2014 USA Cross Country Championships

back to results

Feb. 15, 2014

2014 USA Cross Country Championships
Flatirons Golf Course
Boulder, CO
Provided by USATF


Place Name Bib Affiliation Team Hometown Age Time
1. Chris Derrick 511 Nike Naperville IL 23 36:14
2. Luke Puskedra 571 Nike Eugene OR 24 36:39
3. Bobby Mack III 552 Reebok Raleigh NC 29 36:43
4. Joseph Gray 526 Club Northwest Lakewood WA 30 36:58
5. Sean Quigley 572 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club Lafayette CO 29 37:02
6. Brent Vaughn 671 29 37:08
7. Patrick Smyth 587 Nike Salt Lake City UT 27 37:13
8. Jacob Riley 576 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project Rochester MI 25 37:18
9. Christopher Barnicle 489 Mammoth Lakes CA 26 37:19
10. Joe Moore 562 Manhattan KS 30 37:36
11. Jonathan Grey 527 Team USA Minnesota Minneapolis MN 26 37:40
12. Gregory Montgomery 561 Boise ID 23 37:40
13. Kenyon Neuman 565 Champions League Athletic Performance Boulder CO 27 37:47
14. Elkanah Kibet 540 U.S. Army Fayetteville NC 30 37:48
15. Josh Eberly 515 Brooks Gunnison CO 33 38:06
16. Christopher Landry 544 Mizuno Ann Arbor MI 27 38:07
17. Hillary Bor 493 U.S. Army U.S. Army A Colorado Springs CO 24 38:09
18. Jeremy Freed 520 Longmont CO 26 38:13
19. Nicholas Hilton 531 Team Run Flagstaff Team Run Flagstaff Flagstaff AZ 24 38:21
20. Stephen Pifer 605 Superior CO 29 38:29
21. Tyler McCandless 556 Team Alchemy Boulder CO 27 38:32
22. Benjamin Payne 569 U.S. Air Force Fort Walton Beach FL 32 38:37
23. Austin Richmond 575 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club Boulder CO 28 38:40
24. Matthew Williams 598 U.S. Air Force San Antonio TX 26 38:40
25. James Burns 498 Team Colorado Colorado Springs CO 25 38:42
26. Jesse Armijo 488 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club Albuquerque NM 31 38:48
27. Gregory Leak 546 U.S. Army Steilacoom WA 25 38:56
28. Patrick Rizzo 577 Mizuno / Runners Roost Colorado Boulder CO 30 39:01
29. Nick Arciniaga 487 Team Run Flagstaff Team Run Flagstaff Flagstaff AZ 30 39:08
30. Jim Walmsley 594 U.S. Air Force Scottsdale AZ 24 39:12
31. Clint Wells 596 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club Boulder CO 38 39:24
32. Jacob Turner 590 Lolo MT 20 39:30
33. Jeremiah Johnson 537 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club Albuquerque NM 29 39:33
34. Kurt Roeser 579 Boulder CO 27 39:33
35. Sean Brown 496 Boulder Running Company/adidas Aurora CO 26 39:38
36. John Gilbertson 523 Mammoth Track Club Mammoth Lakes CA 22 39:39
37. Jeremy Drenckhahn 513 U.S. Air Force Rockville MD 23 39:40
38. Curtis Begley Jr 491 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club Boulder CO 26 39:43
39. Michael Jordan 539 Evansville IN 22 39:45
40. Brandon Johnson 536 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas Denver CO 26 39:46
41. Forrest Misenti 560 Team Run Flagstaff Team Run Flagstaff Flagstaff AZ 23 39:50
42. Mack McLain 557 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas Lakewood CO 25 39:51
43. Benjamin Zywicki 603 Louisville CO 25 39:55
44. Bret Fransen 519 Boulder CO 32 39:56
45. Jordan Jones 538 Golden CO 32 40:01
46. Matthew Hensley 530 Boulder CO 26 40:03
47. Will Christian 503 U.S. Navy U.S. Navy Norfolk VA 30 40:13
48. Alex Wolf-Root 600 Boulder CO 27 40:15
49. Skyler Cummins 508 Champions League Athletic Performance Boulder CO 22 40:18
50. Sergio Gonzalez 525 Mammoth Lakes CA 27 40:19
51. Salvator Perdomo 570 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club Albuquerque NM 22 40:20
52. Justin Turner 591 U.S. Navy U.S. Navy Virginia Beach VA 34 40:21
53. Andrew Yazzie Sr 602 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club Gallup NM 31 40:26
54. Ryan Lee 548 Richmond Wilmington DE 21 40:28
55. Dustin Martin 554 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club Albuquerque NM 24 40:39
56. Japheth Ng'ojoy 566 U.S. Army El Paso TX 26 40:46
57. Justin Weinmeister 595 Windsor CO 19 40:49
58. Edwin Sang 583 U.S. Army U.S. Army A Colorado Springs CO 32 40:54
59. Guy Alton Jr 486 Boulder CO 29 40:56
60. Daniel Castle 501 U.S. Air Force Derby Ks KS 26 40:57
61. Patrick Fernandez 518 U.S. Navy U.S. Navy Alexandria VA 26 41:09
62. John Coats 505 Boulder CO 21 41:23
63. Luke Dakin 509 UC-Colo. Springs Colorado Springs CO 22 41:24
64. Brantley Lutz 551 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club Albuquerque NM 38 41:25
65. Ben Jarrett 534 Portland OR 34 41:30
66. Brett Carter 500 U.S. Army Warrensburg MO 26 41:39
67. Christopher White 597 U.S. Marine Corps Sneads Ferry NC 29 41:53
68. Timothy Richard 574 U.S. Air Force Fort Walton Beach FL 26 42:03
69. Leandrew Martine 555 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club Gallup NM 30 42:06
70. Jacob Buhler 497 U.S. Army Edmond OK 27 42:08
71. Steve Slaby 586 U.S. Navy U.S. Navy Virginia Beach VA 33 42:27
72. Cody Rome 580 U.S. Navy Eagle ID 23 42:31
73. Michael Sheehan 585 U.S. Marine Corps Kingsville TX 24 42:33
74. Darren Messenger 559 Gunnison CO 23 42:35
75. Ryan Herzog 604 Superior CO 34 42:38
76. Lonnie Cruz 507 Colorado Running Club Colorado Running Club Denver CO 30 42:45
77. Samuel Dannenbring 510 U.S. Navy Yankton SD 26 42:57
78. Billy Edwards 516 Boulder CO 36 43:01
79. Jason Brosseau 495 U.S. Air Force Colorado Springs CO 28 43:04
80. Adam Owens 567 Richmond Berryville VA 22 43:10
81. Tony Clement 504 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club Albuquerque NM 27 43:11
82. Nathanael Crum 506 U.S. Navy League City TX 24 43:11
83. Johnson Lee 547 Grape Crush Track Club Vancouver WA 27 43:16
84. Donovan Lucero 549 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club Casa Blanca NM 34 43:25
85. Michael Wood 601 U.S. Marine Corps Murrieta CA 30 43:33
86. Kevin Mangan 553 Seattle WA 22 44:07
87. Steven Busch 499 Colorado Running Club Colorado Running Club Denver CO 25 44:24
88. Ryan Lawrence 545 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Boulder CO 28 44:34
89. Mark Ryan 581 U.S. Army U.S. Army A Avon CO 47 44:40
90. Tyler Hubbard 533 U.S. Marine Corps Lafayette IN 34 44:41
91. Jason Robbie 578 Boulder CO 37 44:43
92. Mike Merrill 558 Cape Cod Athletic Club Centerville MA 34 44:44
93. Trent Taylor 588 Sports Warriors Track Club Sports Warriors Track Club Albuquerque NM 32 44:47
94. Richard Eskridge 517 U.S. Army U.S. Army B Junction City KS 26 44:47
95. Ryan Mott 563 Fort Lewis College Track Club Fort Lewis College Track Club Durango CO 20 44:51
96. Joey Brenner 494 Fort Lewis College Track Club Fort Lewis College Track Club Durango CO 20 44:53
97. G Anthony Kunkel III 542 Colorado Running Club Colorado Running Club Golden CO 21 45:24
98. Justin Torrellas 589 Cape Cod Athletic Club Harwich MA 31 45:26
99. Eric Hofmann 532 Homewood IL 26 45:29
100. Tate Lagasca 543 Fort Lewis College Track Club Fort Lewis College Track Club Durango CO 19 45:31
101. Andrew Drysdale 514 Runners Roost Colorado Denver CO 30 45:37
102. Joseph Galvin 521 U.S. Marine Corps Vienna VA 41 45:46
103. Rich Heller 529 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Boulder CO 30 46:20
104. Preston Charlie 502 Fort Lewis Rio Rancho NM 18 46:25
105. Derek Gwin 528 U.S. Air Force Olivehurst CA 22 46:40
106. William Scoggins 584 Fort Lewis College Track Club Rangely CO 19 47:07
107. Gregory Tyndall 592 Arvada CO 39 48:06
108. Jonathan Koscinski 541 Norman OK 32 48:07
109. Tayler Blake 492 Norman OK 20 48:16
110. Jesus Jimenez Jr 535 Colorado Springs AZ 37 49:35
111. Jonathan Dominguez 512 U.S. Army U.S. Army B Manhattan KS 26 50:36
112. Sean Ryan 582 U.S. Army U.S. Army B Junction City KS 46 51:18




Place Name Bib Affiliation Team Hometown Age Time
1. Amy Van Alstine 465 adidas / Northern Arizona Elite Flagstaff AZ 26 27:35
2. Jennifer Simpson 456 New Balance Boulder CO 27 27:57
3. Mattie Suver 460 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas A Colorado Springs CO 26 28:01
4. Kellyn Johnson 424 adidas / Northern Arizona Elite Flagstaff AZ 27 28:13
5. Alisha Williams 470 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas A Colorado Spgs CO 32 28:19
6. Rochelle Kanuho 428 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas A Colorado Springs CO 23 28:23
7. Meghan Peyton 444 Saucony / Team USA Minnesota Richfield MN 28 28:27
8. Alia Gray 419 Brooks / HTS Elite Boulder CO 25 28:38
9. Kara Lubieniecki 435 HTS Elite Lakewood CO 24 28:49
10. Alexa Rogers 479 Littleton CO 23 28:52
11. Addie Bracy 403 Brooks Longmont CO 27 28:59
12. Kristen Arendt 399 Team Alchemy Niwot CO 24 29:07
13. Gabi Anzalone 398 Wisconsin Madison WI 20 29:26
14. Shannon Payne 443 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas A Franktown CO 28 29:33
15. Catherine Robbie 451 Boulder CO 33 29:34
16. Claudia Copeland 408 Folsom CA 36 29:40
17. Ellie Keyser 430 Boulder Track Club Fort Collins CO 24 29:45
18. Sarah Pizzo 475 Runners Roost Colorado Denver CO 31 29:59
19. Rachel Gioscia-Ryan 417 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas A Boulder CO 27 30:03
20. Rebecca Walter 466 Bloomington IN 29 30:34
21. Amanda Rice 449 U.S. Navy Portland OR 29 30:35
22. Amanda Scott 454 Team Alchemy Boulder CO 26 30:41
23. Candice Chavez 405 Fort Collins CO 28 30:49
24. Krista Moylan 439 Hattiesburg MS 23 30:51
25. Amanda Lee 434 Boulder CO 24 30:54
26. Gina Slaby 457 U.S. Navy Virginia Beach VA 32 31:03
27. Chelsea Prahl 447 U.S. Army Greenville MI 24 31:08
28. Sarah Auer 401 U.S. Air Force Colorado Springs CO 23 31:11
29. Angela Martell 436 Colorado Springs CO 29 31:22
30. Katherine Ward 467 U.S. Air Force Bossier City LA 24 31:28
31. Carre Joyce Heineck 426 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 32 31:45
32. Stephanie Bylander 404 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas B Colorado Springs CO 30 31:53
33. Krystalanne Curwood 478 Fort Collins CO 28 31:56
34. Christine Taranto 462 U.S. Marine Corps Surf City NC 28 32:00
35. Brenda Schrank 453 U.S. Air Force Winchester VA 42 32:04
36. Mary Kummerfeld 476 Sutherland IA 31 32:13
37. Callie Cooper 406 Eugene OR 23 32:17
38. Madison Neher 441 UC-Colo. Springs Colorado Springs CO 21 32:18
39. Lauren Minor 438 Evansville IN 22 32:23
40. Susan Richardson 450 U.S. Navy Lexington Park MD 29 32:26
41. Sarah Young 473 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas B Colorado Springs CO 27 32:27
42. Ashley Urick 463 U.S. Army Dupont WA 29 32:30
43. Meghan Curran 409 U.S. Army Moorestown NJ 27 32:32
44. Arlene Espinoza 413 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club Albuquerque NM 28 32:33
45. Katherine Ross 452 U.S. Air Force Lincoln CA 27 32:37
46. Elizabeth Milewski 437 U.S. Navy San Diego CA 25 32:38
47. Samantha Woods 477 U.S. Army Colorado Springs CO 28 32:54
48. Erin Kelly 429 Boulder CO 21 33:07
49. Melissa Guckian 420 U.S. Army Poughkeepsie NY 32 33:19
50. Kate Phillips 445 Indianapolis IN 26 33:19
51. Kristin Johansen 423 Longmont CO 27 33:36
52. Margaret Smith 458 U.S. Army Fort George G Mead MD 34 33:44
53. Jamie Arnold 400 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Westminster CO 29 33:52
54. Lauren Edwards 412 U.S. Marine Corps Newport RI 38 34:24
55. Sara Pacheco 442 U.S. Marine Corps San Diego CA 28 34:25
56. Stephanie Godfrey 474 U.S. Navy Surfside FL 25 34:33
57. Emily Lawrence 432 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Boulder CO 25 34:33
58. Taylor Survil 459 Runners Roost Colorado Aurora CO 20 34:34
59. Katherine Judge 427 Fort Lewis College Track Club Fort Lewis College Track Club Longmont CO 20 34:50
60. Marcia Ammons 397 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 30 34:51
61. Rebecca Wright 472 U.S. Navy Poulsbo WA 29 35:09
62. Mary Hamilton 421 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Boulder CO 25 35:18
63. Alexis Work 471 Fort Lewis College Track Club Fort Lewis College Track Club Durango CO 20 36:04
64. Kelsi Lawrence 433 Fort Lewis Fort Lewis College Track Club Littleton CO 18 36:29
65. Shane Sweet 461 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta Track Club Cumming GA 36 36:36
66. Kellie Dowling 411 U.S. Air Force Waipahu HI 22 37:12
67. Natalie Gomez 418 New Mexico St. Albuquerque NM 21 37:24
68. Stephanie Whitis 468 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta Track Club Tucker GA 37 37:38
69. Rhea Gillespie 416 Fort Lewis College Track Club Fort Lewis College Track Club Durango CO 19 37:41
70. Beth Wiggins 469 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta Track Club Peachtree City GA 48 39:02
71. Vanessa Funston 415 Dukes Track Club Dukes Track Club Albuquerque NM 32 39:21
72. Camille Akemann 396 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Boulder CO 22 39:27




Place Name Bib Affiliation Team Hometown Age Time
1. Sean McGorty 344 Stanford Fairfax VA 18 24:44
2. Jack Keelan 337 Stanford La Grange Park IL 19 25:26
3. Sam Wharton 365 Stanford Tipp City OH 19 25:26
4. John Dressel II 323 Colbert WA 16 25:45
5. Estevan De La Rosa 322 O'Brien's Army Arcadia CA 18 25:52
6. Steven Fahy 326 La Costa Canyon Carlsbad CA 18 25:54
7. Kyle Polman 349 Oklahoma Independence OH 18 26:01
8. Will Burke 317 Michigan Edina MN 19 26:05
9. Bailey Roth 352 Colorado Springs CO 18 26:14
10. Cody Snavely 358 Michigan Milford MI 18 26:16
11. Andrew Tario 361 Iona West Sand Lake NY 18 26:29
12. Daniel Aldaba 307 Oklahoma Norman OK 18 26:30
13. Richard Ho 335 UCLA Los Angeles CA 19 26:34
14. Max Davis 321 UCLA Santa Barbara CA 18 26:36
15. Marcel Such 360 Lyons CO 18 26:45
16. Benjamin Butler 318 Highlands Ranch CO 16 26:47
17. Ethan Gonzales 331 Broomfield High School Westminster CO 17 26:49
18. Binahnii Curley 320 Navajo AZ 18 26:51
19. William Bund 316 Michigan Lake Forest IL 19 26:55
20. Josue Gonzalez 332 O'Brien's Army Arcadia CA 17 26:56
21. Jordan Lesansee 338 Albuquerque NM 14 26:57
22. Mason McKinney 345 Wabash Lafayette IN 18 26:59
23. Ricardo Ocampo 347 Broomfield High School Broomfield CO 17 27:00
24. Austin Benoit 312 Michigan Rockford MI 18 27:00
25. Daniel Bloom 313 Loveland CO 18 27:10
26. Sam Sahli 354 Adams St. Alamosa CO 18 27:20
27. Donevan Gravelle 333 Wings of America Wings of America Taos NM 17 27:20
28. Anthony Masayesva 342 Kykotsmovi AZ 18 27:21
29. Andy Adamovics 306 Iona Skillman NJ 19 27:24
30. Daniel Galford 328 Iona Staten Island NY 19 27:35
31. Tyler Forde 327 Dallas Metroplex Striders Dallas Metroplex Striders Arlington TX 17 27:35
32. Ben Barrett 309 Jenks America Track Club Norman OK 17 27:35
33. Brian Masayesva 343 Kykotsmovi AZ 18 27:38
34. Joel Such 359 Lyons CO 15 27:39
35. Keaton Schelir 356 Fossil Ridge High School Fort Collins CO 15 27:40
36. Christian Culpepper 319 Dallas Metroplex Striders Dallas Metroplex Striders Fort Worth TX 18 27:41
37. Jared Haltom 334 Jenks America Track Club Broken Arrow OK 17 27:52
38. Niles Thomas 362 Wings of America Wings of America Gallup NM 16 27:52
39. Cordell Lewis 340 Wabash College Huntington IN 18 28:14
40. Shawvan Levi 339 Wings of America Wings of America Shiprock NM 16 28:16
41. Andrew Brennan 314 Richmond VA 18 28:17
42. Grant Buley 315 Dallas Metroplex Striders Dallas Metroplex Striders Wylie TX 18 28:41
43. Jon Holmes 336 Franklin Pierce University Albany NY 18 28:54
44. John O'Hagan 368 Denver CO 16 29:02
45. Jarrick Wenslow 364 Arcadia High School O'Brien's Army Arcadia CA 17 29:07
46. David Rieder 351 Boulder High School Boulder CO 17 29:11
47. Thomas Tran 363 O'Brien's Army Arcadia CA 18 29:17
48. James Liem 341 O'Brien's Army Arcadia CA 16 29:20
49. Tristan Santos 355 Boulder High School Boulder CO 16 29:51
50. Luke Zacharias 367 Boulder High School Boulder CO 15 29:51
51. Sean Riedel 350 Boulder High School Boulder CO 15 29:51
52. Alex Evangelista 325 Arcadia CA 17 30:22
53. Alec Schrank 357 Millbrook High School Winchester VA 15 30:26
54. Zachary Polley 348 Dallas Metroplex Striders Dallas Metroplex Striders Cedar Hill TX 17 30:28
55. Joseph Barajas 308 MIT O'Brien's Army Arcadia CA 18 31:02




Place Name Bib Affiliation Team Hometown Age Time
1. Elise Cranny 251 Niwot CO 17 21:14
2. Allie Buchalski 249 Furman Johns Creek GA 19 22:05
3. Sarah Disanza 255 Sussex NJ 18 22:09
4. Grace Tinkey 283 Furman Macon GA 18 22:12
5. Katie Rainsberger 276 Landsharks Running Club Landsharks Running Club Colorado Springs CO 15 22:22
6. Sabrina Seay 280 UCLA San Diego CA 18 22:33
7. Jamie Shannon 281 Wisconsin McFarland WI 18 22:51
8. Lauren Hamilton 260 Landsharks Running Club Landsharks Running Club Monument CO 18 23:12
9. Kelly Pasko 273 Siena Castleton NY 18 23:12
10. Emily Scharmann 279 UCLA Trabuco Canyon CA 18 23:18
11. Colette Richter 277 Wisconsin Mountain Lakes NJ 18 23:28
12. Marisa Ruskan 278 Richmond Bound Brook NJ 18 23:38
13. Erin McLaughlin 268 Boulder High School Longmont CO 17 23:39
14. Rylee Bowen 248 Santa Rosa CA 14 24:06
15. Veronica Yamane 288 Arcadia CA 17 24:07
16. Ashley Johnson 262 Dallas Metroplex Striders Dallas Metroplex Striders Arlington TX 15 24:08
17. Kimberly Chapman 250 Wings of America Wings of America Albuquerque NM 18 24:15
18. Caylon McMillan 269 Dallas Metroplex Striders Dallas Metroplex Striders Forney TX 16 24:15
19. Eryn Blakely 247 Monrovia CA 18 24:20
20. Daangoiina Haven 261 Team Runavajo Window Rock AZ 15 24:24
21. Katharine Smiley 282 Tulane New Orleans LA 19 24:27
22. Laina Ewoldt 257 Dallas Metroplex Striders Dallas Metroplex Striders Highland Village TX 15 24:28
23. Madeline Wittich 286 Richmond Springfield VA 18 24:36
24. Kayla Wiitala 289 Landsharks Running Club Colorado Springs CO 15 24:53
25. Christina Cuellar-Nelson 252 Dallas Metroplex Striders Dallas Metroplex Striders Longview TX 18 24:59
26. Lauren Anderson 246 Loveland CO 19 24:59
27. Hope Johnson 263 Wings of America Wings of America Corrales NM 15 25:03
28. Emily Cutter 254 Cherry Creek High School Centennial CO 16 25:30
29. Dayna Guerro 259 Alamo Navajo Magdalena NM 17 25:33
30. Lauren Gibbs 258 Dallas Metroplex Striders Dallas Metroplex Striders Lindsay TX 17 25:37
31. Maricia Pacheco 272 Farmington MN 17 26:00
32. Callin Naddy 270 Fort Collins CO 14 26:08
33. Annoesika Laughlin 264 Wings of America Wings of America Navajo NM 15 26:11
34. Valene Madalena 266 Wings of America Wings of America Jemez Pueblo NM 17 26:12
35. Courtney Lewis 265 Mohave Valley AZ 16 26:16
36. Megan Percy 275 Landsharks Running Club Landsharks Running Club Colorado Springs CO 17 26:22
37. Calyssa Trautner 284 Landsharks Running Club Landsharks Running Club Colorado Springs CO 16 26:32
38. Emma Nowak 271 Richmond Manassas VA 18 26:45
39. Winona Martin 267 Prewitt NM 16 27:10




Place Name Bib Affiliation Team Hometown Age Time AG%
1. Gregory Mitchell 196 Adidas McMinnville OR 40 26:55 83.37%
2. Rusty Snow 234 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40 Goleta CA 44 27:06 85.35%
3. Ahrlin Bauman 83 Bowerman Athletic Club Bowerman Athletic Club M40 Portland OR 41 27:13 83.05%
4. Simon Gutierrez 135 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas M40 Colorado Springs CO 47 27:13 86.96%
5. John Gardiner 128 Cal Coast Track Club Cal Coast Track Club M40 Rancho Santa Marga CA 41 27:26 82.40%
6. Silvio Guerra 668 Fredericksburg VA 45 27:30 84.74%
7. Chris Grauch 132 Boulder CO 41 27:32 82.12%
8. Oscar Bauman 84 Bowerman Athletic Club Bowerman Athletic Club M40 Portland OR 41 27:37 81.88%
9. Paul Thompson 243 Peekskill NY 48 27:58 85.29%
10. James Johnson 158 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40 Boulder CO 45 28:05 82.98%
11. Johannes Rudolph 219 Colorado Racing Club M40 Boulder CO 48 28:11 84.67%
12. Christian Cushing-Murray 114 Cal Coast Track Club Cal Coast Track Club M40 Santa Ana CA 46 28:13 83.24%
13. Liam Collins 108 U.S. Army West Point NY 43 28:15 81.26%
14. Ivan Ivanov 155 LRC Racing LRC Racing M40 Lincoln NE 43 28:19 81.04%
15. Todd Straka 237 Working Class Athletics Working Class Athletics M40 Boulder CO 46 28:27 82.58%
16. Andrew Biglow 89 Littleton CO 43 28:32 80.44%
17. Andrew Ames 78 Colorado Running Club Colorado Racing Club M40 Boulder CO 51 28:37 85.41%
18. Cody Hill 147 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas M40 Colorado Springs CO 40 28:44 78.11%
19. Marcelo Mejia Perez 190 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40 Santa Barbara CA 40 28:45 78.02%
20. Robert Arsenault 81 Cal Coast Track Club Cal Coast Track Club M40 Riverside CA 48 28:46 82.96%
21. Robert Sweeney 241 Pearl Izumi Pearl Izumi M40 Louisville CO 47 28:53 81.95%
22. Kevin Konczak 167 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas M40 Boulder CO 44 28:55 79.97%
23. Mike Blackmore 91 Bowerman Athletic Club Bowerman Athletic Club M40 Eugene OR 52 28:56 85.14%
24. Cary Hitz 148 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas M40 Colorado Springs CO 40 29:06 77.12%
25. Steve Wilcox 660 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta Track Club M40 Cumming GA 43 29:08 78.79%
26. Dan Vega 652 Pearl Izumi Pearl Izumi M40 Colorado Springs CO 46 29:10 80.54%
27. Eugene Hogue 149 Farmington NM 50 29:13 82.96%
28. Todd Booth 92 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40 Santa Barbara CA 44 29:14 79.13%
29. Jason Glowney 131 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40 Boulder CO 43 29:19 78.28%
30. Peter Tel 667 Akron CO 50 29:19 82.68%
31. David Litoff 177 Louisville CO 52 29:22 83.93%
32. Douglas Wickert 659 U.S. Air Force Las Vegas NV 41 29:23 76.93%
33. Sven Haug 138 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40 Boulder CO 45 29:28 79.09%
34. Scott Jaime 156 Pearl Izumi Pearl Izumi M40 Highlands Ranch CO 44 29:29 78.45%
35. Thomas Woods 663 LRC Racing LRC Racing M40 Lincoln NE 42 29:32 77.11%
36. Wes Thurman 244 Pearl Izumi Pearl Izumi M40 Colorado Springs CO 42 29:37 76.91%
37. Mark Misch 195 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas M40 Colorado Springs CO 41 29:41 76.17%
38. Darren Dereuck 115 Colorado Running Club Colorado Racing Club M40 Boulder CO 48 29:50 79.95%
39. Matthew Farley 124 Bowerman Athletic Club Bowerman Athletic Club M40 Portland OR 46 30:10 77.88%
40. Matt Von Thun 654 Pearl Izumi Pearl Izumi M40 Colorado Springs CO 47 30:17 78.19%
41. Jason Nicholas 199 Cheyenne WY 43 30:19 75.72%
42. Steve Harding 137 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40 Santa Barbara CA 41 30:22 74.44%
43. Kevin Barda 82 Cal Coast Track Club Cal Coast Track Club M40 Victorville CA 46 30:23 77.30%
44. Robert Gilbert 130 Denver CO 48 30:25 78.45%
45. Jason Stueve 669 Athletics Boulder Broomfield CO 43 30:30 75.24%
46. Danny Miller 192 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Boulder CO 51 30:33 80.02%
47. Ken Wempe 656 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta Track Club M40 Rome GA 45 30:36 76.15%
48. Mike Wasson 655 U.S. Air Force Papillion NE 48 30:38 77.87%
49. Garry Roseman 218 Denver CO 42 30:39 74.31%
50. Gerald Romero 215 Colorado Springs CO 42 30:40 74.26%
51. Joe Devreese 116 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40 Santa Barbara CA 46 30:50 76.18%
52. J D Laub 168 Team Testosterone Team Testosterone M40 Boulder CO 48 30:50 77.37%
53. David Olds 202 Cal Coast Track Club Cal Coast Track Club M40 Los Angeles CA 52 30:52 79.83%
54. Daniel Greer 133 Colorado Running Club Colorado Racing Club M40 Boulder CO 54 30:53 81.13%
55. Scott MacDonald 181 Bowerman Athletic Club Bowerman Athletic Club M40 Portland OR 42 31:07 73.21%
56. Michael Strickland 238 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta Track Club M40 Marietta GA 47 31:08 76.05%
57. Richard Dissly 117 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40 Boulder CO 48 31:08 76.62%
58. David Bischoff 90 Genesee Valley Harriers Genesee Valley Harriers M50 Fairport NY 51 31:09 78.48%
59. Marc Bromberg 94 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40 Boulder CO 45 31:10 74.78%
60. Brian Kelley 163 LRC Racing LRC Racing M40 Lincoln NE 55 31:12 80.94%
61. John Van Kerkhove 245 Genesee Valley Harriers Genesee Valley Harriers M50 Rochester NY 52 31:15 78.84%
62. Danny Bustos 100 Espanola Valley NM 51 31:24 77.85%
63. Joseph Marshall 185 Denver CO 44 31:26 73.57%
64. Darin Schlake 224 LRC Racing LRC Racing M40 Malcolm NE 44 31:30 73.42%
65. Jim Robbins 212 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40 Boulder CO 43 31:33 72.75%
66. Dan Spale 235 Runners Roost Colorado Runners Roost Colorado M50 Lakewood CO 57 31:39 81.19%
67. Josephus Le Roux 169 Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder Running Company/adidas M40 Colorado Springs CO 41 31:45 71.19%
68. Doug Bell 87 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60A Greeley CO 63 31:53 84.91%
69. Matthew Whitis 658 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta Track Club M40 Tucker GA 46 31:58 73.48%
70. Kyle Hubbart 153 Colorado Running Club Colorado Racing Club M40 Broomfield CO 57 32:01 80.23%
71. George Zack 665 Pearl Izumi Pearl Izumi M40 Broomfield CO 44 32:05 72.07%
72. Doug Croft 111 Mile High Runners M40 Erie CO 48 32:13 74.04%
73. Jason Schmaderer 225 LRC Racing LRC Racing M40 Lincoln NE 41 32:17 70.03%
74. Daniel Rooney 217 U.S. Air Force O Fallon IL 53 32:19 76.85%
75. Jeremy Allen 77 Highlands Ranch Running Club Highlands Ranch Running Club M40 Centennnial CO 42 32:23 70.35%
76. Eric Patterson 204 Boulder CO 49 32:28 74.06%
77. Bill McElroy 188 Highlands Ranch Running Club Highlands Ranch Running Club M40 Highlands Ranch CO 42 32:29 70.12%
78. Tim Dwyer 121 Genesee Valley Harriers Genesee Valley Harriers M50 Rochester NY 54 32:32 76.98%
79. Kevin Groves 134 Working Class Athletics Working Class Athletics M40 Louisville CO 40 32:35 68.88%
80. Dean Maruna 186 Colorado Running Club Colorado Racing Club M40 Erie CO 54 32:38 76.78%
81. Craig Christians 106 LRC Racing LRC Racing M40 Bellevue NE 52 32:38 75.50%
82. Peter Hegelbach 143 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team M40 Boulder CO 49 32:41 73.60%
83. Andrew Armiger 80 Boulder Track Club Boulder Track Club M40 Boulder CO 41 32:43 69.09%
84. Scott Hooten 151 Mile High Runners Mile High Runners M40 Lafayette CO 42 32:45 69.56%
85. Rick Hessek 146 Pearl Izumi Pearl Izumi M40 Colorado Springs CO 48 32:45 72.85%
86. David Lieberman 175 Team Testosterone Charlotte NC 48 32:49 72.71%
87. Ted Kennedy 666 Athletics Boulder M50 Boulder CO 57 32:50 78.26%
88. Nate Anderson 79 Steamboat Springs CO 56 32:51 77.54%
89. Bobby Lehman 171 Mile High Runners Mile High Runners M40 Erie CO 42 32:55 69.19%
90. Harsha Nagaraj 198 Pearl Izumi Pearl Izumi M40 Colorado Springs CO 40 33:05 67.83%
91. Mark Rybinski 221 Genesee Valley Harriers Genesee Valley Harriers M50 Manlius NY 58 33:07 78.26%
92. Jeff Haushalter 139 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta Track Club M40 Atlanta GA 46 33:10 70.83%
93. Jay Survil 240 Runners Roost Colorado Runners Roost Colorado M50 Aurora CO 54 33:14 75.37%
94. Kenneth Seibel 227 Thornton CO 49 33:19 72.18%
95. Andrew Loizeaux 178 Denver CO 52 33:27 73.65%
96. Alfred Herzl 145 Littleton CO 58 33:32 77.26%
97. Rick Bruess 97 Athletics Boulder Athletics Boulder M50 Boulder CO 54 33:33 74.66%
98. Dale Hawkins 140 Mile High Runners Mile High Runners M40 Erie CO 40 34:13 65.58%
99. Kevin Cooper 109 Athletics Boulder Athletics Boulder M50 Boulder CO 54 34:17 73.06%
100. Lloyd Hansen 136 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor Track Club M60 Bloomfield Hills MI 65 34:18 80.37%
101. John Abrami 76 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing M40 Sana Barbara CA 53 34:25 72.18%
102. Alex Escarcega 123 U.S. Air Force Peyton CO 50 34:28 70.34%
103. Timothy Smith 233 Usaf Academy CO 56 34:28 73.90%
104. Keith Sinclair 230 Longmont CO 47 34:29 68.66%
105. Jonathan Beverly 88 Imperial NE 49 34:45 69.21%
106. Kenneth Howe 152 Lakewood OH 47 34:49 68.00%
107. Tim McMullen 189 Genesee Valley Harriers Genesee Valley Harriers M50 Churchville NY 61 34:49 76.41%
108. John Roeske 214 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60A Loveland CO 65 34:54 78.99%
109. Bruce Wilkins 661 Genesee Valley Harriers Genesee Valley Harriers M50 Fairport NY 60 34:58 75.41%
110. Richard Katz 161 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60A Boulder CO 65 35:00 78.76%
111. Charles Shapiro 229 Athletics Boulder Athletics Boulder M50 Evergreen CO 52 35:01 70.35%
112. Richard Luck 180 Revolution Running Revolution Running M50 Boulder CO 58 35:04 73.91%
113. Terry McCluskey 187 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor Track Club M60 Vienna OH 65 35:06 78.56%
114. John Tarkowski 242 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor Track Club M60 Northville MI 61 35:07 75.73%
115. Eddie Metro 191 Athletics Boulder Athletics Boulder M50 Boulder CO 53 35:09 70.68%
116. Steven Mills 193 Magdalena NM 51 35:11 69.48%
117. Jeffrey Rheiner 210 Revolution Running Revolution Running M50 Boulder CO 58 35:12 73.60%
118. Wally Hayes 142 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor Track Club M60 Ann Arbor MI 62 35:17 76.04%
119. David Lehn 173 Superior CO 47 35:20 67.00%
120. Rich Sandoval 222 Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 59 35:24 73.84%
121. Robert Kessler 164 Team Runners High Highlands Ranch CO 58 35:24 73.18%
122. Dave Dooley 118 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60A Erie CO 66 35:28 78.48%
123. Carl Mohr 197 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60A Boulder CO 63 35:29 76.30%
124. Fred Beavers 85 Revolution Running Revolution Running M50 Longmont CO 56 35:35 71.58%
125. Brian Bell 86 Revolution Running Revolution Running M50 Boulder CO 52 35:36 69.21%
126. Frank Rodriguez 213 Alamosa CO 68 35:44 79.36%
127. John Shanks 228 Englewood CO 54 35:46 70.03%
128. Michael Keilson 162 Revolution Running Revolution Running M50 Boulder CO 56 36:20 70.12%
129. Elliott Drumright 119 Evergreen CO 57 36:28 70.44%
130. William Mackey 182 Team Testosterone Atlanta GA 51 36:45 66.49%
131. Dave Minier 194 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor Track Club M60 Wyoming MI 65 36:52 74.79%
132. Tom O'Banion 200 Revolution Running Revolution Running M50 Boulder CO 55 37:00 68.27%
133. Jeff Johnson 159 Highlands Ranch Running Club Highlands Ranch Running Club M40 Highlands Ranch CO 46 37:10 63.20%
134. Dale Carico 101 Colorado Springs CO 47 37:14 63.57%
135. James Christoph 107 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60B Boulder CO 60 37:27 70.41%
136. Robert Spell 236 Denver CO 52 37:32 65.65%
137. Richard Cullwell 113 Highlands Ranch Running Club Highlands Ranch Running Club M40 Highlands Ranch CO 54 37:51 66.19%
138. Roger Price 209 Raritan Valley Road Runners Raritan Valley Road Runners M60 Randolph NJ 64 37:51 72.18%
139. Richard Park 203 Colorado Springs CO 61 38:07 69.79%
140. Chuck Lowrie 179 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60B Denver CO 66 38:22 72.53%
141. Richard Castro 105 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60B Boulder CO 66 38:31 72.24%
142. Richard Vangilder 651 Mile High Runners Mile High Runners M40 Thornton CO 45 38:41 60.23%
143. Michael Manz 184 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor Track Club M60 Ann Arbor MI 60 38:48 67.96%
144. Dan Fetsco 127 Cheyenne WY 41 38:59 57.99%
145. Steve Santana 223 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60A Fort Collins CO 63 39:11 69.10%
146. John Perez 206 Colorado Running Club Colorado Running Club M60 Centennial CO 63 39:16 68.94%
147. Rich Holston 150 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60B Westminster CO 61 39:18 67.69%
148. Christopher Lehman 172 Raritan Valley Road Runners Raritan Valley Road Runners M60 Somerset NJ 63 39:20 68.83%
149. Jorge Rivera 211 Raritan Valley Road Runners Raritan Valley Road Runners M60 Helmetta NJ 65 39:24 69.99%
150. Larry Brooks 95 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. M70 Santa Barbara CA 73 39:28 76.41%
151. Frank Russo 220 Raritan Valley Road Runners Raritan Valley Road Runners M60 Wayne NJ 61 39:43 66.97%
152. Donald Price 208 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60B Boulder CO 61 39:57 66.59%
153. Jeffrey Dumas 120 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60B Boulder CO 68 40:21 70.26%
154. Michael Carr 103 Raritan Valley Road Runners Raritan Valley Road Runners M60 Somerset NJ 67 40:38 69.11%
155. Walter Coughlin 110 Denver CO 52 41:06 59.94%
156. Pablo Vigil 653 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60A Loveland CO 62 41:14 65.09%
157. Arthur Thomas Linnell 176 Fort Collins Track Club Fort Collins CO 69 41:21 69.27%
158. William Pittenger 207 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M60B Boulder CO 63 41:32 65.18%
159. Tom Lemire 174 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M70A Boulder CO 70 42:07 68.78%
160. Mitchell Garner 129 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor Track Club M60 Ann Arbor MI 64 42:58 63.59%
161. Daniel Huntington 154 Team Testosterone Team Testosterone M40 Berkeley Lake GA 51 43:52 55.72%
162. Al Sladek 231 Goleta CA 71 44:37 65.73%
163. Jim Romero 216 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M70A Denver CO 73 44:45 67.40%
164. Bill Faulkner 125 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M70A Broomfield CO 72 45:49 64.87%
165. John Brennand 93 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. M70 Santa Barbara CA 78 46:48 70.53%
166. Jeffery Klein 166 Team Testosterone Team Testosterone M40 Atlanta GA 49 46:56 51.23%
167. Douglas Brown 96 Raritan Valley Road Runners Raritan Valley Road Runners M60 East Brunswick NJ 68 48:30 58.45%
168. Roger Wittner 662 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M70B Broomfield CO 70 49:02 59.09%
169. Alan Johnson 157 Peyton CO 65 49:29 55.71%
170. Mike Fenerty 126 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M80 Boulder CO 82 50:58 71.43%
171. Henry Kaplan 160 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M70B Broomfield CO 74 51:00 60.06%
172. Christopher Lee 170 Thornton CO 57 51:07 50.25%
173. Verne Carlson 102 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M80 Longmont CO 81 51:35 68.67%
174. Charles Westley 657 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M70B Arvada CO 77 53:02 60.96%
175. Donald Hayes 141 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M80 Boulder CO 82 57:05 63.77%
176. Lawrence Suhr 239 Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. M70 Goleta CA 70 58:36 49.43%
177. Henry Hermes 144 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M80 Boulder CO 80 59:53 57.68%
178. Kenneth Wright 664 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners M80 Boulder CO 84 84:16 45.84%




Place Name Bib Affiliation Team Hometown Age Time AG%
1. Nuta Olaru 40 Longmont CO 43 22:23 84.31%
2. Melody Fairchild 12 Team Colorado F40 Boulder CO 40 22:28 82.25%
3. Colleen Dereuck 8 Colorado Racing Club Colorado Racing F40 Boulder CO 49 22:46 87.95%
4. Joanna Zeiger 59 Colorado Racing Club Colorado Racing F40 Boulder CO 43 23:19 80.94%
5. Maureen Wrenn 58 Team Colorado Team Colorado F40 Boulder CO 40 23:39 78.15%
6. Natalie Davey 65 Colorado Racing Club Boulder CO 41 24:15 76.71%
7. Sheila Geere 13 Team Colorado F40 Colorado Springs CO 50 24:21 83.20%
8. Carla McAlister 61 San Clemente CA 40 24:25 75.69%
9. Susan Nuzum 64 Team Colorado F40 Boulder CO 47 24:32 79.78%
10. Kerrie Wlad 57 Colorado Racing Club Colorado Racing F40 Boulder CO 42 24:37 76.10%
11. Noelle Green 16 Athletics Boulder Athletics Boulder F40 Erie CO 49 24:40 81.15%
12. Laura Bruess 5 Athletics Boulder Athletics Boulder F40 Boulder CO 53 24:59 84.26%
13. Cindy Abrami 1 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing F40 Santa Barbara CA 45 25:06 76.46%
14. Lisa Goldsmith 14 Team Colorado Team Colorado F40 Nederland CO 49 25:33 78.36%
15. Lesia Atkinson 63 Athletics Boulder F40 Boulder CO 47 25:39 76.30%
16. Janet Rooney 46 Boulder Striders Boulder Striders F50 Louisville CO 50 25:46 78.64%
17. Kathryn Martin 34 Northport NY 62 25:48 92.23%
18. Kristine Leader 28 Athletics Boulder Athletics Boulder F40 Boulder CO 48 25:49 76.63%
19. Leslie Hoffmann 20 Runners Roost Colorado Runners Roost Colorado F40 Louisville CO 47 25:55 75.54%
20. Deanna Odell 39 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing F40 Santa Barbara CA 47 26:06 75.00%
21. Ellen Hart 17 Heart & Sole Harriers Heart & Sole Harriers F50 Denver CO 55 26:36 81.22%
22. Holly Stull 62 Englewood CO 46 26:38 72.74%
23. Monica Devreese 9 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing F40 Santa Barbara CA 40 26:41 69.29%
24. Desa Mandarino 33 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing F40 Santa Barbara CA 43 26:55 70.11%
25. Christine Adamowski 2 Runners Roost Colorado Runners Roost Colorado F40 Evergreen CO 46 27:11 71.27%
26. Coco Dughi 11 Heart & Sole Harriers Heart & Sole Harriers F50 Boulder CO 51 27:26 74.79%
27. Sara Pickering 41 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Erie CO 46 27:51 69.59%
28. Catherine Utzschneider 55 Liberty Athletic Club Liberty Athletic Club F50 Chestnut Hill MA 58 27:52 80.71%
29. Christine Reaser 44 So Cal Track Club So Cal Track Club F40 Dayton ME 48 27:55 70.87%
30. Martha Buttner 6 Heart & Sole Harriers Heart & Sole Harriers F50 Boulder CO 58 27:57 80.45%
31. Vicki Hunter 22 Heart & Sole Harriers Heart & Sole Harriers F50 Boulder CO 53 27:57 75.27%
32. Catriona Dowling 10 Boulder Striders Boulder Striders F50 Boulder CO 55 28:09 76.70%
33. Terri Menghini 35 Fenton MO 48 28:30 69.44%
34. Edie Stevenson 50 Revolution Running Revolution Running F60 Boulder CO 64 28:40 85.47%
35. Diane Thompson 51 Boulder Striders Boulder Striders F50 Boulder CO 55 28:42 75.23%
36. Susan Schulte 47 Boulder Striders Boulder Striders F50 Boulder CO 58 28:51 77.92%
37. Teri Malinowski 32 Santa Barbara Running and Racing Santa Barbara Running and Racing F40 Santa Barbara CA 51 28:56 70.90%
38. Sabine Preisinger 43 Runners Roost Colorado Runners Roost Colorado F40 Bailey CO 45 29:06 65.98%
39. Lilly Johnson 24 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team F40 Boulder CO 41 29:10 63.77%
40. Lynn O'Donnell 38 Heart & Sole Harriers Heart & Sole Harriers F50 Longmont CO 54 29:16 72.84%
41. Wanda Toro 54 Lompoc CA 51 29:29 69.59%
42. Amy Lease 29 Revolution Running Revolution Running F60 Denver CO 60 30:27 75.91%
43. Stella Heffron 19 Runners Roost Colorado Runners Roost Colorado F40 Aurora CO 46 30:44 63.04%
44. Hilary Lorenz 30 New York NY 49 30:58 64.62%
45. Gwen Sherrod 48 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team F40 Denver CO 45 31:04 61.80%
46. Laurie Mizener 36 Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team F40 Boulder CO 44 31:06 61.19%
47. Janet De Grazia 60 Boulder Striders Boulder Striders F50 Boulder CO 58 31:13 72.02%
48. Libby James 23 Boulder Road Runners Fort Collins CO 77 31:33 96.33%
49. Deborah Hathaway 18 Revolution Running Revolution Running F60 Boulder CO 62 31:35 75.33%
50. Kim Rogers 45 BolderBoulder Training Club Boulder CO 55 32:04 67.35%
51. Patty Tomlin 53 Boulder CO 52 32:28 63.98%
52. Drusilla Pratt-Otto 42 Liberty Athletic Club Liberty Athletic Club F50 Brookline MA 55 32:58 65.51%
53. Deedee Beard 4 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners F60 Boulder CO 63 33:47 71.43%
54. Nancy Antos 3 Revolution Running Revolution Running F60 Boulder CO 63 34:03 70.89%
55. Lynne Kidder 26 Revolution Running Revolution Running F60 Boulder CO 62 34:20 69.27%
56. Jean Nistico 37 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners F60 Boulder CO 67 35:19 72.63%
57. Rima Lurie 31 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners F60 Boulder CO 66 37:21 67.61%
58. Betty Valent 56 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners F70 Boulder CO 73 37:49 74.83%
59. Lorraine Green 15 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners F60 Lafayette CO 61 38:44 60.53%
60. Patricia Tolleson 52 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners F60 Westminster CO 65 39:32 62.89%
61. C Gail Hunter 21 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners F70 Boulder CO 70 40:25 66.57%
62. Judith Smythe 49 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners F70 Boulder CO 76 44:40 66.81%
63. Elisabeth Kandel 25 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners F70 Lafayette CO 71 49:14 55.56%
64. Vici Dehaan 7 Boulder Road Runners Boulder Road Runners F70 Boulder CO 78 49:36 62.44%




Place Name Bib Hometown Age Sex Time
1. Dominic Cabada 707 Boulder CO 21 M 12:56
2. Seth Polich 730 Colorado Springs CO 20 M 13:06
3. Evan Verbal 742 Morrison CO 19 M 13:08
4. Ryder Tam 739 Boulder CO 22 M 13:09
5. Mitchell Klomp 718 Colorado Springs CO 19 M 13:12
6. Corey Brown 762 Colorado Springs CO 20 M 13:16
7. Jarrett Eller 713 Monment CO 19 M 13:17
8. Ewen North 765 Louisville CO 35 M 13:20
9. Jeff Wilson 743 Colorado Springs CO 26 M 13:26
10. David Marino 722 Colorado Springs CO 22 M 13:30
11. Ramin Razavi 769 Boulder CO 35 M 13:34
12. Joshua Stallings 737 New Braunfels TX 19 M 13:35
13. Brian Marshall 755 Henderson NV 18 M 13:37
14. Alex Nelson 727 Arvada CO 20 M 13:37
15. Seth Kolosso 719 Pueblo West CO 19 M 13:42
16. Geo Tam 738 Boulder CO 23 M 13:46
17. Ryan Doner 712 Fort Collins CO 19 M 13:48
18. John Mnartinez 754 New Braunfels TX 22 M 13:50
19. Robert Scrivner 734 Colorado Springsq CO 20 M 13:56
20. Gabriel Small 736 Lafayette CO 28 M 13:58
21. Forrest Hough 716 Colorado Springs CO 19 M 13:59
22. Thomas Barton 702 Miami CO 26 M 14:00
23. Jacob Paterno 729 Colorado Springs CO 18 M 14:15
24. Andrew Raggio 749 Lakewood CO 21 M 14:16
25. Gregory Castro 709 Boulder CO 29 M 14:23
26. Trent Evans 714 Madison WI 24 M 14:27
27. Lucas West 752 Castle Rock CO 19 M 14:30
28. Logan Simington 735 Loveland CO 13 M 14:32
29. Derek Tao 740 Colorado Springs CO 19 M 14:33
30. Minori Hayakari 758 Albuquerque NM 41 F 14:40
31. Nicholas Lehmann 720 Colorado Springs CO 18 M 15:21
32. Kevin McGouldrick 723 Boulder CO 37 M 15:34
33. Todd Baldini 701 Denver CO 48 M 15:36
34. Robert Schauer 733 Highlands Ranch CO 22 M 15:39
35. Kieron Brunner 764 Colorado Springs CO 14 M 16:00
36. Elizabeth Turner 741 Lakewood CO 19 F 16:00
37. Abreham Anderson 759 Englewood CO 14 M 16:01
38. Eric Morgan 767 Monument CO 24 M 16:04
39. Brooke Calvo 708 Boulder CO 13 F 16:19
40. Annie Howley 748 Boulder CO 31 F 16:24
41. Marco Cornacchione 711 Boulder CO 50 M 16:34
42. Jesse Wisniewski 745 Boulder CO 31 M 16:34
43. Marc Moore 747 Green KS 57 M 16:40
44. Helen Gover 757 Lafayette CO F 16:54
45. Ben Mueller 725 Sycamore IL 32 M 16:56
46. Paul Schauer 732 Highlands Ranch CO 48 M 17:05
47. Lilliana Hamilton 753 Colorado Springs CO 13 F 17:07
48. Cambria Magnuson 760 Lakewood CO 18 F 17:07
49. Joe Puleo 744 Phoenixville PA 47 M 17:17
50. Cindy Copeland 710 Boulder CO 38 F 17:22
51. Megan Hebbe 751 Longmont CO 30 F 17:23
52. Sabiyomva Hiphonsine 761 Colorado Springs CO 16 F 18:22
53. Daniel Dauwe 768 Fort Collins CO 24 M 18:41
54. Steve Wharten 763 New Albany OH 47 M 18:51
55. Joshua Kates 717 Colorado Springs CO 10 M 19:39
56. Abby Rhodes 750 Lakewood CO 19 F 19:42
57. Eric Duvall 756 Denver CO 30 M 21:05
58. Ephraim Nesbitt 728 Denver CO 7 M 21:35
59. Sandy Morrissey 724 Boulder CO 54 F 24:44
60. Sandy Mercurio 770 Boulder CO 52 F 25:17
61. Tara De Reuck 766 Boulder CO 6 F 31:21
62. Will Becker 706 Longmont CO 7 M 32:40
63. Ruth Becker 704 Longmont CO 7 F 32:41
64. Dan Becker 703 Longmont CO 43 M 32:44
65. Terzah Becker 705 Longmont CO 41 F 32:44