2014 Riverview Winterfest

back to results

Feb. 9, 2014

2014 Riverview Winterfest
Riverview, MI
Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services


Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile
Age Group Results
February 09, 2014
Results Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Warren MI 21 1 25:07 6:17/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte MI 14 16 29:13 7:18/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb MI 42 3 26:02 6:31/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Brown Riverview MI 44 43 32:38 8:10/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 11 40 32:05 8:01/M
2 Tyler Tencza Taylor MI 14 173 45:40 11:25/M
3 Alex Pickell Riverview MI 14 188 47:32 11:53/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 10 120 39:58 10:00/M
2 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 12 183 46:36 11:39/M
3 Karrie Brashear Belleville MI 14 232 54:09 13:32/M
4 Shannon Schulte Royal Oak MI 10 233 54:14 13:34/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Klingel Brownstown MI 17 2 25:59 6:30/M
2 Joe Vermilye Chelsea MI 16 5 26:23 6:36/M
3 Adam Bowersox Chelsea MI 18 7 26:55 6:44/M
4 Jason Lerner Northville MI 19 8 27:34 6:54/M
5 Ryan Pickell Riverview MI 18 9 27:50 6:58/M
6 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 17 53 33:54 8:29/M
7 Andrew Hohmann Riverview MI 15 72 35:16 8:49/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 17 21 29:54 7:29/M
2 Karana Wickens Chelsea MI 16 25 30:36 7:39/M
3 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 17 84 37:05 9:16/M
4 Hailey Zacharski Southgate MI 17 88 37:25 9:21/M
5 Jodi Kurtzhals Trenton MI 16 100 38:16 9:34/M
6 Carly Roberts Woodhaven MI 18 220 51:33 12:53/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 20 13 28:51 7:13/M
2 Anthony Kasprzyk Southgate MI 23 20 29:46 7:27/M
3 Bill Zurbo Brownstown MI 24 76 36:16 9:04/M
4 Justin Yates Redford MI 24 134 41:46 10:27/M
5 Jeremy Cross Southgate MI 21 175 45:53 11:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Davidson Fairgrove MI 22 80 36:53 9:13/M
2 Laura Zalewski Wyandotte MI 22 85 37:10 9:18/M
3 Melissa Giannini Canton MI 23 92 37:55 9:29/M
4 Lindsay Pastor Southgate MI 21 152 43:19 10:50/M
5 Rebecca Kardel Wyandotte MI 22 155 43:25 10:51/M
6 Nickey Labadie Trenton MI 23 163 44:08 11:02/M
7 Paige Jowski Canton MI 22 178 46:06 11:32/M
8 Rachel Kardel Wyandotte MI 20 228 53:12 13:18/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Makhlouf Rochester Hills MI 29 11 28:34 7:09/M
2 James Zdrodowski Canton MI 29 36 31:56 7:59/M
3 Kenneth Bauer Plymouth MI 29 37 31:58 8:00/M
4 Matthew Quirk Trenton MI 25 38 31:59 8:00/M
5 Ben Wilson Berkley MI 28 46 32:59 8:15/M
6 Andrew Ferenc Commerce MI 29 67 35:02 8:46/M
7 Jeff Beauchamp Wyandotte MI 28 148 43:04 10:46/M
8 Bryan Marshall Taylor MI 29 251 1:00:17 15:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Shull Wolverine Lake MI 28 56 34:19 8:35/M
2 Jacki Kilbride Ferndale MI 26 65 34:49 8:42/M
3 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 29 81 36:56 9:14/M
4 Jennifer Kerr Taylor MI 28 82 37:00 9:15/M
5 Aimee Ferenc Commerce MI 26 122 40:33 10:08/M
6 Szu-Ying Huang Dearborn Heights MI 26 143 42:12 10:33/M
7 Gabrielle Popp Wyandotte MI 28 157 43:33 10:53/M
8 Kristy Thomas Wyandotte MI 27 213 50:46 12:42/M
9 Margaret Patroniti Trenton MI 28 237 54:30 13:38/M
10 Amanda Weaver Birmingham MI 29 238 55:13 13:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Molina Detroit MI 32 50 33:07 8:17/M
2 David Hohmann Riverview MI 33 60 34:38 8:40/M
3 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 34 61 34:42 8:41/M
4 Donald Sullivan Belleville MI 33 78 36:38 9:10/M
5 Jason Bertera Taylor MI 34 105 38:46 9:42/M
6 Jason Broniak Byron MI 30 162 44:08 11:02/M
7 Larry Nieman Southgate MI 34 206 48:53 12:13/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 34 17 29:16 7:19/M
2 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 33 19 29:33 7:23/M
3 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 34 32 31:29 7:52/M
4 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 31 49 33:07 8:17/M
5 Davita Burkhead-Weiner Ann Arbor MI 32 63 34:48 8:42/M
6 Leigh Ann Vallimont Trenton MI 33 96 38:08 9:32/M
7 Katie Yates Redford MI 32 102 38:26 9:37/M
8 Elizabeth Zdrodowski Canton MI 30 135 41:47 10:27/M
9 Jennifer McFarlane Riverview MI 32 164 44:09 11:02/M
10 Jen Lividini Brownstown MI 32 171 45:15 11:19/M
11 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 34 184 47:02 11:46/M
12 Tara Galda Canton MI 30 247 59:42 14:56/M
13 Carissa Marshall Taylor MI 32 252 1:00:18 15:05/M
14 Natasha Banyase Brownstown MI 31 255 1:01:52 15:28/M
15 Angela Wierciak Brownstown MI 30 256 1:01:52 15:28/M
16 Vanessa Fremer Troy MI 33 258 1:02:48 15:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Olszewski Macomb MI 39 4 26:17 6:34/M
2 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 39 10 27:52 6:58/M
3 David Lustig Wyandotte MI 35 27 30:53 7:43/M
4 Bruce Anderson Farmington Hills MI 36 30 31:21 7:50/M
5 Jeff Spence Ann Arbor MI 36 44 32:45 8:11/M
6 Jorge Maldonado Melvindale MI 35 47 33:03 8:16/M
7 Brian Deleon Royal Oak MI 35 48 33:05 8:16/M
8 Jermaine Hampton Grosse Pointe Farms MI 39 89 37:38 9:25/M
9 Brian Broniak Taylor MI 36 145 42:55 10:44/M
10 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 37 165 44:12 11:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Carpenter -- MI 37 71 35:13 8:48/M
2 Michelle Grant New Boston MI 35 74 35:43 8:56/M
3 Renee Haveman Trenton MI 38 97 38:08 9:32/M
4 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 39 99 38:16 9:34/M
5 Amber McNew Taylor MI 37 103 38:37 9:39/M
6 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 38 127 40:43 10:11/M
7 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 35 144 42:40 10:40/M
8 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 35 149 43:17 10:49/M
9 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 35 150 43:17 10:49/M
10 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 37 158 43:45 10:56/M
11 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 36 160 44:01 11:00/M
12 Nicole Levesque Curry Allen Park MI 36 161 44:03 11:01/M
13 Julie Roscini Canton MI 39 167 45:05 11:16/M
14 Christina Benedict Clinton Twp MI 37 170 45:09 11:17/M
15 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 37 180 46:26 11:37/M
16 Beth Wilds-Allen Newport MI 36 185 47:03 11:46/M
17 Sherri Orr Walled Lake MI 38 186 47:03 11:46/M
18 Cristina McKay Browstown MI 37 194 47:57 11:59/M
19 Sherri Mulraney Brownstown MI 37 205 48:47 12:12/M
20 Christina Aloisi Royal Oak MI 38 210 49:49 12:27/M
21 Jannette Christangel Grosse Ile MI 39 215 51:12 12:48/M
22 Barbara Turner Garden City MI 35 222 51:37 12:54/M
23 Tanya Whitaker Wyandotte MI 36 223 51:50 12:58/M
24 Lori Drumm Brownstown MI 38 240 56:24 14:06/M
25 Christine Adamovich Trenton MI 38 242 56:33 14:08/M
26 Paula Rivera-Kerr Dearborn MI 35 243 58:22 14:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rubicz Chesterfield MI 41 6 26:34 6:39/M
2 Tim McMahan Oakland Twp. MI 42 23 30:24 7:36/M
3 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 43 24 30:30 7:38/M
4 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 42 45 32:53 8:13/M
5 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 42 52 33:37 8:24/M
6 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 42 55 34:08 8:32/M
7 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 40 69 35:05 8:46/M
8 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 43 75 35:58 9:00/M
9 Felipe Hernandez Taylor MI 40 94 37:58 9:30/M
10 Brian Newcomb Ferndale MI 44 107 38:54 9:44/M
11 Mike Murphy Taylor MI 43 109 38:57 9:44/M
12 Matt Lividini Brownstown MI 40 112 39:29 9:52/M
13 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 41 121 40:00 10:00/M
14 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 44 124 40:37 10:09/M
15 Jim Kuzemka Trenton MI 44 128 40:55 10:14/M
16 Dave Pierce Flat Rock MI 44 133 41:44 10:26/M
17 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 44 151 43:18 10:50/M
18 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 41 168 45:06 11:17/M
19 Toby Edgell Dearborn MI 44 195 48:07 12:02/M
20 Curt Stafford Lincoln Park MI 42 203 48:43 12:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 40 66 34:59 8:45/M
2 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 42 70 35:07 8:47/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 43 104 38:39 9:40/M
4 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 44 115 39:47 9:57/M
5 Trina Lengyel Trenton MI 40 125 40:39 10:10/M
6 Jessica Graystone Tecumseh MI 40 136 41:48 10:27/M
7 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 41 141 42:08 10:32/M
8 Jennifer Murphy Taylor MI 40 146 43:00 10:45/M
9 Amy Smith Dearborn MI 41 169 45:06 11:17/M
10 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 44 189 47:35 11:54/M
11 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 43 191 47:52 11:58/M
12 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 40 198 48:21 12:05/M
13 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 41 200 48:36 12:09/M
14 Tracy Grantham-Armstrong Gibraltar MI 42 216 51:12 12:48/M
15 Michelle Baker-Herring Belleville MI 40 218 51:21 12:50/M
16 Scarlett Brianey Trenton MI 40 224 51:52 12:58/M
17 Tracey Duda Riverview MI 41 227 52:22 13:06/M
18 Andrea Schiappacasse Lincoln Park MI 42 231 53:50 13:28/M
19 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 41 257 1:02:09 15:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 47 18 29:30 7:23/M
2 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 49 22 30:19 7:35/M
3 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 49 26 30:50 7:43/M
4 Michael Schmidt Southgate MI 45 28 31:01 7:45/M
5 Gary Williams Canton MI 45 34 31:51 7:58/M
6 David Skidmore Riverview MI 45 35 31:53 7:58/M
7 John Kerr Plymouth MI 45 41 32:17 8:04/M
8 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 49 54 33:57 8:29/M
9 Andrew Pride Monroe MI 46 58 34:31 8:38/M
10 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 49 79 36:48 9:12/M
11 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 48 83 37:01 9:15/M
12 David Pike Taylor MI 49 119 39:57 9:59/M
13 Rick Tencza Taylor MI 49 187 47:10 11:48/M
14 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 46 197 48:20 12:05/M
15 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 49 261 1:03:38 15:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 47 153 43:20 10:50/M
2 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 47 159 43:58 11:00/M
3 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 45 182 46:36 11:39/M
4 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 46 202 48:39 12:10/M
5 Annette David Trenton MI 47 204 48:46 12:12/M
6 Lori Galloway Allen Park MI 48 211 49:50 12:28/M
7 Christine Shculte Royal Oak MI 46 235 54:20 13:35/M
8 Concetta Bartolotta Brownstown MI 45 241 56:33 14:08/M
9 Vicki Haggerty Warren MI 47 244 58:40 14:40/M
10 Deborah Lambrix Carleton MI 46 245 59:12 14:48/M
11 Laura Mann Allen Park MI 46 262 1:06:09 16:32/M
12 Jennifer Dudley Detroit MI 48 270 1:13:28 18:22/M
13 Michelle Novo Detroit MI 45 272 1:20:15 20:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 53 12 28:49 7:12/M
2 Rick Armes Livonia MI 54 14 28:54 7:14/M
3 Bob Smith Warren MI 50 29 31:10 7:48/M
4 David Moran Ann Arbor MI 50 31 31:25 7:51/M
5 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 53 33 31:40 7:55/M
6 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 51 39 32:03 8:01/M
7 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 52 51 33:33 8:23/M
8 Jeff Walters Plymouth MI 53 57 34:24 8:36/M
9 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 54 77 36:24 9:06/M
10 John Brettschneider Riverview MI 54 86 37:11 9:18/M
11 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 54 87 37:18 9:20/M
12 Roger Thayer Livonia MI 53 90 37:38 9:25/M
13 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 52 91 37:44 9:26/M
14 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 54 98 38:16 9:34/M
15 Robert Wolsek Trenton MI 51 117 39:50 9:58/M
16 James Kuehn Trenton MI 50 118 39:50 9:58/M
17 Don Ukrainec Trenton MI 52 129 41:03 10:16/M
18 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 137 41:48 10:27/M
19 Kirt Berthiaume Taylor MI 50 172 45:18 11:20/M
20 Ed Quirk Trenton MI 52 208 49:19 12:20/M
21 Pete Mulopulos Toledo OH 52 217 51:18 12:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 50 64 34:49 8:42/M
2 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 54 93 37:56 9:29/M
3 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 51 95 38:00 9:30/M
4 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 52 130 41:06 10:17/M
5 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 52 147 43:04 10:46/M
6 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 52 154 43:23 10:51/M
7 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 54 166 44:46 11:12/M
8 Diana Cross Southgate MI 54 176 45:53 11:28/M
9 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI 51 190 47:51 11:58/M
10 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 51 221 51:36 12:54/M
11 Deborah Turner Allen Park MI 52 234 54:19 13:35/M
12 Rachelle Marsh Flat Rock MI 50 246 59:29 14:52/M
13 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 50 249 59:54 14:59/M
14 Sue Murt Toledo OH 53 250 1:00:10 15:03/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Turco Southgate MI 56 68 35:04 8:46/M
2 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 58 106 38:47 9:42/M
3 Gary Leebove Madison Heights MI 56 111 39:06 9:47/M
4 Paul Nash Rugby WARKS, UK 55 113 39:42 9:56/M
5 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 59 116 39:47 9:57/M
6 Paul Marek Grosse Ile MI 55 131 41:27 10:22/M
7 Mike Garr Warren MI 57 139 41:59 10:30/M
8 Rick Delay Wyandotte MI 55 140 42:02 10:31/M
9 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 56 142 42:11 10:33/M
10 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 58 177 45:56 11:29/M
11 Aaron Arkelian Dearborn MI 55 196 48:07 12:02/M
12 John Moyer Flat Rock MI 58 226 52:08 13:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 57 138 41:50 10:28/M
2 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 58 199 48:23 12:06/M
3 Glorianne Ebel Rochester Hills MI 58 212 50:25 12:36/M
4 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 59 267 1:09:23 17:21/M
5 Marilyn Oliver Ecorse MI 59 269 1:11:47 17:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 61 15 28:57 7:14/M
2 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 62 42 32:23 8:06/M
3 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 60 62 34:44 8:41/M
4 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 61 101 38:22 9:36/M
5 Keith Andrews Commerce MI 61 123 40:33 10:08/M
6 David Sliwinski Newport MI 62 126 40:43 10:11/M
7 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 61 132 41:29 10:22/M
8 Thomas Andrews Taylor MI 64 156 43:28 10:52/M
9 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 61 179 46:17 11:34/M
10 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 62 192 47:54 11:59/M
11 Michael Clark Trenton MI 63 219 51:26 12:52/M
12 Ronald Siegel West Bloomfield MI 61 229 53:39 13:25/M
13 Larry Dusincki Grosse Ile MI 63 263 1:06:18 16:35/M
14 George Eskridge Southgate MI 63 266 1:09:23 17:21/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 63 73 35:16 8:49/M
2 Liz Campbell Leamington ON 61 110 39:00 9:45/M
3 Terrie Biddle Farmington MI 61 236 54:26 13:37/M
4 Terry Jewell Inkster MI 60 271 1:14:12 18:33/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 65 59 34:35 8:39/M
2 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 66 108 38:56 9:44/M
3 David Campbell Leamington ON 67 114 39:45 9:56/M
4 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 65 174 45:52 11:28/M
5 Raymond Mote Redford MI 65 181 46:29 11:37/M
6 Roger Boskey Dearborn MI 68 253 1:00:58 15:15/M
7 Mike Monday South Rockwood MI 68 259 1:03:11 15:48/M
8 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 66 264 1:06:18 16:35/M
9 Jack Green Inkster MI 65 268 1:11:47 17:57/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 66 201 48:38 12:10/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 68 207 49:18 12:20/M
3 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 69 230 53:44 13:26/M
4 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 65 254 1:01:50 15:28/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Hans Lake Forest IL 72 193 47:57 11:59/M
2 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 74 209 49:30 12:23/M
3 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 71 225 51:56 12:59/M
4 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 70 239 55:56 13:59/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 72 260 1:03:15 15:49/M
6 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 71 265 1:09:01 17:15/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 76 214 50:51 12:43/M
2 Bill Haggerty Saint Clair Shores MI 76 248 59:49 14:57/M