2014 SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite

back to results

Feb. 14, 2014

2014 SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Invite
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH
Provided by Lightning Timing
Feb 14-15, 2014


Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 4072
2 Howell, Aaron Michigan 3887
3 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 3732
4 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 3611
5 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 3496
6 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 3489
7 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 3467
8 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 3258
9 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 3179
10 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 3152
11 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 2999
12 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 2599

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.13
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 8.79 2 954
2 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 8.81 1 950
3 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 8.86 3 939
4 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 8.87 1 937
5 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 8.93 1 925
6 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 9.00 2 910
7 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 9.04 3 902
8 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 9.06 2 897
9 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 9.13 3 883
10 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 9.36 3 836
11 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 9.52 1 804
12 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 9.68 2 773
13 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 10.78 2 573

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P P P O XO O O XO XXX
1 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
1 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P O P O P XO O XXO XXX
4 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P P P O P O O XO XO XXX
5 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
6 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P O O O O O XXX
7 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P O O P XO XXX
8 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P XO O O O XXX
8 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
11 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O O XO XXX
11 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P XXO XO XXO O XXX
13 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 1.32m 4-04.00 429
1.32 1.35
O XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 13.28m 43-07.00 746
12.29m 13.28m 12.91m
2 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 11.52m 37-09.50 629
11.39m 11.52m 10.75m
3 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 11.36m 37-03.25 619
10.96m 11.36m 11.30m
4 Howell, Aaron Michigan 11.12m 36-05.75 603
FOUL 11.12m 10.71m
5 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 10.85m 35-07.25 585
10.85m 10.37m 10.42m
6 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 10.63m 34-10.50 571
10.19m 10.63m 10.23m
7 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 10.46m 34-04.00 560
10.46m 10.16m 10.17m
8 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 10.32m 33-10.25 550
10.07m 10.32m 10.08m
9 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 10.01m 32-10.25 530
10.01m 9.70m 8.56m
10 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 9.96m 32-08.25 527
9.60m 9.79m 9.96m
11 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 8.51m 27-11.00 432
7.76m 8.51m FOUL
12 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 8.20m 26-11.00 412
8.08m 7.41m 8.20m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.32m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 5.64m 18-06.00 741
5.64m 5.58m 5.46m
2 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.57m FOUL FOUL
3 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.44m 5.42m 5.52m
4 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.48m 5.40m 5.31m
5 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 5.36m 17-07.00 660
5.36m FOUL 5.19m
6 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5.34m 5.28m 5.20m
7 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 5.33m 17-06.00 651
FOUL 5.33m 5.15m
8 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 5.22m 17-01.50 620
5.22m 5.19m 5.13m
9 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 5.06m 16-07.25 576
FOUL 4.88m 5.06m
10 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 4.77m 15-07.75 498
4.61m 4.77m 4.73m
11 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 4.72m 15-06.00 485
4.45m 4.69m 4.72m
12 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 4.58m 15-00.50 448
FOUL 4.40m 4.58m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 2:16.76 868
2 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 2:18.27 847
3 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 2:19.80 826
4 Howell, Aaron Michigan 2:27.69 722
5 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 2:29.97 693
6 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 2:31.28 677
7 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 2:35.65 624
8 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 2:35.66 624
9 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 2:36.69 611
10 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 2:42.82 541
11 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 2:46.55 500
12 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 2:48.78 476

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
SPIRE: S 6090 2/22/2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cardina, Robert Penn State 3182
2 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 3044
3 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 2782
4 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 2446

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cardina, Robert Penn State 7.08 854
2 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 7.22 806
3 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 7.44 732
4 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 7.45 729

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cardina, Robert Penn State 7.02m 23-00.50 818
7.02m 6.98m 7.02m
2 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 6.86m 22-06.25 781
6.86m 4.39m 6.70m
3 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 6.64m 21-09.50 729
6.06m 6.51m 6.64m
4 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 5.90m 19-04.25 565
5.80m FOUL 5.90m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 14.53m 47-08.00 761
14.06m 14.09m 14.53m
2 Cardina, Robert Penn State 13.19m 43-03.25 679
11.90m 12.49m 13.19m
3 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 11.04m 36-02.75 548
10.60m 10.54m 11.04m
4 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 10.32m 33-10.25 505
FOUL 10.32m 9.87m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cardina, Robert Penn State 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
P P P P P P P O P P O XO XXX
2 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P P P P P O P O O XXX
3 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O O XXO XO O XXX

Event 3 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:28.87 2/22/2013 Samantha Murphy, Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 1:32.03 1
2 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 1:32.79 1
3 Malek, Shauna Western Onta 1:33.13 1
4 Bell, Katie Western Onta 1:33.60 1
5 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 1:34.14 1
6 Weber, Rachel Ohio State 1:34.26 1
7 Cyrenne, Genny Western Onta 1:34.52 1
8 Scherich, Alyssa West Virgini 1:34.84 2
9 Nolan, Libby Cornell 1:34.84 2
10 Conde, Mariame Pittsburgh 1:35.48 2
11 Mathialagan, Samantha Western Onta 1:35.98 2
12 Nichols, Breanne Western Onta 1:37.87 2
13 Gaither, Arielle West Virgini 1:39.50 2
14 Quaintance, Rebecca Eastern Mich 1:39.95 2
15 Sacha, Amanda Ohio U. 1:40.28 2

Event 4 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/23/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Land, Tommy Guelph 1:18.80 1
2 Moodie, Triphon Western Onta 1:19.09 1
3 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:19.24 1
4 Watkins, Za'Von Penn State 1:19.41 1
5 Boulay, Benoit Guelph 1:19.73 1
6 Reed, Ben Michigan 1:20.01 1
7 Slay, Brylan Pittsburgh 1:22.84 2
8 Miklja, Zac Michigan 1:23.30 2
9 Mask, Treyvon Buffalo 1:23.79 2
10 Neale, Adam Waterloo 1:23.96 2
11 McDonald, Josh Pittsburgh 1:24.25 2
12 Gali, Joshua Buffalo 1:24.27 2
13 Hacking, Donovan Western Onta 1:24.28 2
14 Sheppard, Shamaal Pittsburgh 1:26.15 2

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garland, Desiree Akron 55.85 1
2 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 56.41 1
3 Hall, Rebecca Western Mich 56.55 2
4 Shiley, Jen Youngstown S 56.83 2
5 Wee, Emily Michigan 56.91 2
6 Vanwright, Alteeka Youngstown S 57.09 2
7 Bickle, Kate Unat-Waterlo 57.09 1
8 Slaughter, Indya Ohio State 57.42 3
9 Welker, Bria West Virgini 57.46 2
10 Dyer, Loren Marshall 57.69 1
11 Lalla, Amber Notre Dame 58.07 1
12 Walker, Khara Ohio State 58.34 4
13 Bell, Samia Akron 58.73 4
14 Haynes, Kearra Marshall 58.79 3
15 Hankerson, Tianya Marshall 58.91 3
16 Jackson, Kara Ohio U. 59.00 4
17 Muma, Rachael Western Onta 59.10 3
18 Olson, Jenessa Western Onta 59.34 3
19 Abraham, Shannon Duquesne 59.41 3
20 williams, jada Marshall 59.94 4
21 Vitou, Olivia Ohio U. 1:03.02 4

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 45.83 2/11/2013 David Verburg, George Mason
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gray, Brent Akron 48.52 1
2 Hall, Robin Youngstown S 48.66 2
3 Owens, Nick Akron 48.77 1
4 Dunn, Aaron Notre Dame 49.02 1
5 Letlow, Dewaylan Akron 49.07 2
6 Cadiente, Jeremy Navy 49.21 1
7 Gainey, Nathan Navy 49.56 3
8 Helms, John Youngstown S 49.66 3
8 McFadden, Jacob Michigan Sta 49.66 1
10 Norris, Luke Ohio State 49.68 2
11 Howard, Craig Buffalo 49.82 3
12 Sneller, Troy Michigan 49.97 3
13 Morgan, Mike Buffalo 49.97 2
14 Nance, Joshua Michigan 50.05 3
15 Fils-Aime, Frederic Buffalo 50.09 2
16 Cummiskey, Brian Buffalo 50.17 2
17 Robbins, Nick Unattached 53.34 3

Event 7 Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:46.19 2/2013 Emily Lipari, Villanova
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 2:44.88S 1
2 Wright, Megan Toledo 2:49.29 1
3 Hennessy, Colleen Toronto 2:49.48 1
4 Leiher, Sydney Syracuse 2:49.86 1
5 Hodge, Aisha Western Mich 2:50.92 2
6 Pacaric, Maja Toledo 2:51.16 1
7 Billette, Erin Michigan Sta 2:51.57 1
8 Cutright, Haley Syracuse 2:51.96 1
9 Halls, Madison Western Onta 2:52.67 1
10 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 2:53.21 2
11 Pusateri, Julia Toledo 2:54.95 1
12 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 2:55.62 2
13 Meunier, Sydni Notre Dame 2:56.68 2
14 Oubida, Fabiola Buffalo 2:58.26 2
15 Haitz, Shelby Duquesne 3:01.39 2
-- Aubry, Rachel Guelph DNF 1

Event 8 Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:22.32 2/22/2013 Kyle Reid, Iowa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Guarino, Josh Syracuse Charger 2:22.09S 1
2 Milne, Taylor Guelph 2:22.34 1
3 Romaniw, Anthony Guelph 2:23.00 1
4 Sikubwabo, Yves Guelph 2:23.19 1
5 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 2:24.64 1
6 Miller, Ben Michigan Sta 2:24.76 1
7 Scheving, Tyler Buffalo 2:24.86 1
8 Gravel, Christian Guelph 2:25.44 1
9 Anderson, Drew Guelph 2:25.79 2
10 Holden, Nick Guelph 2:26.69 2
11 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 2:28.84 2
12 Vorwerck, Nathan Unattached 2:28.96 2
13 Tarpley, Ryan Guelph 2:29.18 2
14 Reinhardt, Ben Buffalo 2:29.29 2
15 Dickinson, James Buffalo 2:30.80 2
16 Andrin, Hunter Western Onta 2:32.11 2
-- Holmes, Steve Guelph DNF 1

Event 9 Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 24.19 1
2 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 24.20 1
3 Whittington, Xauddina Pittsburgh 24.41 1
4 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 24.45 1
5 Arnold, Andrea Western Mich 24.87 3
6 Prior, Alycia Ohio State 24.92 3
7 Green, Daziah Akron 25.02 2
8 Tongue, Jessica Pittsburgh 25.08 2
9 Howell, Brittney Penn State 25.09 1
10 Parnell, Paris Michigan 25.15 5
11 Hull, Alexis Western Mich 25.21 5
12 Dotson, Sarita Western Mich 25.22 4
13 Thompson, Evann Pittsburgh 25.26 1
14 Michell, Sami Michigan 25.51 3
15 Byrd, Kametra Marshall 25.51 4
16 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa Ohio State 25.58 3
17 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 25.67 4
18 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 25.80 5
19 Coleman, Dorehn Cornell 25.91 2
20 Njoku, Moriah Marshall 25.94 5
21 Derricott, Elaine Marshall 26.01 3
22 Cerdan, Elena Toledo 26.15 4
23 Sullivan, Lauren Buffalo 26.18 6
24 Watterson, Kim Duquesne 26.22 6
25 Joyce, Elisa Duquesne 26.35 6
26 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 26.42 5
27 Williams, Lexis Toledo 26.50 3
28 Smith, Tajah Ohio U. 26.73 6

Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 20.85 2012 Kind Butler, Indiana
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spratling, Brycen Pittsburgh 21.36 1
2 Robinson, Byron Penn State 21.42 1
3 Murray, Micah Pittsburgh 21.54 1
4 Brown, Tyler Eastern Mich 21.55 2
5 Kenney, Alex Penn State 21.81 1
6 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 21.99 1
7 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 22.25 1
8 Washington, David Michigan Sta 22.33 2
9 Maye, Chris Michigan 22.44 2
10 Washington, Philip Unattached 22.49 2
11 Clarke, Justin Unattached 22.57 2
12 Duncan, Ben Michigan 22.90 2

Event 11 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
SPIRE: S 11:06.99 2/16/2013 Uconn, UConn
Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 11:00.20S
1) Phelan, Jaimie 2) Long, Maya
3) Pfeifer, Danielle 4) Handler, Brook
2 Notre Dame 'A' 11:08.58
1) Aragon, Alexa 2) Brown, Michelle
3) Aragon, Danielle 4) Curran, Kelly
3 Duquesne 'A' 11:45.87
1) Pisarcik, Hailey 2) Simone, Anna
3) Farris, Elise 4) Valimont, Amber
4 Cornell 'A' 12:02.39
1) Dowe, Corey 2) Woodford, Emily
3) Woolley, Ryan 4) DeVoe, Claire
5 Toledo 'A' 12:13.63
1) Noe, Janelle 2) Townsend, Te'Anne
3) Wyrick, Emily 4) Rossetti, Marissa

Event 12 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Finals
================================================================
1 Syracuse 'A' 10:05.52
1) Wilson, Shawn 2) Lovell, Paul
3) Ryan, Nick 4) Bennie, Colin
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 10:09.06
1) Trzeciak, Josh 2) Fuller, Dustin
3) Castelli, Tyler 4) Davis, Cullen

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
SPIRE: S 16:09.95 2/16/2013 Shauna McNiff, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Finn, Erin Michigan 15:57.32S 1
2 Hannah, Rachel Toronto 16:11.49 1
3 Wiersma, Alexis Michigan Sta 16:44.57 1
4 Thomas, Michelle Ohio State 16:48.00 1
5 Moskal, Aubrey Unat-West Vi 16:50.25 1
6 Sorna, Rachel Cornell 16:52.97 1
7 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 17:00.57 1
8 Brender, Melanie Michigan Sta 17:02.04 1
9 Ramsay, Devyn Toledo 17:05.69 1
10 Chojnacky, Mackenzie Toledo 17:06.81 1
11 Szpak, Maggi Cornell 17:17.15 2
12 Manett, Taylor Michigan 17:20.65 1
13 Hilton, Nicole Ohio State 17:23.70 2
14 Gonzales, Gabriella Notre Dame 17:29.58 2
15 Scott, Kayla Ohio U. 17:30.55 2
16 Vogelsong, Megan Toledo 17:35.33 2
17 Spillane, Taylor Cornell 17:39.08 2
18 Kreider, Mallory Ohio State 17:41.60 2
19 Roehlig, Krista Ohio U. 17:48.46 2
20 Studer, Kristal Toledo 17:49.35 1
21 Clarkin, Christina Buffalo 17:50.25 2
22 Hopkins, Meagan Buffalo 17:51.16 2
23 Timmons, Priscilla Toledo 18:01.07 1
24 Patrick, Kara Buffalo 18:01.99 2
25 Kanney, Jill Ohio State 18:13.42 2
26 Wessel, Meaghan Buffalo 18:45.66 2
27 Ciarniello, Monica Youngstown S 18:49.45 2
28 Phares, Alexandria Marshall 19:01.82 2

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
SPIRE: S 13:46.04 2/23/2013 Zachary Mayhew, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flanagan, Ben Unattached 14:20.94
2 Madrigal, David Michigan Sta 14:22.96
3 Carruthers, Ben Michigan Sta 14:26.24
4 Glines, Cory Unattached 14:27.44
5 Wilson, Alex Michigan Sta 14:28.21
6 Kelley, Ryan Navy 14:29.37
7 Hoyos, Kevyn Syracuse 14:29.84
8 Dixon, Harry Eastern Mich 14:29.90
9 Pappas, August Michigan 14:32.27
10 Albaugh, Scotty Michigan 14:32.66
11 Hebda, Zachery Navy 14:32.90
12 Posada, Nicholas Unattached 14:36.19
13 Mora, Connor Unattached 14:42.81
14 McLean, Austin Youngstown S 14:46.74
15 Morgan, Alex Unattached 15:15.93
16 Rupe, Eric Youngstown S 15:18.31
17 Zegarelli, Martin Akron 15:24.16
18 Hayes, William Marshall 15:38.58
19 bowen, caleb Marshall 16:19.78
-- Ahart, Zachary Buffalo DNF

Event 41 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 22.17m 2/23/2013 Beth Rohl, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Funk, Brittany Akron 20.85m 68-05.00
19.38m 20.85m 20.75m 19.93m 20.74m 20.21m
2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa Penn State 19.30m 63-04.00
FOUL 19.30m 19.05m FOUL 19.14m FOUL
3 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 19.04m 62-05.75
18.71m FOUL 18.35m 18.07m FOUL 19.04m
4 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 18.66m 61-02.75
18.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Cooks, Alexis Akron 18.59m 61-00.00
FOUL 18.59m 16.79m FOUL 13.62m FOUL
6 Taylor, Emily Ohio State 18.48m 60-07.75
18.48m 18.35m 18.38m 17.79m 18.06m 18.21m
7 Springman, Haley Pittsburgh 18.26m 59-11.00
17.66m 17.75m FOUL FOUL 18.26m 18.17m
8 Lightfoot, Brittany Pittsburgh 18.23m 59-09.75
FOUL 18.23m FOUL FOUL 17.46m 17.11m
9 Patterson, Megan Buffalo 17.72m 58-01.75
17.72m FOUL 17.08m 16.81m 17.04m FOUL
10 Adwon, Amanda Michigan 17.38m 57-00.25
16.64m 17.10m 17.38m
11 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 17.34m 56-10.75
FOUL 16.98m 17.34m
12 Brown, Donyelle Ohio U. 16.94m 55-07.00
16.28m 16.94m FOUL
13 Pendleton, Carly Ohio State 16.30m 53-05.75
FOUL 15.64m 16.30m
14 Suciu, Emily Akron 16.24m 53-03.50
15.81m 15.79m 16.24m
15 Grinnell, Abby Michigan 16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL 16.08m 15.95m
16 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 16.06m 52-08.25
FOUL FOUL 16.06m
17 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 15.74m 51-07.75
15.74m FOUL FOUL
18 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 15.51m 50-10.75
15.16m 15.51m FOUL
19 Cole, Crystal Michigan 15.48m 50-09.50
15.48m 14.61m 14.81m
20 Rose, Janiece Ohio U. 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL 15.46m FOUL
21 Anderson, Kalene Pittsburgh 15.16m 49-09.00
15.16m 14.23m 14.22m
22 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 14.81m 48-07.25 14.40
14.81m 14.40m 13.95m
23 Corbett, Jayne Youngstown S J14.81m 48-07.25 14.35
13.47m 14.35m 14.81m
24 Drury, Bethany Marshall 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m 14.26m 13.37m
25 Garvin, Sarah Toledo 14.44m 47-04.50
14.44m 14.40m 14.22m
26 Zahn, Chelsea Duquesne 14.21m 46-07.50
14.21m FOUL 13.34m
27 Woods, Taylor Buffalo 14.15m 46-05.25
13.37m 12.81m 14.15m
28 Molls, Carly Toledo 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m FOUL FOUL
29 Fyalkowski, Rachel Duquesne 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m 12.98m 13.30m
30 Ryan, Emma Ohio U. 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 13.48m FOUL
31 Depaola, Alyse Duquesne 13.28m 43-07.00
12.65m 12.98m 13.28m
32 Dowell, Mercedes Marshall 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m FOUL 11.91m
33 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia Eastern Mich 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.64m
34 Missler, Allie Toledo 12.33m 40-05.50
10.48m 12.33m FOUL
-- Dornisch, Megan Akron FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 42 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 22.62m 1/25/2014 A.G. Kruger, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 21.64m 71-00.00
21.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Barr, Will Penn State 20.87m 68-05.75
19.25m FOUL 19.32m 20.49m 20.87m 20.19m
3 Fraker, Davis Illinois 20.54m 67-04.75
19.67m 19.51m FOUL 19.68m 20.26m 20.54m
4 Palmer, Evan Buffalo 20.45m 67-01.25
19.50m FOUL 18.36m FOUL 19.72m 20.45m
5 Neu, Connor Youngstown S 20.09m 65-11.00
18.89m 19.65m 19.36m FOUL 20.09m 19.60m
6 Petett, Derrick Navy 19.37m 63-06.75
18.33m FOUL 19.37m FOUL 17.93m FOUL
7 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 19.16m 62-10.50
18.13m 19.16m 17.80m FOUL FOUL 18.60m
8 Wells, Andrew Pittsburgh 19.08m 62-07.25
FOUL 18.41m 18.60m 18.57m 19.08m FOUL
9 Shull, Zachary Akron 18.71m 61-04.75
17.46m 17.49m 18.71m 18.17m 17.29m 17.84m
10 Rhodes, Bryan Cornell 18.53m 60-09.50
FOUL 18.53m 17.77m
11 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 17.74m 58-02.50
FOUL FOUL 17.74m
12 Turner, Teron Eastern Mich 17.73m 58-02.00
17.73m 16.52m FOUL
13 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 17.63m 57-10.25
FOUL 16.55m 17.63m
14 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 17.48m 57-04.25
FOUL 17.48m FOUL
15 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 17.40m 57-01.00
15.84m FOUL 17.40m
16 Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 17.32m 56-10.00
17.02m 17.32m FOUL
17 Bolton, Brad Michigan 17.17m 56-04.00
16.62m FOUL 17.17m
18 Jordan, Daniel Penn State 16.97m 55-08.25
16.32m 16.97m 16.35m
19 Fortney, Kyle Navy 16.72m 54-10.25
16.42m 16.72m FOUL
20 Mitman, Robert Akron 16.54m 54-03.25
15.63m 16.54m 15.32m
21 Mozia, Stephen Cornell 16.33m 53-07.00
FOUL FOUL 16.33m
22 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 15.84m 51-11.75
15.84m FOUL FOUL
-- Buffone, Thomas Navy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cribbin, Ryan Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hauser, Nick Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 43 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2013 Scott Houston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mattix, Codi Michigan Sta 5.10m 16-08.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.21
P P P P XO O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Borton, Tyler Ohio State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
P P P P P XXO O XXX
3 Maness, Jiles Navy 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P O XXX
4 Richartz, Nate Notre Dame 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXO O O XXX
5 Carrel, Brandon Illinois 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P O XXP
5 Deisher, Matthew Navy 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P O XXX
5 Schipper, David Notre Dame 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O O XXX
8 Sullivan, Thomas Michigan J4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XXO XXX
9 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P O XXO XXX
10 Normoyle, Daniel Buffalo 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
P XO XXX
11 Enck, Kevin Buffalo J4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
XXO XO XXX
12 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX
-- Rocco, Bradley Pittsburgh NH
4.00
XXX

Event 44 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bates, Taylor Buffalo 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Schwartz, Emily Ohio State 3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XO O XO XXX
3 Ashworth, Grace Ohio State 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XO O O XXX
3 Jarrett, Alexa Toledo 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XO O O XXX
5 Demarais, Nicole Illinois 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P O O XXX
6 Nunez, Kayla Ohio State J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO O O XXX
7 Defibaugh, Kiley West Virgini J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P XO O XXX
-- Hewitt, Rachel West Virgini NH
2.90 3.05
P XXX


Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 3980 4072
2 Howell, Aaron Michigan 3980 3887
3 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 3442 3732
4 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 3644 3611
5 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 3500 3496
6 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 3600 3489
7 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 3400 3467
8 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 3748 3258
9 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 3179
10 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 2940 3152
11 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 3400 2999
12 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 2568 2599

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.13
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 8.79 2 954
2 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 8.81 1 950
3 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 8.86 3 939
4 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 8.87 1 937
5 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 8.93 1 925
6 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 9.00 2 910
7 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 9.04 3 902
8 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 9.06 2 897
9 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 9.13 3 883
10 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 9.36 3 836
11 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 9.52 1 804
12 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 9.68 2 773
13 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 10.78 2 573

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P P P O XO O O XO XXX
1 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
1 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P O P O P XO O XXO XXX
4 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
P P P P P O P O O XO XO XXX
5 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
6 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P O O O O O XXX
7 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P P P O O P XO XXX
8 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P XO O O O XXX
8 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
11 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O O O XO XXX
11 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P XXO XO XXO O XXX
13 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 1.32m 4-04.00 429
1.32 1.35
O XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 13.28m 43-07.00 746
12.29m 13.28m 12.91m
2 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 11.52m 37-09.50 629
11.39m 11.52m 10.75m
3 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 11.36m 37-03.25 619
10.96m 11.36m 11.30m
4 Howell, Aaron Michigan 11.12m 36-05.75 603
FOUL 11.12m 10.71m
5 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 10.85m 35-07.25 585
10.85m 10.37m 10.42m
6 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 10.63m 34-10.50 571
10.19m 10.63m 10.23m
7 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 10.46m 34-04.00 560
10.46m 10.16m 10.17m
8 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 10.32m 33-10.25 550
10.07m 10.32m 10.08m
9 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 10.01m 32-10.25 530
10.01m 9.70m 8.56m
10 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 9.96m 32-08.25 527
9.60m 9.79m 9.96m
11 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 8.51m 27-11.00 432
7.76m 8.51m FOUL
12 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 8.20m 26-11.00 412
8.08m 7.41m 8.20m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.32m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 5.64m 18-06.00 741
5.64m 5.58m 5.46m
2 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 5.57m 18-03.25 720
5.57m FOUL FOUL
3 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.44m 5.42m 5.52m
4 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.48m 5.40m 5.31m
5 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 5.36m 17-07.00 660
5.36m FOUL 5.19m
6 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5.34m 5.28m 5.20m
7 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 5.33m 17-06.00 651
FOUL 5.33m 5.15m
8 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 5.22m 17-01.50 620
5.22m 5.19m 5.13m
9 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 5.06m 16-07.25 576
FOUL 4.88m 5.06m
10 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 4.77m 15-07.75 498
4.61m 4.77m 4.73m
11 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 4.72m 15-06.00 485
4.45m 4.69m 4.72m
12 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 4.58m 15-00.50 448
FOUL 4.40m 4.58m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Toronto 2:16.76 868
2 Pilon, Chantel Waterloo 2:18.27 847
3 Stegemiller, Hayley Ohio U. 2:19.80 826
4 Howell, Aaron Michigan 2:27.69 722
5 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 2:29.97 693
6 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 2:31.28 677
7 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 2:35.65 624
8 Cuckler, Chanda Ohio U. 2:35.66 624
9 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 2:36.69 611
10 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio U. 2:42.82 541
11 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 2:46.55 500
12 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 2:48.78 476

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 6090 2/22/2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 5493 5444
2 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 4300 4024
3 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 4250 3103

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cardina, Robert Penn State 7.08 854
2 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 7.22 806
3 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 7.44 732
4 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 7.45 729

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cardina, Robert Penn State 7.02m 23-00.50 818
7.02m 6.98m 7.02m
2 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 6.86m 22-06.25 781
6.86m 4.39m 6.70m
3 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 6.64m 21-09.50 729
6.06m 6.51m 6.64m
4 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 5.90m 19-04.25 565
5.80m FOUL 5.90m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 14.53m 47-08.00 761
14.06m 14.09m 14.53m
2 Cardina, Robert Penn State 13.19m 43-03.25 679
11.90m 12.49m 13.19m
3 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 11.04m 36-02.75 548
10.60m 10.54m 11.04m
4 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 10.32m 33-10.25 505
FOUL 10.32m 9.87m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cardina, Robert Penn State 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
P P P P P P P O P P O XO XXX
2 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P P P P P O P O O XXX
3 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P XO O XXO XXX
4 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O O XXO XO O XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 8.64 827
2 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 9.45 650
-- Percy, Christian Pittsburgh DNF

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
O P O P O O XXX
-- Percy, Christian Pittsburgh NH
4.20
XXX
-- Gallagher, Luke Unattached NH
4.20
XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 2:51.12 754
2 Percy, Christian Pittsburgh 3:00.74 657
3 Gallagher, Luke Unattached 3:07.55 592
-- Cardina, Robert Penn State DNF

Event 3 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:28.87 2/22/2013 Samantha Murphy, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 1:31.42 1:32.03 1
2 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 1:33.60 1:32.79 1
3 Malek, Shauna Western Onta 1:32.00 1:33.13 1
4 Bell, Katie Western Onta 1:32.00 1:33.60 1
5 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 1:33.50 1:34.14 1
6 Weber, Rachel Ohio State 1:32.50 1:34.26 1
7 Cyrenne, Genny Western Onta 1:33.50 1:34.52 1
8 Scherich, Alyssa West Virgini 1:36.40 1:34.84 2
9 Nolan, Libby Cornell 1:34.67 1:34.84 2
10 Conde, Mariame Pittsburgh 1:36.00 1:35.48 2
11 Mathialagan, Samantha Western Onta 1:34.00 1:35.98 2
12 Nichols, Breanne Western Onta 1:36.00 1:37.87 2
13 Gaither, Arielle West Virgini 1:35.73 1:39.50 2
14 Quaintance, Rebecca Eastern Mich 1:39.00 1:39.95 2
15 Sacha, Amanda Ohio U. 1:40.21 1:40.28 2

Event 4 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/23/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Land, Tommy Guelph 1:19.45 1:18.80 1
2 Moodie, Triphon Western Onta 1:19.50 1:19.09 1
3 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:20.04 1:19.24 1
4 Watkins, Za'Von Penn State 1:18.00 1:19.41 1
5 Boulay, Benoit Guelph 1:19.40 1:19.73 1
6 Reed, Ben Michigan 1:20.50 1:20.01 1
7 Slay, Brylan Pittsburgh 1:22.00 1:22.84 2
8 Miklja, Zac Michigan 1:20.67 1:23.30 2
9 Mask, Treyvon Buffalo 1:21.15 1:23.79 2
10 Neale, Adam Waterloo 1:23.30 1:23.96 2
11 McDonald, Josh Pittsburgh 1:23.00 1:24.25 2
12 Gali, Joshua Buffalo 1:21.15 1:24.27 2
13 Hacking, Donovan Western Onta 1:22.00 1:24.28 2
14 Sheppard, Shamaal Pittsburgh 1:23.00 1:26.15 2

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Garland, Desiree Akron 56.90 55.85 1
2 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 54.66 56.41 1
3 Hall, Rebecca Western Mich 57.20 56.55 2
4 Shiley, Jen Youngstown S 57.76 56.83 2
5 Wee, Emily Michigan 57.80 56.91 2
6 Vanwright, Alteeka Youngstown S 57.48 57.09 2
7 Bickle, Kate Unat-Waterlo 56.95 57.09 1
8 Slaughter, Indya Ohio State 58.70 57.42 3
9 Welker, Bria West Virgini 57.20 57.46 2
10 Dyer, Loren Marshall 56.98 57.69 1
11 Lalla, Amber Notre Dame 56.70 58.07 1
12 Walker, Khara Ohio State 59.00 58.34 4
13 Bell, Samia Akron 59.26 58.73 4
14 Haynes, Kearra Marshall 58.67 58.79 3
15 Hankerson, Tianya Marshall 58.23 58.91 3
16 Jackson, Kara Ohio U. 59.32 59.00 4
17 Muma, Rachael Western Onta 58.50 59.10 3
18 Olson, Jenessa Western Onta 58.00 59.34 3
19 Abraham, Shannon Duquesne 57.80 59.41 3
20 williams, jada Marshall 59.05 59.94 4
21 Vitou, Olivia Ohio U. 1:01.23 1:03.02 4

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 45.83 2/11/2013 David Verburg, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gray, Brent Akron 48.80 48.52 1
2 Hall, Robin Youngstown S 49.20 48.66 2
3 Owens, Nick Akron 48.92 48.77 1
4 Dunn, Aaron Notre Dame 48.80 49.02 1
5 Letlow, Dewaylan Akron 48.98 49.07 2
6 Cadiente, Jeremy Navy 48.89 49.21 1
7 Gainey, Nathan Navy 49.60 49.56 3
8 Helms, John Youngstown S 50.07 49.66 3
8 McFadden, Jacob Michigan Sta 48.75 49.66 1
10 Norris, Luke Ohio State 48.99 49.68 2
11 Howard, Craig Buffalo 49.50 49.82 3
12 Sneller, Troy Michigan 49.53 49.97 3
13 Morgan, Mike Buffalo 49.50 49.97 2
14 Nance, Joshua Michigan 50.75 50.05 3
15 Fils-Aime, Frederic Buffalo 49.31 50.09 2
16 Cummiskey, Brian Buffalo 49.31 50.17 2
17 Robbins, Nick Unattached 51.90 53.34 3

Event 7 Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:46.19 2/2013 Emily Lipari, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 2:47.00 2:44.88S 1
2 Wright, Megan Toledo 2:49.00 2:49.29 1
3 Hennessy, Colleen Toronto 2:51.85 2:49.48 1
4 Leiher, Sydney Syracuse 2:48.00 2:49.86 1
5 Hodge, Aisha Western Mich 2:51.67 2:50.92 2
6 Pacaric, Maja Toledo 2:51.00 2:51.16 1
7 Billette, Erin Michigan Sta 2:50.00 2:51.57 1
8 Cutright, Haley Syracuse 2:48.00 2:51.96 1
9 Halls, Madison Western Onta 2:50.00 2:52.67 1
10 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 2:53.10 2:53.21 2
11 Pusateri, Julia Toledo 2:51.00 2:54.95 1
12 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 2:53.31 2:55.62 2
13 Meunier, Sydni Notre Dame 2:54.30 2:56.68 2
14 Oubida, Fabiola Buffalo 2:57.00 2:58.26 2
15 Haitz, Shelby Duquesne 2:58.00 3:01.39 2
-- Aubry, Rachel Guelph 2:46.00 DNF 1

Event 8 Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:22.32 2/22/2013 Kyle Reid, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Guarino, Josh Syracuse Charger 2:22.35 2:22.09S 1
2 Milne, Taylor Guelph 2:20.94 2:22.34 1
3 Romaniw, Anthony Guelph 2:22.98 2:23.00 1
4 Sikubwabo, Yves Guelph 2:22.68 2:23.19 1
5 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 2:24.00 2:24.64 1
6 Miller, Ben Michigan Sta 2:24.50 2:24.76 1
7 Scheving, Tyler Buffalo 2:24.00 2:24.86 1
8 Gravel, Christian Guelph 2:24.25 2:25.44 1
9 Anderson, Drew Guelph 2:25.70 2:25.79 2
10 Holden, Nick Guelph 2:27.00 2:26.69 2
11 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 2:27.50 2:28.84 2
12 Vorwerck, Nathan Unattached 2:25.00 2:28.96 2
13 Tarpley, Ryan Guelph 2:27.25 2:29.18 2
14 Reinhardt, Ben Buffalo 2:29.00 2:29.29 2
15 Dickinson, James Buffalo 2:28.00 2:30.80 2
16 Andrin, Hunter Western Onta 2:30.00 2:32.11 2
-- Holmes, Steve Guelph 2:22.00 DNF 1

Event 9 Women 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 24.20 24.19 1
2 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 24.50 24.20 1
3 Whittington, Xauddina Pittsburgh 23.60 24.41 1
4 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 24.25 24.45 1
5 Arnold, Andrea Western Mich 24.98 24.87 3
6 Prior, Alycia Ohio State 25.00 24.92 3
7 Green, Daziah Akron 24.91 25.02 2
8 Tongue, Jessica Pittsburgh 24.90 25.08 2
9 Howell, Brittney Penn State 24.71 25.09 1
10 Parnell, Paris Michigan 25.64 25.15 5
11 Hull, Alexis Western Mich 25.68 25.21 5
12 Dotson, Sarita Western Mich 25.05 25.22 4
13 Thompson, Evann Pittsburgh 24.10 25.26 1
14 Michell, Sami Michigan 25.00 25.51 3
15 Byrd, Kametra Marshall 25.39 25.51 4
16 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa Ohio State 25.00 25.58 3
17 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 25.30 25.67 4
18 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 25.70 25.80 5
19 Coleman, Dorehn Cornell 24.89 25.91 2
20 Njoku, Moriah Marshall 25.68 25.94 5
21 Derricott, Elaine Marshall 25.04 26.01 3
22 Cerdan, Elena Toledo 25.40 26.15 4
23 Sullivan, Lauren Buffalo 25.71 26.18 6
24 Watterson, Kim Duquesne 25.90 26.22 6
25 Joyce, Elisa Duquesne 26.30 26.35 6
26 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 25.70 26.42 5
27 Williams, Lexis Toledo 25.00 26.50 3
28 Smith, Tajah Ohio U. 26.41 26.73 6

Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 20.85 2012 Kind Butler, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spratling, Brycen Pittsburgh 20.92 21.36 1
2 Robinson, Byron Penn State 21.23 21.42 1
3 Murray, Micah Pittsburgh 21.38 21.54 1
4 Brown, Tyler Eastern Mich 21.95 21.55 2
5 Kenney, Alex Penn State 21.50 21.81 1
6 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 21.72 21.99 1
7 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 21.75 22.25 1
8 Washington, David Michigan Sta 21.95 22.33 2
9 Maye, Chris Michigan 22.60 22.44 2
10 Washington, Philip Unattached 22.49 2
11 Clarke, Justin Unattached 22.25 22.57 2
12 Duncan, Ben Michigan 22.90 2

Event 11 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 11:06.99 2/16/2013 Uconn, UConn
Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 11:04.00 11:00.20S
1) Phelan, Jaimie 2) Long, Maya
3) Pfeifer, Danielle 4) Handler, Brook
2 Notre Dame 'A' 10:59.08 11:08.58
1) Aragon, Alexa 2) Brown, Michelle
3) Aragon, Danielle 4) Curran, Kelly
3 Duquesne 'A' 11:20.00 11:45.87
1) Pisarcik, Hailey 2) Simone, Anna
3) Farris, Elise 4) Valimont, Amber
4 Cornell 'A' 11:55.00 12:02.39
1) Dowe, Corey 2) Woodford, Emily
3) Woolley, Ryan 4) DeVoe, Claire
5 Toledo 'A' 11:50.00 12:13.63
1) Noe, Janelle 2) Townsend, Te'Anne
3) Wyrick, Emily 4) Rossetti, Marissa

Event 12 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Syracuse 'A' 9:40.00 10:05.52
1) Wilson, Shawn 2) Lovell, Paul
3) Ryan, Nick 4) Bennie, Colin
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 10:05.00 10:09.06
1) Trzeciak, Josh 2) Fuller, Dustin
3) Castelli, Tyler 4) Davis, Cullen

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 16:09.95 2/16/2013 Shauna McNiff, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Finn, Erin Michigan 15:55.00 15:57.32S 1
2 Hannah, Rachel Toronto 16:38.14 16:11.49 1
3 Wiersma, Alexis Michigan Sta 16:35.10 16:44.57 1
4 Thomas, Michelle Ohio State 16:42.36 16:48.00 1
5 Moskal, Aubrey Unat-West Vi 16:40.00 16:50.25 1
6 Sorna, Rachel Cornell 15:53.76 16:52.97 1
7 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 16:48.00 17:00.57 1
8 Brender, Melanie Michigan Sta 16:50.00 17:02.04 1
9 Ramsay, Devyn Toledo 16:50.00 17:05.69 1
10 Chojnacky, Mackenzie Toledo 16:45.00 17:06.81 1
11 Szpak, Maggi Cornell 17:25.00 17:17.15 2
12 Manett, Taylor Michigan 16:35.00 17:20.65 1
13 Hilton, Nicole Ohio State 17:00.00 17:23.70 2
14 Gonzales, Gabriella Notre Dame 16:51.68 17:29.58 2
15 Scott, Kayla Ohio U. 17:27.73 17:30.55 2
16 Vogelsong, Megan Toledo 17:15.00 17:35.33 2
17 Spillane, Taylor Cornell 17:30.00 17:39.08 2
18 Kreider, Mallory Ohio State 17:20.00 17:41.60 2
19 Roehlig, Krista Ohio U. 17:32.69 17:48.46 2
20 Studer, Kristal Toledo 16:50.00 17:49.35 1
21 Clarkin, Christina Buffalo 17:30.00 17:50.25 2
22 Hopkins, Meagan Buffalo 17:55.00 17:51.16 2
23 Timmons, Priscilla Toledo 16:50.00 18:01.07 1
24 Patrick, Kara Buffalo 17:50.00 18:01.99 2
25 Kanney, Jill Ohio State 17:55.00 18:13.42 2
26 Wessel, Meaghan Buffalo 17:35.00 18:45.66 2
27 Ciarniello, Monica Youngstown S 18:01.24 18:49.45 2
28 Phares, Alexandria Marshall 18:45.54 19:01.82 2

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 13:46.04 2/23/2013 Zachary Mayhew, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flanagan, Ben Unattached 14:20.94
2 Madrigal, David Michigan Sta 14:20.00 14:22.96
3 Carruthers, Ben Michigan Sta 14:25.30 14:26.24
4 Glines, Cory Unattached 14:15.00 14:27.44
5 Wilson, Alex Michigan Sta 14:15.50 14:28.21
6 Kelley, Ryan Navy 14:25.00 14:29.37
7 Hoyos, Kevyn Syracuse 14:15.00 14:29.84
8 Dixon, Harry Eastern Mich 14:43.52 14:29.90
9 Pappas, August Michigan 14:15.00 14:32.27
10 Albaugh, Scotty Michigan 14:34.94 14:32.66
11 Hebda, Zachery Navy 14:25.00 14:32.90
12 Posada, Nicholas Unattached 14:15.00 14:36.19
13 Mora, Connor Unattached 14:16.00 14:42.81
14 McLean, Austin Youngstown S 14:28.24 14:46.74
15 Morgan, Alex Unattached 14:45.00 15:15.93
16 Rupe, Eric Youngstown S 14:19.56 15:18.31
17 Zegarelli, Martin Akron 14:52.00 15:24.16
18 Hayes, William Marshall 15:37.50 15:38.58
19 bowen, caleb Marshall 15:39.27 16:19.78
-- Ahart, Zachary Buffalo 14:43.00 DNF

Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.70 2/2013 Jordan Mullan, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.74 7.76Q 3
2 Viney, Cam Illinois 7.85 7.94Q 1
3 Myers, Brice Unattached 7.86 8.03Q 2
4 Warner, Damian Western Onta 7.85 7.81q 3
5 Lupica, Christian Bucknell 7.88 7.95q 3
6 Hairston, Max Cornell 7.95 8.00q 1
7 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 7.91 8.05q 3
8 Palmer, Desmond Pittsburgh 7.95 8.12q 1
9 Billian, Ryan Buffalo 7.88 8.15q 3
10 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 8.13 8.19q 1
11 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.04 8.22 3
12 Losee, Isaac Navy 8.12 8.27 1
13 Anderson, Derrick Ohio State 8.25 8.31 2
14 Wray, Jacob Buffalo 8.21 8.32 1
15 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 8.24 8.35 3
16 Jamerson, Austin Cornell 8.35 8.38 2
17 Fuller, Dustin Pittsburgh 8.28 8.39 2
18 Doherty, Christian Buffalo 8.33 8.44 2
19 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 8.22 8.46 2
20 Cieslinski, Quentin Akron 8.52 8.50 1
21 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 8.21 8.53 3
22 Borden, Brandon Buffalo 8.28 8.60 1
23 Rowland, Matthew Akron 8.51 8.65 3
24 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.31 8.65 2
25 Jones, Bryan Akron 8.69 8.71 1
26 Wayda, George Illinois 8.52 8.76 3
27 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 8.60 8.94 2
28 Rocco, Bradley Pittsburgh 9.15 9.45 2

Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.70 2/2013 Jordan Mullan, Iowa
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Damian Western Onta 7.81 7.69S
2 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.76 7.85
3 Lupica, Christian Bucknell 7.95 7.86
4 Hairston, Max Cornell 8.00 7.97
5 Viney, Cam Illinois 7.94 7.99
6 Barrett, Sancho Penn State 8.05 8.00
7 Myers, Brice Unattached 8.03 8.03
8 Billian, Ryan Buffalo 8.15 8.08
9 Palmer, Desmond Pittsburgh 8.12 8.20
10 Lindsey, Bryce Eastern Mich 8.19 8.32

Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.13 2/2014 Vashti Thomas/Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattac
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea Unat-West Vi 8.08 8.14Q 2
2 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.22 8.25Q 1
3 Townsend, Chene Unat-West Vi 8.33 8.32Q 5
4 Black, Shelley Penn State 8.40 8.51Q 3
5 Sledge, Jillian Toledo 8.76 8.85Q 4
6 Manning, Christina Unattached 7.91 8.44q 5
7 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.37 8.45q 2
8 Taylor, Taranisha Pittsburgh 8.29 8.50q 2
9 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 8.53 8.53q 1
10 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.45 8.58q 5
11 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 8.73 8.74 2
12 Michell, Sami Michigan 8.70 8.74 5
13 Willis, Skyler Akron 8.65 8.77 5
14 Bange, Asia Marshall 8.69 8.77 2
15 Genard, Nicole Northeastern 8.76 8.87 3
16 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 8.71 8.87 4
17 Chiariglione, Pauline Eastern Mich 8.85 8.88 3
18 Allen, Chiara Western Mich 8.88 8.93 2
19 Lyttle, Christine Buffalo 8.79 8.97 5
20 Winkel, Kristin Ohio U. 9.01 8.97 4
21 Cerdan, Elena Toledo 8.80 9.01 5
22 Allen, Alexandra Akron 8.93 9.01 1
23 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 9.10 9.06 2
24 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 9.07 9.06 4
25 Prevoteau, Louise Duquesne 8.84 9.10 3
26 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 9.03 9.14 2
27 Simone, Anna Duquesne 8.90 9.18 4
28 Holmes, Hillary Cornell 8.88 9.25 1
29 Scott, Chelsea Pittsburgh 8.95 9.28 3
30 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 8.80 9.34 4
31 Corley, Dominique Cornell 9.01 9.35 3
32 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 9.10 9.37 1
33 Gordon, Michalla Akron 9.25 9.38 1
34 Forbes, Tyra Buffalo 9.20 9.38 1
35 Bush, Sabrina Buffalo 9.08 9.42 4
36 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.69 9.52 3
37 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 9.05 9.53 4
38 Frost, Lexis Duquesne 8.92 9.59 4
39 Slay, Catika Marshall 9.32 9.82 4
-- Barnes, Akili Toledo 8.90 FS 3

Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.13 2/2014 Vashti Thomas/Chelsea Carrier-Eades, Unattac
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.25 8.20
2 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea Unat-West Vi 8.14 8.22
3 Taylor, Taranisha Pittsburgh 8.50 8.34
4 Manning, Christina Unattached 8.44 8.35
5 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.45 8.43
6 Townsend, Chene Unat-West Vi 8.32 8.47
7 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 8.53 8.52
8 Black, Shelley Penn State 8.51 8.52
9 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.58 8.64
10 Sledge, Jillian Toledo 8.85 8.92

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.64 2/10/2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Hakeem Akron 6.86 6.83Q 3 6.825
2 Cheek, Bryce Akron 6.79 6.83Q 2 6.829
3 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.72 6.84Q 4
4 Atkinson, Josh Notre Dame 6.84 6.88Q 1
5 Lewis, Miles Buffalo 6.76 6.85q 3
6 Peabody, Tucker Liscomb 6.84 6.87q 2
7 Kenney, Alex Penn State 6.84 6.91q 1
8 Nkanata, Carvin Pittsburgh 6.85 6.93q 4
9 Nolan, Codie Michigan 6.90 6.95q 1
10 Crenshaw, Khoury Unattached 6.90 6.95q 4
11 Maye, Chris Michigan 6.97 2
12 Ruby, Julius Akron 6.91 6.99 1
13 Embry, Marcellus Youngstown S 7.00 6.99 2
14 Johnson, Darien Buffalo 6.90 7.00 3
15 Law, Jalen Buffalo 6.82 7.02 4
16 Clarke, Justin Unattached 6.90 7.05 2
17 Steele, Reginald Pittsburgh 6.97 7.09 3
18 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 7.05 7.11 3
19 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 7.09 7.12 4
20 Mindlin, Josh Pittsburgh 7.07 7.14 2
21 Hammon, Corey Illinois 6.96 7.20 3
22 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 7.21 7.21 1
23 Morgan, Mike Buffalo 7.09 7.23 4
24 Duncan, Ben Michigan 7.27 7.32 2
25 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 7.15 7.41 1
26 Barnes, Carson Notre Dame 7.23 7.43 1
27 Wayda, George Illinois 7.38 7.51 4
28 Gravel, Christian Guelph 7.75 8.16 3
29 Anderson, Drew Guelph 7.75 8.39 3
30 Grieve, Kyle Guelph 7.75 8.58 1

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.64 2/10/2011 Harry Adams, Auburn
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.84 6.71
2 Lawrence, Hakeem Akron 6.83 6.77
3 Lewis, Miles Buffalo 6.85 6.82
4 Atkinson, Josh Notre Dame 6.88 6.83
5 Cheek, Bryce Akron 6.83 6.85
6 Kenney, Alex Penn State 6.91 6.87
7 Nolan, Codie Michigan 6.95 6.91
8 Crenshaw, Khoury Unattached 6.95 6.93
-- Peabody, Tucker Liscomb 6.87 FS

Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.24 2/28/2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 7.29 7.42Q 5
2 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.40 7.45Q 3
3 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 7.44 7.59Q 2
4 Long, Camaria Buffalo 7.73 7.66Q 1
5 Thomson, Brenna Western Onta 7.60 7.68Q 4
6 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 7.65 7.57q 3
7 Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown S 7.67 7.57q 3
8 Tongue, Jessica Pittsburgh 7.60 7.61q 2
9 Prior, Alycia Ohio State 7.72 7.63q 5
10 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 7.50 7.63q 2
11 Sassine, Nicole Windsor Athletic 7.56 7.67 3
12 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 7.62 7.67 1
13 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 7.68 7.69 1
14 Christian, Rachel Akron 7.54 7.69 2
15 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.51 7.70 4
16 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 7.71 7.76 4
17 Byrd, Kametra Marshall 7.74 7.78 2
18 Jones, Adrian Cornell 7.66 7.80 3
19 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 7.65 7.80 3
20 Johnson, Daniella Akron 7.75 7.81 4
21 Parnell, Anjelique Cornell 7.72 7.81 4
22 Julmiste, Hope Marshall 7.84 7.84 4
23 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 7.70 7.85 5
24 Hall, Rebecca Western Mich 7.72 7.86 4
25 Sullivan, Lauren Buffalo 7.71 7.86 5
26 Graham, Crystal Buffalo 7.73 7.89 4
27 Dotson, Sarita Western Mich 7.81 7.90 3
28 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 7.70 7.91 3
29 Dawkins, Alanna Marshall 7.82 7.91 1
30 Smith, Jordyn Pittsburgh 7.80 7.93 3
31 Forbes, Rochelle Cornell 7.95 7.96 1
32 Gaither, Andrea Marshall 8.05 7.96 1
33 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 7.80 8.02 5
34 Smith, Tajah Ohio U. 7.98 8.13 2
35 McKnight, Jade Western Mich 7.98 8.13 1
36 Parnell, Paris Michigan 7.80 8.16 4
37 Watterson, Kim Duquesne 8.10 8.21 1
38 Vitou, Olivia Ohio U. 8.22 8.35 5
39 Armstead, Erika Ohio U. 8.50 8.46 5
40 Mayfield, Olivia Ohio U. 8.41 8.47 1

Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.24 2/28/2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 7.42 7.33
2 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.45 7.40
3 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 7.59 7.54
4 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 7.57 7.59
5 Prior, Alycia Ohio State 7.63 7.60
6 Thomson, Brenna Western Onta 7.68 7.61
7 McKinney, Aaliyah Eastern Mich 7.63 7.65
8 Tongue, Jessica Pittsburgh 7.61 7.66
9 Jarrett, Ciara Youngstown S 7.57 7.71
10 Long, Camaria Buffalo 7.66 7.73

Event 19 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spisak, Jim Duquesne 7:55.00 8:00.22 2
2 Corrigan, Peter Unattached 8:00.70 8:03.82 2
3 Cochrun, Kyle Akron 8:07.00 8:06.22 2
4 Jurysta, Matt Guelph 8:12.00 8:07.94 2
5 Boorsma, Kyle Guelph 7:59.72 8:08.68 2
6 Schroeder, Stephen Navy 8:15.00 8:13.23 2
7 Noel-Hodge, Ryan Western Onta 8:15.00 8:14.15 2
8 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 8:10.10 8:14.86 2
9 Fink, Willy Eastern Mich 8:10.00 8:15.17 2
10 Witchell, Warren Eastern Mich 8:18.60 8:15.99 2
11 Yau, James Michigan 8:15.00 8:18.06 2
12 Bruce, Cameron Buffalo 8:18.00 8:18.97 2
13 Peckham, Samuel Navy 8:15.00 8:19.47 2
14 Taneff, Blake Ohio State 8:23.70 8:20.94 1
15 Eimstad, Brian Cornell 8:19.38 8:26.14 1
16 Quinn, Conner Penn State 8:12.00 8:27.43 2
17 Allan, Charles Waterloo 8:29.17 8:28.36 1
18 Runco, Michael Pittsburgh 8:40.00 8:29.19 1
19 Trinh, Cameron Eastern Mich 8:27.17 8:30.49 1
20 Smith, Daryl Eastern Mich 8:13.00 8:31.32 2
21 Peinkofer, Alec Buffalo 8:26.00 8:32.52 1
22 Martin, Shay Navy 8:23.83 8:33.25 1
23 Rynning, Sean Navy 8:15.00 8:33.47 2
24 Kawalec, Tyler Cornell 8:19.38 8:33.90 1
25 Norris, Trevor Akron 8:26.00 8:34.41 1
26 Kisley, Ben Pittsburgh 8:37.73 8:35.30 1
27 Seneca, Brayden Guelph 8:26.00 8:44.93 1
28 Ahart, Zachary Buffalo 8:19.00 8:46.09 1
29 Lippert, Conrad Penn State 8:20.00 8:48.05 1
30 Swomley, Luke Pittsburgh 8:32.55 9:02.28 1
31 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan Marshall 9:05.43 9:36.81 1
32 Seccurro, Drake Marshall 9:19.99 9:39.81 1

Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 9:09.83 2/2012 Amanda Winslow, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schulist, Rachele Michigan Sta 9:10.05 9:06.85S 3
2 Hagans, Lauren Guelph 9:13.49 9:08.01S 3
3 Voronko, Victoria Eastern Mich 9:15.00 9:13.24 3
4 Addison, Becca Michigan 9:09.00 9:17.45 3
5 Groenewoud, Chantelle Guelph 9:19.41 9:17.74 3
6 Seccafien, Andrea Guelph 9:19.27 9:18.83 3
7 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 9:12.30 9:27.25 3
8 Otwell, Julia Michigan Sta 9:30.50 9:30.91 3
9 Sorna, Rachel Cornell 9:50.00 9:32.06 3
10 Weschler, Megan Michigan 9:33.00 9:37.34 3
11 Mildren, Robyn Guelph 9:38.00 9:39.65 3
12 Jackson, Shelby Michigan Sta 9:40.10 9:39.85 3
13 Kellner, Caroline Cornell 9:27.00 9:41.74 3
14 Gaysunas, Megan Toledo 9:40.00 9:46.01 3
15 Florie, Corinne Michigan 9:48.00 9:46.12 2
16 Benson, Abbie Penn State 9:20.00 9:52.12 3
17 Pyke, Bridget Western Onta 9:45.00 9:52.90 3
18 DeVoe, Claire Cornell 9:52.26 9:54.90 2
19 Hamilton, Samantha Youngstown S 9:19.65 9:55.82 3
20 McMahon, Devin Cornell 9:44.66 9:55.98 2
21 Boxheimer, Hillary Pittsburgh 9:58.50 9:56.49 2
22 Lesiewicz, Karen Notre Dame 9:58.00 9:58.13 2
23 Aldrich, Stephanie Penn State 9:45.00 9:59.02 3
24 Roth, Jillian Akron 9:57.00 9:59.60 2
25 Mills, Lauren Penn State 9:50.00 10:00.75 2
26 Kary, Grace Western Onta 9:50.00 10:01.15 2
27 Casciano, Rachel Penn State 9:50.00 10:03.89 2
28 Pfund, Kayla Eastern Mich 9:50.00 10:05.63 2
29 Palermo, Valerie Duquesne 9:58.00 10:06.91 2
30 Kule, Corinne Unat-West Vi 10:10.00 10:07.89 1
31 Adams, Dee Dee Pittsburgh 10:08.28 10:10.18 1
32 Harshbarger, Brynn Unat-West Vi 10:15.35 10:11.10 1
33 Hildebrand, Caroline Ohio U. 10:05.00 10:13.15 1
34 Minagawa, Minori Ohio State 10:04.03 10:13.46 1
35 Waidley, Tori Michigan 10:10.00 10:13.61 1
36 Koza, Jackie Toledo 10:00.00 10:14.48 2
37 Simpson, Elizabeth Cornell 9:55.00 10:15.56 2
38 Dowling-Medley, Jennifer Guelph 9:49.00 10:15.73 2
39 Klim, Michelle Youngstown S 10:04.85 10:15.86 1
40 Swartwood, Hilary Buffalo 10:15.00 10:16.84 1
41 Leo, Gabrielle Buffalo 10:15.00 10:22.63 1
42 Burdette, Lindsey Toledo 10:00.00 10:23.18 2
43 cote, val Guelph 9:59.00 10:23.52 2
44 Snyder, Danica Duquesne 10:00.00 10:24.25 2
45 Peters, Abby Pittsburgh 10:29.05 10:24.82 1
46 Brown, Rachel Pittsburgh 10:05.00 10:26.08 1
47 Morgan, Sharon Toledo 10:00.00 10:26.77 2
48 Baritot, Megan Duquesne 10:15.00 10:27.16 1
49 Quilez Ribera, Anna Eastern Mich 10:35.00 10:39.23 1
50 Porter, Gwenn Penn State 10:10.00 10:52.23 1
51 Adkins, Peyton Ohio U. 10:32.50 11:04.94 1
52 Stroker, Sammantha Marshall 11:05.55 11:14.63 1
53 Bartoldson, Lauren Marshall 10:58.24 11:25.24 1
54 Leonard, Zoe Marshall 11:30.30 12:16.99 1
-- Pieterson, Becky Western Onta 9:35.00 DNF 3
-- frost, lydia Guelph 9:50.00 DNF 2

Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 45.83 2013 David Verburg, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spratling, Brycen Pittsburgh 45.80 45.57S 1
2 Feeney, Patrick Notre Dame 45.92 46.39 1
3 Giesting, Christopher Notre Dame 46.05 46.44 1
4 Bennett-Green, Bernard Penn State 46.20 46.55 1
5 Arastu, Ali Unattached 47.90 46.64 3
6 Murray, Micah Pittsburgh 46.10 46.65 1
7 Zahn, DJ Illinois 46.98 46.83 2
8 Robinson, Byron Penn State 46.30 46.88 2
9 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 46.00 47.06 1
10 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 47.62 47.12 2
11 Palmer, Desmond Pittsburgh 47.50 47.53 2
12 Batiste, Austin Navy 47.90 47.92 3
13 Allen, Kenneth Illinois 47.85 48.20 3
14 Waynes, Mason Eastern Mich 48.40 48.20 5
15 Ohiembor, Michael Akron 47.82 48.29 3
16 Baldwin, Miles Akron 48.11 48.34 4
17 Fuller, Dustin Pittsburgh 48.20 48.37 4
18 Ervin, Jason Eastern Mich 47.63 48.49 2
19 Elam, Jeff Eastern Mich 48.36 48.51 4
20 Gibson, Larry Cornell 47.99 48.54 4
21 Washington, Philip Unattached 48.59 48.59 5
22 Slay, Brylan Pittsburgh 48.01 48.66 4
23 Olloqui, Cisco Cornell 47.68 48.78 3
24 Washington, David Michigan Sta 48.54 48.96 5
25 Groesch, Alex Notre Dame 48.65 49.00 5
26 Smith, Harvey Notre Dame 47.88 49.04 3
27 Weems, Sean Akron 48.63 49.11 5
-- Bennett-Green, Brandon Penn State 46.40 DNF 2

Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 52.07 2/22/2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Seymour, Kiah Penn State 52.80 52.74 1
2 Bamgbose, Margaret Notre Dame 53.24 54.24 1
3 McGee, Dynasty Penn State 53.20 54.45 1
4 Akpaete, Udeme Cornell 54.02 54.51 2
5 Montcalm, Noelle Unattached 54.25 54.66 2
6 Long, Maya Michigan 54.40 54.69 2
7 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 54.68 54.81 3
8 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 53.86 54.95 1
9 Cotten, Jen Western Onta 54.50 55.07 2
10 Arnold, Andrea Western Mich 54.87 55.10 3
11 Jeanty, Donna Buffalo 54.92 55.15 3
12 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 54.60 55.23 3
13 Whittington, Xauddina Pittsburgh 53.50 55.24 1
14 Kolliesuah, Zena Cornell 54.19 55.67 2
15 Yanik, Megan Notre Dame 55.00 55.71 3
16 Thompson, Evann Pittsburgh 53.55 55.92 1
17 Rhodes, Tichina Penn State 54.30 56.04 2
18 Lee, Jordan Pittsburgh 54.90 56.86 3
19 Arnold, Ariel Western Mich 56.45 56.86 5
20 Green, Daziah Akron 55.36 56.94 4
21 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 56.50 57.04 5
22 Yeadon, Morgan Eastern Mich 56.20 57.34 5
23 Neitzel, Brianna Ohio State 56.14 57.37 5
24 Woodford, Katie Cornell 55.55 57.50 4
25 Hardiman, Iesha Eastern Mich 56.50 57.55 5
26 Woolley, Ryan Cornell 55.61 57.91 4
27 Woodford, Emily Cornell 55.76 58.03 4
28 Osborne, Megan Penn State 56.00 58.09 5

Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:48.61 2/13/2012 David Mokone, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cho, Hong Cornell 1:48.41 1:51.37 1
2 Scheving, Tyler Buffalo 1:50.32 1:51.60 1
3 Anderson, Drew Guelph 1:51.75 1:51.85 2
4 Weinlandt, Will Cornell 1:48.41 1:51.85 1
5 Moodie, Triphon Western Onta 1:51.00 1:52.04 1
6 Poholski, Sean Akron 1:52.08 1:52.08 2
7 Chapman, Nathaniel Michigan 1:49.90 1:52.47 1
8 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:53.80 1:52.55 3
9 Reed, Ben Michigan 1:51.80 1:52.65 2
10 Genovesi, Gabriel Akron 1:52.70 1:52.67 2
11 Johnson, Anthony Ohio State 1:52.48 1:52.74 2
12 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 1:54.10 1:52.81 3
13 Bradley, Scott Eastern Mich 1:53.23 1:52.93 2
14 George, Josh Eastern Mich 1:52.44 1:52.96 2
15 Lee, Malik Illinois 1:51.49 1:53.10 3
16 Holden, Nick Guelph 1:53.50 1:53.22 2
17 Vieteheimer, Drake Michigan Sta 1:55.00 1:53.25 3
18 Reinhardt, Ben Buffalo 1:53.55 1:53.81 2
19 Dunn, Max Navy 1:55.77 1:54.08 3
20 Miklja, Zac Michigan 1:53.19 1:55.01 2
21 Andrin, Hunter Western Onta 1:54.00 1:56.14 3
22 Castelli, Tyler Pittsburgh 1:54.80 1:56.43 3
23 Tarpley, Ryan Guelph 1:54.00 1:56.96 3
24 Jones, Josh Illinois 1:50.65 1:57.10 1
25 Trzeciak, Josh Pittsburgh 1:54.65 1:57.62 3
26 McCarty, Corey Buffalo 1:53.50 1:57.95 2
27 Rivera, Brad Penn State 1:51.50 1:59.06 1
28 Dickinson, James Buffalo 1:55.00 2:01.73 3
-- Bice, Eric Cornell 1:50.32 DNF 1
-- Miller, Ben Michigan Sta 1:54.40 DNF 3
-- Brennan, Ryan Penn State 1:48.50 DNF 1

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Handler, Brook Michigan 2:06.00 2:06.16 1
2 Phelan, Jaimie Michigan 2:06.00 2:06.38 1
3 Wilberding, Aubrey Michigan Sta 2:07.10 2:06.95 1
4 Aragon, Danielle Notre Dame 2:07.58 2:07.65 1
5 Henry, Asia Buffalo 2:05.11 2:08.24 1
6 Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 2:06.80 2:08.29 1
7 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:07.35 2:08.36 1
8 Farris, Elise Duquesne 2:05.00 2:08.38 1
9 Aubry, Rachel Guelph 2:02.68 2:08.67 1
10 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 2:08.70 2:09.08 2
11 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 2:08.00 2:09.10 2
12 Curran, Kelly Notre Dame 2:07.73 2:09.45 1
13 Wilkinson, Elyse Cornell 2:07.76 2:09.69 2
14 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:08.50 2:10.02 2
15 Hennessy, Colleen Toronto 2:10.49 2:11.20 2
16 Hodge, Aisha Western Mich 2:07.62 2:11.37 1
17 Lloyd, Lauren Cornell 2:07.85 2:11.78 2
18 Pusateri, Julia Toledo 2:10.00 2:11.98 2
19 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 2:14.70 2:12.96 3
20 Manley, Meghan Buffalo 2:10.00 2:13.29 2
21 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina Eastern Mich 2:09.00 2:13.74 2
22 Halls, Madison Western Onta 2:12.00 2:13.86 3
23 Sellers, Joslin Pittsburgh 2:11.82 2:14.81 3
24 Fletcher, Sahara Ohio State 2:15.00 2:15.23 3
25 Warsecke, Theresa Toledo 2:12.00 2:15.53 3
26 Willette, Kaitlyn Ohio State 2:15.00 2:15.62 3
27 Haitz, Shelby Duquesne 2:10.00 2:15.70 2
28 Omorogbe, Uwa Buffalo 2:15.11 2:15.71 4
29 Mathialagan, Samantha Western Onta 2:13.00 2:16.05 3
30 Bolger, Delaney Ohio U. 2:19.74 2:16.35 4
31 Lazard, Regine Buffalo 2:12.11 2:16.56 3
32 Kerekes, Brianna West Virgini 2:15.11 2:17.14 4
33 Mason, Mycah Akron 2:19.38 2:17.67 4
34 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 2:15.10 2:19.11 3
35 Zidd, Natalie Akron 2:09.50 2:19.36 2
36 Cooper, Alexis Youngstown S 2:14.75 2:19.40 3
37 Nolan, Libby Cornell 2:12.15 2:19.71 3
38 Snipes, Tara Akron 2:16.00 2:19.93 4
39 Felicissimo, Deanna Pittsburgh 2:15.60 2:20.58 4
40 Kochinsky, Sarah Pittsburgh 2:17.50 2:20.79 4
41 Gordon, Michalla Akron 2:20.29 2:20.80 4
42 Hartz, Angela Duquesne 2:19.00 2:23.18 4
43 Rogner, Isabelle Marshall 2:29.99 2:44.16 4
-- McNamara, Gina Michigan 2:14.00 DNF 3

Event 25 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 20.85 2/13/2012 Kind Butler, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nkanata, Carvin Pittsburgh 20.75 20.79S 1
2 Hortelano-Roig, Bruno Cornell 20.80 20.84S 1
3 Peabody, Tucker Liscomb 21.20 21.05 1
4 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy 21.44 21.56 2
5 Billian, Ryan Buffalo 21.45 21.57 2
6 Gibson, Larry Cornell 21.93 21.79 3
7 Crenshaw, Khoury Unattached 21.75 21.79 3
8 Lewis, Miles Buffalo 21.35 21.83 1
9 Embry, Marcellus Youngstown S 21.58 21.87 3
10 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 21.95 21.90 3
11 Mindlin, Josh Pittsburgh 21.65 21.96 3
12 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 21.75 22.00 4
13 Nolan, Codie Michigan 22.10 22.06 4
14 Law, Jalen Buffalo 21.52 22.11 2
15 Owens, Nick Akron 22.05 22.31 4
16 Williams, Matthew Eastern Mich 21.59 22.70 3
17 Johnson, Darien Buffalo 22.10 22.92 4

Event 26 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 23.03 2/28/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Mahagony Penn State 23.45 23.34 1
2 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 23.85 23.86 1
3 Abraham, Ashlee Ohio State 24.14 24.04 1
4 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea Unat-West Vi 23.64 24.22 1
5 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 24.34 24.33 3
6 Sassine, Nicole Windsor Athletic 23.93 24.35 1
7 Montcalm, Noelle Unattached 24.17 24.49 2
8 Long, Camaria Buffalo 24.55 24.50 4
9 Christian, Rachel Akron 24.49 24.55 3
10 Hall, Rebecca Western Mich 24.18 24.87 2
11 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 24.25 24.88 2
12 Jones, Adrian Cornell 24.54 25.05 4
13 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 24.86 25.05 5
14 Cotten, Jen Western Onta 24.50 25.07 4
15 Airewele, Ebolutalese Cornell 24.19 25.10 2
16 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 24.50 25.18 3
17 Woodford, Katie Cornell 24.15 25.22 2
18 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 24.50 25.23 3
19 Graham, Crystal Buffalo 24.52 25.23 4
20 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 24.84 25.36 5
21 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 24.75 25.59 5
22 Johnson, Shanice Marshall 24.86 25.67 5
23 Brown, Amber Toledo 24.85 25.79 5
24 Taylor, Taranisha Pittsburgh 23.90 25.87 1

Event 27 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2/1/2014 Nathan Brannen, Canada
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Murphy, Clayton Akron 4:05.18 4:02.04 3
2 Proudfoot, Ross Guelph 3:58.69 4:02.10 3
3 Rhynard, Caleb Michigan Sta 4:01.00 4:03.28 3
4 Hendrikx, Aaron Guelph 4:03.44 4:03.51 3
5 Kalinowski, Grzegorz Eastern Mich 4:00.29 4:04.14 3
6 Nixon, Andrew Guelph 4:01.95 4:06.97 3
7 Dulhanty, Chris Guelph 4:04.00 4:07.29 3
8 Crimmins, Brian Buffalo 4:05.00 4:08.23 3
9 Gravel, Christian Guelph 4:04.00 4:08.77 3
10 Grieve, Kyle Guelph 4:06.00 4:08.97 2
11 Rainero, Ben Cornell 4:06.31 4:09.01 2
12 Holmes, Steve Guelph 4:04.70 4:09.24 3
13 Karr, Nathan Michigan 4:08.00 4:10.14 2
14 Zuk, Garret Michigan Sta 4:11.99 4:10.47 2
15 Gowans, James Cornell 4:06.32 4:10.51 2
16 Davis, Cullen Pittsburgh 4:10.55 4:10.54 2
17 Bennie, Colin Syracuse 4:08.00 4:11.02 2
18 Kennedy, Weston Navy 4:06.61 4:11.79 2
19 Zupan, Daniel Akron 4:11.61 4:12.42 1
20 Goulet, Zach Akron 4:14.50 4:13.08 1
21 Wilson, Shawn Syracuse 4:12.00 4:13.15 1
22 Germano, Philo Syracuse 4:13.00 4:15.57 1
23 Ryan, Nick Syracuse 4:10.00 4:17.14 2
24 Sattler, Jeffrey Michigan 4:05.00 4:17.17 3
25 Hanle, Curtis Ohio State 4:12.00 4:18.10 1
26 Hancke, Ian Eastern Mich 4:06.28 4:19.37 2
27 Pastore, Chris Pittsburgh 4:17.85 4:19.78 1
28 Hutnyan, John Youngstown S 4:22.24 4:21.07 1
29 Pondel, Austin Penn State 4:18.00 4:21.30 1
30 Watkins, Za'Von Penn State 4:05.00 4:23.06 3
31 Shaffer, William Marshall 4:24.42 4:25.24 1
32 Damiani, Tom Penn State 4:10.00 4:25.61 2
33 Whitney, Jack Marshall 4:22.22 4:27.50 1
-- Milne, Taylor Guelph 3:54.29 DNF 3
-- Guarino, Josh Syracuse Charger 4:05.00 DNF 3

Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 4:37.33 2/9/2013 Amanda Eccleston, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 4:38.74 4:37.74 4
2 Wright, Megan Toledo 4:43.00 4:39.81 4
3 Clark, Lindsay Michigan Sta 4:43.80 4:43.29 4
4 Aragon, Alexa Notre Dame 4:44.29 4:43.31 4
5 Thompson, Carise Guelph 4:41.00 4:44.38 4
6 Shearer, Emily Cornell 4:41.00 4:44.56 4
7 Martinelli, Sarah West Virgini 4:42.08 4:47.13 4
8 Valimont, Amber Duquesne 4:45.00 4:48.57 4
9 Leptich, Alex Michigan 4:49.00 4:50.65 3
10 Watts, Sophie Guelph 4:48.00 4:51.04 3
11 Truelove, Amanda Western Onta 4:50.00 4:52.72 3
12 Pisarcik, Hailey Duquesne 4:45.00 4:52.82 4
13 Thompson, Melissa Ohio U. 4:48.22 4:53.87 3
14 Niedrach, Kristen Cornell 4:49.00 4:53.94 3
15 Driscoll, Taylor Notre Dame 4:52.88 4:55.18 2
16 Tullis, Brooke Toledo 4:50.00 4:55.47 3
17 Weiler, Liz Toledo 4:53.00 4:55.61 3
18 Birchard, Corinne Buffalo 4:53.00 4:55.82 2
19 Caruso, Melissa Western Onta 4:52.00 4:55.88 2
20 Wright, Beth Syracuse 4:49.00 4:56.77 3
21 Allison, Katrina Guelph 4:48.00 4:56.80 3
22 Scott, Sydney West Virgini 4:56.17 4:57.67 2
23 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 4:58.03 4:58.12 2
24 Underwood, Sarah Jane Penn State 4:47.00 4:58.42 3
25 Kocjancic, Danielle Penn State 5:00.00 4:59.96 2
26 Yuan, Megan West Virgini 4:56.21 5:01.45 2
27 Knoll, Taylor Eastern Mich 4:59.00 5:01.77 2
28 Whitlow, Kayla Akron 4:58.00 5:04.22 2
29 Munley, Courtney Michigan 5:02.00 5:05.54 1
30 Brown, Caroline Buffalo 4:56.00 5:06.51 2
31 Ulizio, Cara Penn State 4:55.00 5:06.55 2
32 Del Piano, Cayla Pittsburgh 4:53.35 5:07.50 3
33 Foisy, Michaela Akron 5:03.02 5:07.63 1
34 Perry, Morgan Pittsburgh 4:58.32 5:08.42 2
35 Dowe, Corey Cornell 5:01.05 5:10.26 1
36 Wheeler, Melinda Buffalo 5:03.04 5:12.74 1
37 Cocco, Gabrielle Penn State 4:48.00 5:12.91 3
38 Blair, Alexandra Akron 5:18.55 5:14.82 1
39 Quaintance, Rebecca Eastern Mich 5:20.00 5:15.96 1
40 Finikiotis, Krystyna Pittsburgh 5:08.88 5:17.02 1
41 Porter, Andrea Marshall 5:24.42 5:17.70 1
42 Robinson, Brittany Michigan 5:05.00 5:18.34 1
43 Vogel, Meghan Penn State 5:00.00 5:19.24 2
44 Dwyer, Deirdre Toledo 5:10.00 5:20.95 1
45 Greba, Autumn Duquesne 4:55.00 5:24.16 2
46 Snipes, Tara Akron 5:21.49 5:26.20 1
47 Leonard, Celia Marshall 5:22.22 5:30.02 1
48 Govey, Amber Marshall 5:33.66 5:30.15 1
49 Miloscia, Molly Marshall 5:29.88 5:36.00 1

Event 29 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/23/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
R Hall, D McKenzie, C Sandefer, J Leitis
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:05.00 3:07.98 1
1) Murray, Micah 2) Nkanata, Carvin
3) Palmer, Desmond 4) Spratling, Brycen
2 Illinois 'A' 3:08.00 3:08.50 1
1) Zahn, DJ 2) Viney, Cam
3) Allen, Kenneth 4) Pamilton, Stephon
3 Notre Dame 'A' 3:08.39 3:09.71 1
1) Smith, Harvey 2) Giesting, Christopher
3) Buchanon, Jarrod 4) Feeney, Patrick
4 Cornell 'A' 3:11.00 3:10.14 1
1) Gibson, Larry 2) Hairston, Max
3) Cho, Hong 4) Hortelano-Roig, Bruno
5 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:12.19 3:11.64 1
1) Bolton, Cameron 2) Waynes, Mason
3) Brown, Tyler 4) Ervin, Jason
6 Akron 'A' 3:11.62 3:12.42 1
1) Baldwin, Miles 2) Weems, Sean
3) Gray, Brent 4) Ohiembor, Michael
7 Michigan State 'A' 3:15.75 3:16.42 2
1) McFadden, Jacob 2) Mims, Jibril
3) Wallace, Brandon 4) Washington, David
8 Buffalo 'A' 3:20.59 3:16.96 2
1) Gali, Joshua 2) Mask, Treyvon
3) Fils-Aime, Frederic 4) Cummiskey, Brian
9 Guelph 'A' 3:14.53 3:17.43 2
1) Beaudoin, Shawn 2) Shirk, Brandon
3) Sikubwabo, Yves 4) Land, Tommy
10 Michigan 'A' 3:17.00 3:19.78 2
1) Reed, Ben 2) Nance, Joshua
3) Chapman, Nathaniel 4) Sneller, Troy
11 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:15.00 3:21.13 2
1) Fuller, Dustin 2) Slay, Brylan
3) McDonald, Josh 4) Sheppard, Shamaal

Event 30 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/23/2013 Illinois, Illinois
A Thomas, M Akinosun, M Golliday, A Spencer
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Penn State 'A' 3:34.22 3:35.31 1
1) McGee, Dynasty 2) Jones, Mahagony
3) Rhodes, Tichina 4) Seymour, Kiah
2 Cornell 'A' 3:38.87 3:38.48 1
1) Kolliesuah, Zena 2) Airewele, Ebolutalese
3) Wilkinson, Elyse 4) Akpaete, Udeme
3 Notre Dame 'A' 3:38.91 3:40.50 1
1) Yanik, Megan 2) Brown, Michelle
3) Lalla, Amber 4) Bamgbose, Margaret
4 Western Michigan 'A' 3:38.77 3:41.90 1
1) Arnold, Andrea 2) Pickett, Kathryn
3) Hull, Alexis 4) Hall, Rebecca
5 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:42.00 3:42.52 1
1) Whittington, Xauddina 2) Lee, Jordan
3) Conde, Mariame 4) Thompson, Evann
6 Ohio State 'A' 3:42.00 3:45.51 1
1) Neitzel, Brianna 2) Walker, Sonikqua
3) Weber, Rachel 4) Slaughter, Indya
7 Akron 'A' 3:46.33 3:46.09 2
1) Green, Daziah 2) Willis, Skyler
3) Mason, Mycah 4) Garland, Desiree
8 Duquesne 'A' 3:47.00 3:47.94 2
1) O'Connell, Abby 2) Abraham, Shannon
3) Joyce, Elisa 4) Simone, Anna
9 Marshall 'A' 3:46.63 3:48.84 2
1) Hankerson, Tianya 2) Haynes, Kearra
3) Dyer, Loren 4) Johnson, Shanice
10 Western Ontario 'A' 3:50.50 3:49.19 2
1) Thomson, Brenna 2) Olson, Jenessa
3) Cyrenne, Genny 4) Bell, Katie
11 Cornell 'B' 3:50.02 3:49.41 2
1) Woodford, Emily 2) Woodford, Katie
3) Woolley, Ryan 4) Forbes, Rochelle
12 Michigan 'A' 3:42.00 3:49.88 1
1) Michell, Sami 2) Onimo, Chinyere
3) Phelan, Jaimie 4) Long, Maya
13 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:43.68 3:50.04 2
1) Clark, Danielle 2) McKinney, Aaliyah
3) Hardiman, Iesha 4) Yeadon, Morgan
14 Michigan 'B' 3:48.00 3:50.57 2
1) Wee, Emily 2) Pfeifer, Danielle
3) Hoppe, Devon 4) Morrissey, Jamie
15 Waterloo 'A' 3:54.00 3:51.71 3
1) Pilon, Chantel 2) Lance, Naomi
3) Januszek, Monica 4) Brown, Rachel
16 West Virginia 'A' 3:53.05 3:52.53 3
1) D'Egidio, Christa 2) Barreto, Jenna
3) Scherich, Alyssa 4) Welker, Bria
17 Ohio State 'B' 3:52.00 3:54.47 3
1) Borchers, Katie 2) Walker, Khara
3) Fletcher, Sahara 4) Willette, Kaitlyn
18 Western Ontario 'B' 3:55.00 3:59.56 3
1) Mathialagan, Samantha 2) Muma, Rachael
3) Nichols, Breanne 4) Halls, Madison
19 Toledo 'A' 3:55.00 4:01.98 3
1) Woodrum, Sarah 2) Williams, Lexis
3) Barnes, Akili 4) Cerdan, Elena
20 Ohio U. 'A' 4:00.00 4:02.61 3
1) Bolger, Delaney 2) Sacha, Amanda
3) Smith, Tajah 4) Stegemiller, Hayley
-- Michigan State 'A' 3:39.56 DNF 1
1) Westney, Jellisa 2)
3) Franklin, Tori 4)

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 4.25m 3.98m 13-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18
P P P O P XXX
2 Shelar, Katlyn West Virgini 4.10m J3.98m 13-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08
P P XO XO XXX
2 Truppo, Kelly Buffalo 4.00m J3.98m 13-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08
P P XO XO XXX
4 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 4.06m J3.98m 13-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08
P XO O XXO XXX
5 DeBellis, Jennifer Illinois 3.73m 3.83m 12-06.75
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
O O O XXX
6 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian Akron 4.13m J3.83m 12-06.75
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
P O XO XXX
6 Masterson, Lexi Penn State 4.15m J3.83m 12-06.75
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
O O XO XXX
8 Sailar, Hannah Michigan Sta 3.85m J3.83m 12-06.75
3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
XO O XO XXX
9 Van Dusen, Jenna Buffalo 3.87m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83
P O XXX
9 Braidic, Ellie Eastern Mich 3.90m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83
O O XXX
9 Thill, Jenn Buffalo 3.90m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83
P O XXX
12 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta 3.90m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83
P XO XXX
12 Wesley, Victoria Michigan 3.82m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83
P XO XXX
12 Szabo, Rebecca Akron 3.67m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83
O XO XXX
12 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 3.90m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83
O XO XXX
13 Knabe, Erin Penn State 4.05m J3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.83
XXO O XXX
-- Lark, Meghan Michigan 3.66m NH
3.53
XXX
-- Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 3.90m NH
3.53 3.68
P XXX

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2/22/2013 Scott Houston, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Babits, Max Eastern Mich 5.41m 5.23m 17-01.75
4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23 5.33
P P P XO XXX
2 Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta 5.00m 4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.13
O O XXX
2 Vetere, Mark Navy 5.23m 4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.13
O O XXX
4 Rowland, Matthew Akron 4.96m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.13
XXO O XXX
4 Galardy, Blaze Illinois 4.95m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.13
XXO O XXX
6 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 5.20m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.13
O XO XXX
6 Roach, Peter Cornell 5.17m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.13
O XO XXX
6 Bane, Matthew Illinois 5.35m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.13 5.23
P XO XXP X
9 Hume, Adam Buffalo 5.05m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.13
XO XO XXX
10 Morgan, Mike Buffalo 4.95m J4.98m 16-04.00
4.83 4.98 5.13
O XXO XXX
11 Kochert, Ryan Navy 4.95m 4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
XO XXX
11 Pawlak, Steven Cornell 5.00m 4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
XO XXX
11 Marshall, Cody Ohio State 4.96m 4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
XO XXX
11 Rayburn, Keith Cornell 5.00m 4.83m 15-10.00
4.83 4.98
XO XXX
-- Brunoforte, Michael Navy 5.00m NH
4.83
XXX
-- Bilka, Dylan Penn State 5.10m NH
4.83
XXX
-- Kim, David Cornell NH
4.83
XXX
-- Light, Shawn Akron 5.26m NH
4.83 4.98 5.13
P P XXX
-- Canfield, Tim Michigan Sta 5.05m NH
4.83
XXX
-- Sisserson, Grant Cornell 5.20m NH
4.83
XXX
-- Klein, Cody Illinois 5.30m NH
4.83 4.98
P XPP

Event 33 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 1.88m 2/2013 Michelle Kinsella, Louisville
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McBeam, Marsielle West Virgini 1.70m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P P XO XO O XXX
2 Szkolnicka, Gabriela Akron 1.76m J1.72m 5-07.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P P XXO XO O XXX
3 Howell, Brittney Penn State 1.73m J1.72m 5-07.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P O XO O XO XXX
4 Richardson, Ahmenah Penn State 1.76m J1.72m 5-07.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.75m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P O O XXX
5 Chauchard, Sarah Eastern Mich 1.70m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O O O XXX
5 Stone, Hannah West Virgini 1.73m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P O O XXX
5 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 1.65m 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O O O XXX
9 Crissy, Elizabeth Cornell 1.70m J1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P O XXO XXX
10 Key, Sherie Duquesne 1.70m J1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P XO XO XXX
11 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.74m J1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P XO XXO XXX
11 Lacey, Chenera Youngstown S 1.71m J1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P XO XXO XXX
11 Prevoteau, Louise Duquesne 1.70m J1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O XO XXO XXX
14 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 1.72m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O O XXX
15 Rittelmann, Paige Duquesne 1.68m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P XXO O XXX
16 Grier-Welch, Adeline Michigan Sta 1.74m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P XO XXX
16 Sturz, Mackenzie Youngstown S 1.70m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P XO XXX
18 Bush, Jennifer Cornell 1.70m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P XO XO XXX
19 Palmer, Sarah Penn State 1.73m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O XXO XXX
19 Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.73m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
P P XXO
19 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 1.70m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P XXO XXX
22 Chiariglione, Pauline Eastern Mich 1.67m J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P XO XXO XXX
23 McCoy, India Penn State 1.73m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XXX
23 Holmes, Hillary Cornell 1.70m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XXX
25 Slay, Catika Marshall 1.65m J1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XO XO XXX
26 Borini, Isabella Buffalo 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
O XXX
27 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 1.55m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
28 Coyne, Kristina Eastern Mich 1.67m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XXO XXX
-- Horn, Ivy Ohio State 1.61m NH
1.52
XXX
-- Grose, Sierra Marshall 1.55m NH
1.52
XXX
-- Owings, Caitlyn Marshall 1.65m NH
1.52
XXX
-- Cameron, Savannah Pittsburgh 1.57m NH
1.52
XXX

Event 34 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 2.30m 2/23/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Blair, Montez Cornell 2.27m 2.18m 7-01.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.20
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Hendershot, Jon Penn State 2.20m 2.13m 6-11.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18
P P O O XO XXX
3 James, Bradley Michigan 2.05m 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P P XXO O XXX
3 Butler, Tommy Cornell 2.17m 2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P O XXO O XXX
5 Durant, Martel Akron 2.11m J2.08m 6-09.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13
P O O XO XXX
6 Reape, Chris Buffalo 2.18m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P O O XXX
7 Benton, Aaron Eastern Mich 2.05m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XO XXX
8 Sykes, Stephen Michigan 1.95m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXO XXX
8 O'Shea, James Eastern Mich 2.01m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXO XXX
10 Morales, Arnaldo Youngstown S 2.00m J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Deterding, Nicholas Navy 1.99m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XXX
11 Jakovina, Jay Youngstown S 2.05m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
P O XXX
13 Hughes, Owen Michigan Sta 2.10m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
P XO XXX
13 Fridley, Josh Ohio State 2.03m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O XO XXX
15 Torres, Mitchell Guelph 2.04m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O XXO XXX
15 Reardon, Brant Ohio State 2.04m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O XXO XXX
15 Lamberti, Louis Michigan 2.00m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O XXO XXX
18 Granderson, Jeremy Navy 2.04m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
XXO XXO XXX
19 Mankovecky, Jozef Cornell 2.10m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
O XXX
19 Briscoe, Ian Illinois 2.02m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
O XXX
21 Strickland, John Buffalo 2.10m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
XO XXX
21 Smith, Devin Ohio State 2.05m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
XO XPP
22 Waldron, Zachary Eastern Mich 2.00m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
XXO XXX
-- Howard, Craig Buffalo 1.90m NH
1.93
XXX
-- Enck, Kevin Buffalo 1.98m NH
1.93
XXX
-- McClelland, Michael Penn State 2.10m NH
1.93 1.98
P XXX
-- Afadapa, Stephen Cornell 2.17m NH
1.93 1.98
P XXX

Event 35 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.32m 2/2013 Mara Griva, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea Unat-West Vi 5.30m 6.04m 19-09.75
FOUL 6.04m 5.93m PASS PASS PASS
2 Howell, Brittney Penn State 5.80m 6.00m 19-08.25
5.50m 5.59m 5.73m FOUL 6.00m PASS
3 Busbee, Erin Michigan 6.13m 5.91m 19-04.75
5.76m 5.68m FOUL 5.91m FOUL 5.91m
4 Johnson, Daniella Akron 5.57m 5.83m 19-01.50
5.73m 5.66m 5.69m 5.83m 5.22m 5.50m
5 Martin-Sacristan, Ana Akron 5.91m 5.79m 19-00.00
5.79m 5.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.77m
6 Chauchard, Sarah Eastern Mich 5.70m 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 6.33m 5.72m 18-09.25
5.71m 5.66m 5.72m 5.43m FOUL 5.69m
8 Walton, Bianca Ohio State 5.62m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.20m 5.61m FOUL 5.30m 5.43m 5.49m
9 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 5.97m 5.60m 18-04.50
5.55m 5.60m 5.56m 5.36m 5.27m 5.51m
10 Koloski, Julia Pittsburgh 5.50m 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m 5.46m 5.26m
11 Oates, Tiara Eastern Mich 5.60m 5.51m 18-01.00
FOUL 5.39m 5.51m
12 Nesbit, Stormy West Virgini 5.93m 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.50m
13 Ricketts, Marlene Penn State 5.90m 5.47m 17-11.50
5.47m 5.47m FOUL
14 Lopez, Kaitlyn Penn State 5.60m 5.46m 17-11.00
5.27m 5.24m 5.46m
15 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 5.87m 5.41m 17-09.00
FOUL 5.37m 5.41m
16 Ben-Artzi, Tal Penn State 5.11m 5.37m 17-07.50
4.86m 5.37m 5.24m
17 Pollock, Ellie Youngstown S 5.82m 5.32m 17-05.50
5.10m FOUL 5.32m
18 Rollins, Jocelyn Ohio State 5.05m 5.31m 17-05.25
4.86m 5.31m FOUL
19 Mayfield, Olivia Ohio U. 5.45m 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL FOUL 5.30m
20 Corley, Dominique Cornell 5.70m 5.29m 17-04.25
5.10m 5.29m FOUL
21 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 5.83m 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m 5.06m 5.13m
22 Gibson, Dannielle Penn State 5.85m 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL 5.26m 5.09m
23 Edwards, Brittney Duquesne 5.70m 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.00m 5.25m
24 Pinheiro, Amanda Akron 5.24m 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.24m
25 Key, Sherie Duquesne 5.53m 5.22m 17-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.22m
25 Slay, Catika Marshall 5.50m 5.22m 17-01.50
4.97m FOUL 5.22m
27 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 5.50m 5.21m 17-01.25
5.14m FOUL 5.21m
28 Mitchell, DeVanae Toledo 5.50m 5.20m 17-00.75
5.01m 5.00m 5.20m
29 Michell, Sami Michigan 5.79m 5.18m 17-00.00
5.15m 5.18m FOUL
30 Parnell, Anjelique Cornell 5.85m 5.13m 16-10.00
4.90m 5.13m 5.10m
31 Szabo, Rebecca Akron 5.52m 5.11m 16-09.25
5.01m 5.11m 4.13m
32 Frost, Lexis Duquesne 5.40m 5.08m 16-08.00
5.01m 5.08m 5.01m
32 Osborne, Savannah Youngstown S 5.65m 5.08m 16-08.00
4.92m 5.08m FOUL
34 Armstead, Erika Ohio U. 5.28m 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m 2.54m 4.36m
35 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 5.54m 4.95m 16-03.00
4.95m 4.82m FOUL
36 Franzosa, Julia Duquesne 5.10m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.74m 4.78m 4.79m
37 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 5.70m 3.84m 12-07.25
FOUL FOUL 3.84m
-- McKnight, Jade Western Mich 5.62m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniels, Shannon Cornell 5.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2/23/2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Baptiste, Daryl Akron 7.42m 7.48m 24-06.50
7.48m FOUL 7.22m 7.42m FOUL FOUL
2 Oduho, Joseph Akron 7.05m 7.15m 23-05.50
7.00m 6.97m 7.15m 7.09m 6.95m 3.92m
3 Warner, Damian Western Onta 7.60m 7.12m 23-04.50
FOUL 7.12m 5.60m PASS PASS PASS
4 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 6.95m 7.09m 23-03.25
7.08m 7.09m 6.71m 6.78m 6.85m 6.93m
5 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 7.17m 7.06m 23-02.00
7.06m 6.87m 6.99m PASS PASS PASS
6 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 7.22m 7.01m 23-00.00
FOUL FOUL 7.01m PASS PASS PASS
7 Jamerson, Austin Cornell 7.22m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.43m 6.75m 6.85m 6.40m 6.80m 6.61m
8 McCann, Donald Buffalo 7.15m 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m FOUL 6.61m PASS PASS PASS
9 Blair, Montez Cornell 7.25m 6.82m 22-04.50
6.72m 6.78m 6.82m
10 Bell, Steven Cornell 7.55m 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m 6.63m FOUL
11 Brown, Tyler Eastern Mich 7.34m 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m 6.65m FOUL
12 Barnes, Carson Notre Dame 6.73m 6.76m 22-02.25
FOUL FOUL 6.76m
13 Vincent, James Michigan 6.95m 6.75m 22-01.75
6.67m 6.75m 6.73m
14 Jones, Bryan Akron 7.36m 6.74m 22-01.50
6.73m FOUL 6.74m
15 Spann, Darien Akron 7.36m 6.66m 21-10.25
6.53m 6.66m 6.62m
16 Hammon, Corey Illinois 7.13m J6.66m 21-10.25
FOUL 6.66m FOUL
17 Steele, Reginald Pittsburgh 7.59m 6.64m 21-09.50
FOUL FOUL 6.64m
18 Dewberry, Aaron Eastern Mich 7.23m 6.58m 21-07.25
6.48m 6.58m 6.44m
19 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 7.11m 6.55m 21-06.00
6.35m 6.55m PASS
20 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 6.90m 6.51m 21-04.25
6.15m 6.41m 6.51m
21 Hartill, Alex Akron 6.59m 6.37m 20-10.75
6.37m 6.16m FOUL
22 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 6.54m 6.35m 20-10.00
5.94m 5.94m 6.35m
23 Wayda, George Illinois 6.62m 6.33m 20-09.25
6.33m 6.03m FOUL
24 Cieslinski, Quentin Akron 6.53m 6.25m 20-06.25
6.16m 5.32m 6.25m
25 Maye, Chris Michigan 6.80m 6.17m 20-03.00
FOUL 5.64m 6.17m
26 Rocco, Bradley Pittsburgh 6.30m 5.96m 19-06.75
5.96m 5.94m 5.95m
27 Hur, Ed Michigan 6.84m 4.86m 15-11.50
4.86m FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 13.09m 2/23/2013 Mara Griva, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 13.56m 13.39mS 43-11.25
FOUL 13.39m 13.21m PASS PASS PASS
2 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 12.77m 12.86m 42-02.25
12.41m 12.39m 12.52m 12.86m FOUL FOUL
3 Corum, Ashley Pittsburgh 12.88m 12.73m 41-09.25
FOUL 12.47m FOUL 12.70m FOUL 12.73m
4 Ricketts, Marlene Penn State 12.60m 12.38m 40-07.50
12.24m FOUL FOUL 12.38m FOUL 12.12m
5 Koloski, Julia Pittsburgh 12.20m 12.29m 40-04.00
11.50m 12.29m 12.16m 12.04m FOUL FOUL
6 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa Ohio State 11.90m 12.28m 40-03.50
12.06m 12.28m 11.94m PASS PASS PASS
7 Busbee, Erin Michigan 12.42m 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL 11.72m 12.26m 12.01m 11.93m PASS
8 Lumley, Paige Pittsburgh 12.10m 12.02m 39-05.25
FOUL FOUL 11.76m FOUL 11.97m 12.02m
9 Lopez, Kaitlyn Penn State 11.85m 11.96m 39-03.00
FOUL 11.96m FOUL 11.78m FOUL FOUL
10 Pollock, Ellie Youngstown S 11.55m 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL 11.83m FOUL
11 Walton, Bianca Ohio State 11.50m 11.53m 37-10.00
FOUL 11.53m 11.42m
12 Gibson, Dannielle Penn State 12.00m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.35m 11.47m FOUL
13 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 11.60m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.45m 11.36m FOUL
14 Richardson, Ahmenah Penn State 11.36m 11.43m 37-06.00
FOUL 11.43m FOUL
15 Butler, Antonique Marshall 11.29m 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m FOUL 11.24m
16 Forbes, Tyra Buffalo 11.60m 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m FOUL FOUL
17 Mitchell, DeVanae Toledo 11.45m 11.13m 36-06.25
10.74m 10.96m 11.13m
18 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 11.50m 10.74m 35-03.00
FOUL 10.74m FOUL
19 Frost, Lexis Duquesne 11.23m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.25m 10.69m 10.62m
20 Pinheiro, Amanda Akron 10.84m J10.69m 35-01.00
10.68m 10.69m FOUL
21 Rollins, Jocelyn Ohio State 11.00m J10.69m 35-01.00
10.30m 10.69m 10.34m
22 Yarshen, Taylor Duquesne 11.34m 10.57m 34-08.25
10.57m FOUL FOUL
23 McKnight, Jade Western Mich 10.70m 10.51m 34-05.75
FOUL FOUL 10.51m
24 Osborne, Savannah Youngstown S 11.25m 10.13m 33-03.00
FOUL 10.13m PASS
-- Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 11.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gourdin, Mary Esther Notre Dame 12.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Allen, Chiara Western Mich 11.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 16.40m 2012 Aarik Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Waithe, Steve Penn State 15.91m 16.00m 52-06.00
16.00m 15.86m 14.54m PASS PASS PASS
2 Leap, Brian Penn State 15.50m 15.47m 50-09.25
15.47m 13.45m 15.12m 14.93m FOUL 15.11m
3 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 15.36m 15.43m 50-07.50
FOUL 15.20m FOUL 15.16m FOUL 15.43m
4 Coats, Miles Akron 14.80m 15.17m 49-09.25
FOUL FOUL 14.73m 15.17m 15.12m 14.62m
5 Tanthavong, Branden Illinois 14.93m 15.04m 49-04.25
14.56m 14.81m 14.83m 14.42m 14.97m 15.04m
6 Lee, Javion Eastern Mich 14.58m 14.92m 48-11.50
14.21m 14.92m 14.70m 14.53m 14.19m PASS
7 Scott, Dan Cornell 15.58m 14.89m 48-10.25
FOUL 14.89m FOUL 14.29m 14.77m 14.40m
8 Scott, Donald Eastern Mich 15.58m 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.80m PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Jacoway, Jonathon Penn State 14.80m 14.68m 48-02.00
14.63m FOUL 14.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 McKain, Randon Navy 14.29m 14.53m 47-08.00
FOUL 14.53m FOUL
11 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 14.36m 14.52m 47-07.75
14.14m 14.41m 14.52m
12 Ohiembor, Michael Akron 15.08m 14.48m 47-06.25
FOUL 13.62m 14.48m
13 Plummer, Robert Cornell 15.00m 14.34m 47-00.75
13.80m 14.34m 14.06m
14 Bell, Steven Cornell 15.25m 14.22m 46-08.00
FOUL FOUL 14.22m
15 Dahlstrand, John Akron 14.57m 13.89m 45-07.00
FOUL 13.89m FOUL
16 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 13.87m 13.74m 45-01.00
FOUL 13.68m 13.74m
17 Cathey, Kaishaun Buffalo 14.30m 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m FOUL FOUL
-- Steele, Reginald Pittsburgh 14.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 17.76m 2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cooks, Alexis Akron 16.11m 16.20m 53-01.75
16.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.02m
2 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 15.67m 15.51m 50-10.75
FOUL 14.54m FOUL 14.68m 15.51m FOUL
3 Patterson, Megan Buffalo 15.58m 15.41m 50-06.75
14.28m 15.37m 14.69m FOUL 15.41m 15.06m
4 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 15.45m 15.04m 49-04.25
15.04m 14.70m 14.96m 14.90m 14.68m 14.62m
5 Robinson, Alyssa Penn State 14.48m 14.17m 46-06.00
14.17m 13.99m 13.85m 13.25m 12.62m 13.25m
6 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 13.71m 13.97m 45-10.00
12.29m 13.56m FOUL 13.02m 13.72m 13.97m
7 Kenney, Lauren Penn State 13.64m 13.71m 44-11.75
13.60m 13.71m 12.40m 13.16m FOUL 12.88m
8 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 13.88m 13.62m 44-08.25
12.80m 13.46m 13.30m 13.44m 13.62m 13.60m
9 Jackson, Indi Notre Dame 13.53m 13.44m 44-01.25
13.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Lightfoot, Brittany Pittsburgh 14.05m 13.37m 43-10.50
13.25m 13.37m FOUL
11 Woods, Taylor Buffalo 13.00m 13.28m 43-07.00
12.77m 13.28m 12.47m
12 Grinnell, Abby Michigan 13.80m 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m FOUL 12.83m
13 Neider, Jennifer Youngstown S 14.07m 13.14m 43-01.50
12.70m FOUL 13.14m
14 Corbett, Jayne Youngstown S 13.59m 13.06m 42-10.25
12.51m FOUL 13.06m
15 Rose, Janiece Ohio U. 13.07m 13.01m 42-08.25
12.61m 13.01m 13.00m
16 Zahn, Chelsea Duquesne 12.94m 12.47m 40-11.00
12.29m 12.47m 12.19m
17 Drury, Bethany Marshall 13.13m 12.21m 40-00.75
11.95m 12.21m 12.18m
18 Fyalkowski, Rachel Duquesne 12.20m 12.16m 39-10.75
11.39m 11.80m 12.16m
19 Anderson, Kalene Pittsburgh 11.98m 12.01m 39-05.00
11.22m 11.79m 12.01m
20 Ryan, Emma Ohio U. 11.80m 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL 11.46m FOUL
21 Cole, Crystal Michigan 12.84m 11.30m 37-01.00
10.98m 11.00m 11.30m
22 Missler, Allie Toledo 12.04m 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m 9.92m FOUL
23 Depaola, Alyse Duquesne 11.02m 10.36m 34-00.00
9.21m 10.36m 9.47m
-- Neal, Kyesha Toledo 12.79m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roberts, Rachel Buffalo 14.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Donyelle Ohio U. 13.08m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 19.63m 2013 Rob Golabek, Syracuse Chargers
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Jonathan Buffalo 19.72m 19.95mS 65-05.50
18.72m 18.57m FOUL 18.51m 18.83m 19.95m
2 Mozia, Stephen Cornell 20.52m 18.96m 62-02.50
18.85m FOUL 17.81m 18.29m 18.96m FOUL
3 Hill, Darrell Penn State 18.75m J18.96m 62-02.50
17.16m 18.46m 17.29m 17.95m 18.91m 18.96m
4 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 19.55m 18.88m 61-11.50
FOUL 17.32m 18.24m FOUL FOUL 18.88m
5 Grace, Bobby Youngstown S 19.62m 18.59m 61-00.00
FOUL 18.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Sievers, Derek Michigan 17.96m 18.06m 59-03.00
17.78m 17.38m FOUL 18.06m FOUL FOUL
7 Deuchant, Matt Unattached 17.80m 58-04.75
17.43m FOUL 17.33m FOUL 17.80m FOUL
8 Banke, Nicholas Akron 18.19m 17.20m 56-05.25
16.62m FOUL 16.43m 17.19m 17.20m 17.08m
9 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 16.47m 17.05m 55-11.25
16.92m 17.01m 17.05m 16.81m FOUL FOUL
10 Harris, Travis Eastern Mich 16.52m 16.54m 54-03.25
16.25m 16.54m 16.43m
11 Fraker, Davis Illinois 17.29m 16.10m 52-10.00
15.70m FOUL 16.10m
12 Noe, Brandon Illinois 16.07m 15.98m 52-05.25
15.79m 15.98m 15.62m
13 Chiclowe, Jacob Youngstown S 16.16m 15.74m 51-07.75
14.54m 15.74m FOUL
14 Lyons, Stephen Youngstown S 15.77m 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL FOUL 15.52m
15 Slane, Casey Akron 16.20m 15.35m 50-04.50
15.35m 15.35m FOUL
16 Levering, Quinn Eastern Mich 16.14m 15.33m 50-03.50
14.76m FOUL 15.33m
17 Harvey, Sean Buffalo 15.44m 15.30m 50-02.50
15.11m 14.70m 15.30m
18 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 16.17m 15.27m 50-01.25
14.59m 15.27m FOUL
19 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 16.41m 15.09m 49-06.25
15.09m 15.00m FOUL
20 Brock, Andrew Notre Dame 15.63m 15.02m 49-03.50
14.78m 14.55m 15.02m
21 Swanson, Thomas Navy 15.99m 15.00m 49-02.50
FOUL 15.00m FOUL
22 Loy, Joseph Navy 15.14m 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m FOUL FOUL
23 Vendemia, Eric Youngstown S 15.57m 14.66m 48-01.25
14.34m 14.10m 14.66m
24 Buffone, Thomas Navy 15.84m 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 13.08m 14.30m
25 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 12.58m 12.66m 41-06.50
12.32m 11.79m 12.66m
26 Howard, Craig Buffalo 12.50m 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 12.08m FOUL
-- Cribbin, Ryan Buffalo 15.88m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 15.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 22.17m 2/23/2013 Beth Rohl, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Funk, Brittany Akron 21.77m 20.85m 68-05.00
19.38m 20.85m 20.75m 19.93m 20.74m 20.21m
2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa Penn State 20.88m 19.30m 63-04.00
FOUL 19.30m 19.05m FOUL 19.14m FOUL
3 Fatherly, Rachel Penn State 20.13m 19.04m 62-05.75
18.71m FOUL 18.35m 18.07m FOUL 19.04m
4 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 18.57m 18.66m 61-02.75
18.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Cooks, Alexis Akron 19.56m 18.59m 61-00.00
FOUL 18.59m 16.79m FOUL 13.62m FOUL
6 Taylor, Emily Ohio State 18.71m 18.48m 60-07.75
18.48m 18.35m 18.38m 17.79m 18.06m 18.21m
7 Springman, Haley Pittsburgh 17.79m 18.26m 59-11.00
17.66m 17.75m FOUL FOUL 18.26m 18.17m
8 Lightfoot, Brittany Pittsburgh 16.97m 18.23m 59-09.75
FOUL 18.23m FOUL FOUL 17.46m 17.11m
9 Patterson, Megan Buffalo 17.99m 17.72m 58-01.75
17.72m FOUL 17.08m 16.81m 17.04m FOUL
10 Adwon, Amanda Michigan 16.44m 17.38m 57-00.25
16.64m 17.10m 17.38m
11 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 17.88m 17.34m 56-10.75
FOUL 16.98m 17.34m
12 Brown, Donyelle Ohio U. 17.83m 16.94m 55-07.00
16.28m 16.94m FOUL
13 Pendleton, Carly Ohio State 17.34m 16.30m 53-05.75
FOUL 15.64m 16.30m
14 Suciu, Emily Akron 17.77m 16.24m 53-03.50
15.81m 15.79m 16.24m
15 Grinnell, Abby Michigan 16.03m 16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL 16.08m 15.95m
16 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 17.08m 16.06m 52-08.25
FOUL FOUL 16.06m
17 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 17.32m 15.74m 51-07.75
15.74m FOUL FOUL
18 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 15.75m 15.51m 50-10.75
15.16m 15.51m FOUL
19 Cole, Crystal Michigan 16.04m 15.48m 50-09.50
15.48m 14.61m 14.81m
20 Rose, Janiece Ohio U. 16.22m 15.46m 50-08.75
FOUL 15.46m FOUL
21 Anderson, Kalene Pittsburgh 15.36m 15.16m 49-09.00
15.16m 14.23m 14.22m
22 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 14.67m 14.81m 48-07.25 14.40
14.81m 14.40m 13.95m
23 Corbett, Jayne Youngstown S 15.35m J14.81m 48-07.25 14.35
13.47m 14.35m 14.81m
24 Drury, Bethany Marshall 14.49m 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m 14.26m 13.37m
25 Garvin, Sarah Toledo 14.17m 14.44m 47-04.50
14.44m 14.40m 14.22m
26 Zahn, Chelsea Duquesne 14.64m 14.21m 46-07.50
14.21m FOUL 13.34m
27 Woods, Taylor Buffalo 15.00m 14.15m 46-05.25
13.37m 12.81m 14.15m
28 Molls, Carly Toledo 14.06m 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m FOUL FOUL
29 Fyalkowski, Rachel Duquesne 12.85m 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m 12.98m 13.30m
30 Ryan, Emma Ohio U. 14.08m 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 13.48m FOUL
31 Depaola, Alyse Duquesne 13.32m 13.28m 43-07.00
12.65m 12.98m 13.28m
32 Dowell, Mercedes Marshall 13.29m 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m FOUL 11.91m
33 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia Eastern Mich 15.35m 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.64m
34 Missler, Allie Toledo 13.87m 12.33m 40-05.50
10.48m 12.33m FOUL
-- Dornisch, Megan Akron 17.48m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 42 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 22.62m 1/25/2014 A.G. Kruger, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 22.74m 21.64m 71-00.00
21.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Barr, Will Penn State 21.23m 20.87m 68-05.75
19.25m FOUL 19.32m 20.49m 20.87m 20.19m
3 Fraker, Davis Illinois 19.96m 20.54m 67-04.75
19.67m 19.51m FOUL 19.68m 20.26m 20.54m
4 Palmer, Evan Buffalo 20.68m 20.45m 67-01.25
19.50m FOUL 18.36m FOUL 19.72m 20.45m
5 Neu, Connor Youngstown S 20.02m 20.09m 65-11.00
18.89m 19.65m 19.36m FOUL 20.09m 19.60m
6 Petett, Derrick Navy 18.37m 19.37m 63-06.75
18.33m FOUL 19.37m FOUL 17.93m FOUL
7 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 18.83m 19.16m 62-10.50
18.13m 19.16m 17.80m FOUL FOUL 18.60m
8 Wells, Andrew Pittsburgh 19.49m 19.08m 62-07.25
FOUL 18.41m 18.60m 18.57m 19.08m FOUL
9 Shull, Zachary Akron 19.26m 18.71m 61-04.75
17.46m 17.49m 18.71m 18.17m 17.29m 17.84m
10 Rhodes, Bryan Cornell 19.77m 18.53m 60-09.50
FOUL 18.53m 17.77m
11 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 18.93m 17.74m 58-02.50
FOUL FOUL 17.74m
12 Turner, Teron Eastern Mich 18.99m 17.73m 58-02.00
17.73m 16.52m FOUL
13 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 18.66m 17.63m 57-10.25
FOUL 16.55m 17.63m
14 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 17.33m 17.48m 57-04.25
FOUL 17.48m FOUL
15 Jones, Anthony Eastern Mich 18.95m 17.40m 57-01.00
15.84m FOUL 17.40m
16 Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 18.70m 17.32m 56-10.00
17.02m 17.32m FOUL
17 Bolton, Brad Michigan 15.35m 17.17m 56-04.00
16.62m FOUL 17.17m
18 Jordan, Daniel Penn State 16.54m 16.97m 55-08.25
16.32m 16.97m 16.35m
19 Fortney, Kyle Navy 17.72m 16.72m 54-10.25
16.42m 16.72m FOUL
20 Mitman, Robert Akron 15.65m 16.54m 54-03.25
15.63m 16.54m 15.32m
21 Mozia, Stephen Cornell 19.50m 16.33m 53-07.00
FOUL FOUL 16.33m
22 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 15.92m 15.84m 51-11.75
15.84m FOUL FOUL
-- Buffone, Thomas Navy 17.08m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cribbin, Ryan Buffalo 15.64m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 16.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 43 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 5.32m 2013 Scott Houston
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mattix, Codi Michigan Sta 4.85m 5.10m 16-08.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.21
P P P P XO O XXO O XXO XXX
2 Borton, Tyler Ohio State 4.81m 4.90m 16-00.75
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
P P P P P XXO O XXX
3 Maness, Jiles Navy 4.80m 4.75m 15-07.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P O XXX
4 Richartz, Nate Notre Dame 4.70m 4.60m 15-01.00
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXO O O XXX
5 Carrel, Brandon Illinois 4.68m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P O XXP
5 Deisher, Matthew Navy 4.80m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P O XXX
5 Schipper, David Notre Dame 4.80m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O O XXX
8 Sullivan, Thomas Michigan 4.57m J4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P XXO XXX
9 Ijah, Solomon Eastern Mich 4.55m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P O XXO XXX
10 Normoyle, Daniel Buffalo 4.60m 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
P XO XXX
11 Enck, Kevin Buffalo 4.50m J4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30
XXO XO XXX
12 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 4.25m 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX
-- Rocco, Bradley Pittsburgh 4.15m NH
4.00
XXX

Event 44 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 4.63m 1/26/2013 Jen Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bates, Taylor Buffalo 3.60m 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Schwartz, Emily Ohio State 3.35m 3.50m 11-05.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XO O XO XXX
3 Ashworth, Grace Ohio State 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XO O O XXX
3 Jarrett, Alexa Toledo 3.55m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P XO O O XXX
5 Demarais, Nicole Illinois 3.22m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P O O XXX
6 Nunez, Kayla Ohio State 2.90m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO O O XXX
7 Defibaugh, Kiley West Virgini 3.60m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P XO O XXX
-- Hewitt, Rachel West Virgini 3.52m NH
2.90 3.05
P XXX