2014 MITS Saginaw Valley State University Meet #2

back to results

Jan. 11, 2014

2014 MITS Saginaw Valley State University Meet #2
Saginaw Valley State University


SVSU - MITS Meet #2 - 1/11/2014
Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 11:55.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 63 Fornari, Tessa Unattached 11:30.00 11:36.37$
2 77 Jenkins, Elizabeth Unattached 12:00.00 11:39.14$
3 59 Clement, Nichole Unattached 11:50.11$
4 58 Sica, Jenna Unattached 11:53.27$
5 62 Tucker, Anastasia Unattached 12:00.00 11:56.22
6 61 Marciniak, Madison Unattached 11:30.00 12:10.50
7 64 Schneider, Maggie Unattached 12:20.00 12:15.93
8 60 Lucrett, Logan Unattached 12:30.00 12:43.17
9 4 Raines, Claudia Unattached 12:49.00 13:15.71
10 56 Dorr, Allison Unattached 13:16.59
11 3 Kunath, Taylor Unattached 13:40.37
12 5 Gladding, Alex Unattached 13:30.00 13:54.21
13 2 Anderson, Taylor Unattached 16:02.66

Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 10:10.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Anderson, Luke Unattached 9:55.00 9:56.65$
2 70 Frasier, Nathaniel Unattached 10:10.00 10:06.77$
3 71 Lemond, Dilon Unattached 10:10.00 10:14.93
4 23 Stimpfel, Bransen Unattached 10:22.78
5 75 Morey, Jake Unattached 10:00.00 10:43.83
6 33 Grifka, Adam Unattached 10:25.00 10:46.16
7 24 Hemstreet, Ben Unattached 10:55.15
8 25 Esparza, Alec Unattached 10:00.00 10:55.33
9 29 Navarre, Brett Unattached 10:20.00 11:03.53
10 26 Lavigne, Connor Unattached 11:00.00 11:17.36
11 69 Fiore, Michael Unattached 11:20.00 11:20.56
12 74 Hilbrandt, Ryan Unattached 12:30.00 11:21.11
13 76 Somenberg, Nichola Unattached 11:35.00 11:25.36
14 30 Biegalski, Keegan Unattached 10:40.00 11:38.73
15 32 Dreher, Michael Unattached 11:05.00 12:03.40
16 72 Sallner, Kurt Unattached 12:30.00 12:09.57
17 27 Crowe, Dave Unattached 12:17.31
18 73 Rassal, Mike Unattached 12:30.00 12:23.38
19 28 Finch, Montgomery Unattached 13:31.21

Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
STATE Q: $ 11.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 107 Llewelyn, Olivia Unattached $ 9.98q 2
2 16 Vogel, Sarah Unattached $ 10.02q 1
3 18 Krieger, Madi Unattached $ 10.22q 1
4 13 Brown, Amore Unattached $ 10.28q 2
5 21 Roland, Courtney Unattached $ 10.45q 1
6 80 Walter, Rebekah Unattached $ 10.55q 2
7 22 Richmond, Kayla Unattached $ 10.77q 1
8 67 Keyser, Kylie Unattached 11.02q 1

Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
STATE Q: $ 9.25
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 49 Mannon, Waleed Unattached 9.80q
2 112 Kanyo, Cory Unattached 9.86q
3 48 Zubek, Nick Unattached 10.17q

Event 5 Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
STATE Q: $ 8.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 14 Young, Mildrence Unattached $ 8.20q 2
2 92 Richardson, Ce'Air Unattached $ 8.31q 3
3 89 Hicks, Armonni Unattached $ 8.38q 2
4 16 Vogel, Sarah Unattached $ 8.51q 4
5 86 Beulla, Sarah Unattached $ 8.54q 1
6 20 Temple, Chelsea Unattached $ 8.59q 4
7 90 Kinney, Emilee Unattached 8.64q 2
8 82 Sanchez, Lauren Unattached 8.71q 1
9 18 Krieger, Madi Unattached 8.72 3
10 84 Lenoir, Alexis Unattached 8.81 1
11 91 Glover, Shantel Unattached 8.86 4
12 13 Brown, Amore Unattached 8.96 2
13 85 Palmreuter, Codi Unattached 8.97 1
14 88 Tominson, Nia Unattached 9.05 4
15 113 Garza, Mercedes Unattached 9.06 4
16 19 Johnson, Shania Unattached 8.00 9.07 1
17 1 Pruitt, Jacqueline Unattached 12.00 9.08 3
18 114 Curnutt, Marlee Unattached 9.12 1
19 17 Groll, Rebecca Unattached 10.00 9.24 2
20 122 Hunt, Haleigh Unattached 9.26 3
21 12 Nowosatka, Lauren Unattached 9.28 3
22 81 Hopgood, Majesty Unattached 9.64 1
23 83 Propp, Taylor Unattached 9.72 3
24 93 Gonzalez, Marie Unattached 9.74 4
25 87 Holliday, Madisone Unattached 9.93 3

Event 6 Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
STATE Q: $ 7.35
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 101 DeDadelaben, Antho Unattached 7.00 $ 7.16q 1
2 94 Grace, Alex Unattached 7.40 $ 7.21q 4
3 103 Cannon, Childress Unattached 7.10 $ 7.30q 3
4 95 Lyons, Landon Unattached 7.10 7.43q 2
5 98 Chapman, Adam Unattached 7.40 7.46q 4
6 37 Young, Travis Unattached 7.52q 1
7 42 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.58q 1
8 127 Terry, Camron Unattached 7.69q 4
9 40 Rodriguez, Keith Unattached 7.77 4
10 41 Kleln, Kaleb Unattached 7.81 3
11 96 Jones, Tre Unattached 7.82 2
12 38 Gregory, Jeff Unattached 7.82 1
13 104 Gonzalez, Manuel Unattached 7.70 7.82 2
14 102 Mayo, Arthur Unattached 7.70 7.91 3
15 115 Keys, Brandon Unattached 8.01 4
16 43 Mooney, Conney Unattached 7.80 8.02 1
17 116 Jorek, Mitchell Unattached 8.22 3
18 97 Syring, Mitch Unattached 7.90 8.24 1
19 100 Keys, Kody Unattached 8.32 1
20 36 Callaher, Zane Unattached 8.43 3
21 99 Castle, Zackary Unattached 8.10 8.45 2
22 105 Hicks, Armond Unattached 8.74 2
23 34 Fuerst, Noah Unattached 8.76 4
24 35 Miller, Nick Unattached 9.25 3

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 1:03.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 92 Richardson, Ce'Air Unattached 1:02.16$ 6
2 78 Larsen, Chelsee Unattached 1:02.00 1:02.32$ 1
3 80 Walter, Rebekah Unattached 1:04.78 4
4 16 Vogel, Sarah Unattached 1:05.41 4
5 89 Hicks, Armonni Unattached 1:00.00 1:05.86 1
6 9 Mater, Alexandra Unattached 1:05.00 1:06.23 1
7 20 Temple, Chelsea Unattached 1:06.76 3
8 90 Kinney, Emilee Unattached 1:30.00 1:09.03 2
9 119 Rascoe, Kerisa Unattached 1:09.82 5
10 1 Pruitt, Jacqueline Unattached 1:20.00 1:10.04 2
11 22 Richmond, Kayla Unattached 1:16.00 1:10.19 2
12 82 Sanchez, Lauren Unattached 1:10.00 1:10.38 1
13 14 Young, Mildrence Unattached 1:11.58 4
14 120 Doran, Mary Unattached 1:11.79 3
15 124 Derdowski, Samanth Unattached 1:10.00 1:13.19 2
16 21 Roland, Courtney Unattached 1:12.00 1:13.53 2
17 117 Cantle, Vanessa Unattached 1:13.54 3
18 66 Stewart, Emily Unattached 1:14.15 3
19 65 Miller, Colleen Unattached 1:14.80 3
20 122 Hunt, Haleigh Unattached 1:14.93 5
21 93 Gonzalez, Marie Unattached 1:15.43 6
22 17 Groll, Rebecca Unattached 2:00.00 1:17.85 3
23 67 Keyser, Kylie Unattached 1:18.71 4
24 121 Amthor, Lynsey Unattached 1:19.24 5
25 68 Reed, Andrea Unattached 1:21.28 5
26 81 Hopgood, Majesty Unattached 1:23.31 4
27 91 Glover, Shantel Unattached 1:23.38 6
28 118 Sullivan, Rebecca Unattached 1:27.14 5
29 79 Tanner, Hannah Unattached 1:20.00 1:31.03 2

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 53.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 44 Lumpkins, Trevor Unattached 52.80 53.22$ 1
2 125 Borchord, Jordan Unattached 55.00 54.29 1
3 101 DeDadelaben, Antho Unattached 54.61 4
4 46 Bobs, Austin Unattached 55.11 3
5 50 Lanbert, Luke Unattached 57.00 55.91 2
6 135 Canty, Vincent Unattached 55.99 4
7 123 McPeek, Garrett Unattached 53.50 56.74 1
8 42 Mudd, Alex Unattached 56.80 4
9 49 Mannon, Waleed Unattached 56.10 56.95 2
10 47 Nolan, Will Unattached 57.75 3
11 45 Wascher, Tanner Unattached 59.58 4
12 48 Zubek, Nick Unattached 1:01.54 3
13 104 Gonzalez, Manuel Unattached 59.00 1:03.35 2
14 102 Mayo, Arthur Unattached 59.00 1:04.06 2
15 28 Finch, Montgomery Unattached 1:00.00 1:06.60 2
16 105 Hicks, Armond Unattached 1:07.24 3
17 34 Fuerst, Noah Unattached 1:08.61 3
18 99 Castle, Zackary Unattached 1:10.00 1:10.02 3
19 27 Crowe, Dave Unattached 1:00.00 1:10.20 2

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 5:33.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 143 Storer, Jordan Unattached 5:50.00 5:26.10$
2 109 Estep, Rebecca Unattached 5:30.00 5:30.10$
3 8 Bonner, Rachel Unattached 5:30.00 5:31.04$
4 144 Jeczmionka, Julia Unattached 5:39.00 5:31.17$
5 140 Dietrazak, Kelly Unattached 5:45.00 5:41.07
6 64 Schneider, Maggie Unattached 5:50.00 5:45.77
7 6 Tomin, Alicia Unattached 5:46.86
8 77 Jenkins, Elizabeth Unattached 5:50.00 5:46.88
9 141 Hackett, Lauren Unattached 6:00.00 5:54.31
10 110 Kempf, Rachel Unattached 6:08.49
11 10 Matelgal, Megan Unattached 6:00.00 6:13.58
12 111 Fleischman, Morgan Unattached 5:55.00 6:13.93
13 142 Tsehirhart, Samant Unattached 6:00.00 6:15.90
14 57 Dykema, Courtney Unattached 6:16.38
15 4 Raines, Claudia Unattached 6:00.00 6:16.93
16 9 Mater, Alexandra Unattached 6:03.00 6:17.97
17 146 Mann, Emily Unattached 6:00.00 6:18.39
18 3 Kunath, Taylor Unattached 6:24.59
19 5 Gladding, Alex Unattached 6:00.00 6:27.92
20 145 Wellman, Grace Unattached 6:41.66
21 7 Goodwin, Mattie Unattached 6:30.00 6:56.74
22 117 Cantle, Vanessa Unattached 6:30.00 7:08.22
23 139 Turner, Isabella Unattached 7:10.55
24 79 Tanner, Hannah Unattached 7:00.00 10:12.94

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 4:37.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Anderson, Luke Unattached 4:36.00 4:38.97
2 136 Davenport, Ethan Unattached 4:40.00 4:45.98
3 131 Roest, Rob Unattached 4:45.00 4:46.95
4 135 Canty, Vincent Unattached 4:45.00 4:48.35
5 126 Blank, Nathaniel Unattached 4:50.00 4:51.20
6 153 Vorwerck, Evan Unattached 5:00.00 4:52.35
7 51 Hunt, Brad Unattached 4:50.00 4:54.77
8 137 Nesbitt, Brendan Unattached 4:50.00 4:56.04
9 71 Lemond, Dilon Unattached 4:50.00 4:56.69
10 151 Harrity, Blake Unattached 4:45.00 4:57.06
11 23 Stimpfel, Bransen Unattached 5:00.00 4:58.16
12 152 Lawrence, Andrew Unattached 5:10.00 4:59.76
13 33 Grifka, Adam Unattached 4:50.00 5:01.70
14 29 Navarre, Brett Unattached 4:50.00 5:05.54
15 149 Ruff, James Unattached 5:00.00 5:06.12
16 154 Littlejohn, Jacquo Unattached 5:00.00 5:09.29
17 138 Billette, Robert Unattached 5:10.00 5:15.21
18 132 Laorr, Ryan Unattached 5:20.00 5:18.77
19 147 Michalak, Sam Unattached 5:10.00 5:18.92
20 30 Biegalski, Keegan Unattached 4:50.00 5:25.15
21 150 Urbanski, Zach Unattached 5:20.00 5:27.39
22 134 Mynatt, Mitchell Unattached 5:30.00 5:31.69
23 52 Dassay, Zeke Unattached 5:45.00 5:37.06
24 32 Dreher, Michael Unattached 5:10.00 5:37.27
25 148 Billette, Matthew Unattached 5:45.00 5:38.34
26 130 Kassal, Mike Unattached 5:35.00 5:39.79
27 55 Gomez, Donovan Unattached 5:28.00 5:40.91
28 74 Hilbrandt, Ryan Unattached 5:30.00 5:44.45
29 72 Sallner, Kurt Unattached 5:30.00 5:49.79
30 54 Bargeron, Garrett Unattached 5:45.00 5:59.19
31 53 Bouwman, Alan Unattached 5:40.00 6:06.09
32 129 Dobrowoisky, Cody Unattached 5:48.00 6:20.44
33 155 Gallaher, Z Unattached 6:21.72
34 133 Veselsky, Trevor Unattached 5:40.00 6:22.43
35 128 Lamont, Harrison Unattached 6:20.00 6:39.12

Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 4:35.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tri-City Flyers 'A' 4:27.61$
2 Legacy 'A' 4:33.65$
3 Battle Alley 'A' 4:39.03
4 Red Zone 'A' 4:41.25
5 Speedy 'A' 4:58.01
6 Legacy 'B' 5:11.51
7 Legacy 'C' 5:20.84

Event 12 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 3:42.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rdf Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:47.74
2 Degeneration X 'A' 3:49.11
3 RoadRunners 'A' 4:03.22
4 Gtc Elite 'A' 4:15.63
5 Lead Foot A 'A' 4:21.74
6 Runners 'A' 4:41.28

Event 21 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 4-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 180 Stemple, Calli Unattached 5-02.00$
2 13 Brown, Amore Unattached J5-02.00$
3 181 Merchant, Lexi Unattached 4-10.00$
4 21 Roland, Courtney Unattached 4-08.00

Event 22 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 6-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 52 Dassay, Zeke Unattached 6-04.00$
2 157 Stemple, Cody Unattached 6-02.00$
3 156 Horsteman, Jacob Unattached 6-00.00$
4 160 Trudell, Robby Unattached 5-08.00
5 159 Hetzner, Jared Unattached 5-06.00
6 23 Stimpfel, Bransen Unattached J5-06.00
7 158 Thwing, Christan Unattached 5-04.00

Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 161 Shell, Mackenzie Unattached 11-03.00$
2 162 MacDonald, Amanda Unattached 9-00.00
3 12 Nowosatka, Lauren Unattached 8-00.00
4 164 Toth, Katie Unattached 7-00.00
-- 163 Mapes, Lexi Unattached NH

Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 13-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 167 Bell, Curtis Unattached 13-09.00$
2 165 Hunt, Ryan Unattached 13-03.00$
3 169 Haddon, Ethan Unattached 12-06.00
4 171 Jurick, Mitch Unattached 12-00.00
5 170 Keyes, Kody Unattached 11-06.00
6 166 Washer, Tander Unattached 10-06.00
-- 168 Gerhart, Noah Unattached NH

Event 25 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 15-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 106 Horton, Danielle Unattached 14-09.50
2 19 Johnson, Shania Unattached 14-07.50
3 12 Nowosatka, Lauren Unattached 14-07.00
4 83 Propp, Taylor Unattached 12-04.50
5 81 Hopgood, Majesty Unattached 11-08.00

Event 26 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 20-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 37 Young, Travis Unattached 19-11.50
2 42 Mudd, Alex Unattached 19-11.00
3 115 Keys, Brandon Unattached 18-03.00
4 156 Horsteman, Jacob Unattached 18-02.50
5 52 Dassay, Zeke Unattached 16-10.50
6 155 Gallaher, Z Unattached 15-05.00

Event 29 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 31-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 177 Pajot, Stephanie Unattached 36-07.00$
2 179 Lukins, Samantha Unattached 31-08.00$
3 178 Haltschlag, Autumn Unattached 27-04.00

Event 30 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
STATE Q: $ 46-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 173 Strzelecki, Andrew Unattached 44-06.00
2 172 Cook, Anthony Unattached 37-10.00
3 174 Bannister, Jason Unattached 37-01.00
4 176 Guzinski, Adam Unattached 33-10.00
5 175 Ruppe, Cole Unattached 29-00.00