2014 Snowball Family Fun Run

back to results

Feb. 8, 2014

2014 Snowball Family Fun Run
Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Snowball Family Fun Run 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
February 08, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Hagg 22 3 21:58.3 7:05/M
2 Tonya McKinley 22 5 23:22.7 7:32/M
3 Ann Maltby 35 7 24:11.5 7:48/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Zamarron 16 1 19:37.4 6:20/M
2 Tyler Wise 21 2 21:49.0 7:02/M
3 Ken Zimmerman 60 4 22:58.2 7:25/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Keller 8 57 36:30.5 11:46/M
2 Alixzandra Vasquez 9 64 37:59.5 12:15/M
3 Halle Vanderheide 3 74 42:28.5 13:42/M
4 Josie Tremblay 6 105 57:32.3 18:34/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Keller 10 55 34:40.6 11:11/M
2 Parker Zeigler 14 56 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Kanin Vanderheide 1 72 41:01.1 13:14/M
4 Cauy Vanderheide 5 73 42:20.2 13:39/M
5 Nolan Zeigler 13 94 51:13.3 16:31/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Wise 17 69 40:55.6 13:12/M
2 Jutamart Thamniramal 16 100 54:15.9 17:30/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karam Lemmon 17 85 47:32.0 15:20/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynsey White 24 30 30:02.8 9:41/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Benedict 22 27 29:13.9 9:25/M
2 Jordan Dennis 20 28 29:14.2 9:26/M
3 Tommy White 20 31 30:03.7 9:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Badder 28 12 25:10.8 8:07/M
2 Casey Pickett 26 13 25:41.4 8:17/M
3 Michele Siegel 25 19 26:21.5 8:30/M
4 Julianna Fuller 29 22 28:06.3 9:04/M
5 Emily McDuffee 27 34 30:49.2 9:56/M
6 Ashley Brown 28 35 30:55.3 9:58/M
7 Stephanie MacHiela 27 36 30:55.6 9:58/M
8 Heather Bowers 26 46 32:27.7 10:28/M
9 Jenna Reed 29 49 33:04.8 10:40/M
10 Megan Whitney 29 65 38:00.1 12:15/M
11 Haley Wandell 25 98 52:10.3 16:50/M
12 Cheri Schrenk 29 101 54:48.7 17:41/M
13 Heather Carn 25 102 54:53.1 17:42/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Devreugd 29 16 25:58.3 8:23/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saundra Howard 35 24 28:36.6 9:14/M
2 Jaime Girvin 37 26 29:11.6 9:25/M
3 Geralyn Lerg 31 41 31:44.4 10:14/M
4 Teela Brown 34 42 32:00.0 10:19/M
5 Natalie Burns 35 44 32:04.8 10:21/M
6 Michelle Mixon 38 51 33:13.1 10:43/M
7 Caitlin Lacki 30 54 33:30.5 10:48/M
8 Denise Castor 34 59 37:08.0 11:59/M
9 Tricia Drake 33 67 40:05.1 12:56/M
10 Heidi Miller 39 68 40:05.7 12:56/M
11 Nancy Vanderheide 31 70 40:56.9 13:12/M
12 Lezlee Murphy 34 76 42:44.3 13:47/M
13 Marlo Russell 34 77 43:31.0 14:02/M
14 Jill Veenstra 39 78 43:31.3 14:02/M
15 Alayna Gliwa 32 81 45:46.3 14:46/M
16 Stephanie Keller 38 84 47:04.3 15:11/M
17 Kari Nader 30 87 47:34.4 15:21/M
18 Angie Cope 32 88 49:52.2 16:05/M
19 Sarah Ward 31 97 51:59.0 16:46/M
20 Amanda Tremblay 35 107 57:39.1 18:36/M
21 Amber Campbell 35 108 57:39.8 18:36/M
22 Carrie Church 35 110 57:44.6 18:37/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Calley 39 6 23:50.2 7:41/M
2 Mike Howard 36 8 24:20.6 7:51/M
3 Brandon Nader 32 9 24:26.7 7:53/M
4 Jason Perry 36 18 26:21.2 8:30/M
5 Chad Lange 35 40 31:27.6 10:09/M
6 Ty Brown 34 43 32:01.0 10:20/M
7 Geoff Petersen 38 48 33:03.1 10:40/M
8 Ryan Reed 30 50 33:05.2 10:40/M
9 Derek Elliot 33 60 37:08.5 11:59/M
10 Jerry Whitney 31 66 38:02.7 12:16/M
11 Nicholas Vanderheide 31 71 40:57.5 13:13/M
12 Joel Tremblay 37 111 57:45.1 18:38/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Shattuck 42 17 26:16.2 8:28/M
2 Sue Karasiewicz 48 23 28:06.7 9:04/M
3 Rhonda Signs 45 33 30:33.3 9:51/M
4 Stacy Eddy 40 38 31:19.3 10:06/M
5 Nancy Marshall 40 53 33:30.1 10:48/M
6 Roxanne Mier 49 62 37:52.4 12:13/M
7 Jennifer Sherrow 42 63 37:57.3 12:15/M
8 Jennifer Wise 47 80 44:35.4 14:23/M
9 Jessica Wierckz 44 89 49:57.1 16:07/M
10 Kelly Melton 47 103 54:53.5 17:42/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Smith 46 11 25:09.0 8:07/M
2 Wally Claros 40 15 25:57.0 8:22/M
3 Todd Veenstra 43 20 26:44.6 8:37/M
4 Shawn Young 49 21 28:02.0 9:03/M
5 Doug Eddy 45 32 30:19.9 9:47/M
6 Michael Keller 42 61 37:10.6 11:59/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 59 25 28:37.5 9:14/M
2 Shawn Fox 57 37 31:13.6 10:04/M
3 Frances Bouwman 52 39 31:21.4 10:07/M
4 Kathy Reglin 52 45 32:08.6 10:22/M
5 Sharon Conley 51 52 33:25.8 10:47/M
6 Rebecca Strouse 55 58 36:32.6 11:47/M
7 Joyce Romar 50 75 42:28.9 13:42/M
8 Teri Bergy 53 82 45:52.8 14:48/M
9 Tami Coulson 53 83 47:03.8 15:11/M
10 Carol Hummel 55 90 49:58.3 16:07/M
11 Nancy McKellar 50 91 50:00.6 16:08/M
12 Margaret Young 56 95 51:17.0 16:33/M
13 Kathy Cope 58 96 51:58.3 16:46/M
14 Julie Zeigler 56 104 57:10.6 18:26/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Hesche 58 10 24:38.7 7:57/M
2 Mike Karasiewicz 56 14 25:47.4 8:19/M
3 Michael Larue 58 29 29:50.8 9:37/M
4 Bob McKellar 51 93 51:12.6 16:31/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Baese 65 79 44:32.8 14:22/M
2 Judy Lange 64 99 54:14.6 17:30/M
3 Anne Stretton 61 106 57:37.5 18:35/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Wuelpins 66 47 32:43.2 10:33/M
2 Bouwman Daniel 65 92 50:01.7 16:08/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Ludwick 73 86 47:33.8 15:20/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Barker 99 109 57:43.3 18:37/M