2014 Freeze Your Franny

back to results

Jan. 25, 2014

2014 Freeze Your Franny
Stoney Creek Metropark
Shelby Twp, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Freeze Your Franny

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

January 25, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Rock Macomb Twp. MI 556 37 1 16:32 5:20/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb Twp. MI 721 38 20 22:41 7:19/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp. MI 343 42 2 19:35 6:19/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Starks Chesterfield Twp M 638 45 63 26:22 8:30/M


Male 12 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Barden Port Huron MI 21 10 42 25:02 8:05/M
2 Joey Frattini St. Clair Shores M 192 11 81 27:06 8:45/M
3 Turner Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 664 11 125 29:04 9:23/M
4 Tanner Eubanks Oxford MI 178 9 216 31:44 10:14/M
5 Eric Berg Shelby Twp. MI 32 11 249 32:42 10:33/M
6 Matthew Frattini St. Clair Shores M 193 11 376 37:45 12:11/M
7 Elijah Predisik Oakland Twp. MI 526 8 386 38:15 12:20/M
8 John Moore Chesterfield Twp M 449 9 470 42:51 13:49/M
9 Kyler Castle Sterling Heights M 88 9 494 43:45 14:07/M
10 Kreigh R Dimasuay Sandusky MI 821 12 503 44:11 14:15/M
11 Paul Lemieux Clarkston MI 376 6 530 45:30 14:41/M
12 Tristan Mueller St Clair Shores MI 772 12 552 46:30 15:00/M
13 Michael Shores Belleville MI 597 12 585 49:10 15:52/M
14 Bradley Sherry Commerce Twp. MI 593 10 611 51:29 16:36/M
15 Billy Boulus Macomb Twp. MI 44 11 662 57:48 18:39/M
16 Brett Kramer Clinton Twp. MI 344 10 671 58:51 18:59/M


Female 12 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Stabinsky Troy MI 632 12 38 24:35 7:56/M
2 Mackenzie Streveler Chesterfield Twp M 646 12 67 26:27 8:32/M
3 Olivia Marsili Macomb Twp. MI 411 10 166 30:17 9:46/M
4 Tori Beels Chesterfield Twp M 30 11 242 32:36 10:31/M
5 Kate Kiefer Birmingham MI 324 12 260 33:27 10:47/M
6 Kora Delange New Baltimore MI 140 12 287 34:19 11:04/M
7 Ella Demasse Macomb Twp. MI 141 9 326 35:38 11:30/M
8 Lucienne Lemieux Clarkston MI 374 8 343 36:06 11:39/M
9 Emily Marsili Macomb Twp. MI 410 8 373 37:38 12:08/M
10 Annelise Lemieux Clarkston MI 373 8 406 39:10 12:38/M
11 Jacqueline Nenninger Macomb Twp. MI 460 12 434 40:19 13:00/M
12 Jenny Schram Sterling Heights M 587 12 459 42:05 13:35/M
13 Michaela Cristobal Sterling Heights M 125 11 460 42:05 13:35/M
14 Emily Chrostowski Chesterfield Twp M 99 9 465 42:27 13:42/M
15 Lily Kiefer Birmingham MI 325 9 478 43:04 13:54/M
16 Addison Ryce Canton MI 569 9 482 43:08 13:55/M
17 Alexis Briggins Kimball MI 53 12 509 44:30 14:21/M
18 Kailyn Walsh Macomb Twp. MI 697 10 523 45:17 14:36/M
19 Madison Napier St Clair Shores MI 781 6 534 45:37 14:43/M
20 Joanna Boykin Macomb Twp. MI 50 12 543 46:02 14:51/M
21 Emily Zanolli Clinton Twp. MI 748 7 574 48:28 15:38/M
22 Jennie Boulus Macomb Twp. MI 45 12 606 50:53 16:25/M
23 Hailee Milmine Clarkston MI 435 7 616 51:55 16:45/M
24 Alexa Cristobal Sterling Heights M 123 9 618 51:58 16:46/M
25 Jordan Rose Belleville MI 563 11 660 57:35 18:35/M
26 Shianne Shores Belleville MI 599 11 661 57:36 18:35/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Gaines Sterling Heights M 199 15 4 19:53 6:25/M
2 Brandon Vagi Macomb MI 790 15 14 21:49 7:02/M
3 Drew Guest Shelby Twp. MI 240 15 23 23:13 7:29/M
4 Evan Esper Macomb Twp. MI 176 15 52 25:38 8:16/M
5 Austin Cormish Armada MI 783 13 64 26:24 8:31/M
6 Orion Peterson Sterling Heights M 505 15 98 28:12 9:06/M
7 Tyler Whipple Macomb Twp. MI 709 13 111 28:29 9:11/M
8 Joey Minnella Macomb Twp. MI 437 14 118 28:44 9:16/M
9 Brandon Tomayko Shelby Twp. MI 665 15 266 33:38 10:51/M
10 Johnny Verellen Washington Twp. MI 688 13 330 35:46 11:32/M
11 James Berndt Farmington Hills M 810 13 527 45:24 14:39/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Wilson Washington MI 789 15 26 23:22 7:32/M
2 Emily Parker Shelby Twp. MI 488 15 29 23:25 7:33/M
3 Kendall Carlin Macomb MI 755 13 127 29:08 9:24/M
4 Katy Wolff Sterling Heights M 734 15 168 30:19 9:47/M
5 Carson Yenchar St. Clair Shores M 742 15 187 30:59 10:00/M
6 Lindsey White Chesterfield Twp M 711 15 196 31:18 10:06/M
7 Sarah Gravel Madison Heights MI 776 15 207 31:27 10:09/M
8 Lily Schmidt Shelby Twp. MI 586 15 218 31:47 10:15/M
9 Mallory Allard Macomb Twp. MI 5 13 244 32:37 10:31/M
10 Katerina Leskie Ortonville MI 379 14 269 33:44 10:53/M
11 Claire Kiefer Birmingham MI 322 15 334 35:49 11:33/M
12 Taylor Parent Shelby Twp. MI 485 14 399 38:52 12:32/M
13 Rose Anderson Clinton Twp. MI 11 14 514 44:42 14:25/M
14 Madison Reyntens Sterling Heights M 547 14 528 45:26 14:39/M
15 Jenna Quinn New Haven MI 530 13 630 53:14 17:10/M
16 Hailey White Chesterfield Twp M 710 15 646 56:03 18:05/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Jean Sterling Heights M 298 16 6 20:17 6:33/M
2 Zechariah Jean Sterling Heights M 299 16 8 20:28 6:36/M
3 Eric Esper Macomb Twp. MI 174 17 15 22:00 7:06/M
4 Lucas Nelson Macomb Twp. MI 459 17 22 23:09 7:28/M
5 James Roland Allenton MI 560 17 35 24:13 7:49/M
6 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 209 19 71 26:37 8:35/M
7 Justin Bogedin Shelby Twp. MI 40 18 112 28:33 9:13/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Wood Macomb MI 785 17 53 25:40 8:17/M
2 Emily Esper Macomb Twp. MI 173 16 83 27:18 8:48/M
3 Paula Fleishans Sterling Heights M 182 17 126 29:06 9:23/M
4 Gabrielle Duncan Shelby Twp. MI 160 16 167 30:18 9:46/M
5 Madison Lindaman Sterling Heights M 384 16 169 30:19 9:47/M
6 Kimberly Cox Rochester MI 118 19 314 35:09 11:20/M
7 Keonna Belyue Macomb Twp. MI 31 17 433 40:18 13:00/M
8 Rowan Gauthier Holly MI 208 17 515 44:44 14:26/M
9 Sara Wojcik Sterling Heights M 732 17 644 55:16 17:50/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Parker Shelby Twp. MI 487 22 10 20:46 6:42/M
2 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 707 20 17 22:13 7:10/M
3 Ethan Esper Macomb Twp. MI 175 23 138 29:32 9:32/M
4 Samuel Sprangel Ypsilanit MI 630 22 201 31:22 10:07/M
5 Jovany Torres Pontiac MI 798 22 282 34:10 11:01/M
6 Tyler Gatto Rochester MI 207 20 315 35:10 11:21/M
7 Mansoor Siddiqui Detroit MI 807 24 451 41:23 13:21/M
8 Jacob Dlugosz Roseville MI 150 23 555 46:32 15:01/M
9 Richard McLonis Shelby Twp. MI 427 21 601 50:10 16:11/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Jankowski Clinton Township M 769 24 33 24:03 7:45/M
2 Chelsea Piper Macomb MI 813 22 99 28:15 9:07/M
3 Anna Goldsworthy Farmington Hills M 225 22 109 28:24 9:10/M
4 Katherine Kaczanowski St. Clair Shores M 312 22 141 29:40 9:34/M
5 Marina Petz Warren MI 507 20 143 29:41 9:35/M
6 Kimberly Daley Ann Arbor MI 132 23 147 29:43 9:35/M
7 Samantha Kutchey Macomb Twp. MI 351 20 170 30:20 9:47/M
8 Sarah Heck Macomb Twp. MI 261 23 178 30:41 9:54/M
9 Stephanie Walla Washington Twp. MI 694 23 204 31:23 10:07/M
10 Lauren Lapka Novi MI 361 24 231 32:15 10:24/M
11 Brittany Bromley Waterford MI 60 24 236 32:19 10:25/M
12 Karla Kopp Imlay City MI 337 24 237 32:21 10:26/M
13 Kelsey Girardot Oxford MI 220 23 257 33:17 10:44/M
14 Teresa Armstead Royal Oak MI 13 24 261 33:31 10:49/M
15 Shelli Dutcher Washington Twp. MI 166 22 280 34:07 11:00/M
16 Celeste Verellen Washington Twp. MI 686 21 328 35:45 11:32/M
17 Kandice Peruzzi Fraser MI 503 22 347 36:16 11:42/M
18 Kaylyn Grimes Rochester MI 235 21 350 36:25 11:45/M
19 Leah Fontana Ray Twp. MI 184 24 438 40:29 13:04/M
20 Laura Martinico Clinton Twp. MI 415 23 448 41:22 13:21/M
21 Dena Abuelroos Sterling Heights M 2 23 452 41:24 13:21/M
22 Vittoria Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 205 23 475 43:00 13:52/M
23 Alaina Wadsworth Roseville MI 690 21 557 46:36 15:02/M
24 Rita Marougail Sterling Heights M 406 21 604 50:19 16:14/M
25 Kelsey Kveen Carleton MI 802 21 619 52:05 16:48/M
26 Kelsey Walsh Sterling Heights M 698 22 642 54:58 17:44/M
27 Jessica Dayton Almont MI 136 20 657 57:21 18:30/M
28 Danielle Dusza Macomb Twp. MI 165 23 685 1:03:55 20:37/M
29 Brittany Dutt Macomb Twp. MI 167 23 686 1:03:56 20:37/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gasper Royal Oak MI 204 27 5 20:05 6:29/M
2 Jon Makhlouf Rochester Hills MI 397 29 11 21:04 6:48/M
3 Alberto Ponce Rochester Hills MI 520 28 47 25:23 8:11/M
4 Derek Mallow Maybee MI 815 28 50 25:29 8:13/M
5 Jeff Thompson Clinton Twp. MI 658 25 61 25:59 8:23/M
6 Brian Sprague Dearborn MI 629 28 68 26:31 8:33/M
7 Jason Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 581 25 69 26:31 8:33/M
8 Jason Heilig Washington MI 786 27 88 27:38 8:55/M
9 Angel Izaguirre Gomez Auburn Hills MI 293 28 119 28:47 9:17/M
10 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 515 27 122 28:56 9:20/M
11 Mark Perry Lake Orion MI 501 26 145 29:42 9:35/M
12 Jordan Wierbusch Brighton MI 787 25 146 29:42 9:35/M
13 Eric Patterson Shelby Twp. MI 493 29 194 31:14 10:05/M
14 Derek Dinsdale Shelby Twp. MI 148 29 271 33:49 10:55/M
15 James Robinson Algonac MI 552 28 284 34:13 11:02/M
16 Zachary Forster Mt. Clemens MI 186 25 298 34:42 11:12/M
17 Nathan Huse Clinton Twp. MI 289 29 327 35:41 11:31/M
18 Michael Brockway Roseville MI 57 26 559 46:39 15:03/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Friday Southfield MI 793 26 36 24:17 7:50/M
2 Angella Sigler Auburn Hills MI 607 26 84 27:23 8:50/M
3 Renee Loren Troy MI 388 29 87 27:37 8:55/M
4 Melissa Heck Macomb Twp. MI 260 25 91 27:47 8:58/M
5 Tara Buhrow Brighton MI 67 28 149 29:45 9:36/M
6 Jacqueline Chen Sterling Heights M 95 27 153 29:58 9:40/M
7 Melissa Plotkowski Shelby Twp. MI 519 29 162 30:13 9:45/M
8 Rachel Gerard Lenox MI 212 27 184 30:50 9:57/M
9 Megan Sokol Clarkston MI 625 29 192 31:10 10:03/M
10 Victoria Jozefiak Macomb Twp. MI 310 29 193 31:14 10:05/M
11 Rachel Woods Macomb Twp. MI 736 29 211 31:32 10:10/M
12 Debbie Amatangelo Shelby Twp. MI 7 29 230 32:15 10:24/M
13 Heather Fordt Riley MI 185 27 239 32:26 10:28/M
14 Nicole Diol Royal Oak MI 149 26 241 32:32 10:30/M
15 Emily Lewalski Rochester Hills MI 381 27 248 32:41 10:33/M
16 Juli Peterson Royal Oak MI 504 27 252 33:07 10:41/M
17 Amanda Chastain Harrison Twp. MI 92 29 265 33:37 10:51/M
18 Rebecca Schimelfening Richmond MI 584 29 290 34:27 11:07/M
19 Shea Truxell Livonia MI 673 25 292 34:28 11:07/M
20 Lisa McClelland Armada MI 423 29 308 34:57 11:16/M
21 Robin Lavalli Madison Heights MI 367 29 337 35:52 11:34/M
22 Kathryn Kline Shelby Twp. MI 332 29 345 36:11 11:40/M
23 Kari Nicholson Sterling Heights M 462 28 346 36:11 11:40/M
24 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 640 26 356 36:50 11:53/M
25 Carolyn Enck Pontiac MI 171 27 375 37:41 12:09/M
26 Julie Parr Southgate MI 491 27 378 37:54 12:14/M
27 Katy Gozalka Lincoln Park MI 227 27 410 39:29 12:44/M
28 Emily Burwinkle Royal Oak MI 72 26 439 40:33 13:05/M
29 Jacquelyn Girardot Oxford MI 219 26 440 40:37 13:06/M
30 Megan Nicole O'Guin Macomb Twp. MI 474 26 469 42:48 13:48/M
31 Ashley Ziemba Utica MI 752 28 490 43:21 13:59/M
32 Rachel Cady Holly MI 75 27 520 44:59 14:31/M
33 Andria Kaiser Sterling Heights M 314 28 554 46:31 15:00/M
34 Andrea Thompson-Amarteifio Southfield MI 660 28 570 48:01 15:29/M
35 Brooke Heike Washington Twp. MI 264 25 652 56:39 18:16/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Peyerk Madison Heights MI 508 30 9 20:36 6:39/M
2 Nate Manore Macomb Twp. MI 402 33 44 25:17 8:09/M
3 Jose Antonio Correa Perez Sterling Heights M 112 31 56 25:42 8:17/M
4 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp. MI 574 34 73 26:40 8:36/M
5 Paul Wilson Washington Twp. MI 723 34 96 28:12 9:06/M
6 Nick Soulliere Brighton MI 627 34 120 28:54 9:19/M
7 Ryan MacIk Harrison Twp. MI 392 34 129 29:08 9:24/M
8 Glenn Ledingham Farmington MI 369 32 140 29:38 9:34/M
9 John Crockett Rochester Hills MI 126 32 190 31:04 10:01/M
10 Joe Wilhelm Ferndale MI 795 32 198 31:19 10:06/M
11 Louis Erlich Royal Oak MI 172 30 225 32:05 10:21/M
12 Benjamin Lee Jackson MI 370 32 227 32:14 10:24/M
13 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 628 31 229 32:15 10:24/M
14 Matt Piper South Lyon MI 513 32 232 32:16 10:25/M
15 Michael Rose Romeo MI 565 33 352 36:27 11:45/M
16 Ryan Cavalier Waterford MI 90 33 486 43:17 13:58/M
17 Brant Harrison Livonia MI 249 34 645 55:54 18:02/M
18 Eddie Shankin Washington Twp. MI 590 31 655 56:43 18:18/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Urben Sterling Heights M 677 30 21 22:55 7:24/M
2 Sarah Manore Macomb Twp. MI 403 32 46 25:17 8:09/M
3 Laura Sheridan Clarkston MI 592 34 49 25:28 8:13/M
4 Autumn Ochoa Fraser MI 470 34 76 26:51 8:40/M
5 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 482 32 117 28:43 9:16/M
6 Tammy Hess Clinton Twp. MI 272 31 124 29:02 9:22/M
7 Beth Pretzer Clinton Twp. MI 527 31 151 29:50 9:37/M
8 Lucero Guzman-Gaytan Shelby Twp. MI 242 30 174 30:36 9:52/M
9 Stephanie Kerner Shelby Twp MI 774 34 185 30:52 9:57/M
10 Teri Norton Rochester MI 465 34 191 31:06 10:02/M
11 Kim Strader Lake Orion MI 645 32 205 31:26 10:08/M
12 Jess Roeder Clarkston MI 803 31 206 31:26 10:08/M
13 Sarah Jahimiak Macomb Twp. MI 296 32 220 31:55 10:18/M
14 Stephanie Crockett Rochester Hills MI 127 32 221 31:57 10:18/M
15 Brooke Wingeier Lapeer MI 728 33 226 32:08 10:22/M
16 Nancy Vanhulle Saint Clair Shores 794 33 270 33:48 10:54/M
17 Mariana Sierra Ramirez Sterling Heights M 606 31 296 34:35 11:09/M
18 Amna Chaudhary Brownstown MI 94 32 313 35:05 11:19/M
19 Wendy Stabley Romeo MI 633 33 317 35:17 11:23/M
20 Kathleen Rose Romeo MI 564 32 351 36:27 11:45/M
21 Jill McConnell Chesterfield Twp M 424 34 366 37:32 12:06/M
22 Vanessa Real Rochester Hills MI 539 31 371 37:36 12:08/M
23 Andrea Crary Grosse Pointe Woods 121 32 379 37:54 12:14/M
24 Kristen Hatalsky Chesterfield Twp M 251 31 382 37:57 12:15/M
25 Lyndsay Bullock Clinton Twp. MI 68 30 389 38:25 12:24/M
26 Stephanie Bartyzel Washington Twp. MI 26 34 402 38:56 12:34/M
27 Simina Bono Troy MI 41 33 404 39:03 12:36/M
28 Lindsay Matoy Orion MI 420 34 407 39:21 12:42/M
29 Christina Ulewicz Macomb MI 814 31 416 39:38 12:47/M
30 April Beaton Ferndale MI 29 31 422 39:58 12:54/M
31 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 611 32 443 40:49 13:10/M
32 Elisha Woodley Plymouth MI 735 34 447 41:21 13:20/M
33 Laura Laichalk Livonia MI 353 33 450 41:23 13:21/M
34 Katherine Bancroft St. Clair MI 19 30 455 41:55 13:31/M
35 Kelly Bumpus Chesterfield Twp M 69 32 457 42:00 13:33/M
36 Rachel Whitsett New Haven MI 712 34 462 42:14 13:37/M
37 Cate Monroe Chesterfield Twp M 442 34 502 44:05 14:13/M
38 Jessica Homann Highland MI 285 33 513 44:36 14:23/M
39 Connie Zeiner Manchester MI 749 30 532 45:31 14:41/M
40 C. Simmons Detroit MI 608 34 561 46:52 15:07/M
41 Courtney Lozen Shelby Twp MI 779 31 562 47:03 15:11/M
42 Christina Gietzen Sterling Heights M 215 34 578 48:41 15:42/M
43 Kat Dudzik-Henriksen Saline MI 159 32 579 48:44 15:43/M
44 Mary Ellen Kearney Ferndale MI 317 31 676 59:38 19:14/M
45 Kathleen Gingras Waterford MI 217 32 681 1:00:17 19:27/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Prowse Clawson MI 528 35 3 19:43 6:22/M
2 Anthony Passero Macomb Twp. MI 714 35 16 22:04 7:07/M
3 John Heine Harrison Twp. MI 811 36 19 22:38 7:18/M
4 Jason Wolfenden Clinton Twp. MI 733 36 30 23:47 7:40/M
5 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 20 39 37 24:18 7:50/M
6 Steve Marcero Clawson MI 804 37 40 24:51 8:01/M
7 Joe McHugh Berkley MI 796 35 45 25:17 8:09/M
8 Corey Cramb Royal Oak MI 120 35 51 25:35 8:15/M
9 Gregory Karas Clawson MI 316 39 55 25:41 8:17/M
10 Jason Jones St. Clair Shores M 305 36 58 25:52 8:21/M
11 Jason Frattini St. Clair Shores M 191 39 65 26:26 8:32/M
12 Victor Stockton Lake Orion MI 644 36 70 26:34 8:34/M
13 Ryan Solecki Clinton Twp. MI 626 38 80 27:03 8:44/M
14 Jeffrey Abbate MI 1 35 93 27:50 8:59/M
15 Erik Jahimiak Macomb Twp. MI 295 37 157 30:04 9:42/M
16 James Liegghio Washington Twp. MI 383 35 165 30:14 9:45/M
17 Adam Liftom Shelby Twp MI 775 38 171 30:29 9:50/M
18 Mathew George Madison Heights MI 211 39 175 30:38 9:53/M
19 Joe Semaan Rochester MI 589 38 179 30:42 9:54/M
20 Tim Keysaer Clinton Twp. MI 320 36 264 33:37 10:51/M
21 Ted Kaminski Sterling Heights M 315 39 307 34:56 11:16/M
22 Ron Sherry Commerce Twp. MI 595 39 310 34:58 11:17/M
23 Rob Ahrens Clio MI 799 36 332 35:47 11:33/M
24 Jonathan Nummer Harrison Twp. MI 468 37 394 38:40 12:28/M
25 Jacob Henriksen Saline MI 267 39 580 48:45 15:44/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christa Amalio Shelby Twp. MI 822 35 27 23:23 7:33/M
2 Brenda Cunningham Southgate MI 128 39 97 28:12 9:06/M
3 Ericka Lambert Washington Twp. MI 355 38 135 29:23 9:29/M
4 Carrie Gervasone Fraser MI 214 39 144 29:41 9:35/M
5 Carmela Cusumano Ann Arbor MI 130 35 159 30:10 9:44/M
6 Adriana Pantaleo Shelby Twp. MI 483 38 160 30:11 9:44/M
7 Joy Pinkerton Ann Arbor MI 512 39 164 30:13 9:45/M
8 Jennifer Brinich Macomb Twp. MI 56 36 176 30:40 9:54/M
9 Amy Irvine Sterling Heights M 291 35 208 31:28 10:09/M
10 Tonya Coffin Fenton MI 105 35 219 31:55 10:18/M
11 Sandi Larkins Clarkston MI 365 37 228 32:14 10:24/M
12 Kara Stutzman Shelby Twp. MI 648 37 234 32:16 10:25/M
13 Kristen Wilkie Washington Twp. MI 716 38 247 32:39 10:32/M
14 Stephanie Carroll Macomb Twp. MI 84 39 253 33:07 10:41/M
15 Asma Mehboob Rockwood MI 429 35 268 33:40 10:52/M
16 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 637 35 276 33:58 10:57/M
17 Carolyn Hoover Clinton Twp. MI 286 39 289 34:21 11:05/M
18 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 703 37 295 34:35 11:09/M
19 Robyn Nowak Shelby Twp. MI 467 38 305 34:53 11:15/M
20 Amy Harris Shelby Twp. MI 248 39 309 34:57 11:16/M
21 Jennifer Raicevich Allenton MI 531 35 316 35:13 11:22/M
22 Jennifer Fletcher Marysville MI 764 37 318 35:24 11:25/M
23 Jennifer Layne Rochester Hills MI 368 35 323 35:35 11:29/M
24 Toya Stroker Beverly Hills MI 647 35 331 35:46 11:32/M
25 Gloria Trombley New Haven MI 668 39 339 35:59 11:36/M
26 Jennifer Kokowicz Livonia MI 335 35 340 36:03 11:38/M
27 Erin Byrge Macomb Twp. MI 74 38 341 36:05 11:38/M
28 Danielle Leskie Ortonville MI 378 39 344 36:09 11:40/M
29 Marcie Noteboom Armada MI 466 36 362 37:23 12:04/M
30 Lori Wilkiialis Chesterfield Twp M 717 38 367 37:32 12:06/M
31 Merenda Devine Macomb Twp. MI 146 36 368 37:32 12:06/M
32 Caryn Reed-Hendon Southfield MI 541 35 380 37:56 12:14/M
33 Bethanie St Louis Madison Heights MI 631 36 381 37:57 12:15/M
34 Tanya Whitaker Wyandotte MI 827 36 390 38:26 12:24/M
35 Nicole Trubey Clinton Twp. MI 805 38 391 38:27 12:24/M
36 Thena Axiotis Royal Oak MI 14 37 392 38:29 12:25/M
37 Deb Roeder Shelby Twp. MI 558 36 398 38:51 12:32/M
38 Barbara Turner Garden City MI 674 35 408 39:25 12:43/M
39 Deanna Bucher Ferndale MI 65 39 409 39:29 12:44/M
40 Lauren Miller Macomb MI 812 35 414 39:38 12:47/M
41 Robyn Lobsinger Warren MI 386 37 417 39:41 12:48/M
42 Dayna Vasbinder Burtchville MI 684 36 423 39:59 12:54/M
43 Cassandra Custance Clinton Twp. MI 806 36 427 40:06 12:56/M
44 Jennifer Acha Waterford MI 3 39 431 40:09 12:57/M
45 Michele Vilas Brown City MI 801 38 444 41:02 13:14/M
46 Stefanie Smith Sterling Heights M 621 38 445 41:14 13:18/M
47 Heather Peralta St. Clair Shores M 500 37 449 41:22 13:21/M
48 Halima Curry Farmington Hills M 129 36 467 42:41 13:46/M
49 Jennifer Daughtry Chesterfield Twp M 135 35 472 42:55 13:51/M
50 Melissa Moore Chesterfield Twp M 450 37 473 42:56 13:51/M
51 Darcy Darocha Canton MI 133 38 476 43:01 13:53/M
52 Laurie Chrostowski Chesterfield Twp M 100 37 488 43:19 13:58/M
53 Dawn Raska Chesterfield Twp M 765 38 492 43:38 14:05/M
54 Lisa Hardoin Clinton Twp. MI 247 37 493 43:44 14:06/M
55 Jamie Longson St. Clair Shores M 387 35 499 43:59 14:11/M
56 Michelle Carroll Chesterfield Twp M 83 36 500 44:02 14:12/M
57 Ashley Dunham Clawson MI 162 35 508 44:23 14:19/M
58 Heather Robinson-Moore Kimball MI 555 35 511 44:35 14:23/M
59 Melissa Raymer Macomb Twp. MI 537 36 516 44:49 14:27/M
60 Kristen Briggs St. Clair Shores M 54 38 526 45:24 14:39/M
61 Rebecca Napier St. Clair Shores M 458 35 535 45:38 14:43/M
62 Stephanie Stanton Shelby Twp. MI 636 38 549 46:14 14:55/M
63 Jennifer Ryce Canton MI 570 38 550 46:20 14:57/M
64 Sherie Wiggins Warren MI 715 39 551 46:20 14:57/M
65 Kia Jones Detroit MI 307 38 564 47:06 15:12/M
66 Mandie Koppinger Chesterfield Twp M 339 38 566 47:39 15:22/M
67 Latanya Robinson Detroit MI 553 39 567 47:43 15:24/M
68 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 551 35 577 48:39 15:42/M
69 Michele Baur Warren MI 27 36 581 48:59 15:48/M
70 Lisa Brohl Sterling Heights M 59 38 588 49:12 15:52/M
71 Kirsten Gilbert Macomb Twp. MI 216 38 598 50:06 16:10/M
72 Heather Sherry Commerce Twp. MI 594 37 613 51:47 16:42/M
73 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 434 39 615 51:55 16:45/M
74 Carla Knotts Macomb Twp. MI 333 39 628 53:03 17:07/M
75 Kris Baker Clinton Twp. MI 18 35 667 58:35 18:54/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Tochowicz Ira MI 662 40 7 20:25 6:35/M
2 Christian Hauser Rochester MI 252 41 12 21:20 6:53/M
3 Tim Kovacs Sterling Heights M 340 40 18 22:21 7:13/M
4 Eric Gramlich Rochester Hills MI 229 44 25 23:21 7:32/M
5 Mark Craddock Madison Heights MI 119 42 57 25:52 8:21/M
6 Mark Fraylick Shelby Twp MI 777 43 66 26:27 8:32/M
7 David Baier Macomb Twp. MI 16 41 74 26:47 8:38/M
8 Franklin Hasiak, Jr. Rochester Hills MI 250 40 77 26:52 8:40/M
9 Douglas Schultz Macomb MI 763 43 106 28:21 9:09/M
10 Kraig Smith Sterling Heights M 618 40 108 28:22 9:09/M
11 Lloyd Reid St. Clair Shores M 543 41 131 29:12 9:25/M
12 Parcival Lie St. Clair Shores M 382 43 134 29:22 9:28/M
13 Steve Higginbotham Troy MI 276 42 181 30:44 9:55/M
14 Tory Decker Oakland Twp. MI 139 42 203 31:23 10:07/M
15 Jim Crowley Southfield MI 824 42 223 32:04 10:21/M
16 Art Kadlitz Clinton Twp. MI 313 41 233 32:16 10:25/M
17 Joe Rauchfleish Macomb Twp. MI 535 40 274 33:52 10:55/M
18 Emile Daaboul Windsor ONT 131 41 288 34:20 11:05/M
19 Steve Richer Windsor ONT 549 44 302 34:46 11:13/M
20 Randy Mason Washington Twp. MI 418 43 324 35:37 11:29/M
21 Johnny Verellen Washington Twp. MI 687 42 329 35:45 11:32/M
22 Richard Coury Shelby Twp. MI 117 42 363 37:29 12:05/M
23 Jeffrey Bodway Clarkston MI 38 41 364 37:31 12:06/M
24 Chad Smith Chesterfield Twp M 617 43 365 37:31 12:06/M
25 Brian Cecil Clinton Township M 770 41 383 37:59 12:15/M
26 Reyner P Dimasuay Sandusky MI 820 40 403 38:58 12:34/M
27 Jeff Mueller St. Clair Shores M 452 42 426 40:05 12:56/M
28 Chris Milmine Clarkston MI 433 43 461 42:11 13:36/M
29 Chris Caparo Chesterfield Twp M 78 41 466 42:30 13:43/M
30 Tullio Marrocco Clinton Twp. MI 407 40 491 43:29 14:02/M
31 Larry Pulford Warren MI 529 43 584 49:09 15:51/M
32 John Rose Belleville MI 562 43 634 53:40 17:19/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Berg Shelby Twp. MI 33 42 133 29:20 9:28/M
2 Jennifer Paris Chesterfield Twp M 486 42 137 29:28 9:30/M
3 Cara Denuyl Marysville MI 144 41 154 29:59 9:40/M
4 Marianna Kilbourne Clarkston MI 326 40 158 30:05 9:42/M
5 Karolyn Tomayko Shelby Twp. MI 666 44 173 30:34 9:52/M
6 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 525 44 183 30:49 9:56/M
7 Amy Paulson Fraser MI 495 42 189 31:03 10:01/M
8 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 265 40 199 31:19 10:06/M
9 Kimberly Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 663 40 200 31:20 10:06/M
10 Jill Marie Jeszke Clinton Township M 757 41 202 31:23 10:07/M
11 Kerri Gualtieri Clarkston MI 238 42 210 31:31 10:10/M
12 Brenda Reno Clinton Twp. MI 545 44 235 32:16 10:25/M
13 Linda Joudi Richmond MI 308 40 243 32:37 10:31/M
14 Sarah Peterson Sterling Heights M 506 41 255 33:11 10:42/M
15 Ilyse Tyranski Birmingham MI 676 41 256 33:17 10:44/M
16 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 61 41 272 33:51 10:55/M
17 Missy Ludd Lake Orion MI 389 40 275 33:57 10:57/M
18 Reesa Mason Washington Twp. MI 419 43 277 34:00 10:58/M
19 Karen Relph Sterling Heights M 544 43 285 34:18 11:04/M
20 Angelika Decker Mt. Clemens MI 138 42 293 34:28 11:07/M
21 Julie Rodgers Port Huron MI 557 44 299 34:42 11:12/M
22 Tracy Eubanks Oxford MI 179 41 301 34:45 11:13/M
23 Karen D Benmaho Sandusky MI 819 40 306 34:55 11:16/M
24 Meridith Demasse Macomb Twp. MI 142 41 325 35:37 11:29/M
25 Kim Adamski Shelby Twp. MI 4 44 333 35:47 11:33/M
26 Lisa Wilson Center Line MI 722 40 335 35:49 11:33/M
27 Kate Donnelly Clinton Twp. MI 153 40 338 35:55 11:35/M
28 Marcie Lemieux Clarkston MI 375 42 342 36:06 11:39/M
29 Christine Salerno Macomb Twp. MI 572 43 349 36:23 11:44/M
30 Kathy Lam Rochester Hills MI 354 40 353 36:42 11:50/M
31 Lisa Simone Shelby Twp. MI 768 41 357 36:53 11:54/M
32 Trina Yohe Washington Twp. MI 744 43 358 36:59 11:56/M
33 Kendall Carlin Macomb MI 754 40 370 37:35 12:07/M
34 Jen West Chesterfield Twp M 706 44 377 37:50 12:12/M
35 Holly Kirsten Chesterfield Twp M 330 41 388 38:22 12:23/M
36 Dawn-Alita Hernandez Dundee MI 271 43 397 38:51 12:32/M
37 Amy Allor Macomb MI 792 40 401 38:53 12:33/M
38 Crystal Ano Sterling Heights M 773 41 405 39:09 12:38/M
39 Michele Tobiczyk Rochester Hills MI 661 44 411 39:30 12:45/M
40 Brook Gertsch Shelby Twp. MI 213 40 429 40:07 12:56/M
41 Lisa Mueller St. Clair Shores M 453 42 430 40:08 12:57/M
42 Karen Hemmerling Macomb Twp. MI 266 41 437 40:23 13:02/M
43 Kristin Higginbotham Troy MI 275 41 454 41:51 13:30/M
44 Becky Tenniswood Port Huron MI 651 43 481 43:06 13:54/M
45 Laura Redman Royal Oak MI 540 40 498 43:57 14:11/M
46 Elizabeth Anderson Clinton Twp. MI 9 44 512 44:36 14:23/M
47 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 151 40 517 44:50 14:28/M
48 Amy Castle Sterling Heights M 87 42 519 44:58 14:30/M
49 Rachel Walsh Macomb Twp. MI 700 41 524 45:19 14:37/M
50 Nikki Call Oak Park MI 76 42 533 45:33 14:42/M
51 Katie Funtik Beverly Hills MI 197 42 539 45:49 14:47/M
52 Stephanie Brooks Fenton MI 62 43 541 45:53 14:48/M
53 Liz O'Harris Wayne MI 476 42 545 46:05 14:52/M
54 Nora Williams Flint MI 719 41 560 46:51 15:07/M
55 Elayne McPherson Port Huron MI 428 43 565 47:07 15:12/M
56 Shannon Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 269 42 568 47:57 15:28/M
57 Misti Friend Ortonville MI 195 42 571 48:15 15:34/M
58 Pattie Boulus Macomb Twp. MI 46 43 595 49:57 16:07/M
59 April Hearn Farmington Hills M 255 41 596 49:59 16:07/M
60 Christine Sarbinowski Warren MI 576 43 614 51:51 16:44/M
61 Beth Cristobal Sterling Heights M 124 41 617 51:57 16:45/M
62 Nicole Coury Shelby Twp. MI 116 41 627 52:53 17:04/M
63 Shelly Shores Belleville MI 598 43 633 53:39 17:18/M
64 Jessica Yenchar St. Clair Shores M 743 42 635 53:45 17:20/M
65 Jennifer Reid St. Clair Shores M 542 40 636 53:45 17:20/M
66 Kimberly Wirgau Eastpointe MI 729 43 668 58:45 18:57/M
67 Pamela Yee Oakland Twp. MI 740 44 669 58:46 18:57/M
68 Michele Bright Shelby Twp. MI 55 44 679 1:00:05 19:23/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Wood Macomb MI 784 45 28 23:24 7:33/M
2 Bryan Barton Casco MI 25 45 32 23:55 7:43/M
3 Joe Minnella Macomb Twp. MI 436 47 43 25:06 8:06/M
4 Bill Vancoillie Shelby Twp. MI 681 49 48 25:24 8:12/M
5 Tom Goolette Armada MI 791 49 59 25:56 8:22/M
6 David Caracciolo Fraser MI 79 47 75 26:47 8:38/M
7 Chris Krucki Rochester Hills MI 347 49 78 26:57 8:42/M
8 Wally Lindaman Sterling Heights M 385 49 79 26:58 8:42/M
9 Paul Misch Macomb MI 760 47 89 27:41 8:56/M
10 Andy Guest Shelby Twp. MI 239 48 92 27:47 8:58/M
11 Jim Colar Madison Heights MI 106 47 104 28:21 9:09/M
12 David Kutchey Macomb Twp. MI 350 48 130 29:10 9:25/M
13 Edward Paulson Fraser MI 496 46 148 29:45 9:36/M
14 Tim O' Connor Utica MI 469 48 150 29:48 9:37/M
15 Mike Mitchell St. Clair Shores M 439 46 156 30:01 9:41/M
16 Jack Baker Royal Oak MI 818 49 197 31:18 10:06/M
17 Tim Donovan New Baltimore MI 154 45 215 31:41 10:13/M
18 Markd Heaton Rochester Hills MI 256 47 238 32:24 10:27/M
19 Karl Poth Shelby Twp. MI 524 46 246 32:39 10:32/M
20 Ron Roland Allenton MI 561 47 250 32:48 10:35/M
21 Scott Carmona Birmingham MI 80 47 251 33:00 10:39/M
22 Michael Frederick Warren MI 766 45 283 34:10 11:01/M
23 Joseph Izzard Shelby Twp MI 756 46 291 34:27 11:07/M
24 Dwayne Byks Mt. Clemens MI 73 48 294 34:31 11:08/M
25 David Kiefer Birmingham MI 323 47 480 43:06 13:54/M
26 Kevin Johnston Rochester MI 304 48 505 44:22 14:19/M
27 David Walker Highland MI 692 46 510 44:34 14:23/M
28 Emmanuel Boykin Macomb Twp. MI 49 49 537 45:47 14:46/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Nenninger Macomb Twp. MI 461 49 90 27:42 8:56/M
2 Penny Wilson Washington MI 788 49 94 28:08 9:05/M
3 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 653 45 103 28:19 9:08/M
4 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc MI 600 47 110 28:24 9:10/M
5 Kim Demetrakeas Macomb Twp. MI 143 46 163 30:13 9:45/M
6 Jennifer Kobylarz Shelby Twp. MI 334 46 188 30:59 10:00/M
7 Arlene Boelstler Clinton Twp. MI 39 48 214 31:36 10:12/M
8 Mary Beth Anderson Armada MI 10 49 224 32:04 10:21/M
9 Dawn King Southfield MI 328 48 254 33:11 10:42/M
10 Tammy Hudolin Macomb Twp. MI 288 47 259 33:23 10:46/M
11 Kellie Papadelis Sterling Heights M 484 46 278 34:02 10:59/M
12 Angela Kraus Royal Oak MI 817 46 279 34:06 11:00/M
13 Lisa Vanisacker Monroe MI 683 45 281 34:07 11:00/M
14 Jill Hedtler Lake Orion MI 263 48 321 35:27 11:26/M
15 Dina Steyer New Baltimore MI 642 47 336 35:50 11:34/M
16 Caroline Miller Washington Twp. MI 430 48 359 36:59 11:56/M
17 Nina Goins Monroe MI 224 46 360 37:12 12:00/M
18 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 71 49 372 37:38 12:08/M
19 Patricia Jurczak Chesterfield Twp M 771 48 374 37:40 12:09/M
20 Leah Larson Macomb Twp. MI 366 46 395 38:43 12:29/M
21 Dawn Kennedy St. Clair Shores M 318 47 436 40:23 13:02/M
22 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 691 49 441 40:38 13:06/M
23 Rhonda Perry Casco MI 502 47 458 42:02 13:34/M
24 Diana Williams Troy MI 720 46 463 42:14 13:37/M
25 Karie Jones Utica MI 306 45 477 43:02 13:53/M
26 Beth Kiefer Birmingham MI 321 46 479 43:05 13:54/M
27 Patricia Fuller Rochester MI 196 46 489 43:20 13:59/M
28 Lynette Leonard Washington Twp. MI 377 45 497 43:50 14:08/M
29 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 583 47 521 45:17 14:36/M
30 Teresa Pilarski Macomb Twp. MI 511 46 525 45:19 14:37/M
31 Julie Boykin Macomb Twp. MI 51 45 544 46:02 14:51/M
32 Jackie Zibkowski Washington Twp. MI 751 48 548 46:12 14:54/M
33 Leeann Case Macomb Twp. MI 85 48 556 46:35 15:02/M
34 Deanna Zanolli Clinton Twp. MI 747 45 573 48:28 15:38/M
35 Gail Gumienny Sterling Heights M 825 46 582 49:08 15:51/M
36 Janine Hentrich St. Clair Shores M 270 47 589 49:13 15:53/M
37 Catherine Schmidt Shelby Twp. MI 585 46 592 49:30 15:58/M
38 Sherrie Snyder Shelby Twp. MI 623 46 612 51:30 16:37/M
39 Dawn Horst Sterling Heights M 287 48 620 52:28 16:55/M
40 Becky Boyd Rochester Hills MI 48 48 621 52:28 16:55/M
41 Patty Worden Frankenmuth MI 738 48 622 52:30 16:56/M
42 Donna Lampherr Waterford MI 356 46 623 52:40 16:59/M
43 Karen Maxton Novi MI 422 49 624 52:45 17:01/M
44 Diane Hile Eastpointe MI 277 46 637 53:54 17:23/M
45 Dawn Debruyne Oxford MI 137 48 639 54:22 17:32/M
46 Cindy Marsili Macomb Twp. MI 409 46 663 57:55 18:41/M
47 Sandra Grimes Rochester MI 236 46 665 58:06 18:45/M
48 Kristen Kramer Clinton Twp. MI 345 47 670 58:50 18:59/M
49 Lisa Grobbel Shelby Township MI 767 48 680 1:00:06 19:23/M
50 Connie Lane Whitmore Lake MI 358 48 683 1:00:51 19:38/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 708 53 13 21:47 7:02/M
2 John Van Valkenburg Washington Twp. MI 680 52 24 23:15 7:30/M
3 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion MI 571 53 31 23:47 7:40/M
4 Capt. America Royal Oak MI 8 51 34 24:11 7:48/M
5 Jeff Paul Macomb Twp. MI 494 51 39 24:50 8:01/M
6 Douglas Wendell Marine City MI 705 50 60 25:59 8:23/M
7 Bob Offman New Boston MI 472 51 62 26:08 8:26/M
8 Mike Nielsen Rochester Hills MI 463 51 72 26:40 8:36/M
9 Dale Osentoski Rochester Hills MI 477 51 85 27:26 8:51/M
10 Michael Case Macomb Twp. MI 86 50 86 27:30 8:52/M
11 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 521 54 95 28:10 9:05/M
12 Bob Hedtler Lake Orion MI 262 54 101 28:17 9:07/M
13 Curt Deschutter Troy MI 145 52 102 28:18 9:08/M
14 Rick Walker Highland MI 693 53 107 28:22 9:09/M
15 Randy Thompson Eastpointe MI 659 54 113 28:36 9:14/M
16 Greg Heyboer Lake Orion MI 274 51 115 28:38 9:14/M
17 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 762 50 121 28:55 9:20/M
18 Keith Sisson Novi MI 610 53 132 29:17 9:27/M
19 Kirk Kissane Shelby Twp. MI 331 50 136 29:24 9:29/M
20 Richard Grills Rochester Hills MI 234 54 139 29:37 9:33/M
21 Dennis Plizga Shelby Twp. MI 518 53 152 29:53 9:38/M
22 William Parker Shelby Twp. MI 490 50 195 31:17 10:05/M
23 Vittorio Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 206 54 212 31:33 10:11/M
24 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 582 51 240 32:32 10:30/M
25 John Slifco Shelby Twp. MI 613 54 263 33:37 10:51/M
26 Steven Kulha Shelby Twp. MI 349 50 267 33:39 10:51/M
27 Craig Ester Detroit MI 177 52 273 33:52 10:55/M
28 John Warren Shelby Twp. MI 702 50 304 34:52 11:15/M
29 Robert Murphy Leslie MI 454 54 354 36:49 11:53/M
30 Erwin Rauschendorfer Macomb Twp. MI 536 54 393 38:34 12:26/M
31 Todd Galerneau Washington Twp. MI 201 53 424 40:04 12:55/M
32 Kelly Reagan Birmingham MI 538 50 428 40:06 12:56/M
33 Robert Huerth Warren MI 782 52 471 42:51 13:49/M
34 Tom Mohan Macomb Twp. MI 441 52 518 44:51 14:28/M
35 Craig Pilarski Macomb Twp. MI 510 54 522 45:17 14:36/M
36 Darrell Martin Warren MI 412 54 599 50:07 16:10/M
37 Bob Wallace Shelby Twp. MI 695 54 608 51:21 16:34/M
38 Bob Snyder Shelby Twp. MI 622 51 609 51:22 16:34/M
39 Karl Wojcik Sterling Heights M 731 53 643 55:15 17:49/M
40 Steve Heike Utica MI 797 53 653 56:42 18:17/M
41 Nathan Hilgendorf Washington Twp. MI 279 53 656 56:46 18:19/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Haist Shelby Twp. MI 245 51 105 28:21 9:09/M
2 Susan Parker Shelby Twp. MI 489 50 114 28:36 9:14/M
3 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 284 50 128 29:08 9:24/M
4 Monica Borkowski Warren MI 42 54 142 29:41 9:35/M
5 Christine Schemansky Ray Twp. MI 579 52 161 30:12 9:45/M
6 Linda Maison Macomb Twp. MI 394 50 213 31:36 10:12/M
7 Kimberly Paulson Shelby Twp. MI 497 50 245 32:39 10:32/M
8 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 294 54 297 34:42 11:12/M
9 Barbara Warren Shelby Twp. MI 701 52 355 36:50 11:53/M
10 Lauren Works Ann Arbor MI 739 51 361 37:19 12:02/M
11 Donna Sutherland Macomb Twp. MI 650 52 369 37:32 12:06/M
12 Sally Rutledge Rochester Hills MI 568 52 384 37:59 12:15/M
13 Sarah Murphy Leslie MI 455 54 396 38:50 12:32/M
14 Julie Sisson Novi MI 609 53 400 38:52 12:32/M
15 Rose Hinman Rochester Hills MI 283 50 418 39:43 12:49/M
16 Carol Fontana Ray Twp. MI 183 52 421 39:56 12:53/M
17 Renee Martyniak Sinda Sterling Heights M 416 50 432 40:15 12:59/M
18 Beverly Girardot Oxford MI 218 54 442 40:46 13:09/M
19 Susan Dupont Harrison Twp. MI 163 50 446 41:15 13:18/M
20 Julie Gamber St. Clair MI 203 53 474 42:56 13:51/M
21 Anita Robinson Rochester Hills MI 816 50 487 43:18 13:58/M
22 Terri Jozefiak Shelby Twp. MI 309 50 501 44:04 14:13/M
23 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 828 53 538 45:49 14:47/M
24 Ann Rumenapp Shelby Twp. MI 566 52 546 46:11 14:54/M
25 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 352 50 591 49:19 15:55/M
26 Betty Thompson Madison Heights MI 657 54 594 49:48 16:04/M
27 Virginia Martin Warren MI 414 52 602 50:11 16:11/M
28 Kathleen Callis Sterling Heights M 77 51 605 50:32 16:18/M
29 Liz Wallace Shelby Twp. MI 696 51 610 51:28 16:36/M
30 Melisa Watson Clinton Twp. MI 704 51 626 52:49 17:02/M
31 Cynthia Berns Macomb Twp. MI 34 53 632 53:34 17:17/M
32 Heather Wojcik Sterling Heights M 730 50 640 54:55 17:43/M
33 Lori Walsh Sterling Heights M 699 50 641 54:58 17:44/M
34 Kathryn Siebert Sterling Heights M 604 54 651 56:39 18:16/M
35 Julie Hilgendorf Washington Twp. MI 278 53 654 56:42 18:17/M
36 Jennifer Ellison Detroit MI 170 53 658 57:28 18:32/M
37 Elizabeth Kulha Shelby Twp. MI 348 51 677 59:48 19:17/M
38 Teresa Keppler Dexter MI 319 51 684 1:00:52 19:38/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 241 57 41 24:56 8:03/M
2 Jay Cravens Rochester Hills MI 122 57 54 25:40 8:17/M
3 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 778 59 123 28:56 9:20/M
4 Larry Barnett Farmington Hills M 809 58 180 30:44 9:55/M
5 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 753 59 258 33:19 10:45/M
6 Timothy Brown Chesterfield Twp M 63 57 286 34:18 11:04/M
7 Jerry Douglas Fraser MI 157 59 300 34:43 11:12/M
8 Frank Gennero Sterling Heights M 210 55 303 34:50 11:14/M
9 Donald Zalewski Sterling Heights M 745 55 319 35:26 11:26/M
10 Mark Maisonneuve Berkley MI 396 57 483 43:11 13:56/M
11 Jim Steere Shelby Twp. MI 639 59 485 43:14 13:57/M
12 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 808 55 529 45:26 14:39/M
13 Walter Hampel Troy MI 246 57 553 46:30 15:00/M
14 Harvey Berns Macomb Twp. MI 35 59 631 53:33 17:16/M
15 Randy Clay Lincoln Park MI 102 58 638 54:05 17:27/M
16 Arthur Siebert Sterling Heights M 603 58 650 56:38 18:16/M
17 John Palazzolo Troy MI 480 59 674 59:24 19:10/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Stanfield Brighton MI 635 58 100 28:15 9:07/M
2 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 101 57 116 28:42 9:15/M
3 Karen Salvatore Sterling Heights M 573 56 348 36:16 11:42/M
4 Linda Saylor Troy MI 578 55 385 38:14 12:20/M
5 Sandra Langdorf Royal Oak MI 359 58 425 40:05 12:56/M
6 Eileen Zelent Grand Rapids MI 750 56 435 40:20 13:01/M
7 Rosemary Smith Dearborn MI 619 57 453 41:28 13:23/M
8 Catherine Carpenter Sterling Heights M 82 56 464 42:27 13:42/M
9 Susan Kinkela Sterling Heights M 329 58 468 42:47 13:48/M
10 Kathy Maisonneuve Berkley MI 395 58 484 43:11 13:56/M
11 Sherri Miller Utica MI 432 58 496 43:49 14:08/M
12 Pola Portaro Riley MI 522 58 504 44:15 14:16/M
13 Diane Johnston Rochester MI 303 55 507 44:23 14:19/M
14 Cynthia Baker Clinton Twp. MI 17 55 531 45:30 14:41/M
15 Joan Zalewski Sterling Heights M 746 58 536 45:42 14:45/M
16 Judy Urbin Utica MI 678 59 542 45:56 14:49/M
17 Karen J Johnson Macomb Twp. MI 302 59 547 46:12 14:54/M
18 Mary Yee Mt. Clemens MI 741 55 569 47:58 15:28/M
19 Debbie Heyboer Lake Orion MI 273 55 590 49:18 15:54/M
20 Susan Markham Chesterfield Twp M 405 59 597 50:05 16:09/M
21 Gail Hinch Chesterfield Twp M 282 57 600 50:10 16:11/M
22 April Barton Shelby Twp. MI 24 55 603 50:15 16:13/M
23 Connie Cottone Shelby Twp. MI 114 59 629 53:03 17:07/M
24 Diane Childress Utica MI 97 57 647 56:06 18:06/M
25 Alejandra Barmasch Rochester Hills MI 22 55 648 56:09 18:07/M
26 Linda Palazzolo Troy MI 481 56 649 56:14 18:08/M
27 Regina Rogers Southfield MI 559 57 659 57:30 18:33/M
28 Magda O'Hanlon Shelby Twp. MI 475 57 672 59:06 19:04/M
29 Katherine Sullivan Shelby Twp. MI 649 57 678 59:50 19:18/M
30 Cecilia Smith Waterford MI 616 56 682 1:00:17 19:27/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Best Sterling Heights M 36 62 82 27:15 8:47/M
2 Jim Rumple California MD 567 62 155 30:00 9:41/M
3 Marty Moran Srerling Heights M 451 61 172 30:32 9:51/M
4 Stephen Gaarenstroom Warren MI 198 63 177 30:41 9:54/M
5 David Heck Macomb Twp. MI 259 62 182 30:44 9:55/M
6 Lloyd Jhanson Troy MI 300 64 186 30:53 9:58/M
7 Bruce Freeburger Roseville MI 194 62 217 31:44 10:14/M
8 Bogdan Maslach Troy MI 417 61 222 31:58 10:19/M
9 Carmelo Portaro Jr Riley MI 523 60 320 35:27 11:26/M
10 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield Twp M 111 60 322 35:30 11:27/M
11 Scott Langdorf Royal Oak MI 360 61 506 44:22 14:19/M
12 David Glaser Clinton Twp. MI 221 64 558 46:39 15:03/M
13 Fortune Vereen Ypsilanit MI 685 60 576 48:38 15:41/M
14 James Pistilli Davisburg MI 514 64 587 49:12 15:52/M
15 Clark Andrews Shelby Twp. MI 12 64 666 58:22 18:50/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Provost Sandusky MI 761 64 209 31:30 10:10/M
2 Gwendolyn Ogletree Southfield MI 473 62 262 33:33 10:49/M
3 Carol Scherer Kimball MI 580 63 311 35:00 11:17/M
4 Nancy Kredo Sterling Heights M 346 60 312 35:04 11:19/M
5 Shelly Baginski Oakland Twp. MI 15 60 387 38:15 12:20/M
6 Bernice Fournier Shelby Twp. MI 188 60 412 39:32 12:45/M
7 Jackie Lozen Macomb MI 780 61 563 47:04 15:11/M
8 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp. MI 457 62 583 49:08 15:51/M
9 Donna Barron Davisburg MI 23 62 586 49:12 15:52/M
10 Joann Grochowski Houghton Lake MI 237 60 607 51:03 16:28/M
11 Christina Cavalier Holly MI 89 61 664 58:05 18:44/M
12 Judith Jankowski Shelby Twp. MI 297 60 673 59:07 19:04/M
13 Lorna Jhanson Troy MI 301 62 687 1:04:30 20:48/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Fournier Shelby Twp. MI 189 65 495 43:47 14:07/M
2 Jerry Conflitti Richmond MI 110 68 540 45:49 14:47/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 421 68 413 39:35 12:46/M
2 Jean Ireland Shelby Twp. MI 290 65 415 39:38 12:47/M
3 Jan Durecki Almont MI 164 66 420 39:51 12:51/M
4 Nancy Wiegand Shelby Twp. MI 713 66 625 52:48 17:02/M
5 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 605 65 675 59:38 19:14/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman J. Killop Jr. Shelby Twp. MI 327 75 419 39:49 12:51/M
2 Wayne Oehmke Macomb Twp. MI 471 72 456 41:57 13:32/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 641 79 572 48:23 15:36/M
4 Aubrey Terbrack Troy MI 652 70 593 49:34 15:59/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Eisenach Macomb Twp. MI 169 75 575 48:36 15:41/M