2014 MITS State Meet - Complete Results

back to results

Feb. 22, 2014

2014 MITS State Meet - Complete Results
Jack Skoog Track
Central Michigan University
Mt. Pleasant, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: a2racemanagement.com

MITS State Championship - 2014-02-22
Jack Skoog Indoor Track @ Central Michigan University, Mt. Pleasant, MI


MITS Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
=================================================================
* MITS State M Kenneth Ferguson 7.79 2002
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Devin McKinney Unattached 8.29 1
2 Ross Williams Unattached 8.42 3
3 Alex Liggett Unattached 8.46 3
4 Shane Moffo Unattached 8.56 4
5 Frederick Boyd Unattached 8.59 5
6 Robie Webster Unattached 8.63 5
7 Antoine Lloyd Unattached 8.64 2
8 Bryant Hudson Unattached 8.69 2
9 Kentre Patterson Unattached 8.70 3
10 Jason Tran Unattached 8.75 1
11 Sean Beadnau Unattached 8.76 5
12 Joe Seghi Unattached 8.79 2
12 Michael Carey Unattached 8.79 4
14 Aaron Taylor Unattached 8.84 4
15 Shane Miedzielec Unattached 8.86 1
16 Nebojsa Marceta Unattached 8.97 1
17 Jalante Childress Unattached 8.99 1
18 Robert Harris Unattached 9.02 4
19 George Sawaya III Unattached 9.03 3
20 Jermaine Thomas Unattached 9.05 4
21 Marshall Walters Unattached 9.12 2
22 Mitchell McCord Unattached 9.18 2
23 Chris Jackson II Unattached 9.24 5
24 Tyler Kryst Unattached 9.34 3
25 Zach Stadnika Unattached 9.47 1
26 Luke Summey Unattached 9.88 4
27 Brandon Moore Unattached 10.81 5
28 Marques Johnson Unattached 17.19 3
DNS Steven Fitzek Unattached NT 1
SCR Joe Seghi Unattached NT 2
SCR Bryant Hudson Unattached NT 2
SCR Alex Fast Unattached NT 2
SCR Marshall Walters Unattached NT 2
SCR Kyle Miller Unattached NT 2
SCR Mitchell McCord Unattached NT 2
SCR Marques Johnson Unattached NT 2
DNS Alex Fast Unattached NT 2
DNS Kyle Miller Unattached NT 2
dns Jeremy Richards Unattached NT 3

MITS Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Semis
=================================================================
* MITS State M Kenneth Ferguson 7.79 2002
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Devin McKinney Unattached 8.18 1
2 Antoine Lloyd Unattached 8.22 1
2 Ross Williams Unattached 8.22 2
4 Shane Moffo Unattached 8.28 2
5 Alex Liggett Unattached 8.38 1
6 Frederick Boyd Unattached 8.39 1
7 Jason Tran Unattached 8.43 2
8 Robie Webster Unattached 8.44 2
9 Michael Carey Unattached 8.49 2
10 Kentre Patterson Unattached 8.52 1
11 Bryant Hudson Unattached 8.57 2
12 Joe Seghi Unattached 8.59 1
13 Aaron Taylor Unattached 8.67 2
14 Sean Beadnau Unattached 8.71 1
15 Shane Miedzielec Unattached 8.75 1
16 Nebojsa Marceta Unattached 9.03 2

MITS Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
====================================================================
* MITS State M Kenneth Ferguson 7.79 2002
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Antoine Lloyd Unattached 8.05
2 Ross Williams Unattached 8.14
3 Devin McKinney Unattached 8.17
4 Shane Moffo Unattached 8.21
5 Frederick Boyd Unattached 8.35
6 Alex Liggett Unattached 8.38
7 Jason Tran Unattached 8.39
8 Robie Webster Unattached 8.57


MITS Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
=================================================================
* MITS State M Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 8.35 2010
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allyson Goff Unattached 8.87 1
2 Morgan Robertson Unattached 9.08 2
3 Aazhenii Nye Unattached 9.15 3
4 Karrington Seals Unattached 9.21 5
5 Maya Roberts Unattached 9.33 6
6 Brianna Luba Unattached 9.46 4
7 Madison Pierce Unattached 9.56 6
8 Kristin Higgins Unattached 9.67 1
9 Jenny Chang Unattached 9.73 6
10 Sophia Franklin Unattached 9.74 1
11 Jasmine Brown Unattached 9.81 5
12 Holly Stark Unattached 9.83 3
13 Danielle Lloyd Unattached 9.86 3
13 Candace Cannon Unattached 9.86 4
15 Shelby Allen Unattached 9.87q 4
16 Alexia Arthur Unattached 9.92 4
17 Olivia Llewelyn Unattached 9.93 1
18 Danielle Horton Unattached 9.95 2
19 Amore Brown Unattached 9.99 6
20 Sarah Vogel Unattached 10.01 2
21 Rachel Westrick Unattached 10.02 3
22 Courtney Roland Unattached 10.10 5
23 Layla Pollock Unattached 10.39 5
24 Emily Faltin Unattached 10.40 1
24 Alice Hill Unattached 10.40 2
26 Mary Kate Dudek Ann Arbor TC 10.51 2
27 Calin Stokes-Morgan Unattached 10.60 5
28 Maddy Weatherholt Unattached 10.61 4
29 Hannah Rodenberger Unattached 10.63 1
30 Kaitlyn Thomas Unattached 10.64 6
31 Lorella Barzotto Unattached 10.65 3
32 Kaitlin Williams Ann Arbor TC 10.67 3
33 Tea Greca Unattached 10.72 5
34 Jadin Fields Unattached 10.74 1
35 Alyssa Asmar Unattached 10.80 4
36 Kylie Keyser Unattached 10.97 3
37 Ashley Dine Unattached 11.05 2
38 Amber Koenigsknecht Unattached 11.40 6
39 Abby Wirth Unattached 11.49 6
40 Taylor Fender Unattached 13.22 3
SCR Kylie Keyser Unattached NT 1
DNS Madi Krieger Unattached NT 2
DNS Caitlyn Quinn Unattached NT 2
SCR Elizabeth Moak Unattached NT 4
SCR Kaitlyn Thomas Unattached NT 5

MITS Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Semis
=================================================================
* MITS State M Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 8.35 2010
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allyson Goff Unattached 8.78 1
2 Morgan Robertson Unattached 9.07 2
3 Aazhenii Nye Unattached 9.08 1
4 Karrington Seals Unattached 9.18 2
5 Maya Roberts Unattached 9.26 1
5 Brianna Luba Unattached 9.26 2
7 Jenny Chang Unattached 9.58 1
8 Madison Pierce Unattached 9.71 1
9 Kristin Higgins Unattached 9.74 2
10 Holly Stark Unattached 9.75 2
11 Jasmine Brown Unattached 9.79 1
11 Alexia Arthur Unattached 9.79 2
13 Candace Cannon Unattached 9.87 1
13 Sophia Franklin Unattached 9.87 2
15 Danielle Lloyd Unattached 9.93 2
DNS Shelby Allen Unattached NT 1

MITS Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
====================================================================
* MITS State M Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 8.35 2010
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allyson Goff Unattached 8.76
2 Morgan Robertson Unattached 8.86
3 Brianna Luba Unattached 9.16
4 Karrington Seals Unattached 9.17
5 Aazhenii Nye Unattached 9.23
6 Maya Roberts Unattached 9.30
7 Madison Pierce Unattached 9.67
8 Jenny Chang Unattached 9.72


MITS Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
=================================================================
* MITS State M James Jackson 6.74 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jordan Love Unattached 7.05 1
2 Danotiss Smith Unattached 7.11 2
3 Tyler Minor Unattached 7.14 1
3 Dillon Brooks Unattached 7.14 3
5 Danny Bauder Unattached 7.16 4
6 Childress Cannon Unattached 7.17 1
6 Anthony DeBardelaben Unattached 7.17 2
6 Chandler Barense Unattached 7.17q 3
9 Samuel Beal Unattached 7.19 3
10 Ian Eriksen Unattached 7.21 4
11 Jamil Banks Unattached 7.24 1
12 Blake Smith Unattached 7.28 4
13 Myles Wright Unattached 7.30 1
14 Zach Lamb Unattached 7.31 2
15 Avery Echols Unattached 7.33 1
16 Aaron Watson Unattached 7.34 3
17 Chiebuka Onwvzurike Unattached 7.35 4
18 Stephen Hagen Unattached 7.38 2
19 Adam Chapman Unattached 7.41 1
20 Brandon Morgan Unattached 7.43 3
21 DeShawn Collier Unattached 7.47 3
22 Shawn Kneeland Unattached 7.48 2
23 Jimmy Felske Unattached 7.53 2
DNS Montez Brewer Unattached NT 2
DNS Ken Campbell Unattached NT 3

MITS Boys 60 Meter Dash Semis
=================================================================
* MITS State M James Jackson 6.74 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Samuel Beal Unattached 6.99 1
1 Jordan Love Unattached 6.99 1
3 Danny Bauder Unattached 7.02 1
3 Anthony DeBardelaben Unattached 7.02 1
5 Blake Smith Unattached 7.09 2
6 Danotiss Smith Unattached 7.10 2
7 Myles Wright Unattached 7.11 1
8 Dillon Brooks Unattached 7.12 1
9 Ian Eriksen Unattached 7.14 2
10 Aaron Watson Unattached 7.15 2
11 Childress Cannon Unattached 7.16 2
12 Zach Lamb Unattached 7.21 2
13 Jamil Banks Unattached 7.27 1
14 Avery Echols Unattached 7.29 1
15 Tyler Minor Unattached 7.38 2
DNS Chandler Barense Unattached NT 2

MITS Boys 60 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
* MITS State M James Jackson 6.74 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony DeBardelaben Unattached 6.96
2 Samuel Beal Unattached 6.97
3 Jordan Love Unattached 6.98
4 Danny Bauder Unattached 6.99
5 Blake Smith Unattached 7.00
6 Danotiss Smith Unattached 7.05
7 Dillon Brooks Unattached 7.12
8 Myles Wright Unattached 7.14


MITS Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
=================================================================
* MITS State M Shayla Mahan 7.29 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sekayi Bracey Unattached 7.85 1
2 Alexis Dubreuil Unattached 8.03 4
2 Kynehay Brown Unattached 8.03 5
4 Mariah Lamons Unattached 8.11 4
5 Courtney Truss-Cadott Unattached 8.13 5
5 Mariah Roberts Unattached 8.13 6
7 Josie Yesmunt Unattached 8.14 3
8 Kaitlynn Rogers Unattached 8.16 5
9 Ashlee Moran Unattached 8.17 4
10 Ryen Draper Unattached 8.20 6
10 Mildrenae Young Unattached 8.20 7
12 Taylor Roasa Unattached 8.22 7
13 Mackenzie Jones Unattached 8.23 3
14 Kenzie Wieber Unattached 8.24 1
14 Maya Bulger Unattached 8.24 2
14 Nicole Wilson Unattached 8.24 4
14 Armoni Hicks Ann Arbor TC 8.24 6
18 Miaisha Blair Unattached 8.25 2
19 Aria Moore Unattached 8.27 2
19 Madaline Hall Unattached 8.27 5
21 Akili Echols Unattached 8.28 1
22 Kayla Stiles Unattached 8.30 7
23 Bella Leroux Unattached 8.33 3
24 Catera Watts Unattached 8.34 1
24 Shekinah Johnson Unattached 8.34 3
26 Deja Davis Unattached 8.36 7
27 Camron Nelson Ann Arbor TC 8.37 1
27 Gracie Goble Unattached 8.37 2
29 Satorie Spicer Unattached 8.40 6
30 Sierra King Unattached 8.42 2
30 Erica Sheanan Unattached 8.42 4
30 Mackenzie Gross Unattached 8.42 5
30 Sarah Barrett Unattached 8.42 7
34 Ronae Ferguson Unattached 8.43 1
35 Chassidy Donaldson Unattached 8.44 2
36 Mackenzie Fields Unattached 8.46 2
36 Alicia Buford Unattached 8.46 4
38 Jaliyah Gray Unattached 8.48 3
39 Elyssa Hoffman Unattached 8.49 5
40 Zeynoire Anderson Unattached 8.50 6
41 Jacqueline Berg Unattached 8.52 7
42 Sasha Platte Unattached 8.55 1
42 Lori Lewis Unattached 8.55 7
44 Lauren Palmer Unattached 8.56 4
45 Taylor Dziatczak Unattached 8.60 4
46 Savanna Waite Unattached 8.62 3
46 Tyler Shumpert Unattached 8.62 6
46 Helen Rueckert Ann Arbor TC 8.62 7
49 Anyse Malcolm Unattached 8.64 6
50 Braya Hicks Unattached 8.71 5
51 Emilee Kinney Ann Arbor TC 8.72 3
51 Vanessa Geiger Unattached 8.72 6
53 Alex Hengy Ann Arbor TC 9.02 2
SCR Bettina Winkler Unattached NT 3
SCR Josie Yesmunt Unattached NT 3
SCR Shekinah Johnson Unattached NT 3
SCR Mackenzie Jones Unattached NT 3
SCR Bella Leroux Unattached NT 3
SCR Jaliyah Gray Unattached NT 3
SCR Savanna Waite Unattached NT 3
SCR Emilee Kinney Ann Arbor TC NT 3
SCR Courtney Truss-Cadott Unattached NT 5
SCR Kaitlynn Rogers Unattached NT 5
SCR Kynehay Brown Unattached NT 5
SCR Madaline Hall Unattached NT 5
SCR Mackenzie Gross Unattached NT 5
SCR Elyssa Hoffman Unattached NT 5
SCR Carly Sommavilla Unattached NT 5
SCR Braya Hicks Unattached NT 5
DNS Bettina Winkler Unattached NT 3

MITS Girls 60 Meter Dash Semis
=================================================================
* MITS State M Shayla Mahan 7.29 2007
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sekayi Bracey Unattached 7.86 1
2 Alexis Dubreuil Unattached 7.96 1
3 Kynehay Brown Unattached 8.00 2
4 Courtney Truss-Cadott Unattached 8.05 2
5 Mariah Roberts Unattached 8.06 1
6 Ashlee Moran Unattached 8.07 1
7 Kaitlynn Rogers Unattached 8.08 2
8 Mariah Lamons Unattached 8.10 2
9 Taylor Roasa Unattached 8.12 2
10 Maya Bulger Unattached 8.14 2
10 Mildrenae Young Unattached 8.14 2
12 Ryen Draper Unattached 8.19 1
13 Armoni Hicks Ann Arbor TC 8.21 2
14 Kenzie Wieber Unattached 8.22 1
15 Josie Yesmunt Unattached 8.23 1
15 Mackenzie Jones Unattached 8.23 1

MITS Girls 60 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
* MITS State M Shayla Mahan 7.29 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sekayi Bracey Unattached 7.66
2 Alexis Dubreuil Unattached 7.89
3 Kynehay Brown Unattached 7.96
4 Mariah Roberts Unattached 8.03
5 Courtney Truss-Cadott Unattached 8.04
6 Kaitlynn Rogers Unattached 8.05
7 Mariah Lamons Unattached 8.06
8 Ashlee Moran Unattached 8.22

MITS Boys Distance Medley Relay
===============================================================
* MITS State M Breen 10:17.67 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Snow Dogs 10:41.23 0
2 Northern Michigan Distance 10:49.16
3 Red Tide 10:49.47
4 Leadfoot TC 10:50.20
5 Half Hour Bauer 10:57.98
6 Average Broes 11:03.56
7 Jackalopes 11:06.02
8 Final Boss 11:09.69
8 Spirit of Pre 11:09.69
10 Utica TC 11:14.57
11 Tempo TC 11:25.01
12 Breen TC 11:26.40
13 Spirit of Mills 11:34.85
14 Ann Arbor TC 11:45.79
15 Invictus 12:00.83

MITS Girls Distance Medley Relay
===============================================================
* MITS State M Soul Train 12:04.12 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Spirit of Pre 12:13.42 0
2 Chicas Rapidas 12:54.08
3 Breen TC 13:03.15
4 Ithaca Track Club 13:05.01
5 Pace Pushers 13:06.16
6 East Side TC 13:06.92
7 Midland TC 13:08.49
8 MM TC 13:19.50
9 Runners High 13:30.89
10 Yort TC 13:47.19
11 Red Tide 13:49.71
12 Battle Alley 13:53.41
13 Rogue Running Club 14:05.12
14 Ann Arbor Youth TC 14:25.73

MITS Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
* MITS State M Dathan Ritzenhein 4:09.00 2001
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grant Fisher Unattached 4:11.32 2
2 Logan Wetzel Unattached 4:20.91 2
3 John Sattler Unattached 4:21.28 2
4 Lucas Arrivo Unattached 4:21.35 2
5 Kunal Tangri Unattached 4:22.19 2
6 Keenan Rebera Unattached 4:27.17 2
6 Kael Fineout Unattached 4:27.17 2
8 Tommy Osika Unattached 4:29.73 2
9 Dillyn Foy Unattached 4:34.62 1
10 Brad Mallory Unattached 4:34.68 1
11 Isaac Harris Unattached 4:35.86 1
12 Cameron Karagitz Unattached 4:36.40 1
13 Charles Felton Unattached 4:36.74 1
14 Nathan Heierman Unattached 4:37.24 1
14 Jarren Guy Unattached 4:37.24 2
16 Blake Watson Unattached 4:37.29 1
17 Matt Smith Unattached 4:37.46 1
18 Brock Eves Unattached 4:37.60 1
19 Nick Voth Unattached 4:37.77 1
20 Danny Billette Unattached 4:38.24 1
21 Jacob Domagalski Unattached 4:44.23 2
22 Jason Ferrante Unattached 5:05.13 2

MITS Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
* MITS State M Hannah Meier 4:55.32 2011
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ellie Leonard Unattached 5:00.13 2
2 Valerie Wierenga Unattached 5:00.60 2
3 Karrigan Smith Unattached 5:01.18 2
4 Jordann McDermitt Unattached 5:02.75 2
5 Lexa Barrott Unattached 5:08.21 2
6 Emma Doorn Unattached 5:12.14 2
7 Kerianne Schoff Unattached 5:14.83 2
8 Kaela Theut Unattached 5:20.82 2
9 Elisabeth Laprad Unattached 5:23.40 2
10 Allie Ludge Unattached 5:24.65 1
11 Caitlin Clark Unattached 5:25.48 1
12 Maja Hill Unattached 5:25.68 1
13 Sydney Anderson Unattached 5:26.28 1
14 Larissa Medich Unattached 5:27.32 1
15 Addie May Unattached 5:27.82 1
16 Anne Forsyth Unattached 5:28.15 2
17 Allison Shannon Unattached 5:28.34 1
18 Sabrina Williams Unattached 5:29.05 1
19 Jacalyn Overdier Unattached 5:29.66 1
20 Dylann Hodgkinson Unattached 5:30.22 1
21 Natalie Monroe Unattached 5:30.50 2
22 Jenna Sica Unattached 5:30.84 2
23 Rachel Bonner Unattached 5:31.66 2
24 Rebecca Estep Unattached 5:33.10 1
25 Erin Zimmer Unattached 5:36.74 2
26 Paige Deitering Unattached 5:41.64 1
27 Lauren Miller Unattached 5:49.36 1

MITS Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
* MITS State M Jason Ervin 49.43 2012
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Skyler Bowden Unattached 50.67 2
2 Nolen Bright-Mitchell Unattached 50.69 2
3 Louis Zingas Unattached 52.72 2
4 Jestin Tigue Unattached 53.07 1
5 Ian Velasquez Unattached 53.11 2
6 Alex Costley Unattached 53.33 1
7 Kane Tinkham Unattached 53.86 1
8 Phil Sattler Unattached 54.12 1
9 Delan Wynn Unattached 54.66 2
10 Evan Lee Unattached 56.04 1
11 Ramadhan Mohamed Unattached 57.65 1

MITS Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
* MITS State M Dynasty McGee 55.25 2011
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Manson Unattached 58.82 3
2 Nicole Vacaguzman Unattached 59.39 3
3 Davonne Bolden Unattached 59.64 3
4 London Renfroe-Lindse Unattached 1:00.40 3
5 Jennie Gottardo Unattached 1:01.66 2
6 Julie Wonch Unattached 1:01.78 1
7 Rachel Walters Unattached 1:01.83 2
8 Andrea Koenigsknecht Unattached 1:01.92 1
9 Chelsee Larsen Unattached 1:01.93 1
10 Ce'Aira Richardson Unattached 1:01.98 3
11 Nicole Martinbianco Unattached 1:02.05 1
12 Lauryn Hunt Unattached 1:02.11 2
13 Madison Eaton Unattached 1:02.65 2
14 Sydney Benson Unattached 1:03.91 1
dnf Chloe Abbott Unattached NT 2

MITS Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
* MITS State M Morgan Trent 21.79 2004
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wanya Williams Unattached 22.34 3
2 Tyrone Coleman Unattached 23.07 3
3 Landon Lyons Unattached 23.24 3
4 Duane Boyd Unattached 23.29 2
5 John Bardell Unattached 23.31 1
6 Jon Dade Unattached 23.40 2
7 Jante Jackson Unattached 23.42 1
8 Quion Lowe Unattached 23.60 3
9 Javon Cooney Unattached 23.85 2
10 Corey Goodloe Unattached 24.11 2
11 Jonathon Witherspoon Unattached 25.00 1

MITS Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
* MITS State M Kendall Baisden 24.14 2010
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Savannah Robertson Unattached 25.13 4
2 Jasmine Brathwaite Unattached 25.82 4
3 Kayla Womack Unattached 26.02 4
4 Alexa Ross Unattached 26.56 3
5 Janell Green Unattached 26.64 4
6 Jillian Flint Unattached 26.66 3
7 Brogan Holmes Unattached 26.70 3
8 Torisa Johnson Unattached 26.90 2
9 Brittany Thomas Unattached 27.08 1
10 Dominique Artist Unattached 27.12 3
11 J'Laan Pittman Unattached 27.13 2
12 Christiana Ford Unattached 27.19 1
13 Madison Wilson Unattached 27.25 2
14 Fiona Shea Unattached 27.45 1
15 Morgan Scollard Unattached 27.48 2
16 Brianna Hadley Unattached 28.59 1

MITS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
* MITS State M Ledges Track Club 7:59.12 2000
---------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Spirit of Pre 8:13.41 0
2 Elite Feet 8:28.72
3 Breen TC 8:31.80
4 B-Dogs 8:34.46
5 Average Broes 8:35.08
6 Ann Arbor TC 8:35.57
7 Possum Nuggets 8:37.12
8 Degeneration X 8:41.04
9 KP Athletics 8:41.53
10 Red Tide 8:43.73
11 Insects TC 8:44.60
12 Gingerbread Men 8:52.47
13 Dearborn TC 8:59.09
14 Flying Flamingos 9:00.87
15 Leadfoot TC 9:12.76

MITS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
* MITS State M North Kent Running Club 9:19.06 2000
---------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Spirit of Pre 9:50.70 0
2 NXC Running Club 9:54.90
3 Degeneration X 10:04.10
4 Dearborn TC 10:07.90
5 Ithaca Track Club 10:08.60
6 Downriver Runners 10:11.80
7 Ann Arbor Youth TC 10:16.20
8 Bee Fast TC 10:19.00
9 Breen TC 10:21.00
10 Sisters of Pre 10:28.10
11 Battle Alley 10:47.70

MITS Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
* MITS State M Nick Kaiser 1:53.38 2010
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brennan Munley Unattached 1:55.07 2
2 Drake Gauthier Unattached 1:57.07 2
3 Donavan Brazier Unattached 1:57.54 2
4 Andrew O'Connor Unattached 1:57.72 2
5 Ty Thronson Unattached 1:58.10 2
6 Ben Yagiela Unattached 1:58.42 2
7 Cass Millenbach Unattached 1:58.47 2
8 Ryan Wilkie Unattached 1:59.11 2
9 Matt Molinaro Unattached 1:59.13 2
10 Zach Hardaway Unattached 2:00.38 2
11 John Penington Unattached 2:02.16 2
12 Joe Renner Unattached 2:02.94 1
13 Jeffery Lorencen Unattached 2:03.67 1
14 Eddie Codrington Unattached 2:04.47 2
15 Austin Dawn Unattached 2:04.94 1
16 Denzel Harris Unattached 2:05.37 1
17 Alberto Gomez Unattached 2:05.63 1
18 Dakota Brasser Unattached 2:05.73 2
19 Sam Toward Unattached 2:05.85 1
20 Ryan Lowing Unattached 2:06.02 1
21 Michael Carey Unattached 2:06.28 1
22 James Saylor Unattached 2:06.32 1
23 Lawrence Davis Unattached 2:06.67 1
24 Bradley Bates Unattached 2:07.67 1
25 David Rose Unattached 2:08.11 1
26 Ryan Gauche Unattached 2:09.75 2
27 Adam Bundy Unattached 2:09.96 2
28 Rob Roest Unattached 2:16.45 1

MITS Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
* MITS State M Geena Gall 2:08.77 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kennedy Beazley Unattached 2:15.35
2 Megan O'Neil Unattached 2:15.73
3 Jackie Feist Unattached 2:17.56
4 Amanda Reagle Unattached 2:20.74
5 Rachael Webb Unattached 2:21.77
6 Anna Haritos Unattached 2:23.12
7 Carlyn Arteaga Unattached 2:25.20
8 Jordan Lee Unattached 2:31.34
9 Katelyn Hutchinson Unattached 2:34.78
10 Nicole Mosteller Unattached 2:36.15
11 Sarah DeDolph Unattached 2:38.25

MITS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
* MITS State M Michigan All-Stars 1:29.39 2011
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michigan All-Stars 1:30.71 3 0
2 Grand Rapids Fire 1:32.44 3
3 Vicious & Delicious 1:32.97 2
4 Elite Performance 1:34.74 3
5 RDF 1:35.31 2
6 Stars of All Michigan 1:35.33 3
7 Tempo TC 1:35.82 2
8 KP Athletics 1:36.43 2
9 The Woods TC 1:38.05 1
10 Michigan Mustangs 1:38.55 1
11 Mojo TC 1:39.43 1
12 Michigan Mustangs 1:40.08 1

MITS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
* MITS State M Maximum Output 1:41.04 2003
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 New Breed 1:45.59 7 0
2 Elite Performance 1:47.96 7
3 Pop's Angels 1:48.52 7
4 Michigan Mustangs 1:48.73 6
5 Ann Arbor Youth TC 1:48.99 7
6 Michigan Accelerators 1:50.83 6
7 J-Dubbs 1:51.72 6
8 Nancy TC 1:51.92 3
9 M Bulldogs 1:51.96 6
10 Black Stangs 1:53.33 5
11 FITC 1:53.41 3
12 RDF 1:54.33 4
13 Seagull TC 1:54.96 4
14 Blue Crew TC 1:55.13 4
14 Golden Stangs 1:55.13 5
16 Ithaca Track Club 1:55.91 4
17 Great Lakes TC 1:57.32 5
18 Breen TC 1:58.11 1
19 Dearborn TC 1:58.63 2
20 Bee Fast TC 1:59.20 3
21 Bernard TC 1:59.49 2
22 Bolts 1:59.72 1
23 Clare TC 2:00.45 2
24 Jaks 2:02.40 2
25 Legacy TC 2:02.91 3

MITS Boys 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
* MITS State M Reed Kamyszek 9:05.59 2010
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Costa Willets Unattached 9:29.93
2 Jesse Hersha Unattached 9:30.59
3 Mickey Davey Unattached 9:33.99
4 Grant Henley Unattached 9:42.97
5 Conor Naughton Unattached 9:43.44
6 Kevin Hall Unattached 9:43.86
7 Alec Toreki Unattached 9:44.34
8 Luke Anderson Unattached 9:45.87
9 Nick Schmidt Unattached 9:46.27
10 Sam Butler Unattached 9:47.98
11 Samuel Albaugh Unattached 9:48.29
12 Kyle Repetto Unattached 9:50.79
13 Cameron McAuliffe Unattached 9:55.60
14 Jacob Lee Unattached 9:57.81
15 Bransen Stimpfel Unattached 9:57.99
16 Clayton Springer Unattached 9:58.43
17 Nathaniel Frasier Unattached 9:58.68
18 Matt Thomas Unattached 10:06.42
19 Max Bradley Unattached 10:15.30
20 Mark DeJong Unattached 10:15.32
21 Logan Kleam Unattached 10:20.13
22 Dilon Lemond Unattached 10:23.91
23 Josiah Ottolini Unattached 10:27.00
24 Sean McCullough Unattached 11:01.94
25 Sean Brady Unattached 11:25.74

MITS Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
* MITS State M Megan Goethals 10:26.98 2010
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Audrey Belf Unattached 10:31.78 2
2 Lauren Brasure Unattached 10:36.43 2
3 Amber Way Unattached 10:44.31 2
4 Kelli Jackson Unattached 10:48.20 2
5 Elianna Shwayder Unattached 10:59.40 2
6 Rachel Walny Unattached 11:05.35 2
7 Kenzie Weiler Unattached 11:06.66 2
8 Sarah Kettel Unattached 11:09.06 2
9 Jessica Goethels Unattached 11:17.17 1
10 Morgan Posthuma Unattached 11:20.86 2
11 Samantha Allmacher Unattached 11:21.79 2
12 Nicole Kowalchick Unattached 11:22.70 2
13 Tessa Fornari Unattached 11:24.62 2
14 Jennifer Rogers Unattached 11:29.30 2
15 Ashley Ko Unattached 11:30.21 1
16 Amber Gall Unattached 11:30.39 2
17 Elizabeth Jenkins Unattached 11:32.18 1
18 Maggie Schneider Unattached 11:33.73 1
19 Amanda George Unattached 11:38.19 2
20 Lynsie Gram Unattached 11:38.51 1
21 Chelse Van Spronsen Unattached 11:39.01 1
22 Samantha Hanson Unattached 11:39.69 1
23 Kali Dent Unattached 11:40.25 1
24 Julia Jeczmionka Unattached 11:41.05 1
25 Alexis McConnel Unattached 11:42.71 1
26 Bailey Johnson Unattached 11:42.74 2
27 Emma Herrmann Unattached 11:43.72 1
28 Cayla Eckenroth Unattached 11:43.89 1
29 Hannah Davis Unattached 11:57.85 1
30 Artemis Eyster Unattached 12:08.37 1
31 Christiana Ford Unattached 12:13.15 1
32 Madison Marciniak Unattached 12:21.24 1

MITS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
* MITS State M Detroit Central 3:20.80 1982
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michigan All-Stars 3:33.37 3 0
2 Great Lakes TC 3:33.76 3
3 Tempo TC 3:34.35 3
4 Elite Performance 3:36.07 3
5 J-Dubbs 3:37.96 2
6 Brasil TC 3:39.78 2
7 Leadfoot TC 3:40.52 3
8 Stars of All Michigan 3:44.63 1
9 Breen TC 3:44.65 2
10 Degeneration X 3:45.38 1
11 Ice and Snow TC 3:48.44 2
12 GRL 4:10.81 2

MITS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
* MITS State M Motor City 3:50.70 1977
------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Time H# Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Spirit of Pre 4:06.95 4 0
2 J-Dubbs 4:10.76 4
3 Elite Performance 4:13.13 4
4 M Bulldogs 4:13.46 3
5 Ann Arbor Youth TC 4:15.62 3
6 Invictus 4:20.69 2
7 Michigan Accelerators 4:23.45 4
8 Pace Pushers 4:24.01 3
9 Kenowa Hills TC 4:24.78 3
10 Runners High 4:25.07 1
11 Dearborn TC 4:26.28 2
12 Ithaca Track Club 4:26.42 2
13 Utica TC 4:26.95 1
14 Legacy TC 4:27.91 1
14 Great Lakes TC 4:27.91 4
16 Grand Rapids Fire 4:28.30 1
17 Spring Lake TC 4:28.91 2
18 Bee Fast TC 4:30.71 2
19 Bernard TC 4:40.73 3

MITS Boys High Jump
====================================================================
* MITS State M Dartis Willis 7-02.25 2011
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Stemple Unattached 6-08.00
2 Antoine Lloyd Unattached 6-06.01
3 Robert Atwater Unattached 6-06.00
4 Brandon Piwinski Unattached 6-04.04
4 Lance Yassay Unattached 6-04.04
6 Aaron Taylor Unattached 6-04.02
7 Jordan Summers Unattached 6-04.01
8 Joe DeCoster Unattached 6-02.00
9 Matt Dainton Unattached 6-00.00
10 George Sawaya III Unattached 5-10.00
10 Nathan Harris Unattached 5-10.00
10 Zach Standnika Unattached 5-10.00
13 Jared Edison Unattached 5-08.00

MITS Girls High Jump
====================================================================
* MITS State M Vanessa Maher 5-10.50 2003
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jailah Mason Unattached 5-08.00
2 Emily Helfrich Unattached 5-05.00
3 Kayla Dobies Unattached 5-03.05
4 Jordan Moore-Willis Unattached 5-03.04
5 Amore Brown Unattached 5-03.02
6 Jessica Tea-Hui Unattached 5-03.01
7 Tea Greca Unattached 5-01.02
8 Samantha Saikalis Unattached 5-01.01
8 Calli Stemple Unattached 5-01.01
10 Taylor Withrow Unattached 5-01.00
10 Miranda Baker Unattached 5-01.00
10 Lauren Sayre Unattached 5-01.00
13 Erika DePierre Unattached 4-11.00
13 Lexi Merchant Unattached 4-11.00
13 J'Laan Pittman Unattached 4-11.00
13 Katherine Harris Unattached 4-11.00
13 Bailey Flint Unattached 4-11.00
13 Katelyn Yaczik Unattached 4-11.00
19 Grace Peterson Unattached 4-08.00
19 Emily Freiburger Unattached 4-08.00
19 Meghan Schulz Unattached 4-08.00
19 Jillian Betts Unattached 4-08.00
19 Sarah Stone Unattached 4-08.00
19 Paige Allen Unattached 4-08.00
dns Madison Pierce Unattached NH
nh Gabriella Andrews Unattached NH
dns Heaven Powell Unattached NH
dns Allison Donahue Unattached NH
dns Elizabeth Moak Unattached NH
nh Julie Wonch Unattached NH

MITS Boys Long Jump
====================================================================
* MITS State M Marcel Richardson 23-09.50 1988
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Sock Unattached 21-09.25
2 Ali Taha Unattached 20-10.75
3 Tyler Minor Unattached 20-08.50
4 George Sawaya III Unattached 20-06.25
5 Myles Wright Unattached 20-02.50
6 Brad McCormick Unattached 20-01.25
7 Kyle Shashaguay Unattached 19-09.75
8 Kyle Sawyer Unattached 19-09.25
9 Daquarius Hollis Unattached 19-06.50
10 Matthew Jordan Unattached 19-04.25
11 Anthony McNichols Unattached 19-00.25
12 Chiebuka Onwuzurike Unattached 18-04.00

MITS Girls Long Jump
====================================================================
* MITS State M Trinette Johnson 19-06.50 1989
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allyson Goff Unattached 18-04.25
2 Shelby Allen Unattached 17-04.75
3 Madison Pierce Unattached 17-04.75
4 Madaline Hall Unattached 17-02.75
5 Miaisha Blair Unattached 17-00.50
6 Anita Vander Meulen Unattached 17-00.25
7 Taylor Genschaw Unattached 16-08.00
8 Kaniya Weatherspoon Unattached 16-05.75
9 Taryn Holliday Unattached 16-05.00
10 Nicole Wilson Unattached 16-03.75
11 Taylor Dziatczak Unattached 16-02.50
12 Mackenzie Gross Unattached 15-11.00
13 Anyse Malcolm Unattached 15-07.50
14 Hailey French Unattached 15-07.00
15 Lashonda Greene Unattached 15-06.75
16 Krysten Kruskamp Unattached 14-10.75
17 Courtney Truss-Cadott Unattached 14-08.25
18 Alice Hill Unattached 13-03.00
dns Samantha Saikalis Unattached ND
scr Jordan Moore-Willis Unattached ND

MITS Boys Pole Vault
====================================================================
* MITS State M Joe Wesley 16-06.00 2008
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Noah Gary Unattached 14-09.00
2 Kaj Althaus Unattached 14-03.01
3 Justin McKenzie Unattached 14-03.00
4 Alex Babits Unattached 14-00.00
5 Austin Schafer Unattached 13-09.00
6 Jake Hage Unattached 13-03.02
6 Kody Keys Unattached 13-03.02
8 David St. Pierre Unattached 13-03.01
9 Ryan Sharrar Unattached 13-03.00
10 Nick Burkhalter Unattached 12-09.00
nh Alex Fast Unattached NH
nh Michael Farner Unattached NH
nh Ethan Haddon Unattached NH
nh Trevor Humphrey Unattached NH
dns Ryan Hunt Unattached NH
dns Evan Berger Unattached NH

MITS Girls Pole Vault
====================================================================
* MITS State M Sarah Birkmeier 12-06.00 2010
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mackenzie Shell Unattached 12-07.00 *
2 Madison Pierce Unattached 11-06.00
3 Bella Leroux Unattached 11-03.00
4 Allie Leroux Unattached 11-03.00
5 Kamie Powell Unattached 11-00.00
6 Kenzie Wieber Unattached 10-09.00
7 Erin Drouillard Unattached 10-09.00
8 Victoria Chapin Unattached 10-00.00
9 Sheila McKiney Unattached 10-00.00
9 Hannah Emery Unattached 10-00.00
9 Olivia Kane Unattached 10-00.00
9 Olivia Parry Unattached 10-00.00
13 Tasha McKinley Unattached 9-06.00
dns Landon Kemp Unattached NH
nh Jordan Ziemke Unattached NH
dns Madelyn McCallum Unattached NH

MITS Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
* MITS State M Zach Hill 61-09.00 2009
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kevin Weiler Unattached 58-04.75 2
2 Zach Purcilly Unattached 55-05.50 2
3 Johnny Piatek Unattached 53-11.00 2
4 Cody Patterson Unattached 53-01.00 2
5 Tommy Roush Unattached 52-08.00 2
6 Michael Schauer Unattached 52-04.25 2
7 Jacob Compagner Unattached 49-09.50 1
8 Logan Targgart Unattached 48-04.00 1
9 Chandler Barense Unattached 47-07.75 1
10 James Felton Unattached 47-01.00 1
11 John Smutny Unattached 45-08.00 2
12 Christian Jermeay Unattached 45-04.50 1
13 Mackenzie Anderson Unattached 45-02.00 1
14 Jordan Palmer Unattached 40-01.00 2
dns James Baranoski Unattached ND 1

MITS Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
* MITS State M Becky Breisch 46-08.00 2000
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brittany Casey Unattached 40-06.75 2
2 Niki Sargent Ann Arbor TC 40-04.25 1 0
3 Hannah Dunham Unattached 38-00.00 2
4 Darcie Marion Unattached 37-04.00 2
5 Stephanie Pajot Unattached 37-02.00 2
6 Charde Madoula-Bey Unattached 36-09.50 2
7 Gwendolyn Aikens Unattached 36-03.50 2
8 Daisy Geurink Unattached 35-06.00 2
9 Bailey Baker Unattached 34-10.25 2
10 Jessica Marvin Unattached 34-01.50 1
10 Tricee Beelen Unattached 34-01.50 2
12 Amanda Geerlings Unattached 33-08.50 1
13 Briana Nelson Unattached 33-08.00 1
14 Delaney O'Rourke Unattached 33-06.50 2
15 Erin Howard Unattached 32-11.00 2
16 Erin Connor Unattached 32-03.50 1
17 Taylor Zimmer Unattached 32-00.50 1
18 McKenna Lynch Unattached 31-05.50 1
19 Mary Hecksel Unattached 30-07.00 1
20 Samantha Lukins Unattached 30-00.00 1
21 Gabriella Andrews Unattached 29-09.00 1
dns Greta Wilker Unattached ND 2

MITS Boys Triple Jump
====================================================================
* MITS State M Gary Stanford 44-07.50 2000
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matthew Jordan Unattached 41-09.75
2 Jacob Sock Unattached 41-06.00
3 Brendan Cordes Unattached 41-02.75
4 Nir Glazer Unattached 40-01.75
5 Brad McCormick Unattached 38-07.50
6 Andrew Dumont Unattached 38-06.50
7 Russ Hodder Unattached 37-11.50
8 Kyle Shashaguay Unattached 37-07.75
9 Alex Coughanour Unattached 36-04.00
10 Clay Jacobs Unattached 36-00.25
11 Zeke Dassay Unattached 35-11.25

MITS Girls Triple Jump
====================================================================
* MITS State M Dynasty McGee 37-00.00 2011
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shelby Allen Unattached 38-10.75 *
2 Nicole Wilson Unattached 35-05.75
3 Alice Hill Unattached 32-11.00
4 Abigail Bansen Unattached 32-07.25
5 Anyse Malcolm Unattached 32-05.75
6 Danielle Horton Unattached 31-01.50
7 Lauren Nowosatka Unattached 31-01.00
8 Taryn Sauline Unattached 31-00.50
9 Tea Greca Unattached 30-08.25
10 Lindsey Machcinski Unattached 29-03.00

MITS Boys Weight Throw
====================================================================
* MITS State M Quinn Dawson 66-04.75 2009
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tommy Roush Unattached 55-07.50
2 Michael Schauer Unattached 51-06.75
3 Michael March Unattached 49-07.75
4 John Smutny Unattached 49-00.50
5 Shawn Mabin Unattached 48-02.50
6 Jacob Bachman Unattached 46-11.00
7 James Felton Unattached 44-03.50
8 Mackenzie Anderson Unattached 41-08.00
9 Makalyn Mabin Unattached 39-03.00
10 Andrew Strzelecki Unattached 37-00.50
11 Matt Mueller Unattached 33-07.00
dns Zach Purcilly Unattached ND

MITS Girls Weight Throw
====================================================================
* MITS State M Brittany Mann 56-10.00 2012
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Darcie Marion Unattached 44-09.00
2 Brittany Casey Unattached 43-03.50
3 Daisy Geurink Unattached 36-09.50
4 Allison Piercy Unattached 33-03.00
5 Delaney O'Rourke Unattached 32-08.50
6 Codee Colby Unattached 31-02.50
7 McKenna Lynch Unattached 28-02.50
8 Kreymohney Robinson Unattached 26-08.50
9 Asia Wilson Unattached 25-02.00
10 Diamond Calloway Unattached 22-06.50
11 India Alexander Unattached 21-09.00
dns Greta Wilker Unattached ND