2014 SVSU-GVSU Dual

back to results

Jan. 24, 2014

2014 SVSU-GVSU Dual
Ryder Center, Saginaw Valley State University, MI
Provided by SVSU Athletics


Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 8.36
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.90
Meet: ! 8.54 2/1/2013 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kirsten Grand Valley 9.54 9.25 5
2 Willimas, Bria Saginaw Vall 9.44 9.29 3
3 Nelson, Allissa Grand Valley 9.94 9.58 2
4 Williamson, Carly Grand Valley 9.84 x9.96
5 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 10.54 10.52 1
6 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 10.54 x10.58
-- Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 8.64 DNF
-- Williams, Tierra Saginaw Vall 9.44 DNF

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.85
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.31
Meet: ! 8.20 2/4/2011 David Ray, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 8.10 8.25@ 5
2 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.33 3
3 Burnett, TJ Grand Valley 8.68 8.57 2
4 O'Brien, Zakry Grand Valley 8.70 x9.04
5 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 9.44 9.13 1
6 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 8.47 x9.14
7 Tolbert, Dashawn Saginaw Vall 9.14 x9.26
8 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 9.84 x9.38

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.44
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.75
Meet: ! 7.76 2/4/2011 Brittney Jackson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley 7.72 7.85 1 5
2 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.59 7.86 1 3
3 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 8.14 7.89 1 2
4 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.61 x7.93 1
5 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.74 x7.93 1
6 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 8.00 x7.98 1
7 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 8.44 8.20 2 1
8 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 8.34 x8.26 1
9 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.54 x8.27 2
10 Willimas, Bria Saginaw Vall 8.44 x8.28 2
11 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 8.00 x8.43 1
12 Ranucci, Alana Saginaw Vall 8.94 x8.76 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.89
Meet: ! 6.91 2/3/2012 Xavier Parnell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 7.34 7.09 1 5
2 Vasilion, Luke Grand Valley 7.15 7.24 1 3
3 McFarland, Odell Grand Valley 7.20 x7.25 1
4 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.33 1 2
5 O'Brien, Zakry Grand Valley 7.17 x7.34 1
6 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 7.06 x7.36 1
7 Griffin, Kelso Grand Valley 7.28 x7.41 1
8 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.58 2 1
9 Tolbert, Dashawn Saginaw Vall 7.64 x7.70 2

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.85
Div 2 Prov: @ 5:05.50
Meet: ! 4:58.98 2/3/2012 Ashley Meyer, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Short, Emily Saginaw Vall 5:04.00 5:06.0h 5
2 Fondren, Chantelle Saginaw Vall 5:15.00 5:15.0h 3
3 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 5:12.00 5:29.0h 2
4 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley 5:10.00 5:31.0h 1
5 Micale, Dayle Saginaw Vall 5:30.00 x5:39.0h

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:07.13
Div 2 Prov: @ 4:16.24
Meet: ! 4:17.37 2/3/2012 Anthony Witt, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:20.00 4:26.0h 5
2 Hoffmeyer, Torben Grand Valley 4:22.00 4:26.0h 3
3 Wilkins, Mitchell Grand Valley 4:22.00 4:29.0h 2
4 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 4:32.00 4:29.0h 1
5 Rutherford, Zach Grand Valley 4:22.00 x4:32.0h
6 Tomkiewicz, Peter Grand Valley 4:22.00 x4:33.0h
7 Tiethof, Mitchell Grand Valley 4:25.00 x4:38.0h
8 Gulick, Kurt Saginaw Vall 4:35.00 x4:40.0h
9 Howard, Charlend Saginaw Vall 4:30.00 x4:41.0h
10 Payne, Jalen Saginaw Vall 4:32.00 x4:46.0h
11 Lauka, Jake Saginaw Vall 4:35.00 x4:56.0h

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 55.13
Div 2 Prov: @ 57.96
Meet: ! 58.96 2/1/2013 Lisa Galasso, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 57.10 57.0h@ 5
2 Terry, Brittany Grand Valley 58.00 58.0h! 3
3 Jones, Carson Grand Valley 59.50 x59.0h
4 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 1:00.14 1:01.0h 2
5 Kozlowski, Alessan Grand Valley 1:06.85 x1:07.0h

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 48.10
Div 2 Prov: @ 49.79
Meet: ! 50.24 2/4/2011 Logan Hoffman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, James Saginaw Vall 50.34 49.0h@ 5
2 Pung, Daniel Grand Valley 50.10 51.0h 3
3 Marcinkowski, Nick Grand Valley 50.50 53.0h 2
4 Brooks, Bryan Saginaw Vall 55.64 58.0h 1

Event 9 Girls 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
"Fastest Girl In Saginaw"
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1 Klein, Elizabeth 4th and 5th Grad 8.00 8.39
2 4 Looby, Madison 4th and 5th Grad 9.00 8.45
3 7 Gunn, Lauren 4th and 5th Grad 9.00 x8.47
4 5 Beach, Isabelle 4th and 5th Grad 9.00 x8.53
5 6 Sprague, Mackenzie 4th and 5th Grad 9.00 x8.84
6 3 O'Toole, Olivia 4th and 5th Grad 8.00 x9.44
7 2 Kohnert, Zoey 4th and 5th Grad 8.00 x9.84

Event 10 Boys 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
"Fastest Boy in Saginaw"
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 9 Allen, Toriano 4th and 5th Grad 8.00 8.50
2 10 Cirilo, Santana 4th and 5th Grad 8.00 8.54
3 16 Dilts, Dallas 4th and 5th Grad 8.00 x8.58
4 13 Ross, Justin 4th and 5th Grad 9.00 x8.80
5 15 Fiore, Anthony 4th and 5th Grad 8.00 x9.40

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2:10.49
Div 2 Prov: @ 2:18.07
Meet: ! 2:13.13 2/1/2013 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 2:16.00 2:21.59 5
2 Fondren, Chantelle Saginaw Vall 2:20.00 2:21.92 3
3 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley 2:17.00 2:32.33 2
4 Micale, Dayle Saginaw Vall 2:27.00 2:32.97 1
5 Hendler, Ola Saginaw Vall 2:25.00 x2:42.05

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1:51.53
Div 2 Prov: @ 1:55.63
Meet: ! 1:56.08 2/3/2012 Drew Meylan, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middleton, Andrew Saginaw Vall 1:56.50 1:56.73 5
2 Wallace, DaJuawn Saginaw Vall 1:57.50 1:56.95 3
3 Toye, Travis Saginaw Vall 1:55.50 x1:56.98
4 Henderson, Gerald Saginaw Vall 1:56.50 x1:58.03
5 Wilkins, Mitchell Grand Valley 1:58.00 2:02.64 2
6 Modrak, George Saginaw Vall 2:00.00 x2:02.94
7 Rutherford, Zach Grand Valley 1:57.00 2:04.39 1
8 Tiethof, Mitchell Grand Valley 1:58.00 x2:05.17
9 Tomkiewicz, Peter Grand Valley 1:58.00 x2:11.71

Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 24.27
Div 2 Prov: @ 25.41
Meet: ! 24.94 2/1/2013 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Addison, Kayla Grand Valley 24.90 25.91 1 5
2 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 25.00 26.12 1 3
3 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 24.90 26.12 1 2
4 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 25.50 x26.25 2
5 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 26.94 26.94 3 1
6 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 26.30 x27.04 2
7 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 25.50 x27.22 2
8 Kozlowski, Alessan Grand Valley 27.00 x27.81 3
9 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 28.64 x28.49 3
10 Ranucci, Alana Saginaw Vall 29.04 x29.48 3

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.69
Div 2 Prov: @ 22.30
Meet: ! 22.37 2/1/2013 Jesse Schwartz, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McFarland, Odell Grand Valley 22.00 22.67 1 5
2 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 22.10 22.68 1 3
3 Schwartz, Jesse Grand Valley 22.30 x22.81 1
4 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley 22.67 x23.29 2
5 Vasilion, Luke Grand Valley 22.40 x23.42 1
6 Griffin, Kelso Grand Valley 23.10 x23.73 2
7 Simmons, Josh Saginaw Vall 22.50 23.77 1 2

Event 15 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 22 Kempf, Rachel 7th and 8th Grad 6:00.00 5:56.03
2 21 Stewart, Emily 7th and 8th Grad 6:20.00 6:06.52
3 23 Talbert, Jaden 7th and 8th Grad 7:00.00 x7:22.25

Event 16 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 18 Sonnenberg, Nichol 7th and 8th Grad 5:15.00 5:24.55
2 17 Fiore, Michael 7th and 8th Grad 5:20.00 5:30.87
3 25 McDowell, Jacob 7th and 8th Grad 5:40.00 x5:32.71
4 19 Trevino, Nicholas 7th and 8th Grad 5:25.00 x5:37.63
5 26 Kolaja, Zack 7th and 8th Grad 5:50.00 x5:51.52
6 20 Good, Connor 7th and 8th Grad 7:30.00 x6:56.73

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 9:32.89
Div 2 Prov: @ 10:12.22
Meet: ! 10:15.23 2/3/2012 Lauren Hill, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peet, Tori Saginaw Vall 10:45.00 10:34.45 5
2 Young, Kelsey Grand Valley 10:20.00 10:42.32 3
3 Micale, Christina Saginaw Vall 10:50.00 10:51.75 2
4 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 11:00.00 x10:54.79
5 Prieskorn, Brooke Grand Valley 11:00.00 11:13.57 1
6 Batzloff, Kelly Saginaw Vall 11:30.00 x11:52.40

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 8:07.60
Div 2 Prov: @ 8:33.90
Meet: ! 8:32.79 2/4/2011 Steve Genther, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madendorp, Greg Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:52.60 5
2 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 8:57.00 8:53.05 3
3 Koon, Chris Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 8:59.12 2
4 List, Mark Grand Valley 8:50.00 8:59.20 1
5 Gose, Gareth Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 x9:04.23
6 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 x9:05.81
7 Cecil, Joseph Grand Valley 8:50.00 x9:09.26
8 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 x9:11.44
9 Lucas, Brian Grand Valley 8:48.00 x9:16.75

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:47.60
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:56.10
Meet: ! 3:52.26 2/3/2012 Grand Valley ST, Grand Valley
C Caldwell, A Lemanski, K Franklin, L Hess
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:51.00 4:01.35 5
1) Kober, Andrea 2) Nelson, Natalie
3) Galasso, Lisa 4) Terry, Brittany
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:00.00 4:02.01 3
1) Taylor, Diamond 2) Balls, Kimberly
3) Roberson, Shavonne 4) Hendler, Ola
3 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:13.00 x4:21.30
1) Sandel, Cady 2) Fochesato, Anna
3) Stepanski, Paige 4) Bischer, Sidney

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:15.10
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:21.17
Meet: ! 3:19.86 2/3/2012 Grand Valley ST, Grand Valley
N Hammersmith, D Hurst, M Mohamed, L Hoffman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:20.00 3:22.68 5
1) Wells, Sean 2) Hoffman, Logan
3) Hurst, Deonte 4) Burnett, TJ
2 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:22.00 x3:24.89
1) Mohamed, Mohamed 2) Hammersmith, Nathaniel
3) Vasilion, Luke 4) Pung, Daniel
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:22.00 3:26.11 3
1) Mudd, Andrew 2) Walker, James
3) Toye, Travis 4) Simmons, Josh
4 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:28.00 x3:31.44
1) Henderson, Gerald 2) Middleton, Andrew
3) Jensen, David 4) Wallace, DaJuawn
5 Grand Valley St. 'C' 3:26.00 x3:39.93
1) O'Brien, Zakry 2) McFarland, Odell
3) Griffin, Kelso 4) Marcinkowski, Nick

Event 21 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.09m
Div 2 Prov: @ 13.30m
Meet: ! 15.85m 2/3/2012 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 44-08.75 13.76m@ 5
2 Leppelmeier, Becca Grand Valley 45-09.00 13.08m 3
3 Goettsch, Meg Saginaw Vall 39-01.75 11.76m 2

Event 22 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 18.40m
Div 2 Prov: @ 15.63m
Meet: ! 18.59m 2/4/2011 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley 56-02.00 17.04m@ 5
2 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 46-00.50 14.46m 3
3 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 41-02.50 12.90m 2
4 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 43-01.00 x12.86m
5 Moon, Mike Grand Valley 44-05.50 12.63m 1
6 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 40-04.75 x12.56m
7 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 40-06.25 x11.69m
8 Rodgers, Keith Grand Valley 41-00.25 x10.95m
9 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 32-00.00 x9.42m

Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Starting Height 1.37
Progressions 1.42, 1.47, 1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73
Div 2 Auto: * 1.77m
Div 2 Prov: @ 1.66m
Meet: ! 1.69m 2/1/2013 Jennifer Fuller, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 5-05.25 1.62m 5
2 Cieslinski, Cather Grand Valley 5-03.25 1.62m 3
3 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley 5-05.75 1.62m 2
4 Kiser, Jordyn Grand Valley 5-03.75 x1.57m
5 Wayco, Riley Grand Valley 5-01.75 x1.57m
6 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 5-02.25 1.52m 1

Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Starting Height 1.75
Progressions 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10
Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m
Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m
Meet: ! 2.03m 2/3/2012 Patrick Livengood, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley 6-10.25 2.10m@ 5
2 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 6-07.75 2.05m@ 3
3 Bean, Brandon Grand Valley x2.00m
4 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 6-00.00 1.85m 2
5 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 5-10.00 1.85m 1
6 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 6-02.00 x1.80m

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Staring Height 3.09
Progressions 3.24, 3.39, 3.54, 3.69, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00
Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m
Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m
Meet: ! 3.90m 2/4/2011 Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kitz, Alexandra Grand Valley 11-01.25 3.54m 4
1 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley 3.54m 4
3 VanPutten, Taylor Grand Valley 11-01.25 x3.39m
3 Schornak, Jennifer Grand Valley 11-01.25 x3.39m
3 Williams, Jacqueli Grand Valley 11-01.25 x3.39m
6 Nauseda, Krista Grand Valley x3.24m
7 Klaus, Anna Grand Valley 10-07.50 x3.24m
-- Lawcock, Michaila Grand Valley NH
-- Bice, Whitney Grand Valley NH
-- Roderick, Kennedy Grand Valley NH
-- Schoen, Skylar Grand Valley 11-07.25 NH
-- Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley 13-07.25 NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Starting Height 3.35
Progressions 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55
4.70
Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m
Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m
Meet: ! 4.85m 2/1/2013 Kevin Leland, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 5.00m! 5
2 Elbers, Jake Grand Valley 14-09.00 4.55m 3
3 Fisch, Patrick Grand Valley 14-03.25 x4.40m
4 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 13-11.25 4.25m 2
5 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 11-06.25 3.80m 1
-- Westphal, Connor Grand Valley DNF

Event 27 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 20.00m
Div 2 Prov: @ 16.00m
Meet: ! 20.61m 2/3/2012 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Laura Grand Valley 59-06.75 18.28m@ 5
2 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 60-05.25 17.29m@ 3
3 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 53-04.50 16.67m@ 2
4 Leppelmeier, Becca Grand Valley 54-01.75 x15.94m
5 Goettsch, Meg Saginaw Vall 51-07.25 15.52m 1

Event 28 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.20m
Div 2 Prov: @ 17.06m
Meet: ! 18.15m 2/1/2013 Blake Donson, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley 57-02.00 17.59m@ 5
2 Moon, Mike Grand Valley 53-07.75 16.50m 3
3 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley 52-11.50 x16.41m
4 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 49-08.25 15.82m 2
5 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 48-00.50 15.72m 1
6 Rodgers, Keith Grand Valley 48-01.25 x14.63m
7 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 44-04.25 x14.11m
8 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 46-02.75 x14.09m
9 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 40-08.75 x10.69m

Event 29 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5.94m
Div 2 Prov: @ 5.54m
Meet: ! 5.35m 2/1/2013 Sarah Talbott, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Talbott, Sarah Grand Valley 17-09.75 5.32m 5
2 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 17-08.50 4.99m 3
3 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 16-08.00 4.99m 2
4 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 15-05.00 4.53m 1
5 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 14-10.75 x4.47m
6 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 16-04.00 x4.42m

Event 30 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.50m
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.01m
Meet: ! 6.89m 2/1/2013 Brent Brock, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 22-06.00 6.94m! 5
2 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 22-06.75 6.84m 3
3 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley x6.48m
4 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 21-05.50 6.37m 2
5 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 5.91m 1
-- Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley FOUL
-- Howe, Logan Grand Valley 22-08.75 FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 81 2) Saginaw Valley 54

Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 85 2) Saginaw Valley 54