2014 Husky Classic Invite

back to results

Feb. 14, 2014

2014 Husky Classic Invite
Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA
Provided by University of Washington Huskies
Feb 14-15, 2014


Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 23.44 2/27/2009 Charonda Williams, Arizona St
Meet Record: M 23.68 2/16/2008 Jessica Beard, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Fleming, Tayler UC Riverside 25.27
2 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 25.67
3 Quintanar, Annelise UC Riverside 26.70
4 de Sauvage, Candice Seattle U. 27.03
5 Reiley, Pauline Portland 27.74
Section 2
1 Esperanza, Samantha Hawaii 26.84
2 Tao, Alyssa Seattle U. 27.10
3 Miranda, Rebecka UC Irvine 27.77
4 Stewart, Carly Eastern Wash 27.79
5 Ellison, Lauren UC Irvine 29.72
Section 3
1 Black, Raion Hawaii 26.28
2 Nadreau, Rochelle UC Davis 26.37
3 Gonzales, Alessandra (Al Seattle U. 26.43
4 Weems, Joy Sacramento S 26.45
5 Rusch, Amanda (Mandy) Seattle U. 26.80
Section 4
1 Simms, Baileh Portland Sta 26.25
2 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 26.30
3 Wayne, Antoinette Portland Sta 26.86
4 Hammock, Paige Eastern Wash 26.91
Section 5
1 Shields, Angela BYU 25.66
2 Currington, Antonia Sacramento S 26.23
3 Bushnell, Paige UC Irvine 26.36
4 Armstrong, Akia UNLV 27.12
5 Reyes, Nechelle UC Riverside 27.46
Section 6
1 Toliver, Rachel Hawaii 25.59
2 Brown, Mimi Washington S 26.25
3 Baller, Melissa Portland 26.28
4 White, Adia Portland Sta 26.60
Section 7
1 Anuakpado, Laura UNLV 25.26
2 Woods, Jasmine Portland Sta 25.66
3 Grigg, Kellie UC Davis 25.84
4 Trinh, Lily UC Irvine 27.31
5 Campbell, Shanai Western Oreg 28.05
Section 8
1 Packham, Kaylee BYU 25.91
2 Gilson, Cecily Sacramento S 26.05
3 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 26.16
4 Nowell, Ericka UC Irvine 26.25
Section 9
1 Church, Allie Oregon State 25.76
2 Leek, Madison Portland 26.27
3 Deadwiler, Camille UC Riverside 26.35
4 Hearns, Baylee Nevada 26.36
Section 10
1 Atisme, Alissa Utah 25.04
2 Cole, Brianna Sacramento S 25.54
3 Toliver, Dejuanae Portland Sta 25.78
4 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Paci 26.17
-- Brannan, Kyra Seattle Paci DQ
Section 11
1 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Paci 25.34
2 Cabiness, Maya San Francisc 25.40
3 Wright, Amber UC Riverside 25.49
4 Powell, Jaci California 25.67
-- Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Ancho DQ
Section 12
1 Diggs, Whitney Portland Sta 25.04
2 DeHart, Holly Washington S 25.48
3 Porter, Brenna BYU 25.95
Section 13
1 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 25.04
2 Reed, Leslie UC Davis 25.35
3 Powell, Caprice Sacramento S 25.39
4 Dalton, Asaundra San Francisc 25.46
5 Castillo, Alva UNLV 25.56
Section 14
1 Carter, Kori Nike 24.11
2 Hawkins, Tanisha Nevada 24.94
3 Nixon, Cekarri UC Davis 24.97
4 Pope, Morgan Sacramento S 25.08
Section 15
1 Thomas, Reyare Abilene Chri 24.02
2 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 24.56
3 Cooper, Emily Long Beach S 25.12
4 Horsley, Ashante Oregon 25.37

Women 1 Mile Run UW-UO CLUB
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ginley, Nicole U O - Club 5:26.25
2 Brigham, Robyn U O - Club 5:27.00
3 Miller, Martina U O - Club 5:31.45
4 Rawlings, Kara U O - Club 5:47.31
5 Jones, Emily U O - Club 5:49.67
6 Kilmer, Kyle U W - Club 5:50.71

Women 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Meet Record: M 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirk, Elinor UAB 15:44.38
2 Kroeger, Kathy Stanford 15:53.35
3 Cuffe, Aisling Stanford 15:53.95
4 Walker, Hannah Florida Stat 15:58.15
5 Kipp, Shalaya Colorado 16:00.15
6 Foster, Karaleigh Oiselle 16:01.56
7 Grabill, Molly Oregon 16:01.91
8 Blaase, Chelsea Tennessee 16:03.12
9 Levene, Abbey Colorado 16:03.94
10 Flanagan, Lindsey Una - Washington 16:05.93
11 Nelson, Meaghan Unattached 16:06.97
12 Behm, Mia Rogue Athlet 16:07.39
13 Cliff, Rachel Vancouver Th 16:11.59
14 Robison, Diane Arkansas 16:14.54
15 Strehler, Barbara Virginia 16:16.32
16 Dahlberg, Bridget San Francisc 16:17.42
17 Beattie, Kayla Arizona 16:22.11
18 Haws, Morgan Team Run Eug 16:24.75
19 Anderson, Leigha Penn State 16:32.74
20 Tyerman, Kayleigh Florida Stat 16:47.07
21 Pease, Sarah adidas/Rogue 16:50.31
22 Mitchell, Rachel Sacramento S 16:57.39

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Meet Record: M 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Linton, CharLee Washington S 17:07.81
2 Hanenburg, Kaitlin Colorado St. 17:09.14
3 Ortiz, Cassandra Western Stat 17:11.71
4 Bruce, Kelsey Dallas Bapti 17:17.52
5 Stanton, Holly Idaho 17:36.93
6 Mitchell, Valerie Idaho 17:51.85
7 Larson, Abby Idaho 17:53.97
8 Allen, Emily BYU 17:57.16
9 Sciocchetti, Alex Idaho 17:58.48
10 Johnson, Sarah College of I 18:01.71
11 Bergam, Lauren Gonzaga 18:06.52
12 Durrwachter, Julie Dallas Bapti 18:13.74
13 Hedberg, Emily Seattle U. 18:15.49
14 Chavez, Mayra Eastern Wash 18:24.90
15 Arigo, Meghan Seattle U. 19:54.48
Section 2
1 Moreno, Lenore La Verne 16:45.51
2 Page, Holly Wyoming 17:02.09
3 Fisher, Emma Stanford 17:02.99
4 Olivas, Adriana Arizona Stat 17:09.48
5 van Steenbergen, Merel Portland 17:10.40
6 Formaz, Clea Arizona 17:11.13
7 Townsend, Katie Georgia Tech 17:12.97
8 Macedo, Julie Florida 17:13.23
9 Litzsinger, Alex Utah State 17:20.33
10 Evans, Amelia Gonzaga 17:21.05
11 Vail, Eva Team Red Liz 17:26.02
12 Richardson, Tara Western Stat 17:26.55
13 Klopfenstein, Sora College of I 17:27.87
14 Morgan, Megan Washington 17:30.21
15 Robison, Ashley Utah State 17:33.89
16 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Uta 17:35.14
17 Arrigoni, Catie Eastern Wash 17:41.97
18 Winterton, Jaqueline Utah State 17:49.36
19 Mogensen, Shelli Southern Uta 17:52.59
20 Naranjo, Rachel Cal St. Stan 18:28.26
Section 3
1 Winterton, Rebekah Utah 16:18.85
2 Raines, Sandie Arkansas 16:22.71
3 Boyd, Cleo Virginia 16:29.16
4 Fakler, Sarah Virginia 16:32.01
5 Rolland, Megan Oiselle 16:34.09
6 Stevens, Kathleen Virginia 16:34.72
7 Lacy, Megan Stanford 16:38.86
8 Tubbs, Taylor Florida 16:40.63
9 Mustonen, Sanna Portland 16:40.85
10 Carter, Kristen Brooks Runni 16:41.01
11 Martin, Lauren Adams State 16:41.96
12 Tiyouri, Maor San Francisc 16:43.00
13 Bulder, Stephanie Arizona 16:48.85
14 Boozer, Leslie Georgia 16:48.99
15 Kipchumba, Joyce Alaska Ancho 16:49.59
16 Wilkie, Sabrina Point Grey T 16:51.83
17 Giannotti, Emily Penn State 16:52.99
18 Nielson, Lindsey BYU 16:54.49
19 Golick, Bronte UCLA 16:56.76
20 Christiansen, Jacy Liberty 17:00.08
21 Zator, Hillary Long Beach S 17:00.64
22 Brunett, Jessie Adams State 17:10.85
23 Mugnaini, Lauren Sacramento S 17:16.21

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01 2/24/2012 Washington, Washington
Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood
Meet Record: M 11:26.70 2/10/2007 BYU, BYU
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Florida State 'A' 11:01.59M
1) Hall, Linden 2) Ichite, Elizabeth
3) Peel, Georgia 4) Quigley, Colleen
2 Cal St. Stanislaus 'A' 11:41.65
1) Vorderbruegge, Marina 2) Ryan, Chavariana
3) Hundal, Aman 4) Anderson, Courtney
3 Nevada 'A' 11:43.51
1) Devitt-Payne, Caitlin 2) Leimberger, Summer
3) Gramolini, Mariah 4) Pedersen, Julie
4 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 11:45.08
1) Bick, Susan 2) Lloyd, Haleigh
3) Pahkala, Jessica 4) O'Guinn, Ivy
5 Unlv 'A' 11:45.38
1) Affeld, Laura 2) Armstrong, Akia
3) Chitwood, Mandy 4) Crowe-Carter, Auzsane
6 Tulane 'A' 11:45.72
1) Kebede, Sara 2) Woods, Hilary
3) Adamson, Jessica 4) Sonneborn, Mikayla
7 Simon Fraser 'A' 11:54.05
1) Bassett, Rebecca 2) Lennea, Kayla
3) Sawatzky, Sarah 4) Allen, Kirsten
8 Western Oregon 'A' 12:24.85
1) Leaf, Jenny 2) Childers, Kolby
3) Beeson, Bailey 4) Stuckey, Stephanie
9 Western Oregon 'B' 12:58.44
1) Crawford, Rachel 2) Knudson, Laura
3) Schafer, Natalie 4) Shelley, Rachel

Women Pole Vault FRIDAY
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50 2/11/2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached
Meet Record: M 14-09.50 2/11/2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Miller, Logan Washington 3.96m 12-11.75
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O PPP XXX
2 Durocher, Cecilia Hawaii 3.81m 12-06.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
3 Kozaki, Amber Hawaii 3.66m 12-00.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Zinsli, Kaitlin Una - Washington 3.66m 12-00.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
5 Morgan, Sian Cal St. Stan J3.66m 12-00.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Bray, Courtney Eastern Wash J3.66m 12-00.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
7 Clark, Erin Eastern Wash J3.66m 12-00.00
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Pearlman, Molly Sacramento S 3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP O O O XXX
9 Powell, Juliana Hawaii J3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
10 Dingel, Aleksei Una - Washington J3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP O XXO O O XXX
11 Morioka, Robyn Hawaii J3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
12 Reynolds, Georgia Washington J3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
13 Kintz, Brita Eastern Wash J3.51m 11-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP O O O XXO XXX
14 Perry, Eva Washington 3.36m 11-00.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
15 Dumas, Miranda Sacramento S J3.36m 11-00.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
PPP PPP XO O XXX
16 Goodkin, Jessica Washington J3.36m 11-00.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
17 Wren, Klarissa Washington 3.21m 10-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
PPP PPP O XXX
18 Franzen, Tori Una - Washington J3.21m 10-06.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
PPP O XO XXX
19 Techler, Stephanie Southern Ore 3.06m 10-00.50
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
PPP O PPP XXX
-- Waybright, Theresa Utah NH
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Moynahan, Kelsey Sacramento S NH
2.91 3.06 3.21
PPP PPP XXX

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25 2/10/2007 Loree Smith, NYAC
Meet Record: M 72-06.25 2/10/2007 Loree Smith, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wardsworth, Katie Idaho 14.95m 49-00.75
FOUL 14.95m FOUL
2 Richards, Bethany Seattle U. 14.92m 48-11.50
14.33m 14.92m 14.61m
3 Toeaina, Alyx Washington 14.87m 48-09.50
14.46m 14.87m FOUL
4 Ioane, Charlinda Hawaii 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.71m
5 Nagel, Kassie Utah 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m FOUL FOUL
6 Lopez, Mia Hawaii 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m FOUL 14.32m
7 Casada, Shaneen UC Riverside 13.95m 45-09.25
13.48m 13.95m FOUL
8 Picknell, Rachel Oregon State 13.48m 44-02.75
13.48m FOUL FOUL
9 McDonald, Jane Marie Hawaii 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m FOUL FOUL
10 Friend, Mikayla Sacramento S 13.06m 42-10.25
FOUL FOUL 13.06m
11 DeYoung, Alexa Seattle U. 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL 11.04m FOUL
12 Oeser, Melissa Seattle U. 10.02m 32-10.50
FOUL 10.02m FOUL
-- Kaaja, Ilse Utah FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Miller, Cortney UNLV 17.16m 56-03.75
14.39m 15.40m 17.16m 16.58m FOUL 15.54m
2 Bell, Vesta UC Riverside 16.21m 53-02.25
16.21m 15.31m 15.58m
3 Midles, Olivia Eastern Wash 16.16m 53-00.25
16.16m FOUL FOUL
4 Coleman, Beverly Washington 16.09m 52-09.50
FOUL 16.09m FOUL
5 Cooper, Tyhana Sacramento S 15.69m 51-05.75
14.47m 15.69m FOUL
6 Laney, Morgan Sacramento S 15.37m 50-05.25
14.48m 14.73m 15.37m
7 Tice, Rachel UC Riverside 15.17m 49-09.25
FOUL 13.54m 15.17m
8 Alexander, Myshauna UNLV 15.04m 49-04.25
15.04m FOUL 14.29m
9 Gravelle, Carolyn Washington 14.91m 48-11.00
14.87m 14.70m 14.91m
10 Ausman, Melissa Oregon State 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.85m
11 Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL 14.11m
12 Meyers, Molly Idaho 14.47m 47-05.75
14.19m 14.47m 14.15m
13 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 14.46m 47-05.25
FOUL 14.46m FOUL
14 Rector, Meaggan Sacramento S 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Amaechi, Chioma California 21.75m 71-04.25
19.27m 21.75m 19.78m 21.43m 20.65m 19.75m
2 McKee, Meagan Fresno State 19.77m 64-10.50
19.49m 19.77m FOUL 18.86m 18.57m 18.35m
3 Daniels, Shreese Wyoming 19.21m 63-00.25
18.01m 19.15m 19.21m FOUL 18.60m FOUL
4 Weir, Jillian Oregon 19.12m 62-08.75
17.90m 18.38m 18.57m 18.01m 18.94m 19.12m
5 Byrd, Caitlin Fresno State 17.97m 58-11.50
17.55m FOUL 15.64m 17.62m 17.97m 17.33m
6 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Wash 17.87m 58-07.50
16.08m 17.16m 17.74m 17.87m 17.59m 17.25m
7 Hickey, Aoife Utah 17.69m 58-00.50
17.69m 17.39m 17.42m FOUL 17.28m 16.96m
8 Murillo, Emma Eastern Wash 16.96m 55-07.75
16.36m 16.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rudder, Nikkie Utah 16.95m 55-07.50
16.45m 16.95m FOUL
10 Simmons, Kerri Nevada 16.91m 55-05.75
16.28m 16.65m 16.91m
11 Hunsucker, Emily Colorado 16.73m 54-10.75
16.20m FOUL 16.73m
12 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna Hawaii 16.54m 54-03.25
15.47m 16.54m 14.68m
13 Higgins, Katie Wyoming 15.85m 52-00.00
15.85m FOUL FOUL
-- Mann, Brittany Oregon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 20.84 2/13/2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Meet Record: M 20.84 2/13/2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Dumas, kahlil Portland 23.92
2 Webster, Trayvon Seattle U. 23.94
Section 2
1 Wood, Christian Portland Sta 22.61
2 Caviezel, Kyle Eastern Wash 23.99
-- McLean, Corey Eastern Wash DQ
Section 3
1 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 22.78
2 Farmer, Kyle Washington S 22.83
3 Gibson, Marsalis California 23.02
4 Engle, Samuel Seattle U. 23.30
5 Huhyn, Adam Sacramento S 23.47
Section 4
1 Jones, Derrick Una - Washington 22.72
2 Gable, Mitchell Portland Sta 22.83
3 Upmeyer, Austin Eastern Wash 23.01
4 Robinson, Kevin Portland Sta 24.16
Section 5
1 Kojin, Michael UC Riverside 22.35
2 Melu, Shaddye Seattle U. 22.42
3 Strong, Lucas Una - Washington 22.68
4 Oliver, Dash California 22.91
5 Cuellar, Bryan Sacramento S 23.47
Section 6
1 Ogbeide, Osaretin Sacramento S 22.77
2 Roetcisoender, Mark Portland 22.87
-- Meyer, Benjamin BYU DQ
Section 7
1 Johnson, Rashaun Washington S 22.28
2 Howard, Jeff Western Oreg 22.74
3 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin Seattle U. 22.88
Section 8
1 Schlachter, Zac Seattle U. 22.17
2 Perez-Rogers, Michael Long Beach S 22.32
3 McCloskey, Dylan Long Beach S 22.38
Section 9
1 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene Chri 21.88
2 Wilson, Chris Montana Stat 22.32

Men 1 Mile Run UW-UO CLUB
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Krauth, Joachim U O - Club 4:24.91
2 Rennaker, Holden Osu - Club 4:26.70
3 Christen, Ian U W - Club 4:27.22
4 Gaddini, Mario Osu - Club 4:28.38
5 Walker, Andre U O - Club 4:28.42
6 Foote, Alex U O - Club 4:28.45
7 Leary, Patrick U O - Club 4:30.49
8 Fraser, Ian U W - Club 4:33.21
9 Crownover, David U O - Club 4:35.22
10 Rennaker, Quinn U W - Club 4:36.20
11 Scheer, Jacob Osu - Club 4:37.50
12 Philip, Jeevan U W - Club 4:38.71
13 Auer, Matt U O - Club 4:38.75
14 Rockhill, Alex U W - Club 4:39.87
15 Jones, Ryan U O - Club 4:40.79
16 Otto, Jesse U O - Club 4:40.97
17 Siegel, Ben U W - Club 4:44.40
18 Hinkle, Christopher Osu - Club 4:46.55
19 Dang, Anthony U W - Club 4:49.45
20 Newmark, Jeffrey U O - Club 4:50.40
21 Rennaker, Hudson Osu - Club 4:51.04
22 Pillow, Tim U O - Club 4:51.63
23 McDermott, Anthony U O - Club 4:52.07
24 Steele, Jared U O - Club 4:53.62
25 Gaddini, Gino Osu - Club 4:55.11
26 Matheson, Joe U W - Club 4:57.07
27 Wilkes, Clay U O - Club 4:59.08
28 Dowell, Lyndon U W - Club 4:59.63
29 Smith, Justin U O - Club 5:02.28
30 Gordon, Moshe U W - Club 5:06.00
31 George, Christian U O - Club 5:09.90
32 Olson, Josh U W - Club 5:24.92
33 Thibault, Nicholas U W - Club 5:39.32

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94 2/10/2012 Chris Thompson, OTC
Meet Record: M 13:29.94 2/10/2012 Chris Thompson, OTC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kadlec, Nick Metro State 14:47.92
2 Samoei, Victor Alaska Ancho 14:57.49
3 Morgan, Jacob Colorado St. 15:00.23
4 Shipley, Tyler Pacific Athl 15:03.59
5 Valente, Thomas Arizona 15:05.33
6 Solis, Cesar UC Riverside 15:11.21
7 Alldritt, Eric Concordia (O 15:12.21
8 D'Acquisto, Domenic Sacramento S 15:21.38
9 Arguinchona, Baxter Seattle U. 15:30.98
10 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham Seattle U. 15:33.05
11 Heck, Benjamin UC Riverside 15:34.45
12 Taylor, Nik Eastern Wash 15:43.27
13 Herrera, Caleb Seattle U. 15:46.77
14 Flannery, Tyler Seattle U. 16:00.05
15 Frostad, Austin Eastern Wash 16:07.19
Section 2
1 Sparks, Charlie Georgia 14:26.82
2 O'Neil, Colin Gonzaga 14:28.21
3 Florez, Julian Adams State 14:28.60
4 Derner, Aaron Wyoming 14:29.13
5 Hawks, Hayden Southern Uta 14:29.33
6 Crichlow, Matthew Gonzaga 14:34.11
7 Meyer, Christian Colorado St. 14:34.49
8 Shaffer, Forrest Washington S 14:34.57
9 Larson, Ben Colorado St. 14:34.77
10 Dillard, Alex Portland 14:35.51
11 Bowen, Amos Wyoming 14:36.95
12 Shije, Dillon Colorado 14:37.13
13 Spevacek, Steven Georgia 14:37.66
14 Wilson, Garrett Western Stat 14:38.31
15 Mock, Jerrell Colorado St. 14:40.93
16 Lesser, Andrew New Balance 14:41.78
17 Hunt, Theo Point Grey T 14:42.03
18 Whelan, John Washington S 14:43.38
19 Gibson, Patrick Stanford 14:49.30
20 Walgren, Robert Gonzaga 14:50.80
21 Smith, Colin Occidental 14:58.71
22 Kilgore, David Colorado 15:00.32
23 Sohl, Luke Bridgewater 15:01.54
24 Jordan, Cody UC Riverside 15:03.99
25 Whan, Connor Portland 15:29.64
Section 3
1 Whitelaw, Austin Tennessee 14:24.40
2 Martinez, Danny Portland 14:26.31
3 Slater, James California 14:26.44
4 Peloquin, Conner BYU 14:26.97
5 Garcia, Eddie Florida 14:27.33
6 Smoragiewicz, Tony Michigan 14:28.22
7 Schmidt, Simon California 14:28.51
8 Garbett, Seth Montana Stat 14:28.71
9 Godinez, Jovanny Adams State 14:29.47
10 Roche, Nick Gonzaga 14:29.52
11 Caulkins, Chase Portland 14:29.80
12 Zutz, Adam Minnesota 14:30.82
13 Bierig, Kevin Arizona 14:34.25
14 Lema, Nohe UCLA 14:35.26
15 McKenna, Kyle Utah State 14:35.39
16 Johnson, Kevin Florida Stat 14:37.26
17 Sims, Zack Georgia 14:41.30
18 Barron, Patrick Georgia Tech 14:43.15
19 Storkel, Derek Minnesota 14:46.41
20 Anthony, Dylan Alaska Ancho 14:54.69
21 Sushchickh, Sergey UCLA 15:04.11
Section 4
1 Murphy, Pierce Colorado 13:56.37
2 Causey, Eric San Francisc 13:58.34
3 Gonzales, Gabe Arkansas 14:03.80
4 Graham, Thomas Stanford 14:04.10
5 Farnsworth, Taylor BYU 14:04.41
6 Kimpel, Andrew Washington S 14:04.93
7 Sanchez, David Alamosa Trac 14:05.92
8 Cleaver, Matt adidas/Rogue 14:06.27
9 Marantz, Cameron Bryn Mawr Ru 14:06.41
10 Beams, Mark Michigan 14:07.10
11 Gonzales, Andrew Washington S 14:07.21
12 Nelson, Jonathan BYU 14:09.58
13 Melancon, Matthew Oregon 14:11.67
14 Porter, Thomas Virginia 14:14.98
15 Barrus, Ryan Southern Uta 14:18.34
16 Blahnik, Bryant Florida Stat 14:18.45
17 Yarham, Glen Florida Stat 14:23.83
18 Stam, Sean New Mexico 14:27.70
19 MacDonald, Josh Liberty 14:29.60
20 Kremske, Dan TRE 14:33.06
21 DeJarnette, Ben Oregon 14:38.35
22 McDonald, Charlie Portland 15:05.97
-- waite, ryan Una - Washington DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run INVITE
================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94 2/10/2012 Chris Thompson, Oregon Track Club
Meet Record: M 13:29.94 2/10/2012 Chris Thompson, Oregon Track Club
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cheserek, Edward Oregon 13:40.51
2 Ward, Jared BYU 13:42.17
3 Caldwell, Luke New Mexico 13:42.50
4 Olson, Erik Stanford 13:42.56
5 Parrish, Mark Florida 13:43.15
6 Bosshard, Joe Colorado 13:43.21
7 Stinson, Parker Oregon 13:43.51
8 Rotich, Anthony UTEP 13:44.13
9 Cabada, Fernando Unattached 13:46.24
10 Chelimo, Micah Alaska Ancho 13:47.73
11 Rosa, Joe Stanford 13:56.76
12 Rayyan, Morsi Michigan 13:57.07
13 Atkins, Cole Zap Fitness 13:58.07
14 Lord, Brandon Georgia 14:00.60
15 Haile, Solomon Arkansas 14:03.08
16 Ferlic, Mason Michigan 14:05.35
17 Flint, Steve BYU 14:06.57
18 Pearson, Morgan Colorado 14:07.11
19 Jordan, Drew Washington S 14:10.79
20 Zacharias, Patrick New Mexico 14:12.55
21 Thatcher, Tylor BYU 14:13.56
22 Fischer, Matt Penn State 14:17.48
23 Schroeder, Allan Boise State 14:21.99
24 Byers, Reesey Sacramento S 14:37.65
-- Watson, Cole Oregon DNF

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
OTC Sets A New American Record
Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77 2/12/2010 OTC, Oregon Track Club
Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer
Meet Record: M 9:21.77 2/12/2010 OTC, OTC
Symmonds, Sherer, Mulder, Leer
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern Oregon 'A' 9:52.32
1) Boyd-Helm, Zach 2) Olander, Jonz
3) Jorgensen, Kevin 4) Avila, Eric
2 Western Oregon 'A' 9:58.43
1) Hanna, Josh 2) Rhodes, Kody
3) Hansen, Ryan 4) Beagley, Brady
3 Simon Fraser 'A' 9:58.92
1) Vugteveen, Travis 2) Kelloway, Daniel
3) Proceviat, Cameron 4) Young, James
4 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 9:59.67
1) Messina, Philip 2) Camara, Bobo
3) Hewitt, Ethan 4) Kangogo, Isaac
5 George Fox 'A' 10:13.59
1) Thompson, Cody 2) Smith, Ezekiel
3) Lawrence, Will 4) Pia, Joseph
6 Eastern Washington 'A' 10:17.46
1) Kutsch, Steven 2) Dahl, Duane
3) Olivas, Quin 4) Bottoms, Stephen
7 Western Oregon 'B' 10:29.12
1) Larson, Drew 2) Trask, Zach
3) Anheluk, Riley 4) Naffziger, Sam

Men Pole Vault FRIDAY
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75 1/31/2004 Toby Stevenson, Unattached
Meet Record: M 18-06.75 2/12/2005 Tommy Skipper, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fraley, Kyle Sacramento S 4.77m 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
1 Pust, Steven Sacramento S 4.77m 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Thompson, Brett Sacramento S J4.77m 15-07.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Dodig, Dino Washington S 4.62m 15-01.75
4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77
XXO O XXO O XXX
5 Pfeiffer, Nick Washington 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
O O XXX
5 Modin, Mitch Oregon 4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
O O XXX
7 Fellows, Alec Oregon J4.32m 14-02.00
4.17 4.32 4.47
O XO XXX
8 Squatrito, Stephen Seattle U. 4.17m 13-08.25
4.17 4.32
O XXX
-- Kemp, Blake Oregon NH
4.17
XXX

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50 2/16/2008 James Parker, Team XO
Meet Record: M 76-05.50 2/16/2008 James Parker, Team XO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunter-Simms, Ryan Oregon 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 15.79m 15.65m
2 Nahigian, Carl UC Riverside 15.36m 50-04.75
FOUL 15.36m FOUL
3 Kinloch, James Sacramento S 14.69m 48-02.50
14.69m FOUL FOUL
4 Oni, Major Portland Sta 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m FOUL FOUL
5 Wardell, Sam Washington S 14.16m 46-05.50
14.16m FOUL FOUL
6 Molinari, Luca Simon Fraser 13.61m 44-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.61m
7 Taylor, Alex Idaho 13.55m 44-05.50
FOUL FOUL 13.55m
8 Seanoa II, Malaki Seattle U. 12.11m 39-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.11m
-- Thomas, Paul Wyoming FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scaffa, Chris Seattle U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Walker, Devon Seattle U. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- White, Kyle Una - Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Wash 18.47m 60-07.25
17.99m 18.46m FOUL 18.00m 18.47m FOUL
2 Esparza, Scott California 17.47m 57-03.75
16.40m 17.45m 17.47m
3 Lemafa, Shaun Eastern Wash 17.34m 56-10.75
17.34m 17.13m 16.84m
4 Dan, Isaac California 17.31m 56-09.50
16.73m 16.15m 17.31m
5 Pickett, Travis Washington S 17.23m 56-06.50
17.03m 17.23m FOUL
6 Unland, Damon Wyoming 16.89m 55-05.00
16.45m 16.33m 16.89m
7 Trumbauer, Zach Idaho 16.86m 55-03.75
16.86m FOUL 16.41m
8 Scheideman, Jack Washington 16.68m 54-08.75
FOUL 16.68m 16.39m
9 Millan, Alberto Sacramento S 16.64m 54-07.25
16.64m FOUL 16.18m
10 Charles, Joseph Vandal Track 16.21m 53-02.25
16.21m 16.01m FOUL
11 Oniah, Uchenna UC Riverside 15.63m 51-03.50
FOUL 10.46m 15.63m
12 Campbell, Carey Una - Washington 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m FOUL FOUL
13 Brosseau, Beau Una - Washington 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Skipper, Greg Oregon 20.80m 68-03.00
FOUL FOUL 20.10m 20.80m 20.27m 20.44m
2 Kizirian, Alex Colorado 20.54m 67-04.75
FOUL 19.64m 20.54m 19.77m FOUL 19.46m
3 Stuart, Caleb UC Riverside 20.02m 65-08.25
FOUL 18.14m 19.50m 19.49m 19.69m 20.02m
4 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Wash 19.23m 63-01.25
18.66m 19.23m 18.14m 18.19m 18.55m FOUL
5 Nwuzi, Chijoke California 19.13m 62-09.25
FOUL 18.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.13m
6 Kerjean, Baptiste Abilene Chri 18.97m 62-03.00
17.81m 18.77m 18.96m FOUL FOUL 18.97m
7 Arakawa, Jordan Eastern Wash 18.84m 61-09.75
18.28m 18.84m 18.26m 18.46m FOUL FOUL
8 Anderson, Tyler Wyoming 18.78m 61-07.50
18.78m 17.98m 18.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rothwell, Kyle Idaho 18.45m 60-06.50
FOUL 18.45m FOUL
10 White, Derek California 18.43m 60-05.75
18.33m 18.29m 18.43m
11 Finley, Mason Wyoming 18.18m 59-07.75
17.87m 17.71m 18.18m
12 Coniglio, Zach Sacramento S 17.70m 58-01.00
16.77m 17.70m FOUL
13 January, James Sacramento S 16.60m 54-05.50
FOUL 16.60m 16.56m

Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Wilcox, Rod M Masters 25.91
2 Harris, Charles M Masters 26.90
3 Waller, Michael M Masters 27.08
4 Blake, Aaron W Masters 29.47
Section 2
1 Johnson, Gabrielle W Masters 30.84
2 Leslie, Will M Masters 31.25
3 Kuhnly, Gail W Masters 35.03