2014 Hillsdale Tune-Up Track Invite

back to results

Feb. 22, 2014

2014 Hillsdale Tune-Up Track Invite
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI


Event 1 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 2.06m 2/8/2014 Robert Valdez, Lake Superio
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2.04m
HC Record: H 2.16m Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shuster, Nicholas SO HILLSDALE 1.96m 6-05.00
2 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN J1.96m 6-05.00
3 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 1.91m 6-03.25
3 Jones, Devin SO ALABAMA-HUNT 1.91m 6-03.25
5 Watkins, Carlton FR TIFFIN J1.91m 6-03.25
6 Shead, Tony FR TIFFIN J1.91m 6-03.25
7 Mrosko, Matthew FR LAKE ERIE 1.86m 6-01.25
-- Prudden, Bryce FR OLIVET NH
-- Lowe, Joshua JR ALBION NH
-- Jean-Paul, Isaac SO LEWIS NH

Event 2 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 1.72m 2/8/2014 Alisha Weaver, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1.77m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1.66m
HC Record: H 1.71m 1997 Terresha DeRossett
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Prusky, Destiny JR LAKE ERIE 1.68mP 5-06.00
2 Guagenti, Lydia SO FINDLAY 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Marano, Kyley FR IPFW J1.63m 5-04.25
4 Stevenson, Sierra JR ALABAMA-HUNT 1.58m 5-02.25
5 Cook, Amber SO LEWIS J1.58m 5-02.25
6 Newell, Dana FR HILLSDALE J1.58m 5-02.25
7 Luma, Sarah JR ADRIAN 1.53m 5-00.25
7 Borup, Emily JR ADRIAN 1.53m 5-00.25
9 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET J1.53m 5-00.25
10 Wagner, Rachael JR OLIVET J1.53m 5-00.25
11 Medic, Natasha FR IPFW 1.48m 4-10.25
12 Marchildon, Jacqueline FR LEWIS J1.48m 4-10.25
13 Coleman, Alexandria FR TIFFIN 1.43m 4-08.25
13 Guile, Marissa FR OLIVET 1.43m 4-08.25
15 Morrison, Angela FR ALBION J1.43m 4-08.25
16 Mosby, Nikki FR LAKE ERIE J1.43m 4-08.25
-- Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE NH
-- Stewart, Samantha SR LEWIS NH

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 4.20m 2/7/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.55m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitford, Alexandra FR HILLSDALE 3.81mP 12-06.00
2 Preisler, Rebecca SR LEWIS 3.51m 11-06.25
3 Bartz, Lindsey FR WAYNE ST. 3.36m 11-00.25
4 Allgire, Torie FR FINDLAY 3.21m 10-06.25
5 Allen, Taylor FR FINDLAY 3.06m 10-00.50
6 Dixon, Olivia SO WAYNE ST. J3.06m 10-00.50
7 Hoffman, Danielle SO OLIVET 2.86m 9-04.50
8 Burt, Victoria SO FINDLAY J2.86m 9-04.50
9 Peterson, Maicey FR ALBION 2.66m 8-08.75
10 Easton, Lauren SO OLIVET J2.66m 8-08.75
11 Stegman, Marissa FR ALBION 2.46m 8-00.75
-- Fink, Rebecca FR ALMA NH
-- Shetterly, Jaclyn FR ALMA NH
-- Dewey, Bethany SO FINDLAY NH

Event 4 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.79m 2/7/2014 Christina Crawford, Ball State
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.94m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.54m
HC Record: H 5.68m 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lee, Nadia FR LAKE ERIE 5.48m 17-11.75
2 Benson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 5.46m 17-11.00
3 Smallwood, Phoenix FR LEWIS 5.44m 17-10.25
4 McGaha, Samantha SR LEWIS 5.38m 17-08.00
5 King, Kayla JR LEWIS 5.27m 17-03.50
6 Scott, Theresa SO TIFFIN 5.14m 16-10.50
7 Ackerman, Taylor SO FINDLAY 4.99m 16-04.50
8 Marchildon, Megan SR LEWIS 4.94m 16-02.50
9 Marchildon, Jacqueline FR LEWIS 4.89m 16-00.50
10 Ford, D'Wanda JR TIFFIN 4.72m 15-06.00
11 O'Bryan-Murino, Emily FR LAKE ERIE 4.69m 15-04.75
12 Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN 4.66m 15-03.50
13 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO ALMA 4.65m 15-03.25
14 Walters, Andrea JR WAYNE ST. 4.35m 14-03.25
15 Sawicki, Camille SO ALBION 4.33m 14-02.50
16 Wygant, Alexis FR IPFW 4.27m 14-00.25
17 Clark, Katie JR ALBION 4.04m 13-03.25
-- Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M FOUL

Event 5 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 7.09m 2/7/2014 Darryl Marlow, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.50m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.01m
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dudley, Edward SR LAKE ERIE 7.34mB 24-01.00
2 Postwaite, Joseph JR LAKE ERIE 7.02mP 23-00.50
3 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 6.72m 22-00.75
4 Shead, Tony FR TIFFIN 6.71m 22-00.25
5 Rodriguez, Austin SO ALMA J6.71m 22-00.25
6 Collins, Derek FR FINDLAY 6.57m 21-06.75
7 Kibler, Connor SR TIFFIN 6.48m 21-03.25
8 Simmons, Matt SO LEWIS 6.39m 20-11.75
9 Kibler, Reid SR TIFFIN 6.33m 20-09.25
10 Taylor, Kurtis SO LAKE ERIE J6.33m 20-09.25
11 Lowe, Joshua JR ALBION 6.27m 20-07.00
12 Vogel, Christopher FR LAKE ERIE 6.25m 20-06.25
13 Watkins, Carlton FR TIFFIN 6.09m 19-11.75
14 Steward, Jesse JR LEWIS 6.06m 19-10.75
15 Jolly, Alex FR LAKE ERIE 6.03m 19-09.50
16 Prudden, Bryce FR OLIVET 5.98m 19-07.50
17 Fakorode, Colonel FR LAKE ERIE 5.86m 19-02.75
18 Carey, Logan FR ADRIAN 5.81m 19-00.75
19 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 5.77m 18-11.25
20 Tatum, Travon SO OLIVET 5.72m 18-09.25
21 Fick, Daniel SO ALBION 5.71m 18-09.00
22 Damhoff, Brian UNATTACHED 5.69m 18-08.00
23 O'Leary, Elijah FR TIFFIN 5.63m 18-05.75
24 Chan, Matt SO ALBION 5.56m 18-03.00
25 Sander, Tyler FR NORTHWOOD (M 5.48m 17-11.75
26 Seward, Christopher SR ADRIAN 5.40m 17-08.75
27 Batzorig, Orgil JR ALBION 5.36m 17-07.00
28 Tyler, Rayvaun FR NORTHWOOD (M 5.30m 17-04.75
29 Hodgson, Jalen SO NORTHWOOD (M 4.97m 16-03.75

Event 6 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 17.55m 2/7/2014 Alyssa Zokoe, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 20.00m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.00m
HC Record: H 18.67m 2010 Kathy Dirksen
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dewitt, Ashley SR TIFFIN 19.04mB 62-05.75
2 Zink, Kayla JR IPFW 17.48mP 57-04.25
3 Mondozzi, Miranda SO TIFFIN 17.10mP 56-01.25
4 King, Erica FR FINDLAY 16.93mP 55-06.50
5 Douglas, Javean SO TIFFIN 16.27mP 53-04.50
6 Knapski, Anna SO FINDLAY 16.18mP 53-01.00
7 Leutheuser, Grace SR HILLSDALE 16.00mP 52-06.00
8 Summerville, Roslyn JR LEWIS 15.76m 51-08.50
9 Porter, Kaeleigh SR IPFW 15.50m 50-10.25
10 Newell, Dana FR HILLSDALE 15.13m 49-07.75
11 Streacker, Liz FR FINDLAY 14.73m 48-04.00
12 Menges, Kaitlyn SO LAKE ERIE 14.18m 46-06.25
13 DeVincentis, Alex FR FINDLAY 14.15m 46-05.25
14 Wegener, Sara SR OLIVET 13.94m 45-09.00
15 Ware, Brieanna SR LEWIS 13.87m 45-06.25
16 McGinley, Delaney JR LEWIS 13.51m 44-04.00
17 Lupu, Payton SR ALMA 13.37m 43-10.50
18 Miller, Azia SO LAKE ERIE 13.05m 42-09.75
19 Eubank, Haley SR ADRIAN 12.80m 42-00.00
20 Ralyea, Keeley FR LAKE ERIE 12.65m 41-06.00
21 Freeland, Dawn FR FINDLAY 12.62m 41-05.00
22 Thulin, Alex FR OLIVET 12.36m 40-06.75
23 Secord, Blair JR ALMA 12.11m 39-08.75
24 Frazze, Lizzy SO IPFW 11.75m 38-06.75
25 Valent, Victoria JR ADRIAN 11.49m 37-08.50
26 Held, Kady SO LAKE ERIE 10.66m 34-11.75
27 Doklovic, Rachel SO ADRIAN 9.78m 32-01.00
28 Green, Camieo SR OLIVET 9.75m 32-00.00
29 Pace, Kelee JR OLIVET 9.10m 29-10.25
30 Collingwood, Kathleen FR ALMA 8.20m 26-11.00
-- Williams, Dreana FR UNATTACHED FOUL

Event 7 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 18.35m 2/8/2014 Taylor Miller, Unattached
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.40m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 15.63m
HC Record: H 16.58m 2013 John Banovetz
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vicars, Marcus SR FINDLAY 16.85mP 55-03.50
2 Bowers, Davion SO TIFFIN 16.39mP 53-09.25
3 Banovetz, John SR HILLSDALE 16.16mP 53-00.25
4 Jennings, Brian JR FINDLAY 15.90mP 52-02.00
5 Lawrence, Zane FR TIFFIN 15.68mP 51-05.50
6 Barr, Adam SO LEWIS 15.06m 49-05.00
7 Simon, William SO ADRIAN 14.07m 46-02.00
8 Adkins, Mitch FR FINDLAY 13.39m 43-11.25
9 Vanstrate, Blake FR ADRIAN 13.20m 43-03.75
10 Stewart, Roger FR HILLSDALE 12.87m 42-02.75
11 Schroeder, Parker SO FINDLAY 12.84m 42-01.50
12 Moorer, Douglas FR LAKE ERIE 12.68m 41-07.25
13 Smith, Anthony SR LEWIS 12.62m 41-05.00
14 Yore, DeQuarius FR OLIVET 12.14m 39-10.00
15 Germain, William SR ALMA 11.74m 38-06.25
16 Davis, Cameron SO ADRIAN 11.73m 38-06.00
17 Kramer, Trevor JR ALBION 11.17m 36-07.75
18 Slusser, David SR ALMA 11.16m 36-07.50
19 Meyer, Gunnar FR HILLSDALE 10.52m 34-06.25
20 Lyons, James FR ALMA 9.16m 30-00.75
-- Hahler, Ben FR FINDLAY FOUL

Event 8 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 11.90m 2/8/2014 Stacia Murray, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 12.28m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.45m
HC Record: H 11.30m 1991 Elizabeth Pitts
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matthews, Jessica SO CLAYTON STAT 11.63mP 38-02.00
2 Lee, Nadia FR LAKE ERIE 11.55mP 37-10.75
3 Cook, Amber SO LEWIS 11.19m 36-08.50
4 Smallwood, Phoenix FR LEWIS 11.06m 36-03.50
5 Estell, Madison FR HILLSDALE 10.77m 35-04.00
6 Walters, Andrea JR WAYNE ST. 10.27m 33-08.50
7 Ford, D'Wanda JR TIFFIN 10.26m 33-08.00
8 Morrison, Angela FR ALBION 10.06m 33-00.25
-- Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN FOUL
-- Davis, Chyna JR TIFFIN FOUL
-- Luma, Sarah JR ADRIAN FOUL
-- Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO ALMA FOUL
-- Clark, Katie JR ALBION FOUL
-- Sawicki, Camille SO ALBION FOUL

Event 9 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 14.24m 2/8/2014 Katelyn Daniels, Unattached
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.09m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.30m
HC Record: H 13.82m 1992 Melissa Aardema
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clow, Sarah SO TIFFIN 14.90mB 48-10.75
2 Gerhardt, Katherine SR TIFFIN 14.31mB 46-11.50
3 Dewitt, Ashley SR TIFFIN 14.16mP 46-05.50
4 Boyden, Mary SO TIFFIN 13.72mP 45-00.25
5 Mondozzi, Miranda SO TIFFIN 13.39mP 43-11.25
6 Zink, Kayla JR IPFW 13.17m 43-02.50
7 Menges, Kaitlyn SO LAKE ERIE 13.03m 42-09.00
8 DeVincentis, Alex FR FINDLAY 13.02m 42-08.75
9 Freeland, Dawn FR FINDLAY 12.70m 41-08.00
10 Wegener, Sara SR OLIVET 11.76m 38-07.00
11 Knapski, Anna SO FINDLAY 11.55m 37-10.75
12 Lupu, Payton SR ALMA 11.49m 37-08.50
13 Lantis, Heather JR HILLSDALE 11.48m 37-08.00
14 Secord, Blair JR ALMA 11.16m 36-07.50
15 Streacker, Liz FR FINDLAY 10.98m 36-00.25
16 Summerville, Roslyn JR LEWIS 10.89m 35-08.75
17 Eubank, Haley SR ADRIAN 10.88m 35-08.50
18 Newell, Dana FR HILLSDALE 10.73m 35-02.50
19 Porter, Kaeleigh SR IPFW 10.50m 34-05.50
20 Frazze, Lizzy SO IPFW 10.11m 33-02.00
21 Ralyea, Keeley FR LAKE ERIE 10.06m 33-00.25
22 King, Erica FR FINDLAY 10.02m 32-10.50
23 Doklovic, Rachel SO ADRIAN 9.88m 32-05.00
24 Valent, Victoria JR ADRIAN 9.35m 30-08.25
25 Sanford, Lindsey JR ADRIAN 8.83m 28-11.75
26 Springer, Linzee SO ADRIAN 8.75m 28-08.50
27 Collingwood, Kathleen FR ALMA 8.44m 27-08.25
27 Mosby, Nikki FR LAKE ERIE 8.44m 27-08.25
29 Pace, Kelee JR OLIVET 8.15m 26-09.00
30 Wenk, Rebecca FR ADRIAN 7.79m 25-06.75
-- Mueller, Amber SR HILLSDALE FOUL
-- Thulin, Alex FR OLIVET FOUL

Event 10 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.35m 2/7/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.11m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.66m
HC Record: H 5.03m 1993 Craig Presley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Max SR EASTERN MICH 5.51mB 18-01.00
2 Harris, Matthew SO HILLSDALE 4.76mP 15-07.25
3 Stites, Dylan JR EASTERN MICH 4.46m 14-07.50
4 Harkness, Jared SO LEWIS 4.31m 14-01.75
4 Billings, Brad SR ADRIAN 4.31m 14-01.75
6 Miller, Jacob JR FINDLAY 4.01m 13-01.75
7 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 3.26m 10-08.25
-- Herbert, Eric FR LEWIS NH
-- Graybeal, Cody SO LAKE ERIE NH
-- Lentz, Dan JR LEWIS NH
-- Martin, Kyle FR NORTHWOOD (M NH
-- Beck, Luke SR ALABAMA-HUNT NH
-- Tesmer, Joe UNATTACHED NH
-- Graybeal, Tanner SO LAKE ERIE NH
-- Spindler, Derek SO FINDLAY NH

Event 11 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 21.18m 2/7/2014 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.20m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.06m
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barr, Adam SO LEWIS 18.20mP 59-08.50
2 Robinson, Ralph JR TIFFIN 17.77mP 58-03.75
3 Dailey, Brett SR HILLSDALE 17.43mP 57-02.25
4 Vicars, Marcus SR FINDLAY 17.25mP 56-07.25
5 Bowers, Davion SO TIFFIN 16.57m 54-04.50
6 Lindsay, Steven SR TIFFIN 16.50m 54-01.75
7 Stone, Sean SO LAKE ERIE 16.12m 52-10.75
8 Williams, Demetrius SO TIFFIN 15.71m 51-06.50
9 Hahler, Ben FR FINDLAY 15.25m 50-00.50
10 Juhas, Nick SR LEWIS 14.89m 48-10.25
11 Jennings, Brian JR FINDLAY 14.59m 47-10.50
12 Schroeder, Parker SO FINDLAY 13.98m 45-10.50
13 Smith, Anthony SR LEWIS 13.82m 45-04.25
14 Ritt, Jimmy SO LAKE ERIE 13.73m 45-00.50
15 Adkins, Mitch FR FINDLAY 12.47m 40-11.00
16 Germain, William SR ALMA 12.38m 40-07.50
17 Yore, DeQuarius FR OLIVET 12.19m 40-00.00
18 Hernandez, Izaiah SO ADRIAN 11.08m 36-04.25
19 Broxterman, Tim SO HILLSDALE 10.91m 35-09.50
20 Slusser, David SR ALMA 10.82m 35-06.00

Event 12 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 14.40m 2/8/2014 Ty Etchemendy, Hillsdale
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.44m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.20m
HC Record: H 14.90m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Massie, Brock SR LEWIS 14.30mP 46-11.00
2 Etchemendy, Ty FR HILLSDALE 14.00m 45-11.25
3 Vogel, Christopher FR LAKE ERIE 13.67m 44-10.25
4 Shead, Tony FR TIFFIN 13.66m 44-09.75
5 Fakorode, Colonel FR LAKE ERIE 13.52m 44-04.25
6 Kaufman, Cassidy UNATTACHED 12.94m 42-05.50
7 Leach, Cody FR LEWIS 12.69m 41-07.75
8 Lowe, Joshua JR ALBION 12.67m 41-07.00
9 Carey, Logan FR ADRIAN 12.46m 40-10.50
10 Goricki, Alex JR ALBION 12.21m 40-00.75
11 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 12.07m 39-07.25
12 Diarra, Tidiany SR LEWIS 11.47m 37-07.75
-- McMillan, Ashton SR NORTHWOOD (M FOUL
-- Chan, Matt SO ALBION FOUL
-- Fick, Daniel SO ALBION FOUL

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 17:32.89 2/8/2014 Chloe Gustafson, Colorado Min
NCAA D2 Auto: A 16:44.29
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17:48.17
HC Record: H 16:37.57 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Godley, Misty SR ALMA 18:46.00
2 Sall, Anna SR ALMA 18:49.14
3 Jeszensky, Julie SR IPFW 18:59.06
4 Lowe, Elaine FR CLEARY TRACK 19:15.96
5 Dodis, Abby FR LEWIS 19:38.87
6 Giles, Kara SO ALMA 19:39.85
7 White, Alex FR LEWIS 19:51.95
8 Ayers, Amaya SR IPFW 20:13.67
9 Castillo, Arely SO LEWIS 20:28.13
10 Black, Kaila FR ALMA 20:28.72
11 Ebersole, Grace SR ADRIAN 20:35.41
12 Paneral, Jaqui FR LEWIS 20:53.93
13 Morris, Cheryl FR IPFW 22:04.21
14 Keating, MaKayla FR IPFW 22:05.17
15 Hayes, Hannah SO NORTHWOOD (M 23:04.03

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Min
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14:12.74
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14:56.59
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Klingler, Mitchell SR ALBION 15:15.46
2 Woods, Adam SR LEWIS 15:42.17
3 Morris, Talon SR ALMA 15:57.69
4 Pollack, Alexander SR ALMA 15:58.67
5 Sanchez, Adam SO ALMA 16:10.32
6 Wierenga, John JR HILLSDALE 16:12.89
7 Jensen, Tyler FR NORTHWOOD (M 16:13.61
8 Kluchki, Alex SR LEWIS 16:36.95
9 Lewis, Ian JR ADRIAN 16:42.27
10 Reed, Dominick JR ADRIAN 16:42.28
11 Moench, Will FR NORTHWOOD (M 16:43.55
12 miros, alex SO MICHIGAN STA 16:45.88
13 Dippel, Matt SO NORTHWOOD (M 16:54.48
14 Malcolm, Daniel FR ADRIAN 16:58.50
15 Kaufmann, Nick SO NORTHWOOD (M 17:15.27
16 Waite, Nathan SO ADRIAN 17:20.75
17 McCready, Trevor SO ALMA 17:21.01
18 Weaver, Ryan SO ALMA 17:21.02
19 Rowley, Dave JR NORTHWOOD (M 17:36.40
20 Clark, Charles FR ALMA 17:45.35
21 Rowley, Tom JR NORTHWOOD (M 18:08.08
22 Gray, Jay FR ADRIAN 18:37.16
-- Thomas, Grayson FR HILLSDALE DQ

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Biermann: B 8.51 2/8/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8.90
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.36
HC Record: H 9.00 2/8/2014 Corinne Zehner, Hillsdale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanmiquel, Maud SO FINDLAY A 8.81q 3
2 Davis, Chyna JR TIFFIN A 8.85q 1
3 Marchildon, Megan SR LEWIS A 8.87q 3
4 Zehner, Corinne SO HILLSDALE H 9.00q 1
5 Stewart, Samantha SR LEWIS 9.28q 3
6 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 9.39q 3
7 Smith, Takiyah FR ADRIAN 9.42q 2
8 Julian, Payton FR WAYNE ST. 9.45q 3
9 Mosby, Nikki FR LAKE ERIE 9.46q 1
10 Nyberg, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 9.70 3
11 Guagenti, Lydia SO FINDLAY 9.85 2
12 Peterson, Maicey FR ALBION 9.88 2
13 Torres, Katharine FR HILLSDALE 9.97 2
14 Theriault, Kaleigh JR NORTHWOOD (M 10.18 2
15 Thompson, Lane JR ALMA 10.22 3
16 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 10.32 2
17 Hoffman, Danielle SO OLIVET 10.55 3
18 Findlay, Drew FR NORTHWOOD (M 10.62 1
19 Bodell, Reighann SO OLIVET 10.79 2
20 Flury, Alissa FR ADRIAN 10.96 1
21 Ladd, Elizabeth FR ADRIAN 11.03 2
22 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 12.35 2

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 8.51 2/8/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8.90
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.36
HC Record: H 9.00 2/8/2014 Corinne Zehner, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marchildon, Megan SR LEWIS 8.74A
2 Zehner, Corinne SO HILLSDALE 8.91H
3 Sanmiquel, Maud SO FINDLAY 8.95
4 Davis, Chyna JR TIFFIN 9.15
5 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 9.37
6 Stewart, Samantha SR LEWIS 9.40
7 Mosby, Nikki FR LAKE ERIE 9.56
8 Smith, Takiyah FR ADRIAN 9.70
9 Julian, Payton FR WAYNE ST. 9.77

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Biermann: B 8.04 2/8/2014 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.85
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.31
HC Record: H 8.23 2014 Matthew Raffin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcelin, Wilner SR TIFFIN P 8.24q 1
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR LEWIS P 8.30q 1 .294
3 Raffin, Matthew SR HILLSDALE P 8.30q 2 .300
4 Snyder, Ethan SR LAKE ERIE 8.35q 1
5 Ondrus, Garrett SR LAKE ERIE 8.51q 1
6 Vandersyde, Kyle FR NORTHWOOD (M 8.75q 1
7 Taylor, Kurtis SO LAKE ERIE 8.80q 2
8 Smithey, Kyle SO FINDLAY 8.90q 1
9 Miller, Jacob JR FINDLAY 9.01q 2
10 Goricki, Alex JR ALBION 9.07 1
11 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 9.08 1
12 Lewis, Timothy FR TIFFIN 9.14 2
13 Thompson, Jourdyn FR OLIVET 9.40 2
14 Prieto, Miguel FR NORTHWOOD (M 10.20 2

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 8.04 2/8/2014 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.85
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.31
HC Record: H 8.23 2014 Matthew Raffin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marcelin, Wilner SR TIFFIN 8.08P
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR LEWIS 8.20P
3 Raffin, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 8.22H
4 Ondrus, Garrett SR LAKE ERIE 8.54
5 Smithey, Kyle SO FINDLAY 8.75
6 Vandersyde, Kyle FR NORTHWOOD (M 8.85
7 Taylor, Kurtis SO LAKE ERIE 8.87
8 Miller, Jacob JR FINDLAY 8.94

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.44
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.44
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barber, Katelin JR ALABAMA-HUNT 7.64q 2
2 Scott, Theresa SO TIFFIN 7.79q 3
3 Martin, Danielle SO LAKE ERIE 7.82q 1
4 Corbin, Danielle FR LAKE ERIE 7.83q 3 .822
5 Darby, Brittany SO TIFFIN 7.83q 2 .830
6 Benson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 7.92q 1
7 King, Kayla JR LEWIS 8.05q 2 .044
8 Lee, Nadia FR LAKE ERIE 8.05q 1 .050
9 Wentzloff, Amber SR LEWIS 8.08q 3
10 Brown, Jazmine SO ADRIAN 8.09 1
11 Hampton, Whitney FR IPFW 8.15 2
12 Kelley, Jasmine FR TIFFIN 8.15 3
13 Ackerman, Taylor SO FINDLAY 8.16 1
14 Julian, Payton FR WAYNE ST. 8.22 1
15 Ford, D'Wanda JR TIFFIN 8.25 1
15 O'Bryan-Murino, Emily FR LAKE ERIE 8.25 2
17 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 8.30 1
18 Lynch, Valencia JR NORTHWOOD (M 8.34 3
19 Voltaire, Kim SO LEWIS 8.42 3
20 Jarema, Jessica FR NORTHWOOD (M 8.55 3
21 Scobey, Kara FR IPFW 8.58 2
22 Reed, Courtney SO OLIVET 8.61 3
23 McConnell, Briana FR FINDLAY 8.63 2
24 Harvey, Kristal SR NORTHWOOD (M 8.68 3

Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.44
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.44
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Darby, Brittany SO TIFFIN 7.73
2 Scott, Theresa SO TIFFIN 7.76
3 Martin, Danielle SO LAKE ERIE 7.79
4 Corbin, Danielle FR LAKE ERIE 7.80
5 Wentzloff, Amber SR LEWIS 8.04
6 Lee, Nadia FR LAKE ERIE 8.13
-- Barber, Katelin JR ALABAMA-HUNT FS

Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 6.82 2/8/2014 Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.74
NCAA D2 Prov: P 6.89
HC Record: H 6.92 2012 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodwin, Stephon SO TIFFIN 7.03q 1 .026
2 Harris, Korvon SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.03q 2 .029
3 Marshall, Tony SR TIFFIN 7.04q 5
4 Lane, Omar JR TIFFIN 7.13q 1
5 Frickey, Todd SO HILLSDALE 7.14q 4 .132
6 Tyler, Rayvaun FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.14q 2 .133
7 Steward, Jesse JR LEWIS 7.14q 4 .137
8 Meredith, Justin SO ALBION 7.15q 3
9 Bonds, Mark JR LEWIS 7.16q 4
10 Husain, Andre FR LAKE ERIE 7.17 4
11 Sims, Trey FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.22 3
12 Krout, Jared UNATTACHED 7.24 5
13 Tatum, Travon SO OLIVET 7.24 5
14 Steinback, Travis FR TIFFIN 7.25 5
15 Lumpkin, Darren SO OLIVET 7.31 6
16 Lengsfeld, Peter JR LEWIS 7.33 3
17 Ware, Justin JR ALBION 7.38 4
18 Paron, Thomas JR ALMA 7.41 6
19 Arras, Grant FR OLIVET 7.47 1
20 Greco, Michael SR LEWIS 7.48 3
21 Harris, Nehiamah SR LEWIS 7.48 4
22 Sander, Tyler FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.48 2
23 Graybeal, Cody SO LAKE ERIE 7.50 1
24 Bricker, Jon SR ALMA 7.53 3
25 Geiger, FreVante FR LEWIS 7.54 2
26 Jolly, Alex FR LAKE ERIE 7.54 4
27 Gonzalez, Jesus SO LEWIS 7.57 3
28 Coffey, Payton FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.58 6
29 Miller, Jacob JR FINDLAY 7.60 5
30 Hoffman, Knute FR ALMA 7.64 6
31 Andonian, Andrew JR ADRIAN 7.67 6
32 Moore, Javon FR OLIVET 7.68 6
33 Tsunoda, Koumei SR ALBION 7.69 1
34 Chan, Matt SO ALBION 7.73 1
35 Graybeal, Tanner SO LAKE ERIE 7.80 3
36 Jones, Chris FR OLIVET 7.83 1
37 Batzorig, Orgil JR ALBION 7.94 5
38 Tran, Mike FR OLIVET 8.28 3

Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 6.82 2/8/2014 Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.74
NCAA D2 Prov: P 6.89
HC Record: H 6.92 2012 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Korvon SR NORTHWOOD (M 6.94
2 Goodwin, Stephon SO TIFFIN 6.96
3 Marshall, Tony SR TIFFIN 6.97
4 Tyler, Rayvaun FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.04
5 Frickey, Todd SO HILLSDALE 7.07
6 Lane, Omar JR TIFFIN 7.10
7 Steward, Jesse JR LEWIS 7.12
8 Meredith, Justin SO ALBION 7.13

Event 19 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:49.85
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5:05.50
HC Record: H 4:47.48 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farrough, Amanda FR LEWIS 4:59.89P
2 Winslow, Vicky JR ALABAMA-HUNT 5:05.07P
3 Beard, Brittany FR IPFW 5:07.75
4 Bettac, Erica SO FINDLAY 5:15.89
5 Patterson, Kayla JR LEWIS 5:18.50
6 Dalton, Mollie FR LEWIS 5:23.40
7 Kilgore, Chelsea JR HILLSDALE 5:24.40
8 Hershfang, Jaime FR LEWIS 5:25.92
9 Hahn, Monica SO LEWIS 5:27.79
10 Boyes, Kayla SR IPFW 5:28.07
11 McKenna, Jennifer FR NORTHWOOD (M 5:30.51
12 Bell, Andrea SO IPFW 5:31.62
13 Zachar, Rachel JR IPFW 5:31.94
14 Loomis, Lauren FR LEWIS 5:34.90
15 Holm, Andrea FR LEWIS 5:35.68
16 Vihnanek, Emily FR LEWIS 5:40.11
17 Burgener, Megan FR LEWIS 5:40.54
18 Manchess, Emma FR IPFW 5:42.41
19 Rowe, Karson FR IPFW 5:43.69
20 Stanick, Jordan SO ALMA 5:45.39
21 Mangiapane, Melanie FR ADRIAN 6:06.12
22 Engisch, Aleighsha FR CLEARY TRACK 6:06.98
23 Cox, Madison JR ADRIAN 6:13.39
24 Sagers, Lily SR ADRIAN 6:16.04
25 Bork, Paige FR ADRIAN 6:16.22
26 Retzer, Alana JR ALBION 6:18.45
27 Marsh, Danielle SO OLIVET 6:18.66
28 Peterson, Jenna FR ADRIAN 6:22.22
29 Hinkley, Courtney FR ADRIAN 6:24.28
30 Buchholz, Camila SO ALMA 6:28.50
31 Carey, Alex SO ALBION 7:17.32

Event 20 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 4:14.98 1/11/2014 Alex Ralston, Unattached
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:07.13
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4:16.24
HC Record: H 4:09.75 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eilerman, Justin SR FINDLAY 4:17.08
2 Smith, Sean SR LEWIS 4:19.15
3 Milhauser, Shawn FR LEWIS 4:20.61
4 Mclain, Andrew JR LEWIS 4:20.62
5 Rogers, Marcus SR NORTHWOOD (M 4:21.08
6 Newcomb, Joseph FR HILLSDALE 4:21.77
7 Horning, Vinnie FR LAKE ERIE 4:25.36
8 Frederickson, James FR LEWIS 4:26.24
9 Lewis, Paul SR ALBION 4:26.56
10 Leet, Michael FR LEWIS 4:27.84
11 Windle, Thomas JR ADRIAN 4:27.91
12 Mazza, Alessandro JR LEWIS 4:28.07
13 Urzua, Fabiel FR LEWIS 4:28.74
14 Stevons, Conner FR ADRIAN 4:30.83
15 Weissensel, James SO LEWIS 4:32.18
16 Sliwa, Max SR LEWIS 4:35.13
17 Butler, John JR HILLSDALE 4:35.74
18 Hickman, Luke JR HILLSDALE 4:36.71
19 Arcara, Zak FR LEWIS 4:38.89
20 Clinton, Mitch SO ALBION 4:39.33
21 Irvin, Kyle FR LEWIS 4:40.01
22 Seedorf, Josh FR FINDLAY 4:40.39
23 Scharich, Brandon FR NORTHWOOD (M 4:43.08
24 Moran, Pietro FR HILLSDALE 4:44.70
25 Loudermilk, Blake FR ALBION 4:46.93
26 Hunter, Brent SR TIFFIN 4:49.44
27 Flores, Leonardo FR LEWIS 4:51.36
28 Zemel, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 4:54.18
29 Comiska, David SO ADRIAN 5:00.59
30 Zenger, Jeffrey JR UNATTACHED 5:02.24
31 Snider, Drew FR ALBION 5:04.55
32 Sheridan, Nicholas FR ADRIAN 5:08.74
33 miros, alex SO MICHIGAN STA 5:12.28
34 Williams, Doug UNATTACHED 5:12.57
35 Cardy, Mark SO ALBION 5:13.49

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr
NCAA D2 Auto: A 55.13
NCAA D2 Prov: P 57.96
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Polhemus, Amy JR LEWIS 58.48 6
2 Halm, Ashley JR ALMA 58.65 6
3 Chambers, Mary JR ALMA 59.23 6
4 Sebby, Krysten SR LEWIS 1:00.25 4
5 Nida, Victoria FR IPFW 1:01.06 4
6 Krohn, Francesca SO HILLSDALE 1:01.12 5
7 Caudill, Emily SR FINDLAY 1:01.47 5
8 Fluker, Shanita SR LAKE ERIE 1:01.61 6
9 Banks, Robyn SO TIFFIN 1:01.64 6
10 Mertz, Chelsea JR ALMA 1:02.27 4
11 Tisdel, Makeela SR TIFFIN 1:02.51 5
12 Cross, Cortney FR LEWIS 1:02.60 5
13 McGee, Tiarra SO LEWIS 1:02.71 4
14 Taylor, Kaylin SR IPFW 1:02.72 5
15 Marano, Kyley FR IPFW 1:03.38 3
16 Nichol, Meghan JR LEWIS 1:04.09 2
17 Eaton, Rachel FR FINDLAY 1:04.09 3
18 Guile, Marissa FR OLIVET 1:04.12 2
19 Marsh, Kaitlyn FR NORTHWOOD (M 1:04.50 3
20 Ladd, Elizabeth FR ADRIAN 1:04.80 1
21 Martinez, Daisy SO LEWIS 1:05.03 3
22 DeBerardino, Maryrose FR ALBION 1:05.61 1
23 Glass, Amanda SO ADRIAN 1:06.05 2
24 Stump, Carlie FR FINDLAY 1:07.26 2
25 Washington, Holis FR ALBION 1:08.56 1
26 Hairston Moore, Maya SO OLIVET 1:08.92 1
27 Easton, Lauren SO OLIVET 1:09.63 2
28 Lobatos, Aurora FR ALBION 1:11.22 1
-- Sheets, Aaris FR LAKE ERIE DNF 2

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 49.05 2/8/2014 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
NCAA D2 Auto: A 48.10
NCAA D2 Prov: P 49.79
HC Record: H 48.10 2013 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Snyder, Ethan SR LAKE ERIE 49.69P 6
2 Garrett, Ishan SR TIFFIN 49.85 6
3 Hemphill, Keith SO LAKE ERIE 49.86 6
4 Jemilo, Matt SO LEWIS 50.10 5
5 Clark, Macerio SO TIFFIN 51.69 5
6 Gallahger, Mike SR LEWIS 51.71 5
7 Borland, Shaun SR TIFFIN 51.84 5
8 Davis, Austin FR TIFFIN 52.01 4
9 Kemer, Andrew SO LAKE ERIE 52.15 4
10 Hiser, Noah SO HILLSDALE 52.38 3
11 Gatchell, Caleb FR HILLSDALE 52.62 4
12 Fox, Nicholas FR ALMA 53.16 3
13 Beaird, Andrew FR HILLSDALE 53.29 4
14 Havrilla, Brian SO LAKE ERIE 53.94 4
15 Wilson, Edward FR LAKE ERIE 54.64 1
16 Tyzinski, Collin FR TIFFIN 54.69 3
17 Evans III, Terry SO TIFFIN 55.55 2
18 Grimes, Kyle SR OLIVET 55.81 3
19 Buchholz, Brent SR ALMA 56.14 2
20 McGehee, Josh UNATTACHED 57.86 2
21 Paron, Jamey SO ALMA 58.11 2
22 Thelen, Ben FR ALMA 58.43 1
23 Tran, Mike FR OLIVET 1:00.38 1
24 Carter, Nick SO LEWIS 1:02.93 2

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 2:15.52 2/8/2014 Brittany Johnson, Wayne St.
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2:10.49
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2:18.07
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kerst, Amy JR HILLSDALE 2:15.81P
2 Grippe, Samantha SO FINDLAY 2:16.54P
3 Albaugh, Shena SO HILLSDALE 2:17.46P
4 Kuhnen, Maia SO CLAYTON STAT 2:17.61P
5 Nielsen, Stephanie FR LEWIS 2:18.69
6 Arnold, Kaitlyn FR ALMA 2:21.00
7 Beard, Brittany FR IPFW 2:23.93
8 Stults, Alexa SR FINDLAY 2:24.44
9 Boyes, Kayla SR IPFW 2:24.89
10 Van Egmond, Kathryn SO HILLSDALE 2:24.91
11 Gatter, Paige SO LEWIS 2:27.56
12 Mayle, Jenna SR OLIVET 2:28.48
13 Hencsie, Theresa SO ALBION 2:31.00
14 Wagner, Rachael JR OLIVET 2:31.18
15 Craig, Emily JR IPFW 2:32.94
16 Stanick, Jordan SO ALMA 2:37.50
17 Manchess, Emma FR IPFW 2:37.94
18 Wallace, Sarah FR FINDLAY 2:39.52
19 Coleman, Kailey FR FINDLAY 2:40.17
20 Dailey, Nicole SO IPFW 2:40.61
21 Mahlmeister, McKenzie SO FINDLAY 2:42.18
22 Mangiapane, Melanie FR ADRIAN 2:43.21
23 Zavala, Jazmin SO IPFW 2:45.36
24 Bork, Paige FR ADRIAN 2:49.98
25 Winters, Lindsey JR OLIVET 2:56.65
26 Iloncai, Alissa FR OLIVET 3:00.09
27 Quint, Susie JR OLIVET 3:12.46

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 1:54.70 2/8/2014 Enock Rono, Northwood (M
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1:51.53
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:55.63
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilliland, Alex FR ALABAMA-HUNT 1:53.89B
2 Weaver, Jalen JR OLIVET 1:54.58B
3 Hayes, Jacob JR FINDLAY 1:56.79
4 Vermillion, Seth SO TIFFIN 1:57.23
5 Binns, Blaise SO ALABAMA-HUNT 1:57.65
6 Strite, Don SR ALBION 1:58.34
7 Howard, Colin FR ALBION 1:59.72
8 Grecu, Brian SR NORTHWOOD (M 2:00.46
9 Bauserman, Connor FR OLIVET 2:01.88
10 McCollum, Brant FR ALBION 2:02.52
11 Woodyard, Kyle SR NORTHWOOD (M 2:03.52
12 Stein, Shane SR FINDLAY 2:04.02
13 Davis, Erik FR ALBION 2:04.94
14 Hollenbeck, Lex FR ALMA 2:05.85
15 Kolanowski, Ben FR ALBION 2:06.53
16 Benkovsky, Andrew SO OLIVET 2:06.87
17 Johnson, Chistopher FR TIFFIN 2:07.68
18 Scharich, Brandon FR NORTHWOOD (M 2:08.12
19 Britten, Tyler SO OLIVET 2:08.44
20 Harris, Grant FR NORTHWOOD (M 2:08.88
21 Thorne, David SO LAKE ERIE 2:09.66
22 Zemel, Shane JR HILLSDALE 2:09.73
23 Baker, Bradley SR ALBION 2:10.05
-- Knebel, Jared FR TIFFIN DNF

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.27
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.41
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stennis, Chantel SO LEWIS 25.35P 9
2 Darby, Brittany SO TIFFIN 25.49 9
3 Powell-Lawrence, Adriann FR FINDLAY 25.55 9
4 Deskins, Taylor SR TIFFIN 25.76 9
5 Sanmiquel, Maud SO FINDLAY 25.79 8
6 Wentzloff, Amber SR LEWIS 26.01 8
7 Stump, Shelby JR FINDLAY 26.01 7
8 Kelley, Jasmine FR TIFFIN 26.47 7
9 Halm, Ashley JR ALMA 26.52 7
10 Ackerman, Taylor SO FINDLAY 26.65 7
11 King, Kayla JR LEWIS 26.84 8
12 Allen, Brianah SO LAKE ERIE 26.87 8
13 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 26.90 6
14 Corbin, Danielle FR LAKE ERIE 26.99 1
15 Hurley, Jessica FR HILLSDALE 27.07 6
16 Lynch, Valencia JR NORTHWOOD (M 27.11 8
17 Voltaire, Kim SO LEWIS 27.22 6
18 McGee, Tiarra SO LEWIS 27.24 6
19 Guagenti, Lydia SO FINDLAY 27.45 5
20 Hampton, Whitney FR IPFW 27.61 4
21 Cross, Cortney FR LEWIS 27.68 5
22 Mertz, Chelsea JR ALMA 27.80 5
23 Morrison, Angela FR ALBION 27.83 1
24 Tisdel, Makeela SR TIFFIN 27.90 5
25 Marsh, Kaitlyn FR NORTHWOOD (M 27.93 4
26 Gaerke, Kirsten JR FINDLAY 27.99 6
27 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 28.03 6
28 Marano, Kyley FR IPFW 28.09 7
29 Jarema, Jessica FR NORTHWOOD (M 28.15 1
30 Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN 28.19 3
31 Findlay, Drew FR NORTHWOOD (M 28.40 5
32 Reed, Courtney SO OLIVET 28.57 3
33 Martinez, Daisy SO LEWIS 28.62 4
34 Glass, Amanda SO ADRIAN 28.69 5
35 DeBerardino, Maryrose FR ALBION 28.77 3
36 Thompson, Lane JR ALMA 28.77 4
37 Nichol, Meghan JR LEWIS 28.88 4
38 McConnell, Briana FR FINDLAY 29.04 3
39 Harvey, Kristal SR NORTHWOOD (M 29.45 4
40 Guile, Marissa FR OLIVET 29.49 2
41 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO ALMA 29.64 2
42 Hairston Moore, Maya SO OLIVET 29.93 2
43 Washington, Holis FR ALBION 30.17 2
44 Bodell, Reighann SO OLIVET 30.29 2
45 Tuski, Kathryn SO ALMA 30.54 1
46 Scobey, Kara FR IPFW 30.60 3
47 Clark, Katie JR ALBION 30.68 3
48 Horner, Lindsay FR NORTHWOOD (M 30.94 2
49 Lobatos, Aurora FR ALBION 31.46 1
50 Stegman, Marissa FR ALBION 31.98 1

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 21.68 2/7/2014 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.69
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.30
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colvin, Dominic SR TIFFIN 22.16P 9
2 Mortel, Reginald SR TIFFIN 22.30P 10
3 Harris, Korvon SR NORTHWOOD (M 22.40 10
4 Meredith, Justin SO ALBION 22.65 8
5 Lane, Omar JR TIFFIN 22.71 10
6 Marshall, Tony SR TIFFIN 22.74 7
7 Meyer, Zachary JR HILLSDALE 22.91 8
8 Matthews, Damian JR HILLSDALE 22.94 9
9 Husain, Andre FR LAKE ERIE 23.10 9
10 Gallahger, Mike SR LEWIS 23.12 7
11 Edwards, Jarrod JR LAKE ERIE 23.14 8
12 Sims, Trey FR NORTHWOOD (M 23.28 1
13 Rodriguez, Austin SO ALMA 23.41 6
14 Lengsfeld, Peter JR LEWIS 23.54 7
15 Ankoviak, Mike JR NORTHWOOD (M 23.58 9
16 Kemer, Andrew SO LAKE ERIE 23.76 8
17 Lumpkin, Darren SO OLIVET 23.83 4
18 Smithey, Kyle SO FINDLAY 23.88 6
19 Fox, Nicholas FR ALMA 23.94 1
20 Tatum, Travon SO OLIVET 24.02 5
21 Gonzalez, Jesus SO LEWIS 24.04 7
22 Greco, Michael SR LEWIS 24.14 4
23 Moore, Javon FR OLIVET 24.15 5
24 Arras, Grant FR OLIVET 24.16 5
25 Paron, Thomas JR ALMA 24.19 7
26 Harris, Nehiamah SR LEWIS 24.22 4
27 Seward, Christopher SR ADRIAN 24.23 6
28 Havrilla, Brian SO LAKE ERIE 24.26 6
29 Andonian, Andrew JR ADRIAN 24.29 5
30 Bricker, Jon SR ALMA 24.54 3
31 Thompson, Jourdyn FR OLIVET 24.63 2
32 Ware, Justin JR ALBION 24.69 3
33 Hoffman, Knute FR ALMA 24.95 3
34 Coffey, Payton FR NORTHWOOD (M 25.10 1
35 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 25.16 3
36 Geiger, FreVante FR LEWIS 25.20 1
37 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 25.26 2
38 Buchholz, Brent SR ALMA 25.34 2
39 Grimes, Kyle SR OLIVET 25.39 4
40 Tsunoda, Koumei SR ALBION 25.56 3
41 Thelen, Ben FR ALMA 25.83 2
42 Jones, Chris FR OLIVET 26.00 2
43 Paron, Jamey SO ALMA 26.13 1

Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 9:54.41 2/7/2014 Allison Lunau, Unattached
NCAA D2 Auto: A 9:32.89
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:12.22
HC Record: H 9:49.55 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oren, Molly FR HILLSDALE 10:44.55
2 Ruich, Melanie FR FINDLAY 10:51.00
3 Bell, Andrea SO IPFW 10:58.42
4 Zachar, Rachel JR IPFW 11:02.99
5 Hassen, Samantha SR FINDLAY 11:08.88
6 Warner, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 11:25.48
7 Manchess, Emma FR IPFW 11:38.77
8 Hoops, Meredith SO FINDLAY 11:42.67
9 Kacer, Rachel FR IPFW 11:47.62
10 Didier, Meredith FR HILLSDALE 11:52.46
11 Cherwinski, Julia FR NORTHWOOD (M 11:59.81

Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 8:33.14 2/7/2014 Nathan Burnand, Unattached
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8:07.60
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8:33.90
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kemboi, Job SO CLAYTON STAT 8:41.52
2 Kasperski, Jake SR UNATTACHED 8:47.02
3 Lewis, Paul SR ALBION 9:02.34
4 Smercina, Adam JR UNATTACHED 9:06.48
5 Lutzke, Greg JR OLIVET 9:06.61
6 Maddox, Kendall SR ALBION 9:16.45
7 Knapik, Andrew SO LEWIS 9:17.75
8 Wolin, Reid FR FINDLAY 9:18.99
9 Roe, Richard SO TIFFIN 9:20.67
10 Clinton, Mitch SO ALBION 9:22.38
11 Wilson, Blake FR OLIVET 9:34.54
12 Loudermilk, Blake FR ALBION 9:37.61
13 Bornorst, Derek SO FINDLAY 9:38.53
14 Jones, Joe FR NORTHWOOD (M 9:39.84
15 Kilpatrick, Eric SR ADRIAN 9:46.36
16 Cingle, Aaron FR FINDLAY 9:50.33
17 Eaton, Alex UNATTACHED 9:52.70
18 Snider, Drew FR ALBION 9:57.32
19 McLouth, Kyle FR ADRIAN 10:04.92
20 Cardy, Mark SO ALBION 10:26.78

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:51.49 2/8/2014 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
T Cooper, T Cooper, B Lamb, A Ford
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:47.60
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:56.10
HC Record: H 3:54.68 2010
Williams, Benjamin, Caldwell, Scheiwe
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 FINDLAY 'A' 3:51.39B 3
1) Sanmiquel, Maud SO 2) Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR
3) Stump, Shelby JR 4) Gaerke, Kirsten JR
2 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:51.99H 3
1) Zehner, Corinne SO 2) Guy, Emily SO
3) Duber, Allison FR 4) Gagne, Danielle SO
3 LEWIS 'A' 3:56.00P 3
1) Marchildon, Megan SR 2) Stennis, Chantel SO
3) Sebby, Krysten SR 4) Polhemus, Amy JR
4 WAYNE ST. 'A' 3:56.22 3
1) Carr, Dazmonique FR 2) Bush, Imani FR
3) Chapman, Kelsey JR 4) Ellis, Leah FR
5 ALMA 'A' 4:05.80 2
1) Halm, Ashley JR 2) Arnold, Kaitlyn FR
3) Mertz, Chelsea JR 4) Chambers, Mary JR
6 FINDLAY 'B' x4:07.23 2
1) Ackerman, Taylor SO 2) Grippe, Samantha SO
3) Guagenti, Lydia SO 4) Caudill, Emily SR
7 TIFFIN 'A' 4:10.26 1
1) Banks, Robyn SO 2) Tisdel, Makeela SR
3) Darby, Brittany SO 4) Deskins, Taylor SR
8 IPFW 'A' 4:13.59 1
1) Taylor, Kaylin SR 2) Nida, Victoria FR
3) Wygant, Alexis FR 4) Beard, Brittany FR
9 NORTHWOOD (MICH.) 'A' 4:15.70 2
1) Cinato, Marsadie SR 2) Theriault, Kaleigh JR
3) Robichaud, Brittany SR 4) Asel-Templin, Darci SO
10 FINDLAY 'C' x4:18.60 2
1) Bettac, Erica SO 2) Stults, Alexa SR
3) Eaton, Rachel FR 4) Stump, Carlie FR
11 ADRIAN 'A' 4:20.94 1
1) Dolphin, Rachel FR 2) Smith, Takiyah FR
3) Flury, Alissa FR 4) Ladd, Elizabeth FR
12 OLIVET 'A' 4:42.41 1
1) Reed, Courtney SO 2) Easton, Lauren SO
3) Hairston Moore, Maya SO 4) Iloncai, Alissa FR

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:18.34 2/8/2014 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
T Etchemendy, M Raffin, E Murphy, M Jones
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:15.10
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:21.17
HC Record: H 3:18.34 2/8/2014 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
T Etchemendy, M Raffin, E Murphy, M Jones
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:17.57H 3
1) Etchemendy, Ty FR 2) Raffin, Matthew SR
3) Murphy, Elliot SR 4) Jones, Maurice SR
2 TIFFIN 'A' 3:17.70B 3
1) Garrett, Ishan SR 2) Mortel, Reginald SR
3) Colvin, Dominic SR 4) Hargrove, Lamar FR
3 NORTHWOOD (MICH.) 'A' 3:21.94 3
1) Hurrell, Jacob SR 2) Rono, Enock SO
3) Fields, Jordan SO 4) Clay, Wally JR
4 LAKE ERIE 'A' 3:27.57 3
1) Hemphill, Keith SO 2) Kemer, Andrew SO
3) Wilson, Edward FR 4) Snyder, Ethan SR
5 TIFFIN 'B' x3:27.57 2
1) Clark, Macerio SO 2) Davis, Austin FR
3) Lane, Omar JR 4) Borland, Shaun SR
6 OLIVET 'A' 3:34.10 2
1) Bauserman, Connor FR 2) Britten, Tyler SO
3) Weaver, Jalen JR 4) Thompson, Jourdyn FR
7 ALMA 'A' 3:34.19 2
1) Fox, Nicholas FR 2) Rodriguez, Austin SO
3) Hollenbeck, Lex FR 4) Buchholz, Brent SR
8 ALBION 'A' 3:35.58 1
1) Braun, Kyle SO 2) Kolanowski, Ben FR
3) Howard, Colin FR 4) McCollum, Brant FR
9 NORTHWOOD (MICH.) 'B' x3:37.24 1
1) Harris, Grant FR 2) Woodyard, Kyle SR
3) Grecu, Brian SR 4) Rogers, Marcus SR
10 ALBION 'B' x3:44.66 1
1) Goricki, Alex JR 2) Baker, Bradley SR
3) Davis, Erik FR 4) Strite, Don SR
11 ADRIAN 'A' 4:04.80 1
1) Stevons, Conner FR 2) Malcolm, Daniel FR
3) Waite, Nathan SO 4) Kilpatrick, Eric SR