2014 Chocolatier's 5K

back to results

Feb. 15, 2014

2014 Chocolatier's 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Chocolatier's 5k 5k run/walk
Age Group Results
February 15, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lelli 20 11 22:16.3 7:11/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Recker 30 1 16:55.6 5:27/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Burns-Jager 42 18 24:51.4 8:00/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Habtamu Handro 44 4 20:06.0 6:29/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith West 14 152 47:54.4 15:27/M
2 Autum West 10 153 48:00.5 15:29/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Block 14 5 20:06.5 6:29/M
2 Damon Cooper 13 10 22:15.9 7:11/M
3 Davis Tebben 14 14 22:40.9 7:19/M
4 Steven Schein 14 85 29:54.9 9:39/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaztan Teen 18 60 28:14.9 9:06/M
2 Kaitlin Feeney 19 61 28:15.3 9:07/M
3 Rachael Charlow 17 69 28:47.0 9:17/M
4 Megan Allred 15 113 35:05.0 11:19/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Hoffman 16 8 21:53.2 7:04/M
2 Gavin Jager 15 31 26:00.7 8:23/M
3 Adam MacYauski 18 58 28:13.4 9:06/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Arey 24 20 24:57.5 8:03/M
2 Lauren Grigg 20 30 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Laura Peterson 21 33 26:26.0 8:32/M
4 Lydia Saracina 22 46 27:19.0 8:49/M
5 Nikole Vannestn 21 53 27:50.9 8:59/M
6 Shannon Chaffee 23 54 28:06.2 9:04/M
7 Jessica Schein 24 84 29:54.9 9:39/M
8 Melanie Durkee 21 146 46:24.5 14:58/M
9 Katelyn Evans 22 163 53:20.3 17:12/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashwin Easow 20 6 20:29.1 6:36/M
2 Jordan McNeilly 23 17 23:30.4 7:35/M
3 Blong Yang 23 22 25:20.0 8:10/M
4 David Brown 22 29 25:58.7 8:23/M
5 Andy Custer 23 32 26:25.1 8:31/M
6 Justin Derke 24 125 37:33.0 12:07/M
7 Darrin Durkee 24 147 46:26.1 14:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Fogwell 25 12 22:25.0 7:14/M
2 Alicia Hoffman 26 19 24:53.5 8:02/M
3 Amanda Macias 27 47 27:23.6 8:50/M
4 Erin Boeve 29 48 27:24.6 8:50/M
5 Kim Harrison 29 59 28:14.7 9:06/M
6 Kayla Huntoon 27 77 29:18.1 9:27/M
7 Colleen O'Brien 25 78 29:18.9 9:27/M
8 Sarah Thelen 25 80 29:36.4 9:33/M
9 Crystal Howard 29 82 29:48.4 9:37/M
10 Ckat Duke 29 86 29:59.5 9:40/M
11 Karen Ophoff 28 94 30:57.2 9:59/M
12 Xia Vue 28 95 31:10.4 10:03/M
13 Vanessa Lake 29 97 31:40.5 10:13/M
14 Kristi Handloser 28 98 31:41.8 10:13/M
15 Michaela Norman 26 104 33:18.0 10:45/M
16 Jessica Carney 25 116 35:46.7 11:32/M
17 Lesley Kerr 28 119 36:17.7 11:42/M
18 Jolene Roth 28 120 36:20.0 11:43/M
19 Amber West-Nelson 29 136 41:53.9 13:31/M
20 Luellen Smith 27 138 42:20.8 13:39/M
21 Rosemary Roper 27 140 46:00.8 14:50/M
22 Lindsay Baker 28 144 46:13.0 14:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Byington 27 7 20:42.1 6:41/M
2 Jordan Macias 28 39 27:00.6 8:43/M
3 Phillip Marin 29 50 27:27.7 8:51/M
4 Brandon Coles 25 56 28:12.4 9:06/M
5 Matthew Campbell 28 63 28:23.3 9:09/M
6 Roburrito Black 25 88 30:07.2 9:43/M
7 Chris Rall 28 169 57:52.9 18:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Bellar 32 25 25:41.6 8:17/M
2 Staci Smith 34 38 26:54.9 8:41/M
3 Katie Roach 34 43 27:16.4 8:48/M
4 Lanay Mudd 33 64 28:34.4 9:13/M
5 Elise Jajuga 30 68 28:44.7 9:16/M
6 Elizabeth Karcher 34 96 31:29.7 10:09/M
7 Michele Monroe 30 100 31:55.2 10:18/M
8 Lisa Cross 31 105 34:02.3 10:59/M
9 Erin Nausieda 32 108 34:27.1 11:07/M
10 Jen Morris 33 112 35:03.4 11:18/M
11 Melissa Elischer 31 117 35:53.4 11:35/M
12 Pang Yang 30 130 38:56.6 12:34/M
13 Lee Ruble 32 134 41:24.1 13:21/M
14 Jackie Reed 32 135 41:52.6 13:30/M
15 Sarah McGee 31 141 46:03.7 14:51/M
16 Melissa Daenzer 33 143 46:09.7 14:53/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bai Nie 30 2 18:03.6 5:49/M
2 Justin Thomas 31 3 19:45.1 6:22/M
3 James Bellar 33 26 25:42.2 8:17/M
4 Joel Feldpausch 31 37 26:31.8 8:33/M
5 Tou Xiong 32 41 27:11.6 8:46/M
6 Matthew Boeve 31 49 27:26.3 8:51/M
7 Graham Filler 30 67 28:43.5 9:16/M
8 Fred Monroe 31 75 29:09.9 9:24/M
9 Jason Willis 30 133 40:27.5 13:03/M
10 Nathan Smith 34 171 1:01:50.4 19:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eustaquia Lee 36 27 25:50.0 8:20/M
2 Kimberly Fenn 38 42 27:14.3 8:47/M
3 Xuefei Ren 37 51 27:29.9 8:52/M
4 Brandy Munger 39 62 28:16.5 9:07/M
5 Sarah Christiansen 36 73 29:02.7 9:22/M
6 Amaya Babbitt 37 76 29:11.6 9:25/M
7 Samantha Harkins 35 83 29:53.0 9:38/M
8 Christi Henke 35 87 30:01.0 9:41/M
9 Stephanie Swart 37 90 30:17.9 9:46/M
10 Michelle Kirkpatrick 36 91 30:21.2 9:47/M
11 Karen Willis 38 93 30:54.4 9:58/M
12 Christine Valenzuela 35 101 32:27.6 10:28/M
13 Jacquie Lafay 39 109 34:39.4 11:11/M
14 Penny Shive 38 111 34:58.8 11:17/M
15 Amanda Dunlap 36 115 35:21.8 11:24/M
16 Jennifer Miller 37 121 36:26.9 11:45/M
17 Erin Londo 35 126 37:46.8 12:11/M
18 Amanda Morehouse 36 131 39:01.5 12:35/M
19 Michelle Michitsch 38 137 42:05.4 13:35/M
20 Amber Soper 35 139 43:53.6 14:09/M
21 Kelly Armbrustmacher 39 142 46:08.6 14:53/M
22 Stephanie White 35 145 46:13.4 14:55/M
23 Samara Bartz 36 151 47:41.9 15:23/M
24 Rebecca Mrazek 35 157 50:03.9 16:09/M
25 Melissa West 37 161 52:20.7 16:53/M
26 Sherrie Ames 36 164 53:44.1 17:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Thiede 35 13 22:26.0 7:14/M
2 Joe Duris 37 21 25:04.5 8:05/M
3 Eric Sturdy 37 40 27:08.8 8:45/M
4 Matt Kirkpatrick 38 92 30:22.1 9:48/M
5 Ryan Nausieda 35 107 34:26.9 11:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Cooper 42 35 26:29.2 8:33/M
2 Heidi Martens 41 70 28:48.2 9:17/M
3 Karenn Vernagus 41 79 29:25.8 9:29/M
4 Ann Seibert 42 81 29:45.8 9:36/M
5 Joni Hinton 43 99 31:41.8 10:13/M
6 Shayne Elwell 40 102 32:36.1 10:31/M
7 Bobbie Allred 41 114 35:17.1 11:23/M
8 Tanya Charlow 42 123 36:59.4 11:56/M
9 Michelle Smith 43 165 55:46.9 17:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Johnson 41 16 23:23.7 7:33/M
2 Kelby Thayer 43 44 27:18.0 8:48/M
3 Simon Alam 44 45 27:18.5 8:48/M
4 Steve Dexter 44 66 28:41.5 9:15/M
5 Don Lafay 41 110 34:39.9 11:11/M
6 Scott Morehouse 42 132 39:02.6 12:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 49 28 25:57.9 8:22/M
2 Amy Willing 49 34 26:28.3 8:32/M
3 Carrie Wheeler 49 36 26:30.8 8:33/M
4 Ana Hotaling 48 52 27:32.4 8:53/M
5 Ann Hasen 45 65 28:37.4 9:14/M
6 Jill Cole 48 124 37:22.6 12:03/M
7 Pam Reniger 46 128 38:02.2 12:16/M
8 Theresa Coats 47 150 47:34.7 15:21/M
9 Shari Nelson 49 154 48:31.7 15:39/M
10 Michelle Johns 46 156 48:45.5 15:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Tebben 46 9 21:58.5 7:05/M
2 Jay Manuel 45 15 23:16.3 7:30/M
3 Kevin Durkee 45 24 25:38.9 8:16/M
4 Scott McCuaig 49 72 28:59.9 9:21/M
5 Curtis Thomas 49 106 34:10.9 11:01/M
6 Ritch Nelson 49 155 48:31.9 15:39/M
7 Aaron Smith 47 168 56:27.9 18:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau 53 23 25:30.7 8:14/M
2 Linda Ringle 52 55 28:07.4 9:04/M
3 Sandy Vanlancker 54 57 28:12.7 9:06/M
4 Michelle Kreft 54 71 28:49.5 9:18/M
5 Veronica Jackson 54 89 30:09.5 9:44/M
6 Theresa Sarrazin 53 118 35:56.8 11:35/M
7 Janice Rissley 51 148 46:52.2 15:07/M
8 Susan Schein 51 160 52:20.7 16:53/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Rissley 54 149 46:52.7 15:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Gerlach 57 74 29:03.2 9:22/M
2 Sheila Kniffin 57 127 37:57.3 12:15/M
3 Cathlene Haskin 56 162 53:20.2 17:12/M
4 Teleta Wilson 59 170 1:01:23.9 19:48/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gerlach 59 129 38:05.4 12:17/M
2 Jamie Harris 55 166 55:47.8 18:00/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Peterson-Harris 63 167 55:48.0 18:00/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrel Hale 64 103 33:13.4 10:43/M
2 Michael Charlow 60 122 36:57.2 11:55/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irene Frost 73 158 50:12.3 16:12/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curt Henderson 72 159 50:13.9 16:12/M