2014 GVSU Big Meet

back to results

Feb. 14, 2014

2014 GVSU Big Meet
February 14-15, 2014
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI
Provided by GVSU Lakers


Women 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
===================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:33.20 2014 Lisa Galasso, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 1:33.46 1
2 Marchant, Shannon SR Detroit Merc 1:34.64 1
3 Pryor, Jaelynn SR UNA 1:34.93 1
4 Fuchs, Kailey FR Central Miss 1:35.17 1
5 Armbrister, Shayne JR Indiana Tech 1:36.55 1
6 Jackson, Amina SO Eastern Illi 1:36.74 2
7 Gilmore, Emma SO Murray State 1:36.75 1
8 Rodriguez, Daryll SO St. Francis 1:36.95 3
9 Cassidy, Katie FR Central Miss 1:37.32 1
10 Adcock, Taylor FR Murray State 1:38.78 3
11 Peckel, Brianna FR Siena Height 1:38.95 1
12 Pattin, Natalie JR Murray State 1:39.03 2
13 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO Cornerstone 1:39.31 2
14 Chapman, Kelsey JR Wayne St. 1:40.41 3
15 Ellis, Leah FR Wayne St. 1:41.85 4
16 Thompson, Danielle FR Vincennes 1:41.88 2
17 Herron, Atiyyah FR Cuyahoga CC 1:42.25 4
18 Coryell, Cathy FR Cornerstone 1:42.44 2
19 Sayers, Lyndee SO Cornerstone 1:42.57 2
20 Hart, Jireh FR Vincennes 1:42.66 2
21 Meingast, Emily SR Saint Louis 1:42.88 3
22 Thate, Jacquelyn SO Murray State 1:42.89 3
23 Snyder, Kayla JR Saint Louis 1:43.03 5
24 Wilson, Raeven FR Murray State 1:43.63 3
25 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 1:44.56 5
26 Johnson, Karis FR McKendree 1:45.06 3
27 Sandel, Cady SO Saginaw Vall 1:45.72 4
28 Siebert, Kimmy SO Murray State 1:49.23 5
29 Walker, Myk'a FR Cuyahoga CC 1:50.49 4
30 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 1:50.58 5
31 Ware, Ariana SO Vincennes 1:51.05 3
32 Evans, Emily FR Murray State 1:52.16 5
33 Thomason, Therese FR Cuyahoga CC 1:54.92 4
34 Gerber, Jessica SO McKendree 2:01.87 5

Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
7.44 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.75 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laaro, Simbi SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.54qPROV 1
2 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 7.65qPROV 4
3 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.66qPROV 6
4 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. 7.68qPROV 2
5 Hamilton, Diamond JR Central Mich 7.68qPROV 3
6 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 7.70qPROV 2
7 Jackson, Brittney SR Grand Valley 7.70qPROV 1
8 Pettigrew, Jeanette SR Bowling Gree 7.74qPROV 6
9 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 7.75qPROV 5
10 Garner, Allison SO Detroit Merc 7.76 3
11 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 7.76 3
12 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 7.76 4
13 Warren, Amiris JR Southern Ill 7.77 2
14 McAllister, Hannah SO Murray State 7.78 5
15 Goodson, Markala SO Central Mich 7.83 1
16 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 7.83 4
17 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 7.84 6
18 Ritter, Kelsey SR Central Mich 7.84 4
19 Wirtz, Brittni JR Northern Mic 7.85 5
20 Shaw, LaShea JR Murray State 7.85 3
21 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 7.85 6
22 White, Desiree JR Southern Ill 7.86 5
23 Sunderraj, Nirupama JR Southern Ill 7.89 1
24 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 7.90 6
25 Mata, Jasmine FR Lake Superio 7.92 1
26 Balls, Kimberly SO Saginaw Vall 7.92 6
27 Terry, Dejanae SO Central Mich 7.93 6
28 Perry, Brittnee FR Indiana Tech 7.94 3
29 Benson, Sarah FR Hillsdale 7.95 1
30 Edwards, Chantel FR Central Mich 7.97 3
31 Cheadle, Lauren JR Southern Ill 7.98 1
32 Susul, Klaudia SR Eastern Illi 7.98 4
33 Staab, Rachel FR Saint Louis 7.99 2
34 Parker, Tiera SO Bowling Gree 7.99 2
35 Douglas, Nikki SO Central Miss 8.00 4
36 Dixon, CherRay SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.00 6
36 Mitchell, Leslie SR Lake Superio 8.00 3
38 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 8.00 4
39 Schattinger, Lauren SO Miami (Ohio) 8.05 5
40 Strong, Arra FR Marquette 8.06 4
41 Moore, Justine SR Eastern Illi 8.11 5
42 Shelton, Olivia SO Central Mich 8.15 3
43 Maxey, Chelsea JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.17 2
44 Badertscher, Joyce JR Ashland 8.27 2
45 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 8.53 5

Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
7.44 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.75 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Laaro, Simbi SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.42 AUTO 10
2 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 7.57 PROV 8
3 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 7.60 PROV 6
4 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.61 PROV 5
5 Pettigrew, Jeanett SR Bowling Gree 7.64 PROV 4
6 Hamilton, Diamond JR Central Mich 7.67 PROV 3
7 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 7.71 PROV 2
8 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. 7.73 PROV 1
9 Jackson, Brittney SR Grand Valley 7.88

Women 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.56 2013 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
23.90 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.02 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 24.32GPROV 1 10
2 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 24.42 PROV 1 8
3 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 24.45 PROV 1 6
4 Turk, Shawntoreah SR Central Mich 24.58 PROV 3 5
5 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. 24.59 PROV 3 4
6 Pettigrew, Jeanett SR Bowling Gree 24.90 PROV 2 3
7 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 24.92 PROV 1 2
8 Ritter, Kelsey SR Central Mich 25.04 2 1
9 Laaro, Simbi SR Wis.-Milwauk 25.11 4
10 Baxter, Ravyn JR Central Mich 25.24 4
11 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 25.31 2
12 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 25.37 6
13 Sunderraj, Nirupam JR Southern Ill 25.39 5
14 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 25.41 2
15 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 25.49 7
16 Warren, Amiris JR Southern Ill 25.53 3
17 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 25.54 3
18 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 25.66 4
19 Gagne, Danielle SO Hillsdale 25.67 6
20 Susul, Klaudia SR Eastern Illi 25.70 4
21 Edwards, Gabrielle FR Bowling Gree 25.73 5
22 Perry, Brittnee FR Indiana Tech 25.91 7
23 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 25.95 6
24 Schattinger, Laure SO Miami (Ohio) 26.01 7
25 Maxey, Chelsea JR Wis.-Milwauk 26.03 3
26 Dixon, CherRay SO Wis.-Milwauk 26.07 5
27 Doughty, Bridget JR Central Mich 26.07 5
28 Hart, Brandee SR Detroit Merc 26.09 4
29 White, Desiree JR Southern Ill 26.21 6
30 Lee, Nuri FR Ashland 26.22 7
31 Strong, Arra FR Marquette 26.42 7
32 Garner, Allison SO Detroit Merc 26.65 6

Women 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley
54.41 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.20 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 53.66 AUTO 1 10
2 Turk, Shawntoreah SR Central Mich 53.76 AUTO 1 8
3 Outman, Maddy UNA 55.26 PROV 2 6
4 Flake, Kirsten JR Indiana Tech 55.53 PROV 1 5
5 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 55.61 PROV 2 4
6 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 55.95 PROV 1 3
7 Thomas, Clarissa JR Central Miss 55.98 PROV 6 2
8 Doughty, Bridget JR Central Mich 56.12 PROV 2 1
9 Baxter, Ravyn JR Central Mich 56.32 PROV 3
10 Sinclair, Brittany JR Bowling Gree 56.53 PROV 2
11 Kinney, Jade JR Loyola (Ill. 57.07 PROV 3
12 Duber, Allison FR Hillsdale 57.12 PROV 3
13 Taylor, Diamond SR Saginaw Vall 57.16 PROV 5
14 Davis, Amber SO Loyola (Ill. 57.17 PROV 3
15 Wilson, April FR Indiana Tech 57.20 PROV 4
16 Allen, Kala SO Miami (Ohio) 57.36 1
17 Smith, Chauntiel JR Indiana Tech 57.51 2
18 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 57.51 5
19 Green, Wynnie SR Lock Haven 57.71 4
20 Kuss, Krista SO Loyola (Ill. 57.84 4
21 Powell-Lawrence, A FR Findlay 57.99 3
22 Greene, Jasmine JR Detroit Merc 58.07 4
23 Fouch, Ashley FR Eastern Illi 58.19 5
24 Strohl, Cassidy SO Eastern Illi 58.62 5
25 Zehner, Corinne SO Hillsdale 58.86 5
26 Strock, Abby SO Ashland 59.36 6
27 Wollney, Kathie SO Miami (Ohio) 59.84 6
28 Klonne, Allison FR Miami (Ohio) 1:01.37 6
29 Maloney, Kelsey FR Miami (Ohio) 1:01.79 6

Women 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
2:09.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:16.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tinney, Steph UNA 2:09.86 PROV 1 10
2 Myers, Charlotte JR Miami (Ohio) 2:10.02 PROV 3 8
3 Stearns, Rebecca SO Loyola (Ill. 2:10.32 PROV 1 6
4 Burlinson, Nicole SO Ursuline (Oh 2:10.80 PROV 3 5
5 Outman, Maddy UNA 2:11.05 PROV 1 4
6 Ross, Kelsey FR Central Mich 2:11.48 PROV 1 3
7 Michaelson, Audrey FR Loyola (Ill. 2:11.59 PROV 2 2
8 Allison, Alyssa SR Southern Ill 2:11.64 PROV 3 1
9 Whitmore, Mary SR Loyola (Ill. 2:11.88 PROV 1
10 Galasso, Lisa SR Grand Valley 2:12.01 PROV 1
11 Oosterhouse, Julie JR Cornerstone 2:12.06 PROV 2
12 Wickware, Taylor JR Miami (Ohio) 2:12.24 PROV 1
13 Shaheen, Katie SO Grand Valley 2:12.83 PROV 2
14 Grippe, Samantha SO Findlay 2:13.00 PROV 2
15 Paris, Kristen FR Eastern Illi 2:13.24 PROV 3
16 Warner, Emily SO Washington U 2:13.31 PROV 3
17 Jones, Alesha JR Eastern New 2:13.34 PROV 3
18 Keur, Karli SO Oakland 2:13.41 PROV 3
19 Pines, Madison SR Northwood (M 2:13.52 PROV 2
20 Dean, Dhiaa SO Eastern Illi 2:13.67 PROV 3
21 Nelson, Natalie SO Grand Valley 2:13.69 PROV 2
22 Kerst, Amy JR Hillsdale 2:15.19 PROV 2
23 John, Devan JR Michigan Sta 2:15.26 PROV 4
24 Genetin, Jackie FR Ashland 2:15.46 PROV 4
25 Hoover, Lauren FR Miami (Ohio) 2:15.48 PROV 4
26 Kiple, McKenna FR Miami (Ohio) 2:15.53 PROV 4
27 King, Trisha JR Trine 2:15.71 PROV 4
28 McClure, Krista JR Marquette 2:15.78 PROV 4
29 Goatee, TaPring FR Vincennes 2:16.18 PROV 3
30 Bundy, Michaela FR Central Mich 2:16.18 PROV 4
31 Clausen, Dana JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:17.20 3
32 Magliola, Grace SR Marquette 2:18.81 4
33 Sanmiquel, Maud SO Findlay 2:19.57 3
34 Jump, Jessica FR Southern Ill 2:19.80 4
35 Tolan, Katie JR Marquette 2:21.72 4
36 Borton, Austin FR Ashland 2:21.95 4
-- Chandler, Adrienne UNA DNF 1
-- Cullip, Rhi FR Unagv DNF 2

Women 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:40.41 2013 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
4:47.01 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:02.51 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bess, Laura SO Miami (Ohio) 4:49.21 PROV 1 10
2 Clark, Alyvia SR Loyola (Ill. 4:49.48 PROV 1 8
3 Stuenkel, Sydney SO Loyola (Ill. 4:50.29 PROV 1 6
4 Heuer, Meghan JR Northern Ill 4:51.35 PROV 1 5
5 Oren, Emily SO Hillsdale 4:51.37 PROV 1 4
6 Spencer, Kayla SO Marquette 4:51.91 PROV 1 3
7 Johnson, Samantha JR Ferris State 4:52.66 PROV 1 2
8 Dyer, Alyssa SO Central Mich 4:53.68 PROV 1 1
9 Zaborowska, Ewa JR Harding 4:54.63 PROV 1
10 Durbin, Rachel FR Bowling Gree 4:55.78 PROV 1
11 Galat, Kristina SO Hillsdale 4:55.86 PROV 2
12 Toogood, Christina JR Northern Mic 4:56.49 PROV 2
13 Olson, Ali SO Northern Ill 4:57.09 PROV 2
14 Greenwood, Kellie SO Marquette 4:57.16 PROV 2
15 Cliff, Katelyn SO Grand Valley 4:57.43 PROV 1
16 Shukla, Samantha SR Wichita Stat 4:58.42 PROV 1
17 Vawter, Haddie SR Wartburg 4:59.04 PROV 1
18 Kormanik, Jennie Oiselle 5:00.02 PROV 1
19 Bruett, Sammi SR Wartburg 5:00.64 PROV 3
20 Zajac, Rachel SR Iupui 5:00.98 PROV 3
21 Savage, Hannah SO Northern Ill 5:01.82 PROV 3
22 Holmes, Leah FR Wis.-Milwauk 5:02.11 PROV 3
23 Parker, Alison FR Marquette 5:02.26 PROV 1
24 Johnson, Brittany SO Wayne St. 5:02.52 2
25 Royer, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 5:02.53 3
26 Gallagher, Kelley JR Southern Ill 5:02.92 2
27 Fondren, Chantelle SO Saginaw Vall 5:02.93 2
28 Magnuson, Hannah SO Loyola (Ill. 5:04.81 2
29 Ovokaitys, Breeann SR Ferris State 5:05.37 2
30 Wright, Savannah FR Wichita Stat 5:05.89 3
31 Finley, Emilea FR Wichita Stat 5:06.02 3
32 Meredith, Maria SO Bowling Gree 5:06.13 3
33 Johnson, Brooke JR St. Francis 5:06.14 2
34 Cramer, Kaila SR Otterbein 5:06.22 3
35 Smade, Kayla JR Wayne St. 5:07.21 4
36 Brooks, Leah SO Iupui 5:07.81 3
37 Bohn, Brittany SO Murray State 5:08.78 2
38 Saiz, Amber SO Eastern New 5:09.83 4
39 Blind, Beth SO Eastern New 5:09.94 2
40 Bell, Esther FR Central Mich 5:09.99 4
41 Wright, Sarah FR Wichita Stat 5:10.39 4
42 Huelga, Sabrina SO Eastern New 5:10.48 4
43 Mion, Anna JR Ashland 5:11.40 3
44 Pap, Emily FR Michigan Sta 5:11.45 4
45 Dohogne, Mary JR SE Missouri 5:11.86 2
46 Madrigal, Jamie FR Central Mich 5:12.03 4
47 Jones, Kasey SO Edinboro 5:12.09 3
48 McDonald, Jessica SR Lock Haven 5:12.83 4
49 Musk, Flannery JR Bellarmine 5:14.30 4
50 James, Julie FR Eastern Illi 5:14.92 2
51 Loprieno, Haley JR Marquette 5:15.94 4
52 Ball, Sarah SR Marquette 5:17.15 3
53 Suttman, Erin SR St. Francis 5:17.59 4
54 Hulst, Trinity SO Cornerstone 5:24.83 4
55 Gallo, Allison JR Southern Ill 5:27.67 4
56 Vicker, Kenzie SO Marquette 5:28.52 4
-- Smith, Taylor SO Grand Valley DNF 1
-- Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State DNF 3
-- Rotibi, Mobola JR Southern Ill DNF 1

Women 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Big Meet Rec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
9:28.02 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:07.02 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Janecke, Jessica JR Grand Valley 9:41.10 PROV 1 10
2 Short, Emily JR Saginaw Vall 9:42.13 PROV 1 8
3 Osborn, Hannah JR Grand Valley 9:42.81 PROV 1 6
4 Menghini, Krista JR Southern Ill 9:43.41 PROV 1 5
5 Lunau, Allison FR UNA 9:44.22 PROV 1 4
6 Darnell, Sadie JR Southern Ill 9:44.82 PROV 1 3
7 Michmerhuizen, Nic SR Calvin 9:45.67 PROV 1 2
8 Janezic, Megan SR Loyola (Ill. 9:46.00 PROV 1 1
9 Frith, Emily JR Bellarmine 9:50.95 PROV 1
10 Hirsch, Sidney FR Wichita Stat 9:51.40 PROV 1
11 Rodts, Madie SR Grand Valley 9:54.02 PROV 1
12 Landwehr, Katie SO Michigan Sta 9:55.67 PROV 1
13 Chester, Jordan JR Grand Valley 9:56.21 PROV 1
14 Phelps, Delainey FR Ashland 9:56.30 PROV 1
15 Dickman, Rachel SR Playmakers E 9:57.97 PROV 1
16 Foley, Kendra FR Grand Valley 10:00.15 PROV 1
17 Smith, Natalie FR Michigan Sta 10:03.15 PROV 1
18 Gagnon, Kayla SR Wayne St. 10:03.38 PROV 1
19 Alt, Andrea SO Bowling Gree 10:04.17 PROV 1
20 Nyandwi, Ebeissa JR Wichita Stat 10:07.47 2
21 Kelto, Abbey JR Central Mich 10:09.76 2
22 Brelsfoard, Emily FR Eastern Illi 10:11.74 2
23 Deighan, Kayla SO Wichita Stat 10:14.92 2
24 Rae, Rebecca FR Bowling Gree 10:15.51 2
25 Weiler, Katie FR Central Mich 10:16.09 2
26 Girgis, Melissa JR Miami (Ohio) 10:16.41 1
27 Kovacic, Brooke UNA 10:17.71 2
28 Totzke, Juliane SR Northern Ill 10:19.73 1
29 Hoover, Jessica JR UNA 10:21.14 1
30 Rohrer, Kristen SO Eastern Illi 10:22.73 2
31 Schweiss, Eileen SR Southern Ill 10:28.30 2
32 LaViste, Ericka SO Loyola (Ill. 10:36.28 2
-- Graney, Betsy Brooks/Gazelle DNF 1
-- Condron, Laura JR Indiana Tech DNF 2

Women 5000 Meter Run Friday Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15:50.52 2013 Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 16:17.23 2013 Rachel Patterson, Brooks/Gazelle
GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28 2012 Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley
16:36.66 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17:40.05 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brewis, Courtney SR Grand Valley 16:51.97 PROV 1 10
2 Lesnar, Breanne SO Central Mich 16:53.29 PROV 1 8
3 Schubert, Kelly FR Central Mich 16:59.09 PROV 1 6
4 Winchester, Allyso SO Grand Valley 16:59.83 PROV 1 5
5 Parks, Krista JR Central Mich 17:00.80 PROV 1 4
6 Rudd, Anna SR Ferris State 17:01.01 PROV 1 3
7 Macy, Jessica JR Pittsburg St 17:04.05 PROV 1 2
8 Lamb, Anna JR Miami (Ohio) 17:04.46 PROV 1 1
9 Cheadle, Lucy SR Washington U 17:05.71 PROV 1
10 Miller, Danielle SR Northwood (M 17:07.30 PROV 1
11 Coppola, Louisa SR Detroit Merc 17:09.65 PROV 1
12 Rock, Jen SR Wayne St. 17:13.60 PROV 1
13 Thurston, Alycia SR Unagv 17:23.96 PROV 1
14 Redman, Jasmine SO Bowling Gree 17:26.08 PROV 2
15 Ray, Sarah FR Olivet Nazar 17:33.08 PROV 2
16 Creutz, Amy SO Grand Valley 17:35.44 PROV 1
17 Gibson, Lacey JR Southern Ill 17:36.16 PROV 1
18 Halford, Hilary SR St. Francis 17:37.55 PROV 1
19 Turner, Savannah FR Iupui 17:38.65 PROV 2
20 Westlake, Gloria JR SE Missouri 17:39.47 PROV 2
21 Neal, Lindsay JR Oberlin 17:43.07 2
22 Tracy, Ella SO Loyola (Ill. 17:43.49 2
23 Moncayo, Mattie FR Miami (Ohio) 17:44.39 2
24 Burgess, Kelsey SR Northwood (M 17:49.80 2
25 Bradley, Sarah SO Millikin 17:50.97 1
26 Arseneau, Ann Mari JR Western Mich 17:51.76 3
27 Bos, Julia FR Hillsdale 17:52.15 3
28 Raffety, Leah SO Northern Ill 17:52.90 2
29 Pachuta, Rebecca JR Marquette 17:53.07 3
30 Mondry, Sammy FR Oakland 17:54.55 2
31 Danner, Sarah JR Calvin 17:55.12 3
32 Mauer, Ashlyn UNA 17:57.23 2
33 Howard, Olivia JR Northern Mic 17:58.04 3
34 Tanui, Carolyne SR Murray State 17:58.17 2
35 Smock, Cara JR Wayne St. 17:58.36 3
36 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 17:59.25 2
37 Wagh, Daya FR Western Mich 17:59.33 3
38 DeVries, Hannah SO Pittsburg St 18:00.44 3
39 Lawson, Rebekah JR SE Missouri 18:01.93 2
40 Slavens, Molly SR Grand Valley 18:01.93 1
41 Young, Kelsey SR Grand Valley 18:01.97 2
42 Glamann, Megan JR Central Miss 18:04.03 2
43 McMillin, Mackenzi FR Bowling Gree 18:04.22 2
44 Kerwin, Sarah Jane JR Oberlin 18:08.28 2
45 Wanniarchchi, Gaya SO Wis.-Milwauk 18:10.44 3
46 Garippo, Ruth FR Eastern Illi 18:11.12 3
47 Grevenstuk, Michel Q Elite 18:11.31 2
48 Hoy, Kaitlin JR St. Francis 18:12.05 3
49 DeLuca, Meridith SO St. Francis 18:12.46 3
50 Balfour, Kayla SO Wayne St. 18:12.57 4
51 Haubert, Kelly FR Unagv 18:13.04 3
52 Bendewald, Rachel FR Unagv 18:13.23 3
53 Peacock, Becca JR Western Mich 18:13.66 3
54 Doty, Megan SR McKendree 18:13.83 4
55 Penning, Kimby JR Calvin 18:14.72 3
56 Garippo, Rachel FR Eastern Illi 18:14.97 3
57 Peet, Tori SO Saginaw Vall 18:15.61 4
58 Condron, Laura JR Indiana Tech 18:21.49 4
59 Newton, Breanna SR Hannibal-LaG 18:23.49 2
60 Lacey, Melanie JR SE Missouri 18:24.26 3
61 Valencia, Julia SO Miami (Ohio) 18:24.31 2
62 Haas, Miranda SO UNA 18:25.00 4
63 Curley, Jenae JR Oakland 18:25.70 4
64 Mondry, Felicia 7 UNA 18:31.79 2
65 Handley, Ivy FR Eastern Illi 18:31.93 3
66 Faulks, Alyssa SO Olivet Nazar 18:33.41 4
67 Theil, Chloe SO Northwood (M 18:33.80 4
68 Wyma, CallyAnne JR Cornerstone 18:34.26 4
69 McGahan, Paige JR Calvin 18:34.98 3
70 Paris, Amanda SR Saginaw Vall 18:35.74 4
71 Ringstmeyer, Lisa JR St. Francis 18:36.13 4
72 Magness, Jaclyn JR UNA 18:37.34 2
73 Soper, Elizabeth FR Olivet Nazar 18:37.57 4
74 Daniels, Ashley JR Lock Haven 18:38.06 4
75 Anich, Allison FR Wis.-Milwauk 18:38.64 3
76 McBride, Alex FR Unagv 18:39.07 3
77 Kassuba, Anna JR St. Francis 18:39.52 4
78 Krause, Leah SO Murray State 18:40.19 3
79 Quarton, Victoria SO Eastern Illi 18:46.01 3
80 Morgan, Brooke FR Central Mich 18:46.58 4
81 Garlak, Amanda FR Bowling Gree 18:49.11 2
82 Haynes, Emily FR Ferris State 18:49.36 4
83 Wiist, Whitney SO Vincennes 18:49.49 5
84 LeSage, Kristie JR UNA 18:49.73 4
85 Debaker, Allie SR Iupui 18:50.91 4
86 Dean, Kathryn SO Olivet Nazar 18:51.25 3
87 Frett, Hannah JR Marquette 18:53.01 4
88 Kaltenbaugh, Britt SR Edinboro 18:54.25 2
89 Hester, Ali SO Murray State 18:54.65 2
90 Del Ponte, Tammi FR Marquette 18:56.03 4
91 O'Loughlin, Maggie FR Marquette 18:57.24 4
92 Maffett, Megan JR Edinboro 19:00.28 4
93 Lopez-Owens, Maria SR Iupui 19:01.03 5
94 Koskinen, Paige SO Ferris State 19:01.25 4
95 Baydoun, Zeinab JR Detroit Merc 19:03.95 5
96 Prieskorn, Brooke FR Grand Valley 19:06.92 5
97 Jones, Courtney SR UNA 19:07.48 5
98 Moyer, Ashley SR Western Mich 19:08.83 5
99 Sutton, Devon FR Detroit Merc 19:09.25 3
100 Hunt, Lexi SO Iupui 19:09.35 2
101 Himmel, Claira JR Wis.-Milwauk 19:11.34 5
102 Brewer, Amanda JR Wayne St. 19:13.39 5
103 Schmitz, Lucy SO Belmont Abbe 19:14.54 1
104 Tremaine, Sydney JR Cornerstone 19:15.55 5
105 Lemanski, Annette JR Wis.-Milwauk 19:17.56 5
106 Emery, Jennifer FR Iupui 19:19.25 4
107 Okonowski, Annie SO Wayne St. 19:19.41 5
108 Cullip, Sarah FR Unagv 19:21.60 4
109 Hubbard, Megan UNA 19:25.86 4
110 Grose, Allison FR Lock Haven 19:38.38 5
111 Jost, Hannah FR Wis.-Milwauk 19:49.38 5
112 Hainer, Allison FR Cuyahoga CC 19:50.68 5
113 Eger, Victoria SR Detroit Merc 19:55.19 5
114 Lewis, Kelsey SR Lake Superio 20:03.90 5
115 Scherer, Hannah SR Oakland 20:16.55 4
116 Laplander, Erin SR Cornerstone 20:17.37 5
117 Wilson, Jeanne FR Ferris State 20:19.56 5
118 Cherwinski, Julia FR Northwood (M 20:26.79 5
119 Koch, Katy SR Wis.-Milwauk 20:31.51 5
120 Hofsess, Rachel SR Detroit Merc 20:34.75 5
121 Shepherd, Leah JR Cornerstone 20:37.00 4
122 Lowe, Brianne SO Cuyahoga CC 21:38.23 5
-- Frazier, Elisa JR Miami (Ohio) DNF 1
-- Work, Alison SO Unagv DNF 1
-- Palinkas, Melinda SR UNA DNF 3
-- Lehmann, Emma JR Oberlin DNF 1
-- Klynstra, Jenna FR Unagv DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
8.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 8.37qPROV 1
2 Shaw, LaShea JR Murray State 8.58qPROV 3
3 Paramore, Jalisa SR Eastern Illi 8.60qPROV 3
4 Peabody, Breanna Prtc-Elite 8.64qPROV 4
5 Outman, Maddy UNA 8.66qPROV 4
6 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 8.77qPROV 1
7 SanCartier, Serena SR Oakland 8.78qPROV 1
8 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 8.79qPROV 2
9 Nirva, Samantha JR St. Joseph's 8.82qPROV 2
10 Jimson-Miller, Alexus FR Miami (Ohio) 8.82 PROV 2
11 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 8.84 PROV 2
12 Sanmiquel, Maud SO Findlay 8.85 PROV 1
13 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech 8.86 PROV 2
14 Mudd, Erica SR Miami (Ohio) 8.88 PROV 4
15 Bemis, Tabitha SR Edinboro 8.88 PROV 4
16 Moore, Justine SR Eastern Illi 8.89 PROV 3
17 Hart, Brandee SR Detroit Merc 8.89 PROV 1
18 Waheed, Mariama JR Indiana Tech 8.97 1
19 Smith, Madison JR Central Miss 8.98 2
20 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 9.00 1
21 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 9.04 1
22 Taylor, Demetra SO Bowling Gree 9.07 4
23 Indurain, Beatriz SO Ursuline (Oh 9.08 2
24 Douglas, Nikki SO Central Miss 9.11 3
25 Hewett, Sherice JR Wis.-Milwauk 9.19 4
26 Bennett, Sashawna JR Lake Superio 9.21 3
27 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 9.24 3
28 Bufford, Shaneice FR Southern Ill 9.24 2
29 Alewine, Erin SR Central Miss 9.26 3
30 Wollney, Kathie SO Miami (Ohio) 9.29 1
31 Ryan, Katie JR Eastern Illi 9.34 3
32 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 9.71 4
33 Pashibin, Tatyana SO Marquette 10.29 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
8.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 8.33 AUTO 10
2 Shaw, LaShea JR Murray State 8.49 PROV 8
3 Peabody, Breanna Prtc-Elite 8.54 PROV 6
4 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 8.73 PROV 5
5 SanCartier, Serena SR Oakland 8.75 PROV 4
6 Nirva, Samantha JR St. Joseph's 8.78 PROV 3
7 Paramore, Jalisa SR Eastern Illi 8.89 PROV 2
8 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 8.94 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
Big Meet Rec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010 , Grand Valley
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
3:44.62 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:53.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:42.61 AUTO 1 10
1) Dixon, Zalika SR 2) Brooks, Chloe SR
3) Armbrister, Shayne JR 4) Flake, Kirsten JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:46.10 PROV 1 8
1) Kober, Andrea SR 2) Banister, Brittney JR
3) Terry, Brittany SO 4) Franklin, Kalena SR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:46.23 PROV 1 6
1) Davis, Amber SO 2) Kinney, Jade JR
3) Stearns, Rebecca SO 4) Walker, Breanna SO
4 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:48.14 PROV 1 5
1) Jimson-Miller, Alexus FR 2) Allen, Kala SO
3) Wickware, Taylor JR 4) Myers, Charlotte JR
5 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:48.54 PROV 1 4
1) Jackson, Amina SO 2) Dean, Dhiaa SO
3) Strohl, Cassidy SO 4) Fouch, Ashley FR
6 Central Missouri 'A' 3:48.59 PROV 2 3
1) Douglas, Nikki SO 2) Fuchs, Kailey FR
3) Alewine, Erin SR 4) Thomas, Clarissa JR
7 Southern Illinois 'A' 3:50.33 PROV 2 2
1) White, McKenzie JR 2) Warren, Amiris JR
3) Rotibi, Mobola JR 4) Sunderraj, Nirupama JR
8 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:51.95 PROV 2 1
1) Hart, Brandee SR 2) Rogers, Whitney SR
3) Marchant, Shannon SR 4) Greene, Jasmine JR
9 Findlay 'A' 3:54.38 1
1) Showman, Pam JR 2) Roberts, Kadesha FR
3) Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR 4) Stump, Shelby JR
10 Ashland 'A' 3:56.43 2
1) Lee, Nuri FR 2) Strock, Abby SO
3) Badertscher, Joyce JR 4) Genetin, Jackie FR
11 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:58.71 2
1) Smith, Chauntiel JR 2) Cooper, Tia SO
3) Cooper, Tyra SO 4) Wilson, April FR

Women High Jump Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley
1.77m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Culmer, Kenya SR Southern Ill 1.69m PROV 5-06.50 10
1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73
P P P XO XXX
2 Smith, Madison JR Central Miss 1.69m PROV 5-06.50 8
1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73
P O O XXO XXX
3 Pashibin, Tatyana SO Marquette 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69
P XO XO XXX
4 Cieslinski, Cather JR Grand Valley 1.61m 5-03.25 5
1.57 1.61 1.65
O XO XXX
5 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 1.61m 5-03.25 4
1.57 1.61 1.65
XO XO XXX
6 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 1.57m 5-01.75 2.50
1.57 1.61
O XXX
6 Mudd, Erica SR Miami (Ohio) 1.57m 5-01.75 2.50
1.57 1.61
O XXX
-- Smith, Austina JR Indiana Tech NH
1.57 1.61
P XXX
-- Weaver, Alisha SR Grand Valley NH
1.57 1.61
P XXX
-- Pannell, Lauren FR Indiana Tech NH
1.57 1.61
P XXX

Women Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4.80m 2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 4.17m 2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 4.25m 2013 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
4.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SR Grand Valley 4.30mGAUTO 14-01.25 10
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P P P P O XO X
2 Trupp, Katie FR Southern Ill 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 8
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P O O O XXX
3 Wieber, Kirstie SO Eastern Illi 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 6
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Kitz, Alexandra SO Grand Valley 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 5
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Schornak, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 3.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P O O XXX
5 Morrissey, Kelly SR Central Mich 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 3.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P O O O XXX
7 Conter, Micaela SO Central Mich 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 2
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P O XO XXX
8 Whitford, Alexandr FR Hillsdale 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 0.33
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P XO O XO XXX
8 Lovett, Sadie JR Eastern Illi 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 0.33
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P XO O XO XXX
8 Reid, Annemarie SO Eastern Illi 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 0.33
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P XO XO XXX
11 Rosenberger, Laura FR Eastern Illi 3.60m PROV 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P XXO XXO XXX
12 Harding, Caselyn JR Southern Ill 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P O XO XXX
12 Tatman, Kori SR Miami (Ohio) 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XO XXX
14 Love, Halley JR Central Mich 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P XO XO XXX
15 Engel, Cara FR Southern Ill 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XXO XXX
16 Jaffke, Nicole FR Marquette 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO O XXX
-- Meredyk, Taylor JR Indiana Tech NH
3.15 3.30
P XXX
-- Brown, Taylor JR Miami (Ohio) NH
3.15 3.30 3.45
P P XXX

Women Long Jump Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
5.94m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 5.76m PROV 18-10.75 10
5.33m 5.62m 5.51m 5.44m 5.76m 5.59m
2 Talbott, Sarah SO Grand Valley 5.62m PROV 18-05.25 8
FOUL 5.57m 5.50m 5.50m 5.43m 5.62m
3 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 5.55m PROV 18-02.50 6
5.46m 5.52m 5.47m 5.33m 5.55m FOUL
4 Bemis, Tabitha SR Edinboro 5.50m 18-00.50 5
FOUL 5.50m 5.46m FOUL 5.26m FOUL
5 Alewine, Erin SR Central Miss 5.36m 17-07.00 4
FOUL 5.36m FOUL 5.29m FOUL PASS
6 Malyarova, Lilia FR Findlay 5.34m 17-06.25 3
FOUL 5.34m 5.34m FOUL PASS PASS
7 Stewart, Cheyenne SR Northern Mic 5.29m 17-04.25 2
5.29m FOUL FOUL 5.01m FOUL FOUL
8 Cheadle, Lauren JR Southern Ill 4.72m 15-06.00 1
FOUL 4.56m 4.41m FOUL 4.72m 4.58m

Women Triple Jump Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
12.28m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.45m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Love, Malaikah UNA 12.65mBAUTO 41-06.00 10
12.39m FOUL 12.48m FOUL 12.58m 12.65m
2 Jefferson, LaTia SR McKendree 12.12m PROV 39-09.25 8
11.83m 10.48m 11.82m 11.90m 12.12m 12.00m
3 Young, Ebony JR Northern Mic 11.81m PROV 38-09.00 5.50
11.81m FOUL 11.68m 11.40m FOUL 11.72m
3 Stewart, Cheyenne SR Northern Mic 11.81m PROV 38-09.00 5.50
FOUL 11.81m PASS 11.24m 11.21m FOUL
5 Hewett, Sherice JR Wis.-Milwauk 11.70m PROV 38-04.75 4
FOUL FOUL 11.33m FOUL FOUL 11.70m
6 Austin, Kiara SO Murray State 11.53m PROV 37-10.00 3
11.53m 11.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Simmons, Cetrena JR Southern Ill 11.24m 36-10.50 2
11.16m 11.24m FOUL 10.90m FOUL FOUL
8 Rautio, Sarah SR Southern Ill 11.20m 36-09.00 1
11.02m FOUL 11.20m 11.11m 11.16m FOUL
9 Parker, Tiera SO Bowling Gree 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m 11.14m 10.92m 10.93m FOUL 10.13m
10 Winter, Shaunisha SR Ashland 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m FOUL FOUL
-- Rogers, Whitney SR Detroit Merc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
Big Meet Rec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
15.09m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.30m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Henderson, Nia UNA 16.34m AUTO 53-07.50 10
15.64m 15.94m 16.03m 16.32m 16.34m FOUL
2 Gaston, Ashley JR Southern Ill 15.94m AUTO 52-03.75 8
15.94m FOUL FOUL 15.58m FOUL FOUL
3 Averesch, Kendra JR Findlay 15.67m AUTO 51-05.00 6
15.28m FOUL 15.67m FOUL FOUL 15.65m
4 Daniels, Katelyn FR UNA 15.56m AUTO 51-00.75 5
15.46m FOUL FOUL 15.56m 15.17m FOUL
5 Bridenthal, Jessic SR Ashland 15.40m AUTO 50-06.25 4
14.73m 14.13m 14.19m 15.40m 15.18m 14.88m
6 Strickler, Amelia SO Miami (Ohio) 15.03m PROV 49-03.75 3
FOUL 14.41m 15.03m 14.55m FOUL 14.76m
7 Hiler, Andrea SR Western Mich 14.83m PROV 48-08.00 2
14.83m FOUL 14.83m FOUL 14.72m 14.41m
8 Pratt, Tonia JR Murray State 14.65m PROV 48-00.75 1
FOUL 13.99m FOUL 14.64m FOUL 14.65m

Women Weight Throw Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
20.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.00m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lozano, Sophia JR Southern Ill 20.82m AUTO 68-03.75 10
19.25m 19.36m 19.48m FOUL 20.16m 20.82m
2 Pleger, Brooke JR Bowling Gree 20.68m AUTO 67-10.25 8
18.91m 19.64m 19.39m 19.48m 18.70m 20.68m
3 Gaston, Ashley JR Southern Ill 18.63m PROV 61-01.50 6
18.23m FOUL FOUL 18.29m 18.63m FOUL
4 Zokoe, Alyssa SR Grand Valley 18.53m PROV 60-09.50 5
18.53m 17.25m FOUL 17.68m 17.58m 17.99m
5 Negrete, Stephanie SR Western Mich 18.26m PROV 59-11.00 4
17.32m 17.81m 17.71m 17.84m FOUL 18.26m
6 Henderson, Nia UNA 17.94m PROV 58-10.25 3
17.26m FOUL FOUL 17.14m 17.94m 17.81m
7 Scott, Alexus SO Southern Ill 17.63m PROV 57-10.25 2
FOUL 17.09m 17.63m 16.57m 16.81m FOUL
8 Perrine, Cristina SR Bowling Gree 17.44m PROV 57-02.75 1
FOUL FOUL 7.94m FOUL 16.82m 17.44m
9 Szykowny, Alison JR Loyola (Ill. 17.33m PROV 56-10.25
16.67m FOUL 16.87m FOUL FOUL 17.33m

Women Long Jump Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
5.94m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Porter, Raven FR Bowling Gree 5.41m 17-09.00
5.32m 5.32m 5.23m 5.12m 5.27m 5.41m
2 Gates, Dana SR Bowling Gree 5.34m 17-06.25
5.12m 5.34m 5.31m 5.23m 5.13m FOUL
3 Ellis, Lexi SO Loyola (Ill. 5.32m 17-05.50
5.19m 5.23m 5.32m 5.10m 5.23m 5.08m
4 Simmons, Cetrena JR Southern Ill 5.26m 17-03.25
5.23m 5.16m 5.26m 4.75m 4.90m 5.16m
5 Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone 5.25m 17-02.75
5.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.25m
6 Moricz, Kaitlyn FR Vincennes 5.05m 16-07.00
4.19m 4.96m 5.05m 4.67m FOUL 4.89m
7 Davis, Mariah SO Vincennes 5.04m 16-06.50
4.41m 5.00m 5.04m 4.97m FOUL 4.93m
8 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL 4.81m 4.91m 4.97m 4.98m 5.03m
9 Goodson, Markala SO Central Mich 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m 4.76m FOUL FOUL 4.55m FOUL
10 Kempf, Connor FR Bowling Gree 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
Big Meet Rec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
15.09m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.30m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gerbers, Chelsea SR Western Mich 14.01m PROV 45-11.75
14.01m 13.67m 13.86m FOUL 13.29m 13.93m
2 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 13.78m PROV 45-02.50
13.03m 13.52m FOUL FOUL 13.78m 13.76m
3 Joiner, Emerald JR Saginaw Vall 13.58m PROV 44-06.75
FOUL 13.28m FOUL 12.97m 12.98m 13.58m
4 Kuenzel, Hannah SR Saint Louis 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL 12.52m 13.27m 12.27m FOUL 12.08m
5 Howse, Janie SO Eastern Illi 13.08m 42-11.00
12.19m 12.67m 13.07m 12.93m 13.04m 13.08m
6 Bussing, Ashley FR Detroit Merc 13.07m 42-10.75
12.74m 12.79m 12.93m FOUL 13.07m 12.89m
7 Anunike, Adaora JR Miami (Ohio) 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m 10.53m 11.57m 11.68m 11.77m 11.22m
8 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 12.78m 41-11.25
12.45m 12.78m 11.46m 11.83m 11.89m 11.87m
9 Buckwalter, Bryn FR Eastern Illi 12.77m 41-10.75
12.40m 12.38m 12.77m 12.23m 12.59m 12.60m
10 Szykowny, Alison JR Loyola (Ill. 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL 12.71m FOUL
11 Smith, Condia SR Eastern Illi 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m 12.48m 12.41m
12 Frahm, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 11.88m 38-11.75
10.63m 11.88m 11.72m

Women Weight Throw Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Re: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
20.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.00m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Howse, Janie SO Eastern Illi 16.65m PROV 54-07.50
15.78m 16.48m FOUL 16.57m 15.60m 16.65m
2 Gerbers, Chelsea SR Western Mich 16.63m PROV 54-06.75
16.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.58m
3 Anunike, Adaora JR Miami (Ohio) 16.59m PROV 54-05.25
16.59m 16.13m FOUL 14.99m FOUL 15.28m
4 Daniels, Katelyn FR UNA 16.36m PROV 53-08.25
16.36m FOUL 16.09m 15.85m 15.99m FOUL
5 Smith, Condia SR Eastern Illi 15.90m 52-02.00
15.88m 15.08m 14.87m FOUL 15.50m 15.90m
6 Finney, Kaylee SR Michigan Sta 15.85m 52-00.00
FOUL 14.55m 15.43m FOUL FOUL 15.85m
7 Strickler, Amelia SO Miami (Ohio) 15.28m 50-01.75
15.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Koglin, Allyson SR Detroit Merc 15.20m 49-10.50
15.17m 15.20m 14.98m 14.97m FOUL FOUL
9 Reiser, Kori FR Bowling Gree 14.75m 48-04.75
14.25m 14.75m FOUL 14.55m FOUL 14.75m
10 Henderson, Chelsea SO Michigan Sta 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m FOUL FOUL
11 Frahm, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 13.65m 44-09.50
13.33m FOUL 13.65m
12 Buckwalter, Bryn FR Eastern Illi 13.43m 44-00.75
13.39m 13.43m 13.17m

Men 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
===================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:17.14 2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Big Meet Rec: B 1:17.46 2013 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marrow, Devon FR Indiana Tech 1:20.00 1
2 Lorber, Ross SR Central Miss 1:21.61 1
3 Hibbeler, Luke SR Saint Louis 1:21.80 2
4 Muessig, Dominic FR Siena Height 1:21.93 1
5 Spangler, Seth SR Indiana Tech 1:22.26 1
6 Prajka, Nicholas FR Loyola (Ill. 1:22.34 1
7 Sheil, Pat SO Saint Louis 1:22.53 3
8 Conrad, Chris SR Spring Arbor 1:22.65 2
9 Abbott, Bay SR Loyola (Ill. 1:22.71 2
10 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR Vincennes 1:22.87 2
11 Marban, Albert SO Saint Louis 1:22.90 4
12 Corr, Michael FR Marquette 1:23.07 3
13 Knight, Jalen FR Vincennes 1:23.21 2
14 Cleveland, Grover UNA 1:23.84 3
15 Ellis, Cordney SO UNA 1:23.91 2
16 Warren, Jeff SR UNA 1:23.99 3
17 Hopkins, Tevin SO St. Francis 1:24.13 3
18 Perez, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. 1:24.22 2
19 Rodrick, John SO Vincennes 1:24.56 3
20 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 1:24.57 4
21 Kelly, Jay FR Vincennes 1:25.18 4
22 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 1:26.01 1
23 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 1:26.04 5
24 Bell, Dan SO Lake Superio 1:26.47 5
25 Sloan, Andrew FR Saint Louis 1:26.88 4
26 Johnson, Adam FR Vincennes 1:26.97 4
27 Tirado, Jose FR Vincennes 1:27.84 4
28 Houston, Marcell JR Marygrove 1:28.03 4
29 Crockett, Robert JR Marygrove 1:28.82 5
30 Jackson, Leonard SO UNA 1:30.44 5
31 Burnham, Isaac FR Cornerstone 1:30.64 5
32 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 1:33.03 5
33 Brooks, Bryan JR Saginaw Vall 1:33.24 5

Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.89 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, CJ SO McKendree 6.83qPROV 1
2 Boey, Johnathan FR Eastern Illi 6.86qPROV 1
3 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 6.88qPROV 3
4 Henderson, Jordon SR McKendree 6.89qPROV 3
5 Lundy, John SR Notre Dame ( 6.90q 4
6 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 6.92q 2
6 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 6.92q 4
8 Robinson, Jamal FR Eastern Illi 6.93q 3
9 Hayes, Jaz FR Loyola (Ill. 6.95q 1
10 Johnson, Kaleel SR Eastern Illi 6.96 2
11 VanEnk, Brent JR Grand Valley 6.96 2
12 Gray, Dewayne SR Spring Arbor 6.98 1
13 Harris, Korvon SR Northwood (M 7.00 3
14 Benes, Matt SR Southern Ill 7.00 4
15 Edwards, Calvin SO Eastern Illi 7.00 2
16 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 7.01 3
17 Hall, Jacques FR Vincennes 7.02 1
18 Friscia, Donovan SO McKendree 7.02 4
19 Ferry, Matt JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.04 2
20 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 7.04 4
21 Anthony, Charles SR Detroit Merc 7.05 1
22 Thompkins, Eric JR Ashland 7.05 3
23 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 7.06 2
24 Jones, Marquis FR Central Miss 7.07 4
25 Hoppel, Jordan SR Ashland 7.08 2
26 Freeman, Brandon SO Ashland 7.09 3
27 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.11 1
28 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris SO Eastern Illi 7.13 3
29 Wilks, Brandon FR Detroit Merc 7.16 4
30 Lawrence, Glenn JR Marquette 7.22 4

Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.89 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 James, CJ SO McKendree 6.77 PROV 10
2 Boey, Johnathan FR Eastern Illi 6.83 PROV 8 6.823
3 Lundy, John SR Notre Dame ( 6.83 PROV 6 6.828
4 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 6.87 PROV 5
5 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 6.90 4 6.891
6 Robinson, Jamal FR Eastern Illi 6.90 3 6.896
7 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 6.91 2
8 Henderson, Jordon SR McKendree 6.94 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman, Grand Valley
21.31 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.91 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 21.23 AUTO 1 10
2 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 21.67 PROV 2 8
3 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 21.71 PROV 2 6
4 Lundy, John SR Notre Dame ( 21.77 PROV 1 5
5 Edwards III, Harri SO Indiana Tech 21.87 PROV 3 4
6 Benes, Matt SR Southern Ill 21.97 5 3
7 James, CJ SO McKendree 21.98 6 2
8 Robinson, Jamal FR Eastern Illi 22.00 5 1
9 Hammersmith, Natha SR Grand Valley 22.02 2
10 Glastetter, Kevin JR Loyola (Ill. 22.14 3
11 Holman, Clay SR Central Mich 22.20 4
12 Johnson, Kaleel SR Eastern Illi 22.22 3
13 Hoppel, Jordan SR Ashland 22.28 3
14 Gray, Dewayne SR Spring Arbor 22.28 5
15 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 22.30 4
16 Wetzel, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 22.32 3
17 Anthony, Charles SR Detroit Merc 22.36 4
18 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 22.37 7
19 Johnson, Davontae SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.37 6
20 Leavy, Anthony SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.42 4
21 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola (Ill. 22.45 6
22 Wilks, Brandon FR Detroit Merc 22.47 5
23 Harris, Korvon SR Northwood (M 22.49 4
24 McFarland, Odell FR Grand Valley 22.60 7
25 Mitchell, Curtis JR Central Mich 22.63 6
26 Lawrence, Glenn JR Marquette 22.73 5
27 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 22.74 6
28 Thompkins, Eric JR Ashland 22.86 2
29 Ilunga-Matthiesen, SO Eastern Illi 22.94 7
30 Versen, Ryan SR UNA 22.95 7

Men 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 47.34 2013 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
Big Meet Rec: B 47.35 2013 Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius, Grand Valley
47.34 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
49.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Edwards, Calvin SO Eastern Illi 47.35BPROV 2 10
2 Jones, Maurice SR Hillsdale 48.02 PROV 1 8
3 Holman, Clay SR Central Mich 48.15 PROV 2 6
4 Person, Dareyus SO Indiana Tech 48.21 PROV 1 5
5 Johnson, Marquis SO Wis.-Milwauk 48.54 PROV 1 4
6 Cook, Jacob SR Ashland 48.68 PROV 1 3
7 Bourdo, Tyler JR Trine 48.78 PROV 1 2
8 Lockhart, Michael SO Central Miss 48.87 PROV 4 1
9 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 49.10 2
10 Scott, Parker SR Central Mich 49.16 5
11 Fields, Ty'rel SR Olivet Nazar 49.29 3
12 Barnes, Austen SR Indiana Tech 49.29 2
13 Walker, James JR Saginaw Vall 49.49 5
14 Vasquez, Malik FR Central Mich 49.50 4
15 Versen, Ryan SR UNA 49.50 2
16 Clay, Wally JR Northwood (M 49.52 3
17 Williamson, Derek FR Eastern Illi 49.75 5
18 Parris, Khalil FR Detroit Merc 49.79 3
19 Kolb, Christian SO Eastern Illi 49.82 4
20 Russell, William FR Cornerstone 50.20 3
21 Hurrell, Jacob SR Northwood (M 50.28 4
22 Ruth, D'Quan JR Indiana Tech 50.91 4
23 Smith, Jordan SO Marquette 52.98 5
-- Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech DQ 3

Men 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:47.59 2013 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Big Meet Rec: B 1:47.59 2013 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.98 2013 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley
1:49.96 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:54.00 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Windle, Drew JR Ashland 1:46.52BAUTO 1 10
2 Penzenstadler, Sam JR Loyola (Ill. 1:48.86 AUTO 1 8
3 Barnes, Ethan SO Grand Valley 1:49.05GAUTO 1 6
4 Webster, Dillon JR Findlay 1:49.37 AUTO 1 5
5 Wilk, Jeremy SR Grand Valley 1:50.48 PROV 1 4
6 Scott, Tom SR Running2Win 1:51.45 PROV 3 3
7 Fauser, Mike SR St. Joseph's 1:51.78 PROV 2 2
8 Teachout, Caleb JR Aquinas 1:51.89 PROV 1 1
9 Basting, Bryce JR Eastern Illi 1:51.91 PROV 3
10 Loch, Kellin SO Central Miss 1:52.21 PROV 2
11 Davis, Joshua JR Ashland 1:52.24 PROV 3
12 Dvorak, Scott JR Very Nice TC 1:52.28 PROV 3
13 Van Portfliet, Rya JR Loyola (Ill. 1:52.40 PROV 2
14 Rono, Enock SO Northwood (M 1:52.42 PROV 2
15 Mazanke, Jake SO Loyola (Ill. 1:52.65 PROV 2
16 Autio, Jacob SR Loyola (Ill. 1:52.68 PROV 4
17 Rietsma, Joel JR Grand Valley 1:53.55 PROV 2
18 Franz, Brendan JR Marquette 1:54.09 4
19 Toye, Travis JR Saginaw Vall 1:54.12 2
20 Ballard, Ryan SO Eastern Illi 1:54.15 4
21 Middleton, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 1:54.21 4
22 Busienei, Kelvin SR Wichita Stat 1:54.22 4
23 Davis, Cole SO Central Miss 1:54.39 5
24 Pigg, Jeffery JR Wis.-Milwauk 1:54.49 4
25 Mantell, Andrew SR Otterbein 1:54.77 3
26 Sustachek, Tony SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:55.19 6
27 Ramos, Brock SO Eastern Illi 1:55.70 5
28 Carolin, Joshua SO Detroit Merc 1:55.78 5
29 Welch, Shawn FR Central Mich 1:55.85 5
30 Clifton, Ed Michigan Sta 1:55.99 6
31 Gatchell, Caleb FR Hillsdale 1:55.99 5
32 Janse, Zaan SR Ashland 1:56.23 3
33 Dorsey, Ephraim JR Eastern Illi 1:56.33 6
34 Hamilton, Tyler FR Central Mich 1:56.45 5
35 Weaver, Jalen JR Olivet 1:56.89 3
36 Shields, Ryan SO Marquette 1:57.10 6
37 Wallace, DaJuawn SR Saginaw Vall 1:57.23 6
38 Barrett, Andrew SR Central Mich 1:57.44 5
39 LaRowe, Connor SR Ferris State 1:57.57 5
40 Van Horne, Stewart SR Saint Louis 1:57.65 4
41 Carmin, Andrew FR Southern Ill 1:57.69 6
42 Prud'homme, Bennet SR Playmakers E 1:58.97 6
43 Corr, Michael FR Marquette 2:00.37 6
-- Wharry, Nicholas SO Grand Valley DNF 3
-- McAlary, Josh Playmakers New DNF 3
-- Allinder, Kyle JR Central Mich DNF 2
-- Mach, Wuoi FR Unagv DNF 1
-- Pawlacyk, Luke Running Inst. DNF 1
-- Lehman, Christian SR Loyola (Ill. DNF 2

Men 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
4:04.02 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:13.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McAlary, Josh Playmakers New 4:03.55 AUTO 1 10
2 Agnew, Spencer SR Marquette 4:05.38 PROV 1 8
3 Lowry, Dan Playmakers E 4:05.75 PROV 1 6
4 Falland, Louis SR Cornerstone 4:05.87 PROV 1 5
5 Robinson, Mike SR Mansfield 4:06.27 PROV 1 4
6 Baum, Brian JR Ashland 4:07.28 PROV 1 3
7 Hall, Nick SO Ashland 4:08.23 PROV 1 2
8 Stroede, Bryce FR Oakland 4:08.70 PROV 2 1
9 Hesslau, Mike SR Eastern Illi 4:09.24 PROV 1
10 Martinez-Garcia, R JR Wichita Stat 4:09.74 PROV 1
11 Sussman, Jacob SR Ashland 4:09.82 PROV 1
12 Tredway, Adam JR Central Miss 4:11.48 PROV 1
13 DeLong, Blake SR McKendree 4:11.62 PROV 2
14 Eilerman, Justin SR Findlay 4:11.97 PROV 1
15 Brodeur, Ethan FR Washington U 4:12.07 PROV 2
16 Pulley, Bryce SR Grand Valley 4:12.24 PROV 2
17 Perez, Ricky SO Grand Valley 4:12.28 PROV 2
18 Huff, Nathan JR Central Mich 4:12.90 PROV 2
19 Bowman, Jacob FR Oakland 4:12.92 PROV 2
20 Murphy, Robert FR Vincennes 4:13.05 2
21 McMillan, Benjamin SR Indianapolis 4:13.33 2
22 Leschisin, Sam SR Wis.-Milwauk 4:13.90 2
23 Schmidt, Reed SO Wis.-Milwauk 4:14.51 2
24 Ghena, Nate SO Central Mich 4:14.70 2
25 Baker, Alex FR Loyola (Ill. 4:15.05 3
26 Popielarz, Matthew SR Very Nice TC 4:15.36 1
27 Widner, Zaccheaus SR Siena Height 4:16.05 2
28 Hofsess, Ryan JR Detroit Merc 4:16.37 3
29 O'Connor, George SO UNA 4:17.28 3
30 Moon, Nick SO Michigan Sta 4:17.42 3
31 Gassmann, Max SO Eastern Illi 4:17.84 3
32 Wigent, Austin SO Detroit Merc 4:18.11 2
33 Voisin, Casey FR Central Mich 4:18.59 3
34 Pedziwiatr, Mark SO Eastern Illi 4:19.15 3
35 Roth, Bill SR Eastern Illi 4:20.40 3
36 Calio, Joe JR Eastern Illi 4:20.79 3
37 Boyle, Ian Running Inst 4:22.92 1
38 Gomoll, Nate FR Marquette 4:23.19 3
39 Bladecki, Alex SR Ferris State 4:23.92 3
40 Mueller, Drew SO Indiana Tech 4:30.27 3
41 Wynsma, Ben JR Central Mich 4:30.51 3
42 Haji, Kulayifi SR Southern Ill 4:33.73 3
43 VanEgmond, Matthew SR Hillsdale 4:34.10 3
44 Stacks, Kyle JR Central Mich 4:35.75 3
-- Lee, Anderson SO Central Mich DNF 3
-- Rutherford, Zach SO Grand Valley DNF 2
-- Reilly, Jake SR Wis.-Milwauk DNF 2
-- Pawlacyk, Luke Running Inst. DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
8:01.99 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:27.99 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jocis, Ugis FR Wichita Stat 8:17.22 PROV 10
2 Volkert, Adam SR Pittsburg St 8:18.39 PROV 8
3 Khan, Saheed Central Toro 8:21.38 PROV 6
4 Monroe, Alex SR Lock Haven 8:22.44 PROV 5
5 Medina, Oscar JR Southern Ill 8:23.49 PROV 4
6 Mirth, Joshua JR Hillsdale 8:23.60 PROV 3
7 Black, Matt SR Eastern Illi 8:26.37 PROV 2
8 Briska, Kaspars JR Eastern New 8:28.29 1
9 Nousain, Spencer FR Central Mich 8:28.87
10 Burnand, Nathan FR UNA 8:30.47
11 Carrera, Juan JR Southern Ill 8:31.48
12 Benoit, Max FR UNA 8:32.23
13 Fenske, Andrew JR Loyola (Ill. 8:34.65
14 Hoffmeyer, Torben FR Grand Valley 8:35.22
15 Zisser, Alex SR SE Missouri 8:36.86
16 Scott, Monte SO Central Mich 8:37.57
17 Janusek, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 8:37.92
18 Johnson, Brady FR Wichita Stat 8:38.33
19 Beyea, Ryan FR Michigan Sta 8:43.42
20 Delaney, Danny SR Eastern Illi 8:44.07
21 Hayes, Jacob JR Findlay 9:11.64
-- Ripley, Zach Playmakers New DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Friday Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 14:05.94 2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
Big Meet Rec: B 14:10.08 2012 Dan Quigley, Missouri
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
14:03.70 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14:47.09 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ramirez, Pablo SR Eastern Illi 14:15.66 PROV 1 10
2 Samoei, Isaiah SR Eastern New 14:19.89 PROV 1 8
3 Peterson, Alan JR Grand Valley 14:24.59 PROV 1 6
4 Brooker, Matt SR Cedarville 14:27.18 PROV 1 5
5 Bauer, Brandon SR Columbus Run 14:28.61 PROV 1 4
6 Bradley, Bryce FR Grand Valley 14:29.49 PROV 1 3
7 Silversmith, David SR Ferris State 14:32.66 PROV 1 2
8 Barrett, Logan JR St. Joseph's 14:33.87 PROV 1 1
9 Lievense, Ethan JR Central Mich 14:34.22 PROV 1
10 Gallagher, Ethan SR Olivet Nazar 14:34.98 PROV 1
11 Duff, Joe SO Grand Valley 14:37.07 PROV 1
12 Flores, Kyle SO Grand Valley 14:39.17 PROV 1
13 Breitbach, Thomas Wisconsin Ru 14:41.57 PROV 1
14 Knack, David JR UNA 14:42.82 PROV 1
15 Stuber, Tyler SR Central Miss 14:43.30 PROV 1
16 Cini, Chad SO Grand Valley 14:45.28 PROV 1
17 Ruiz, Clark UNA 14:47.18 1
18 Moskalewski, Josh SR Grand Valley 14:50.01 1
19 May, Chris FR Unagv 14:52.10 2
20 Collier, Chris JR Michigan Sta 14:52.17 1
21 Burelle, Joey SR Saginaw Vall 14:53.13 3
22 Menard, Paxson FR Eastern Illi 14:54.48 2
23 Mains, Zach JR Lock Haven 14:55.06 3
24 VandeBunte, David SR Calvin 14:56.07 2
25 Kimbrell, Matthew SR Human Motor 14:58.15 2
26 Niemiec, Joe SR Cedarville 14:59.24 2
27 Cox, Michael SO Oakland 14:59.29 2
28 Roudebush, Sam SO Iupui 14:59.84 2
29 Dale, Mitchell SR Olivet Nazar 15:00.03 2
30 Wilkins, Mitchell FR Grand Valley 15:00.66 2
31 Routledge, Casey SO Grand Valley 15:02.26 2
32 Rosenbaum, Nathan JR Ohio Norther 15:03.91 3
33 Gielarowski, Derek SO Detroit Merc 15:04.48 3
34 Cushman, Brandon SR Ferris State 15:05.67 2
35 Harper, Andrew SR Ferris State 15:08.05 2
36 Munie, Craig JR SE Missouri 15:08.17 1
37 Culbertson, Nick JR UNA 15:08.34 3
38 Robinson, Ben SO Lock Haven 15:08.60 4
39 Pruett, Damon FR Iupui 15:11.32 2
40 List, Mark JR Grand Valley 15:11.65 2
41 Peel, Tony SR Saginaw Vall 15:12.23 4
42 Butler, John JR Hillsdale 15:12.82 4
43 Tomkiewicz, Peter FR Grand Valley 15:12.95 2
44 Spitzer, Philip SR Calvin 15:13.05 3
45 Dickman, Justin UNA 15:13.57 2
46 Cusmano, Andrew SO Michigan Sta 15:13.58 2
47 Copi, Lucas SO Ferris State 15:14.48 2
48 Madendorp, Greg SO Grand Valley 15:15.84 2
49 Ferguson, Josh JR Calvin 15:16.03 3
50 Spitz, Eric JR Saginaw Vall 15:16.17 3
51 Nowicki, Zachary FR Calvin 15:16.42 3
52 Pengelly, Sean FR UNA 15:16.45 3
53 Orndorf, Nate FR Grand Valley 15:16.50 2
54 Berton, Mark SR Ohio Norther 15:17.27 4
55 Kaht, Richard SR St. Joseph's 15:17.74 2
56 Reidsma, Simon SO Spring Arbor 15:19.65 4
57 Gill, Tim SR Belmont Abbe 15:19.86 4
58 Anderson, Ethan SO Calvin 15:20.76 4
59 Miller, Nick SO Loyola (Ill. 15:21.33 2
60 Lawson, Blake SO Marquette 15:21.38 5
61 Hays, Justin FR St. Joseph's 15:21.55 3
62 Ziolko, Nathan SR Oakland 15:21.67 5
63 Kilpela, Jonathan SR UNA 15:23.00 3
64 Lozano, Jacob JR Eastern New 15:23.27 5
65 Paikowski, Vince FR Wis.-Milwauk 15:23.66 3
66 Smith, J.D. SR Iupui 15:24.05 2
67 Felton, Sam SR Detroit Merc 15:24.10 4
68 Risch, Cody SR Cornerstone 15:24.50 3
69 Reed, Peyton FR Iupui 15:25.39 2
70 DiVerde, Marc JR Marquette 15:25.72 5
71 Reed, Xavier FR Iupui 15:26.10 3
72 Schueller, Adam SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:26.54 3
73 Strotheide, Colten JR SE Missouri 15:27.69 4
74 Haagsma, Steven JR Calvin 15:28.24 3
75 Brandt, Chris JR Lock Haven 15:31.19 5
76 Tanui, Sammy SO Northwood (M 15:32.05 5
77 Matusiak, Michael FR Unagv 15:32.08 3
78 Sharnas, Trevor FR Unagv 15:32.87 4
79 Todd, Mike JR Northwood (M 15:34.12 5
80 Lohrmann, Kory JR UNA 15:35.56 5
81 Rubellke, Nathan SO Saint Louis 15:38.86 5
82 Bruni, Gerrit SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:40.01 3
83 Campbell, Patrick SO Marquette 15:40.73 6
84 Milbocker, Ronald SO Olivet Nazar 15:40.88 3
85 Niendorf, John JR St. Francis 15:41.43 4
86 Greve, Matt FR Unagv 15:43.02 4
87 Johnson, Brett SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:43.58 5
88 Slaughter, Brad JR Lock Haven 15:43.59 4
89 Wilder, Stephen JR St. Francis 15:43.72 6
90 Cordova, Alex FR St. Francis 15:44.15 6
91 Machus, Hunter FR Notre Dame ( 15:45.32 5
92 Garza, Dan FR Spring Arbor 15:45.76 5
93 Ball, Chandler FR Unagv 15:47.68 4
94 Southgate, Joey FR Saginaw Vall 15:49.92 6
95 Thomas, Grayson FR Hillsdale 15:51.81 6
96 Salter, Kevin FR UNA 15:52.12 6
97 Christensen, Job UNA 15:53.50 4
98 Hewett, Alec JR Central Mich 15:54.63 4
99 Brown, Shane SO SE Missouri 15:56.23 4
100 Johnson, Zack SO Indiana Tech 15:58.47 5
101 Alla, Ylli JR Detroit Merc 15:59.48 5
102 Schultz, Conrad FR Unagv 15:59.48 4
103 Lucas, Brian JR Grand Valley 16:00.87 3
104 Loveland, Eric SR New Balance/ 16:03.67 5
105 Ivins, Brandon SO St. Francis 16:04.51 6
106 Mest, Michael FR Vincennes 16:04.61 5
107 Lofgren, Ian JR Olivet Nazar 16:06.26 4
108 Kaestner, Ryan FR Marquette 16:07.20 6
109 Fujioka, Nathan UNA 16:07.70 6
110 Moench, Will FR Northwood (M 16:09.14 6
111 St. Lewis, Uriah FR Notre Dame ( 16:11.29 6
112 Hartley, Dylan FR McKendree 16:14.04 6
113 Dippel, Matt SO Northwood (M 16:15.59 6
114 Jensen, Tyler FR Northwood (M 16:17.58 6
115 Richardson, Kyle SO Ferris State 16:18.04 5
116 Smith, Scott FR Macomb CC 16:22.78 6
117 Nelson, Andrew FR UNA 16:28.01 6
118 Diltz, Alex SO Lock Haven 16:28.05 4
119 Hulbert, Douglas JR Ferris State 16:30.68 6
120 Eaton, Alex SO UNA 16:58.36 6
121 Jones, Joe FR Northwood (M 17:00.97 6
122 Heath, Taylor SR Lake Superio 17:10.04 6
-- Steible, Josh FR Unagv DNF 2
-- Hileman, Tyler SR Lock Haven DNF 5
-- Pageau, Spencer SO Grand Valley DNF 2
-- Courtright, Jared SR UNA DNF 1
-- Draving, Austin FR Oakland DNF 4

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius, Grand Valley
7.85 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.31 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powell, Renaldo SR Central Mich 7.94qPROV 1
2 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley G 7.98qPROV 3
3 Busby, Durell SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.07qPROV 6
4 Benes, Matt SR Southern Ill 8.10qPROV 6
5 Moore, Logan JR Siena Height 8.12qPROV 5
6 Jones, Kemar SO Southern Ill 8.12qPROV 5
7 Owens, Elijha JR Ashland 8.15qPROV 2
8 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 8.17qPROV 3
9 Comar, Waquiem JR Ashland 8.25qPROV 4
10 Raffin, Matthew SR Hillsdale 8.27 PROV 4
11 Rippon, Niklas SR Prtc-Elite 8.30 PROV 5
12 Sigler, Seth SR Bellarmine 8.31 PROV 1
13 Killings, Taylor SO Vincennes 8.36 1
14 Hulbert, Rashad SO Eastern Illi 8.37 4
15 Pozolinski, Nate FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.39 2
16 Trevor, Daniel JR Eastern Illi 8.40 3
17 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 8.43 2
18 Delveaux, Alex SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.47 4
19 Panev, Ilia FR Detroit Merc 8.48 4
20 Holland, Joseph JR Central Miss 8.48 3
21 Meister, Rutger SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.51 1
22 Fox, Deon SO Cornerstone 8.55 6
23 Murphy, Elliot SR Hillsdale 8.58 4
24 Schmidt, Jordan JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.60 1
25 Dabney, Derrick SO Vincennes 8.61 5
26 Householder, Cory JR Eastern Illi 8.68 1
27 Ruth, D'Quan JR Indiana Tech 8.68 1
28 Pane, Kyle JR Lock Haven 8.73 5
29 Watson, Ralph SR Central Miss 8.74 6
30 Abels, Tyler SO Notre Dame ( 8.74 2
31 Swanberg, Joel FR Marquette 8.76 3
32 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 8.76 5
33 Brown, Tre FR Oakland 8.78 6
34 Bohler, Shawn SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.81 6
35 Briggs, Quincy FR Central Mich 8.82 3
36 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 8.85 5
37 Bobek, Nicholas SO Oakland 8.92 5
38 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 8.99 4
39 Redmond, Jourdon FR Southern Ill 9.07 4
40 Balczak, Justin JR Lake Superio 9.12 2
-- Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley DNF 6
-- Matthews, Treyvon SO Vincennes DNF 3
-- Boyden, D'Omar JR Saginaw Vall DNF 6
-- Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR St. Joseph's DQ 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius, Grand Valley
7.85 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.31 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Renaldo SR Central Mich 7.81 AUTO 10
2 Busby, Durell SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.98 PROV 8
3 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 8.00GPROV 6
4 Owens, Elijha JR Ashland 8.03 PROV 5
5 Jones, Kemar SO Southern Ill 8.04 PROV 4 8.038
6 Moore, Logan JR Siena Height 8.04 PROV 3 8.039
7 Benes, Matt SR Southern Ill 8.09 PROV 2
8 Comar, Waquiem JR Ashland 8.13 PROV 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
Big Meet Rec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013 , Grand Valley
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:12.04 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:18.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:09.93 AUTO 1 10
1) Rose, Robert SO 2) Barnes, Austen SR
3) Person, Dareyus SO 4) Marshall, Deshawn SO
2 Ashland 'A' 3:10.72 AUTO 1 8
1) Owens, Elijha JR 2) Comar, Waquiem JR
3) Windle, Drew JR 4) Cook, Jacob SR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:12.96 PROV 1 6
1) Hayes, Jaz FR 2) Mazanke, Jake SO
3) Glastetter, Kevin JR 4) Wetzel, Mike SR
4 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:13.18 PROV 1 5
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR 2) Burnett, TJ FR
3) Hoffman, Logan SR 4) Mohamed, Mohamed SR
5 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:14.38 PROV 3 4
1) Marrow, Devon FR 2) Ruth, D'Quan JR
3) Edwards III, Harris SO 4) Broaden, John SO
6 Central Missouri 'A' 3:15.45 PROV 1 3
1) McCarty, Daniel SO 2) Granillo, Osvaldo FR
3) Lockhart, Michael SO 4) Loch, Kellin SO
7 Hillsdale 'A' 3:15.49 PROV 1 2
1) Etchemendy, Ty FR 2) Raffin, Matthew SR
3) Van Dyke, Jared SR 4) Jones, Maurice SR
8 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:17.55 PROV 2 1
1) Kolb, Christian SO 2) Trevor, Daniel JR
3) Williamson, Derek FR 4) Edwards, Calvin SO
9 Aquinas 'A' 3:17.81 PROV 2
1) Bordeaux, Ray JR 2) Johnson, Tyler FR
3) Williams, Dionte FR 4) Teachout, Caleb JR
10 Central Missouri 'B' 3:18.29 3
1) Claypool, Devin SR 2) Jones, Marquis FR
3) Lorber, Ross SR 4) Davis, Cole SO
11 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:18.71 3
1) Lehman, Christian SR 2) Mogorovic, Lino FR
3) Van Portfliet, Ryan JR 4) Prajka, Nicholas FR
12 Findlay 'A' 3:20.44 2
1) Collins, Derek FR 2) Webster, Dillon JR
3) Briggs, Maliik FR 4) Smithey, Kyle SO
13 Southern Illinois 'A' 3:20.67 3
1) Benes, Matt SR 2) Jones, Kemar SO
3) Carmin, Andrew FR 4) Green, Blake JR
14 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:26.78 3
1) Anthony, Charles SR 2) Carolin, Joshua SO
3) Wilks, Brandon FR 4) Parris, Khalil FR
-- Bellarmine 'A' DNF 2
1) Vaughn, Torian FR 2) McKinney, Nathan SR
3) Williams, Damar SR 4) Flannagan, Collin SO

Men High Jump Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.04m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Landon, Kyle FR Southern Ill 2.12m PROV 6-11.50 10
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16
P XO XO O XO XXX
2 Huyler, Garrett Zensah 2.12m PROV 6-11.50 8
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16
P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Braman, Jeremy SR Lake Superio 2.04m PROV 6-08.25 4.50
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
O O XO P XXX
3 Valdez, Robert SO Lake Superio 2.04m PROV 6-08.25 4.50
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
O O XO XXX
3 King, Aviance JR Eastern Illi 2.04m PROV 6-08.25 4.50
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
O O XO XXX
3 Charalambous, Geor JR Central Miss 2.04m PROV 6-08.25 4.50
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
P P XO XXX
7 Chappell, Trent JR Grand Valley 2.04m PROV 6-08.25 2
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
P XXO XXO P XXX
8 Claypool, Devin SR Central Miss 2.00m 6-06.75 1
1.96 2.00 2.04
P O XXX
9 Brooks, Tori SO Davenport 2.00m 6-06.75
1.96 2.00 2.04
P XXO XXX
9 Rowe, Alex SO Indiana Tech 2.00m 6-06.75
1.96 2.00 2.04
P XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley
5.11m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Viken, Michael SR Eastern Illi 5.42m AUTO 17-09.25 10
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42 5.50
P P P P P P O O O P O XXX
2 Geraghty, Peter SR Eastern Illi 5.27m AUTO 17-03.50 8
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42
P P P P P O P O P P XXX
3 Myers, Bret SR Grand Valley 5.12m AUTO 16-09.50 6
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27
P P P P P O O XXX
4 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi 5.12m AUTO 16-09.50 5
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Gyllensten, Simon FR Vincennes 4.82m PROV 15-09.75 4
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12
P P P P XXO P XXX
6 Michell, Brian JR Olivet Nazar 4.82m PROV 15-09.75 3
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97
P P P XXO XXO XXX
7 Weaver, Chad FR Southern Ill 4.67m PROV 15-03.75 1.50
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
P P P O XXX
7 Armstrong, Tony FR Central Mich 4.67m PROV 15-03.75 1.50
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
P P P O XXX
9 Swanberg, Joel FR Marquette 4.52m 14-10.00
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
P O XO XXX
10 Vincent, Ryan FR Central Mich 4.37m 14-04.00
4.22 4.37 4.52
O XO XXX
11 Martello, Vinny SO Marquette 4.22m 13-10.00
4.22 4.37
XO XXX
-- Peterman, Derik SR UNA NH
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
P P P XXX
-- Kaplan, John SO Marquette NH
4.22 4.37 4.52
P P X
-- Reynolds, Tim SR Central Mich NH
4.22 4.37 4.52
P P XXX

Men Long Jump Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack, Grand Valley
7.50m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.01m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gordon, Zach FR Olivet Nazar 7.19m PROV 23-07.25 10
7.19m 6.96m FOUL 7.11m 6.98m 6.96m
2 Siimson, Meelis SO Central Miss 7.13m PROV 23-04.75 8
FOUL 7.13m 6.87m 6.75m FOUL 6.89m
3 Charalambous, Geor JR Central Miss 7.12m PROV 23-04.50 6
6.85m 7.03m 7.06m 7.12m 7.04m 7.02m
4 Brock, Brent JR Grand Valley 6.92m 22-08.50 5
FOUL FOUL 6.92m FOUL FOUL 6.59m
5 Thomas, Isaiah FR Vincennes 6.74m 22-01.50 4
6.74m 6.22m 6.72m FOUL 6.49m 6.74m
6 James, Antwon SO Loyola (Ill. 6.71m 22-00.25 3
6.71m FOUL 6.60m 6.59m PASS PASS
7 Fraeyman, Nathan JR Grand Valley 6.69m 21-11.50 2
6.48m FOUL 6.69m FOUL FOUL 6.58m
8 Brondyke, Kurtis UNA 6.59m 21-07.50 1
FOUL FOUL 4.99m 6.34m 6.59m 6.52m
9 Holmes, Kerry FR Notre Dame ( 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m 5.89m 6.39m 6.25m 5.96m 6.21m

Men Triple Jump Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Big Meet Rec: B 15.13m 2013 Douglas Palacious, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 14.79m 2013 Tendo Lukwago, Grand Valley
15.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.20m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gardner, Ernest SO Vincennes 14.31m PROV 46-11.50 10
13.47m 13.42m 14.00m FOUL 14.31m 14.13m
2 Stults, Paul SR Lock Haven 13.89m 45-07.00 8
FOUL FOUL 13.87m FOUL 13.89m FOUL
3 Mauldin, Craig SO Central Mich 13.78m 45-02.50 6
13.64m 13.74m 13.78m FOUL 13.72m 13.75m
4 Nesbitt, Samora FR Grand Valley 13.43m 44-00.75 5
FOUL FOUL 13.43m FOUL FOUL 13.04m
5 Johnson, Michael SR Central Mich 13.14m 43-01.50 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.45m 13.14m
6 Watson, Brady FR Saginaw Vall 13.09m 42-11.50 3
11.81m 12.81m 13.09m 12.57m 12.65m 12.94m
7 Pozolinski, Brett SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.83m 42-01.25 2
FOUL 12.50m 11.68m 12.52m FOUL 12.83m
-- Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL

Men Shot Put Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 19.00m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
18.40m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.63m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Novak, Andrew UNA 19.40mKAUTO 63-07.75 10
18.49m FOUL 19.40m 19.06m 19.05m 19.35m
2 Duke, Donald SR Ashland 19.09mBAUTO 62-07.75 8
18.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.56m 19.09m
3 Freeman, Josh SO Southern Ill 18.81m AUTO 61-08.50 6
17.65m 18.19m 18.75m 18.81m FOUL FOUL
4 Miller, Taylor UNA 18.24m PROV 59-10.25 5
FOUL 16.65m 17.91m 18.24m FOUL FOUL
5 Vickars, Derrick UNA 18.11m PROV 59-05.00 4
FOUL 18.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 17.24m PROV 56-06.75 3
16.49m 17.24m 16.47m 17.10m 16.42m FOUL
7 Wideman, Curtis JR Southern Ill 17.01m PROV 55-09.75 2
16.68m 16.51m 17.01m FOUL FOUL 16.81m
8 Vicars, Marcus SR Findlay 16.94m PROV 55-07.00 1
16.17m FOUL FOUL 16.94m FOUL 16.54m
9 Kittridge, Riley FR Eastern Illi 16.04m PROV 52-07.50
16.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.79m

Men Weight Throw Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 21.18m 2014 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
21.20m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.06m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ball, Zac JR Ashland 20.55m PROV 67-05.25 10
19.97m 20.55m FOUL 20.42m 20.49m FOUL
2 Thornton, Darien SO Grand Valley 20.21m PROV 66-03.75 8
19.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.21m 20.09m
3 Wideman, Curtis JR Southern Ill 19.87m PROV 65-02.25 6
17.22m FOUL 18.69m FOUL 19.58m 19.87m
4 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 18.98m PROV 62-03.25 5
FOUL FOUL 17.35m FOUL 18.80m 18.98m
5 Taylor, Mack JR Ashland 18.92m PROV 62-01.00 4
FOUL 18.41m 18.86m FOUL FOUL 18.92m
6 Harris, James Clay JR Ashland 18.85m PROV 61-10.25 3
FOUL FOUL 17.56m 18.59m 18.85m 18.81m
7 Lewis, Eric SR Detroit Merc 18.78m PROV 61-07.50 2
17.54m FOUL 17.43m 18.78m 18.35m 18.52m
8 Carney, Raymond SR UNA 18.17m PROV 59-07.50 1
16.70m FOUL 18.10m 17.97m FOUL 18.17m

Men Long Jump Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack, Grand Valley
7.50m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.01m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Malliaras, Nicholas FR Central Mich 6.67m 21-10.75
5.16m 6.31m 6.55m 6.67m FOUL 6.64m
2 Panev, Ilia FR Detroit Merc 6.61m 21-08.25
6.37m FOUL 6.61m 6.39m FOUL 6.28m
3 Collins, Derek FR Findlay 6.51m 21-04.25
6.39m 6.03m 6.51m FOUL 6.45m 6.23m
4 Brown, Harold FR Vincennes 6.44m 21-01.50
5.46m 6.11m 6.33m 5.19m 6.32m 6.44m
5 Ferrell, Reggie FR Michigan Sta 6.12m 20-01.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.12m
6 Smith, Jordan SO Marquette 5.99m 19-08.00
5.99m 5.94m FOUL 5.96m 5.84m FOUL

Men Shot Put Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 19.00m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
18.40m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.63m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Norman, Riley FR UNA 16.69m PROV 54-09.25
14.72m 15.50m 16.32m 15.47m 15.25m 16.69m
2 Hahler, Ben FR Findlay 15.81m PROV 51-10.50
FOUL FOUL 15.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bennett, Jake SO Michigan Sta 15.26m 50-00.75
14.52m 14.80m 15.26m 15.19m 15.10m FOUL
4 Dieck, Justin SO Lake Superio 15.04m 49-04.25
15.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Lewis, Shaquelle SO Vincennes 14.91m 48-11.00
14.61m FOUL 14.89m 14.91m FOUL FOUL
6 Heim, Jake SO Lock Haven 14.68m 48-02.00
14.00m 11.74m FOUL 13.97m FOUL 14.68m
7 Jensen, Garrett SO Eastern Illi 14.45m 47-05.00
14.45m 14.06m FOUL FOUL 13.93m 14.25m
8 Chapman, Zane JR Eastern Illi 13.21m 43-04.25
12.71m 12.37m FOUL 13.21m FOUL FOUL
9 Johansson, David JR Eastern Illi 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.92m

Men Weight Throw Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Re: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 21.18m 2014 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
21.20m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.06m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Calvin SR Central Mich 17.82m PROV 58-05.75
17.82m FOUL FOUL 16.89m 17.46m FOUL
2 Peterson, Lovell FR Grand Valley 17.74m PROV 58-02.50
17.52m FOUL 17.36m 17.74m 17.44m FOUL
3 Norman, Riley FR UNA 17.50m PROV 57-05.00
16.59m 16.50m 16.81m 15.81m 17.50m 15.37m
4 Beals, Brice SO Lock Haven 17.26m PROV 56-07.50
15.94m 17.26m FOUL 16.55m 16.59m FOUL
5 Johansson, David JR Eastern Illi 17.17m PROV 56-04.00
16.20m 16.76m 16.69m 16.25m 17.17m 16.64m
6 Chapman, Zane JR Eastern Illi 16.61m 54-06.00
15.33m 16.61m 16.28m FOUL 15.28m FOUL
7 Banagis, Dylan FR Central Mich 16.51m 54-02.00
16.29m 16.51m FOUL 16.09m 15.62m 16.20m
8 Jensen, Garrett SO Eastern Illi 15.33m 50-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.54m 15.15m 15.33m FOUL

Women - Invite - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 87.50 2) Central Michigan 45.50
3) Loyola (Ill.) 34 4) Southern Illinois 29
5) Miami (Ohio) 26.50 6) Eastern Illinois 16.66
7) Wis.-Milwaukee 10 8) Marquette 9
9) Murray State 8 10) Bowling Green 7
11) Northern Illinois 5 12) Oakland 4
13) Detroit Mercy 1

Women - Invite ELITE - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Illinois 30 2) Grand Valley St. 13
3) Bowling Green 9 4) Western Michigan 6
5) Wis.-Milwaukee 4 5) Murray State 4
7) Miami (Ohio) 3

Men - Invite - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Illinois 62.50 2) Grand Valley St. 38
3) Southern Illinois 24.50 4) Central Michigan 17.50
5) Loyola (Ill.) 16 6) Wis.-Milwaukee 12
7) Wichita State 10 8) Marquette 8
9) Oakland 1

Men - Invite ELITE - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 28 2) Southern Illinois 14
3) Central Michigan 10 4) Loyola (Ill.) 3
5) Detroit Mercy 2 5) Wis.-Milwaukee 2



Women 60 Meter Dash Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
7.44 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.75 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
Finals
1 James, Avadon FR Northern Mic 7.89 2
2 Bryan, Maddie FR Saint Louis 7.91 2
3 Peppers, Anjelica FR Wayne St. 7.93 2
4 Johnson, Cidnei SO Bellarmine 7.93 2
5 Smith, Domonique FR Saginaw Vall 7.93 3
6 Dudley, Alexandria FR Unagv 7.96 1
7 Sims, Monique SR California ( 7.96 1
8 Gates, Dana SR Bowling Gree 7.97 1
9 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 7.98 1
10 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa JR Loyola (Ill. 7.99 1
11 Johnson, LaBreya FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.00 3
12 Archie, Victoria FR Southern Ill 8.01 1
13 Bush, Imani FR Wayne St. 8.06 3
14 Gentry, Kelsey SO Saint Louis 8.08 2
15 Outman, Maddy UNA 8.08 1
16 Doherty, Jessica SO Detroit Merc 8.09 3
17 Frank, Jazmine FR St. Francis 8.09 3
18 Wilson, Jewel FR UNA 8.10 4
19 Harper, Airrica FR Vincennes 8.10 2
20 Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone 8.12 4
21 Perkins, Danielle JR St. Joseph's 8.12 2
22 Dinneen, Brianna FR Unagv 8.13 1
23 Williamson, Carly FR Grand Valley 8.14 4
24 Adcock, Taylor FR Murray State 8.16 5
25 Meisner, Nicole SR Detroit Merc 8.16 2
25 Sampson, Elizabeth SR Saginaw Vall 8.16 3
27 Skinner, Rachel FR Cornerstone 8.17 4
28 Turner, Blair JR Saint Louis 8.20 3
29 Davis, Mariah SO Vincennes 8.22 5
30 Meadows, Elaina FR Northwood (M 8.23 4
31 Indurain, Beatriz SO Ursuline (Oh 8.24 4
32 Engstrom, Britta SO Saint Louis 8.24 4
33 McClure, Danielle FR Oakland 8.27 3
34 McNeely, Morgan FR Murray State 8.29 7
35 Kozlowski, Alessandra SO Grand Valley 8.30 4
36 Cunningham, Emily SO Cuyahoga CC 8.33 6
37 Kollien, Christina FR Wayne St. 8.33 5
38 Williams, Bria FR Saginaw Vall 8.34 5
39 Williams, Tierra FR Saginaw Vall 8.35 5
40 Gayle, Melinda FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.37 5
41 Lynch, Valencia JR Northwood (M 8.38 2
42 Walker, Myk'a FR Cuyahoga CC 8.43 5
43 Burton, Roya FR Unagv 8.45 5
44 Williams, Shaleen SO Ferris State 8.45 7
45 MacDonald, Hayley FR Oakland 8.45 6
46 Elliot, Patience SO Cuyahoga CC 8.45 6
47 Chappell, Erin SO Saint Louis 8.46 5
48 Basler, Emma SO McKendree 8.47 6
49 Gerber, Jessica SO McKendree 8.51 6
50 Torrence, Morgan FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.57 6
51 Harvey, Kristal SR Northwood (M 8.63 6
52 Funk, Courtney SR Lock Haven 8.75 6
53 Marsh, Kaitlyn FR Northwood (M 8.86 6
54 Horner, Lindsay FR Northwood (M 9.58 7

Women 200 Meter Dash Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.56 2013 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
23.90 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.02 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Okonkwo, Anuli SO Wis.-Milwauk 24.96 PROV 2
2 Shaw, LaShea JR Murray State 25.13 1
3 Kuss, Krista SO Loyola (Ill. 25.23 1
4 Hewett, Sherice JR Wis.-Milwauk 25.39 1
5 Mack, Candice FR Oakland 25.54 1
6 McAllister, Hannah SO Murray State 25.63 2
7 Dudley, Alexandria FR Unagv 25.74 2
8 Mata, Jasmine FR Lake Superio 25.79 3
9 Kinney, Jade JR Loyola (Ill. 25.92 1
10 Archie, Victoria FR Southern Ill 25.94 2
11 Wirtz, Brittni JR Northern Mic 25.97 3
12 Staab, Rachel FR Saint Louis 25.97 5
13 Zielonka, Sophie SO Edinboro 25.99 3
14 Stearns, Rebecca SO Loyola (Ill. 26.01 6
15 Johnson, Cidnei SO Bellarmine 26.03 4
16 Bryan, Maddie FR Saint Louis 26.04 3
17 Mitchell, Leslie SR Lake Superio 26.07 2
18 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 26.12 2
19 Peppers, Anjelica FR Wayne St. 26.15 7
20 Wrocklage, Olivia JR Bellarmine 26.19 1
21 James, Avadon FR Northern Mic 26.20 6
22 Benson, Sarah FR Hillsdale 26.27 5
23 Garner, Michelle SO Wis.-Milwauk 26.37 5
24 Harper, Airrica FR Vincennes 26.45 7
25 Sims, Monique SR California ( 26.55 3
26 Ledbetter, Tennia SR St. Joseph's 26.58 7
27 Wooten, Tyra FR Southern Ill 26.58 7
28 Cohen, Xasha FR Western Mich 26.65 8
29 Skinner, Rachel FR Cornerstone 26.77 5
30 Perkins, Danielle JR St. Joseph's 26.80 4
31 Jonen, Lauren SO Illinois Tra 26.84 9
32 Frank, Jazmine FR St. Francis 26.88 8
33 Engstrom, Britta SO Saint Louis 26.89 6
34 Dinneen, Brianna FR Unagv 26.92 4
35 Wilson, Jewel FR UNA 26.93 8
36 McNeely, Morgan FR Murray State 26.97 6
37 McClure, Danielle FR Oakland 26.99 7
38 Doherty, Jessica SO Detroit Merc 27.00 8
39 Kozlowski, Alessandra SO Grand Valley 27.05 9
40 Chapman, Kelsey JR Wayne St. 27.17 10
41 Theriault, Kaleigh JR Northwood (M 27.22 8
42 Elliot, Patience SO Cuyahoga CC 27.26 9
43 Cunningham, Emily SO Cuyahoga CC 27.33 11
44 Murphy, Erin SR Illinois Tra 27.39 9
45 Peterson, Natalie FR Detroit Merc 27.39 9
46 Krohn, Francesca SO Hillsdale 27.41 10
47 Sampson, Elizabeth SR Saginaw Vall 27.52 12
48 Kollien, Christina FR Wayne St. 27.59 11
49 Brower, Callie FR Wayne St. 27.61 10
50 Hohmann, Zoey SR Ferris State 27.62 8
51 Walker, Myk'a FR Cuyahoga CC 27.68 11
52 Burton, Roya FR Unagv 27.81 9
53 Craig, Kara FR Western Mich 27.90 12
54 Gayle, Melinda FR Wis.-Milwauk 27.95 12
55 Findlay, Drew FR Northwood (M 27.97 11
56 Nyberg, Rachel JR Hillsdale 28.00 10
57 Borigo, Megan JR Lock Haven 28.04 10
58 Ford, Lynn SO McKendree 28.08 12
59 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 28.20 13
60 Prins, Emily FR Unagv 28.31 12
61 Lynch, Valencia JR Northwood (M 28.79 6
62 Harvey, Kristal SR Northwood (M 28.84 11
63 Jarvis, Molly FR Concordia (M 28.91 12
64 Francis, Melissa FR Davenport 29.56 13
65 O'Leary, Ceara FR Western Mich 29.96 13
66 Orr, Joy SR Concordia (M 30.60 13
67 Samuels, Constance SO Cuyahoga CC 31.02 13

Women 400 Meter Dash Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley
54.41 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.20 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Fishnick, Emma JR Central Mich 57.78 1
2 Kober, Andrea SR Grand Valley 57.87 1
3 Jump, Jessica FR Southern Ill 58.46 1
4 Novacek, Kate FR Wis.-Milwauk 58.57 6
5 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR Ferris State 58.58 3
6 Zielonka, Sophie SO Edinboro 58.77 6
7 Cinato, Marsadie SR Northwood (M 58.80 2
8 Jerrils, Rachel SR Davenport 58.83 3
9 Wooten, Tyra FR Southern Ill 58.84 3
10 White, McKenzie JR Southern Ill 59.17 1
11 Jones, Alesha JR Eastern New 59.19 3
12 Meilke, Lexi SO Central Mich 59.23 4
13 Burgwin, Danae JR California ( 59.34 4
14 Hohmann, Zoey SR Ferris State 59.35 4
15 Guy, Emily SO Hillsdale 59.37 5
16 Allison, Alyssa SR Southern Ill 59.39 3
17 Rodriguez, Daryll SO St. Francis 59.44 7
18 Goodwin, Tori SO Bellarmine 59.51 5
19 Letang, Alani SO Detroit Merc 59.65 2
20 Bush, Imani FR Wayne St. 59.69 7
21 Lige, Keyera FR Western Mich 59.93 2
22 Maxey, Chelsea JR Wis.-Milwauk 59.93 2
23 Veneklase, Alli JR Davenport 59.94 4
24 Jonen, Lauren SO Illinois Tra 59.96 10
25 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 59.99 2
26 Myler, Mallory FR Western Mich 1:00.07 2
27 Hendler, Ola SO Saginaw Vall 1:00.12 1
28 Smith, Kirsten FR Grand Valley 1:00.48 3
29 Adcock, Taylor FR Murray State 1:00.50 4
30 Krohn, Francesca SO Hillsdale 1:00.51 7
31 Thibault, Alexa FR Central Mich 1:00.69 11
32 Dent, Jayona FR Detroit Merc 1:00.80 6
33 Sayers, Lyndee SO Cornerstone 1:00.82 5
34 Wise, Hanna FR Vincennes 1:00.88 5
35 Baur, Gabby JR Ferris State 1:00.97 9
36 Murphy, Erin SR Illinois Tra 1:01.27 8
37 Meier, Alex SO St. Joseph's 1:01.41 9
38 Ball, Jordan SO Lock Haven 1:01.47 9
39 Schultz, Sydney SR Northern Mic 1:01.51 7
40 Dentzman, Nicole FR McKendree 1:01.56 13
41 Szewczak, Samantha FR Lock Haven 1:01.68 7
42 Race, Sydney FR Bellarmine 1:01.76 11
43 Elliot, Patience SO Cuyahoga CC 1:02.12 10
44 Wrocklage, Olivia JR Bellarmine 1:02.15 9
45 Moen, Sarah FR Oakland 1:02.18 6
46 Hemmerling, Kristina SR St. Joseph's 1:02.26 10
47 Julian, Payton FR Wayne St. 1:02.27 11
48 Gillespie, Koby JR Western Mich 1:02.39 9
49 Asel-Templin, Darci SO Northwood (M 1:03.04 8
50 McNeely, Morgan FR Murray State 1:03.05 8
51 Scanlon, Erin SO California ( 1:03.16 10
52 Shawver, Erika FR Lock Haven 1:03.21 8
53 Pool, Angela FR McKendree 1:03.34 11
54 Homfeld, Tara SO Davenport 1:03.59 5
55 Nelson, Tess FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:03.87 10
56 Arroyo, Elizabeth SR Detroit Merc 1:04.10 11
57 Szuba, Julia FR Concordia (M 1:04.33 13
58 Higgs, Molly FR Vincennes 1:04.47 12
59 Marsh, Kaitlyn FR Northwood (M 1:04.77 12
60 Cook, Sarah JR California ( 1:04.92 13
61 Walker, Myk'a FR Cuyahoga CC 1:05.08 12
62 Aniapam, Zakiya FR Macomb CC 1:05.17 11
63 Bell, Nautica FR Cuyahoga CC 1:05.67 13
64 Orr, Joy SR Concordia (M 1:06.41 13
65 Johnston, Laura FR Oakland 1:06.45 12
66 Murray, Ciara FR Loyola (Ill. 1:07.48 12
67 Samuels, Constance SO Cuyahoga CC 1:16.18 13

Women 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
===================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:33.20 2014 Lisa Galasso, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 1:33.46 1
2 Marchant, Shannon SR Detroit Merc 1:34.64 1
3 Pryor, Jaelynn SR UNA 1:34.93 1
4 Fuchs, Kailey FR Central Miss 1:35.17 1
5 Armbrister, Shayne JR Indiana Tech 1:36.55 1
6 Jackson, Amina SO Eastern Illi 1:36.74 2
7 Gilmore, Emma SO Murray State 1:36.75 1
8 Rodriguez, Daryll SO St. Francis 1:36.95 3
9 Cassidy, Katie FR Central Miss 1:37.32 1
10 Adcock, Taylor FR Murray State 1:38.78 3
11 Peckel, Brianna FR Siena Height 1:38.95 1
12 Pattin, Natalie JR Murray State 1:39.03 2
13 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO Cornerstone 1:39.31 2
14 Chapman, Kelsey JR Wayne St. 1:40.41 3
15 Ellis, Leah FR Wayne St. 1:41.85 4
16 Thompson, Danielle FR Vincennes 1:41.88 2
17 Herron, Atiyyah FR Cuyahoga CC 1:42.25 4
18 Coryell, Cathy FR Cornerstone 1:42.44 2
19 Sayers, Lyndee SO Cornerstone 1:42.57 2
20 Hart, Jireh FR Vincennes 1:42.66 2
21 Meingast, Emily SR Saint Louis 1:42.88 3
22 Thate, Jacquelyn SO Murray State 1:42.89 3
23 Snyder, Kayla JR Saint Louis 1:43.03 5
24 Wilson, Raeven FR Murray State 1:43.63 3
25 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 1:44.56 5
26 Johnson, Karis FR McKendree 1:45.06 3
27 Sandel, Cady SO Saginaw Vall 1:45.72 4
28 Siebert, Kimmy SO Murray State 1:49.23 5
29 Walker, Myk'a FR Cuyahoga CC 1:50.49 4
30 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 1:50.58 5
31 Ware, Ariana SO Vincennes 1:51.05 3
32 Evans, Emily FR Murray State 1:52.16 5
33 Thomason, Therese FR Cuyahoga CC 1:54.92 4
34 Gerber, Jessica SO McKendree 2:01.87 5

Women 800 Meter Run Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
2:09.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:16.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Heuer, Meghan JR Northern Ill 2:12.78 PROV 1
2 Gilmore, Emma SO Murray State 2:12.99 PROV 2
3 Toogood, Christina JR Northern Mic 2:13.82 PROV 1
4 Johnson, Brittany SO Wayne St. 2:14.17 PROV 1
5 Olson, Ali SO Northern Ill 2:14.33 PROV 1
6 Knaus, Claire FR Loyola (Ill. 2:14.39 PROV 1
7 Johnson, Samantha JR Ferris State 2:15.76 PROV 4
8 Gallo, Allison JR Southern Ill 2:15.97 PROV 1
9 Wrey, Mia FR Loyola (Ill. 2:16.72 3
10 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR Davenport 2:16.86 3
11 Albaugh, Shena SO Hillsdale 2:16.90 3
12 Stauffer, Courtney SO Oakland 2:17.19 2
13 Huelga, Sabrina SO Eastern New 2:17.33 1
14 Savage, Hannah SO Northern Ill 2:17.35 2
15 Cleverley, Autumn SR Oakland 2:17.43 2
16 Bridgewater, Morgan SO Oakland 2:17.84 2
17 Roark, Madison SR Bellarmine 2:17.86 3
18 Holmes, Leah FR Wis.-Milwauk 2:18.01 2
19 Pattin, Natalie JR Murray State 2:18.65 3
20 Schlueter, Laura SO Saint Louis 2:19.36 4
21 Saiz, Amber SO Eastern New 2:19.42 3
22 Baron, Stacey SR Davenport 2:19.47 4
23 Bohn, Brittany SO Murray State 2:19.50 2
24 Zakalowski, Samantha FR Detroit Merc 2:20.03 4
25 Musk, Flannery JR Bellarmine 2:20.66 2
26 Wood, Rachel SO Ferris State 2:20.85 4
27 Kaatz, Lindsay FR Bowling Gree 2:21.24 3
28 Bond, Samantha SR St. Francis 2:21.83 4
29 Woller, Samantha JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:22.12 2
30 Johnson, Chelsea SO Wayne St. 2:22.17 4
31 Taylor, Sara JR Detroit Merc 2:22.34 4
32 Reibel, Olivia SO Bellarmine 2:22.44 5
33 Johnson, Karis FR McKendree 2:22.45 5
34 White, Marina FR Saint Louis 2:22.80 4
35 Ovokaitys, Breeann SR Ferris State 2:23.30 4
36 Coonrod, Leah FR Wayne St. 2:23.51 5
37 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO Cornerstone 2:23.72 6
38 Sledz, Shannon FR Illinois Tra 2:23.73 5
39 Hart, Jireh FR Vincennes 2:24.01 5
40 Carr, Dazmonique FR Wayne St. 2:24.72 7
41 Wilson, Raeven FR Murray State 2:25.13 6
42 Coryell, Cathy FR Cornerstone 2:25.16 4
43 Gutierrez, Adriana JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:25.34 5
44 Micale, Dayle JR Saginaw Vall 2:25.65 6
45 Doty, Megan SR McKendree 2:25.81 7
46 Van Egmond, Kathryn SO Hillsdale 2:25.92 5
47 Caithamer, Julia FR St. Francis 2:26.03 6
48 Kravitz, Katie JR Lock Haven 2:26.08 7
49 Blind, Beth SO Eastern New 2:26.30 6
50 Schneiter, Carissa JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:26.51 6
51 Cunningham, Christine JR McKendree 2:26.68 5
52 Rawson, Rachel JR Bellarmine 2:27.12 5
53 Eicholtz, Elizabeth SR St. Francis 2:27.19 6
54 Fulgham, Tori FR McKendree 2:27.35 7
55 Herron, Atiyyah FR Cuyahoga CC 2:27.45 8
56 Curley-Poppe, Ciara SR Detroit Merc 2:27.78 7
57 Biddle, Madeline FR St. Joseph's 2:27.82 7
58 Boyle, Allison SO St. Joseph's 2:28.10 6
59 Auth, Alyssa JR Wayne St. 2:28.18 7
60 Catania, Kaitlin FR Oakland 2:28.21 8
61 Stapleton, Emiley SO Lock Haven 2:28.47 5
62 Payea, Richelle SO Ferris State 2:28.74 6
63 Shields, Elena JR Lock Haven 2:29.14 5
64 Roche, Abby JR Northern Mic 2:29.20 6
65 Keskey, Caitlin JR Northern Mic 2:29.35 6
66 Mirwaldt, Emma FR Bowling Gree 2:29.64 3
67 Nickels, Mary JR Northwood (M 2:30.40 7
68 Thompson, Danielle FR Vincennes 2:31.56 6
69 Joiner, Meagan JR Oakland 2:32.20 8
70 Colonna, Navica FR Detroit Merc 2:32.31 7
71 Frantz, Jessie FR Davenport 2:35.88 8
72 Thomason, Therese FR Cuyahoga CC 2:36.26 8
73 Siebert, Kimmy SO Murray State 2:37.35 8
74 Petersen, Shelby FR Macomb CC 2:41.34 8
75 Steve, Helen FR Cuyahoga CC 2:41.57 8
76 Ewart, Lauren SR McKendree 2:42.01 8
-- Catton, Sydney FR Macomb CC DNF 7

Women 1 Mile Run Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:40.41 2013 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
4:47.01 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:02.51 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Keur, Karli SO Oakland 5:06.19 1
2 Gilmore, Emma SO Murray State 5:06.82 1
3 Halonen, Larissa JR Northern Mic 5:07.33 1
4 Mondry, Sammy FR Oakland 5:09.89 1
5 Perry, Natalie FR Ferris State 5:10.69 1
6 Tanui, Carolyne SR Murray State 5:11.40 1
7 Grimes, Emma SR Illinois Tra 5:13.20 2
8 Snyder, Kayla JR Saint Louis 5:14.87 1
9 Oren, Sarah JR Oakland 5:15.63 1
10 Clausen, Dana JR Wis.-Milwauk 5:17.58 2
11 Borel-Donohue, Julia SR St. Francis 5:18.49 2
12 Robichaud, Brittany SR Northwood (M 5:19.17 1
13 Farquhar, Chelsea JR Northern Mic 5:21.68 2
14 Gutierrez, Adriana JR Wis.-Milwauk 5:22.33 2
15 Carew, Kaylee JR Cornerstone 5:22.91 2
16 Schneiter, Carissa JR Wis.-Milwauk 5:23.21 2
17 Stanley, Lydia FR Oakland 5:24.14 1
18 Cleverley, Autumn SR Oakland 5:24.30 2
19 Krause, Leah SO Murray State 5:24.55 2
20 Coonrod, Leah FR Wayne St. 5:24.80 2
21 Johnson, Chelsea SO Wayne St. 5:25.45 2
22 Robbins, Corina SR Lock Haven 5:26.53 3
23 Bridgewater, Morgan SO Oakland 5:27.10 2
24 Littlefield, Amy FR Western Mich 5:28.12 2
25 Vinhal, Taylor SO Northern Ill 5:28.19 3
26 Figurski, Raychel SO Western Mich 5:29.04 3
27 Meingast, Emily SR Saint Louis 5:29.84 3
28 Stauffer, Courtney SO Oakland 5:30.90 2
29 Swiderski, Catherine JR Northern Mic 5:33.90 3
30 Catania, Kaitlin FR Oakland 5:34.82 3
31 Schwarber, Amy SR Bellarmine 5:35.51 3
32 Allen, Jessica JR Lake Superio 5:35.82 3
33 Szuba, Julia FR Concordia (M 5:36.79 3
34 Weingartz, Kailey FR Macomb CC 5:38.26 2
35 Steilberg, Virginia SR Bellarmine 5:38.30 3
36 Bules, Lauren FR Western Mich 5:42.24 3
37 Heller, Chloe SO Vincennes 5:42.65 3
38 Swain, Christina FR Saginaw Vall 5:43.48 3
39 Smith, Kayla JR Ferris State 5:44.52 2
40 Hainer, Allison FR Cuyahoga CC 5:45.48 4
41 Madden, Abby SO Illinois Tra 5:51.51 4
42 Oboikovitz, Paige SO Illinois Tra 5:52.03 3
43 Evans, Emily FR Murray State 5:53.57 3
44 Passino, Hannah FR Lake Superio 5:54.73 4
45 Lowe, Brianne SO Cuyahoga CC 5:55.29 4
46 wojt, lacey FR UNA 5:57.61 4
47 Thate, Jacquelyn SO Murray State 5:57.87 2
48 Sauber, Jessica FR Macomb CC 6:02.93 4
49 Morris, Rebecca SO Murray State 6:05.00 4
50 Smith, Asia SO Cuyahoga CC 6:07.25 4
51 Sickmiller, Kailey SO Wayne St. 6:08.51 4
52 Rheinlander, Lillia SO Macomb CC 6:13.04 4
53 McRobbie, Leigh JR Concordia (M 6:14.13 4
54 Paschall, Heatherly SO Murray State 6:15.29 4
55 Lenz, Samantha FR McKendree 6:33.65 4
56 McElwain, Jessica JR St. Joseph's 6:53.76 4
-- Burlinson, Nicole SO Ursuline (Oh DNF 1

Women 3000 Meter Run Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Big Meet Rec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
9:28.02 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:07.02 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Zaborowska, Ewa JR Harding 9:59.79 PROV 1
2 Forsythe, Alex SR Western Mich 10:11.62 1
3 Gallagher, Kelley JR Southern Ill 10:14.60 1
4 Doty, Megan SR McKendree 10:17.55 1
5 Spiroff, Ally JR Loyola (Ill. 10:19.49 1
6 Baruxes, Heather FR Bowling Gree 10:23.30 1
7 Oren, Molly FR Hillsdale 10:26.47 1
8 Parry, Tori JR Southern Ill 10:26.72 1
9 Marin, Teresa SR Western Mich 10:29.67 1
10 McAuley, Claire SR Northern Ill 10:29.68 1
11 Randall, Monica SR UNA 10:30.61 2
12 Howard, Olivia JR Northern Mic 10:31.80 2
13 Grimes, Emma SR Illinois Tra 10:33.89 2
14 Taylor, Kelsey SO Harding 10:34.75 1
15 Halonen, Larissa JR Northern Mic 10:36.66 3
16 Smith, Taylor SO Grand Valley 10:37.32 2
17 Goatee, TaPring FR Vincennes 10:37.87 1
18 Razavi, Nina FR Saint Louis 10:39.03 1
19 Kiefer, Cindy SO Bellarmine 10:39.47 2
20 Wanniarchchi, Gayana SO Wis.-Milwauk 10:41.01 1
21 Humphrey, Samantha FR Ferris State 10:42.21 2
22 Carew, Kaylee JR Cornerstone 10:42.93 1
23 Negassi, Frehiwet JR St. Joseph's 10:43.03 1
24 Micale, Christina FR Saginaw Vall 10:43.97 2
25 Burr, Ashley FR Oakland 10:50.09 1
26 Mocogni, Megan JR Illinois Tra 10:52.81 2
27 Heller, Chloe SO Vincennes 10:53.26 2
28 Zens, Lauren SO Macomb CC 10:56.49 2
29 Allen, Emily JR Northern Mic 10:56.90 2
30 Lies, Hannah FR Loyola (Ill. 10:58.35 2
31 Ewart, Lauren SR McKendree 11:00.16 2
32 Strang, Andie JR St. Joseph's 11:02.11 2
33 McGreal, Beth JR Illinois Tra 11:04.71 2
34 Anderson, Lauren FR Saint Louis 11:06.76 2
35 Bravender, Leigh JR Oakland 11:12.09 2
36 Hainer, Allison FR Cuyahoga CC 11:16.20 3
37 Lawson, Casey FR Davenport 11:20.64 2
38 Swiderski, Catherine JR Northern Mic 11:20.68 3
39 McDermott, Moira FR Saint Louis 11:26.12 3
40 Smith, Lindsey FR UNA 11:28.28 2
41 Auxier, Christine SO Oakland 11:33.66 3
42 Batzloff, Kelly FR Saginaw Vall 11:36.76 3
43 Bartz, Rachel FR St. Joseph's 11:38.10 3
44 Wallace, Hannah FR St. Joseph's 11:38.47 3
45 Patel, Riddhi FR Saint Louis 11:39.94 2
46 Claucherty, Emma SR Oakland 11:43.08 3
47 Czarnowski, Megan SR Oakland 11:45.77 3
48 Flynn, Shannon FR Northern Mic 11:50.78 3
49 DiValerio, Jenna FR Saint Louis 11:58.60 3
50 Steve, Helen FR Cuyahoga CC 12:20.14 3
51 McRobbie, Leigh JR Concordia (M 12:39.29 3
52 Homan, Katie SO Davenport 12:43.61 3
53 Lenz, Samantha FR McKendree 12:57.51 3
54 Mahieu, Devon JR Oakland 13:03.94 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
8.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ford, Lynn SO McKendree 9.10 1
2 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 9.19 1
3 Kollien, Christina FR Wayne St. 9.19 2
4 Smith, Kirsten FR Grand Valley 9.20 1
5 Williams, Bria FR Saginaw Vall 9.22 2
6 Williams, Tierra FR Saginaw Vall 9.23 2
7 Moen, Sarah FR Oakland 9.27 1
8 Rodriguez, Daryll SO St. Francis 9.32 2
9 Austin, Kiara SO Murray State 9.38 1
10 Torrence, Morgan FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.39 4
11 Nelson, Tess FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.40 3
12 Young, Ebony JR Northern Mic 9.41 2
13 Zehner, Corinne SO Hillsdale 9.42 1
14 Studer, Alexsis FR Central Mich 9.46 2
15 Williamson, Carly FR Grand Valley 9.50 3
16 Goodwin, Tori SO Bellarmine 9.55 1
17 Johnston, Laura FR Oakland 9.55 3
18 Fishnick, Emma JR Central Mich 9.58 3
19 Lige, Keyera FR Western Mich 9.60 3
20 Cohen, Xasha FR Western Mich 9.64 4
21 Peterson, Natalie FR Detroit Merc 9.64 3
22 Adcock, Taylor FR Murray State 9.70 4
23 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 9.71 4
24 MacDonald, Hayley FR Oakland 9.72 3
25 Cook, Sarah JR California ( 9.73 3
26 Hemmerling, Kristina SR St. Joseph's 9.77 4
27 Funk, Courtney SR Lock Haven 9.88 5
28 Scanlon, Erin SO California ( 9.88 4
29 Potts, Sydney JR Murray State 9.89 5
30 Maxey, Chelsea JR Wis.-Milwauk 9.94 1
31 Meier, Alex SO St. Joseph's 10.01 4
32 Shawver, Erika FR Lock Haven 10.02 5
33 Myler, Mallory FR Western Mich 10.09 4
34 Young, Chelsea SR Northwood (M 10.11 4
35 Gillespie, Koby JR Western Mich 10.20 5
36 Joiner, Meagan JR Oakland 10.21 5
37 Miller, Lauren SO Murray State 10.21 2
38 Ware, Ariana SO Vincennes 10.22 3
39 Berkley, Kennedy SO Murray State 10.23 5
40 Nyberg, Rachel JR Hillsdale 10.24 2
41 Theriault, Kaleigh JR Northwood (M 10.30 6
42 Findlay, Drew FR Northwood (M 10.35 6
43 Prins, Emily FR Unagv 10.43 6
44 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 10.48 5
45 Brower, Callie FR Wayne St. 10.49 6
46 Jarvis, Molly FR Concordia (M 10.54 6
47 Francis, Melissa FR Davenport 10.61 6
48 Higgs, Molly FR Vincennes 10.66 6
49 Soule, Bri SR Detroit Merc 10.77 5
50 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 10.84 6

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
Big Meet Rec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010 , Grand Valley
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
3:44.62 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:53.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Bowling Green 'A' 3:49.32 PROV 1
1) Pettigrew, Jeanette SR 2) Taylor, Demetra SO
3) Edwards, Gabrielle FR 4) Sinclair, Brittany JR
2 Hillsdale 'A' 3:51.72 PROV 1
1) Zehner, Corinne SO 2) Hurley, Jessica FR
3) Duber, Allison FR 4) Gagne, Danielle SO
3 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:51.78 PROV 2
1) Okonkwo, Anuli SO 2) Garner, Michelle SO
3) Laaro, Simbi SR 4) Novacek, Kate FR
4 Edinboro 'A' 3:53.56 1
1) Sember, Mia SR 2) Bemis, Tabitha SR
3) Gibbens, Allison JR 4) Faller, Kat SR
5 Murray State 'A' 3:54.87 1
1) Shaw, LaShea JR 2) Pattin, Natalie JR
3) Bohn, Brittany SO 4) Adcock, Taylor FR
6 Wayne St. 'A' 3:56.48 2
1) Carr, Dazmonique FR 2) Bush, Imani FR
3) Chapman, Kelsey JR 4) Ellis, Leah FR
7 Cornerstone 'A' 3:56.56 1
1) Sayers, Lyndee SO 2) Oosterhouse, Julie JR
3) Souza, Anita JR 4) Hampton, Larissa JR
8 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:59.32 1
1) Taylor, Diamond SR 2) Balls, Kimberly SO
3) Hendler, Ola SO 4) Smith, Domonique FR
9 Bellarmine 'A' 3:59.45 2
1) Race, Sydney FR 2) Roark, Madison SR
3) Rawson, Rachel JR 4) Goodwin, Tori SO
10 Davenport 'A' 4:02.72 3
1) Veneklase, Alli JR 2) Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR
3) Homfeld, Tara SO 4) Jerrils, Rachel SR
11 Lock Haven 'A' 4:03.11 2
1) Szewczak, Samantha FR 2) Green, Wynnie SR
3) Shawver, Erika FR 4) Ball, Jordan SO
12 Cornerstone 'B' 4:03.22 3
1) Lipa, Lindsay JR 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO
3) Skinner, Rachel FR 4) Odegard, Tess FR
13 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 4:03.80 2
1) Kuss, Krista SO 2) Stearns, Rebecca SO
3) Knaus, Claire FR 4) Wrey, Mia FR
14 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:04.82 4
1) Schultz, Sydney SR 2) Wirtz, Brittni JR
3) James, Avadon FR 4) Young, Ebony JR
15 Saint Louis 'A' 4:06.04 3
1) Schlueter, Laura SO 2) White, Marina FR
3) Engstrom, Britta SO 4) Gentry, Kelsey SO
16 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:08.38 3
1) Dent, Jayona FR 2) Zakalowski, Samantha FR
3) Letang, Alani SO 4) Meisner, Nicole SR
17 Vincennes 'A' 4:08.51 3
1) Thompson, Danielle FR 2) Wise, Hanna FR
3) Higgs, Molly FR 4) Hart, Jireh FR
18 Ferris State 'A' 4:10.48 4
1) Baur, Gabby JR 2) Wood, Rachel SO
3) Payea, Richelle SO 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea JR
19 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:12.36 5
1) Fochesato, Anna FR 2) Bischer, Sidney SO
3) Sandel, Cady SO 4) Fondren, Chantelle SO
20 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 4:13.94 4
1) Hemmerling, Kristina SR 2) Biddle, Madeline FR
3) Boyle, Allison SO 4) Meier, Alex SO
21 McKendree 'A' 4:16.25 5
1) Dentzman, Nicole FR 2) Johnson, Karis FR
3) Fulgham, Tori FR 4) Cunningham, Christine JR
22 Cuyahoga CC 'A' 4:18.20 4
1) Walker, Myk'a FR 2) Herron, Atiyyah FR
3) Bell, Nautica FR 4) Elliot, Patience SO
23 Lock Haven 'B' 4:19.53 5
1) Borigo, Megan JR 2) Kravitz, Katie JR
3) Shields, Elena JR 4) Funk, Courtney SR
24 Detroit Mercy 'B' 4:22.67 4
1) Colonna, Navica FR 2) Arroyo, Elizabeth SR
3) Taylor, Sara JR 4) Curley-Poppe, Ciara SR
-- Western Michigan 'A' DNF 2
1) Lige, Keyera FR 2) Myler, Mallory FR
3) Cohen, Xasha FR 4) Craig, Kara FR
-- Davenport 'B' DNF 5
1) Baron, Stacey SR 2) Frantz, Jessie FR
3) Gryzen, Tessa SO 4) Francis, Melissa FR

Women Distance Medley Saturday Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 11:37.02 2012 , Grand Valley
Rodts, Lemanski, Galasso, Patterson
Big Meet Rec: B 11:37.02 2012 , Grand Valley
Rodts, Lemanski, Galasso, Patterson
GVSU Rec: G 11:23.35 2012 , Grand Valley
Graney, Hess, Galasso, Patterson
11:36.77 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
12:15.00 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 11:43.87 PROV 10
1) Whitmore, Mary SR 2) Walker, Breanna SO
3) Clark, Alyvia SR 4) Michaelson, Audrey FR
2 Ferris State 'A' 11:46.41 PROV 8
1) Ovokaitys, Breeann SR 2) Hohmann, Zoey SR
3) Osika, Alyssa SR 4) Johnson, Samantha JR
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 11:47.79 PROV 6
1) Shaheen, Katie SO 2) Franklin, Kalena SR
3) Nelson, Natalie SO 4) Cliff, Katelyn SO
4 Southern Illinois 'A' 11:48.26 PROV 5
1) Rotibi, Mobola JR 2) Jump, Jessica FR
3) Allison, Alyssa SR 4) Menghini, Krista JR
5 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 11:48.35 PROV 4
1) Stuenkel, Sydney SO 2) Kinney, Jade JR
3) Magnuson, Hannah SO 4) Janezic, Megan SR
6 Hillsdale 'A' 11:55.77 PROV 3
1) Royer, Kathryn FR 2) Guy, Emily SO
3) Kerst, Amy JR 4) Oren, Emily SO
7 Saginaw Valley 'A' 11:57.12 PROV 2
1) Fondren, Chantelle SO 2) Balls, Kimberly SO
3) Taylor, Diamond SR 4) Short, Emily JR
8 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 11:57.40 PROV 1
1) Pines, Madison SR 2) Cinato, Marsadie SR
3) McKenna, Jennifer FR 4) Miller, Danielle SR
9 Bowling Green 'A' 12:00.70 PROV
1) Meredith, Maria SO 2) Greggs, Natasha SR
3) Sommerville, Natalie JR 4) Durbin, Rachel FR
10 Edinboro 'A' 12:05.67 PROV
1) Ahrens, Emily JR 2) Faller, Kat SR
3) Gibbens, Allison JR 4) Jones, Kasey SO
11 Eastern New Mexico 'A' 12:10.38 PROV
1) Huelga, Sabrina SO 2) Saiz, Amber SO
3) Jones, Alesha JR 4) Blind, Beth SO
12 Wayne St. 'A' 12:14.62 PROV
1) Smade, Kayla JR 2) Ellis, Leah FR
3) Johnson, Brittany SO 4) Gagnon, Kayla SR
13 Findlay 'A' 12:15.99
1) Bettac, Erica SO 2) Gaerke, Kirsten JR
3) Grippe, Samantha SO 4) Stults, Alexa SR
14 Cornerstone 'A' 12:21.61
1) Hulst, Trinity SO 2) Souza, Anita JR
3) Coryell, Cathy FR 4) Oosterhouse, Julie JR
15 Lock Haven 'A' 12:52.43
1) Stapleton, Emiley SO 2) Green, Wynnie SR
3) Shields, Elena JR 4) McDonald, Jessica SR
16 Cuyahoga CC 'A' 14:13.66
1) Smith, Asia SO 2) Bell, Nautica FR
3) Merry, Jackie SO 4) Lowe, Brianne SO
-- Western Michigan 'A' DNF
1) Littlefield, Amy FR 2) Figurski, Raychel SO
3) Bules, Lauren FR 4)

Women High Jump Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley
1.77m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Odegard, Tess FR Cornerstone 1.73m PROV 5-08.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P XO XO XO XXO O XXX
2 Fochesato, Anna FR Saginaw Vall 1.73m PROV 5-08.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O XXO XXO XO XO XXX
3 Simmons, Cetrena JR Southern Ill 1.68m PROV 5-06.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P P P O XO XXX
4 Forshey, Katie SR Murray State 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P XO XO XXO XXX
5 Kiser, Jordyn JR Grand Valley 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O O XXX
6 Madjer, Nikolina JR Loyola (Ill. 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O XXX
6 Stainback, Jabria FR St. Francis 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XXX
8 Brower, Callie FR Wayne St. 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO O XXX
9 Uhrich, Stephanie SO Saint Louis 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XO XXX
9 Rzepczynski, Amy FR Southern Ill 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XO XXX
11 Craig, Kara FR Western Mich 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
XO XXO XXO XXX
12 O'Leary, Ceara FR Western Mich 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
12 Zimmerle, Allison FR St. Joseph's 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
12 Brusveen, Ashley JR Wis.-Milwauk 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
P O XXX
12 Wayco, Riley FR Grand Valley 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
16 Jefferson, LaTia SR McKendree 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
17 Gryzen, Tessa SO Davenport 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO XO XXX
18 Prins, Emily FR Unagv 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XXO XO XXX
19 Stewart, Cheyenne SR Northern Mic 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXO
20 Fishnick, Emma JR Central Mich 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX
21 Cousino, Kourtney SO Lake Superio 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
21 Myler, Mallory FR Western Mich 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
21 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
-- Cunningham, Emily SO Cuyahoga CC NH
1.43
XXX
-- Rueckert, Tori SO Davenport NH
1.43
XXX
-- Joiner, Meagan JR Oakland NH
1.43
XXX
-- Quillen, Rachel FR Oakland NH
1.43
XXX
-- Ray, Alauna FR Southern Ill NH
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P P XXX
-- Trupp, Katie FR Southern Ill NH
1.43 1.48 1.53
P P XXX
-- Cuniberti, Stephanie SR Detroit Merc NH
1.43 1.48 1.53
P P XXX

Women Pole Vault Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4.80m 2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 4.17m 2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 4.25m 2013 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
4.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lawcock, Michaila SO Grand Valley 3.70m PROV 12-01.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.81
P P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
2 Moricz, Kaitlyn FR Vincennes 3.60m PROV 11-09.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P P P P O O XXO O XXX
3 Faulkner, Caley SR Grand Valley 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Nauseda, Krista SO Grand Valley 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P P P P XO O XXX
5 Roberts, Jamie JR Unagv 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P P P P P XO XXX
5 VanPutten, Taylor SO Grand Valley 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P P P P O XO XXX
7 Engstrom, Reagan SO Western Mich 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
8 Schoen, Skylar FR Grand Valley 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
P P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
9 Klaus, Anna FR Grand Valley 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P O O XXX
9 Reams, Gabby FR Cornerstone 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P O O XXX
11 Murphy, Kacy FR Southern Ill 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P XO XO XO XXX
12 Fusee, Monica FR Unagv 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P XXO XXX
12 Bice, Whitney SO Grand Valley 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P XXO XXX
14 Bartz, Lindsey FR Wayne St. 3.20m 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P XXO O XXX
14 Uhrich, Stephanie SO Saint Louis 3.20m 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P XXO O XXX
16 LeGrand, Chleo FR Murray State 3.20m 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O XO XXX
17 Dixon, Olivia SO Wayne St. 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O O O O XXX
18 Schneider, Lillian FR Vincennes 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XO XXX
19 Holmes, Mariah FR Cornerstone 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P XO XO XO XXX
20 Osborne, Katie FR Vincennes 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XXO XXX
21 Hadobas, Callie SO Saint Louis 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P XO XXO XXX
21 Kim, Cathy FR Cornerstone 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O XO XXO XXX
23 Ginsberg, Jenna FR Saint Louis 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P XXO XXO XXX
24 Borigo, Megan JR Lock Haven 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O XXX
25 Roderick, Kennedy FR Grand Valley 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O XO O XXO XXX
26 Zauner, Kayla SR Detroit Merc 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XO XXX
27 Raderstorf, Lydia FR St. Joseph's 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXX
-- Williams, Jacqueline JR Grand Valley NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
5.94m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Love, Malaikah UNA 5.75m PROV 18-10.50
5.65m FOUL 5.75m 5.56m 5.66m 5.69m
2 Pettigrew, Jeanette SR Bowling Gree 5.72m PROV 18-09.25
5.63m FOUL 5.22m 5.31m 5.52m 5.72m
3 Young, Ebony JR Northern Mic 5.37m 17-07.50
5.24m FOUL 5.28m FOUL FOUL 5.37m
4 Rautio, Sarah SR Southern Ill 5.28m 17-04.00
5.10m 5.27m FOUL 4.98m 5.28m 5.22m
5 Meadows, Elaina FR Northwood (M 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL FOUL 5.12m FOUL 4.90m 5.23m
6 Hewett, Sherice JR Wis.-Milwauk 5.19m 17-00.50
4.93m FOUL 5.19m 5.15m FOUL PASS
7 Benson, Sarah FR Hillsdale 5.14m 16-10.50
4.68m 5.14m 4.95m 5.06m FOUL 4.55m
8 Jefferson, LaTia SR McKendree 5.13m 16-10.00
5.01m 4.92m 5.11m FOUL 5.13m 4.87m
9 Edeko, Isi FR St. Francis 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 5.12m 4.94m 5.11m 4.99m FOUL
10 Bennett, Sashawna JR Lake Superio 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m 4.84m 4.95m
11 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 5.10m 16-08.75
5.07m 5.10m 5.05m
12 Outman, Maddy UNA 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m 4.94m PASS
13 Indurain, Beatriz SO Ursuline (Oh 5.05m 16-07.00
5.01m FOUL 5.05m
14 Cohen, Xasha FR Western Mich 5.02m 16-05.75
5.02m 4.97m 4.85m
14 Nirva, Samantha JR St. Joseph's 5.02m 16-05.75
4.82m 5.02m 5.02m
16 Peet, Jalen SO Southern Ill 5.01m 16-05.25
FOUL 5.01m FOUL
17 Gagne, Danielle SO Hillsdale 4.93m 16-02.25
4.87m 4.93m FOUL
17 Bischer, Sidney SO Saginaw Vall 4.93m 16-02.25
4.57m 4.93m 4.72m
19 Johnson, LaBreya FR Wis.-Milwauk 4.84m 15-10.50
4.32m 4.84m 4.72m
20 Brower, Callie FR Wayne St. 4.83m 15-10.25
2.78m 4.83m 4.81m
21 Ball, Jordan SO Lock Haven 4.81m 15-09.50
4.76m 4.63m 4.81m
22 Soule, Bri SR Detroit Merc 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m FOUL FOUL
23 Jachino, Jill SO Murray State 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m 4.74m 4.65m
24 Bufford, Shaneice FR Southern Ill 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73m 4.56m 4.40m
25 Senko, Carly SR California ( 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m FOUL FOUL
26 Beal, Margaret JR Lake Superio 4.67m 15-04.00
4.39m 4.67m 4.44m
26 Strasser, Carolinne JR Lake Superio 4.67m 15-04.00
4.51m 4.61m 4.67m
28 Sampson, Elizabeth SR Saginaw Vall 4.55m 14-11.25
4.42m 4.55m 4.17m
29 Peppers, Anjelica FR Wayne St. 4.52m 14-10.00
4.52m 4.48m 4.41m
30 Austin, Kiara SO Murray State 4.51m 14-09.75
4.51m 3.50m PASS
31 Cunningham, Emily SO Cuyahoga CC 4.47m 14-08.00
4.47m FOUL 4.43m
31 Wilson, Jewel FR UNA 4.47m 14-08.00
4.18m 4.47m 4.33m
33 Gryzen, Tessa SO Davenport 4.46m 14-07.75
4.46m 4.43m 4.44m
34 Funk, Courtney SR Lock Haven 4.41m 14-05.75
4.32m 4.10m 4.41m
35 Knox, Rebecka SO Lake Superio 4.36m 14-03.75
FOUL 4.36m 4.30m
36 Gerber, Jessica SO McKendree 4.28m 14-00.50
4.07m 4.28m FOUL
36 Basler, Emma SO McKendree 4.28m 14-00.50
4.04m 4.08m 4.28m
38 Sandel, Cady SO Saginaw Vall 4.27m 14-00.25
4.27m 4.11m 4.17m
39 Filip, Abbey SO Wayne St. 4.24m 13-11.00
4.03m 4.24m FOUL
39 Berkley, Kennedy SO Murray State 4.24m 13-11.00
FOUL 4.11m 4.24m
41 Young, Chelsea SR Northwood (M 4.19m 13-09.00
FOUL 4.19m FOUL
42 London, Alisha FR Cuyahoga CC 3.93m 12-10.75
3.49m 3.93m 3.75m
43 Walker, Myk'a FR Cuyahoga CC 3.05m 10-00.25
3.05m 2.97m 2.80m
-- Race, Sydney FR Bellarmine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miller, Lauren SO Murray State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
12.28m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.45m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Culmer, Kenya SR Southern Ill 12.02m PROV 39-05.25
11.92m 11.96m 11.94m 12.02m 11.82m PASS
2 Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone 11.42m 37-05.75
11.26m 11.42m FOUL 10.77m PASS PASS
3 Fochesato, Anna FR Saginaw Vall 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 10.59m 11.13m FOUL 11.28m 11.37m
4 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 11.17m 36-07.75
10.84m 10.88m 10.97m 11.17m 11.06m 11.00m
5 Ray, Alauna FR Southern Ill 11.14m 36-06.75
10.76m 10.83m FOUL 11.14m 11.11m PASS
6 Ellis, Lexi SO Loyola (Ill. 11.07m 36-04.00
10.59m 10.96m 11.07m FOUL 10.65m 10.99m
7 Estell, Madison FR Hillsdale 11.04m 36-02.75
10.87m 10.70m 10.95m 10.72m 10.85m 11.04m
8 Edeko, Isi FR St. Francis 10.82m 35-06.00
FOUL 10.82m FOUL 10.67m 10.74m PASS
9 Jachino, Jill SO Murray State 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.70m 10.26m 10.63m FOUL
10 Peet, Jalen SO Southern Ill 10.69m 35-01.00
FOUL 10.47m 10.69m
10 Stainback, Jabria FR St. Francis 10.69m 35-01.00
10.52m 10.32m 10.69m
10 Zauner, Kayla SR Detroit Merc 10.69m 35-01.00
10.69m FOUL FOUL
13 Rogutich, Allison SO Grand Valley 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 10.47m 10.25m
14 Beal, Margaret JR Lake Superio 10.34m 33-11.25
9.84m 10.34m FOUL
15 Porter, Raven FR Bowling Gree 10.21m 33-06.00
10.16m 10.21m FOUL
16 Strasser, Carolinne JR Lake Superio 10.14m 33-03.25
10.09m FOUL 10.14m
17 Cunningham, Emily SO Cuyahoga CC 10.11m 33-02.00
9.55m 9.81m 10.11m
18 Basler, Emma SO McKendree 9.34m 30-07.75
9.34m 9.14m 9.31m
19 Hetherington, Keyaira SR St. Joseph's 8.80m 28-10.50
8.62m 8.78m 8.80m
-- Senko, Carly SR California ( FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Walker, Myk'a FR Cuyahoga CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
15.09m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.30m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Tomei, Megan FR Ashland 14.43m PROV 47-04.25
FOUL 12.43m FOUL FOUL 14.30m 14.43m
2 Sindelar, Jamie SO Ashland 14.33m PROV 47-00.25
FOUL 14.14m FOUL 14.33m FOUL FOUL
3 Avery, Dajsha FR Unagv 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL 12.31m FOUL 12.13m 13.29m 12.54m
4 Rimington, Chelsea SR St. Francis 13.10m 42-11.75
12.91m 13.10m 12.99m 12.51m FOUL FOUL
5 Scott, Erin JR Southern Ill 12.98m 42-07.00
12.73m 12.74m 12.98m FOUL 12.29m 12.63m
6 Monk, Heather SO St. Joseph's 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL FOUL 12.70m 12.91m FOUL 12.23m
7 Tomlinson, Maria SO Western Mich 12.82m 42-00.75
12.45m 12.58m 12.82m 12.33m 12.38m 12.72m
8 Burgdorf, Abigail JR Ashland 12.61m 41-04.50
11.94m 11.79m 12.21m 12.37m 12.61m FOUL
9 Martin, Brooke JR St. Francis 12.27m 40-03.25
11.41m 12.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.62m
10 Gipson, Kamry FR Wis.-Milwauk 12.11m 39-08.75
12.11m 11.76m 11.69m
11 Knox, Keeva FR Southern Ill 12.06m 39-07.00
11.46m 12.06m 11.73m
12 Safforld, LaCrissa JR St. Francis 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m FOUL FOUL
13 Goettsch, Meg FR Saginaw Vall 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m 11.68m 11.84m
14 Williams, Jasmine FR Northern Mic 11.91m 39-01.00
11.73m 11.91m 11.88m
15 Russell, Haley JR Cornerstone 11.89m 39-00.25
11.68m 11.89m FOUL
16 Linville, Jenae FR Unagv 11.85m 38-10.50
11.48m 11.85m FOUL
17 Block, Freya FR Southern Ill 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL FOUL 11.84m
18 Hartman, Katelynne SR Oakland 11.80m 38-08.75
FOUL 11.61m 11.80m
19 Raasio, Briana JR Ferris State 11.54m 37-10.50
11.54m 10.67m 10.98m
20 Lantis, Heather JR Hillsdale 11.29m 37-00.50
10.69m 11.29m FOUL
21 Mueller, Amber SR Hillsdale 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m FOUL 10.98m
22 Spencer, Cortesha FR McKendree 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m 10.73m 10.56m
23 Lutzke, Madison FR Concordia (M 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m 10.24m FOUL
24 Turner, Te'Querra FR California ( 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m PASS FOUL
25 Howard, Samantha FR Western Mich 10.46m 34-04.00
10.14m 10.05m 10.46m
25 Wilhelm, Hannah SO McKendree 10.46m 34-04.00
10.31m 10.15m 10.46m
27 Perry, Hunter SO Northwood (M 10.45m 34-03.50
10.11m 10.45m 10.18m
28 Murray, Hannah SO Saint Louis 10.38m 34-00.75
10.38m FOUL PASS
29 Winter, Clarissa SO Lock Haven 10.36m 34-00.00
10.21m 10.21m 10.36m
30 Jemison, Ashley SO Oakland 10.32m 33-10.25
9.94m 10.32m 9.81m
31 Wirth, Tara FR Vincennes 10.24m 33-07.25
10.21m FOUL 10.24m
32 Eck, Kara FR Unagv 10.23m 33-06.75
10.23m FOUL FOUL
33 Meyer, Morgan FR St. Joseph's 10.22m 33-06.50
FOUL 8.97m 10.22m
34 Gerber, Jessica SO McKendree 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m PASS PASS
35 Newell, Dana FR Hillsdale 10.02m 32-10.50
9.81m 10.02m FOUL
36 Spink, Jenny FR Northwood (M 9.98m 32-09.00
9.37m 9.89m 9.98m
37 Outman, Maddy UNA 9.68m 31-09.25
9.53m PASS 9.68m
38 Bufford, Shaneice FR Southern Ill 9.59m 31-05.75
FOUL 9.59m PASS
39 Sikorskas, Ellie JR Lock Haven 8.96m 29-04.75
8.96m PASS PASS
40 Dong-Dobson, Michelle SR Oakland 8.80m 28-10.50
8.80m PASS PASS
41 Negassi, Hiruteslasie FR St. Joseph's 8.79m 28-10.25
8.79m FOUL FOUL
42 Emaus, Miranda SO Lake Superio 8.74m 28-08.25
8.74m FOUL PASS
43 Miller, Bryce FR Western Mich 8.59m 28-02.25
8.59m PASS PASS
44 Levy, Sarah FR St. Joseph's 8.48m 27-10.00
8.48m 7.55m PASS
45 Schaub, Jamie SO Concordia (M 8.36m 27-05.25
8.36m PASS PASS
46 Cunningham, Emily SO Cuyahoga CC 8.18m 26-10.00
FOUL 8.18m 7.43m
47 Joiner, Meagan JR Oakland 8.08m 26-06.25
8.08m PASS PASS
48 London, Alisha FR Cuyahoga CC 6.95m 22-09.75
6.95m 6.56m 6.09m
49 Nisbett, Lauren FR Concordia (M 4.12m 13-06.25
4.12m PASS PASS

Women Weight Throw Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
20.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.00m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bridenthal, Jessica SR Ashland 20.63m AUTO 67-08.25
20.43m 20.63m FOUL 20.18m 20.35m 18.93m
2 Habegger, Kim JR Ashland 19.67m PROV 64-06.50
18.46m 19.67m FOUL 19.42m FOUL FOUL
3 Pratt, Tonia JR Murray State 18.92m PROV 62-01.00
17.84m 18.92m 18.34m 17.83m 17.74m FOUL
4 Watt, Cynthia SO Ashland 18.56m PROV 60-10.75
18.56m 18.56m FOUL 18.01m 18.20m 17.07m
5 Tomei, Megan FR Ashland 18.01m PROV 59-01.25
FOUL 16.97m 18.01m 16.73m FOUL FOUL
6 Scott, Erin JR Southern Ill 17.94m PROV 58-10.25
17.08m 16.71m 17.94m FOUL 17.36m FOUL
7 Schroeder, Laura SO Grand Valley 17.78m PROV 58-04.00
17.17m 16.56m 17.22m 17.04m 17.26m 17.78m
8 Harmon, Nancy SR Wis.-Milwauk 17.69m PROV 58-00.50
16.82m FOUL 17.69m 16.55m 16.65m 14.84m
9 Block, Freya FR Southern Ill 16.24m PROV 53-03.50
15.06m 16.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 16.08m PROV 52-09.25
15.44m 16.08m 15.73m
11 Leutheuser, Grace SR Hillsdale 16.04m PROV 52-07.50
15.52m 16.04m 14.91m
12 Plecki, Abigail FR Southern Ill 16.00m PROV 52-06.00
FOUL 16.00m FOUL
13 Joiner, Emerald JR Saginaw Vall 15.95m 52-04.00
15.95m 15.58m 15.67m
14 Goettsch, Meg FR Saginaw Vall 15.79m 51-09.75
15.50m 15.79m 15.67m
15 Avery, Dajsha FR Unagv 15.33m 50-03.50
15.33m FOUL FOUL
16 Tomlinson, Maria SO Western Mich 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m FOUL 14.81m
17 Kuenzel, Hannah SR Saint Louis 15.16m 49-09.00
FOUL 15.16m FOUL
17 Burgdorf, Abigail JR Ashland 15.16m 49-09.00
FOUL 15.16m FOUL
19 Russell, Haley JR Cornerstone 15.15m 49-08.50
14.42m 15.15m FOUL
20 Knox, Keeva FR Southern Ill 15.06m 49-05.00
15.01m FOUL 15.06m
21 Newell, Dana FR Hillsdale 14.71m 48-03.25
14.14m 14.71m 11.40m
22 Getchen, Shannon SR Oakland 14.52m 47-07.75
14.10m 14.33m 14.52m
23 Williams, Jasmine FR Northern Mic 14.50m 47-07.00
13.64m 14.50m 13.69m
24 Wilhelm, Hannah SO McKendree 14.23m 46-08.25
FOUL 13.75m 14.23m
25 Linville, Jenae FR Unagv 14.21m 46-07.50
FOUL 14.21m FOUL
26 Safforld, LaCrissa JR St. Francis 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m FOUL FOUL
27 Crum, Lindsay SO Western Mich 13.99m 45-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.99m
28 Long, Rachel FR Ferris State 13.77m 45-02.25
13.67m FOUL 13.77m
29 Tanner, Liz SR Lock Haven 13.75m 45-01.50
13.38m 13.75m 13.72m
30 McCarthy, Brianna JR Murray State 13.74m 45-01.00
12.77m 13.74m 13.61m
31 Hill, Kaylyn FR Unagv 13.70m 44-11.50
13.70m FOUL 13.14m
32 Rimington, Chelsea SR St. Francis 13.64m 44-09.00
12.78m FOUL 13.64m
32 Jemison, Ashley SO Oakland 13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m 12.61m FOUL
34 Ferguson, Alex SO Western Mich 13.53m 44-04.75
13.32m 13.53m 13.08m
35 Monk, Heather SO St. Joseph's 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL 12.90m 12.30m
36 Rust, Megan SR St. Joseph's 12.72m 41-08.75
12.66m 12.72m 12.67m
37 Raasio, Briana JR Ferris State 12.52m 41-01.00
12.29m 12.52m FOUL
38 Howard, Samantha FR Western Mich 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m 11.11m 11.96m
39 Angell, Julie SO UNA 12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m FOUL 12.07m
40 Cherry, Jessica SR Lock Haven 12.25m 40-02.25
11.61m 11.94m 12.25m
41 Emaus, Miranda SO Lake Superio 12.12m 39-09.25
11.43m 12.12m 11.46m
42 Sikorskas, Ellie JR Lock Haven 11.75m 38-06.75
11.29m FOUL 11.75m
43 Eck, Kara FR Unagv 11.61m 38-01.25
11.61m FOUL FOUL
44 Kuhn, Ariana FR Vincennes 11.41m 37-05.25
11.41m FOUL FOUL
45 Wirth, Tara FR Vincennes 11.29m 37-00.50
10.58m 11.29m 11.12m
46 Murray, Hannah SO Saint Louis 11.22m 36-09.75
11.22m FOUL FOUL
47 Spencer, Cortesha FR McKendree 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.07m
48 Puglia, Adrienne FR Lock Haven 10.42m 34-02.25
10.42m FOUL FOUL
49 Lutzke, Madison FR Concordia (M 9.91m 32-06.25
9.91m FOUL FOUL
50 Dong-Dobson, Michelle SR Oakland 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m FOUL FOUL
51 Schaub, Jamie SO Concordia (M 9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m FOUL FOUL
-- Turner, Te'Querra FR California ( FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
7.44 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.75 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laaro, Simbi SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.54qPROV 1
2 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 7.65qPROV 4
3 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.66qPROV 6
4 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. 7.68qPROV 2
5 Hamilton, Diamond JR Central Mich 7.68qPROV 3
6 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 7.70qPROV 2
7 Jackson, Brittney SR Grand Valley 7.70qPROV 1
8 Pettigrew, Jeanette SR Bowling Gree 7.74qPROV 6
9 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 7.75qPROV 5
10 Garner, Allison SO Detroit Merc 7.76 3
11 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 7.76 3
12 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 7.76 4
13 Warren, Amiris JR Southern Ill 7.77 2
14 McAllister, Hannah SO Murray State 7.78 5
15 Goodson, Markala SO Central Mich 7.83 1
16 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 7.83 4
17 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 7.84 6
18 Ritter, Kelsey SR Central Mich 7.84 4
19 Wirtz, Brittni JR Northern Mic 7.85 5
20 Shaw, LaShea JR Murray State 7.85 3
21 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 7.85 6
22 White, Desiree JR Southern Ill 7.86 5
23 Sunderraj, Nirupama JR Southern Ill 7.89 1
24 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 7.90 6
25 Mata, Jasmine FR Lake Superio 7.92 1
26 Balls, Kimberly SO Saginaw Vall 7.92 6
27 Terry, Dejanae SO Central Mich 7.93 6
28 Perry, Brittnee FR Indiana Tech 7.94 3
29 Benson, Sarah FR Hillsdale 7.95 1
30 Edwards, Chantel FR Central Mich 7.97 3
31 Cheadle, Lauren JR Southern Ill 7.98 1
32 Susul, Klaudia SR Eastern Illi 7.98 4
33 Staab, Rachel FR Saint Louis 7.99 2
34 Parker, Tiera SO Bowling Gree 7.99 2
35 Douglas, Nikki SO Central Miss 8.00 4
36 Dixon, CherRay SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.00 6
36 Mitchell, Leslie SR Lake Superio 8.00 3
38 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 8.00 4
39 Schattinger, Lauren SO Miami (Ohio) 8.05 5
40 Strong, Arra FR Marquette 8.06 4
41 Moore, Justine SR Eastern Illi 8.11 5
42 Shelton, Olivia SO Central Mich 8.15 3
43 Maxey, Chelsea JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.17 2
44 Badertscher, Joyce JR Ashland 8.27 2
45 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 8.53 5

Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
7.44 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.75 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Laaro, Simbi SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.42 AUTO 10
2 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 7.57 PROV 8
3 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 7.60 PROV 6
4 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.61 PROV 5
5 Pettigrew, Jeanett SR Bowling Gree 7.64 PROV 4
6 Hamilton, Diamond JR Central Mich 7.67 PROV 3
7 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 7.71 PROV 2
8 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. 7.73 PROV 1
9 Jackson, Brittney SR Grand Valley 7.88

Women 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.56 2013 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
23.90 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.02 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 24.32GPROV 1 10
2 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 24.42 PROV 1 8
3 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 24.45 PROV 1 6
4 Turk, Shawntoreah SR Central Mich 24.58 PROV 3 5
5 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. 24.59 PROV 3 4
6 Pettigrew, Jeanett SR Bowling Gree 24.90 PROV 2 3
7 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 24.92 PROV 1 2
8 Ritter, Kelsey SR Central Mich 25.04 2 1
9 Laaro, Simbi SR Wis.-Milwauk 25.11 4
10 Baxter, Ravyn JR Central Mich 25.24 4
11 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 25.31 2
12 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 25.37 6
13 Sunderraj, Nirupam JR Southern Ill 25.39 5
14 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 25.41 2
15 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 25.49 7
16 Warren, Amiris JR Southern Ill 25.53 3
17 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 25.54 3
18 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 25.66 4
19 Gagne, Danielle SO Hillsdale 25.67 6
20 Susul, Klaudia SR Eastern Illi 25.70 4
21 Edwards, Gabrielle FR Bowling Gree 25.73 5
22 Perry, Brittnee FR Indiana Tech 25.91 7
23 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 25.95 6
24 Schattinger, Laure SO Miami (Ohio) 26.01 7
25 Maxey, Chelsea JR Wis.-Milwauk 26.03 3
26 Dixon, CherRay SO Wis.-Milwauk 26.07 5
27 Doughty, Bridget JR Central Mich 26.07 5
28 Hart, Brandee SR Detroit Merc 26.09 4
29 White, Desiree JR Southern Ill 26.21 6
30 Lee, Nuri FR Ashland 26.22 7
31 Strong, Arra FR Marquette 26.42 7
32 Garner, Allison SO Detroit Merc 26.65 6

Women 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley
54.41 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.20 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 53.66 AUTO 1 10
2 Turk, Shawntoreah SR Central Mich 53.76 AUTO 1 8
3 Outman, Maddy UNA 55.26 PROV 2 6
4 Flake, Kirsten JR Indiana Tech 55.53 PROV 1 5
5 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 55.61 PROV 2 4
6 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 55.95 PROV 1 3
7 Thomas, Clarissa JR Central Miss 55.98 PROV 6 2
8 Doughty, Bridget JR Central Mich 56.12 PROV 2 1
9 Baxter, Ravyn JR Central Mich 56.32 PROV 3
10 Sinclair, Brittany JR Bowling Gree 56.53 PROV 2
11 Kinney, Jade JR Loyola (Ill. 57.07 PROV 3
12 Duber, Allison FR Hillsdale 57.12 PROV 3
13 Taylor, Diamond SR Saginaw Vall 57.16 PROV 5
14 Davis, Amber SO Loyola (Ill. 57.17 PROV 3
15 Wilson, April FR Indiana Tech 57.20 PROV 4
16 Allen, Kala SO Miami (Ohio) 57.36 1
17 Smith, Chauntiel JR Indiana Tech 57.51 2
18 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 57.51 5
19 Green, Wynnie SR Lock Haven 57.71 4
20 Kuss, Krista SO Loyola (Ill. 57.84 4
21 Powell-Lawrence, A FR Findlay 57.99 3
22 Greene, Jasmine JR Detroit Merc 58.07 4
23 Fouch, Ashley FR Eastern Illi 58.19 5
24 Strohl, Cassidy SO Eastern Illi 58.62 5
25 Zehner, Corinne SO Hillsdale 58.86 5
26 Strock, Abby SO Ashland 59.36 6
27 Wollney, Kathie SO Miami (Ohio) 59.84 6
28 Klonne, Allison FR Miami (Ohio) 1:01.37 6
29 Maloney, Kelsey FR Miami (Ohio) 1:01.79 6

Women 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
2:09.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:16.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tinney, Steph UNA 2:09.86 PROV 1 10
2 Myers, Charlotte JR Miami (Ohio) 2:10.02 PROV 3 8
3 Stearns, Rebecca SO Loyola (Ill. 2:10.32 PROV 1 6
4 Burlinson, Nicole SO Ursuline (Oh 2:10.80 PROV 3 5
5 Outman, Maddy UNA 2:11.05 PROV 1 4
6 Ross, Kelsey FR Central Mich 2:11.48 PROV 1 3
7 Michaelson, Audrey FR Loyola (Ill. 2:11.59 PROV 2 2
8 Allison, Alyssa SR Southern Ill 2:11.64 PROV 3 1
9 Whitmore, Mary SR Loyola (Ill. 2:11.88 PROV 1
10 Galasso, Lisa SR Grand Valley 2:12.01 PROV 1
11 Oosterhouse, Julie JR Cornerstone 2:12.06 PROV 2
12 Wickware, Taylor JR Miami (Ohio) 2:12.24 PROV 1
13 Shaheen, Katie SO Grand Valley 2:12.83 PROV 2
14 Grippe, Samantha SO Findlay 2:13.00 PROV 2
15 Paris, Kristen FR Eastern Illi 2:13.24 PROV 3
16 Warner, Emily SO Washington U 2:13.31 PROV 3
17 Jones, Alesha JR Eastern New 2:13.34 PROV 3
18 Keur, Karli SO Oakland 2:13.41 PROV 3
19 Pines, Madison SR Northwood (M 2:13.52 PROV 2
20 Dean, Dhiaa SO Eastern Illi 2:13.67 PROV 3
21 Nelson, Natalie SO Grand Valley 2:13.69 PROV 2
22 Kerst, Amy JR Hillsdale 2:15.19 PROV 2
23 John, Devan JR Michigan Sta 2:15.26 PROV 4
24 Genetin, Jackie FR Ashland 2:15.46 PROV 4
25 Hoover, Lauren FR Miami (Ohio) 2:15.48 PROV 4
26 Kiple, McKenna FR Miami (Ohio) 2:15.53 PROV 4
27 King, Trisha JR Trine 2:15.71 PROV 4
28 McClure, Krista JR Marquette 2:15.78 PROV 4
29 Goatee, TaPring FR Vincennes 2:16.18 PROV 3
30 Bundy, Michaela FR Central Mich 2:16.18 PROV 4
31 Clausen, Dana JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:17.20 3
32 Magliola, Grace SR Marquette 2:18.81 4
33 Sanmiquel, Maud SO Findlay 2:19.57 3
34 Jump, Jessica FR Southern Ill 2:19.80 4
35 Tolan, Katie JR Marquette 2:21.72 4
36 Borton, Austin FR Ashland 2:21.95 4
-- Chandler, Adrienne UNA DNF 1
-- Cullip, Rhi FR Unagv DNF 2

Women 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:40.41 2013 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
4:47.01 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:02.51 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bess, Laura SO Miami (Ohio) 4:49.21 PROV 1 10
2 Clark, Alyvia SR Loyola (Ill. 4:49.48 PROV 1 8
3 Stuenkel, Sydney SO Loyola (Ill. 4:50.29 PROV 1 6
4 Heuer, Meghan JR Northern Ill 4:51.35 PROV 1 5
5 Oren, Emily SO Hillsdale 4:51.37 PROV 1 4
6 Spencer, Kayla SO Marquette 4:51.91 PROV 1 3
7 Johnson, Samantha JR Ferris State 4:52.66 PROV 1 2
8 Dyer, Alyssa SO Central Mich 4:53.68 PROV 1 1
9 Zaborowska, Ewa JR Harding 4:54.63 PROV 1
10 Durbin, Rachel FR Bowling Gree 4:55.78 PROV 1
11 Galat, Kristina SO Hillsdale 4:55.86 PROV 2
12 Toogood, Christina JR Northern Mic 4:56.49 PROV 2
13 Olson, Ali SO Northern Ill 4:57.09 PROV 2
14 Greenwood, Kellie SO Marquette 4:57.16 PROV 2
15 Cliff, Katelyn SO Grand Valley 4:57.43 PROV 1
16 Shukla, Samantha SR Wichita Stat 4:58.42 PROV 1
17 Vawter, Haddie SR Wartburg 4:59.04 PROV 1
18 Kormanik, Jennie Oiselle 5:00.02 PROV 1
19 Bruett, Sammi SR Wartburg 5:00.64 PROV 3
20 Zajac, Rachel SR Iupui 5:00.98 PROV 3
21 Savage, Hannah SO Northern Ill 5:01.82 PROV 3
22 Holmes, Leah FR Wis.-Milwauk 5:02.11 PROV 3
23 Parker, Alison FR Marquette 5:02.26 PROV 1
24 Johnson, Brittany SO Wayne St. 5:02.52 2
25 Royer, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 5:02.53 3
26 Gallagher, Kelley JR Southern Ill 5:02.92 2
27 Fondren, Chantelle SO Saginaw Vall 5:02.93 2
28 Magnuson, Hannah SO Loyola (Ill. 5:04.81 2
29 Ovokaitys, Breeann SR Ferris State 5:05.37 2
30 Wright, Savannah FR Wichita Stat 5:05.89 3
31 Finley, Emilea FR Wichita Stat 5:06.02 3
32 Meredith, Maria SO Bowling Gree 5:06.13 3
33 Johnson, Brooke JR St. Francis 5:06.14 2
34 Cramer, Kaila SR Otterbein 5:06.22 3
35 Smade, Kayla JR Wayne St. 5:07.21 4
36 Brooks, Leah SO Iupui 5:07.81 3
37 Bohn, Brittany SO Murray State 5:08.78 2
38 Saiz, Amber SO Eastern New 5:09.83 4
39 Blind, Beth SO Eastern New 5:09.94 2
40 Bell, Esther FR Central Mich 5:09.99 4
41 Wright, Sarah FR Wichita Stat 5:10.39 4
42 Huelga, Sabrina SO Eastern New 5:10.48 4
43 Mion, Anna JR Ashland 5:11.40 3
44 Pap, Emily FR Michigan Sta 5:11.45 4
45 Dohogne, Mary JR SE Missouri 5:11.86 2
46 Madrigal, Jamie FR Central Mich 5:12.03 4
47 Jones, Kasey SO Edinboro 5:12.09 3
48 McDonald, Jessica SR Lock Haven 5:12.83 4
49 Musk, Flannery JR Bellarmine 5:14.30 4
50 James, Julie FR Eastern Illi 5:14.92 2
51 Loprieno, Haley JR Marquette 5:15.94 4
52 Ball, Sarah SR Marquette 5:17.15 3
53 Suttman, Erin SR St. Francis 5:17.59 4
54 Hulst, Trinity SO Cornerstone 5:24.83 4
55 Gallo, Allison JR Southern Ill 5:27.67 4
56 Vicker, Kenzie SO Marquette 5:28.52 4
-- Smith, Taylor SO Grand Valley DNF 1
-- Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State DNF 3
-- Rotibi, Mobola JR Southern Ill DNF 1

Women 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Big Meet Rec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
9:28.02 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:07.02 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Janecke, Jessica JR Grand Valley 9:41.10 PROV 1 10
2 Short, Emily JR Saginaw Vall 9:42.13 PROV 1 8
3 Osborn, Hannah JR Grand Valley 9:42.81 PROV 1 6
4 Menghini, Krista JR Southern Ill 9:43.41 PROV 1 5
5 Lunau, Allison FR UNA 9:44.22 PROV 1 4
6 Darnell, Sadie JR Southern Ill 9:44.82 PROV 1 3
7 Michmerhuizen, Nic SR Calvin 9:45.67 PROV 1 2
8 Janezic, Megan SR Loyola (Ill. 9:46.00 PROV 1 1
9 Frith, Emily JR Bellarmine 9:50.95 PROV 1
10 Hirsch, Sidney FR Wichita Stat 9:51.40 PROV 1
11 Rodts, Madie SR Grand Valley 9:54.02 PROV 1
12 Landwehr, Katie SO Michigan Sta 9:55.67 PROV 1
13 Chester, Jordan JR Grand Valley 9:56.21 PROV 1
14 Phelps, Delainey FR Ashland 9:56.30 PROV 1
15 Dickman, Rachel SR Playmakers E 9:57.97 PROV 1
16 Foley, Kendra FR Grand Valley 10:00.15 PROV 1
17 Smith, Natalie FR Michigan Sta 10:03.15 PROV 1
18 Gagnon, Kayla SR Wayne St. 10:03.38 PROV 1
19 Alt, Andrea SO Bowling Gree 10:04.17 PROV 1
20 Nyandwi, Ebeissa JR Wichita Stat 10:07.47 2
21 Kelto, Abbey JR Central Mich 10:09.76 2
22 Brelsfoard, Emily FR Eastern Illi 10:11.74 2
23 Deighan, Kayla SO Wichita Stat 10:14.92 2
24 Rae, Rebecca FR Bowling Gree 10:15.51 2
25 Weiler, Katie FR Central Mich 10:16.09 2
26 Girgis, Melissa JR Miami (Ohio) 10:16.41 1
27 Kovacic, Brooke UNA 10:17.71 2
28 Totzke, Juliane SR Northern Ill 10:19.73 1
29 Hoover, Jessica JR UNA 10:21.14 1
30 Rohrer, Kristen SO Eastern Illi 10:22.73 2
31 Schweiss, Eileen SR Southern Ill 10:28.30 2
32 LaViste, Ericka SO Loyola (Ill. 10:36.28 2
-- Graney, Betsy Brooks/Gazelle DNF 1
-- Condron, Laura JR Indiana Tech DNF 2

Women 5000 Meter Run Friday Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15:50.52 2013 Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 16:17.23 2013 Rachel Patterson, Brooks/Gazelle
GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28 2012 Rachel Patterson, Grand Valley
16:36.66 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17:40.05 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brewis, Courtney SR Grand Valley 16:51.97 PROV 1 10
2 Lesnar, Breanne SO Central Mich 16:53.29 PROV 1 8
3 Schubert, Kelly FR Central Mich 16:59.09 PROV 1 6
4 Winchester, Allyso SO Grand Valley 16:59.83 PROV 1 5
5 Parks, Krista JR Central Mich 17:00.80 PROV 1 4
6 Rudd, Anna SR Ferris State 17:01.01 PROV 1 3
7 Macy, Jessica JR Pittsburg St 17:04.05 PROV 1 2
8 Lamb, Anna JR Miami (Ohio) 17:04.46 PROV 1 1
9 Cheadle, Lucy SR Washington U 17:05.71 PROV 1
10 Miller, Danielle SR Northwood (M 17:07.30 PROV 1
11 Coppola, Louisa SR Detroit Merc 17:09.65 PROV 1
12 Rock, Jen SR Wayne St. 17:13.60 PROV 1
13 Thurston, Alycia SR Unagv 17:23.96 PROV 1
14 Redman, Jasmine SO Bowling Gree 17:26.08 PROV 2
15 Ray, Sarah FR Olivet Nazar 17:33.08 PROV 2
16 Creutz, Amy SO Grand Valley 17:35.44 PROV 1
17 Gibson, Lacey JR Southern Ill 17:36.16 PROV 1
18 Halford, Hilary SR St. Francis 17:37.55 PROV 1
19 Turner, Savannah FR Iupui 17:38.65 PROV 2
20 Westlake, Gloria JR SE Missouri 17:39.47 PROV 2
21 Neal, Lindsay JR Oberlin 17:43.07 2
22 Tracy, Ella SO Loyola (Ill. 17:43.49 2
23 Moncayo, Mattie FR Miami (Ohio) 17:44.39 2
24 Burgess, Kelsey SR Northwood (M 17:49.80 2
25 Bradley, Sarah SO Millikin 17:50.97 1
26 Arseneau, Ann Mari JR Western Mich 17:51.76 3
27 Bos, Julia FR Hillsdale 17:52.15 3
28 Raffety, Leah SO Northern Ill 17:52.90 2
29 Pachuta, Rebecca JR Marquette 17:53.07 3
30 Mondry, Sammy FR Oakland 17:54.55 2
31 Danner, Sarah JR Calvin 17:55.12 3
32 Mauer, Ashlyn UNA 17:57.23 2
33 Howard, Olivia JR Northern Mic 17:58.04 3
34 Tanui, Carolyne SR Murray State 17:58.17 2
35 Smock, Cara JR Wayne St. 17:58.36 3
36 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 17:59.25 2
37 Wagh, Daya FR Western Mich 17:59.33 3
38 DeVries, Hannah SO Pittsburg St 18:00.44 3
39 Lawson, Rebekah JR SE Missouri 18:01.93 2
40 Slavens, Molly SR Grand Valley 18:01.93 1
41 Young, Kelsey SR Grand Valley 18:01.97 2
42 Glamann, Megan JR Central Miss 18:04.03 2
43 McMillin, Mackenzi FR Bowling Gree 18:04.22 2
44 Kerwin, Sarah Jane JR Oberlin 18:08.28 2
45 Wanniarchchi, Gaya SO Wis.-Milwauk 18:10.44 3
46 Garippo, Ruth FR Eastern Illi 18:11.12 3
47 Grevenstuk, Michel Q Elite 18:11.31 2
48 Hoy, Kaitlin JR St. Francis 18:12.05 3
49 DeLuca, Meridith SO St. Francis 18:12.46 3
50 Balfour, Kayla SO Wayne St. 18:12.57 4
51 Haubert, Kelly FR Unagv 18:13.04 3
52 Bendewald, Rachel FR Unagv 18:13.23 3
53 Peacock, Becca JR Western Mich 18:13.66 3
54 Doty, Megan SR McKendree 18:13.83 4
55 Penning, Kimby JR Calvin 18:14.72 3
56 Garippo, Rachel FR Eastern Illi 18:14.97 3
57 Peet, Tori SO Saginaw Vall 18:15.61 4
58 Condron, Laura JR Indiana Tech 18:21.49 4
59 Newton, Breanna SR Hannibal-LaG 18:23.49 2
60 Lacey, Melanie JR SE Missouri 18:24.26 3
61 Valencia, Julia SO Miami (Ohio) 18:24.31 2
62 Haas, Miranda SO UNA 18:25.00 4
63 Curley, Jenae JR Oakland 18:25.70 4
64 Mondry, Felicia 7 UNA 18:31.79 2
65 Handley, Ivy FR Eastern Illi 18:31.93 3
66 Faulks, Alyssa SO Olivet Nazar 18:33.41 4
67 Theil, Chloe SO Northwood (M 18:33.80 4
68 Wyma, CallyAnne JR Cornerstone 18:34.26 4
69 McGahan, Paige JR Calvin 18:34.98 3
70 Paris, Amanda SR Saginaw Vall 18:35.74 4
71 Ringstmeyer, Lisa JR St. Francis 18:36.13 4
72 Magness, Jaclyn JR UNA 18:37.34 2
73 Soper, Elizabeth FR Olivet Nazar 18:37.57 4
74 Daniels, Ashley JR Lock Haven 18:38.06 4
75 Anich, Allison FR Wis.-Milwauk 18:38.64 3
76 McBride, Alex FR Unagv 18:39.07 3
77 Kassuba, Anna JR St. Francis 18:39.52 4
78 Krause, Leah SO Murray State 18:40.19 3
79 Quarton, Victoria SO Eastern Illi 18:46.01 3
80 Morgan, Brooke FR Central Mich 18:46.58 4
81 Garlak, Amanda FR Bowling Gree 18:49.11 2
82 Haynes, Emily FR Ferris State 18:49.36 4
83 Wiist, Whitney SO Vincennes 18:49.49 5
84 LeSage, Kristie JR UNA 18:49.73 4
85 Debaker, Allie SR Iupui 18:50.91 4
86 Dean, Kathryn SO Olivet Nazar 18:51.25 3
87 Frett, Hannah JR Marquette 18:53.01 4
88 Kaltenbaugh, Britt SR Edinboro 18:54.25 2
89 Hester, Ali SO Murray State 18:54.65 2
90 Del Ponte, Tammi FR Marquette 18:56.03 4
91 O'Loughlin, Maggie FR Marquette 18:57.24 4
92 Maffett, Megan JR Edinboro 19:00.28 4
93 Lopez-Owens, Maria SR Iupui 19:01.03 5
94 Koskinen, Paige SO Ferris State 19:01.25 4
95 Baydoun, Zeinab JR Detroit Merc 19:03.95 5
96 Prieskorn, Brooke FR Grand Valley 19:06.92 5
97 Jones, Courtney SR UNA 19:07.48 5
98 Moyer, Ashley SR Western Mich 19:08.83 5
99 Sutton, Devon FR Detroit Merc 19:09.25 3
100 Hunt, Lexi SO Iupui 19:09.35 2
101 Himmel, Claira JR Wis.-Milwauk 19:11.34 5
102 Brewer, Amanda JR Wayne St. 19:13.39 5
103 Schmitz, Lucy SO Belmont Abbe 19:14.54 1
104 Tremaine, Sydney JR Cornerstone 19:15.55 5
105 Lemanski, Annette JR Wis.-Milwauk 19:17.56 5
106 Emery, Jennifer FR Iupui 19:19.25 4
107 Okonowski, Annie SO Wayne St. 19:19.41 5
108 Cullip, Sarah FR Unagv 19:21.60 4
109 Hubbard, Megan UNA 19:25.86 4
110 Grose, Allison FR Lock Haven 19:38.38 5
111 Jost, Hannah FR Wis.-Milwauk 19:49.38 5
112 Hainer, Allison FR Cuyahoga CC 19:50.68 5
113 Eger, Victoria SR Detroit Merc 19:55.19 5
114 Lewis, Kelsey SR Lake Superio 20:03.90 5
115 Scherer, Hannah SR Oakland 20:16.55 4
116 Laplander, Erin SR Cornerstone 20:17.37 5
117 Wilson, Jeanne FR Ferris State 20:19.56 5
118 Cherwinski, Julia FR Northwood (M 20:26.79 5
119 Koch, Katy SR Wis.-Milwauk 20:31.51 5
120 Hofsess, Rachel SR Detroit Merc 20:34.75 5
121 Shepherd, Leah JR Cornerstone 20:37.00 4
122 Lowe, Brianne SO Cuyahoga CC 21:38.23 5
-- Frazier, Elisa JR Miami (Ohio) DNF 1
-- Work, Alison SO Unagv DNF 1
-- Palinkas, Melinda SR UNA DNF 3
-- Lehmann, Emma JR Oberlin DNF 1
-- Klynstra, Jenna FR Unagv DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
8.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 8.37qPROV 1
2 Shaw, LaShea JR Murray State 8.58qPROV 3
3 Paramore, Jalisa SR Eastern Illi 8.60qPROV 3
4 Peabody, Breanna Prtc-Elite 8.64qPROV 4
5 Outman, Maddy UNA 8.66qPROV 4
6 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 8.77qPROV 1
7 SanCartier, Serena SR Oakland 8.78qPROV 1
8 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 8.79qPROV 2
9 Nirva, Samantha JR St. Joseph's 8.82qPROV 2
10 Jimson-Miller, Alexus FR Miami (Ohio) 8.82 PROV 2
11 Souza, Anita JR Cornerstone 8.84 PROV 2
12 Sanmiquel, Maud SO Findlay 8.85 PROV 1
13 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech 8.86 PROV 2
14 Mudd, Erica SR Miami (Ohio) 8.88 PROV 4
15 Bemis, Tabitha SR Edinboro 8.88 PROV 4
16 Moore, Justine SR Eastern Illi 8.89 PROV 3
17 Hart, Brandee SR Detroit Merc 8.89 PROV 1
18 Waheed, Mariama JR Indiana Tech 8.97 1
19 Smith, Madison JR Central Miss 8.98 2
20 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 9.00 1
21 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 9.04 1
22 Taylor, Demetra SO Bowling Gree 9.07 4
23 Indurain, Beatriz SO Ursuline (Oh 9.08 2
24 Douglas, Nikki SO Central Miss 9.11 3
25 Hewett, Sherice JR Wis.-Milwauk 9.19 4
26 Bennett, Sashawna JR Lake Superio 9.21 3
27 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 9.24 3
28 Bufford, Shaneice FR Southern Ill 9.24 2
29 Alewine, Erin SR Central Miss 9.26 3
30 Wollney, Kathie SO Miami (Ohio) 9.29 1
31 Ryan, Katie JR Eastern Illi 9.34 3
32 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 9.71 4
33 Pashibin, Tatyana SO Marquette 10.29 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
8.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 8.33 AUTO 10
2 Shaw, LaShea JR Murray State 8.49 PROV 8
3 Peabody, Breanna Prtc-Elite 8.54 PROV 6
4 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 8.73 PROV 5
5 SanCartier, Serena SR Oakland 8.75 PROV 4
6 Nirva, Samantha JR St. Joseph's 8.78 PROV 3
7 Paramore, Jalisa SR Eastern Illi 8.89 PROV 2
8 Caldwell, Macy SR Ashland 8.94 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
Big Meet Rec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010 , Grand Valley
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
3:44.62 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:53.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:42.61 AUTO 1 10
1) Dixon, Zalika SR 2) Brooks, Chloe SR
3) Armbrister, Shayne JR 4) Flake, Kirsten JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:46.10 PROV 1 8
1) Kober, Andrea SR 2) Banister, Brittney JR
3) Terry, Brittany SO 4) Franklin, Kalena SR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:46.23 PROV 1 6
1) Davis, Amber SO 2) Kinney, Jade JR
3) Stearns, Rebecca SO 4) Walker, Breanna SO
4 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:48.14 PROV 1 5
1) Jimson-Miller, Alexus FR 2) Allen, Kala SO
3) Wickware, Taylor JR 4) Myers, Charlotte JR
5 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:48.54 PROV 1 4
1) Jackson, Amina SO 2) Dean, Dhiaa SO
3) Strohl, Cassidy SO 4) Fouch, Ashley FR
6 Central Missouri 'A' 3:48.59 PROV 2 3
1) Douglas, Nikki SO 2) Fuchs, Kailey FR
3) Alewine, Erin SR 4) Thomas, Clarissa JR
7 Southern Illinois 'A' 3:50.33 PROV 2 2
1) White, McKenzie JR 2) Warren, Amiris JR
3) Rotibi, Mobola JR 4) Sunderraj, Nirupama JR
8 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:51.95 PROV 2 1
1) Hart, Brandee SR 2) Rogers, Whitney SR
3) Marchant, Shannon SR 4) Greene, Jasmine JR
9 Findlay 'A' 3:54.38 1
1) Showman, Pam JR 2) Roberts, Kadesha FR
3) Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR 4) Stump, Shelby JR
10 Ashland 'A' 3:56.43 2
1) Lee, Nuri FR 2) Strock, Abby SO
3) Badertscher, Joyce JR 4) Genetin, Jackie FR
11 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:58.71 2
1) Smith, Chauntiel JR 2) Cooper, Tia SO
3) Cooper, Tyra SO 4) Wilson, April FR

Women High Jump Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley
1.77m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Culmer, Kenya SR Southern Ill 1.69m PROV 5-06.50 10
1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73
P P P XO XXX
2 Smith, Madison JR Central Miss 1.69m PROV 5-06.50 8
1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 1.73
P O O XXO XXX
3 Pashibin, Tatyana SO Marquette 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69
P XO XO XXX
4 Cieslinski, Cather JR Grand Valley 1.61m 5-03.25 5
1.57 1.61 1.65
O XO XXX
5 James, Kailey FR Eastern Illi 1.61m 5-03.25 4
1.57 1.61 1.65
XO XO XXX
6 Guagenti, Lydia SO Findlay 1.57m 5-01.75 2.50
1.57 1.61
O XXX
6 Mudd, Erica SR Miami (Ohio) 1.57m 5-01.75 2.50
1.57 1.61
O XXX
-- Smith, Austina JR Indiana Tech NH
1.57 1.61
P XXX
-- Weaver, Alisha SR Grand Valley NH
1.57 1.61
P XXX
-- Pannell, Lauren FR Indiana Tech NH
1.57 1.61
P XXX

Women Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4.80m 2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 4.17m 2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 4.25m 2013 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
4.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SR Grand Valley 4.30mGAUTO 14-01.25 10
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P P P P O XO X
2 Trupp, Katie FR Southern Ill 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 8
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P O O O XXX
3 Wieber, Kirstie SO Eastern Illi 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 6
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Kitz, Alexandra SO Grand Valley 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 5
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Schornak, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 3.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P O O XXX
5 Morrissey, Kelly SR Central Mich 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 3.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P O O O XXX
7 Conter, Micaela SO Central Mich 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 2
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P O XO XXX
8 Whitford, Alexandr FR Hillsdale 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 0.33
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P XO O XO XXX
8 Lovett, Sadie JR Eastern Illi 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 0.33
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P XO O XO XXX
8 Reid, Annemarie SO Eastern Illi 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 0.33
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P XO XO XXX
11 Rosenberger, Laura FR Eastern Illi 3.60m PROV 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P XXO XXO XXX
12 Harding, Caselyn JR Southern Ill 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P O XO XXX
12 Tatman, Kori SR Miami (Ohio) 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XO XXX
14 Love, Halley JR Central Mich 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P XO XO XXX
15 Engel, Cara FR Southern Ill 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P XXO XXX
16 Jaffke, Nicole FR Marquette 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO O XXX
-- Meredyk, Taylor JR Indiana Tech NH
3.15 3.30
P XXX
-- Brown, Taylor JR Miami (Ohio) NH
3.15 3.30 3.45
P P XXX

Women Long Jump Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
5.94m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bjelac, Jennifer JR Ashland 5.76m PROV 18-10.75 10
5.33m 5.62m 5.51m 5.44m 5.76m 5.59m
2 Talbott, Sarah SO Grand Valley 5.62m PROV 18-05.25 8
FOUL 5.57m 5.50m 5.50m 5.43m 5.62m
3 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 5.55m PROV 18-02.50 6
5.46m 5.52m 5.47m 5.33m 5.55m FOUL
4 Bemis, Tabitha SR Edinboro 5.50m 18-00.50 5
FOUL 5.50m 5.46m FOUL 5.26m FOUL
5 Alewine, Erin SR Central Miss 5.36m 17-07.00 4
FOUL 5.36m FOUL 5.29m FOUL PASS
6 Malyarova, Lilia FR Findlay 5.34m 17-06.25 3
FOUL 5.34m 5.34m FOUL PASS PASS
7 Stewart, Cheyenne SR Northern Mic 5.29m 17-04.25 2
5.29m FOUL FOUL 5.01m FOUL FOUL
8 Cheadle, Lauren JR Southern Ill 4.72m 15-06.00 1
FOUL 4.56m 4.41m FOUL 4.72m 4.58m

Women Triple Jump Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
12.28m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.45m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Love, Malaikah UNA 12.65mBAUTO 41-06.00 10
12.39m FOUL 12.48m FOUL 12.58m 12.65m
2 Jefferson, LaTia SR McKendree 12.12m PROV 39-09.25 8
11.83m 10.48m 11.82m 11.90m 12.12m 12.00m
3 Young, Ebony JR Northern Mic 11.81m PROV 38-09.00 5.50
11.81m FOUL 11.68m 11.40m FOUL 11.72m
3 Stewart, Cheyenne SR Northern Mic 11.81m PROV 38-09.00 5.50
FOUL 11.81m PASS 11.24m 11.21m FOUL
5 Hewett, Sherice JR Wis.-Milwauk 11.70m PROV 38-04.75 4
FOUL FOUL 11.33m FOUL FOUL 11.70m
6 Austin, Kiara SO Murray State 11.53m PROV 37-10.00 3
11.53m 11.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Simmons, Cetrena JR Southern Ill 11.24m 36-10.50 2
11.16m 11.24m FOUL 10.90m FOUL FOUL
8 Rautio, Sarah SR Southern Ill 11.20m 36-09.00 1
11.02m FOUL 11.20m 11.11m 11.16m FOUL
9 Parker, Tiera SO Bowling Gree 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m 11.14m 10.92m 10.93m FOUL 10.13m
10 Winter, Shaunisha SR Ashland 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m FOUL FOUL
-- Rogers, Whitney SR Detroit Merc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
Big Meet Rec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
15.09m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.30m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Henderson, Nia UNA 16.34m AUTO 53-07.50 10
15.64m 15.94m 16.03m 16.32m 16.34m FOUL
2 Gaston, Ashley JR Southern Ill 15.94m AUTO 52-03.75 8
15.94m FOUL FOUL 15.58m FOUL FOUL
3 Averesch, Kendra JR Findlay 15.67m AUTO 51-05.00 6
15.28m FOUL 15.67m FOUL FOUL 15.65m
4 Daniels, Katelyn FR UNA 15.56m AUTO 51-00.75 5
15.46m FOUL FOUL 15.56m 15.17m FOUL
5 Bridenthal, Jessic SR Ashland 15.40m AUTO 50-06.25 4
14.73m 14.13m 14.19m 15.40m 15.18m 14.88m
6 Strickler, Amelia SO Miami (Ohio) 15.03m PROV 49-03.75 3
FOUL 14.41m 15.03m 14.55m FOUL 14.76m
7 Hiler, Andrea SR Western Mich 14.83m PROV 48-08.00 2
14.83m FOUL 14.83m FOUL 14.72m 14.41m
8 Pratt, Tonia JR Murray State 14.65m PROV 48-00.75 1
FOUL 13.99m FOUL 14.64m FOUL 14.65m

Women Weight Throw Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
20.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.00m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lozano, Sophia JR Southern Ill 20.82m AUTO 68-03.75 10
19.25m 19.36m 19.48m FOUL 20.16m 20.82m
2 Pleger, Brooke JR Bowling Gree 20.68m AUTO 67-10.25 8
18.91m 19.64m 19.39m 19.48m 18.70m 20.68m
3 Gaston, Ashley JR Southern Ill 18.63m PROV 61-01.50 6
18.23m FOUL FOUL 18.29m 18.63m FOUL
4 Zokoe, Alyssa SR Grand Valley 18.53m PROV 60-09.50 5
18.53m 17.25m FOUL 17.68m 17.58m 17.99m
5 Negrete, Stephanie SR Western Mich 18.26m PROV 59-11.00 4
17.32m 17.81m 17.71m 17.84m FOUL 18.26m
6 Henderson, Nia UNA 17.94m PROV 58-10.25 3
17.26m FOUL FOUL 17.14m 17.94m 17.81m
7 Scott, Alexus SO Southern Ill 17.63m PROV 57-10.25 2
FOUL 17.09m 17.63m 16.57m 16.81m FOUL
8 Perrine, Cristina SR Bowling Gree 17.44m PROV 57-02.75 1
FOUL FOUL 7.94m FOUL 16.82m 17.44m
9 Szykowny, Alison JR Loyola (Ill. 17.33m PROV 56-10.25
16.67m FOUL 16.87m FOUL FOUL 17.33m

Women Long Jump Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
5.94m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Porter, Raven FR Bowling Gree 5.41m 17-09.00
5.32m 5.32m 5.23m 5.12m 5.27m 5.41m
2 Gates, Dana SR Bowling Gree 5.34m 17-06.25
5.12m 5.34m 5.31m 5.23m 5.13m FOUL
3 Ellis, Lexi SO Loyola (Ill. 5.32m 17-05.50
5.19m 5.23m 5.32m 5.10m 5.23m 5.08m
4 Simmons, Cetrena JR Southern Ill 5.26m 17-03.25
5.23m 5.16m 5.26m 4.75m 4.90m 5.16m
5 Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone 5.25m 17-02.75
5.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.25m
6 Moricz, Kaitlyn FR Vincennes 5.05m 16-07.00
4.19m 4.96m 5.05m 4.67m FOUL 4.89m
7 Davis, Mariah SO Vincennes 5.04m 16-06.50
4.41m 5.00m 5.04m 4.97m FOUL 4.93m
8 Showman, Pam JR Findlay 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL 4.81m 4.91m 4.97m 4.98m 5.03m
9 Goodson, Markala SO Central Mich 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m 4.76m FOUL FOUL 4.55m FOUL
10 Kempf, Connor FR Bowling Gree 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
Big Meet Rec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
15.09m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.30m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gerbers, Chelsea SR Western Mich 14.01m PROV 45-11.75
14.01m 13.67m 13.86m FOUL 13.29m 13.93m
2 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 13.78m PROV 45-02.50
13.03m 13.52m FOUL FOUL 13.78m 13.76m
3 Joiner, Emerald JR Saginaw Vall 13.58m PROV 44-06.75
FOUL 13.28m FOUL 12.97m 12.98m 13.58m
4 Kuenzel, Hannah SR Saint Louis 13.27m 43-06.50
FOUL 12.52m 13.27m 12.27m FOUL 12.08m
5 Howse, Janie SO Eastern Illi 13.08m 42-11.00
12.19m 12.67m 13.07m 12.93m 13.04m 13.08m
6 Bussing, Ashley FR Detroit Merc 13.07m 42-10.75
12.74m 12.79m 12.93m FOUL 13.07m 12.89m
7 Anunike, Adaora JR Miami (Ohio) 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m 10.53m 11.57m 11.68m 11.77m 11.22m
8 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 12.78m 41-11.25
12.45m 12.78m 11.46m 11.83m 11.89m 11.87m
9 Buckwalter, Bryn FR Eastern Illi 12.77m 41-10.75
12.40m 12.38m 12.77m 12.23m 12.59m 12.60m
10 Szykowny, Alison JR Loyola (Ill. 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL 12.71m FOUL
11 Smith, Condia SR Eastern Illi 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m 12.48m 12.41m
12 Frahm, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 11.88m 38-11.75
10.63m 11.88m 11.72m

Women Weight Throw Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Re: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
20.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.00m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Howse, Janie SO Eastern Illi 16.65m PROV 54-07.50
15.78m 16.48m FOUL 16.57m 15.60m 16.65m
2 Gerbers, Chelsea SR Western Mich 16.63m PROV 54-06.75
16.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.58m
3 Anunike, Adaora JR Miami (Ohio) 16.59m PROV 54-05.25
16.59m 16.13m FOUL 14.99m FOUL 15.28m
4 Daniels, Katelyn FR UNA 16.36m PROV 53-08.25
16.36m FOUL 16.09m 15.85m 15.99m FOUL
5 Smith, Condia SR Eastern Illi 15.90m 52-02.00
15.88m 15.08m 14.87m FOUL 15.50m 15.90m
6 Finney, Kaylee SR Michigan Sta 15.85m 52-00.00
FOUL 14.55m 15.43m FOUL FOUL 15.85m
7 Strickler, Amelia SO Miami (Ohio) 15.28m 50-01.75
15.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Koglin, Allyson SR Detroit Merc 15.20m 49-10.50
15.17m 15.20m 14.98m 14.97m FOUL FOUL
9 Reiser, Kori FR Bowling Gree 14.75m 48-04.75
14.25m 14.75m FOUL 14.55m FOUL 14.75m
10 Henderson, Chelsea SO Michigan Sta 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m FOUL FOUL
11 Frahm, Ashley FR Miami (Ohio) 13.65m 44-09.50
13.33m FOUL 13.65m
12 Buckwalter, Bryn FR Eastern Illi 13.43m 44-00.75
13.39m 13.43m 13.17m

Men 60 Meter Dash Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.89 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle SO UNA 6.95 1
2 Aririguzo, Jeff SO Oakland 6.97 1
3 Hardaway, Quenton FR Illinois Tra 6.98 2
4 Girodat, Nicholas FR Oakland 7.00 1
5 Reed, Devin FR Macomb CC 7.01 1
6 McKinney, LaSteven JR Southern Ill 7.05 2
7 Frickey, Todd SO Hillsdale 7.05 2
8 Mitchell, Curtis JR Central Mich 7.09 3
9 Brinks, Jon SO Cornerstone 7.10 2
10 Ankoviak, Mike JR Northwood (M 7.11 2
11 Tyler, Rayvaun FR Northwood (M 7.15 3
12 Washington, Malik FR Ferris State 7.15 2
13 Griffin, Ricky SR Saginaw Vall 7.16 3
14 Vasilion, Luke FR Grand Valley 7.16 3
15 Jajua, Francis FR California ( 7.17 3
16 Matthews, Damian JR Hillsdale 7.17 1
17 Johnson, Davontae SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.18 3
18 Hodgson, Jalen SO Northwood (M 7.18 3
19 King, Corey SO Lock Haven 7.21 2
20 Mims, Caleb SR Concordia (M 7.23 4
21 McFarland, Odell FR Grand Valley 7.23 4
22 Goodwin, Jonathan SO Saint Louis 7.24 4
22 Meyer, Zachary JR Hillsdale 7.24 3
24 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR St. Joseph's 7.24 5
25 Schmidt, Jordan JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.24 1
26 Hood, Nate JR Copper Count 7.24 2
27 Lusk, Eddie FR McKendree 7.25 4
28 Gardner, Josh SO Northwood (M 7.29 5
29 Jackson, Spencer JR Southern Ill 7.29 4
29 Sims, Trey FR Northwood (M 7.29 6
31 Leavy, Anthony SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.30 2
31 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola (Ill. 7.30 4
33 Vedilago, Joe FR California ( 7.30 5
34 Kubik, Tyler SO Cornerstone 7.30 6
35 Lenoir, Harvey FR Vincennes 7.31 6
36 Havener, Nate JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.32 6
37 Ernest, Andrew FR McKendree 7.32 5
38 Austin, Sharvell FR McKendree 7.33 5
39 Griffin, Kelso FR Grand Valley 7.33 7
40 Roberts, Jayme JR Illinois Tra 7.33 5
41 Boyden, D'Omar JR Saginaw Vall 7.34 5
42 Killings, Taylor SO Vincennes 7.35 5
43 White, Corey SO St. Joseph's 7.41 6
44 Pickens, Dominick FR McKendree 7.44 8
45 Kleeman, Kyle FR McKendree 7.46 8
46 Redmond, Jourdon FR Southern Ill 7.46 7
47 Maney, Thomas JR Saint Louis 7.47 7
48 Harris, Joshua FR UNA 7.47 6
49 Sander, Tyler FR Northwood (M 7.48 7
50 Brown, Harold FR Vincennes 7.49 7
51 Lawrence, Darin SR Oakland 7.49 5
52 Pringle, Isaac FR UNA 7.51 8
53 Pineiro, Francisco FR St. Joseph's 7.51 6
54 Walker, Justin SR Saginaw Vall 7.53 7
55 Crayne, Brandon SO Concordia (M 7.56 9
56 White, Stefon SO Oakland 7.57 8
57 Pane, Kyle JR Lock Haven 7.57 8
58 Osborn, Ryan SO Saint Louis 7.57 9
59 Fisk, Brian FR UNA 7.58 6
60 Zoltowski, Zack FR Concordia (M 7.61 8
61 Hazen, Austin SO Cornerstone 7.65 8
62 Walker, Julian SR St. Joseph's 7.70 7
63 Duff, Robert JR Concordia (M 7.73 9
64 Overweg, Jake FR Davenport 7.78 9
65 Ross, Darionta FR Concordia (M 7.80 9
66 Del Rio, Manny SR Illinois Tra 7.85 8
67 Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M 8.01 9
-- Harsey, Cameron SO McKendree DQ 9

Men 200 Meter Dash Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman, Grand Valley
21.31 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.91 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle SO UNA 21.54 PROV 1
2 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 21.84 PROV 1
3 Girodat, Nicholas FR Oakland 21.95 2
4 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 22.04 5
5 Aririguzo, Jeff SO Oakland 22.07 1
6 Skelton, Jack SR Illinois Tra 22.17 3
7 Davis, Aaron FR Oakland 22.19 2
8 Ankoviak, Mike JR Northwood (M 22.26 4
9 Jones, Maurice SR Hillsdale 22.29 1
10 Clay, Wally JR Northwood (M 22.31 3
11 Johnson, Marquis SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.32 1
12 Blehm, Alex SR Davenport 22.33 3
13 Friscia, Donovan SO McKendree 22.36 7
14 Brinks, Jon SO Cornerstone 22.36 3
15 Jajua, Francis FR California ( 22.42 6
16 Busby, Durell SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.46 5
17 Maddox, Jevon JR Copper Count 22.50 8
18 Reed, Devin FR Macomb CC 22.54 3
19 McKinney, Nathan SR Bellarmine 22.55 4
20 Meyer, Zachary JR Hillsdale 22.56 6
21 Fields, Jordan SO Northwood (M 22.58 7
22 Matthews, Damian JR Hillsdale 22.59 4
23 Mohamed, Mohamed SR Grand Valley 22.59 6
24 Montcastle, Spencer FR Lake Superio 22.62 9
25 Williams, Damar SR Bellarmine 22.70 2
26 Vasilion, Luke FR Grand Valley 22.70 6
27 Solorio, Eddie JR St. Francis 22.75 8
28 Lehman, Christian SR Loyola (Ill. 22.78 5
29 Gardner, Josh SO Northwood (M 22.83 7
30 Turner, Cameron SO Vincennes 22.84 4
31 Mims, Caleb SR Concordia (M 22.86 2
32 Hall, Jacques FR Vincennes 22.87 3
33 Dotson, Louis FR Southern Ill 22.90 10
34 Delveaux, Alex SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.90 2
35 Jackson, Spencer JR Southern Ill 22.91 4
36 Pollock, Ja'Juan FR Ferris State 22.92 10
37 Davis, William FR Southern Ill 22.93 9
38 Green, Blake JR Southern Ill 22.94 5
39 Moses, Alex FR Vincennes 22.95 7
40 Hardaway, Quenton FR Illinois Tra 22.96 11
40 Joyce, Zack FR Oakland 22.96 12
42 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 23.01 5
43 King, Corey SO Lock Haven 23.03 8
44 White, Corey SO St. Joseph's 23.13 9
45 Raffin, Matthew SR Hillsdale 23.14 8
46 Roberts, Jayme JR Illinois Tra 23.17 12
47 Pringle, Isaac FR UNA 23.18 13
48 Griffin, Kelso FR Grand Valley 23.26 10
49 Lusk, Eddie FR McKendree 23.35 12
50 Kubik, Tyler SO Cornerstone 23.43 9
51 Suehr, Sean SO Lake Superio 23.45 11
52 Sigler, Seth SR Bellarmine 23.52 6
53 Monton, Max SO Concordia (M 23.59 13
54 Hood, Nate JR Copper Count 23.59 10
55 Russell, William FR Cornerstone 23.68 4
56 Lyons, Thomas SR Ferris State 23.72 9
56 Walker, Justin SR Saginaw Vall 23.72 6
58 Lenoir, Harvey FR Vincennes 23.73 8
59 Burt, Antwaan SO Concordia (M 23.76 14
60 McGrath, Shane FR UNA 23.86 8
61 Austin, Sharvell FR McKendree 23.87 13
62 Pineiro, Francisco FR St. Joseph's 23.99 12
63 Kreiser, Mike FR Illinois Tra 24.10 12
64 Harris, Joshua FR UNA 24.11 11
65 Crayne, Brandon SO Concordia (M 24.22 13
66 Osborn, Ryan SO Saint Louis 24.42 14
67 Pane, Kyle JR Lock Haven 24.52 13
68 Fisk, Brian FR UNA 24.58 11
69 Pickens, Dominick FR McKendree 24.58 14
70 Hazen, Austin SO Cornerstone 24.64 13
71 Reives, Steve SR Unagv 24.82 14
72 Emmanuel, Williams FR Davenport 25.09 15
73 Hopkins, Tevin SO St. Francis 25.16 11
74 Overweg, Jake FR Davenport 25.17 15
75 Maney, Thomas JR Saint Louis 25.33 12
76 Shorthouse, Robert JR Lock Haven 25.93 15
-- McCurren, Griffin FR Saint Louis DNF 11

Men 400 Meter Dash Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 47.34 2013 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
Big Meet Rec: B 47.35 2013 Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius, Grand Valley
47.34 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
49.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Glastetter, Kevin JR Loyola (Ill. 47.50 PROV 1
2 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR Grand Valley 48.59 PROV 1
3 Hoffman, Logan SR Grand Valley 48.85 PROV 1
4 Abbott, Bay SR Loyola (Ill. 48.88 PROV 2
5 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola (Ill. 48.97 PROV 2
6 Skelton, Jack SR Illinois Tra 49.12 2
7 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 49.13 1
8 Maddox, Jevon JR Copper Count 49.27 7
9 Blehm, Alex SR Davenport 49.31 2
10 Johnson, Davontae SO Wis.-Milwauk 49.48 2
11 Vedilago, Joe FR California ( 49.70 5
12 Etchemendy, Ty FR Hillsdale 49.89 4
13 Murphy, Elliot SR Hillsdale 50.01 5
14 Joyce, Zack FR Oakland 50.03 3
15 Knight, Jalen FR Vincennes 50.24 3
16 Pfund, Timothy SO Oakland 50.35 4
17 McCurren, Griffin FR Saint Louis 50.35 5
18 Blue, Alec FR Unagv 50.36 3
19 Van Dyke, Jared SR Hillsdale 50.36 3
20 Lipsey, Ja'Corey FR Central Mich 50.42 5
21 Brown, Tre FR Oakland 50.56 4
22 Van Portfliet, Ryan JR Loyola (Ill. 50.60 3
23 Hopkins, Tevin SO St. Francis 50.72 9
24 Suehr, Sean SO Lake Superio 50.84 5
25 Wirgau, Colton SO Detroit Merc 50.84 6
26 Solorio, Eddie JR St. Francis 50.94 3
27 Green, Blake JR Southern Ill 51.11 5
28 Koss, Taylor FR Wis.-Milwauk 51.12 7
29 Pringle, Isaac FR UNA 51.13 10
30 Turner, Cameron SO Vincennes 51.18 4
31 Salter, Savon FR California ( 51.22 6
32 Joseph, Yazin FR Lake Superio 51.24 6
33 Whittaker, Tommy JR Saint Louis 51.28 4
34 Fields, Jordan SO Northwood (M 51.29 9
35 Monton, Max SO Concordia (M 51.31 10
36 Morgan, Aaron FR California ( 51.32 8
37 Thierfielder, Joe SO Belmont Abbe 51.46 9
38 Carmin, Andrew FR Southern Ill 51.50 6
39 Harmon, Joseph FR Detroit Merc 51.52 7
40 Hein, Brandon JR Lake Superio 51.54 8
41 King, Jordan FR Oakland 51.62 8
42 Hall, Nathan FR Saint Louis 51.63 10
43 Williams, Derrek JR Oakland 51.63 9
44 Murphy, Brian SR Ferris State 51.88 9
45 Kelly, Jay FR Vincennes 51.93 8
46 Moses, Alex FR Vincennes 51.93 6
47 Hiser, Noah SO Hillsdale 52.07 7
48 Meister, Rutger SO Wis.-Milwauk 52.14 8
49 Barnfield, Kersten FR Vincennes 52.32 6
50 Horton, Grayson FR McKendree 52.35 7
51 Mazanke, Jake SO Loyola (Ill. 52.50 2
52 Carey, Mike SO Davenport 52.64 7
53 Luedtke, Scott SR Illinois Tra 52.71 9
54 Gieger, Kiente FR St. Joseph's 52.96 12
55 Kanevsky, Ben SR Illinois Tra 52.97 11
56 Hayes, Nicholas JR Cornerstone 52.98 11
57 Jones, Charlie FR Concordia (M 53.36 13
58 Sosnowski, Steven FR Davenport 53.50 11
59 Lyons, Thomas SR Ferris State 53.80 10
60 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR St. Joseph's 53.98 11
61 Blehm, Cameron FR Davenport 54.85 12
62 Burt, Antwaan SO Concordia (M 55.20 12
63 Thomas, Bruce FR St. Joseph's 55.34 12
64 Young, Ken FR Vincennes 55.66 10
65 Harsey, Cameron SO McKendree 55.69 12
66 Samples, Mark FR Concordia (M 56.72 13
67 Van Holten, Nate Q Elite 56.77 12
68 Francisco, Roemello FR Vincennes 57.02 11
69 Ross, Darionta FR Concordia (M 57.06 13
70 Requadt, Erick SR McKendree 58.18 13
-- Emmanuel, Williams FR Davenport DQ 13

Men 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
===================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:17.14 2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Big Meet Rec: B 1:17.46 2013 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marrow, Devon FR Indiana Tech 1:20.00 1
2 Lorber, Ross SR Central Miss 1:21.61 1
3 Hibbeler, Luke SR Saint Louis 1:21.80 2
4 Muessig, Dominic FR Siena Height 1:21.93 1
5 Spangler, Seth SR Indiana Tech 1:22.26 1
6 Prajka, Nicholas FR Loyola (Ill. 1:22.34 1
7 Sheil, Pat SO Saint Louis 1:22.53 3
8 Conrad, Chris SR Spring Arbor 1:22.65 2
9 Abbott, Bay SR Loyola (Ill. 1:22.71 2
10 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR Vincennes 1:22.87 2
11 Marban, Albert SO Saint Louis 1:22.90 4
12 Corr, Michael FR Marquette 1:23.07 3
13 Knight, Jalen FR Vincennes 1:23.21 2
14 Cleveland, Grover UNA 1:23.84 3
15 Ellis, Cordney SO UNA 1:23.91 2
16 Warren, Jeff SR UNA 1:23.99 3
17 Hopkins, Tevin SO St. Francis 1:24.13 3
18 Perez, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. 1:24.22 2
19 Rodrick, John SO Vincennes 1:24.56 3
20 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 1:24.57 4
21 Kelly, Jay FR Vincennes 1:25.18 4
22 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 1:26.01 1
23 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 1:26.04 5
24 Bell, Dan SO Lake Superio 1:26.47 5
25 Sloan, Andrew FR Saint Louis 1:26.88 4
26 Johnson, Adam FR Vincennes 1:26.97 4
27 Tirado, Jose FR Vincennes 1:27.84 4
28 Houston, Marcell JR Marygrove 1:28.03 4
29 Crockett, Robert JR Marygrove 1:28.82 5
30 Jackson, Leonard SO UNA 1:30.44 5
31 Burnham, Isaac FR Cornerstone 1:30.64 5
32 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 1:33.03 5
33 Brooks, Bryan JR Saginaw Vall 1:33.24 5

Men 800 Meter Run Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:47.59 2013 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Big Meet Rec: B 1:47.59 2013 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.98 2013 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley
1:49.96 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:54.00 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Justin UNA 1:52.78 PROV 1
2 Schmidt, Reed SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:53.50 PROV 1
3 Scott, Christopher SO Oakland 1:53.63 PROV 1
4 Koponen, David JR Oakland 1:54.21 1
5 Scott, Glen SO Oakland 1:54.86 1
6 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR Vincennes 1:54.93 1
7 Marban, Albert SO Saint Louis 1:55.18 2
8 Stoffel, Steven SO California ( 1:55.75 2
9 Williston, Geoffrey FR Oakland 1:55.97 2
10 Sheil, Pat SO Saint Louis 1:56.03 2
11 Henderson, Gerald FR Saginaw Vall 1:56.19 2
12 Huegel, Morgan SO California ( 1:56.30 2
13 Pulley, Bryce SR Grand Valley 1:56.90 3
14 McKeiver, Jimmy SR Grand Valley 1:57.11 1
15 Korir, Erick JR McKendree 1:57.18 3
16 Cousino, Scott UNA 1:57.32 3
17 Elchynski, Justin JR Lock Haven 1:57.77 2
18 Perez, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. 1:58.30 3
19 Nole, Alex FR Lock Haven 1:58.39 3
20 Sustachek, Kurt SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:58.42 3
21 Haji, Kulayifi SR Southern Ill 1:58.53 3
22 Ellis, Cordney SO UNA 1:58.81 4
23 Holmberg, Jared SR Cornerstone 1:59.15 4
24 Randich, Moses SO McKendree 1:59.22 5
25 Grey, Tyler SR Cornerstone 1:59.28 4
26 Rodrick, John SO Vincennes 1:59.41 4
27 Worthington, John SO Macomb CC 1:59.58 4
28 Guiod, Matt SO Lock Haven 2:00.19 2
29 Mest, Michael FR Vincennes 2:00.35 5
30 Redman, Hunter FR Ferris State 2:00.60 4
31 Tuski, Michael UNA 2:00.70 6
32 Galloway, Cole SR St. Joseph's 2:01.18 4
33 Wesche, Alexander SO Detroit Merc 2:01.29 4
34 Bell, Dan SO Lake Superio 2:01.31 6
35 Buensuceso, Anthony SR Wis.-Milwauk 2:01.86 6
36 Beaird, Andrew FR Hillsdale 2:01.96 3
37 Sloan, Andrew FR Saint Louis 2:02.10 5
38 Johnson, Adam FR Vincennes 2:02.48 4
39 Woodyard, Kyle SR Northwood (M 2:02.75 5
40 Westphal, Zachary UNA 2:02.94 6
41 Robinson, Zach SR Davenport 2:03.12 5
42 Freeman, Cody FR Davenport 2:03.32 5
43 Hayes, Stefan JR Northwood (M 2:03.89 5
44 Grecu, Brian SR Northwood (M 2:04.48 4
45 Darling, Michael SR Cornerstone 2:04.61 5
46 Bucher, Matt SR Saint Louis 2:05.08 6
47 Sullivan, Mitch FR Illinois Tra 2:05.24 6
48 Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M 2:05.68 6
49 Jewell, Justin JR Davenport 2:06.26 6
50 Jackson, Leonard SO UNA 2:08.41 6
51 Scharich, Brandon FR Northwood (M 2:09.04 5
52 Cox, Tyler SR Lock Haven 2:09.50 4
53 Keen, Tyler FR Vincennes 2:10.02 6
54 Harris, Grant FR Northwood (M 2:10.11 6
55 Wagler, Zach FR Vincennes 2:11.16 5
56 Tirado, Jose FR Vincennes 2:11.85 6
-- Plude, Andrew SO UNA DNF 5

Men 1 Mile Run Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
4:04.02 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:13.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Lenneman, Mitchell FR UNA 4:15.84 1
2 Deuling, Ben SO Lake Superio 4:15.94 1
3 Mach, Wuoi FR Unagv 4:16.89 1
4 Briska, Kaspars JR Eastern New 4:17.56 1
5 Janusek, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 4:17.78 1
6 Santillo, Joey FR St. Francis 4:17.94 1
7 King, Bill SR Ferris State 4:18.09 1
8 Rogers, Marcus SR Northwood (M 4:18.27 1
9 Sustachek, Tony SO Wis.-Milwauk 4:18.39 1
10 Munafo, David SO UNA 4:19.19 1
11 Thornburg, Alex SR Loyola (Ill. 4:20.46 1
12 Courtright, Jared SR UNA 4:20.74 1
13 Bahret, Danny JR St. Francis 4:20.95 2
14 Knudsen, Cam FR St. Francis 4:21.27 2
15 Gerber, Spencer JR Ferris State 4:21.43 1
16 Gill, Tim SR Belmont Abbe 4:21.50 2
17 Fenske, Andrew JR Loyola (Ill. 4:22.48 1
18 Gifford, Andrew FR Loyola (Ill. 4:23.58 2
19 Eurton, Brian FR St. Joseph's 4:24.44 2
20 White, Evan SR Illinois Tra 4:24.62 2
21 Flores, Abel FR UNA 4:24.74 1
22 Montalvo, Omero FR St. Francis 4:25.55 2
23 Coburn, Alex FR Lock Haven 4:25.81 2
24 Frigo, Armand SR Bellarmine 4:26.47 3
25 Jensen, David FR Saginaw Vall 4:26.54 2
26 Frost, Kevin SO Hillsdale 4:27.48 3
27 Davern, Scott FR Lock Haven 4:28.62 2
28 Conner, Kevin JR Lock Haven 4:28.65 2
29 Orf, Jeff SO Saint Louis 4:29.97 3
30 Brummel, Dustin SO Davenport 4:30.86 2
31 Gose, Gareth SR Saginaw Vall 4:30.97 3
32 Netols, Greg SR Illinois Tra 4:36.52 3
33 Wallace, DaJuawn SR Saginaw Vall 4:37.26 3
34 LaRowe, Connor SR Ferris State 4:37.86 3
35 hess, caleb FR UNA 4:38.01 4
36 Weedon, Tyler SR Ferris State 4:39.18 4
37 Sisovsky, Travis FR Davenport 4:39.28 3
38 Fyock, Chris SR Team Ohio 4:39.97 3
39 Modrak, George JR Saginaw Vall 4:42.60 3
40 Nole, Alex FR Lock Haven 4:43.93 2
41 Przybysz, Mason SO Davenport 4:44.31 3
42 Hartley, Dylan FR McKendree 4:44.35 4
43 Kitchin, Alex JR Concordia (M 4:45.38 4
44 Koponen, David JR Oakland 4:48.88 4
45 Scott, Glen SO Oakland 4:49.47 4
46 Scott, Christopher SO Oakland 4:49.49 4
47 Williston, Geoffrey FR Oakland 4:49.61 4
48 Jones, Charlie FR Concordia (M 4:50.86 4
49 Snyder, Alex SR Illinois Tra 4:53.78 4
50 Szymanski, Tim SO Macomb CC 4:59.02 3
51 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu FR Concordia (M 4:59.62 4
52 Stange, Eric JR Lake Superio 5:03.18 4
53 Acevedo, Gabriel FR UNA 5:05.92 3
54 Gardner, Andrew FR Concordia (M 5:06.39 4
55 Pfund, Timothy SO Oakland 5:06.60 4
56 Butler, Michael FR McKendree 5:07.44 4
-- Filipek, Tony SR SV Elite DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Run Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
8:01.99 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:27.99 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Samoei, Isaiah SR Eastern New 8:20.18 PROV 1
2 Robinson, Mike SR Mansfield 8:22.78 PROV 1
3 DeLong, Blake SR McKendree 8:26.88 PROV 1
4 Stroede, Bryce FR Oakland 8:28.02 1
5 Knox III, John FR UNA 8:29.62 1
6 Abfall, Caleb FR Wis.-Milwauk 8:29.93 1
7 Bowman, Jacob FR Oakland 8:30.14 1
8 Murphy, Robert FR Vincennes 8:31.77 1
9 Wigent, Austin SO Detroit Merc 8:32.28 1
10 O'Connor, George SO UNA 8:34.35 1
11 Baum, Mitch SO Loyola (Ill. 8:35.71 1
12 Hostettler, Jack SR Saint Louis 8:36.04 1
13 Schrader, Nick JR Southern Ill 8:37.22 1
14 Diffee, Chandler FR Loyola (Ill. 8:38.54 1
15 Kelly, Sean FR UNA 8:39.68 1
16 Fadale, Vince JR Lock Haven 8:39.90 1
17 Ehrenheim, Evan JR Southern Ill 8:40.28 1
18 Burns, Pat Team Ohio 8:42.84 1
19 Cox, Michael SO Oakland 8:42.93 1
20 Newcomb, Joseph FR Hillsdale 8:43.62 2
21 Reilly, Jake SR Wis.-Milwauk 8:43.89 1
22 Gose, Gareth SR Saginaw Vall 8:44.21 2
23 Brusky, Weston SO Wis.-Milwauk 8:44.64 1
24 Rutherford, Zach SO Grand Valley 8:45.46 1
25 Koon, Chris FR Saginaw Vall 8:47.88 1
26 Fitzpatrick, Neal FR Saint Louis 8:49.50 2
27 Saliga, Jason FR Copper Count 8:52.02 2
28 Ripoli, Jared FR Illinois Tra 8:53.01 2
29 Collins, James SR Saint Louis 8:53.49 2
30 Brown, Jake FR Loyola (Ill. 8:53.97 2
31 Hofsess, Ryan JR Detroit Merc 8:54.78 1
32 Jones, Jesse JR Mansfield 8:55.53 2
33 Christensen, Nick FR Bellarmine 8:55.86 2
34 Zeller, Joe SO Illinois Tra 8:56.07 2
35 Stoddard, Eric JR Saint Louis 8:56.74 2
36 Lozano, Jacob JR Eastern New 8:57.10 2
37 Fyock, Chris SR Team Ohio 8:57.43 2
38 Wojtowicz, Nolan SO Hillsdale 8:58.70 2
39 Birkeland, Adam SO Lake Superio 8:59.18 2
40 Magro, Cam SO Davenport 9:01.66 1
41 Fitzgerald, Jake FR St. Francis 9:03.82 2
42 Ziolko, Nathan SR Oakland 9:04.32 2
43 Wierenga, John JR Hillsdale 9:05.08 3
44 Pippel, Justin FR Unagv 9:07.03 2
45 Thomas, Zack FR Oakland 9:08.59 2
46 Massoels, Patrick JR St. Joseph's 9:09.75 2
47 Pollock, Lovice JR Bellarmine 9:11.17 2
48 Beck, Ryan JR Oakland 9:12.10 2
49 Rogers, Ryan FR Lake Superio 9:13.28 3
50 Sigmund, Jeff Team Ohio 9:15.63 2
51 Beddome, Thomas JR Saint Louis 9:16.40 3
52 Barrett, Lane FR St. Joseph's 9:16.61 3
53 West, Alexander SO Oakland 9:17.16 3
54 Momper, Michael FR Bellarmine 9:21.64 3
55 Benson, Jacob FR Cornerstone 9:26.49 3
56 Kuck, Andrew SR UNA 9:28.04 3
57 George, Brandon SO Davenport 9:30.94 2
58 Wagler, Zach FR Vincennes 9:31.45 3
59 Netols, Greg SR Illinois Tra 9:33.47 2
60 Kitchin, Alex JR Concordia (M 9:35.79 3
61 Kaufmann, Nick SO Northwood (M 9:40.82 3
62 De Geuvara, Eric SO Illinois Tra 9:41.64 2
63 Gonzales-Feliciano, Migu FR Concordia (M 9:42.20 3
64 Rowley, Dave JR Northwood (M 9:43.42 3
65 Burnham, Isaac FR Cornerstone 9:45.71 3
66 Rowley, Tom JR Northwood (M 9:48.24 3
67 Winslow, Christopher SO UNA 9:48.74 3
68 Gardner, Andrew FR Concordia (M 9:51.17 3
69 Yong, Alex SR St. Joseph's 9:55.10 3
70 Fujioka '06, Jeffrey UNA 9:58.27 3
71 Keen, Tyler FR Vincennes 9:59.39 3
72 Stuart, Gavin UNA 10:00.40 3
73 Boutorwick, Logan JR Lake Superio 10:14.37 3
74 Harris, Tyler SO Northwood (M 10:19.11 3
75 Fields, Chad FR Lake Superio 10:34.24 3
76 Carena, Cody JR Lake Superio 10:36.68 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius, Grand Valley
7.85 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.31 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Salter, Savon FR California ( 8.49 1
2 McGrath, Shane FR UNA 8.85 1
3 Reives, Steve SR Unagv 8.87 1
4 Kimbrough, Xzavier SR Southern Ill 8.88 1
5 Vandersyde, Kyle FR Northwood (M 8.99 1
6 Jordan, Dean JR Southern Ill 9.02 1
7 Zoltowski, Zack FR Concordia (M 9.04 1
8 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 9.29 1
9 Fieber, Zack SO McKendree 9.31 2
10 Tolbert, Dashawn FR Saginaw Vall 9.31 1
11 Thomas, Bruce FR St. Joseph's 9.43 2
12 Brooks, Bryan JR Saginaw Vall 9.45 2
13 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 9.59 2
14 Prieto, Miguel FR Northwood (M 10.63 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Saturday Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
Big Meet Rec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013 , Grand Valley
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:12.04 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:18.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Saint Louis 'A' 3:20.17 1
1) McCurren, Griffin FR 2) Whittaker, Tommy JR
3) Hall, Nathan FR 4) Hibbeler, Luke SR
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:20.72 1
1) Simmons, Josh SO 2) Mudd, Andrew FR
3) Walker, James JR 4) Toye, Travis JR
3 Vincennes 'A' 3:21.57 1
1) Knight, Jalen FR 2) Turner, Cameron SO
3) Moses, Alex FR 4) Barnfield, Kersten FR
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:25.98 2
1) Gifford, Andrew FR 2) Lehman, Christian SR
3) Baum, Mitch SO 4) Diffee, Chandler FR
5 Unattached 'A' 3:26.17 3
1) 2) Westphal, Zachary
3) Tuski, Michael 4) Pringle, Isaac FR
6 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:26.77 2
1) Wirgau, Colton SO 2) Harmon, Joseph FR
3) Wesche, Alexander SO 4) Hofsess, Ryan JR
7 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 3:27.46 3
1) Gieger, Kiente FR 2) Galloway, Cole SR
3) Thomas, Bruce FR 4) Fauser, Mike SR
8 Vincennes 'B' 3:27.71 3
1) Rodrick, John SO 2) Tirado, Jose FR
3) Johnson, Adam FR 4) Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR
9 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:28.33 2
1) Henderson, Gerald FR 2) Modrak, George JR
3) Wallace, DaJuawn SR 4) Middleton, Andrew FR
10 McKendree 'A' 3:28.97 3
1) Fieber, Zack SO 2) Horton, Grayson FR
3) Randich, Moses SO 4) Korir, Erick JR
11 Lock Haven 'A' 3:29.08 2
1) Elchynski, Justin JR 2) Stults, Paul SR
3) Guiod, Matt SO 4) Felt, Jack SO
12 Cornerstone 'A' 3:29.68 2
1) Hayes, Nicholas JR 2) Russell, William FR
3) Darling, Michael SR 4) Falland, Louis SR
13 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 3:31.98 3
1) Mims, Caleb SR 2) Zoltowski, Zack FR
3) Crayne, Brandon SO 4) Monton, Max SO
-- Lock Haven 'B' DNF 3
1) King, Corey SO 2) Cox, Tyler SR
3) Pane, Kyle JR 4) Coburn, Alex FR

Men Distance Medley Saturday Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 9:54.09 2013 , Indiana Invaders
Sterling, Lang, Bischak, Vaughan
Big Meet Rec: B 9:54.09 2013 , Indiana Invaders
Sterling, Lang, Bischak, Vaughan
GVSU Rec: G 9:51.17 2013 , Grand Valley
Wharry, Hammersmith, Wilk, Julson
9:49.01 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:09.02 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lock Haven 'A' 10:03.35 PROV 10
1) Felt, Jack SO 2) Stults, Paul SR
3) Guiod, Matt SO 4) Monroe, Alex SR
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 10:03.96 PROV 8
1) Autio, Jacob SR 2) Penzenstadler, Sam JR
3) Prajka, Nicholas FR 4) Baker, Alex FR
3 Aquinas 'A' 10:09.68 6
1) Willet, Thomas SO 2) Slomski, Joe JR
3) Hawley, Luke SO 4) Whise, Nick SO
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 10:10.44 5
1) Toye, Travis JR 2) Wallace, DaJuawn SR
3) Middleton, Andrew FR 4) Burelle, Joey SR
5 Cornerstone 'A' 10:15.07 4
1) Holmberg, Jared SR 2) Russell, William FR
3) Grey, Tyler SR 4) Falland, Louis SR
6 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 10:23.38 3
1) Rogers, Marcus SR 2) Hurrell, Jacob SR
3) Grecu, Brian SR 4) Rono, Enock SO
7 Ferris State 'A' 10:24.61 2
1) Bladecki, Alex SR 2) Redman, Hunter FR
3) LaRowe, Connor SR 4) Gerber, Spencer JR

Men High Jump Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.04m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pozolinski, Brett SO Wis.-Milwauk 2.05m PROV 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Jones, Kemar SO Southern Ill 2.05m PROV 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Bean, Brandon FR Grand Valley 2.05m PROV 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P O O O XO XXO XXX
4 Nibbs, Todd SO Vincennes 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P XO XXX
5 Shuster, Nicholas SO Hillsdale 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O XXO P XXX
5 Kayser, Kevin UNA 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XXO XXX
7 Lloyd, Kenneth FR Vincennes 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XXX
8 Bohler, Shawn SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XO O XXX
9 Gozdor, Christopher SO Oakland 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XO XXX
10 Eikum, CJ SO St. Joseph's 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XXO XXX
11 Stults, Paul SR Lock Haven 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XXX
12 Butovskiy, Alex SO Wis.-Milwauk 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO XXX
12 Watson, Brady FR Saginaw Vall 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
14 Shorthouse, Robert JR Lock Haven 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XXX
15 Fritch, Alex FR McKendree 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XXO XXX
-- Samples, Mark FR Concordia (M NH
1.80
XXX
-- Balczak, Justin JR Lake Superio NH
1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXX
-- Morgan, Aaron FR California ( NH
1.80
XXX
-- Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall NH
1.80
XXX
-- Corvington, Dominic SO Saint Louis NH
1.80
XXX
-- Kleeman, Kyle FR McKendree NH
1.80
XXX

Men Pole Vault Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley
5.11m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Schuck, Nathan FR Southern Ill 4.66m PROV 15-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.66 4.76
P P P P P P O O O XX
2 Elbers, Jake SR Grand Valley 4.66m PROV 15-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.66 4.76
P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
3 Fisch, Patrick FR Grand Valley 4.55m 14-11.00
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.66
P P P P P P XXO O XXX
4 Harris, Matthew SO Hillsdale 4.40m 14-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.66
P P P P P O O P XXX
4 Sweetin, Haeden FR Southern Ill 4.40m 14-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O O O XXX
6 Norton, Logan JR Cornerstone 4.40m 14-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P XO O XXX
7 Uslabar, Henry FR Southern Ill 4.40m 14-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P XO O XXO XXX
8 Reed, Zachary FR Southern Ill 4.40m 14-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P XXO XXO XXX
9 Balczak, Justin JR Lake Superio 4.25m 13-11.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P O O XXX
10 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 4.25m 13-11.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P XO XO O XXX
11 Edwards, Blake FR Vincennes 4.10m 13-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O O O XXO XO XXX
-- Marsee, Blake FR Vincennes NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P XXX
-- Lemley, Keith FR Copper Count NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P XXX
-- Taylor, Justin FR UNA NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P XXX
-- Bentley, Richard FR Lake Superio NH
3.50 3.65
P XXX
-- Potts, Keagan SO Loyola (Ill. NH
3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XXX
-- Grimm, Timothy SO Concordia (M NH
3.50
XXX

Men Long Jump Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack, Grand Valley
7.50m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.01m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pozolinski, Nate FR Wis.-Milwauk 6.91m 22-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.55m 6.67m FOUL 6.91m
2 Adams, Franklin FR Southern Ill 6.88m 22-07.00
6.86m 6.87m 6.78m 6.57m FOUL 6.88m
3 Hood, Nate JR Copper Count 6.78m 22-03.00
6.78m 6.58m 6.51m FOUL 6.38m 6.29m
4 Reed, Devin FR Macomb CC 6.64m 21-09.50
6.50m 6.63m PASS 6.46m 6.64m 6.48m
5 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 6.60m 21-08.00
FOUL 6.26m 6.53m 6.43m 6.45m 6.60m
6 Gyllensten, Simon FR Vincennes 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Davis, William FR Southern Ill 6.49m 21-03.50
6.49m 6.45m 6.31m 6.23m 6.07m 6.08m
8 Girodat, Nicholas FR Oakland 6.40m 21-00.00
6.26m 6.28m 6.40m 6.31m 6.38m FOUL
9 Havener, Nate JR Wis.-Milwauk 6.33m 20-09.25
6.33m 6.29m FOUL 6.17m FOUL 6.22m
10 Reives, Steve SR Unagv 6.31m 20-08.50
FOUL 6.31m FOUL
11 Ernest, Andrew FR McKendree 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m 5.89m 5.90m
12 Tarpley, Robert JR Saginaw Vall 6.24m 20-05.75
6.14m 6.24m 6.06m
13 Ferry, Matt JR Wis.-Milwauk 6.22m 20-05.00
6.22m 5.89m FOUL
14 Walker, Julian SR St. Joseph's 6.19m 20-03.75
6.19m 6.08m FOUL
15 Mudd, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 6.08m 19-11.50
6.08m 5.88m FOUL
16 Jordan, Jaylen SO California ( 6.04m 19-09.75
6.04m 5.87m 6.03m
17 Kleeman, Kyle FR McKendree 5.98m 19-07.50
5.94m 5.58m 5.98m
18 Vosters, Christian FR UNA 5.90m 19-04.25
FOUL 5.49m 5.90m
19 Kosmalski, Matt FR Central Mich 5.89m 19-04.00
5.89m 5.62m 5.87m
19 Fox, Deon SO Cornerstone 5.89m 19-04.00
5.72m 5.89m 5.87m
21 Norton, Logan JR Cornerstone 5.77m 18-11.25
5.70m 5.77m 5.64m
22 Fritch, Alex FR McKendree 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m 5.27m 5.49m
23 Duff, Robert JR Concordia (M 5.74m 18-10.00
5.73m 5.74m 5.62m
24 Thomas, Bruce FR St. Joseph's 5.61m 18-05.00
5.48m 5.61m 5.54m
24 Sander, Tyler FR Northwood (M 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 5.38m 5.26m
26 Gallinger, Robert SO Lake Superio 5.58m 18-03.75
5.39m 5.58m 5.25m
27 Bradford, Michael FR Davenport 5.55m 18-02.50
5.40m 5.26m 5.55m
28 Thwing, Joe FR Saginaw Vall 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m FOUL 5.33m
29 Bradford, Eric FR Davenport 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL 5.18m 5.33m
-- Hill, Jimmy FR Central Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eikum, CJ SO St. Joseph's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meconi, Vincent FR St. Joseph's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Big Meet Rec: B 15.13m 2013 Douglas Palacious, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 14.79m 2013 Tendo Lukwago, Grand Valley
15.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.20m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 James, Luke JR Southern Ill 14.47m PROV 47-05.75
14.35m 14.47m FOUL 14.09m FOUL FOUL
2 Jordan, Jaylen SO California ( 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL 13.08m 12.31m 12.95m 12.06m 12.86m
3 Grier, Maiscei SO St. Joseph's 12.91m 42-04.25
12.70m 12.91m FOUL 12.01m 12.19m 12.55m
4 Tarpley, Robert JR Saginaw Vall 12.63m 41-05.25
12.38m FOUL 12.51m 12.45m 12.63m 12.55m
5 Dotson, Louis FR Southern Ill 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 11.98m 12.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Hill, Jimmy FR Central Mich 12.57m 41-03.00
12.57m 11.83m 12.54m 12.53m 12.47m 12.32m
7 Carey, Mike SO Davenport 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m 11.98m 11.84m FOUL 12.15m 11.76m
8 Del Rio, Manny SR Illinois Tra 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 11.84m 12.08m PASS PASS PASS
9 Gallinger, Robert SO Lake Superio 11.92m 39-01.25
11.71m 11.92m 11.73m FOUL 11.74m FOUL
10 Meconi, Vincent FR St. Joseph's 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL 11.38m 11.76m
11 Duff, Robert JR Concordia (M 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m FOUL FOUL
12 McMillan, Ashton SR Northwood (M 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m FOUL 11.52m
13 Bradford, Michael FR Davenport 11.54m 37-10.50
FOUL 11.54m FOUL
-- Bradford, Eric FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brock, Brent JR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eikum, CJ SO St. Joseph's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 19.00m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
18.40m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.63m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Stewart, Jeff JR Southern Ill 16.37m PROV 53-08.50
15.71m 16.37m FOUL FOUL 15.57m 16.29m
2 Vitella, Gino SO Oakland 16.28m PROV 53-05.00
FOUL FOUL 14.64m FOUL 15.65m 16.28m
3 Njegovan, Ryan FR St. Francis 16.17m PROV 53-00.75
15.17m 16.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Raymond, Ross JR Cornerstone 15.43m 50-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.70m 15.06m 15.43m FOUL
5 Cooper, Brian SR Southern Ill 15.37m 50-05.25
15.37m FOUL 14.54m 14.30m 15.34m FOUL
6 Papay, Zac SO Ashland 15.30m 50-02.50
FOUL FOUL 14.32m FOUL 15.30m FOUL
7 Bradley, Anthony SO St. Joseph's 15.14m 49-08.25
13.70m 15.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.14m
8 Robinson, Sam SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.10m 49-06.50
FOUL FOUL 14.39m 15.10m FOUL FOUL
9 Stebbins, Andrew SR Oakland 14.94m 49-00.25
14.19m 14.51m 13.98m 14.94m 14.42m FOUL
10 Mitchell, Kyle FR St. Francis 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.30m
11 Stankey, Ryan JR Ferris State 14.26m 46-09.50
14.04m 13.63m 14.26m
12 Clay, Adam FR Southern Ill 14.25m 46-09.00
12.87m 14.25m FOUL
13 Halabicky, Nick SO Saginaw Vall 14.24m 46-08.75
FOUL 13.97m 14.24m
14 Chollet, Alex JR Wis.-Milwauk 14.22m 46-08.00
14.22m FOUL FOUL
15 Johnson, Todd JR Saint Louis 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m 13.25m FOUL
16 Bianco, Tim JR Saint Louis 13.54m 44-05.25
FOUL 12.09m 13.54m
17 Turner, Gabe FR Cornerstone 13.33m 43-09.00
FOUL 12.75m 13.33m
18 Archer, Andrew SO Vincennes 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.08m 13.30m
19 Green, Cantrell SO Vincennes 13.03m 42-09.00
12.19m 12.62m 13.03m
20 Hicks, Andrew SO Lake Superio 12.78m 41-11.25
11.77m 12.53m 12.78m
21 Pollmann, Eric SO McKendree 12.76m 41-10.50
12.67m FOUL 12.76m
22 Turnbough, Brett JR Saint Louis 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m FOUL 11.98m
23 Tosie, Robert SO Saint Louis 12.42m 40-09.00
12.31m 12.28m 12.42m
24 Sloan, Austin FR Concordia (M 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m PASS 11.61m
25 Blanch, Conner FR Concordia (M 12.20m 40-00.50
11.77m 12.05m 12.20m
26 Lee, Yohanes FR St. Joseph's 12.19m 40-00.00
12.03m FOUL 12.19m
27 Koch, Adam SO Concordia (M 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL FOUL 12.07m
28 Rahar, EJ SR McKendree 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL 11.93m 11.50m
29 Jordan, Dean JR Southern Ill 11.73m 38-06.00
11.11m 10.82m 11.73m
30 Door, Daniel SO Cornerstone 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL FOUL 11.70m
31 Reynolds, Mark FR Vincennes 11.64m 38-02.25
11.64m FOUL 11.53m
32 Deneen, Christopher FR Concordia (M 11.25m 36-11.00
9.88m PASS 11.25m
33 Kimbrough, Xzavier SR Southern Ill 11.14m 36-06.75
11.14m FOUL 10.77m
34 Fox, Deon SO Cornerstone 10.96m 35-11.50
10.95m 10.95m 10.96m
35 Ali, Zaire FR Lock Haven 10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL 10.45m 10.90m
36 Foster, Jordan JR Concordia (M 10.74m 35-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10.74m
37 Brand, Josh FR Cornerstone 10.70m 35-01.25
10.40m 10.70m FOUL
38 Lane, Zachary FR Vincennes 10.18m 33-04.75
10.09m FOUL 10.18m
39 Atkins, Joshua SO Vincennes 9.36m 30-08.50
9.36m 8.99m 9.14m
40 Potts, Keagan SO Loyola (Ill. 8.83m 28-11.75
8.83m PASS PASS
-- Roosen, Jonathan SR Saginaw Vall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Petrie, Silas FR Wis.-Milwauk FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zahn, Jason FR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cameron, Zachary FR Lake Superio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morrow, Ben FR Saginaw Vall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Jake FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hartnagle, Devin FR Saginaw Vall FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw Saturday Open
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 21.18m 2014 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
21.20m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.06m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Conklin, Jared JR Ashland 19.15m PROV 62-10.00
19.03m 19.15m FOUL 18.62m FOUL FOUL
2 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 17.97m PROV 58-11.50
17.56m 16.31m FOUL 17.97m FOUL FOUL
3 Steinhauser, Kyle SR Ashland 17.55m PROV 57-07.00
17.52m 17.07m 16.81m FOUL 16.62m 17.55m
4 Heim, Jake SO Lock Haven 17.02m 55-10.25
17.02m 16.46m FOUL FOUL 16.16m FOUL
5 Dailey, Brett SR Hillsdale 16.85m 55-03.50
FOUL 16.13m FOUL FOUL 16.85m 16.84m
6 Goodwiler, Jake JR Wis.-Milwauk 16.40m 53-09.75
16.40m 16.19m FOUL 16.38m 15.62m FOUL
7 Walker, Kyle JR Southern Ill 16.37m 53-08.50
16.02m 16.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 16.29m 53-05.50
16.29m 15.19m FOUL 16.19m 15.86m FOUL
9 Livingston, Nolin SO Lake Superio 15.77m 51-09.00
FOUL 15.54m 15.69m 15.76m 15.55m 15.77m
10 Jimpkoski, David JR Ferris State 15.63m 51-03.50
15.05m 14.87m 15.63m
11 Meyers, Josh JR Lake Superio 15.11m 49-07.00
14.94m 15.09m 15.11m
12 Goode, Sam SO Ferris State 15.06m 49-05.00
14.98m 15.06m 15.03m
13 Hartnagle, Devin FR Saginaw Vall 14.86m 48-09.00
FOUL 14.86m FOUL
14 Campbell, Bryn FR Ashland 14.81m 48-07.25
FOUL 14.81m FOUL
15 Archer, Andrew SO Vincennes 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.01m 14.78m
16 Meyers, Trak SR St. Francis 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL 14.70m FOUL
17 Grant, Austin SO Ferris State 14.57m 47-09.75
14.25m 14.57m 14.34m
18 Morrow, Ben FR Saginaw Vall 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m FOUL FOUL
19 Roosen, Jonathan SR Saginaw Vall 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 12.90m 14.33m
20 Green, Cantrell SO Vincennes 14.16m 46-05.50
14.16m FOUL FOUL
21 Blades, Cole FR Northwood (M 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 13.33m 14.09m
22 Raymond, Ross JR Cornerstone 14.06m 46-01.50
14.02m FOUL 14.06m
23 Halabicky, Nick SO Saginaw Vall 13.98m 45-10.50
FOUL FOUL 13.98m
24 Bradley, Anthony SO St. Joseph's 13.90m 45-07.25
13.90m FOUL FOUL
25 Fischer, Vincent SO St. Joseph's 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL FOUL 13.77m
26 Satkowiak, Tyler FR Ferris State 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m FOUL 13.73m
27 Turner, Gabe FR Cornerstone 13.29m 43-07.25
13.29m 13.21m 12.94m
28 Door, Daniel SO Cornerstone 13.21m 43-04.25
12.29m 13.10m 13.21m
29 Koch, Adam SO Concordia (M 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL 12.67m 13.09m
30 Ali, Zaire FR Lock Haven 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m FOUL FOUL
31 Bianco, Tim JR Saint Louis 13.06m 42-10.25
12.34m 13.06m 12.53m
32 Johnson, Todd JR Saint Louis 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL FOUL
32 Tosie, Robert SO Saint Louis 13.01m 42-08.25
12.74m 12.66m 13.01m
34 Turnbough, Brett JR Saint Louis 12.98m 42-07.00
11.95m 12.37m 12.98m
35 Reynolds, Mark FR Vincennes 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m 12.55m 12.63m
36 Lane, Zachary FR Vincennes 12.16m 39-10.75
11.96m 12.16m FOUL
37 Pollmann, Eric SO McKendree 12.12m 39-09.25
FOUL 12.12m FOUL
38 Jones, Jake FR Davenport 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m FOUL FOUL
39 Piromari, Kardokh FR Davenport 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.37m FOUL
40 Lee, Yohanes FR St. Joseph's 11.13m 36-06.25
11.13m FOUL FOUL
41 Atkins, Joshua SO Vincennes 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL 10.42m 10.52m
42 Blanch, Conner FR Concordia (M 10.46m 34-04.00
10.46m FOUL FOUL
43 Sloan, Austin FR Concordia (M 8.68m 28-05.75
FOUL 8.68m FOUL
44 Deneen, Christopher FR Concordia (M 7.65m 25-01.25
FOUL 7.65m FOUL
-- Rahar, EJ SR McKendree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lechner, Jay SO Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cooper, Brian SR Southern Ill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.89 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, CJ SO McKendree 6.83qPROV 1
2 Boey, Johnathan FR Eastern Illi 6.86qPROV 1
3 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 6.88qPROV 3
4 Henderson, Jordon SR McKendree 6.89qPROV 3
5 Lundy, John SR Notre Dame ( 6.90q 4
6 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 6.92q 2
6 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 6.92q 4
8 Robinson, Jamal FR Eastern Illi 6.93q 3
9 Hayes, Jaz FR Loyola (Ill. 6.95q 1
10 Johnson, Kaleel SR Eastern Illi 6.96 2
11 VanEnk, Brent JR Grand Valley 6.96 2
12 Gray, Dewayne SR Spring Arbor 6.98 1
13 Harris, Korvon SR Northwood (M 7.00 3
14 Benes, Matt SR Southern Ill 7.00 4
15 Edwards, Calvin SO Eastern Illi 7.00 2
16 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 7.01 3
17 Hall, Jacques FR Vincennes 7.02 1
18 Friscia, Donovan SO McKendree 7.02 4
19 Ferry, Matt JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.04 2
20 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 7.04 4
21 Anthony, Charles SR Detroit Merc 7.05 1
22 Thompkins, Eric JR Ashland 7.05 3
23 Thomas, Oshane SO Lake Superio 7.06 2
24 Jones, Marquis FR Central Miss 7.07 4
25 Hoppel, Jordan SR Ashland 7.08 2
26 Freeman, Brandon SO Ashland 7.09 3
27 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.11 1
28 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris SO Eastern Illi 7.13 3
29 Wilks, Brandon FR Detroit Merc 7.16 4
30 Lawrence, Glenn JR Marquette 7.22 4

Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey, Grand Valley
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.89 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 James, CJ SO McKendree 6.77 PROV 10
2 Boey, Johnathan FR Eastern Illi 6.83 PROV 8 6.823
3 Lundy, John SR Notre Dame ( 6.83 PROV 6 6.828
4 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 6.87 PROV 5
5 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 6.90 4 6.891
6 Robinson, Jamal FR Eastern Illi 6.90 3 6.896
7 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 6.91 2
8 Henderson, Jordon SR McKendree 6.94 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman, Grand Valley
21.31 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.91 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 21.23 AUTO 1 10
2 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 21.67 PROV 2 8
3 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 21.71 PROV 2 6
4 Lundy, John SR Notre Dame ( 21.77 PROV 1 5
5 Edwards III, Harri SO Indiana Tech 21.87 PROV 3 4
6 Benes, Matt SR Southern Ill 21.97 5 3
7 James, CJ SO McKendree 21.98 6 2
8 Robinson, Jamal FR Eastern Illi 22.00 5 1
9 Hammersmith, Natha SR Grand Valley 22.02 2
10 Glastetter, Kevin JR Loyola (Ill. 22.14 3
11 Holman, Clay SR Central Mich 22.20 4
12 Johnson, Kaleel SR Eastern Illi 22.22 3
13 Hoppel, Jordan SR Ashland 22.28 3
14 Gray, Dewayne SR Spring Arbor 22.28 5
15 Woods, Deshawn FR Indiana Tech 22.30 4
16 Wetzel, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 22.32 3
17 Anthony, Charles SR Detroit Merc 22.36 4
18 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 22.37 7
19 Johnson, Davontae SO Wis.-Milwauk 22.37 6
20 Leavy, Anthony SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.42 4
21 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola (Ill. 22.45 6
22 Wilks, Brandon FR Detroit Merc 22.47 5
23 Harris, Korvon SR Northwood (M 22.49 4
24 McFarland, Odell FR Grand Valley 22.60 7
25 Mitchell, Curtis JR Central Mich 22.63 6
26 Lawrence, Glenn JR Marquette 22.73 5
27 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 22.74 6
28 Thompkins, Eric JR Ashland 22.86 2
29 Ilunga-Matthiesen, SO Eastern Illi 22.94 7
30 Versen, Ryan SR UNA 22.95 7

Men 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 47.34 2013 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
Big Meet Rec: B 47.35 2013 Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius, Grand Valley
47.34 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
49.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Edwards, Calvin SO Eastern Illi 47.35BPROV 2 10
2 Jones, Maurice SR Hillsdale 48.02 PROV 1 8
3 Holman, Clay SR Central Mich 48.15 PROV 2 6
4 Person, Dareyus SO Indiana Tech 48.21 PROV 1 5
5 Johnson, Marquis SO Wis.-Milwauk 48.54 PROV 1 4
6 Cook, Jacob SR Ashland 48.68 PROV 1 3
7 Bourdo, Tyler JR Trine 48.78 PROV 1 2
8 Lockhart, Michael SO Central Miss 48.87 PROV 4 1
9 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 49.10 2
10 Scott, Parker SR Central Mich 49.16 5
11 Fields, Ty'rel SR Olivet Nazar 49.29 3
12 Barnes, Austen SR Indiana Tech 49.29 2
13 Walker, James JR Saginaw Vall 49.49 5
14 Vasquez, Malik FR Central Mich 49.50 4
15 Versen, Ryan SR UNA 49.50 2
16 Clay, Wally JR Northwood (M 49.52 3
17 Williamson, Derek FR Eastern Illi 49.75 5
18 Parris, Khalil FR Detroit Merc 49.79 3
19 Kolb, Christian SO Eastern Illi 49.82 4
20 Russell, William FR Cornerstone 50.20 3
21 Hurrell, Jacob SR Northwood (M 50.28 4
22 Ruth, D'Quan JR Indiana Tech 50.91 4
23 Smith, Jordan SO Marquette 52.98 5
-- Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech DQ 3

Men 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:47.59 2013 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Big Meet Rec: B 1:47.59 2013 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.98 2013 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley
1:49.96 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:54.00 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Windle, Drew JR Ashland 1:46.52BAUTO 1 10
2 Penzenstadler, Sam JR Loyola (Ill. 1:48.86 AUTO 1 8
3 Barnes, Ethan SO Grand Valley 1:49.05GAUTO 1 6
4 Webster, Dillon JR Findlay 1:49.37 AUTO 1 5
5 Wilk, Jeremy SR Grand Valley 1:50.48 PROV 1 4
6 Scott, Tom SR Running2Win 1:51.45 PROV 3 3
7 Fauser, Mike SR St. Joseph's 1:51.78 PROV 2 2
8 Teachout, Caleb JR Aquinas 1:51.89 PROV 1 1
9 Basting, Bryce JR Eastern Illi 1:51.91 PROV 3
10 Loch, Kellin SO Central Miss 1:52.21 PROV 2
11 Davis, Joshua JR Ashland 1:52.24 PROV 3
12 Dvorak, Scott JR Very Nice TC 1:52.28 PROV 3
13 Van Portfliet, Rya JR Loyola (Ill. 1:52.40 PROV 2
14 Rono, Enock SO Northwood (M 1:52.42 PROV 2
15 Mazanke, Jake SO Loyola (Ill. 1:52.65 PROV 2
16 Autio, Jacob SR Loyola (Ill. 1:52.68 PROV 4
17 Rietsma, Joel JR Grand Valley 1:53.55 PROV 2
18 Franz, Brendan JR Marquette 1:54.09 4
19 Toye, Travis JR Saginaw Vall 1:54.12 2
20 Ballard, Ryan SO Eastern Illi 1:54.15 4
21 Middleton, Andrew FR Saginaw Vall 1:54.21 4
22 Busienei, Kelvin SR Wichita Stat 1:54.22 4
23 Davis, Cole SO Central Miss 1:54.39 5
24 Pigg, Jeffery JR Wis.-Milwauk 1:54.49 4
25 Mantell, Andrew SR Otterbein 1:54.77 3
26 Sustachek, Tony SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:55.19 6
27 Ramos, Brock SO Eastern Illi 1:55.70 5
28 Carolin, Joshua SO Detroit Merc 1:55.78 5
29 Welch, Shawn FR Central Mich 1:55.85 5
30 Clifton, Ed Michigan Sta 1:55.99 6
31 Gatchell, Caleb FR Hillsdale 1:55.99 5
32 Janse, Zaan SR Ashland 1:56.23 3
33 Dorsey, Ephraim JR Eastern Illi 1:56.33 6
34 Hamilton, Tyler FR Central Mich 1:56.45 5
35 Weaver, Jalen JR Olivet 1:56.89 3
36 Shields, Ryan SO Marquette 1:57.10 6
37 Wallace, DaJuawn SR Saginaw Vall 1:57.23 6
38 Barrett, Andrew SR Central Mich 1:57.44 5
39 LaRowe, Connor SR Ferris State 1:57.57 5
40 Van Horne, Stewart SR Saint Louis 1:57.65 4
41 Carmin, Andrew FR Southern Ill 1:57.69 6
42 Prud'homme, Bennet SR Playmakers E 1:58.97 6
43 Corr, Michael FR Marquette 2:00.37 6
-- Wharry, Nicholas SO Grand Valley DNF 3
-- McAlary, Josh Playmakers New DNF 3
-- Allinder, Kyle JR Central Mich DNF 2
-- Mach, Wuoi FR Unagv DNF 1
-- Pawlacyk, Luke Running Inst. DNF 1
-- Lehman, Christian SR Loyola (Ill. DNF 2

Men 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
4:04.02 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:13.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McAlary, Josh Playmakers New 4:03.55 AUTO 1 10
2 Agnew, Spencer SR Marquette 4:05.38 PROV 1 8
3 Lowry, Dan Playmakers E 4:05.75 PROV 1 6
4 Falland, Louis SR Cornerstone 4:05.87 PROV 1 5
5 Robinson, Mike SR Mansfield 4:06.27 PROV 1 4
6 Baum, Brian JR Ashland 4:07.28 PROV 1 3
7 Hall, Nick SO Ashland 4:08.23 PROV 1 2
8 Stroede, Bryce FR Oakland 4:08.70 PROV 2 1
9 Hesslau, Mike SR Eastern Illi 4:09.24 PROV 1
10 Martinez-Garcia, R JR Wichita Stat 4:09.74 PROV 1
11 Sussman, Jacob SR Ashland 4:09.82 PROV 1
12 Tredway, Adam JR Central Miss 4:11.48 PROV 1
13 DeLong, Blake SR McKendree 4:11.62 PROV 2
14 Eilerman, Justin SR Findlay 4:11.97 PROV 1
15 Brodeur, Ethan FR Washington U 4:12.07 PROV 2
16 Pulley, Bryce SR Grand Valley 4:12.24 PROV 2
17 Perez, Ricky SO Grand Valley 4:12.28 PROV 2
18 Huff, Nathan JR Central Mich 4:12.90 PROV 2
19 Bowman, Jacob FR Oakland 4:12.92 PROV 2
20 Murphy, Robert FR Vincennes 4:13.05 2
21 McMillan, Benjamin SR Indianapolis 4:13.33 2
22 Leschisin, Sam SR Wis.-Milwauk 4:13.90 2
23 Schmidt, Reed SO Wis.-Milwauk 4:14.51 2
24 Ghena, Nate SO Central Mich 4:14.70 2
25 Baker, Alex FR Loyola (Ill. 4:15.05 3
26 Popielarz, Matthew SR Very Nice TC 4:15.36 1
27 Widner, Zaccheaus SR Siena Height 4:16.05 2
28 Hofsess, Ryan JR Detroit Merc 4:16.37 3
29 O'Connor, George SO UNA 4:17.28 3
30 Moon, Nick SO Michigan Sta 4:17.42 3
31 Gassmann, Max SO Eastern Illi 4:17.84 3
32 Wigent, Austin SO Detroit Merc 4:18.11 2
33 Voisin, Casey FR Central Mich 4:18.59 3
34 Pedziwiatr, Mark SO Eastern Illi 4:19.15 3
35 Roth, Bill SR Eastern Illi 4:20.40 3
36 Calio, Joe JR Eastern Illi 4:20.79 3
37 Boyle, Ian Running Inst 4:22.92 1
38 Gomoll, Nate FR Marquette 4:23.19 3
39 Bladecki, Alex SR Ferris State 4:23.92 3
40 Mueller, Drew SO Indiana Tech 4:30.27 3
41 Wynsma, Ben JR Central Mich 4:30.51 3
42 Haji, Kulayifi SR Southern Ill 4:33.73 3
43 VanEgmond, Matthew SR Hillsdale 4:34.10 3
44 Stacks, Kyle JR Central Mich 4:35.75 3
-- Lee, Anderson SO Central Mich DNF 3
-- Rutherford, Zach SO Grand Valley DNF 2
-- Reilly, Jake SR Wis.-Milwauk DNF 2
-- Pawlacyk, Luke Running Inst. DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
8:01.99 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:27.99 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jocis, Ugis FR Wichita Stat 8:17.22 PROV 10
2 Volkert, Adam SR Pittsburg St 8:18.39 PROV 8
3 Khan, Saheed Central Toro 8:21.38 PROV 6
4 Monroe, Alex SR Lock Haven 8:22.44 PROV 5
5 Medina, Oscar JR Southern Ill 8:23.49 PROV 4
6 Mirth, Joshua JR Hillsdale 8:23.60 PROV 3
7 Black, Matt SR Eastern Illi 8:26.37 PROV 2
8 Briska, Kaspars JR Eastern New 8:28.29 1
9 Nousain, Spencer FR Central Mich 8:28.87
10 Burnand, Nathan FR UNA 8:30.47
11 Carrera, Juan JR Southern Ill 8:31.48
12 Benoit, Max FR UNA 8:32.23
13 Fenske, Andrew JR Loyola (Ill. 8:34.65
14 Hoffmeyer, Torben FR Grand Valley 8:35.22
15 Zisser, Alex SR SE Missouri 8:36.86
16 Scott, Monte SO Central Mich 8:37.57
17 Janusek, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 8:37.92
18 Johnson, Brady FR Wichita Stat 8:38.33
19 Beyea, Ryan FR Michigan Sta 8:43.42
20 Delaney, Danny SR Eastern Illi 8:44.07
21 Hayes, Jacob JR Findlay 9:11.64
-- Ripley, Zach Playmakers New DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Friday Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 14:05.94 2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
Big Meet Rec: B 14:10.08 2012 Dan Quigley, Missouri
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck, Grand Valley
14:03.70 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14:47.09 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ramirez, Pablo SR Eastern Illi 14:15.66 PROV 1 10
2 Samoei, Isaiah SR Eastern New 14:19.89 PROV 1 8
3 Peterson, Alan JR Grand Valley 14:24.59 PROV 1 6
4 Brooker, Matt SR Cedarville 14:27.18 PROV 1 5
5 Bauer, Brandon SR Columbus Run 14:28.61 PROV 1 4
6 Bradley, Bryce FR Grand Valley 14:29.49 PROV 1 3
7 Silversmith, David SR Ferris State 14:32.66 PROV 1 2
8 Barrett, Logan JR St. Joseph's 14:33.87 PROV 1 1
9 Lievense, Ethan JR Central Mich 14:34.22 PROV 1
10 Gallagher, Ethan SR Olivet Nazar 14:34.98 PROV 1
11 Duff, Joe SO Grand Valley 14:37.07 PROV 1
12 Flores, Kyle SO Grand Valley 14:39.17 PROV 1
13 Breitbach, Thomas Wisconsin Ru 14:41.57 PROV 1
14 Knack, David JR UNA 14:42.82 PROV 1
15 Stuber, Tyler SR Central Miss 14:43.30 PROV 1
16 Cini, Chad SO Grand Valley 14:45.28 PROV 1
17 Ruiz, Clark UNA 14:47.18 1
18 Moskalewski, Josh SR Grand Valley 14:50.01 1
19 May, Chris FR Unagv 14:52.10 2
20 Collier, Chris JR Michigan Sta 14:52.17 1
21 Burelle, Joey SR Saginaw Vall 14:53.13 3
22 Menard, Paxson FR Eastern Illi 14:54.48 2
23 Mains, Zach JR Lock Haven 14:55.06 3
24 VandeBunte, David SR Calvin 14:56.07 2
25 Kimbrell, Matthew SR Human Motor 14:58.15 2
26 Niemiec, Joe SR Cedarville 14:59.24 2
27 Cox, Michael SO Oakland 14:59.29 2
28 Roudebush, Sam SO Iupui 14:59.84 2
29 Dale, Mitchell SR Olivet Nazar 15:00.03 2
30 Wilkins, Mitchell FR Grand Valley 15:00.66 2
31 Routledge, Casey SO Grand Valley 15:02.26 2
32 Rosenbaum, Nathan JR Ohio Norther 15:03.91 3
33 Gielarowski, Derek SO Detroit Merc 15:04.48 3
34 Cushman, Brandon SR Ferris State 15:05.67 2
35 Harper, Andrew SR Ferris State 15:08.05 2
36 Munie, Craig JR SE Missouri 15:08.17 1
37 Culbertson, Nick JR UNA 15:08.34 3
38 Robinson, Ben SO Lock Haven 15:08.60 4
39 Pruett, Damon FR Iupui 15:11.32 2
40 List, Mark JR Grand Valley 15:11.65 2
41 Peel, Tony SR Saginaw Vall 15:12.23 4
42 Butler, John JR Hillsdale 15:12.82 4
43 Tomkiewicz, Peter FR Grand Valley 15:12.95 2
44 Spitzer, Philip SR Calvin 15:13.05 3
45 Dickman, Justin UNA 15:13.57 2
46 Cusmano, Andrew SO Michigan Sta 15:13.58 2
47 Copi, Lucas SO Ferris State 15:14.48 2
48 Madendorp, Greg SO Grand Valley 15:15.84 2
49 Ferguson, Josh JR Calvin 15:16.03 3
50 Spitz, Eric JR Saginaw Vall 15:16.17 3
51 Nowicki, Zachary FR Calvin 15:16.42 3
52 Pengelly, Sean FR UNA 15:16.45 3
53 Orndorf, Nate FR Grand Valley 15:16.50 2
54 Berton, Mark SR Ohio Norther 15:17.27 4
55 Kaht, Richard SR St. Joseph's 15:17.74 2
56 Reidsma, Simon SO Spring Arbor 15:19.65 4
57 Gill, Tim SR Belmont Abbe 15:19.86 4
58 Anderson, Ethan SO Calvin 15:20.76 4
59 Miller, Nick SO Loyola (Ill. 15:21.33 2
60 Lawson, Blake SO Marquette 15:21.38 5
61 Hays, Justin FR St. Joseph's 15:21.55 3
62 Ziolko, Nathan SR Oakland 15:21.67 5
63 Kilpela, Jonathan SR UNA 15:23.00 3
64 Lozano, Jacob JR Eastern New 15:23.27 5
65 Paikowski, Vince FR Wis.-Milwauk 15:23.66 3
66 Smith, J.D. SR Iupui 15:24.05 2
67 Felton, Sam SR Detroit Merc 15:24.10 4
68 Risch, Cody SR Cornerstone 15:24.50 3
69 Reed, Peyton FR Iupui 15:25.39 2
70 DiVerde, Marc JR Marquette 15:25.72 5
71 Reed, Xavier FR Iupui 15:26.10 3
72 Schueller, Adam SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:26.54 3
73 Strotheide, Colten JR SE Missouri 15:27.69 4
74 Haagsma, Steven JR Calvin 15:28.24 3
75 Brandt, Chris JR Lock Haven 15:31.19 5
76 Tanui, Sammy SO Northwood (M 15:32.05 5
77 Matusiak, Michael FR Unagv 15:32.08 3
78 Sharnas, Trevor FR Unagv 15:32.87 4
79 Todd, Mike JR Northwood (M 15:34.12 5
80 Lohrmann, Kory JR UNA 15:35.56 5
81 Rubellke, Nathan SO Saint Louis 15:38.86 5
82 Bruni, Gerrit SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:40.01 3
83 Campbell, Patrick SO Marquette 15:40.73 6
84 Milbocker, Ronald SO Olivet Nazar 15:40.88 3
85 Niendorf, John JR St. Francis 15:41.43 4
86 Greve, Matt FR Unagv 15:43.02 4
87 Johnson, Brett SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:43.58 5
88 Slaughter, Brad JR Lock Haven 15:43.59 4
89 Wilder, Stephen JR St. Francis 15:43.72 6
90 Cordova, Alex FR St. Francis 15:44.15 6
91 Machus, Hunter FR Notre Dame ( 15:45.32 5
92 Garza, Dan FR Spring Arbor 15:45.76 5
93 Ball, Chandler FR Unagv 15:47.68 4
94 Southgate, Joey FR Saginaw Vall 15:49.92 6
95 Thomas, Grayson FR Hillsdale 15:51.81 6
96 Salter, Kevin FR UNA 15:52.12 6
97 Christensen, Job UNA 15:53.50 4
98 Hewett, Alec JR Central Mich 15:54.63 4
99 Brown, Shane SO SE Missouri 15:56.23 4
100 Johnson, Zack SO Indiana Tech 15:58.47 5
101 Alla, Ylli JR Detroit Merc 15:59.48 5
102 Schultz, Conrad FR Unagv 15:59.48 4
103 Lucas, Brian JR Grand Valley 16:00.87 3
104 Loveland, Eric SR New Balance/ 16:03.67 5
105 Ivins, Brandon SO St. Francis 16:04.51 6
106 Mest, Michael FR Vincennes 16:04.61 5
107 Lofgren, Ian JR Olivet Nazar 16:06.26 4
108 Kaestner, Ryan FR Marquette 16:07.20 6
109 Fujioka, Nathan UNA 16:07.70 6
110 Moench, Will FR Northwood (M 16:09.14 6
111 St. Lewis, Uriah FR Notre Dame ( 16:11.29 6
112 Hartley, Dylan FR McKendree 16:14.04 6
113 Dippel, Matt SO Northwood (M 16:15.59 6
114 Jensen, Tyler FR Northwood (M 16:17.58 6
115 Richardson, Kyle SO Ferris State 16:18.04 5
116 Smith, Scott FR Macomb CC 16:22.78 6
117 Nelson, Andrew FR UNA 16:28.01 6
118 Diltz, Alex SO Lock Haven 16:28.05 4
119 Hulbert, Douglas JR Ferris State 16:30.68 6
120 Eaton, Alex SO UNA 16:58.36 6
121 Jones, Joe FR Northwood (M 17:00.97 6
122 Heath, Taylor SR Lake Superio 17:10.04 6
-- Steible, Josh FR Unagv DNF 2
-- Hileman, Tyler SR Lock Haven DNF 5
-- Pageau, Spencer SO Grand Valley DNF 2
-- Courtright, Jared SR UNA DNF 1
-- Draving, Austin FR Oakland DNF 4

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius, Grand Valley
7.85 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.31 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powell, Renaldo SR Central Mich 7.94qPROV 1
2 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley G 7.98qPROV 3
3 Busby, Durell SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.07qPROV 6
4 Benes, Matt SR Southern Ill 8.10qPROV 6
5 Moore, Logan JR Siena Height 8.12qPROV 5
6 Jones, Kemar SO Southern Ill 8.12qPROV 5
7 Owens, Elijha JR Ashland 8.15qPROV 2
8 Rose, Robert SO Indiana Tech 8.17qPROV 3
9 Comar, Waquiem JR Ashland 8.25qPROV 4
10 Raffin, Matthew SR Hillsdale 8.27 PROV 4
11 Rippon, Niklas SR Prtc-Elite 8.30 PROV 5
12 Sigler, Seth SR Bellarmine 8.31 PROV 1
13 Killings, Taylor SO Vincennes 8.36 1
14 Hulbert, Rashad SO Eastern Illi 8.37 4
15 Pozolinski, Nate FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.39 2
16 Trevor, Daniel JR Eastern Illi 8.40 3
17 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 8.43 2
18 Delveaux, Alex SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.47 4
19 Panev, Ilia FR Detroit Merc 8.48 4
20 Holland, Joseph JR Central Miss 8.48 3
21 Meister, Rutger SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.51 1
22 Fox, Deon SO Cornerstone 8.55 6
23 Murphy, Elliot SR Hillsdale 8.58 4
24 Schmidt, Jordan JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.60 1
25 Dabney, Derrick SO Vincennes 8.61 5
26 Householder, Cory JR Eastern Illi 8.68 1
27 Ruth, D'Quan JR Indiana Tech 8.68 1
28 Pane, Kyle JR Lock Haven 8.73 5
29 Watson, Ralph SR Central Miss 8.74 6
30 Abels, Tyler SO Notre Dame ( 8.74 2
31 Swanberg, Joel FR Marquette 8.76 3
32 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 8.76 5
33 Brown, Tre FR Oakland 8.78 6
34 Bohler, Shawn SO Wis.-Milwauk 8.81 6
35 Briggs, Quincy FR Central Mich 8.82 3
36 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 8.85 5
37 Bobek, Nicholas SO Oakland 8.92 5
38 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 8.99 4
39 Redmond, Jourdon FR Southern Ill 9.07 4
40 Balczak, Justin JR Lake Superio 9.12 2
-- Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley DNF 6
-- Matthews, Treyvon SO Vincennes DNF 3
-- Boyden, D'Omar JR Saginaw Vall DNF 6
-- Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR St. Joseph's DQ 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius, Grand Valley
7.85 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.31 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Renaldo SR Central Mich 7.81 AUTO 10
2 Busby, Durell SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.98 PROV 8
3 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 8.00GPROV 6
4 Owens, Elijha JR Ashland 8.03 PROV 5
5 Jones, Kemar SO Southern Ill 8.04 PROV 4 8.038
6 Moore, Logan JR Siena Height 8.04 PROV 3 8.039
7 Benes, Matt SR Southern Ill 8.09 PROV 2
8 Comar, Waquiem JR Ashland 8.13 PROV 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
Big Meet Rec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013 , Grand Valley
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:12.04 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:18.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:09.93 AUTO 1 10
1) Rose, Robert SO 2) Barnes, Austen SR
3) Person, Dareyus SO 4) Marshall, Deshawn SO
2 Ashland 'A' 3:10.72 AUTO 1 8
1) Owens, Elijha JR 2) Comar, Waquiem JR
3) Windle, Drew JR 4) Cook, Jacob SR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:12.96 PROV 1 6
1) Hayes, Jaz FR 2) Mazanke, Jake SO
3) Glastetter, Kevin JR 4) Wetzel, Mike SR
4 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:13.18 PROV 1 5
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR 2) Burnett, TJ FR
3) Hoffman, Logan SR 4) Mohamed, Mohamed SR
5 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:14.38 PROV 3 4
1) Marrow, Devon FR 2) Ruth, D'Quan JR
3) Edwards III, Harris SO 4) Broaden, John SO
6 Central Missouri 'A' 3:15.45 PROV 1 3
1) McCarty, Daniel SO 2) Granillo, Osvaldo FR
3) Lockhart, Michael SO 4) Loch, Kellin SO
7 Hillsdale 'A' 3:15.49 PROV 1 2
1) Etchemendy, Ty FR 2) Raffin, Matthew SR
3) Van Dyke, Jared SR 4) Jones, Maurice SR
8 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:17.55 PROV 2 1
1) Kolb, Christian SO 2) Trevor, Daniel JR
3) Williamson, Derek FR 4) Edwards, Calvin SO
9 Aquinas 'A' 3:17.81 PROV 2
1) Bordeaux, Ray JR 2) Johnson, Tyler FR
3) Williams, Dionte FR 4) Teachout, Caleb JR
10 Central Missouri 'B' 3:18.29 3
1) Claypool, Devin SR 2) Jones, Marquis FR
3) Lorber, Ross SR 4) Davis, Cole SO
11 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:18.71 3
1) Lehman, Christian SR 2) Mogorovic, Lino FR
3) Van Portfliet, Ryan JR 4) Prajka, Nicholas FR
12 Findlay 'A' 3:20.44 2
1) Collins, Derek FR 2) Webster, Dillon JR
3) Briggs, Maliik FR 4) Smithey, Kyle SO
13 Southern Illinois 'A' 3:20.67 3
1) Benes, Matt SR 2) Jones, Kemar SO
3) Carmin, Andrew FR 4) Green, Blake JR
14 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:26.78 3
1) Anthony, Charles SR 2) Carolin, Joshua SO
3) Wilks, Brandon FR 4) Parris, Khalil FR
-- Bellarmine 'A' DNF 2
1) Vaughn, Torian FR 2) McKinney, Nathan SR
3) Williams, Damar SR 4) Flannagan, Collin SO

Men High Jump Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.04m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Landon, Kyle FR Southern Ill 2.12m PROV 6-11.50 10
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16
P XO XO O XO XXX
2 Huyler, Garrett Zensah 2.12m PROV 6-11.50 8
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16
P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Braman, Jeremy SR Lake Superio 2.04m PROV 6-08.25 4.50
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
O O XO P XXX
3 Valdez, Robert SO Lake Superio 2.04m PROV 6-08.25 4.50
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
O O XO XXX
3 King, Aviance JR Eastern Illi 2.04m PROV 6-08.25 4.50
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
O O XO XXX
3 Charalambous, Geor JR Central Miss 2.04m PROV 6-08.25 4.50
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08
P P XO XXX
7 Chappell, Trent JR Grand Valley 2.04m PROV 6-08.25 2
1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12
P XXO XXO P XXX
8 Claypool, Devin SR Central Miss 2.00m 6-06.75 1
1.96 2.00 2.04
P O XXX
9 Brooks, Tori SO Davenport 2.00m 6-06.75
1.96 2.00 2.04
P XXO XXX
9 Rowe, Alex SO Indiana Tech 2.00m 6-06.75
1.96 2.00 2.04
P XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley
5.11m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Viken, Michael SR Eastern Illi 5.42m AUTO 17-09.25 10
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42 5.50
P P P P P P O O O P O XXX
2 Geraghty, Peter SR Eastern Illi 5.27m AUTO 17-03.50 8
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42
P P P P P O P O P P XXX
3 Myers, Bret SR Grand Valley 5.12m AUTO 16-09.50 6
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27
P P P P P O O XXX
4 Gordon, Eric SO Eastern Illi 5.12m AUTO 16-09.50 5
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.27
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
5 Gyllensten, Simon FR Vincennes 4.82m PROV 15-09.75 4
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12
P P P P XXO P XXX
6 Michell, Brian JR Olivet Nazar 4.82m PROV 15-09.75 3
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97
P P P XXO XXO XXX
7 Weaver, Chad FR Southern Ill 4.67m PROV 15-03.75 1.50
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
P P P O XXX
7 Armstrong, Tony FR Central Mich 4.67m PROV 15-03.75 1.50
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82
P P P O XXX
9 Swanberg, Joel FR Marquette 4.52m 14-10.00
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
P O XO XXX
10 Vincent, Ryan FR Central Mich 4.37m 14-04.00
4.22 4.37 4.52
O XO XXX
11 Martello, Vinny SO Marquette 4.22m 13-10.00
4.22 4.37
XO XXX
-- Peterman, Derik SR UNA NH
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
P P P XXX
-- Kaplan, John SO Marquette NH
4.22 4.37 4.52
P P X
-- Reynolds, Tim SR Central Mich NH
4.22 4.37 4.52
P P XXX

Men Long Jump Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack, Grand Valley
7.50m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.01m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gordon, Zach FR Olivet Nazar 7.19m PROV 23-07.25 10
7.19m 6.96m FOUL 7.11m 6.98m 6.96m
2 Siimson, Meelis SO Central Miss 7.13m PROV 23-04.75 8
FOUL 7.13m 6.87m 6.75m FOUL 6.89m
3 Charalambous, Geor JR Central Miss 7.12m PROV 23-04.50 6
6.85m 7.03m 7.06m 7.12m 7.04m 7.02m
4 Brock, Brent JR Grand Valley 6.92m 22-08.50 5
FOUL FOUL 6.92m FOUL FOUL 6.59m
5 Thomas, Isaiah FR Vincennes 6.74m 22-01.50 4
6.74m 6.22m 6.72m FOUL 6.49m 6.74m
6 James, Antwon SO Loyola (Ill. 6.71m 22-00.25 3
6.71m FOUL 6.60m 6.59m PASS PASS
7 Fraeyman, Nathan JR Grand Valley 6.69m 21-11.50 2
6.48m FOUL 6.69m FOUL FOUL 6.58m
8 Brondyke, Kurtis UNA 6.59m 21-07.50 1
FOUL FOUL 4.99m 6.34m 6.59m 6.52m
9 Holmes, Kerry FR Notre Dame ( 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m 5.89m 6.39m 6.25m 5.96m 6.21m

Men Triple Jump Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Big Meet Rec: B 15.13m 2013 Douglas Palacious, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 14.79m 2013 Tendo Lukwago, Grand Valley
15.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.20m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gardner, Ernest SO Vincennes 14.31m PROV 46-11.50 10
13.47m 13.42m 14.00m FOUL 14.31m 14.13m
2 Stults, Paul SR Lock Haven 13.89m 45-07.00 8
FOUL FOUL 13.87m FOUL 13.89m FOUL
3 Mauldin, Craig SO Central Mich 13.78m 45-02.50 6
13.64m 13.74m 13.78m FOUL 13.72m 13.75m
4 Nesbitt, Samora FR Grand Valley 13.43m 44-00.75 5
FOUL FOUL 13.43m FOUL FOUL 13.04m
5 Johnson, Michael SR Central Mich 13.14m 43-01.50 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.45m 13.14m
6 Watson, Brady FR Saginaw Vall 13.09m 42-11.50 3
11.81m 12.81m 13.09m 12.57m 12.65m 12.94m
7 Pozolinski, Brett SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.83m 42-01.25 2
FOUL 12.50m 11.68m 12.52m FOUL 12.83m
-- Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL

Men Shot Put Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 19.00m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
18.40m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.63m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Novak, Andrew UNA 19.40mKAUTO 63-07.75 10
18.49m FOUL 19.40m 19.06m 19.05m 19.35m
2 Duke, Donald SR Ashland 19.09mBAUTO 62-07.75 8
18.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.56m 19.09m
3 Freeman, Josh SO Southern Ill 18.81m AUTO 61-08.50 6
17.65m 18.19m 18.75m 18.81m FOUL FOUL
4 Miller, Taylor UNA 18.24m PROV 59-10.25 5
FOUL 16.65m 17.91m 18.24m FOUL FOUL
5 Vickars, Derrick UNA 18.11m PROV 59-05.00 4
FOUL 18.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 17.24m PROV 56-06.75 3
16.49m 17.24m 16.47m 17.10m 16.42m FOUL
7 Wideman, Curtis JR Southern Ill 17.01m PROV 55-09.75 2
16.68m 16.51m 17.01m FOUL FOUL 16.81m
8 Vicars, Marcus SR Findlay 16.94m PROV 55-07.00 1
16.17m FOUL FOUL 16.94m FOUL 16.54m
9 Kittridge, Riley FR Eastern Illi 16.04m PROV 52-07.50
16.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.79m

Men Weight Throw Friday Night Invite ELITE
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 21.18m 2014 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
21.20m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.06m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ball, Zac JR Ashland 20.55m PROV 67-05.25 10
19.97m 20.55m FOUL 20.42m 20.49m FOUL
2 Thornton, Darien SO Grand Valley 20.21m PROV 66-03.75 8
19.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.21m 20.09m
3 Wideman, Curtis JR Southern Ill 19.87m PROV 65-02.25 6
17.22m FOUL 18.69m FOUL 19.58m 19.87m
4 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 18.98m PROV 62-03.25 5
FOUL FOUL 17.35m FOUL 18.80m 18.98m
5 Taylor, Mack JR Ashland 18.92m PROV 62-01.00 4
FOUL 18.41m 18.86m FOUL FOUL 18.92m
6 Harris, James Clay JR Ashland 18.85m PROV 61-10.25 3
FOUL FOUL 17.56m 18.59m 18.85m 18.81m
7 Lewis, Eric SR Detroit Merc 18.78m PROV 61-07.50 2
17.54m FOUL 17.43m 18.78m 18.35m 18.52m
8 Carney, Raymond SR UNA 18.17m PROV 59-07.50 1
16.70m FOUL 18.10m 17.97m FOUL 18.17m

Men Long Jump Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack, Grand Valley
7.50m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.01m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Malliaras, Nicholas FR Central Mich 6.67m 21-10.75
5.16m 6.31m 6.55m 6.67m FOUL 6.64m
2 Panev, Ilia FR Detroit Merc 6.61m 21-08.25
6.37m FOUL 6.61m 6.39m FOUL 6.28m
3 Collins, Derek FR Findlay 6.51m 21-04.25
6.39m 6.03m 6.51m FOUL 6.45m 6.23m
4 Brown, Harold FR Vincennes 6.44m 21-01.50
5.46m 6.11m 6.33m 5.19m 6.32m 6.44m
5 Ferrell, Reggie FR Michigan Sta 6.12m 20-01.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.12m
6 Smith, Jordan SO Marquette 5.99m 19-08.00
5.99m 5.94m FOUL 5.96m 5.84m FOUL

Men Shot Put Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 19.00m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
18.40m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.63m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Norman, Riley FR UNA 16.69m PROV 54-09.25
14.72m 15.50m 16.32m 15.47m 15.25m 16.69m
2 Hahler, Ben FR Findlay 15.81m PROV 51-10.50
FOUL FOUL 15.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bennett, Jake SO Michigan Sta 15.26m 50-00.75
14.52m 14.80m 15.26m 15.19m 15.10m FOUL
4 Dieck, Justin SO Lake Superio 15.04m 49-04.25
15.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Lewis, Shaquelle SO Vincennes 14.91m 48-11.00
14.61m FOUL 14.89m 14.91m FOUL FOUL
6 Heim, Jake SO Lock Haven 14.68m 48-02.00
14.00m 11.74m FOUL 13.97m FOUL 14.68m
7 Jensen, Garrett SO Eastern Illi 14.45m 47-05.00
14.45m 14.06m FOUL FOUL 13.93m 14.25m
8 Chapman, Zane JR Eastern Illi 13.21m 43-04.25
12.71m 12.37m FOUL 13.21m FOUL FOUL
9 Johansson, David JR Eastern Illi 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m 11.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.92m

Men Weight Throw Friday Night Invite SUB-ELITE
================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Re: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 21.18m 2014 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
21.20m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.06m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Calvin SR Central Mich 17.82m PROV 58-05.75
17.82m FOUL FOUL 16.89m 17.46m FOUL
2 Peterson, Lovell FR Grand Valley 17.74m PROV 58-02.50
17.52m FOUL 17.36m 17.74m 17.44m FOUL
3 Norman, Riley FR UNA 17.50m PROV 57-05.00
16.59m 16.50m 16.81m 15.81m 17.50m 15.37m
4 Beals, Brice SO Lock Haven 17.26m PROV 56-07.50
15.94m 17.26m FOUL 16.55m 16.59m FOUL
5 Johansson, David JR Eastern Illi 17.17m PROV 56-04.00
16.20m 16.76m 16.69m 16.25m 17.17m 16.64m
6 Chapman, Zane JR Eastern Illi 16.61m 54-06.00
15.33m 16.61m 16.28m FOUL 15.28m FOUL
7 Banagis, Dylan FR Central Mich 16.51m 54-02.00
16.29m 16.51m FOUL 16.09m 15.62m 16.20m
8 Jensen, Garrett SO Eastern Illi 15.33m 50-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.54m 15.15m 15.33m FOUL

Women - Open - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Loyola (Ill.) 14 2) Grand Valley St. 6
3) Southern Illinois 5

Women - Invite - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 87.50 2) Central Michigan 45.50
3) Loyola (Ill.) 34 4) Southern Illinois 29
5) Miami (Ohio) 26.50 6) Eastern Illinois 16.66
7) Wis.-Milwaukee 10 8) Marquette 9
9) Murray State 8 10) Bowling Green 7
11) Northern Illinois 5 12) Oakland 4
13) Detroit Mercy 1

Women - Invite ELITE - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Illinois 30 2) Grand Valley St. 13
3) Bowling Green 9 4) Western Michigan 6
5) Wis.-Milwaukee 4 5) Murray State 4
7) Miami (Ohio) 3

Men - Open - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Loyola (Ill.) 8

Men - Invite - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Illinois 62.50 2) Grand Valley St. 38
3) Southern Illinois 24.50 4) Central Michigan 17.50
5) Loyola (Ill.) 16 6) Wis.-Milwaukee 12
7) Wichita State 10 8) Marquette 8
9) Oakland 1

Men - Invite ELITE - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 28 2) Southern Illinois 14
3) Central Michigan 10 4) Loyola (Ill.) 3
5) Detroit Mercy 2 5) Wis.-Milwaukee 2