2014 Chill at the Mills

back to results

Jan. 26, 2014

2014 Chill at the Mills
Rochester, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


CHILL AT THE MILL
ROCHESTER, MI
1/26/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 493 Zach Poulton Birmingham 28 18:03 18:02 5:49

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 6 417 Angela Kasten Davison 27 21:45 21:43 7:00

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 2 492 James Micklas Rochester 46 19:58 19:56 6:25

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 11 193 Peggy McQueen Leonard 41 23:06 23:03 7:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 74 263 Hunter Frank Rochester 9 28:06 28:04 9:03
2 229 178 Collin Kilpatrick Rochester 11 35:15 35:13 11:21
3 263 153 Ryan Meitzner Troy 11 38:27 38:12 12:18
4 333 225 Matthew Daines Rochester 10 49:15 47:46 15:23
5 362 226 Kyle Keefer Rochester 9 57:30 56:03 18:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 191 354 Mikayla Levell Davison 11 33:21 33:11 10:41
2 282 475 Stella Vanhowe Rochester 8 39:52 39:35 12:45
3 294 11 Emma Buckley Rochester Hills 10 41:47 40:52 13:10
4 339 109 Brynna Garden Rochester 12 49:54 49:07 15:49
5 347 12 Mia Buckley Rochester Hills 8 53:23 52:27 16:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 8 302 Mika Juuhl Clarkston 14 22:22 22:14 7:10
2 37 131 Jared Gies Lake Orion 14 26:04 25:51 8:20
3 146 402 Kaden Gretka Clarkston 13 31:55 31:27 10:08
4 156 440 Brady O'Shea Rochester 14 32:41 31:54 10:17
5 186 235 Evan Shell Utica 14 33:54 33:04 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 196 185 Megan Ploetz Washington 13 34:23 33:20 10:44
2 220 222 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester 13 35:00 34:39 11:10
3 240 317 Abby Quesnelle Fenton 14 36:35 35:52 11:33
4 337 110 Zoe Garden Rochester 15 49:50 49:03 15:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 7 460 Karl Schneider Rochester 16 22:22 22:12 7:09
2 32 251 Dominic Biolchini Oxford 18 26:23 25:30 8:13
3 115 366 Nathan Brech Rochester 19 30:57 30:06 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 31 252 Tarren Leszczynski Oxford 17 26:22 25:29 8:13
2 113 122 Amanda Brinker Rochester 19 30:12 30:00 9:40
3 134 129 Oona Goodin-Smith Troy 19 31:29 31:02 10:00
4 306 107 Bridget Shepherd Rochester 18 44:27 43:53 14:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 5 180 Jared Kilpatrick Rochester 22 21:13 21:12 6:50
2 27 380 Michael Cuddeback Sterling Heights 24 25:41 25:11 8:07
3 59 480 John Williams Sterling Heights 24 27:43 27:18 8:48
4 85 60 Mitch Palermo Oxford 20 28:51 28:38 9:13
5 169 57 David Ashman Lake Orion 24 32:40 32:26 10:27
6 178 466 Joe Stencel Sterling Heights 24 33:15 32:43 10:32
7 357 115 Mike Farran Troy 24 54:30 53:54 17:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 61 142 Natasha Petitt North Branch 23 27:50 27:32 8:52
2 137 128 Tess England Rochester Hills 20 31:31 31:05 10:01
3 141 351 Abigail Walbrook Waterford 22 32:02 31:21 10:06
4 179 155 Lindsay Brentin Ann Arbor 23 33:17 32:44 10:33
5 203 445 Melissa Partlo Auburn Hills 23 34:31 33:49 10:53
6 231 141 Zoa Sare Rochester 24 35:41 35:25 11:24
7 232 358 Rachelle Galang Rochester 23 36:11 35:26 11:25
8 259 447 Laura Piccinini Auburn Hills 24 38:44 38:02 12:15
9 260 59 Alivia Palermo Oxford 23 39:01 38:09 12:17
10 302 320 Ashley Rollman Ortonville 23 44:20 43:20 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 12 3 Robert Friedrichs Rochester 27 23:13 23:09 7:28
2 77 140 Chris Tripp Rochester 27 28:32 28:17 9:07
3 78 418 Jon Kephart Grand Blanc 29 29:07 28:19 9:07
4 123 214 Joshua Atias Royal Oak 27 31:25 30:43 9:54
5 271 455 Jonathan Russell Fraser 25 39:31 38:50 12:31
6 279 500 Greg Barry Troy 29 40:01 39:30 12:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 29 213 Stephanie Atias Royal Oak 28 25:58 25:18 8:09
2 47 211 Jessica Nolley Wong Rochester 29 26:41 26:38 8:35
3 56 148 Rachel Papke Lake Orion 28 27:26 27:02 8:43
4 72 489 Chelsea Buyrnes Oxford 28 28:19 27:58 9:01
5 79 198 Roberta Ches Leonard 28 28:57 28:22 9:08
6 90 121 Ashley Brinker Rochester 26 29:09 28:58 9:20
7 103 357 Lindsey Allen Royal Oak 28 30:14 29:42 9:34
8 104 392 Sarah Francis Troy 29 30:03 29:43 9:34
9 135 299 Britney Carpenter Clinton Township 26 31:46 31:03 10:00
10 152 5 Kate Friedrichs Rochester 25 31:45 31:41 10:12
11 161 457 Jennifer Sasiela Royal Oak 25 32:25 32:07 10:21
12 201 382 Kristina David Macomb 28 34:12 33:44 10:52
13 212 199 Samantha Rhein Leonard 27 34:54 34:21 11:04
14 217 416 Ashley Karinen Novi 25 35:23 34:32 11:08
15 218 371 Megan Chapin-Dubé Novi 26 35:22 34:33 11:08
16 223 100 Lindsey Ordan Rochester 27 35:20 34:51 11:14
17 256 85 Kaye Frye Rochester 25 37:55 37:48 12:11
18 270 419 Krystyna Kinsman Sterling Heights 25 39:02 38:47 12:30
19 278 241 Rachel Barny Rochester 27 40:00 39:30 12:43
20 313 333 Nicole Lewis Davison 26 45:45 45:09 14:32
21 315 349 Heather Picklo Davisburg 26 45:54 45:31 14:39
22 319 300 Amy Dzurnak Clinton Township 25 46:27 45:45 14:44
23 338 326 Jodie Piper Macomb 28 49:31 49:04 15:48
24 343 436 Maria Mets Macomb 25 50:46 49:50 16:03
25 366 408 Lorrin Hinton Flint 29 58:29 57:34 18:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 15 250 Brad Korunes Auburn Hills 33 24:33 23:31 7:35
2 19 159 Jiyan Cadiz Rochester 30 24:39 24:34 7:55
3 23 393 Trevor Francis Troy 31 24:59 24:50 8:00
4 26 481 Paul Wilson Washington 34 25:18 25:11 8:07
5 73 174 Marc Dolney Saint Clair Shore 34 28:30 28:02 9:02
6 76 162 Michael Tripp Rochester 30 28:30 28:16 9:06
7 102 275 Jacob Piontkowski Rochester 32 30:43 29:42 9:34
8 140 165 James Clark Oakland 34 31:55 31:12 10:03
9 144 41 Daniel Raymond Livonia 33 31:43 31:26 10:08
10 162 468 Patricia Strausbaugh Rochester 34 32:12 32:08 10:21
11 164 254 Dale Stemen Auburn Hills 32 33:01 32:22 10:26
12 210 364 Nicholas Benson Mount Clemens 30 34:35 34:03 10:58
13 243 401 Dennis Grain Berkley 34 36:57 36:20 11:42
14 275 274 Nick Seluk Redford 31 39:58 39:00 12:34
15 286 467 Jonathan Stoffer Rochester 32 40:13 40:06 12:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 34 451 Anita Ramamurthy Canton 33 25:51 25:44 8:18
2 67 209 Lisa Ruiz Troy 32 28:02 27:50 8:58
3 86 483 Katie Yates Redford 32 29:03 28:47 9:16
4 100 439 Teri Norton Rochester 34 30:08 29:36 9:32
5 109 188 Dana Wormlight Rochester Hills 31 30:46 29:54 9:38
6 143 424 Nicole Lubaway Waterford 31 31:34 31:23 10:06
7 149 215 Shayna Becker Attica 34 32:08 31:38 10:11
8 163 217 Melissa Waldie Utica 32 33:09 32:15 10:23
9 165 240 Kristen Woods Auburn Hills 33 32:59 32:24 10:26
10 171 73 Rebekah Pinchback Leonard 32 32:39 32:32 10:29
11 172 335 Meagan Brown Burton 33 32:42 32:32 10:29
12 177 154 Stephanie Rose Rochester Hills 34 33:17 32:43 10:32
13 189 42 Stephanie Raymond Livonia 30 33:34 33:09 10:41
14 190 143 Melissa Wheeler Warren 30 33:36 33:10 10:41
15 235 54 Shannon Cozadd Royal Oak 31 36:02 35:34 11:27
16 236 290 Gabrielle Weston Grand Blanc 32 35:54 35:35 11:28
17 242 219 Lindsay West Warren 32 37:04 36:09 11:39
18 245 253 Tracey Stemen Auburn Hills 31 37:13 36:34 11:47
19 265 80 Barbra Easton Rochester 32 39:02 38:15 12:19
20 280 91 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills 32 39:56 39:33 12:44
21 289 216 Laurel Droz Attica 31 40:49 40:18 12:59
22 300 147 Jen Taylor Holly 34 42:49 42:26 13:40
23 318 348 Laurel Kobe Ortonville 32 46:05 45:40 14:43
24 341 /// unnamed ///// // 49:55 49:17 15:52
25 363 224 Lindsey Daines Rochester 33 57:39 56:10 18:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 9 36 Michael Cicco Rochester 37 22:29 22:26 7:14
2 13 284 Gary Jasionowicz Rochester 37 23:21 23:17 7:30
3 21 425 Steve Marcero Clawson 37 24:46 24:36 7:56
4 25 415 Jason Jones Saint Clair Shore 36 25:48 25:07 8:06
5 28 35 Jeremy Barge Rochester 37 25:22 25:16 8:09
6 30 38 Robert Denby Rochester Hills 36 25:59 25:26 8:12
7 33 239 Paul Blanchard Rochester 36 26:08 25:34 8:14
8 41 40 Bryan Turczynski Rochester 36 26:36 26:19 8:29
9 55 45 Kevin Jones Shelby Township 37 27:07 26:58 8:41
10 60 497 Jungle Jim Rochester 39 28:14 27:27 8:51
11 62 429 Jon Maurin Roseville 37 27:42 27:38 8:54
12 69 48 Brian Meier Rochester 35 27:59 27:56 9:00
13 89 361 Brian Bamberg Sterling Heights 36 29:03 28:53 9:18
14 91 498 Bret Harenza Macomb 38 29:31 28:59 9:20
15 105 288 Eric McCutcheon Rochester 36 29:53 29:47 9:36
16 106 119 Jason Weir Rochester Hills 38 29:55 29:49 9:36
17 119 448 Joseph Pinchback Harrison Township 37 30:39 30:31 9:50
18 147 98 Todd Curtis Utica 35 31:34 31:28 10:08
19 230 84 Shukur Mohammad Rochester 39 36:02 35:18 11:22
20 255 308 Rolland Murray Ortonville 35 38:45 37:44 12:09
21 262 152 Michael Meitzner Troy 39 38:26 38:11 12:18
22 274 273 Jimmy Johnson Lake Orion 35 39:58 39:00 12:34
23 277 218 Justin Yow Madison Heights 35 40:09 39:13 12:38
24 298 149 Dale Clevenger White Lake 39 42:50 42:06 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 22 487 Jill Erickson Canton 35 24:51 24:43 7:58
2 36 283 Catherine Jasionowicz Rochester 36 26:00 25:49 8:19
3 64 479 Julie Wiemels Rochester 36 28:28 27:41 8:55
4 66 238 Stacey Blanchard Rochester 35 28:18 27:43 8:56
5 75 491 Patricia Garcia Rochester 38 28:17 28:07 9:04
6 93 379 Tracy Credit Lapeer 36 29:08 29:08 9:23
7 99 476 Tate Vo Rochester 37 29:41 29:34 9:31
8 101 261 Cathy Frank Rochester 39 29:44 29:40 9:33
9 117 39 Julie Denby Rochester Hills 36 30:45 30:12 9:44
10 121 413 Stefania Hutchins Macomb 36 30:46 30:41 9:53
11 122 260 Amanda Fisher Chesterfield 37 31:01 30:41 9:53
12 128 344 Dawn Milmine Clarkston 39 31:01 30:54 9:57
13 129 374 Tonya Coffin Fenton 35 31:13 30:58 9:58
14 133 350 Jehn Crumbley Lake Orion 35 31:11 31:01 9:59
15 148 97 Megan Curtis Utica 35 31:34 31:28 10:08
16 154 432 Amy McCallumore Utica 36 31:59 31:43 10:13
17 155 400 Penelope Gonzales Rochester 35 32:08 31:52 10:16
18 192 353 Nichole Sontag Davison 35 33:22 33:11 10:41
19 195 430 Nicole Maurin Roseville 38 33:21 33:16 10:43
20 202 197 Katrina Eichstaedt Utica 37 34:19 33:46 10:52
21 209 316 Scott Grubb Waterford 35 34:46 34:01 10:57
22 228 324 Jill Leider Clarkston 36 35:37 35:09 11:19
23 233 453 Caryn Reed-Hendon Southfield 35 36:06 35:28 11:26
24 234 465 Bethanie St Louis Madison Heights 36 36:07 35:29 11:26
25 285 403 Kristen Gretka Clarkston 39 40:34 40:06 12:55
26 290 247 Rachel Dolecki Rochester 37 41:41 40:45 13:08
27 291 343 Gail Vires Clarkston 38 41:45 40:45 13:08
28 292 79 Jennifer Jones Auburn Hills 36 41:45 40:47 13:08
29 297 484 Brittney Yuille Rochester 37 41:42 41:42 13:26
30 305 495 Kim Smith-Kulaga Ortonville 39 44:04 43:27 14:00
31 308 7 Erin Menko Rochester 36 44:43 43:56 14:09
32 326 469 Aman Talwar Rochester 39 47:41 47:01 15:09
33 327 444 Csilla Parsell Clarkston 39 48:13 47:14 15:13
34 334 347 Kelly Carter Clarkston 35 48:12 47:48 15:24
35 342 145 Jennifer Simonetta Macomb 38 50:40 49:44 16:01
36 352 255 Jessica Brown Clinton Township 36 52:55 52:48 17:00
37 359 90 Tara Hill Lake Orion 37 55:43 55:09 17:46
38 365 384 Lanie Dixon Southfield 39 58:27 57:32 18:32
39 368 200 Jennifer Kuzara Rochester 37 1:00:04 59:15 19:05
40 372 69 Tiffany McInerney-Richards Dryden 39 1:00:18 1:00:08 19:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 3 223 Loren Miller Macomb 44 20:21 20:20 6:33
2 20 44 Jeffery Williams Utica 44 24:44 24:36 7:56
3 24 437 Steven Novicki New Boston 42 25:06 24:57 8:02
4 48 262 Rob Frank Rochester 43 26:48 26:45 8:37
5 50 414 Chris Jewell Auburn Hills 44 26:55 26:52 8:39
6 53 389 Kevin Finn Rochester 42 27:09 26:56 8:41
7 54 369 Dennis Calopisis Rochester 40 27:10 26:57 8:41
8 58 71 Marcus Degraw Rochester 41 27:13 27:09 8:45
9 68 259 Eric Lord Rochester 41 28:14 27:55 8:59
10 82 331 Mike O'Connor Waterford 43 28:58 28:34 9:12
11 94 494 Mark Ossman Troy 40 29:31 29:22 9:28
12 107 47 Kenneth Robinson Rochester 42 29:56 29:53 9:38
13 116 482 Sherwin Wray Onondaga 40 30:18 30:12 9:44
14 183 293 Paul Conte Rochester 44 33:19 32:52 10:35
15 193 169 Jeff Curcio Waterford 44 33:50 33:14 10:42
16 204 183 Frank Torres Clinton Township 44 34:36 33:50 10:54
17 213 340 Erick Phillips Rochester 42 34:38 34:26 11:06
18 246 365 Ken Brech Rochester 43 37:38 36:47 11:51
19 264 220 Mike Kovalesky Rochester 43 38:35 38:13 12:18
20 358 103 Michael Kinnunen Royal Oak 43 55:19 54:44 17:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 40 496 Nora Bikos Rochester 43 26:27 26:18 8:28
2 81 138 Jennifer Bruns Troy 41 29:19 28:33 9:12
3 97 337 Kimberlee Elliott Clarkston 41 29:54 29:32 9:31
4 114 205 Shannon Harwood Washington 42 30:04 30:02 9:40
5 150 233 Jill Fife White Lake 43 32:36 31:38 10:11
6 151 2 Laura Burnett Burton 41 31:51 31:39 10:12
7 158 258 Michelle Lord Rochester 40 32:14 31:57 10:18
8 176 332 Christine Heron Swartz Creek 44 32:49 32:39 10:31
9 180 95 Lisa Mausolf Oxford 43 33:32 32:48 10:34
10 194 168 Lisa Lynch Rochester 42 33:50 33:15 10:42
11 205 49 Laura Fischer Rochester Hills 42 33:59 33:51 10:54
12 215 277 Tracy Llewellyn Rochester 44 34:38 34:27 11:06
13 221 184 Raquel Ploetz Washington 40 35:43 34:41 11:10
14 224 137 Nikki Boisvert Rochester Hills 43 35:20 34:51 11:14
15 238 221 Laura Kovalesky Rochester 41 36:00 35:39 11:29
16 269 201 Jennifer Hickey Rochester 42 38:54 38:47 12:29
17 281 474 Jennifer Vanhowe Rochester 40 39:51 39:33 12:44
18 293 315 Jennifer Grubb Waterford 40 41:31 40:48 13:08
19 317 388 Stephanie Falconer Rochester 41 46:05 45:40 14:42
20 321 286 Valerie Rappert Royal Oak 43 46:52 46:08 14:51
21 323 289 Jennifer Carroll Dryden 42 46:34 46:25 14:57
22 324 301 Sherry Juuhl Clarkston 43 47:47 46:46 15:04
23 329 156 Tricia Pfannes Rochester 42 48:12 47:28 15:17
24 332 390 Jenny Fortress Rochester 41 48:28 47:45 15:23
25 345 46 Misti Friend Ortonville 42 51:45 50:51 16:23
26 349 13 Jamie Buckley Rochester Hills 43 53:24 52:29 16:54
27 364 334 Melissa Daunt Flint 40 56:58 56:22 18:09
28 376 89 Elana Chapman Rochester 44 1:03:30 1:03:12 20:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 4 68 Stan Krasovic Rochester Hills 45 20:57 20:55 6:45
2 10 204 Daniel Greene Rochester 48 22:41 22:35 7:17
3 14 291 Steve Pillen Rochester 46 23:23 23:19 7:31
4 16 202 Joseph Hickey Rochester 47 23:48 23:40 7:38
5 17 125 Scott Karner Ortonville 46 23:55 23:43 7:39
6 39 176 Steve Petrik Lapeer 47 26:31 26:17 8:28
7 49 27 David Caracciolo Fraser 47 27:15 26:50 8:39
8 51 105 David Elshoff Oakland Township 49 26:59 26:54 8:40
9 83 175 Dave Kevnick 47 28:54 28:36 9:13
10 87 410 Michael Hoppe Pleasant Ridge 48 29:03 28:48 9:17
11 88 182 Dennis Carter Ferndale 47 29:52 28:50 9:17
12 92 189 Dave Wressell Rochester 47 29:16 29:03 9:22
13 96 318 Craig Whitaker Ortonville 47 30:30 29:32 9:31
14 110 411 Steve Horstman Oak Park 49 30:44 29:56 9:39
15 118 488 Mark Heaton Rochester 47 30:53 30:21 9:46
16 130 433 Rob McLean Rochester 45 31:20 30:59 9:59
17 187 234 Dean Shell Utica 49 33:54 33:04 10:39
18 200 56 John Siragusa Rochester 46 34:16 33:43 10:52
19 208 164 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills 49 34:18 34:00 10:57
20 214 279 Shaun Llewellyn Rochester 49 34:38 34:26 11:06
21 239 244 Brian Crabtreee Utica 46 36:28 35:47 11:31
22 310 208 Mark Kowal Rochester 48 45:42 44:55 14:28
23 351 108 Jeffrey Garden Rochester 46 53:26 52:35 16:56
24 353 117 Robert Bognar Roseville 49 54:31 53:38 17:16
25 367 246 Gill Rashinderpal Madison Heights 48 58:35 58:35 18:52
26 371 70 Scott Richardson, Sr. Dryden 46 1:00:17 1:00:06 19:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 65 486 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc 47 27:46 27:41 8:55
2 71 173 Agatha Ropeta Rochester 48 28:16 27:57 9:00
3 112 206 Victoria Gill Rochester 47 30:00 29:58 9:39
4 138 37 Bobbie Lewis Rochester 47 31:36 31:09 10:02
5 170 203 Liza Greene Rochester 47 32:37 32:29 10:28
6 181 55 Susan Siragusa Rochester 47 33:33 32:48 10:34
7 182 94 Sharon Koenig Oakland 47 33:33 32:49 10:34
8 188 28 Kristina Richards Rochester 46 33:26 33:07 10:40
9 197 135 Beth Dumas Franklin 49 34:12 33:25 10:46
10 198 134 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills 48 34:13 33:26 10:46
11 225 434 Cathy McNamara Rochester 46 35:50 34:56 11:15
12 244 243 Sylvie Boesser Utica 46 37:11 36:32 11:46
13 267 409 Lisa Hock Lake Orion 48 38:59 38:29 12:24
14 284 321 Dianna Frankfurth Waterford 49 40:08 39:54 12:51
15 287 355 Brenda Walker Rochester 49 41:16 40:18 12:59
16 288 232 Patricia Fuller Rochester 46 41:16 40:18 12:59
17 296 471 Michelle Tindall Troy 45 41:26 41:26 13:21
18 304 319 Melissa Whitaker Ortonville 47 44:22 43:23 13:59
19 311 207 Micki Raptis Kowal Rochester 46 45:42 44:56 14:28
20 322 61 Melane Palermo Oxford 46 46:49 46:11 14:52
21 328 132 Lisa Gies Lake Orion 47 47:33 47:16 15:14
22 354 116 Kristina Bognar Roseville 45 54:38 53:45 17:19
23 355 102 Carlyn Hayduk Macomb 45 54:38 53:47 17:19
24 356 106 Claudia McCrackin Rochester 46 54:38 53:48 17:20
25 360 454 Carol Riker Clawson 48 56:10 55:20 17:49
26 361 470 Laurie Theisen Clawson 46 56:10 55:20 17:49
27 375 18 Connie Peters Utica 49 1:03:29 1:03:10 20:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 18 501 Mark Suyama Attica 50 25:19 24:17 7:49
2 38 130 Jeff Heath Rochester 52 26:50 26:05 8:24
3 43 161 Bruce Matthews Rochester 51 26:40 26:21 8:29
4 46 139 John Tripp Rochester 53 26:50 26:35 8:34
5 63 449 Doug Pontious Walled Lake 54 29:02 27:41 8:55
6 80 313 Jeff Ruffini Holly 53 28:50 28:24 9:09
7 84 104 John Shepherd Rochester 51 28:52 28:37 9:13
8 108 187 Mark Stoi Troy 51 30:46 29:54 9:38
9 111 341 Jim Zittel Waterford 50 30:11 29:57 9:39
10 131 404 Richard Grills Rochester 54 31:20 31:00 9:59
11 132 435 Micheal McNamara Rochester 52 31:54 31:01 9:59
12 139 151 Jerry Wyza Rochester 51 31:51 31:11 10:03
13 153 485 David Ulrich Grand Blanc 51 31:48 31:42 10:13
14 167 14 Dale Wall Berkley 51 32:36 32:25 10:27
15 173 296 Jeff Schropp Rochester Hills 53 33:00 32:34 10:30
16 184 311 Mike Palmer Clarkston 54 33:18 32:54 10:36
17 185 396 Ricardo Galang Rochester 51 33:42 32:58 10:37
18 206 58 Steven Palermo Oxford 50 34:31 33:51 10:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 42 441 Kathleen O'Shea Rochester 51 27:06 26:21 8:29
2 45 99 Liz Pilibosian Rochester 54 26:38 26:35 8:34
3 124 278 Anne Apking Rochester Hills 53 31:11 30:44 9:54
4 136 53 Carol Flynn Rochester Hills 50 31:33 31:05 10:01
5 142 405 Jennifer Groehn Fenton 54 31:45 31:21 10:06
6 145 450 Diane Prainito Clarkston 51 31:54 31:26 10:08
7 157 271 Kimberly Cross Waterford 52 32:44 31:57 10:18
8 174 406 Tracy Handler Rochester 52 33:10 32:37 10:30
9 175 146 Sharon Nichols Rochester 51 33:02 32:38 10:31
10 199 297 Celia Schropp Rochester Hills 54 33:59 33:40 10:51
11 207 442 Dena Papangelis Birmingham 54 34:15 33:55 10:55
12 226 158 Linda Lamoureux Troy 50 35:29 34:59 11:16
13 248 177 Jan Kilpatrick Rochester 50 37:36 37:12 11:59
14 250 282 Julie Kozikowski Sterling Heights 52 38:24 37:31 12:05
15 251 270 Leeann Lucas Rochester 50 38:23 37:32 12:05
16 253 160 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills 50 38:35 37:36 12:07
17 254 342 Caryn Finch-Collier Ortonville 51 38:36 37:36 12:07
18 257 373 Patricia Clark-Martin Rochester 51 38:29 37:51 12:12
19 268 257 Deborah Porter Lake Orion 50 39:00 38:31 12:24
20 283 15 Lynn Zoschnick Rochester Hills 50 39:52 39:40 12:46
21 295 459 Anne Schneider Rochester 51 41:22 41:09 13:15
22 307 245 Kim Shepherd Madison Heights 51 44:29 43:55 14:09
23 314 150 Terry Wyza Rochester 52 45:57 45:16 14:35
24 325 307 Lori Hall Clarkston 54 47:49 46:48 15:05
25 350 114 Lisa Anderson Mason 50 53:27 52:35 16:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 44 43 Carl Davis Rochester 55 26:42 26:35 8:34
2 52 473 Michael Tucker Franklin 55 27:19 26:56 8:41
3 57 458 Joseph Sasiela Essexville 57 27:21 27:05 8:43
4 120 248 Brian Sedik Shelby Township 58 31:06 30:37 9:52
5 125 157 John Kinch Armada 57 31:13 30:48 9:55
6 159 212 Peter Mendler Oakland 56 32:40 31:59 10:18
7 168 9 Mark Degnan Rochester 58 32:32 32:25 10:27
8 216 394 John Friederichs Rochester 55 35:11 34:28 11:06
9 222 378 Kevin Cotter Ferndale 56 35:09 34:48 11:13
10 272 19 John Wenzel Lapeer 59 39:45 38:57 12:33
11 331 325 Krissa Mick Clarkston 55 48:36 47:36 15:20
12 340 113 Jeff Anderson Mason 56 50:02 49:14 15:51
13 344 179 Mike Kilpatrick Rochester 55 51:11 50:36 16:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 95 421 Linda Koleda Metamora 56 29:48 29:27 9:29
2 219 4 Marge Friedrichs Rochester 57 35:16 34:34 11:08
3 237 29 Kate Brooks Sterling Heights 55 36:02 35:38 11:29
4 241 294 Karen Crawforth Rochester Hills 59 36:22 35:55 11:34
5 249 237 Pat Brooks Rochester 55 37:37 37:14 11:59
6 252 281 Christine McDonald Rochester 56 38:23 37:32 12:05
7 312 272 Daleen Decker Clarkston 58 45:50 45:02 14:30
8 316 309 Janis Eathorne Waterford 59 46:08 45:39 14:42
9 330 303 Denise Casper Clarkston 55 48:35 47:34 15:19
10 336 327 Nancy Piper Macomb 55 49:30 49:03 15:48
11 348 120 Suzanne Brasseur Rochester 57 52:48 52:29 16:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 35 490 Tim Cripsey 61 26:28 25:45 8:18
2 70 210 Geoff Lane Sterling Heights 62 28:08 27:56 9:00
3 126 82 Steven Bokor Rochester 60 31:11 30:53 9:57
4 160 375 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore 60 32:33 32:03 10:20
5 211 359 Daniel Balon Washington 64 34:25 34:11 11:01
6 258 427 Richard Martin Rochester 61 38:30 37:52 12:12
7 301 352 James Russell Waterford 63 42:53 42:30 13:41
8 346 181 Geoff Upward Rochester Hills 63 52:49 52:27 16:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 261 6 Janet Rasmussen Rochester 60 38:46 38:10 12:18
2 266 186 Gina Forbes Bloomfield Hills 61 38:59 38:29 12:24
3 299 256 Sheila Cloutier Rochester 63 43:14 42:17 13:37
4 373 249 Karin Kowalski Rochester 64 1:01:27 1:00:30 19:29
5 374 10 Sue Degnan Rochester 64 1:01:33 1:00:35 19:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 98 81 Greg Knoff Utica 67 30:13 29:33 9:31
2 166 395 John Furchak Wyandotte 65 32:44 32:24 10:26
3 247 31 Mike Cushnier Rochester 66 37:35 37:02 11:56
4 303 86 John Kriegel Troy 65 43:45 43:23 13:58
5 369 16 George Raub Rochester 68 1:00:30 59:58 19:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 127 32 Ruth Cushnier Rochester 65 30:53 30:53 9:57
2 227 360 Mary Ann Balon Washington 65 35:21 35:07 11:19
3 273 295 Jean Ireland Utica 65 39:36 38:58 12:33
4 276 428 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 68 39:21 39:10 12:37
5 377 242 Joanne Sycko Sterling Heights 65 1:03:28 1:03:12 20:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 309 52 Richard Eyman Rochester Hills 70 44:16 44:08 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 370 17 Carol Raub Rochester 70 1:00:30 59:59 19:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 320 30 Marv Larson Rochester 77 46:18 46:02 14:50
2 335 276 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 79 49:19 48:48 15:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====





CHILL AT THE MILL
ROCHESTER, MI
1/26/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Last Name City Ag S Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = ======= ======= =====
1 Zach Poulton 493 Birmingham 28 M 18:03 18:02 5:49

2 James Micklas 492 Rochester 46 M 19:58 19:56 6:25
3 Loren Miller 223 Macomb 44 M 20:21 20:20 6:33
4 Stan Krasovic 68 Rochester Hills 45 M 20:57 20:55 6:45
5 Jared Kilpatrick 180 Rochester 22 M 21:13 21:12 6:50
6 Angela Kasten 417 Davison 27 F 21:45 21:43 7:00
7 Karl Schneider 460 Rochester 16 M 22:22 22:12 7:09
8 Mika Juuhl 302 Clarkston 14 M 22:22 22:14 7:10
9 Michael Cicco 36 Rochester 37 M 22:29 22:26 7:14
10 Daniel Greene 204 Rochester 48 M 22:41 22:35 7:17
11 Peggy McQueen 193 Leonard 41 F 23:06 23:03 7:26
12 Robert Friedrichs 3 Rochester 27 M 23:13 23:09 7:28
13 Gary Jasionowicz 284 Rochester 37 M 23:21 23:17 7:30
14 Steve Pillen 291 Rochester 46 M 23:23 23:19 7:31
15 Brad Korunes 250 Auburn Hills 33 M 24:33 23:31 7:35
16 Joseph Hickey 202 Rochester 47 M 23:48 23:40 7:38
17 Scott Karner 125 Ortonville 46 M 23:55 23:43 7:39
18 Mark Suyama 501 Attica 50 M 25:19 24:17 7:49
19 Jiyan Cadiz 159 Rochester 30 M 24:39 24:34 7:55
20 Jeffery Williams 44 Utica 44 M 24:44 24:36 7:56
21 Steve Marcero 425 Clawson 37 M 24:46 24:36 7:56
22 Jill Erickson 487 Canton 35 F 24:51 24:43 7:58
23 Trevor Francis 393 Troy 31 M 24:59 24:50 8:00
24 Steven Novicki 437 New Boston 42 M 25:06 24:57 8:02
25 Jason Jones 415 Saint Clair Shore 36 M 25:48 25:07 8:06
26 Paul Wilson 481 Washington 34 M 25:18 25:11 8:07
27 Michael Cuddeback 380 Sterling Heights 24 M 25:41 25:11 8:07
28 Jeremy Barge 35 Rochester 37 M 25:22 25:16 8:09
29 Stephanie Atias 213 Royal Oak 28 F 25:58 25:18 8:09
30 Robert Denby 38 Rochester Hills 36 M 25:59 25:26 8:12
31 Tarren Leszczynski 252 Oxford 17 F 26:22 25:29 8:13
32 Dominic Biolchini 251 Oxford 18 M 26:23 25:30 8:13
33 Paul Blanchard 239 Rochester 36 M 26:08 25:34 8:14
34 Anita Ramamurthy 451 Canton 33 F 25:51 25:44 8:18
35 Tim Cripsey 490 61 M 26:28 25:45 8:18
36 Catherine Jasionowicz 283 Rochester 36 F 26:00 25:49 8:19
37 Jared Gies 131 Lake Orion 14 M 26:04 25:51 8:20
38 Jeff Heath 130 Rochester 52 M 26:50 26:05 8:24
39 Steve Petrik 176 Lapeer 47 M 26:31 26:17 8:28
40 Nora Bikos 496 Rochester 43 F 26:27 26:18 8:28
41 Bryan Turczynski 40 Rochester 36 M 26:36 26:19 8:29
42 Kathleen O'Shea 441 Rochester 51 F 27:06 26:21 8:29
43 Bruce Matthews 161 Rochester 51 M 26:40 26:21 8:29
44 Carl Davis 43 Rochester 55 M 26:42 26:35 8:34
45 Liz Pilibosian 99 Rochester 54 F 26:38 26:35 8:34
46 John Tripp 139 Rochester 53 M 26:50 26:35 8:34
47 Jessica Nolley Wong 211 Rochester 29 F 26:41 26:38 8:35
48 Rob Frank 262 Rochester 43 M 26:48 26:45 8:37
49 David Caracciolo 27 Fraser 47 M 27:15 26:50 8:39
50 Chris Jewell 414 Auburn Hills 44 M 26:55 26:52 8:39
1/26/2014 10:52AM



Page 2
CHILL AT THE MILL
ROCHESTER, MI
1/26/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Last Name City Ag S Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = ======= ======= =====
51 David Elshoff 105 Oakland Township 49 M 26:59 26:54 8:40
52 Michael Tucker 473 Franklin 55 M 27:19 26:56 8:41
53 Kevin Finn 389 Rochester 42 M 27:09 26:56 8:41
54 Dennis Calopisis 369 Rochester 40 M 27:10 26:57 8:41
55 Kevin Jones 45 Shelby Township 37 M 27:07 26:58 8:41
56 Rachel Papke 148 Lake Orion 28 F 27:26 27:02 8:43
57 Joseph Sasiela 458 Essexville 57 M 27:21 27:05 8:43
58 Marcus Degraw 71 Rochester 41 M 27:13 27:09 8:45
59 John Williams 480 Sterling Heights 24 M 27:43 27:18 8:48
60 Jungle Jim 497 Rochester 39 M 28:14 27:27 8:51
61 Natasha Petitt 142 North Branch 23 F 27:50 27:32 8:52
62 Jon Maurin 429 Roseville 37 M 27:42 27:38 8:54
63 Doug Pontious 449 Walled Lake 54 M 29:02 27:41 8:55
64 Julie Wiemels 479 Rochester 36 F 28:28 27:41 8:55
65 Lori Lynn Short 486 Grand Blanc 47 F 27:46 27:41 8:55
66 Stacey Blanchard 238 Rochester 35 F 28:18 27:43 8:56
67 Lisa Ruiz 209 Troy 32 F 28:02 27:50 8:58
68 Eric Lord 259 Rochester 41 M 28:14 27:55 8:59
69 Brian Meier 48 Rochester 35 M 27:59 27:56 9:00
70 Geoff Lane 210 Sterling Heights 62 M 28:08 27:56 9:00
71 Agatha Ropeta 173 Rochester 48 F 28:16 27:57 9:00
72 Chelsea Buyrnes 489 Oxford 28 F 28:19 27:58 9:01
73 Marc Dolney 174 Saint Clair Shore 34 M 28:30 28:02 9:02
74 Hunter Frank 263 Rochester 9 M 28:06 28:04 9:03
75 Patricia Garcia 491 Rochester 38 F 28:17 28:07 9:04
76 Michael Tripp 162 Rochester 30 M 28:30 28:16 9:06
77 Chris Tripp 140 Rochester 27 M 28:32 28:17 9:07
78 Jon Kephart 418 Grand Blanc 29 M 29:07 28:19 9:07
79 Roberta Ches 198 Leonard 28 F 28:57 28:22 9:08
80 Jeff Ruffini 313 Holly 53 M 28:50 28:24 9:09
81 Jennifer Bruns 138 Troy 41 F 29:19 28:33 9:12
82 Mike O'Connor 331 Waterford 43 M 28:58 28:34 9:12
83 Dave Kevnick 175 47 M 28:54 28:36 9:13
84 John Shepherd 104 Rochester 51 M 28:52 28:37 9:13
85 Mitch Palermo 60 Oxford 20 M 28:51 28:38 9:13
86 Katie Yates 483 Redford 32 F 29:03 28:47 9:16
87 Michael Hoppe 410 Pleasant Ridge 48 M 29:03 28:48 9:17
88 Dennis Carter 182 Ferndale 47 M 29:52 28:50 9:17
89 Brian Bamberg 361 Sterling Heights 36 M 29:03 28:53 9:18
90 Ashley Brinker 121 Rochester 26 F 29:09 28:58 9:20
91 Bret Harenza 498 Macomb 38 M 29:31 28:59 9:20
92 Dave Wressell 189 Rochester 47 M 29:16 29:03 9:22
93 Tracy Credit 379 Lapeer 36 F 29:08 29:08 9:23
94 Mark Ossman 494 Troy 40 M 29:31 29:22 9:28
95 Linda Koleda 421 Metamora 56 F 29:48 29:27 9:29
96 Craig Whitaker 318 Ortonville 47 M 30:30 29:32 9:31
97 Kimberlee Elliott 337 Clarkston 41 F 29:54 29:32 9:31
98 Greg Knoff 81 Utica 67 M 30:13 29:33 9:31
99 Tate Vo 476 Rochester 37 F 29:41 29:34 9:31
100 Teri Norton 439 Rochester 34 F 30:08 29:36 9:32
1/26/2014 10:52AM




Page 3
CHILL AT THE MILL
ROCHESTER, MI
1/26/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Last Name City Ag S Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = ======= ======= =====
101 Cathy Frank 261 Rochester 39 F 29:44 29:40 9:33
102 Jacob Piontkowski 275 Rochester 32 M 30:43 29:42 9:34
103 Lindsey Allen 357 Royal Oak 28 F 30:14 29:42 9:34
104 Sarah Francis 392 Troy 29 F 30:03 29:43 9:34
105 Eric McCutcheon 288 Rochester 36 M 29:53 29:47 9:36
106 Jason Weir 119 Rochester Hills 38 M 29:55 29:49 9:36
107 Kenneth Robinson 47 Rochester 42 M 29:56 29:53 9:38
108 Mark Stoi 187 Troy 51 M 30:46 29:54 9:38
109 Dana Wormlight 188 Rochester Hills 31 F 30:46 29:54 9:38
110 Steve Horstman 411 Oak Park 49 M 30:44 29:56 9:39
111 Jim Zittel 341 Waterford 50 M 30:11 29:57 9:39
112 Victoria Gill 206 Rochester 47 F 30:00 29:58 9:39
113 Amanda Brinker 122 Rochester 19 F 30:12 30:00 9:40
114 Shannon Harwood 205 Washington 42 F 30:04 30:02 9:40
115 Nathan Brech 366 Rochester 19 M 30:57 30:06 9:42
116 Sherwin Wray 482 Onondaga 40 M 30:18 30:12 9:44
117 Julie Denby 39 Rochester Hills 36 F 30:45 30:12 9:44
118 Mark Heaton 488 Rochester 47 M 30:53 30:21 9:46
119 Joseph Pinchback 448 Harrison Township 37 M 30:39 30:31 9:50
120 Brian Sedik 248 Shelby Township 58 M 31:06 30:37 9:52
121 Stefania Hutchins 413 Macomb 36 F 30:46 30:41 9:53
122 Amanda Fisher 260 Chesterfield 37 F 31:01 30:41 9:53
123 Joshua Atias 214 Royal Oak 27 M 31:25 30:43 9:54
124 Anne Apking 278 Rochester Hills 53 F 31:11 30:44 9:54
125 John Kinch 157 Armada 57 M 31:13 30:48 9:55
126 Steven Bokor 82 Rochester 60 M 31:11 30:53 9:57
127 Ruth Cushnier 32 Rochester 65 F 30:53 30:53 9:57
128 Dawn Milmine 344 Clarkston 39 F 31:01 30:54 9:57
129 Tonya Coffin 374 Fenton 35 F 31:13 30:58 9:58
130 Rob McLean 433 Rochester 45 M 31:20 30:59 9:59
131 Richard Grills 404 Rochester 54 M 31:20 31:00 9:59
132 Micheal McNamara 435 Rochester 52 M 31:54 31:01 9:59
133 Jehn Crumbley 350 Lake Orion 35 F 31:11 31:01 9:59
134 Oona Goodin-Smith 129 Troy 19 F 31:29 31:02 10:00
135 Britney Carpenter 299 Clinton Township 26 F 31:46 31:03 10:00
136 Carol Flynn 53 Rochester Hills 50 F 31:33 31:05 10:01
137 Tess England 128 Rochester Hills 20 F 31:31 31:05 10:01
138 Bobbie Lewis 37 Rochester 47 F 31:36 31:09 10:02
139 Jerry Wyza 151 Rochester 51 M 31:51 31:11 10:03
140 James Clark 165 Oakland 34 M 31:55 31:12 10:03
141 Abigail Walbrook 351 Waterford 22 F 32:02 31:21 10:06
142 Jennifer Groehn 405 Fenton 54 F 31:45 31:21 10:06
143 Nicole Lubaway 424 Waterford 31 F 31:34 31:23 10:06
144 Daniel Raymond 41 Livonia 33 M 31:43 31:26 10:08
145 Diane Prainito 450 Clarkston 51 F 31:54 31:26 10:08
146 Kaden Gretka 402 Clarkston 13 M 31:55 31:27 10:08
147 Todd Curtis 98 Utica 35 M 31:34 31:28 10:08
148 Megan Curtis 97 Utica 35 F 31:34 31:28 10:08
149 Shayna Becker 215 Attica 34 F 32:08 31:38 10:11
150 Jill Fife 233 White Lake 43 F 32:36 31:38 10:11
1/26/2014 10:52AM




Page 4
CHILL AT THE MILL
ROCHESTER, MI
1/26/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Last Name City Ag S Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = ======= ======= =====
151 Laura Burnett 2 Burton 41 F 31:51 31:39 10:12
152 Kate Friedrichs 5 Rochester 25 F 31:45 31:41 10:12
153 David Ulrich 485 Grand Blanc 51 M 31:48 31:42 10:13
154 Amy McCallumore 432 Utica 36 F 31:59 31:43 10:13
155 Penelope Gonzales 400 Rochester 35 F 32:08 31:52 10:16
156 Brady O'Shea 440 Rochester 14 M 32:41 31:54 10:17
157 Kimberly Cross 271 Waterford 52 F 32:44 31:57 10:18
158 Michelle Lord 258 Rochester 40 F 32:14 31:57 10:18
159 Peter Mendler 212 Oakland 56 M 32:40 31:59 10:18
160 Leonard Constantine 375 New Baltimore 60 M 32:33 32:03 10:20
161 Jennifer Sasiela 457 Royal Oak 25 F 32:25 32:07 10:21
162 Patricia Strausbaugh 468 Rochester 34 M 32:12 32:08 10:21
163 Melissa Waldie 217 Utica 32 F 33:09 32:15 10:23
164 Dale Stemen 254 Auburn Hills 32 M 33:01 32:22 10:26
165 Kristen Woods 240 Auburn Hills 33 F 32:59 32:24 10:26
166 John Furchak 395 Wyandotte 65 M 32:44 32:24 10:26
167 Dale Wall 14 Berkley 51 M 32:36 32:25 10:27
168 Mark Degnan 9 Rochester 58 M 32:32 32:25 10:27
169 David Ashman 57 Lake Orion 24 M 32:40 32:26 10:27
170 Liza Greene 203 Rochester 47 F 32:37 32:29 10:28
171 Rebekah Pinchback 73 Leonard 32 F 32:39 32:32 10:29
172 Meagan Brown 335 Burton 33 F 32:42 32:32 10:29
173 Jeff Schropp 296 Rochester Hills 53 M 33:00 32:34 10:30
174 Tracy Handler 406 Rochester 52 F 33:10 32:37 10:30
175 Sharon Nichols 146 Rochester 51 F 33:02 32:38 10:31
176 Christine Heron 332 Swartz Creek 44 F 32:49 32:39 10:31
177 Stephanie Rose 154 Rochester Hills 34 F 33:17 32:43 10:32
178 Joe Stencel 466 Sterling Heights 24 M 33:15 32:43 10:32
179 Lindsay Brentin 155 Ann Arbor 23 F 33:17 32:44 10:33
180 Lisa Mausolf 95 Oxford 43 F 33:32 32:48 10:34
181 Susan Siragusa 55 Rochester 47 F 33:33 32:48 10:34
182 Sharon Koenig 94 Oakland 47 F 33:33 32:49 10:34
183 Paul Conte 293 Rochester 44 M 33:19 32:52 10:35
184 Mike Palmer 311 Clarkston 54 M 33:18 32:54 10:36
185 Ricardo Galang 396 Rochester 51 M 33:42 32:58 10:37
186 Evan Shell 235 Utica 14 M 33:54 33:04 10:39
187 Dean Shell 234 Utica 49 M 33:54 33:04 10:39
188 Kristina Richards 28 Rochester 46 F 33:26 33:07 10:40
189 Stephanie Raymond 42 Livonia 30 F 33:34 33:09 10:41
190 Melissa Wheeler 143 Warren 30 F 33:36 33:10 10:41
191 Mikayla Levell 354 Davison 11 F 33:21 33:11 10:41
192 Nichole Sontag 353 Davison 35 F 33:22 33:11 10:41
193 Jeff Curcio 169 Waterford 44 M 33:50 33:14 10:42
194 Lisa Lynch 168 Rochester 42 F 33:50 33:15 10:42
195 Nicole Maurin 430 Roseville 38 F 33:21 33:16 10:43
196 Megan Ploetz 185 Washington 13 F 34:23 33:20 10:44
197 Beth Dumas 135 Franklin 49 F 34:12 33:25 10:46
198 Marcia Polselli 134 Bloomfield Hills 48 F 34:13 33:26 10:46
199 Celia Schropp 297 Rochester Hills 54 F 33:59 33:40 10:51
200 John Siragusa 56 Rochester 46 M 34:16 33:43 10:52
1/26/2014 10:52AM




Page 5
CHILL AT THE MILL
ROCHESTER, MI
1/26/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Last Name City Ag S Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = ======= ======= =====
201 Kristina David 382 Macomb 28 F 34:12 33:44 10:52
202 Katrina Eichstaedt 197 Utica 37 F 34:19 33:46 10:52
203 Melissa Partlo 445 Auburn Hills 23 F 34:31 33:49 10:53
204 Frank Torres 183 Clinton Township 44 M 34:36 33:50 10:54
205 Laura Fischer 49 Rochester Hills 42 F 33:59 33:51 10:54
206 Steven Palermo 58 Oxford 50 M 34:31 33:51 10:54
207 Dena Papangelis 442 Birmingham 54 F 34:15 33:55 10:55
208 Christopher Johnson 164 Farmington Hills 49 M 34:18 34:00 10:57
209 Scott Grubb 316 Waterford 35 F 34:46 34:01 10:57
210 Nicholas Benson 364 Mount Clemens 30 M 34:35 34:03 10:58
211 Daniel Balon 359 Washington 64 M 34:25 34:11 11:01
212 Samantha Rhein 199 Leonard 27 F 34:54 34:21 11:04
213 Erick Phillips 340 Rochester 42 M 34:38 34:26 11:06
214 Shaun Llewellyn 279 Rochester 49 M 34:38 34:26 11:06
215 Tracy Llewellyn 277 Rochester 44 F 34:38 34:27 11:06
216 John Friederichs 394 Rochester 55 M 35:11 34:28 11:06
217 Ashley Karinen 416 Novi 25 F 35:23 34:32 11:08
218 Megan Chapin-Dubé 371 Novi 26 F 35:22 34:33 11:08
219 Marge Friedrichs 4 Rochester 57 F 35:16 34:34 11:08
220 Kaitlynn Kovalesky 222 Rochester 13 F 35:00 34:39 11:10
221 Raquel Ploetz 184 Washington 40 F 35:43 34:41 11:10
222 Kevin Cotter 378 Ferndale 56 M 35:09 34:48 11:13
223 Lindsey Ordan 100 Rochester 27 F 35:20 34:51 11:14
224 Nikki Boisvert 137 Rochester Hills 43 F 35:20 34:51 11:14
225 Cathy McNamara 434 Rochester 46 F 35:50 34:56 11:15
226 Linda Lamoureux 158 Troy 50 F 35:29 34:59 11:16
227 Mary Ann Balon 360 Washington 65 F 35:21 35:07 11:19
228 Jill Leider 324 Clarkston 36 F 35:37 35:09 11:19
229 Collin Kilpatrick 178 Rochester 11 M 35:15 35:13 11:21
230 Shukur Mohammad 84 Rochester 39 M 36:02 35:18 11:22
231 Zoa Sare 141 Rochester 24 F 35:41 35:25 11:24
232 Rachelle Galang 358 Rochester 23 F 36:11 35:26 11:25
233 Caryn Reed-Hendon 453 Southfield 35 F 36:06 35:28 11:26
234 Bethanie St Louis 465 Madison Heights 36 F 36:07 35:29 11:26
235 Shannon Cozadd 54 Royal Oak 31 F 36:02 35:34 11:27
236 Gabrielle Weston 290 Grand Blanc 32 F 35:54 35:35 11:28
237 Kate Brooks 29 Sterling Heights 55 F 36:02 35:38 11:29
238 Laura Kovalesky 221 Rochester 41 F 36:00 35:39 11:29
239 Brian Crabtreee 244 Utica 46 M 36:28 35:47 11:31
240 Abby Quesnelle 317 Fenton 14 F 36:35 35:52 11:33
241 Karen Crawforth 294 Rochester Hills 59 F 36:22 35:55 11:34
242 Lindsay West 219 Warren 32 F 37:04 36:09 11:39
243 Dennis Grain 401 Berkley 34 M 36:57 36:20 11:42
244 Sylvie Boesser 243 Utica 46 F 37:11 36:32 11:46
245 Tracey Stemen 253 Auburn Hills 31 F 37:13 36:34 11:47
246 Ken Brech 365 Rochester 43 M 37:38 36:47 11:51
247 Mike Cushnier 31 Rochester 66 M 37:35 37:02 11:56
248 Jan Kilpatrick 177 Rochester 50 F 37:36 37:12 11:59
249 Pat Brooks 237 Rochester 55 F 37:37 37:14 11:59
250 Julie Kozikowski 282 Sterling Heights 52 F 38:24 37:31 12:05
1/26/2014 10:52AM




Page 6
CHILL AT THE MILL
ROCHESTER, MI
1/26/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Last Name City Ag S Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = ======= ======= =====
251 Leeann Lucas 270 Rochester 50 F 38:23 37:32 12:05
252 Christine McDonald 281 Rochester 56 F 38:23 37:32 12:05
253 Anita Robinson 160 Rochester Hills 50 F 38:35 37:36 12:07
254 Caryn Finch-Collier 342 Ortonville 51 F 38:36 37:36 12:07
255 Rolland Murray 308 Ortonville 35 M 38:45 37:44 12:09
256 Kaye Frye 85 Rochester 25 F 37:55 37:48 12:11
257 Patricia Clark-Martin 373 Rochester 51 F 38:29 37:51 12:12
258 Richard Martin 427 Rochester 61 M 38:30 37:52 12:12
259 Laura Piccinini 447 Auburn Hills 24 F 38:44 38:02 12:15
260 Alivia Palermo 59 Oxford 23 F 39:01 38:09 12:17
261 Janet Rasmussen 6 Rochester 60 F 38:46 38:10 12:18
262 Michael Meitzner 152 Troy 39 M 38:26 38:11 12:18
263 Ryan Meitzner 153 Troy 11 M 38:27 38:12 12:18
264 Mike Kovalesky 220 Rochester 43 M 38:35 38:13 12:18
265 Barbra Easton 80 Rochester 32 F 39:02 38:15 12:19
266 Gina Forbes 186 Bloomfield Hills 61 F 38:59 38:29 12:24
267 Lisa Hock 409 Lake Orion 48 F 38:59 38:29 12:24
268 Deborah Porter 257 Lake Orion 50 F 39:00 38:31 12:24
269 Jennifer Hickey 201 Rochester 42 F 38:54 38:47 12:29
270 Krystyna Kinsman 419 Sterling Heights 25 F 39:02 38:47 12:30
271 Jonathan Russell 455 Fraser 25 M 39:31 38:50 12:31
272 John Wenzel 19 Lapeer 59 M 39:45 38:57 12:33
273 Jean Ireland 295 Utica 65 F 39:36 38:58 12:33
274 Jimmy Johnson 273 Lake Orion 35 M 39:58 39:00 12:34
275 Nick Seluk 274 Redford 31 M 39:58 39:00 12:34
276 Jane Matthews 428 Grand Blanc 68 F 39:21 39:10 12:37
277 Justin Yow 218 Madison Heights 35 M 40:09 39:13 12:38
278 Rachel Barny 241 Rochester 27 F 40:00 39:30 12:43
279 Greg Barry 500 Troy 29 M 40:01 39:30 12:43
280 Karen Sivwright 91 Rochester Hills 32 F 39:56 39:33 12:44
281 Jennifer Vanhowe 474 Rochester 40 F 39:51 39:33 12:44
282 Stella Vanhowe 475 Rochester 8 F 39:52 39:35 12:45
283 Lynn Zoschnick 15 Rochester Hills 50 F 39:52 39:40 12:46
284 Dianna Frankfurth 321 Waterford 49 F 40:08 39:54 12:51
285 Kristen Gretka 403 Clarkston 39 F 40:34 40:06 12:55
286 Jonathan Stoffer 467 Rochester 32 M 40:13 40:06 12:55
287 Brenda Walker 355 Rochester 49 F 41:16 40:18 12:59
288 Patricia Fuller 232 Rochester 46 F 41:16 40:18 12:59
289 Laurel Droz 216 Attica 31 F 40:49 40:18 12:59
290 Rachel Dolecki 247 Rochester 37 F 41:41 40:45 13:08
291 Gail Vires 343 Clarkston 38 F 41:45 40:45 13:08
292 Jennifer Jones 79 Auburn Hills 36 F 41:45 40:47 13:08
293 Jennifer Grubb 315 Waterford 40 F 41:31 40:48 13:08
294 Emma Buckley 11 Rochester Hills 10 F 41:47 40:52 13:10
295 Anne Schneider 459 Rochester 51 F 41:22 41:09 13:15
296 Michelle Tindall 471 Troy 45 F 41:26 41:26 13:21
297 Brittney Yuille 484 Rochester 37 F 41:42 41:42 13:26
298 Dale Clevenger 149 White Lake 39 M 42:50 42:06 13:34
299 Sheila Cloutier 256 Rochester 63 F 43:14 42:17 13:37
300 Jen Taylor 147 Holly 34 F 42:49 42:26 13:40
1/26/2014 10:52AM




Page 7
CHILL AT THE MILL
ROCHESTER, MI
1/26/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Last Name City Ag S Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = ======= ======= =====
301 James Russell 352 Waterford 63 M 42:53 42:30 13:41
302 Ashley Rollman 320 Ortonville 23 F 44:20 43:20 13:58
303 John Kriegel 86 Troy 65 M 43:45 43:23 13:58
304 Melissa Whitaker 319 Ortonville 47 F 44:22 43:23 13:59
305 Kim Smith-Kulaga 495 Ortonville 39 F 44:04 43:27 14:00
306 Bridget Shepherd 107 Rochester 18 F 44:27 43:53 14:08
307 Kim Shepherd 245 Madison Heights 51 F 44:29 43:55 14:09
308 Erin Menko 7 Rochester 36 F 44:43 43:56 14:09
309 Richard Eyman 52 Rochester Hills 70 M 44:16 44:08 14:13
310 Mark Kowal 208 Rochester 48 M 45:42 44:55 14:28
311 Micki Raptis Kowal 207 Rochester 46 F 45:42 44:56 14:28
312 Daleen Decker 272 Clarkston 58 F 45:50 45:02 14:30
313 Nicole Lewis 333 Davison 26 F 45:45 45:09 14:32
314 Terry Wyza 150 Rochester 52 F 45:57 45:16 14:35
315 Heather Picklo 349 Davisburg 26 F 45:54 45:31 14:39
316 Janis Eathorne 309 Waterford 59 F 46:08 45:39 14:42
317 Stephanie Falconer 388 Rochester 41 F 46:05 45:40 14:42
318 Laurel Kobe 348 Ortonville 32 F 46:05 45:40 14:43
319 Amy Dzurnak 300 Clinton Township 25 F 46:27 45:45 14:44
320 Marv Larson 30 Rochester 77 M 46:18 46:02 14:50
321 Valerie Rappert 286 Royal Oak 43 F 46:52 46:08 14:51
322 Melane Palermo 61 Oxford 46 F 46:49 46:11 14:52
323 Jennifer Carroll 289 Dryden 42 F 46:34 46:25 14:57
324 Sherry Juuhl 301 Clarkston 43 F 47:47 46:46 15:04
325 Lori Hall 307 Clarkston 54 F 47:49 46:48 15:05
326 Aman Talwar 469 Rochester 39 F 47:41 47:01 15:09
327 Csilla Parsell 444 Clarkston 39 F 48:13 47:14 15:13
328 Lisa Gies 132 Lake Orion 47 F 47:33 47:16 15:14
329 Tricia Pfannes 156 Rochester 42 F 48:12 47:28 15:17
330 Denise Casper 303 Clarkston 55 F 48:35 47:34 15:19
331 Krissa Mick 325 Clarkston 55 M 48:36 47:36 15:20
332 Jenny Fortress 390 Rochester 41 F 48:28 47:45 15:23
333 Matthew Daines 225 Rochester 10 M 49:15 47:46 15:23
334 Kelly Carter 347 Clarkston 35 F 48:12 47:48 15:24
335 Marvin Stevenson 276 Rochester 79 M 49:19 48:48 15:43
336 Nancy Piper 327 Macomb 55 F 49:30 49:03 15:48
337 Zoe Garden 110 Rochester 15 F 49:50 49:03 15:48
338 Jodie Piper 326 Macomb 28 F 49:31 49:04 15:48
339 Brynna Garden 109 Rochester 12 F 49:54 49:07 15:49
340 Jeff Anderson 113 Mason 56 M 50:02 49:14 15:51
341 unnamed 499 49:55 49:17 15:52
342 Jennifer Simonetta 145 Macomb 38 F 50:40 49:44 16:01
343 Maria Mets 436 Macomb 25 F 50:46 49:50 16:03
344 Mike Kilpatrick 179 Rochester 55 M 51:11 50:36 16:18
345 Misti Friend 46 Ortonville 42 F 51:45 50:51 16:23
346 Geoff Upward 181 Rochester Hills 63 M 52:49 52:27 16:53
347 Mia Buckley 12 Rochester Hills 8 F 53:23 52:27 16:54
348 Suzanne Brasseur 120 Rochester 57 F 52:48 52:29 16:54
349 Jamie Buckley 13 Rochester Hills 43 F 53:24 52:29 16:54
350 Lisa Anderson 114 Mason 50 F 53:27 52:35 16:56
1/26/2014 10:52AM




Page 8
CHILL AT THE MILL
ROCHESTER, MI
1/26/2014

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name Last Name City Ag S Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = ======= ======= =====
351 Jeffrey Garden 108 Rochester 46 M 53:26 52:35 16:56
352 Jessica Brown 255 Clinton Township 36 F 52:55 52:48 17:00
353 Robert Bognar 117 Roseville 49 M 54:31 53:38 17:16
354 Kristina Bognar 116 Roseville 45 F 54:38 53:45 17:19
355 Carlyn Hayduk 102 Macomb 45 F 54:38 53:47 17:19
356 Claudia McCrackin 106 Rochester 46 F 54:38 53:48 17:20
357 Mike Farran 115 Troy 24 M 54:30 53:54 17:21
358 Michael Kinnunen 103 Royal Oak 43 M 55:19 54:44 17:38
359 Tara Hill 90 Lake Orion 37 F 55:43 55:09 17:46
360 Carol Riker 454 Clawson 48 F 56:10 55:20 17:49
361 Laurie Theisen 470 Clawson 46 F 56:10 55:20 17:49
362 Kyle Keefer 226 Rochester 9 M 57:30 56:03 18:03
363 Lindsey Daines 224 Rochester 33 F 57:39 56:10 18:05
364 Melissa Daunt 334 Flint 40 F 56:58 56:22 18:09
365 Lanie Dixon 384 Southfield 39 F 58:27 57:32 18:32
366 Lorrin Hinton 408 Flint 29 F 58:29 57:34 18:32
367 Gill Rashinderpal 246 Madison Heights 48 M 58:35 58:35 18:52
368 Jennifer Kuzara 200 Rochester 37 F 1:00:04 59:15 19:05
369 George Raub 16 Rochester 68 M 1:00:30 59:58 19:19
370 Carol Raub 17 Rochester 70 F 1:00:30 59:59 19:19
371 Scott Richardson, Sr. 70 Dryden 46 M 1:00:17 1:00:06 19:21
372 Tiffany McInerney-Richards 69 Dryden 39 F 1:00:18 1:00:08 19:22
373 Karin Kowalski 249 Rochester 64 F 1:01:27 1:00:30 19:29
374 Sue Degnan 10 Rochester 64 F 1:01:33 1:00:35 19:31
375 Connie Peters 18 Utica 49 F 1:03:29 1:03:10 20:21
376 Elana Chapman 89 Rochester 44 F 1:03:30 1:03:12 20:21
377 Joanne Sycko 242 Sterling Heights 65 F 1:03:28 1:03:12 20:21
1/26/2014 10:52AM