2014 SVSU The Cardinal Track Meet

back to results

Jan. 31, 2014

2014 SVSU The Cardinal Track Meet
Ryder Center, Saginaw Valley State University, MI
Provided by SVSU Athletics


Event 1 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 11:44.23
Div 2 Prov: @ 12:22.87
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne St. 'A' 12:38.50 12:22.73@
1) Johnson, Brittany 2) Ellis, Leah
3) Coonrod, Leah 4) Rock, Jen
2 Ferris State 'A' 12:25.00 12:25.14
1) Ovokaitys, Breeann 2) Baur, Gabby
3) Van Klompenberg, Shea 4) Rudd, Anna
3 Wayne St. 'B' 12:40.40 12:32.71
1) Johnson, Chelsea 2) Auth, Alyssa
3) Smade, Kayla 4) Smock, Cara
4 Saginaw Valley 'A' 12:20.00 12:40.41
1) Peet, Tori 2) Hendler, Ola
3) Micale, Dayle 4) Fondren, Chantelle
5 Ferris State 'B' 12:45.00 12:42.38
1) Hamilton, Ashley 2) Williams, Shaleen
3) Wood, Rachel 4) Humphrey, Samantha
6 Northern Michigan 'A' 13:55.00 13:02.30
1) Farquhar, Chelsea 2) Halonen, Larissa
3) Keskey, Caitlin 4) Brown, Jaylee
7 Msu Club 'A' 13:30.00 13:13.11
1) Thompson, Tarah 2) Dugal, Kathryn
3) Morel, Valerie 4) Schmidt, Stephanie
8 Ferris State 'C' 13:00.00 13:19.82
1) Perry, Natalie 2) Payea, Richelle
3) Roe, Erika 4) Smith, Kayla
9 Macomb CC 'A' 13:56.34
1) Zens, Lauren 2) Aniapam, Zakiya
3) Petersen, Shelby 4) Sauber, Jessica
10 Alma 'A' 14:08.66
1) Godley, Misty 2) Arnold, Kaitlyn
3) Giles, Kara 4) Sall, Anna

Event 2 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 9:57.01
Div 2 Prov: @ 10:17.29
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 10:28.00 10:29.58
1) Toye, Travis 2) Wallace, DaJuawn
3) Middleton, Andrew 4) Jensen, David
2 Saginaw Valley 'B' 10:36.00 10:42.98
1) Henderson, Gerald 2) Plude, Andrew
3) Modrak, George 4) Gose, Gareth
3 Ferris State 'B' 10:50.00 10:47.78
1) LaRowe, Connor 2) Murphy, Brian
3) Gerber, Spencer 4) Hulbert, Douglas
4 Alma 'A' 11:31.45 10:55.11
1) Sanchez, Adam 2) Fox, Nicholas
3) Hollenbeck, Lex 4) Pollack, Alexander
5 Ferris State 'C' 10:50.00 10:59.01
1) Harper, Andrew 2) Francisco, Hayden
3) Richardson, Kyle 4) Copi, Lucas
6 Ferris State 'A' 10:50.00 11:11.84
1) Hammer, Logan 2) Redman, Hunter
3) King, Bill 4) Dantuma, David
7 Alma 'B' 11:58.77 11:56.80
1) Maurer, Kristopher 2) Scripter, Scott
3) McCready, Trevor 4) Clark, Charles

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 8.36
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 9.04 9.07q 1
2 Young, Ebony Northern Mic 9.54 9.48q 1
3 Kollien, Christina Wayne State 9.42 9.51q 2
4 Filip, Abbey Wayne State 11.57 10.30q 1
5 Thompson, Lane Alma 10.37 10.42q 2
6 Young, Chelsea Northwood (M 10.34 10.77q 1
7 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 11.14 11.19q 2
8 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 9.14 11.43q 2
-- Laliza, Zina Msu Club DNF 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 8.36
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 9.07 8.98
2 Young, Ebony Northern Mic 9.48 9.35
3 Young, Chelsea Northwood (M 10.77 10.12
4 Filip, Abbey Wayne State 10.30 10.46
5 Thompson, Lane Alma 10.42 10.56
6 Tuski, Kathryn Alma 11.19 11.17
7 Kollien, Christina Wayne State 9.51 11.59

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 7.85
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.31
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 8.44 8.39q 2
2 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.34 8.50q 1
3 Smith, Rhyan Alma 9.24 8.66q 1
4 41 Wren, Sean Unattached 9.00 8.80q 1
5 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 9.14 9.02q 2
6 Carpenter, Evan UofM Club 8.74 9.06q 2
7 Montcastle, Spence Lake Superio 9.04 9.22q 1
8 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 9.34 9.26q 2
9 42 Bradford, Willie Unattached 9.50 9.50 2
10 Prieto, Miguel Northwood (M 9.98 10.11 1
11 Tolbert, Dashawn Saginaw Vall 9.14 10.46 2
12 Brooks, Bryan Saginaw Vall 11.53 1
13 Emerson, Jared Msu Club 9.24 18.28 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.85
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.31
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.50 8.38
2 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 8.39 8.39
3 41 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.80 8.79
4 Smith, Rhyan Alma 8.66 8.93
5 Carpenter, Evan UofM Club 9.06 9.11
6 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 9.02 9.15
7 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 9.26 9.18
8 Montcastle, Spence Lake Superio 9.22 9.97

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 7.44
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 8.04 7.88q 2
2 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 8.34 8.00q 3
3 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 7.98 8.01q 1
4 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 8.24 8.01q 1
5 Bush, Imani Wayne State 8.14 8.06q 3
6 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 8.14 8.08q 2
7 26 Wilson, Jewel Unattached 8.50 8.12q 2
7 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 8.14 8.12q 3
9 Chambers, Mary Alma 8.23 8.15 1
10 James, Avadon Northern Mic 8.34 8.17 3
11 Julian, Payton Wayne State 8.30 8.31 2
12 Halm, Ashley Alma 8.50 8.32 1
13 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.54 8.41 1
14 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 8.94 8.67 3
15 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 8.85 8.70 3
16 5 Spratt, Princess Unattached 8.75 2
17 Ranucci, Alana Saginaw Vall 8.94 8.82 2
18 King, Nicole Ferris State 9.03 3

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.44
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 7.88 7.82
2 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 8.01 7.90
3 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 8.00 8.02
4 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 8.01 8.03
5 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 8.08 8.05
6 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 8.12 8.06
7 Bush, Imani Wayne State 8.06 8.07

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.89
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 16 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 6.86 6.94q 1
2 17 Brooks, Devonte Unattached 7.03 6.97q 3
3 Reed, Devin Macomb 6.96 7.05q 2
4 Harris, Korvon Northwood (M 7.14 7.06q 4
5 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 7.24 7.09q 1
6 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood (M 7.23 7.11q 2
7 Washington, Malik Ferris State 7.06 7.18q 4
8 Hall, Nivontae Macomb 7.44 7.22q 4
9 Ingraham, Dontae Ferris State 7.25 3
10 1 Myree, Darell Unattached 7.15 7.26 3
11 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.29 3
12 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 7.54 7.31 2
13 Sims, Trey Northwood (M 7.38 4
14 Paron, Thomas Alma 7.31 7.39 1
15 Bricker, Jon Alma 7.32 7.42 2
16 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.48 4
17 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 7.84 7.50 3
18 Emerson, Jared Msu Club 7.54 7.52 3
19 42 Bradford, Willie Unattached 7.55 3
20 Eby, Tom Msu Club 7.84 7.55 2
21 Pendred, Connor Alma 7.61 7.57 2
22 19 Bruley, Eric Unattached 7.58 7.60 1
23 Le, Andrew UofM Club 7.74 7.60 4
24 Riojas, Michael Alma 7.62 7.62 3
25 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 8.04 7.67 1
26 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 7.59 7.67 1
27 Hoffman, Knute Alma 7.69 2
28 Tolbert, Dashawn Saginaw Vall 7.64 7.72 4
29 Thelen, Ben Alma 8.01 8.07 1

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.89
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 16 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 6.94 6.89@
2 17 Brooks, Devonte Unattached 6.97 7.01
3 Harris, Korvon Northwood (M 7.06 7.03
4 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 7.09 7.07
5 Reed, Devin Macomb 7.05 7.08
6 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood (M 7.11 7.12
7 Washington, Malik Ferris State 7.18 7.16
8 Hall, Nivontae Macomb 7.22 7.35

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 16:44.29
Div 2 Prov: @ 17:48.17
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Lowe, Elaine Unattached 18:45.00 18:57.41
2 Wong, Christina UofM Club 19:00.00 19:02.16
3 38 Warren, Maria Unattached 19:00.00 19:50.00
4 Batzloff, Kelly Saginaw Vall 19:00.00 20:17.48
5 Okonowski, Annie Wayne State 20:24.40 20:30.48

Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 14:12.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 14:56.59
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 15:10.00 15:15.44
2 18 Wernet, Jacob Unattached 15:58.00 15:26.82
3 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 15:10.00 15:33.33
4 Miller, Patrick UofM Club 15:25.00 15:47.04
5 Waraniak, Justin UofM Club 15:45.00 16:13.08
6 10 Gerow, Joe Unattached 15:52.00 16:15.17
7 Gulick, Kurt Saginaw Vall 15:50.00 16:24.36
8 Smith, Scott Macomb 16:25.10
9 Miros, Alexander Msu Club 17:30.00 16:33.03
10 Burrell, Galen UofM Club 16:30.00 16:50.83
11 37 Smith, Alec Unattached 16:30.00 17:03.14
12 Larson, Tyler Alma 17:12.37
-- Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 15:10.00 DNF

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.85
Div 2 Prov: @ 5:05.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 5:02.00 5:00.04@
2 Johnson, Brittany Wayne State 5:07.22 5:03.73@
3 Gagnon, Kayla Wayne State 5:05.50 5:04.30@
4 Miller, Danielle Northwood (M 5:08.00 5:05.89
5 Fondren, Chantelle Saginaw Vall 5:10.00 5:07.48
6 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 5:09.00 5:15.98
7 Pines, Madison Northwood (M 4:59.00 5:18.46
8 Smock, Cara Wayne State 5:25.00 5:21.28
9 Halonen, Larissa Northern Mic 5:15.00 5:22.18
10 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (M 5:21.00 5:22.36
11 Weingartz, Kailey Macomb 5:28.00 5:24.82
12 Balfour, Kayla Wayne State 5:37.20 5:25.81
13 Robichaud, Brittan Northwood (M 5:19.00 5:27.28
14 Resis, Stephanie UofM Club 5:25.00 5:28.04
15 Johnson, Chelsea Wayne State 5:24.20 5:28.15
16 Farquhar, Chelsea Northern Mic 5:24.00 5:30.87
17 Kintner, Claire UofM Club 5:25.00 5:31.49
18 Coonrod, Leah Wayne State 5:25.80 5:32.53
19 Dishman, Acacia UofM Club 5:30.00 5:34.84
20 29 Lesage, Kristie Unattached 5:30.00 5:36.19
21 Swiderski, Catheri Northern Mic 5:36.00 5:37.01
22 Theil, Chloe Northwood (M 5:28.00 5:39.45
23 Giles, Kara Alma 6:01.70 5:40.35
24 Swain, Christina Saginaw Vall 5:40.00 5:42.37
25 Micale, Dayle Saginaw Vall 5:38.00 5:44.02
26 Sall, Anna Alma 5:45.00 5:44.66
27 Cherwinski, Julia Northwood (M 5:38.00 5:50.73
28 Stanick, Jordan Alma 5:55.96 5:52.31
29 Shafer, Casey Lake Superio 5:45.00 5:59.68
30 13 Wojt, Lacey Unattached 5:55.00 5:59.87
31 Black, Kaila Alma 6:12.13 6:02.39
32 Rheinlander, Lilli Macomb 6:08.00 6:06.05
33 Flynn, Taylor UofM Club 5:50.00 6:31.99
34 Hayes, Hannah Northwood (M 6:30.00 6:38.67
35 Buchholz, Camila Alma 6:42.76
36 Line, Shannon Msu Club 7:30.00 6:45.86

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:07.13
Div 2 Prov: @ 4:16.24
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 35 Culbertson, Nick Unattached 4:25.00 4:20.88
2 Herkenham, Buddy UofM Club 4:34.00 4:25.65
3 Rogers, Marcus Northwood (M 4:17.00 4:25.77
4 Silversmith, David Ferris State 4:25.00 4:26.70
5 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 4:25.00 4:27.09
6 Rono, Enock Northwood (M 4:17.00 4:28.42
7 Clark, Harrison UofM Club 4:35.00 4:29.79
8 Holmes, John UofM Club 4:35.00 4:31.01
9 Gose, Gareth Saginaw Vall 4:25.00 4:31.48
10 21 Wyche, Irvin Unattached 4:23.00 4:32.29
11 Worthington, John Macomb 4:35.00 4:32.59
12 23 Lohrmann, Kory Unattached 4:35.00 4:33.11
13 6 Nelson, Andrew Unattached 4:40.00 4:35.19
14 Morris, Talon Alma 4:37.26 4:36.23
15 Rose, Robert UofM Club 4:36.00 4:36.54
16 30 Komph, Eddie Unattached 4:30.00 4:38.96
17 Riley, Colin Msu Club 4:40.00 4:39.19
18 8 Cardenas, Ruben Unattached 4:36.00 4:40.58
19 Partridge, Tyler UofM Club 4:35.00 4:40.75
20 Payne, Jalen Saginaw Vall 4:32.00 4:41.22
21 Jensen, Tyler Northwood (M 4:35.00 4:42.28
22 Pollack, Alexander Alma 4:41.04 4:43.29
23 Dippel, Matt Northwood (M 4:36.00 4:45.35
24 22 Salter, Kevin Unattached 4:40.00 4:45.77
25 Grecu, Brian Northwood (M 4:25.00 4:46.19
26 McCready, Trevor Alma 5:04.95 4:47.18
27 Terwillegar, Adam Msu Club 4:40.00 4:47.81
28 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood (M 4:37.00 4:48.75
29 Moench, Will Northwood (M 4:36.00 4:48.93
30 Bell, Dan Lake Superio 4:38.00 4:49.11
31 9 Smith, Sawyer Unattached 4:42.00 4:49.83
32 Jenkinson, Eli UofM Club 4:40.00 4:50.11
33 Lauka, Jake Saginaw Vall 4:45.00 4:50.75
34 Szymanski, Tim Macomb 4:35.00 4:50.84
35 Weaver, Ryan Alma 4:59.13 4:54.63
36 Squanda, Ryan Msu Club 4:44.00 4:55.15
37 33 Affholter, Will Unattached 4:40.00 4:56.64
38 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 4:59.57 4:58.78
39 Kaufmann, Nick Northwood (M 4:43.00 4:58.91
40 McGahren-Clemens, UofM Club 4:59.00 4:59.13
41 Sollish, Greg UofM Club 5:00.00 5:02.04
42 Bremer, Jacob UofM Club 5:00.00 5:04.71
43 Scripter, Scott Alma 5:01.29 5:06.08
44 24 Kilpatrick, Jared Unattached 5:07.25
45 Stange, Eric Lake Superio 4:55.00 5:09.42
46 Wosik, Kristian Msu Club 5:00.00 5:15.78
-- Gerber, Spencer Ferris State 4:26.53 DNF

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 55.13
Div 2 Prov: @ 57.96
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chambers, Mary Alma 1:00.14 59.22 1
2 Halm, Ashley Alma 1:00.14 59.55 1
3 Bush, Imani Wayne State 1:01.54 1:00.30 2
4 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood (M 59.64 1:00.37 1
5 Chapman, Kelsey Wayne State 1:02.12 1:00.54 2
6 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 1:01.14 1:02.58 1
7 Baur, Gabby Ferris State 1:02.14 1:02.87 2
8 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 1:02.64 1:02.89 2
9 Jarema, Jennifer Wayne State 1:03.54 1:03.00 3
10 Asel-Templin, Darc Northwood (M 1:01.24 1:03.43 2
11 Van Klompenberg, S Ferris State 59.88 1:03.86 1
12 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 1:01.24 1:04.66 2
13 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood (M 1:00.54 1:04.84 1
14 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 1:03.14 1:05.78 3
15 40 Christoson, Megan Unattached 1:03.00 1:06.38 3
16 14 Bova, Katie Unattached 1:07.00 1:07.47 4
17 Morel, Valerie Msu Club 1:10.14 1:07.52 4
18 3 Peltier, Sara Unattached 1:07.00 1:08.28 4

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 48.10
Div 2 Prov: @ 49.79
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood (M 49.95 50.60 1
2 Clay, Wally Northwood (M 50.64 50.63 1
3 Montcastle, Spence Lake Superio 51.44 52.05 1
4 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 51.14 52.11 1
5 Suehr, Sean Lake Superio 50.64 52.55 1
6 Joseph, Yazin Lake Superio 50.94 52.68 1
7 Fox, Nicholas Alma 54.32 53.74 2
8 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood (M 52.00 54.02 2
9 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 53.64 54.26 2
10 Jaco, Juston UofM Club 54.34 54.58 2
11 Lyons, Thomas Ferris State 53.64 55.05 2
12 Priestly, Trenton Ferris State 56.66 3
13 Buchholz, Brent Alma 56.43 56.80 3
14 Lambert, Ben Msu Club 55.14 57.25 2
15 6 Nelson, Andrew Unattached 55.50 58.59 3
16 Paron, Jamey Alma 59.38 59.12 3

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2:10.49
Div 2 Prov: @ 2:18.07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 2:17.00 2:21.24
2 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 2:26.87 2:23.67
3 Fondren, Chantelle Saginaw Vall 2:18.00 2:24.91
4 Miller, Danielle Northwood (M 2:24.00 2:25.32
5 Pines, Madison Northwood (M 2:17.00 2:25.95
6 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 2:25.69 2:26.09
7 Hamilton, Ashley Ferris State 2:26.00 2:26.68
8 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (M 2:24.00 2:27.81
9 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne State 2:30.00 2:29.14
10 Rock, Jen Wayne State 2:26.40 2:29.28
11 Wood, Rachel Ferris State 2:25.00 2:29.62
12 Brown, Jaylee Northern Mic 2:29.00 2:30.48
13 Perry, Natalie Ferris State 2:28.00 2:30.69
14 Thompson, Tarah Msu Club 2:40.00 2:31.33
15 Robichaud, Brittan Northwood (M 2:24.00 2:32.04
16 Roche, Abby Northern Mic 2:26.00 2:32.57
17 Balfour, Kayla Wayne State 2:28.60 2:32.88
18 Payea, Richelle Ferris State 2:27.00 2:32.97
19 Auth, Alyssa Wayne State 2:33.03
20 Nickels, Mary Northwood (M 2:29.00 2:33.50
21 Keskey, Caitlin Northern Mic 2:26.00 2:33.79
22 Schmidt, Stephanie Msu Club 2:34.00 2:33.87
23 Roe, Erika Ferris State 2:34.98 2:34.82
24 Kintner, Claire UofM Club 2:27.00 2:35.14
25 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 2:35.20 2:35.61
26 Stanick, Jordan Alma 2:39.90 2:35.94
27 Gross, Katie Macomb 2:35.00 2:37.01
28 Morel, Valerie Msu Club 2:40.00 2:37.67
29 Catton, Sydney Macomb 2:36.06 2:40.25
30 McNitt, Megan Msu Club 2:40.00 2:40.35
31 Smith, Kayla Ferris State 2:30.00 2:41.60
32 Theil, Chloe Northwood (M 2:33.00 2:42.46
33 13 Wojt, Lacey Unattached 2:45.00 2:42.75
34 Cherwinski, Julia Northwood (M 2:36.00 2:43.31
35 Gray, Rizpah Macomb 2:35.00 2:43.66
36 Sauber, Jessica Macomb 2:38.00 2:43.83
37 Shafer, Casey Lake Superio 2:32.00 2:44.26

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1:51.53
Div 2 Prov: @ 1:55.63
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:55.50 1:56.93
2 Chiatalas, Lee Unattached 1:57.80 1:57.13
3 Middleton, Andrew Saginaw Vall 1:55.30 1:57.15
4 15 Munafo, David Unattached 1:58.77 1:59.21
5 Prud'homme, Bennet Msu Club 1:58.00 1:59.73
6 Wallace, DaJuawn Saginaw Vall 1:55.40 1:59.93
7 Rogers, Marcus Northwood (M 1:59.00 2:00.33
8 Henderson, Gerald Saginaw Vall 1:57.50 2:01.22
9 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 2:01.00 2:02.77
10 Modrak, George Saginaw Vall 2:00.00 2:03.32
11 Redman, Hunter Ferris State 1:59.80 2:03.95
12 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 2:05.52
13 Clark, Harrison UofM Club 2:09.00 2:05.60
14 Grecu, Brian Northwood (M 2:00.00 2:05.67
15 King, Bill Ferris State 2:01.00 2:05.84
16 Hollenbeck, Lex Alma 2:04.22 2:06.45
17 Payne, Jalen Saginaw Vall 2:00.00 2:07.42
18 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 1:59.00 2:08.09
19 Pollack, Alexander Alma 2:11.06 2:08.62
20 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 2:00.00 2:09.53
21 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 2:03.00 2:09.62
22 Riley, Colin Msu Club 2:05.00 2:09.70
23 Harris, Grant Northwood (M 2:05.00 2:10.22
24 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 2:04.00 2:10.22
25 Jensen, Tyler Northwood (M 2:10.00 2:11.00
26 Plude, Andrew Saginaw Vall 2:00.00 2:11.11
27 Moench, Will Northwood (M 2:10.00 2:11.31
28 Jackson, Leonard Macomb 2:08.00 2:11.64
29 Baeza, Phil Msu Club 2:05.00 2:11.82
30 33 Affholter, Will Unattached 2:12.00 2:13.71
31 Hurst, Luke UofM Club 2:10.00 2:13.71
32 6 Nelson, Andrew Unattached 2:05.00 2:13.71
33 Dippel, Matt Northwood (M 2:09.00 2:14.11
34 Weaver, Ryan Alma 2:14.80
35 Stange, Eric Lake Superio 2:05.00 2:17.57
36 Kaufmann, Nick Northwood (M 2:12.00 2:21.71
37 Bell, Dan Lake Superio 2:00.00 2:22.41
38 Wosik, Kristian Msu Club 2:15.00 2:23.46
39 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 2:19.90 2:27.01

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 24.27
Div 2 Prov: @ 25.41
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Leslie Lake Superio 26.54 26.13 1
2 Wirtz, Brittni Northern Mic 26.24 26.18 1
3 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 26.44 26.48 1
4 Peppers, Anjelica Wayne State 27.40 26.85 2
5 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 26.67 26.91 1
6 26 Wilson, Jewel Unattached 28.05 27.19 2
7 James, Avadon Northern Mic 28.24 27.45 2
8 Chapman, Kelsey Wayne State 28.50 27.46 3
9 Walters, Andrea Wayne State 28.13 27.70 2
10 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 28.04 27.73 2
11 Aniapam, Zakiya Macomb 28.04 28.06 2
12 Williams, Shaleen Ferris State 27.35 28.13 1
13 Kollien, Christina Wayne State 29.14 28.29 3
14 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 28.84 28.92 3
15 Ranucci, Alana Saginaw Vall 29.04 29.44 3
16 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 29.64 29.66 4
17 5 Spratt, Princess Unattached 29.75 4
18 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma 30.03 4
19 King, Nicole Ferris State 30.68 4
20 14 Bova, Katie Unattached 29.88 30.81 4

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.69
Div 2 Prov: @ 22.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 16 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 21.88 22.37 1
2 Harris, Korvon Northwood (M 22.74 22.57 1
3 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 23.14 22.69 2
4 Reed, Devin Macomb 22.84 23.05 1
5 Simmons, Josh Saginaw Vall 23.24 23.15 2
6 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood (M 23.01 23.40 1
7 Hall, Nivontae Macomb 23.74 23.46 3
8 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 23.24 23.46 2
9 Suehr, Sean Lake Superio 23.74 23.63 3
10 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 23.67 23.83 2
11 Paron, Thomas Alma 24.22 24.12 3
12 Jaco, Juston UofM Club 25.24 24.28 5
13 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 23.34 24.32 2
14 Pendred, Connor Alma 24.50 24.37 4
15 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 23.11 24.37 1
16 Emerson, Jared Msu Club 23.24 24.38 2
17 Ingraham, Dontae Ferris State 24.48 6
18 Sander, Tyler Northwood (M 24.61 24.53 4
19 Le, Andrew UofM Club 25.24 24.56 5
20 Bricker, Jon Alma 24.30 24.71 3
21 Hoffman, Knute Alma 25.24 25.09 5
22 19 Bruley, Eric Unattached 24.48 25.10 3
23 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 25.37 25.27 5
24 17 Brooks, Devonte Unattached 22.67 25.28 1
25 Eby, Tom Msu Club 25.24 25.38 4
26 Prieto, Miguel Northwood (M 25.14 25.51 4
27 Riojas, Michael Alma 25.50 25.60 5
28 Buchholz, Brent Alma 25.81 25.70 6
29 Thelen, Ben Alma 25.93 25.75 6
30 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 25.08 25.79 4
31 Brooks, Bryan Saginaw Vall 25.04 25.82 4
32 Smith, Rhyan Alma 25.61 25.86 5
33 Priestly, Trenton Ferris State 26.25 6
34 Paron, Jamey Alma 26.96 26.71 6

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 9:32.89
Div 2 Prov: @ 10:12.22
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rudd, Anna Ferris State 10:02.78 10:05.11@
2 Gagnon, Kayla Wayne State 10:01.75 10:18.21
3 Johnson, Brittany Wayne State 10:45.80 10:36.14
4 Smade, Kayla Wayne State 10:44.20 10:36.87
5 Peet, Tori Saginaw Vall 10:30.00 10:43.18
6 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 10:50.00 10:47.00
7 12 Haas, Miranda Unattached 10:40.00 10:47.67
8 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 10:55.00 10:48.41
9 Micale, Christina Saginaw Vall 10:45.00 10:49.68
10 Smock, Cara Wayne State 10:55.90 10:51.29
11 Godley, Misty Alma 11:25.00 10:57.91
12 Humphrey, Samantha Ferris State 11:05.60 10:59.44
13 Koskinen, Paige Ferris State 10:55.00 11:00.98
14 Johnson, Chelsea Wayne State 10:48.26 11:03.42
15 Dishman, Acacia UofM Club 11:10.00 11:06.19
16 Allen, Emily Northern Mic 10:52.00 11:07.72
17 29 Lesage, Kristie Unattached 10:50.00 11:24.99
18 Wilson, Jeanne Ferris State 11:48.60 11:33.43
19 Casali, Christina Msu Club 11:45.00 11:36.96
20 Coonrod, Leah Wayne State 11:41.36
21 Flynn, Shannon Northern Mic 12:03.00 11:42.25
22 39 Warren, Noelle Unattached 11:50.00 11:56.68
23 Sickmiller, Kailey Wayne State 11:57.54
24 Black, Kaila Alma 11:43.70 11:58.31
25 Pawlitz, Cassidy Lake Superio 14:00.00 13:59.32

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 8:07.60
Div 2 Prov: @ 8:33.90
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 8:48.00 8:44.41
2 7 O'Connor, George Unattached 8:55.00 8:48.35
3 28 Bowman, Andrew Unattached 9:00.00 8:48.69
4 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 8:50.00 8:57.18
5 Cushman, Brandon Ferris State 8:45.00 8:57.32
6 Richardson, Kyle Ferris State 9:05.00 8:57.73
7 Todd, Mike Northwood (M 8:58.00 9:03.76
8 Koon, Chris Saginaw Vall 8:55.00 9:03.92
9 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 9:08.42
10 35 Culbertson, Nick Unattached 8:54.00 9:10.07
11 Tanui, Sammy Northwood (M 8:58.00 9:10.83
12 Copi, Lucas Ferris State 9:05.00 9:11.60
13 Gerber, Spencer Ferris State 8:55.00 9:13.68
14 30 Komph, Eddie Unattached 9:05.00 9:14.11
15 21 Wyche, Irvin Unattached 8:55.00 9:15.71
16 8 Cardenas, Ruben Unattached 9:06.00 9:15.99
17 Howard, Charlend Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 9:17.76
18 18 Wernet, Jacob Unattached 8:55.00 9:17.88
19 Hulbert, Douglas Ferris State 9:20.00 9:22.22
20 Sanchez, Adam Alma 9:25.30 9:26.24
21 Terwillegar, Adam Msu Club 9:20.00 9:26.96
22 23 Lohrmann, Kory Unattached 9:15.00 9:31.69
23 22 Salter, Kevin Unattached 9:20.00 9:32.41
24 Smith, Scott Macomb 9:29.58 9:34.42
25 Johnson, Trent Msu Club 10:00.00 9:36.76
26 9 Smith, Sawyer Unattached 9:40.00 9:39.86
27 Rowley, Dave Northwood (M 9:36.00 9:43.82
28 11 Kean, Thomas Unattached 9:20.00 9:45.33
29 Johnson, Jake UofM Club 9:40.00 9:53.06
30 Clark, Charles Alma 10:03.51 10:01.95
31 Rowley, Tom Northwood (M 9:48.00 10:02.93
32 McGahren-Clemens, UofM Club 9:59.00 10:07.01
33 Squanda, Ryan Msu Club 10:00.00 10:19.01
34 Harris, Tyler Northwood (M 9:55.00 10:30.40
35 Bowman, Lucas Msu Club 10:30.00 10:45.92

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:47.60
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:56.10
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:05.00 4:04.94 1
1) Hendler, Ola 2) Balls, Kimberly
3) Taylor, Diamond 4) Williams, Bria
2 Alma 'A' 4:08.00 4:06.46 1
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Mertz, Chelsea
3) Arnold, Kaitlyn 4) Chambers, Mary
3 Wayne St. 'A' 4:12.00 4:12.71 1
1) Carr, Dazmonique 2) Filip, Abbey
3) Jarema, Jennifer 4) Julian, Payton
4 Northwood (Mich) 'A' 4:04.00 4:16.90 1
1) Marsh, Kaitlyn 2) Findlay, Drew
3) Asel-Templin, Darci 4) Cinato, Marsadie
5 Ferris State 'A' 4:10.00 4:18.71 1
1) Baur, Gabby 2) Osika, Alyssa
3) Wood, Rachel 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea
6 Alma 'B' 4:40.51 2
1) Thompson, Lane 2) Stanick, Jordan
3) Niedzwiecki, Shelby 4) Buchholz, Camila
7 Msu Club 'A' 4:44.00 4:42.33 2
1) Thompson, Tarah 2) McNitt, Megan
3) Casali, Christina 4) Morel, Valerie
8 UofM Club 'A' 4:51.24 2
1) Resis, Stephanie 2) Kintner, Claire
3) Dishman, Acacia 4) Wong, Christina

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:15.10
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:21.17
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:23.00 3:24.10 1
1) Mudd, Andrew 2) Simmons, Josh
3) Walker, James 4) Toye, Travis
2 Northwood (Mich) 'A' 3:21.00 3:24.70 1
1) Fields, Jordan 2) Clay, Wally
3) Jarmon, Karmine 4) Hurrell, Jacob
3 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:25.00 3:26.61 1
1) Hein, Brandon 2) Schweiger, Kaleb
3) Joseph, Yazin 4) Balczak, Justin
4 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:28.00 3:35.95 1
1) Middleton, Andrew 2) Henderson, Gerald
3) Wallace, DaJuawn 4) Payne, Jalen
5 Ferris State 'A' 3:33.00 3:41.76 2
1) Francisco, Hayden 2) Murphy, Brian
3) Pollock, Ja'Juan 4) Redman, Hunter
6 Alma 'A' 3:30.00 3:42.03 1
1) Fox, Nicholas 2) Rodriguez, Austin
3) Hollenbeck, Lex 4) Buchholz, Brent
7 Msu Club 'A' 3:40.00 3:44.22 2
1) Lambert, Ben 2) Riley, Colin
3) Durkin, Brian 4) Prud'homme, Bennett
8 UofM Club 'B' 3:45.97 3
1) Clark, Harrison 2) McGahren-Clemens, Michael
3) Partridge, Tyler 4) Sollish, Greg
9 Alma 'B' 3:52.71 2
1) Pendred, Connor 2) Bricker, Jon
3) Paron, Thomas 4) Riojas, Michael
10 Alma 'C' 3:55.32 3
1) Hoffman, Knute 2) Thelen, Ben
3) Scripter, Scott 4) Paron, Jamey
11 UofM Club 'A' 4:06.11 3
1) Herkenham, Buddy 2) Jaco, Juston
3) Le, Andrew 4) Hurst, Luke

Event 21 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5.94m
Div 2 Prov: @ 5.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Young, Ebony Northern Mic 5-07.75 5.28m 17-04.00
2 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 17-08.00 5.10m 16-08.75
3 Brower, Callie Wayne State 16-02.00 5.09m 16-08.50
4 Peppers, Anjelica Wayne State 15-02.00 5.07m 16-07.75
5 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 16-08.75 5.05m 16-07.00
6 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 16-10.00 5.01m 16-05.25
7 Strasser, Carolinn Lake Superio 16-10.00 4.90m 16-01.00
8 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 17-00.00 4.89m 16-00.50
9 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma 15-03.25 4.75m 15-07.00
10 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 15-05.00 4.60m 15-01.25
10 Ellis, Leah Wayne State 15-10.50 4.60m 15-01.25
12 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 14-10.75 4.46m 14-07.75
13 Walters, Andrea Wayne State 15-04.25 4.39m 14-05.00
14 Filip, Abbey Wayne State 13-07.25 4.33m 14-02.50
15 14 Bova, Katie Unattached 15-00.00 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Young, Chelsea Northwood (M 16-04.00 FOUL

Event 22 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.50m
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.01m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reed, Devin Macomb 22-04.00 6.74m 22-01.50
2 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 21-10.50 6.44m 21-01.50
3 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 21-05.50 6.33m 20-09.25
4 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 6.01m 19-08.75
5 Gallinger, Robert Lake Superio 19-10.00 5.98m 19-07.50
6 Sander, Tyler Northwood (M 19-11.00 5.74m 18-10.00
7 Pendred, Connor Alma 20-08.25 5.58m 18-03.75
8 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 17-03.50 5.57m 18-03.25
-- Sanders, Frank Unattached 20-10.50 FOUL

Event 23 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 12.28m
Div 2 Prov: @ 11.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Young, Ebony Northern Mic 11-10.25 11.48m@ 37-08.00
2 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 37-01.00 10.98m 36-00.25
3 Little, Lauren Saginaw Vall 36-00.00 10.40m 34-01.50
4 Walters, Andrea Wayne State 36-02.50 10.34m 33-11.25
5 Beal, Margaret Lake Superio 34-01.00 9.98m 32-09.00
6 Strasser, Carolinn Lake Superio 34-00.00 9.85m 32-03.75
7 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma 31-08.50 9.70m 31-10.00

Event 24 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.44m
Div 2 Prov: @ 14.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sanders, Frank Unattached 44-04.00 13.35m 43-09.75
2 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 42-02.25 12.60m 41-04.25
3 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 12.06m 39-07.00
4 McMillan, Ashton Northwood (M 40-05.00 12.01m 39-05.00
5 Gallinger, Robert Lake Superio 40-00.00 11.88m 38-11.75
6 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 40-00.50 11.81m 38-09.00

Event 25 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.09m
Div 2 Prov: @ 13.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 45-01.75 14.13m@ 46-04.25
2 Williams, Jasmine Northern Mic 12-04.00 12.30m 40-04.25
3 Goettsch, Meg Saginaw Vall 39-01.75 12.26m 40-02.75
4 Lupu, Payton Alma 37-10.25 12.01m 39-05.00
5 Perry, Erika Wayne State 35-02.00 11.82m 38-09.50
6 25 Herriman, Elizabet Unattached 39-04.25 11.71m 38-05.00
7 Secord, Blair Alma 38-05.25 11.07m 36-04.00
8 2 Moffett, Tara Unattached 36-00.00 10.74m 35-03.00
9 Perry, Hunter Northwood (M 35-10.00 10.48m 34-04.75
10 27 Herriman, Gabriell Unattached 38-08.00 J10.48m 34-04.75
11 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 32-06.00 9.94m 32-07.50
12 Spink, Jenny Northwood (M 29-08.00 9.87m 32-04.75
13 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 9-00.00 8.90m 29-02.50
14 Collingwood, Kathl Alma 27-03.00 8.38m 27-06.00

Event 26 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 18.40m
Div 2 Prov: @ 15.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 15-09.75 16.14m@ 52-11.50
2 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 47-02.50 15.09m 49-06.25
3 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 47-05.25 13.78m 45-02.50
4 43 Smith, Tomas Unattached 48-11.00 12.94m 42-05.50
5 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 43-01.00 12.83m 42-01.25
6 Slusser, David Alma 40-10.75 12.70m 41-08.00
7 Hicks, Andrew Lake Superio 13-06.00 12.58m 41-03.25
8 Padget, Blake Alma 12.19m 40-00.00
9 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 41-02.50 12.07m 39-07.25
10 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 12-06.00 11.69m 38-04.25
11 Germain, William Alma 11-08.00 11.48m 37-08.00
12 Cameron, Zachary Lake Superio 12-10.25 11.27m 36-11.75
13 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 40-06.25 11.22m 36-09.75
14 Goetz, Gavin Alma 31-02.00 10.40m 34-01.50
15 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 32-00.00 9.56m 31-04.50
16 Larkins, Justin Alma 27-11.00 8.51m 27-11.00

Event 27 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 20.00m
Div 2 Prov: @ 16.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 54-08.25 16.74m@ 54-11.25
2 Goettsch, Meg Saginaw Vall 51-07.25 15.62m 51-03.00
3 Perry, Erika Wayne State 48-03.75 15.05m 49-04.50
4 Long, Rachel Ferris State 44-00.50 14.33m 47-00.25
5 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 43-07.00 13.18m 43-03.00
6 2 Moffett, Tara Unattached 45-08.00 13.10m 42-11.75
7 Lupu, Payton Alma 44-03.00 13.04m 42-09.50
8 Williams, Jasmine Northern Mic 11-03.75 12.93m 42-05.25
9 Emaus, Miranda Lake Superio 12-00.00 11.59m 38-00.25
10 Secord, Blair Alma 29-06.25 11.48m 37-08.00
11 20 Williams, Dreanna Unattached 10.51m 34-05.75
12 27 Herriman, Gabriell Unattached 10.34m 33-11.25
-- 25 Herriman, Elizabet Unattached FOUL
-- Kinsey, Chloe Northwood (M 29-10.00 FOUL

Event 28 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.20m
Div 2 Prov: @ 17.06m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 15-09.00 15.81m 51-10.50
2 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 51-11.00 15.72m 51-07.00
3 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 15-09.00 J15.72m 51-07.00
4 Jimpkoski, David Ferris State 48-10.00 15.37m 50-05.25
5 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 15-03.00 15.17m 49-09.25
6 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 46-03.50 15.01m 49-03.00
7 34 Evans, Paul Unattached 45-00.00 14.85m 48-08.75
8 Grant, Austin Ferris State 48-07.25 14.70m 48-02.75
9 Goode, Sam Ferris State 14.68m 48-02.00
10 43 Smith, Tomas Unattached 49-05.00 14.48m 47-06.25
11 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 46-02.50 14.47m 47-05.75
12 Satkowiak, Tyler Ferris State 43-03.50 13.43m 44-00.75
13 Blades, Cole Northwood (M 47-00.00 13.00m 42-08.00
14 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 40-08.75 12.22m 40-01.25
15 Germain, William Alma 41-10.75 11.87m 38-11.50
16 Slusser, David Alma 33-06.75 10.51m 34-05.75

Event 29 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 1.38
Progessions 1.43, 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, .163, 1.68, 1.71
Div 2 Auto: * 1.77m
Div 2 Prov: @ 1.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 5-05.25 1.68m@ 5-06.00
2 Mertz, Chelsea Alma 4-11.75 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 5-02.25 1.53m 5-00.25
4 Brower, Callie Wayne State 5-00.00 1.48m 4-10.25
5 Cousino, Kourtney Lake Superio 4-09.00 1.43m 4-08.25
6 Chimielewski, Sara UofM Club 4-06.00 1.33m 4-04.25
-- Laliza, Zina Msu Club NH
-- Filip, Abbey Wayne State 4-08.00 NH

Event 30 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 1.75
Progressions 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05
Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m
Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Valdez, Robert Lake Superio 6-11.00 2.10m@ 6-10.75
2 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 6-02.00 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 6-09.00 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 6-06.00 1.85m 6-00.75
5 Carpenter, Evan UofM Club 6-00.00 J1.85m 6-00.75
6 Montcastle, Spence Lake Superio 6-02.00 J1.85m 6-00.75
7 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 6-00.75 J1.85m 6-00.75
-- Sanders, Frank Unattached 6-08.00 NH

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 2.85
Progressions 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65
Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m
Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 3 Peltier, Sara Unattached 10-11.50 3.04m 9-11.75
2 Dixon, Olivia Wayne State 9-08.00 2.89m 9-05.75
-- Bartz, Lindsey Wayne State 10-06.00 NH

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 3.40
Progressions 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60
Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m
Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Unattached 15-00.00 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 14-07.00 4.45m 14-07.25
3 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 13-11.25 4.15m 13-07.25
4 Bentley, Richard Lake Superio 12-01.00 3.85m 12-07.50
5 Haragos, Cody Alma 10-11.75 3.75m 12-03.50
6 Montcastle, Spence Lake Superio 10-00.00 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Martin, Kyle Northwood (M 12-00.00 NH