2013 Alma Jingle Bell Run

back to results

Dec. 14, 2013

2013 Alma Jingle Bell Run
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Alma Jingle Bell Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 14, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Johnson 13 7 24:21.3 7:52/M
2 Ayanna Williams 14 10 24:33.6 7:56/M
3 Carly Jenkins 14 11 24:33.7 7:56/M
4 Elizabeth Gotas 14 14 25:19.4 8:10/M
5 Abigail Bates 12 65 35:18.1 11:25/M
6 Belle Fall 10 69 35:56.6 11:37/M
7 Laila Heiss 8 96 42:37.1 13:47/M
8 Carleigh Bott 10 99 43:58.6 14:12/M
9 Tori Aultman 12 100 45:16.4 14:41/M
10 Sophia Pellerito 7 103 45:19.6 14:38/M
11 Mikiesha Main 14 116 55:38.0 18:03/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Goodell 14 1 20:31.4 6:37/M
2 Justin Fachting 13 9 24:33.5 7:55/M
3 Andrew Shafley 10 34 30:02.7 9:43/M
4 Ryan Fachting 10 35 30:37.8 9:53/M
5 Xavier Martinez 14 45 31:58.5 10:22/M
6 Benjamin Seltin 12 63 34:43.5 11:16/M
7 Caleb McCoy 11 71 35:58.1 11:38/M
8 Jake Bonacci 10 79 36:58.2 11:58/M
9 Collin Helinski 7 105 45:31.9 14:43/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Bradley 16 3 22:11.4 7:10/M
2 Laura Kelly 19 5 23:45.0 7:40/M
3 Lindsay Hoard 17 8 24:33.2 7:56/M
4 Rebecca Yurgens 19 47 32:24.0 10:28/M
5 Aubrey Griffith 15 50 32:40.0 10:36/M
6 Abigail Olen 15 51 32:41.2 10:36/M
7 Marisa Thum 16 88 38:56.6 12:38/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Moore 16 18 26:48.5 8:42/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Chouinard 29 27 28:57.4 9:23/M
2 Kenzie Peak 28 32 29:38.6 9:35/M
3 Jackii Cresswell 24 33 29:54.0 9:40/M
4 Leann Anderson 26 36 30:50.3 10:00/M
5 Natalie Brumfield 22 39 31:23.7 10:11/M
6 Samantha McClintic 24 43 31:57.1 10:22/M
7 Sabrina Jennings 20 49 32:39.1 10:34/M
8 Samantha Jennings 22 52 32:46.1 10:36/M
9 Kelly Gervin 22 54 33:35.0 10:55/M
10 Bethany Fletcher 27 58 33:54.3 10:58/M
11 Kristy Hardy 26 86 38:35.7 12:32/M
12 Daniell Acre 27 90 39:50.5 12:56/M
13 Jeanette Moore 27 92 40:12.6 13:03/M
14 Allison Doran 26 94 40:33.8 13:08/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Swalley 26 117 1:00:56.2 19:46/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Dutton 31 12 25:17.7 8:11/M
2 Carrie Heiss 31 13 25:18.0 8:11/M
3 Valerie Helinski 33 16 25:54.0 8:22/M
4 Jannelle Willoughby 37 19 27:27.6 8:54/M
5 Beth Pellerito 35 29 29:17.9 9:28/M
6 Cindy Kirby 37 41 31:30.8 10:12/M
7 Dana Martinez 32 42 31:56.6 10:21/M
8 Laura Slaughter 34 44 31:58.1 10:20/M
9 Debbie Thomas 39 53 32:58.5 10:40/M
10 Heidi Hitz 37 55 33:38.0 10:54/M
11 Jamie Richardson 37 56 33:47.0 10:59/M
12 Shawna Johnson 31 66 35:18.8 11:27/M
13 Meggin Fall 30 70 35:58.1 11:37/M
14 Melissa Smith 31 85 38:30.6 12:28/M
15 Sara Bonacci 35 91 39:55.0 12:56/M
16 Erin Humm 34 95 42:32.1 13:45/M
17 Emily Krenz 31 97 42:38.2 13:47/M
18 Cheryl Irvin 35 108 48:55.6 15:54/M
19 Jill Sandro 34 112 55:15.0 17:55/M
20 Georgia Guiett 33 113 55:17.9 17:56/M
21 Mellisa Karpel 35 115 55:28.0 17:59/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Topher Goggin 33 6 24:15.8 7:51/M
2 Victor Argueta 39 24 28:42.9 9:16/M
3 Clint Slaughter 39 46 31:59.3 10:20/M
4 Steven Smith 33 48 32:26.1 10:31/M
5 Bob Fall 31 73 35:59.0 11:37/M
6 John Henry 31 87 38:43.2 12:31/M
7 Yuri Quiaoit 31 93 40:19.3 13:02/M
8 Ryan Pellerito 36 104 45:20.3 14:38/M
9 Brad Binstell 38 114 55:25.5 17:59/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley 44 15 25:47.9 8:22/M
2 Kim Deangelis 46 21 27:43.2 8:59/M
3 Michelle Aultman 44 25 28:50.0 9:20/M
4 Tracy Beadlescomb 48 26 28:51.9 9:22/M
5 Emily Adams 44 40 31:26.2 10:09/M
6 Sheri Brecht 44 57 33:50.5 11:00/M
7 Monica Brennan 40 59 34:10.8 11:05/M
8 Heather Becker 41 60 34:22.3 11:08/M
9 Anjanette Rusmisel 48 62 34:23.2 11:09/M
10 Jennifer Ebnit 43 76 36:52.3 11:55/M
11 Tracy Fankhauser 42 106 45:52.4 14:49/M
12 Hope Campbell 45 110 54:28.8 17:40/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Shafley 48 4 22:31.2 7:17/M
2 Rick Krueger 40 20 27:42.1 8:59/M
3 Jonathan Thum 40 89 38:57.0 12:38/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharie Kellner 53 22 27:44.5 8:59/M
2 Shirlee Finch 50 23 28:19.5 9:16/M
3 Wendy Currie 50 28 29:05.3 9:26/M
4 Kathy Grace 55 30 29:35.3 9:35/M
5 Paula Saxton 52 37 30:56.5 10:03/M
6 Sue Stack 52 38 31:12.9 10:09/M
7 Sherry Meier 56 61 34:22.8 11:09/M
8 Shannon Coombs 52 64 34:55.8 11:20/M
9 Jackie Mitchell 50 68 35:49.5 11:38/M
10 Sally Johnston 52 72 35:58.9 11:38/M
11 Rodys Dancer 51 78 36:55.0 11:56/M
12 Sherri Downing 54 81 37:44.5 12:15/M
13 Beth Lux 58 82 37:53.1 12:18/M
14 Lisa Godfrey 52 84 38:12.2 12:23/M
15 Mary Kushion 50 98 43:18.9 14:04/M
16 Debbie Steward 54 102 45:19.5 14:38/M
17 Renee Hahn 50 109 49:44.4 16:05/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bradley 50 2 21:40.7 7:00/M
2 Don Harp 67 17 26:17.0 8:30/M
3 Timothy Kellner 59 31 29:38.0 9:35/M
4 Henry Balfanz 59 67 35:46.1 11:35/M
5 Natt Stack 52 74 36:24.5 11:45/M
6 Ron Meier 56 75 36:33.4 11:51/M
7 Randy Dancer 51 77 36:54.0 11:56/M
8 Will Nichols 57 80 37:23.0 12:07/M
9 Ronald Steward 54 83 37:58.4 12:15/M
10 Paul Aultman 55 101 45:16.6 14:41/M
11 Ken Helinski 63 107 46:14.5 15:00/M
12 Steven Campbell 53 111 54:29.5 17:40/M