2014 Frozen Blueberry

back to results

Jan. 11, 2014

2014 Frozen Blueberry
Montrose, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management


Walk
Frozen Blueberry 5K

5K Walk

Age Group Results

January 11, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Wilson Midway KY 162 55 2 34:45 11:13/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ambrose Wilson Midway KY 163 50 1 33:55 10:56/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Galbraith Swartz Creek MI 160 40 3 35:57 11:36/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 112 65 5 39:39 12:47/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 142 34 12 41:49 13:29/M
2 Nicole Voorheis Clio MI 154 31 15 46:16 14:55/M
3 Nichole Birchmeier Chesaning MI 190 38 16 48:43 15:43/M
4 Diana Kaczorowski Grand Blanc MI 197 34 21 52:48 17:02/M
5 Crystal Jamerson Flint MI 155 39 22 52:50 17:03/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 103 38 4 39:38 12:47/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 140 43 13 44:16 14:17/M
2 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 102 40 14 45:19 14:37/M
3 Tracy Ocenasek Montrose MI 128 42 19 49:48 16:04/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pablo Hillier Saginaw MICHIGAN 191 44 17 49:00 15:48/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Hecksel-Perkins Lansing MI 181 49 6 39:48 12:50/M
2 Caryn Kelly Fenton MI 161 45 8 41:02 13:14/M
3 Kathleen Henderson Flushing MI 114 49 11 41:19 13:20/M
4 Peggy Coomer Montrose MI 131 46 18 49:47 16:04/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Atwell Durand MI 198 50 7 39:48 12:50/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Peek Flushing MI 139 57 9 41:10 13:17/M
2 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 152 55 10 41:14 13:18/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Todd New Lothrop MI 104 65 20 51:23 16:35/M




Frozen Blueberry 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

January 11, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 201 28 11 22:56 7:24/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 169 44 1 18:42 6:02/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 196 44 15 23:59 7:44/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Strycker New Lothrop MI 178 47 2 19:03 6:09/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Compton Holly MI 144 13 39 29:47 9:36/M
2 Autumn Coules New Baltimore MI 166 12 56 40:04 12:55/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Doyle Saginaw MI 143 13 6 19:56 6:26/M
2 Josh Gulliver Clio MI 136 13 18 24:44 7:59/M
3 Austin Rasua New Baltimore MI 165 15 27 26:52 8:40/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Irwin Reese MI 195 18 36 29:02 9:22/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Schmitz Montrose MI 145 16 7 20:08 6:30/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Fano Royal Oak MI 151 29 42 31:36 10:12/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 200 29 4 19:33 6:18/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Duby Clio MI 177 33 14 23:51 7:42/M
2 Jessica Mann Flushing MI 129 32 40 29:48 9:37/M
3 Melissa Chichester Auburn MI 185 32 50 37:07 11:58/M
4 Kerry Munsey Flushing MI 109 34 54 39:17 12:40/M
5 Cindi Robinson Flushing MI 110 32 55 39:21 12:42/M
6 Jennifer Osborne Clio MI 171 31 63 46:04 14:52/M
7 Lona Oliver Owosso MI 134 33 65 48:21 15:36/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 173 33 3 19:11 6:11/M
2 Doug McGaw Freeland MI 188 33 8 20:57 6:45/M
3 Trevor Francis Troy MI 126 31 10 22:29 7:15/M
4 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 130 34 19 24:47 8:00/M
5 Alan Chichester Auburn MI 186 33 20 25:29 8:13/M
6 Jeffrey Arevalo Farmington Hills M 150 30 43 31:36 10:12/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 174 35 12 23:26 7:34/M
2 Heather Notter Bay City MI 189 37 13 23:30 7:35/M
3 Amanda Beckett Holly MI 111 36 45 32:37 10:31/M
4 Dawn Raska New Baltimore MI 164 38 57 41:11 13:17/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 117 43 23 25:48 8:19/M
2 Jennifer Billings Waterford MI 115 43 30 27:31 8:53/M
3 Laura Burnelt Burton MI 180 41 41 30:19 9:47/M
4 Angela Willey Swartz Creek MI 158 41 49 36:25 11:45/M
5 Krista Hudak Owosso MI 132 41 64 48:13 15:33/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Ross Howell MI 182 45 35 28:44 9:16/M
2 Marci Colyer Flint MI 138 45 48 36:12 11:41/M
3 Robin Binder Grand Blanc MI 157 46 51 38:11 12:19/M
4 Christine Beil Flushing MI 175 47 60 45:29 14:40/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 184 45 5 19:53 6:25/M
2 Wayne Haney Lapeer MI 105 48 9 22:24 7:14/M
3 Mark Schmitz Montrose MI 146 46 17 24:29 7:54/M
4 Mark Irwin Reese MI 194 46 37 29:04 9:23/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 122 54 22 25:40 8:17/M
2 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 137 50 32 27:45 8:57/M
3 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 176 54 38 29:07 9:24/M
4 Terri Hubbs Flushing MI 153 54 59 45:26 14:39/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Schneider Saint Johns MI 170 50 16 24:08 7:47/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 116 54 24 25:55 8:22/M
3 Greg Gulliver Clio MI 135 51 25 26:12 8:27/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 192 50 34 28:36 9:14/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy McCartney Essexville MI 149 55 29 27:28 8:52/M
2 Catherine Carpenter Sterling Heights M 167 56 52 38:34 12:26/M
3 Laura Bender Clio MI 124 59 62 45:42 14:45/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 168 59 26 26:20 8:30/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 119 61 33 28:27 9:11/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 141 68 53 39:12 12:39/M
3 Glenda Muench Mt. Morris MI 156 61 61 45:33 14:42/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 179 61 21 25:38 8:16/M
2 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 187 68 31 27:34 8:54/M
3 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 120 63 46 34:17 11:04/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 193 73 47 34:50 11:14/M


Male 70 and up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 172 71 28 27:05 8:44/M
2 Leonard Block Bay City MI 183 71 44 32:14 10:24/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 127 81 58 42:34 13:44/M