2014 Portland Winter Run

back to results

Jan. 18, 2014

2014 Portland Winter Run
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Portland Winter Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
January 18, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Gall 12 13 19:43.2 6:22/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond 28 1 16:51.2 5:26/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Dood 48 29 21:34.7 6:57/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 51 17 20:14.5 6:32/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 59 78 27:38.4 8:55/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 60 37 22:21.2 7:13/M

Female Great Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 73 128 31:51.0 10:16/M

Male Great Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 62 51 24:11.6 7:48/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Siles Howard 10 96 28:35.1 9:14/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Harper 14 19 20:28.8 6:37/M
2 Katelyn Hutchinson 14 24 21:13.0 6:51/M
3 Kylie Hutchinson 14 38 22:38.4 7:19/M
4 Rachel Mathers 14 39 22:38.5 7:19/M
5 Haley Hegenauer 12 49 23:55.4 7:44/M
6 Ryley Priest 12 57 24:33.0 7:56/M
7 Mariah Fedewa 13 64 25:40.6 8:19/M
8 Lola Mull 11 71 26:08.5 8:27/M
9 Jone Rutkowski 14 88 28:01.0 9:03/M
10 Jolie Rish 14 133 33:41.0 10:53/M
11 Delaney Gross 14 142 35:59.6 11:37/M
12 Jessica Robach 13 154 41:52.2 13:35/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Howard 14 7 19:17.2 6:13/M
2 Dailey Priest 13 25 21:19.4 6:54/M
3 Andrew Joslin 14 26 21:21.8 6:54/M
4 Gidan Howard 12 44 23:18.8 7:32/M
5 Tim Holliday 14 77 27:30.9 8:53/M
6 Marty Frazee 12 93 28:23.9 9:11/M
7 Finn Mull 13 112 30:08.6 9:45/M
8 Remington Ludtke 13 117 30:39.2 9:56/M
9 Evan Warner 12 118 30:40.0 9:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Harper 18 21 20:48.1 6:44/M
2 Taylor Priest 17 32 21:49.2 7:03/M
3 Taylor Thrush 16 34 21:54.1 7:04/M
4 Katie Powell 15 35 21:57.0 7:05/M
5 Rachel Buckley 17 42 22:51.0 7:23/M
6 Claire Doty 17 68 25:50.6 8:21/M
7 Brooke Lanz 16 86 27:58.0 9:03/M
8 Aubrey Gross 16 97 28:35.8 9:15/M
9 Amanda Pohl 15 98 28:36.2 9:15/M
10 Emma Goodman 15 99 28:48.3 9:19/M
11 Meguire Gross 15 100 28:50.2 9:19/M
12 Macey Seal 15 141 35:58.8 11:37/M
13 Erin Roberson 15 148 37:33.7 12:09/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walker Priest 15 3 18:16.8 5:54/M
2 Jordan Zamarron 16 4 18:41.7 6:02/M
3 Tyler Travis 15 5 19:07.3 6:10/M
4 Kaleb Glowacki 18 8 19:20.5 6:15/M
5 Andrew Hutchinson 17 9 19:23.4 6:15/M
6 Shane Bogl 15 10 19:33.5 6:19/M
7 Josh Wohlfert 18 11 19:37.2 6:20/M
8 Hugh Stanton 18 12 19:37.8 6:20/M
9 Eric Eisenberg 17 14 19:47.1 6:24/M
10 Kelly Gilbert 17 22 21:03.2 6:47/M
11 Matt Felice 16 23 21:06.4 6:49/M
12 Jacob Walters 15 27 21:23.0 6:54/M
13 Nathaniel Feldpausch 17 28 21:26.9 6:55/M
14 Jack McDonald 15 31 21:41.7 7:01/M
15 Robert Garrett 17 102 28:54.3 9:21/M
16 Morgan Lutdtke 17 143 36:32.2 11:50/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaymie Tibbits 22 46 23:32.8 7:40/M
2 Shannon Chaffee 23 82 27:50.1 9:04/M
3 Dominique McNitt 20 119 30:41.1 9:57/M
4 Dana McNitt 21 123 31:17.9 10:09/M
5 Tara Roberson 21 147 37:32.4 12:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Howard 29 105 29:19.7 9:31/M
2 Heather Bowers 26 122 31:13.1 10:08/M
3 Chelsea Tibbits 26 135 33:53.7 11:00/M
4 Ashley Clark 25 144 36:45.8 11:57/M
5 Nicole Vandreumel 27 146 37:14.7 12:05/M
6 Luellen Smith 27 153 41:46.7 13:32/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Pauley 28 16 20:03.3 6:28/M
2 Sam Bauman 27 121 30:59.4 10:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 31 20 20:43.5 6:42/M
2 Megan Merrill 33 66 25:41.5 8:18/M
3 Amber Ballard 31 132 33:09.4 10:45/M
4 Cassandra Oostindie 31 138 34:31.6 11:12/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carey Hammel 30 33 21:54.0 7:04/M
2 Tom Samataro 34 60 24:54.4 8:07/M
3 Jessy Thompson 32 106 29:21.5 9:31/M
4 Jeffery Ballard 33 116 30:34.5 9:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eustaquia Lee 36 61 25:14.5 8:10/M
2 Amaya Babbitt 37 114 30:21.1 9:50/M
3 Sara Pohl 37 124 31:28.9 10:12/M
4 Amanda Morehouse 36 126 31:48.7 10:20/M
5 Jill Veenstra 39 161 45:46.2 14:51/M
6 Stephanie White 35 162 45:59.9 14:56/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Cahoon 36 2 17:39.7 5:42/M
2 Roger Bonga 38 6 19:09.9 6:11/M
3 Michael Simon 37 15 19:47.3 6:23/M
4 Kory Priest 36 30 21:38.7 7:00/M
5 John Donnelly 37 41 22:40.6 7:22/M
6 Bryan Wilton 35 74 27:00.3 8:45/M
7 Cameron Lovettt 39 90 28:11.4 9:06/M
8 Thomas Warner 37 101 28:53.5 9:23/M
9 Mike Howe 37 134 33:53.6 10:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen 42 62 25:18.1 8:11/M
2 Jessi McCrumb 42 70 26:08.2 8:28/M
3 Ann Siebert 42 104 29:19.5 9:31/M
4 Rachelle Border 41 108 29:25.0 9:35/M
5 Mary Guthrie 44 109 29:39.5 9:38/M
6 Christine Rockey 42 111 29:55.6 9:43/M
7 Stacy Eddy 40 129 31:53.5 10:22/M
8 Grace Devoogd 43 130 32:01.3 10:23/M
9 Charise Blossom 40 150 37:41.3 12:14/M
10 Jennifer Bergan 42 157 43:18.6 14:03/M
11 Lois Kliner 43 160 44:30.2 14:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Blossom 42 18 20:15.5 6:33/M
2 Craig Stamford 44 55 24:30.7 7:55/M
3 Linc Ludtke 43 56 24:31.6 7:57/M
4 Todd Veenstra 43 73 26:36.0 8:39/M
5 Scott Morehouse 42 92 28:14.9 9:11/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Robach 48 120 30:54.6 10:02/M
2 Theresa Vedder 45 151 38:46.5 12:36/M
3 Cynthia Johnson 47 155 42:57.2 13:54/M
4 Lisa Balderson 46 163 46:01.4 14:56/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikey Getter 46 36 22:09.2 7:14/M
2 Daniel Pierce 46 40 22:40.4 7:19/M
3 Troy Devoogd 46 43 22:54.6 7:25/M
4 Christopher Merrill 47 58 24:37.6 8:00/M
5 Todd Stanton 45 63 25:37.2 8:18/M
6 Nick Ekel, Jr 49 67 25:44.5 8:21/M
7 Russ Fries 47 76 27:26.5 8:54/M
8 Kevin Durkee 45 81 27:40.8 8:58/M
9 Nick Lefke 47 84 27:54.3 9:02/M
10 Jim Butler 47 103 28:54.4 9:26/M
11 Doug Eddy 45 131 32:55.5 10:42/M
12 Don Wise 47 158 44:23.3 14:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue 52 83 27:54.1 9:01/M
2 Rebecca King 54 107 29:22.1 9:32/M
3 Lori Wornboldt 54 113 30:11.9 9:48/M
4 Veronica Jackson 54 115 30:24.3 9:51/M
5 Diane Winter 53 140 35:21.9 11:29/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason McDonough 54 50 24:06.7 7:49/M
2 Doug Border 50 72 26:23.4 8:36/M
3 Randy Foote 52 80 27:39.5 8:57/M
4 Jeff Anderson 52 91 28:13.0 9:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 59 85 27:55.6 9:02/M
2 Deb Smith 58 87 27:59.0 9:05/M
3 Susie Debler 56 127 31:49.2 10:20/M
4 Mary Ann Baxter 57 139 34:40.8 11:13/M
5 Lori Mugford 57 149 37:36.3 12:13/M
6 Pam Clark 57 156 43:18.2 14:03/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 58 45 23:29.5 7:37/M
2 Mark Bush 55 47 23:33.8 7:36/M
3 Roderick Powers 57 48 23:50.4 7:43/M
4 Christopher Click 59 159 44:24.8 14:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Kramer 60 125 31:44.0 10:17/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hiller 60 52 24:15.9 7:50/M
2 Patrick Duff 60 53 24:17.0 7:52/M
3 Ronald Wornboldt 60 54 24:30.2 7:57/M
4 David Stierley 61 59 24:45.6 8:00/M
5 Thomas Stumpfig 62 69 25:55.9 8:23/M
6 Ken Kramer 60 75 27:18.5 8:52/M
7 Larry McCaskey 64 79 27:38.7 8:56/M
8 Steve Kreft 64 94 28:27.9 9:13/M
9 David Chapin 61 110 29:46.3 9:44/M
10 Frank Maston 62 152 39:04.8 12:43/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 68 137 34:10.6 11:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Garrity 65 65 25:41.0 8:20/M
2 Matt Britton 68 89 28:05.0 9:05/M
3 Norm Nephew 65 95 28:30.7 9:15/M
4 Bob Wuelfing 66 136 34:10.2 11:05/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Mulder 73 145 37:12.7 12:05/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 81 164 46:11.8 15:00/M