2014 Full Moon Advantage

back to results

Feb. 15, 2014

2014 Full Moon Advantage
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Full Moon Advantage 5k
Age Group Results
February 15, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Abendroth 18 2 28:53.1 9:19/M
2 Nichole Herbert 16 4 32:25.4 10:27/M
3 Michelle Ostling 33 5 32:41.6 10:33/M

Female

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Burley 44 8 33:21.7 10:45/M
2 Katy Frazier 43 10 35:56.7 11:35/M
3 Arika Cole 32 11 36:04.2 11:38/M
4 Rachel Riedel 30 12 36:04.3 11:38/M
5 Sarah Mead 21 15 36:33.3 11:47/M
6 Bronti Belanger 20 16 37:19.9 12:02/M
7 Carin Weiler 25 18 37:22.8 12:03/M
8 Veronica Jackson 54 19 37:42.6 12:10/M
9 Rebecca Bell 26 20 38:28.8 12:25/M
10 Amberlee Kreis 15 21 40:25.9 13:02/M
11 Emily Cascarelli 16 22 40:26.0 13:03/M
12 Emma Eisenbeis 16 23 40:26.2 13:03/M
13 Tucker Alchin 17 24 40:27.9 13:03/M
14 Radka Todorova 47 25 40:51.8 13:11/M
15 Ruth Black 57 26 41:10.3 13:17/M
16 Kelly Hamilton 36 28 42:05.1 13:35/M
17 Monica Edwards 23 31 42:44.1 13:47/M
18 Molly Koyl 31 32 42:46.2 13:48/M
19 Doris Laforge 48 33 42:53.6 13:50/M
20 Sloan Herrci 11 35 43:51.3 14:09/M
21 Kloe Bisard 11 36 44:37.7 14:24/M
22 Jena Burley 15 37 44:51.8 14:28/M
23 Heather Pierson 40 39 45:00.9 14:31/M
24 Amy Culp 39 41 45:02.8 14:32/M
25 Mikan Margo 48 42 45:52.4 14:48/M
26 Angie Stewart 47 43 48:03.1 15:30/M
27 Elise Kettunan 57 44 49:04.9 15:50/M
28 Amy Willing 49 46 50:02.9 16:08/M
29 Sandra McGlade 50 47 50:31.7 16:18/M
30 Susan Fries 50 48 50:44.4 16:22/M
31 Kelly Martin 33 49 51:37.5 16:39/M
32 Alana Perry 11 50 51:40.5 16:40/M
33 Malin Smith 14 51 51:41.8 16:40/M
34 Julia Crowley 30 52 51:44.0 16:41/M
35 Jaci Howell 14 54 51:54.0 16:45/M
36 Samantha Friedlander 28 55 52:05.7 16:48/M
37 Viviana Soez 26 56 52:07.3 16:49/M
38 Paulette Stump 46 57 52:08.5 16:49/M
39 Suzy Howell 46 58 52:18.5 16:52/M
40 Lesley Kerr 28 59 52:23.2 16:54/M
41 Jolene Roth 28 60 52:24.4 16:54/M
42 Julie Pfeifle 33 64 53:20.8 17:12/M
43 Kathe Kacmarsky 63 65 54:06.1 17:27/M
44 Peggy Wydo 63 66 54:10.8 17:28/M
45 Tina Vansyckle 44 67 56:11.8 18:07/M
46 Denise Brembeck 55 68 56:30.6 18:14/M
47 Aubree Swab 24 70 57:20.8 18:30/M
48 Theresa Grover 57 71 57:22.7 18:30/M
49 Kris Wright 48 72 57:38.4 18:35/M
50 Paula Zichi 54 73 57:38.5 18:35/M
51 Cindy Erickson 60 74 57:47.1 18:38/M
52 Stacey Oldham 32 75 59:02.6 19:03/M
53 Rhonda Jenks 39 76 59:12.9 19:06/M
54 Sherry Edwards 53 77 1:00:13.2 19:25/M
55 Amanda Sucher 37 78 1:01:07.3 19:43/M
56 Reanique Turner 40 79 1:01:19.7 19:47/M
57 Denise Devoll 60 80 1:04:21.3 20:45/M
58 Michelle Newman 44 81 1:05:54.4 21:15/M
59 Shanell McWilliams 35 82 1:05:54.8 21:15/M
60 Jane Rich 65 83 1:11:16.7 22:59/M
61 Ruth Schaar 58 84 1:11:23.6 23:02/M
62 Linda St. Amant 61 85 1:11:27.3 23:03/M
63 Angie Dorn 44 87 1:14:21.9 23:59/M
64 Lisa Toth 48 88 1:14:34.6 24:03/M
65 Beth Thomas 52 89 1:14:35.9 24:04/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aric Prudden 44 1 28:51.5 9:18/M
2 Douglas Diamond 24 3 29:03.2 9:22/M
3 Doug Pontious 54 6 33:07.4 10:41/M

Male

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rickey Prudden 13 7 33:15.6 10:44/M
2 Russ Fries 47 9 33:29.2 10:48/M
3 Joe Riedel 32 13 36:05.9 11:38/M
4 Chase Howell 15 14 36:20.4 11:43/M
5 Curtis Christie 21 17 37:20.2 12:03/M
6 Nicholas Hamilton 34 27 42:03.6 13:34/M
7 Dwayne Adkins 55 29 42:22.0 13:40/M
8 Steven Lonzo 39 30 42:42.3 13:46/M
9 Joe Hershey 44 34 43:35.2 14:04/M
10 Christopher Rollins 44 38 44:58.5 14:30/M
11 Ryan Martin 33 40 45:01.0 14:31/M
12 Randy Martin 40 45 49:14.5 15:53/M
13 Res Johnson 64 53 51:51.6 16:44/M
14 Mike Malott 58 61 52:29.7 16:56/M
15 Michael Black 58 62 53:06.1 17:08/M
16 Keith Pfeifle 33 63 53:20.1 17:12/M
17 Joshua Friel 25 69 57:14.6 18:28/M
18 Stephen Wilcox 27 86 1:14:21.1 23:59/M