2014 Notre Dame Invitational

back to results

Jan. 25, 2014

2014 Notre Dame Invitational
Loftus Sports Complex
Notre Dame, SIU
Provided by Delta Timing


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 03:06 PM
Notre Dame Invitational - 1/25/2014
Ill. St, Mich St, Notre Dame, SIU
Loftus Sports Complex
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.59 7.56 3 9
2 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 7.61 7.64 3 7
3 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 7.65 7.69 3 6
4 Warren, Amiris Southern Ill 7.57 7.77 3 5
5 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 7.70 7.79 2 4
6 White, Desiree Southern Ill 7.75 7.89 2 3
7 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 7.80 x7.94 2 7.932
8 Johnson, Printassia Illinois Sta 7.73 7.94 3 2 7.933
9 Archie, Victoria Southern Ill 7.90 x7.94 1 7.940
10 Sunderraj, Nirupama Southern Ill 7.83 x7.96 2
11 Mussallem, Sarah Illinois Sta 7.98 8.00 1 1
12 Perozzi, Maria Notre Dame 8.01 x8.19 1
-- Cheadle, Lauren Southern Ill 7.63 DNF 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 24.55 24.65 3 9
2 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 24.50 24.81 4 7
3 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 24.45 24.95 4 6
4 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 25.00 x25.24 2
5 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 24.86 25.30 3 5
6 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 24.85 x25.43 3
7 Johnson, Printassia Illinois Sta 25.02 25.50 4 4
8 Mussallem, Sarah Illinois Sta 26.34 25.62 1 3
9 Hill, Janae Michigan Sta 24.86 x25.66 3
10 Warren, Amiris Southern Ill 24.74 25.68 4 2
11 Archie, Victoria Southern Ill 25.94 25.79 1 1
12 White, Desiree Southern Ill 25.46 x25.92 2
13 Sunderraj, Nirupama Southern Ill 25.08 x25.99 2
14 Karnatz, Madlen Notre Dame 25.94 x26.48 2
15 Perozzi, Maria Notre Dame 26.00 x26.68 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bamgbose, Margaret Notre Dame 54.35 54.08 2 9
2 Brown, Michelle Notre Dame 54.50 54.31 2 7
3 Ellis, Shandel Illinois Sta 56.84 55.83 2 6
4 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 55.24 56.62 2 5
5 Lalla, Amber Notre Dame 57.00 x57.81 1
6 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 55.52 58.13 2 4
7 Wright, Rayanne Illinois Sta 59.00 59.40 1 3
8 White, McKenzie Southern Ill 58.72 59.88 2 2

Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yanik, Megan Notre Dame 1:13.20 1:14.38 9
2 Wooten, Tyra Southern Ill 1:18.70 7
3 Rotondo, Michelle Notre Dame 1:15.74 1:19.45 6
4 John, Devan Michigan Sta 1:13.10 1:20.67 5
5 Keefe, Jordan Michigan Sta 1:08.00 1:20.83 4
6 McDonald, Melissa Southern Ill 1:27.06 3

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilberding, Aubrey Michigan Sta 2:12.10 2:11.76 2 9
2 Aragon, Danielle Notre Dame 2:07.58 2:12.39 2 7
3 Billette, Erin Michigan Sta 2:18.60 2:15.13 1 6
4 Rotibi, Mobola Southern Ill 2:12.11 2:15.19 2 5
5 Healy, Kaileen Notre Dame 2:13.40 2:16.13 2 4
6 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 2:15.70 x2:17.53 2
7 Gallo, Allison Southern Ill 2:18.00 2:18.59 2 3
8 Marvil, Jamie Notre Dame 2:18.29 x2:18.80 1
9 Kamin, Ashley Illinois Sta 2:18.00 2:19.95 1 2
10 Mink, Jackie Illinois Sta 2:16.50 2:21.20 2 1
11 Lombardo, Catherine Notre Dame x2:21.51 1
12 Ummel, Kaley Illinois Sta 2:12.50 x2:21.89 2
13 Menghini, Krista Southern Ill 2:19.00 x2:22.13 1
14 Sanden, Kimberly Illinois Sta 2:18.00 x2:24.34 1

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rotibi, Mobola Southern Ill 2:59.00 2:55.10 9
2 Driscoll, Taylor Notre Dame 2:52.00 2:55.64 7
3 Ummel, Kaley Illinois Sta 2:54.86 2:56.75 6
4 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 2:50.10 2:57.52 5
5 Kamin, Ashley Illinois Sta 2:57.50 2:58.07 4
6 Frydrych, Emily Notre Dame 2:50.94 2:59.38 3
7 Stassen, Sara Michigan Sta 2:50.12 2:59.54 2
8 Amarosa, Kelsey Notre Dame 2:57.00 x3:00.33
9 Mink, Jackie Illinois Sta 3:00.00 x3:01.47
10 Sanden, Kimberly Illinois Sta 3:01.00 x3:06.22
11 McDonald, Melissa Southern Ill 3:10.00 3:13.43 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aragon, Alexa Notre Dame 4:49.34 4:46.88 9
2 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 4:48.00 4:48.37 7
3 Schulist, Rachele Michigan Sta 4:48.10 4:48.50 6
4 Landwehr, Katie Michigan Sta 4:48.10 x4:54.75
5 Meunier, Sydni Notre Dame 4:51.00 4:56.24 5
6 Brewer, Rachael Illinois Sta 4:49.32 4:58.06 4
7 Otwell, Julia Michigan Sta 4:50.10 x4:58.57
8 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois Sta 4:53.42 5:02.51 3
9 Menghini, Krista Southern Ill 5:02.00 5:02.75 2
10 Allison, Alyssa Southern Ill 5:04.11 5:03.62 1
11 Lesiewicz, Karen Notre Dame 5:01.00 x5:10.89

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 9:25.00 9:29.09 9
2 Clark, Lindsay Michigan Sta 9:32.56 9:30.17 7
3 Wiersma, Alexis Michigan Sta 9:45.10 x9:41.29
4 Seidel, Molly Notre Dame 9:41.36 6
5 Curran, Kelly Notre Dame 9:34.44 9:46.78 5
6 Jackson, Shelby Michigan Sta 9:45.10 x9:47.87
7 Darnell, Sadie Southern Ill 9:52.42 9:49.20 4
8 Goers, Haley Illinois Sta 10:01.06 10:03.86 3
9 Moran, Kathryn Notre Dame x10:05.85
10 Gonzales, Gabriella Notre Dame 10:08.00 x10:11.58
11 McShea, Kelly Illinois Sta 9:44.48 10:16.51 2
12 Schweiss, Eileen Southern Ill 10:26.86 10:20.12 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barber, Jade Notre Dame 8.22 8.24 3 9
2 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.30 8.45 3 7
3 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 8.55 8.66 3 6
4 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 8.82 x8.95 3
5 Bufford, Shaneice Southern Ill 8.95 8.98 3 5
6 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 8.76 x9.05 2
7 Karnatz, Madlen Notre Dame 8.96 x9.15 2
8 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 9.20 9.29 1 4
9 Combs, Jenna Illinois Sta 9.18 9.47 2 3
10 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 9.20 x9.49 1
11 Craft, Taylor Notre Dame 8.89 x9.51 2
12 White, McKenzie Southern Ill 9.13 9.62 2 2
13 Dayson-Aravena, Camila Illinois Sta 9.46 9.64 1 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 3:37.00 3:40.76 9
1) Barber, Jade 2) Brown, Michelle
3) Yanik, Megan 4) Bamgbose, Margaret
2 Michigan State 'A' 3:36.39 3:43.60 7
1) Westney, Jellisa 2) Evans, Alicia
3) Wilberding, Aubrey 4) Franklin, Tori
3 Illinois State 'A' 3:54.14 3:53.26 6
1) Johnson, Printassia 2) Zillmer, Kristen
3) Ellis, Shandel 4) Combs, Jenna
4 Notre Dame 'B' 3:54.20 x3:54.16
1) Barber, Kaila 2) Lalla, Amber
3) Rotondo, Michelle 4) Karnatz, Madlen
5 Southern Illinois 'A' 3:53.00 3:58.99 5
1) White, McKenzie 2) Wooten, Tyra
3) Allison, Alyssa 4) Sunderraj, Nirupama
6 Notre Dame 'C' 3:56.00 x4:02.91
1) Aragon, Danielle 2) Aragon, Alexa
3) Healy, Kaileen 4) Meunier, Sydni

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Culmer, Kenya Southern Ill 1.81m 1.74m 5-08.50 9
2 Grier-Welch, Adeline Michigan Sta 1.62m 1.74m 5-08.50 7
3 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 1.72m 1.70m 5-07.00 6
4 Simmons, Cetrena Southern Ill 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 5
5 Becker, Haley Illinois Sta 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 4
6 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 1.63m 1.60m 5-03.00 3
7 Rzepczynski, Amy Southern Ill 1.65m x1.60m 5-03.00
8 Ray, Alauna Southern Ill 1.65m x1.55m 5-01.00
8 Trupp, Katie Southern Ill 1.65m x1.55m 5-01.00
10 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 1.56m 1.55m 5-01.00 2
-- Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 1.65m NH
-- Neiheisel, Kaitlyn Illinois Sta 1.50m NH
-- Dayson-Aravena, Camila Illinois Sta 1.43m NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ott, Julia Illinois Sta 3.82m 4.05m 13-03.50 9
2 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta 3.90m 3.90m 12-09.50 7
3 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 3.90m 3.75m 12-03.50 6
4 Sailar, Hannah Michigan Sta 3.70m x3.75m 12-03.50
5 Trupp, Katie Southern Ill 3.75m 3.60m 11-09.75 4.50
5 Harding, Caselyn Southern Ill 3.37m 3.60m 11-09.75 4.50
7 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 3.70m x3.40m 11-01.75
7 Schichtel, Libby Notre Dame 3.57m 3.40m 11-01.75 2.50
7 Sullivan, Allie Notre Dame 3.58m 3.40m 11-01.75 2.50
10 Polcari, Kayla Notre Dame 3.70m x3.40m 11-01.75
10 Keefe, Jordan Michigan Sta 3.50m x3.40m 11-01.75
-- Young, Amanda Illinois Sta 3.07m NH
-- Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 3.81m NH
-- Knauf, Taylor Illinois Sta 3.52m NH
-- Hammel, Kristen Illinois Sta 2.75m NH
-- Smith, Sam Notre Dame 3.30m NH
-- Neiheisel, Kaitlyn Illinois Sta 3.37m NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 5.90m 6.08m 19-11.50 9
2 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 5.41m 5.84m 19-02.00 7
3 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 5.87m 5.79m 19-00.00 6
4 Rautio, Sarah Southern Ill 5.66m 5.49m 18-00.25 5
5 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 5.99m 5.49m 18-00.25 4
6 Cheadle, Lauren Southern Ill 5.96m 5.42m 17-09.50 3
7 Simmons, Cetrena Southern Ill 5.49m x5.35m 17-06.75
8 Peet, Jalen Southern Ill 5.45m x5.30m 17-04.75
9 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 5.61m x5.24m 17-02.25
10 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 5.50m x5.23m 17-02.00
11 Combs, Jenna Illinois Sta 5.00m 4.91m 16-01.50 2

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 13.56m 13.10m 42-11.75 9
2 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 12.77m 12.35m 40-06.25 7
3 Culmer, Kenya Southern Ill 12.59m 11.85m 38-10.50 6
4 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 11.83m 11.54m 37-10.50 5
5 Rautio, Sarah Southern Ill 11.92m 11.40m 37-05.00 4
6 Ray, Alauna Southern Ill 11.68m x11.17m 36-07.75
7 Peet, Jalen Southern Ill 11.20m x10.69m 35-01.00
8 Simmons, Cetrena Southern Ill 11.80m x10.68m 35-00.50
9 Lorencz, Nadia Michigan Sta 11.00m x10.11m 33-02.00
-- Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 12.20m FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gaston, Ashley Southern Ill 15.81m 15.78m 51-09.25 9
2 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 14.65m 15.45m 50-08.25 7
3 Scott, Alexus Southern Ill 15.14m 15.15m 49-08.50 6
4 Williams, Jianna Illinois Sta 14.36m 14.26m 46-09.50 5
5 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 13.04m 13.30m 43-07.75 4
6 Scott, Erin Southern Ill 13.79m x13.30m 43-07.75
7 Jackson, Indi Notre Dame 13.05m x12.90m 42-04.00
8 Block, Freya Southern Ill 13.00m x12.81m 42-00.50
9 Keller, Morgan Illinois Sta 13.40m 12.68m 41-07.25 3
10 Henderson, Chelsea Michigan Sta 12.40m 12.36m 40-06.75 2
11 Finney, Kaylee Michigan Sta 12.40m 11.46m 37-07.25 1
12 Knox, Keeva Southern Ill 12.46m x10.22m 33-06.50
13 Bufford, Shaneice Southern Ill 11.00m x10.15m 33-03.75

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Price, DeAnna Southern Ill 20.75m 20.55m 67-05.25 9
2 Lozano, Sophia Southern Ill 20.60m 20.00m 65-07.50 7
3 Williams, Jianna Illinois Sta 18.79m 19.17m 62-10.75 6
4 Gaston, Ashley Southern Ill 18.95m x19.03m 62-05.25
5 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 18.39m 17.98m 59-00.00 5
6 Scott, Alexus Southern Ill 18.36m x17.82m 58-05.75
7 Scott, Erin Southern Ill 16.95m x17.25m 56-07.25
8 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma Notre Dame 17.79m 17.08m 56-00.50 4
9 Block, Freya Southern Ill 16.44m x15.98m 52-05.25
10 Plecki, Abigail Southern Ill 14.49m x15.78m 51-09.25
11 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 15.94m x15.47m 50-09.25
12 Henderson, Chelsea Michigan Sta 15.00m 14.91m 48-11.00 3
13 Finney, Kaylee Michigan Sta 15.50m 13.73m 45-00.50 2
14 Keller, Morgan Illinois Sta 14.59m 12.90m 42-04.00 1
15 Knox, Keeva Southern Ill 15.22m x12.03m 39-05.75


Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame 179 2) Michigan State 173
3) Southern Illinois 133 4) Illinois State 84

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Michigan State 179 2) Notre Dame 171
3) Southern Illinois 112 4) Illinois State 107



Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2014 03:06 PM
Notre Dame Invitational - 1/25/2014
Ill. St, Mich St, Notre Dame, SIU
Loftus Sports Complex
Results

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benes, Matt Southern Ill 6.91 6.90 3 9
2 Atkinson, Josh Notre Dame 6.86 6.96 3 7
3 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 6.90 7.03 3 6
4 McKinney, LaSteven Southern Ill 7.05 7.06 2 5 7.052
5 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 6.72 7.06 3 4 7.057
6 Clay, Raimon Illinois Sta 7.10 7.07 3 3
7 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 7.03 7.09 2 2
8 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois Sta 7.11 7.15 2 1
9 Hartzell, Steven Illinois Sta 7.17 x7.18 1
10 Jackson, Spencer Southern Ill 7.16 x7.24 1
11 Hill, Adonis Illinois Sta 7.11 x7.28 2
12 Barnes, Carson Notre Dame 7.23 x7.38 1
13 Diggins, Travon Illinois Sta 7.43 x7.41 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sanders, Austin Michigan Sta 21.89 21.94 2 9
2 Atkinson, Josh Notre Dame 21.85 21.99 3 7
3 Groesch, Alex Notre Dame 22.11 22.38 2 6
4 Washington, David Michigan Sta 22.10 22.51 3 5
5 Clay, Raimon Illinois Sta 22.95 22.53 3 4
6 Jackson, Spencer Southern Ill 22.10 22.58 3 3
7 Hill, Adonis Illinois Sta 23.17 22.81 2 2
8 Jordan, Deshaun Illinois Sta 23.08 x22.84 1
9 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois Sta 23.47 x22.96 1
10 Dotson, Louis Southern Ill 22.53 23.39 1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Feeney, Patrick Notre Dame 46.97 46.38 3 9
2 Devonish, Anderson Illinois Sta 50.74 48.34 2 7
3 Smith, Harvey Notre Dame 48.40 48.59 3 6
4 Rutkowski, John Notre Dame 48.45 x48.70 3
5 Washington, David Michigan Sta 48.76 49.13 3 5
6 Dunn, Aaron Notre Dame 49.70 x49.71 2
7 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 49.75 x49.94 2
8 Kramer, Coty Illinois Sta 48.64 50.29 3 4
9 Mims, Jibril Michigan Sta 48.79 50.41 2 3
10 Green, Blake Southern Ill 50.92 50.52 3 2
11 Lewis, Jalen Illinois Sta 53.30 x51.05 1
12 Harvel, Ben Notre Dame 50.00 x51.73 1

Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Giesting, Christopher Notre Dame 1:02.00 1:04.52 2 9
2 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 1:04.50 1:04.96 2 7
3 Rheinhardt, Spencer Notre Dame 1:04.00 x1:05.50 2
4 McFadden, Jacob Michigan Sta 1:05.40 1:05.60 2 6
5 Stapleton, Conner Notre Dame 1:05.00 x1:05.99 1
6 Farley, Antonio Illinois Sta 1:04.00 1:06.05 2 5
7 Cruz, Javar Illinois Sta 1:05.50 1:07.14 1 4
8 Caporale, Connor Michigan Sta 1:06.00 1:08.34 1 3
9 Jordan, Dean Southern Ill 1:10.23 1 2
10 Kimbrough, Xzavier Southern Ill 1:14.20 2 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Connell, Patrick Notre Dame 1:52.50 1:52.09 2 9
2 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:53.82 1:52.17 2 7
3 Hamilton, Christopher Illinois Sta 1:55.76 1:52.87 2 6
4 Favorite, Jack Notre Dame 1:52.14 1:53.52 2 5
5 Stone, Andrew Notre Dame 1:52.60 x1:53.68 2
6 Blazer, Steve Notre Dame 1:53.50 x1:54.04 2
7 Askin, Aidan Illinois Sta 1:56.00 1:54.39 2 4
8 Buday, Eric Michigan Sta 1:54.20 1:54.85 2 3
9 Carmin, Andrew Southern Ill 1:56.77 1:56.95 2 2
10 Clifton, Edward Michigan Sta 1:56.30 x1:57.07 1
11 Medina, Oscar Southern Ill 1:55.50 1:57.13 2 1
12 Turner, Adam Notre Dame 1:53.80 x1:58.11 1
13 Gibbons, Eddy Notre Dame 1:53.00 x1:58.15 1
14 Devine, Robert Notre Dame 1:55.80 x1:58.63 1
15 Wiggen, Mathew Illinois Sta 2:00.20 x1:58.70 1
16 Dolan, Kevin Illinois Sta 1:58.00 x2:00.21 1
17 Bybee, Ryan Illinois Sta 1:57.00 x2:00.28 1

Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rae, Jeremy Notre Dame 2:22.53 2:22.07 2 9
2 Dumford, Jacob Notre Dame 2:25.00 2:24.17 2 7
3 Malette, J.P. Notre Dame 2:24.00 x2:25.47 2
4 Miller, Ben Michigan Sta 2:26.80 2:25.85 2 6
5 Gebeke, Eric Notre Dame 2:25.00 x2:26.78 2
6 Askin, Aidan Illinois Sta 2:30.00 2:27.18 2 5
7 Marco, Christopher Notre Dame 2:25.50 x2:28.61 2
8 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta 2:26.60 2:29.93 2 4
9 Bybee, Ryan Illinois Sta 2:31.00 2:31.97 1 3
10 Moon, Nick Michigan Sta 2:30.10 x2:31.99 1
11 Koch, Grant Notre Dame 2:26.30 x2:33.52 1
12 Haji, Kulayifi Southern Ill 2:34.71 2 2
13 Dolan, Kevin Illinois Sta 2:36.00 x2:35.93 1
14 Allison, Cole Southern Ill 2:36.68 1 1
-- Gibbons, Eddy Notre Dame 2:26.04 DNF 2

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhynard, Caleb Michigan Sta 4:10.10 4:05.82 9
2 Happe, Nick Notre Dame 4:04.00 4:06.92 7
3 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 4:12.20 4:08.76 6
4 Rutherford, Ryan Illinois Sta 4:16.00 4:09.61 5
5 Thornton, DJ Notre Dame 4:09.58 4:09.63 4
6 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 4:14.10 x4:10.54
7 Kildoo, Jake Notre Dame 4:10.80 x4:11.74
8 Medina, Oscar Southern Ill 4:14.03 4:11.75 3
9 Lesiewicz, Patrick Notre Dame 4:15.00 x4:16.26
10 Morse, Tyler Illinois Sta 4:14.67 4:17.13 2
11 Carrera, Juan Southern Ill 4:20.84 4:17.15 1
12 Madrigal, David Michigan Sta 4:16.20 x4:18.51
13 Milling, Scott Notre Dame 4:19.00 x4:33.34

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malette, J.P. Notre Dame 8:16.80 8:24.32 9
2 Wilson, Alex Michigan Sta 8:25.15 8:25.25 7
3 Zuk, Garret Michigan Sta 8:25.15 8:25.84 6
4 Schafer, Walter Notre Dame 8:22.90 8:31.74 5
5 Collier, Chris Michigan Sta 8:35.29 x8:33.84
6 Eckhart, David Illinois Sta 8:30.00 8:38.30 4
7 Senf, Sean Illinois Sta 8:35.46 8:42.91 3
8 Schrader, Nick Southern Ill 8:29.00 8:49.06 2
9 Ehrenheim, Evan Southern Ill 8:44.57 8:55.38 1
10 Durham, Kevin Notre Dame 8:35.00 x9:05.67
11 Riely, Jack Notre Dame 8:55.00 x9:08.18

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.11 8.04 2 9
2 Benes, Matt Southern Ill 8.05 8.10 2 7
3 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 8.30 8.29 2 6
4 Jones, Kemar Southern Ill 8.15 8.30 2 5
5 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 8.66 8.58 1 4
6 Lewis, Jalen Illinois Sta 8.78 8.66 1 3
7 McFadden, Jacob Michigan Sta 8.58 8.73 2 2
8 Hutton, Dante Illinois Sta 9.18 8.84 1 1
9 Kimbrough, Xzavier Southern Ill 8.78 x8.92 1
10 Fisch, Kevin Illinois Sta 8.72 x9.18 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 3:12.00 3:10.36 9
1) Groesch, Alex 2) Giesting, Christopher
3) Smith, Harvey 4) Feeney, Patrick
2 Michigan State 'A' 3:17.53 3:18.49 7
1) Washington, David 2) Mims, Jibril
3) McFadden, Jacob 4) Gambrell, Jarred
3 Notre Dame 'B' 3:17.00 x3:18.60
1) Stapleton, Conner 2) Rutkowski, John
3) Buchanon, Jarrod 4) Eyeguokan, Oye
4 Southern Illinois 'A' 3:19.00 3:19.90 6
1) Benes, Matt 2) Jones, Kemar
3) Carmin, Andrew 4) Green, Blake
5 Illinois State 'A' 3:16.18 3:20.37 5
1) Kramer, Coty 2) Devonish, Anderson
3) Farley, Antonio 4) Hamilton, Christopher
6 Notre Dame 'C' 3:26.00 x3:25.77
1) Favorite, Jack 2) O'Connell, Patrick
3) Stone, Andrew 4) Koch, Grant

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Landon, Kyle Southern Ill 2.16m 2.17m 7-01.50 9
2 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75 7
3 Jones, Kemar Southern Ill 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75 6
4 Hughes, Owen Michigan Sta 2.10m 1.95m 6-04.75 5
5 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 1.90m 6-02.75 4
5 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 1.90m x1.90m 6-02.75
7 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 0.05m 1.90m 6-02.75 3

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ehrhardt, Tim Michigan Sta 4.90m 4.95m 16-02.75 9
2 Fisch, Kevin Illinois Sta 4.80m 4.95m 16-02.75 7
3 Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta 4.90m 4.95m 16-02.75 6
4 Pavelonis, Chase Illinois Sta 4.90m 4.85m 15-11.00 5
5 Canfield, Tim Michigan Sta 4.90m x4.70m 15-05.00
6 Richartz, Nate Notre Dame 4.60m 4.50m 14-09.00 4
7 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 4.30m x4.50m 14-09.00
-- Sweetin, Haeden Southern Ill 4.35m NH
-- Schuck, Nathan Southern Ill 4.65m NH
-- Platz, Alexander Illinois Sta 4.30m NH
-- Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 4.65m NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 7.00m 7.22m 23-08.25 9
2 Leak, Demarcus Michigan Sta 6.90m 6.95m 22-09.75 7
3 Adams, Franklin Southern Ill 7.13m 6.94m 22-09.25 6
4 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 7.62m 6.86m 22-06.25 5
5 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 7.00m x6.82m 22-04.50
6 Davis, William Southern Ill 6.95m 6.80m 22-03.75 4
7 Diggins, Travon Illinois Sta 6.28m 6.77m 22-02.50 3
8 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 6.96m 6.75m 22-01.75 2
9 Hill, Adonis Illinois Sta 6.76m 6.68m 21-11.00 1
10 Hartzell, Steven Illinois Sta 6.36m x6.62m 21-08.75
11 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 7.53m x6.60m 21-08.00
12 Barnes, Carson Notre Dame 6.45m x6.54m 21-05.50
13 Hutton, Dante Illinois Sta 5.88m x6.35m 20-10.00
14 James, Luke Southern Ill 6.81m x6.26m 20-06.50
15 Ferrell, Reggie Michigan Sta 6.80m x6.23m 20-05.25
16 Dotson, Louis Southern Ill 6.55m x6.19m 20-03.75
17 Georgaklis, George Notre Dame 6.65m x5.82m 19-01.25

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 15.34m 14.38m 47-02.25 9
2 James, Luke Southern Ill 14.80m 14.20m 46-07.25 7
3 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 15.17m 14.00m 45-11.25 6
4 Adams, Franklin Southern Ill 14.28m 13.14m 43-01.50 5
5 Dotson, Louis Southern Ill 13.65m x12.91m 42-04.25
6 Georgaklis, George Notre Dame 13.75m 12.37m 40-07.00 4
7 Ferrell, Reggie Michigan Sta 13.50m 12.16m 39-10.75 3

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jensen, Curtis Illinois Sta 20.29m 19.79m 64-11.25 9
2 Freeman, Josh Southern Ill 18.05m 19.25m 63-02.00 7
3 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 18.95m 18.01m 59-01.25 6
4 Cooper, Brian Southern Ill 16.30m 16.39m 53-09.25 5
5 Wideman, Curtis Southern Ill 17.84m x16.37m 53-08.50
6 Stewart, Jeff Southern Ill 16.50m x16.27m 53-04.50
7 Hessell, Chris Michigan Sta 15.00m 16.01m 52-06.50 4
8 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 15.55m x15.51m 50-10.75
9 Mills, Akil Illinois Sta 15.93m 15.47m 50-09.25 3
10 Brock, Andrew Notre Dame 15.50m 14.91m 48-11.00 2
11 Donaldson, Caleb Illinois Sta 14.58m x14.33m 47-00.25
12 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 14.87m 14.13m 46-04.25 1
13 Jordan, Dean Southern Ill 13.85m x11.25m 36-11.00
14 Kimbrough, Xzavier Southern Ill 13.85m x11.14m 36-06.75

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 21.08m 22.74m 74-07.25 9
2 Mills, Akil Illinois Sta 20.10m 19.63m 64-05.00 7
3 Wideman, Curtis Southern Ill 18.84m 19.16m 62-10.50 6
4 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 18.22m 18.93m 62-01.25 5
5 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 18.18m x18.29m 60-00.25
6 Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 18.29m 18.03m 59-02.00 4
7 Freeman, Josh Southern Ill 18.35m 17.76m 58-03.25 3
8 Padovano, Dominick Notre Dame 16.95m 17.33m 56-10.25 2
9 Cooper, Brian Southern Ill 18.17m x17.26m 56-07.50
10 Walker, Kyle Southern Ill 17.28m x16.41m 53-10.25
11 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 15.74m x16.10m 52-10.00
12 Donaldson, Caleb Illinois Sta 13.20m 13.65m 44-09.50 1
-- Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 14.36m FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame 179 2) Michigan State 173
3) Southern Illinois 133 4) Illinois State 84

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Michigan State 179 2) Notre Dame 171
3) Southern Illinois 112 4) Illinois State 107