2013 4th Resolution Run

back to results

Jan. 1, 2014

2013 4th Resolution Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



4th Resolution Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
January 01, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Conway Charlotte MI 16 10 21:43.4 7:01/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Goschka Grand Ledge MI 15 1 18:37.3 6:00/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Burley Bath 44 22 24:20.8 7:52/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Habtamu Handro East Lansing MI 44 2 18:56.9 6:07/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michaela Donahue Grand Ledge MI 13 34 25:25.0 8:13/M
2 Evy Cummins Lansing MI 8 119 43:21.3 14:00/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilio Garcia Grand Ledge MI 4 102 37:21.4 12:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jena Burley Bath 15 23 24:22.4 7:52/M
2 Grace Johnson Grand Ledge MI 15 45 28:00.9 9:03/M
3 Amanda Becker Lansing MI 19 50 28:26.0 9:15/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Kroczalewski Grand Ledge MI 15 7 20:28.3 6:36/M
2 Carter Davis Lansing MI 17 9 21:41.8 7:01/M
3 James Coffman Bath 15 16 23:14.0 7:30/M
4 Ethan Franklin east lansing MI 15 95 37:01.5 12:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Bentley Albion MI 23 62 30:52.7 9:59/M
2 Dana McNitt Dewitt 21 82 34:02.6 11:00/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan McNeilly Holt MI 23 11 22:20.5 7:13/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Kentner Lansing MI 28 15 22:57.5 7:26/M
2 Jasmine Kumar Lansing MI 28 35 26:01.7 8:26/M
3 Kristi Love Springport MI 26 38 26:24.9 8:32/M
4 Hannah Hendricks Jackson MI 25 49 28:15.1 9:11/M
5 Amanda Delp Lansing MI 29 64 31:29.7 10:14/M
6 Vanessa Lake Lansing MI 29 69 31:51.8 10:22/M
7 Brittany Campbell Lansing MI 28 85 34:36.8 11:13/M
8 Jennifer Freridge Perry MI 27 91 36:54.6 12:00/M
9 Elyse Walter St. Johns MI 29 110 38:39.9 12:35/M
10 Samantha Friedlander Lansing MI 28 113 40:08.0 13:01/M
11 Emily Popielarz Kalamazoo MI 27 123 45:25.8 14:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Yusko Lansing MI 25 12 22:21.2 7:13/M
2 Tyler Love Springport MI 25 28 24:50.1 8:02/M
3 Matthew Campbell East Lansing MI 28 56 29:41.2 9:37/M
4 Ben Sloan Springport MI 28 75 32:52.0 10:37/M
5 Paul Ford Grand Ledge MI 29 96 37:03.0 12:01/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Slocum Grand ledge MI 34 21 24:04.1 7:47/M
2 Brandess Wallace Lansing MI 33 32 25:20.0 8:11/M
3 Sara Jestila Lansing MI 33 39 26:58.7 8:43/M
4 Debbie Peckham Lansing MI 34 58 29:50.8 9:42/M
5 Heather Booher Lansing MI 33 71 31:58.5 10:22/M
6 Kristin Wangelin Lansing MI 33 78 33:23.8 10:50/M
7 Lindsey Laforte okemos MI 33 86 35:22.8 11:29/M
8 Jill Gomoll Grand Ledge MI 34 101 37:19.0 12:10/M
9 Holly Craig Lansing MI 30 130 49:40.2 16:08/M
10 Denise Ngubeni Lansing MI 34 131 49:56.8 16:10/M
11 Breanna Bavery Maumelle AR 32 132 49:57.0 16:10/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wangelin Lansing MI 33 77 33:20.8 10:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Summerhill East Lansing MI 36 14 22:51.1 7:23/M
2 Stephanie Fleming Okemos MI 38 37 26:18.3 8:31/M
3 Rachael Engelbrecht Grand Ledge MI 35 51 28:30.8 9:16/M
4 April Makley Lake Odessa MI 37 73 32:20.0 10:27/M
5 Heidi Glew St. Johns MI 37 84 34:19.0 11:08/M
6 Erin Londo Lansing MI 35 88 35:43.2 11:38/M
7 Jennifer Greenburg Lansing MI 39 114 40:09.1 13:00/M
8 Shirley Wright Lansing MI 39 128 49:34.2 16:07/M
9 Darcy Bavery Maumelle AR 37 133 49:58.2 16:11/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Butler Munith MI 35 4 19:43.5 6:22/M
2 Russell LaForte okemos MI 35 83 34:11.3 11:06/M
3 Jerry Monroe Grand Ledge MI 35 116 41:20.7 13:22/M
4 Ryan Cummins Lansing MI 37 120 43:22.3 14:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith Lansing MI 40 26 24:46.8 8:03/M
2 Holly Ledesma 41 36 26:07.9 8:31/M
3 Teresa Krueger Wheeler MI 43 59 30:27.3 9:50/M
4 Tina Vansyckle Charlotte MI 44 93 36:59.3 12:04/M
5 Michelle Miller Dewitt 44 103 37:25.0 12:10/M
6 Meliss Goschka Grand Ledge MI 43 117 41:29.2 13:30/M
7 Deb Fitzpatrick Lansing MI 43 126 46:34.7 15:06/M
8 Teryl Hall Lansing MI 40 127 48:34.6 15:46/M
9 Jenifer Pettibone Lansing MI 42 129 49:35.3 16:07/M
10 Michelle Brittain Lansing MI 41 141 53:12.9 17:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Brown Mason MI 40 5 20:11.0 6:31/M
2 David Johnson Kalamazoo MI 41 17 23:31.7 7:37/M
3 Alex Fitzpatrick Lansing MI 43 42 27:43.6 9:01/M
4 Brian Farris Mullikon 42 44 27:52.0 9:00/M
5 Kevin Jorae Lansing MI 44 111 39:21.4 12:43/M
6 Donovan Brittain Lansing MI 42 140 53:12.2 17:15/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Willing Lansing MI 49 27 24:48.6 8:02/M
2 Diane Willman DeWitt MI 49 74 32:29.4 10:30/M
3 Cindy Garber Owosso MI 47 107 38:05.6 12:25/M
4 Lori Robinson Haslett MI 47 109 38:36.9 12:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Homer Haslett MI 45 8 21:40.4 7:00/M
2 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 45 13 22:22.9 7:14/M
3 Nick Evers Fowlerville MI 45 24 24:23.7 7:55/M
4 Chris Merrill Dansville MI 47 30 25:14.5 8:10/M
5 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 49 43 27:45.3 9:00/M
6 Terry Davis Lansing MI 48 55 29:40.3 9:36/M
7 Clyde Pell Mason MI 49 70 31:56.4 10:26/M
8 Judd Snyder Michigan Center MI 45 72 32:04.6 10:24/M
9 Walt Williams Dewitt 47 89 36:07.3 11:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 51 40 27:28.9 8:54/M
2 Michelle Kreft Lansing MI 54 41 27:28.9 8:54/M
3 Pam Bunce Laingsburg MI 53 46 28:03.9 9:09/M
4 Jacqueline Little Climax MI 52 52 28:41.5 9:21/M
5 Kathleen Battle St. John's MI 50 61 30:37.0 9:55/M
6 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 54 63 30:54.7 10:00/M
7 Shannon Coombs St. Johns MI 52 65 31:35.5 10:17/M
8 Edie Ellis Laingsburg MI 54 68 31:51.6 10:21/M
9 Cathleen Doefer Howell MI 50 81 33:27.7 10:56/M
10 Beth Ann Perkins Grand Ledge MI 54 90 36:48.2 11:56/M
11 Joyce Romar Lansing MI 50 106 37:58.1 12:23/M
12 Bea Wilbur Owosso MI 50 108 38:06.3 12:25/M
13 Brenda Seeger Lansing MI 51 112 40:05.8 13:00/M
14 Nancy Thane Caro MI 53 124 45:26.2 14:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Mason MI 52 3 19:10.5 6:11/M
2 Michael Hammond Potterville MI 52 6 20:28.0 6:36/M
3 Roy Schmidt Chelsea MI 51 31 25:17.6 8:12/M
4 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 52 54 29:00.8 9:24/M
5 Lloyd Conway Charlotte MI 51 66 31:44.3 10:17/M
6 Brian Doefer Howell MI 50 79 33:26.6 10:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edi Brownell Charlotte MI 57 47 28:05.5 9:05/M
2 Lynn Schense Lansing MI 58 67 31:48.1 10:21/M
3 Brenda O'Brien Williamston MI 57 76 32:54.6 10:43/M
4 Edie Kentner Lansing MI 59 87 35:30.0 11:29/M
5 Denise Brembeck Eaton Rapids MI 55 92 36:58.1 12:03/M
6 Jayne Higo Lansing MI 59 94 37:00.7 12:00/M
7 Ruth Schaar Lansing MI 58 125 46:09.1 14:58/M
8 Julie Campbell Lansing MI 57 135 51:43.3 16:45/M
9 Sue Abent Lansing MI 58 138 51:56.1 16:52/M
10 Phyllis Strong Lansing MI 57 139 51:56.3 16:51/M
11 Brenda Davis Grand Ledge MI 56 143 57:23.2 18:38/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Kentner Lansing MI 58 18 23:32.3 7:37/M
2 John Joss Holt MI 58 20 23:51.7 7:43/M
3 Michael LaRue Lansing MI 58 48 28:05.9 9:07/M
4 Ray Miller Mason MI 58 60 30:36.9 9:57/M
5 Robert Scott Haslett MI 56 80 33:27.0 10:53/M
6 Robert Ver Berkmoes Cheboygan MI 58 99 37:10.8 12:06/M
7 Jim Campbell Lansing MI 56 122 44:58.4 14:34/M
8 Randy Linton Grand Ledge MI 56 142 57:22.0 18:38/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kimball East Lansing MI 62 53 28:50.3 9:20/M
2 Denise Egeland Lansing MI 60 97 37:03.5 11:59/M
3 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 60 100 37:16.1 12:07/M
4 Lois Hopkins East Lansing MI 62 104 37:42.3 12:13/M
5 Pat Smith Lansing MI 60 118 42:44.1 13:53/M
6 Brenda Bancroft Maple Rapids, MI 64 134 50:02.5 16:15/M
7 Pam Kuffer East Lansing MI 63 136 51:55.0 16:51/M
8 Alice Blackwood-Wyman Dewitt MI 60 137 51:55.3 16:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 63 19 23:43.5 7:40/M
2 David Stierley Lansing MI 61 25 24:36.3 7:56/M
3 Chuck Lawson Grand Ledge MI 62 29 24:54.9 8:03/M
4 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids MI 62 33 25:21.1 8:11/M
5 Terry Gawal Dansville 64 57 29:48.6 9:43/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 65 115 41:19.5 13:25/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida Lansing MI 75 105 37:42.9 12:14/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Parker 71 121 43:35.0 14:09/M

Male no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Henderson Lansing MI 99 98 37:07.4 12:03/M