2013 Rock the Clock

back to results

Dec. 29, 2013

2013 Rock the Clock
Plymouth, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Rock the Clock 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 29, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Belf Bloomfield Hills MI 17 10 18:30 5:58/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Dillmann Belleville 11 120 26:05 8:24/M
2 Matyson Vlademar Belleville 13 156 27:46 8:57/M
3 Lynn Lerner Farmington Hills 13 199 29:39 9:33/M
4 Haven Essien Plymouth 13 229 30:56 10:00/M
5 Molly Simpson Farmington Hills 11 230 30:59 10:12/M
6 Ally Washburn 13 236 31:13 10:12/M
7 Ellie Stark Lakeland 9 294 33:49 10:52/M
8 Corrina Picano Franklin 13 312 35:08 11:28/M
9 Kaylee Szymoniak Canton 9 315 35:17 11:24/M
10 Allison Dillmann Belleville 12 323 35:31 11:28/M
11 Abigail Steckel Canton 9 369 40:11 12:55/M
12 Alyssa Taylor Prudenville 11 379 41:44 13:25/M
13 Ashley Gibbs Waterford 10 392 42:54 14:05/M
14 Aubrey Gibbs Waterford 10 393 42:56 14:05/M
15 Nora Shaska Plymouth 10 405 45:15 14:48/M
16 Isabella Steckel Canton 11 441 56:00 18:00/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Kavulich 17 26 20:52 6:51/M
2 Emily Diehl Saline 16 45 22:10 7:08/M
3 Mandy Pokryfky Livonia 16 52 23:09 7:29/M
4 Brianna Essien Plymouth 15 66 23:43 7:39/M
5 Maddie Peltier Brighton 18 115 25:58 8:32/M
6 Noelle Southard Livonia 16 127 26:34 8:37/M
7 Ricquelle Wheeler Livonia 18 130 26:44 8:39/M
8 Kaitlyn McCandliss Irondale 18 137 26:58 8:52/M
9 Kate Cotham Plymouth 14 143 27:20 8:50/M
10 Alyssa Sawyer Northville 16 148 27:25 8:52/M
11 Megan Taylor Prudenville 18 184 29:18 9:32/M
12 Katie Carr Plymouth 14 200 29:43 9:36/M
13 Christine Campbell Plymouth 14 201 29:45 9:37/M
14 Rianna Pfau Canton 15 203 29:51 9:36/M
15 Kelly Gaule Canton 19 216 30:25 9:51/M
16 Elizabeth Russ Bloomfield Hills 19 225 30:50 9:59/M
17 Allegra Picano Franklin 16 233 31:03 10:10/M
18 Elyse Dumas Franklin 19 283 33:17 10:49/M
19 Valeria Guzman Plymouth MI 15 296 33:52 11:02/M
20 Mackenzie Grosse Canton 15 301 34:04 11:02/M
21 Audrey Trinka Fowlerville 14 302 34:15 11:06/M
22 Hannah Hazen Cloverdale 15 330 37:12 12:14/M
23 Allison Carvalho Westland 17 333 37:26 12:02/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Kwiatkowski Shelby Township 21 14 19:10 6:10/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 28 53 23:09 7:27/M
3 Laura Immonen Ann Arbor 21 60 23:25 7:34/M
4 Kendra Krentz Bloomfield Hills 21 65 23:42 7:40/M
5 Kelly Mason Chicago 24 76 24:06 7:54/M
6 Marianne Grant Plymouth 28 83 24:26 7:53/M
7 Emily Hunter Plymouth 28 94 25:14 8:07/M
8 Ashley Luke Livonia 26 102 25:34 8:18/M
9 Kelsey Olinik Novi 21 106 25:41 8:35/M
10 Cynthia Heintz Ferndale 25 112 25:51 8:31/M
11 Lindsey Johnson Plymouth 24 116 25:59 8:25/M
12 Kaitlin Gaule Canton 21 125 26:31 8:36/M
13 Megan Ake Livonia MI 29 138 27:00 8:45/M
14 Tania Guzman Plymouth MI 25 142 27:17 8:55/M
15 Russel Dong 21 144 27:21 8:51/M
16 Michelle Carriere Canton 24 161 28:04 9:01/M
17 Arika Lycan Ypsilanti 28 171 28:29 9:12/M
18 Szu-Ying Huang Dearborn Heights 26 173 28:35 9:16/M
19 Thea Bude Plymouth 28 188 29:26 9:34/M
20 Samantha Oliver Canton 23 194 29:36 9:36/M
21 Emily Porter Tecumseh 25 208 29:58 9:45/M
22 Sevan Hovannisian Van Nuys CA 20 234 31:07 10:10/M
23 Dena Mullaly Clawson 28 243 31:25 10:20/M
24 Jessica McCain Waterford 28 249 31:58 10:23/M
25 Katelynn Bower 20 252 32:06 10:26/M
26 Vanessa Graziano 26 270 32:54 10:53/M
27 Melissa Kinkopf Chardon 27 271 32:57 10:50/M
28 Katherine Johansen Port Saint Lucie FL 28 277 33:03 10:55/M
29 Patricia Hoeg Novi MI 26 278 33:04 10:55/M
30 Datev Hovannisian Sherman Oaks CA 22 284 33:20 10:53/M
31 Amanda Koziara Farmington Hills 24 288 33:32 10:47/M
32 Sydney Peltier Floral Park 27 291 33:37 11:00/M
33 Elizabeth Pertner Washington 26 317 35:22 11:22/M
34 Meagan Grims Westland 29 324 35:37 11:39/M
35 Kristin Mason Farmington MI 24 350 38:40 12:35/M
36 Molly Przybylski Livonia 26 351 38:46 12:28/M
37 Chelsea Murray Canton 21 357 39:30 12:51/M
38 Kelly Hein Westland MI 27 378 41:42 13:43/M
39 Jessica Burhop Livonia 26 383 42:18 13:41/M
40 Echo Kiser Commerce 27 384 42:18 13:41/M
41 Wendy Krekeler Livonia 27 389 42:35 13:59/M
42 Tanlene Kelley 24 407 45:32 14:49/M
43 Kristen Johnson Plymouth 21 408 46:04 15:02/M
44 Jessica Washburn 29 418 47:07 15:19/M
45 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 25 429 50:26 16:27/M
46 Valerie Smith Richland 28 431 50:39 16:17/M
47 Amber Hall Swartz Creek MI 24 438 54:15 17:27/M
48 Amber Ward Chelsea MI 29 446 58:40 19:12/M
49 Elizabeth Hoffman Ann Arbor 28 452 1:03:41 20:35/M
50 Danielle Plucinski Oak Park 27 456 1:04:14 20:51/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit 33 21 20:39 6:40/M
2 Laura Emmer Ann Arbor 30 35 21:38 7:00/M
3 Jamie Barnes Pinckney 35 42 21:57 7:05/M
4 Ester Harrison 37 43 21:57 7:03/M
5 Claudia Lopez Pinckney MI 37 61 23:32 7:34/M
6 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 37 78 24:12 7:50/M
7 Elisabeth Rogerson Milan 35 90 24:57 8:07/M
8 Karen Pryor Canton 38 92 25:13 8:10/M
9 Stephanie Edgerton Flagstaff 38 98 25:27 8:21/M
10 Mandi Terzes Livonia MI 37 105 25:41 8:22/M
11 Lisa Fulton Ypsilanti MI 32 109 25:47 8:35/M
12 Suzanne Abrams Rochester Hills 35 117 26:00 8:25/M
13 Karie Gruber 34 121 26:18 8:29/M
14 Nicole Taucher 32 122 26:18 8:29/M
15 Erin Hughes Farmington Hills 30 129 26:35 8:38/M
16 Amanda Vagby 36 133 26:51 8:50/M
17 Katie Yates Redford 32 136 26:58 8:40/M
18 Leah Babinski Plymouth 33 141 27:04 8:47/M
19 Kimberly Ake 32 145 27:21 8:52/M
20 Cindy Meteyer Haslett 37 149 27:26 9:09/M
21 Shawn Mehrens Griswold 37 165 28:08 9:18/M
22 Karyn Spaude New Hudson 38 172 28:34 9:11/M
23 Adrienne Myrand Oxford 34 177 29:06 9:28/M
24 Melanie Keskine Flat Rock 31 178 29:06 9:28/M
25 Jennifer Girard Belleville 33 183 29:18 9:30/M
26 Emily Henricks Plymouth 37 193 29:34 9:38/M
27 Amy Martin Farmington Hills 38 198 29:38 9:45/M
28 Kristin Stoops Northville 34 204 29:52 9:42/M
29 Kimberley Witten Canton 37 218 30:33 10:01/M
30 Stephanie Williams Plymouth 33 239 31:23 10:17/M
31 Emma McMahon Northville 39 240 31:24 10:19/M
32 Katie Khasawneh Plymouth 31 241 31:24 10:20/M
33 Natoya Berry Muskegon 32 245 31:33 10:22/M
34 Ann Terry Royal Oak 30 246 31:44 10:25/M
35 Lindsay Bona Livonia MI 33 247 31:45 10:22/M
36 Lauren Christianson Plymouth 39 257 32:16 10:35/M
37 Nichole Hesselgrave Westland 34 280 33:10 10:46/M
38 Sarah Romero Canton 36 281 33:10 10:44/M
39 Christine Lebron Belleville 30 293 33:46 11:08/M
40 Jennifer Wallace Canton 33 295 33:52 11:12/M
41 Diana Woodward Canton 34 300 33:56 11:06/M
42 Jennifer Bendle Lewisville 30 305 34:40 11:25/M
43 Alina Phillips Ypsilanti 33 310 34:59 11:31/M
44 Stacy Trinka Fowlerville 37 337 37:54 12:17/M
45 Alison Oster Ypsilanti MI 39 338 37:59 12:28/M
46 Heather McClain Livonia 32 342 38:23 12:32/M
47 Laura Manfield Westland 35 343 38:25 12:21/M
48 Charity Gould Livonia 39 346 38:29 12:42/M
49 Julie Bennett Linden MI 33 354 39:25 12:48/M
50 Erin Anderson Redford MI 31 364 39:44 12:54/M
51 Jenny Wilkinson Canton 38 365 39:44 12:54/M
52 Amy Simpson Farmington Hills 37 373 40:58 13:25/M
53 Michele Ferguson Howell 31 374 41:03 13:28/M
54 Molly Suhr-Krycka West Bloomfield 30 376 41:20 13:27/M
55 April Pettit Nashville 35 388 42:32 13:56/M
56 Mandy Mauret Carleton 30 394 42:57 13:56/M
57 Toni Reese New Hudson MI 31 399 44:03 14:32/M
58 Bridgette Perrin Livonia MI 36 401 44:28 14:37/M
59 Natasha Potts Lansing 30 402 44:56 14:41/M
60 Cassie Patterson Livonia 30 403 45:02 14:47/M
61 Jamie Tomasello 34 404 45:11 14:54/M
62 Medija Shaska Plymouth 37 406 45:17 14:49/M
63 Payal Joshi Ann Arbor MI 39 409 46:13 15:04/M
64 Lisa Kuhne Whitmore Lake 35 413 46:27 15:14/M
65 Amy Earl Milford MI 38 414 46:27 15:06/M
66 Kim Winslow Walled Lake 33 415 46:49 15:19/M
67 Carrie Suhr Chichester 34 417 47:04 15:18/M
68 Elizabeth Schabel Rochester Hills 33 419 47:08 15:31/M
69 Sarah Meteyer Rochester Hills 31 420 47:08 15:31/M
70 Ann Echols Farmington 32 430 50:26 16:27/M
71 Monica Little Canton 31 447 58:40 19:12/M
72 Dawn Allen Plymouth 30 450 1:01:54 20:15/M
73 Anne Graziano 37 451 1:02:02 20:15/M
74 Devan Hauck Brighton 34 454 1:03:52 20:50/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Essien Plymouth 45 79 24:19 7:49/M
2 Kellie Murry Canton 44 81 24:24 7:51/M
3 Deb Godmer Brighton MI 49 85 24:46 7:58/M
4 Ornella Zekavica Novi MI 44 93 25:14 8:22/M
5 Crissy McNulty South Lyon MI 40 97 25:25 8:10/M
6 Lori Short Grand Blanc MI 47 108 25:47 8:20/M
7 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 49 151 27:41 9:01/M
8 Vickie Blair Brighton MI 48 157 27:47 9:03/M
9 Debra Finkenbiner-Pepper Canton 45 158 27:56 9:07/M
10 Teresa Mei Plymouth 45 164 28:07 9:09/M
11 Sheri Testani Lasalle 41 167 28:16 9:05/M
12 Laura Dillmann Belleville 45 168 28:17 9:09/M
13 Lisa Sherman Northville 40 180 29:12 9:29/M
14 Tonya Gale 43 181 29:12 9:32/M
15 Laurie Sitarski 49 195 29:37 9:31/M
16 Shanan Wheeler Livonia 41 197 29:38 9:36/M
17 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills MI 48 209 29:59 9:45/M
18 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake 45 210 30:00 9:46/M
19 Sue Krekelberg Rogers 40 224 30:48 10:03/M
20 Missy Hickam Livonia 47 228 30:54 10:09/M
21 Joan Thacker Milan 42 232 31:03 10:15/M
22 Laura Miesner Redford 42 235 31:12 10:07/M
23 Michelle Tindall 45 237 31:15 10:10/M
24 Marie Stitz South Elgin 46 251 32:05 10:30/M
25 Sandy O' Shaughnessy Plymouth MI 49 260 32:20 10:30/M
26 Beth Hatsios Plymouth 41 276 33:03 10:45/M
27 Michele Karoub-Hayes Athens 47 282 33:13 10:53/M
28 Lori Villar Plymouth 41 286 33:26 10:59/M
29 Lisa Shmina Brighton MI 48 292 33:41 11:01/M
30 Brenda Belanger Plymouth 45 298 33:56 11:06/M
31 Kathy Stark Lakeland 42 299 33:56 10:55/M
32 Shannon Weimer Carleton 40 303 34:28 11:13/M
33 Jill Fife White Lake 43 307 34:52 11:24/M
34 Beth Ruthig-Kersanty South Elgin 46 309 34:53 11:24/M
35 Dee Beaver Brighton MI 45 318 35:23 11:29/M
36 Dianna Andrikos Canton 44 320 35:25 11:31/M
37 Emily Miller Dearborn 48 331 37:16 12:08/M
38 Dannille Riley Ann Arbor MI 45 344 38:26 12:21/M
39 Sara Hazen Waterford MI 46 352 38:54 12:48/M
40 Anne Hagen Canton 41 353 39:04 12:43/M
41 Mia Byrne Plymouth 48 358 39:31 12:55/M
42 Theresa Novicki New Boston MI 41 381 41:48 13:38/M
43 Cheri Steckel Canton 40 382 41:59 13:30/M
44 Kelly Taylor Prudenville 49 385 42:19 13:48/M
45 Mary Giroux Plymouth 49 386 42:25 13:53/M
46 Cindy Featherngill 43 391 42:52 14:06/M
47 Andrea Vlademar Belleville 40 426 49:33 16:08/M
48 Lauren Cummings Plymouth 48 433 51:54 16:58/M
49 Madison Wilburn Canton 49 435 52:57 17:20/M
50 Regina Wilburn Canton 49 436 52:58 17:20/M
51 Darlene McManus Howell 44 437 53:43 17:30/M
52 Barbara Case Plymouth 42 442 56:05 18:02/M
53 Michelle Husken Grand Prairie 48 457 1:04:32 20:57/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Avey Livonia 50 91 25:10 8:06/M
2 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 56 118 26:02 8:24/M
3 Lynn Guzman Plymouth MI 55 212 30:13 9:51/M
4 Laurie Krentz Bloomfield Hills MI 54 223 30:45 9:56/M
5 Amy Diehl Saline 52 227 30:53 10:02/M
6 Pamela Bower 51 253 32:07 10:26/M
7 Lisa Peltier Brighton 52 256 32:15 10:34/M
8 Gaby Zoroya Novi 51 273 32:58 10:36/M
9 Deb Johnson Camden MI 53 287 33:27 10:59/M
10 Pamela Zolkosky Ann Arbor 54 290 33:36 11:06/M
11 Lauren Works Ann Arbor 51 308 34:52 11:27/M
12 Jean Walsch Plymouth MI 53 311 35:01 11:28/M
13 Julianne Green Livonia 52 316 35:19 11:32/M
14 Deborah Shinder Birmingham MI 53 332 37:26 12:14/M
15 Gina Schremser Plymouth 52 336 37:49 12:10/M
16 Karlo Mason Farmington MI 59 349 38:40 12:35/M
17 Jackie Roehl Farmington MI 54 360 39:31 12:55/M
18 Jennifer Lee Millington MI 51 371 40:50 13:25/M
19 Carole Kveen Carleton 50 380 41:45 13:33/M
20 Geralyn Pettit Clinton Twp 54 387 42:29 13:55/M
21 Nancy Wilson Plymouth 53 396 43:50 14:21/M
22 Nancy Munaco Farmington MI 58 400 44:15 14:19/M
23 Linda Joss Plymouth 52 424 48:13 15:45/M
24 Patricia Scanlon Plymouth 54 425 48:22 15:49/M
25 Eva Ambrose Canton 51 428 50:19 16:26/M
26 Denise Giles Swanton 52 444 56:48 18:35/M
27 Karen Allen Plymouth 59 448 1:01:03 19:38/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 63 207 29:55 9:41/M
2 Linda Regelin Monroe 64 304 34:31 11:13/M
3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 68 321 35:27 11:26/M
4 Linda Rayner Dewitt 64 359 39:31 13:00/M
5 Sueann Zabell Livonia 68 361 39:33 12:57/M
6 Mary Ann Hoffman Plymouth 66 412 46:23 15:08/M
7 Sherly Walsh 60 421 47:33 15:30/M
8 Donna Gray Howell 60 432 51:40 16:54/M
9 Terry Jewell Inkster 60 434 52:12 17:01/M
10 Diana Hauck Brighton 61 455 1:03:52 20:50/M
11 Barbara Meteyer Gaylord 65 458 1:06:12 21:45/M
12 Barbara Begian Canton 63 459 1:06:56 21:31/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Place Plymouth 76 398 43:54 14:23/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Townsend Farmington 23 1 16:27 5:17/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Koh Canton 12 69 23:47 7:39/M
2 Colyn Kittleson Canton 11 113 25:53 8:21/M
3 Nathan Koh Canton 9 265 32:37 10:33/M
4 Nicholas Hatsios Plymouth 9 275 33:01 10:44/M
5 Cameron Gray Howell 11 339 38:04 12:31/M
6 Camden Gould Livonia 13 345 38:29 12:42/M
7 Morgan Cummings Plymouth 10 356 39:29 12:55/M
8 Harrison Hazen 13 368 39:55 13:06/M
9 Arian Shaska Plymouth 12 372 40:54 13:24/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Garbovits White Lake 15 8 18:15 5:52/M
2 Ian Fulton White Lake 16 15 19:13 6:11/M
3 Gage Wheeler Livonia 17 19 20:15 6:33/M
4 Alex Hale Northville MI 18 20 20:20 6:34/M
5 Zachary Murry Canton 14 23 20:48 6:43/M
6 Griffin Skaff Canton 15 29 21:09 6:48/M
7 Brendon McCann Plymouth MI 17 32 21:27 7:02/M
8 Kyle Gaule Canton 19 34 21:37 6:59/M
9 Scott Henry 18 55 23:12 7:30/M
10 Zack Robak Canton 17 56 23:14 7:35/M
11 Keith Lerner Farmington Hills 15 57 23:21 7:31/M
12 Ethan Essien Plymouth 19 82 24:26 7:55/M
13 Jordan Bickham Livonia 18 114 25:56 8:23/M
14 Graham Schuerman Livonia MI 15 196 29:37 9:36/M
15 Eddie Hovannisian Sherman Oaks CA 18 219 30:35 10:00/M
16 Cody Husken Grand Prairie 19 427 50:18 16:19/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Maloney Wyandotte MI 22 3 17:08 5:31/M
2 Chris Elsuy South Lyon MI 28 4 17:26 5:37/M
3 Brad Vincent Ray 22 5 18:02 5:48/M
4 Philif Buldirk Fort Gratiot MI 22 6 18:09 5:50/M
5 Johannes Olind Canton MI 22 12 18:58 6:07/M
6 Anthony Galinato 28 16 19:39 6:20/M
7 Alex Williams Caro MI 29 18 20:06 6:28/M
8 Kolden McKeehan Canton MI 23 31 21:23 6:53/M
9 James Maloney Wyandotte MI 22 33 21:31 6:56/M
10 Jon Clements Farmington Hills 23 40 21:53 7:02/M
11 Jeffrey Denison Kalamazoo 23 48 22:41 7:22/M
12 Garrett Sawyer Northville 22 49 22:45 7:21/M
13 Adam Kotlarek Dearborn Heights MI 27 59 23:22 7:41/M
14 Cody Keenmon Livonia 22 62 23:36 7:40/M
15 Del Lee Clio 21 68 23:46 7:45/M
16 Joshua Plucinski Oak Park 27 73 23:56 7:45/M
17 Mike Chase 24 77 24:08 7:54/M
18 Brian Newsome Ann Arbor 24 87 24:50 8:02/M
19 Scott Vanheest Farmington Hills 29 101 25:34 8:15/M
20 Lee Collins Colorado Springs 25 104 25:40 8:34/M
21 Mark Mau Madison Heights MI 28 132 26:50 8:41/M
22 Jesse Lycan Columbus OH 25 134 26:56 8:42/M
23 Kamal Yechoor Novi 24 166 28:11 9:12/M
24 Patrick Kochyan Novi 25 175 28:47 9:23/M
25 Max Denomme Plymouth 23 191 29:31 9:48/M
26 Mark Mayberry Highland 28 222 30:44 10:01/M
27 Tony Nowak Westland 29 250 31:58 10:23/M
28 Eric O' Shaughnessy Madison WI 27 259 32:19 10:30/M
29 Jeffrey Aris Franklin Lakes NJ 27 262 32:26 10:32/M
30 Dan Sommerville Canton 23 264 32:36 10:34/M
31 Rick Calleja Plymouth 29 268 32:43 10:47/M
32 Tarik Khasawneh Canton 25 272 32:57 10:50/M
33 Daniel Kelley 25 322 35:30 11:35/M
34 Andrew Blum Ann Arbor 26 326 36:28 11:51/M
35 Alex Stuessy Chicago IL 24 348 38:40 12:35/M
36 Vatsal Patel Canton 24 355 39:29 12:46/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Buslepp 31 2 16:33 5:19/M
2 Matt Fecht Warren MI 30 9 18:27 5:56/M
3 Bryan Walsh 30 11 18:43 6:01/M
4 Dan McGuire Canton 38 13 19:06 6:09/M
5 Zach Meyers 34 24 20:49 6:45/M
6 Joseph Verellen Sterling Heights 32 37 21:48 7:04/M
7 Joshua Burt Whitmore Lake 32 38 21:48 7:04/M
8 Ron O'Connor Detroit 33 39 21:53 7:02/M
9 Charles Lacasse Plymouth MI 35 44 22:01 7:29/M
10 Kevin Ake Livonia MI 30 51 23:05 7:30/M
11 Brett Meteyer Haslett 38 54 23:10 7:35/M
12 Greg Coyne Novi 38 84 24:33 7:59/M
13 William Restum 32 95 25:16 8:07/M
14 Eric Henricks Plymouth MI 39 99 25:32 8:20/M
15 Stephen Haycox Dearborn MI 30 100 25:33 8:13/M
16 Pj Johnson 35 107 25:44 8:25/M
17 Matthew Koleszar Walled Lake MI 32 111 25:49 8:24/M
18 Ryan Kinch Ypsilanti MI 30 128 26:35 8:43/M
19 Scott Babinski Plymouth 34 140 27:04 8:47/M
20 Steve Pinkoski Plymouth MI 38 147 27:24 8:58/M
21 Charles Dixon Phoenix 39 154 27:43 9:02/M
22 Jeff Spaude Northville 36 162 28:06 9:11/M
23 Jeff Koslowski Westland 31 170 28:26 9:18/M
24 Erik Johnson 35 176 28:55 9:22/M
25 Kyle Meteyer Rochester Hills 32 179 29:10 9:36/M
26 Matthew Hajos Garden City 31 182 29:18 9:31/M
27 Jason Lombardo Canton 35 185 29:18 9:30/M
28 Nick Cuozzo Farmington Hills 34 186 29:20 9:31/M
29 Phil Lucero Albuquerque NM 35 211 30:04 9:46/M
30 Steven Roach Northville 37 244 31:25 10:17/M
31 Jeremy Christianson Plymouth 38 255 32:12 10:33/M
32 Sujit Das 30 267 32:42 10:33/M
33 Chris Spaude New Hudson 35 306 34:47 11:19/M
34 Matthias Szymoniak Canton 34 313 35:10 11:22/M
35 Scott Brown Brighton MI 37 328 36:40 11:57/M
36 Christopher Gray Canton MI 35 340 38:07 12:32/M
37 Joel Judycki Canton 30 367 39:52 12:54/M
38 George Harris 37 377 41:31 13:30/M
39 Ashish Joshi Ann Arbor 38 410 46:14 15:04/M
40 James Perrin Livonia MI 36 411 46:22 15:14/M
41 Robert Kerwin Farmington Hills 31 416 46:49 15:19/M
42 Roosevelt Austin III Farmington MI 38 440 54:24 17:44/M
43 Jason Ferrall Westland 35 445 56:56 18:32/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 42 7 18:11 5:51/M
2 Ted Mastrucci Howell MI 46 36 21:43 6:59/M
3 Scott Karner Ortonville MI 46 41 21:55 7:05/M
4 John Bagley Livonia 44 46 22:20 7:11/M
5 Kevin Miesner Redford 42 50 22:56 7:22/M
6 Rick Robak Canton 44 63 23:36 7:43/M
7 Rusty Robinson Waterford MI 45 67 23:44 7:40/M
8 Glenn Edgerton Flagstaff 41 70 23:52 7:41/M
9 Mathew Boesch Plymouth MI 48 71 23:53 7:47/M
10 Frank Murray 49 72 23:53 7:42/M
11 Bjorm Soderstom 48 74 23:59 7:53/M
12 Thomas Close Waterford MI 46 80 24:22 7:53/M
13 Andy Shmina Brighton 49 86 24:48 8:05/M
14 Michael Witten Canton 40 88 24:52 8:11/M
15 Tim Rohrschneider Commerce 44 103 25:37 8:16/M
16 Steve Novicki New Boston MI 42 124 26:25 8:41/M
17 Michael Hoeflein South Lyon 40 126 26:34 8:50/M
18 Vincent Bastine New Hudson 40 135 26:57 8:47/M
19 Stephen Sedore Plymouth 40 146 27:23 8:58/M
20 Mike O' Connor West Bloomfield MI 43 150 27:31 8:54/M
21 Michael Vlademar Belleville 41 153 27:42 8:57/M
22 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 46 160 28:00 9:08/M
23 Ralph Picano Franklin 47 169 28:18 9:16/M
24 Christopher Zygmunt Canton 48 189 29:28 9:37/M
25 Scott Beaver Brighton MI 46 192 29:33 9:37/M
26 Brent Gale 43 202 29:47 9:35/M
27 Jeff Holt Canton 49 206 29:55 9:47/M
28 Van Middlesworth 42 214 30:20 9:54/M
29 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 44 215 30:24 9:48/M
30 David Morse Novi MI 45 217 30:30 10:04/M
31 Chris Crawford Novi MI 44 226 30:50 10:03/M
32 Jeffrey Simpson Farmington Hills 42 231 30:59 10:12/M
33 Philip Grosse Canton 49 254 32:11 10:26/M
34 Stuart Ferguson Plymouth 49 261 32:25 10:29/M
35 Suk-Kyu Koh Plymouth 47 266 32:37 10:33/M
36 Michael Husken Grand Prairie 48 269 32:53 10:42/M
37 Jonathan Gardner Ypsilanti 41 289 33:34 10:52/M
38 Boris Andrikos Canton 48 319 35:24 11:31/M
39 David Johns Canton MI 43 325 36:21 11:52/M
40 John Hazen Cloverdale 49 329 36:50 11:51/M
41 Mark Hawks Canton MI 44 341 38:21 12:37/M
42 Robert Hall Farmington Hills 48 439 54:16 17:27/M
43 Greg Gould Livonia 45 443 56:47 18:35/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Pagac Dearborn 51 17 19:47 6:22/M
2 Jeff Jackson Ann Arbor 52 25 20:51 6:43/M
3 Doug Pfau Canton 50 27 20:55 6:45/M
4 Tom Taylor Waterford MI 58 28 21:01 6:46/M
5 Al Johnson Plymouth 53 30 21:17 6:51/M
6 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township MI 57 47 22:21 7:33/M
7 Ed Wright Canton 51 58 23:21 7:33/M
8 Lou Demarco Arlington Heights IL 56 75 24:04 7:46/M
9 Carl Tindall Troy MI 53 89 24:55 8:08/M
10 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 52 96 25:19 8:12/M
11 Dan Lixie Plymouth MI 51 119 26:04 8:24/M
12 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 131 26:49 8:39/M
13 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 58 139 27:00 8:41/M
14 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 57 152 27:41 8:57/M
15 Richard Hitch Westland 51 159 27:56 9:10/M
16 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 55 174 28:41 9:15/M
17 David Ulrich Grand Blanc MI 51 187 29:26 9:28/M
18 Scott Dayton Wixom 50 205 29:53 9:47/M
19 Mike Gaule Canton 54 221 30:37 9:51/M
20 Jeff Van Demark Perrysburg 53 242 31:25 10:21/M
21 Donn Douthitt Plymouth 57 248 31:54 10:30/M
22 Alan Myers Chatham 54 258 32:19 10:30/M
23 John Kinch Armada MI 57 263 32:28 10:36/M
24 John Wysocki Livonia 55 334 37:46 12:09/M
25 Robert Giles Swanton 53 335 37:49 12:29/M
26 Frank Schremser Plymouth 55 347 38:35 12:37/M
27 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 59 363 39:41 12:59/M
28 Lorne Green Livonia 53 370 40:32 13:02/M
29 Rex Blair Brighton MI 53 375 41:09 13:25/M
30 Phillip Smith Brighton 51 390 42:42 14:01/M
31 Robert Wilson Ann Arbor MI 51 397 43:50 14:21/M
32 Michael Joss Plymouth 53 423 48:12 15:45/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 61 22 20:45 6:40/M
2 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn 60 64 23:37 7:38/M
3 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 65 110 25:48 8:18/M
4 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 61 123 26:20 8:30/M
5 Myron Sedman Franklin MI 63 155 27:45 8:57/M
6 Russ Kittleson Canton 65 163 28:07 9:04/M
7 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 60 190 29:29 9:32/M
8 Kim Jaske Farmington 61 220 30:35 9:53/M
9 Ismael Gomez 61 238 31:21 10:14/M
10 Ron Meteyer Gaylord 65 274 33:00 10:57/M
11 Harold Matthews Plymouth 60 279 33:05 10:47/M
12 Bruce Siegel Pinckney 66 285 33:22 10:52/M
13 Larry Niss West Bloomfield 61 314 35:15 11:20/M
14 Tony Munaco Farmington MI 60 327 36:29 11:48/M
15 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 64 366 39:46 12:47/M
16 Thomas Walsh 63 422 47:33 15:30/M
17 Larry Allen Plymouth 63 449 1:01:03 19:38/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Braunreiter Livonia 72 213 30:17 9:44/M
2 Pau Leece Livonia 71 297 33:53 10:59/M
3 Gerry St. Germain 70 362 39:33 12:43/M
4 John Barrett Plymouth MI 71 395 43:19 14:01/M
5 Barry Hoffman Plymouth 72 453 1:03:43 20:35/M