2013 Fifth Third Bank New Years Eve 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Dec. 31, 2013

2013 Fifth Third Bank New Years Eve 5K Run/Walk
Belle Isle, Detroit, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Shannon Sterling Heights M 745 15 14 20:12 6:31/M
2 Samantha Hansen Sterling Heights M 972 15 19 20:30 6:37/M
3 Nicole Derrick Royal Oak MI 942 42 24 21:00 6:46/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricardo Galindo Farmington Hills M 1002 21 1 16:43 5:24/M
2 Jeff Wilson Colorado Springs C 66 26 2 16:53 5:27/M
3 Jacob Wernet St. Clair Shores M 588 26 3 17:37 5:41/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Pauletich Livonia MI 156 0 627 36:33 11:47/M
2 Liz Oliver Detroit MI 950 0 654 37:42 12:10/M
3 Maisie Melican Detroit MI 932 788 45:55 14:49/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Dandalides Macomb MI 947 35 21:27 6:55/M
2 Brandon Bastrreli Canton MI 1043 0 75 22:36 7:17/M
3 David Stahl Royal Oak MI 129 0 261 27:30 8:52/M
4 Jonathan Kurles Grosse Pte Woods M 1005 0 362 29:52 9:38/M
5 Robert Stafford Windsor ON CA 1019 0 518 33:09 10:42/M
6 Bill Welch Livonia MI 1089 0 522 33:11 10:42/M
7 George Gaines Detroit MI 779 0 783 45:33 14:42/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tatum Peskin Grosse Pointe Farms 898 11 220 26:34 8:34/M
2 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 289 10 223 26:39 8:36/M
3 Kendall Carlin Macomb MI 252 12 276 27:50 8:59/M
4 Caittin Omalley Smiths Creek MI 1054 11 293 28:13 9:06/M
5 Ilye Wallace Birmingham MI 1085 10 345 29:14 9:26/M
6 Eva Papista Lake MI 1053 12 346 29:23 9:29/M
7 Josie Vanampelaere Clinton Township M 1052 12 351 29:32 9:32/M
8 Sissy Novak St Clair Shores MI 1051 11 364 29:53 9:38/M
9 Alyssa Hall Washington MI 322 11 367 29:57 9:40/M
10 Annabelle Knott Royal Oak MI 370 11 410 30:57 9:59/M
11 Ava Hall Washington MI 324 11 435 31:34 10:11/M
12 Avery Fenchel Novi MI 296 11 545 33:54 10:56/M
13 Jenna Whitelaw Beverly Hills MI 923 12 583 34:46 11:13/M
14 Molly Hamilton Pleasant Ridge MI 846 8 591 34:55 11:16/M
15 Avery Ostoin Taylor MI 454 12 662 37:50 12:12/M
16 Alice Walsh Grosse Pte. Park M 1026 9 694 38:51 12:32/M
17 Sarah Scheck Farmington Hills M 910 10 763 43:06 13:54/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 290 11 82 22:56 7:24/M
2 Jack Wilson Washington MI 728 12 106 23:47 7:40/M
3 Charlie Wilson Washington MI 726 12 176 25:43 8:18/M
4 Bobbie Peskin Grosse Pointe Farms 895 10 317 28:40 9:15/M
5 Tyler Brien Grosse Pointe Park 233 10 408 30:56 9:59/M
6 Frank Pastula Livonia MI 465 12 414 31:05 10:02/M
7 Ezra Houghtby Livonia MI 855 12 418 31:14 10:05/M
8 Jake Stonier Oxford MI 538 12 447 31:48 10:15/M
9 Brandon Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 669 12 483 32:29 10:29/M
10 Joseph Cremniecki Birmingham MI 774 11 516 33:09 10:42/M
11 Francesco Sytniak Plymouth MI 60 12 537 33:40 10:52/M
12 Brian Ankrapp Royal Oak MI 968 9 539 33:45 10:53/M
13 Samuel Lanni Pleasant Ridge MI 387 10 556 34:04 10:59/M
14 Aidan Walsh Grosse Pointe MI 1024 11 577 34:30 11:08/M
15 Joshua Harrison Birmingham MI 85 12 600 35:17 11:23/M
16 Zachary Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 598 11 613 35:39 11:30/M
17 Ryan Weinburger Redford MI 584 12 659 37:46 12:11/M
18 Owen Weinburger Redford MI 583 9 660 37:48 12:12/M
19 Jack Hamilton Pleasant Ridge MI 845 10 670 37:57 12:15/M
20 Wesley Stocks Clinton Township M 1046 11 753 42:09 13:36/M
21 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 940 9 754 42:13 13:37/M
22 Aidan Buchkowski Mount Clemens MI 241 12 764 43:06 13:54/M
23 Nathan Velasquez Taylor MI 564 11 797 48:24 15:37/M
24 Aidan Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 592 12 800 48:39 15:42/M
25 Angelo Hawkins Wixom MI 331 10 806 50:58 16:26/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Lucken Bingham Farms MI 876 14 115 24:02 7:45/M
2 Katie Minnich Royal Oak MI 762 13 145 24:45 7:59/M
3 Anna Howey Trenton MI 125 14 182 25:48 8:19/M
4 Margaret Angel Washington MI 112 13 246 27:07 8:45/M
5 Camille Loken Sterling Heights M 869 13 284 28:01 9:02/M
6 Natalie Wilson Plymouth MI 21 14 297 28:16 9:07/M
7 Addison Toutent Grosse Pte Woods M 998 14 332 28:59 9:21/M
8 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 874 13 443 31:43 10:14/M
9 Gracie Wallace Birmingham MI 1084 13 470 32:09 10:22/M
10 Amanda Hall Washington MI 323 14 478 32:21 10:26/M
11 Olivia Koster Grosse Pointe Park 377 13 490 32:32 10:30/M
12 Amy Hiltz Fraser MI 852 14 504 32:55 10:37/M
13 Grace Walsh Grosse Pte. Park M 1030 13 693 38:50 12:32/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bodnac Nathaniel Colorado Springs C 1009 14 155 25:11 8:07/M
2 Paul Claringbld Brownstown MI 259 14 523 33:15 10:44/M
3 Nick Millian Clawson MI 937 13 816 55:14 17:49/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Ford Huntington Woods M 955 16 25 21:02 6:47/M
2 Lauren Johnson Troy MI 858 16 34 21:27 6:55/M
3 Allison Skelcy Rochester Hills MI 914 16 41 21:37 6:58/M
4 Emma Wilson Washington MI 727 15 44 21:46 7:01/M
5 Erin Zimmer Northville MI 614 17 45 21:47 7:02/M
6 Hannah Lonergan Novi MI 403 17 46 21:50 7:03/M
7 Hannah Chores Sterling Heights M 830 15 88 23:13 7:29/M
8 Frances Angel Washington MI 113 16 117 24:04 7:46/M
9 Madeline McDonnell Grosse Pte. Park M 150 15 122 24:08 7:47/M
10 Paige Zimmer Northville MI 616 16 128 24:22 7:52/M
11 Kelley Guastella St. Clair MI 320 19 146 24:47 8:00/M
12 Abigail Harrison Birmingham MI 84 15 162 25:23 8:11/M
13 Melissa Degivio Bloomfield Hills M 975 15 165 25:25 8:12/M
14 Caitlyn Skelcy Rochester Hills MI 915 16 199 26:07 8:25/M
15 Christina Zarate Chesterfield MI 926 17 206 26:15 8:28/M
16 Emma Loken Sterling Heights M 870 15 325 28:49 9:18/M
17 Jenna Weed Beverly Hills MI 581 16 334 29:01 9:22/M
18 Hadley Wallace Birmingham MI 1083 15 409 30:57 9:59/M
19 Hannah Hodges Harper Woods MI 1 17 423 31:18 10:06/M
20 Kimberly Cox Howell MI 268 19 480 32:27 10:28/M
21 Pauline Portes Bloomfield MI 777 15 530 33:23 10:46/M
22 Devon Gale Windsor ONT 710 16 667 37:53 12:13/M
23 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 338 18 711 39:30 12:45/M
24 Maddison Nelson Flushing MI 437 16 722 39:59 12:54/M
25 Kaitlyn Doak Taylor MI 739 16 730 40:22 13:01/M
26 Bailey Delucia Macomb MI 12 16 735 41:06 13:15/M
27 Lauren Buchko Wyandotte MI 240 18 738 41:13 13:18/M
28 Anne Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 142 18 807 51:03 16:28/M
29 Alyssa Millan Clawson MI 938 16 817 55:42 17:58/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel-Jay Martin Trenton MI 776 16 7 18:58 6:07/M
2 Justin Finkel Detroit MI 300 18 9 19:34 6:19/M
3 Garrett Parzynski St. Clair Shores M 720 16 22 20:56 6:45/M
4 Joseph Kalmar Grosse Pointe Park 861 16 27 21:06 6:48/M
5 Sean McGowan Farmington MI 959 17 36 21:27 6:55/M
6 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 714 15 48 21:54 7:04/M
7 Shane Skelcy Rochester Hills MI 917 15 49 21:55 7:04/M
8 Jake Lockledge Farmington Hills M 867 18 108 23:49 7:41/M
9 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 33 16 134 24:31 7:55/M
10 Bruce Johnson II Novi MI 353 15 148 24:51 8:01/M
11 Alex Steghauer Southgate MI 166 18 194 25:59 8:23/M
12 John Guest Lake Orion MI 840 19 195 25:59 8:23/M
13 Samuel Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 753 17 222 26:35 8:35/M
14 Sam Birkett Memphis MI 214 17 242 27:05 8:44/M
15 Patrick Montuori Mahopac NY 1027 19 243 27:06 8:45/M
16 Chris Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 594 16 264 27:31 8:53/M
17 Mac-Rufus Umeokolo Detroit MI 768 18 323 28:46 9:17/M
18 Jacob Rees Grosse Pointe MI 791 15 338 29:02 9:22/M
19 Kyle Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 770 15 436 31:37 10:12/M
20 Daniel Putman Rochester Hills MI 479 19 456 31:56 10:18/M
21 Michael Martino Mount Clemens MI 410 15 786 45:36 14:43/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Dolikian Troy MI 761 21 156 25:11 8:07/M
2 Shana Loggins Marietta GA 868 24 280 27:55 9:00/M
3 Lauren Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 772 21 304 28:22 9:09/M
4 Meredith Clark Novi MI 832 24 329 28:58 9:21/M
5 Cara Bangman Beverly Hills MI 1087 22 339 29:07 9:24/M
6 Anna Goldsworthy Farmington Hills M 838 22 386 30:21 9:47/M
7 Megan Enloe Waterford MI 292 24 407 30:53 9:58/M
8 Carolyn Reimann Troy MI 487 22 494 32:38 10:32/M
9 Denise Hiltz Fraser MI 853 21 503 32:53 10:36/M
10 Madi Weisberg Birmingham MI 1100 23 553 34:01 10:58/M
11 Amanda Kischuk Allen Park MI 367 24 573 34:25 11:06/M
12 Ann Finkel Detroit MI 299 20 629 36:35 11:48/M
13 Abby Pairitz Canton MI 175 23 636 37:07 11:58/M
14 Kate Schock Garden City MI 512 22 642 37:25 12:04/M
15 Meg Pairitz Canton MI 176 20 676 38:09 12:18/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 760 22 12 20:02 6:28/M
2 Aaron Degiulio Dearborn MI 7 20 28 21:12 6:50/M
3 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 590 20 53 21:58 7:05/M
4 Bobby Casler Livonia MI 136 20 55 22:04 7:07/M
5 Jordon Cavery Detroit MI 1018 23 77 22:45 7:20/M
6 Scott Smith Warren MI 530 20 80 22:54 7:23/M
7 Nathan Adams Woodhaven MI 192 22 126 24:18 7:50/M
8 Jordan Bozzo Riverview MI 826 24 163 25:24 8:12/M
9 Jeremy Watkins Garden City MI 578 23 172 25:38 8:16/M
10 Ben Nunes Ann Arbor MI 444 22 204 26:15 8:28/M
11 Matthew Hore Livonia MI 1079 23 208 26:24 8:31/M
12 Eric Munoz Berkley MI 433 21 239 27:01 8:43/M
13 Evan Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 67 22 269 27:40 8:55/M
14 Tyler Gatto Howell MI 307 20 350 29:30 9:31/M
15 Lyric Le'Son Wixom MI 398 21 644 37:28 12:05/M
16 James B. Stano Kalamazoo MI 27 24 668 37:55 12:14/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Friday Southfield MI 1023 26 161 25:22 8:11/M
2 Jennifer Schilling White Lake MI 511 25 185 25:51 8:20/M
3 Sarah Gulseth Forest Park IL 153 25 225 26:41 8:36/M
4 Andrea Roman Evansville IN 906 27 230 26:48 8:39/M
5 Sarah Francis Troy MI 170 29 250 27:13 8:47/M
6 Heather Glonack Bloomfield Hills M 988 27 277 27:52 8:59/M
7 Melissa Plotkowski Shelby Township MI 472 29 290 28:10 9:05/M
8 Alexis Shull Wolverine Lake MI 521 28 298 28:17 9:07/M
9 Lauren Kadwell Northville MI 358 29 302 28:20 9:08/M
10 Amanda Walsh Brighton MI 921 28 322 28:45 9:16/M
11 Kate Redding Lake Orion MI 485 29 328 28:58 9:21/M
12 Samantha Thibanlt Royal Oak MI 1086 28 383 30:18 9:46/M
13 Stephanie McCrea Windsor ON 799 25 397 30:37 9:53/M
14 Lindsay Miller St. Clair Shores M 887 25 426 31:20 10:06/M
15 Veronica Kietzman Macomb MI 1033 27 459 31:57 10:18/M
16 Ashleigh Farmer Canton MI 295 29 554 34:02 10:59/M
17 Cristina Jones Windsor ONT 354 28 579 34:34 11:09/M
18 Elizabeth Mann Ypsilanti MI 1007 28 584 34:48 11:14/M
19 Karen Altea Sterling Heights M 197 29 604 35:28 11:26/M
20 Jana Lobello Saint Paul MN 402 28 608 35:34 11:28/M
21 Felicia Guest Lake Orion MI 839 25 611 35:37 11:29/M
22 Shannon Larbig Wilton NH 865 28 615 35:41 11:31/M
23 Margaret Patroniti Allen Park MI 467 28 635 37:02 11:57/M
24 Karolina Staros Sterling Heights M 532 27 647 37:33 12:07/M
25 Haley Blaskay Allen Park MI 217 26 664 37:50 12:12/M
26 Melissa Johnson Sterling Heights M 351 28 678 38:21 12:22/M
27 Katherine Bono Taylor MI 222 27 687 38:44 12:30/M
28 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 860 25 695 38:52 12:32/M
29 Natasha Reed Center Line MI 486 25 709 39:29 12:44/M
30 Kory Cox Ortonville MI 834 26 712 39:35 12:46/M
31 Anna Rodriguez Macomb MI 904 26 713 39:35 12:46/M
32 Nikki Spicer Redford MI 15 25 736 41:06 13:15/M
33 Julianna Putman Rochester Hills MI 481 25 772 44:07 14:14/M
34 Claire Hunter Royal Oak MI 140 29 778 45:15 14:36/M
35 Andrea Bolterstein Ferndale MI 220 29 785 45:35 14:42/M
36 Rose Urbiel Grosse Pointe MI 141 27 808 51:03 16:28/M
37 Colleen Stano Williams Portage MI 29 28 821 57:53 18:40/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 794 28 5 18:18 5:54/M
2 Steve Lewnau West Bloomfield MI 796 29 10 19:46 6:23/M
3 Mike Dobmeier Ferndale MI 284 25 29 21:12 6:50/M
4 Christopher Slupek Northville MI 527 29 33 21:24 6:54/M
5 Jason Olson Clarkston MI 1093 27 54 21:58 7:05/M
6 Brian Degiulio Dearborn MI 8 26 62 22:14 7:10/M
7 Andy Norander Hazel Park MI 1059 29 65 22:18 7:12/M
8 Dane Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 1065 25 66 22:21 7:13/M
9 Ruben Yesrel Detroit MI 1060 25 79 22:53 7:23/M
10 Joseph Bozzo Riverview MI 827 27 120 24:07 7:47/M
11 Philippe Rio Sterling Heights M 494 25 186 25:51 8:20/M
12 Duane Kietzman Macomb MI 1032 28 207 26:15 8:28/M
13 Mark Hancock Harrison Twp. MI 327 28 260 27:29 8:52/M
14 Mike Gribbin Saint Clair Shores 316 28 359 29:49 9:37/M
15 Adam Serafinas Roseville MI 517 25 365 29:55 9:39/M
16 Louis Suttmann Salzburg AUSTRIA 63 26 371 30:07 9:43/M
17 Corey King Lincoln Park MI 863 28 391 30:27 9:49/M
18 Andrew Putman Rochester Hills MI 478 28 454 31:53 10:17/M
19 John Altea Sterling Heights M 196 29 595 35:03 11:18/M
20 Caleb Williams Portage MI 28 28 761 43:03 13:53/M
21 Warren Rupp Clinton Township M 505 25 787 45:43 14:45/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 24 33 38 21:29 6:56/M
2 Kimberly Kriesel Rochester Hills MI 381 34 90 23:16 7:30/M
3 Sarah Verghe Grosse Pointe Woods 978 34 113 24:00 7:45/M
4 Mandy Hetfield Northville MI 335 34 116 24:03 7:45/M
5 Heather Holdsworth Royal Oak MI 1021 31 235 26:58 8:42/M
6 Stephanie Lab Aurora IL 385 33 238 27:00 8:43/M
7 Liz Wright Hazel Park MI 759 34 265 27:32 8:53/M
8 Nicole Toth Royal Oak MI 557 34 287 28:05 9:04/M
9 Anna Styrzynska Utica MI 1017 31 306 28:27 9:11/M
10 Chelsea Kendrick Kimball MI 362 30 348 29:28 9:30/M
11 Nicole Lapointe Detroit MI 388 31 429 31:29 10:09/M
12 Melissa Waldie Utica MI 573 32 452 31:53 10:17/M
13 Jennifer Rasel Washington Twp MI 1034 34 458 31:56 10:18/M
14 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 342 34 471 32:09 10:22/M
15 Nancy Stano Austin TX 31 30 506 32:58 10:38/M
16 Anya Eliassen Lake Orion MI 288 33 566 34:20 11:05/M
17 Heather Wiegand Grosse Pointe Park 601 34 569 34:24 11:06/M
18 Lindsay West Warren MI 589 32 617 35:56 11:35/M
19 Kathryn Zakar Dearborn MI 609 32 671 38:00 12:15/M
20 Andrea Crary Grosse Pointe Woods 270 32 673 38:03 12:16/M
21 Ann Echols Farmington MI 286 32 677 38:10 12:19/M
22 Dayna Ogini Ann Arbor MI 449 31 680 38:23 12:23/M
23 Meredith Deneweth-Bawol Rochester MI 282 34 681 38:24 12:23/M
24 Lisa Sakata Warren MI 508 30 683 38:31 12:25/M
25 Lauren Hepola Hamtramck MI 849 33 691 38:46 12:30/M
26 Beth Kraft Hazel Park MI 380 34 701 39:11 12:38/M
27 Anne Phillips Riverview MI 1037 30 710 39:29 12:44/M
28 Melissa Grunow Ferndale MI 317 33 729 40:21 13:01/M
29 Meredith Flosky Clinton Twp. MI 301 33 751 41:57 13:32/M
30 Becky Deliso Chesterfield MI 281 30 759 42:51 13:49/M
31 Trish Urben Troy MI 561 34 765 43:22 13:59/M
32 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 401 32 773 44:12 14:15/M
33 Jamie Tomasello Bryn Mawr PA 555 34 776 45:05 14:33/M
34 Elyse Bolterstein Somerville MA 221 33 784 45:35 14:42/M
35 Erin Kilcline St. Clair Shores M 366 34 789 46:09 14:53/M
36 Cana Owens Detroit MI 456 31 796 48:02 15:30/M
37 Jenn Ward Taylor MI 575 30 799 48:39 15:42/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Walsh Brighton MI 922 30 6 18:39 6:01/M
2 Matthew Prangley Lasalle Mpr ONT 902 33 15 20:13 6:31/M
3 Tom Fancsy Lasalle ONT 708 30 18 20:26 6:35/M
4 Jordan Kniaziew Kingsville ONT 369 31 50 21:56 7:05/M
5 Trevor Francis Troy MI 171 31 74 22:32 7:16/M
6 Ron O'Connor Detroit MI 25 33 96 23:21 7:32/M
7 Nate Walker Detroit MI 1063 33 109 23:53 7:42/M
8 Neal Lepsetz Ferndale MI 1038 34 111 23:57 7:44/M
9 Thomas Samatarb Macomb MI 137 34 131 24:25 7:53/M
10 Bryan Vergin Macomb Township MI 567 30 136 24:33 7:55/M
11 Craig Vogt Washington Twp MI 920 30 141 24:41 7:58/M
12 Dave Majeski Grosse Pointe Farms 16 31 144 24:44 7:59/M
13 Pete Van Dyke Detroit MI 1080 32 170 25:38 8:16/M
14 Bruce Cournoyer Warren MI 833 34 188 25:52 8:21/M
15 Kevin Teng Troy MI 546 32 189 25:54 8:21/M
16 Glenn Ledingham Farmington MI 391 32 232 26:53 8:40/M
17 Michael Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 106 30 283 28:00 9:02/M
18 Eric Vigrass St Clair Shores MI 568 32 315 28:39 9:15/M
19 Dave Miller Austin TX 30 30 356 29:46 9:36/M
20 Matthew Nasierowski Warren MI 891 32 387 30:26 9:49/M
21 Michael Madden Shelby Township MI 879 34 442 31:43 10:14/M
22 Nick Horger Warren MI 341 33 448 31:51 10:16/M
23 Adam Bradford Fowlerville MI 228 30 498 32:47 10:35/M
24 Michael Annabel Warren MI 202 34 521 33:10 10:42/M
25 Jason Quaine Ypsilanti MI 1006 32 585 34:49 11:14/M
26 Ryan Hoffman Redford MI 339 33 658 37:46 12:11/M
27 Joel Hepola Hamtramck MI 848 30 690 38:45 12:30/M
28 Jeffrey Palazzolo Sterling Heights M 462 31 727 40:17 13:00/M
29 Chris Ahern Canton MI 194 30 728 40:21 13:01/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Anikewich Fraser MI 200 36 171 25:38 8:16/M
2 Rebecca Iler Wixom MI 857 39 190 25:55 8:22/M
3 Katie Quinn St. Clair Shores M 903 37 227 26:45 8:38/M
4 Barbara Bressack Huntington Woods M 231 35 288 28:05 9:04/M
5 Lacy Debruyn West Bloomfield MI 279 35 320 28:43 9:16/M
6 Carrie Morris Grosse Pointe Park 100 38 327 28:55 9:20/M
7 Julie Roscini Canton MI 819 39 336 29:02 9:22/M
8 Trina Lengyel Trenton MI 866 39 342 29:10 9:25/M
9 Sherri Orr Walled Lake MI 452 38 354 29:41 9:35/M
10 Chiara Mattieson Royal Oak MI 413 37 360 29:51 9:38/M
11 Holly Spaman Ferndale MI 723 39 363 29:53 9:38/M
12 Marianne Dent Lasalle ON 795 35 395 30:33 9:51/M
13 Colleen Middaugh Windsor ONT 424 35 396 30:34 9:52/M
14 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 199 37 406 30:53 9:58/M
15 Leeann Ward Oscoda MI 576 39 412 31:04 10:01/M
16 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 321 35 434 31:33 10:11/M
17 Shannon Blankenship Commerce MI 216 36 451 31:52 10:17/M
18 Mitzi Watkins French Camp MS 580 39 457 31:56 10:18/M
19 Jessica Wendt Brighton MI 587 36 473 32:12 10:23/M
20 Jennifer Larkin Memphis TN 389 36 476 32:15 10:24/M
21 Kari Hawkins St. Clair Shores M 332 39 482 32:28 10:28/M
22 Jessica Mistak Plymouth MI 427 36 484 32:29 10:29/M
23 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 53 37 487 32:30 10:29/M
24 Holly Shier Royal Oak MI 518 39 508 33:03 10:40/M
25 Jeanine Asch Sterling Heights M 26 37 524 33:15 10:44/M
26 Rebecca Ozar Grosse Pointe Park 458 36 572 34:25 11:06/M
27 Jyllian White Windsor ONT 599 35 580 34:34 11:09/M
28 Kristin O'Donovan Grosse Pointe Park 718 38 609 35:34 11:28/M
29 Tonja Slosar Fenton MI 526 37 620 36:09 11:40/M
30 Scarlett Brianey Trenton MI 828 39 621 36:20 11:43/M
31 Jamie Wisniewski South Lyon MI 607 36 640 37:17 12:02/M
32 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 1011 35 649 37:35 12:07/M
33 Nicole Cardenas Taylor MI 249 39 651 37:37 12:08/M
34 Jennifer Acha Waterford MI 191 39 652 37:38 12:08/M
35 Amber McNew Taylor MI 420 37 663 37:50 12:12/M
36 Shannon Pope Novi MI 899 36 669 37:56 12:14/M
37 Emily Hamilton Pleasant Ridge MI 844 39 672 38:02 12:16/M
38 Jennifer Korenchuk Royal Oak MI 374 35 720 39:52 12:52/M
39 Esther Harrison Windsor MI 1071 37 739 41:15 13:18/M
40 Liza Villanueva Keego Harbor MI 570 38 743 41:21 13:20/M
41 Asma Mehboob Rockwood MI 1073 35 771 43:56 14:10/M
42 Brandi Chapa Warren MI 257 39 782 45:31 14:41/M
43 Jennifer True Rochester Hills MI 617 39 790 46:20 14:57/M
44 Angie Rush Royal Oak MI 506 38 820 57:44 18:37/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Mora Lasalle ONT 430 36 20 20:30 6:37/M
2 Joe Watkins French Camp MS 579 35 37 21:28 6:55/M
3 Ron Anikewich Fraser MI 201 39 51 21:57 7:05/M
4 John Bubnikovich Rochester Hills MI 945 38 67 22:23 7:13/M
5 Luther Guulseth Forest Park IL 154 35 71 22:26 7:14/M
6 Ron Smerigan Hazel Park MI 758 36 78 22:51 7:22/M
7 Ryan Thornburg Royal Oak MI 725 36 89 23:14 7:30/M
8 Matthew Boedeker Grosse Pointe Woods 219 36 92 23:18 7:31/M
9 Mohammad Harati Windsor ONT 329 39 93 23:20 7:32/M
10 Andrew Wiegand Grosse Pointe Park 600 35 104 23:43 7:39/M
11 Colin Connaire Grosse Pointe MI 59 39 105 23:45 7:40/M
12 Tim Johnson Flat Rock MI 352 37 125 24:18 7:50/M
13 Jorge Maldonado Melvindale MI 981 35 130 24:24 7:52/M
14 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 357 39 137 24:35 7:56/M
15 Jason Jones St. Clair Shores M 859 36 153 25:08 8:06/M
16 Jeremy James Livonia MI 348 39 236 26:58 8:42/M
17 John Siejutt Saint Clair Shores 797 35 237 26:59 8:42/M
18 Michael Mistak Plymouth MI 428 37 272 27:48 8:58/M
19 Benjamin Lubben St Clair Shores MI 405 35 301 28:20 9:08/M
20 Jeff Shanahan Clawson MI 1058 35 318 28:41 9:15/M
21 Kevin Ozar Grosse Pointe Park 457 39 331 28:59 9:21/M
22 Jason Jones Redford MI 355 35 344 29:11 9:25/M
23 Anthony Paniccia Windsor ONT 463 36 394 30:32 9:51/M
24 Jeff Schodowski Milford MI 911 37 427 31:22 10:07/M
25 Brad Bullard Brighton MI 829 36 445 31:44 10:14/M
26 Jones Ryan Garden City MI 977 36 449 31:52 10:17/M
27 Matt Blankenship Commerce MI 215 36 453 31:53 10:17/M
28 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 958 39 559 34:14 11:03/M
29 Bambi Villanueva Keego Harbor MI 569 38 643 37:26 12:05/M
30 Bryan Urben Troy MI 560 35 766 43:22 13:59/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 421 41 59 22:08 7:08/M
2 Sara Williams Augusta MI 64 42 91 23:16 7:30/M
3 Heather Hall Washington MI 325 44 97 23:22 7:32/M
4 Janet Harden Lake Orion MI 1016 41 103 23:40 7:38/M
5 Sharon Tomlinson St.clair Shores MI 995 40 110 23:56 7:43/M
6 Cristina Borde Madison WI 1013 44 175 25:43 8:18/M
7 Crystal Garvey Windsor ONT 951 42 192 25:56 8:22/M
8 Phoebe Moore Caro MI 1015 42 198 26:01 8:24/M
9 Tracey Cohen Farmington M I 71 42 202 26:13 8:27/M
10 Kimberly Kalmar Grosse Pointe Park 862 44 209 26:28 8:32/M
11 Amy Koenig Grosse Pte. Park M 965 40 210 26:29 8:33/M
12 Jill Hegarty Clarkston MI 164 42 226 26:41 8:36/M
13 Tonya Gale Windsor ONT 711 43 279 27:53 9:00/M
14 Leigh Ball Wixom MI 824 43 282 28:00 9:02/M
15 Pam Lucken Bingham Farms MI 877 40 296 28:16 9:07/M
16 Milly Bodnar Colorado Springs C 1008 41 307 28:28 9:11/M
17 Michelle Lanesky Bloomfield Hills M 386 42 330 28:58 9:21/M
18 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 333 40 337 29:02 9:22/M
19 Brenda Reno Clinton Township M 492 44 357 29:47 9:36/M
20 Lisa Papista Grosse Pointe MI 1050 42 366 29:56 9:39/M
21 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights M 49 40 370 30:01 9:41/M
22 Michelle Louisell Grosse Pointe Woods 875 43 372 30:08 9:43/M
23 Angelia Talsski Dearborn MI 543 41 382 30:17 9:46/M
24 Kristine Nelson Ann Arbor MI 892 44 384 30:20 9:47/M
25 Amy Hichez Redford MI 336 43 388 30:26 9:49/M
26 Keri Lusk Belleriver ONT 793 42 399 30:39 9:53/M
27 Leslie Hawkins Macomb Township MI 712 43 402 30:48 9:56/M
28 Kim Crock Rockwood MI 74 43 419 31:15 10:05/M
29 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 218 42 444 31:43 10:14/M
30 Amy Zarate Chesterfield MI 925 44 462 32:01 10:20/M
31 Mona Shand Brighton MI 912 40 474 32:12 10:23/M
32 Heather Tolltant Grosse Pte Woods M 999 43 477 32:20 10:26/M
33 Mary Wood Grosse Pointe Woods 730 44 492 32:34 10:30/M
34 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 515 41 497 32:43 10:33/M
35 Nicki Quasarano Royal Oak MI 483 40 509 33:04 10:40/M
36 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 40 40 510 33:05 10:40/M
37 Jessie Schenk Grosse Pointe Park 510 43 520 33:10 10:42/M
38 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 541 43 531 33:29 10:48/M
39 Cee Mathis Redford MI 412 40 535 33:35 10:50/M
40 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 967 41 538 33:44 10:53/M
41 Tracy Skrout Troy MI 781 41 540 33:49 10:55/M
42 Katey Maher Redford MI 702 40 541 33:49 10:55/M
43 Laura Lonergan Novi MI 404 43 546 33:54 10:56/M
44 Karen Knott Royal Oak MI 371 40 558 34:10 11:01/M
45 Gretchen Carlin Macomb MI 251 40 568 34:20 11:05/M
46 Carolyn Korte St.clair Shores MI 376 40 578 34:33 11:09/M
47 Katrina Kelly Novi MI 361 40 607 35:31 11:27/M
48 Suzanne Dillon Livonia MI 283 44 610 35:35 11:29/M
49 Janeice Stonier Oxford MI 539 43 624 36:24 11:45/M
50 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 872 42 625 36:25 11:45/M
51 Elizabeth Tintinalli Detroit MI 552 41 661 37:49 12:12/M
52 Shawn Bouda Royal Oak MI 224 40 679 38:22 12:23/M
53 Tracy Zeld Taylor MI 612 43 684 38:36 12:27/M
54 Michela Walsh Grosse Pte. Park M 1028 43 692 38:47 12:31/M
55 Montilee Stormer Royal Oak MI 540 41 696 38:54 12:33/M
56 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 80 42 697 38:54 12:33/M
57 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 475 43 706 39:26 12:43/M
58 Holly Kirsten Chesterfield MI 716 41 707 39:27 12:44/M
59 Tracy Vagner Livonia MI 563 43 715 39:49 12:51/M
60 Angela Lugo-Thomas Highland Park MI 406 41 721 39:56 12:53/M
61 Christina Durant Jamaica Plain MA 737 43 724 40:12 12:58/M
62 Janet Houghtby Livonia MI 856 43 747 41:26 13:22/M
63 Nicole Breadon Clarkston MI 230 41 760 42:54 13:50/M
64 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 533 42 780 45:24 14:39/M
65 Michelle Lbanze Hazel Park MI 747 42 781 45:29 14:40/M
66 Tricia Ong Bloomfield MI 986 41 792 46:37 15:02/M
67 Amber Henness Grosse Pointe Woods 4 43 801 48:40 15:42/M
68 Betty Hodges Harper Woods MI 2 43 802 48:41 15:42/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Trojansek Windsor ONT 798 43 4 18:07 5:51/M
2 Sebastian Tochowicz Ira MI 46 40 8 19:25 6:16/M
3 Joe Bucher Ferndale MI 627 40 26 21:05 6:48/M
4 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 979 44 32 21:19 6:53/M
5 James Mullen Royal Oak MI 173 41 39 21:29 6:56/M
6 James Terbrack Little Rock AR 548 40 40 21:35 6:58/M
7 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 276 40 68 22:25 7:14/M
8 Walt Craig Detroit MI 128 40 69 22:25 7:14/M
9 Doug Williams Warren MI 602 44 70 22:26 7:14/M
10 David Lepak Redford MI 395 43 72 22:30 7:15/M
11 John Kerr Plymouth MI 363 43 73 22:31 7:16/M
12 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 65 42 85 22:58 7:25/M
13 Colin Moulder-Mccomb Grosse Pointe Park 927 43 99 23:32 7:35/M
14 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 434 42 100 23:34 7:36/M
15 Ron Belanger Windsor ONT 960 44 102 23:38 7:37/M
16 Craig Michaels Flat Rock MI 423 43 123 24:10 7:48/M
17 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 893 42 135 24:33 7:55/M
18 Arni Chambers Detroit MI 254 40 138 24:36 7:56/M
19 Mark Leone Dexter MI 394 41 140 24:39 7:57/M
20 David St. Germain Windsor ONT 1041 41 158 25:14 8:08/M
21 Michael Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 597 42 183 25:48 8:19/M
22 Erin Irwin Berkley MI 346 40 212 26:30 8:33/M
23 Darren Hegarty Clarkston MI 163 44 215 26:31 8:33/M
24 Mike McLane Macomb MI 884 40 217 26:33 8:34/M
25 Anthony Hall Windsor ONT 842 41 221 26:35 8:35/M
26 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 291 41 231 26:50 8:39/M
27 Ed Wist Royal Oak MI 1022 41 234 26:58 8:42/M
28 Shawn Dufresne Clawson MI 159 42 253 27:14 8:47/M
29 Jim Morris Grosse Pte. Park M 99 42 259 27:28 8:52/M
30 David Allie Brownstown MI 1000 44 270 27:40 8:55/M
31 Keith Williams West Bloomfield MI 1040 41 271 27:43 8:56/M
32 Brian Wilson Plymouth MI 22 44 299 28:17 9:07/M
33 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 72 44 309 28:34 9:13/M
34 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores 399 43 310 28:36 9:14/M
35 Patrick Debruyn West Bloomfield MI 280 42 319 28:42 9:15/M
36 Kevin Larkin Windsor ONT 1096 44 341 29:09 9:24/M
37 Brent Gale Windsor ONT 709 43 379 30:15 9:45/M
38 Tom Shanohen Royal Oak MI 1057 42 381 30:16 9:46/M
39 Bryan Peckinpaugh Redford MI 468 41 393 30:30 9:50/M
40 Matthew Hicks Grosse Pointe MI 713 43 461 32:00 10:19/M
41 Mark Christensen Troy MI 143 43 463 32:03 10:20/M
42 Neil O'Donovan Grosse Pointe Park 719 43 472 32:10 10:23/M
43 Brian Korte St.clair Shores MI 375 40 502 32:52 10:36/M
44 Todd Skrout Troy MI 780 43 511 33:05 10:40/M
45 Mailte Sierers Redford MI 51 40 526 33:21 10:45/M
46 James Montgomery Livonia MI 889 42 560 34:14 11:03/M
47 Tim Walsh Grosse Pointe MI 1029 44 576 34:28 11:07/M
48 Ben Hamilton Pleasant Ridge MI 843 40 590 34:55 11:16/M
49 Eric Luke Belleville MI 407 43 612 35:37 11:29/M
50 Timothy Premack Grosse Pointe Woods 721 44 637 37:07 11:58/M
51 Scott Pratt Novi MI 936 40 650 37:35 12:07/M
52 Thomas Taylor Waterford MI 544 43 653 37:39 12:09/M
53 Ryan McCormick Chicago IL 419 40 655 37:43 12:10/M
54 Anthony Crucet Royal Oak MI 274 42 702 39:12 12:39/M
55 David Korenchuk Royal Oak MI 373 42 719 39:51 12:51/M
56 Matt Durant Jamaica Plain MA 738 42 725 40:12 12:58/M
57 Chris Allen Detroit MI 1098 42 758 42:43 13:47/M
58 Scott Delucia Macomb MI 11 43 769 43:51 14:09/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Skelcy Rochester Hills MI 916 46 101 23:36 7:37/M
2 Kelly Steele 1097 46 159 25:16 8:09/M
3 Carrie Madison Plymouth MI 881 49 166 25:26 8:12/M
4 Kathy Zimmer Northville MI 615 48 177 25:43 8:18/M
5 Susan Tobbe Grosse Pointe Farms 554 49 187 25:51 8:20/M
6 Polly Wilson Washington MI 729 49 191 25:55 8:22/M
7 Mona Brancato Eastpointe MI 733 46 196 26:01 8:24/M
8 Kathleen O'Connor Commerce Twp MI 447 48 197 26:01 8:24/M
9 Molly Angel Washington Twp MI 114 46 247 27:09 8:45/M
10 Liz Rohan Saint Clair Shores 963 46 285 28:01 9:02/M
11 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 50 46 286 28:05 9:04/M
12 Ingrid McIntyre Franklin MI 1081 47 291 28:12 9:06/M
13 Wendy David Clinton Twp MI 835 45 292 28:12 9:06/M
14 Claudia Giampa-Coyle Royal Oak MI 308 47 295 28:15 9:07/M
15 Beth Bartlett Brighton MI 701 49 313 28:38 9:14/M
16 Cary Peskin Grosse Pointe Farms 896 46 324 28:47 9:17/M
17 Amy Potter Grosse Pointe Farms 152 49 347 29:28 9:30/M
18 Jill McDonnell Grosse Pte. Park M 151 45 349 29:28 9:30/M
19 Lisa Medoff Grosse Pointe MI 1001 48 355 29:45 9:36/M
20 Nell Potter New Boston MI 477 45 361 29:52 9:38/M
21 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 110 47 377 30:12 9:45/M
22 Veronica Malia Clinton Twp MI 882 48 403 30:49 9:56/M
23 Kathy Stegbauer Southgate MI 167 46 437 31:40 10:13/M
24 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 172 47 440 31:41 10:13/M
25 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 1072 48 475 32:14 10:24/M
26 Michele Cox Howell MI 269 46 481 32:28 10:28/M
27 Amy Ryntz St. Clair Shores M 52 47 485 32:29 10:29/M
28 Laura Nageleisen Kingsville ON CA 1020 47 517 33:09 10:42/M
29 Jodi Paige-Lee Washington Twp MI 894 49 528 33:21 10:45/M
30 Tracy Paige Washington WA 461 48 529 33:21 10:45/M
31 Lisa Fenchel Novi MI 298 45 547 33:55 10:56/M
32 Mary Hanson East Lansing MI 328 49 549 33:57 10:57/M
33 Michele Hodges Grosse Pointe Park 1031 46 567 34:20 11:05/M
34 Heidi Korte Grosse Pointe Woods 864 49 593 34:59 11:17/M
35 Dorthea Bartz Clawson MI 207 47 594 35:00 11:17/M
36 Deborah Harrison Birmingham MI 82 48 601 35:20 11:24/M
37 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 984 48 605 35:29 11:27/M
38 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 425 48 618 36:07 11:39/M
39 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 161 47 626 36:30 11:46/M
40 Karyl Birkett Memphis MI 213 48 631 36:45 11:51/M
41 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 418 48 641 37:17 12:02/M
42 Sherry Smith Oak Park MI 531 49 682 38:24 12:23/M
43 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 260 45 698 38:58 12:34/M
44 Tiffanie Barackman Plymouth MI 206 49 700 39:10 12:38/M
45 Shannon O'Neill Farmington Hills M 451 49 708 39:28 12:44/M
46 Annmarie Hill Berkley MI 850 46 752 42:00 13:33/M
47 Rebecca Messerli Clinton Township M 1047 47 755 42:24 13:41/M
48 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 212 49 757 42:29 13:42/M
49 Lauri Hoffman Bloomfield MI 337 48 775 44:50 14:28/M
50 Kelley Minefield Southfield MI 426 48 791 46:29 15:00/M
51 Michelle Hanerman 939 46 814 52:51 17:03/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Toutant Grosse Pointe Woods 997 45 11 19:53 6:25/M
2 Jeff Mitchell Rochester MI 888 47 13 20:03 6:28/M
3 David Koelsch Grosse Pointe MI 964 47 17 20:25 6:35/M
4 Lee Romero Farmington Hills M 907 48 21 20:50 6:43/M
5 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 256 49 23 20:57 6:45/M
6 Chris Zimmer Northville MI 613 49 30 21:18 6:52/M
7 Michael Martorelli Detroit MI 1078 45 47 21:50 7:03/M
8 Paul Sebastian Windsor ONT 962 45 52 21:58 7:05/M
9 Fabrice Portes Bloomfield MI 778 47 58 22:08 7:08/M
10 Robert Lazich Royal Oak MI 390 46 83 22:57 7:24/M
11 Brian Madison Plymouth MI 880 49 87 23:12 7:29/M
12 Douglas Angel Washington MI 115 48 95 23:20 7:32/M
13 Gregory Wiercioch Madison WI 1012 49 119 24:05 7:46/M
14 John Bebes Northville MI 703 48 124 24:15 7:49/M
15 Paul Stibich Troy MI 536 45 127 24:21 7:51/M
16 Jason Bryce Livonia MI 237 47 143 24:43 7:58/M
17 Daniel Veres Novi MI 741 46 147 24:51 8:01/M
18 Mark Skelcy Rochester Hills MI 980 49 149 24:52 8:01/M
19 Dave Potter New Boston MI 476 49 152 25:05 8:05/M
20 Chris Kurcki Rochester Hills MI 132 49 164 25:24 8:12/M
21 David Caracciolo Fraser MI 248 47 173 25:40 8:17/M
22 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 266 48 178 25:44 8:18/M
23 Mark Newton Warren MI 440 49 193 25:58 8:23/M
24 David Pike Taylor MI 58 49 200 26:07 8:25/M
25 Patrick Irwin Berkley MI 347 49 213 26:30 8:33/M
26 Mike Charow St Clair Shores MI 258 46 216 26:31 8:33/M
27 Rodd Monts Harper Woods MI 890 47 240 27:03 8:44/M
28 Michael Loosvelt Grosse Pointe Farms 717 46 244 27:07 8:45/M
29 Rick Jungwirth Clinton Twp MI 356 45 245 27:07 8:45/M
30 David Dereyna Grosse Pointe Farms 706 45 252 27:14 8:47/M
31 Steve Burstall Farmington Hills M 244 47 273 27:48 8:58/M
32 Jim Colar Madison Heights MI 261 47 274 27:49 8:58/M
33 Jack Nunes Ann Arbor MI 445 49 278 27:53 9:00/M
34 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 873 47 294 28:15 9:07/M
35 Robert Peskin Grosse Pointe Farms 897 46 316 28:39 9:15/M
36 Robert Harrison Birmingham MI 83 48 326 28:49 9:18/M
37 Bradford Everingham Livonia MI 294 47 343 29:11 9:25/M
38 David Arwady Rochester Hills MI 204 48 352 29:35 9:33/M
39 Craig Hodges Harper Woods MI 3 46 425 31:19 10:06/M
40 William Furno St Clair Shores MI 953 48 428 31:26 10:08/M
41 Dan Crowell Taylor MI 273 49 431 31:31 10:10/M
42 Chrisopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 350 49 432 31:32 10:10/M
43 Troy Neihardt Aurora IL 436 49 441 31:43 10:14/M
44 Gordon Starks Westland MI 1055 45 465 32:06 10:21/M
45 Brian Martin Rochester Hills MI 408 47 466 32:06 10:21/M
46 Walter Willaert Sterling Heights M 792 47 495 32:39 10:32/M
47 Matthew Hiltz Fraser MI 854 46 505 32:55 10:37/M
48 Ian Jellis Roseville MI 349 47 507 33:03 10:40/M
49 Cedrie Dukes Shelby Township MI 1042 46 525 33:17 10:44/M
50 Todd Brien Grosse Pointe Park 232 45 527 33:21 10:45/M
51 James Hill Berkley MI 851 47 544 33:53 10:56/M
52 James Sherman Livonia MI 913 45 574 34:25 11:06/M
53 Tom Valade Novi MI 1095 47 575 34:26 11:06/M
54 Mark Whitelaw Beverly Hills MI 924 45 582 34:45 11:13/M
55 James Alter St.clair Shores MI 198 47 646 37:31 12:06/M
56 Tom Utter Royal Oak MI 1062 47 648 37:35 12:07/M
57 Jim Musial New Boston MI 435 46 675 38:08 12:18/M
58 John Osemlak South Rockwood MI 453 45 685 38:36 12:27/M
59 Richard Scheck Farmington Hills M 909 47 762 43:06 13:54/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Kubicek Port Clinton OH 731 51 142 24:42 7:58/M
2 Mavey Ford Huntington Woods M 956 51 154 25:11 8:07/M
3 Louise Ross Harrison Township 1091 52 160 25:18 8:10/M
4 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 75 50 179 25:45 8:18/M
5 Marybeth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 715 51 214 26:30 8:33/M
6 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 253 54 229 26:46 8:38/M
7 Kathy Degiulio Dearborn MI 10 53 249 27:10 8:46/M
8 Rose Gilpin Grosse Pointe Farms 312 51 311 28:36 9:14/M
9 Leslie Guerin Westland MI 135 51 321 28:45 9:16/M
10 Tatjana Vitins Canton MI 918 54 376 30:12 9:45/M
11 Penny Dunn Trenton MI 1035 50 398 30:39 9:53/M
12 Mary Dusseay Luna Pier MI 62 52 401 30:46 9:55/M
13 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 77 52 404 30:49 9:56/M
14 Marcia Smith Milford MI 529 52 413 31:04 10:01/M
15 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 242 54 433 31:33 10:11/M
16 Darlene Reimann Troy MI 488 50 496 32:39 10:32/M
17 Dawn De Schutter Troy MI 47 51 500 32:50 10:35/M
18 Deborah Solem Grosse Pte. MI 1004 51 534 33:34 10:50/M
19 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 498 50 542 33:50 10:55/M
20 Elaine Plotzke Chesterfield MI 473 53 557 34:05 11:00/M
21 Sue Pelkey Waterford MI 469 51 564 34:19 11:04/M
22 Jane Otto Macomb MI 455 53 565 34:19 11:04/M
23 Susan Ender Harrison Township 707 54 586 34:51 11:15/M
24 Suzanne Walsh Mahopac NY 1025 51 587 34:52 11:15/M
25 Katherine Russell Washington Twp MI 908 50 599 35:14 11:22/M
26 Janice Kilpatrick Rochester MI 970 51 602 35:20 11:24/M
27 Carol Wilson South Lyon MI 55 54 603 35:20 11:24/M
28 Lisa O'Grady Redford MI 740 50 606 35:30 11:27/M
29 Cean Willis Mount Clemens MI 604 50 623 36:22 11:44/M
30 Deborah Turner Allen Park MI 559 52 633 36:54 11:54/M
31 Shirley Adams Detroit MI 193 52 665 37:52 12:13/M
32 Jill Miller Saint Clair Shores 886 53 723 40:00 12:54/M
33 Pam Nelson Flint Township MI 438 54 726 40:14 12:59/M
34 Kelley Siegrist Farmington Hills M 525 50 731 40:43 13:08/M
35 Tenley Pastula Livonia MI 466 50 746 41:26 13:22/M
36 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 239 52 770 43:56 14:10/M
37 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 732 50 795 47:40 15:23/M
38 Sue Putman Rochester Hills MI 482 54 810 52:14 16:51/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 591 53 56 22:05 7:07/M
2 Phil Pairitz Canton MI 177 50 57 22:07 7:08/M
3 Rick Armes Livonia MI 821 53 60 22:09 7:09/M
4 Paul Schuurman Lasalle ONT 513 53 63 22:16 7:11/M
5 Lee Hunt Canton MI 1076 52 64 22:18 7:12/M
6 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 96 51 76 22:42 7:19/M
7 Bob Smith Warren MI 528 50 81 22:55 7:24/M
8 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 823 54 98 23:28 7:34/M
9 Stan Guest Lake Orion MI 841 52 107 23:48 7:41/M
10 Kenneth Korejwo Detroit MI 372 51 112 23:59 7:44/M
11 Carlton Pierce West Palm Beach FL 943 53 114 24:01 7:45/M
12 Joseph Plotzke Chesterfield MI 474 53 118 24:05 7:46/M
13 Christopher Kraska Royal Oak MI 174 51 121 24:08 7:47/M
14 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pointe Woods 1048 52 129 24:24 7:52/M
15 Ronald Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 756 50 132 24:29 7:54/M
16 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 771 52 133 24:30 7:54/M
17 Brian Wiercioch Plymouth MI 1014 50 139 24:36 7:56/M
18 Perry Badia Rochester Hills MI 800 53 157 25:13 8:08/M
19 Angelo Guarano Farmington Hills M 318 50 168 25:33 8:15/M
20 Randy Thompson Eastpointe MA 550 54 211 26:29 8:33/M
21 Randy Hennells Macomb MI 847 51 218 26:33 8:34/M
22 Curt Bastuwelli Canton MI 1044 54 224 26:40 8:36/M
23 Daniel Compton Royal Oak MI 264 52 241 27:05 8:44/M
24 Daniel Oneill Harrison Twp MI 450 50 251 27:14 8:47/M
25 Jeffrey Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 117 53 254 27:14 8:47/M
26 Peter Romzick Oxford MI 501 54 255 27:14 8:47/M
27 Randall Loken Sterling Heights M 871 50 257 27:23 8:50/M
28 Louie Guarascio Windsor ONT 789 53 258 27:26 8:51/M
29 Chris Degiulio Dearborn MI 9 53 289 28:06 9:04/M
30 Edward Shivers Lathrup Vlg MI 520 51 305 28:27 9:11/M
31 Greg Gilpin Grosse Pointe Farms 311 52 312 28:37 9:14/M
32 Tim Weed Beverly Hills MI 582 50 335 29:01 9:22/M
33 Jeffrey Rogg Grosse Pointe MI 905 53 358 29:48 9:37/M
34 Ernest Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 211 52 369 30:01 9:41/M
35 Jeff Hall Washington MI 326 50 469 32:08 10:22/M
36 Rob Koster Grosse Pointe Park 378 51 488 32:31 10:29/M
37 Mark Wallace Birmingham MI 1082 50 489 32:31 10:29/M
38 Peter Cornils Battle Creek MI 162 51 512 33:05 10:40/M
39 Scott Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 773 52 515 33:08 10:41/M
40 Michael Sytivak Plymouth MI 61 50 536 33:39 10:51/M
41 Daniel Robar Detroit MI 495 51 543 33:51 10:55/M
42 Chuck Connor Warren MI 265 54 571 34:25 11:06/M
43 Phil Cushman Commerce Township 275 50 588 34:53 11:15/M
44 Rick Burns Rochester Hills MI 243 52 589 34:53 11:15/M
45 William Grunow Warren MI 120 54 597 35:05 11:19/M
46 Keith Page Wixom MI 460 52 619 36:09 11:40/M
47 David Tobbe Grosse Pointe Farms 553 50 657 37:44 12:10/M
48 Steve Velasquez Taylor MI 565 51 798 48:25 15:37/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katharine Daragan Silver Spring MD 277 57 201 26:11 8:27/M
2 Barb Casler-Mikulski Canton MI 134 55 256 27:19 8:49/M
3 Letty Degivlio Bloomfield Hills M 976 58 374 30:09 9:44/M
4 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 749 57 499 32:50 10:35/M
5 Janine Gillow Livonia MI 310 57 514 33:08 10:41/M
6 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak MI 383 58 550 33:59 10:58/M
7 Shelli Weisberg Birmingham MI 1099 55 552 34:00 10:58/M
8 Amanda Good Detroit MI 313 57 628 36:35 11:48/M
9 Carolyn Powell Henderson NC 901 56 634 37:02 11:57/M
10 Tami Morris Rochester Hills MI 957 55 656 37:44 12:10/M
11 Sally Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 69 59 674 38:07 12:18/M
12 Barbara Zeile Dearborn MI 611 58 686 38:37 12:27/M
13 Amy Lyons Troy MI 878 56 688 38:45 12:30/M
14 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 6 59 716 39:49 12:51/M
15 Marilyn Winningham Clinton Township M 606 57 732 40:49 13:10/M
16 Sandra Trost Carleton MI 558 56 741 41:19 13:20/M
17 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 97 56 745 41:26 13:22/M
18 Ellie Cucco Walled Lake MI 519 56 749 41:55 13:31/M
19 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 885 55 794 47:19 15:16/M
20 Kathryn Gross Dearborn Heights M 769 59 803 49:46 16:03/M
21 Kathleen Gary East Lansing MI 966 57 809 51:34 16:38/M
22 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores M 411 55 812 52:29 16:56/M
23 Colleen Maguire Dearborn Heights M 973 57 823 1:00:21 19:28/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 287 55 16 20:20 6:34/M
2 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 76 55 31 21:19 6:53/M
3 Murray Paddon Windsor ONT 459 56 43 21:42 7:00/M
4 Mike Sullivan Bloomfield Village 1045 55 84 22:57 7:24/M
5 Werner Croonen Huntington Woods M 272 59 151 25:04 8:05/M
6 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills MI 441 55 167 25:32 8:14/M
7 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 837 57 180 25:47 8:19/M
8 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 54 58 181 25:48 8:19/M
9 Jeff Cleghorn Royal Oak MI 766 55 184 25:50 8:20/M
10 Roger Matuz Farmington Hills M 1049 55 203 26:14 8:28/M
11 James Maynor Allen Park MI 416 59 205 26:15 8:28/M
12 Daniel Trodi Chesterfield Twp. 941 57 219 26:34 8:34/M
13 Uldis Vitins Canton MI 919 57 233 26:54 8:41/M
14 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 949 59 262 27:30 8:52/M
15 Barry Cobben Detroit MI 19 57 263 27:31 8:53/M
16 David Murphy Livonia MI 103 58 266 27:33 8:53/M
17 John Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 1068 57 267 27:33 8:53/M
18 Gary Leebove Madison Heights MI 121 56 268 27:40 8:55/M
19 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp. MI 542 56 275 27:49 8:58/M
20 James Garrison Detroit MI 305 58 300 28:19 9:08/M
21 Anthony Piccirilli Macomb MI 470 59 333 29:00 9:21/M
22 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 210 55 340 29:08 9:24/M
23 Bruce Focht Clinton Township M 1010 59 373 30:09 9:44/M
24 Gregory McVay Mount Clemens MI 765 59 375 30:11 9:44/M
25 John Curley Bloomfield Hills M 107 58 405 30:52 9:57/M
26 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 757 55 415 31:07 10:02/M
27 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 98 56 416 31:08 10:03/M
28 Gerald Rauch Troy MI 484 58 430 31:29 10:09/M
29 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 334 59 446 31:48 10:15/M
30 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 227 58 455 31:55 10:18/M
31 Gary Gillow Livonia MI 309 59 460 31:58 10:19/M
32 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 304 56 464 32:04 10:21/M
33 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 499 57 467 32:07 10:22/M
34 Frank Torok Garden City MI 556 55 493 32:34 10:30/M
35 James Stano Grosse Pointe Farms 32 57 501 32:50 10:35/M
36 David Vance Redford MI 43 57 519 33:10 10:42/M
37 John Potts Clay Twp. MI 900 55 551 34:00 10:58/M
38 Matthew Kevnick Livonia MI 365 56 562 34:17 11:04/M
39 Kevin Cotter Ferndale MI 267 56 598 35:08 11:20/M
40 Jeffrey Arthurs Henderson NC 822 57 614 35:39 11:30/M
41 Stanley Urbiel Northville MI 751 58 639 37:12 12:00/M
42 David Wiater Chesterfield Twp M 1092 58 689 38:45 12:30/M
43 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 1039 55 714 39:36 12:46/M
44 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Twp MI 302 59 737 41:06 13:15/M
45 James O'Connor Commerce Twp MI 446 59 750 41:57 13:32/M
46 Richard Zeile Dearborn MI 610 58 756 42:24 13:41/M
47 Barry Brolley Indianapolis IN 746 55 777 45:08 14:34/M
48 Dean Putman Rochester Hills MI 480 59 811 52:17 16:52/M
49 Lee Brooks Grosse Pointe Park 41 59 819 57:33 18:34/M
50 Dexter Rich Deaborn MI 974 57 824 1:00:23 19:29/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Campbell Leamington ONT 247 61 248 27:10 8:46/M
2 Lou Mullins St.joachim ONT 432 61 380 30:15 9:45/M
3 Linda Penner Leamington ON 946 64 411 31:03 10:01/M
4 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 400 60 422 31:17 10:05/M
5 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Heights M 158 64 438 31:41 10:13/M
6 Denise Watkins Garden City MI 577 62 468 32:08 10:22/M
7 Linda Seley West Bloomfield MI 169 60 533 33:31 10:49/M
8 Linda West Detroit MI 786 64 704 39:21 12:42/M
9 Denise Nemeth Trenton MI 439 60 742 41:20 13:20/M
10 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 574 60 744 41:22 13:21/M
11 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 330 60 813 52:32 16:57/M
12 Nancy Combs Grosse Pointe Park 263 60 822 59:51 19:18/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township 994 62 42 21:41 7:00/M
2 Dave Wallingford Bellevue OH 948 61 61 22:14 7:10/M
3 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 752 61 86 23:00 7:25/M
4 Paul Repeck Warren MI 70 61 150 25:03 8:05/M
5 George Seley West Bloomfield MI 168 63 169 25:35 8:15/M
6 David Sliwinski Newport MI 34 61 228 26:45 8:38/M
7 Keith Andrews Commerce Township 122 61 281 27:55 9:00/M
8 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 722 60 308 28:31 9:12/M
9 Lawrence John Grosse Pointe Park 782 62 314 28:38 9:14/M
10 Steven Bokor Rochester Hills MI 704 60 378 30:14 9:45/M
11 Robert Betz Ann Arbor MI 825 60 385 30:20 9:47/M
12 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 343 60 389 30:26 9:49/M
13 Richard Kutchins Royal Oak MI 384 62 390 30:27 9:49/M
14 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 359 64 392 30:29 9:50/M
15 William Baldwin Berkley MI 205 60 420 31:15 10:05/M
16 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 20 62 421 31:16 10:05/M
17 Gerry Salczynski Huntington Woods M 178 61 424 31:19 10:06/M
18 William Klettke White Lake MI 368 62 450 31:52 10:17/M
19 Len Constantine Chesterfield Twp. 116 60 479 32:24 10:27/M
20 Ron Robinson Clinton Twp MI 783 64 486 32:30 10:29/M
21 Steven Gellman Grosse Pointe MI 133 61 491 32:34 10:30/M
22 John De Giulio Birmingham MI 1003 61 513 33:08 10:41/M
23 Robert Sandler Southfield MI 509 63 555 34:03 10:59/M
24 Frank Guastella St. Clair MI 319 61 592 34:58 11:17/M
25 Robert Majeski Grosse Pointe MI 17 64 630 36:41 11:50/M
26 Joe Gatfield Windsor ONT 306 63 632 36:47 11:52/M
27 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 562 61 638 37:12 12:00/M
28 Fortune Vereen Ypsilanti MI 566 60 699 39:03 12:36/M
29 Edward Piet Sterling Heights M 471 63 705 39:24 12:43/M
30 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 1036 63 767 43:39 14:05/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ONT 36 66 353 29:39 9:34/M
2 Mary Turton Essex ONT 35 69 561 34:15 11:03/M
3 Jan Valade Northville MI 1094 67 570 34:25 11:06/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Len Fuerth Woodslee ONT 37 65 174 25:42 8:17/M
2 David Campbell Leamington ONT 246 67 303 28:21 9:09/M
3 Tom Scallen Grosse Pointe Park 928 66 368 30:00 9:41/M
4 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 73 65 400 30:41 9:54/M
5 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 989 65 417 31:09 10:03/M
6 Paul Hussey Rochester Hills MI 344 67 439 31:41 10:13/M
7 Don Wellman Ferndale MI 585 66 548 33:57 10:57/M
8 Raymond Mote Redford MI 775 65 563 34:18 11:04/M
9 William Allen Royal Oak MI 195 67 596 35:04 11:19/M
10 David Grant Bloomfield Hills M 1074 69 717 39:50 12:51/M
11 Don Lansky West Bloomfield MI 996 69 718 39:51 12:51/M
12 Frank Bach Detroit MI 987 65 740 41:18 13:19/M
13 Gregory Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 139 65 779 45:17 14:36/M
14 Emmett Hynes Livonia MI 790 69 793 47:09 15:13/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Downing Port Huron MI 48 72 645 37:30 12:06/M
2 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 13 71 734 41:05 13:15/M
3 Joyce Kowalski Marine City MI 56 71 815 53:49 17:22/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Neal Farmington Hills M 45 70 532 33:30 10:48/M
2 Paul Leece Livonia MI 42 71 581 34:43 11:12/M
3 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 983 70 622 36:20 11:43/M
4 Gerald St.germain Windsor ONT 724 70 666 37:53 12:13/M
5 Wayne Oehmke Macomb MI 448 72 733 40:51 13:11/M
6 R. Jesus McNair Detroit MI 190 70 748 41:39 13:26/M
7 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 14 72 768 43:51 14:09/M
8 Aubrey Terbrack Troy MI 547 70 774 44:48 14:27/M
9 Sheldon Johnson Detroit MI 155 71 804 50:24 16:15/M
10 Giles Wilborn Grosse Pointe Woods 109 73 805 50:41 16:21/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Jacob Washington MI 126 77 94 23:20 7:32/M
2 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 39 75 616 35:42 11:31/M
3 Norman Killop Jr Shelby Twp MI 119 75 703 39:18 12:41/M
4 Leonard Kowalski Marine City MI 57 78 818 55:51 18:01/M



Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 814 29 3 36:04 11:38/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Javier Chapa Livonia MI 634 45 1 32:51 10:36/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Alam Grosse Pointe Farms 990 0 80 53:38 17:18/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Zamm Rochester MI 734 12 22 42:41 13:46/M
2 Caroline Howey Trenton MI 123 12 27 43:32 14:03/M
3 Laura Howey Trenton MI 124 10 28 43:33 14:03/M
4 Emily Marshall Bloomfield Hills M 656 12 62 50:29 16:17/M
5 Victoria Hungerman Bloomfield Twp MI 1066 11 76 52:46 17:01/M
6 Elizabeth Hungerman Bloomfield Twp MI 1067 12 91 55:13 17:49/M
7 London Green Clinton Township M 185 9 94 56:57 18:22/M
8 Maddie Marshall Bloomfield Hills M 658 8 102 59:15 19:07/M
9 Lily Becker Bloomfield Hills M 621 10 103 59:18 19:08/M
10 Bryton Greene Clinton Township M 187 6 110 1:01:10 19:44/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Isaacson Saline MI 809 10 15 41:03 13:15/M
2 Brendan Thomas Omaha NE 687 9 18 41:40 13:26/M
3 Declan Green Clinton Township M 186 8 92 56:51 18:20/M
4 Cullen Greene Clinton Township M 188 5 118 1:13:22 23:40/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 671 14 14 40:43 13:08/M
2 Julia Becker Bloomfield Hills M 620 13 64 50:31 16:18/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Wonsil Detroit MI 934 18 66 51:10 16:30/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Wonsil Detroit MI 935 17 65 51:08 16:30/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Lyons Troy MI 818 20 35 46:20 14:57/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliana Simpson Grosse Pointe Woods 683 29 8 38:46 12:30/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Carlomusto Grosse Pointe Woods 630 34 7 38:38 12:28/M
2 Danika Gilead Detroit MI 642 31 23 42:54 13:50/M
3 Melissa Morton Macomb MI 662 30 44 47:26 15:18/M
4 Rachel Dippel White Lakd MI 638 32 69 51:54 16:45/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Morrison Dearborn MI 661 36 77 52:48 17:02/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Thomas Omaha NE 689 39 4 36:42 11:50/M
2 Shannon Thomas Detroit MI 91 36 30 44:27 14:20/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Thomas Las Vegas NV 688 44 48 47:53 15:27/M
2 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 626 44 70 51:55 16:45/M
3 Andrea Johnson Royal Oak MI 811 40 97 57:28 18:32/M
4 Kate Marshall Bloomfield Hills M 657 40 106 59:29 19:11/M
5 Jennifer Carroll Dryden MI 632 42 108 1:01:01 19:41/M
6 Melanie Hill Ferndale MI 648 43 111 1:01:16 19:46/M
7 Victoria Griffin Detroit MI 645 43 116 1:02:35 20:11/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Ong Bloomfield MI 985 42 39 46:36 15:02/M
2 Joseph Johnson Royal Oak MI 812 44 98 57:28 18:32/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Riha Detroit MI 933 48 6 37:23 12:04/M
2 Katherine Isaacson Saline MI 810 49 16 41:16 13:19/M
3 Michele Bauer Grosse Pointe Park 802 46 31 44:48 14:27/M
4 Kim Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 673 47 34 45:57 14:49/M
5 Diane Hile Eastpointe MA 647 45 36 46:22 14:57/M
6 Debbie Reger Macomb MI 677 49 43 47:24 15:17/M
7 Claudia Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 1077 48 58 49:41 16:02/M
8 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 623 48 67 51:36 16:39/M
9 Sara Becker Bloomfield Hills M 622 45 88 54:44 17:39/M
10 Jennifer Piscopink Bloomfield Hills M 675 47 89 54:50 17:41/M
11 Emma Lee Zamm Rochester MI 735 47 104 59:21 19:09/M
12 Sarah Walsh Grosse Pointe Park 695 47 107 59:52 19:19/M
13 Jennifer Dudley-Harris Detroit MI 639 47 113 1:01:28 19:50/M
14 Michelle Novo Detroit MI 666 45 114 1:01:31 19:51/M
15 Mellissa Green Clinton Township M 184 45 119 1:13:30 23:43/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 670 47 9 39:45 12:49/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Ball Detroit MI 931 54 38 46:33 15:01/M
2 Anna Clemmensen Dearborn MI 1056 53 51 48:15 15:34/M
3 Diane Fenchel Clay Twp. MI 805 54 57 49:28 15:57/M
4 Veronican Riha Detroit MI 930 51 60 50:27 16:16/M
5 Marianne Singleton Oak Park MI 684 54 61 50:29 16:17/M
6 Melanie Diana Ann Arbor MI 803 54 73 52:02 16:47/M
7 Cyndi Preiss Dearborn MI 676 53 74 52:44 17:01/M
8 Ann Marie Calka Dearborn MI 628 51 75 52:45 17:01/M
9 Darlene Shown Carleton MI 680 53 86 54:33 17:36/M
10 Kay Stano Grosse Pointe Farms 801 50 101 58:03 18:44/M
11 Claudia Parfitt Ypsilanti MI 1069 50 120 1:14:45 24:07/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McAllister Grosse Pointe Woods 660 50 11 40:15 12:59/M
2 John Minnich Royal Oak MI 763 53 37 46:32 15:01/M
3 Joe Zamm Rochester MI 736 53 105 59:21 19:09/M
4 Anthony Green Clinton Township M 183 54 112 1:01:16 19:46/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Gilead Detroit MI 643 59 24 42:55 13:51/M
2 Susan Piccirilli Macomb MI 674 59 49 47:53 15:27/M
3 Rosemary Kevnick Livonia MI 813 56 68 51:41 16:40/M
4 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 646 59 72 52:01 16:47/M
5 Suzanne Rodgers Detroit MI 679 59 82 54:27 17:34/M
6 Rebecca Shiemke Grosse Pointe Woods 149 57 95 57:05 18:25/M
7 Deborah Good Brookline MA 89 58 99 57:31 18:33/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 650 57 2 34:22 11:05/M
2 Robert Wagner Northville MI 694 56 13 40:43 13:08/M
3 Lee Wiley Royal Oak MI 698 55 25 42:57 13:51/M
4 Dan Lyons Troy MI 817 55 42 47:20 15:16/M
5 Mike Kilpatrick Rochester MI 969 55 52 48:20 15:35/M
6 Rae Beels Eastpointe MI 836 55 54 48:47 15:44/M
7 Robert Shown Carleton MI 681 55 84 54:32 17:35/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lovica Gilmore Southfield MI 644 62 55 48:52 15:46/M
2 Bernadine Hernden Fraser MI 744 63 59 50:04 16:09/M
3 Pat Dillon-Quinn Grosse Pointe Farms 804 63 93 56:53 18:21/M
4 Deborah Caron Dryden MI 631 60 109 1:01:02 19:41/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Porter Dearborn Heights M 982 60 17 41:21 13:20/M
2 Jim Thompson Rochester Hills MI 690 63 21 42:19 13:39/M
3 Harry Hoffman Redford MI 649 62 26 43:00 13:52/M
4 John Robertson Lathrup Village MI 1070 63 32 44:54 14:29/M
5 Pat Mullins St.joachim ONT 663 60 41 47:07 15:12/M
6 Dan Hernden Fraser MI 743 61 63 50:31 16:18/M
7 Dennis Archambault Detroit MI 619 60 81 54:27 17:34/M
8 Eric Vanpoucker Detroit MI 692 60 83 54:31 17:35/M
9 Ronald J. Smith Detroit MI 685 62 85 54:33 17:36/M
10 John Oneill Birmingham MI 1064 60 87 54:44 17:39/M
11 David Guilford Grosse Pointe Woods 148 64 96 57:09 18:26/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Murphy Huntington Woods M 189 67 47 47:52 15:26/M
2 Virginia Tate Detroit MI 944 66 50 47:58 15:28/M
3 Lynn Justusson Royal Oak MI 1061 66 78 53:27 17:15/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Magni West Bloomfield MI 655 67 10 39:53 12:52/M
2 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 750 67 12 40:42 13:08/M
3 Jack Green Inkster MI 90 65 19 41:54 13:31/M
4 Michael Stanley Grosse Pointe Woods 686 66 20 42:09 13:36/M
5 Peter Grant Ann Arbor MI 808 69 45 47:47 15:25/M
6 Thomas Miller Warren MI 88 69 46 47:51 15:26/M
7 David Finkel Detroit MI 640 65 53 48:45 15:44/M
8 Henry Garnes Detroit MI 929 69 56 49:14 15:53/M
9 Earle Holsapple Grosse Pointe Farms 993 67 79 53:35 17:17/M
10 Robert Olszewski Trenton MI 668 66 115 1:01:43 19:55/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Peck Warren MI 672 73 33 45:23 14:38/M
2 Cathy Neal Farmington Hills M 93 70 90 54:59 17:44/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 696 74 5 36:54 11:54/M
2 Les Bowman Detroit MI 625 74 29 44:05 14:13/M
3 Phil Grvity Riverview MI 954 71 40 47:00 15:10/M
4 Jim Hadley Dearborn MI 1075 70 117 1:12:57 23:32/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John C Grant Washington Twp MI 807 75 71 51:57 16:45/M
2 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 652 78 100 57:47 18:38/M

Belle Isle, Detroit, Michigan
Provided by Everal Race Management