2014 Howell Dragon Run

back to results

Feb. 8, 2014

2014 Howell Dragon Run
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Howell Dragon Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
February 08, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Henderson 15 4 23:12.4 7:29/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Costa 43 1 20:43.3 6:41/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Henschel 11 61 51:22.3 16:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Maracani 17 46 37:45.4 12:11/M
2 Susan Olson 17 47 37:47.5 12:11/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Henschel 17 7 23:35.5 7:36/M
2 Ryan Stan 19 21 29:17.8 9:27/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalee McMullin 25 11 25:19.5 8:10/M
2 Michelle Snay 28 14 25:47.2 8:19/M
3 Tara Wiedbusch 28 19 28:05.7 9:04/M
4 Catherine Bowen 26 22 29:34.3 9:32/M
5 Ashley Gleason 23 31 31:01.1 10:00/M
6 Kat Kelley 23 35 32:12.4 10:23/M
7 Trisha Pritchard 28 63 57:24.3 18:31/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Mori 28 3 22:36.4 7:17/M
2 Peter Loy 26 13 25:47.1 8:19/M
3 Thomas Briggs 28 29 30:32.8 9:51/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Gilders 33 8 23:36.1 7:37/M
2 Tracy Flak 35 15 27:00.8 8:43/M
3 Jessica Buckley 32 32 31:09.5 10:03/M
4 Sarah Faix 31 41 34:26.7 11:06/M
5 Jenny Jarema 38 59 47:49.6 15:25/M
6 Darci Larowe 34 60 47:49.7 15:25/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Thieoe 35 2 21:07.7 6:49/M
2 Andy Leyman 31 5 23:19.2 7:31/M
3 Joshua Pryor 30 6 23:28.9 7:34/M
4 Andrew Mills 39 26 29:48.7 9:37/M
5 Nathan Forney 35 27 29:53.2 9:38/M
6 Jason Gilders 35 28 30:17.8 9:46/M
7 Brad Larowe 34 57 44:17.9 14:17/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Burley 44 10 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 Aleisha Shevela 40 16 27:22.7 8:50/M
3 Michele Bahl 44 30 30:42.0 9:54/M
4 Gudrun Patton 41 36 32:21.1 10:26/M
5 Stephanie Miklos 40 37 32:25.7 10:27/M
6 Krista Reaid 45 39 33:46.1 10:54/M
7 Kristen Cox 43 52 40:04.2 12:55/M
8 Debra Richards 48 54 43:13.2 13:56/M
9 Heather Buffone 42 55 43:50.7 14:08/M
10 Tammy Sexton 49 58 44:22.7 14:19/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Walker 44 12 25:35.1 8:15/M
2 Jim McCammon 43 17 27:35.3 8:54/M
3 Nathan Voght 41 23 29:44.2 9:35/M
4 Curtis Thomas 49 42 35:11.8 11:21/M
5 Nathan Mezel 46 43 35:37.7 11:29/M
6 Chester Cox 48 51 40:01.6 12:55/M
7 Michael Jarema 41 56 44:17.8 14:17/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Stanfield 58 18 27:41.7 8:56/M
2 Debbie Wiley 57 20 28:10.8 9:05/M
3 Jill Winegar 55 24 29:46.3 9:36/M
4 Pati Burson 53 44 36:06.7 11:39/M
5 Grace Myles 51 48 38:53.0 12:33/M
6 Liz Copland 51 53 42:58.4 13:52/M
7 Lugene Pritchard 59 64 57:30.3 18:33/M
8 Joan Lalonde 51 65 1:01:44.1 19:55/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 55 9 24:30.2 7:54/M
2 Larry Barnett 58 25 29:48.6 9:37/M
3 Brian Doefer 51 33 31:17.7 10:05/M
4 Mike Malott 58 45 36:30.4 11:46/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 64 38 33:34.3 10:50/M
2 Doris Maxfield 60 50 39:52.1 12:52/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 64 34 31:44.5 10:14/M
2 Steve Maxfield 61 40 34:13.9 11:02/M
3 Roger Dunham 63 49 39:11.5 12:38/M
4 David Blough 67 62 51:24.3 16:35/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Flynn 71 66 1:01:49.0 19:56/M