Lansing Community College Invitational

back to results

Sep. 28, 2007

Lansing Community College Invitational
Grand Woods Park, Delta Township, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 87 Adam Smith Lansing 25:33 3:12/K

2 2 82 Rex Kiptuli Lansing 25:42 3:13/K

3 3 29 Camron Walter Indiana Tech 25:44 3:13/K

4 DNS 245 Matt Blume Unattached Men 26:06 3:16/K

5 4 19 Kevin Mills Frontline 26:07 3:16/K

6 5 85 David Weeks Lansing 26:13 3:17/K

7 6 191 Takis Pifer Spring Arbor 26:17 3:17/K

8 7 17 Matt Kaczor Frontline 26:18 3:17/K

9 8 28 Matt Ditzler Indiana Tech 26:21 3:18/K

10 DNS 234 Justice Koech Unattached Men 26:22 3:18/K

11 9 84 Ian McDowell Lansing 26:22 3:18/K

12 10 21 Ted Towse Frontline 26:25 3:18/K

13 11 25 Loren Spirito Indiana Tech 26:26 3:18/K

14 12 31 John Wainwright Indiana Tech 26:27 3:18/K

15 13 30 Jon Jimenez Indiana Tech 26:33 3:19/K

16 14 27 Dan Neidlinger Indiana Tech 26:35 3:19/K

17 15 192 Steve Lane Spring Arbor 26:39 3:20/K

18 16 26 Jordan Mitchell Indiana Tech 26:45 3:21/K

19 DNS 231 Guido Saltarelli Unattached Men 26:53 3:22/K

20 17 42 Ian Buckley Jackson CC 26:58 3:22/K

21 18 24 Kevin Gienapp Frontline 27:01 3:23/K

22 19 80 Shae Kermiet Lansing 27:05 3:23/K

23 20 1 Zakary Noles Concoridia 27:09 3:24/K

24 21 115 Joe Horka Madonna 27:16 3:25/K

25 22 22 Aaron Usher Frontline 27:18 3:25/K

26 23 15 Mark Good Frontline 27:19 3:25/K

27 DNS 247 Ray Thomas Unattached Men 27:25 3:26/K

28 24 190 Josh Sprunger Spring Arbor 27:26 3:26/K

29 25 100 Marron Body Macomb 27:35 3:27/K

30 26 145 Tony Sanfilippo Oakland CC 27:38 3:27/K

31 27 127 Tim Rowland Oakland University 27:39 3:27/K

32 DNS 235 Jesiah Rodriguez Unattached Men 27:45 3:28/K

33 28 102 Eric Nowicki Macomb 27:47 3:28/K

34 29 44 Dan Styles Jackson CC 27:50 3:29/K

35 30 194 John Koser Spring Arbor 27:52 3:29/K

36 31 86 Andrew Mark Lansing 27:53 3:29/K

37 32 124 Tom Gienapp Oakland University 27:55 3:29/K

38 33 81 Drew Wilson Lansing 27:58 3:30/K

39 34 55 Billy Neri Jackson CC 27:59 3:30/K

40 35 116 Keith Hearns Madonna 28:00 3:30/K

41 36 193 Bobby Voss Spring Arbor 28:00 3:30/K

42 (> 7) 32 Derek Holst Indiana Tech 28:01 3:30/K

43 37 14 Dave Bussard Frontline 28:09 3:31/K

44 38 142 Mihkey Maves Oakland CC 28:11 3:31/K

45 DNS 230 Dan Lucas Unattached Men 28:12 3:32/K

46 39 126 Gus Povirk Oakland University 28:17 3:32/K

47 40 123 Travis Galbraith Oakland University 28:20 3:33/K

48 41 43 Travis Nash Jackson CC 28:21 3:33/K

49 42 101 Mercer Doug Macomb 28:23 3:33/K

50 (> 7) 33 Tommy Mullen Indiana Tech 28:25 3:33/K

51 43 52 Alex Harden Jackson CC 28:29 3:34/K

52 44 143 Jason Morad Oakland CC 28:31 3:34/K

53 45 45 Mike Olds Jackson CC 28:32 3:34/K

54 46 197 Billy Stone Spring Arbor 28:34 3:34/K

55 47 199 Payton Saunders Spring Arbor 28:36 3:35/K

56 48 125 John Petricevic Oakland University 28:43 3:35/K

57 (> 7) 198 Ben Lane Spring Arbor 28:46 3:36/K

58 49 50 Mark Bundy Jackson CC 28:47 3:36/K

59 (> 7) 196 Aaron Egle Spring Arbor 28:48 3:36/K

60 50 122 Chris Fecek Oakland University 29:02 3:38/K

61 51 128 Jordan Strohkirch Oakland University 29:08 3:39/K

62 52 118 Jacob Burman Madonna 29:09 3:39/K

63 (> 7) 200 Kyle Reif Spring Arbor 29:12 3:39/K

64 DNS 226 Zechariah Kemper Unattached Men 29:18 3:40/K

65 (> 7) 53 Nick Schrot Jackson CC 29:23 3:40/K

66 53 76 Jesse Moggo Kirtland 29:29 3:41/K

67 54 144 Rob Paulson Oakland CC 29:32 3:42/K

68 55 139 Jeremy Gauthier Oakland CC 29:34 3:42/K

69 56 119 Charles Wolfe Madonna 29:34 3:42/K

70 DNS 232 Matt McDowell Unattached Men 29:42 3:43/K

71 (> 7) 201 Dave Tingley Spring Arbor 29:43 3:43/K

72 57 255 Karl Armstrong Glen Oaks 29:47 3:43/K

73 (> 7) 46 Will Dulworth Jackson CC 29:48 3:44/K

74 (> 7) 202 Jake Rich Spring Arbor 29:54 3:44/K

75 58 117 Guy Max Madonna 29:59 3:45/K

76 (< 5) 174 Kent Laskowsky Siena Heights 30:04 3:46/K

77 (> 7) 48 Cody Bivins Jackson CC 30:20 3:48/K

78 59 2 Tyler Case Concoridia 30:20 3:48/K

79 DNS 225 Brian Spykerman Unattached Men 30:28 3:49/K

80 60 256 Michael Bruce Glen Oaks 30:29 3:49/K

81 (> 7) 47 Michael Morr Jackson CC 30:30 3:49/K

82 61 166 Dan Slocum Olivet 30:31 3:49/K

83 62 73 Grant Ijames Kirtland 30:31 3:49/K

84 63 4 Steven Schmidt Concoridia 30:39 3:50/K

85 (> 7) 49 Kevin Lenart Jackson CC 30:48 3:51/K

86 (> 7) 51 David Hudson Jackson CC 30:48 3:51/K

87 64 141 Jayson Lawton Oakland CC 30:50 3:51/K

88 65 120 Brian Robertson Madonna 30:56 3:52/K

89 66 79 Paul Owen Kirtland 30:58 3:52/K

90 (> 7) 23 Dave Walch Frontline 30:59 3:52/K

91 67 160 Thomas Giles Olivet 31:03 3:53/K

92 DNS 248 Blake Smith Unattached Men 31:12 3:54/K

93 (> 7) 121 Kevin Cataldo Oakland University 31:39 3:57/K

94 68 167 Matt Swain Olivet 31:50 3:59/K

95 69 164 Serafin Llerena Olivet 31:56 4:00/K

96 DNS 227 Kaleb Kemper Unattached Men 31:57 4:00/K

97 (< 5) 12 Adam Traush Davenport 31:58 4:00/K

98 (< 5) 176 Chance Lauver Siena Heights 32:39 4:05/K

99 70 77 Joe Paladino Kirtland 32:49 4:06/K

100 71 140 Jeff Hancock Oakland CC 32:52 4:07/K



O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



101 72 241 Bryan Edwards Wayne County 32:57 4:07/K

102 73 258 Cody Morrill Glen Oaks 32:59 4:07/K

103 (> 7) 54 Matt Boller Jackson CC 33:01 4:08/K

104 74 5 Sam Bruer Concoridia 33:02 4:08/K

105 75 236 Jonathan Cannon Wayne County 33:18 4:10/K

106 76 239 Vincent Butts Wayne County 33:20 4:10/K

107 77 259 Jonathan Wright Glen Oaks 33:21 4:10/K

108 78 165 Josh Osborne Olivet 33:35 4:12/K

109 (< 5) 10 Jacob Kositzke Davenport 33:36 4:12/K

110 79 3 Mike Haiderer Concoridia 33:56 4:15/K

111 80 159 Yury Bylina Olivet 34:03 4:15/K

112 DNS 224 John Troost Unattached Men 34:08 4:16/K

113 81 257 Maykol Hernandez Glen Oaks 34:35 4:19/K

114 82 163 Greg Jarratt Olivet 34:58 4:22/K

115 83 238 Anthony Favor Wayne County 36:04 4:31/K

116 (> 7) 195 Matt Chase Spring Arbor 36:05 4:31/K

117 84 260 Chris Albretch Macomb 36:14 4:32/K

118 (> 7) 13 Pete Braun Frontline 36:21 4:33/K

119 (> 7) 158 Alex Braner Olivet 37:50 4:44/K

120 (> 7) 162 Brian Jaffee Olivet 37:53 4:44/K

121 85 242 Gilbert Ward Wayne County 38:36 4:50/K

122 86 237 Rico McGhee Wayne County 38:37 4:50/K

123 87 240 Dustin Stallworth Wayne County 38:57 4:52/K

124 88 75 Joshua Dotson Kirtland 39:20 4:55/K

125 89 74 Spencer Derenzy Kirtland 39:33 4:57/K

126 90 104 Clinton Williams Macomb 41:50 5:14/K

127 91 103 Edward Wilson Macomb 41:50 5:14/K

128 DNS 229 Glen Koby Unattached Men 41:52 5:14/K

129 92 6 Jon Alderson Concoridia 45:17 5:40/K



Team Standings Men's 8k



Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Lansing 36 1 2 5 9 19 31 33

Top 5 Times: 2:10:57

Average Time: 26:11



2 Indiana Tech 47 3 8 11 12 13 14 16

Top 5 Times: 2:11:33

Average Time: 26:18



3 Frontline 61 4 7 10 18 22 23 37

Top 5 Times: 2:13:12

Average Time: 26:38



4 Spring Arbor 111 6 15 24 30 36 46 47

Top 5 Times: 2:16:16

Average Time: 27:15



5 Jackson CC 164 17 29 34 41 43 45 49

Top 5 Times: 2:19:40

Average Time: 27:56



6 Oakland University 186 27 32 39 40 48 50 51

Top 5 Times: 2:20:57

Average Time: 28:11



7 Oakland CC 217 26 38 44 54 55 64 71

Top 5 Times: 2:23:26

Average Time: 28:41



8 Madonna 222 21 35 52 56 58 65

Top 5 Times: 2:23:59

Average Time: 28:47



9 Macomb 269 25 28 42 84 90 91

Top 5 Times: 2:41:51

Average Time: 32:22



10 Concoridia 295 20 59 63 74 79 92

Top 5 Times: 2:35:08

Average Time: 31:01



11 Kirtland 339 53 62 66 70 88 89

Top 5 Times: 2:43:09

Average Time: 32:37



12 Olivet 343 61 67 68 69 78 80 82

Top 5 Times: 2:38:57

Average Time: 31:47



13 Glen Oaks 348 57 60 73 77 81

Top 5 Times: 2:41:14

Average Time: 32:14



14 Wayne County 391 72 75 76 83 85 86 87

Top 5 Times: 2:54:17

Average Time: 34:51








O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 211 Joyce Woki Spring Arbor 18:33 3:43/K

2 2 34 Kara Van Horn Indiana Tech 18:40 3:44/K

3 3 35 Felicia Mondry Indiana Tech 18:42 3:44/K

4 4 214 Kelsey Devereaux Spring Arbor 18:50 3:46/K

5 (< 5) 131 Kayla Doan Oakland University 18:58 3:48/K

6 5 185 Brittany Hohn Siena Heights 19:06 3:49/K

7 6 57 Alex Blair Jackson CC 19:10 3:50/K

8 7 37 Leah Blakemore Indiana Tech 19:25 3:53/K

9 8 41 Mika Davis Indiana Tech 19:33 3:55/K

10 DNS 223 Katie Alferdson Unattached Women 19:34 3:55/K

11 9 208 Lisa Keyte Spring Arbor 19:40 3:56/K

12 10 182 Kim Cramer Siena Heights 19:40 3:56/K

13 11 136 Angie Martinez Oakland CC 19:41 3:56/K

14 12 36 Alyssa Webb Indiana Tech 19:42 3:56/K

15 13 39 Kim Matusik Indiana Tech 19:44 3:57/K

16 DNS 219 Hailey Lehman Unattached Women 19:52 3:58/K

17 14 132 Cassie Adamson Oakland CC 19:59 4:00/K

18 15 218 Rebecca Campbell Spring Arbor 20:02 4:00/K

19 16 88 Amanda Langell Lansing 20:05 4:01/K

20 17 188 Dominique Miller Siena Heights 20:13 4:03/K

21 18 203 Amber Myers Spring Arbor 20:18 4:04/K

22 19 110 Kirstein Tyler Madonna 20:24 4:05/K

23 20 96 Lekeeya Jordan Lansing 20:25 4:05/K

24 21 183 Athena Flecha Siena Heights 20:26 4:05/K

25 22 38 Brittney Howland Indiana Tech 20:28 4:06/K

26 23 95 Holly Jones Lansing 20:43 4:09/K

27 24 205 Hannah Weide Spring Arbor 20:44 4:09/K

28 25 213 Michelle Crouch Spring Arbor 20:46 4:09/K

29 26 186 Karen Judd Siena Heights 20:49 4:10/K

30 (> 7) 207 Kaitlin Debruin Spring Arbor 20:53 4:11/K

31 (> 7) 206 Brooke Cooper Spring Arbor 20:55 4:11/K

32 (> 7) 210 Jessica Wenger Spring Arbor 21:00 4:12/K

33 27 134 Natalie Cook Oakland CC 21:03 4:13/K

34 28 137 Ornela Mirashi Oakland CC 21:16 4:15/K

35 29 59 Brittany Boucher Jackson CC 21:21 4:16/K

36 (> 7) 217 Sam Tennis Spring Arbor 21:26 4:17/K

37 30 171 Rebecca Rehberg Schoolcraft 21:29 4:18/K

38 (< 5) 7 Gwen Vanderworp Concoridia 21:34 4:19/K

39 31 108 Ashley Tukes Macomb 21:39 4:20/K

40 32 112 Devan Walley Madonna 21:45 4:21/K

41 (> 7) 216 Hannah Ringer Spring Arbor 21:46 4:21/K

42 33 153 Jessica Petkus Olivet 21:49 4:22/K

43 34 111 Kari Saarela Madonna 21:49 4:22/K

44 35 92 Andrea Roberts Lansing 21:50 4:22/K

45 36 133 Valerie Allen Oakland CC 21:51 4:22/K

46 37 97 Alanah Pietryga Lansing 21:54 4:23/K

47 (> 7) 209 Bethany Trojan Spring Arbor 21:55 4:23/K

48 (> 7) 215 Sierra Koker Spring Arbor 21:59 4:24/K

49 38 150 Amy Johnson Olivet 22:04 4:25/K

50 39 181 Lindsay Borsvold Siena Heights 22:09 4:26/K

51 40 56 Hillary Watson Jackson CC 22:14 4:27/K

52 (> 7) 40 Cristine Gulbranson Indiana Tech 22:15 4:27/K

53 41 67 Barbara Counsil Kirtland 22:16 4:27/K

54 42 60 Meagan Stowe Jackson CC 22:19 4:28/K

55 43 93 Sierra Wheaton Lansing 22:24 4:29/K

56 44 172 Britni Strong Schoolcraft 22:24 4:29/K

57 45 91 Shaina Jenkins Lansing 22:25 4:29/K

58 (> 7) 99 Sara Ringle Lansing 22:26 4:29/K

59 (> 7) 90 Jenny Shepard Lansing 22:29 4:30/K

60 46 157 Jessica Woods Olivet 22:41 4:32/K

61 (> 7) 204 Lauryn Freshour Spring Arbor 22:44 4:33/K

62 (< 5) 252 Narissa Kirby Glen Oaks 22:53 4:35/K

63 (> 7) 94 Jenette Killips Lansing 23:04 4:37/K

64 47 149 Alisha Fisher Olivet 23:13 4:39/K

65 DNS 221 Rachel Sterk Unattached Women 23:26 4:41/K

66 48 173 Allison York Schoolcraft 23:28 4:42/K

67 (< 5) 250 Jade Denny Glen Oaks 23:30 4:42/K

68 DNS 222 Varty Morgan Unattached Women 23:31 4:42/K

69 49 147 Anna Braner Olivet 23:32 4:42/K

70 50 156 Kacie Rosecrants Olivet 23:46 4:45/K

71 (> 7) 212 Julia Carpenter Spring Arbor 23:51 4:46/K

72 (> 7) 98 Tiffany Ventura Lansing 23:55 4:47/K

73 51 169 Sheray Brown Schoolcraft 23:58 4:48/K

74 52 113 Amanda Weaver Madonna 24:01 4:48/K

75 53 114 Jessika Friend Madonna 24:01 4:48/K

76 (< 5) 8 Nicole Barnaby Concoridia 24:14 4:51/K

77 (> 7) 89 Liz Hart Lansing 24:18 4:52/K

78 54 152 Veronica Maiden Olivet 24:34 4:55/K

79 55 62 MacKensie Beckey Jackson CC 24:49 4:58/K

80 (< 5) 253 Rebeccah Romain Glen Oaks 24:57 4:59/K

81 (> 7) 155 Tonya Price Olivet 25:43 5:09/K

82 56 107 Enily Reidt Macomb 26:22 5:16/K

83 57 168 Megan Abu-Zahra Schoolcraft 26:26 5:17/K

84 (> 7) 148 Christine Cameron Olivet 26:37 5:19/K

85 58 71 Sarah Ostroski Kirtland 26:57 5:23/K

86 59 70 Angie Martella Kirtland 27:16 5:27/K

87 60 109 Melissa Zarzycki Macomb 29:26 5:53/K

88 61 106 Cathy Cosnowski Macomb 29:33 5:55/K

89 62 105 Dara Bell Macomb 30:48 6:10/K

90 63 68 Lisa Koch Kirtland 31:32 6:18/K

91 64 66 Mindy Handrich Kirtland 31:36 6:19/K

92 (< 5) 254 Tristan Skalski Glen Oaks 35:32 7:06/K

93 65 72 Liz Godin Kirtland 38:03 7:37/K

94 66 69 Monica Fiebelkorn Kirtland 38:25 7:41/K

Women's 5k





Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Indiana Tech 32 2 3 7 8 12 13 22

Top 5 Times: 1:36:04

Average Time: 19:12



2 Spring Arbor 47 1 4 9 15 18 24 25

Top 5 Times: 1:37:25

Average Time: 19:29



3 Siena Heights 79 5 10 17 21 26 39

Top 5 Times: 1:40:17

Average Time: 20:03



4 Oakland CC 116 11 14 27 28 36

Top 5 Times: 1:43:52

Average Time: 20:46



5 Lansing 131 16 20 23 35 37 43 45

Top 5 Times: 1:44:59

Average Time: 20:59



6 Jackson CC 172 6 29 40 42 55

Top 5 Times: 1:49:56

Average Time: 21:59



7 Madonna 190 19 32 34 52 53

Top 5 Times: 1:52:02

Average Time: 22:24



8 Olivet 213 33 38 46 47 49 50 54

Top 5 Times: 1:53:21

Average Time: 22:40



9 Schoolcraft 230 30 44 48 51 57

Top 5 Times: 1:57:47

Average Time: 23:33



10 Macomb 270 31 56 60 61 62

Top 5 Times: 2:17:49

Average Time: 27:33



11 Kirtland 285 41 58 59 63 64 65 66