2014 SPIRE Scholastic Showcase High School T&F

back to results

Feb. 15, 2014

2014 SPIRE Scholastic Showcase High School T&F
The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio
Provided by Lightningtiming

First place finishers from Michigan in bold.

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heath, Autumn 12 Lakota East 7.70 7.68Q 1
2 Hannan, Beatrice SR Dublin Coffm 7.79 7.76Q 2
3 Jones, Jasmine 12 Hempfield Ar 7.76 7.92Q 3
4 Richardson, Justice SO Warren G. Ha 7.77 7.74q 1
5 Buchanan, Leya The Speed Ac 7.57 7.78q 2
6 Funches, Dominique Southern Tier TC 7.84q 1
7 Butler, Jelvon SR Solon 7.83 7.87q 1
8 Ferrante, Stephanie 12 Chardon 7.67 7.93q 3
9 Goff, Allyson SR Elite Perfor 7.88 7.97 3
10 Greer, Naja 12 Bishop Hartl 7.98 8.00 2
11 Martin, Deja 12 Bishop Hartl 7.87 8.01 3
12 Crawford, Chanel JR Madison 8.07 8.02 3
13 Bolden, Davonne SR Elite Perfor 7.98 8.10 1
14 Mason, Brittni 10 West Geauga 8.02 8.13 3
15 Bauman, Marinice SR Lewis Center 8.01 8.14 1
16 Barrie, Margaret SR Unattached 7.90 8.19 2
17 Simon, Orianne Southern Tie 8.15 8.30 2

Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Heath, Autumn 12 Lakota East 7.68 7.66
2 Hannan, Beatrice SR Dublin Coffm 7.76 7.73
3 Buchanan, Leya The Speed Ac 7.78 7.74
4 Butler, Jelvon SR Solon 7.87 7.80
5 Richardson, Justice SO Warren G. Ha 7.74 7.83
6 Jones, Jasmine 12 Hempfield Ar 7.92 7.92
7 Ferrante, Stephanie 12 Chardon 7.93 7.98

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam The Speed Ac 24.71 24.59 1
2 Butler, Jelvon SR Solon 25.22 24.92 2
3 Sharpe, Taylor The Speed Ac 24.75 25.31 1
4 Heath, Autumn SR Lakota East 25.48 25.32 3
5 Ferrante, Stephanie 12 Chardon 24.98 25.37 1
6 Hannan, Beatrice SR Dublin Coffm 25.20 25.41 2
7 Jones, Jasmine 12 Hempfield Ar 25.34 25.54 2
8 Greer, Naja 12 Bishop Hartl 25.37 25.54 2
9 Bauman, Marinice SR Lewis Center 26.05 26.18 4
10 Goff, Allyson SR Elite Perfor 25.80 26.40 3
11 Taylor, Dominiique Unattached 25.50 26.75 1
12 Serioux, Dashiel SR Laurel Creek 25.90 27.08 4
13 Barrie, Margaret SR Unattached 25.20 27.51 2

Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jefferson, Anna SR Motor City T 55.90 54.87 1
2 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam The Speed Ac 55.95 56.00 1
3 Sharpe, Taylor The Speed Ac 56.64 56.32 1
4 Ferrante, Stephanie 12 Chardon 55.97 57.08 1
5 Metcalfe, Kristen Eto. Huskies 58.40 57.27 2
6 Taylor, Carlita SR Motor City T 57.80 57.53 2
7 Powell, Johnyce SR Motor City T 58.30 58.28 2
8 Renfroe, London 12 Intensity Tr 58.45 58.62 2
9 Bolden, Davonne SR Elite Perfor 59.00 59.11 3
10 Wolfe, Sierra Windsor Legi 56.68 59.46 1
11 Coulis, Ivy SR Laurel Creek 59.39 1:00.24 3
12 Stewart, Erin Unattached 59.00 1:00.28 3
13 Blumling, Rachel 12 Unattached 58.21 1:00.68 2
14 Parker, Adaysha Michigan Acc 59.02 1:00.87 3
15 Garvin, Sarah Southern Tie 58.75 1:01.06 2
16 Ambrose, Taya SR Laurel Creek 58.79 1:01.56 3
17 young, autumn JR cvca 57.00 1:02.72 1
18 Cotton, Crystal Unattached 59.50 1:03.63 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Farrow, Ersula JR Unattached 2:11.60 2:10.17 1
2 Schwartz, Brianna 11 Shaler Area 2:15.00 2:10.77 1
3 Brown, Claire 10 Villa Maria 2:17.00 2:14.78 1
4 Trucilla, Grace 11 Villa Maria 2:16.52 2:16.19 1
5 Fleming, Jayla SR Motor City T 2:16.50 2:18.56 1
6 Banks, Rachel 10 Chardon 2:23.39 2:19.18 2
7 Pusateri, Molly SR Lou. St. Tho 2:16.10 2:19.85 1
8 Franz, Emily 11 Bishop Hartl 2:18.22 2:20.97 2
9 Pack, Sarah JR Medina 2:16.51 2:21.69 1
10 Haritos, Anna SR Elite Perfor 2:21.99 2:21.92 2
11 Lukac, Courteney SR Young. Liber 2:25.00 2:26.10 2
12 Hewitt, Courtney Motor City T 2:24.00 2:27.47 2
13 Pietrzyk, Ava 9 Unattached 2:25.00 2:27.52 2
14 Lednak, Stephanie 11 Kiski Area 2:23.50 2:27.73 2
15 Coleman, Drew Motor City T 2:24.00 2:31.14 2
-- McLaughlin, Marta SR Aurora TC 2:21.04 DNF 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schwartz, Brianna 11 Shaler Area 4:52.00 4:42.10 1
2 Paladino, Amelia 12 WV Flyers 4:55.00 4:46.41 1
3 Davison, Madeleine SO Unattached 5:04.00 4:57.48 1
4 bockoven, sammy JR cvca 5:15.00 5:03.76 2
5 Ryall, Stephanie JR Unattached 4:58.24 5:04.56 1
6 Rempel, Megan Aktiv Racing 5:07.77 5:08.63 1
7 Clody, Courtney 12 Perrysburg H 5:02.00 5:10.96 1
8 Hessels, Nicole Laurel Creek 5:10.00 5:12.53 1
9 Welsh, Athena SO Lou. St. Tho 5:22.35 5:14.79 2
10 Webster, Maisy SR Aurora TC 5:25.77 5:17.16 2
11 Stansbury, Samantha JR Chardon 5:26.00 5:21.33 2
12 Monheim, Taylor 12 Perrysburg H 5:10.00 5:22.60 1
13 Kiebler, Morgan 12 Kiski Area 5:23.00 5:24.52 2
14 Berger, Sarah SR Wadsworth 5:26.00 5:27.78 2
15 Bowens, Lashae Motor City T 5:26.00 5:31.11 2
16 Eds, Alleyson Unattached 5:20.00 5:34.26 2
17 Prichard, Bernadette 10 Villa Maria 5:13.72 5:38.72 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Belf, Audrey Unattached 10:27.19 10:26.95
2 Malone, Mary 12 Unattached 10:30.00 10:57.50
3 Campbell, Hannah 12 River Valley 11:04.40 10:58.91
4 Tasselmyer, Sophia SR Aurora TC 11:42.93 11:41.03
5 Lahey, Grace 9 Perrysburg H 11:53.93 11:42.07
6 Vasarhelyi, Leah JR Macedonia No 11:49.13 11:44.05
7 Wentworth, Rachel SO Sugarcreek G 11:30.00 11:44.94
8 Danieu, Fiona SR Aurora TC 11:42.95 11:46.12
9 Wise, Louiza SO Solon 11:27.60 11:46.39
10 Stansbury, Samantha 11 Chardon 12:03.19 11:50.39
11 Henry, Emily 11 Perrysburg H 12:05.34 11:51.37
12 Dicker, Emma 11 Kenston 11:59.00 11:54.96
13 Menke, Katie 10 Perrysburg H 12:15.72 12:16.55
14 Kloster, Hannah 9 Perrysburg H 12:05.26 12:26.69
15 Tweedie, Laura SR Uniontown La 11:32.60 12:36.48

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dale, Quenee' Michigan Acc 8.59 8.54Q 2
2 Bauman, Marinice SR Lewis Center 8.92 8.93Q 1
3 King, Destiny 12 Unattached 9.32 9.14Q 3
4 Goff, Allyson SR Elite Perfor 8.68 8.80q 2
5 Puopolo, Juliana The Speed Ac 8.94 8.94q 1
6 Holmberg, Maddie 11 Hempfield Ar 8.77 9.01q 2
7 McLean, Micaela Laurel Creek 8.96 9.19q 1
8 Eles, Amber 12 Trinity 9.23 9.25q 1
9 Guy, Bridget 12 Hempfield Ar 9.18 9.27 3
10 Evans, Erica SO Unattached 9.28 9.28 1
11 Haight, Summer Southern Tie 9.25 9.36 1
12 Looby, Taylor SR Lou. St. Tho 9.48 9.45 3
13 Hill, Sydney 11 Lakota West 9.36 9.47 3
14 Jackson, Aisha SO Warren G. Ha 9.49 9.48 3
15 Sharpe, Sommer The Speed Ac 8.87 9.50 1
16 Holloway, Brianna Motor City T 9.12 9.53 3
17 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi Motor City T 9.60 9.68 2
18 McCluskey, Lauren Unattached 9.48 9.69 2
19 Brown, Jasmine Oakland Runn 9.20 10.00 3
20 Buckman-Pearle, Jessa SR Laurel Creek 9.50 10.38 3

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dale, Quenee' Michigan Acc 8.54 8.66
2 Goff, Allyson SR Elite Perfor 8.80 8.76
3 Puopolo, Juliana The Speed Ac 8.94 8.80
4 Holmberg, Maddie 11 Hempfield Ar 9.01 8.95
5 Bauman, Marinice SR Lewis Center 8.93 9.04
6 McLean, Micaela Laurel Creek 9.19 9.07
7 Eles, Amber 12 Trinity 9.25 9.15
8 King, Destiny 12 Unattached 9.14 9.17

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:51.00 3:50.00
1) Jefferson, Anna SR 2) Taylor, Carlita SR
3) Powell, Johnyce SR 4) Fleming, Jayla SR
2 Hempfield Area (7) 'A' 4:16.28 4:06.09
1) Gaudi, Brianna 12 2) Gummo, Cecily 11
3) Holmberg, Gabby 9 4) Reese, Rachel 10
3 Laurel Creek 'A' 3:49.85 4:09.26
1) Coulis, Ivy SR 2) Ambrose, Taya SR
3) Serioux, Dashiel SR 4) Sawyer, Kailee SR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Villa Maria Academy 'A' 9:50.19 9:33.69
1) Carson, Alison 11 2) Trucilla, Grace 11
3) Constable, Carlee 9 4) Brown, Claire 10
2 Perrysburg 'A' 10:05.00 9:37.23
1) Doore, Jordan JR 2) Monheim, Taylor SR
3) Kemp, Allie SO 4) Clody, Courtney SR
3 Hempfield Area (7) 'A' 10:30.99 10:20.65
1) Ansell, Morgan 11 2) Gaudi, Brianna 12
3) Reese, Rachel 10 4) Reese, Taylor 9
4 Macedonia Nordonia 'A' 10:25.80 10:24.37
1) Risley, Dana SO 2) Rudder, Regina SR
3) Sirca, Jaylah SO 4) Ross, Heather JR
-- Aurora TC 'A' 10:06.43 DNF
1) McLaughlin, Marta SR 2) Danieu, Fiona SR
3) Tasselmyer, Sophia SR 4) Webster, Maisy SR

Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Cassie SO Strongsville 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
2 MacKenzie, Devyn SR Unattached 5-06.50 J5-06.00 1.67m
2 Singleton, Brionna 12 Newark Flame 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
4 Monachino, Sammy SR Twinsburg 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
5 Robinson, Cirrus 10 Ashland HS 5-04.00 J5-04.00 1.62m
6 Cuneo, Gina 11 Hempfield Ar 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m
7 Shonce, Brandi JR Unattached 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
8 McCluskey, Lauren Unattached 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
8 saikalis, samantha SR Elite Perfor 5-06.00 5-00.00 1.52m
10 McKay, Emily Laurel Creek 5-01.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
10 Alatorre, Karla Unattached 5-01.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
12 Obi, Elizabeth SR Solon 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Straus, Katie SO Mayfield 5-03.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
14 Coleman, Drew Motor City T 5-03.00 J4-10.00 1.47m

Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Guy, Bridget 12 Hempfield Ar 12-03.00 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Hawkins, Jade SR Tri Valley 11-05.75 11-09.00 3.58m
3 Pierce, Madison JR Elite Perfor 11-06.00 J11-09.00 3.58m
4 Denk, Kristen JR North Royalt 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
5 Rabe, Audrey 12 West Geauga 11-07.25 J11-06.00 3.50m
6 Amato, savannah JR Buckeye vall 11-04.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
7 Capestrani, Mikayla Southern Tie 10-09.00 11-00.00 3.35m
8 Thompson, Ally 11 Geneva 11-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
8 Rozsa, Nicole 12 Cuyahoga Fal 11-06.50 J11-00.00 3.35m
10 Jarrett, Maddie SR Orrville 10-02.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
11 O'Lear, Ravenne 11 Hempfield Ar 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
11 Baluch, Mckenna 12 Medina 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
13 Jenkins, Alissa JR Green High S 10-08.00 10-00.00 3.04m
14 Roggeman, Klaire 11 Unattached 8-07.00 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Roberts, Madison SR Iroquois 10-06.00 DQ

Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Holmberg, Maddie 11 Hempfield Ar 18-05.50 18-04.75 5.60m
2 Evans, Erica SO Unattached 17-04.00 17-02.00 5.23m
3 Guy, Bridget 12 Hempfield Ar 18-01.50 17-01.50 5.21m
4 Foster, Shawnn JR Cheektowaga 17-01.00 16-02.25 4.93m
5 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi Motor City T 16-09.00 16-02.00 4.92m
6 Runkle, Leah SR Wadsworth 16-00.00 16-01.25 4.90m
7 King, Destiny 12 Unattached 16-04.00 15-10.50 4.83m
8 Crofoot, Dana SR Perry 17-01.00 15-07.00 4.74m
9 young, autumn JR cvca 17-11.00 15-04.75 4.69m
10 Schuster, Cassie 11 Ashland HS 16-09.00 15-00.50 4.58m
11 hayes, jalissa 10 Newark Flame 17-08.00 13-08.00 4.16m
-- Mbah, Kellsa 12 Unattached 17-06.50 FOUL

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Svonavec, Edie JR Garrettsvill 43-09.50 42-11.50 13.09m
2 Baker, Taylor 12 Unattached 39-11.00 39-09.75 12.13m
3 Young, Daija 10 Trinity 39-08.00 39-03.25 11.96m
4 Antill, Kaylee 11 Tri-Valley 39-11.00 38-10.75 11.85m
5 DiPippo, Gianna SO Mayfield 38-08.50 37-06.50 11.44m
6 Lombardo, Stephanie SR Cheektowaga 40-00.00 37-03.50 11.36m
7 Farmer, Allie 11 Tri-Valley 38-00.00 36-04.00 11.07m
8 Baytops, Jenyce 12 Newark Flame 37-06.00 J36-04.00 11.07m
9 Ziccardi, Maddie 12 Cuyahoga Fal 36-11.50 J36-04.00 11.07m
10 Ragland, Johanna JR Rocky Riv. L 34-11.00 35-02.00 10.71m
11 Dawson, Emily 12 Triway 34-11.00 33-05.75 10.20m
12 Maser, Katie 11 Hempfield Ar 34-02.00 32-08.25 9.96m
13 Ellsworth, Hannah Spire Throws 32-10.50 32-02.00 9.80m
14 Pauley, Carrol 10 Riverdale 34-00.00 31-05.50 9.58m
-- Carson, Monica SR Twinsburg 37-00.00 FOUL

Girls Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Antill, Kaylee 11 Tri-Valley 50-02.00 49-01.00 14.96m
2 Pauley, Carrol 10 Riverdale 46-02.00 46-08.00 14.22m
3 Young, Daija 10 Trinity 44-09.00 45-10.00 13.97m
4 Baker, Taylor 12 Unattached 39-02.00 43-10.25 13.36m
5 Dawson, Emily 12 Triway 38-11.00 39-00.50 11.89m
6 Griffith, Emily 12 River Valley 39-03.50 38-07.25 11.76m
7 Branstetter, Sarah 12 River Valley 36-09.00 34-07.50 10.55m
8 Ragland, Johanna JR Rocky Riv. L 33-02.00 34-05.50 10.50m
9 Breehl, Payton JR Cuyahoga Fal 35-00.00 33-03.25 10.14m

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Minor, Eli Motor City T 6.88 6.92Q 2
2 Hatchett, David 12 Westerville 7.05 6.96Q 3
3 Cleaver, Derris Michigan Acc 6.96 7.01Q 1
4 Bolden, Brandon SR Solon 6.99 7.01q 1
5 Williams, Wan'Ya SR Michigan All 6.99 7.03q 3
6 Gomes, Paedyn SR West Geauga 7.13 7.13q 1
7 Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau Motor City T 7.08 7.14q 1
8 Williams, Hunter SR Wadsworth 7.18 7.15q 1
9 Wright, Myles SR Elite Perfor 7.00 7.16 1
10 Coleman, Jamir 12 Lima Central 7.08 7.18 3
11 Phouthavong, Deric 11 Hamilton Tow 7.15 7.18 2
12 Kelly, John Motor City T 7.06 7.19 2
13 Hurd, Zak SR Perry 7.10 7.23 3
14 Lattimore, Marshon SR Cle. Glenvil 6.90 7.26 3
15 Webster, Robie SR Michigan All 7.13 7.29 3
16 Young, Aquil 12 Newark Flame 7.06 7.35 2
17 Mohan, David SR Laurel Creek 7.10 7.40 2
18 Patel, Vikas SR Pomfret 7.12 7.51 1

Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Minor, Eli Motor City T 6.92 6.88 6.871
2 Hatchett, David 12 Westerville 6.96 6.88 6.879
3 Cleaver, Derris Michigan Acc 7.01 6.95
4 Williams, Wan'Ya SR Michigan All 7.03 7.01
5 Bolden, Brandon SR Solon 7.01 7.06
6 Gomes, Paedyn SR West Geauga 7.13 7.11
7 Williams, Hunter SR Wadsworth 7.15 7.13
8 Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau Motor City T 7.14 7.20

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Wan'Ya SR Michigan All 22.28 21.96 2
2 Bolden, Brandon SR Solon 22.50 22.13 2
3 Nurse, Cameron Eto. Huskies 21.54 22.29 1
4 Bowden, Skyler Michigan All 22.72 22.30 3
5 Hickman, Darrien SR Cle. Glenvil 21.95 22.36 1
6 Hatchett, David 12 Westerville 22.08 22.36 2
7 Williams, Hunter SR Wadsworth 22.60 22.68 3
8 Gomes, Paedyn SR West Geauga 22.92 22.68 4
9 Boyd, Duane Michigan All 23.00 22.71 2
10 Johnson, Richard 12 Harvest Prep 22.21 22.78 2
11 Riley, Logan SR The Speed Ac 22.82 22.99 4
12 Davis, Marcus SR Unattached 22.25 23.02 2
13 Campbell, Isaiah 12 Newark Flame 22.64 23.09 3
14 Grisamer, Kenneth SR Unattached 22.69 23.11 3
15 Mohan, David SR Laurel Creek 22.97 23.28 4
16 Anderson, Davon SR Cle. Glenvil 21.80 23.35 1
17 Phouthavong, Deric JR Col. Hamilto 22.80 23.67 4
-- Jackson, Falonte SR Cle. Glenvil 21.80 FS 1

Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Allen, Maurice SR Motor City T 49.00 49.05 1
2 Hayes, Benjamin Michigan Acc 48.80 49.35 1
3 Nurse, Cameron Eto. Huskies 48.59 49.39 1
4 Bowden, Skyler Michigan All 49.37 49.79 2
5 Niemann, Austin 12 Hamilton Tow 49.07 49.84 1
6 Johnson, Richard 12 Harvest Prep 51.50 50.22 4
7 Davis, Marcus SR Unattached 48.50 50.33 1
8 Fryer-Davis, Christian SR Laurel Creek 51.30 50.34 4
9 Banfield, Myles SR The Speed Ac 50.78 50.51 3
10 Wasick, Steele SR Lakewood St. 51.30 50.55 3
11 Tedys, Aaron SR Riverside (E 51.38 50.81 4
12 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro SR Laurel Creek 50.40 50.86 2
13 Fisher, Troy Capital City 50.90 50.95 3
14 Abbitt, Chance 11 Watkins Memo 50.34 51.09 2
15 Campbell, Isaiah 12 Newark Flame 49.84 51.31 2
16 Rutherford, Leroy Michigan Acc 51.05 51.49 3
17 Mlack, Grant SR Chardon 51.76 51.49 4
18 Pickett, Bryce SR Motor City T 51.50 51.55 4
19 Etienne, Benjamin SR Laurel Creek 51.22 51.61 3
20 Tedys, Matt SR Riverside (E 51.93 51.89 4
21 Boyd, Duane Michigan All 51.00 52.13 3
22 Johnson, Malcolm 12 Sylvania Sou 51.00 52.48 3
23 Anderson, Davon SR Cle. Glenvil 48.00 52.51 1
24 Dhyll, Omar JR Cle. Glenvil 49.00 53.84 1
25 Mowry, Thomas JR North Royalt 52.00 54.64 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Day, Carter Windsor Legi 1:52.76 1:55.10 1
2 Thronson, Ty SR Elite Perfor 1:55.38 1:57.17 1
3 Kramer, Blake SR Unattached 1:58.00 1:57.33 1
4 Denhomme, Kyle Windsor Legi 1:56.65 1:57.34 1
5 O'Connor, Andrew SR Unattached 1:54.50 1:57.64 1
6 Adams, Ryan JR CVCA 1:56.59 1:58.20 1
7 Freeman, Dekaryea SR Motor City T 1:59.50 1:58.67 2
8 Winkler, Nick 12 Wadsworth 1:57.04 1:58.89 1
9 Clapacs, Alexander 12 Gilmour Acad 2:00.18 1:59.21 2
10 Alvarez, Riley SR Laurel Creek 1:55.68 1:59.38 1
11 Freeland, Sandy SR Laurel Creek 2:00.23 1:59.53 2
12 Fioritto, Steven SR Lakewood St. 2:00.00 2:00.58 2
13 Pardo, Matt Windsor Legi 1:57.32 2:00.64 1
14 Koryak, Andrew 11 Vincentian A 2:00.84 2:00.78 2
15 Miller, Patrick 12 Kiski Area 1:59.40 2:01.78 2
16 Nedrich, James 12 Trinity 2:00.43 2:01.80 2
17 Lett, Adam SR Cle. Glenvil 1:58.30 2:02.14 2
18 Burns, Alan 12 Boardman 1:59.62 2:05.53 2
19 Lewis, Darius SR Cle. Glenvil 1:59.12 2:07.00 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mau, Kyle JR Hudson 4:25.00 4:18.50 1
2 Gaynor, Gavin SO Hudson 4:35.00 4:19.01 2
3 Alvarez, Riley SR Laurel Creek 4:15.00 4:19.66 1
4 munley, brennan SR Unattached 4:19.00 4:19.87 1
5 Adams, Ryan JR CVCA 4:19.04 4:23.30 1
6 Burns, Alan 12 Boardman 4:30.22 4:23.31 1
7 O'Connor, Andrew SR Unattached 4:25.60 4:25.63 1
8 Osika, Thomas SR Unattached 4:20.00 4:25.71 1
9 Burdette, Colin 11 Hilliard Dav 4:30.65 4:26.02 2
10 Stewart, Chase 12 Dublin Jerom 4:31.02 4:26.96 2
11 Kolor, Mike SO Seneca Valle 4:34.37 4:27.06 2
12 Schank, Nick SR Twinsburg 4:30.00 4:27.46 1
13 albaugh, samuel JR Unattached 4:24.00 4:28.13 1
14 Miller, Patrick 12 Kiski Area 4:32.00 4:29.66 2
15 Sopchak, Josh JR Chardon 4:34.00 4:30.29 2
16 Marquard, Nick SR Lakewood St. 4:30.00 4:31.17 1
17 Clapacs, Alexander SR Gates Mil. G 4:33.00 4:34.99 2
18 Rice, Jordan 12 Watkins Memo 4:34.10 4:36.77 2
19 Trentel, Tim 10 St. Ignatius 4:30.25 4:39.35 2
20 Eifel, Nick SR Lakewood St. 4:35.00 4:41.75 2
21 Budhram, Sheldon SR Laurel Creek 4:31.57 4:44.40 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Colin 12 Fox Chapel A 9:16.00 9:13.95
2 Elswick, Nick 12 Chardon 9:32.58 9:17.19
3 robinson, ryan JR Unattached 9:13.00 9:18.16
4 Blank, Kevin SR Solon 9:35.00 9:21.20
5 Leitch, Mitchell 12 Dublin Jerom 9:32.90 9:22.16
6 Mandel, Jake 12 Dublin Jerom 9:31.90 9:22.88
7 Mangus, Michael 12 Unattached 9:36.69 9:29.98
8 Knapik, Garrett 12 Hilliard Dav 9:37.71 9:37.85
9 Kernell, Jacob JR Uniontown La 9:33.20 9:39.82
10 Sopchak, Adam SR Chardon 9:55.00 9:41.57
11 Naughton, Conor Michigan Acc 9:54.35 9:41.65
12 Bromley, Matt SR Thornville S 9:34.08 9:44.05
13 Lance, Tyler 12 Kenston 9:58.30 9:44.16
14 Polakowski, Joe 10 Mentor 9:46.70 9:44.17
15 Grandstaff, Mycah 11 Unattached 9:49.65 9:48.60
16 Korodi, Charlie JR Macedonia No 9:58.95 9:54.86
17 Loevner, Will SO Winchester T 9:40.00 10:01.69
18 Tornow, Sam JR Uniontown La 9:59.10 10:04.28

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wasick, Steele SR Lakewood St. 8.01 8.03Q 1
2 Anderson, Davon SR Cle. Glenvil 7.45 8.03Q 3
3 Looser, Ryan 12 Wadsworth 8.55 8.32Q 2
4 Gomes, Paedyn SR West Geauga 8.17 8.06q 1
5 Floyd, Richard JR Strongsville 8.34 8.31q 1
6 Samol, Caleb JR Berea 8.54 8.47q 2
7 Webster, Robie SR Michigan All 8.20 8.49q 2
8 Bridges, Lorenzio 12 Hamilton Tow 8.16 8.49q 2
9 Moffo, Shane Michigan Acc 8.37 8.52 2
10 Day, De'Lorian 12 Hempfield Ar 8.68 8.53 2
11 Trent, Parker 12 Hempfield Ar 8.44 8.58 3
12 Scheerer, Austin JR Berea 8.61 8.59 1
13 Holton, Hunter 12 Watkins Memo 8.65 8.71 3
14 Fryer-Davis, Christian SR Laurel Creek 8.90 8.74 1
15 Bisaha, Michael 12 Westerville 8.62 8.78 2
16 Pickett, Darnell Motor City T 8.65 8.91 1
17 Washington, Theo SR Macedonia No 8.73 8.92 1
18 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro SR Laurel Creek 8.90 9.08 3

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Davon SR Cle. Glenvil 8.03 7.96
2 Wasick, Steele SR Lakewood St. 8.03 8.08
3 Gomes, Paedyn SR West Geauga 8.06 8.16
4 Floyd, Richard JR Strongsville 8.31 8.20
5 Samol, Caleb JR Berea 8.47 8.48
6 Webster, Robie SR Michigan All 8.49 8.50
7 Looser, Ryan 12 Wadsworth 8.32 8.54
8 Bridges, Lorenzio 12 Hamilton Tow 8.49 8.73

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michigan All-Stars 'A' 3:22.00 3:24.53 1
1) Tinkham, Kane SR 2) Williams, Wan'Ya SR
3) Costly, Alex SR 4) Webster, Robie SR
2 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:22.00 3:25.27 1
1) Allen, Maurice SR 2) Pickett, Bryce SR
3) Freeman, Dekaryea SR 4) Carmichael, Jeremiah SR
3 Riverside (Ellwood City) 'A' 3:31.77 3:27.21 2
1) Tedys, Matt SR 2) Cleckley, Marcel JR
3) Gould, Zack JR 4) Tedys, Aaron SR
4 Elite Performance 'A' 3:27.00 3:29.43 1
5 Berea 'A' 3:29.71 3:29.90 2
1) Neumann, Chris SO 2) Samol, Caleb JR
3) Harris, Justin JR 4) Myers, Anfernee SR
6 Laurel Creek 'A' 3:23.11 3:30.57 1
1) Etienne, Benjamin SR 2) Ponnambalam, Ildemaro SR
3) Mohan, David SR 4) Fryer-Davis, Christian SR
7 Newark Flames 'A' 3:29.00 3:31.25 2
1) Campbell, Isaiah 12 2) Cooper, Alrashid 11
3) Orellana, Jonathan 10 4) Young, Aquil 12
8 Cle. Central Cath. 'A' 3:32.32 3:31.40 2
1) Flynn Jr, Eric SR 2) Robinson, Treshaun JR
3) Brown, Brandon JR 4) King, Michael SR
9 Cle. Glenville 'A' 3:19.22 3:31.68 1
1) Lett, Adam SR 2) Dhyll, Omar JR
3) Hickman, Darrien SR 4) Anderson, Davon SR
10 Maple Leaf Track Club 'A' 3:26.00 3:31.97 1
1) Gomes, Paedyn SR 2) Ebersbacher, Josh SR
3) Sopchak, Josh SR 4) Mlack, Grant SR
11 Col. Hamilton Township 'A' 3:32.00 3:31.97 2
1) Niemann, Austin SR 2) Napier, Dylan SR
3) Phouthavong, Deric JR 4) Berger, Khari SO
12 Watkins Memorial 'A' 3:28.00 3:32.19 1
13 Cheektowaga 'A' 3:28.00 3:32.81 1
1) Walenka, Kobe SR 2) Behlmaier, Jack SO
3) McGhee, Noah SR 4) Whelan, Tim SR
14 Wadsworth 'A' 3:39.00 3:39.27 2
1) Winkler, Nick SR 2) Weber, Josh SR
3) Looser, Ryan SR 4) Williams, Hunter SR

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berea 'A' 8:31.00 8:22.37
1) Ellis, Chad SR 2) Carroll, Justin SR
3) Lunney, Alec SR 4) Myers, Zach SR
2 Laurel Creek 'A' 8:15.00 8:30.00
1) Yaeger, Luke SR 2) Motz, Christopher SR
3) Budhram, Sheldon SR 4) Freeland, Sandy SR
3 Mentor 'A' 8:36.62 8:43.68
1) Brickman, Joey 10 2) Elmore, Wade 11
3) Polakowski, Joe 10 4) Hankins, Austin 12
4 Cle. Glenville 'A' 8:17.00 9:45.50
1) Lewis, Darius SR 2) Houston, Deandre SO
3) Lett, Adam SR 4) Trotter, Wayne SR

Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Holton, Hunter 12 Watkins Memo 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
2 Schwenk, Brandon SR Hoover 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Muse, Jermaine JR Macedonia No 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Long, Shae SR East Liverpo 6-01.00 J6-02.00 1.87m
5 Hart, Cameron 11 Bishop Hartl 6-05.00 6-00.00 1.82m
6 Fortson, Taylor SR Howland High 6-04.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
7 Ford, Wyatt SR Mathews Trac 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
8 Day, De'Lorian 12 Hempfield Ar 6-04.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
8 Conley, Zachary JR McDonald 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
10 Reed, Marcus SR Unattached 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m

Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Kyle 12 Medina 15-00.00 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Mancabelli, Dawson SR Copley 14-08.00 J15-00.00 4.57m
3 Martin, Craig 11 River Valley 14-06.00 J15-00.00 4.57m
4 Morris, Brock 12 Norwayne 14-01.25 14-06.00 4.41m
5 Watson, Alex SR Zoarville Tu 14-09.00 J14-06.00 4.41m
5 Kelley, Lucas 10 Massillon-Pe 15-00.00 J14-06.00 4.41m
7 Sprague, Jake SR CVCA 14-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m
8 Bukovec, Bobby 12 Chardon 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m
9 Monteparte, Bobby 12 Hempfield Ar 13-09.00 J13-06.00 4.11m
10 Primeau, Devan Windsor Legi 13-09.00 J13-06.00 4.11m
11 Sanford, Caleb SO McDowell 14-03.00 13-00.00 3.96m
12 Annis, Josiah 10 Johnstown-Mo 13-00.00 J13-00.00 3.96m
13 Lauria, Nick SO Perry 13-01.00 12-06.00 3.81m
14 Waterman, Ben 11 River Valley 14-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m

Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wasick, Steele SR Lakewood St. 22-03.00 21-07.25 6.58m
2 Hurd, Zak SR Perry 22-04.00 21-06.50 6.56m
3 Hart, Cameron 11 Bishop Hartl 21-10.00 21-05.25 6.53m
4 Coleman, Jamir 12 Lima Central 23-00.25 21-05.00 6.52m
5 Day, De'Lorian 12 Hempfield Ar 21-07.50 21-04.00 6.50m
6 Sock, Jacob Michigan Acc 21-03.50 20-11.25 6.38m
7 Lyon, Jerrod 12 Watkins Memo 21-00.00 20-08.50 6.31m
8 Commey, Daniel SR McDowell 21-05.25 20-02.75 6.16m
9 Tedys, Aaron SR Riverside (E 20-11.00 20-02.00 6.14m
10 Fortson, Taylor SR Howland High 22-06.00 20-00.00 6.09m
11 Robinson, Sam JR North Royalt 20-10.00 19-11.75 6.08m
12 Smith, Erick SR Cle. Glenvil 21-07.00 19-11.50 6.08m
13 jordan, matthew SR Michigan Acc 20-08.00 19-09.25 6.02m
14 Lett, Adam SR Cle. Glenvil 21-00.00 19-06.75 5.96m
15 Ford, Wyatt SR Mathews Trac 20-06.75 19-05.50 5.93m
16 Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshau Motor City T 21-00.00 19-01.50 5.82m
17 Houston, Deandre SO Cle. Glenvil 20-06.00 17-07.00 5.35m

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bryer, Logan 12 Genoa Area 60-11.00 59-00.00 17.98m
2 Adams, Max 12 Hempfield Ar 59-08.50 57-01.00 17.39m
3 Zedella, John JR Lakewood St. 57-03.00 52-03.00 15.92m
4 Hluch, Lane 11 Rootstown 50-04.00 48-08.75 14.85m
5 Filp, Andrew 12 Unattached 50-06.00 48-08.00 14.83m
6 Stout, Derek 12 Ellet 50-04.50 47-09.50 14.56m
7 Daniels, James JR Warren G. Ha 52-10.50 47-04.75 14.44m
8 Bell, Eric SR Caledonia Ri 46-07.50 42-11.50 13.09m
9 Gallitz, Brad JR Medina 44-03.00 39-03.50 11.97m

Boys Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bryer, Logan 12 Genoa Area 76-06.00 71-00.00 21.64m
2 Brandon, John SR Hudson 62-06.00 63-01.00 19.22m
3 Zedella, John JR Lakewood St. 64-07.00 62-03.00 18.97m
4 Lane, Nick 9 Bowling Gree 64-07.50 61-00.50 18.60m
5 Hluch, Lane 11 Rootstown 59-09.00 57-11.50 17.66m
6 Stout, Derek 12 Ellet 52-01.00 50-11.50 15.53m