2014 Gladstein Invitational

back to results

Jan. 24, 2014

2014 Gladstein Invitational
January 24 - 25
Gladstein Fieldhouse
Indiana University
Bloomington, IN
Provided by Hoosiers


Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License
Gladstein Invitational - 1/24/2014 to 1/25/2014
Gladstein Fieldhouse, Indiana University

Event 32 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Anderson, Dylan Indiana University 7.20 813
2 Drouin, Derek Nike 7.31 775
3 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont University 7.43 736
4 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont University 7.43 736
5 Sisler, Dan St. Norbert 7.55 697
Section 2
1 Gerbick, Matt Indiana University 7.21 809
2 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 7.29 782
3 Houston, Scott Unattached 7.41 742
4 Keller, Stephen Indiana University 7.43 736
5 Rawson, Marshall Shorter University 7.83 610
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Dylan Indiana University 7.20 1 813
2 Gerbick, Matt Indiana University 7.21 2 809
3 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 7.29 2 782
4 Drouin, Derek Nike 7.31 1 775
5 Houston, Scott Unattached 7.41 2 742
6 Keller, Stephen Indiana University 7.43 2 736
7 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont University 7.43 1 736
8 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont University 7.43 1 736
9 Sisler, Dan St. Norbert 7.55 1 697
10 Rawson, Marshall Shorter University 7.83 2 610

Event 32 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Drouin, Derek Nike 7.05m 826
6.92m 7.05m 6.96m
2 Gerbick, Matt Indiana University 6.78m 762
6.78m 6.61m 6.67m
3 Anderson, Dylan Indiana University 6.75m 755
FOUL FOUL 6.75m
4 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 6.51m 700
FOUL 6.51m FOUL
5 Houston, Scott Unattached 6.49m 695
6.49m FOUL PASS
6 Keller, Stephen Indiana University 6.32m 657
FOUL 6.32m FOUL
7 Sisler, Dan St. Norbert 6.25m 641
6.25m FOUL 5.98m
8 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont University 6.15m 619
6.15m 6.08m 6.00m
9 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont University 6.14m 617
6.14m 5.86m 5.64m
10 Rawson, Marshall Shorter University 5.33m 447
5.16m 5.33m FOUL

Event 32 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Dylan Indiana University 11.93m 602
11.40m 11.93m 11.89m
2 Sisler, Dan St. Norbert 11.88m 599
FOUL 11.88m FOUL
3 Drouin, Derek Nike 11.74m 591
10.10m 10.32m 11.74m
4 Rawson, Marshall Shorter University 11.72m 589
11.06m 11.72m 11.49m
5 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 10.86m 537
10.72m 10.86m FOUL
6 Gerbick, Matt Indiana University 10.39m 509
10.39m 9.80m 10.35m
7 Houston, Scott Unattached 10.21m 498
9.25m 8.52m 10.21m
8 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont University 9.89m 479
9.17m 9.88m 9.89m
9 Keller, Stephen Indiana University 9.83m 475
FOUL FOUL 9.83m
10 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont University 9.46m 453
8.46m 8.56m 9.46m


Event 84 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 7:48.35 1/21/2011 Andrew Bayer, Indiana Universi
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, University of
USATF Qual: Q 8:03.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan, Michael Unattached 8:09.90 1
2 Pence, Tyler Southern Indiana 8:09.95 1
3 Guy, Johnnie Southern Indiana 8:15.38 1
4 Overway, Kyle Indiana University 8:18.73 1
5 Miller, Matt Belmont University 8:26.71 1
6 Ohlman, Thomas Xavier (Ohio) 8:26.95 1
7 Kerr, Caleb Purdue University 8:27.31 1
8 Lievense, Ethan Central Michigan 8:27.36 1
9 Baker, Alex Loyola (Ill) 8:28.37 2
10 Cross, Jordan Shorter University 8:32.88 1
11 Fenske, Andrew Loyola (Ill) 8:34.29 1
12 Schienbein, Tate Purdue University 8:34.66 1
13 Gebisso, Hiob Saint Louis 8:37.77 2
14 Kahl, Matt Kent State 8:37.92 2
15 Janusek, Mike Loyola (Ill) 8:38.18 2
16 Fischer, Steve Kent State 8:39.55 2
17 Clapp, Spencer Unattached 8:42.34 2
18 Betz, Dustin Unattached 8:44.90 1
19 Cartwright, Andrew Purdue University 8:46.78 1
20 Nolan, Trent Southern Indiana 8:47.89 1
21 Hickman, Luke Hillsdale College 8:48.61 2
22 Bado, Kirk Belmont University 8:51.00 2
23 Fitzpatrick, Neal Saint Louis 8:51.78 2
24 Butler, John Hillsdale College 8:52.56 2
25 Culbertson, Nick Unattached 8:54.85 2
26 Buchholz, Connor Xavier (Ohio) 8:55.26 2
27 Sharpe, John Belmont University 8:55.28 2
28 Rubellke, Nathan Saint Louis 8:55.30 2
29 Burton, Kyle Eastern Kentucky 8:57.47 2
30 VanEgmond, Matthew Hillsdale College 9:04.11 2
31 Campbell, Avery Xavier (Ohio) 9:20.81 2
32 Migun, Peter Eastern Kentucky 9:30.08 2
-- Russell, Maddison IU Running Club DNF 2
-- Nelson, Andrew Unattached DNF 2

Event 52 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 46.39 1985 Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clemment, University of F
USATF Qual: Q 47.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Fair, Malik Shorter University 49.23 1
2 Tobin, Matthew Kent State 49.83 1
3 Kinnaird, Tretez Indiana University 49.89 2
4 Arvia, Chris Purdue University 49.93 3
5 Ikpefan, Obokhare Purdue University 50.26 1
6 Roberds, Wake Shorter University 50.34 2
7 Frederick, Kendal Purdue University 50.38 2
8 Manley, Diquis Indiana University 50.75 2
9 McNair, Robert Purdue University 51.08 2
10 McCurren, Griffin Saint Louis 51.51 4
11 Russell, William Cornerstone 51.73 3
12 Van Dyke, Jared Hillsdale College 51.77 4
13 Smith, Reggie Indiana University 51.86 3
14 Etchemendy, Ty Hillsdale College 51.94 3
15 Gray, Zach Belmont University 52.00 3
16 Cosey, Mario Purdue University 52.13 1
17 Konstanzer, Ryan Xavier (Ohio) 52.24 4
18 Livingston, Austin St. Norbert 52.57 5
19 Case, Travis Belmont University 52.67 4
20 Ross, Kevin Eastern Kentucky 52.78 5
21 Contini, Alanzo Belmont University 52.80 4
22 Whittaker, Tommy Saint Louis 53.16 5
23 O'Brian, Turner Eastern Kentucky 53.25 5
24 Norris, Donovan Eastern Kentucky 53.94 5

Event 64 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 7.51 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Manageme
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, University of Wis
USATF Qual: Q 7.92
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winters, Brandon Purdue University Q 7.90q 3
2 Peart, Andre' Purdue University 8.13q 1
3 Bray, Zachary Indiana University 8.19q 1
4 Prescott, Matt Computomarx T. C. 8.21q 2
5 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale College 8.23q 3
6 Jones, Tyler Kent State 8.24q 2
7 Mikesky, Shane Purdue University 8.30q 1
8 Barnes, William Kent State 8.33q 3
9 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale College 8.39 1
10 Neely, Marcus Unattached 8.41 2
11 Malvern, Jamey Unattached 8.45 3
12 Mable, Adrian Indiana University 8.58 2
13 Dahome, Richard Kent State 8.75 1
14 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola (Ill) 8.85 3
15 Howard, Toby Eastern Kentucky 9.83 1
16 Collier, Avery Eastern Kentucky 9.88 2

Event 26 Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Gladstein: G 23.36m 1/23/2010 Cory Martin, Nike
Collegiate: C 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreig', Southern M
USATF Qual: Q 19.81m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka Purdue University 22.45mQ
20.51m FOUL 21.76m 22.45m FOUL 21.60m
2 Frye, Joe Music City Mavs. 22.15mQ
20.57m 22.02m FOUL 21.82m 22.15m FOUL
3 Blair, Coy Purdue University 19.18m
18.82m FOUL 18.76m 18.55m 19.18m FOUL
4 Miller, Andrew Unattached 18.28m
FOUL 18.28m 1.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Kuusisto, Josh Greenville College 18.05m
17.12m 18.05m 16.54m 17.07m 17.73m FOUL
6 Jagers, Reginald Kent State 17.73m
17.46m 16.87m 17.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Fricke, Caleb Purdue University 17.53m
16.79m 17.53m 16.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale College 17.35m
15.76m 16.38m 17.13m FOUL FOUL 17.35m
9 Banovetz, John Hillsdale College 17.18m
FOUL 17.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Chowning, Dyrek Indiana University 16.71m
16.71m FOUL FOUL
11 Landis, Austin Belmont University 15.30m
15.30m 15.13m 14.93m
12 Newton, Langeston Purdue University 14.75m
13.97m 14.32m 14.75m
13 Hammonds, Michael Southern Indiana 13.67m
FOUL 13.67m FOUL
14 Tosie, Robert Saint Louis 13.64m
11.71m 12.95m 13.64m
15 Madison, Jalen Southern Indiana 13.52m
11.91m 11.88m 13.52m
16 Sickafoose, Chris Shorter University 12.95m
12.95m 12.89m 12.13m
17 Waugh, Bryan Greenville College 12.91m
FOUL 12.91m 12.36m
18 Burn, Walter Belmont University 12.80m
12.77m FOUL 12.80m
19 Magnuson, Sean Belmont University 12.78m
FOUL 11.81m 12.78m
20 Bianco, Tim Saint Louis 12.48m
12.48m FOUL FOUL
21 Turnbough, Brett Saint Louis 11.84m
11.44m 11.59m 11.84m
-- Ballenger, Zach Southern Indiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Peterson, Jon Thomas Shorter University FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Manageme
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham You
USATF Qual: Q 6.75
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mostert, Raheem Purdue University 6.78q 3
2 Reese, Riak Kent State 6.83q 3
3 Gordon, Wayne Kent State 6.84q 2
4 Wilson, Kirk Shorter University 6.85q 1
5 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana University 6.86q 2
6 Askew, Tyler Purdue University 6.88q 3
7 Strup, Chris Loyola (Ill) 6.95q 2
8 Hayes, Jaz Loyola (Ill) 6.97q 1
9 Gray, Bruce Greenville College 6.99 1
10 Frickey, Todd Hillsdale College 7.09 1
11 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill) 7.10 3
12 Matthews, Damian Hillsdale College 7.13 2
13 Miliner, Treshunn Shorter University 7.13 1
14 Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale College 7.18 1
15 Garcia, Josh Greenville College 7.19 3
16 Sult, Tyler Indiana University 7.21 2
17 Clay, Wesley Shorter University 7.21 2
18 Brown, Daniel Eastern Kentucky 7.22 1
19 Inniger, John Belmont University 7.29 3
20 Brown, Adam Indiana University 7.37 2
21 Maney, Thomas Saint Louis 7.59 1
22 Iaciofano, Ben Eastern Kentucky 8.00 3

Event 6 Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 16.89m 1989 Jan Cado, North Central Univ
Collegiate: C 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Baptist Co
USATF Qual: Q 15.39m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana University 14.78m
14.52m FOUL 14.15m FOUL 14.78m 14.73m
2 Tolbert, Donovan Kent State 14.69m
FOUL FOUL 14.39m 14.29m FOUL 14.69m
3 Twitty, Jailyn Kent State 14.16m
14.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.16m
4 Howard, Kedemah Shorter University 13.73m
13.36m FOUL FOUL 13.27m 13.73m FOUL
5 Ludgood, Samuel Kent State 13.69m
13.62m 13.49m 13.69m 13.66m FOUL FOUL
6 Cherfils, Sadrac Shorter University J13.69m
FOUL FOUL 13.69m FOUL FOUL 13.51m
7 Hill, Randy St. Norbert 13.18m
FOUL FOUL 13.09m 13.13m 13.12m 13.18m
8 Landis, Stuart Belmont University 13.16m
FOUL 13.16m 13.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 12 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Gladstein: G 5.66m 2/12/1994 Mark Buse, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, University of Te
USATF Qual: Q 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Batemon, Terry Indiana University 5.00m
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P O P O XXX
2 Miller, Cory Kent State J5.00m
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P XO O O O XXX
3 Lewis, Robert Indiana University 4.90m
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P XO XO O XXX
4 Campbell, kyle Purdue University J4.90m
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P XO XO XO XXX
5 Volz, Drew Indiana University J4.90m
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P XXO XXX
6 Oxley, Jesse Kent State 4.65m
4.50 4.65 4.80
P O XXX
7 Harris, Matthew Hillsdale College J4.65m
4.50 4.65 4.80
O XO XXX
8 Schlumbohm, Kyle Kent State 4.50m
4.50 4.65
XO XXX
9 Zweng, Joseph Purdue University J4.50m
4.50 4.65
XXO XXX
-- Koufidis, Stefanos Shorter University NH
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
P P P P P XXX
-- Closs, Michael Unattached NH
4.50
XXX
-- Potts, Keagan Loyola (Ill) NH
4.50
XX
-- Intili, Matthew Shorter University NH
4.50
XXX

Event 54 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 46.39 1985 Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clemment, University of F
USATF Qual: Q 47.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dunlap, Miles Kent State 48.94 2
2 Peart, Andre' Purdue University 49.02 3
3 Kendrick, Andrew Purdue University 49.08 3
4 Wetzel, Mike Loyola (Ill) 49.51 1
5 Glastetter, Kevin Loyola (Ill) 49.53 1
6 Brown III, Laron Kent State 49.62 2
7 Dameron, Randall Shorter University 49.68 2
8 Abbott, Bay Loyola (Ill) 50.23 3
9 Morgan, Derrick Indiana University 50.36 2

Event 86 Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7:48.35 1/21/2011 Andrew Bayer, Indiana Unive
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, University
USATF Qual: Q 8:03.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Poore, Andrew Adidas 7:57.37Q
2 Mullett, Rob Saucony 7:59.74Q
3 Schwartzer, Matthew Indiana University 8:05.77
4 Crist, Jason Indiana University 8:06.63
5 Stockberger, Danny Team Indiana Elite 8:09.03
6 Smith, Carl Indiana University 8:09.20
7 Nierman, Robby Indiana University 8:09.52
8 Ricker, JR Indiana University 8:11.38
9 Anderson, Tom Butler University 8:11.93
10 Esselink, Evan Indiana University 8:17.04
11 Curr, Tom Butler University 8:22.26
12 Medrano, Tito Team Indiana Elite 8:31.05
-- Mayhew, Zack Team Indiana Elite DNF
-- Legesse, Frezer Team Indiana Elite DNF

Event 76 Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 3:56.17 1984 Jim Spivey, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 3:52.98 2/16/2013 Chris O'Hare, University of
USATF Qual: Q 4:01.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Penzenstadler, Sam Loyola (Ill) 4:07.28
2 Nelson, Andrew Unattached 4:07.61
3 Peterson, Erik Butler University 4:07.88
4 Reilly, Kieran Indiana University 4:08.17
5 Skeete, Owen Indiana University 4:09.61
6 Schoch, Tim Team Indiana Elite 4:09.75
7 Coughler, Thomas Unattached 4:09.85
8 Fife, Nolan Indiana University 4:12.97
9 Roche, Joshua Indiana University 4:13.98
-- Turner, De'Sean Team Indiana Elite DNF

Event 74 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 3:56.17 1984 Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C
Collegiate: C 3:52.98 2/16/2013 Chris O'Hare, University of Tu
USATF Qual: Q 4:01.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu Belmont University 4:15.31 1
2 Duvall, Kyle Unattached 4:16.52 1
3 Rumsey, David Unattached 4:17.22 2
4 Hinen, Dillon Purdue University 4:17.36 1
5 Bennett, Solomon Southern Indiana 4:17.71 1
6 Chandler, Mark Indiana University 4:19.05 1
7 Autio, Jacob Loyola (Ill) 4:19.62 1
8 Claxton, Eric Unattached 4:20.00 1
9 Fleming, Jared Kent State 4:20.43 2
10 Guy, Josh Southern Indiana 4:20.79 2
11 Arndt, Henry Saint Louis 4:21.75 1
12 Baum, Mitch Loyola (Ill) 4:21.83 2
13 Kigen, Erick Belmont University 4:22.10 1
14 Jenkins, Josiah Shorter University 4:23.57 2
15 Ragge, Jihad Shorter University 4:24.63 2
16 Handshoe, Kevin Purdue University 4:25.08 1
17 Onken, Grant Kent State 4:25.57 2
18 Hambrock, Logan Indiana State 4:27.61 2
19 Miller, Luke Unattached 4:28.11 1
20 Hoffman, Nathan Southern Indiana 4:28.51 2
21 Ribeiro, John Purdue University 4:28.58 1
22 Allen, Samuel Kent State 4:28.74 1
23 Williams, Danny Purdue University 4:28.88 1
24 Coulter, Brent Indiana University 4:29.62 1
25 Maxwell, Chad Saint Louis 4:30.28 2
26 Culbertson, Nick Unattached 4:30.79 2
27 Cierniak, Tom Unattached 4:35.60 2
28 Swem, Daniel Indiana State 4:35.70 2
29 Heppe, Nathan St. Norbert 4:37.11 2
30 Orf, Jeff Saint Louis 4:37.20 2

Event 88 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Gladstein: 13:39.54 12/9/2011 Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona Univ.
Collegiate: 13:08.28 2/11/2012 Lawi Lalang, University of Arizona
USATF Qual: 13:30.00
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ladd, Harlow Purdue
2 Miller, Nick Loyola (Ill)
3 Nousain, Spencer Central Michigan
4 Daigneault, Luke Hillsdale
5 Brown, Jake Loyola (Ill)
6 Ghena, Nate Central Michigan
7 Meyer, Julian Kent State
8 Moore, Cody Shorter
9 Fischer, Steve Kent State
10 Collins, James Saint Louis
11 Stoot, Steven Purdue
12 Witchell, Warren Eastern Michigan
13 Scolarici, Michael Saint Louis
14 Zisser, Alex SE Missouri
15 Mirth, Joshua Hillsdale
16 Nelson, Andrew Unattached
17 Wells, Ryan IU Running Club
18 Culbertson, Nick Unattached
19 Thornburg, Alex Loyola (Ill)
20 Hostettler, Jack Saint Louis
21




Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License
Gladstein Invitational - 1/24/2014 to 1/25/2014
Gladstein Fieldhouse, Indiana University

Event 29 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 8.91 2 929
2 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 8.93 2 925
3 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 9.30 1 848
4 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.49 1 810
5 Hall, Addison Purdue University 9.50 1 808
6 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 9.57 1 794
7 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 9.77 2 756
8 Garcia, Katy Dayton 9.89 1 733
9 Broecker, Megan Purdue University 10.04 2 705
10 Butler, Adria Dayton 10.25 2 666
11 Laury, Chelsea Kent State 10.41 2 637
12 Wrieden, Sarah Belmont University 11.18 1 507

Event 29 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 1.70m 855
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
1 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 1.70m 855
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P P O O XO O XO XXX
1 Garcia, Katy Dayton 1.70m 855
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 1.67m 818
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 1.61m 747
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P XO O O O O XO XO XXX
6 Wrieden, Sarah Belmont University 1.58m 712
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P O O O O O XO XXX
7 Hall, Addison Purdue University 1.55m 678
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P P O XO XXX
7 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 1.55m 678
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P O O O O O XXX
9 Laury, Chelsea Kent State 1.49m 610
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P O O O XXX
9 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 1.49m 610
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
P XO XO XO XXX
11 Butler, Adria Dayton 1.46m 577
1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49
O XO XO XXX
12 Broecker, Megan Purdue University 1.43m 544
1.37 1.43 1.46
XO XO XXX

Event 29 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 12.53m 696
11.22m 10.82m 12.53m
2 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 11.35m 618
10.34m FOUL 11.35m
3 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 10.10m 536
10.10m 9.69m 9.22m
4 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 9.59m 503
9.59m FOUL 9.53m
5 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 9.44m 493
7.83m 9.44m 7.70m
6 Broecker, Megan Purdue University 9.35m 487
8.51m 8.08m 9.35m
7 Hall, Addison Purdue University 9.31m 484
9.31m 0.05m 8.59m
8 Garcia, Katy Dayton 9.27m 482
9.27m 8.93m 9.11m
9 Butler, Adria Dayton 9.08m 469
7.89m 9.08m 8.69m
10 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 8.77m 449
8.55m 8.31m 8.77m
11 Wrieden, Sarah Belmont University 8.63m 440
8.46m 8.63m 8.47m
12 Laury, Chelsea Kent State 8.27m 417
FOUL 8.27m 8.22m

Event 11 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Gladstein: G 4.21m 1/29/2011 Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincenne
Collegiate: C 4.55m 2/25/2012 Tina Sutej, University of Ark
USATF Qual: Q 4.30m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Schmidt, Vera World Ath Center 4.20m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Ahbe, Kelsie Indiana University 4.00m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P XO O XXX
3 Gutermuth, Sophie Indiana University J4.00m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
4 DeMange, Ashley Dayton 3.80m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
O O O O XXX
5 Krizmanic, Hanna Dayton J3.80m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
P XO XO O XXX
6 Gutermuth, Nina Indiana University 3.65m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P XO XXX
7 Estes, Morgan Kent State J3.65m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O XO XXX
8 Meyer, Tori Kent State J3.65m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XXO O XO XXX
9 Whitford, Alexandra Hillsdale College J3.65m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O XXO XXX
10 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah Ball State 3.50m
3.35 3.50 3.65
XXO XO XXX
11 Leslie, Kirstie Missouri State 3.35m
3.35 3.50
O XXX
11 Eversole, Elizabeth Ball State 3.35m
3.35 3.50
O XXX
11 Walters, Bobbi Belmont University 3.35m
3.35 3.50
O XXX
11 Schwartz, Emily Ohio State 3.35m
3.35 3.50
O XXX
15 Ashworth, Grace Ohio State J3.35m
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
15 Herte, Rebecca Kent State J3.35m
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
17 Gaskell, Sarah Dayton J3.35m
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
-- Elliott, Casey Unattached NH
3.35
XXX
-- Clute, Sydney Indiana University NH
3.35
XXX
-- Basch, Molly Austin Peay NH
3.35
XXX
-- Hadobas, Callie Saint Louis NH
3.35
XXX
-- Uhrich, Stephanie Saint Louis NH
3.35
XXX
-- Cooper, Libby Belmont University NH
3.35
XXX
-- Ginsberg, Jenna Saint Louis NH
3.35
XXX

Event 29 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Broecker, Megan Purdue University 2:25.60 749
2 Laury, Chelsea Kent State 2:29.43 700
3 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 2:32.47 662
4 Garcia, Katy Dayton 2:34.20 641
5 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 2:36.14 618
6 Wrieden, Sarah Belmont University 2:36.37 615
7 Butler, Adria Dayton 2:36.61 612
8 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 2:39.31 581
9 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 2:44.70 520
10 Hall, Addison Purdue University 2:47.61 489
11 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 2:50.63 457
12 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 2:53.82 425

Event 29 Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================
Gladstein: G 4567 3/4/2012 Sharon Day, Asics
Collegiate: C 4569 2/22/2013 Makeba Alcide, University of
USATF Qual: Q 4150
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 3725
2 Horn, Ivy Ohio State 3517
3 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State 3365
4 Garcia, Katy Dayton 3246
5 Ziegler, Emily Ohio State 3232
6 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 3215
7 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State 3033
8 Hall, Addison Purdue University 3016
9 Laury, Chelsea Kent State 2959
10 Broecker, Megan Purdue University 2896
11 Wrieden, Sarah Belmont University 2831
12 Butler, Adria Dayton 2830

Event 5 Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 13.00m 2/28/1997 Tiana Longe
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State
USATF Qual: Q 12.80m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Delophont, Dior Kent State 12.65m
12.56m 12.31m 12.35m 12.65m 12.40m 11.93m
2 Brown, Cierra Purdue University 12.47m
12.34m FOUL 12.09m 11.88m 12.36m 12.47m
3 Mboua, Cecelia Unattached 12.45m
12.45m 12.36m 12.43m FOUL 12.08m 12.21m
4 Broomfield, Robiann Missouri State 12.14m
12.14m 11.94m FOUL 12.09m 11.72m 11.96m
5 Pitts, Kaylnn Austin Peay 12.05m
11.92m 12.05m 11.86m 11.70m FOUL 11.50m
6 Quinn, Danielle Indiana University 12.02m
FOUL FOUL 11.80m 12.02m FOUL 11.42m
7 Anane, Vania Purdue University 11.73m
11.73m FOUL 11.72m FOUL 11.71m FOUL
8 Erickson, Roseanne Kent State 11.64m
FOUL FOUL 11.52m 11.64m 11.51m 11.44m
9 Jones, Chancis Austin Peay 11.53m
11.43m 11.53m 11.38m 11.27m 11.53m 11.48m
10 Schmidt, Maddi Dayton 11.43m
11.15m 11.41m 11.43m
11 Kent-Allen, Lakia Kent State 11.29m
11.29m FOUL 11.02m
12 Lake, Zandra Shorter University 11.15m
10.66m 10.83m 11.15m
13 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 11.09m
11.09m 10.97m 10.64m
14 Aldana, Anelise Shorter University 10.99m
10.66m 10.99m 10.84m
15 Estell, Madison Hillsdale College 10.66m
10.34m 10.66m 10.63m
16 Rollins, Jocelyn Ohio State J10.66m
10.66m FOUL FOUL
17 Borgsmiller, Betsy Missouri State 10.08m
9.57m 0.01m 10.08m
18 Walton, Bianca Ohio State 4.79m
FOUL FOUL 4.79m
-- Woods, Ashleigh Austin Peay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 83 Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, University o
Collegiate: C 8:24.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Berringer, University of
USATF Qual: Q 9:27.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mundy, Chanli Unattached 9:56.04 1
2 Schubert, Kelly Central Michigan 9:59.37 1
3 Wittman, Hannah Belmont University 9:59.65 1
4 Dyer, Alyssa Central Michigan 9:59.93 1
5 Gagnon, Kayla Wayne State 10:01.75 2
6 Wilson, Erika Southern Indiana 10:02.49 1
7 Willman, Helen Ohio State 10:03.13 1
8 Schmelzle, Hope Purdue University 10:07.20 1
9 Payonk, Dana Purdue University 10:07.41 1
10 Fischer, Clare Xavier (Ohio) 10:10.79 1
11 Vintevoghel, Alexandria Kent State 10:12.30 1
12 Harahan, Maggie Belmont University 10:13.48 1
13 Liebfreid, Isabelle Saint Louis 10:14.08 1
14 Kluesner, Kelsey Indiana University 10:14.41 1
15 Tracy, Ella Loyola (Ill) 10:14.75 2
16 Foster, Molly Belmont University 10:16.92 1
17 Hilton, Nicole Ohio State 10:17.07 1
18 Lesko, Sydney Indiana University 10:20.15 1
19 Slingluff, Rachel Kent State 10:20.70 2
20 Weiler, Katie Central Michigan 10:21.48 2
21 Collins, Megan Dayton 10:23.70 2
22 Edon, Courtney Ball State 10:25.31 1
23 List, Mary Dayton 10:25.79 1
24 McAlpine, Kelsey Unattached 10:26.00 1
25 Janokowicz, Kelly Loyola (Ill) 10:28.25 1
26 LaViste, Ericka Loyola (Ill) 10:30.83 2
27 Fyalka, Lauren Saint Louis 10:38.22 1
28 Stenger, Madison Unattached 10:42.43 1
29 Razavi, Nina Saint Louis 10:43.51 2
30 Oren, Molly Hillsdale College 10:44.35 2
31 Johnson, Chelsea Wayne State 10:48.26 2
32 Edon, Caitlynn Ball State 10:48.66 2
33 Reynolds, Sarah Dayton 10:49.62 2
34 Walsh, Charlotte St. Norbert 11:08.15 2
35 Phares, Alexandria Marshall University 11:15.13 2
36 Field, Natalie Eastern Kentucky 11:16.66 2
37 Leonard, Celia Marshall University 11:21.40 2
38 Logan, Ashley Shorter University 11:26.97 2
39 Turner, Hannah Shorter University 11:28.53 2
40 Bartoldson, Lauren Marshall University 11:32.31 2

Event 51 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 52.23 1/25/2008 Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana
Collegiate: C 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton Unive
USATF Qual: Q 54.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 57.36 1
2 Barrett, Shamira Jacksonville St. 57.47 1
3 Morris, Terri Austin Peay 57.85 3
4 Rouse, Jean Indiana University 57.87 2
5 Helm, Daisy Shorter University 57.97 1
6 Rohde, Hannah Saint Louis 58.07 4
7 Morrison, Taylor Purdue University 58.52 3
8 Franklin, Antonia Indiana University 58.76 4
9 Beyan, Lynnese Kent State 59.01 2
10 Lange, Hannah Ball State 59.10 3
11 Roller, Brie Indiana University 59.47 5
12 Gardner, Kaila Kent State 59.62 2
13 Wiley, Taylor Indiana University 59.76 5
14 Thomas, Kassy Dayton 59.88 1
15 Duber, Allison Hillsdale College 59.89 4
16 Parham, Jasmine Jacksonville St. 59.93 4
17 Bell, Maggie Indiana University 1:00.17 6
18 Ordway, Jorian Kent State 1:00.27 2
19 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne State 1:00.31 7
20 Henderson, Jameela Wright State 1:00.39 8
21 Kerner, Jaclyn St. Norbert 1:00.39 7
22 Skelton, Makelle Ball State 1:00.41 5
23 Moss, Kaley Wright State 1:00.51 6
24 King, Brittni Indiana University 1:00.58 6
25 Ellis, Leah Wayne State 1:00.60 6
26 Horton, Chelsie Missouri State 1:00.61 5
27 Stevenson, Antonia Austin Peay 1:00.66 8
28 Ellis, Jasmin Shorter University 1:00.71 8
29 Williams, Tanisha Belmont University 1:00.75 7
30 Carrigan, Anna Belmont University 1:00.88 8
31 Neeley, Brittany Indiana University 1:00.93 2
32 Hurley, Jessica Hillsdale College 1:01.09 6
33 Kidd, Emma Saint Louis 1:01.11 7
34 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone 1:01.38 6
35 Dunlap, Taylor Purdue University 1:01.39 1
36 Hune, Ariel Ball State 1:01.72 5
37 Chiller, Victoria Xavier (Ohio) 1:01.78 8
38 Dumas, Victoria Jacksonville St. 1:01.85 5
38 Koplyay, Katherine Eastern Kentucky 1:01.85 9
40 Bronkema, Kaitlyn Cornerstone 1:01.86 9
41 Gwin, Samantha Unattached 1:02.06 4
42 Kutis, Beatrice Unattached 1:02.13 8
43 Jude, Sarah Shorter University 1:02.16 9
44 Chapman, Kelsey Wayne State 1:02.21 9
45 Sayers, Lyndee Cornerstone 1:02.44 9
46 McGrath, Brenna Xavier (Ohio) 1:02.54 7
47 Kozlowski, Brittany St. Norbert 1:02.57 9
48 Dyke, Josie Missouri State 1:04.21 3
49 Osborne, Mallory Eastern Kentucky 1:07.31 2
50 Frommeyer, Amy Eastern Kentucky 1:10.91 3

Event 63 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson Univers
USATF Qual: Q 8.50
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lloyd, Cassandra Unattached Q 8.45q 1
2 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 8.57q 2
3 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.57q 3
4 Tabb, Ciana Purdue University 8.58q 4
5 Brown, Cierra Purdue University 8.60q 3
6 Charlton, Devynne Purdue University 8.68q 4
7 Bange, Asia Marshall University 8.80q 4
8 Delaney, Shantyra Purdue University 8.91q 4
9 Pittman, JoAnne Kent State 8.96 2
10 Johnson, Myiah Austin Peay 9.00 2
11 Alvares, Kita Saint Louis 9.02 1
12 Schmidt, Maddi Dayton 9.09 2
13 Zehner, Corinne Hillsdale College 9.15 3
14 Lake, Zandra Shorter University 9.19 2
15 Babolayi, Oarabile Missouri State 9.23 2
16 Pattie-Belleli, Holly Missouri State 9.28 3
17 Davidson, Kryslynn Shorter University 9.34 1
18 Washington, Tayla Jacksonville St. 9.35 3
19 Swenson, Kassidy Ball State 9.39 3
20 Ashba, Olivia Ball State 9.41 1
21 Kollien, Christina Wayne State 9.43 4
22 Wicker, Michelle Belmont University 9.58 1
23 Slay, Catika Marshall University 9.64 2
24 Scott, Haley Missouri State 9.87 1
25 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale College 9.95 4
26 Prince, Taylor Jacksonville St. 10.89 3
27 Leyendecker, Alyssa Jacksonville St. 11.00 2

Event 35 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Universi
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Univ. of Southe
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carol
USATF Qual: Q 7.55
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sykes, Chesna Ohio State Q 7.43q 1
2 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue University 7.59q 6
3 Charlton, Devynne Purdue University 7.64q 3
4 Lloyd, Cassandra Unattached 7.65q 2
5 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 7.65q 2
6 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 7.66q 3
7 Williams, La Toya Indiana University 7.68q 7
8 Spikes, Lakeisha Shorter University 7.71q 3
9 Borders, Chelsey Missouri State 7.72 5
10 Prior, Alycia Ohio State 7.72 6
11 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana University 7.73 2
12 Adams, Erika Austin Peay 7.74 4
13 Westbrooks, Chanitta Kent State 7.75 7
14 Ross, Kymmalett Austin Peay 7.75 6
15 Hallstein, Olivia Kent State 7.76 5
16 Kuss, Krista Loyola (Ill) 7.77 4
17 Reiser, Katie Kent State 7.80 6
18 Davis, Maikea Austin Peay 7.83 3
19 Grant, Kacia Wright State 7.84 4
20 Husbands, Shavonne Missouri State 7.88 1
21 Nelson, Ariane Indiana University 7.88 5
22 Byrd, Kametra Marshall University 7.89 3
23 Crawford, Christina Ball State 7.89 6
23 Hampton, S'Kayia Jacksonville St. 7.89 5
25 Walker, Breanna Loyola (Ill) 7.89 4
26 Staab, Rachel Saint Louis 7.91 2
27 Turner, Briana Jacksonville St. 7.96 1
28 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana University 7.97 3
29 Williams, Georgia Purdue University 7.97 7
30 Aldana, Anelise Shorter University 7.98 4
31 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa Ohio State 7.99 1
32 Peppers, Anjelica Wayne State 8.00 7
33 Davis, JaNisha Jacksonville St. 8.00 4
34 Cox, Carmeisha Purdue University 8.01 2
35 Benson, Sarah Hillsdale College 8.02 2
36 Tazioli, Noelle Dayton 8.03 7
37 Bryan, Maddie Saint Louis 8.04 4
38 Gentry, Kelsey Saint Louis 8.04 5
39 LeCaptain, Liz St. Norbert 8.06 6
40 Grandstaff, Cassie Dayton 8.07 7
41 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa Loyola (Ill) 8.09 2
42 Gagne, Danielle Hillsdale College 8.13 1
43 Bush, Imani Wayne State 8.14 6
44 Termuhlen, Savanna Wright State 8.19 5
45 Smith, Alexis Shorter University 8.25 1
46 Wicker, Michelle Belmont University 8.50 7
47 Kollien, Christina Wayne State 8.57 5
48 Gore, Elain Eastern Kentucky 8.77 3

Event 53 Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 52.23 1/25/2008 Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana
Collegiate: C 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton Unive
USATF Qual: Q 54.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Aarin Purdue University 56.12 2
2 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 56.46 1
3 Maximilien, Althia Missouri State 56.84 1
4 Walker, Azia Unattached 57.44 2
5 Walter, Allison Saint Louis 57.48 2
6 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill) 57.82 2
7 Neitzel, Brianna Ohio State 58.14 1
8 Stearns, Rebecca Loyola (Ill) 58.47 3
9 Hunter, Elise Indiana University 58.54 3
10 Anderson, Sydney Indiana University 58.73 3
11 Davis, Amber Loyola (Ill) 59.95 3

Event 85 Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 9:08.42 1986 Stephanie Herbst, Universit
Collegiate: C 8:24.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Berringer, University
USATF Qual: Q 9:27.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Olson, Mara Butler University 9:08.83Q
2 Wood, Lauren Unattached 9:20.98Q
3 Ginther, Samantha Indiana University 9:28.05
4 Ridderman, Erica Indiana University 9:36.75
5 Behnke, Amanda Indiana University 9:41.59
6 Walter, Rebecca Unattached 9:46.49
7 Good, Katie Butler University 9:48.26
8 Thomas, Michelle Ohio State 9:56.14
9 Hoevet, Katie Purdue University 9:58.65
10 Neeley, Bethany Indiana University 10:00.09
11 Daluga, Linsey Purdue University 10:05.53
-- Raby, Arianne Indiana University DNF

Event 15 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Gladstein: 1.87m 2/6/1993 Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club
Collegiate: 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, University of Texas
USATF Qual: 1.81m
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Leslie, Kirstie Missouri State
2 Butler, Amia Austin Peay
3 Horn, Ivy Ohio State
4 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana
5 Borgsmiller, Betsy Missouri State
6 Scott, Haley Missouri State
7 Anderson, Sydney Indiana
8 Owings, Caitlyn Marshall
9 Madjer, Nikolina Loyola (Ill)
10 Lawniczak, Juliana Dayton
11 Little, Kristen Shorter
12 Odegard, Tess Cornerstone
13 Hearld, Carlee Indiana
14 Austin, Haley Ball State
15 Glover, Jasmine Ohio State
16 Graf, Kathryn Purdue
17 Uhrich, Stephanie Saint Louis
18 Mackinnon, Mia Indiana
19 Maj, Rebecca Dayton
20 Vanderlin, Nicole St. Norbert
21 Maxson, Sarah Indiana
22 Moxley, Jordan Ohio State
23 Kelly, Brianna Austin Peay
24 Linklater, Jilian Belmont
25 Owusu, Naya Saint Louis
26 Kimoto, Emma Unattached
27 Delophont, Dior Kent State
28

Event 75 Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 4:31.37 1986 Andre Everett, Purdue Unive
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, University
USATF Qual: Q 4:46.60
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Alyvia Loyola (Ill) 4:53.96
2 Stuenkel, Sydney Loyola (Ill) 4:55.21
3 Johnson, Brianna Indiana University 4:57.11
4 Borchers, Katie Ohio State 4:58.35
5 Berger, Tammy Ohio State 4:59.34
6 Oren, Emily Hillsdale College 4:59.97
7 McIntosh, Kiara Purdue University 5:00.15
8 Fritts, Kristin Purdue University 5:00.66
9 Janezic, Megan Loyola (Ill) 5:00.89
-- Fleck, Hannah Kent State DNF
-- Cargill, Nicole Dayton DNF
-- Richards, Xiamar Austin Peay DNF

Event 73 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 4:31.37 1986 Andre Everett, Purdue Universi
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, University of
USATF Qual: Q 4:46.60
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jacofsky, Tabitha Kent State 5:03.56 1
2 Ollier, Katie Dayton 5:04.61 1
3 Johnson, Brittany Wayne State 5:07.22 1
4 Davis, Kellie Indiana University 5:07.39 1
5 Armstrong, Nicole Dayton 5:07.46 1
6 Wickey, Taylor Kent State 5:07.52 1
7 Cominator, Corinne Unattached 5:08.79 1
8 Galat, Kristina Hillsdale College 5:09.24 1
9 Royer, Kathryn Hillsdale College 5:09.45 1
10 Oosterhouse, Julie Cornerstone 5:09.53 1
11 Potter, Michelle Purdue University 5:09.93 1
12 Hulst, Trinity Cornerstone 5:17.55 2
13 Holmes, Jamee Saint Louis 5:18.03 1
14 Jenkins, Destiny Shorter University 5:18.22 1
15 Wynn, Jessie Belmont University 5:18.30 2
16 Snyder, Kayla Saint Louis 5:18.50 2
17 Hippensteel, Olivia Belmont University 5:19.07 1
18 Webster, Madelyn Ball State 5:19.13 2
19 Smade, Kayla Wayne State 5:21.70 2
20 Coonrod, Leah Wayne State 5:25.80 2
21 Carew, Kaylee Cornerstone 5:27.96 2
22 Miller, Hannah Eastern Kentucky 5:30.54 2
23 Alexander, Madie Saint Louis 5:31.06 2
24 Porter, Andrea Marshall University 5:33.10 2
25 Sikorski, Leah Shorter University 5:35.99 2
26 Miloscia, Molly Marshall University 5:39.19 2
27 Govey, Amber Marshall University 5:40.61 2
28 Reaser, Erica Eastern Kentucky 5:42.85 2
29 Badie, Breiona Shorter University 5:56.87 2

Event 87 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Gladstein: 15:57.10 1/21/1989 Michelle Deckers, Indiana University
Collegiate: 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence College
USATF Qual: 16:18.50
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kreider, Mallory Ohio State
2 Gomell, Annika Saint Louis
3 Minor, Lauren Unattached
4 Spiroff, Ally Loyola (Ill)
5 Kanney, Jill Ohio State
6 Olinger, Brynn Purdue
7 Daluga, Linsey Purdue
8 Lesnar, Breanne Central Michigan
9 Balfour, Kayla Wayne State
10 Parks, Krista Central Michigan
11 Smith, Taylor Purdue
12 Amos, Debbie Marshall
13 Hoefert, Jessica Saint Louis
14 Kilgore, Chelsea Hillsdale
15 Rinehart, Ericka Ball State
16 Kelto, Abbey Central Michigan
17 Richardson, Margo Saint Louis
18 Martinez, Elvia St. Norbert
19 Stam, Ericka Jacksonville St.
20 Rock, Jen Wayne State
21 Lies, Hannah Loyola (Ill)
22 Hoevet, Katie Purdue
23 Doney, Blair Purdue
24 Bos, Julia Hillsdale
25 Smock, Cara Wayne State
26 DeVries, Katelyn Ball State
27 McElhenny, Bridget Dayton
28



Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License
Gladstein Invitational - 1/24/2014 to 1/25/2014
Gladstein Fieldhouse, Indiana University

Event 32 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 8.37 1 891
2 Anderson, Dylan Indiana University 8.58 1 841
3 Gerbick, Matt Indiana University 8.81 2 788
4 Keller, Stephen Indiana University 8.85 2 779
5 Sisler, Dan St. Norbert 9.24 2 694
6 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont University 9.50 2 639
7 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont University 9.53 2 633
8 Houston, Scott Unattached 9.99 1 543
9 Rawson, Marshall Shorter University 11.76 2 258
-- Drouin, Derek Nike DNF 2

Event 32 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houston, Scott Unattached 4.95m 895
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O P XXO XXX
2 Keller, Stephen Indiana University 4.55m 775
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O P O XXO XXX
2 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 4.55m 775
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XXX
4 Anderson, Dylan Indiana University 4.25m 688
2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXX
5 Gerbick, Matt Indiana University 3.95m 603
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P XXX
6 Sisler, Dan St. Norbert 3.65m 522
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P O P O P O XO P XXX
7 Rawson, Marshall Shorter University 3.05m 369
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O P O P O XXO XXX
8 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont University 2.95m 345
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O O XXO XXO O XXX
-- Drouin, Derek Nike NH
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont University NH
2.55
XXX

Event 44 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 21.17 1989 John Story, Indiana State Univer
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, University of
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Fair, Malik Shorter University 22.55 2
2 Dameron, Randall Shorter University 22.67 1
3 Gray, Bruce Greenville College 22.70 1
4 Dorcin, Willy Shorter University 22.85 3
5 Morgan, Derrick Indiana University 22.87 1
6 Mogorovic, Lino Loyola (Ill) 22.88 2
7 Matthews, Damian Hillsdale College 23.22 3
8 Manley, Diquis Indiana University 23.31 1
9 Gray, Zach Belmont University 23.51 2
10 McCurren, Griffin Saint Louis 23.52 3
11 Inniger, John Belmont University 23.66 3
12 Garcia, Josh Greenville College 23.93 4 .923
13 Hall, Nathan Saint Louis 23.93 4 .927
14 Mable, Adrian Indiana University 24.17 3
15 Maney, Thomas Saint Louis 24.24 4
-- Mikesky, Shane Purdue University DQ 2

Event 64 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7.51 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Manag
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, University of
USATF Qual: Q 7.92
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Winters, Brandon Purdue University 7.89Q
2 Barnes, William Kent State 7.93
3 Peart, Andre' Purdue University 8.10
4 Bray, Zachary Indiana University 8.12
5 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale College 8.25
6 Jones, Tyler Kent State 8.38
7 Prescott, Matt Computomarx T. C. 8.55
8 Mikesky, Shane Purdue University 8.79

Event 36 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Manag
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham
USATF Qual: Q 6.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mostert, Raheem Purdue University 6.78
2 Askew, Tyler Purdue University 6.83
3 Wilson, Kirk Shorter University 6.84
4 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana University 6.86 .851
5 Reese, Riak Kent State 6.86 .854
6 Strup, Chris Loyola (Ill) 6.95
7 Hayes, Jaz Loyola (Ill) 7.01

Event 32 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keller, Stephen Indiana University 2:40.88 864
2 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 2:47.76 789
3 Gerbick, Matt Indiana University 2:51.81 747
4 Anderson, Dylan Indiana University 2:53.06 734
5 Sisler, Dan St. Norbert 2:55.26 711
6 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont University 3:00.62 658
7 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont University 3:03.88 627
8 Rawson, Marshall Shorter University 3:06.71 600
9 Houston, Scott Unattached 3:13.55 538
-- Drouin, Derek Nike DNF

Event 32 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Gladstein: G 5908 3/4/2012 Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite
Collegiate: C 6499 3/10/2010 Ashton Eaton, University of O
USATF Qual: Q 5450
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tywon, Kyle Kent State 5241
2 Anderson, Dylan Indiana University 5147
3 Gerbick, Matt Indiana University 5096
4 Keller, Stephen Indiana University 5080
5 Sisler, Dan St. Norbert 4551
6 Houston, Scott Unattached 4496
7 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont University 4004
8 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont University 3586
9 Drouin, Derek Nike 3273
10 Rawson, Marshall Shorter University 3247

Event 58 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University
Collegiate: C 1:15.60 2/5/2005 Dmitrijis Milkevics, Univer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 White, Dwight Shorter University 1:24.47
2 Van Horne, Stewart Saint Louis 1:24.51
3 Darnell, Caleb Belmont University 1:25.93
4 Sloan, Andrew Saint Louis 1:27.60

Event 16 Men High Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 2.32m 2/9/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana Univers
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louis
USATF Qual: Q 2.15m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gilmore, Andy Computomarx T. C. 2.15mQ
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15 2.20
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
2 Jones, Cody Kent State 2.02m
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P O O XXX
3 Shuster, Nicholas Hillsdale College 1.92m
1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXX
3 Leonard, Steven Indiana University 1.92m
1.87 1.92 1.97
P O XXX
5 Spalding, Jacob Belmont University J1.92m
1.87 1.92 1.97
XXO XXO XXX
6 Reader, Michael Saint Louis 1.87m
1.87 1.92
O XXX
7 Tolbert, Donovan Kent State J1.87m
1.87 1.92
XO XXX

Event 2 Men Long Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 8.26m 3/7/1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, Universit
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, University of Al
USATF Qual: Q 7.54m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shirley, Dylan Kent State 7.14m
FOUL 7.03m FOUL 6.95m FOUL 7.14m
2 Rouse, Jr, Richard Indiana University 7.00m
6.72m 7.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.39m
3 Brown, Adam Indiana University 6.62m
6.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
4 Carr, Demetrius Purdue University 6.54m
FOUL 6.54m FOUL 6.51m 6.41m FOUL
5 Hill, Randy St. Norbert 6.49m
6.17m 6.49m 6.39m 6.22m 6.29m 6.26m
6 Howard, Kedemah Shorter University 6.45m
5.95m 5.97m 6.45m 6.17m 6.40m 6.13m
-- Cherfils, Sadrac Shorter University FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Monroe, Devin Kent State FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS

Event 22 Men Shot Put
================================================================
Gladstein: G 21.38m 1982 Mike Lehman, University of I
Collegiate: C 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
USATF Qual: Q 18.08m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka Purdue University 19.17mQ
18.10m 18.26m 19.05m 18.50m 19.17m FOUL
2 King, Michael Kent State 18.32mQ
17.18m 17.12m 17.02m 18.02m 17.43m 18.32m
3 Blair, Coy Purdue University 18.22mQ
16.67m 17.14m 17.71m 18.04m 18.22m FOUL
4 Banovetz, John Hillsdale College 15.96m
14.62m 15.25m 15.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Newton, Langeston Purdue University 14.93m
13.20m 14.53m 14.89m 13.91m 14.57m 14.93m
6 Groves, Samuel Kent State 14.48m
14.21m FOUL 13.87m 14.48m 14.42m 14.27m
7 Sickafoose, Chris Shorter University 13.68m
13.67m 13.14m 13.68m FOUL 13.35m FOUL
8 Burn, Walter Belmont University 13.47m
13.47m 13.12m FOUL FOUL 13.31m 13.01m
9 Bianco, Tim Saint Louis 13.33m
FOUL 13.33m FOUL 12.95m FOUL FOUL
10 Miller, Andrew Unattached 13.18m
12.93m 13.18m FOUL
11 Stewart, Roger Hillsdale College 13.15m
13.15m 13.04m FOUL
12 Tosie, Robert Saint Louis 12.99m
12.66m 12.11m 12.99m
13 Magnuson, Sean Belmont University 12.68m
12.68m FOUL FOUL
14 Turnbough, Brett Saint Louis 12.28m
12.03m 12.15m 12.28m
15 Peterson, Jon Thomas Shorter University 11.40m
10.67m 11.31m 11.40m
16 Potts, Keagan Loyola (Ill) 9.00m
8.34m 8.48m 9.00m

Event 70 Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:47.82 2/1/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake Coll
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1985 Paul Ereng, University of V
USATF Qual: Q 1:50.20
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Penzenstadler, Sam Loyola (Ill) 1:51.37
2 Gornall, Jordan Indiana University 1:51.43
3 Hunter, Rorey Indiana University 1:52.01
4 Roller, Lance Unattached 1:52.07
5 Griffith, Kevin Purdue University 1:52.45
6 Kinnaird, Tretez Indiana University 1:52.78

Event 68 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:47.82 2/1/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1985 Paul Ereng, University of Virg
USATF Qual: Q 1:50.20
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nierman, Robby Indiana University 1:53.28 1
2 Kichuk, Eamonn Belmont University 1:54.41 2
3 Roper, Marteze Kent State 1:55.50 1
4 Veldt, Luke Purdue University 1:55.95 1
5 Marban, Albert Saint Louis 1:56.23 2
6 Kigen, Erick Belmont University 1:56.24 2
7 Sheil, Pat Saint Louis 1:56.30 2
8 Prajka, Nicholas Loyola (Ill) 1:58.21 1
9 Gatchell, Caleb Hillsdale College 1:58.84 2
10 Clay, Ryan Purdue University 1:59.31 1
11 Beaird, Andrew Hillsdale College 2:00.32 2
12 Heppe, Nathan St. Norbert 2:01.51 2
13 Gifford, Andrew Loyola (Ill) 2:02.10 2
14 Dees, Josh Greenville College 2:02.59 2
15 Moore, Cody Shorter University 2:10.82 2

Event 60 Men 600 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University of
Collegiate: C 1:15.60 2/5/2005 Dmitrijis Milkevics, Universit
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Glastetter, Kevin Loyola (Ill) 1:19.95 2
2 Mazanke, Jake Loyola (Ill) 1:20.17 1
3 Van Portfliet, Ryan Loyola (Ill) 1:21.00 2
4 Livingston, Austin St. Norbert 1:23.37 2
5 Swords, Jacob Kent State 1:23.98 1
6 Hibbeler, Luke Saint Louis 1:24.05 2
7 Young, Danny Kent State 1:25.16 1

Event 46 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 21.17 1989 John Story, Indiana State Univer
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, University of
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mostert, Raheem Purdue University 21.94 2
2 Reese, Riak Kent State 21.94 2
3 Hayes, Jaz Loyola (Ill) 22.15 3
4 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana University 22.20 3
5 Barnes, William Kent State 22.32 3
6 Strup, Chris Loyola (Ill) 22.34 1
7 Askew, Tyler Purdue University 22.41 2
8 Ikpefan, Obokhare Purdue University 22.54 1
9 Cosey, Mario Purdue University 22.59 1
10 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale College 22.60 3

Event 94 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7:30.50 1978 Murray State University
Collegiate: C 7:17.45 3/11/1989 , Clemson University
Radziwinski, Whittman, Greyling, & Herrington
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Indiana University 'A' 7:42.48
1) Fife, Nolan 2) Esselink, Evan
3) Crist, Jason 4) Ricker, JR
2 Kent State University 'A' 7:45.81
1) Onken, Grant 2) Swords, Jacob
3) Roper, Marteze 4) Fleming, Jared
3 Purdue University 'A' 7:45.83
1) Porter, Dan 2) Handshoe, Kevin
3) Williams, Danny 4) Hinen, Dillon
4 Loyola Univeristy (Ill) 'A' 7:46.14
1) Autio, Jacob 2) Fenske, Andrew
3) Dale, Jamison 4) Janusek, Mike
5 Indiana University 'B' 7:47.49
1) Chandler, Mark 2) Coulter, Brent
3) Schwartzer, Matthew 4) Overway, Kyle
6 Shorter University 'A' 7:49.23
1) Cross, Jordan 2) Jenkins, Josiah
3) Roachford, Gregory 4) Ragge, Jihad
7 Unattached 'A' 7:53.73
1) Claxton, Eric 2) Duvall, Kyle
3) Coughler, Thomas 4) Miller, Luke
8 Saint Louis University 'A' 7:59.86
1) Marban, Albert 2) Sheil, Pat
3) Orf, Jeff 4) Maxwell, Chad
9 Hillsdale College 'A' 8:10.24
1) Gatchell, Caleb 2) Beaird, Andrew
3) Hickman, Luke 4) VanEgmond, Matthew
10 Loyola Univeristy (Ill) 'B' 8:10.43
1) Baker, Alex 2) Thornburg, Alex
3) Gifford, Andrew 4) Prajka, Nicholas

Event 92 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 3:11.07 2007 , University of Minnesota
Collegiate: C 3:03.50 3/9/2013 , University of Arkansas
Niit 46.2, Braddy 46.1, Cross 45.8, Gauntlett 45.2
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Purdue University 'A' 3:13.92 1
1) Kendrick, Andrew 2) Ikpefan, Obokhare
3) Cosey, Mario 4) Peart, Andre'
2 Loyola Univeristy (Ill) 'A' 3:14.50 1
1) Abbott, Bay 2) Hayes, Jaz
3) Wetzel, Mike 4) Glastetter, Kevin
3 Kent State University 'A' 3:15.15 1
1) Dunlap, Miles 2) O'Leary, Andrew
3) Tobin, Matthew 4) Brown III, Laron
4 Shorter University 'A' 3:15.25 1
1) Dameron, Randall 2) Fair, Malik
3) Roberds, Wake 4) Rice, Cole
5 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:19.42 2
1) Etchemendy, Ty 2) Murphy, Elliot
3) Van Dyke, Jared 4) Jones, Maurice
6 Indiana University 'A' 3:19.84 1
1) Manley, Diquis 2) Morgan, Derrick
3) Sult, Tyler 4) Kinnaird, Tretez
7 Loyola Univeristy (Ill) 'B' 3:20.60 2
1) Mazanke, Jake 2) Mogorovic, Lino
3) Penzenstadler, Sam 4) Van Portfliet, Ryan
8 Saint Louis University 'A' 3:21.14 2
1) McCurren, Griffin 2) Whittaker, Tommy
3) Hall, Nathan 4) Hibbeler, Luke
9 Indiana University 'B' 3:24.75 2
1) Bray, Zachary 2) Smith, Reggie
3) Gornall, Jordan 4) Hunter, Rorey
10 Belmont University 'A' 3:24.80 2
1) Case, Travis 2) Contini, Alanzo
3) Gray, Zach 4) Darnell, Caleb
11 Shorter University 'B' 3:24.83 2
1) Moore, Ryan 2) Wilson, Kirk
3) Smith, Adika 4) Dorcin, Willy



Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License
Gladstein Invitational - 1/24/2014 to 1/25/2014
Gladstein Fieldhouse, Indiana University

Event 43 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State Unive
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Tex
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Barrett, Shamira Jacksonville St. 24.98 1
2 Hallstein, Olivia Kent State 25.47 2
3 Westbrooks, Chanitta Kent State 25.61 1
4 Ross, Kymmalett Austin Peay 25.62 2
5 Williams, Georgia Purdue University 25.73 4
6 Helm, Daisy Shorter University 25.77 1
7 Walker, Azia Unattached 25.85 5
8 Grant, Kacia Wright State 25.88 2
9 Adams, Erika Austin Peay 25.99 3
10 Johnson, Shawntanay Indiana University 26.10 6
11 Kuss, Krista Loyola (Ill) 26.21 5
12 Termuhlen, Savanna Wright State 26.23 3
13 Tazioli, Noelle Dayton 26.29 6
14 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana University 26.36 2
15 Pedersen, Maya Dayton 26.38 6
16 Rouse, Jean Indiana University 26.39 7
17 Bryan, Maddie Saint Louis 26.40 8
18 Byrd, Kametra Marshall University 26.41 4
19 Lange, Hannah Ball State 26.43 4
20 Rohde, Hannah Saint Louis 26.47 5
21 Gagne, Danielle Hillsdale College 26.49 6
22 Haynes, Kearra Marshall University 26.54 4
23 Zehner, Corinne Hillsdale College 26.58 7
24 Hunter, Elise Indiana University 26.64 5
25 Morrison, Taylor Purdue University 26.67 8
26 Anderson, Sydney Indiana University 26.70 3
27 Franklin, Antonia Indiana University 26.75 7
28 Grandstaff, Cassie Dayton 26.83 8
29 Hampton, S'Kayia Jacksonville St. 26.84 2
30 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill) 26.91 4
31 Ashba, Olivia Ball State 26.98 8
32 Turner, Briana Jacksonville St. 27.05 8
33 Gentry, Kelsey Saint Louis 27.08 9
34 Williams, Tanisha Belmont University 27.11 3
35 Kerner, Jaclyn St. Norbert 27.26 9
36 Peppers, Anjelica Wayne State 27.34 9
37 Ellis, Jasmin Shorter University 27.38 7
38 Benson, Sarah Hillsdale College 27.44 5
39 Hune, Ariel Ball State 27.51 3
40 Bell, Maggie Indiana University 27.61 7
41 LeCaptain, Liz St. Norbert 27.92 9
42 Davidson, Kryslynn Shorter University 28.12 9

Event 25 Women Weight Throw
================================================================
Gladstein: G 24.57m 1/26/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Ill
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittney Riley, U. of Southe
USATF Qual: Q 19.50m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bunch, Dani Purdue University 22.17mQ
21.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 22.17m 21.67m
2 Leppelmeier, Jackie Kent State 19.91mQ
18.76m 18.93m 19.27m 18.98m 19.89m 19.91m
3 Taylor, Emily Ohio State 18.19m
17.45m 17.97m 17.80m 17.82m 17.89m 18.19m
4 Szykowny, Alison Loyola (Ill) 18.03m
16.29m 17.47m 18.03m 18.02m 17.57m FOUL
5 Clark, Cynia Shorter University 17.67m
16.96m 16.53m FOUL 16.60m 17.67m FOUL
6 McClinton, Nakel Indiana University 17.16m
16.70m FOUL 17.16m FOUL 15.29m 15.20m
7 Lumpkin, Marie Ball State 16.62m
15.13m 16.62m FOUL 16.49m 16.46m FOUL
8 Nelson, Miranda Dayton 16.30m
16.30m FOUL 16.19m 16.20m 16.26m 16.07m
9 Pendleton, Carly Ohio State 16.27m
15.51m 15.83m 16.27m 16.27m FOUL 15.87m
10 Weeman, Aly Dayton 15.48m
FOUL 15.48m 15.31m
11 Walker, Erin Ball State 15.39m
14.81m 15.39m 14.08m
12 Kuenzel, Hannah Saint Louis 14.89m
FOUL 14.89m FOUL
13 McMurtrey, Maggie Greenville College 14.74m
FOUL 14.67m 14.74m
14 Perry, Erika Wayne State 14.52m
FOUL 14.52m 13.50m
15 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale College 14.25m
13.22m 14.25m 14.00m
16 Traver, Jorden Ball State 14.21m
14.19m FOUL 14.21m
17 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 14.18m
14.18m 13.57m 13.89m
18 Drury, Bethany Marshall University 13.57m
13.35m FOUL 13.57m
19 Newell, Dana Hillsdale College 13.56m
FOUL 13.56m FOUL
20 Walters, Bobbi Belmont University 13.51m
FOUL 13.15m 13.51m
21 Raterman, Melanie Missouri State 13.34m
13.34m 12.74m FOUL
22 Bahler, Alisha Purdue University 13.26m
13.26m 12.26m 12.69m
23 Morrissey, Marian Jacksonville St. 12.83m
12.28m 12.83m 12.21m
24 Hardin, Josie Belmont University 12.43m
12.43m 12.20m FOUL
25 Murray, Hannah Saint Louis 11.69m
11.69m 10.25m 10.85m
26 Dowell, Mercedes Marshall University 10.30m
FOUL FOUL 10.30m
27 Madjer, Nikolina Loyola (Ill) 9.40m
FOUL 9.40m FOUL
28 Smith, Meagan Shorter University 8.96m
FOUL FOUL 8.96m
29 Clippinger, Elizabeth Kent State 3.90m
3.90m FOUL FOUL
-- Dantin, Jessica Missouri State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sears, Madison Shorter University FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 1 Women Long Jump
================================================================
Gladstein: G 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana Univer
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn Unive
Collegiate: C 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, Texas Christi
USATF Qual: Q 6.20m
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mims, Lana Unattached 6.12m
5.87m 5.00m 6.12m 6.08m FOUL 5.88m
2 Nelson, Ariane Indiana University 5.90m
5.90m 5.83m 5.72m 5.49m 5.56m 5.72m
3 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 5.84m
5.72m 5.55m 4.10m 5.57m 5.33m 5.84m
4 Erickson, Roseanne Kent State 5.73m
5.70m 5.66m 5.73m 5.70m FOUL 5.46m
5 Ehimwenman, Abieyuwa Ohio State 5.71m
5.71m 5.36m 5.59m 5.56m 5.63m 5.67m
6 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 5.65m
5.63m 5.65m 5.56m PASS PASS PASS
7 Walton, Bianca Ohio State 5.62m
5.58m 5.50m 5.40m FOUL 5.52m 5.62m
8 Crawford, Christina Ball State 5.60m
5.52m 5.59m 5.33m 5.51m 5.60m 5.54m
9 Slay, Catika Marshall University 5.50m
4.86m 5.37m 5.42m 5.32m 5.50m 5.40m
10 Ellis, Lexi Loyola (Ill) 5.40m
5.40m FOUL 5.32m
11 Williams, Briana Purdue University 5.38m
5.33m 5.38m 5.25m
12 Smith, Gemma Missouri State 5.36m
5.31m 5.36m 5.25m
13 Jones, Chancis Austin Peay 5.35m
5.15m FOUL 5.35m
14 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 5.34m
FOUL 5.34m 5.28m
15 Quinn, Danielle Indiana University 5.32m
FOUL 5.32m 5.26m
16 Little, Kristen Shorter University 5.24m
FOUL 5.11m 5.24m
17 Leslie, Kirstie Missouri State 5.19m
FOUL 5.19m 5.11m
18 Woods, Ashleigh Austin Peay 5.15m
5.15m FOUL FOUL
19 Pitts, Kaylnn Austin Peay 5.13m
4.86m 5.13m FOUL
20 Skelton, Makelle Ball State 5.04m
4.92m FOUL 5.04m
21 Riethman, Sydney Dayton 4.89m
4.89m 4.70m 4.69m
22 Aldana, Anelise Shorter University 4.84m
4.76m 4.68m 4.84m
23 Leyendecker, Alyssa Jacksonville St. 4.75m
4.75m 4.62m 4.65m
24 Pattie-Belleli, Holly Missouri State 4.58m
FOUL FOUL 4.58m
25 Prince, Taylor Jacksonville St. 4.37m
FOUL FOUL 4.37m
-- Winfrey, Twyla Purdue University FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 63 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Gladstein: G 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson Univ
USATF Qual: Q 8.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lloyd, Cassandra Unattached 8.30Q
2 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 8.38Q
3 Johnson, Alexandria Ohio State 8.52
4 Tabb, Ciana Purdue University 8.57
5 Charlton, Devynne Purdue University 8.59
6 Delaney, Shantyra Purdue University 8.82
7 Brown, Cierra Purdue University 8.84
-- Bange, Asia Marshall University DNF

Event 35 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Gladstein: G 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Unive
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Univ. of Sou
Collegiate: C 7.09 3/12/2011 Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Ca
USATF Qual: Q 7.55
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sykes, Chesna Ohio State 7.39Q
2 Charlton, Devynne Purdue University 7.63
3 Spikes, Lakeisha Shorter University 7.69
4 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 7.71 .703
5 Lloyd, Cassandra Unattached 7.71 .707
6 Pedro, Adenike Ohio State 7.71 .709
7 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue University 7.72
8 Williams, La Toya Indiana University 7.77

Event 57 Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Doridan, University of
Collegiate: C 1:26.56 3/14/1981 Delisa Walton-Floyd, Universit
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Alvares, Kita Saint Louis 1:35.45 2
2 Wiley, Taylor Indiana University 1:36.11 1
3 VanHook, Chelsey Dayton 1:36.47 1
4 Tracy, Kevyn Jacksonville St. 1:37.50 2
5 Dyer, Loren Marshall University 1:37.60 2
6 Gray, Jessica Austin Peay 1:37.93 2
7 Roller, Brie Indiana University 1:38.12 2
8 Bollinger, Mackenzie Unattached 1:38.34 1
9 Hankerson, Tianya Marshall University 1:38.70 3
10 Kidd, Emma Saint Louis 1:38.81 4
11 Huning, Megan Belmont University 1:39.40 3
12 Jordan, Molly Austin Peay 1:39.59 3
13 Towns, Whitley Jacksonville St. 1:40.05 4
14 Gaus, Olivia Kent State 1:40.21 3
15 Kutis, Beatrice Unattached 1:40.70 3
16 Johnson, Brittany Wayne State 1:40.93 5
17 Olberding, Natalie Austin Peay 1:42.63 4
18 King, Brittni Indiana University 1:42.64 1
19 Walker, Khara Ohio State 1:44.31 1
20 Buwalda, Emily Shorter University 1:44.91 4
21 Kropf, Rebecca Ball State 1:45.00 4
22 Meingast, Emily Saint Louis 1:45.36 5
23 Burch, Arden Dayton 1:45.77 2
24 Smade, Kayla Wayne State 1:45.79 5
25 Swenson, Kassidy Ball State 1:45.82 5
26 Coonrod, Leah Wayne State 1:46.39 5

Event 69 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Gladstein: G 2:03.01 2/12/2011 Molly Beckwith, Sauconly
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, University of
USATF Qual: Q 2:06.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Beckwith-Ludlow, Molly Saucony 2:02.13G
2 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue University 2:09.58
3 Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue University 2:12.67
4 Betts, Katherine Ohio State 2:12.85
5 Whitmore, Mary Loyola (Ill) 2:13.85
6 Kerst, Amy Hillsdale College 2:19.18

Event 67 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 2:03.01 2/12/2011 Molly Beckwith, Sauconly
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, University of Ten
USATF Qual: Q 2:06.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Michaelson, Audrey Loyola (Ill) 2:14.21 1
2 Gleason, Lizzie Dayton 2:16.95 1
3 Tracy, Kevyn Jacksonville St. 2:17.66 2
4 Dahl, Danielle Ball State 2:18.14 1
5 Richards, Xiamar Austin Peay 2:18.66 1
6 Kozlowski, Brittany St. Norbert 2:18.78 1
7 Oren, Emily Hillsdale College 2:19.40 1
8 Albaugh, Shena Hillsdale College 2:19.83 2
9 Johnson, Summer Unattached 2:20.34 1
10 Fletcher, Sahara Ohio State 2:20.38 1
11 Bergmeyer, Kristen Kent State 2:20.55 2
12 Magnuson, Hannah Loyola (Ill) 2:20.94 2
13 Schlueter, Laura Saint Louis 2:21.49 2
14 Clark, Lauren Dayton 2:23.43 1
15 Holmes, Jamee Saint Louis 2:23.52 1
16 Webster, Madelyn Ball State 2:24.25 2
17 Walsh, Charlotte St. Norbert 2:26.28 2
18 McEntire, Lexie Marshall University 2:26.35 2
19 White, Marina Saint Louis 2:27.57 2
20 Towns, Whitley Jacksonville St. 2:29.14 2
21 Mundy, Chanli Unattached 2:35.76 2
22 Martinez, Elvia St. Norbert 2:38.39 2

Event 59 Women 600 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Doridan, University of
Collegiate: C 1:26.56 3/14/1981 Delisa Walton-Floyd, Universit
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Stearns, Rebecca Loyola (Ill) 1:32.98 1
2 Weber, Rachel Ohio State 1:34.13 1
3 Neeley, Brittany Indiana University 1:34.34 1
4 Burnett, Lauren Kent State 1:34.81 2
5 Plenus, Megan Purdue University 1:34.81 2
6 Davis, Amber Loyola (Ill) 1:36.89 2
7 Gwin, Samantha Unattached 1:38.14 2
8 Wrey, Mia Loyola (Ill) 1:40.21 2

Event 45 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 23.24 2/19/1993 Holli Hyche, Indiana State Unive
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Tex
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sykes, Chesna Ohio State 24.62 1
2 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 24.83 2
3 Williams, La Toya Indiana University 25.01 1
4 Davis, Maikea Austin Peay 25.06 2
5 Walker, Breanna Loyola (Ill) 25.45 3
6 Johnson, Shanice Marshall University 25.78 3
7 Joseph, Pernell Missouri State 25.78 3
8 Prior, Alycia Ohio State 25.82 1
9 Nunn, Nikki Purdue University 25.86 3
10 Borders, Chelsey Missouri State 26.54 2

Event 93 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Gladstein: G 8:49.71 1988 Indiana University
Collegiate: C 8:25.50 2/7/1987 , Villanova University
Procaccio, Grant, DiMuro, & Halliday
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Kent State University 'A' 9:01.30
1) Jacofsky, Tabitha 2) Burnett, Lauren
3) Wickey, Taylor 4) Fleck, Hannah
2 Indiana University 'A' 9:01.35
1) Ridderman, Erica 2) Ginther, Samantha
3) Raby, Arianne 4) Davis, Kellie
3 Purdue University 'A' 9:01.42
1) Fritts, Kristin 2) McIntosh, Kiara
3) Hoevet, Katie 4) Daluga, Linsey
4 Ohio State University 'A' 9:07.07
1) Borchers, Katie 2) Berger, Tammy
3) Betts, Katherine 4) Fletcher, Sahara
5 Loyola Univeristy (Ill) 'A' 9:12.42
1) Clark, Alyvia 2) Stuenkel, Sydney
3) Knaus, Claire 4) Vargas, Stephanie
6 University of Dayton 'A' 9:22.59
1) Albers, Olivia 2) Cargill, Nicole
3) Gleason, Lizzie 4) VanHook, Chelsey
7 Cornerstone University 'A' 9:36.96
1) Hulst, Trinity 2) Coryell, Cathy
3) Carew, Kaylee 4) Oosterhouse, Julie
8 Wayne State University 'A' 9:42.72
1) Johnson, Chelsea 2) Smock, Cara
3) Coonrod, Leah 4) Gagnon, Kayla
9 Saint Louis University 'A' 9:44.51
1) Schlueter, Laura 2) White, Marina
3) Holmes, Jamee 4) Snyder, Kayla
10 Hillsdale College 'A' 9:48.23
1) Kerst, Amy 2) Royer, Kathryn
3) Galat, Kristina 4) Oren, Molly
11 Wayne State University 'B' 9:54.27
1) Smade, Kayla 2) Balfour, Kayla
3) Johnson, Brittany 4) Rock, Jen
12 Ball State University 'A' 10:00.76
1) Edon, Caitlynn 2) DeVries, Katelyn
3) Rinehart, Ericka 4) Edon, Courtney
13 Shorter University 'A' 10:13.06
1) Buwalda, Emily 2) Hoskins, Dominique
3) Jenkins, Destiny 4) Sikorski, Leah
-- Indiana University 'B' DNF
1) Behnke, Amanda 2) Lesko, Sydney
3) Johnson, Brianna 4) Kluesner, Kelsey
-- Purdue University 'B' DNF
1) Fritts, Kristin 2) McIntosh, Kiara
3) Schmelzle, Hope 4) Payonk, Dana

Event 91 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Gladstein: G 3:38.89 2007 University of Illinois, Univer
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 , University of Texas
Downer , McIntosh , Robinson , & Richards
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Purdue University 'A' 3:45.49 1
1) Jones, Aarin 2) Morrison, Taylor
3) Dunlap, Taylor 4) Earnheart, Makayla
2 Ohio State University 'A' 3:46.13 1
1) Barnes, Aaliyah 2) Walker, Sonikqua
3) Neitzel, Brianna 4) Johnson, Alexandria
3 Saint Louis University 'A' 3:47.30 1
1) Alvares, Kita 2) Walter, Allison
3) Kidd, Emma 4) Rohde, Hannah
4 Missouri State University 'A' 3:47.93 1
1) Babolayi, Oarabile 2) Roebuck, Erin
3) Husbands, Shavonne 4) Maximilien, Althia
5 Kent State University 'A' 3:48.51 1
1) Hutson, Erica 2) Farquhar, Taylor
3) Laury, Chelsea 4) Beyan, Lynnese
6 Loyola Univeristy (Ill) 'A' 3:49.90 2
1) Davis, Amber 2) Stearns, Rebecca
3) Kinney, Jade 4) Walker, Breanna
7 Austin Peay State University 'A' 3:50.81 2
1) Jones, Breigh 2) Davis, Maikea
3) Gray, Jessica 4) Morris, Terri
8 Indiana University 'A' 3:53.11 1
1) Williams, La Toya 2) Anderson, Sydney
3) Rouse, Jean 4) Hunter, Elise
9 Marshall University 'A' 3:55.07 2
1) Haynes, Kearra 2) Johnson, Shanice
3) Hankerson, Tianya 4) Dyer, Loren
10 Shorter University 'A' 3:55.32 3
1) Ellis, Jasmin 2) Spikes, Lakeisha
3) Webb, Giselle 4) Helm, Daisy
11 Ohio State University 'B' 3:56.91 2
1) Cavin, Aisha 2) Slaughter, Indya
3) Everson, Aliyah 4) Prior, Alycia
12 Indiana University 'B' 3:57.07 2
1) King, Brittni 2) Nelson, Ariane
3) Neeley, Brittany 4) Neeley, Bethany
13 Ball State University 'A' 3:58.54 2
1) Skelton, Makelle 2) Hune, Ariel
3) Dahl, Danielle 4) Lange, Hannah
14 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:59.01 3
1) Zehner, Corinne 2) Hurley, Jessica
3) Duber, Allison 4) Gagne, Danielle
15 Wayne State University 'A' 3:59.16 4
1) Carr, Dazmonique 2) Bush, Imani
3) Chapman, Kelsey 4) Ellis, Leah
16 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:02.06 3
1) Lipa, Lindsay 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn
3) Sayers, Lyndee 4) Hampton, Larissa
17 Austin Peay State University 'B' 4:04.82 3
1) Ross, Kymmalett 2) Jordan, Molly
3) Wilson, Tamira 4) Stevenson, Antonia
18 Loyola Univeristy (Ill) 'B' 4:08.86 4
1) Whitmore, Mary 2) Kuss, Krista
3) Knaus, Claire 4) Wrey, Mia
19 Ball State University 'B' 4:09.22 4
1) Crawford, Christina 2) Swenson, Kassidy
3) Ashba, Olivia 4) Kropf, Rebecca
20 Shorter University 'B' 4:13.92 4
1) Jude, Sarah 2) Hoskins, Dominique
3) Little, Kristen 4) Smith, Alexis
-- Indiana University 'C' DNF 3
1) Roller, Brie 2) Wiley, Taylor
3) Bell, Maggie 4) Franklin, Antonia
-- Wright State University 'A' DNF 3
1) Grant, Kacia 2) Griffiths, Katasha
3) Henderson, Jameela 4) Termuhlen, Savanna