2013 Midnight Special

back to results

Dec. 31, 2013

2013 Midnight Special
Whitehouse, OH
Provided by Everal Race Management


2013 Midnight Special
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 31, 2013

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tea Romanowski Hudson MI 142 15 7 20:55 6:45/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wyatt Hoch Perrysburg OH 212 21 1 17:43 5:43/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 2 57 35 23:47 7:40/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Romanowski Hudson MI 143 43 5 20:40 6:40/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Rapp Sylvania OH 132 51 71 26:30 8:33/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Baker Millbury OH 16 54 22 22:57 7:24/M


Female Senior Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 19 67 122 30:37 9:53/M


Male Senior Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Walilingford Bellevue OH 190 61 26 23:11 7:29/M


Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josi Vollmar Toledo OH 188 9 204 38:03 12:16/M
2 Abigail Frye Perrysburg OH 68 7 254 1:01:27 19:49/M


Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Lammers Bowling Green OH 95 7 170 34:28 11:07/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Sauder Wauseon OH 234 14 59 25:17 8:09/M
2 Lempi Luoma Adrian MI 114 14 79 26:59 8:42/M
3 Sophia Kaplan Mentor OH 83 12 104 29:00 9:21/M
4 Moira Cunningham Bowling Green OH 260 13 137 31:32 10:10/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Gray Napoleon OH 230 14 18 22:23 7:13/M
2 Shane Tobar Weston OH 179 13 38 24:10 7:48/M
3 Nick Tucker Maumee OH 708 13 40 24:11 7:48/M
4 Jacob Szymanski Perrysburg OH 220 12 77 26:48 8:39/M
5 Connor Stowell Morenci MI 169 13 96 28:15 9:07/M
6 Gavin Lammers Bowling Green OH 93 10 109 29:11 9:25/M
7 Brody Reynolds Walbridge OH 137 10 130 31:03 10:01/M
8 Leonard Luoma Adrian MI 115 11 163 34:08 11:01/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylee Bernthisel Grand Rapids OH 36 19 17 22:19 7:12/M
2 Katelyn Luther Middlefield OH 245 16 50 24:47 8:00/M
3 Ivy Losasso Burton OH 108 16 51 24:48 8:00/M
4 Melissa Keziol Burton OH 246 16 52 24:49 8:00/M
5 Suzanne Keziol Burton OH 247 16 53 24:49 8:00/M
6 Gwendolyn Losasso Burton OH 107 16 57 25:00 8:04/M
7 Meagan Ross Whitehouse OH 228 18 64 25:53 8:21/M
8 Elizabeth Miller Archbold OH 120 15 81 27:03 8:44/M
9 Jaelyn Rufenacht Archbold OH 147 16 82 27:03 8:44/M
10 Julia Losasso Burton OH 109 15 103 28:59 9:21/M
11 Angela Clay Toledo OH 227 18 128 30:57 9:59/M
12 Megan Russ Perrysburg OH 151 19 207 38:37 12:27/M
13 Madeline Shearman Bowling Green OH 270 16 215 40:01 12:55/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Heckman Toledo OH 262 18 3 18:49 6:04/M
2 Daniel Sauder Wauseon OH 155 18 13 21:30 6:56/M
3 Aaron Bontrager Wauseon OH 40 15 16 21:53 7:04/M
4 Tyler Nason Fremont OH 236 15 19 22:28 7:15/M
5 Joshua Szymanski Perrysburg OH 221 15 21 22:54 7:23/M
6 Reagan Stowell Morenci MI 171 17 25 23:02 7:26/M
7 Andrew Sauder Wauseon OH 233 15 44 24:32 7:55/M
8 John Kookoothe Jr. Toledo OH 259 18 111 29:15 9:26/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richelle Gray Toledo OH 75 22 12 21:28 6:55/M
2 Kaitlyn Llewellyn Perrysburg OH 103 20 15 21:44 7:01/M
3 Baley Bernthisel Grand Rapids OH 34 21 102 28:42 9:15/M
4 Ashlyn Bontrager Wauseon OH 41 20 132 31:14 10:05/M
5 Kriten Fromm Napoleon OH 67 24 154 33:10 10:42/M
6 Danielle Rice Maumee OH 139 22 157 33:25 10:47/M
7 Marla Garcia Carey OH 70 24 185 36:08 11:39/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Sharp Toledo OH 239 22 4 18:52 6:05/M
2 Jeremy Tomcho Maumee OH 180 20 49 24:43 7:58/M
3 Jonathan Materni Perrysburg OH 117 22 61 25:38 8:16/M
4 Ben Remaklus Whitehouse OH 136 20 105 29:02 9:22/M
5 Brandon Herrmann Waterville OH 264 21 110 29:13 9:25/M
6 Andrew Smith Toledo OH 164 22 158 33:25 10:47/M
7 Chris Szalkowski Toledo OH 174 24 182 35:30 11:27/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liesl Muehlhauser Niles MI 123 27 31 23:27 7:34/M
2 Allison Kantner Toledo OH 82 28 48 24:43 7:58/M
3 Emily Wilson Waterville OH 196 29 67 26:16 8:28/M
4 Lisa Urnaitis Trenton MI 183 28 68 26:18 8:29/M
5 Jennifer Lehr Petersburg MI 101 27 107 29:07 9:24/M
6 Jessica Knapp Whitehouse OH 87 27 108 29:09 9:24/M
7 Karissa Donnoe Fort Wayne IN 210 27 139 31:33 10:11/M
8 Laura O'Hara Salem WV 127 29 144 31:58 10:19/M
9 Meghan Mohr Napoleon OH 122 26 146 32:04 10:21/M
10 Emily Landrum Waterville OH 96 28 165 34:10 11:01/M
11 Amanda Brodbeck Toledo OH 43 26 220 42:53 13:50/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Kowalski South Bend IN 248 28 2 17:54 5:46/M
2 Theodore Reinhart Carey OH 135 26 9 21:11 6:50/M
3 Tyler Reese Paulding OH 134 25 11 21:24 6:54/M
4 Jordan Buss Bridgeville PA 208 28 140 31:34 10:11/M
5 Jon Wheat Bluffton OH 193 27 147 32:04 10:21/M
6 Brian Kressbach Napoleon OH 91 25 155 33:10 10:42/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Carson Bowling Green OH 53 34 58 25:08 8:06/M
2 Niki Kalaf-Hughes Perrysburg OH 267 31 70 26:29 8:33/M
3 Cheryl Thompson Whitehouse OH 176 34 89 27:31 8:53/M
4 Erin Salari Rossford OH 152 32 167 34:16 11:03/M
5 Sarah Carpenter Toledo OH 51 31 191 36:15 11:42/M
6 Candice Fournier Sylvania OH 65 32 223 43:52 14:09/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Whitenourg Toledo OH 704 32 10 21:20 6:53/M
2 Nate Thompson Whitehouse OH 177 33 42 24:17 7:50/M
3 Clay Kalaf-Hughes Perrysburg OH 268 32 69 26:28 8:32/M
4 David Wilson Waterville OH 195 30 106 29:05 9:23/M
5 Neil Salari Rossford OH 153 33 166 34:14 11:03/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Romanowski Hudson MI 144 37 29 23:22 7:32/M
2 Megan Gardam Toledo OH 71 37 88 27:29 8:52/M
3 Jennifer Beale Whitehouse OH 705 36 117 30:12 9:45/M
4 Angie Balduf Genoa OH 29 35 136 31:31 10:10/M
5 Jessica Gibson Bowling Green OH 703 35 138 31:32 10:10/M
6 Karen Walker Lambertville MI 191 38 142 31:41 10:13/M
7 Maren Tregillis Sylvania OH 181 36 160 33:31 10:49/M
8 Christine Kerzee Delphos OH 251 37 174 34:50 11:14/M
9 Jennifer Langel Empire MI 97 39 175 34:50 11:14/M
10 Dana Burne Toledo OH 275 35 190 36:15 11:42/M
11 Heather Dinklage Maumee OH 61 38 197 37:32 12:06/M
12 Carole Adams Redford MI 250 38 199 37:33 12:07/M
13 Hallie Richwine Norton OH 140 35 205 38:11 12:19/M
14 Jessica Lashley Maumee OH 98 35 210 38:50 12:32/M
15 Caroline Byrne Fremont OH 48 36 251 57:45 18:38/M
16 Lori Luk Waterville OH 111 38 253 1:01:02 19:41/M
17 Jenny Huber Fostoria OH 79 35 257 1:08:20 22:03/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.p, Miller Waterville OH 121 36 6 20:48 6:43/M
2 Matthew Carpenter Hudson MI 21 36 8 20:56 6:45/M
3 Chris Cunningham Bowling Green OH 261 39 14 21:36 6:58/M
4 Pete McCallen Crestview FL 266 35 23 22:58 7:25/M
5 Sean Kay Melrose MA 85 38 24 22:59 7:25/M
6 Jason Balduf Genoa OH 30 37 27 23:11 7:29/M
7 Sean Blomquist Toledo OH 38 38 47 24:42 7:58/M
8 Scott Williamson Lambertville MI 194 35 56 24:58 8:03/M
9 Phil Baranski Toledo OH 255 36 73 26:34 8:34/M
10 Corey Krauss Toledo OH 89 38 95 28:14 9:06/M
11 Gregory Byrne Fremont OH 49 37 115 29:48 9:37/M
12 Ty Shelby Celina OH 219 38 118 30:16 9:46/M
13 Jeffery Lammers Bowling Green OH 94 38 171 34:28 11:07/M
14 Gbenga Ajilore Toledo OH 205 39 193 36:35 11:48/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Warnke Oak Harbor OH 15 40 45 24:33 7:55/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 58 43 72 26:34 8:34/M
3 Rachel Foreman North Baltimore OH 64 43 94 28:11 9:05/M
4 Kolleen Kopchak Bradner OH 269 41 120 30:23 9:48/M
5 Jennifer Pease Luckey OH 218 41 134 31:26 10:08/M
6 Stephanie Kaplan Mentor OH 84 44 143 31:43 10:14/M
7 Cheri Kent Haskins OH 213 41 150 32:13 10:24/M
8 Diana Kobylak Perrysburg OH 225 40 151 32:29 10:29/M
9 Sheila Martin Defiance OH 237 44 241 48:53 15:46/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Adams Adrian MI 249 40 34 23:45 7:40/M
2 Mike Cruz Northwood OH 231 42 37 24:06 7:46/M
3 Charles Cheek Fremont OH 242 40 66 26:13 8:27/M
4 Dan Sauder Wauseon OH 154 44 86 27:14 8:47/M
5 Mike Sarns Jr Waterville OH 243 43 87 27:15 8:47/M
6 Doug Nason Fremont OH 235 42 91 27:39 8:55/M
7 Rodney Palmer Bowling Green OH 128 42 97 28:19 9:08/M
8 David Tobar Weston OH 178 42 99 28:21 9:09/M
9 Chuck Reynolds Walbridge OH 138 43 131 31:05 10:02/M
10 Christopher Solon Perrysburg OH 167 41 164 34:10 11:01/M
11 Alan Steinhauser Warren MI 241 43 173 34:47 11:13/M
12 Joe Lachowski Empire MI 92 41 176 34:52 11:15/M
13 Kevin English Perrysburg OH 62 42 209 38:40 12:28/M
14 Matthew Joyner Toledo OH 81 43 250 57:11 18:27/M
15 Greg Frye Perrysburg OH 69 40 255 1:01:28 19:50/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Llewellyn Perrysburg OH 104 45 43 24:27 7:53/M
2 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 26 47 54 24:55 8:02/M
3 Susan Ruff Toledo OH 148 46 80 27:01 8:43/M
4 Mel Lager Toledo OH 706 49 121 30:23 9:48/M
5 Esmeralda Sauder Wauseon OH 156 45 127 30:57 9:59/M
6 Martha Shearman Bowling Green OH 271 48 141 31:40 10:13/M
7 Kathy Zumfelde Napoleon OH 204 48 145 32:02 10:20/M
8 Josie Avina Pettisville OH 28 46 148 32:09 10:22/M
9 Nancy Bontrager Wauseon OH 42 46 149 32:10 10:23/M
10 April Gardner Maumee OH 707 49 168 34:19 11:04/M
11 Lora Vehre Carey OH 244 49 187 36:08 11:39/M
12 Lisa Aeschliman Wauseon OH 22 49 194 36:44 11:51/M
13 Janice Naveken Toledo OH 124 47 202 37:49 12:12/M
14 Jody Buehrer Wauseon OH 47 48 222 43:51 14:09/M
15 Mary Beth Russ Perrysburg OH 150 48 230 45:10 14:34/M
16 Heidi Parrill Perrysburg OH 256 49 231 45:11 14:35/M
17 Sonya Yenser-Hammon Oakwood OH 201 46 240 48:52 15:46/M
18 Amy Losasso Burton OH 105 47 245 54:41 17:38/M
19 Kelli Zacharias Parma Heights OH 202 46 246 55:22 17:52/M
20 Holly Joyner Toledo OH 80 47 249 57:10 18:26/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kreh Lima OH 90 49 20 22:38 7:18/M
2 Jim Pinkelman Haskins OH 238 47 33 23:36 7:37/M
3 George Lathrop Ottawa Hills OH 100 45 39 24:10 7:48/M
4 Scott Koba-Nelson Lorain OH 88 45 41 24:15 7:49/M
5 Tom Silva Maumee OH 163 46 55 24:55 8:02/M
6 Kal Awwad Maumee OH 253 49 60 25:23 8:11/M
7 Jon Llewellyn Perrysburg OH 102 45 62 25:43 8:18/M
8 Keith Stowell Morenci MI 170 48 75 26:45 8:38/M
9 Anthony Losasso Burton OH 106 47 76 26:46 8:38/M
10 Mark Sears Maumee OH 162 49 83 27:06 8:45/M
11 Benny Avina Pettisville OH 27 49 85 27:10 8:46/M
12 Dane Vollmar Toledo OH 187 47 100 28:27 9:11/M
13 Matt Plessner Northwood OH 129 49 112 29:32 9:32/M
14 Peter Szymanski Whitehouse OH 175 48 114 29:47 9:36/M
15 David Zeisloft Toledo OH 709 48 129 31:02 10:01/M
16 Brian Gray Napoleon OH 229 49 159 33:29 10:48/M
17 Steve Hammon Oakwood OH 77 48 178 35:11 11:21/M
18 Doug Russ Perrysburg OH 149 47 208 38:39 12:28/M
19 Mark Shearman Bowling Green OH 272 46 216 40:02 12:55/M
20 Steve Parrill Perrysburg OH 257 46 232 45:12 14:35/M
21 Raymond Luk Waterville OH 112 46 239 48:27 15:38/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Brandt Bluffton OH 240 54 92 27:43 8:56/M
2 Mary-Jo Witfoth Swanton OH 198 54 123 30:48 9:56/M
3 Christine Zittel Waterford MI 273 50 180 35:22 11:25/M
4 Robin Love Findlay OH 110 53 189 36:14 11:41/M
5 Nancy Camarota Perrysburg OH 50 53 195 36:46 11:52/M
6 Maggie Agosto Lorain OH 23 50 203 38:01 12:16/M
7 Beth Vollmar Toledo OH 186 51 206 38:13 12:20/M
8 Christina Smith Delaware OH 165 52 212 39:24 12:43/M
9 Jill Bernthisel Grand Rapids OH 35 51 234 46:44 15:05/M
10 Vicki Rowe Clyde OH 146 50 235 47:34 15:21/M
11 Chris Schlueter Wauseon OH 157 53 242 48:53 15:46/M
12 April Wassermann Findlay OH 222 52 256 1:03:45 20:34/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Wietrzykowski Perrsyburg OH 224 50 65 26:07 8:25/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 184 54 74 26:42 8:37/M
3 William Antoszewski Whitehouse OH 25 51 78 26:54 8:41/M
4 Joe Wallace Sylvania OH 192 53 84 27:08 8:45/M
5 Stephen Barry Sylvania OH 206 54 90 27:38 8:55/M
6 Kevin Cesarz Toledo OH 54 50 133 31:26 10:08/M
7 Rick Rowe Clyde OH 145 50 135 31:30 10:10/M
8 Jeff Van Demark Perrysburg OH 185 53 153 32:59 10:38/M
9 Steven Overholser Whitehouse OH 217 51 169 34:19 11:04/M
10 Jamey Booth Petersburg MI 207 54 172 34:43 11:12/M
11 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 274 50 179 35:21 11:24/M
12 Kirby Waaland Findlay OH 189 52 181 35:29 11:27/M
13 Scott Bernthisel Grand Rapids OH 37 50 226 44:35 14:23/M
14 Merle Dech Toledo OH 209 52 244 50:07 16:10/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorrie Cesarz Toledo OH 55 58 98 28:21 9:09/M
2 Janis Clay Toledo OH 226 56 126 30:56 9:59/M
3 Nancy Kessler Carey OH 8 58 186 36:08 11:39/M
4 Wendy Gonzales Wayne OH 74 58 192 36:23 11:44/M
5 Karen Burkhart Holland OH 710 56 201 37:45 12:11/M
6 Cindi Baum Bowling Green OH 32 57 211 39:06 12:37/M
7 Lori Yaw Defiance OH 199 55 221 43:51 14:09/M
8 Jody Eckler Castalia OH 6 55 225 44:21 14:18/M
9 Sue Brodbeck Monclova OH 45 57 229 45:06 14:33/M
10 Michele Mazziotti Swanton OH 252 57 236 47:38 15:22/M
11 Cher Goeder Toledo OH 72 58 238 48:23 15:36/M
12 Sharon Fielder Kalamazoo MI 12 55 248 56:06 18:06/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Kessler Carey OH 7 56 30 23:24 7:33/M
2 David Czapor Franklin OH 57 55 36 23:57 7:44/M
3 Edgar Rapp Sylvania OH 131 55 46 24:36 7:56/M
4 Ron Yaw Defiance OH 200 58 63 25:44 8:18/M
5 J.d McCoy Sylvania OH 118 55 119 30:23 9:48/M
6 Gary Eckler Castalia OH 5 59 188 36:09 11:40/M
7 Randy Smith Delaware OH 166 57 213 39:24 12:43/M
8 Wellington Roemer III Toledo OH 141 56 217 41:47 13:29/M
9 Mike Brodbeck Monclova OH 44 56 218 42:03 13:34/M
10 Mark Schlueter Wauseon OH 158 55 237 47:53 15:27/M
11 Scott Smith Fremont OH 13 55 247 55:23 17:52/M
12 Nick Goeder Toledo OH 73 58 252 1:01:00 19:41/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Reese Paulding OH 133 61 156 33:21 10:45/M
2 Sue Parkins-Cameron Perrysburg OH 254 63 183 35:32 11:28/M
3 Abby Flahie Monclova OH 4 62 233 46:19 14:56/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 20 64 28 23:16 7:30/M
2 Donald Bashor Wauseon OH 31 63 32 23:30 7:35/M
3 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 197 64 101 28:32 9:12/M
4 Richard Nyce Archbold OH 126 60 113 29:36 9:33/M
5 John Flahie Monclova OH 3 64 116 29:54 9:39/M
6 Kevin Koffel Perrysburg OH 214 60 124 30:53 9:58/M
7 Chuck Fisk Defiance OH 258 60 125 30:53 9:58/M
8 George Ho Oregon OH 232 62 152 32:56 10:37/M
9 Scott McGarrity Toledo OH 119 64 161 33:48 10:54/M
10 Randy Fielder Kalamazoo MI 11 62 162 34:06 11:00/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 125 68 198 37:33 12:07/M
2 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 17 69 200 37:45 12:11/M
3 Joyce Dashner Temperance MI 59 66 228 45:06 14:33/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Stuart Holland OH 173 67 93 27:43 8:56/M
2 Chris Conroy Maumee OH 9 65 214 39:56 12:53/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Schwartz Maumee OH 160 72 177 34:55 11:16/M
2 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 14 71 184 35:39 11:30/M
3 Carl Anderson Monclova OH 24 72 196 37:01 11:56/M
4 Cy Steinhauser Lasalle MI 168 72 243 48:58 15:48/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Miklovic Maumee OH 263 75 219 42:22 13:40/M


Male 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 113 82 224 44:18 14:17/M
2 Bill Davis Fostoria OH 265 83 227 45:02 14:32/M