2014 Hillsdale Wide Track Classic

back to results

Feb. 7, 2014

2014 Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
February 7-8, 2014
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale Chargers


Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014
2014 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Provo: P 7.75
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Jewel JR INDIANA TECH P 7.62q 5
2 Woods, Brianna FR INDIANA TECH P 7.62q 2
3 Rashid, Malika SO INDIANA TECH P 7.69q 5
4 France, Shayla JR INDIANA TECH P 7.69q 1
5 Lewis, Michaela JR GRAND VALLEY P 7.70q 2
6 Brooks, Chloe SR INDIANA TECH P 7.72q 2 .715
7 Addison, Kayla SR GRAND VALLEY P 7.72q 4 .716
8 Thompson, Patricia FR INDIANA TECH P 7.75q 1
9 Cooper, Tia SO INDIANA TECH 7.76q 3
10 Crawford, Christina SO BALL STATE 7.77q 4
11 Scott, Carly JR GRAND VALLEY 7.78q 4
12 Banister, Brittney JR GRAND VALLEY 7.84q 3
13 Jackson, Brittney SR GRAND VALLEY 7.85q 2
14 Davis, D'Mya FR GRAND VALLEY 7.90q 3
15 Mitchell, Leslie SR LAKE SUPERIO 7.91q 3
16 Mata, Jasmine FR LAKE SUPERIO 7.92q 1
17 Balls, Kimberly SO SAGINAW VALL 7.98q 5
18 Edwards, Chantel FR CENTRAL MICH 8.00q 5
19 Perkins, Danielle JR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.01 3
20 Carr, Dazmonique FR WAYNE ST. 8.06 2
21 Shelton, Olivia SO CENTRAL MICH 8.07 5
22 Luurtsema, Amanda FR SPRING ARBOR 8.08 1 .080
22 Bush, Imani FR WAYNE ST. 8.08 4 .080
24 Peppers, Anjelica FR WAYNE ST. 8.09 1
25 Johnson, Kierra FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.10 4
26 Smith, Domonique FR SAGINAW VALL 8.11 5
27 Brown, Jazmine SO ADRIAN 8.14 1
28 Lee, Jessica SR SPRING ARBOR 8.17 2 .163
29 Meadows, Elaina FR NORTHWOOD (M 8.17 4 .166
30 Lynch, Valencia JR NORTHWOOD (M 8.19 3
31 Kavanaugh, Alexis FR BALL STATE 8.21 4 .205
32 Wilson, Jewel FR UNATTACHED 8.21 3 .209
33 Clark, Sydni SR SAGINAW VALL 8.23 3
34 Kollien, Christina FR WAYNE ST. 8.27 1
35 Reynolds, Ellie FR SPRING ARBOR 8.31 2
36 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 8.35 4
37 Leach, Brooke FR OLIVET 8.43 1
38 Kelley, Allison FR CALVIN 8.74 2 .737
39 Reed, Courtney SO OLIVET 8.74 5 .739
40 Jarvis, Molly FR CONCORDIA (M 8.75 2
41 Langeveld, Alisha SO CALVIN 8.77 3
42 Leese, Cassandra SO ADRIAN 9.30 5

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.27
D2 Provo: P 25.41
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Watt, Emaryne SR INDIANA TECH 25.67 9
2 Smith, Chauntiel JR INDIANA TECH 25.68 10
3 Lange, Hannah SR BALL STATE 25.86 7
4 Cooper, Tyra SO INDIANA TECH 25.92 10
5 Cooper, Tia SO INDIANA TECH 26.00 10
6 Wilson, April FR INDIANA TECH 26.08 9
7 Balls, Kimberly SO SAGINAW VALL 26.28 9
8 Johnson, Jalesia SO SIENA HEIGHT 26.34 9
9 Ellerholz, Chelsea FR SIENA HEIGHT 26.40 7
10 Mata, Jasmine FR LAKE SUPERIO 26.42 8
11 Brown, Jazmine SO ADRIAN 26.50 8 .493
12 Perry, Brittnee FR INDIANA TECH 26.50 10 .495
13 Ashba, Olivia FR BALL STATE 26.51 6
14 Benson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 26.56 7
15 Armbrister, Shayne JR INDIANA TECH 26.57 9 .568
16 Bush, Imani FR WAYNE ST. 26.57 4 .569
17 Guy, Emily SO HILLSDALE 26.63 3
18 Busscher, Julie SR CALVIN 26.71 10
19 Perkins, Danielle JR ST. JOSEPH'S 26.73 8
20 Lynch, Valencia JR NORTHWOOD (M 26.88 8 .873
21 Smith, Domonique FR SAGINAW VALL 26.88 5 .880
22 Johnson, Sara SO OHIO WESLEYA 26.95 8
23 Ledbetter, Tennia SR ST. JOSEPH'S 27.01 7
24 Cohen, Xasha FR WESTERN MICH 27.03 4
25 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 27.05 4
26 Hune, Ariel FR BALL STATE 27.06 4
27 Clark, Sydni SR SAGINAW VALL 27.13 5
28 Peppers, Anjelica FR WAYNE ST. 27.14 6
29 Wilson, Jewel FR UNATTACHED 27.25 4
30 Marquart, Stephanie SO SIENA HEIGHT 27.31 5
31 Johnson, Kierra FR SIENA HEIGHT 27.35 6
32 Theriault, Kaleigh JR NORTHWOOD (M 27.40 6
33 Cinato, Marsadie SR NORTHWOOD (M 27.52 5
34 Luurtsema, Amanda FR SPRING ARBOR 27.55 3
35 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR FERRIS STATE 27.82 2
36 Bennett, Stephanie SR CALVIN 27.85 5
37 Kollien, Christina FR WAYNE ST. 27.98 3
38 Findlay, Drew FR NORTHWOOD (M 28.00 3
39 Lee, Jessica SR SPRING ARBOR 28.18 4
40 Asel-Templin, Darci SO NORTHWOOD (M 28.20 5
41 Nyberg, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 28.27 6
42 Leach, Brooke FR OLIVET 28.60 2
43 Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN 28.81 1
44 Torres, Katharine FR HILLSDALE 29.05 2
45 Jarvis, Molly FR CONCORDIA (M 29.24 1
46 Kelley, Allison FR CALVIN 29.30 1
47 Ladd, Elizabeth FR ADRIAN 29.35 2
48 Hicks, Kiara FR SIENA HEIGHT 29.55 2
49 Reed, Courtney SO OLIVET 29.61 3
50 Potts, Keandra FR SPRING ARBOR 29.85 2
51 Orr, Joy SR CONCORDIA (M 30.49 1
52 Bodell, Reighann SO OLIVET 30.57 1

Women 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.27
D2 Provo: P 25.41
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone WARRIOR ELITE TR 24.42P 2
2 Woods, Brianna FR INDIANA TECH 24.80P 2
3 France, Shayla JR INDIANA TECH 24.82P 2
4 Brooks, Chloe SR INDIANA TECH 24.98P 2
5 Thomas, Jewel JR INDIANA TECH 25.14P 1
6 Addison, Kayla SR GRAND VALLEY 25.47 1
7 Dixon, Zalika SR INDIANA TECH 25.50 2
8 Banister, Brittney JR GRAND VALLEY 25.72 1
9 Thompson, Patricia FR INDIANA TECH 25.96 1
10 Mitchell, Leslie SR LAKE SUPERIO 26.05 2
11 Gagne, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 26.36 1
12 Scott, Carly JR GRAND VALLEY 26.55 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:49.85
D2 Provo: P 5:05.50
HC Record: H 4:47.48 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeVore, Kimberly JR ADRIAN 5:43.06
2 Szuba, Julia FR CONCORDIA (M 5:45.84
3 Brink, Kristen FR CALVIN 5:47.83
4 Lewis, Kelsey SR LAKE SUPERIO 5:58.20
5 Sickmiller, Kailey SO WAYNE ST. 6:00.63
6 Engisch, Aleighsha FR CLEARY TRACK 6:09.13
7 McRobbie, Leigh JR CONCORDIA (M 6:14.85
8 Cox, Madison JR ADRIAN 6:16.11
9 Hinkley, Courtney FR ADRIAN 6:16.45
10 Szewczyk, Kellie SO CLEARY TRACK 6:17.70
11 Sagers, Lily SR ADRIAN 6:30.90
12 Bork, Paige FR ADRIAN 6:31.06
13 Peterson, Jenna FR ADRIAN 6:38.83
14 Pawlitz, Cassidy JR LAKE SUPERIO 6:40.83
15 McElwain, Jessica JR ST. JOSEPH'S 6:42.88

Women 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:49.85
D2 Provo: P 5:05.50
HC Record: H 4:47.48 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 serna, raquel FR UNATTACHED 5:03.61P .609
2 Pap, Emily SO UNATTACHED 5:03.61P .610
3 Pines, Madison SR NORTHWOOD (M 5:03.62P
4 Hoekstra, Jodi SR PLAYMAKERS 5:05.80
5 Fondren, Chantelle SO SAGINAW VALL 5:10.94
6 Smade, Kayla JR WAYNE ST. 5:11.60
7 Albaugh, Shena SO HILLSDALE 5:16.41
8 Webster, Madelyn SO BALL STATE 5:16.76
9 Conger, Brenna SO INDIANA TECH 5:18.15
10 Robichaud, Brittany SR NORTHWOOD (M 5:20.00
11 Gaines, Cherie JR INDIANA TECH 5:20.65
12 Perry, Natalie FR FERRIS STATE 5:21.22
13 Ardinger, Kate JR CALVIN 5:21.86
14 Humphrey, Samantha FR FERRIS STATE 5:21.89
15 Tirado, Esther JR BALL STATE 5:23.44
16 Timmons, Jordan FR BALL STATE 5:25.43
17 Randall, Monica SR UNATTACHED 5:28.10
18 Hanlon, Trisha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 5:33.54
19 Ridal, Mariah FR SIENA HEIGHT 5:33.99
20 Didier, Meredith FR HILLSDALE 5:41.87
-- Hamilton, Ashley SO FERRIS STATE DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:32.89
D2 Provo: P 10:12.22
HC Record: H 9:49.55 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lunau, Allison FR UNATTACHED 9:54.41P
2 Rudd, Anna SR FERRIS STATE 9:54.86P
3 Short, Emily JR SAGINAW VALL 9:55.18P
4 Smith, Natalie FR MICHIGAN STA 10:00.98P
5 Vince, Cassandra FR CALVIN 10:01.69P
6 Miller, Danielle SR NORTHWOOD (M 10:02.69P
7 Brender, Melanie SR UNATTACHED 10:03.83P
8 Rock, Jen SR WAYNE ST. 10:04.58P
9 Kovacic, Brooke UNATTACHED 10:29.28
10 Rumsey, Alexa SO UNATTACHED 10:31.34
11 Burgess, Kelsey SR NORTHWOOD (M 10:35.38
12 Best, Jordan SR FERRIS STATE 10:35.78
13 Edon, Caitlynn JR BALL STATE 10:44.06
14 Magness, Jaclyn JR UNATTACHED 11:04.37

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:32.89
D2 Provo: P 10:12.22
HC Record: H 9:49.55 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diemer, McKenzie SO CALVIN 10:33.59
2 Danner, Sarah JR CALVIN 10:34.54
3 Condron, Laura JR INDIANA TECH 10:38.28
4 Balfour, Kayla SO WAYNE ST. 10:38.64
5 McGahan, Paige JR CALVIN 10:39.65
6 Penning, Kimby JR CALVIN 10:40.21
7 Kilgore, Chelsea JR HILLSDALE 10:41.58
8 Oram, Alyssa SR CALVIN 10:43.09
9 Bos, Julia FR HILLSDALE 10:46.29
10 Gaffner, Hope FR CALVIN 10:48.94
11 Micale, Christina FR SAGINAW VALL 10:55.06
12 Mulder, Jessica FR CALVIN 10:56.89
13 LeSage, Kristie JR UNATTACHED 10:57.33
14 Strohbehn, Lauren FR CALVIN 10:58.47
15 Brink, Lauren FR CALVIN 10:59.21
16 Beltran, Alejandra FR SIENA HEIGHT 11:04.49
17 Lowe, Elaine FR CLEARY TRACK 11:11.14
18 Figurski, Raychel SO WESTERN MICH 11:11.37
19 Theil, Chloe SO NORTHWOOD (M 11:21.65
20 Okonowski, Annie SO WAYNE ST. 11:30.31
21 Allen, Jessica JR LAKE SUPERIO 11:30.53
22 Strang, Andie JR ST. JOSEPH'S 11:38.33
23 Reichel, Aubree SR INDIANA TECH 11:40.53
24 McCoy, Ariel SO TRINE 11:42.67
25 Ebersole, Grace SR ADRIAN 11:44.96
26 Ortiz, Kelsey FR TRINE 11:49.12
27 Bartz, Rachel FR ST. JOSEPH'S 11:50.74
28 Forsythe, Courtney SO TRINE 12:17.79
29 Passino, Hannah FR LAKE SUPERIO 12:34.06
30 Marsh, Danielle SO OLIVET 12:39.77
31 Mangiapane, Melanie FR ADRIAN 12:55.34

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Provo: P 8.90
HC Record: H 9.02 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SR GRAND VALLEY P 8.55q 3
2 Bennett, Sashawna JR LAKE SUPERIO P 8.76q 5
3 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.91q 4
4 Waheed, Mariama JR INDIANA TECH 9.02q 2
5 Glover, Kalen FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.04q 5
6 Dixon, Zalika SR INDIANA TECH 9.05q 3
7 Zehner, Corinne SO HILLSDALE 9.13q 2
8 Lorencz, Nadia FR MICHIGAN STA 9.16q 2
9 Smith, Kirsten FR GRAND VALLEY 9.22q 3
10 Ashba, Olivia FR BALL STATE 9.26q 1
11 Marquart, Stephanie SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.33q 5
12 Studer, Alexsis FR CENTRAL MICH 9.34q 2
13 Jones, Carson SO GRAND VALLEY 9.35q 4
14 Williams, Bria FR SAGINAW VALL 9.36q 4
15 Williams, Tierra FR SAGINAW VALL 9.47q 5
16 Nyberg, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 9.51q 1 .501
17 Smith, Takiyah FR ADRIAN 9.51q 5 .505
18 Meier, Alex SO ST. JOSEPH'S 9.59q 1
19 Reynolds, Ellie FR SPRING ARBOR 9.68 3
20 Johnson, Jalesia SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.78 1
21 Hemmerling, Kristina SR ST. JOSEPH'S 9.79 1
22 DuBach, Alexsandra FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.80 1
23 Cohen, Xasha FR WESTERN MICH 9.83 2
24 Potts, Keandra FR SPRING ARBOR 10.05 4
25 Torres, Katharine FR HILLSDALE 10.08 5
26 Findlay, Drew FR NORTHWOOD (M 10.13 4
27 Ellsworth, Kassandra SO TRINE 10.27 5
28 Theriault, Kaleigh JR NORTHWOOD (M 10.46 3
29 Hoffman, Danielle SO OLIVET 10.67 5
30 Bodell, Reighann SO OLIVET 10.73 3
31 Jarvis, Molly FR CONCORDIA (M 10.95 1
32 Boykin, Natalia FR BALL STATE 11.18 3
33 Flury, Alissa FR ADRIAN 11.28 1
34 Ladd, Elizabeth FR ADRIAN 11.36 4
-- Gillespie, Koby JR WESTERN MICH DNF 4
-- Van Dyke, Julia FR CALVIN DNF 2
-- Julian, Payton FR WAYNE ST. DNF 4

Women Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11:44.23
D2 Provo: P 12:22.87
HC Record: H 11:46.51 2012
Kerst, Caywood, Shaffer, Putt
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 GRAND VALLEY ST. 'A' 11:55.94P
1) Rodts, Madie SR 2) Kober, Andrea SR
3) Galasso, Lisa SR 4) Osborn, Hannah JR
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 'B' x11:57.51P
1) Shaheen, Katie SO 2) Terry, Brittany SO
3) Nelson, Natalie SO 4) Chester, Jordan JR
3 ASHLAND 'A' 11:59.31P
1) Mion, Anna JR 2) Strock, Abby SO
3) Genetin, Jackie FR 4) Phelps, Delainey FR
4 FERRIS STATE 'A' 12:01.72P
1) Ovokaitys, Breeann SR 2) Hohmann, Zoey SR
3) Osika, Alyssa SR 4) Johnson, Samantha JR
5 OHIO WESLEYAN 'A' 12:02.77P
1) Warth, Abbey SO 2) Wright, Sierrra FR
3) Reid, Katie JR 4) DeAngelis, Cara JR
6 HILLSDALE 'A' 12:07.49P
1) Royer, Kathryn FR 2) Hurley, Jessica FR
3) Kerst, Amy JR 4) Oren, Emily SO
7 WAYNE ST. 'A' 12:41.80
1) Smock, Cara JR 2) Jarema, Jennifer SO
3) Auth, Alyssa JR 4) Smade, Kayla JR
8 HILLSDALE 'B' x12:48.40
1) Oren, Molly FR 2) Krohn, Francesca SO
3) Bott, Melissa FR 4) Van Egmond, Kathryn SO
9 CALVIN 'A' 12:58.71
1) Butler, Olivia SR 2) Folkema, Rachel JR
3) Folkema, Rebekah SR 4) Ardinger, Kate JR

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Provo: P 3.55m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SR GRAND VALLEY 4.20mA 13-09.25
2 Kitz, Alexandra SO GRAND VALLEY 3.65mP 11-11.75
3 Whitford, Alexandra FR HILLSDALE J3.65mP 11-11.75
4 Morrissey, Kelly SR CENTRAL MICH 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Conter, Micaela SO CENTRAL MICH 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Roberts, Jaime JR UNATTACHED 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Williams, Jacqueline JR GRAND VALLEY J3.50m 11-05.75
8 Love, Halley JR CENTRAL MICH J3.50m 11-05.75
9 Rogers, Vanessa JR SPRING ARBOR J3.50m 11-05.75
10 Bice, Whitney SO GRAND VALLEY J3.50m 11-05.75
10 Lawcock, Michaila SO GRAND VALLEY J3.50m 11-05.75
12 Schoen, Skylar FR GRAND VALLEY 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Meredyk, Taylor JR INDIANA TECH 3.35m 10-11.75
14 Nauseda, Krista SO GRAND VALLEY J3.35m 10-11.75
14 Eversole, Elizabeth FR BALL STATE J3.35m 10-11.75
16 Engstrom, Reagan SO WESTERN MICH J3.35m 10-11.75
17 Belcher, Kristin FR SIENA HEIGHT J3.35m 10-11.75
18 Klaus, Anna FR GRAND VALLEY 3.20m 10-06.00
18 Fusee, Monica FR UNATTACHED 3.20m 10-06.00
20 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah JR BALL STATE J3.20m 10-06.00
21 Bartz, Lindsey FR WAYNE ST. J3.20m 10-06.00
21 Ehmann, Kara JR SIENA HEIGHT J3.20m 10-06.00
23 Roderick, Kennedy FR GRAND VALLEY 3.00m 9-10.00
24 Dearlove, Megan FR BALL STATE J3.00m 9-10.00
25 Dixon, Olivia SO WAYNE ST. J3.00m 9-10.00
26 Hoffman, Danielle SO OLIVET 2.80m 9-02.25
26 Peters, Daisy SO CALVIN 2.80m 9-02.25
28 Easton, Lauren SO OLIVET 2.50m 8-02.50
29 Kachmaryk, Kadie SR TRINE J2.50m 8-02.50
30 Raderstorf, Lydia FR ST. JOSEPH'S J2.50m 8-02.50
31 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie SO TRINE 2.20m 7-02.50
-- Faulkner, Caley SR GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Johnson, Elaine SO SIENA HEIGHT NH
-- VanPutten, Taylor SO GRAND VALLEY NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.94m
D2 Provo: P 5.54m
HC Record: H 5.68m 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crawford, Christina SO BALL STATE 5.79mP 19-00.00
2 Talbott, Sarah SO GRAND VALLEY 5.59mP 18-04.25
3 Rashid, Malika SO INDIANA TECH 5.58mP 18-03.75
4 Watley, Ashley JR INDIANA TECH 5.51m 18-01.00
5 Lorencz, Nadia FR MICHIGAN STA 5.26m 17-03.25
6 Bennett, Sashawna JR LAKE SUPERIO 5.25m 17-02.75
7 Jones, Mashea FR INDIANA TECH 5.24m 17-02.25
8 Lewis, Michaela JR GRAND VALLEY 5.18m 17-00.00
9 Meadows, Elaina FR NORTHWOOD (M J5.18m 17-00.00
10 Benson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 5.08m 16-08.00
11 Skelton, Makelle FR BALL STATE 5.00m 16-05.00
12 Johnson, Jalesia SO SIENA HEIGHT 4.99m 16-04.50
13 Gagne, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 4.97m 16-03.75
14 Moseley, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 4.95m 16-03.00
15 DuBach, Alexsandra FR SIENA HEIGHT J4.95m 16-03.00
16 Perryman, Gabrielle FR BALL STATE 4.84m 15-10.50
17 Peppers, Anjelica FR WAYNE ST. 4.82m 15-09.75
18 Beal, Margaret JR LAKE SUPERIO 4.58m 15-00.50
19 Strasser, Carolinne JR LAKE SUPERIO 4.56m 14-11.50
20 Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN 4.49m 14-08.75
21 Van Dyke, Julia FR CALVIN 4.44m 14-07.00
22 Langeveld, Alisha SO CALVIN 4.20m 13-09.50
23 Wilson, Jewel FR UNATTACHED 3.93m 12-10.75

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.00m
D2 Provo: P 16.00m
HC Record: H 18.67m 2010 Kathy Dirksen
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zokoe, Alyssa SR GRAND VALLEY 17.55mP 57-07.00
2 Renshaw, Kasey SO SIENA HEIGHT 17.13mP 56-02.50
3 Schroeder, Laura SO GRAND VALLEY 16.79mP 55-01.00
4 Lumpkin, Marie SO BALL STATE 16.69mP 54-09.25
5 Joiner, Emerald JR SAGINAW VALL 16.53mP 54-02.75
6 Leppelmeier, Becca FR GRAND VALLEY 16.03mP 52-07.25
7 Byron, Taylor SR SIENA HEIGHT 15.69m 51-05.75
8 Leutheuser, Grace SR HILLSDALE 15.68m 51-05.50
9 Avery, Dajsha UNATTACHED 15.65m 51-04.25
10 Walker, Erin SR BALL STATE 14.90m 48-10.75
11 Nordby, Brianna SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.87m 48-09.50
12 Linville, Jenae UNATTACHED 14.86m 48-09.00
13 Goettsch, Meg FR SAGINAW VALL 14.73m 48-04.00
14 Finney, Kaylee SR MICHIGAN STA 14.68m 48-02.00
15 Cousineau, Rebecca SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.56m 47-09.25
16 Traver, Jorden SR BALL STATE 14.22m 46-08.00
16 Newell, Dana FR HILLSDALE 14.22m 46-08.00
18 Perry, Erika SO WAYNE ST. 14.02m 46-00.00
19 Rabb, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.87m 45-06.25
20 Henderson, Chelsea SO MICHIGAN STA 13.06m 42-10.25
21 Crum, Lindsay SO UNATTACHED 13.01m 42-08.25
22 Monk, Heather SO ST. JOSEPH'S 12.86m 42-02.25
23 Wegener, Sara SR OLIVET 12.83m 42-01.25
24 Montgomery, Mercedes JR ST. JOSEPH'S 12.68m 41-07.25
25 Coleman, Rashera SR SIENA HEIGHT 12.55m 41-02.25
26 Rust, Megan SR ST. JOSEPH'S 12.41m 40-08.75
27 Mueller, Amber SR HILLSDALE 12.16m 39-10.75
28 Eubank, Haley SR ADRIAN 12.00m 39-04.50
29 Steyer, Jenn FR TRINE 11.68m 38-04.00
30 Ferguson, Alex SO UNATTACHED 11.63m 38-02.00
31 Thulin, Alex FR OLIVET 11.55m 37-10.75
32 Emaus, Miranda SO LAKE SUPERIO 11.39m 37-04.50
33 Valent, Victoria JR ADRIAN 11.37m 37-03.75
34 Herriman, Elizabeth FR UNATTACHED 10.97m 36-00.00
35 Doklovic, Rachel SO ADRIAN 10.66m 34-11.75
36 Salle, Grace FR SPRING ARBOR 9.85m 32-03.75
37 Johnson, Kayla SR TRINE 9.73m 31-11.25
38 Herriman, Gabrielle FR UNATTACHED 9.66m 31-08.50
39 Lutzke, Madison FR CONCORDIA (M 9.64m 31-07.50
40 Kinsey, Chloe SO NORTHWOOD (M 9.35m 30-08.25
41 Pace, Kelee JR OLIVET 8.71m 28-07.00
42 Mead, Stacie SO CALVIN 8.45m 27-08.75
43 Schaub, Jamie SO CONCORDIA (M 8.05m 26-05.00
44 Green, Camieo SR OLIVET 7.54m 24-09.00
-- O'Neill, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 2:32.30 664
2 Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. 2:33.98 644
3 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 2:41.38 557
4 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:41.65 554
5 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 2:42.57 544
6 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 2:49.10 473
7 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 2:51.43 449
8 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 2:52.50 438
9 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 2:52.55 437
10 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 3:16.94 224

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.84 1 944
2 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 8.99 2 912
3 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 9.52 2 804
4 Moseley, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 9.56 2 796
5 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 9.59 2 791
6 Van Eck, Bethany FR CALVIN 10.02 2 708
7 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 10.03 1 706
8 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 10.13 1 688
9 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 10.15 1 684
10 Watt, Emaryne SR INDIANA TECH 10.21 1 673
11 Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. 10.22 1 672
12 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 10.27 2 662
13 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 10.38 2 643
14 Stepanski, Paige SO SAGINAW VALL 10.47 1 627
-- Lomax, Rebecca JR BALL STATE DNF 1

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 1.55m 5-01.00 678
3 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 1.52m 4-11.75 644
6 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 1.49m 4-10.50 610
6 Van Eck, Bethany FR CALVIN 1.49m 4-10.50 610
8 Watt, Emaryne SR INDIANA TECH 1.46m 4-09.50 577
9 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 1.43m 4-08.25 544
9 Stepanski, Paige SO SAGINAW VALL 1.43m 4-08.25 544
11 Moseley, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE NH
-- Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. NH
-- Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watt, Emaryne SR INDIANA TECH 5.22m 17-01.50 620
2 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 5.19m 17-00.50 612
3 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 5.11m 16-09.25 589
4 Moseley, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 4.92m 16-01.75 538
6 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 4.87m 15-11.75 524
7 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 4.83m 15-10.25 514
7 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 4.83m 15-10.25 514
9 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 4.64m 15-02.75 464
10 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 4.36m 14-03.75 393
10 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 4.36m 14-03.75 393
12 Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. 4.25m 13-11.50 367
13 Van Eck, Bethany FR CALVIN 4.05m 13-03.50 319

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.06m 33-00.25 533
2 Watt, Emaryne SR INDIANA TECH 9.30m 30-06.25 484
3 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 9.19m 30-02.00 477
4 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 8.98m 29-05.50 463
5 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 8.63m 28-03.75 440
6 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 8.62m 28-03.50 440
7 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 7.89m 25-10.75 392
8 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 7.87m 25-10.00 391
9 Moseley, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 7.76m 25-05.50 384
10 Van Eck, Bethany FR CALVIN 7.58m 24-10.50 372
11 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 7.47m 24-06.25 365
12 Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. 7.46m 24-05.75 365
13 Stepanski, Paige SO SAGINAW VALL 7.39m 24-03.00 360
14 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 7.01m 23-00.00 336

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3847
D2 Provo: P 3200
HC Record: H 3394 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 3253P
2 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 3018
3 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 2954
4 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 2932
5 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 2908
6 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 2785
7 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 2401
8 Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. 2048
9 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 2028
10 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 1886

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.89
HC Record: H 6.92 2012 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paige, Dontaey SR INDIANA TECH P 6.89q 4
2 Broaden, John SO INDIANA TECH 6.93q 4
3 Marshall, Deshawn SO INDIANA TECH 6.94q 6
4 Brooks, Ryan JR UNATTACHED 6.98q 3
5 Harris, Korvon SR NORTHWOOD (M 6.99q 4
6 Thomas, Oshane SO LAKE SUPERIO 7.00q 2
7 Edwards III, Harris SO INDIANA TECH 7.02q 7
8 Sharbahn, Wayne FR INDIANA TECH 7.03q 5 .026
9 Stanley, Trevor FR INDIANA TECH 7.03q 3 .029
10 Rolle, Chris JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.04q 1
11 Reed, Devin FR MACOMB CC 7.05q 1 .042
12 Frickey, Todd SO HILLSDALE 7.05q 6 .047
13 VanEnk, Brent JR GRAND VALLEY 7.06q 4 .057
14 Ankoviak, Mike JR NORTHWOOD (M 7.06q 5 .058
15 Matthews, Damian JR HILLSDALE 7.09q 7
16 Oye, Ini-Oluwa FR INDIANA TECH 7.10q 5
17 Mexicotte, Alexander SO HILLSDALE 7.12q 3
18 McFarland, Odell FR GRAND VALLEY 7.15q 7
19 Schwartz, Jesse JR GRAND VALLEY 7.15 2
20 Washington, Malik FR FERRIS STATE 7.16 1
21 Hughs, Demetris SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.17 5 .162
21 Peacock, Malik FR CENTRAL MICH 7.17 7 .162
23 Vasilion, Luke FR GRAND VALLEY 7.17 2 .169
24 Butler, Michael JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.18 6
25 Ingraham, Dontae JR FERRIS STATE 7.20 3
26 White, Devaun SO UNATTACHED 7.21 5
27 Griffin, Ricky SR SAGINAW VALL 7.22 6 .216
28 Meyer, Zachary JR HILLSDALE 7.22 4 .219
29 Fondern, Deon SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.23 1 .223
30 Mims, Caleb SR CONCORDIA (M 7.23 6 .225
31 O'Brien, Zakry FR GRAND VALLEY 7.23 1 .230
32 Lumpkin, Darren SO OLIVET 7.25 4
33 Hall, Nivontae FR MACOMB CC 7.26 4
34 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.27 2
35 Gardner, Josh SO NORTHWOOD (M 7.28 7
36 Taylor, Julius JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.30 2
37 Johnson, Stefon SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.33 4
38 Kosmalski, Matt FR CENTRAL MICH 7.36 4 .354
39 Butler, Fred JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.36 3 .359
40 Sander, Tyler FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.42 7
41 Tatum, Travon SO OLIVET 7.43 3 .429
42 Boyden, D'Omar JR SAGINAW VALL 7.43 5 .430
43 Walker, Julian SR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.44 1
44 Walker, Justin SR SAGINAW VALL 7.47 6
45 Karimatsenga, William SO HILLSDALE 7.48 2
46 Pineiro, Francisco FR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.49 7
47 Evans, Cole SO CALVIN 7.51 3 .505
48 Powell, Jacob UNATTACHED 7.51 1 .510
49 Hill, Jimmy FR CENTRAL MICH 7.54 1
50 Andonian, Andrew JR ADRIAN 7.62 1 .612
51 Hotchkiss, Matthew SO ADRIAN 7.62 3 .620
52 Walt, Thomas FR CALVIN 7.63 5
53 Tolbert, Dashawn FR SAGINAW VALL 7.67 6
54 Mitchell, Courtney JR TRINE 7.79 6 .788
55 Jones, Chris FR OLIVET 7.79 2 .790
56 Ross, Darionta FR CONCORDIA (M 7.87 5
57 DeVries, Nathan FR CALVIN 8.00 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.69
D2 Provo: P 22.30
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Deshawn SO INDIANA TECH 22.07P 10
2 Woods, Deshawn FR INDIANA TECH 22.36 10
3 Gray, Dewayne SR SPRING ARBOR 22.41 10
4 Rose, Robert SO INDIANA TECH 22.41 5
5 Clay, Wally JR NORTHWOOD (M 22.43 9
6 McFarland, Odell FR GRAND VALLEY 22.53 9
7 Thomas, Oshane SO LAKE SUPERIO 22.55 8
8 Reed, Devin FR MACOMB CC 22.63 8
9 Ankoviak, Mike JR NORTHWOOD (M 22.77 6
10 Haines, Zakary SO SIENA HEIGHT 22.77 8
11 Sharbahn, Wayne FR INDIANA TECH 22.79 10
12 Hurrell, Jacob SR NORTHWOOD (M 22.82 9
13 Matthews, Damian JR HILLSDALE 22.85 8
14 Gardner, Josh SO NORTHWOOD (M 22.86 6
15 Vasilion, Luke FR GRAND VALLEY 22.88 7
16 Fields, Jordan SO NORTHWOOD (M 22.89 6
17 Bourdo, Tyler JR TRINE 23.07 10
18 Mims, Caleb SR CONCORDIA (M 23.25 7
19 Fondern, Deon SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.26 5
20 White, Corey SO ST. JOSEPH'S 23.29 6
21 Butler, Michael JR SIENA HEIGHT 23.40 5
22 Hall, Nivontae FR MACOMB CC 23.63 5
23 Meyer, Zachary JR HILLSDALE 23.71 8
24 Ruth, D'Quan JR INDIANA TECH 23.80 10
25 Johnson, Stefon SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.82 7
26 Hotchkiss, Matthew SO ADRIAN 23.84 7
27 Oye, Ini-Oluwa FR INDIANA TECH 23.87 9
28 Evans, Cole SO CALVIN 24.00 1
29 Monton, Max SO CONCORDIA (M 24.01 3
30 Hughs, Demetris SO SIENA HEIGHT 24.17 6
31 Arras, Grant FR OLIVET 24.30 2
32 Pineiro, Francisco FR ST. JOSEPH'S 24.33 4
33 Andonian, Andrew JR ADRIAN 24.35 4
34 Zoltowski, Zack FR CONCORDIA (M 24.36 3
35 Crayne, Brandon SO CONCORDIA (M 24.45 2
36 Howard, Nicholas SO ADRIAN 24.57 2
37 Taylor, Julius JR SIENA HEIGHT 24.59 4
38 Gieger, Kiente FR ST. JOSEPH'S 24.67 5
39 Karimatsenga, William SO HILLSDALE 24.84 3
40 Burt, Antwaan SO CONCORDIA (M 24.86 7
41 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 24.96 1
42 Walters, Brandon SR ADRIAN 25.14 2
43 Powell, Jacob UNATTACHED 25.27 2
44 Mitchell, Courtney JR TRINE 25.28 3
45 Vandersyde, Kyle FR NORTHWOOD (M 25.38 2
46 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 25.54 1
47 Houston, Marcell JR MARYGROVE 25.68 1
48 Samples, Mark FR CONCORDIA (M 26.10 4
49 Tran, Mike FR OLIVET 27.55 1

Men 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.69
D2 Provo: P 22.30
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Broaden, John SO INDIANA TECH 21.68A 2
2 Edwards III, Harris SO INDIANA TECH 21.91P 1
3 Paige, Dontaey SR INDIANA TECH 22.02P 2
4 Person, Dareyus SO INDIANA TECH 22.13P 2
5 Rolle, Chris JR SIENA HEIGHT 22.24P 2
6 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR GRAND VALLEY 22.44 2 .438
7 Brooks, Ryan JR UNATTACHED 22.44 1 .440
8 Stanley, Trevor FR INDIANA TECH 22.53 2
9 Barnes, Austen SR INDIANA TECH 22.66 1
10 Schwartz, Jesse JR GRAND VALLEY 22.75 1
11 Harris, Korvon SR NORTHWOOD (M 23.19 1

Men 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:07.13
D2 Provo: P 4:16.24
HC Record: H 4:09.75 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Socha, Frank SR COLORADO MIN 4:17.16
2 Chumich, Andrew SO COLORADO MIN 4:18.95
3 Widner, Zaccheaus SR SIENA HEIGHT 4:19.56
4 Culbertson, Nick JR UNATTACHED 4:21.55
5 Pulley, Bryce SR GRAND VALLEY 4:21.62
6 Filipek, Tony SR SV ELITE 4:22.55
7 Gatchell, Caleb FR HILLSDALE 4:23.07
8 Parlette, Samuel SO SIENA HEIGHT 4:24.08
9 Bladecki, Alex SR FERRIS STATE 4:25.04
10 Beyea, Ryan SO UNATTACHED 4:25.35
11 Whitmer, Alex FR UNATTACHED 4:25.99
12 Hoffmeyer, Torben FR GRAND VALLEY 4:26.10
13 LaRowe, Connor SR FERRIS STATE 4:27.11
14 Eurton, Brian FR ST. JOSEPH'S 4:28.37
15 Deja, Matthew SR UNATTACHED 4:28.97
16 King, Bill SR FERRIS STATE 4:28.98
17 Newcomb, Joseph FR HILLSDALE 4:30.77
18 Navratil, Mike FR ASHLAND 4:32.32
19 Schaap, Jonathan FR CALVIN 4:32.79
20 Tanui, Sammy SO NORTHWOOD (M 4:34.31
21 Wojtowicz, Nolan SO HILLSDALE 4:35.88
22 Jensen, David FR SAGINAW VALL 4:38.66
23 Kerk, Sam SR CALVIN 4:39.64

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:07.13
D2 Provo: P 4:16.24
HC Record: H 4:09.75 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meitler, Jeff SO CALVIN 4:25.30
2 Adair, Matt SO INDIANA TECH 4:27.08
3 Worthington, John SO MACOMB CC 4:29.17
4 Stevons, Conner FR ADRIAN 4:29.57
5 Frost, Kevin SO HILLSDALE 4:30.60
6 Otte, Andre SO CALVIN 4:32.87
7 Dyer, Cody FR INDIANA TECH 4:34.29
8 Henderson, Gerald FR SAGINAW VALL 4:34.33
9 Wilson, Blake FR OLIVET 4:37.04
10 Rogers, Ryan FR LAKE SUPERIO 4:41.46
11 Smith, Sawyer FR UNATTACHED 4:42.43
12 Gater, Kyle FR TRINE 4:42.86
13 Henderson, Duncan FR CALVIN 4:46.54
14 Benedict, Garrett FR TRINE 4:49.19
15 Kitchin, Alex JR CONCORDIA (M 4:50.76
16 Jones, Charlie FR CONCORDIA (M 4:50.88
17 Plagens, Conner SR OLIVET 4:52.52
18 Heath, Taylor SR LAKE SUPERIO 4:56.64
19 Gardner, Andrew FR CONCORDIA (M 4:58.49
20 Crockett, Robert JR MARYGROVE 5:00.88
21 Boutorwick, Logan JR LAKE SUPERIO 5:08.01
22 Schultz, Robert SO ADRIAN 5:15.68

Men 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:07.60
D2 Provo: P 8:33.90
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnand, Nathan FR UNATTACHED 8:33.14P
2 VandeBunte, David SR CALVIN 8:33.54P
3 Peterson, Alan JR GRAND VALLEY 8:33.58P
4 Carruthers, Ben JR MICHIGAN STA 8:34.26
5 Collier, Chris JR MICHIGAN STA 8:34.62
6 Cusmano, Andrew SO MICHIGAN STA 8:43.63
7 Deuling, Ben SO LAKE SUPERIO 8:43.87
8 Benoit, Max FR UNATTACHED 8:45.98
9 Peel, Tony SR SAGINAW VALL 8:46.93
10 Cini, Chad SO GRAND VALLEY 8:47.58
11 Madendorp, Greg SO GRAND VALLEY 8:50.44
12 Ruiz, Clark UNATTACHED 8:51.50
13 Nowicki, Zachary FR CALVIN 8:51.95
14 DeKalita, Silas SO UNATTACHED 9:08.61
15 Konen, Ryan JR UNATTACHED 9:12.15
-- Hall, Nick SO ASHLAND DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:07.60
D2 Provo: P 8:33.90
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilkins, Mitchell FR GRAND VALLEY 8:45.18
2 Haagsma, Steven JR CALVIN 8:47.79
3 Ferguson, Josh JR CALVIN 8:49.02
4 Koon, Chris FR SAGINAW VALL 8:49.84
5 Johnson, Zack SO INDIANA TECH 8:50.13
6 Anderson, Ethan SO CALVIN 8:51.64
7 Zoltek, Brenden SO INDIANA TECH 8:52.73
8 Gerber, Spencer JR FERRIS STATE 8:56.06
9 VanEgmond, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 8:56.57
10 Bateson, Justin SR SIENA HEIGHT 8:56.71
11 Wernet, Jacob SO UNATTACHED 9:00.30
12 Mueller, Drew SO INDIANA TECH 9:01.64
13 Ganger, Austin FR TRINE 9:03.45
14 Spitzer, Philip SR CALVIN 9:04.64
15 Lohrmann, Kory JR UNATTACHED 9:09.18
16 Van Haitsma, Nathan FR CALVIN 9:09.29
17 Plantinga, Matthew FR CALVIN 9:11.77
18 Todd, Mike JR NORTHWOOD (M 9:15.29
19 McKee, Nick JR CALVIN 9:19.67
20 Schaaf, Adam FR TRINE 9:20.52
21 Reed, Dominick JR ADRIAN 9:20.85
22 Gingrich, Jonathan SO CALVIN 9:21.21
23 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob JR CALVIN 9:22.56
24 Salter, Kevin FR UNATTACHED 9:23.00
25 Massoels, Patrick JR ST. JOSEPH'S 9:25.03
26 Gulick, Kurt FR SAGINAW VALL 9:26.92
27 Habura, Bret SO CALVIN 9:30.14
28 Smith, Scott FR MACOMB CC 9:30.94
29 Barrett, Lane FR ST. JOSEPH'S 9:30.98
30 Johnston, Alexander FR CALVIN 9:33.02
31 Eaton, Alex UNATTACHED 9:33.65
32 Lauka, Jake JR SAGINAW VALL 9:36.57
33 D'Haene, Josh FR INDIANA TECH 9:37.53
34 Jones, Joe FR NORTHWOOD (M 9:38.83
35 Waite, Nathan SO ADRIAN 9:43.40
36 Wamhoff, John FR UNATTACHED 9:47.51
37 Kimbrell, Aaron JR INDIANA TECH 9:53.44
38 Malcolm, Daniel FR ADRIAN 9:54.82
39 Moore, Scott UNATTACHED 10:01.39
40 McLouth, Kyle FR ADRIAN 10:01.54
41 Yong, Alex SR ST. JOSEPH'S 10:04.81
42 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu FR CONCORDIA (M 10:08.44
43 Fields, Chad FR LAKE SUPERIO 10:21.81
44 Gray, Jay FR ADRIAN 10:29.49
-- Tomkiewicz, Peter FR GRAND VALLEY DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Provo: P 8.31
HC Record: H 8.23 2014 Matthew Raffin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean SO GRAND VALLEY P 8.17q 2
2 Moore, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT P 8.21q 1
3 Rose, Robert SO INDIANA TECH P 8.22q 3
4 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH P 8.24q 2 .231
5 Stanley, Trevor FR INDIANA TECH P 8.24q 2 .236
6 Murphy, Elliot SR HILLSDALE 8.34q 1
7 Raffin, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 8.36q 3
8 Woods, Deshawn FR INDIANA TECH 8.39q 3
9 Cavender, Ryan SO INDIANA TECH 8.49q 1
10 Boyden, D'Omar JR SAGINAW VALL 8.62q 3
11 Radke, Kaleb JR GRAND VALLEY 8.69q 1
12 Burnett, TJ FR GRAND VALLEY 8.75q 2
13 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.85q 1
14 Etchemendy, Ty FR HILLSDALE 8.88q 3
15 Vandersyde, Kyle FR NORTHWOOD (M 8.95q 1
16 O'Brien, Zakry FR GRAND VALLEY 9.00q 2
17 Zoltowski, Zack FR CONCORDIA (M 9.12q 2
18 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 9.18q 3 .174
19 Gregory, James SO TRINE 9.18 3 .178
20 Tolbert, Dashawn FR SAGINAW VALL 9.19 2
21 Thompson, Jourdyn FR OLIVET 9.55 1
22 Bender, Brodie FR TRINE 9.57 3
23 Ullom, Jacob SO TRINE 9.89 2

Men Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:57.01
D2 Provo: P 10:17.29
HC Record: H 10:08.25 2009
VanDerworp, Finch, C. Wysong, Jagielski
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 ASHLAND 'A' 9:55.79A
1) Windle, Drew JR 2) Cook, Jacob SR
3) Davis, Joshua JR 4) Baum, Brian JR
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 'A' 9:59.63P
1) Wilk, Jeremy SR 2) Mohamed, Mohamed SR
3) Rietsma, Joel JR 4) Perez, Ricky SO
3 QUEENS (N.C.) 'A' 10:11.57P
1) Hollingsworth, James FR 2) Lewis, Zach JR
3) Scholle, Dominik FR 4) Duchampt, Felix SR
4 SAGINAW VALLEY 'A' 10:21.20
1) Toye, Travis JR 2) Wallace, DaJuawn SR
3) Middleton, Andrew FR 4) Burelle, Joey SR
5 INDIANA TECH 'A' 10:28.18
1) Johnson, Zack SO 2) Dyer, Cody FR
3) Ruth, D'Quan JR 4) Dominello, Dylan FR
6 HILLSDALE 'A' 10:37.24
1) VanEgmond, Matthew SR 2) Van Dyke, Jared SR
3) Newcomb, Joseph FR 4) Mirth, Joshua JR
7 CALVIN 'A' 10:52.65
1) Schaap, Jonathan FR 2) Meitler, Jeff SO
3) Woznick, Andrew FR 4) DeGroot, Blake FR
8 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 'A' 10:57.02
1) Birkeland, Adam SO 2) Suehr, Sean SO
3) Hein, Brandon JR 4) Silva, Anthony JR
9 HILLSDALE 'B' x11:01.57
1) Moran, Pietro FR 2) Zemel, Shane JR
3) Zemel, Ryan FR 4) Frost, Kevin SO

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Provo: P 4.66m
HC Record: H 5.03m 1993 Craig Presley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Max SR EASTERN MICH 5.35mA 17-06.50
2 Abela-Tesner, Joseph SR UNATTACHED 4.80mP 15-09.00
3 Leaders, Matt SR SIENA HEIGHT 4.65m 15-03.00
4 Armstrong, Tony FR CENTRAL MICH 4.50m 14-09.00
4 Stites, Dylan JR EASTERN MICH 4.50m 14-09.00
6 Fisch, Patrick FR GRAND VALLEY J4.50m 14-09.00
7 Harris, Matthew SO HILLSDALE 4.35m 14-03.25
8 Vincent, Ryan FR CENTRAL MICH J4.35m 14-03.25
9 Babits, Paul SR VAULT HIGH A 4.20m 13-09.25
9 Billings, Brad SR ADRIAN 4.20m 13-09.25
11 Frey, Lincoln SR TRINE J4.20m 13-09.25
12 Kimmitt, Jared FR SIENA HEIGHT J4.20m 13-09.25
12 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH J4.20m 13-09.25
12 Wolters, Lucas SO CALVIN J4.20m 13-09.25
15 Herrington, Benjamin JR SIENA HEIGHT 4.00m 13-01.50
16 Tucker, Dustin FR TRINE 3.80m 12-05.50
17 Daniel, John SO TRINE J3.80m 12-05.50
18 Marcus, Nathan FR CALVIN J3.80m 12-05.50
19 Hobson, William SO CALVIN 3.50m 11-05.75
19 Martin, Collin SO CALVIN 3.50m 11-05.75
21 Harker, Chase FR TRINE J3.50m 11-05.75
22 Schweigert, Devin FR CALVIN 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Westphal, Connor SO GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Bentley, Richard FR LAKE SUPERIO NH
-- Myers, Bret SR GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Elbers, Jake SR GRAND VALLEY NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.50m
D2 Provo: P 7.01m
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marlow, Darryl SR INDIANA TECH 7.09mP 23-03.25
2 Brock, Brent JR GRAND VALLEY 7.03mP 23-00.75
3 Fraeyman, Nathan JR GRAND VALLEY 6.99m 22-11.25
4 Hopson, Ryan SR SIENA HEIGHT 6.89m 22-07.25
5 Lintz, Isaiah SO INDIANA TECH 6.86m 22-06.25
6 Reed, Devin FR MACOMB CC 6.83m 22-05.00
7 Robinson, Carrington FR INDIANA TECH 6.79m 22-03.50
8 Souvannasing, Mathew JR INDIANA TECH 6.73m 22-01.00
9 Howe, Logan SO GRAND VALLEY 6.63m 21-09.00
10 Smith, Juarrezz SO SIENA HEIGHT 6.61m 21-08.25
11 Walker, Julian SR ST. JOSEPH'S 6.34m 20-09.75
12 Tarpley, Robert JR SAGINAW VALL 6.33m 20-09.25
13 Tatum, Travon SO OLIVET 6.19m 20-03.75
14 Kosmalski, Matt FR CENTRAL MICH 6.15m 20-02.25
15 Hill, Jimmy FR CENTRAL MICH 6.07m 19-11.00
16 Meconi, Vincent FR ST. JOSEPH'S 5.99m 19-08.00
17 Eikum, CJ SO ST. JOSEPH'S 5.93m 19-05.50
18 Sander, Tyler FR NORTHWOOD (M 5.85m 19-02.50
19 Thomas, Bruce FR ST. JOSEPH'S 5.82m 19-01.25
20 Lindsley, Logan FR TRINE 5.78m 18-11.75
21 Duff, Robert JR CONCORDIA (M 5.77m 18-11.25
22 Oluwasegun, Oyesile JR CALVIN 5.64m 18-06.00
23 Byrd, Terrance FR OLIVET 5.57m 18-03.25
24 DeVries, Nathan FR CALVIN 5.44m 17-10.25
25 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 5.22m 17-01.50
26 White, Devaun SO UNATTACHED 5.02m 16-05.75

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.20m
D2 Provo: P 17.06m
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien SO GRAND VALLEY 21.18mP 69-06.00
2 Postema, Tom UNATTACHED 18.78mP 61-07.50
3 Donson, Blake SO GRAND VALLEY 18.42mP 60-05.25
4 Peterson, Lovell FR GRAND VALLEY 17.64mP 57-10.50
5 patrick, jacob FR UNATTACHED 16.91m 55-05.75
6 Lechner, Jay SO GRAND VALLEY 16.74m 54-11.25
7 Dailey, Brett SR HILLSDALE 16.65m 54-07.50
8 Moon, Mike FR GRAND VALLEY 16.56m 54-04.00
9 Saikalis, Chris FR GRAND VALLEY 15.89m 52-01.75
10 Meyers, Josh JR LAKE SUPERIO 15.53m 50-11.50
11 Bunting, Andrew SO TRINE 14.99m 49-02.25
12 Byrd, Quincy FR UNATTACHED 14.59m 47-10.50
13 Bradley, Anthony SO ST. JOSEPH'S 14.58m 47-10.00
14 Hartnagle, Devin FR SAGINAW VALL 14.49m 47-06.50
15 Jacobs, Paul JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.46m 47-05.25
16 Livingston, Nolin SO LAKE SUPERIO 14.29m 46-10.75
16 Gray, Logan SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.29m 46-10.75
18 Roosen, Jonathan SR SAGINAW VALL 14.07m 46-02.00
19 Blades, Cole FR NORTHWOOD (M 13.93m 45-08.50
20 Morrow, Ben FR SAGINAW VALL 13.67m 44-10.25
21 Wright, Trevor SO INDIANA TECH 13.51m 44-04.00
22 Aebersold, Gauge SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.43m 44-00.75
23 Halabicky, Nick SO SAGINAW VALL 13.23m 43-05.00
24 Dieck, Justin SO LAKE SUPERIO 13.09m 42-11.50
25 Gilly, Sam SO TRINE 12.91m 42-04.25
26 Bagwell, Dakota JR TRINE 12.83m 42-01.25
27 Koch, Adam SO CONCORDIA (M 12.58m 41-03.25
28 Stuckert, Adam SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.38m 40-07.50
29 Fischer, Vincent SO ST. JOSEPH'S 12.04m 39-06.00
30 Wilkinson, Stefan FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.32m 37-01.75
31 Lee, Yohanes FR ST. JOSEPH'S 11.20m 36-09.00
32 Yore, DeQuarius FR OLIVET 10.98m 36-00.25
33 Hernandez, Izaiah SO ADRIAN 10.32m 33-10.25
34 Jipping, Eric SO CALVIN 10.30m 33-09.50
35 Blanch, Conner FR CONCORDIA (M 9.96m 32-08.25
36 Deneen, Christopher FR CONCORDIA (M 9.22m 30-03.00
37 Broxterman, Tim SO HILLSDALE 8.94m 29-04.00
38 Sloan, Austin FR CONCORDIA (M 8.71m 28-07.00
-- Miles, Jarrett JR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 7.17 1 823
2 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 7.30 1 779
3 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.35 1 762
4 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 7.38 1 752
5 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.39 2 749
6 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 7.44 2 732
7 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 7.45 2 729
8 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 7.47 1 723
9 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 7.48 2 719
10 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 7.58 1 687
11 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.60 2 681
12 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 7.68 1 656
13 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 7.70 1 650
14 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 7.95 2 574
15 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 8.17 2 511

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 2.00m 6-06.75 803
3 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 1.97m 6-05.50 776
4 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 1.94m 6-04.25 749
5 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 1.91m 6-03.25 723
6 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 1.88m 6-02.00 696
6 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 1.88m 6-02.00 696
8 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 1.85m 6-00.75 670
9 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 1.82m 5-11.50 644
9 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 1.82m 5-11.50 644
9 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 1.82m 5-11.50 644
9 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.82m 5-11.50 644
13 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 1.79m 5-10.50 619
14 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 1.64m 5-04.50 496
15 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 1.49m 4-10.50 381

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.04m 23-01.25 823
2 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 6.64m 21-09.50 729
3 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 6.60m 21-08.00 720
4 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 6.50m 21-04.00 697
5 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 6.47m 21-02.75 691
6 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 6.34m 20-09.75 661
7 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 6.31m 20-08.50 655
8 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 6.17m 20-03.00 624
9 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 6.07m 19-11.00 602
10 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 5.93m 19-05.50 571
11 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 5.90m 19-04.25 565
12 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 5.49m 18-00.25 479
13 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 5.43m 17-09.75 467
14 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 5.21m 17-01.25 423
15 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 5.08m 16-08.00 398

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 12.79m 41-11.50 654
2 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 12.49m 40-11.75 636
3 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 12.45m 40-10.25 634
4 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 11.50m 37-08.75 576
5 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 11.36m 37-03.25 568
6 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 11.04m 36-02.75 548
7 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 10.62m 34-10.25 523
8 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 10.56m 34-07.75 519
9 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 10.53m 34-06.75 518
10 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.47m 34-04.25 514
11 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 10.33m 33-10.75 505
12 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 10.07m 33-00.50 490
13 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 9.68m 31-09.25 466
14 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 9.27m 30-05.00 442
15 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 7.88m 25-10.25 359

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5250
D2 Provo: P 4600
HC Record: H 4788 2013 Justin Fawley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 2982
2 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 2771
3 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 2768
4 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 2751
5 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 2745
6 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 2624
7 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 2608
8 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 2580
9 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 2522
10 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 2504
11 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 2475
12 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 2367
13 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 2168
14 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 1995
15 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 1712



Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 06:43 PM
2014 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3847
D2 Provo: P 3200
HC Record: H 3394 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 3253P
2 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 3018
3 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 2954
4 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 2932
5 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 2908
6 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 2785
7 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 2401
8 Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. 2048
9 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 2028
10 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 1886

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.84 1 944
2 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 8.99 2 912
3 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 9.52 2 804
4 Moseley, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 9.56 2 796
5 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 9.59 2 791
6 Van Eck, Bethany FR CALVIN 10.02 2 708
7 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 10.03 1 706
8 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 10.13 1 688
9 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 10.15 1 684
10 Watt, Emaryne SR INDIANA TECH 10.21 1 673
11 Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. 10.22 1 672
12 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 10.27 2 662
13 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 10.38 2 643
14 Stepanski, Paige SO SAGINAW VALL 10.47 1 627
-- Lomax, Rebecca JR BALL STATE DNF 1

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 1.55m 5-01.00 678
3 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 1.55m 5-01.00 678
5 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 1.52m 4-11.75 644
6 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 1.49m 4-10.50 610
6 Van Eck, Bethany FR CALVIN 1.49m 4-10.50 610
8 Watt, Emaryne SR INDIANA TECH 1.46m 4-09.50 577
9 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 1.43m 4-08.25 544
9 Stepanski, Paige SO SAGINAW VALL 1.43m 4-08.25 544
11 Moseley, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE NH
-- Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. NH
-- Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. NH

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.06m 33-00.25 533
2 Watt, Emaryne SR INDIANA TECH 9.30m 30-06.25 484
3 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 9.19m 30-02.00 477
4 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 8.98m 29-05.50 463
5 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 8.63m 28-03.75 440
6 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 8.62m 28-03.50 440
7 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 7.89m 25-10.75 392
8 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 7.87m 25-10.00 391
9 Moseley, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 7.76m 25-05.50 384
10 Van Eck, Bethany FR CALVIN 7.58m 24-10.50 372
11 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 7.47m 24-06.25 365
12 Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. 7.46m 24-05.75 365
13 Stepanski, Paige SO SAGINAW VALL 7.39m 24-03.00 360
14 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 7.01m 23-00.00 336

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watt, Emaryne SR INDIANA TECH 5.22m 17-01.50 620
2 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 5.19m 17-00.50 612
3 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 5.11m 16-09.25 589
4 Moseley, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 4.92m 16-01.75 538
6 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 4.87m 15-11.75 524
7 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 4.83m 15-10.25 514
7 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 4.83m 15-10.25 514
9 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 4.64m 15-02.75 464
10 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 4.36m 14-03.75 393
10 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 4.36m 14-03.75 393
12 Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. 4.25m 13-11.50 367
13 Van Eck, Bethany FR CALVIN 4.05m 13-03.50 319

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 2:32.30 664
2 Filip, Abbey SO WAYNE ST. 2:33.98 644
3 Ford, Andrea JR INDIANA TECH 2:41.38 557
4 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:41.65 554
5 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL 2:42.57 544
6 Ahlers, Jordan FR HILLSDALE 2:49.10 473
7 Pannell, Lauren FR INDIANA TECH 2:51.43 449
8 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR OLIVET 2:52.50 438
9 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 2:52.55 437
10 Young, Chelsea SR NORTHWOOD (M 3:16.94 224

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5250
D2 Provo: P 4600
HC Record: H 4788 2013 Justin Fawley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 5255A
2 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 4956P
3 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 4948P
4 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 4873P
5 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 4780P
6 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 4672P
7 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 4530
8 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 4363
9 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 4330
10 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 4239
11 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 4039
12 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 3856
13 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 3678
14 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 3509
15 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 2808

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 7.17 1 823
2 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 7.30 1 779
3 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.35 1 762
4 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 7.38 1 752
5 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.39 2 749
6 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 7.44 2 732
7 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 7.45 2 729
8 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 7.47 1 723
9 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 7.48 2 719
10 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 7.58 1 687
11 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.60 2 681
12 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 7.68 1 656
13 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 7.70 1 650
14 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 7.95 2 574
15 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 8.17 2 511

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.04m 23-01.25 823
2 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 6.64m 21-09.50 729
3 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 6.60m 21-08.00 720
4 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 6.50m 21-04.00 697
5 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 6.47m 21-02.75 691
6 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 6.34m 20-09.75 661
7 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 6.31m 20-08.50 655
8 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 6.17m 20-03.00 624
9 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 6.07m 19-11.00 602
10 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 5.93m 19-05.50 571
11 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 5.90m 19-04.25 565
12 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 5.49m 18-00.25 479
13 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 5.43m 17-09.75 467
14 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 5.21m 17-01.25 423
15 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 5.08m 16-08.00 398

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 12.79m 41-11.50 654
2 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 12.49m 40-11.75 636
3 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 12.45m 40-10.25 634
4 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 11.50m 37-08.75 576
5 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 11.36m 37-03.25 568
6 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 11.04m 36-02.75 548
7 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 10.62m 34-10.25 523
8 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 10.56m 34-07.75 519
9 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 10.53m 34-06.75 518
10 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.47m 34-04.25 514
11 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 10.33m 33-10.75 505
12 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 10.07m 33-00.50 490
13 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 9.68m 31-09.25 466
14 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 9.27m 30-05.00 442
15 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 7.88m 25-10.25 359

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 2.00m 6-06.75 803
3 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 1.97m 6-05.50 776
4 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 1.94m 6-04.25 749
5 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 1.91m 6-03.25 723
6 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 1.88m 6-02.00 696
6 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 1.88m 6-02.00 696
8 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 1.85m 6-00.75 670
9 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 1.82m 5-11.50 644
9 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 1.82m 5-11.50 644
9 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 1.82m 5-11.50 644
9 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.82m 5-11.50 644
13 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 1.79m 5-10.50 619
14 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 1.64m 5-04.50 496
15 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 1.49m 4-10.50 381

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 8.44 1 874
2 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 8.52 1 855
3 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 8.74 2 804
4 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 8.76 2 800
5 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 9.09 1 726
6 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 9.15 1 713
7 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 9.15 2 713
8 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 9.21 1 700
9 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.83 2 574
10 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 9.87 1 566
11 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 9.88 2 564
12 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 9.93 2 554
13 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 10.59 2 435
14 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 10.95 2 376
15 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 11.50 1 293

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 5.00m 16-04.75 910
2 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 4.25m 13-11.25 688
5 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 3.95m 12-11.50 603
6 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 3.85m 12-07.50 576
6 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 3.85m 12-07.50 576
8 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 3.75m 12-03.50 549
9 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 3.55m 11-07.75 496
10 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 3.35m 10-11.75 444
11 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 3.25m 10-08.00 418
11 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 3.25m 10-08.00 418
11 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 3.25m 10-08.00 418
14 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 2.75m 9-00.25 298
-- Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M NH

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schweiger, Kaleb SR LAKE SUPERIO 2:43.90 831
2 Drennan, Jesse WINDSOR 2:44.13 828
3 Mudd, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 2:46.01 808
4 Montcastle, Spencer FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:52.35 741
5 Grimm, Timothy SO CONCORDIA (M 2:54.40 720
6 Sullins, Calvin SR SIENA HEIGHT 2:55.35 711
7 Brown, Nathan SO GRACE 2:55.77 706
8 Holstege, Erik JR CALVIN 3:03.46 631
9 Mattingly, James Troy SR ST. CATHARIN 3:04.31 623
10 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 3:09.78 572
11 Milner, Eric SR UNATTACHED 3:11.41 557
12 Schurr, Chris SR SIENA HEIGHT 3:12.27 549
13 Thwing, Joe FR SAGINAW VALL 3:13.09 542
14 Chaplin, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 3:13.26 540
15 Campbell, Scott FR ADRIAN 3:24.70 443

Event 3 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Provo: P 4.66m
HC Record: H 5.03m 1993 Craig Presley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Max SR EASTERN MICH 5.35mA 17-06.50
2 Abela-Tesner, Joseph SR UNATTACHED 4.80mP 15-09.00
3 Leaders, Matt SR SIENA HEIGHT 4.65m 15-03.00
4 Armstrong, Tony FR CENTRAL MICH 4.50m 14-09.00
4 Stites, Dylan JR EASTERN MICH 4.50m 14-09.00
6 Fisch, Patrick FR GRAND VALLEY J4.50m 14-09.00
7 Harris, Matthew SO HILLSDALE 4.35m 14-03.25
8 Vincent, Ryan FR CENTRAL MICH J4.35m 14-03.25
9 Babits, Paul SR VAULT HIGH A 4.20m 13-09.25
9 Billings, Brad SR ADRIAN 4.20m 13-09.25
11 Frey, Lincoln SR TRINE J4.20m 13-09.25
12 Kimmitt, Jared FR SIENA HEIGHT J4.20m 13-09.25
12 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH J4.20m 13-09.25
12 Wolters, Lucas SO CALVIN J4.20m 13-09.25
15 Herrington, Benjamin JR SIENA HEIGHT 4.00m 13-01.50
16 Tucker, Dustin FR TRINE 3.80m 12-05.50
17 Daniel, John SO TRINE J3.80m 12-05.50
18 Marcus, Nathan FR CALVIN J3.80m 12-05.50
19 Hobson, William SO CALVIN 3.50m 11-05.75
19 Martin, Collin SO CALVIN 3.50m 11-05.75
21 Harker, Chase FR TRINE J3.50m 11-05.75
22 Schweigert, Devin FR CALVIN 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Westphal, Connor SO GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Bentley, Richard FR LAKE SUPERIO NH
-- Myers, Bret SR GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Elbers, Jake SR GRAND VALLEY NH

Event 4 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.00m
D2 Provo: P 16.00m
HC Record: H 18.67m 2010 Kathy Dirksen
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zokoe, Alyssa SR GRAND VALLEY 17.55mP 57-07.00
2 Renshaw, Kasey SO SIENA HEIGHT 17.13mP 56-02.50
3 Schroeder, Laura SO GRAND VALLEY 16.79mP 55-01.00
4 Lumpkin, Marie SO BALL STATE 16.69mP 54-09.25
5 Joiner, Emerald JR SAGINAW VALL 16.53mP 54-02.75
6 Leppelmeier, Becca FR GRAND VALLEY 16.03mP 52-07.25
7 Byron, Taylor SR SIENA HEIGHT 15.69m 51-05.75
8 Leutheuser, Grace SR HILLSDALE 15.68m 51-05.50
9 Avery, Dajsha UNATTACHED 15.65m 51-04.25
10 Walker, Erin SR BALL STATE 14.90m 48-10.75
11 Nordby, Brianna SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.87m 48-09.50
12 Linville, Jenae UNATTACHED 14.86m 48-09.00
13 Goettsch, Meg FR SAGINAW VALL 14.73m 48-04.00
14 Finney, Kaylee SR MICHIGAN STA 14.68m 48-02.00
15 Cousineau, Rebecca SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.56m 47-09.25
16 Traver, Jorden SR BALL STATE 14.22m 46-08.00
16 Newell, Dana FR HILLSDALE 14.22m 46-08.00
18 Perry, Erika SO WAYNE ST. 14.02m 46-00.00
19 Rabb, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.87m 45-06.25
20 Henderson, Chelsea SO MICHIGAN STA 13.06m 42-10.25
21 Crum, Lindsay SO UNATTACHED 13.01m 42-08.25
22 Monk, Heather SO ST. JOSEPH'S 12.86m 42-02.25
23 Wegener, Sara SR OLIVET 12.83m 42-01.25
24 Montgomery, Mercedes JR ST. JOSEPH'S 12.68m 41-07.25
25 Coleman, Rashera SR SIENA HEIGHT 12.55m 41-02.25
26 Rust, Megan SR ST. JOSEPH'S 12.41m 40-08.75
27 Mueller, Amber SR HILLSDALE 12.16m 39-10.75
28 Eubank, Haley SR ADRIAN 12.00m 39-04.50
29 Steyer, Jenn FR TRINE 11.68m 38-04.00
30 Ferguson, Alex SO UNATTACHED 11.63m 38-02.00
31 Thulin, Alex FR OLIVET 11.55m 37-10.75
32 Emaus, Miranda SO LAKE SUPERIO 11.39m 37-04.50
33 Valent, Victoria JR ADRIAN 11.37m 37-03.75
34 Herriman, Elizabeth FR UNATTACHED 10.97m 36-00.00
35 Doklovic, Rachel SO ADRIAN 10.66m 34-11.75
36 Salle, Grace FR SPRING ARBOR 9.85m 32-03.75
37 Johnson, Kayla SR TRINE 9.73m 31-11.25
38 Herriman, Gabrielle FR UNATTACHED 9.66m 31-08.50
39 Lutzke, Madison FR CONCORDIA (M 9.64m 31-07.50
40 Kinsey, Chloe SO NORTHWOOD (M 9.35m 30-08.25
41 Pace, Kelee JR OLIVET 8.71m 28-07.00
42 Mead, Stacie SO CALVIN 8.45m 27-08.75
43 Schaub, Jamie SO CONCORDIA (M 8.05m 26-05.00
44 Green, Camieo SR OLIVET 7.54m 24-09.00
-- O'Neill, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL

Event 5 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.94m
D2 Provo: P 5.54m
HC Record: H 5.68m 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Crawford, Christina SO BALL STATE 5.79mP 19-00.00
2 Talbott, Sarah SO GRAND VALLEY 5.59mP 18-04.25
3 Rashid, Malika SO INDIANA TECH 5.58mP 18-03.75
4 Watley, Ashley JR INDIANA TECH 5.51m 18-01.00
5 Lorencz, Nadia FR MICHIGAN STA 5.26m 17-03.25
6 Bennett, Sashawna JR LAKE SUPERIO 5.25m 17-02.75
7 Jones, Mashea FR INDIANA TECH 5.24m 17-02.25
8 Lewis, Michaela JR GRAND VALLEY 5.18m 17-00.00
9 Meadows, Elaina FR NORTHWOOD (M J5.18m 17-00.00
10 Benson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 5.08m 16-08.00
11 Skelton, Makelle FR BALL STATE 5.00m 16-05.00
12 Johnson, Jalesia SO SIENA HEIGHT 4.99m 16-04.50
13 Gagne, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 4.97m 16-03.75
14 Moseley, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 4.95m 16-03.00
15 DuBach, Alexsandra FR SIENA HEIGHT J4.95m 16-03.00
16 Perryman, Gabrielle FR BALL STATE 4.84m 15-10.50
17 Peppers, Anjelica FR WAYNE ST. 4.82m 15-09.75
18 Beal, Margaret JR LAKE SUPERIO 4.58m 15-00.50
19 Strasser, Carolinne JR LAKE SUPERIO 4.56m 14-11.50
20 Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN 4.49m 14-08.75
21 Van Dyke, Julia FR CALVIN 4.44m 14-07.00
22 Langeveld, Alisha SO CALVIN 4.20m 13-09.50
23 Wilson, Jewel FR UNATTACHED 3.93m 12-10.75

Event 6 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.50m
D2 Provo: P 7.01m
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marlow, Darryl SR INDIANA TECH 7.09mP 23-03.25
2 Brock, Brent JR GRAND VALLEY 7.03mP 23-00.75
3 Fraeyman, Nathan JR GRAND VALLEY 6.99m 22-11.25
4 Hopson, Ryan SR SIENA HEIGHT 6.89m 22-07.25
5 Lintz, Isaiah SO INDIANA TECH 6.86m 22-06.25
6 Reed, Devin FR MACOMB CC 6.83m 22-05.00
7 Robinson, Carrington FR INDIANA TECH 6.79m 22-03.50
8 Souvannasing, Mathew JR INDIANA TECH 6.73m 22-01.00
9 Howe, Logan SO GRAND VALLEY 6.63m 21-09.00
10 Smith, Juarrezz SO SIENA HEIGHT 6.61m 21-08.25
11 Walker, Julian SR ST. JOSEPH'S 6.34m 20-09.75
12 Tarpley, Robert JR SAGINAW VALL 6.33m 20-09.25
13 Tatum, Travon SO OLIVET 6.19m 20-03.75
14 Kosmalski, Matt FR CENTRAL MICH 6.15m 20-02.25
15 Hill, Jimmy FR CENTRAL MICH 6.07m 19-11.00
16 Meconi, Vincent FR ST. JOSEPH'S 5.99m 19-08.00
17 Eikum, CJ SO ST. JOSEPH'S 5.93m 19-05.50
18 Sander, Tyler FR NORTHWOOD (M 5.85m 19-02.50
19 Thomas, Bruce FR ST. JOSEPH'S 5.82m 19-01.25
20 Lindsley, Logan FR TRINE 5.78m 18-11.75
21 Duff, Robert JR CONCORDIA (M 5.77m 18-11.25
22 Oluwasegun, Oyesile JR CALVIN 5.64m 18-06.00
23 Byrd, Terrance FR OLIVET 5.57m 18-03.25
24 DeVries, Nathan FR CALVIN 5.44m 17-10.25
25 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 5.22m 17-01.50
26 White, Devaun SO UNATTACHED 5.02m 16-05.75

Event 7 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Provo: P 3.55m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SR GRAND VALLEY 4.20mA 13-09.25
2 Kitz, Alexandra SO GRAND VALLEY 3.65mP 11-11.75
3 Whitford, Alexandra FR HILLSDALE J3.65mP 11-11.75
4 Morrissey, Kelly SR CENTRAL MICH 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Conter, Micaela SO CENTRAL MICH 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Roberts, Jaime JR UNATTACHED 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Williams, Jacqueline JR GRAND VALLEY J3.50m 11-05.75
8 Love, Halley JR CENTRAL MICH J3.50m 11-05.75
9 Rogers, Vanessa JR SPRING ARBOR J3.50m 11-05.75
10 Bice, Whitney SO GRAND VALLEY J3.50m 11-05.75
10 Lawcock, Michaila SO GRAND VALLEY J3.50m 11-05.75
12 Schoen, Skylar FR GRAND VALLEY 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Meredyk, Taylor JR INDIANA TECH 3.35m 10-11.75
14 Nauseda, Krista SO GRAND VALLEY J3.35m 10-11.75
14 Eversole, Elizabeth FR BALL STATE J3.35m 10-11.75
16 Engstrom, Reagan SO WESTERN MICH J3.35m 10-11.75
17 Belcher, Kristin FR SIENA HEIGHT J3.35m 10-11.75
18 Klaus, Anna FR GRAND VALLEY 3.20m 10-06.00
18 Fusee, Monica FR UNATTACHED 3.20m 10-06.00
20 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah JR BALL STATE J3.20m 10-06.00
21 Bartz, Lindsey FR WAYNE ST. J3.20m 10-06.00
21 Ehmann, Kara JR SIENA HEIGHT J3.20m 10-06.00
23 Roderick, Kennedy FR GRAND VALLEY 3.00m 9-10.00
24 Dearlove, Megan FR BALL STATE J3.00m 9-10.00
25 Dixon, Olivia SO WAYNE ST. J3.00m 9-10.00
26 Hoffman, Danielle SO OLIVET 2.80m 9-02.25
26 Peters, Daisy SO CALVIN 2.80m 9-02.25
28 Easton, Lauren SO OLIVET 2.50m 8-02.50
29 Kachmaryk, Kadie SR TRINE J2.50m 8-02.50
30 Raderstorf, Lydia FR ST. JOSEPH'S J2.50m 8-02.50
31 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie SO TRINE 2.20m 7-02.50
-- Faulkner, Caley SR GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Johnson, Elaine SO SIENA HEIGHT NH
-- VanPutten, Taylor SO GRAND VALLEY NH

Event 8 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.20m
D2 Provo: P 17.06m
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien SO GRAND VALLEY 21.18mP 69-06.00
2 Postema, Tom UNATTACHED 18.78mP 61-07.50
3 Donson, Blake SO GRAND VALLEY 18.42mP 60-05.25
4 Peterson, Lovell FR GRAND VALLEY 17.64mP 57-10.50
5 patrick, jacob FR UNATTACHED 16.91m 55-05.75
6 Lechner, Jay SO GRAND VALLEY 16.74m 54-11.25
7 Dailey, Brett SR HILLSDALE 16.65m 54-07.50
8 Moon, Mike FR GRAND VALLEY 16.56m 54-04.00
9 Saikalis, Chris FR GRAND VALLEY 15.89m 52-01.75
10 Meyers, Josh JR LAKE SUPERIO 15.53m 50-11.50
11 Bunting, Andrew SO TRINE 14.99m 49-02.25
12 Byrd, Quincy FR UNATTACHED 14.59m 47-10.50
13 Bradley, Anthony SO ST. JOSEPH'S 14.58m 47-10.00
14 Hartnagle, Devin FR SAGINAW VALL 14.49m 47-06.50
15 Jacobs, Paul JR SIENA HEIGHT 14.46m 47-05.25
16 Livingston, Nolin SO LAKE SUPERIO 14.29m 46-10.75
16 Gray, Logan SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.29m 46-10.75
18 Roosen, Jonathan SR SAGINAW VALL 14.07m 46-02.00
19 Blades, Cole FR NORTHWOOD (M 13.93m 45-08.50
20 Morrow, Ben FR SAGINAW VALL 13.67m 44-10.25
21 Wright, Trevor SO INDIANA TECH 13.51m 44-04.00
22 Aebersold, Gauge SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.43m 44-00.75
23 Halabicky, Nick SO SAGINAW VALL 13.23m 43-05.00
24 Dieck, Justin SO LAKE SUPERIO 13.09m 42-11.50
25 Gilly, Sam SO TRINE 12.91m 42-04.25
26 Bagwell, Dakota JR TRINE 12.83m 42-01.25
27 Koch, Adam SO CONCORDIA (M 12.58m 41-03.25
28 Stuckert, Adam SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.38m 40-07.50
29 Fischer, Vincent SO ST. JOSEPH'S 12.04m 39-06.00
30 Wilkinson, Stefan FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.32m 37-01.75
31 Lee, Yohanes FR ST. JOSEPH'S 11.20m 36-09.00
32 Yore, DeQuarius FR OLIVET 10.98m 36-00.25
33 Hernandez, Izaiah SO ADRIAN 10.32m 33-10.25
34 Jipping, Eric SO CALVIN 10.30m 33-09.50
35 Blanch, Conner FR CONCORDIA (M 9.96m 32-08.25
36 Deneen, Christopher FR CONCORDIA (M 9.22m 30-03.00
37 Broxterman, Tim SO HILLSDALE 8.94m 29-04.00
38 Sloan, Austin FR CONCORDIA (M 8.71m 28-07.00
-- Miles, Jarrett JR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Provo: P 8.90
HC Record: H 9.02 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SR GRAND VALLEY P 8.55q 3
2 Bennett, Sashawna JR LAKE SUPERIO P 8.76q 5
3 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.91q 4
4 Waheed, Mariama JR INDIANA TECH 9.02q 2
5 Glover, Kalen FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.04q 5
6 Dixon, Zalika SR INDIANA TECH 9.05q 3
7 Zehner, Corinne SO HILLSDALE 9.13q 2
8 Lorencz, Nadia FR MICHIGAN STA 9.16q 2
9 Smith, Kirsten FR GRAND VALLEY 9.22q 3
10 Ashba, Olivia FR BALL STATE 9.26q 1
11 Marquart, Stephanie SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.33q 5
12 Studer, Alexsis FR CENTRAL MICH 9.34q 2
13 Jones, Carson SO GRAND VALLEY 9.35q 4
14 Williams, Bria FR SAGINAW VALL 9.36q 4
15 Williams, Tierra FR SAGINAW VALL 9.47q 5
16 Nyberg, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 9.51q 1 .501
17 Smith, Takiyah FR ADRIAN 9.51q 5 .505
18 Meier, Alex SO ST. JOSEPH'S 9.59q 1
19 Reynolds, Ellie FR SPRING ARBOR 9.68 3
20 Johnson, Jalesia SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.78 1
21 Hemmerling, Kristina SR ST. JOSEPH'S 9.79 1
22 DuBach, Alexsandra FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.80 1
23 Cohen, Xasha FR WESTERN MICH 9.83 2
24 Potts, Keandra FR SPRING ARBOR 10.05 4
25 Torres, Katharine FR HILLSDALE 10.08 5
26 Findlay, Drew FR NORTHWOOD (M 10.13 4
27 Ellsworth, Kassandra SO TRINE 10.27 5
28 Theriault, Kaleigh JR NORTHWOOD (M 10.46 3
29 Hoffman, Danielle SO OLIVET 10.67 5
30 Bodell, Reighann SO OLIVET 10.73 3
31 Jarvis, Molly FR CONCORDIA (M 10.95 1
32 Boykin, Natalia FR BALL STATE 11.18 3
33 Flury, Alissa FR ADRIAN 11.28 1
34 Ladd, Elizabeth FR ADRIAN 11.36 4
-- Gillespie, Koby JR WESTERN MICH DNF 4
-- Van Dyke, Julia FR CALVIN DNF 2
-- Julian, Payton FR WAYNE ST. DNF 4

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Provo: P 8.90
HC Record: H 9.02 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena SR GRAND VALLEY P 8.51q 1
2 Bennett, Sashawna JR LAKE SUPERIO P 8.71q 2
3 Waheed, Mariama JR INDIANA TECH 8.96q 1
4 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.97q 2
5 Glover, Kalen FR SIENA HEIGHT 9.01q 1
6 Marquart, Stephanie SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.05q 2
7 Zehner, Corinne SO HILLSDALE 9.07q 2
8 Dixon, Zalika SR INDIANA TECH 9.12q 2
9 Jones, Carson SO GRAND VALLEY 9.19q 1
10 Williams, Bria FR SAGINAW VALL 9.23 2
11 Smith, Kirsten FR GRAND VALLEY 9.27 1
12 Studer, Alexsis FR CENTRAL MICH 9.34 1
13 Ashba, Olivia FR BALL STATE 9.42 2
14 Nyberg, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 9.51 1
15 Smith, Takiyah FR ADRIAN 9.57 1
16 Meier, Alex SO ST. JOSEPH'S 9.59 2
17 Williams, Tierra FR SAGINAW VALL 9.61 2

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Provo: P 8.90
HC Record: H 9.02 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena SR GRAND VALLEY 8.53P
2 Bennett, Sashawna JR LAKE SUPERIO 8.67P
3 Nirva, Samantha JR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.80P
4 Dixon, Zalika SR INDIANA TECH 8.83P
5 Waheed, Mariama JR INDIANA TECH 9.00 .992
6 Zehner, Corinne SO HILLSDALE 9.00H .000
7 Marquart, Stephanie SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.01
8 Jones, Carson SO GRAND VALLEY 9.13

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Provo: P 8.31
HC Record: H 8.23 2014 Matthew Raffin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean SO GRAND VALLEY P 8.17q 2
2 Moore, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT P 8.21q 1
3 Rose, Robert SO INDIANA TECH P 8.22q 3
4 Selvig, Levi JR EASTERN MICH P 8.24q 2 .231
5 Stanley, Trevor FR INDIANA TECH P 8.24q 2 .236
6 Murphy, Elliot SR HILLSDALE 8.34q 1
7 Raffin, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 8.36q 3
8 Woods, Deshawn FR INDIANA TECH 8.39q 3
9 Cavender, Ryan SO INDIANA TECH 8.49q 1
10 Boyden, D'Omar JR SAGINAW VALL 8.62q 3
11 Radke, Kaleb JR GRAND VALLEY 8.69q 1
12 Burnett, TJ FR GRAND VALLEY 8.75q 2
13 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.85q 1
14 Etchemendy, Ty FR HILLSDALE 8.88q 3
15 Vandersyde, Kyle FR NORTHWOOD (M 8.95q 1
16 O'Brien, Zakry FR GRAND VALLEY 9.00q 2
17 Zoltowski, Zack FR CONCORDIA (M 9.12q 2
18 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 9.18q 3 .174
19 Gregory, James SO TRINE 9.18 3 .178
20 Tolbert, Dashawn FR SAGINAW VALL 9.19 2
21 Thompson, Jourdyn FR OLIVET 9.55 1
22 Bender, Brodie FR TRINE 9.57 3
23 Ullom, Jacob SO TRINE 9.89 2

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Provo: P 8.31
HC Record: H 8.23 2014 Matthew Raffin
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Moore, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT P 8.12q 1
2 Wells, Sean SO GRAND VALLEY P 8.14q 2
3 Rose, Robert SO INDIANA TECH P 8.17q 1
4 Raffin, Matthew SR HILLSDALE P 8.29q 1
5 Murphy, Elliot SR HILLSDALE 8.34q 1
6 Boyden, D'Omar JR SAGINAW VALL 8.37q 1
7 Stanley, Trevor FR INDIANA TECH 8.50q 2
8 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.57q 2
9 Cavender, Ryan SO INDIANA TECH 8.61q 2
10 Burnett, TJ FR GRAND VALLEY 8.64 2
11 Etchemendy, Ty FR HILLSDALE 8.69 1
12 Woods, Deshawn FR INDIANA TECH 8.69 2
13 Radke, Kaleb JR GRAND VALLEY 8.85 1
14 O'Brien, Zakry FR GRAND VALLEY 9.06 2
15 Zoltowski, Zack FR CONCORDIA (M 9.17 2
16 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 9.17 1
17 Vandersyde, Kyle FR NORTHWOOD (M 9.21 1

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Provo: P 8.31
HC Record: H 8.23 2014 Matthew Raffin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rose, Robert SO INDIANA TECH 8.04P
2 Wells, Sean SO GRAND VALLEY 8.05P
3 Moore, Logan JR SIENA HEIGHT 8.06P
4 Raffin, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 8.26P
5 Boyden, D'Omar JR SAGINAW VALL 8.33
6 Stanley, Trevor FR INDIANA TECH 8.35
7 Cavender, Ryan SO INDIANA TECH 8.42
8 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.78

Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Provo: P 7.75
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Jewel JR INDIANA TECH P 7.62q 5
2 Woods, Brianna FR INDIANA TECH P 7.62q 2
3 Rashid, Malika SO INDIANA TECH P 7.69q 5
4 France, Shayla JR INDIANA TECH P 7.69q 1
5 Lewis, Michaela JR GRAND VALLEY P 7.70q 2
6 Brooks, Chloe SR INDIANA TECH P 7.72q 2 .715
7 Addison, Kayla SR GRAND VALLEY P 7.72q 4 .716
8 Thompson, Patricia FR INDIANA TECH P 7.75q 1
9 Cooper, Tia SO INDIANA TECH 7.76q 3
10 Crawford, Christina SO BALL STATE 7.77q 4
11 Scott, Carly JR GRAND VALLEY 7.78q 4
12 Banister, Brittney JR GRAND VALLEY 7.84q 3
13 Jackson, Brittney SR GRAND VALLEY 7.85q 2
14 Davis, D'Mya FR GRAND VALLEY 7.90q 3
15 Mitchell, Leslie SR LAKE SUPERIO 7.91q 3
16 Mata, Jasmine FR LAKE SUPERIO 7.92q 1
17 Balls, Kimberly SO SAGINAW VALL 7.98q 5
18 Edwards, Chantel FR CENTRAL MICH 8.00q 5
19 Perkins, Danielle JR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.01 3
20 Carr, Dazmonique FR WAYNE ST. 8.06 2
21 Shelton, Olivia SO CENTRAL MICH 8.07 5
22 Luurtsema, Amanda FR SPRING ARBOR 8.08 1 .080
22 Bush, Imani FR WAYNE ST. 8.08 4 .080
24 Peppers, Anjelica FR WAYNE ST. 8.09 1
25 Johnson, Kierra FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.10 4
26 Smith, Domonique FR SAGINAW VALL 8.11 5
27 Brown, Jazmine SO ADRIAN 8.14 1
28 Lee, Jessica SR SPRING ARBOR 8.17 2 .163
29 Meadows, Elaina FR NORTHWOOD (M 8.17 4 .166
30 Lynch, Valencia JR NORTHWOOD (M 8.19 3
31 Kavanaugh, Alexis FR BALL STATE 8.21 4 .205
32 Wilson, Jewel FR UNATTACHED 8.21 3 .209
33 Clark, Sydni SR SAGINAW VALL 8.23 3
34 Kollien, Christina FR WAYNE ST. 8.27 1
35 Reynolds, Ellie FR SPRING ARBOR 8.31 2
36 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 8.35 4
37 Leach, Brooke FR OLIVET 8.43 1
38 Kelley, Allison FR CALVIN 8.74 2 .737
39 Reed, Courtney SO OLIVET 8.74 5 .739
40 Jarvis, Molly FR CONCORDIA (M 8.75 2
41 Langeveld, Alisha SO CALVIN 8.77 3
42 Leese, Cassandra SO ADRIAN 9.30 5

Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Provo: P 7.75
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Thomas, Jewel JR INDIANA TECH P 7.58q 2
2 Woods, Brianna FR INDIANA TECH P 7.65q 1
3 Lewis, Michaela JR GRAND VALLEY P 7.66q 2
4 Cooper, Tia SO INDIANA TECH P 7.68q 2 .671
5 Rashid, Malika SO INDIANA TECH P 7.68q 1 .676
6 Addison, Kayla SR GRAND VALLEY P 7.75q 1
7 France, Shayla JR INDIANA TECH 7.77q 2
8 Scott, Carly JR GRAND VALLEY 7.81q 1
9 Thompson, Patricia FR INDIANA TECH 7.83q 2
10 Banister, Brittney JR GRAND VALLEY 7.87 2
11 Jackson, Brittney SR GRAND VALLEY 7.90 2
12 Davis, D'Mya FR GRAND VALLEY 7.90 1
13 Crawford, Christina SO BALL STATE 7.91 1
14 Edwards, Chantel FR CENTRAL MICH 7.93 1
15 Mitchell, Leslie SR LAKE SUPERIO 7.98 1
16 Mata, Jasmine FR LAKE SUPERIO 8.01 2
17 Balls, Kimberly SO SAGINAW VALL 8.05 2
-- Brooks, Chloe SR INDIANA TECH FS 1

Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Provo: P 7.75
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rashid, Malika SO INDIANA TECH 7.55P
2 Thomas, Jewel JR INDIANA TECH 7.56P
3 Woods, Brianna FR INDIANA TECH 7.57P
4 Cooper, Tia SO INDIANA TECH 7.60P
5 Lewis, Michaela JR GRAND VALLEY 7.70P
6 France, Shayla JR INDIANA TECH 7.74P
7 Thompson, Patricia FR INDIANA TECH 7.76
8 Addison, Kayla SR GRAND VALLEY 7.77
9 Scott, Carly JR GRAND VALLEY 7.79

Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.89
HC Record: H 6.92 2012 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paige, Dontaey SR INDIANA TECH P 6.89q 4
2 Broaden, John SO INDIANA TECH 6.93q 4
3 Marshall, Deshawn SO INDIANA TECH 6.94q 6
4 Brooks, Ryan JR UNATTACHED 6.98q 3
5 Harris, Korvon SR NORTHWOOD (M 6.99q 4
6 Thomas, Oshane SO LAKE SUPERIO 7.00q 2
7 Edwards III, Harris SO INDIANA TECH 7.02q 7
8 Sharbahn, Wayne FR INDIANA TECH 7.03q 5 .026
9 Stanley, Trevor FR INDIANA TECH 7.03q 3 .029
10 Rolle, Chris JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.04q 1
11 Reed, Devin FR MACOMB CC 7.05q 1 .042
12 Frickey, Todd SO HILLSDALE 7.05q 6 .047
13 VanEnk, Brent JR GRAND VALLEY 7.06q 4 .057
14 Ankoviak, Mike JR NORTHWOOD (M 7.06q 5 .058
15 Matthews, Damian JR HILLSDALE 7.09q 7
16 Oye, Ini-Oluwa FR INDIANA TECH 7.10q 5
17 Mexicotte, Alexander SO HILLSDALE 7.12q 3
18 McFarland, Odell FR GRAND VALLEY 7.15q 7
19 Schwartz, Jesse JR GRAND VALLEY 7.15 2
20 Washington, Malik FR FERRIS STATE 7.16 1
21 Hughs, Demetris SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.17 5 .162
21 Peacock, Malik FR CENTRAL MICH 7.17 7 .162
23 Vasilion, Luke FR GRAND VALLEY 7.17 2 .169
24 Butler, Michael JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.18 6
25 Ingraham, Dontae JR FERRIS STATE 7.20 3
26 White, Devaun SO UNATTACHED 7.21 5
27 Griffin, Ricky SR SAGINAW VALL 7.22 6 .216
28 Meyer, Zachary JR HILLSDALE 7.22 4 .219
29 Fondern, Deon SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.23 1 .223
30 Mims, Caleb SR CONCORDIA (M 7.23 6 .225
31 O'Brien, Zakry FR GRAND VALLEY 7.23 1 .230
32 Lumpkin, Darren SO OLIVET 7.25 4
33 Hall, Nivontae FR MACOMB CC 7.26 4
34 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.27 2
35 Gardner, Josh SO NORTHWOOD (M 7.28 7
36 Taylor, Julius JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.30 2
37 Johnson, Stefon SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.33 4
38 Kosmalski, Matt FR CENTRAL MICH 7.36 4 .354
39 Butler, Fred JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.36 3 .359
40 Sander, Tyler FR NORTHWOOD (M 7.42 7
41 Tatum, Travon SO OLIVET 7.43 3 .429
42 Boyden, D'Omar JR SAGINAW VALL 7.43 5 .430
43 Walker, Julian SR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.44 1
44 Walker, Justin SR SAGINAW VALL 7.47 6
45 Karimatsenga, William SO HILLSDALE 7.48 2
46 Pineiro, Francisco FR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.49 7
47 Evans, Cole SO CALVIN 7.51 3 .505
48 Powell, Jacob UNATTACHED 7.51 1 .510
49 Hill, Jimmy FR CENTRAL MICH 7.54 1
50 Andonian, Andrew JR ADRIAN 7.62 1 .612
51 Hotchkiss, Matthew SO ADRIAN 7.62 3 .620
52 Walt, Thomas FR CALVIN 7.63 5
53 Tolbert, Dashawn FR SAGINAW VALL 7.67 6
54 Mitchell, Courtney JR TRINE 7.79 6 .788
55 Jones, Chris FR OLIVET 7.79 2 .790
56 Ross, Darionta FR CONCORDIA (M 7.87 5
57 DeVries, Nathan FR CALVIN 8.00 2

Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.89
HC Record: H 6.92 2012 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Paige, Dontaey SR INDIANA TECH P 6.89q 1
2 Marshall, Deshawn SO INDIANA TECH 6.97q 2
3 Brooks, Ryan JR UNATTACHED 7.00q 1
4 Sharbahn, Wayne FR INDIANA TECH 7.01q 1
5 Rolle, Chris JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.02q 2 .012
6 Broaden, John SO INDIANA TECH 7.02q 2 .020
7 Edwards III, Harris SO INDIANA TECH 7.03q 2
8 Harris, Korvon SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.05q 1
9 Thomas, Oshane SO LAKE SUPERIO 7.06q 2
10 Frickey, Todd SO HILLSDALE 7.09 1
11 Matthews, Damian JR HILLSDALE 7.12 2
12 Stanley, Trevor FR INDIANA TECH 7.12 1
13 Ankoviak, Mike JR NORTHWOOD (M 7.13 2
14 Mexicotte, Alexander SO HILLSDALE 7.15 1
15 McFarland, Odell FR GRAND VALLEY 7.19 2
16 Oye, Ini-Oluwa FR INDIANA TECH 7.20 1

Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.89
HC Record: H 6.92 2012 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Paige, Dontaey SR INDIANA TECH 6.82P
2 Brooks, Ryan JR UNATTACHED 6.90
3 Marshall, Deshawn SO INDIANA TECH 6.91
4 Edwards III, Harris SO INDIANA TECH 6.92
5 Broaden, John SO INDIANA TECH 6.93
6 Rolle, Chris JR SIENA HEIGHT 6.94
7 Sharbahn, Wayne FR INDIANA TECH 6.96
8 Thomas, Oshane SO LAKE SUPERIO 6.99
9 Harris, Korvon SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.00

Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:49.85
D2 Provo: P 5:05.50
HC Record: H 4:47.48 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeVore, Kimberly JR ADRIAN 5:43.06
2 Szuba, Julia FR CONCORDIA (M 5:45.84
3 Brink, Kristen FR CALVIN 5:47.83
4 Lewis, Kelsey SR LAKE SUPERIO 5:58.20
5 Sickmiller, Kailey SO WAYNE ST. 6:00.63
6 Engisch, Aleighsha FR CLEARY TRACK 6:09.13
7 McRobbie, Leigh JR CONCORDIA (M 6:14.85
8 Cox, Madison JR ADRIAN 6:16.11
9 Hinkley, Courtney FR ADRIAN 6:16.45
10 Szewczyk, Kellie SO CLEARY TRACK 6:17.70
11 Sagers, Lily SR ADRIAN 6:30.90
12 Bork, Paige FR ADRIAN 6:31.06
13 Peterson, Jenna FR ADRIAN 6:38.83
14 Pawlitz, Cassidy JR LAKE SUPERIO 6:40.83
15 McElwain, Jessica JR ST. JOSEPH'S 6:42.88

Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:07.13
D2 Provo: P 4:16.24
HC Record: H 4:09.75 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meitler, Jeff SO CALVIN 4:25.30
2 Adair, Matt SO INDIANA TECH 4:27.08
3 Worthington, John SO MACOMB CC 4:29.17
4 Stevons, Conner FR ADRIAN 4:29.57
5 Frost, Kevin SO HILLSDALE 4:30.60
6 Otte, Andre SO CALVIN 4:32.87
7 Dyer, Cody FR INDIANA TECH 4:34.29
8 Henderson, Gerald FR SAGINAW VALL 4:34.33
9 Wilson, Blake FR OLIVET 4:37.04
10 Rogers, Ryan FR LAKE SUPERIO 4:41.46
11 Smith, Sawyer FR UNATTACHED 4:42.43
12 Gater, Kyle FR TRINE 4:42.86
13 Henderson, Duncan FR CALVIN 4:46.54
14 Benedict, Garrett FR TRINE 4:49.19
15 Kitchin, Alex JR CONCORDIA (M 4:50.76
16 Jones, Charlie FR CONCORDIA (M 4:50.88
17 Plagens, Conner SR OLIVET 4:52.52
18 Heath, Taylor SR LAKE SUPERIO 4:56.64
19 Gardner, Andrew FR CONCORDIA (M 4:58.49
20 Crockett, Robert JR MARYGROVE 5:00.88
21 Boutorwick, Logan JR LAKE SUPERIO 5:08.01
22 Schultz, Robert SO ADRIAN 5:15.68

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:32.89
D2 Provo: P 10:12.22
HC Record: H 9:49.55 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diemer, McKenzie SO CALVIN 10:33.59
2 Danner, Sarah JR CALVIN 10:34.54
3 Condron, Laura JR INDIANA TECH 10:38.28
4 Balfour, Kayla SO WAYNE ST. 10:38.64
5 McGahan, Paige JR CALVIN 10:39.65
6 Penning, Kimby JR CALVIN 10:40.21
7 Kilgore, Chelsea JR HILLSDALE 10:41.58
8 Oram, Alyssa SR CALVIN 10:43.09
9 Bos, Julia FR HILLSDALE 10:46.29
10 Gaffner, Hope FR CALVIN 10:48.94
11 Micale, Christina FR SAGINAW VALL 10:55.06
12 Mulder, Jessica FR CALVIN 10:56.89
13 LeSage, Kristie JR UNATTACHED 10:57.33
14 Strohbehn, Lauren FR CALVIN 10:58.47
15 Brink, Lauren FR CALVIN 10:59.21
16 Beltran, Alejandra FR SIENA HEIGHT 11:04.49
17 Lowe, Elaine FR CLEARY TRACK 11:11.14
18 Figurski, Raychel SO WESTERN MICH 11:11.37
19 Theil, Chloe SO NORTHWOOD (M 11:21.65
20 Okonowski, Annie SO WAYNE ST. 11:30.31
21 Allen, Jessica JR LAKE SUPERIO 11:30.53
22 Strang, Andie JR ST. JOSEPH'S 11:38.33
23 Reichel, Aubree SR INDIANA TECH 11:40.53
24 McCoy, Ariel SO TRINE 11:42.67
25 Ebersole, Grace SR ADRIAN 11:44.96
26 Ortiz, Kelsey FR TRINE 11:49.12
27 Bartz, Rachel FR ST. JOSEPH'S 11:50.74
28 Forsythe, Courtney SO TRINE 12:17.79
29 Passino, Hannah FR LAKE SUPERIO 12:34.06
30 Marsh, Danielle SO OLIVET 12:39.77
31 Mangiapane, Melanie FR ADRIAN 12:55.34

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:07.60
D2 Provo: P 8:33.90
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilkins, Mitchell FR GRAND VALLEY 8:45.18
2 Haagsma, Steven JR CALVIN 8:47.79
3 Ferguson, Josh JR CALVIN 8:49.02
4 Koon, Chris FR SAGINAW VALL 8:49.84
5 Johnson, Zack SO INDIANA TECH 8:50.13
6 Anderson, Ethan SO CALVIN 8:51.64
7 Zoltek, Brenden SO INDIANA TECH 8:52.73
8 Gerber, Spencer JR FERRIS STATE 8:56.06
9 VanEgmond, Matthew SR HILLSDALE 8:56.57
10 Bateson, Justin SR SIENA HEIGHT 8:56.71
11 Wernet, Jacob SO UNATTACHED 9:00.30
12 Mueller, Drew SO INDIANA TECH 9:01.64
13 Ganger, Austin FR TRINE 9:03.45
14 Spitzer, Philip SR CALVIN 9:04.64
15 Lohrmann, Kory JR UNATTACHED 9:09.18
16 Van Haitsma, Nathan FR CALVIN 9:09.29
17 Plantinga, Matthew FR CALVIN 9:11.77
18 Todd, Mike JR NORTHWOOD (M 9:15.29
19 McKee, Nick JR CALVIN 9:19.67
20 Schaaf, Adam FR TRINE 9:20.52
21 Reed, Dominick JR ADRIAN 9:20.85
22 Gingrich, Jonathan SO CALVIN 9:21.21
23 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob JR CALVIN 9:22.56
24 Salter, Kevin FR UNATTACHED 9:23.00
25 Massoels, Patrick JR ST. JOSEPH'S 9:25.03
26 Gulick, Kurt FR SAGINAW VALL 9:26.92
27 Habura, Bret SO CALVIN 9:30.14
28 Smith, Scott FR MACOMB CC 9:30.94
29 Barrett, Lane FR ST. JOSEPH'S 9:30.98
30 Johnston, Alexander FR CALVIN 9:33.02
31 Eaton, Alex UNATTACHED 9:33.65
32 Lauka, Jake JR SAGINAW VALL 9:36.57
33 D'Haene, Josh FR INDIANA TECH 9:37.53
34 Jones, Joe FR NORTHWOOD (M 9:38.83
35 Waite, Nathan SO ADRIAN 9:43.40
36 Wamhoff, John FR UNATTACHED 9:47.51
37 Kimbrell, Aaron JR INDIANA TECH 9:53.44
38 Malcolm, Daniel FR ADRIAN 9:54.82
39 Moore, Scott UNATTACHED 10:01.39
40 McLouth, Kyle FR ADRIAN 10:01.54
41 Yong, Alex SR ST. JOSEPH'S 10:04.81
42 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu FR CONCORDIA (M 10:08.44
43 Fields, Chad FR LAKE SUPERIO 10:21.81
44 Gray, Jay FR ADRIAN 10:29.49
-- Tomkiewicz, Peter FR GRAND VALLEY DNF

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.27
D2 Provo: P 25.41
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watt, Emaryne SR INDIANA TECH 25.67 9
2 Smith, Chauntiel JR INDIANA TECH 25.68 10
3 Lange, Hannah SR BALL STATE 25.86 7
4 Cooper, Tyra SO INDIANA TECH 25.92 10
5 Cooper, Tia SO INDIANA TECH 26.00 10
6 Wilson, April FR INDIANA TECH 26.08 9
7 Balls, Kimberly SO SAGINAW VALL 26.28 9
8 Johnson, Jalesia SO SIENA HEIGHT 26.34 9
9 Ellerholz, Chelsea FR SIENA HEIGHT 26.40 7
10 Mata, Jasmine FR LAKE SUPERIO 26.42 8
11 Brown, Jazmine SO ADRIAN 26.50 8 .493
12 Perry, Brittnee FR INDIANA TECH 26.50 10 .495
13 Ashba, Olivia FR BALL STATE 26.51 6
14 Benson, Sarah FR HILLSDALE 26.56 7
15 Armbrister, Shayne JR INDIANA TECH 26.57 9 .568
16 Bush, Imani FR WAYNE ST. 26.57 4 .569
17 Guy, Emily SO HILLSDALE 26.63 3
18 Busscher, Julie SR CALVIN 26.71 10
19 Perkins, Danielle JR ST. JOSEPH'S 26.73 8
20 Lynch, Valencia JR NORTHWOOD (M 26.88 8 .873
21 Smith, Domonique FR SAGINAW VALL 26.88 5 .880
22 Johnson, Sara SO OHIO WESLEYA 26.95 8
23 Ledbetter, Tennia SR ST. JOSEPH'S 27.01 7
24 Cohen, Xasha FR WESTERN MICH 27.03 4
25 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 27.05 4
26 Hune, Ariel FR BALL STATE 27.06 4
27 Clark, Sydni SR SAGINAW VALL 27.13 5
28 Peppers, Anjelica FR WAYNE ST. 27.14 6
29 Wilson, Jewel FR UNATTACHED 27.25 4
30 Marquart, Stephanie SO SIENA HEIGHT 27.31 5
31 Johnson, Kierra FR SIENA HEIGHT 27.35 6
32 Theriault, Kaleigh JR NORTHWOOD (M 27.40 6
33 Cinato, Marsadie SR NORTHWOOD (M 27.52 5
34 Luurtsema, Amanda FR SPRING ARBOR 27.55 3
35 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR FERRIS STATE 27.82 2
36 Bennett, Stephanie SR CALVIN 27.85 5
37 Kollien, Christina FR WAYNE ST. 27.98 3
38 Findlay, Drew FR NORTHWOOD (M 28.00 3
39 Lee, Jessica SR SPRING ARBOR 28.18 4
40 Asel-Templin, Darci SO NORTHWOOD (M 28.20 5
41 Nyberg, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 28.27 6
42 Leach, Brooke FR OLIVET 28.60 2
43 Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN 28.81 1
44 Torres, Katharine FR HILLSDALE 29.05 2
45 Jarvis, Molly FR CONCORDIA (M 29.24 1
46 Kelley, Allison FR CALVIN 29.30 1
47 Ladd, Elizabeth FR ADRIAN 29.35 2
48 Hicks, Kiara FR SIENA HEIGHT 29.55 2
49 Reed, Courtney SO OLIVET 29.61 3
50 Potts, Keandra FR SPRING ARBOR 29.85 2
51 Orr, Joy SR CONCORDIA (M 30.49 1
52 Bodell, Reighann SO OLIVET 30.57 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.69
D2 Provo: P 22.30
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marshall, Deshawn SO INDIANA TECH 22.07P 10
2 Woods, Deshawn FR INDIANA TECH 22.36 10
3 Gray, Dewayne SR SPRING ARBOR 22.41 10
4 Rose, Robert SO INDIANA TECH 22.41 5
5 Clay, Wally JR NORTHWOOD (M 22.43 9
6 McFarland, Odell FR GRAND VALLEY 22.53 9
7 Thomas, Oshane SO LAKE SUPERIO 22.55 8
8 Reed, Devin FR MACOMB CC 22.63 8
9 Ankoviak, Mike JR NORTHWOOD (M 22.77 6
10 Haines, Zakary SO SIENA HEIGHT 22.77 8
11 Sharbahn, Wayne FR INDIANA TECH 22.79 10
12 Hurrell, Jacob SR NORTHWOOD (M 22.82 9
13 Matthews, Damian JR HILLSDALE 22.85 8
14 Gardner, Josh SO NORTHWOOD (M 22.86 6
15 Vasilion, Luke FR GRAND VALLEY 22.88 7
16 Fields, Jordan SO NORTHWOOD (M 22.89 6
17 Bourdo, Tyler JR TRINE 23.07 10
18 Mims, Caleb SR CONCORDIA (M 23.25 7
19 Fondern, Deon SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.26 5
20 White, Corey SO ST. JOSEPH'S 23.29 6
21 Butler, Michael JR SIENA HEIGHT 23.40 5
22 Hall, Nivontae FR MACOMB CC 23.63 5
23 Meyer, Zachary JR HILLSDALE 23.71 8
24 Ruth, D'Quan JR INDIANA TECH 23.80 10
25 Johnson, Stefon SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.82 7
26 Hotchkiss, Matthew SO ADRIAN 23.84 7
27 Oye, Ini-Oluwa FR INDIANA TECH 23.87 9
28 Evans, Cole SO CALVIN 24.00 1
29 Monton, Max SO CONCORDIA (M 24.01 3
30 Hughs, Demetris SO SIENA HEIGHT 24.17 6
31 Arras, Grant FR OLIVET 24.30 2
32 Pineiro, Francisco FR ST. JOSEPH'S 24.33 4
33 Andonian, Andrew JR ADRIAN 24.35 4
34 Zoltowski, Zack FR CONCORDIA (M 24.36 3
35 Crayne, Brandon SO CONCORDIA (M 24.45 2
36 Howard, Nicholas SO ADRIAN 24.57 2
37 Taylor, Julius JR SIENA HEIGHT 24.59 4
38 Gieger, Kiente FR ST. JOSEPH'S 24.67 5
39 Karimatsenga, William SO HILLSDALE 24.84 3
40 Burt, Antwaan SO CONCORDIA (M 24.86 7
41 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 24.96 1
42 Walters, Brandon SR ADRIAN 25.14 2
43 Powell, Jacob UNATTACHED 25.27 2
44 Mitchell, Courtney JR TRINE 25.28 3
45 Vandersyde, Kyle FR NORTHWOOD (M 25.38 2
46 Calvin, Ty JR ADRIAN 25.54 1
47 Houston, Marcell JR MARYGROVE 25.68 1
48 Samples, Mark FR CONCORDIA (M 26.10 4
49 Tran, Mike FR OLIVET 27.55 1

Event 19 Women 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:49.85
D2 Provo: P 5:05.50
HC Record: H 4:47.48 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 serna, raquel FR UNATTACHED 5:03.61P .609
2 Pap, Emily SO UNATTACHED 5:03.61P .610
3 Pines, Madison SR NORTHWOOD (M 5:03.62P
4 Hoekstra, Jodi SR PLAYMAKERS 5:05.80
5 Fondren, Chantelle SO SAGINAW VALL 5:10.94
6 Smade, Kayla JR WAYNE ST. 5:11.60
7 Albaugh, Shena SO HILLSDALE 5:16.41
8 Webster, Madelyn SO BALL STATE 5:16.76
9 Conger, Brenna SO INDIANA TECH 5:18.15
10 Robichaud, Brittany SR NORTHWOOD (M 5:20.00
11 Gaines, Cherie JR INDIANA TECH 5:20.65
12 Perry, Natalie FR FERRIS STATE 5:21.22
13 Ardinger, Kate JR CALVIN 5:21.86
14 Humphrey, Samantha FR FERRIS STATE 5:21.89
15 Tirado, Esther JR BALL STATE 5:23.44
16 Timmons, Jordan FR BALL STATE 5:25.43
17 Randall, Monica SR UNATTACHED 5:28.10
18 Hanlon, Trisha SR ST. JOSEPH'S 5:33.54
19 Ridal, Mariah FR SIENA HEIGHT 5:33.99
20 Didier, Meredith FR HILLSDALE 5:41.87
-- Hamilton, Ashley SO FERRIS STATE DNF

Event 20 Men 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:07.13
D2 Provo: P 4:16.24
HC Record: H 4:09.75 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Socha, Frank SR COLORADO MIN 4:17.16
2 Chumich, Andrew SO COLORADO MIN 4:18.95
3 Widner, Zaccheaus SR SIENA HEIGHT 4:19.56
4 Culbertson, Nick JR UNATTACHED 4:21.55
5 Pulley, Bryce SR GRAND VALLEY 4:21.62
6 Filipek, Tony SR SV ELITE 4:22.55
7 Gatchell, Caleb FR HILLSDALE 4:23.07
8 Parlette, Samuel SO SIENA HEIGHT 4:24.08
9 Bladecki, Alex SR FERRIS STATE 4:25.04
10 Beyea, Ryan SO UNATTACHED 4:25.35
11 Whitmer, Alex FR UNATTACHED 4:25.99
12 Hoffmeyer, Torben FR GRAND VALLEY 4:26.10
13 LaRowe, Connor SR FERRIS STATE 4:27.11
14 Eurton, Brian FR ST. JOSEPH'S 4:28.37
15 Deja, Matthew SR UNATTACHED 4:28.97
16 King, Bill SR FERRIS STATE 4:28.98
17 Newcomb, Joseph FR HILLSDALE 4:30.77
18 Navratil, Mike FR ASHLAND 4:32.32
19 Schaap, Jonathan FR CALVIN 4:32.79
20 Tanui, Sammy SO NORTHWOOD (M 4:34.31
21 Wojtowicz, Nolan SO HILLSDALE 4:35.88
22 Jensen, David FR SAGINAW VALL 4:38.66
23 Kerk, Sam SR CALVIN 4:39.64

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:32.89
D2 Provo: P 10:12.22
HC Record: H 9:49.55 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lunau, Allison FR UNATTACHED 9:54.41P
2 Rudd, Anna SR FERRIS STATE 9:54.86P
3 Short, Emily JR SAGINAW VALL 9:55.18P
4 Smith, Natalie FR MICHIGAN STA 10:00.98P
5 Vince, Cassandra FR CALVIN 10:01.69P
6 Miller, Danielle SR NORTHWOOD (M 10:02.69P
7 Brender, Melanie SR UNATTACHED 10:03.83P
8 Rock, Jen SR WAYNE ST. 10:04.58P
9 Kovacic, Brooke UNATTACHED 10:29.28
10 Rumsey, Alexa SO UNATTACHED 10:31.34
11 Burgess, Kelsey SR NORTHWOOD (M 10:35.38
12 Best, Jordan SR FERRIS STATE 10:35.78
13 Edon, Caitlynn JR BALL STATE 10:44.06
14 Magness, Jaclyn JR UNATTACHED 11:04.37

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:07.60
D2 Provo: P 8:33.90
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnand, Nathan FR UNATTACHED 8:33.14P
2 VandeBunte, David SR CALVIN 8:33.54P
3 Peterson, Alan JR GRAND VALLEY 8:33.58P
4 Carruthers, Ben JR MICHIGAN STA 8:34.26
5 Collier, Chris JR MICHIGAN STA 8:34.62
6 Cusmano, Andrew SO MICHIGAN STA 8:43.63
7 Deuling, Ben SO LAKE SUPERIO 8:43.87
8 Benoit, Max FR UNATTACHED 8:45.98
9 Peel, Tony SR SAGINAW VALL 8:46.93
10 Cini, Chad SO GRAND VALLEY 8:47.58
11 Madendorp, Greg SO GRAND VALLEY 8:50.44
12 Ruiz, Clark UNATTACHED 8:51.50
13 Nowicki, Zachary FR CALVIN 8:51.95
14 DeKalita, Silas SO UNATTACHED 9:08.61
15 Konen, Ryan JR UNATTACHED 9:12.15
-- Hall, Nick SO ASHLAND DNF

Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.27
D2 Provo: P 25.41
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone WARRIOR ELITE TR 24.42P 2
2 Woods, Brianna FR INDIANA TECH 24.80P 2
3 France, Shayla JR INDIANA TECH 24.82P 2
4 Brooks, Chloe SR INDIANA TECH 24.98P 2
5 Thomas, Jewel JR INDIANA TECH 25.14P 1
6 Addison, Kayla SR GRAND VALLEY 25.47 1
7 Dixon, Zalika SR INDIANA TECH 25.50 2
8 Banister, Brittney JR GRAND VALLEY 25.72 1
9 Thompson, Patricia FR INDIANA TECH 25.96 1
10 Mitchell, Leslie SR LAKE SUPERIO 26.05 2
11 Gagne, Danielle SO HILLSDALE 26.36 1
12 Scott, Carly JR GRAND VALLEY 26.55 1

Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.69
D2 Provo: P 22.30
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Broaden, John SO INDIANA TECH 21.68A 2
2 Edwards III, Harris SO INDIANA TECH 21.91P 1
3 Paige, Dontaey SR INDIANA TECH 22.02P 2
4 Person, Dareyus SO INDIANA TECH 22.13P 2
5 Rolle, Chris JR SIENA HEIGHT 22.24P 2
6 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR GRAND VALLEY 22.44 2 .438
7 Brooks, Ryan JR UNATTACHED 22.44 1 .440
8 Stanley, Trevor FR INDIANA TECH 22.53 2
9 Barnes, Austen SR INDIANA TECH 22.66 1
10 Schwartz, Jesse JR GRAND VALLEY 22.75 1
11 Harris, Korvon SR NORTHWOOD (M 23.19 1

Event 25 Women Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 11:44.23
D2 Provo: P 12:22.87
HC Record: H 11:46.51 2012
Kerst, Caywood, Shaffer, Putt
School Finals
================================================================
1 GRAND VALLEY ST. 'A' 11:55.94P
1) Rodts, Madie SR 2) Kober, Andrea SR
3) Galasso, Lisa SR 4) Osborn, Hannah JR
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 'B' x11:57.51P
1) Shaheen, Katie SO 2) Terry, Brittany SO
3) Nelson, Natalie SO 4) Chester, Jordan JR
3 ASHLAND 'A' 11:59.31P
1) Mion, Anna JR 2) Strock, Abby SO
3) Genetin, Jackie FR 4) Phelps, Delainey FR
4 FERRIS STATE 'A' 12:01.72P
1) Ovokaitys, Breeann SR 2) Hohmann, Zoey SR
3) Osika, Alyssa SR 4) Johnson, Samantha JR
5 OHIO WESLEYAN 'A' 12:02.77P
1) Warth, Abbey SO 2) Wright, Sierrra FR
3) Reid, Katie JR 4) DeAngelis, Cara JR
6 HILLSDALE 'A' 12:07.49P
1) Royer, Kathryn FR 2) Hurley, Jessica FR
3) Kerst, Amy JR 4) Oren, Emily SO
7 WAYNE ST. 'A' 12:41.80
1) Smock, Cara JR 2) Jarema, Jennifer SO
3) Auth, Alyssa JR 4) Smade, Kayla JR
8 HILLSDALE 'B' x12:48.40
1) Oren, Molly FR 2) Krohn, Francesca SO
3) Bott, Melissa FR 4) Van Egmond, Kathryn SO
9 CALVIN 'A' 12:58.71
1) Butler, Olivia SR 2) Folkema, Rachel JR
3) Folkema, Rebekah SR 4) Ardinger, Kate JR

Event 26 Men Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:57.01
D2 Provo: P 10:17.29
HC Record: H 10:08.25 2009
VanDerworp, Finch, C. Wysong, Jagielski
School Finals
================================================================
1 ASHLAND 'A' 9:55.79A
1) Windle, Drew JR 2) Cook, Jacob SR
3) Davis, Joshua JR 4) Baum, Brian JR
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 'A' 9:59.63P
1) Wilk, Jeremy SR 2) Mohamed, Mohamed SR
3) Rietsma, Joel JR 4) Perez, Ricky SO
3 QUEENS (N.C.) 'A' 10:11.57P
1) Hollingsworth, James FR 2) Lewis, Zach JR
3) Scholle, Dominik FR 4) Duchampt, Felix SR
4 SAGINAW VALLEY 'A' 10:21.20
1) Toye, Travis JR 2) Wallace, DaJuawn SR
3) Middleton, Andrew FR 4) Burelle, Joey SR
5 INDIANA TECH 'A' 10:28.18
1) Johnson, Zack SO 2) Dyer, Cody FR
3) Ruth, D'Quan JR 4) Dominello, Dylan FR
6 HILLSDALE 'A' 10:37.24
1) VanEgmond, Matthew SR 2) Van Dyke, Jared SR
3) Newcomb, Joseph FR 4) Mirth, Joshua JR
7 CALVIN 'A' 10:52.65
1) Schaap, Jonathan FR 2) Meitler, Jeff SO
3) Woznick, Andrew FR 4) DeGroot, Blake FR
8 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 'A' 10:57.02
1) Birkeland, Adam SO 2) Suehr, Sean SO
3) Hein, Brandon JR 4) Silva, Anthony JR
9 HILLSDALE 'B' x11:01.57
1) Moran, Pietro FR 2) Zemel, Shane JR
3) Zemel, Ryan FR 4) Frost, Kevin SO

Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Provo: P 1.66m
HC Record: H 1.71m 1997 Terresha DeRossett
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weaver, Alisha SR GRAND VALLEY 1.72mP 5-07.75
2 Austin, Haley JR BALL STATE 1.69mP 5-06.50
3 Fochesato, Anna FR SAGINAW VALL 1.64m 5-04.50
3 Johnson, Marissa FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.64m 5-04.50
5 Smith, Austina JR INDIANA TECH J1.64m 5-04.50
6 Mindy, Marx JR BALL STATE J1.64m 5-04.50
7 Cieslinski, Catherine JR GRAND VALLEY J1.64m 5-04.50
8 Craig, Kara FR WESTERN MICH 1.59m 5-02.50
9 Kiser, Jordyn JR GRAND VALLEY J1.59m 5-02.50
10 Tuinenga, Kelley JR CALVIN 1.54m 5-00.50
11 Sybesma, Amy JR CALVIN J1.54m 5-00.50
11 Wayco, Riley FR GRAND VALLEY J1.54m 5-00.50
13 Johnson, Jalesia SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.49m 4-10.50
14 Bischer, Sidney SO SAGINAW VALL J1.49m 4-10.50
15 O'Leary, Ceara FR WESTERN MICH 1.44m 4-08.75
15 Brower, Callie FR WAYNE ST. 1.44m 4-08.75
15 Dunckel, Emily FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.44m 4-08.75
15 Zimmerle, Allison FR ST. JOSEPH'S 1.44m 4-08.75
15 Wagner, Rachael JR OLIVET 1.44m 4-08.75
15 Luma, Sarah JR ADRIAN 1.44m 4-08.75
21 Kulwicki, Morgan FR SIENA HEIGHT J1.44m 4-08.75
-- Guile, Marissa FR OLIVET NH

Event 28 Men High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Provo: P 2.04m
HC Record: H 2.16m Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Valdez, Robert SO LAKE SUPERIO 2.06mP 6-09.00
1 Goynes, Tre' SO SIENA HEIGHT 2.06mP 6-09.00
3 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR SIENA HEIGHT J2.06mP 6-09.00
4 Chappell, Trent JR GRAND VALLEY 2.01m 6-07.00
5 Shuster, Nicholas SO HILLSDALE 1.96m 6-05.00
6 Bean, Brandon FR GRAND VALLEY 1.91m 6-03.25
7 Eikum, CJ SO ST. JOSEPH'S J1.91m 6-03.25
8 Watson, Brady FR SAGINAW VALL 1.81m 5-11.25
9 Adams, Sam FR CONCORDIA (M 1.71m 5-07.25
-- White, Carson FR INDIANA TECH NH
-- Samples, Mark FR CONCORDIA (M NH
-- Richardson, Gerald SO SIENA HEIGHT NH

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.28m
D2 Provo: P 11.45m
HC Record: H 11.30m 1991 Elizabeth Pitts
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murray, Stacia SR INDIANA TECH 11.90mP 39-00.50
2 Fochesato, Anna FR SAGINAW VALL 11.34m 37-02.50
3 Banning, Hilary SR CALVIN 10.96m 35-11.50
4 Estell, Madison FR HILLSDALE 10.73m 35-02.50
5 Rogutich, Allison SO GRAND VALLEY 10.68m 35-00.50
6 Little, Lauren SR SAGINAW VALL 10.65m 34-11.25
7 Jones, Mashea FR INDIANA TECH 10.52m 34-06.25
8 Strasser, Carolinne JR LAKE SUPERIO 10.22m 33-06.50
9 Perryman, Gabrielle FR BALL STATE 10.20m 33-05.75
10 Beal, Margaret JR LAKE SUPERIO 10.09m 33-01.25
11 Weis, Carissa FR CALVIN 9.88m 32-05.00
-- Modes, Natalie FR ADRIAN FOUL
-- Gadson, Zenee SO BALL STATE FOUL

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.44m
D2 Provo: P 14.20m
HC Record: H 14.90m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Etchemendy, Ty FR HILLSDALE 14.40mP 47-03.00
2 Marlow, Darryl SR INDIANA TECH 14.38mP 47-02.25
3 Williams, TJ SO INDIANA TECH 13.81m 45-03.75
4 Nesbitt, Samora FR GRAND VALLEY 13.53m 44-04.75
5 Kaufman, Cassidy UNATTACHED 13.42m 44-00.50
6 Grier, Maiscei SO ST. JOSEPH'S 13.20m 43-03.75
7 Tarpley, Robert JR SAGINAW VALL 13.04m 42-09.50
8 Eikum, CJ SO ST. JOSEPH'S 13.00m 42-08.00
9 Zuluaga, Camilo JR SIENA HEIGHT 12.52m 41-01.00
10 Watson, Brady FR SAGINAW VALL 12.21m 40-00.75
11 Pollack, Alexander FR ADRIAN 11.93m 39-01.75
12 Meconi, Vincent FR ST. JOSEPH'S 11.22m 36-09.75
13 Duff, Robert JR CONCORDIA (M 11.14m 36-06.75
13 Vander Kamp, Jeff SO CALVIN 11.14m 36-06.75
-- Gordon, NeShaun FR ST. CATHARIN FOUL
-- Lukwago, Tendo SR GRAND VALLEY FOUL

Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.09m
D2 Provo: P 13.30m
HC Record: H 13.82m 1992 Melissa Aardema
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn FR UNATTACHED 14.24mP 46-08.75
2 Byron, Taylor SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.85mP 45-05.25
3 Johnson, Lateshia SO SIENA HEIGHT 13.45mP 44-01.50
4 Hull, Michaela SO BALL STATE 13.30mP 43-07.75
5 Nordby, Brianna SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.20m 43-03.75
6 Joiner, Emerald JR SAGINAW VALL 12.71m 41-08.50
7 Leppelmeier, Becca FR GRAND VALLEY 12.47m 40-11.00
8 Linville, Jenae UNATTACHED 12.42m 40-09.00
9 Cousineau, Rebecca SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.29m 40-04.00
10 Monk, Heather SO ST. JOSEPH'S 12.27m 40-03.25
11 Wegener, Sara SR OLIVET 11.68m 38-04.00
12 Avery, Dajsha UNATTACHED 11.64m 38-02.25
12 Herriman, Elizabeth FR UNATTACHED 11.64m 38-02.25
14 Goettsch, Meg FR SAGINAW VALL 11.62m 38-01.50
15 Perry, Erika SO WAYNE ST. 11.16m 36-07.50
16 Lantis, Heather JR HILLSDALE 11.06m 36-03.50
17 Mueller, Amber SR HILLSDALE 11.03m 36-02.25
17 Spence, Makaela SO ADRIAN 11.03m 36-02.25
19 Pieper, Kirstie JR INDIANA TECH 10.97m 36-00.00
20 Perry, Hunter SO NORTHWOOD (M 10.96m 35-11.50
21 Meyer, Morgan FR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.92m 35-10.00
22 Eubank, Haley SR ADRIAN 10.91m 35-09.50
23 Rabb, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.87m 35-08.00
24 Herriman, Gabrielle FR UNATTACHED 10.74m 35-03.00
25 O'Neill, Ashley FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.63m 34-10.50
26 Newell, Dana FR HILLSDALE 10.53m 34-06.75
27 Thulin, Alex FR OLIVET 10.25m 33-07.50
28 Miller, Bryce FR UNATTACHED 10.21m 33-06.00
29 Doklovic, Rachel SO ADRIAN 10.06m 33-00.25
30 Lutzke, Madison FR CONCORDIA (M 9.99m 32-09.50
31 Meckes, Michaela FR CALVIN 9.92m 32-06.50
32 Spink, Jenny FR NORTHWOOD (M 9.84m 32-03.50
33 Davis, Sloan FR TRINE 9.83m 32-03.00
34 Valent, Victoria JR ADRIAN 9.57m 31-04.75
35 Joseph, Nicole SO CALVIN 9.14m 30-00.00
36 Stadnikia, Haley SO CALVIN 8.69m 28-06.25
37 Groenewold, Stephanie FR CALVIN 8.68m 28-05.75
38 Emaus, Miranda SO LAKE SUPERIO 8.54m 28-00.25
39 Pace, Kelee JR OLIVET 8.53m 28-00.00
40 Schaub, Jamie SO CONCORDIA (M 8.52m 27-11.50
41 Springer, Linzee SO ADRIAN 8.39m 27-06.50
42 Wenk, Rebecca FR ADRIAN 7.59m 24-11.00
43 Leese, Cassandra SO ADRIAN 7.49m 24-07.00
44 Nisbett, Lauren FR CONCORDIA (M 4.28m 14-00.50

Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.40m
D2 Provo: P 15.63m
HC Record: H 16.58m 2013 John Banovetz
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Taylor UNATTACHED 18.35mP 60-02.50
2 Saikalis, Chris FR GRAND VALLEY 16.65mP 54-07.50
3 Norman, Riley FR UNATTACHED 16.39mP 53-09.25
4 Mehr, Jacob SR ADRIAN 15.52m 50-11.00
5 Aebersold, Gauge SR SIENA HEIGHT 15.51m 50-10.75
6 Dieck, Justin SO LAKE SUPERIO 14.94m 49-00.25
7 Bradley, Anthony SO ST. JOSEPH'S 14.91m 48-11.00
8 Stankey, Ryan JR FERRIS STATE 14.82m 48-07.50
9 Marcoccia, Matthew UNATTACHED 14.81m 48-07.25
10 Bennett, Jake SO MICHIGAN STA 14.36m 47-01.50
11 Gray, Logan SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.03m 46-00.50
12 Simon, William SO ADRIAN 13.25m 43-05.75
13 Halabicky, Nick SO SAGINAW VALL 13.17m 43-02.50
14 Diarrassouba, Ninlo JR INDIANA TECH 13.15m 43-01.75
15 Stewart, Roger FR HILLSDALE 13.05m 42-09.75
16 Hartnagle, Devin FR SAGINAW VALL 13.00m 42-08.00
17 Dozier, Jonathan JR SIENA HEIGHT 12.64m 41-05.75
18 Vanstrate, Blake FR ADRIAN 12.62m 41-05.00
19 Hicks, Andrew SO LAKE SUPERIO 12.53m 41-01.50
20 Jacobs, Paul JR SIENA HEIGHT 12.51m 41-00.50
21 Wright, Trevor SO INDIANA TECH 12.48m 40-11.50
22 Lee, Yohanes FR ST. JOSEPH'S 12.41m 40-08.75
23 Blanch, Conner FR CONCORDIA (M 12.36m 40-06.75
24 Cameron, Zachary FR LAKE SUPERIO 12.35m 40-06.25
25 Koch, Adam SO CONCORDIA (M 12.30m 40-04.25
26 Roosen, Jonathan SR SAGINAW VALL 11.83m 38-09.75
27 Wilkinson, Stefan FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.74m 38-06.25
28 Davis, Cameron SO ADRIAN 11.58m 38-00.00
28 Scott, Derek FR TRINE 11.58m 38-00.00
30 Deneen, Christopher FR CONCORDIA (M 11.30m 37-01.00
31 Sloan, Austin FR CONCORDIA (M 11.27m 36-11.75
32 Yore, DeQuarius FR OLIVET 11.15m 36-07.00
33 Dadzie, David SO CALVIN 10.99m 36-00.75
33 Foster, Jordan JR CONCORDIA (M 10.99m 36-00.75
35 Meyer, Gunnar FR HILLSDALE 9.90m 32-05.75
36 Haile, Brendan SO TRINE 9.16m 30-00.75
-- Jipping, Eric SO CALVIN FOUL
-- Morrow, Ben FR SAGINAW VALL FOUL

Event 33 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.13
D2 Provo: P 57.96
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cooper, Tyra SO INDIANA TECH 59.11 6
2 Meilke, Lexi SO CENTRAL MICH 59.52 7
3 Carr, Dazmonique FR WAYNE ST. 59.62 5
4 Ellis, Leah FR WAYNE ST. 1:00.18 5
5 Skelton, Makelle FR BALL STATE 1:00.27 5
6 Wright, Sierrra FR OHIO WESLEYA 1:00.33 7
7 Guy, Emily SO HILLSDALE 1:00.66 4
8 Hune, Ariel FR BALL STATE 1:00.85 4
9 Peckel, Brianna FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:00.96 4
10 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR FERRIS STATE 1:01.06 6
11 Brown, Jazmine SO ADRIAN 1:01.08 3
12 Chapman, Kelsey JR WAYNE ST. 1:01.16 5
13 Hohmann, Zoey SR FERRIS STATE 1:01.30 7
14 Krohn, Francesca SO HILLSDALE 1:01.85 7
15 Roberson, Shavonne SR SAGINAW VALL 1:01.87 5
16 Hemmerling, Kristina SR ST. JOSEPH'S 1:01.93 2
17 Perry, Brittnee FR INDIANA TECH 1:01.94 3
18 Dolphin, Rachel FR ADRIAN 1:02.02 3
19 Baur, Gabby JR FERRIS STATE 1:02.05 4
20 Curtis, Amanda JR SPRING ARBOR 1:02.16 2
21 Ellerholz, Chelsea FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:02.25 6
22 Meier, Alex SO ST. JOSEPH'S 1:02.51 3
23 Thibault, Alexa FR CENTRAL MICH 1:02.72 6
24 Tuinenga, Kelley JR CALVIN 1:03.89 3
25 Shellenbarger, Hannah FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:05.53 2
26 Glass, Amanda SO ADRIAN 1:06.50 2
27 Guile, Marissa FR OLIVET 1:06.83 2
28 Flury, Alissa FR ADRIAN 1:07.63 1
29 Hicks, Kiara FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:07.99 1
30 Orr, Joy SR CONCORDIA (M 1:08.25 1
31 Easton, Lauren SO OLIVET 1:08.51 1
32 Jarvis, Molly FR CONCORDIA (M 1:09.69 1
33 Hairston Moore, Maya SO OLIVET 1:10.75 1

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 48.10
D2 Provo: P 49.79
HC Record: H 48.10 2013 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hoffman, Logan SR GRAND VALLEY 49.50P 7
2 Vasquez, Malik FR CENTRAL MICH 50.08 7
3 Haines, Zakary SO SIENA HEIGHT 50.46 7
4 Scott, Parker SR CENTRAL MICH 50.76 5
5 Van Dyke, Jared SR HILLSDALE 50.94 6
6 Pung, Daniel SO GRAND VALLEY 51.29 7
7 Blue, Alec FR UNATTACHED 51.51 6
8 Hurst, Deonte SR GRAND VALLEY 51.57 6
9 Hein, Brandon JR LAKE SUPERIO 51.63 2
10 Anderson, Torin FR SIENA HEIGHT 51.89 5
11 Suehr, Sean SO LAKE SUPERIO 52.32 6
12 Joseph, Yazin FR LAKE SUPERIO 52.55 5
13 Monton, Max SO CONCORDIA (M 52.70 3
14 Brouwer, Joel SO CALVIN 52.76 3
15 Mims, Caleb SR CONCORDIA (M 52.86 3
16 Murphy, Brian SR FERRIS STATE 53.00 4
17 Sansom, DeVonte' JR SIENA HEIGHT 53.16 4
18 Dykema, Justin SO CALVIN 53.90 4
19 Gieger, Kiente FR ST. JOSEPH'S 54.13 2
20 Andonian, Andrew JR ADRIAN 54.20 3
21 Thomas, Bruce FR ST. JOSEPH'S 54.74 2
22 Karr, Alex SO CALVIN 54.79 2
23 Scholle, Dominik FR QUEENS (N.C. 54.94 1
24 Rowan, Andrew FR TRINE 54.94 2
25 Howard, Nicholas SO ADRIAN 55.03 5
26 Hotchkiss, Matthew SO ADRIAN 55.21 3
27 Foster, Dane-Michael JR ADRIAN 55.24 1
28 Crayne, Brandon SO CONCORDIA (M 55.47 1
29 Burt, Antwaan SO CONCORDIA (M 56.02 4
30 Grimes, Kyle SR OLIVET 57.05 4
31 Ross, Darionta FR CONCORDIA (M 57.63 1
32 Adams, Sam FR CONCORDIA (M 1:04.11 1

Event 35 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:10.49
D2 Provo: P 2:18.07
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kropf, Rebecca SO BALL STATE 2:24.16
2 McKenna, Jennifer FR NORTHWOOD (M 2:25.17
3 Timmons, Jordan FR BALL STATE 2:26.16
4 Donker, Rebecca SR SPRING ARBOR 2:28.05
5 Mayle, Jenna SR OLIVET 2:28.20
6 Robichaud, Brittany SR NORTHWOOD (M 2:28.37
7 Payea, Richelle SO FERRIS STATE 2:28.72
8 Redd, Alaina FR INDIANA TECH 2:30.39
9 Hosey, Justice FR INDIANA TECH 2:30.59
10 Subject, Sarah FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:30.83
11 Hayden, Morgan FR CALVIN 2:31.89
12 Huizingh, Lora FR CALVIN 2:31.94
13 Wagner, Rachael JR OLIVET 2:33.69
14 DeVore, Kimberly JR ADRIAN 2:34.49
15 Catton, Sydney FR MACOMB CC 2:35.45
16 Zens, Lauren SO MACOMB CC 2:36.14
17 Szuba, Julia FR CONCORDIA (M 2:36.38
18 Auth, Alyssa JR WAYNE ST. 2:36.52
19 Allen, Jessica JR LAKE SUPERIO 2:37.03
20 Gross, Katie FR MACOMB CC 2:38.32
21 Petersen, Shelby FR MACOMB CC 2:43.57
22 Sagers, Lily SR ADRIAN 2:44.09
23 Mangiapane, Melanie FR ADRIAN 2:44.52
24 McRobbie, Leigh JR CONCORDIA (M 2:44.84
25 Yates, Jacklyn FR OLIVET 2:45.03
26 Bork, Paige FR ADRIAN 2:48.58
27 Hinkley, Courtney FR ADRIAN 2:51.28
28 Winters, Lindsey JR OLIVET 2:51.49
29 Iloncai, Alissa FR OLIVET 2:55.98

Event 36 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:51.53
D2 Provo: P 1:55.63
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham, Donovan JR GRACE 1:58.85
2 King, Bill SR FERRIS STATE 1:59.30
3 Henderson, Gerald FR SAGINAW VALL 1:59.41
4 Parlette, Samuel SO SIENA HEIGHT 1:59.82
5 Deuling, Ben SO LAKE SUPERIO 2:00.14
6 Corcoran, Brian JR ST. XAVIER 2:00.19
7 Robinet, Matt JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:00.45
8 Grecu, Brian SR NORTHWOOD (M 2:00.54
9 Kenney, Shane SR ST. XAVIER 2:00.60
10 Bladecki, Alex SR FERRIS STATE 2:01.77
11 Leopold, Jacob FR TRINE 2:01.81
12 Rex, Jonathan SR GRACE 2:02.46
13 Bauserman, Connor FR OLIVET 2:02.92
14 Redman, Hunter FR FERRIS STATE 2:03.34
15 Jones, Charlie FR CONCORDIA (M 2:04.14
16 Hayes, Stefan JR NORTHWOOD (M 2:04.92
17 Ludlow, Charles FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:05.32
18 Britten, Tyler SO OLIVET 2:05.85
19 Harris, Grant FR NORTHWOOD (M 2:06.05
20 Zemel, Ryan FR HILLSDALE 2:06.11
21 Moran, Pietro FR HILLSDALE 2:06.59
22 Zemel, Shane JR HILLSDALE 2:07.20
23 Saenz, Parker FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:08.70
24 Haukereid, Mark SR SIENA HEIGHT 2:11.01
25 Hansen, David JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:11.69
26 Jackson, Leonard SO UNATTACHED 2:12.60
27 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu FR CONCORDIA (M 2:13.87
28 Williams, Doug UNATTACHED 2:18.86

Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14:12.74
D2 Provo: P 14:56.59
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hays, Justin FR ST. JOSEPH'S 15:36.34
2 Lutzke, Greg JR OLIVET 15:37.96
3 Ganger, Austin FR TRINE 15:40.20
4 Thomas, Grayson FR HILLSDALE 15:52.00
5 Wierenga, John JR HILLSDALE 15:52.69
6 Birkeland, Adam SO LAKE SUPERIO 15:54.21
7 Wall, Tanner SO INDIANA TECH 16:12.49
8 Stevons, Conner FR ADRIAN 16:13.49
9 Phillips, Matt SR ST. JOSEPH'S 16:18.88
10 Rogers, Ryan FR LAKE SUPERIO 16:24.88
11 Heath, Taylor SR LAKE SUPERIO 16:37.73
12 Mast, Aaron FR TRINE 16:52.08
13 Kitchin, Alex JR CONCORDIA (M 16:53.59
14 Silva, Anthony JR LAKE SUPERIO 16:58.46
15 Lewis, Ian JR ADRIAN 17:01.94
16 Dominello, Dylan FR INDIANA TECH 17:15.26
17 Frisby, Matt SR INDIANA TECH 17:17.52
18 Gardner, Andrew FR CONCORDIA (M 17:38.00
19 Boutorwick, Logan JR LAKE SUPERIO 17:51.75

Event 39 Women 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.13
D2 Provo: P 57.96
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone WARRIOR ELITE TR 55.32P 2
2 Brooks, Chloe SR INDIANA TECH 56.71P 2
3 Duber, Allison FR HILLSDALE 57.33P 1
4 Wilson, April FR INDIANA TECH 57.71P 1
5 Lange, Hannah SR BALL STATE 57.74P 1
6 Taylor, Diamond SR SAGINAW VALL 58.08 2
7 Dixon, Zalika SR INDIANA TECH 58.49 2
8 Smith, Chauntiel JR INDIANA TECH 58.72 2
9 Zehner, Corinne SO HILLSDALE 58.94 1
10 Cinato, Marsadie SR NORTHWOOD (M 1:00.43 1

Event 40 Men 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 48.10
D2 Provo: P 49.79
HC Record: H 48.10 2013 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Maurice SR HILLSDALE 49.05P 2
2 Rose, Robert SO INDIANA TECH 49.35P 2
3 Person, Dareyus SO INDIANA TECH 49.62P 2
4 Marrow, Devon FR INDIANA TECH 49.65P 1
5 Bourdo, Tyler JR TRINE 49.86 2
6 Woods, Deshawn FR INDIANA TECH 49.89 1
7 Marshall, Deshawn SO INDIANA TECH 49.92 2
8 Barnes, Austen SR INDIANA TECH 50.33 2
9 Walker, James JR SAGINAW VALL 50.74 1
10 Lewis, Zach JR QUEENS (N.C. 50.78 1
11 Mcelyea, Ryan SR SIENA HEIGHT 51.01 1
12 Ruth, D'Quan JR INDIANA TECH 52.20 1

Event 41 Women 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:10.49
D2 Provo: P 2:18.07
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Brittany SO WAYNE ST. 2:15.52P
2 Dahl, Danielle SO BALL STATE 2:16.17P
3 Johnson, Samantha JR FERRIS STATE 2:16.23P
4 Oren, Emily SO HILLSDALE 2:16.79P
5 King, Trisha JR TRINE 2:17.29P
6 Osika, Alyssa SR FERRIS STATE 2:18.72
7 Pines, Madison SR NORTHWOOD (M 2:19.11
8 Short, Emily JR SAGINAW VALL 2:19.53
9 Fondren, Chantelle SO SAGINAW VALL 2:21.19
10 Albaugh, Shena SO HILLSDALE 2:21.76
11 Johnson, Chelsea SO WAYNE ST. 2:22.02
12 Ovokaitys, Breeann SR FERRIS STATE 2:22.37
13 Johnson, Elaine SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:22.72
14 Wood, Rachel SO FERRIS STATE 2:22.97
15 Webster, Madelyn SO BALL STATE 2:23.46
16 Coonrod, Leah FR WAYNE ST. 2:23.47
17 Weingartz, Kailey FR MACOMB CC 2:24.10
18 Van Egmond, Kathryn SO HILLSDALE 2:26.02
19 Fredrick, Sarah SR SPRING ARBOR 2:27.12
20 Tirado, Esther JR BALL STATE 2:27.24
21 Biddle, Madeline FR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:28.64
22 Boyle, Allison SO ST. JOSEPH'S 2:29.25
23 Bott, Melissa FR HILLSDALE 2:29.29

Event 42 Men 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:51.53
D2 Provo: P 1:55.63
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rono, Enock SO NORTHWOOD (M 1:54.70P
2 Weaver, Patrick FR COLORADO MIN 1:54.75P
3 Widner, Zaccheaus SR SIENA HEIGHT 1:55.02P
4 Hoch, Garrett JR COLORADO MIN 1:55.04P
5 Weaver, Jalen JR OLIVET 1:55.67
6 Fauser, Mike SR ST. JOSEPH'S 1:55.74
7 Hollingsworth, James FR QUEENS (N.C. 1:55.75
8 Toye, Travis JR SAGINAW VALL 1:56.43
9 Hester, John FR INDIANA TECH 1:57.42
10 Gatchell, Caleb FR HILLSDALE 1:57.54
11 Beaird, Andrew FR HILLSDALE 1:57.69
12 Wallace, DaJuawn SR SAGINAW VALL 1:57.70
13 Spangler, Seth SR INDIANA TECH 1:58.16
14 LaRowe, Connor SR FERRIS STATE 1:58.39
15 Muessig, Dominic FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:58.57
16 Middleton, Andrew FR SAGINAW VALL 1:58.59
17 Blue, Alec FR UNATTACHED 2:03.62
18 Stroner, Brad SR UNATTACHED 2:07.48
-- Filipek, Tony SR SV ELITE DNF

Event 43 Women 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:44.29
D2 Provo: P 17:48.17
HC Record: H 16:37.57 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gustafson, Chloe SO COLORADO MIN 17:32.89P
2 Gagnon, Kayla SR WAYNE ST. 17:40.10P
3 Galat, Kristina SO HILLSDALE 17:45.03P
4 Edon, Courtney JR BALL STATE 18:06.60
5 Peacock, Becca JR WESTERN MICH 18:08.94
6 Dracht, Danae SR SPRING ARBOR 18:14.96
7 Lamb, Becca SR INDIANA TECH 18:16.92
8 DeVries, Katelyn SO BALL STATE 19:10.05
9 Rinehart, Ericka FR BALL STATE 19:20.66
10 Negassi, Frehiwet JR ST. JOSEPH'S 19:26.03
11 Wallace, Hannah FR ST. JOSEPH'S 19:40.67
12 Jones, Kathryn SR SPRING ARBOR 19:42.97
13 Warner, Rachel JR HILLSDALE 19:44.89
14 Lewis, Kelsey SR LAKE SUPERIO 19:49.65
15 Batzloff, Kelly FR SAGINAW VALL 20:10.97
16 Alfaro, Lucia FR SIENA HEIGHT 20:22.82
17 Shafer, Casey FR LAKE SUPERIO 20:50.00
18 Glinski, Melanie SR SIENA HEIGHT 21:27.93
-- Hinkel, Elley JR SPRING ARBOR DNF

Event 44 Men 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14:12.74
D2 Provo: P 14:56.59
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Epperson, Andrew SR COLORADO MIN 14:36.90P
2 Alcorn, Derek SO COLORADO MIN 14:45.91P
3 Andrie, Marty SO COLORADO MIN 14:47.28P
4 Duchampt, Felix SR QUEENS (N.C. 14:48.09P
5 Mirth, Joshua JR HILLSDALE 14:59.70
6 Curtis, Tyler SR COLORADO MIN 15:01.29
7 Barrett, Logan JR ST. JOSEPH'S 15:03.78
8 Burelle, Joey SR SAGINAW VALL 15:11.87
9 Butler, John JR HILLSDALE 15:27.08
10 Pastars, Janis JR ST. XAVIER 15:32.30
11 Bareikis, Arturs FR ELITE 15:33.61
12 Spitz, Eric JR SAGINAW VALL 15:34.51
13 Kaht, Richard SR ST. JOSEPH'S 15:41.68
14 Southgate, Joey FR SAGINAW VALL 15:59.27
15 Hobbs, Marcus SO INDIANA TECH 16:00.51
16 Hickman, Luke JR HILLSDALE 16:02.51
17 Rogers, Marcus SR NORTHWOOD (M 16:09.86
18 Nelson, Andrew FR UNATTACHED 16:29.89

Event 45 Women 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
HC Record: H 9:12.70 2004
Hall, Douglas, Smith, Carroll
School Finals
================================================================
1 FERRIS STATE 'A' 9:45.20
1) Johnson, Samantha JR 2) Ovokaitys, Breeann SR
3) Osika, Alyssa SR 4) Wood, Rachel SO
2 WAYNE ST. 'A' 10:25.91
1) Coonrod, Leah FR 2) Johnson, Chelsea SO
3) Auth, Alyssa JR 4) Johnson, Brittany SO
3 OLIVET 'A' 11:43.09
1) Yates, Jacklyn FR 2) Winters, Lindsey JR
3) Iloncai, Alissa FR 4) Easton, Lauren SO

Event 46 Men 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
HC Record: H 7:45.33 1996
Roberts, Cook, Vaughn, DeGoffau
School Finals
================================================================
1 INDIANA TECH 'A' 7:53.13
1) Adair, Matt SO 2) Hester, John FR
3) Mueller, Drew SO 4) Marrow, Devon FR
2 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 8:02.92
1) Parlette, Samuel SO 2) Robinet, Matt JR
3) Muessig, Dominic FR 4) Widner, Zaccheaus SR
3 FERRIS STATE 'A' 8:15.37
1) King, Bill SR 2) Gerber, Spencer JR
3) Murphy, Brian SR 4) Redman, Hunter FR
4 ST. XAVIER 'A' 8:16.56
1) Corcoran, Brian JR 2) Kenney, Shane SR
3) Hernandez, Abel FR 4) Pastars, Janis JR
5 NORTHWOOD (MICH.) 'A' 8:34.94
1) Grecu, Brian SR 2) Hayes, Stefan JR
3) Harris, Grant FR 4) Woodyard, Kyle SR

Event 47 Women 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:47.60
D2 Provo: P 3:56.10
HC Record: H 3:54.68 2010
Williams, Benjamin, Caldwell, Scheiwe
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 INDIANA TECH 'A' 3:51.49P 3
1) Cooper, Tia SO 2) Cooper, Tyra SO
3) Lamb, Becca SR 4) Ford, Andrea JR
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 'A' 3:52.86P 3
1) Franklin, Kalena SR 2) Kober, Andrea SR
3) Banister, Brittney JR 4) Terry, Brittany SO
3 BALL STATE 'A' 3:58.14 2
1) Skelton, Makelle FR 2) Ashba, Olivia FR
3) Hune, Ariel FR 4) Lange, Hannah SR
4 WAYNE ST. 'A' 3:58.35 2
1) Carr, Dazmonique FR 2) Bush, Imani FR
3) Chapman, Kelsey JR 4) Ellis, Leah FR
5 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:59.66 3
1) Zehner, Corinne SO 2) Hurley, Jessica FR
3) Duber, Allison FR 4) Gagne, Danielle SO
6 GRAND VALLEY ST. 'B' x4:00.01 3
1) Galasso, Lisa SR 2) Addison, Kayla SR
3) Jones, Carson SO 4) Smith, Kirsten FR
7 SAGINAW VALLEY 'A' 4:02.61 3
1) Taylor, Diamond SR 2) Balls, Kimberly SO
3) Roberson, Shavonne SR 4) Smith, Domonique FR
8 FERRIS STATE 'A' 4:12.23 2
1) Hohmann, Zoey SR 2) Baur, Gabby JR
3) Payea, Richelle SO 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea JR
9 BALL STATE 'C' x4:16.29 2
1) Timmons, Jordan FR 2) Tirado, Esther JR
3) Boykin, Natalia FR 4) Kavanaugh, Alexis FR
10 BALL STATE 'B' x4:17.22 2
1) Edon, Caitlynn JR 2) Kropf, Rebecca SO
3) Webster, Madelyn SO 4) Edon, Courtney JR
11 ADRIAN 'A' 4:17.74 1
1) Brown, Jazmine SO 2) Smith, Takiyah FR
3) Glass, Amanda SO 4) Dolphin, Rachel FR
12 SAGINAW VALLEY 'B' x4:18.00 1
1) Fochesato, Anna FR 2) Bischer, Sidney SO
3) Little, Lauren SR 4) Fondren, Chantelle SO
13 OLIVET 'A' 4:23.86 1
1) Mayle, Jenna SR 2) Wagner, Rachael JR
3) Guile, Marissa FR 4) Ciaravino, Cassandra JR

Event 48 Men 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:15.10
D2 Provo: P 3:21.17
HC Record: H 3:20.37 2013
Van Dyke, Jones, Raffin, Murphy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:18.34H 2
1) Etchemendy, Ty FR 2) Raffin, Matthew SR
3) Murphy, Elliot SR 4) Jones, Maurice SR
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 'A' 3:19.23P 2
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR 2) Hoffman, Logan SR
3) Pung, Daniel SO 4) Burnett, TJ FR
3 INDIANA TECH 'A' 3:19.43P 2
1) Edwards III, Harris SO 2) Broaden, John SO
3) Paige, Dontaey SR 4) Sharbahn, Wayne FR
4 NORTHWOOD (MICH.) 'A' 3:21.35 2
1) Hurrell, Jacob SR 2) Clay, Wally JR
3) Fields, Jordan SO 4) Rono, Enock SO
5 TRINE 'A' 3:28.34 1
1) Gregory, James SO 2) Bourdo, Tyler JR
3) Leopold, Jacob FR 4) Fimreite, Luke SO
6 LAKE SUPERIOR STATE 'A' 3:32.20 1
1) Hein, Brandon JR 2) Joseph, Yazin FR
3) Suehr, Sean SO 4) Deuling, Ben SO
7 SAGINAW VALLEY 'A' 3:32.25 2
1) Middleton, Andrew FR 2) Mudd, Andrew FR
3) Walker, James JR 4) Toye, Travis JR
8 OLIVET 'A' 3:36.49 1
1) Bauserman, Connor FR 2) Weaver, Jalen JR
3) Thompson, Jourdyn FR 4) Britten, Tyler SO
9 ADRIAN 'A' 3:42.82 1
1) Howard, Nicholas SO 2) Foster, Dane-Michael JR
3) Hotchkiss, Matthew SO 4) Andonian, Andrew JR