2014 Mike Lints Alumni Open

back to results

Jan. 17, 2014

2014 Mike Lints Alumni Open
Allendale, Michigan
Hosted by Grand Valley State University track and field




Running Events start at 2:00pm Eastern
Field Events start at 3:00pm Eastern



Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
7.44 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.75 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clarke, Jalicia Windsor ON 7.64qPROV 5
2 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 7.67qPROV 4
3 Whittler, Tayler SO DePaul 7.68qPROV 7
4 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 7.75qPROV 2
5 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 7.76q 2
6 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 7.81q 3
6 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 7.81q 5
8 Farley, Taylor SO DePaul 7.87q 1
9 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 7.89q 6
10 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 7.90 4
11 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.94 7
12 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 7.95 6
13 Perry, Brittnee FR Indiana Tech 7.96 3
13 Dudley, Alexandria FR UNAGV 7.96 7
15 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 7.97 5
16 Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR Bethel (Ind. 8.00 2
17 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 8.01 5
18 Kirksy, MaShayla FR DePaul 8.05 1
18 Ewing, Ayesha JR DePaul 8.05 4
20 Jackson, Brittney SR Grand Valley 8.07 3
21 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 8.09 6
22 Rice, Micaila SO Aquinas 8.10 2
23 Ingersoll, Marissa SO Aquinas 8.14 1
23 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 8.14 5
23 Graber, Betty JR Bethel (Ind. 8.14 3
23 Lynch, Valencia JR Northwood (M 8.14 4
27 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 8.15 1
28 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam Windsor ON 8.17 7
29 Dinneen, Brianna FR UNAGV 8.19 3
30 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech 8.21 3
31 Busscher, Julie SR Calvin 8.25 2
31 Holt, Cleo SO Valparaiso 8.25 4
33 Wakes, Chelsea FR Bethel (Ind. 8.27 6
34 Kolnitys, Dana JR Aquinas 8.28 7
35 Font, Natalia FR Marian (Ind. 8.30 5
35 Phillips, Allison FR Aquinas 8.30 2
37 DuBois, Mellissa SO Bethel (Ind. 8.36 6
38 Lantz, Autumn SR Grand Valley 8.38 3
38 Williamson, Carly FR Grand Valley 8.38 2
40 Frank, Jazmine FR St. Francis 8.39 6
41 Samson, Johanna FR Aquinas 8.40 3
42 Klawieter, Courtney SO Aquinas 8.45 7
43 Spence, Ashley FR Bethel (Ind. 8.48 1
44 Pawling, Kayla SO Bethel (Ind. 8.49 4
45 Flint, Kailey FR Aquinas 8.56 1
46 Witzig, Rebekah JR Bethel (Ind. 8.57 5
47 Zeilenga, Kristen JR Bethel (Ind. 8.60 6
47 Witas, Katie SO St. Francis 8.60 7
49 Ziegler, Lindsay FR Bethel (Ind. 8.70 2
50 Strange, Maisley FR Valparaiso 8.71 2
51 Thomas, Reinie FR Hope 8.76 7
52 Mende, Heather SO Valparaiso 8.78 3
53 Lambert, Alexis FR St. Francis 8.82 5
54 Harvey, Kristal SR Northwood (M 8.85 5
55 Wessels, Erin FR Trinity Chri 8.86 1
56 Langeveld, Alisha SO Calvin 8.87 1
57 Winkelman, Karina SO Hope 8.97 6
58 Watts, Marissa JR Bethel (Ind. 9.20 4
59 Maclachlan, Virginia Windsor ON 10.72 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
7.44 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.75 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Clarke, Jalicia Windsor ON 7.59 PROV 10
2 Whittler, Tayler SO DePaul 7.61 PROV 8
3 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 7.70 PROV 6
4 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 7.76 5
5 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 7.77 4
6 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 7.87 3
7 Farley, Taylor SO DePaul 7.87 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.56 2013 Kalena Franklin
23.90 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.02 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 25.06 1 10
2 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 25.15 1 8
3 Ewing, Ayesha JR DePaul 25.32 1 6
4 Clarke, Jalicia Windsor ON 25.35 5 5
5 Omahen, Emily Windsor ON 25.48 4 4
6 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 25.55 2 3
7 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 25.70 2 2
8 Farley, Taylor SO DePaul 25.81 5 1
9 Jones, Tichina SR Windsor ON 25.93 4
10 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 25.99 4
11 Newsome-Gunn, Avan JR Bethel (Ind. 26.09 6
12 Dudley, Alexandria FR UNAGV 26.11 2
13 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 26.16 3
14 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 26.17 2
15 Perry, Brittnee FR Indiana Tech 26.20 4
16 Griffiths, Nathana Windsor ON 26.22 4
17 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 26.31 6
18 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 26.44 3
19 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor ON 26.48 6
20 Rice, Micaila SO Aquinas 26.52 3
21 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 26.52 5
22 Lynch, Valencia JR Northwood (M 26.67 5
23 Kirkland, Peyton SO Olivet Nazar 26.74 8
24 Williams, Jordanne SR Windsor ON 26.77 6
25 Ingersoll, Marissa SO Aquinas 26.79 5
26 Lawson, Taneka SO Olivet Nazar 26.82 9
27 Kolnitys, Dana JR Aquinas 26.86 7
28 Byl, Arielle JR Bethel (Ind. 26.91 6
29 Holden, Ashley JR DePaul 27.09 7
30 Holt, Cleo SO Valparaiso 27.12 7
31 Lantz, Autumn SR Grand Valley 27.13 2
32 Adamcheck, Rebecca SR DePaul 27.14 8
33 Dinneen, Brianna FR UNAGV 27.25 3
34 Williams, Shaleen SO Ferris State 27.35 10
35 Graber, Betty JR Bethel (Ind. 27.46 9
36 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 27.53 9
37 Wakes, Chelsea FR Bethel (Ind. 27.54 7
38 Grace, Whitney SO Bethel (Ind. 27.60 9
39 Klawieter, Courtne SO Aquinas 27.63 6
40 Cinato, Marsadie SR Northwood (M 27.76 7
41 Theriault, Kaleigh JR Northwood (M 27.88 8
42 Findlay, Drew FR Northwood (M 28.05 9
43 Henniger, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 28.11 8
44 Font, Natalia FR Marian (Ind. 28.20 10
45 Puent, Natalie JR Olivet Nazar 28.21 9
46 Baur, Gabby JR Ferris State 28.35 11
47 Flint, Kailey FR Aquinas 28.41 10
48 Thomas, Reinie FR Hope 28.44 11
49 Meadows, Elaina FR Northwood (M 28.46 10
50 Asel-Templin, Darc SO Northwood (M 28.53 7
51 Prins, Emily FR UNAGV 28.62 12
52 Marsh, Kaitlyn FR Northwood (M 28.68 11
53 Mende, Heather SO Valparaiso 28.73 11
54 Strange, Maisley FR Valparaiso 28.74 12
55 Lambert, Alexis FR St. Francis 29.43 12
56 Hamilton, Brooke SO Trinity Chri 29.71 12
57 Harvey, Kristal SR Northwood (M 29.75 11
58 Karaptian, Ariana FR Hope 30.28 12
59 Francis, Melissa FR Davenport 30.68 10
60 Maclachlan, Virgin Windsor ON 36.80 12

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
54.41 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.20 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 55.13 PROV 1 10
2 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 55.96 PROV 1 8
3 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 56.94 PROV 1 6
4 Flake, Kirsten JR Indiana Tech 57.33 1 5
5 Whittler, Tayler SO DePaul 57.50 2 4
6 McCoy, Erin SO DePaul 57.92 4 3
7 Wilson, April FR Indiana Tech 58.10 2 2
8 Dambra, Julie SO DePaul 58.11 3 1
9 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 58.78 3
10 Kober, Andrea SR Grand Valley 59.17 2
11 Terry, Brittany SO Grand Valley 59.17 2
12 Hohmann, Zoey SR Ferris State 59.32 4
13 D'Angelo, Laura FR Olivet Nazar 59.34 3
14 Van Klompenberg, S JR Ferris State 59.88 4
15 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 59.94 2
16 Wosick, Kelli JR Valparaiso 1:00.19 4
17 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 1:00.22 1
18 Lawson, Taneka SO Olivet Nazar 1:00.26 6
19 Adamcheck, Rebecca SR DePaul 1:00.77 3
20 Kirkland, Peyton SO Olivet Nazar 1:00.90 5
21 Cinato, Marsadie SR Northwood (M 1:01.01 3
22 Tuinenga, Kelley JR Calvin 1:01.71 6
23 Veneklase, Alli JR Davenport 1:02.12 4
24 Puent, Natalie JR Olivet Nazar 1:02.98 6
25 Baur, Gabby JR Ferris State 1:03.17 6
26 Pearson, Jane SO Hope 1:03.27 5
27 Buck, Malea JR Valparaiso 1:03.50 6
28 Theriault, Kaleigh JR Northwood (M 1:03.52 5
29 Asel-Templin, Darc SO Northwood (M 1:04.31 5
30 Findlay, Drew FR Northwood (M 1:04.57 5
31 Homfeld, Tara SO Davenport 1:05.35 4
32 Marsh, Kaitlyn FR Northwood (M 1:05.92 7
33 Hamilton, Brooke SO Trinity Chri 1:06.22 7
34 Schultz, Seirra FR Hope 1:06.63 7
35 Kozlowski, Alessan SO Grand Valley 1:06.85 5
36 Goedhart, Kamaria JR Olivet Nazar 1:06.90 3
37 Francis, Melissa FR Davenport 1:09.40 7

Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:33.20 2014 Lisa Galasso
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kellam, Samantha SR Windsor ON 1:34.97 1 10
2 Armbrister, Shayne JR Indiana Tech 1:38.39 1 8
3 Moore, Alexandra SR Windsor ON 1:38.63 1 6
4 Creary, Olivia SR Windsor ON 1:39.03 2 5
5 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 1:39.04 1 4
6 Kalous, Courtney FR Trinity Chri 1:39.06 2 3
7 Brown, Karley FR Olivet Nazar 1:39.77 2 2
8 Jerrils, Rachel SR Davenport 1:40.88 1 1
9 Anderson, Sydney FR Aquinas 1:41.58 3
10 Rodriguez, Daryll SO St. Francis 1:41.63 1
11 Crane, Courtney SO Marian (Ind. 1:43.79 3
12 Ortiz, Alexandra JR Olivet Nazar 1:43.91 2
13 Fisher, Meagan FR Bethel (Ind. 1:44.82 1
14 Vanpatten, Allison SO Aquinas 1:45.94 3
15 Huizingh, Lora FR Calvin 1:46.09 4
16 VanDyk, Justine SR Trinity Chri 1:46.23 3
17 Corsbie, Christina SR Bethel (Ind. 1:47.16 2
18 Spence, Ashley FR Bethel (Ind. 1:47.20 2
19 Minto, Cara FR Aquinas 1:47.28 3
20 Pollert, Allicia FR Marian (Ind. 1:48.46 3
21 Dreyer, Krystin JR Aquinas 1:48.58 4
22 Spotts, Anna FR Trinity Chri 1:49.48 4
23 Witzig, Rebekah JR Bethel (Ind. 1:52.12 3
24 Vandekamp, Anna FR Trinity Chri 1:53.32 4
25 Heiler, Abby FR Aquinas 1:54.41 4
26 Devine, Sydney FR Marian (Ind. 1:55.70 4
27 Grigg, Kelsey FR Aquinas 1:57.66 4
28 Ziegler, Lindsay FR Bethel (Ind. 2:00.63 3

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
2:09.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:16.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kasal, Jacqueline JR DePaul 2:10.73 PROV 1 10
2 Kurpe, Heather Runners Edge 2:11.32 PROV 1 8
3 Galasso, Lisa SR Grand Valley 2:11.53 PROV 1 6
4 Baggett, Shianne FR DePaul 2:13.27 PROV 1 5
5 Shaheen, Katie SO Grand Valley 2:17.50 1 4
6 Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State 2:19.04 1 3
7 Bloy, Elizabeth FR Valparaiso 2:20.75 2 2
8 Marton, Meaghan Windsor ON 2:20.78 1 1
9 Trank, Christy SR Olivet Nazar 2:22.30 2
10 Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR Davenport 2:22.55 2
11 Cadwallader, Haley Windsor ON 2:23.86 1
12 Wood, Rachel SO Ferris State 2:23.95 2
13 Baron, Stacey SR Davenport 2:25.16 2
14 Ovokaitys, Breeann SR Ferris State 2:25.69 3
15 Smith, Stefanie Windsor ON 2:25.85 2
16 Lippencott, Kylie JR Olivet Nazar 2:26.06 2
17 Laing, Kelly SR Windsor ON 2:28.39 2
18 Shemwell, Grace FR Valparaiso 2:28.93 3
19 Hamilton, Ashley SO Ferris State 2:29.15 2
20 Perry, Natalie FR Ferris State 2:29.21 3
21 Payea, Richelle SO Ferris State 2:29.35 3
22 Caithamer, Julia FR St. Francis 2:29.64 3
23 Tamburrino, Victor FR Valparaiso 2:31.65 3
24 Roe, Erika SO Ferris State 2:34.98 3
25 Schwark, Caitlin SR Hope 2:43.30 3
26 Dempsey, Alison JR St. Francis 2:49.93 3
-- Bishop, Melissa SR OTTL DNF 1

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:57.57 2013 Lisa Galasso, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 2:57.57 2013 Lisa Galasso
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muller, Alex SR DePaul 2:59.42 10
2 Gaines, Cherie JR Indiana Tech 3:05.16 8
3 Kuntz, Ann SO Marian (Ind. 3:06.30 6
4 Suttman, Erin SR St. Francis 3:08.13 5
5 Laing, Kelly SR Windsor ON 3:12.41 4
6 Bond, Samantha SR St. Francis 3:14.86 3
7 Dudley, Anna FR Marian (Ind. 3:15.31 2
8 Reinhard, Jamie SO Bethel (Ind. 3:19.82 1

Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:40.41 2013 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
4:47.01 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:02.51 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Samantha JR Ferris State 4:54.70 PROV 1 10
2 Rudd, Anna SR Ferris State 5:00.09 PROV 1 8
3 Johnson, Brooke JR St. Francis 5:02.26 PROV 1 6
4 Pines, Madison SR Northwood (M 5:02.77 1 5
5 Halford, Hilary SR St. Francis 5:07.14 1 4
6 Ovokaitys, Breeann SR Ferris State 5:07.58 1 3
7 Bendewald, Rachel FR UNAGV 5:09.34 1 2
8 Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State 5:12.18 1 1
9 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 5:15.48 1
10 Cullip, Sarah FR UNAGV 5:16.79 1
11 Paganelli, Crysta SO Aquinas 5:20.67 1
12 Hamilton, Ashley SO Ferris State 5:21.78 2
13 Zehel, Nicole SR Valparaiso 5:21.84 1
14 Perry, Natalie FR Ferris State 5:22.19 2
15 Johnson, Claire JR Valparaiso 5:22.55 1
16 McBride, Alex FR UNAGV 5:23.08 1
17 DeLuca, Meridith SO St. Francis 5:24.51 1
18 Jourdan, Ashley FR Trinity Chri 5:24.90 2
19 Haynes, Emily FR Ferris State 5:25.29 2
20 Baron, Stacey SR Davenport 5:25.47 2
21 Robichaud, Brittan SR Northwood (M 5:25.71 1
22 Koskinen, Paige SO Ferris State 5:25.74 2
22 Haubert, Kelly FR UNAGV 5:25.74 1
24 Humphrey, Samantha FR Ferris State 5:27.13 2
25 McKenna, Jennifer FR Northwood (M 5:29.04 2
26 Rossi, Alli JR St. Francis 5:37.34 2
27 Smith, Kayla JR Ferris State 5:38.68 2
28 Naughton, Clare SO Aquinas 5:40.74 2
29 Roe, Erika SO Ferris State 5:42.87 2
30 Brink, Kristen FR Calvin 5:46.27 2
31 Wilson, Jeanne FR Ferris State 5:46.55 2
32 Smith, Aileen FR Aquinas 5:48.79 2
33 Hackett, Ellen FR Aquinas 5:49.51 2
34 Dippel, Jessica SR Aquinas 5:50.71 2
35 Nickels, Mary JR Northwood (M 5:54.38 2
36 Czajkowski, Monica FR Trinity Chri 6:30.39 2

Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
9:28.02 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:07.02 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Janecke, Jessica JR Grand Valley 9:48.20 PROV 1 10
2 Tauro, Danielle UNA 9:51.99 PROV 1 8
3 Miller, Danielle SR Northwood (M 9:52.42 PROV 1 6
4 Winchester, Allyso SO Grand Valley 9:53.27 PROV 1 5
5 Osborn, Hannah JR Grand Valley 9:53.97 PROV 1 4
6 Foley, Kendra FR UNAGV 9:55.12 PROV 1 3
7 Chester, Jordan JR Grand Valley 9:58.72 PROV 1 2
8 Rodts, Madie SR Grand Valley 9:58.99 PROV 1 1
9 Rudd, Anna SR Ferris State 10:02.78 PROV 2
10 Hoekstra, Jodi SR Playmakers 10:04.44 PROV 1
11 Slavens, Molly SR Grand Valley 10:07.00 PROV 1
12 Creutz, Amy SO Grand Valley 10:09.00 1
13 Cliff, Katelyn SO Grand Valley 10:09.51 1
14 Marton, Meaghan Windsor ON 10:12.35 1
15 Johnson, Samantha JR Ferris State 10:15.63 2
16 Thurston, Alycia SR UNAGV 10:17.38 1
17 Ray, Sarah FR Olivet Nazar 10:18.09 1
18 Hynes, Taylor JR DePaul 10:19.45 1
19 Pulliam, Hannah SR DePaul 10:20.52 1
20 Smith, Stefanie Windsor ON 10:20.72 1
21 Burgess, Kelsey SR Northwood (M 10:20.81 2
22 McCormack, Sheri SR Hope 10:21.60 2
23 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 10:27.02 2
24 Bos, Anna JR Trinity Chri 10:29.71 2
25 Young, Kelsey SR Grand Valley 10:30.89 1
26 Condron, Laura JR Indiana Tech 10:33.18 1
27 Rietsema, Caitlin JR Aquinas 10:45.86 2
28 Smith, Taylor SO Grand Valley 10:47.47 2
29 Gaffner, Hope FR Calvin 10:47.64 2
30 Kerekes, Deanna Windsor ON 10:49.11 2
31 Disselkoen, Jessic SO Trinity Chri 10:50.36 2
32 Hoy, Kaitlin JR St. Francis 10:50.66 2
33 Sanborn, Jessica FR DePaul 10:51.24 3
34 Middaugh, Kathy FR Aquinas 10:53.07 2
35 Conger, Brenna SO Indiana Tech 10:53.75 2
36 Soper, Elizabeth FR Olivet Nazar 10:54.11 2
37 Strohbehn, Lauren FR Calvin 10:54.57 3
38 Brink, Lauren FR Calvin 10:55.12 2
39 Hazelbach, Emily SO Aquinas 10:57.43 2
40 Koskinen, Paige SO Ferris State 10:58.78 2
41 Haynes, Emily FR Ferris State 11:01.25 3
42 Theil, Chloe SO Northwood (M 11:03.07 2
43 Mulder, Jessica FR Calvin 11:03.37 3
44 Moyer, Madison JR Olivet Nazar 11:03.76 3
45 Dean, Kathryn SO Olivet Nazar 11:04.21 1
46 Humphrey, Samantha FR Ferris State 11:05.60 3
47 Wasserman, Elizabe FR DePaul 11:12.47 2
48 LeSage, Kristie JR UNA 11:13.40 2
49 Arce, Dezzarae SO Valparaiso 11:13.58 3
50 Gatto, Althea SR St. Francis 11:22.91 3
51 Prieskorn, Brooke FR Grand Valley 11:27.65 2
52 Cherwinski, Julia FR Northwood (M 11:28.21 3
53 Brandes, Annie SR Olivet Nazar 11:33.54 3
54 Smith, Kayla JR Ferris State 11:41.13 3
55 Wilson, Jeanne FR Ferris State 11:48.60 3
56 Vernmuelen, Anneri SO Calvin 11:51.12 3
57 Schultz, Lisa JR Calvin 11:58.73 3
58 Lawson, Casey FR Davenport 11:59.09 3
59 Childs, Alexandra FR Calvin 12:00.25 3
60 Cordes, Olivia SO Calvin 12:12.22 3
61 Staton, Rebekah SO Bethel (Ind. 12:12.51 3
62 Gilliam, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind. 12:15.50 3
63 Carmignani, Eileen SR Valparaiso 12:24.97 3
64 Salas, Gabby SO Bethel (Ind. 12:30.97 3
65 Homan, Katie SO Davenport 12:56.94 3
66 Peacock, Emily FR Bethel (Ind. 13:12.87 3
67 Green, Aubrey SO Bethel (Ind. 14:01.59 3
68 Higgins, Aleiza JR Marian (Ind. 14:28.10 3

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15:50.52 2013 Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28 2012 Rachel Patterson
16:36.66 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17:40.05 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Michmerhuizen, Nic SR Calvin 17:06.60 PROV 10
2 Lamb, Becca SR Indiana Tech 18:18.60 8
3 Penning, Kimby JR Calvin 18:33.53 6
4 Danner, Sarah JR Calvin 18:34.04 5
5 Skorseth, Paige FR DePaul 18:40.62 4
6 Borel-Donohue, Jul SR St. Francis 18:58.98 3
7 Ardinger, Kate JR Calvin 19:29.95 2
8 Kassuba, Anna JR St. Francis 19:52.54 1
9 Ball, Gracie FR St. Francis 20:31.61
10 Robinson, Sophia SO Valparaiso 20:45.54
11 Sturgeon, Lauren FR Valparaiso 26:42.10

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 8.68qPROV 4
2 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 8.85qPROV 1
3 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor ON 8.93q 2
4 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech 9.06q 1
5 Swain, Sarah Windsor ON 9.07q 2
6 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 9.20q 3
7 DeSira, Tori NA UNAT-Aquinas 9.22q 4
8 McCoy, Erin SO DePaul 9.24q 3
9 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 9.26q 1
10 Zeilenga, Kristen JR Bethel (Ind. 9.36 4
11 Wolf, Rachael Windsor ON 9.37 3
12 King, Alex SO Aquinas 9.43 3
13 Williamson, Carly FR Grand Valley 9.53 4
14 Pannell, Lauren FR Indiana Tech 9.55 4
15 Rodriguez, Daryll SO St. Francis 9.58 2
16 Holden, Ashley JR DePaul 9.77 1
17 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 9.82 4
18 Nichols, Lindsay SO Marian (Ind. 9.96 1
19 Dykstra, Emily SO Trinity Chri 9.98 4
20 Van Eck, Bethany FR Calvin 10.01 2
21 Nettleton, Jordyn SO Olivet Nazar 10.27 3
22 Pearson, Jane SO Hope 10.48 3
23 Prins, Emily FR UNAGV 10.93 1
24 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 11.27 2
25 Young, Chelsea SR Northwood (M 11.34 2
26 Pasek, Jackie FR St. Francis 12.14 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor ON 8.83 PROV 10
2 Ford, Andrea JR Indiana Tech 8.93 8
3 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 8.93 6
4 Swain, Sarah Windsor ON 8.94 5
5 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 9.09 4
6 DeSira, Tori NA UNAT-Aquinas 9.19 3
7 McCoy, Erin SO DePaul 9.50 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
3:44.62 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:53.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:51.21 PROV 1 10
1) Kober, Andrea SR 2) Galasso, Lisa SR
3) Terry, Brittany SO 4) Franklin, Kalena SR
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:51.44 PROV 1 8
1) Gaines, Cherie JR 2) Wilson, April FR
3) Armbrister, Shayne JR 4) Brooks, Chloe SR
3 Windsor ON 'A' 3:56.96 1 6
1) Jones, Tichina SR 2) Williams, Jordanne SR
3) Creary, Olivia SR 4) Kellam, Samantha SR
4 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 4:00.13 1 5
1) Goedhart, Kamaria JR 2) Ortiz, Alexandra JR
3) D'Angelo, Laura FR 4) Carman, Rachel SR
5 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 4:09.81 2 4
1) Grace, Whitney SO 2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante JR
3) Byl, Arielle JR 4) Spence, Ashley FR
6 Ferris State 'A' 4:11.12 3 3
1) Baur, Gabby JR 2) Osika, Alyssa SR
3) Wood, Rachel SO 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea JR
7 Davenport 'A' 4:11.19 2 2
1) Veneklase, Alli JR 2) Jerrils, Rachel SR
3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee SR 4) Baron, Stacey SR
8 Valparaiso 'A' 4:13.30 3 1
1) Wosick, Kelli JR 2) Buck, Malea JR
3) Zehel, Nicole SR 4) Holt, Cleo SO
9 Aquinas 'A' 4:13.34 2
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn JR 2) Minto, Cara FR
3) Vanpatten, Allison SO 4) Anderson, Sydney FR
10 Hope 'A' 4:19.41 3
1) Pearson, Jane SO 2) Schwark, Caitlin SR
3) Schultz, Seirra FR 4) Karaptian, Ariana FR
11 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 4:19.72 3
1) McKenna, Jennifer FR 2) Pines, Madison SR
3) Nickels, Mary JR 4) Robichaud, Brittany SR
12 Ferris State 'B' 4:22.73 4
1) Roe, Erika SO 2) Payea, Richelle SO
3) Williams, Shaleen SO 4) Hamilton, Ashley SO
13 Valparaiso 'B' 4:26.28 4
1) Bloy, Elizabeth FR 2) Shemwell, Grace FR
3) Johnson, Claire JR 4) Tamburrino, Victoria FR
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:27.81 2
1) Frank, Jazmine FR 2) Edeko, Isi FR
3) Stainback, Jabria FR 4) Rodriguez, Daryll SO
15 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 4:36.05 2
1) Witzig, Rebekah JR 2) Fisher, Meagan FR
3) Corsbie, Christina SR 4) Ziegler, Lindsay FR
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' DNF 1
1) Addison, Kayla SR 2) Jones, Carson SO
3) Kozlowski, Alessandra SO 4)

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien
1.77m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Pannell, Lauren FR Indiana Tech 1.64m 5-04.50 10 1.64m jumpoff
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.66 1.71
P P P O O O XXX X
2 Cieslinski, Cather JR Grand Valley 1.61m 5-03.25 7
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.66 1.71
P P P O O X XXX X
2 Weaver, Alisha SR Grand Valley 1.61m 5-03.25 7
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.66 1.71
P P P P O X XXX X
4 Smith, Austina JR Indiana Tech 1.56m 5-01.25 4.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P P O XXX
4 Wayco, Riley FR Grand Valley 1.56m 5-01.25 4.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O O O XXX
6 Taylor, Jazmin JR Valparaiso J1.56m 5-01.25 2.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O O XO XXX
6 Kiser, Jordyn JR Grand Valley J1.56m 5-01.25 2.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P P XO XXX
8 Manchip '07, Mered GVALUM J1.56m 5-01.25 1
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
9 Stainback, Jabria FR St. Francis 1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P O O XXX
10 Sybesma, Amy JR Calvin J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO XO XXX
11 Nichols, Lindsay SO Marian (Ind. J1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O XXO XO XXX
12 Van Eck, Bethany FR Calvin 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXX
13 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley J1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O XO XXX
14 Prins, Emily FR UNAGV 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
O XXX
15 Rueckert, Tori SO Davenport J1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
XO XXX
-- Pasek, Jackie FR St. Francis NH
1.41 1.46
P XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4.80m 2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 4.25m 2013 Kristen Hixson
4.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SR Grand Valley 4.15m AUTO 13-07.25 10
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P P P P P XXO O XXX
2 Swain, Sarah Windsor ON 3.54m 11-07.25 8
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69
P P P P P XO O O XXX
3 Peters, Sarah SO Valparaiso J3.54m 11-07.25 6
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69
P P P XXO O O XXX
4 Carr, Kate SR Bethel (Ind. J3.54m 11-07.25 5
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69
P P P P P XO O XO XXX
5 Schoen, Skylar FR Grand Valley J3.54m 11-07.25 4
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69
P O XO XO XO XXO XXX
6 Kitz, Alexandra SO Grand Valley 3.39m 11-01.50 1.50
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54
P P P P O XXX
6 Schornak, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 3.39m 11-01.50 1.50
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54
P P P P O XXX
6 VanPutten, Taylor SO Grand Valley 3.39m 11-01.50 1.50
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54
P P P P O XXX
6 Roberts, Jamie JR UNAGV 3.39m 11-01.50 1.50
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54
P P P P O XXX
10 Williams, Jacqueli JR Grand Valley J3.39m 11-01.50
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54
P P P P XO XXX
10 Zimmerly, Jeslyn SO Bethel (Ind. J3.39m 11-01.50
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54
P P P P P P XO XXX
12 Dorko, Alicia SR Aquinas 3.24m 10-07.50
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P P P O O XXX
12 Klaus, Anna FR Grand Valley 3.24m 10-07.50
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P O O O XXX
12 Tepper, Taylor SO Bethel (Ind. 3.24m 10-07.50
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P P P P O XXX
15 Meredyk, Taylor JR Indiana Tech J3.24m 10-07.50
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P P XO XXX
16 Fusee, Monica FR UNAGV 3.09m 10-01.50
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24
P O O XXX
17 Grace, Whitney SO Bethel (Ind. J3.09m 10-01.50
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24
P P P P XO XXX
18 Wolf, Rachael Windsor ON 2.94m 9-07.75
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09
P O O XO XXX
19 Stiker, Anna JR Olivet Nazar J2.94m 9-07.75
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09
P P XXO XXO XXX
20 Heisey, Ashley SO Valparaiso 2.80m 9-02.25
2.80 2.94
O XXX
21 Hambright, Heather JR Bethel (Ind. J2.80m 9-02.25
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94
XO O XO XXX
22 Silva, Samantha JR Marian (Ind. 2.20m 7-02.50
2.20 2.50
O XXX
-- Loebach, Emily Windsor ON NH
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09
P P P P XXX
-- Faulkner, Caley SR Grand Valley NH
2.80 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39
P P P P XXX
-- Roderick, Kennedy FR Grand Valley NH
2.80
XXX
-- Reader, Emily JR Olivet Nazar NH
2.20 2.50 2.80
P P XXX
-- Beatty, Kristin FR Olivet Nazar NH
2.20 2.50 2.80 2.94 3.09
P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
5.94m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kirksy, MaShayla FR DePaul 5.67m PROV 18-07.25 10
5.55m 5.67m 5.34m 5.43m 5.43m 5.55m
2 Omahen, Emily Windsor ON 5.58m PROV 18-03.75 8
5.18m 5.58m 5.26m 5.43m 5.48m 5.39m
3 Newsome-Gunn, Avan JR Bethel (Ind. 5.53m 18-01.75 6
5.42m 5.53m 4.98m PASS PASS PASS
4 Talbott, Sarah SO Grand Valley 5.43m 17-09.75 5
5.26m 5.38m 5.33m 0.38m 5.13m 5.43m
5 Griffiths, Nathana Windsor ON 5.38m 17-08.00 4
4.86m 5.25m 5.38m 5.21m 5.24m 5.28m
6 Carman, Rachel SR Olivet Nazar 5.35m 17-06.75 3
5.25m 5.21m 5.21m 5.35m FOUL FOUL
7 Howard, Gabrielle FR DePaul 5.26m 17-03.25 2
FOUL 5.14m 5.26m FOUL FOUL 5.10m
8 DuBois, Mellissa SO Bethel (Ind. 5.12m 16-09.75 1
5.02m 5.12m 5.03m 5.08m FOUL 5.02m
9 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 5.07m 16-07.75
FOUL 5.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.93m
10 McClurkin, Caitlin Windsor ON 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL 4.97m 5.03m
11 Meadows, Elaina FR Northwood (M 5.02m 16-05.75
4.79m 5.02m 4.84m
12 Casey, Olivia JR Olivet Nazar 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 5.00m 4.88m
13 Zeilenga, Kristen JR Bethel (Ind. 4.93m 16-02.25
4.72m 4.93m 4.88m
13 Holden, Ashley JR DePaul 4.93m 16-02.25
4.89m 4.90m 4.93m
15 Edeko, Isi FR St. Francis 4.89m 16-00.50
4.73m 4.74m 4.89m
16 Font, Natalia FR Marian (Ind. 4.80m 15-09.00
4.77m 4.80m 4.61m
17 Chapman, Ann SO Valparaiso 4.65m 15-03.25
FOUL 4.65m FOUL
18 Pawling, Kayla SO Bethel (Ind. 4.58m 15-00.50
4.17m 4.56m 4.58m
19 Weis, Carissa FR Calvin 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57m 4.36m 4.44m
20 Samudio, Courtney SO Trinity Chri 4.56m 14-11.50
4.47m FOUL 4.56m
21 Crane, Whitley JR Marian (Ind. 4.53m 14-10.50
4.49m 4.53m 4.30m
22 Watts, Marissa JR Bethel (Ind. 4.45m 14-07.25
4.28m 4.45m FOUL
23 Wessels, Erin FR Trinity Chri 4.43m 14-06.50
4.14m 4.32m 4.43m
24 Langeveld, Alisha SO Calvin 4.38m 14-04.50
4.17m FOUL 4.38m
25 Winkelman, Karina SO Hope 4.37m 14-04.00
FOUL 4.37m 4.12m
26 Young, Chelsea SR Northwood (M 4.29m 14-01.00
4.29m FOUL 3.93m
27 Pasek, Jackie FR St. Francis 4.21m 13-09.75
4.06m 4.02m 4.21m
28 Chambry, Elise FR Calvin 3.86m 12-08.00
3.59m 3.08m 3.86m
29 Pearson, Jane SO Hope 3.81m 12-06.00
FOUL FOUL 3.81m
-- Hambright, Heather JR Bethel (Ind. FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Hinstorff, Brooke JR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
12.28m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.45m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gunsch, Danielle Windsor ON 11.13m 36-06.25 10
10.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.13m
2 Howard, Gabrielle FR DePaul 11.00m 36-01.25 8
10.81m 11.00m 10.31m 10.50m FOUL FOUL
3 Stainback, Jabria FR St. Francis 10.93m 35-10.50 6
10.13m 10.93m 10.68m 10.64m 10.42m PASS
4 Edeko, Isi FR St. Francis 10.64m 34-11.00 5
10.64m 10.62m 10.47m 10.16m 10.34m PASS
5 Rogutich, Allison SO Grand Valley J10.64m 34-11.00 4
FOUL 10.64m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Kirksy, MaShayla FR DePaul 10.60m 34-09.50 3
10.48m 10.51m 10.60m 10.06m 10.33m PASS
7 Banning, Hilary SR Calvin 10.48m 34-04.75 2
10.38m 10.26m 10.41m 10.35m 10.48m 10.14m
8 Chapman, Ann SO Valparaiso 10.24m 33-07.25 1
FOUL 9.98m 9.98m 9.99m FOUL 10.24m
9 Dykstra, Emily SO Trinity Chri 10.06m 33-00.25
9.89m 10.03m 9.99m 9.78m 9.91m 10.06m
10 Pease, Nicole FR St. Francis 9.84m 32-03.50
FOUL 9.84m FOUL
11 Crane, Whitley JR Marian (Ind. 9.79m 32-01.50
9.79m 9.40m 9.48m
12 Schwark, Caitlin SR Hope 9.59m 31-05.75
9.38m 9.59m FOUL
13 Weis, Carissa FR Calvin 9.35m 30-08.25
9.35m 9.34m 9.33m
14 Milad, Marina SO Hope 9.32m 30-07.00
8.65m 9.32m 8.77m
15 Hambright, Heather JR Bethel (Ind. 9.23m 30-03.50
9.19m 9.23m FOUL
16 Winkelman, Karina SO Hope 8.96m 29-04.75
FOUL 8.96m FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
15.09m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.30m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Freeman-Gibb, Celi Windsor ON 15.30m AUTO 50-02.50 10
14.07m FOUL FOUL 15.01m 15.30m FOUL
2 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 13.57m PROV 44-06.25 8
13.38m 13.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Safforld, LaCrissa JR St. Francis 13.33m PROV 43-09.00 6
12.75m 13.33m 12.60m PASS FOUL 12.05m
4 Avery, Dajsha FR UNAGV 13.19m 43-03.25 5
13.19m 12.36m 12.47m FOUL 12.97m 12.63m
5 Durrah, Jazmyne JR DePaul 12.83m 42-01.25 4
12.08m 12.83m 12.32m FOUL FOUL 12.14m
6 Green, Cinnamin JR Bethel (Ind. 12.78m 41-11.25 3
11.29m 12.78m FOUL 12.61m FOUL 12.43m
7 Stephenson, Steffi Windsor ON 12.73m 41-09.25 2
12.29m FOUL 12.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Chappell, Sarah SO DePaul 12.35m 40-06.25 1
11.31m 12.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.10m
9 Linville, Jenae FR UNAGV 12.32m 40-05.00
10.79m 11.49m 12.13m 12.32m 12.14m 12.11m
10 Drozdowski, Sarah SR Valparaiso 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m FOUL 11.33m
11 Garcia, Leanna Windsor ON 12.02m 39-05.25
11.71m 12.02m 11.89m
12 Rimington, Chelsea SR St. Francis 11.85m 38-10.50
FOUL 10.47m 11.85m
13 Martin, Brooke JR St. Francis 11.84m 38-10.25
11.59m 11.84m FOUL
14 Bell, Arianne JR Bethel (Ind. 11.66m 38-03.25
11.66m FOUL 11.09m
15 Jefferson, Amber SO Aquinas 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m 10.44m 10.58m
16 Pendleton, Megan FR Aquinas 11.42m 37-05.75
11.18m 11.42m 11.16m
17 Carpenter, Elizabe SO Aquinas 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL 10.81m 11.40m
17 Nellis, Melanie FR Bethel (Ind. 11.40m 37-05.00
11.03m FOUL 11.40m
19 Sprinkle, Kassy SR Marian (Ind. 11.30m 37-01.00
10.72m 11.30m FOUL
20 VanDamme, Jill Windsor ON 10.90m 35-09.25
10.30m FOUL 10.90m
21 Franz, Corrine FR DePaul 10.88m 35-08.50
FOUL FOUL 10.88m
22 Hill, Kaylyn FR UNAGV 10.76m 35-03.75
10.73m 10.16m 10.76m
23 Badley-Castello, J Windsor ON 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m FOUL 10.48m
24 Meckes, Michaela FR Calvin 10.01m 32-10.25
9.03m 10.01m 9.52m
25 Conrad, Mallory SO Bethel (Ind. 9.96m 32-08.25
9.96m 9.75m FOUL
26 Nesbitt, Nicole JR Marian (Ind. 9.84m 32-03.50
9.12m 8.56m 9.84m
27 Mead, Stacie SO Calvin 9.79m 32-01.50
FOUL 8.89m 9.79m
28 Raasio, Briana JR Ferris State 9.61m 31-06.50
9.61m FOUL FOUL
29 Groenewold, Stepha FR Calvin 8.67m 28-05.50
8.16m 8.06m 8.67m
30 Beyer, Britta FR Marian (Ind. 8.34m 27-04.50
8.20m FOUL 8.34m
31 Kelly, Shannon SO Marian (Ind. 8.27m 27-01.75
8.04m 8.27m 8.22m
32 Brooks, Katelyn JR Marian (Ind. 8.02m 26-03.75
7.24m 7.74m 8.02m
-- Herndon, Cassie JR Bethel (Ind. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eck, Kara FR UNAGV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
20.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.00m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Zokoe, Alyssa SR Grand Valley 18.34m PROV 60-02.00 10
FOUL 18.06m 18.33m 18.34m FOUL 18.10m
2 Schroeder, Laura SO Grand Valley 18.13m PROV 59-05.75 8
16.53m 17.17m 17.30m 16.95m 17.91m 18.13m
3 Durrah, Jazmyne JR DePaul 17.09m PROV 56-01.00 6
16.24m 16.95m FOUL 17.09m 16.46m FOUL
4 Drozdowski, Sarah SR Valparaiso 17.06m PROV 55-11.75 5
17.06m 16.31m FOUL 16.74m FOUL FOUL
5 Stephenson, Steffi Windsor ON 16.50m PROV 54-01.75 4
FOUL FOUL 16.10m FOUL FOUL 16.50m
6 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 15.99m 52-05.50 3
15.17m FOUL 15.99m 15.67m FOUL 14.86m
7 VanDamme, Jill Windsor ON 15.97m 52-04.75 2
15.97m 15.33m FOUL FOUL 15.77m FOUL
8 Bell, Arianne JR Bethel (Ind. 15.96m 52-04.50 1
14.58m 15.03m 15.96m 14.25m 14.97m 15.17m
9 Green, Cinnamin JR Bethel (Ind. 15.95m 52-04.00
14.06m 15.52m FOUL 15.81m 15.95m FOUL
10 Badley-Castello, J Windsor ON 15.50m 50-10.25
15.12m 15.50m FOUL
11 Chappell, Sarah SO DePaul 15.45m 50-08.25
15.45m FOUL FOUL
12 Jutzi, Brett Windsor ON 15.11m 49-07.00
15.11m FOUL 14.51m
13 Linville, Jenae FR UNAGV 14.96m 49-01.00
14.96m 13.72m FOUL
14 Avery, Dajsha FR UNAGV 14.55m 47-09.00
14.25m 14.55m 14.34m
15 Hull, Kyra SO Aquinas 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL 14.42m FOUL
16 Freeman-Gibb, Celi Windsor ON 14.34m 47-00.75
13.42m FOUL 14.34m
17 Herndon, Cassie JR Bethel (Ind. 14.12m 46-04.00
13.15m 14.12m 13.50m
18 Nellis, Melanie FR Bethel (Ind. 13.88m 45-06.50
FOUL 13.88m 13.10m
19 Hill, Kaylyn FR UNAGV 13.54m 44-05.25
13.03m FOUL 13.54m
20 Pendleton, Megan FR Aquinas 13.49m 44-03.25
13.15m 12.79m 13.49m
21 Garcia, Leanna Windsor ON 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.43m 12.68m
21 Carpenter, Elizabe SO Aquinas 13.43m 44-00.75
12.88m 13.43m FOUL
21 Long, Rachel FR Ferris State 13.43m 44-00.75
12.72m 13.43m FOUL
24 Franz, Corrine FR DePaul 13.37m 43-10.50
11.66m 13.37m 12.98m
25 Howdeshell, Megan SO Valparaiso 12.78m 41-11.25
FOUL 12.72m 12.78m
26 Brooks, Katelyn JR Marian (Ind. 12.73m 41-09.25
12.73m FOUL 11.20m
27 Safforld, LaCrissa JR St. Francis 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 12.60m FOUL
28 Vekich, Alex SR DePaul 12.38m 40-07.50
12.32m 12.38m 11.59m
29 Ferguson, Emily FR UNAGV 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 12.10m 12.18m
30 Conrad, Mallory SO Bethel (Ind. 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m FOUL FOUL
31 Sprinkle, Kassy SR Marian (Ind. 11.99m 39-04.00
FOUL 11.99m FOUL
32 Pedone, Nicole JR St. Francis 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.90m 10.35m
33 Nesbitt, Nicole JR Marian (Ind. 11.84m 38-10.25
10.77m 11.84m 11.03m
34 Lauesen, Katie SO St. Francis 11.46m 37-07.25
11.46m 11.21m FOUL
35 Cockburn, Karissa FR St. Francis 11.22m 36-09.75
10.81m 11.09m 11.22m
36 Nelson, Melissa FR Aquinas 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m FOUL 10.40m
37 Mead, Stacie SO Calvin 10.88m 35-08.50
10.19m 10.88m 10.33m
38 Martin, Brooke JR St. Francis 10.76m 35-03.75
9.86m 9.25m 10.76m
39 Kelly, Shannon SO Marian (Ind. 10.00m 32-09.75
10.00m 9.13m FOUL
40 Hogan, Katie FR Aquinas 9.97m 32-08.50
9.44m 9.57m 9.97m
41 Petersen, Rachel FR Valparaiso 8.84m 29-00.00
8.84m 8.39m FOUL
-- Raasio, Briana JR Ferris State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Eck, Kara FR UNAGV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Beyer, Britta FR Marian (Ind. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rimington, Chelsea SR St. Francis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL




Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.89 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler, Kind SR Nexus Track 6.79qPROV 4
2 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 6.85qPROV 10
3 Parminter, Ryan JR Aquinas 7.02q 8
4 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 7.04q 5
5 Jones, Xavier FR DePaul 7.05q 6
6 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 7.05q 7
7 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 7.06q 1 7.053
8 Freeman, Sam NA UNAT-Aquinas 7.06q 5 7.059
9 Washington, Malik FR Ferris State 7.06q 5 7.0604
10 Grant, Tommy FR Bethel (Ind. J7.06 2 7.0608
11 Harris, Korvon SR Northwood (M 7.08 8
12 Evans, Ahmad SO Bethel (Ind. 7.10 1
13 Souvannasing, Mathew JR Indiana Tech 7.11 9
14 Pollock, Ja'Juan FR Ferris State 7.12 7
15 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 7.13 9
16 Makinen, Ryan SO Aquinas 7.14 4
17 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 7.15 3
17 Vasilion, Luke FR Grand Valley 7.15 10
17 Lintz, Isaiah SO Indiana Tech 7.15 7
20 Eggenberger, Chris SO Aquinas 7.15 2
21 Leija, Gilberto SR Marian (Ind. 7.15 9
22 Marlow, Darryl SR Indiana Tech 7.15 6
23 Brown, Hayden JR Grand Valley 7.19 1
24 Carl, Jared JR Olivet Nazar 7.21 10
25 Hutchison, Jonathan SO Olivet Nazar 7.21 6
26 McFarland, Odell FR Grand Valley 7.22 5
27 Ankoviak, Mike JR Northwood (M 7.23 4
28 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 7.23 3
29 Merkler, Cayden FR Bethel (Ind. 7.24 4
30 Bordeaux, Ray JR Aquinas 7.24 8
31 Zidek, Thomas SO Olivet Nazar 7.27 2
32 Blehm, Alex SR Davenport 7.28 3
33 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 7.28 7
34 Hodgson, Jalen SO Northwood (M 7.29 7
35 Bellaire, Tyler Windsor ON 7.29 6
36 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.30 3
37 DeRamus, Elisha SO Olivet Nazar 7.33 10
38 Holstege, Erik JR Calvin 7.34 4
39 Morse, Chris SR Trinity Chri 7.34 3
39 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 7.34 9
41 Anane, Matthew Windsor ON 7.34 8
42 Baumgartner, Brett FR Bethel (Ind. 7.35 4
43 Rogers, Uriah SO Spring Arbor 7.36 2
44 Meersman, Nick SO DePaul 7.38 6
45 Franze, Anthony FR Valparaiso 7.38 7
46 Gardner, Josh SO Northwood (M 7.39 5
47 Evans, Cole SO Calvin 7.41 4
47 Schieldt, Murry SO Bethel (Ind. 7.41 8
49 Mayhue, Steffon SR Hope 7.45 3
49 Goliday, Dion SO Hope 7.45 5
51 Sowders, Connor FR Bethel (Ind. 7.45 8
52 Butts, Andrew JR Valparaiso 7.47 7
53 Harris, Joshua FR UNA 7.49 6
54 Griffin, Kelso FR Grand Valley 7.50 4
55 Foust, Tanner JR Bethel (Ind. 7.50 1
56 Middlebrook, Don FR Valparaiso 7.50 4
57 Baker, Drew JR Valparaiso 7.52 10
58 Bracero, Jason SO Bethel (Ind. 7.53 8
59 Geans, Quin SO Bethel (Ind. 7.55 8
60 Adamik, Kevin JR Valparaiso 7.55 10
61 Patterson, Travis SR Bethel (Ind. 7.56 9
62 Houston, Anthony SO Bethel (Ind. 7.58 6
63 Childs, Mike JR Bethel (Ind. 7.61 1
64 Brenneman, Josh FR Bethel (Ind. 7.62 10
65 Heyboer, Nicholas SR Hope 7.64 5
66 Presnell, Michael FR Bethel (Ind. 7.65 1
67 Cruz, Kyle JR Marian (Ind. 7.66 1
68 Karr, Alex SO Calvin 7.77 2
69 Murray, Zack SO Spring Arbor 7.79 3
70 Sosnowski, Steven FR Davenport 7.81 8
71 Sipe, Tim SR Bethel (Ind. 7.84 10
72 Betz, Alec SR Bethel (Ind. 7.85 9
73 Owen, Elijah SO Valparaiso 7.92 9
74 Agler, James SR Bethel (Ind. 7.94 3
75 Klein, Colton FR Bethel (Ind. 7.98 2
76 Waterway, Thomas SO Spring Arbor 8.27 6
-- Turner, Joe SR DePaul DQ 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.89 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Kind SR Nexus Track 6.75 PROV 10
2 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 6.78 PROV 8
3 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 6.94 6
4 Jones, Xavier FR DePaul 6.96 5
5 Parminter, Ryan JR Aquinas 6.99 4
6 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 7.01 3
7 Freeman, Sam NA UNAT-Aquinas 7.07 2
8 Washington, Malik FR Ferris State 7.08 1
-- Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech DQ

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman
21.31 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.91 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Butler, Kind SR Nexus Track 21.17 AUTO 2 10
2 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 21.73 PROV 1 8
3 Jones, Xavier FR DePaul 21.94 4 6
4 Tomu, Tonderai SR DePaul 22.01 3 5
5 Melto, Mac SO DePaul 22.06 5 4
6 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 22.13 1 3
7 Barnes, Austen SR Indiana Tech 22.24 2 2
8 Leija, Gilberto SR Marian (Ind. 22.28 1 1
9 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 22.29 1
10 Edwards III, Harri SO Indiana Tech 22.35 2
11 McKeegan, Matt SR Windsor ON 22.43 2
12 Gordon, Zach FR Olivet Nazar 22.44 4
13 Grant, Tommy FR Bethel (Ind. 22.46 4
14 McFarland, Odell FR Grand Valley 22.53 3
15 Hoffman, Logan SR Grand Valley 22.57 5
16 Fields, Ty'rel SR Olivet Nazar 22.60 6
17 Carl, Jared JR Olivet Nazar 22.61 6
18 Hurrell, Jacob SR Northwood (M 22.65 7
19 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 22.67 2
20 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 22.71 9
21 Mohamed, Mohamed SR Grand Valley 22.74 4
22 Vasilion, Luke FR Grand Valley 22.79 3
23 Hutchison, Jonatha SO Olivet Nazar 22.81 6
24 Harris, Korvon SR Northwood (M 22.86 2
25 Wright, Andre Windsor ON 22.91 5
26 Freeman, Sam NA UNAT-Aquinas 22.99 6
26 Turner, Joe SR DePaul 22.99 5
28 Ankoviak, Mike JR Northwood (M 23.01 8
29 Bellaire, Tyler Windsor ON 23.01 7
30 Parnell, Jason JR Aquinas 23.04 3
31 Reed, Eric SO Aquinas 23.07 3
32 Bordeaux, Ray JR Aquinas 23.09 5
33 Gardner, Josh SO Northwood (M 23.11 9
34 Rogers, Uriah SO Spring Arbor 23.17 7
35 Keys, Reynauldt SR Olivet Nazar 23.21 8
36 Roth, Austin Windsor ON 23.32 9
37 Merkler, Cayden FR Bethel (Ind. 23.37 15
38 Slomski, Joe JR Aquinas 23.39 8
39 Makinen, Ryan SO Aquinas 23.44 6
40 Franze, Anthony FR Valparaiso 23.44 13
41 Eggenberger, Chris SO Aquinas 23.49 8
42 Butts, Andrew JR Valparaiso 23.49 11
43 Middlebrook, Don FR Valparaiso 23.59 17
43 Johnson, Tyler FR Aquinas 23.59 11
45 Griffin, Kelso FR Grand Valley 23.66 8
46 Crum, Tyler JR Valparaiso 23.69 12
47 Blue, Alec FR UNAGV 23.72 8
48 Zidek, Thomas SO Olivet Nazar 23.83 13
49 Carow, Josh JR Valparaiso 23.91 14
50 Holton, Austin SO Olivet Nazar 23.92 10
51 Francisco, Hayden FR Ferris State 23.95 14
52 Goliday, Dion SO Hope 23.98 12
53 Evans, Ahmad SO Bethel (Ind. 24.04 9
54 Fourie, Charl Windsor ON 24.10 13
55 Cruz, Kyle JR Marian (Ind. 24.15 9
56 Blehm, Alex SR Davenport 24.19 5
57 Harris, Joshua FR UNA 24.21 11
58 Childs, Mike JR Bethel (Ind. 24.24 12
59 Lyons, Thomas SR Ferris State 24.36 10
60 Baker, Drew JR Valparaiso 24.39 14
61 Geans, Quin SO Bethel (Ind. 24.40 12
62 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 24.44 10
63 Pelyhes, Matthew FR Hope 24.55 13
64 Johnson, Matthew SR Hope 24.58 13
65 Everly, Jacob SR Hope 24.60 12
66 Sander, Tyler FR Northwood (M 24.61 16
67 Anane, Matthew Windsor ON 24.62 6
68 Bracero, Jason SO Bethel (Ind. 24.66 15
69 Conde, Emile SR Marian (Ind. 24.67 15
70 Hodgson, Jalen SO Northwood (M 24.73 10
71 Sosnowski, Steven FR Davenport 24.75 14
72 Patterson, Travis SR Bethel (Ind. 24.79 14
73 Delcambre, Mickey SR Valparaiso 25.06 15
74 Houser, Andy FR Aquinas 25.08 15
75 Vandersyde, Kyle FR Northwood (M 25.08 16
76 Murray, Zack SO Spring Arbor 25.09 16
77 Reives, Steve SR UNAGV 25.10 17
78 Prieto, Miguel FR Northwood (M 25.14 17
79 Schaap, Matthew SO Trinity Chri 25.50 16
80 Bradford, Michael FR Davenport 25.55 11
81 Bradford, Eric FR Davenport 25.62 12
82 Pinnow, Mark FR Valparaiso 25.76 17
83 Agler, James SR Bethel (Ind. 26.17 16
84 Waterway, Thomas SO Spring Arbor 26.32 15
85 Klein, Colton FR Bethel (Ind. 26.33 17
86 Devers, Marcus JR Trinity Chri 31.76 11

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 47.35 2013 Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
47.34 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
49.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Melto, Mac SO DePaul 48.22 PROV 1 10
2 Tomu, Tonderai SR DePaul 48.23 PROV 2 8
3 Barnes, Austen SR Indiana Tech 48.88 PROV 1 6
4 Marrow, Devon FR Indiana Tech 49.01 PROV 1 5
5 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 49.08 2 4
6 Fields, Ty'rel SR Olivet Nazar 49.24 3 3
7 Blehm, Alex SR Davenport 49.40 2 2
8 Mohamed, Mohamed SR Grand Valley 49.51 1 1
9 Hoffman, Logan SR Grand Valley 49.52 1
10 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 49.64 2
11 Hurrell, Jacob SR Northwood (M 49.95 3
12 Bottoms, Charles FR DePaul 50.17 3
13 Gray, Dewayne SR Spring Arbor 50.33 3
14 Pung, Daniel SO Grand Valley 50.41 2
15 Devers, Marcus JR Trinity Chri 50.42 3
16 Blue, Alec FR UNAGV 50.87 4
17 Stroner, Brad SR UNA 50.94 2
18 Brooks, Chad SO Valparaiso 51.45 3
19 DeGroot, Blake FR Calvin 51.86 6
20 Carey, Mike SO Davenport 51.87 4
21 Crum, Tyler JR Valparaiso 52.10 4
22 Hatchett, Antwon SO Valparaiso 52.34 4
23 Forsythe, Michael SR Spring Arbor 52.34 4
24 Keys, Reynauldt SR Olivet Nazar 52.44 5
25 Watters, Maxx SO Spring Arbor 52.87 5
26 McNamara, Clay FR Aquinas 52.88 6
27 Carow, Josh JR Valparaiso 53.00 5
28 Reel, Josh SO Olivet Nazar 53.25 4
29 Brouwer, Joel SO Calvin 53.50 6
30 Holy, Joe SR Valparaiso 53.59 5
31 Grajak, Steven JR St. Francis 53.83 5
32 Dykema, Justin SO Calvin 53.89 7
33 Holton, Austin SO Olivet Nazar 53.93 6
34 Johnson, Matthew SR Hope 54.03 5
35 Heyboer, Nicholas SR Hope 54.20 7
36 Francisco, Hayden FR Ferris State 54.31 6
37 Delcambre, Mickey SR Valparaiso 54.81 7
38 Medina, Richard FR Hope 55.08 7
39 Fratture, Dante JR Marian (Ind. 59.44 7

Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:17.14 2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Teachout, Caleb JR Aquinas 1:18.90 1 10
2 Ullman, Alex SR Windsor ON 1:18.91 1 8
3 Bellemore, Corey SR Windsor ON 1:19.62 1 6
4 Wand, Jordan SR Windsor ON 1:19.86 1 5
5 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 1:20.92 1 4
6 McArthur, Taylor SR Windsor ON 1:21.37 1 3
7 Conrad, Chris SR Spring Arbor 1:23.38 2 2
8 Kelly, Shane Windsor ON 1:23.43 2 1
9 Hopkins, Tevin SO St. Francis 1:23.79 2
10 Powers, David JR Olivet Nazar 1:24.09 2
11 Solorio, Eddie JR St. Francis 1:24.25 1
12 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 1:25.03 2
13 Person, Dareyus SO Indiana Tech 1:25.28 1
14 Miller, Ian JR Spring Arbor 1:25.36 2
15 Williams, Dionte FR Aquinas 1:25.83 4
16 Lundgren, Gabe SO Aquinas 1:25.96 3
17 Hurst, Deonte SR Grand Valley 1:26.18 2
18 Vojtko, Andrew SR Aquinas 1:26.59 3
19 Huizing, Stephen SR Aquinas 1:27.19 3
20 McCoy, Bobby FR Spring Arbor 1:27.66 3
21 Sipe, Tim SR Bethel (Ind. 1:28.06 4
22 Myers, Kameron FR Bethel (Ind. 1:28.13 4
23 Paepke, Chris FR Trinity Chri 1:28.54 4
24 Foust, Tanner JR Bethel (Ind. 1:28.93 3
25 Flint, Zack FR St. Francis 1:29.78 2
26 Baumgartner, Brett FR Bethel (Ind. 1:29.96 3
27 Williams, Tyler JR Marian (Ind. 1:30.00 4
28 Presnell, Michael FR Bethel (Ind. 1:30.52 4
29 Brenneman, Josh FR Bethel (Ind. 1:32.65 4
30 Schieldt, Murry SO Bethel (Ind. 1:35.16 3
31 Houston, Anthony SO Bethel (Ind. 1:36.30 4

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:47.59 2013 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.98 2013 Ethan Barnes
1:49.96 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:54.00 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Miedema, Chris SR DePaul 1:53.37 PROV 1 10
2 MacMackin, Nick Windsor ON 1:53.41 PROV 1 8
3 Mach, Wuoi FR UNAGV 1:53.99 PROV 1 6
4 Rietsma, Joel JR UNAGV 1:55.38 1 5
5 Hawley, Luke SO Aquinas 1:55.81 2 4
6 Willet, Thomas SO Aquinas 1:56.52 2 3
7 Deja, Matthew SR Playmaker's 1:56.62 2 2
8 Amaya, Alex JR DePaul 1:58.26 2 1
9 Hanson, Chris SR Marian (Ind. 1:58.44 2
10 Spangler, Seth SR Indiana Tech 1:58.73 1
11 Walters, Dan FR Valparaiso 1:59.77 2
12 Cichon, Adam FR Aquinas 2:01.62 3
13 Wainwright, John NuFitness 2:02.22 1
14 Redman, Hunter FR Ferris State 2:02.30 2
15 Grecu, Brian SR Northwood (M 2:03.14 3
16 Chupp, Matthew FR Olivet Nazar 2:03.45 3
17 McKeiver, Jimmy SR Grand Valley 2:03.56 1
18 Marcinkowski, Nick JR Grand Valley 2:04.00 3
19 Hammer, Logan FR Ferris State 2:04.24 3
20 Woodyard, Kyle SR Northwood (M 2:04.72 3
21 Murphy, Brian SR Ferris State 2:04.74 4
22 Montgomery, Matthe FR Olivet Nazar 2:05.07 3
23 Domjan, Bryce FR Valparaiso 2:05.30 4
24 Stieglitz, Jude SO Marian (Ind. 2:05.90 4
25 Robinson, Zach SR Davenport 2:06.29 3
26 Dantuma, David FR Ferris State 2:06.49 4
27 Santillo, Anthony FR St. Francis 2:06.98 4
28 LaRowe, Connor SR Ferris State 2:07.71 2
29 Pinnow, Matt FR Valparaiso 2:08.63 4
30 Brummel, Dustin SO Davenport 2:10.85 3
31 Jewell, Justin JR Davenport 2:12.37 4
32 Loria, Eric JR Valparaiso 2:13.35 4
33 Hosty, Jack FR Marian (Ind. 2:14.68 4

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:25.29 2013 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 2:25.29 2013 Ethan Barnes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Douglas JR Marian (Ind. 2:29.77 10
2 Adair, Matt SO Indiana Tech 2:29.92 8
3 Bahret, Danny JR St. Francis 2:30.19 6
4 Briggs, Luke SO Marian (Ind. 2:35.60 5
5 Ferris, Jake SR St. Francis 2:42.27 4
6 Bartell, Christian FR St. Francis 2:48.78 3
7 Jewell, Justin JR Davenport 2:49.31 2

Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
4:04.02 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:13.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 White, Cody SR Nu-Fitness E 4:10.95 PROV 1 10
2 Ralston, Alex Fenton Track 4:13.14 1 8
3 Gallagher, Ethan SR Olivet Nazar 4:13.83 1 6
4 LaMarra, Paul SR Windsor ON 4:16.33 1 5
5 Wilk, Jeremy SR Grand Valley 4:18.70 1 4
6 Deja, Matthew SR Playmaker's 4:19.59 1 3
7 Whise, Nick SO Aquinas 4:21.60 1 2
8 Reyes, Dylan SR St. Francis 4:23.00 1 1
9 Julson, Larry SR Grand Valley 4:24.02 1
10 Wharry, Nicholas SO Grand Valley 4:24.45 1
11 Hawn, Marshall JR Olivet Nazar 4:24.66 2
12 Knudsen, Cam FR St. Francis 4:25.93 1
13 Hammer, Logan FR Ferris State 4:26.13 2
14 Gerber, Spencer JR Ferris State 4:26.53 2
15 Perschbacher, Brad JR Aquinas 4:26.63 2
16 Kimbrell, Matthew SR HMW 4:27.03 1
17 Crosby, Mowgli FR UNAGV 4:27.55 2
18 Wells, Daniel SR Olivet Nazar 4:27.91 2
19 King, Bill SR Ferris State 4:28.25 2
20 Sharnas, Trevor FR UNAGV 4:29.63 2
21 LaRowe, Connor SR Ferris State 4:29.74 2
22 Richardson, Kyle SO Ferris State 4:30.82 3
23 Fitzgerald, Jake FR St. Francis 4:31.18 1
24 Griffith, Steve FR Aquinas 4:31.24 3
25 Brummel, Dustin SO Davenport 4:31.39 2
26 Hatcher, Regen FR DePaul 4:31.74 2
27 Copi, Lucas SO Ferris State 4:31.85 3
28 Atria, Joe FR DePaul 4:32.52 3
29 Harper, Andrew SR Ferris State 4:34.73 3
30 Cushman, Brandon SR Ferris State 4:34.78 3
31 Cook, Grant SO Aquinas 4:36.28 2
32 Taylor, Douglas JR Marian (Ind. 4:37.26 1
33 Carigon, Ethan FR UNAGV 4:37.57 2
34 Henderson, Duncan FR Calvin 4:40.37 2
35 Hulbert, Douglas JR Ferris State 4:40.50 3
36 Joslin, Devon SO Aquinas 4:40.87 2
37 Wilder, Stephen JR St. Francis 4:41.70 2
38 Pippel, Justin FR UNAGV 4:43.45 3
39 Parochetti, Joseph FR St. Francis 4:44.59 3
40 Clark, Alex FR Trinity Chri 4:49.69 3
41 Przybysz, Mason SO Davenport 4:51.88 3
42 Dantuma, David FR Ferris State 4:53.24 3
43 Kauffman, Troy FR Aquinas 4:55.81 3
44 Nielsen, Colin FR St. Francis 5:02.15 3
-- Harris, Grant FR Northwood (M DNF 3

Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
8:01.99 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:27.99 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Falk, Nick SR Windsor ON 8:19.73 PROV 1 10
2 Bradley, Bryce FR Grand Valley 8:26.32 PROV 1 8
3 Kegel, Fraser SR Windsor ON 8:26.57 PROV 1 6
4 Belcher, Aaron SR Indiana Tech 8:26.76 PROV 1 5
5 Blaszczyk, Mike SR St. Francis 8:27.63 PROV 1 4
6 Moskalewski, Josh SR Grand Valley 8:32.44 1 3
7 Reidsma, Andy SR Trinity Chri 8:33.50 2 2
8 Pesce, Michael Windsor ON 8:34.73 1 1
9 VandeBunte, David SR Calvin 8:35.55 2
10 Orndorf, Nate FR Grand Valley 8:35.58 1
11 Silversmith, David SR Ferris State 8:36.42 1
12 Dale, Mitchell SR Olivet Nazar 8:38.39 1
13 Duff, Joe SO Grand Valley 8:39.01 1
14 Routledge, Casey SO Grand Valley 8:39.13 1
15 Flores, Kyle SO Grand Valley 8:40.00 1
16 Wilkins, Mitchell FR Grand Valley 8:40.43 2
17 Rogers, Marcus SR Northwood (M 8:41.53 2
18 Perez, Ricky SO Grand Valley 8:42.03 2
19 Madendorp, Greg SO Grand Valley 8:42.39 1
20 Truskowski, Grant SO Grand Valley 8:44.17 2
21 Pulley, Bryce SR Grand Valley 8:44.84 2
22 Janikowski, Paul Windsor ON 8:45.25 2
23 Towne, Jacob SO Aquinas 8:45.39 2
24 Matusiak, Michael FR UNAGV 8:45.85 2
25 Hoffmeyer, Torben FR Grand Valley 8:46.63 2
26 Cherry, Jeff SO Aquinas 8:46.98 2
27 Hick, Jeremy Windsor ON 8:47.84 2
28 Fisher, James SR Olivet Nazar 8:48.00 2
29 Tomkiewicz, Peter FR Grand Valley 8:48.31 2
30 Milbocker, Ronald SO Olivet Nazar 8:48.97 2
31 Cecil, Joseph FR Grand Valley 8:52.63 2
32 Meitler, Jeff SO Calvin 8:52.84 3
33 Molony, Brendan SR Aquinas 8:53.10 2
34 Ball, Chandler FR UNAGV 8:54.77 3
35 Santillo, Joey FR St. Francis 8:57.52 1
36 Montalvo, Omero FR St. Francis 8:58.32 2
37 Spitzer, Philip SR Calvin 8:59.03 3
38 List, Mark JR Grand Valley 9:00.31 2
39 Foley, Dan SR Aquinas 9:01.39 3
40 Harper, Andrew SR Ferris State 9:02.25 3
41 Rutkowski, David JR Valparaiso 9:02.69 3
42 Schultz, Conrad FR UNAGV 9:02.92 3
43 Reidsma, Simon SO Spring Arbor 9:03.23 3
44 Burk, Bryan SAU Elite 9:03.44 4
45 Schaap, Jonathan FR Calvin 9:04.38 3
46 Rutherford, Zach SO Grand Valley 9:04.53 2
47 Albaugh, Geoff SR Aquinas 9:05.05 3
48 Magro, Cam SO Davenport 9:05.92 3
49 Hartman, Joel FR Bethel (Ind. 9:06.46 3
50 Richardson, Kyle SO Ferris State 9:07.46 4
51 Woznick, Andrew FR Calvin 9:07.60 4
52 Annis, Jordan FR Bethel (Ind. 9:07.69 3
53 Lauber, Jared SR Spring Arbor 9:08.80 3
54 Van Haitsma, Natha FR Calvin 9:10.00 3
55 Lucas, Brian JR Grand Valley 9:12.10 3
56 Bruno, Adam FR Valparaiso 9:12.47 3
57 Horn, Austin FR UNAGV 9:12.77 3
58 Tiethof, Mitchell FR Grand Valley 9:13.15 3
59 Anderson, Nathan SO Spring Arbor 9:13.26 3
60 King, Bill SR Ferris State 9:13.57 3
61 Divan, Brandon SO Olivet Nazar 9:14.25 4
62 Hendricks, Ben SO Marian (Ind. 9:15.67 4
63 Kagumba, Joseph Windsor ON 9:16.18 2
64 Ramundo, Peter SR Spring Arbor 9:17.01 3
65 Garza, Dan FR Spring Arbor 9:17.90 3
66 Reynolds, Jason FR Olivet Nazar 9:20.19 3
67 Klebenow, Billy SO St. Francis 9:20.47 3
68 Gerber, Spencer JR Ferris State 9:21.81 3
69 Copi, Lucas SO Ferris State 9:22.46 3
70 Jensen, Tyler FR Northwood (M 9:23.15 4
71 Herbert, Andres FR Bethel (Ind. 9:23.41 4
72 Moench, Will FR Northwood (M 9:26.27 4
73 Velthuizen, Cody FR Trinity Chri 9:28.12 4
74 Natewa, Tyrell FR Trinity Chri 9:29.19 4
75 Hulbert, Douglas JR Ferris State 9:29.55 4
76 Aukerman, Nicholas FR Calvin 9:31.47 4
77 Dippel, Matt SO Northwood (M 9:32.52 4
78 Hohlman, Robert FR Calvin 9:33.54 4
79 Tanui, Sammy SO Northwood (M 9:34.37 3
80 Crawford, Paul FR Bethel (Ind. 9:35.03 4
81 Neu, Tyler FR Spring Arbor 9:37.60 4
82 Fraser, AJ JR Bethel (Ind. 9:38.14 4
83 Babby, Mark JR Marian (Ind. 9:38.61 4
84 Swartz, Mason FR Calvin 9:38.90 4
85 Potts, Landon SO Calvin 9:38.91 4
86 Martinez, Alex JR Aquinas 9:41.17 3
87 Kimmel, Logan JR Bethel (Ind. 9:41.86 4
88 Comden, Sam FR Spring Arbor 9:43.43 4
89 Kramer, Jordan FR Calvin 9:44.43 4
90 Ondrajka, Alec FR Olivet Nazar 9:44.95 4
91 Kaufmann, Nick SO Northwood (M 9:45.95 4
92 Landeros, Joseph SO Marian (Ind. 9:56.30 4
93 Warke, Collin FR Valparaiso 10:01.05 4
94 Bohdan, Mark SO Trinity Chri 10:01.29 4
95 Morehead, Marshall FR Calvin 10:03.08 4
96 Massengale, Jacob JR Bethel (Ind. 10:05.84 4
97 Affholter, William FR UNA 10:07.41 4
98 Gafkjen, Nathan SO Valparaiso 10:09.20 4
99 Adkins, Patrick SO Bethel (Ind. 10:23.75 4
100 Wickstrom, Ryan SO Ferris State 10:24.47 4
101 Digrindakis, Zach SO Valparaiso 10:50.34 4
-- Julson, Larry SR Grand Valley DNF 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 14:05.94 2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
14:03.70 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14:47.09 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nowicki, Zachary FR Calvin 15:24.13 10
2 Campanella, Alex FR DePaul 15:25.79 8
3 Anderson, Ethan SO Calvin 15:26.86 6
4 Haagsma, Steven JR Calvin 15:34.65 5
5 Ferguson, Josh JR Calvin 15:38.95 4
6 McEvilly, Steve FR DePaul 15:48.85 3
7 Niendorf, John JR St. Francis 15:51.19 2
8 Przybyla, Matthew SR Valparaiso 15:57.61 1
9 Cordova, Alex FR St. Francis 15:59.03
10 Plantinga, Matthew FR Calvin 16:02.51
11 Fujioka, Nathan GVALUM 16:04.36
12 Hardin, Kevin JR St. Francis 16:04.79
13 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob JR Calvin 16:06.54
14 Johnson, Zack SO Indiana Tech 16:15.16
15 Ivins, Brandon SO St. Francis 16:24.58
16 Hanlon, Kevin SO St. Francis 16:35.64
17 Johnston, Alexande FR Calvin 16:48.93
18 Unzueta, Jesse FR St. Francis 16:56.59
19 Fujioka '06, Jeffr GVALUM 17:30.36
20 Marshall, Joshua JR Bethel (Ind. 17:36.08
21 Santillo, Chirs FR St. Francis 17:44.13
-- Danger, Paul PSTC DNF
-- Kerk, Sam SR Calvin DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
7.85 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.31 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 8.29qPROV 1
2 Wright, Andre Windsor ON 8.36q 1
3 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 8.49q 2
3 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 8.49q 1
5 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor ON 8.56q 3
6 Roth, Austin Windsor ON 8.60q 2
7 Holstege, Erik JR Calvin 8.64q 2
8 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 8.67q 3
9 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 8.68q 3
10 Fourie, Charl Windsor ON 8.69 3
11 Houser, Andy FR Aquinas 8.75 3
12 Shupperd, Jeremy FR Marian (Ind. 8.84 2
13 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 8.90 1
14 Reives, Steve SR UNAGV 8.91 2
15 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 8.99 3
16 Vandersyde, Kyle FR Northwood (M 9.06 1
17 McNamara, Clay FR Aquinas 9.11 3
18 Parsons, Caleb SO Olivet Nazar 9.16 1
19 Drennan, Jesse Windsor ON 9.19 1
20 Whitman, Ross FR Hope 9.22 3
21 Dolfin, David SR Hope 9.24 2
22 Arndt, Ryan FR Hope 9.69 2
23 Prieto, Miguel FR Northwood (M 9.98 3
24 Pinnow, Mark FR Valparaiso 10.07 1
25 Hunt, Warren SR Hope 10.09 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
7.85 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.31 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 8.10 PROV 10
2 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 8.49 8
3 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor ON 8.49 6
4 Roth, Austin Windsor ON 8.50 5
5 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 8.56 4
6 Holstege, Erik JR Calvin 8.59 3
7 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 8.67 2
-- Wright, Andre Windsor ON DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:12.04 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:18.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:15.52 PROV 1 10
1) Marrow, Devon FR 2) Stanley, Trevor FR
3) Person, Dareyus SO 4) Marshall, Deshawn SO
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:18.00 PROV 1 8
1) Hoffman, Logan SR 2) Wells, Sean SO
3) Pung, Daniel SO 4) Burnett, TJ FR
3 Windsor ON 'A' 3:19.93 1 6
1) McKeegan, Matt SR 2) Wand, Jordan SR
3) Ullman, Alex SR 4) Bellemore, Corey SR
4 Aquinas 'A' 3:24.45 1 5
1) Parnell, Jason JR 2) Johnson, Tyler FR
3) Williams, Dionte FR 4) Teachout, Caleb JR
5 Valparaiso 'A' 3:25.04 1 4
1) Hatchett, Antwon SO 2) Franze, Anthony FR
3) Butts, Andrew JR 4) Brooks, Chad SO
6 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:25.20 1 3
1) Mohamed, Mohamed SR 2) Griffin, Kelso FR
3) O'Brien, Zakry FR 4) McFarland, Odell FR
7 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:31.42 2 2
1) Solorio, Eddie JR 2) Grajak, Steven JR
3) Flint, Zack FR 4) Hopkins, Tevin SO
8 Valparaiso 'B' 3:32.71 3 1
1) Carow, Josh JR 2) Adamik, Kevin JR
3) Walters, Dan FR 4) Crum, Tyler JR
9 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:34.17 2
1) Swihart, Taylor SR 2) Miller, Ian JR
3) Conrad, Chris SR 4) Forsythe, Michael SR
10 Aquinas 'B' 3:36.22 2
1) Slomski, Joe JR 2) Hawley, Luke SO
3) Willet, Thomas SO 4) Vojtko, Andrew SR
11 Ferris State 'A' 3:36.35 4
1) Murphy, Brian SR 2) Hammer, Logan FR
3) Redman, Hunter FR 4) Francisco, Hayden FR
12 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:37.89 2
1) Foust, Tanner JR 2) Baumgartner, Brett FR
3) Sipe, Tim SR 4) Schieldt, Murry SO
13 Hope 'A' 3:38.67 3
1) Everly, Jacob SR 2) Johnson, Matthew SR
3) Heyboer, Nicholas SR 4) Dolfin, David SR
14 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 3:38.90 3
1) Presnell, Michael FR 2) Brenneman, Josh FR
3) Childs, Mike JR 4) Houston, Anthony SO
15 Spring Arbor 'C' 3:39.05 4
1) McCoy, Bobby FR 2) Lauber, Jared SR
3) Anderson, Nathan SO 4) Mills, Kameron SR
16 Valparaiso 'C' 3:42.08 4
1) Delcambre, Mickey SR 2) Pinnow, Mark FR
3) Domjan, Bryce FR 4) Pinnow, Matt FR
-- Hope 'B' DNF 4
1) Pelyhes, Matthew FR 2) Arndt, Ryan FR
3) Medina, Richard FR 4) Goliday, Dion SO
-- Windsor ON 'B' X3:33.67 2
1) Bellaire, Tyler 2) LaMarra, Paul SR
3) McArthur, Taylor SR 4)

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.04m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent JR Grand Valley 2.07m PROV 6-09.50 10
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
P P P P P XXO XO XXX
2 Rowe, Alex SO Indiana Tech 2.02m 6-07.50 8
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 White, Carson FR Indiana Tech 1.92m 6-03.50 5.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P O O XXX
3 Limberg, Lucas JR Olivet Nazar 1.92m 6-03.50 5.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P P O XXX
5 O'Connor, Chris JR Marian (Ind. 1.87m 6-01.50 4
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P O XO XXX
6 Eckhoff, Tanin FR Aquinas J1.87m 6-01.50 3
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XXO XXX
7 Midgett, Scott FR DePaul 1.82m 5-11.50 2
1.77 1.82 1.87
O O XXX
8 Miller, Brennen FR Valparaiso J1.82m 5-11.50 1
1.77 1.82 1.87
P XO XXX
9 Ford, Chris SO Aquinas J1.82m 5-11.50
1.77 1.82 1.87
O XXO XXX
10 Grajak, Steven JR St. Francis 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.82
O XXX
10 Shupperd, Jeremy FR Marian (Ind. 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.82
O XXX
-- Owen, Elijah SO Valparaiso NH
1.77 1.82
P XXX
-- Simmons, Travis SR Valparaiso NH
1.77
XXX
-- Bean, Brandon FR Grand Valley NH
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P P XXX
-- Arndt, Ryan FR Hope NH
1.77
XXX
-- Stroud, Conner SO Olivet Nazar NH
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P P XXX
-- Wright, Jordan SO Marian (Ind. NH
1.77
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
5.11m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Waugh, Chris Windsor ON 4.65m 15-03.00 9
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P O O O O XXX
1 Michell, Brian JR Olivet Nazar 4.65m 15-03.00 9
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Elbers, Jake SR Grand Valley 4.50m 14-09.00 6
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P P O XXX
4 Gordeneer '10, Mat GVALUM J4.50m 14-09.00 5
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P XXO XO XXP
5 Kelly, Jordan FR Valparaiso J4.50m 14-09.00 4
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P O XXO XO XO XXX
6 Cozart, Tyler SR Marian (Ind. 4.35m 14-03.25 2.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P O XXX
6 Fisch, Patrick FR Grand Valley 4.35m 14-03.25 2.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P O XXX
8 Vos, Drew SO Bethel (Ind. J4.35m 14-03.25 1
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O O XO XXX
9 Zosso, Justin FR Valparaiso J4.35m 14-03.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P XO XO XXX
10 Sawicki, Tyler JR Bethel (Ind. 4.20m 13-09.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P O O XXX
11 Pinion, Chase JR Bethel (Ind. J4.20m 13-09.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P XO O XXX
12 Rehm, Barrett SO Valparaiso 4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P O XXX
12 Wolters, Lucas SO Calvin 4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P O O O XXX
14 Gongwer, Albert FR Bethel (Ind. 3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P XXO XXX
15 Schweigert, Devin FR Calvin 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
O XXX
16 Martin, Kyle FR Northwood (M J3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
XXO XXX
-- Adamik, Kevin JR Valparaiso NH
3.45
XXX
-- Crough, Austin Windsor ON NH
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P XXX
-- Westphal, Connor SO Grand Valley NH
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P P XXX
-- Hoist, Josh FR Bethel (Ind. NH
3.45 3.75 3.90
P P XXX
-- Pfaff, Jake Windsor ON NH
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P P XXX
-- Whalen, Derik FR Marian (Ind. NH
3.45 3.75
P XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
7.50m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.01m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gordon, Zach FR Olivet Nazar 7.06m PROV 23-02.00 10
7.06m 7.03m 6.96m FOUL 6.97m 7.03m
2 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 6.97m 22-10.50 8
6.67m 6.97m 5.07m FOUL 6.77m 6.79m
3 DeRamus, Elisha SO Olivet Nazar 6.94m 22-09.25 6
6.78m 6.77m 6.81m 6.76m 6.60m 6.94m
4 Howe, Logan SO Grand Valley 6.93m 22-09.00 5
6.93m FOUL 6.84m FOUL PASS PASS
5 Brock, Brent JR Grand Valley 6.88m 22-07.00 4
6.57m 6.86m FOUL 6.88m FOUL 6.88m
6 Fraeyman, Nathan JR Grand Valley 6.85m 22-05.75 3
6.85m 6.66m 6.49m 0.54m 6.70m FOUL
7 Wilhelm, Branden Windsor ON 6.84m 22-05.25 2
6.59m 6.54m FOUL 6.46m 6.64m 6.84m
8 Dandie, Andrew Windsor ON 6.75m 22-01.75 1
FOUL 6.47m 5.85m 5.49m 6.67m 6.75m
9 Holstege, Erik JR Calvin 6.54m 21-05.50
FOUL 6.54m 6.45m FOUL 6.37m 6.45m
10 Dewbberry, Aaron JR UNA 6.39m 20-11.75
6.35m 6.23m 6.39m
11 Reives, Steve SR UNAGV 6.38m 20-11.25
6.33m 6.38m FOUL
12 Eckhoff, Tanin FR Aquinas 6.28m 20-07.25
5.57m 6.28m FOUL
13 Midani, Kareem SO DePaul 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m 6.03m 5.94m
14 Mayhue, Steffon SR Hope 6.12m 20-01.00
FOUL 5.72m 6.12m
15 Conde, Emile SR Marian (Ind. 6.06m 19-10.75
5.86m 5.93m 6.06m
16 Merkler, Cayden FR Bethel (Ind. 6.04m 19-09.75
5.53m 6.04m 5.59m
17 Owen, Elijah SO Valparaiso 6.02m 19-09.00
5.62m 6.02m 5.94m
18 Goliday, Dion SO Hope 5.97m 19-07.00
5.97m 5.84m 5.54m
19 Stewart, Christoph SR Hope 5.96m 19-06.75
5.87m FOUL 5.96m
20 Nagelkirk, Jason FR Trinity Chri 5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m FOUL 5.45m
21 Morse, Chris SR Trinity Chri 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m 5.42m 5.52m
22 Sander, Tyler FR Northwood (M 5.63m 18-05.75
5.63m 5.36m 5.48m
23 Middlebrook, Don FR Valparaiso 5.62m 18-05.25
FOUL 5.49m 5.62m
24 Betz, Alec SR Bethel (Ind. 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m FOUL 5.46m
25 Miller, Brennen FR Valparaiso 5.52m 18-01.50
5.08m 5.52m PASS
26 Bradford, Michael FR Davenport 5.50m 18-00.50
FOUL 5.50m 5.41m
27 Bradford, Eric FR Davenport 5.27m 17-03.50
FOUL 5.15m 5.27m

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSU Rec: G 14.79m 2013 Tendo Lukwago
15.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.20m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley 14.50m PROV 47-07.00 10
FOUL 14.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 14.22m PROV 46-08.00 8
FOUL 14.00m 13.87m FOUL 14.22m FOUL
3 Nesbitt, Samora FR Grand Valley 13.14m 43-01.50 6
FOUL 12.77m 12.62m 13.14m 13.13m FOUL
4 Conde, Emile SR Marian (Ind. 13.02m 42-08.75 5
13.02m 12.24m 11.87m PASS PASS PASS
5 Dolfin, David SR Hope 12.25m 40-02.25 4
12.11m 12.25m 12.22m 12.09m 12.23m 12.22m
6 Carey, Mike SO Davenport 12.17m 39-11.25 3
FOUL 11.67m 11.82m 11.97m 12.17m FOUL
7 Hunt, Warren SR Hope 11.70m 38-04.75 2
FOUL 11.70m 11.45m 11.15m 11.19m 11.16m
-- Bradford, Michael FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bradford, Eric FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vasquez-Nevins, Da SO DePaul FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
18.40m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.63m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Babicz, Matt JR DePaul 18.37m PROV 60-03.25 10
FOUL FOUL 17.43m FOUL 18.37m FOUL
2 Ponce, Michael JR Bethel (Ind. 16.22m PROV 53-02.75 8
14.80m FOUL 15.71m FOUL 16.22m 15.22m
3 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 15.90m PROV 52-02.00 6
FOUL FOUL 15.90m FOUL 15.43m 15.15m
4 Babicz, Anthony JR DePaul 15.68m PROV 51-05.50 5
14.81m 15.02m FOUL 15.68m 15.54m 15.55m
5 Thornton, Darien SO Grand Valley 15.22m 49-11.25 4
FOUL FOUL 15.22m 14.87m FOUL FOUL
6 Kintyhtt, Trevor FR DePaul 15.02m 49-03.50 3
13.64m 15.02m 14.86m FOUL 14.55m FOUL
7 Jipping, Eric SO Calvin 14.88m 48-10.00 2
14.07m 13.24m 14.73m FOUL 14.26m 14.88m
8 Weidenhamer, Clay SO Aquinas 14.70m 48-02.75 1
FOUL 14.69m 14.65m FOUL 14.57m 14.70m
9 Wilhite, Jamar JR Marian (Ind. 14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL 14.64m FOUL 13.06m FOUL FOUL
10 Rose, Robert SR Bethel (Ind. 14.51m 47-07.25
14.25m 14.51m 13.97m
11 Njegovan, Ryan FR St. Francis 14.42m 47-03.75
14.06m FOUL 14.42m
12 Vermette, Andrew Windsor ON 14.34m 47-00.75
12.82m 13.67m 14.34m
13 Monroe, Colt SO St. Francis 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 13.87m 14.30m
14 Dykstra, Andrew JR Calvin 14.21m 46-07.50
13.34m 14.21m 13.94m
15 Stankey, Ryan JR Ferris State 14.18m 46-06.25
14.18m FOUL FOUL
16 Pawliw, Eli Windsor ON 14.10m 46-03.25
12.87m 14.10m FOUL
17 Miller, David FR UNA 13.71m 44-11.75
11.54m FOUL 13.71m
18 Swabowski, Sean FR St. Francis 13.54m 44-05.25
13.26m 13.54m FOUL
19 Boersma, Brett Windsor ON 13.24m 43-05.25
12.38m 13.24m FOUL
20 Frey, Jacob JR Valparaiso 12.92m 42-04.75
11.01m 10.44m 12.92m
21 Drennan, Jesse Windsor ON 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 12.74m FOUL
22 Reinhard, Alex SR Bethel (Ind. 12.75m 41-10.00
FOUL 12.75m 12.62m
23 Soptich, Alex SO Bethel (Ind. 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m FOUL FOUL
24 Schertzer, Adam SO Marian (Ind. 12.61m 41-04.50
FOUL 12.61m FOUL
25 Bauers, Ryan FR St. Francis 12.36m 40-06.75
12.20m 12.36m 12.17m
26 Allpow, Brett FR UNA 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL 12.27m FOUL
27 Boisse, Jackson SO Bethel (Ind. 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m 11.18m 11.54m
28 Ostrander, Kyle FR Bethel (Ind. 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL FOUL 12.05m
29 Vidican, Matt FR St. Francis 11.11m 36-05.50
10.81m FOUL 11.11m
30 Goodman, Cole JR Marian (Ind. 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.70m
31 Backart, Alex SO Calvin 10.04m 32-11.25
10.04m 9.64m 9.21m
-- Vanarnum, Cory JR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Jake FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 20.60m 2013 Darien Thornton
21.20m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.06m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien SO Grand Valley 19.53m PROV 64-01.00 10
19.04m FOUL FOUL 19.51m FOUL 19.53m
2 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 18.59m PROV 61-00.00 8
17.74m 18.12m 18.21m FOUL 18.59m 18.41m
3 Lechner, Jay SO Grand Valley 18.14m PROV 59-06.25 6
16.46m 16.95m FOUL 17.09m 18.14m FOUL
4 Peterson, Lovell FR Grand Valley 17.47m PROV 57-03.75 5
FOUL FOUL 17.47m FOUL 16.69m 16.88m
5 Ponce, Michael JR Bethel (Ind. 17.17m PROV 56-04.00 4
15.92m 16.32m 15.73m 17.17m FOUL FOUL
6 Kovacs, Adam JR DePaul 16.84m 55-03.00 3
15.72m 16.84m 16.61m 15.88m 16.78m FOUL
7 Johnson, Lucas SR Ferris State 16.24m 53-03.50 2
FOUL FOUL 15.81m FOUL 16.00m 16.24m
8 Smutz, Jacob SO Valparaiso 15.71m 51-06.50 1
FOUL 15.71m 15.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Frey, Jacob JR Valparaiso 15.67m 51-05.00
14.63m 15.67m 14.03m
9 Kintyhtt, Trevor FR DePaul 15.67m 51-05.00
15.59m 15.43m 15.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 15.25m 50-00.50
15.16m 15.25m FOUL
12 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 15.06m 49-05.00
15.06m FOUL FOUL
13 Rose, Robert SR Bethel (Ind. 14.98m 49-01.75
14.38m 14.98m FOUL
14 Jimpkoski, David SR Ferris State 14.89m 48-10.25
14.74m 14.89m FOUL
15 Grant, Austin SO Ferris State 14.82m 48-07.50
13.26m 14.82m 13.93m
16 Miller, David FR UNA 14.65m 48-00.75
14.65m 13.95m FOUL
17 Rodgers, Keith FR Grand Valley 14.33m 47-00.25
14.03m 14.33m FOUL
18 Reinhard, Alex SR Bethel (Ind. 13.90m 45-07.25
13.14m 13.74m 13.90m
19 Soptich, Alex SO Bethel (Ind. 13.52m 44-04.25
13.52m 12.28m 12.95m
20 Weidenhamer, Clay SO Aquinas 13.47m 44-02.50
13.47m FOUL 12.56m
21 Satkowiak, Tyler FR Ferris State 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL 10.72m 13.20m
22 Jones, Jake FR Davenport 13.19m 43-03.25
11.60m 12.26m 13.19m
23 Goodman, Cole JR Marian (Ind. 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m 13.12m FOUL
24 Vanarnum, Cory JR Valparaiso 13.14m 43-01.50
11.71m 13.14m FOUL
25 deWaal Malefyt, Be JR Calvin 12.73m 41-09.25
12.10m 12.73m 12.03m
26 Wininger, Cody SO UNA 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m FOUL FOUL
27 Jipping, Eric SO Calvin 12.45m 40-10.25
11.38m 11.12m 12.45m
28 Mitchell, Kyle FR St. Francis 12.44m 40-09.75
11.46m 12.25m 12.44m
29 Wilhite, Jamar JR Marian (Ind. 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m FOUL FOUL
30 Ostrander, Kyle FR Bethel (Ind. 11.94m 39-02.25
FOUL 11.94m FOUL
31 Swabowski, Sean FR St. Francis 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m FOUL FOUL
32 Mckenzie, Aaron SO Bethel (Ind. 10.69m 35-01.00
10.06m 10.69m FOUL
33 Boisse, Jackson SO Bethel (Ind. 9.60m 31-06.00
9.18m 9.60m 9.49m
34 Vidican, Matt FR St. Francis 8.41m 27-07.25
8.12m FOUL 8.41m
-- Schertzer, Adam SO Marian (Ind. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Goode, Sam SO Ferris State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Allpow, Brett FR UNA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Meyers, Trak SR St. Francis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 127.50 2) Indiana Tech 118.50
3) Windsor ON 114 4) DePaul 90
5) St. Francis (Ill.) 39 6) Ferris State 28
7) Calvin 25 8) Bethel (Ind.) 21
9) Valparaiso 17.50 10) Northwood (Mich.) 11
11) Olivet Nazarene 10 11) Warrior Elite 10
13) Runners Edge 8 13) Marian (Ind.) 8
15) Aquinas 4 16) Davenport 3
16) Trinity Christian 3 18) GVSU ALUMNI 1

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 128.50 2) Windsor ON 93
3) DePaul 83 4) Indiana Tech 74.50
5) Aquinas 48 6) Olivet Nazarene 39.50
7) Calvin 30 8) Marian (Ind.) 27.50
9) St. Francis (Ill.) 22 10) Nexus Track Club 20
11) Davenport 15 12) Bethel (Ind.) 13
13) Valparaiso 12 14) Nu-Fitness Elite 10
15) Fenton Track Club 8 16) Hope 6
17) Playmaker's Elite 5 17) GVSU ALUMNI 5
19) Ferris State 3 20) Spring Arbor 2
20) Trinity Christian 2