2013 Long Underwear 5K

back to results

Dec. 21, 2013

2013 Long Underwear 5K
Eastpointe, MI
Provided by Race Services


Long Underwear Run
December 21, 2013
Eastpointe, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company

5K RUN RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-20
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-20
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 427 Abby Passamani 16 Grosse Pointe 23:13 7:29
2 33 290 Marina Milad 19 Plymouth 29:06 9:22
3 39 409 Anna Lang 19 Plymouth 30:07 9:42
4 57 327 Molly Lombard 13 New Baltimore 33:34 10:49
5 70 325 Jamie Boelstler 20 Roseville 40:12 12:57
6 71 412 Sierra Law 13 Chelsea 40:12 12:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 21-29
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 265 Anthony Galinato 28 Royal Oak 20:08 6:29
2 4 410 Zac Law 28 Denver 23:12 7:29
3 7 396 Cale Furney 26 Saint Clair Shores 23:32 7:35
4 13 402 Ryan Hill 24 Portland 24:33 7:54
5 19 391 Garo Danayan 25 Royal Oak 25:28 8:12
6 24 401 Steven Heuer 28 Clinton Township 26:24 8:30
7 28 403 Adam Hull 29 Fraser 28:10 9:04
8 45 381 Adam Barnett 29 Westland 31:12 10:03
9 62 390 Reid Cuddy 26 Allen Park 37:36 12:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21-24
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 55 254 Kathryn McLeod 24 Shelby Twp 33:28 10:47
2 67 341 Lauren Powell 22 Harper Woods 39:29 12:43
3 69 405 Emily Hull 22 Fraser 40:05 12:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 389 Whitney Cipriano 26 Saint Clair Shores 23:23 7:32
2 25 399 Cynthia Heintz 25 Ferndale 26:54 8:40
3 32 329 Elizabeth Butler 25 Grosse Pointe 29:04 9:22
4 36 426 Jessica Paciorek 25 Ferndale 29:51 9:37
5 40 295 Ashley Donahue 28 Cheboygan 30:11 9:43
6 42 386 Mary Burrus 26 Saint Clair Shores 30:15 9:45
7 43 404 Amanda Hull 28 Fraser 31:05 10:01
8 51 407 Meagan Kawa 27 Rochester 32:41 10:31
9 58 291 Ruth Engle 27 New Haven 33:38 10:50
10 63 379 Lauren Angel 28 Allen Park 37:36 12:07
11 65 380 Reem Atshan 28 Roseville 39:27 12:42
12 72 411 Mikaelyn Law 26 Denver 40:12 12:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 263 Ken Compton 38 Livonia 21:43 7:00
2 12 439 Bryan Vergin 30 MacOmb 24:23 7:51
3 16 413 John Law 39 25:03 8:04
4 17 423 Matthew O'Brien 30 Detroit 25:06 8:05
5 41 387 Scott Burrus 34 Saint Clair Shores 30:15 9:45
6 60 309 George Massu 35 Eastpointe 36:10 11:39
7 61 272 McGill Kevin 33 Royal Oak 36:20 11:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 11 440 Sarah Vorgitch 34 Grosse Pointe 23:54 7:42
2 30 437 Amanda Smeeding 31 Sumter 28:46 9:16
3 44 434 Kimberly Sayenga 31 31:12 10:03
4 50 388 Che Yun Chan 32 32:35 10:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 37 395 Jennifer Franklin 37 Harrison Township 29:52 9:37
2 53 343 Lori Ross 39 Royal Oak 33:18 10:43
3 54 425 Jennifer Ottinger 35 MacOmb 33:19 10:44
4 74 385 Lynette Burrell 39 Fair Haven 41:26 13:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 310 Jeff Mueller 42 Saint Clair Shores 23:33 7:35
2 22 415 Parcival Lie 43 Saint Clair Shores 26:12 8:26
3 66 431 Luke Ritter 40 Eastpointe 39:28 12:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 23 393 Cara Denuyl 41 Marysville 26:17 8:28
2 27 392 Denise Dasjmer 43 Westland 27:31 8:52
3 56 436 Jennifer Seiler 41 Ferndale 33:32 10:48
4 59 430 Mary Rich 41 Eastpointe 35:15 11:21
5 64 311 Lisa Mueller 42 Saint Clair Shores 38:15 12:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 49 328 Mike Lombard 47 New Baltimore 31:49 10:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 428 Jennifer Perkins 49 Clawson 27:25 8:50
2 46 384 Megan Breithaupt 48 Eastpointe 31:31 10:09
3 52 394 Ann Marie Deslauriers-Co 46 Fenton 32:58 10:37
4 73 414 Dawn Lenker 46 Sterling Heights 41:26 13:20
5 76 383 Theresa Bousson 48 Lansing 42:25 13:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 345 John Alfdemberge 52 Grosse Pointe 23:48 7:40
2 18 438 Domingo Valadez 54 Temperance 25:24 8:11
3 20 432 Shawn Rowley 52 Canton 25:30 8:13
4 47 422 Douglas Nelson 51 Belleville 31:32 10:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 34 420 Judy McKenna 55 Algonac 29:10 9:24
2 75 417 Jean Masserant 55 Roseville 41:47 13:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 397 Marvin Guitar 56 Harrison Township 22:29 7:15
2 9 416 Michael Markie 58 Roseville 23:45 7:39
3 14 424 Geoffrey Osgood 55 Algonac 24:37 7:56
4 21 273 Jon Hayes 59 Richmond 25:32 8:13
5 29 339 John Butler 56 Grosse Pointe 28:31 9:11
6 31 264 Spalding Steve 58 Roseville 28:51 9:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 35 256 Freeburger Burce 62 Roseville 29:34 9:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 38 321 Maggy Zidar 63 Pontiac 30:00 9:40
2 48 435 Carol Scherer 62 Smiths Creek 31:40 10:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 429 Monte Piliawsky 69 Southfield 24:45 7:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 68 261 Marvin Stevenson 79 Rochester 40:05 12:54
2 77 400 Harrison Hensley 81 Pinckney 43:34 14:02
3 78 419 Darrell McKee 79 Harrison Township 43:34 14:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99