2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

back to results

Dec. 14, 2013

2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
River's Edge Golf Course
Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Open Women 6K Results

Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name St Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= == ===== =====
1 1476 Laura Thweatt F 24 1/69 F2024 Boulder Track Club CO 21:43 5:50
2 1693 Amy Van Alstine F 26 1/111 F2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 22:03 5:55
3 1458 Deborah Maier F 23 2/69 F2024 Beasts TC WA 22:06 5:56
4 1455 Angela Bizzarri F 25 2/111 F2529 Beasts TC WA 22:07 5:56
5 1690 Kellyn Johnson F 27 3/111 F2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 22:15 5:59
6 1541 Corey Conner F 23 3/69 F2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 22:16 5:59
7 1457 Brie Felnagle F 27 4/111 F2529 Beasts TC WA 22:17 5:59
8 2165 Renee Metivier Baillie F 31 1/65 F3034 Team Run Eugene OR 22:18 5:59
9 1546 Addie Bracy F 27 5/111 F2529 HTS Elite CO 22:19 6:00
10 1478 Carrie Dimoff F 30 2/65 F3034 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 22:20 6:00
11 1583 Stephanie Dinius F 24 4/69 F2024 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 22:20 6:00
12 1463 Rochelle Kanuho F 23 5/69 F2024 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 22:25 6:01
13 1459 Jessica Tebo F 25 6/111 F2529 Beasts TC WA 22:25 6:01
14 1542 Katie Kellner F 22 6/69 F2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 22:27 6:02
15 1696 Kelly Brinkman F 32 3/65 F3034 Twin Cities Track Club MN 22:29 6:02
16 1439 Tia Kool F 25 7/111 F2529 Adidas/RogueAC TX 22:30 6:02
17 1462 Brittni Hutton F 24 7/69 F2024 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 22:31 6:03
18 1456 Jamie Cheever F 26 8/111 F2529 Beasts TC WA 22:33 6:03
19 1440 Allison Mendez F 25 9/111 F2529 Adidas/RogueAC TX 22:35 6:04
20 1569 Jillian King F 23 8/69 F2024 New Balance Boston MA 22:36 6:04
21 1605 Christine Babcock F 23 9/69 F2024 Oiselle-OR OR 22:37 6:04
22 1568 Sydney Fitzpatrick F 24 10/69 F2024 New Balance Boston MA 22:44 6:06
23 2167 Meaghan Nelson F 23 11/69 F2024 Unattached IA 22:45 6:07
24 1466 Mattie Suver F 26 10/111 F2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 22:46 6:07
25 1543 Shauna McNiff F 23 12/69 F2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 22:46 6:07
26 1441 Sarah Pease F 26 11/111 F2529 Adidas/RogueAC TX 22:47 6:07
27 1551 Nicole Mericle F 25 12/111 F2529 HTS Elite CO 22:48 6:07
28 1606 Lauren Fleshman F 32 4/65 F3034 Oiselle-OR OR 22:49 6:07
29 1474 Ellie Keyser F 24 13/69 F2024 Boulder Track Club CO 22:49 6:08
30 1464 Brianne Nelson F 33 5/65 F3034 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 22:50 6:08
31 1685 Morgan Haws F 26 13/111 F2529 Team Run Eugene UT 22:53 6:09
32 1686 Kimber Mattox F 25 14/111 F2529 Team Run Eugene OR 22:54 6:09
33 1608 Marie Lawrence F 24 14/69 F2024 Oiselle-OR NV 22:55 6:09
34 1467 Wendy Thomas F 34 6/65 F3034 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 22:55 6:09
35 1493 Jane Vongvorachoti F 29 15/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 22:56 6:09
36 1547 Maggie Callahan F 25 16/111 F2529 HTS Elite CO 22:58 6:10
37 1550 Kara Lubieniecki F 24 15/69 F2024 HTS Elite CO 23:00 6:10
38 1479 Kristen Rohde F 30 7/65 F3034 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 23:01 6:11
39 1549 Alia Gray F 25 17/111 F2529 HTS Elite CO 23:03 6:11
40 2178 Kristen Findley F 23 16/69 F2024 Unattached ID 23:05 6:12
41 1588 Sarah Cummings F 24 17/69 F2024 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NY 23:05 6:12
42 1716 Melody Fairchild F 40 1/6 F4044 Unattached CO 23:07 6:12
43 1646 Katja Goldring F 23 18/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 23:09 6:13
44 1465 Shannon Payne F 28 18/111 F2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 23:11 6:14
45 1587 Liz Costello F 25 19/111 F2529 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NJ 23:12 6:14
46 1437 Mia Behm F 23 19/69 F2024 Adidas/RogueAC TX 23:12 6:14
47 1530 Kristen Carter F 26 20/111 F2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 23:13 6:14
48 1694 Melissa Agnew F 23 20/69 F2024 Twin Cities Track Club MN 23:14 6:14
49 1582 Megan Deakins F 23 21/69 F2024 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 23:14 6:14
50 1501 Rose Wetzel F 31 8/65 F3034 Club Northwest WA 23:14 6:14
51 1708 Dani Fischer F 25 21/111 F2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 23:16 6:15
52 1630 Elizabeth Yetzer F 25 22/111 F2529 Run N Fun MN 23:17 6:15
53 1480 Julia Webb F 30 9/65 F3034 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 23:18 6:15
54 1486 Catherine Beck F 28 23/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NJ 23:19 6:16
55 1567 Erin Dromgoole F 34 10/65 F3034 New Balance Boston MA 23:20 6:16
56 1728 Megan Rolland F 25 24/111 F2529 Unattached CA 23:27 6:18
57 1552 Tera Moody F 32 11/65 F3034 HTS Elite CO 23:28 6:18
58 1460 Kasie Enman F 34 12/65 F3034 Boston Athletic Association VT 23:29 6:18
59 1571 Joanna Murphy F 29 25/111 F2529 New Balance Boston MA 23:31 6:19
60 1688 Emily Harrison F 27 26/111 F2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 23:31 6:19
61 1726 Shannon Miller F 29 27/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 23:32 6:19
62 1494 Claudia Copeland F 36 1/22 F3539 Club Northwest WA 23:32 6:19
63 1553 Sara Vaughn F 27 28/111 F2529 HTS Elite CO 23:32 6:19
64 2172 Rebecca Friday F 22 22/69 F2024 Unattached OR 23:33 6:19
65 1628 Jillian Tholen F 25 29/111 F2529 Run N Fun MN 23:38 6:21
66 1711 Mary Ballinger F 25 30/111 F2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 23:39 6:21
67 1572 Karen Roa F 23 23/69 F2024 New Balance Boston MA 23:40 6:21
68 1614 Rachel McFarlane F 23 24/69 F2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 23:41 6:22
69 1461 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan F 27 31/111 F2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 23:42 6:22
70 1593 Liz Camy-Blackwell F 30 13/65 F3034 Nike Team Run LA CA 23:42 6:22
71 1656 Priscilla Schultz F 37 2/22 F3539 South Mountain Striders AZ 23:43 6:22
72 1556 Amanda Lee F 24 25/69 F2024 HTS Elite B CO 23:44 6:22
73 1623 Taylor Berg F 22 26/69 F2024 Run N Fun MN 23:45 6:23
74 1438 Mary Goldkamp F 25 32/111 F2529 Adidas/RogueAC TX 23:46 6:23
75 1590 Esther Erb F 27 33/111 F2529 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NJ 23:47 6:23
76 1470 Ashley Luna F 29 34/111 F2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 23:48 6:23
77 1548 Nicole Feest F 30 14/65 F3034 HTS Elite CO 23:49 6:24
78 1666 Kristen Arendt F 24 27/69 F2024 Team Alchemy CO 23:49 6:24
79 1585 Kris Paaso F 42 2/6 F4044 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 23:51 6:24
80 1653 Ariana Hilborn F 33 15/65 F3034 South Mountain Striders AZ 23:52 6:24
81 1536 Kerri Leonhardt F 24 28/69 F2024 Greater Boston Track Club MA 23:52 6:25
82 1499 Ruth Perkins F 33 16/65 F3034 Club Northwest WA 23:54 6:25
83 1444 Liza Hitchner F 26 35/111 F2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 23:54 6:25
84 1695 Lisa Baumert F 26 36/111 F2529 Twin Cities Track Club MN 23:55 6:25
85 1692 Leah Rosenfeld F 25 37/111 F2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 23:56 6:25
86 1566 Katie Dicamillo F 27 38/111 F2529 New Balance Boston RI 23:56 6:26
87 1667 Amanda Scott F 26 39/111 F2529 Team Alchemy CO 23:57 6:26
88 1492 Alyssa Selmquist F 22 29/69 F2024 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance CT 23:58 6:26
89 1565 Jessica Brothers F 32 17/65 F3034 Milestone Track Club CA 23:59 6:26
90 1545 Melissa White F 32 18/65 F3034 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 24:00 6:27
91 1496 Kimberly Lemon F 27 40/111 F2529 Club Northwest WA 24:01 6:27
92 1727 Natalie Picchetti F 27 41/111 F2529 Unattached TX 24:01 6:27
93 1555 Brooke Kish F 37 3/22 F3539 HTS Elite B CO 24:01 6:27
94 1647 Emily Gordon F 20 30/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 24:02 6:27
95 1580 Alexandra Varanka F 28 42/111 F2529 New Balance Boston NH 24:02 6:27
96 1612 Jodi Hoekstra F 23 31/69 F2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 24:06 6:28
97 1581 Maggie Conley F 29 43/111 F2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 24:07 6:28
98 1519 Cheyenne Ogletree F 26 44/111 F2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 24:07 6:29
99 1691 Trina Painter F 47 1/1 F4549 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 24:08 6:29
100 1491 Erin Koch F 26 45/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NJ 24:09 6:29
101 1635 Amanda Phillips F 27 46/111 F2529 Run Portland OR 24:10 6:29
102 1500 Jane Ricardi F 25 47/111 F2529 Club Northwest WA 24:11 6:30
103 1471 Lori Walker F 31 19/65 F3034 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 24:11 6:30
104 1570 Jessica Minty F 29 48/111 F2529 New Balance Boston MA 24:12 6:30
105 1698 Stephanie Price F 24 32/69 F2024 Twin Cities Track Club MN 24:13 6:30
106 1446 Jenny Wilson F 31 20/65 F3034 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 24:14 6:30
107 1442 Jenny Bergren F 25 49/111 F2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 24:16 6:31
108 1629 Missa Varpness F 23 33/69 F2024 Run N Fun MN 24:18 6:31
109 1645 Rosa Del Toro F 23 34/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 24:19 6:32
110 1564 Kayli Hrdlicka F 24 35/69 F2024 Kansas City Smoke KS 24:19 6:32
111 1531 Bronwyn Crossman F 24 36/69 F2024 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 24:21 6:32
112 1657 Sara Slattery F 32 21/65 F3034 South Mountain Striders AZ 24:21 6:32
113 1697 Laura Paulsen F 24 37/69 F2024 Twin Cities Track Club MN 24:23 6:33
114 1488 Andrea Bradshaw F 25 50/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 24:26 6:33
115 1626 Laura Roach F 26 51/111 F2529 Run N Fun MN 24:26 6:34
116 1591 Reilly Kiernan F 25 52/111 F2529 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NY 24:27 6:34
117 1625 Larissa Peyton F 23 38/69 F2024 Run N Fun MN 24:27 6:34
118 1473 Emma Keenan F 25 53/111 F2529 Boulder Track Club CO 24:31 6:35
119 1477 Anna Connor F 27 54/111 F2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 24:32 6:35
120 1613 Andrea Karl F 29 55/111 F2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 24:32 6:35
121 1611 Kelly Gries F 26 56/111 F2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 24:33 6:35
122 1532 Maria Dalzot F 25 57/111 F2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 24:34 6:36
123 1577 Diana Davis F 28 58/111 F2529 New Balance Boston B RI 24:35 6:36
124 1717 Morgan Gonzalez F 27 59/111 F2529 Unattached CA 24:40 6:37
125 1497 Alison Mandi F 30 22/65 F3034 Club Northwest WA 24:41 6:38
126 1537 Alyson Millett F 25 60/111 F2529 Greater Boston Track Club MA 24:42 6:38
127 1573 Katherine Rosettie F 22 39/69 F2024 New Balance Boston B MA 24:43 6:38
128 1689 Hillary Hayes F 22 40/69 F2024 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 24:43 6:38
129 1529 Lydia Carrick F 28 61/111 F2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 24:45 6:39
130 1586 Alex Cadicamo F 25 62/111 F2529 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NY 24:46 6:39
131 1534 Courtney Olsen F 26 63/111 F2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 24:47 6:39
132 1512 Elizabeth Turner F 29 64/111 F2529 Dukes Track Club NM 24:47 6:39
133 1498 Lauren Matthews F 33 23/65 F3034 Club Northwest WA 24:48 6:40
134 1668 Amy Cooper F 33 24/65 F3034 Team Athena WA 24:48 6:40
135 1721 Sarah Madebach F 28 65/111 F2529 Unattached TX 24:49 6:40
136 1495 Kristi Houk F 29 66/111 F2529 Club Northwest WA 24:50 6:40
137 1670 Marianne Falk F 31 25/65 F3034 Team Athena OR 24:52 6:40
138 1584 Tania Morimoto F 24 41/69 F2024 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 24:52 6:41
139 1616 Kaylin Russeau F 22 42/69 F2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 24:53 6:41
140 1715 Danielle Burke F 26 67/111 F2529 Unattached TX 24:54 6:41
141 1452 Allie Schellhammer F 32 26/65 F3034 Atlanta Track Club GA 24:55 6:41
142 1655 Anna Rasmussen F 30 27/65 F3034 South Mountain Striders AZ 24:55 6:41
143 1598 Sarah Robinson F 30 28/65 F3034 Oiselle Running Club WA 24:56 6:42
144 1713 Megan Brooker F 30 29/65 F3034 Unattached MT 24:57 6:42
145 1648 Lilyana Morejon F 24 43/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 24:57 6:42
146 1654 Victoria Jackson F 31 30/65 F3034 South Mountain Striders AZ 24:58 6:42
147 1610 Tiffany Abrahamian F 23 44/69 F2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 25:02 6:43
148 1472 Sarah Young F 27 68/111 F2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 25:03 6:43
149 1702 Nicole Campbell F 31 31/65 F3034 West Valley Track Club CA 25:04 6:44
150 1684 Renee Gordon F 33 32/65 F3034 Team Run Eugene OR 25:06 6:44
151 1709 Kelly Haen F 25 69/111 F2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 25:08 6:45
152 1615 Andrea Ripley F 25 70/111 F2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 25:10 6:45
153 1682 Callie Cooper F 22 45/69 F2024 Team Run Eugene OR 25:10 6:45
154 1678 Carre Joyce Heineck F 32 33/65 F3034 Team Red Lizard OR 25:12 6:46
155 1620 Marie Schaper F 25 71/111 F2529 Prado Racing Team CA 25:13 6:46
156 1594 Kayla Evans F 23 46/69 F2024 Oiselle Running Club WA 25:18 6:48
157 1490 Stephanie Herrick F 26 72/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NJ 25:20 6:48
158 1722 Laurel Manville F 27 73/111 F2529 Unattached OR 25:21 6:48
159 2168 Victoria Russell F 41 3/6 F4044 Spokane Quick Silvers WA 25:24 6:49
160 1533 Amber Morrison F 32 34/65 F3034 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 25:24 6:49
161 1674 Susanna Scott F 26 74/111 F2529 Team Athena OR 25:25 6:49
162 1720 Shannon Kinney F 28 75/111 F2529 HTS Elite B CO 25:25 6:50
163 1676 Liana Bernard F 32 35/65 F3034 Team Red Lizard OR 25:26 6:50
164 1445 Ali Klikna F 36 4/22 F3539 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 25:27 6:50
165 1714 Kristine Burgess F 28 76/111 F2529 Unattached IL 25:27 6:50
166 1597 Natty Plunkett F 23 47/69 F2024 Oiselle Running Club WA 25:27 6:50
167 1602 Jessica Harper F 27 77/111 F2529 Oiselle-CO CO 25:28 6:50
168 1516 Alyssa Douma F 26 78/111 F2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 25:28 6:50
169 1619 Julie Sawyer F 30 36/65 F3034 Prado Racing Team CA 25:29 6:51
170 1559 Angela Broad F 30 37/65 F3034 Impala Racing Team CA 25:30 6:51
171 1624 Emma Lee F 22 48/69 F2024 Run N Fun MN 25:30 6:51
172 1621 Kristin Schleicher F 30 38/65 F3034 Prado Racing Team CA 25:31 6:51
173 1707 Katie Williams F 24 49/69 F2024 West Valley Track Club CA 25:32 6:51
174 1650 Valerie Sanchez F 23 50/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 25:33 6:51
175 1503 Andrea Garvue F 29 79/111 F2529 Club Northwest B WA 25:35 6:52
176 1710 Lisa Renteria F 35 5/22 F3539 Wolfpack Running Club CA 25:35 6:52
177 1665 Nancy Ellis F 39 6/22 F3539 Tacoma City Running Club WA 25:37 6:53
178 1649 Laura Olvera F 27 80/111 F2529 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 25:38 6:53
179 1443 Tanya Ferreira F 25 81/111 F2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 25:39 6:53
180 1663 Danielle Lampi F 25 82/111 F2529 Spokane Quick Silvers WA 25:40 6:53
181 1578 Karina Johnson F 30 39/65 F3034 New Balance Boston B MA 25:40 6:53
182 1662 Heather Spinney F 26 83/111 F2529 Spirit of Oregon Foot Racing Society OR 25:42 6:54
183 1489 Nicole Falcaro F 26 84/111 F2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 25:43 6:54
184 1469 Lara Johnson F 32 40/65 F3034 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 25:43 6:54
185 1627 Alyssa Sybilrud F 23 51/69 F2024 Run N Fun MN 25:43 6:54
186 1449 Kathleen Casto F 26 85/111 F2529 Atlanta Track Club GA 25:50 6:56
187 1601 Deanna Ardrey F 30 41/65 F3034 Oiselle-CO CO 25:50 6:56
188 1518 Erika Meling F 24 52/69 F2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 25:50 6:56
189 1562 Sara Gigliotti F 39 7/22 F3539 Impala Racing Team CO 25:53 6:57
190 1622 Caela Timinsky F 26 86/111 F2529 Prado Racing Team CA 25:54 6:57
191 1589 Ellen Dougherty F 26 87/111 F2529 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) NY 25:54 6:57
192 1450 Courtney Cooper F 25 88/111 F2529 Atlanta Track Club GA 25:56 6:58
193 1554 Nikki Codd F 24 53/69 F2024 HTS Elite B CO 26:01 6:59
194 1724 Angenie McCleary F 37 8/22 F3539 Unattached ID 26:04 7:00
195 1642 Marlene Farrell F 38 9/22 F3539 Seattle Running Club WA 26:05 7:00
196 1680 Amanda Miller F 27 89/111 F2529 Team Red Lizard OR 26:05 7:00
197 1540 Elizabeth Ryan F 23 54/69 F2024 Greater Boston Track Club MA 26:07 7:01
198 1603 Allison Krausen F 33 42/65 F3034 Oiselle-CO CO 26:09 7:01
199 1514 Erica Pitman F 31 43/65 F3034 Eastside Runners WA 26:11 7:02
200 1599 Jena Winger F 26 90/111 F2529 Oiselle Running Club WA 26:12 7:02
201 1538 Alyse Rocco F 24 55/69 F2024 Greater Boston Track Club MA 26:13 7:02
202 1527 Sarah Newsome F 39 10/22 F3539 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 26:13 7:02
203 1475 Alison Steele F 33 44/65 F3034 Boulder Track Club CO 26:14 7:03
204 1618 Gin Merchant F 31 45/65 F3034 Prado Racing Team CA 26:15 7:03
205 1579 Fiona Moriarty F 25 91/111 F2529 New Balance Boston B MA 26:16 7:03
206 1701 Kimberly Barnholt F 38 11/22 F3539 West Valley Track Club CA 26:16 7:03
207 1558 Brooke Bray F 37 12/22 F3539 Impala Racing Team CA 26:16 7:03
208 1508 Valerie Weilert F 28 92/111 F2529 Club Northwest B WA 26:17 7:03
209 1483 Kaitlin Greene F 23 56/69 F2024 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 26:17 7:03
210 1644 Trisha Steidl F 37 13/22 F3539 Seattle Running Club WA 26:20 7:04
211 1505 Talia Ringer F 23 57/69 F2024 Club Northwest B WA 26:21 7:05
212 1561 Kelly Garton F 23 58/69 F2024 Impala Racing Team CA 26:22 7:05
213 1687 Jordyn Smith F 27 93/111 F2529 Team Run Eugene OR 26:23 7:05
214 1651 Glennis Seldon F 28 94/111 F2529 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 26:23 7:05
215 1520 Sarah Schillaci F 29 95/111 F2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 26:26 7:06
216 1528 Sierra Brisky F 24 59/69 F2024 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 26:30 7:07
217 1507 Adrienne Salzwedel F 29 96/111 F2529 Club Northwest B WA 26:34 7:08
218 1661 Helen Rarick F 33 46/65 F3034 Spirit of Oregon Foot Racing Society OR 26:39 7:09
219 1704 Katie Famous F 34 47/65 F3034 West Valley Track Club CA 26:39 7:09
220 1515 Danielle Czohla F 23 60/69 F2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 26:42 7:10
221 1636 Lara Stone F 33 48/65 F3034 Run Portland OR 26:42 7:10
222 1451 Sara Morrison F 23 61/69 F2024 Atlanta Track Club GA 26:44 7:11
223 1617 Liz Johnson F 26 97/111 F2529 Prado Racing Team CA 26:45 7:11
224 1525 Erin Higgins F 27 98/111 F2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 26:46 7:11
225 1652 Ariana Selix F 23 62/69 F2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 26:49 7:12
226 1672 Stephanie Henstrom F 38 14/22 F3539 Team Athena OR 26:50 7:12
227 1482 Jody Chinchen F 34 49/65 F3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 26:53 7:13
228 1574 Erin Ballard F 29 99/111 F2529 New Balance Boston B MA 26:54 7:13
229 1681 Korina Pongracz F 28 100/111 F2529 Team Red Lizard OR 26:55 7:14
230 1447 Marcia Ammons F 30 50/65 F3034 Atlanta Track Club GA 26:58 7:14
231 1522 Lindsey Carney F 23 63/69 F2024 Garden State Track Club B NJ 27:00 7:15
232 1523 Kristin Cupido F 24 64/69 F2024 Garden State Track Club B NJ 27:02 7:15
233 1671 Sarrah Hadiji F 24 65/69 F2024 Team Athena OR 27:02 7:15
234 1632 Robyn McGillis F 39 15/22 F3539 Run Portland OR 27:03 7:16
235 1600 Rebekah Adams F 32 51/65 F3034 Oiselle-CO CO 27:12 7:18
236 1563 Pamela Kennedy F 35 16/22 F3539 Impala Racing Team CA 27:13 7:18
237 1723 Cynthia Mauzerall F 39 17/22 F3539 Unattached ID 27:16 7:19
238 1673 Cassandra Mitchell F 40 4/6 F4044 Team Athena OR 27:22 7:21
239 1575 Sarah Brassard F 26 101/111 F2529 New Balance Boston B MA 27:26 7:22
240 1481 Courtney Braun F 30 52/65 F3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 27:30 7:23
241 1677 Johanna Briscoe F 15 1/2 F1519 Team Red Lizard OR 27:34 7:24
242 1524 Meghan Decarlo F 32 53/65 F3034 Garden State Track Club B NJ 27:35 7:24
243 1509 Arlene Espinoza F 28 102/111 F2529 Dukes Track Club NM 27:37 7:25
244 1604 Lori Stich F 43 5/6 F4044 Oiselle-CO CO 27:38 7:25
245 1454 Chelsea Young F 24 66/69 F2024 Atlanta Track Club GA 27:45 7:27
246 1633 Carla McHattie F 29 103/111 F2529 Run Portland OR 27:46 7:27
247 1502 Amber Farthing F 34 54/65 F3034 Club Northwest B WA 27:48 7:28
248 1521 Karen Auteri F 32 55/65 F3034 Garden State Track Club B NJ 27:51 7:29
249 1609 Jennifer Luebke F 27 104/111 F2529 Oiselle-OR OR 27:51 7:29
250 1596 Cathleen Knutson F 31 56/65 F3034 Oiselle Running Club WA 27:58 7:30
251 1539 Alee Rowley F 25 105/111 F2529 Greater Boston Track Club MA 28:10 7:34
252 1638 Sadie Grossman F 31 57/65 F3034 Run Portland B OR 28:13 7:34
253 1730 Statia Smith F 24 67/69 F2024 Unattached OR 28:16 7:35
254 1712 Amy Albrecht F 27 106/111 F2529 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 28:22 7:37
255 1504 Amanda Kennedy F 31 58/65 F3034 Club Northwest B WA 28:32 7:40
256 1675 Susan Barth F 33 59/65 F3034 Team Red Lizard OR 28:33 7:40
257 1669 Laura Devine F 31 60/65 F3034 Team Athena OR 28:35 7:40
258 1453 Stephanie Whitis F 37 18/22 F3539 Atlanta Track Club GA 28:37 7:41
259 1526 Alexis Patrick F 24 68/69 F2024 Garden State Track Club B NJ 28:38 7:41
260 1706 Vanessa Lordi F 36 19/22 F3539 West Valley Track Club CA 28:44 7:43
261 1631 Laura Matsen Ko F 31 61/65 F3034 Run Portland OR 29:15 7:51
262 1595 Amanda Johnson F 25 107/111 F2529 Oiselle Running Club WA 29:22 7:53
263 1634 Sam Pettibone F 22 69/69 F2024 Run Portland OR 29:26 7:54
264 1510 Samantha Fernandez F 32 62/65 F3034 Dukes Track Club NM 29:37 7:57
265 1557 Erin Bank F 32 63/65 F3034 Impala Racing Team CA 29:46 8:00
266 1506 Andie Roff F 35 20/22 F3539 Club Northwest B WA 29:47 8:00
267 1643 Jennifer Giffel F 33 64/65 F3034 Seattle Running Club WA 29:57 8:02
268 1485 Ellen Kramer F 38 21/22 F3539 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 30:24 8:10
269 1513 Stephanie Ward F 44 6/6 F4044 Dukes Track Club NM 31:14 8:23
270 1679 Stephanie Lowe F 27 108/111 F2529 Team Red Lizard OR 31:29 8:27
271 1637 Erin Calkins F 29 109/111 F2529 Run Portland B OR 31:40 8:30
272 2176 Jocelyn Bonneau F 29 110/111 F2529 Unattached OR 31:44 8:31
273 1511 Vanessa Funston F 31 65/65 F3034 Dukes Track Club NM 31:45 8:31
274 1658 Taylor Kreul F 15 2/2 F1519 Southern Oregon Runners OR 31:53 8:33
275 1639 Petra Lins F 35 22/22 F3539 Run Portland B OR 32:33 8:44
276 1640 Kristen Sheaffer F 29 111/111 F2529 Run Portland B OR 33:28 8:59


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

Open Women 6K


1. 34 Beasts TC ( 22:18 1:51:28)
=================================================================
1 2 Deborah Maier 23 3 22:06
2 3 Angela Bizzarri 25 4 22:07
3 5 Brie Felnagle 27 7 22:17
4 10 Jessica Tebo 25 13 22:25
5 14 Jamie Cheever 26 18 22:33

2. 85 Boulder Running Company/adidas ( 22:42 1:53:27)
=================================================================
1 9 Rochelle Kanuho 23 12 22:25
2 13 Brittni Hutton 24 17 22:31
3 18 Mattie Suver 26 24 22:46
4 21 Brianne Nelson 33 30 22:50
5 24 Wendy Thomas 34 34 22:55
6 ( 31) Shannon Payne 28 44 23:11
7 ( 50) Rachel Gioscia-Ryan 27 69 23:42

3. 108 HTS Elite ( 22:50 1:54:08)
=================================================================
1 7 Addie Bracy 27 9 22:19
2 20 Nicole Mericle 25 27 22:48
3 26 Maggie Callahan 25 36 22:58
4 27 Kara Lubieniecki 24 37 23:00
5 28 Alia Gray 25 39 23:03
6 ( 41) Tera Moody 32 57 23:28
7 ( 46) Sara Vaughn 27 63 23:32
8 ( 55) Nicole Feest 30 77 23:49

4. 132 Adidas/RogueAC ( 22:58 1:54:50)
=================================================================
1 12 Tia Kool 25 16 22:30
2 15 Allison Mendez 25 19 22:35
3 19 Sarah Pease 26 26 22:47
4 33 Mia Behm 23 46 23:12
5 53 Mary Goldkamp 25 74 23:46

5. 163 New Balance Boston ( 23:11 1:55:51)
=================================================================
1 16 Jillian King 23 20 22:36
2 17 Sydney Fitzpatrick 24 22 22:44
3 40 Erin Dromgoole 34 55 23:20
4 42 Joanna Murphy 29 59 23:31
5 48 Karen Roa 23 67 23:40
6 ( 63) Katie Dicamillo 27 86 23:56
7 ( 67) Alexandra Varanka 28 95 24:02
8 ( 75) Jessica Minty 29 104 24:12

6. 181 Team Run Flagstaff ( 23:11 1:55:53)
=================================================================
1 1 Amy Van Alstine 26 2 22:03
2 4 Kellyn Johnson 27 5 22:15
3 43 Emily Harrison 27 60 23:31
4 62 Leah Rosenfeld 25 85 23:56
5 71 Trina Painter 47 99 24:08
6 ( 95) Hillary Hayes 22 128 24:43

7. 244 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance ( 23:35 1:57:54)
=================================================================
1 25 Jane Vongvorachoti 29 35 22:56
2 39 Catherine Beck 28 54 23:19
3 44 Shannon Miller 29 61 23:32
4 64 Alyssa Selmquist 22 88 23:58
5 72 Erin Koch 26 100 24:09
6 ( 84) Andrea Bradshaw 25 114 24:26
7 (119) Stephanie Herrick 26 157 25:20
8 (137) Nicole Falcaro 26 183 25:43

8. 266 Twin Cities Track Club ( 23:39 1:58:14)
=================================================================
1 11 Kelly Brinkman 32 15 22:29
2 35 Melissa Agnew 23 48 23:14
3 61 Lisa Baumert 26 84 23:55
4 76 Stephanie Price 24 105 24:13
5 83 Laura Paulsen 24 113 24:23

9. 273 New Balance Silicon Valley ( 23:41 1:58:24)
=================================================================
1 8 Stephanie Dinius 24 11 22:20
2 36 Megan Deakins 23 49 23:14
3 56 Kris Paaso 42 79 23:51
4 69 Maggie Conley 29 97 24:07
5 104 Tania Morimoto 24 138 24:52

10. 279 Team Run Eugene ( 23:41 1:58:21)
=================================================================
1 6 Renee Metivier Baillie 31 8 22:18
2 22 Morgan Haws 26 31 22:53
3 23 Kimber Mattox 25 32 22:54
4 113 Renee Gordon 33 150 25:06
5 115 Callie Cooper 22 153 25:10
6 (159) Jordyn Smith 27 213 26:23

11. 280 Club Northwest ( 23:47 1:58:52)
=================================================================
1 37 Rose Wetzel 31 50 23:14
2 45 Claudia Copeland 36 62 23:32
3 59 Ruth Perkins 33 82 23:54
4 65 Kimberly Lemon 27 91 24:01
5 74 Jane Ricardi 25 102 24:11
6 ( 92) Alison Mandi 30 125 24:41
7 (100) Lauren Matthews 33 133 24:48
8 (102) Kristi Houk 29 136 24:50

12. 298 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) ( 23:52 1:59:17)
=================================================================
1 29 Sarah Cummings 24 41 23:05
2 32 Liz Costello 25 45 23:12
3 54 Esther Erb 27 75 23:47
4 86 Reilly Kiernan 25 116 24:27
5 97 Alex Cadicamo 25 130 24:46
6 (144) Ellen Dougherty 26 191 25:54

13. 301 Run N Fun ( 23:53 1:59:24)
=================================================================
1 38 Elizabeth Yetzer 25 52 23:17
2 47 Jillian Tholen 25 65 23:38
3 52 Taylor Berg 22 73 23:45
4 79 Missa Varpness 23 108 24:18
5 85 Laura Roach 26 115 24:26
6 ( 87) Larissa Peyton 23 117 24:27
7 (129) Emma Lee 22 171 25:30
8 (138) Alyssa Sybilrud 23 185 25:43

14. 399 Playmakers Elite/New Balance ( 24:21 2:01:45)
=================================================================
1 49 Rachel McFarlane 23 68 23:41
2 68 Jodi Hoekstra 23 96 24:06
3 88 Andrea Karl 29 120 24:32
4 89 Kelly Gries 26 121 24:33
5 105 Kaylin Russeau 22 139 24:53
6 (111) Tiffany Abrahamian 23 147 25:02
7 (114) Andrea Ripley 25 152 25:10

15. 399 Greater Bellingham Running Club ( 24:20 2:01:40)
=================================================================
1 34 Kristen Carter 26 47 23:13
2 81 Bronwyn Crossman 24 111 24:21
3 90 Maria Dalzot 25 122 24:34
4 96 Lydia Carrick 28 129 24:45
5 98 Courtney Olsen 26 131 24:47
6 (120) Amber Morrison 32 160 25:24
7 (162) Sierra Brisky 24 216 26:30

16. 407 South Mountain Striders ( 24:22 2:01:49)
=================================================================
1 51 Priscilla Schultz 37 71 23:43
2 57 Ariana Hilborn 33 80 23:52
3 82 Sara Slattery 32 112 24:21
4 107 Anna Rasmussen 30 142 24:55
5 110 Victoria Jackson 31 146 24:58

17. 417 So-Cal Elite Running Club ( 24:24 2:02:00)
=================================================================
1 30 Katja Goldring 23 43 23:09
2 66 Emily Gordon 20 94 24:02
3 80 Rosa Del Toro 23 109 24:19
4 109 Lilyana Morejon 24 145 24:57
5 132 Valerie Sanchez 23 174 25:33
6 (134) Laura Olvera 27 178 25:38
7 (160) Glennis Seldon 28 214 26:23
8 (170) Ariana Selix 23 225 26:49

18. 473 Asics Aggie Running Club ( 24:42 2:03:30)
=================================================================
1 60 Liza Hitchner 26 83 23:54
2 77 Jenny Wilson 31 106 24:14
3 78 Jenny Bergren 25 107 24:16
4 123 Ali Klikna 36 164 25:27
5 135 Tanya Ferreira 25 179 25:39

19. 642 Greater Boston Track Club ( 25:49 2:09:04)
=================================================================
1 58 Kerri Leonhardt 24 81 23:52
2 93 Alyson Millett 25 126 24:42
3 147 Elizabeth Ryan 23 197 26:07
4 150 Alyse Rocco 24 201 26:13
5 194 Alee Rowley 25 251 28:10

20. 646 New Balance Boston B ( 25:38 2:08:08)
=================================================================
1 91 Diana Davis 28 123 24:35
2 94 Katherine Rosettie 22 127 24:43
3 136 Karina Johnson 30 181 25:40
4 152 Fiona Moriarty 25 205 26:16
5 173 Erin Ballard 29 228 26:54
6 (183) Sarah Brassard 26 239 27:26

21. 663 Garden State Track Club ( 25:43 2:08:33)
=================================================================
1 70 Cheyenne Ogletree 26 98 24:07
2 126 Alyssa Douma 26 168 25:28
3 141 Erika Meling 24 188 25:50
4 161 Sarah Schillaci 29 215 26:26
5 165 Danielle Czohla 23 220 26:42
6 (169) Erin Higgins 27 224 26:46

22. 668 Prado Racing Team ( 25:41 2:08:22)
=================================================================
1 117 Marie Schaper 25 155 25:13
2 127 Julie Sawyer 30 169 25:29
3 130 Kristin Schleicher 30 172 25:31
4 143 Caela Timinsky 26 190 25:54
5 151 Gin Merchant 31 204 26:15
6 (168) Liz Johnson 26 223 26:45

23. 674 Team Athena ( 25:48 2:08:57)
=================================================================
1 101 Amy Cooper 33 134 24:48
2 103 Marianne Falk 31 137 24:52
3 121 Susanna Scott 26 161 25:25
4 171 Stephanie Henstrom 38 226 26:50
5 178 Sarrah Hadiji 24 233 27:02
6 (182) Cassandra Mitchell 40 238 27:22
7 (198) Laura Devine 31 257 28:35

24. 692 Oiselle Running Club ( 25:59 2:09:51)
=================================================================
1 108 Sarah Robinson 30 143 24:56
2 118 Kayla Evans 23 156 25:18
3 124 Natty Plunkett 23 166 25:27
4 149 Jena Winger 26 200 26:12
5 193 Cathleen Knutson 31 250 27:58
6 (203) Amanda Johnson 25 262 29:22

25. 732 Atlanta Track Club ( 26:05 2:10:23)
=================================================================
1 106 Allie Schellhammer 32 141 24:55
2 139 Kathleen Casto 26 186 25:50
3 145 Courtney Cooper 25 192 25:56
4 167 Sara Morrison 23 222 26:44
5 175 Marcia Ammons 30 230 26:58
6 (189) Chelsea Young 24 245 27:45
7 (199) Stephanie Whitis 37 258 28:37

26. 743 Team Red Lizard ( 26:15 2:11:12)
=================================================================
1 116 Carre Joyce Heineck 32 154 25:12
2 122 Liana Bernard 32 163 25:26
3 146 Amanda Miller 27 196 26:05
4 174 Korina Pongracz 28 229 26:55
5 185 Johanna Briscoe 15 241 27:34
6 (197) Susan Barth 33 256 28:33
7 (210) Stephanie Lowe 27 270 31:29

27. 761 West Valley Track Club ( 26:27 2:12:15)
=================================================================
1 112 Nicole Campbell 31 149 25:04
2 131 Katie Williams 24 173 25:32
3 153 Kimberly Barnholt 38 206 26:16
4 164 Katie Famous 34 219 26:39
5 201 Vanessa Lordi 36 260 28:44

28. 763 Impala Racing Team ( 26:15 2:11:14)
=================================================================
1 128 Angela Broad 30 170 25:30
2 142 Sara Gigliotti 39 189 25:53
3 154 Brooke Bray 37 207 26:16
4 158 Kelly Garton 23 212 26:22
5 181 Pamela Kennedy 35 236 27:13
6 (206) Erin Bank 32 265 29:46

29. 781 Oiselle-CO ( 26:28 2:12:17)
=================================================================
1 125 Jessica Harper 27 167 25:28
2 140 Deanna Ardrey 30 187 25:50
3 148 Allison Krausen 33 198 26:09
4 180 Rebekah Adams 32 235 27:12
5 188 Lori Stich 43 244 27:38

30. 799 Club Northwest B ( 26:31 2:12:35)
=================================================================
1 133 Andrea Garvue 29 175 25:35
2 155 Valerie Weilert 28 208 26:17
3 157 Talia Ringer 23 211 26:21
4 163 Adrienne Salzwedel 29 217 26:34
5 191 Amber Farthing 34 247 27:48
6 (196) Amanda Kennedy 31 255 28:32
7 (207) Andie Roff 35 266 29:47

31. 810 Run Portland ( 27:00 2:14:56)
=================================================================
1 73 Amanda Phillips 27 101 24:10
2 166 Lara Stone 33 221 26:42
3 179 Robyn McGillis 39 234 27:03
4 190 Carla McHattie 29 246 27:46
5 202 Laura Matsen Ko 31 261 29:15
6 (204) Sam Pettibone 22 263 29:26

32. 911 Dukes Track Club ( 29:00 2:25:00)
=================================================================
1 99 Elizabeth Turner 29 132 24:47
2 187 Arlene Espinoza 28 243 27:37
3 205 Samantha Fernandez 32 264 29:37
4 209 Stephanie Ward 44 269 31:14
5 211 Vanessa Funston 31 273 31:45

33. 915 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 27:54 2:19:26)
=================================================================
1 156 Kaitlin Greene 23 209 26:17
2 172 Jody Chinchen 34 227 26:53
3 184 Courtney Braun 30 240 27:30
4 195 Amy Albrecht 27 254 28:22
5 208 Ellen Kramer 38 268 30:24

34. 931 Garden State Track Club B ( 27:38 2:18:06)
=================================================================
1 176 Lindsey Carney 23 231 27:00
2 177 Kristin Cupido 24 232 27:02
3 186 Meghan Decarlo 32 242 27:35
4 192 Karen Auteri 32 248 27:51
5 200 Alexis Patrick 24 259 28:38


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

**** OPEN WOMEN 6K BY AGE GROUP **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Laura Thweatt 24 CO 21:43 5:50
2 Amy Van Alstine 26 AZ 22:03 5:55
3 Deborah Maier 23 WA 22:06 5:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 1677 Johanna Briscoe 241 15 Team Red Lizard 27:34 7:24
2 1658 Taylor Kreul 274 15 Southern Oregon Runners 31:53 8:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 1476 Laura Thweatt 1 24 Boulder Track Club 21:43 5:50
2 1458 Deborah Maier 3 23 Beasts TC 22:06 5:56
3 1541 Corey Conner 6 23 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 22:16 5:59
4 1583 Stephanie Dinius 11 24 New Balance Silicon Valley 22:20 6:00
5 1463 Rochelle Kanuho 12 23 Boulder Running Company/adidas 22:25 6:01
6 1542 Katie Kellner 14 22 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 22:27 6:02
7 1462 Brittni Hutton 17 24 Boulder Running Company/adidas 22:31 6:03
8 1569 Jillian King 20 23 New Balance Boston 22:36 6:04
9 1605 Christine Babcock 21 23 Oiselle-OR 22:37 6:04
10 1568 Sydney Fitzpatrick 22 24 New Balance Boston 22:44 6:06
11 2167 Meaghan Nelson 23 23 Unattached 22:45 6:07
12 1543 Shauna McNiff 25 23 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 22:46 6:07
13 1474 Ellie Keyser 29 24 Boulder Track Club 22:49 6:08
14 1608 Marie Lawrence 33 24 Oiselle-OR 22:55 6:09
15 1550 Kara Lubieniecki 37 24 HTS Elite 23:00 6:10
16 2178 Kristen Findley 40 23 Unattached 23:05 6:12
17 1588 Sarah Cummings 41 24 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 23:05 6:12
18 1646 Katja Goldring 43 23 So-Cal Elite Running Club 23:09 6:13
19 1437 Mia Behm 46 23 Adidas/RogueAC 23:12 6:14
20 1694 Melissa Agnew 48 23 Twin Cities Track Club 23:14 6:14
21 1582 Megan Deakins 49 23 New Balance Silicon Valley 23:14 6:14
22 2172 Rebecca Friday 64 22 Unattached 23:33 6:19
23 1572 Karen Roa 67 23 New Balance Boston 23:40 6:21
24 1614 Rachel McFarlane 68 23 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 23:41 6:22
25 1556 Amanda Lee 72 24 HTS Elite B 23:44 6:22
26 1623 Taylor Berg 73 22 Run N Fun 23:45 6:23
27 1666 Kristen Arendt 78 24 Team Alchemy 23:49 6:24
28 1536 Kerri Leonhardt 81 24 Greater Boston Track Club 23:52 6:25
29 1492 Alyssa Selmquist 88 22 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 23:58 6:26
30 1647 Emily Gordon 94 20 So-Cal Elite Running Club 24:02 6:27
31 1612 Jodi Hoekstra 96 23 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 24:06 6:28
32 1698 Stephanie Price 105 24 Twin Cities Track Club 24:13 6:30
33 1629 Missa Varpness 108 23 Run N Fun 24:18 6:31
34 1645 Rosa Del Toro 109 23 So-Cal Elite Running Club 24:19 6:32
35 1564 Kayli Hrdlicka 110 24 Kansas City Smoke 24:19 6:32
36 1531 Bronwyn Crossman 111 24 Greater Bellingham Running Club 24:21 6:32
37 1697 Laura Paulsen 113 24 Twin Cities Track Club 24:23 6:33
38 1625 Larissa Peyton 117 23 Run N Fun 24:27 6:34
39 1573 Katherine Rosettie 127 22 New Balance Boston B 24:43 6:38
40 1689 Hillary Hayes 128 22 Team Run Flagstaff 24:43 6:38
41 1584 Tania Morimoto 138 24 New Balance Silicon Valley 24:52 6:41
42 1616 Kaylin Russeau 139 22 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 24:53 6:41
43 1648 Lilyana Morejon 145 24 So-Cal Elite Running Club 24:57 6:42
44 1610 Tiffany Abrahamian 147 23 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 25:02 6:43
45 1682 Callie Cooper 153 22 Team Run Eugene 25:10 6:45
46 1594 Kayla Evans 156 23 Oiselle Running Club 25:18 6:48
47 1597 Natty Plunkett 166 23 Oiselle Running Club 25:27 6:50
48 1624 Emma Lee 171 22 Run N Fun 25:30 6:51
49 1707 Katie Williams 173 24 West Valley Track Club 25:32 6:51
50 1650 Valerie Sanchez 174 23 So-Cal Elite Running Club 25:33 6:51
51 1627 Alyssa Sybilrud 185 23 Run N Fun 25:43 6:54
52 1518 Erika Meling 188 24 Garden State Track Club 25:50 6:56
53 1554 Nikki Codd 193 24 HTS Elite B 26:01 6:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 1693 Amy Van Alstine 2 26 Team Run Flagstaff 22:03 5:55
2 1455 Angela Bizzarri 4 25 Beasts TC 22:07 5:56
3 1690 Kellyn Johnson 5 27 Team Run Flagstaff 22:15 5:59
4 1457 Brie Felnagle 7 27 Beasts TC 22:17 5:59
5 1546 Addie Bracy 9 27 HTS Elite 22:19 6:00
6 1459 Jessica Tebo 13 25 Beasts TC 22:25 6:01
7 1439 Tia Kool 16 25 Adidas/RogueAC 22:30 6:02
8 1456 Jamie Cheever 18 26 Beasts TC 22:33 6:03
9 1440 Allison Mendez 19 25 Adidas/RogueAC 22:35 6:04
10 1466 Mattie Suver 24 26 Boulder Running Company/adidas 22:46 6:07
11 1441 Sarah Pease 26 26 Adidas/RogueAC 22:47 6:07
12 1551 Nicole Mericle 27 25 HTS Elite 22:48 6:07
13 1685 Morgan Haws 31 26 Team Run Eugene 22:53 6:09
14 1686 Kimber Mattox 32 25 Team Run Eugene 22:54 6:09
15 1493 Jane Vongvorachoti 35 29 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 22:56 6:09
16 1547 Maggie Callahan 36 25 HTS Elite 22:58 6:10
17 1549 Alia Gray 39 25 HTS Elite 23:03 6:11
18 1465 Shannon Payne 44 28 Boulder Running Company/adidas 23:11 6:14
19 1587 Liz Costello 45 25 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 23:12 6:14
20 1530 Kristen Carter 47 26 Greater Bellingham Running Club 23:13 6:14
21 1708 Dani Fischer 51 25 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 23:16 6:15
22 1630 Elizabeth Yetzer 52 25 Run N Fun 23:17 6:15
23 1486 Catherine Beck 54 28 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 23:19 6:16
24 1728 Megan Rolland 56 25 Unattached 23:27 6:18
25 1571 Joanna Murphy 59 29 New Balance Boston 23:31 6:19
26 1688 Emily Harrison 60 27 Team Run Flagstaff 23:31 6:19
27 1726 Shannon Miller 61 29 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 23:32 6:19
28 1553 Sara Vaughn 63 27 HTS Elite 23:32 6:19
29 1628 Jillian Tholen 65 25 Run N Fun 23:38 6:21
30 1711 Mary Ballinger 66 25 ZAP Fitness Reebok 23:39 6:21
31 1461 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan 69 27 Boulder Running Company/adidas 23:42 6:22
32 1438 Mary Goldkamp 74 25 Adidas/RogueAC 23:46 6:23
33 1590 Esther Erb 75 27 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 23:47 6:23
34 1470 Ashley Luna 76 29 Boulder Running Company/adidas B 23:48 6:23
35 1444 Liza Hitchner 83 26 Asics Aggie Running Club 23:54 6:25
36 1695 Lisa Baumert 84 26 Twin Cities Track Club 23:55 6:25
37 1692 Leah Rosenfeld 85 25 Team Run Flagstaff 23:56 6:25
38 1566 Katie Dicamillo 86 27 New Balance Boston 23:56 6:26
39 1667 Amanda Scott 87 26 Team Alchemy 23:57 6:26
40 1496 Kimberly Lemon 91 27 Club Northwest 24:01 6:27
41 1727 Natalie Picchetti 92 27 Unattached 24:01 6:27
42 1580 Alexandra Varanka 95 28 New Balance Boston 24:02 6:27
43 1581 Maggie Conley 97 29 New Balance Silicon Valley 24:07 6:28
44 1519 Cheyenne Ogletree 98 26 Garden State Track Club 24:07 6:29
45 1491 Erin Koch 100 26 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 24:09 6:29
46 1635 Amanda Phillips 101 27 Run Portland 24:10 6:29
47 1500 Jane Ricardi 102 25 Club Northwest 24:11 6:30
48 1570 Jessica Minty 104 29 New Balance Boston 24:12 6:30
49 1442 Jenny Bergren 107 25 Asics Aggie Running Club 24:16 6:31
50 1488 Andrea Bradshaw 114 25 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 24:26 6:33
51 1626 Laura Roach 115 26 Run N Fun 24:26 6:34
52 1591 Reilly Kiernan 116 25 New York Athletic Club (NYAC) 24:27 6:34
53 1473 Emma Keenan 118 25 Boulder Track Club 24:31 6:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 2165 Renee Metivier Baillie 8 31 Team Run Eugene 22:18 5:59
2 1478 Carrie Dimoff 10 30 Bowerman Athletic Club 22:20 6:00
3 1696 Kelly Brinkman 15 32 Twin Cities Track Club 22:29 6:02
4 1606 Lauren Fleshman 28 32 Oiselle-OR 22:49 6:07
5 1464 Brianne Nelson 30 33 Boulder Running Company/adidas 22:50 6:08
6 1467 Wendy Thomas 34 34 Boulder Running Company/adidas 22:55 6:09
7 1479 Kristen Rohde 38 30 Bowerman Athletic Club 23:01 6:11
8 1501 Rose Wetzel 50 31 Club Northwest 23:14 6:14
9 1480 Julia Webb 53 30 Bowerman Athletic Club 23:18 6:15
10 1567 Erin Dromgoole 55 34 New Balance Boston 23:20 6:16
11 1552 Tera Moody 57 32 HTS Elite 23:28 6:18
12 1460 Kasie Enman 58 34 Boston Athletic Association 23:29 6:18
13 1593 Liz Camy-Blackwell 70 30 Nike Team Run LA 23:42 6:22
14 1548 Nicole Feest 77 30 HTS Elite 23:49 6:24
15 1653 Ariana Hilborn 80 33 South Mountain Striders 23:52 6:24
16 1499 Ruth Perkins 82 33 Club Northwest 23:54 6:25
17 1565 Jessica Brothers 89 32 Milestone Track Club 23:59 6:26
18 1545 Melissa White 90 32 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 24:00 6:27
19 1471 Lori Walker 103 31 Boulder Running Company/adidas B 24:11 6:30
20 1446 Jenny Wilson 106 31 Asics Aggie Running Club 24:14 6:30
21 1657 Sara Slattery 112 32 South Mountain Striders 24:21 6:32
22 1497 Alison Mandi 125 30 Club Northwest 24:41 6:38
23 1498 Lauren Matthews 133 33 Club Northwest 24:48 6:40
24 1668 Amy Cooper 134 33 Team Athena 24:48 6:40
25 1670 Marianne Falk 137 31 Team Athena 24:52 6:40
26 1452 Allie Schellhammer 141 32 Atlanta Track Club 24:55 6:41
27 1655 Anna Rasmussen 142 30 South Mountain Striders 24:55 6:41
28 1598 Sarah Robinson 143 30 Oiselle Running Club 24:56 6:42
29 1713 Megan Brooker 144 30 Unattached 24:57 6:42
30 1654 Victoria Jackson 146 31 South Mountain Striders 24:58 6:42
31 1702 Nicole Campbell 149 31 West Valley Track Club 25:04 6:44
32 1684 Renee Gordon 150 33 Team Run Eugene 25:06 6:44
33 1678 Carre Joyce Heineck 154 32 Team Red Lizard 25:12 6:46
34 1533 Amber Morrison 160 32 Greater Bellingham Running Club 25:24 6:49
35 1676 Liana Bernard 163 32 Team Red Lizard 25:26 6:50
36 1619 Julie Sawyer 169 30 Prado Racing Team 25:29 6:51
37 1559 Angela Broad 170 30 Impala Racing Team 25:30 6:51
38 1621 Kristin Schleicher 172 30 Prado Racing Team 25:31 6:51
39 1578 Karina Johnson 181 30 New Balance Boston B 25:40 6:53
40 1469 Lara Johnson 184 32 Boulder Running Company/adidas B 25:43 6:54
41 1601 Deanna Ardrey 187 30 Oiselle-CO 25:50 6:56
42 1603 Allison Krausen 198 33 Oiselle-CO 26:09 7:01
43 1514 Erica Pitman 199 31 Eastside Runners 26:11 7:02
44 1475 Alison Steele 203 33 Boulder Track Club 26:14 7:03
45 1618 Gin Merchant 204 31 Prado Racing Team 26:15 7:03
46 1661 Helen Rarick 218 33 Spirit of Oregon Foot Racing Society 26:39 7:09
47 1704 Katie Famous 219 34 West Valley Track Club 26:39 7:09
48 1636 Lara Stone 221 33 Run Portland 26:42 7:10
49 1482 Jody Chinchen 227 34 Central Oregon Running Klub 26:53 7:13
50 1447 Marcia Ammons 230 30 Atlanta Track Club 26:58 7:14
51 1600 Rebekah Adams 235 32 Oiselle-CO 27:12 7:18
52 1481 Courtney Braun 240 30 Central Oregon Running Klub 27:30 7:23
53 1524 Meghan Decarlo 242 32 Garden State Track Club B 27:35 7:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 1494 Claudia Copeland 62 36 Club Northwest 23:32 6:19
2 1656 Priscilla Schultz 71 37 South Mountain Striders 23:43 6:22
3 1555 Brooke Kish 93 37 HTS Elite B 24:01 6:27
4 1445 Ali Klikna 164 36 Asics Aggie Running Club 25:27 6:50
5 1710 Lisa Renteria 176 35 Wolfpack Running Club 25:35 6:52
6 1665 Nancy Ellis 177 39 Tacoma City Running Club 25:37 6:53
7 1562 Sara Gigliotti 189 39 Impala Racing Team 25:53 6:57
8 1724 Angenie McCleary 194 37 Unattached 26:04 7:00
9 1642 Marlene Farrell 195 38 Seattle Running Club 26:05 7:00
10 1527 Sarah Newsome 202 39 Genesee Valley Harriers 26:13 7:02
11 1701 Kimberly Barnholt 206 38 West Valley Track Club 26:16 7:03
12 1558 Brooke Bray 207 37 Impala Racing Team 26:16 7:03
13 1644 Trisha Steidl 210 37 Seattle Running Club 26:20 7:04
14 1672 Stephanie Henstrom 226 38 Team Athena 26:50 7:12
15 1632 Robyn McGillis 234 39 Run Portland 27:03 7:16
16 1563 Pamela Kennedy 236 35 Impala Racing Team 27:13 7:18
17 1723 Cynthia Mauzerall 237 39 Unattached 27:16 7:19
18 1453 Stephanie Whitis 258 37 Atlanta Track Club 28:37 7:41
19 1706 Vanessa Lordi 260 36 West Valley Track Club 28:44 7:43
20 1506 Andie Roff 266 35 Club Northwest B 29:47 8:00
21 1485 Ellen Kramer 268 38 Central Oregon Running Klub 30:24 8:10
22 1639 Petra Lins 275 35 Run Portland B 32:33 8:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 1716 Melody Fairchild 42 40 Unattached 23:07 6:12
2 1585 Kris Paaso 79 42 New Balance Silicon Valley 23:51 6:24
3 2168 Victoria Russell 159 41 Spokane Quick Silvers 25:24 6:49
4 1673 Cassandra Mitchell 238 40 Team Athena 27:22 7:21
5 1604 Lori Stich 244 43 Oiselle-CO 27:38 7:25
6 1513 Stephanie Ward 269 44 Dukes Track Club 31:14 8:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 1691 Trina Painter 99 47 Team Run Flagstaff 24:08 6:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 89
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 94
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 95 - 99



2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master's Women 6K Results

Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name City St Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= ================== == ===== =====
1 1025 Gwen Lapham F 43 1/26 F4044 Club Northwest Seattle WA 24:35 6:36
2 1018 Lisa Nye F 45 1/27 F4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 24:45 6:39
3 1001 Sonja Friend-Uhl F 42 2/26 F4044 Atlanta Track Club Brentwood TN 24:52 6:41
4 1099 Tania Fischer F 47 2/27 F4549 The Janes Elite Racing Santa Monica CA 25:06 6:44
5 1103 Courtney Babcock F 41 3/26 F4044 Unattached Missoula MT 25:10 6:45
6 1003 Nancy Meck F 41 4/26 F4044 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 25:16 6:47
7 1004 Holly Ortlund F 40 5/26 F4044 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 25:30 6:51
8 1048 Sasha Blum F 40 6/26 F4044 Impala Racing Team Walnut Creek CA 25:35 6:52
9 1063 Jenny Newton F 43 7/26 F4044 Mountain West Track Club Missoula MT 25:38 6:53
10 1065 Grace Padilla F 42 8/26 F4044 Nike Team Run LA Los Angeles CA 25:48 6:56
11 1023 Linda Huyck F 41 9/26 F4044 Club Northwest Olympia WA 25:49 6:56
12 1101 Kirsten Leetch F 47 3/27 F4549 The Janes Elite Racing Redondo Beach CA 25:50 6:56
13 1015 Alison Klaitman F 40 10/26 F4044 Bull City Track Club Chapel Hill NC 25:55 6:57
14 1013 Alexandra Bigelow F 40 11/26 F4044 Bull City Track Club Durham NC 26:07 7:01
15 1069 Sarah Lesko F 44 12/26 F4044 Oiselle Running Club Mercer Island WA 26:12 7:02
16 2181 Jill Pettibone F 46 4/27 F4549 Run Portland Roseburg OR 26:16 7:03
17 1014 Nancy Kaiser F 43 13/26 F4044 Bull City Track Club Durham NC 26:21 7:04
18 1067 Sally Bergesen F 45 5/27 F4549 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 26:36 7:08
19 1093 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso F 54 1/25 F5054 Team Rogue Austin TX 26:42 7:10
20 1087 Katherine MacTavish F 50 2/25 F5054 Team Red Lizard Corvallis OR 26:45 7:11
21 1052 Sara Freitas F 55 1/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team Nevada City CA 27:02 7:15
22 1026 Janet McDevitt F 40 14/26 F4044 Club Northwest Bainbridge Island WA 27:05 7:16
23 1071 Paula Montgomery F 40 15/26 F4044 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 27:16 7:19
24 1091 Jennifer Teppo F 55 2/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Vancouver WA 27:17 7:20
25 1051 Diana Fitzpatrick F 55 3/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team Larkspur CA 27:18 7:20
26 1000 Kathleen Manning F 48 6/27 F4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Walnut Creek CA 27:19 7:20
27 1049 Eileen Brennan-Erler F 52 3/25 F5054 Impala Racing Team San Rafael CA 27:21 7:20
28 1059 Nancy Thomas F 44 16/26 F4044 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 27:23 7:21
29 1100 Chris Gentile F 43 17/26 F4044 The Janes Elite Racing Las Vegas NV 27:24 7:21
30 1089 Christy Runde F 45 7/27 F4549 Team Red Lizard Brush Prairie WA 27:26 7:22
31 1039 Melissa Senall F 41 18/26 F4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 27:26 7:22
32 1057 Kirsten Schneider F 45 8/27 F4549 Impala Racing Team Sacramento CA 27:27 7:22
33 1058 Sarah Tabbutt F 54 4/25 F5054 Impala Racing Team Mill Valley CA 27:33 7:24
34 1074 Monica Zhuang F 40 19/26 F4044 Pamakids Belmont CA 27:38 7:25
35 1010 Christine Olen F 45 9/27 F4549 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 27:44 7:27
36 1064 Janicka Umile F 45 10/27 F4549 Mountain West Track Club Missoula MT 27:49 7:28
37 1029 Shelly Hack F 41 20/26 F4044 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 27:50 7:28
38 1054 Alexandra Newman F 41 21/26 F4044 Impala Racing Team Golden CO 27:54 7:29
39 1024 Kelly Kruell F 54 5/25 F5054 Club Northwest Portland OR 28:06 7:33
40 1098 Darcy Arreola-Lange F 45 11/27 F4549 The Janes Elite Racing Valencia CA 28:07 7:33
41 1066 Kathryn Martin F 62 1/7 F6064 Northport Running Club Northport NY 28:11 7:34
42 1062 Jeanine Holmlund F 49 12/27 F4549 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team Oakland CA 28:14 7:35
43 1076 Amber Cruzan F 45 13/27 F4549 Seattle Running Club Chehalis WA 28:22 7:37
44 1041 Michelle Weiler F 46 14/27 F4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 28:27 7:38
45 1108 Susan Ward F 47 15/27 F4549 Unattached Mountlake Terrace WA 28:28 7:38
46 1009 Susan Mayo F 51 6/25 F5054 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 28:37 7:41
47 1088 Liz McCullough F 55 4/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 28:42 7:42
48 1037 Audra Naujokas-Knapp F 44 22/26 F4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 28:47 7:43
49 1006 Ena Weinstein F 54 7/25 F5054 Atlanta Track Club B Baldwin GA 28:48 7:44
50 1045 Barbara Gubbins F 53 8/25 F5054 Gubbins Distance Project Southampton NY 28:59 7:47
51 1096 Suzanne Myette F 56 5/13 F5559 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Binghamton NY 28:59 7:47
52 1079 Mary Richards F 52 9/25 F5054 Seattle Running Club Maple Valley WA 29:01 7:47
53 1068 Regina Joyce F 56 6/13 F5559 Oiselle Running Club Lynnwood WA 29:08 7:49
54 1019 Gayle Vanderford F 52 10/25 F5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 29:14 7:51
55 1030 Carol Bischoff F 49 16/27 F4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Macedon NY 29:15 7:51
56 1070 Kristin Metcalf F 40 23/26 F4044 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 29:18 7:52
57 1012 Audrey O'Brien F 54 11/25 F5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 29:18 7:52
58 1017 Kristen Denney F 53 12/25 F5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 29:21 7:53
59 1073 Louise Stephens F 48 17/27 F4549 Pamakids San Francisco CA 29:26 7:54
60 1022 Gail Hall F 54 13/25 F5054 Club Northwest Bothell WA 29:34 7:56
61 1028 Laurie Porter F 52 14/25 F5054 Club Northwest Washougal WA 29:42 7:58
62 1060 Angela Longworth F 46 18/27 F4549 Impala Racing Team B Hercules CA 29:50 8:00
63 1031 Maureen Bischoff F 47 19/27 F4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 30:04 8:04
64 1090 Betsy Seth F 55 7/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Dallas OR 30:06 8:05
65 1106 Karla Nash F 47 20/27 F4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 30:13 8:07
66 2177 Michelle Neal F 52 15/25 F5054 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 30:15 8:07
67 1104 Carolyn Daubeny F 49 21/27 F4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 30:35 8:13
68 1080 Tatiana Salazar F 44 24/26 F4044 Seattle Running Club Tacoma WA 30:39 8:14
69 1047 Mo Bartley F 58 8/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team Auburn CA 30:44 8:15
70 1020 Susan Pearsall F 48 22/27 F4549 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance New York NY 30:45 8:15
71 1002 Tina Klein F 48 23/27 F4549 Atlanta Track Club Kennesaw GA 30:45 8:15
72 1038 Belinda O'Brien F 61 2/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 30:53 8:18
73 1055 Jennifer Redmond F 51 16/25 F5054 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 30:54 8:18
74 1016 Billie Cartwright F 44 25/26 F4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 30:54 8:18
75 1097 Lorrie Tily F 52 17/25 F5054 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Locke NY 31:13 8:23
76 1095 Sandra Gregorich F 51 18/25 F5054 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Madison WI 31:29 8:27
77 1033 Jill Gordon F 50 19/25 F5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Henrietta NY 31:30 8:27
78 1007 Cindy Fazzio F 54 20/25 F5054 Boise River Running Club Kuna ID 31:30 8:27
79 1078 Kristy Maraveller F 45 24/27 F4549 Seattle Running Club Edmonds WA 31:35 8:29
80 1084 Joanna Harper F 56 9/13 F5559 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 31:41 8:30
81 1109 Kathleen Wheeler F 42 26/26 F4044 Unattached Camillus NY 31:50 8:33
82 1061 Ruth Rainero F 59 10/13 F5559 Impala Racing Team B San Francisco CA 31:58 8:35
83 1008 Susan Lovelace F 54 21/25 F5054 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 32:02 8:36
84 1092 Julie Thomas F 46 25/27 F4549 Team Red Lizard Canby OR 32:15 8:39
85 1011 Lois Wight F 59 11/13 F5559 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 32:18 8:40
86 1043 Liane Pancoast F 55 12/13 F5559 Greater Lowell Road Runners Westford MA 32:34 8:45
87 1036 Colleen Magnussen F 53 22/25 F5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Geneseo NY 33:03 8:52
88 1035 Cindy Ingalls F 62 3/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 33:03 8:52
89 1050 Donna Chan F 62 4/7 F6064 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 33:11 8:54
90 1056 Jo Anne Rowland F 65 1/4 F6569 Impala Racing Team Concord CA 33:41 9:02
91 1005 Robin Tanner F 52 23/25 F5054 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 33:44 9:03
92 1044 Shiobbean Archey F 46 26/27 F4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Pittsfield MA 34:06 9:09
93 1082 Sharon Ames F 56 13/13 F5559 Syracuse Track Club Fayetteville NY 34:32 9:16
94 1040 Carolyn Smith-Hanna F 63 5/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 34:35 9:17
95 1083 Melody Ann Schultz F 72 1/1 F7074 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Ross CA 34:47 9:20
96 1072 Carolyn Dingwall F 50 24/25 F5054 Pamakids Greenbrae CA 34:54 9:22
97 1034 Jeanne Herrick F 62 6/7 F6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 35:26 9:31
98 1042 Mary Casey-Gorman F 51 25/25 F5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Dracut MA 35:59 9:39
99 1046 Dianne Anderson F 67 2/4 F6569 Impala Racing Team Danville CA 36:50 9:53
100 1053 Irene Herman F 64 7/7 F6064 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 38:10 10:15
101 1085 Janelle Henderson F 48 27/27 F4549 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 39:46 10:40
102 1086 Eileen Holzman F 69 3/4 F6569 Team Red Lizard Troutdale OR 41:49 11:13
103 1094 Deborah Bliss F 66 4/4 F6569 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Spencer NY 43:18 11:37


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Gwen Lapham 43 Seattle WA 24:35 6:36
2 Lisa Nye 45 Bend OR 24:45 6:39
3 Sonja Friend-Uhl 42 Brentwood TN 24:52 6:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 1025 Gwen Lapham 1 43 Seattle Club Northwest 24:35 6:36
2 1001 Sonja Friend-Uhl 3 42 Brentwood Atlanta Track Club 24:52 6:41
3 1103 Courtney Babcock 5 41 Missoula Unattached 25:10 6:45
4 1003 Nancy Meck 6 41 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 25:16 6:47
5 1004 Holly Ortlund 7 40 Decatur Atlanta Track Club 25:30 6:51
6 1048 Sasha Blum 8 40 Walnut Creek Impala Racing Team 25:35 6:52
7 1063 Jenny Newton 9 43 Missoula Mountain West Track Club 25:38 6:53
8 1065 Grace Padilla 10 42 Los Angeles Nike Team Run LA 25:48 6:56
9 1023 Linda Huyck 11 41 Olympia Club Northwest 25:49 6:56
10 1015 Alison Klaitman 13 40 Chapel Hill Bull City Track Club 25:55 6:57
11 1013 Alexandra Bigelow 14 40 Durham Bull City Track Club 26:07 7:01
12 1069 Sarah Lesko 15 44 Mercer Island Oiselle Running Club 26:12 7:02
13 1014 Nancy Kaiser 17 43 Durham Bull City Track Club 26:21 7:04
14 1026 Janet McDevitt 22 40 Bainbridge Island Club Northwest 27:05 7:16
15 1071 Paula Montgomery 23 40 Seattle Oiselle Running Club 27:16 7:19
16 1059 Nancy Thomas 28 44 San Francisco Impala Racing Team 27:23 7:21
17 1100 Chris Gentile 29 43 Las Vegas The Janes Elite Racing 27:24 7:21
18 1039 Melissa Senall 31 41 Fairport Genesee Valley Harriers 27:26 7:22
19 1074 Monica Zhuang 34 40 Belmont Pamakids 27:38 7:25
20 1029 Shelly Hack 37 41 Redmond Eastside Runners 27:50 7:28
21 1054 Alexandra Newman 38 41 Golden Impala Racing Team 27:54 7:29
22 1037 Audra Naujokas-Knapp 48 44 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 28:47 7:43
23 1070 Kristin Metcalf 56 40 Seattle Oiselle Running Club 29:18 7:52
24 1080 Tatiana Salazar 68 44 Tacoma Seattle Running Club 30:39 8:14
25 1016 Billie Cartwright 74 44 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 30:54 8:18
26 1109 Kathleen Wheeler 81 42 Camillus Unattached 31:50 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 1018 Lisa Nye 2 45 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 24:45 6:39
2 1099 Tania Fischer 4 47 Santa Monica The Janes Elite Racing 25:06 6:44
3 1101 Kirsten Leetch 12 47 Redondo Beach The Janes Elite Racing 25:50 6:56
4 2181 Jill Pettibone 16 46 Roseburg Run Portland 26:16 7:03
5 1067 Sally Bergesen 18 45 Seattle Oiselle Running Club 26:36 7:08
6 1000 Kathleen Manning 26 48 Walnut Creek Asics Aggie Running Club 27:19 7:20
7 1089 Christy Runde 30 45 Brush Prairie Team Red Lizard 27:26 7:22
8 1057 Kirsten Schneider 32 45 Sacramento Impala Racing Team 27:27 7:22
9 1010 Christine Olen 35 45 Boise Boise River Running Club 27:44 7:27
10 1064 Janicka Umile 36 45 Missoula Mountain West Track Club 27:49 7:28
11 1098 Darcy Arreola-Lange 40 45 Valencia The Janes Elite Racing 28:07 7:33
12 1062 Jeanine Holmlund 42 49 Oakland Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 28:14 7:35
13 1076 Amber Cruzan 43 45 Chehalis Seattle Running Club 28:22 7:37
14 1041 Michelle Weiler 44 46 Pittsford Genesee Valley Harriers 28:27 7:38
15 1108 Susan Ward 45 47 Mountlake Terrace Unattached 28:28 7:38
16 1030 Carol Bischoff 55 49 Macedon Genesee Valley Harriers 29:15 7:51
17 1073 Louise Stephens 59 48 San Francisco Pamakids 29:26 7:54
18 1060 Angela Longworth 62 46 Hercules Impala Racing Team B 29:50 8:00
19 1031 Maureen Bischoff 63 47 Fairport Genesee Valley Harriers 30:04 8:04
20 1106 Karla Nash 65 47 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 30:13 8:07
21 1104 Carolyn Daubeny 67 49 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 30:35 8:13
22 1020 Susan Pearsall 70 48 New York Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 30:45 8:15
23 1002 Tina Klein 71 48 Kennesaw Atlanta Track Club 30:45 8:15
24 1078 Kristy Maraveller 79 45 Edmonds Seattle Running Club 31:35 8:29
25 1092 Julie Thomas 84 46 Canby Team Red Lizard 32:15 8:39
26 1044 Shiobbean Archey 92 46 Pittsfield Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 34:06 9:09
27 1085 Janelle Henderson 101 48 Portland Team Red Lizard 39:46 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 1093 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 19 54 Austin Team Rogue 26:42 7:10
2 1087 Katherine MacTavish 20 50 Corvallis Team Red Lizard 26:45 7:11
3 1049 Eileen Brennan-Erler 27 52 San Rafael Impala Racing Team 27:21 7:20
4 1058 Sarah Tabbutt 33 54 Mill Valley Impala Racing Team 27:33 7:24
5 1024 Kelly Kruell 39 54 Portland Club Northwest 28:06 7:33
6 1009 Susan Mayo 46 51 Boise Boise River Running Club 28:37 7:41
7 1006 Ena Weinstein 49 54 Baldwin Atlanta Track Club B 28:48 7:44
8 1045 Barbara Gubbins 50 53 Southampton Gubbins Distance Project 28:59 7:47
9 1079 Mary Richards 52 52 Maple Valley Seattle Running Club 29:01 7:47
10 1019 Gayle Vanderford 54 52 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 29:14 7:51
11 1012 Audrey O'Brien 57 54 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 29:18 7:52
12 1017 Kristen Denney 58 53 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 29:21 7:53
13 1022 Gail Hall 60 54 Bothell Club Northwest 29:34 7:56
14 1028 Laurie Porter 61 52 Washougal Club Northwest 29:42 7:58
15 2177 Michelle Neal 66 52 Seattle Oiselle Running Club 30:15 8:07
16 1055 Jennifer Redmond 73 51 San Francisco Impala Racing Team 30:54 8:18
17 1097 Lorrie Tily 75 52 Locke The Finger Lakes Runners Club 31:13 8:23
18 1095 Sandra Gregorich 76 51 Madison The Finger Lakes Runners Club 31:29 8:27
19 1033 Jill Gordon 77 50 Henrietta Genesee Valley Harriers 31:30 8:27
20 1007 Cindy Fazzio 78 54 Kuna Boise River Running Club 31:30 8:27
21 1008 Susan Lovelace 83 54 Boise Boise River Running Club 32:02 8:36
22 1036 Colleen Magnussen 87 53 Geneseo Genesee Valley Harriers 33:03 8:52
23 1005 Robin Tanner 91 52 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 33:44 9:03
24 1072 Carolyn Dingwall 96 50 Greenbrae Pamakids 34:54 9:22
25 1042 Mary Casey-Gorman 98 51 Dracut Greater Lowell Road Runners 35:59 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 1052 Sara Freitas 21 55 Nevada City Impala Racing Team 27:02 7:15
2 1091 Jennifer Teppo 24 55 Vancouver Team Red Lizard 27:17 7:20
3 1051 Diana Fitzpatrick 25 55 Larkspur Impala Racing Team 27:18 7:20
4 1088 Liz McCullough 47 55 Portland Team Red Lizard 28:42 7:42
5 1096 Suzanne Myette 51 56 Binghamton The Finger Lakes Runners Club 28:59 7:47
6 1068 Regina Joyce 53 56 Lynnwood Oiselle Running Club 29:08 7:49
7 1090 Betsy Seth 64 55 Dallas Team Red Lizard 30:06 8:05
8 1047 Mo Bartley 69 58 Auburn Impala Racing Team 30:44 8:15
9 1084 Joanna Harper 80 56 Portland Team Red Lizard 31:41 8:30
10 1061 Ruth Rainero 82 59 San Francisco Impala Racing Team B 31:58 8:35
11 1011 Lois Wight 85 59 Boise Boise River Running Club 32:18 8:40
12 1043 Liane Pancoast 86 55 Westford Greater Lowell Road Runners 32:34 8:45
13 1082 Sharon Ames 93 56 Fayetteville Syracuse Track Club 34:32 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 1066 Kathryn Martin 41 62 Northport Northport Running Club 28:11 7:34
2 1038 Belinda O'Brien 72 61 Fairport Genesee Valley Harriers 30:53 8:18
3 1035 Cindy Ingalls 88 62 Pittsford Genesee Valley Harriers 33:03 8:52
4 1050 Donna Chan 89 62 San Francisco Impala Racing Team 33:11 8:54
5 1040 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 94 63 Pittsford Genesee Valley Harriers 34:35 9:17
6 1034 Jeanne Herrick 97 62 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 35:26 9:31
7 1053 Irene Herman 100 64 San Francisco Impala Racing Team 38:10 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 1056 Jo Anne Rowland 90 65 Concord Impala Racing Team 33:41 9:02
2 1046 Dianne Anderson 99 67 Danville Impala Racing Team 36:50 9:53
3 1086 Eileen Holzman 102 69 Troutdale Team Red Lizard 41:49 11:13
4 1094 Deborah Bliss 103 66 Spencer The Finger Lakes Runners Club 43:18 11:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 1083 Melody Ann Schultz 95 72 Ross Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 34:47 9:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 89
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 94
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 95 - 99


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

*********** AGE-GRADED RESULTS - MASTER'S WOMEN **********

Note: Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according to their age and gender,
in relation to the world record for that age and gender.

Place Name S Ag Team Name City St Percent Overall Time
===== ========================== = == ============================================= =============== == ======= ======= =======
1 Kathryn Martin F 62 Northport Running Club Northport NY 85.32 41 28:11
2 Melody Ann Schultz F 72 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Ross CA 80.98 95 34:47
3 Sara Freitas F 55 Impala Racing Team Nevada City CA 80.68 21 27:02
4 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso F 54 Team Rogue Austin TX 80.63 19 26:42
5 Jennifer Teppo F 55 Team Red Lizard Vancouver WA 79.91 24 27:17
6 Diana Fitzpatrick F 55 Impala Racing Team Larkspur CA 79.87 25 27:18
7 Tania Fischer F 47 The Janes Elite Racing Santa Monica CA 78.59 4 25:06
8 Sarah Tabbutt F 54 Impala Racing Team Mill Valley CA 78.13 33 27:33
9 Lisa Nye F 45 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 78.01 2 24:45
10 Gwen Lapham F 43 Club Northwest Seattle WA 77.13 1 24:35
11 Belinda O'Brien F 61 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 76.74 72 30:53
12 Eileen Brennan-Erler F 52 Impala Racing Team San Rafael CA 76.69 27 27:21
13 Kelly Kruell F 54 Club Northwest Portland OR 76.59 39 28:06
14 Katherine MacTavish F 50 Team Red Lizard Corvallis OR 76.46 20 26:45
15 Kirsten Leetch F 47 The Janes Elite Racing Redondo Beach CA 76.34 12 25:50
16 Suzanne Myette F 56 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Binghamton NY 76.27 51 28:59
17 Liz McCullough F 55 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 75.99 47 28:42
18 Regina Joyce F 56 Oiselle Running Club Lynnwood WA 75.88 53 29:08
19 Sonja Friend-Uhl F 42 Atlanta Track Club Brentwood TN 75.64 3 24:52
20 Ena Weinstein F 54 Atlanta Track Club B Baldwin GA 74.75 49 28:48
21 Jo Anne Rowland F 65 Impala Racing Team Concord CA 74.69 90 33:41
22 Jill Pettibone F 46 Run Portland Roseburg OR 74.25 16 26:16
23 Courtney Babcock F 41 Unattached Missoula MT 74.11 5 25:10
24 Jenny Newton F 43 Mountain West Track Club Missoula MT 73.93 9 25:38
25 Mo Bartley F 58 Impala Racing Team Auburn CA 73.92 69 30:44
26 Nancy Meck F 41 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 73.84 6 25:16
27 Audrey O'Brien F 54 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 73.47 57 29:18
28 Barbara Gubbins F 53 Gubbins Distance Project Southampton NY 73.30 50 28:59
29 Kathleen Manning F 48 Asics Aggie Running Club Walnut Creek CA 73.04 26 27:19
30 Sarah Lesko F 44 Oiselle Running Club Mercer Island WA 72.97 15 26:12
31 Grace Padilla F 42 Nike Team Run LA Los Angeles CA 72.89 10 25:48
32 Gail Hall F 54 Club Northwest Bothell WA 72.80 60 29:34
33 Cindy Ingalls F 62 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 72.73 88 33:03
34 Holly Ortlund F 40 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 72.70 7 25:30
35 Sally Bergesen F 45 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 72.57 18 26:36
36 Betsy Seth F 55 Team Red Lizard Dallas OR 72.46 64 30:06
37 Sasha Blum F 40 Impala Racing Team Walnut Creek CA 72.46 8 25:35
38 Donna Chan F 62 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 72.44 89 33:11
39 Susan Mayo F 51 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 72.37 46 28:37
40 Kristen Denney F 53 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 72.36 58 29:21
41 Mary Richards F 52 Seattle Running Club Maple Valley WA 72.28 52 29:01
42 Linda Huyck F 41 Club Northwest Olympia WA 72.26 11 25:49
43 Ruth Rainero F 59 Impala Racing Team B San Francisco CA 72.09 82 31:58
44 Nancy Kaiser F 43 Bull City Track Club Durham NC 71.94 17 26:21
45 Gayle Vanderford F 52 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 71.75 54 29:14
46 Jeanine Holmlund F 49 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team Oakland CA 71.56 42 28:14
47 Alison Klaitman F 40 Bull City Track Club Chapel Hill NC 71.56 13 25:55
48 Lois Wight F 59 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 71.32 85 32:18
49 Alexandra Bigelow F 40 Bull City Track Club Durham NC 70.99 14 26:07
50 Laurie Porter F 52 Club Northwest Washougal WA 70.60 61 29:42
51 Carolyn Smith-Hanna F 63 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 70.59 94 34:35
52 Dianne Anderson F 67 Impala Racing Team Danville CA 70.42 99 36:50
53 Christy Runde F 45 Team Red Lizard Brush Prairie WA 70.39 30 27:26
54 Kirsten Schneider F 45 Impala Racing Team Sacramento CA 70.34 32 27:27
55 Nancy Thomas F 44 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 69.85 28 27:23
56 Joanna Harper F 56 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 69.76 80 31:41
57 Christine Olen F 45 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 69.62 35 27:44
58 Janicka Umile F 45 Mountain West Track Club Missoula MT 69.41 36 27:49
59 Michelle Neal F 52 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 69.34 66 30:15
60 Susan Ward F 47 Unattached Mountlake Terra WA 69.29 45 28:28
61 Chris Gentile F 43 The Janes Elite Racing Las Vegas NV 69.18 29 27:24
62 Carol Bischoff F 49 Genesee Valley Harriers Macedon NY 69.06 55 29:15
63 Darcy Arreola-Lange F 45 The Janes Elite Racing Valencia CA 68.65 40 28:07
64 Michelle Weiler F 46 Genesee Valley Harriers Pittsford NY 68.57 44 28:27
65 Janet McDevitt F 40 Club Northwest Bainbridge Isla WA 68.47 22 27:05
66 Cindy Fazzio F 54 Boise River Running Club Kuna ID 68.33 78 31:30
67 Amber Cruzan F 45 Seattle Running Club Chehalis WA 68.06 43 28:22
68 Melissa Senall F 41 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 68.00 31 27:26
69 Paula Montgomery F 40 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 67.98 23 27:16
70 Jeanne Herrick F 62 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 67.85 97 35:26
71 Louise Stephens F 48 Pamakids San Francisco CA 67.78 59 29:26
72 Susan Lovelace F 54 Boise River Running Club Boise ID 67.20 83 32:02
73 Lorrie Tily F 52 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Locke NY 67.17 75 31:13
74 Monica Zhuang F 40 Pamakids Belmont CA 67.07 34 27:38
75 Shelly Hack F 41 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 67.04 37 27:50
76 Jennifer Redmond F 51 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 67.00 73 30:54
77 Liane Pancoast F 55 Greater Lowell Road Runners Westford MA 66.95 86 32:34
78 Alexandra Newman F 41 Impala Racing Team Golden CO 66.88 38 27:54
79 Audra Naujokas-Knapp F 44 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 66.45 48 28:47
80 Carolyn Daubeny F 49 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 66.06 67 30:35
81 Sandra Gregorich F 51 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Madison WI 65.78 76 31:29
82 Maureen Bischoff F 47 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 65.60 63 30:04
83 Angela Longworth F 46 Impala Racing Team B Hercules CA 65.39 62 29:50
84 Karla Nash F 47 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 65.27 65 30:13
85 Jill Gordon F 50 Genesee Valley Harriers Henrietta NY 64.95 77 31:30
86 Susan Pearsall F 48 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance New York NY 64.91 70 30:45
87 Irene Herman F 64 Impala Racing Team San Francisco CA 64.89 100 38:10
88 Tina Klein F 48 Atlanta Track Club Kennesaw GA 64.88 71 30:45
89 Colleen Magnussen F 53 Genesee Valley Harriers Geneseo NY 64.27 87 33:03
90 Eileen Holzman F 69 Team Red Lizard Troutdale OR 64.05 102 41:49
91 Sharon Ames F 56 Syracuse Track Club Fayetteville NY 64.01 93 34:32
92 Kristin Metcalf F 40 Oiselle Running Club Seattle WA 63.29 56 29:18
93 Tatiana Salazar F 44 Seattle Running Club Tacoma WA 62.38 68 30:39
94 Robin Tanner F 52 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 62.18 91 33:44
95 Billie Cartwright F 44 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 61.88 74 30:54
96 Kristy Maraveller F 45 Seattle Running Club Edmonds WA 61.13 79 31:35
97 Julie Thomas F 46 Team Red Lizard Canby OR 60.50 84 32:15
98 Kathleen Wheeler F 42 Unattached Camillus NY 59.06 81 31:50
99 Deborah Bliss F 66 The Finger Lakes Runners Club Spencer NY 58.98 103 43:18
100 Carolyn Dingwall F 50 Pamakids Greenbrae CA 58.61 96 34:54
101 Mary Casey-Gorman F 51 Greater Lowell Road Runners Dracut MA 57.55 98 35:59
102 Shiobbean Archey F 46 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Pittsfield MA 57.21 92 34:06
103 Janelle Henderson F 48 Team Red Lizard Portland OR 50.18 101 39:46




2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

Master's Women 6K - Division 40 Plus


1. 14 Atlanta Track Club ( 25:13 1:15:38)
=================================================================
1 3 Sonja Friend-Uhl 42 3 24:52
2 5 Nancy Meck 41 6 25:16
3 6 Holly Ortlund 40 7 25:30
4 ( 36) Tina Klein 48 71 30:45
5 ( 41) Robin Tanner 52 91 33:44

2. 24 Club Northwest ( 25:50 1:17:29)
=================================================================
1 1 Gwen Lapham 43 1 24:35
2 8 Linda Huyck 41 11 25:49
3 15 Janet McDevitt 40 22 27:05

3. 31 The Janes Elite Racing ( 26:07 1:18:20)
=================================================================
1 4 Tania Fischer 47 4 25:06
2 9 Kirsten Leetch 47 12 25:50
3 18 Chris Gentile 43 29 27:24
4 ( 23) Darcy Arreola-Lange 45 40 28:07

4. 34 Bull City Track Club ( 26:08 1:18:23)
=================================================================
1 10 Alison Klaitman 40 13 25:55
2 11 Alexandra Bigelow 40 14 26:07
3 13 Nancy Kaiser 43 17 26:21

5. 42 Oiselle Running Club ( 26:42 1:20:04)
=================================================================
1 12 Sarah Lesko 44 15 26:12
2 14 Sally Bergesen 45 18 26:36
3 16 Paula Montgomery 40 23 27:16
4 ( 30) Kristin Metcalf 40 56 29:18
5 ( 33) Michelle Neal 52 66 30:15

6. 45 Impala Racing Team ( 26:49 1:20:25)
=================================================================
1 7 Sasha Blum 40 8 25:35
2 17 Nancy Thomas 44 28 27:23
3 21 Kirsten Schneider 45 32 27:27
4 ( 22) Alexandra Newman 41 38 27:54
5 ( 37) Jennifer Redmond 51 73 30:54

7. 62 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 28:04 1:24:12)
=================================================================
1 2 Lisa Nye 45 2 24:45
2 28 Gayle Vanderford 52 54 29:14
3 32 Karla Nash 47 65 30:13
4 ( 34) Carolyn Daubeny 49 67 30:35
5 ( 38) Billie Cartwright 44 74 30:54

8. 71 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 28:14 1:24:40)
=================================================================
1 20 Melissa Senall 41 31 27:26
2 25 Michelle Weiler 46 44 28:27
3 26 Audra Naujokas-Knapp 44 48 28:47
4 ( 29) Carol Bischoff 49 55 29:15
5 ( 31) Maureen Bischoff 47 63 30:04

9. 86 Seattle Running Club ( 29:21 1:28:02)
=================================================================
1 24 Amber Cruzan 45 43 28:22
2 27 Mary Richards 52 52 29:01
3 35 Tatiana Salazar 44 68 30:39
4 ( 39) Kristy Maraveller 45 79 31:35

10. 101 Team Red Lizard ( 33:09 1:39:27)
=================================================================
1 19 Christy Runde 45 30 27:26
2 40 Julie Thomas 46 84 32:15
3 42 Janelle Henderson 48 101 39:46
4 ( 43) Eileen Holzman 69 102 41:49


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

Master's Women 6K - Division 50 Plus


1. 11 Impala Racing Team ( 27:14 1:21:41)
=================================================================
1 2 Sara Freitas 55 21 27:02
2 4 Diana Fitzpatrick 55 25 27:18
3 5 Eileen Brennan-Erler 52 27 27:21
4 ( 6) Sarah Tabbutt 54 33 27:33
5 ( 14) Mo Bartley 58 69 30:44

2. 13 Team Red Lizard ( 27:35 1:22:44)
=================================================================
1 1 Katherine MacTavish 50 20 26:45
2 3 Jennifer Teppo 55 24 27:17
3 9 Liz McCullough 55 47 28:42
4 ( 13) Betsy Seth 55 64 30:06
5 ( 18) Joanna Harper 56 80 31:41

3. 30 Club Northwest ( 29:08 1:27:22)
=================================================================
1 7 Kelly Kruell 54 39 28:06
2 11 Gail Hall 54 60 29:34
3 12 Laurie Porter 52 61 29:42

4. 41 The Finger Lakes Runners Club ( 30:34 1:31:41)
=================================================================
1 10 Suzanne Myette 56 51 28:59
2 15 Lorrie Tily 52 75 31:13
3 16 Sandra Gregorich 51 76 31:29
4 ( 21) Deborah Bliss 66 103 43:18

5. 44 Boise River Running Club ( 30:43 1:32:09)
=================================================================
1 8 Susan Mayo 51 46 28:37
2 17 Cindy Fazzio 54 78 31:30
3 19 Susan Lovelace 54 83 32:02
4 ( 20) Lois Wight 59 85 32:18


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

Master's Women 6K - Division 60 Plus


1. 8 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 32:51 1:38:31)
=================================================================
1 1 Belinda O'Brien 61 72 30:53
2 2 Cindy Ingalls 62 88 33:03
3 5 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 63 94 34:35
4 ( 6) Jeanne Herrick 62 97 35:26

2. 14 Impala Racing Team ( 34:34 1:43:42)
=================================================================
1 3 Donna Chan 62 89 33:11
2 4 Jo Anne Rowland 65 90 33:41
3 7 Dianne Anderson 67 99 36:50
4 ( 8) Irene Herman 64 100 38:10



2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Open Men 10K Results

Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name St Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= == ===== =====
1 1833 Joseph Gray M 29 1/179 M2529 Club Northwest WA 31:05 5:01
2 1770 Sean Quigley M 28 2/179 M2529 Boulder Track Club CO 31:11 5:02
3 2124 Maverick Darling M 24 1/118 M2024 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 31:18 5:03
4 1829 Brent Vaughn M 29 3/179 M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 31:20 5:03
5 1913 Brendan Gregg M 24 2/118 M2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 31:20 5:03
6 2153 Richard Medina M 24 3/118 M2024 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 31:22 5:03
7 1804 Ryan Bak M 32 1/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 31:23 5:04
8 2036 Trevor Dunbar M 22 4/118 M2024 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 31:23 5:04
9 1753 Samuel Alexander M 23 5/118 M2024 Boston Athletic Association CT 31:27 5:04
10 2154 Gregory Montgomery M 23 6/118 M2024 Unattached ID 31:30 5:05
11 2106 Joe Moore M 30 2/79 M3034 Twin Cities Track Club MN 31:30 5:05
12 1761 Ian Burrell M 27 4/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas AZ 31:31 5:05
13 1933 Craig Curley M 25 5/179 M2529 Mizuno AZ 31:37 5:06
14 1795 Cameron Marantz M 26 6/179 M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 31:38 5:06
15 1805 Max King M 33 3/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 31:42 5:06
16 2090 Matthew Llano M 25 7/179 M2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 31:43 5:07
17 1827 Kenyon Neuman M 26 8/179 M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 31:48 5:07
18 1791 Kyle Dawson M 25 9/179 M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 31:50 5:08
19 2087 Nick Arciniaga M 30 4/79 M3034 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 31:57 5:09
20 1741 Daniel Gonia M 25 10/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 31:57 5:09
21 1760 Brandon Birdsong M 25 11/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 31:57 5:09
22 2088 Benjamin Bruce M 31 5/79 M3034 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 31:58 5:09
23 2131 George-Byro Alex M 23 7/118 M2024 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 31:59 5:09
24 2134 Tyler Pennel M 25 12/179 M2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 32:00 5:09
25 1744 Sergio Reyes M 32 6/79 M3034 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 32:01 5:10
26 2180 Jonathan Lafler M 24 8/118 M2024 Palouse Pirates WA 32:03 5:10
27 2135 Kevin Schwab M 24 9/118 M2024 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 32:08 5:11
28 1754 Eric Ashe M 25 13/179 M2529 Boston Athletic Association MA 32:09 5:11
29 1823 Macklin Chaffee M 27 14/179 M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 32:10 5:11
30 1917 Ethan Shaw M 23 10/118 M2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 32:12 5:11
31 1792 Owen Dawson M 25 15/179 M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 32:12 5:11
32 1961 Alan Webb M 30 7/79 M3034 Nike OR 32:14 5:12
33 1916 Robert Scribner M 28 16/179 M2529 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 32:15 5:12
34 1956 Jesus Romo M 25 17/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 32:15 5:12
35 2066 Tyler McCandless M 27 18/179 M2529 Team Alchemy CO 32:17 5:12
36 2132 Cole Atkins M 28 19/179 M2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 32:20 5:13
37 1794 Matt Kane M 23 11/118 M2024 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 32:21 5:13
38 1735 Scott MacPherson M 26 20/179 M2529 Adidas/RogueAC TX 32:22 5:13
39 1983 Robert Aprill M 23 12/118 M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 32:22 5:13
40 2173 Matt Cleaver M 24 13/118 M2024 Unattached GA 32:24 5:13
41 2133 Cameron Bean M 26 21/179 M2529 ZAP Fitness Reebok NC 32:28 5:14
42 1989 Zachary Ripley M 25 22/179 M2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 32:32 5:14
43 1756 Brian Harvey M 26 23/179 M2529 Boston Athletic Association MA 32:32 5:15
44 2089 Nicholas Hilton M 24 14/118 M2024 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 32:34 5:15
45 1743 Phillip Reid M 28 24/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 32:34 5:15
46 2103 Kieran O'Connor M 26 25/179 M2529 The Georgetown Running Company VA 32:36 5:15
47 1963 Chris Kwiatkowski M 24 15/118 M2024 Pacers/New Balance MD 32:37 5:15
48 2108 Michael Reneau M 35 1/28 M3539 Twin Cities Track Club MN 32:37 5:15
49 1848 Jesse Armijo M 31 8/79 M3034 Dukes Track Club NM 32:40 5:16
50 1834 Bennett Grimes M 25 26/179 M2529 Club Northwest WA 32:41 5:16
51 1914 Mike Morgan M 33 9/79 M3034 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 32:41 5:16
52 1988 Nick Kramer M 23 16/118 M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 32:42 5:16
53 1984 Jed Christiansen M 26 27/179 M2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance PA 32:42 5:16
54 2062 Gregory Leak M 25 28/179 M2529 Tacoma City Running Club PA 32:43 5:16
55 2142 David Fuentes M 27 29/179 M2529 Unattached TX 32:44 5:16
56 1894 Fauble Scott M 22 17/118 M2024 Grape Crush Track Club OR 32:45 5:17
57 1745 Gordon Sturgess M 21 18/118 M2024 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 32:45 5:17
58 1998 Dan Greeno M 26 30/179 M2529 Run N Fun MN 32:47 5:17
59 2082 Craig Leon M 29 31/179 M2529 Team Run Eugene OR 32:48 5:17
60 1742 Jameson Mora M 29 32/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 32:49 5:17
61 2097 Michael Franklin M 22 19/118 M2024 The Georgetown Running Company DC 32:49 5:17
62 1740 Crosby Freeman M 29 33/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 32:51 5:18
63 1765 Robby Young M 28 34/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 32:53 5:18
64 1771 Austin Richmond M 28 35/179 M2529 Boulder Track Club CO 32:54 5:18
65 2128 Tyler Sigl M 27 36/179 M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 32:56 5:18
66 1966 Andrew Jordan M 21 20/118 M2024 Palouse Pirates WA 32:57 5:19
67 1780 James Reed M 25 37/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 32:57 5:19
68 2125 Aaron Easker M 22 21/118 M2024 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 33:01 5:19
69 1952 Chandler Kemp M 23 22/118 M2024 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 33:04 5:20
70 1764 Greg Reindl M 29 38/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 33:04 5:20
71 1864 Christopher Johnson M 22 23/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 33:04 5:20
72 2102 Lucas Meyer M 30 10/79 M3034 The Georgetown Running Company DC 33:05 5:20
73 1912 Dustin Emerick M 24 24/118 M2024 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project MI 33:05 5:20
74 1768 Curtis Begley M 26 39/179 M2529 Boulder Track Club CO 33:06 5:20
75 2101 Kevin McNab M 27 40/179 M2529 The Georgetown Running Company DC 33:08 5:20
76 1734 Mark Feigen M 22 25/118 M2024 Adidas/RogueAC TX 33:08 5:20
77 2091 Forrest Misenti M 23 26/118 M2024 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 33:09 5:20
78 2121 Alex Varner M 28 41/179 M2529 West Valley Track Club CA 33:11 5:21
79 1757 Colman Hatton M 26 42/179 M2529 Boston Athletic Association MA 33:11 5:21
80 2104 Chris Erichsen M 27 43/179 M2529 Twin Cities Track Club MN 33:12 5:21
81 1762 Michael Chavez M 28 44/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 33:14 5:21
82 1986 Jonathan Gries M 27 45/179 M2529 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 33:16 5:22
83 1736 Devin Monson M 23 27/118 M2024 Adidas/RogueAC TX 33:17 5:22
84 2048 Juan Paredes M 23 28/118 M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 33:17 5:22
85 2152 Peter McDonald M 22 29/118 M2024 Unattached WA 33:18 5:22
86 1932 Dalton Moberly M 23 30/118 M2024 Kansas City Smoke MO 33:24 5:23
87 2145 Sergio Gonzalez M 27 46/179 M2529 Unattached CA 33:27 5:23
88 1990 Alex Russeau M 24 31/118 M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 33:27 5:23
89 1836 John Ricardi M 27 47/179 M2529 Club Northwest WA 33:29 5:24
90 1825 Zachary Hine M 26 48/179 M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 33:29 5:24
91 1763 Scott Dahlberg M 29 49/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas CO 33:31 5:24
92 1954 Chris Mocko M 27 50/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 33:32 5:24
93 2085 Daniel Mercado M 25 51/179 M2529 Team Run Eugene OR 33:35 5:25
94 1928 Justin Garrard M 26 52/179 M2529 Kansas City Smoke MO 33:35 5:25
95 1951 Frankie Corrigan M 29 53/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 33:35 5:25
96 2183 Riley Jacobs M 25 54/179 M2529 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 33:36 5:25
97 1733 Austin Bussing M 23 32/118 M2024 Adidas/RogueAC TX 33:36 5:25
98 1862 Kenneth Goglas M 32 11/79 M3034 Garden State Track Club NJ 33:36 5:25
99 2028 Erik Barkhaus M 23 33/118 M2024 Seattle Running Club WA 33:37 5:25
100 2120 Malcolm Richards M 31 12/79 M3034 West Valley Track Club CA 33:37 5:25
101 1789 Eric Arnold M 23 34/118 M2024 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 33:38 5:25
102 1835 Mark Mandi M 30 13/79 M3034 Club Northwest WA 33:38 5:25
103 2001 Jeremy Kieser M 23 35/118 M2024 Run N Fun MN 33:39 5:25
104 1774 Clint Wells M 38 2/28 M3539 Boulder Track Club CO 33:39 5:25
105 2100 Samuel Luff M 27 55/179 M2529 The Georgetown Running Company DC 33:39 5:25
106 1997 Francis Eanes M 26 56/179 M2529 Run N Fun MN 33:41 5:26
107 2164 Jaime Julia M 29 57/179 M2529 ARE Racing Team NY 33:41 5:26
108 1943 Andrew Combs M 29 58/179 M2529 New Balance Boston MA 33:44 5:26
109 1746 Leif Anderson M 27 59/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club B CA 33:46 5:26
110 1781 Jordan Welling M 25 60/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 33:47 5:27
111 2064 Daniel McLean M 32 14/79 M3034 Tacoma City Running Club WA 33:48 5:27
112 2083 David McKay M 26 61/179 M2529 Team Run Eugene OR 33:49 5:27
113 1755 Dan Harper M 23 36/118 M2024 Boston Athletic Association MA 33:49 5:27
114 2041 Robert Walgren M 21 37/118 M2024 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 33:51 5:27
115 1841 Chris Boyle M 23 38/118 M2024 Club Northwest B WA 33:54 5:28
116 1837 Mikhail Sayenko M 29 62/179 M2529 Club Northwest WA 33:57 5:28
117 2019 Jacques Sallberg M 39 3/28 M3539 Run With Us CA 33:57 5:28
118 2094 Paul Balmer M 23 39/118 M2024 The Georgetown Running Company DC 33:59 5:29
119 1863 William Griffin M 23 40/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 33:59 5:29
120 1739 Carl Dargitz M 26 63/179 M2529 Asics Aggie Running Club CA 33:59 5:29
121 1859 Christopher Croff M 25 64/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 33:59 5:29
122 2093 Adam Vess M 24 41/118 M2024 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 34:00 5:29
123 1999 Cory Hayden M 29 65/179 M2529 Run N Fun WI 34:00 5:29
124 2112 Christian Borg M 21 42/118 M2024 University of Portland WA 34:01 5:29
125 2156 Michael Nicks M 32 15/79 M3034 Unattached OR 34:01 5:29
126 2126 Brian Finnel M 26 66/179 M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 34:02 5:29
127 1806 Mario Mendoza M 27 67/179 M2529 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 34:02 5:29
128 2169 Steven Soprano M 26 68/179 M2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 34:03 5:29
129 2084 Robert McLauchlan M 22 43/118 M2024 Team Run Eugene OR 34:05 5:29
130 1826 Martin Medina M 23 44/118 M2024 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 34:06 5:30
131 2119 Matthew Laye M 32 16/79 M3034 West Valley Track Club CA 34:06 5:30
132 1965 David Hickerson M 24 45/118 M2024 Palouse Pirates WA 34:07 5:30
133 1828 Kurt Roeser M 26 69/179 M2529 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 34:07 5:30
134 2109 Erik Teig M 30 17/79 M3034 Twin Cities Track Club ID 34:08 5:30
135 2043 Luis Dorantes M 23 46/118 M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 34:10 5:30
136 1911 Ryan Hagen M 22 47/118 M2024 Gubbins Distance Project NY 34:11 5:30
137 1936 Kevin Cave M 33 18/79 M3034 NAC OR 34:11 5:31
138 1996 Jared Brandenburg M 25 70/179 M2529 Run N Fun MN 34:12 5:31
139 2058 Chip O'Hara M 32 19/79 M3034 Syracuse Track Club NY 34:14 5:31
140 1772 Jason Simpson M 29 71/179 M2529 Boulder Track Club CO 34:14 5:31
141 2002 Eric Loeffler M 36 4/28 M3539 Run N Fun ND 34:15 5:31
142 2159 Rio Reina M 26 72/179 M2529 Unattached TX 34:16 5:31
143 1987 Kristopher Koster M 32 20/79 M3034 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 34:16 5:31
144 2113 Cody Wells M 22 48/118 M2024 University of Portland OR 34:17 5:31
145 1950 Stephen Polito M 23 49/118 M2024 New Balance Boston MA 34:18 5:32
146 1957 Dale Taylor M 25 73/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 34:20 5:32
147 1747 Cory Baumann M 27 74/179 M2529 Atlanta Track Club GA 34:20 5:32
148 1946 Daniel Kramer M 24 50/118 M2024 New Balance Boston MA 34:20 5:32
149 1832 Seth Bridges M 23 51/118 M2024 Club Northwest WA 34:20 5:32
150 2049 Eulogio Rodriguez M 30 21/79 M3034 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 34:21 5:32
151 1926 Kory Cool M 26 75/179 M2529 Kansas City Smoke KS 34:22 5:32
152 1976 Tate Kelly M 23 52/118 M2024 Paragon Racing WA 34:22 5:32
153 1737 Carl Stones M 24 53/118 M2024 Adidas/RogueAC TX 34:23 5:32
154 1821 Carlos Jamieson M 26 76/179 M2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 34:24 5:33
155 1882 Christopher Mateer M 23 54/118 M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 34:25 5:33
156 1985 Jobadiah Christiansen M 22 55/118 M2024 Playmakers Elite/New Balance MI 34:25 5:33
157 2081 John Carley M 24 56/118 M2024 Team Run Eugene OR 34:26 5:33
158 1775 Kirby Davis M 29 77/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 34:27 5:33
159 1949 Andrew Pitts M 28 78/179 M2529 New Balance Boston MA 34:27 5:33
160 2098 Paul Guevara M 27 79/179 M2529 The Georgetown Running Company VA 34:27 5:33
161 2143 Steven Garboden M 23 57/118 M2024 Unattached CA 34:30 5:34
162 2016 Dusty Lieb M 30 22/79 M3034 Run Portland OR 34:31 5:34
163 1849 Tony Clement M 27 80/179 M2529 Dukes Track Club NM 34:32 5:34
164 1773 Andrew Sturner M 23 58/118 M2024 Boulder Track Club CO 34:34 5:34
165 2000 Ben Jacobs M 24 59/118 M2024 Run N Fun MN 34:34 5:34
166 2118 Tyler Deniston M 22 60/118 M2024 West Valley Track Club CA 34:35 5:34
167 1839 Brett Winegar M 34 23/79 M3034 Club Northwest WA 34:36 5:35
168 1960 German Fernandez M 23 61/118 M2024 Nike OR 34:37 5:35
169 1866 Stephen Mennitt M 24 62/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 34:38 5:35
170 1860 Eric Dubois M 23 63/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club NJ 34:38 5:35
171 2174 Jeff Sadler M 25 81/179 M2529 Unattached TX 34:42 5:35
172 1759 Ryan McCalmon M 38 5/28 M3539 Boston Athletic Association MA 34:46 5:36
173 2033 Ulrich Steidl M 41 1/4 M4044 Seattle Running Club WA 34:47 5:36
174 2035 Miles Dunbar M 24 64/118 M2024 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 34:49 5:37
175 1796 Zach Miller M 30 24/79 M3034 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 34:52 5:37
176 2040 Anthony Tomsich M 26 82/179 M2529 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 34:53 5:37
177 1822 John Kenworthy M 26 83/179 M2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance CT 34:53 5:37
178 1838 Nick Welch M 25 84/179 M2529 Club Northwest WA 34:55 5:37
179 1779 Chris Platano M 25 85/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 34:56 5:38
180 1851 Philip Keller M 33 25/79 M3034 Dukes Track Club NM 34:57 5:38
181 2061 Andrew Fuller M 29 86/179 M2529 Tacoma City Running Club WA 34:58 5:38
182 1844 Chad Trammell M 29 87/179 M2529 Club Northwest B WA 34:58 5:38
183 2092 Thomas Puzey M 29 88/179 M2529 Team Run Flagstaff AZ 34:59 5:38
184 2042 Andy Ashenden M 26 89/179 M2529 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 34:59 5:38
185 1964 Justin Englund M 23 65/118 M2024 Palouse Pirates WA 34:59 5:38
186 1881 Michael Kurvach M 23 66/118 M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 35:00 5:38
187 2059 Alex Crabill M 25 90/179 M2529 Tacoma City Running Club WA 35:01 5:38
188 2037 Thaddeus Garlatz M 33 26/79 M3034 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 35:02 5:39
189 2069 Eric Rasmussen M 31 27/79 M3034 Team Nebraska NE 35:02 5:39
190 2007 Jacob Marotz M 25 91/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 35:02 5:39
191 1811 Ryan Matz M 26 92/179 M2529 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 35:02 5:39
192 1847 Kelly Spady M 26 93/179 M2529 Dark Horse International WA 35:03 5:39
193 2008 Patrick Parish M 28 94/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 35:03 5:39
194 1793 Anders Hulleberg M 25 95/179 M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 35:03 5:39
195 2086 Diego Mercado M 25 96/179 M2529 Team Run Eugene OR 35:04 5:39
196 2080 Doug Benson M 27 97/179 M2529 Team Run Eugene OR 35:04 5:39
197 2017 Scott Pinske M 23 67/118 M2024 Run Portland OR 35:05 5:39
198 1777 Chris McIsaac M 25 98/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 35:06 5:39
199 1927 Aaron Davidson M 29 99/179 M2529 Kansas City Smoke KS 35:06 5:39
200 1861 Michael Fonder M 27 100/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club NJ 35:07 5:39
201 1830 Thomas Barker M 24 68/118 M2024 Chattanooga Track Club TN 35:08 5:40
202 1955 Patrick Reaves M 29 101/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 35:08 5:40
203 1842 Tahoma Khalsa M 29 102/179 M2529 Club Northwest B WA 35:08 5:40
204 1790 Joseph Carpenter M 24 69/118 M2024 Bryn Mawr Running Club PA 35:09 5:40
205 1850 Neal Holtschulte M 29 103/179 M2529 Dukes Track Club NM 35:10 5:40
206 2018 Christopher Sheaffer M 29 104/179 M2529 Run Portland OR 35:11 5:40
207 2056 Sean McFarland M 26 105/179 M2529 Strawberry Canyon Track Club CA 35:12 5:40
208 2032 Destry Johnson M 38 6/28 M3539 Seattle Running Club WA 35:13 5:40
209 2068 Colin Morrissey M 24 70/118 M2024 Team Nebraska NE 35:14 5:41
210 1910 Jason Cusack M 23 71/118 M2024 Gubbins Distance Project NY 35:15 5:41
211 1766 Jonathon Luna M 29 106/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 35:16 5:41
212 2046 Ramiro Guillen M 31 28/79 M3034 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 35:16 5:41
213 1880 Robert Henchen M 25 107/179 M2529 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 35:18 5:41
214 2095 Sean Barrett M 28 108/179 M2529 The Georgetown Running Company VA 35:19 5:41
215 1908 Ryan Irwin M 29 109/179 M2529 Greater Boston Track Club MA 35:21 5:42
216 2020 Deng Akuien M 22 72/118 M2024 San Diego Track Club CA 35:23 5:42
217 2063 Benjamin Mangrum M 35 7/28 M3539 Tacoma City Running Club WA 35:23 5:42
218 1871 Kyle Price M 25 110/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club B NJ 35:24 5:42
219 2044 Thomas Finnigan M 24 73/118 M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 35:25 5:42
220 1953 William Mateker M 25 111/179 M2529 New Balance Silicon Valley CA 35:26 5:43
221 1974 Tyler Dudley M 24 74/118 M2024 Paragon Racing OR 35:27 5:43
222 1903 Robert Espinosa M 29 112/179 M2529 Greater Boston Track Club MA 35:28 5:43
223 2138 Cody Barton M 24 75/118 M2024 Unattached WA 35:28 5:43
224 1776 Jesse McChesney M 26 113/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 35:29 5:43
225 2024 Charles Gamble M 25 114/179 M2529 San Diego Track Club CA 35:30 5:43
226 2009 Nick Ross M 25 115/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 35:30 5:43
227 1935 Neil Callaghan M 29 116/179 M2529 NAC OR 35:31 5:43
228 1797 Jossi Fritz-Mauer M 29 117/179 M2529 Bryn Mawr Running Club B PA 35:32 5:43
229 1897 Tyler Cannon M 27 118/179 M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 35:32 5:43
230 1991 Derek Bradley M 33 29/79 M3034 Prado Racing Team CA 35:32 5:44
231 2045 Omar Gonzalez M 22 76/118 M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 35:32 5:44
232 1778 Jeff Merrill M 25 119/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 35:33 5:44
233 1788 Stephen Young M 26 120/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club OR 35:34 5:44
234 1905 Anthony Gonsalves M 23 77/118 M2024 Greater Boston Track Club RI 35:34 5:44
235 2114 Connor Whan M 21 78/118 M2024 University of Portland WA 35:36 5:44
236 2010 Matt Volz M 25 121/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 35:37 5:44
237 2022 Connor Betancourt M 23 79/118 M2024 San Diego Track Club CA 35:38 5:45
238 2055 Richie Ledonne M 25 122/179 M2529 Strawberry Canyon Track Club CA 35:39 5:45
239 2060 Jacob England M 30 30/79 M3034 Tacoma City Running Club WA 35:39 5:45
240 1870 Adin Mickle M 26 123/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club B NJ 35:40 5:45
241 2075 Ben Jarrett M 34 31/79 M3034 Team Red Lizard OR 35:42 5:45
242 2021 Andrew Beckner M 26 124/179 M2529 San Diego Track Club CA 35:44 5:45
243 2115 Edward Breen M 32 32/79 M3034 West Valley Track Club CA 35:47 5:46
244 1875 Joshua Neyhart M 25 125/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club C PA 35:48 5:46
245 1801 Gabriel Hernandez M 34 33/79 M3034 Cal Coast Track Club CA 35:48 5:46
246 2099 Matthew Hassett M 23 80/118 M2024 The Georgetown Running Company DC 35:50 5:46
247 1889 Robert Cosby M 25 126/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club OR 35:50 5:46
248 1840 Kevin Aubol M 23 81/118 M2024 Club Northwest B WA 35:51 5:47
249 1787 Karim Shakalia M 25 127/179 M2529 Bowerman Athletic Club B OR 35:52 5:47
250 1820 Taylor Burmeister M 26 128/179 M2529 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance NY 35:53 5:47
251 1975 Jordan Jennings M 25 129/179 M2529 Paragon Racing WA 35:54 5:47
252 1883 Zachary Rivers M 23 82/118 M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 35:54 5:47
253 2123 Thomas Breitbach M 25 130/179 M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 35:55 5:47
254 1923 Leo Castillo M 24 83/118 M2024 HTS Elite CO 35:55 5:47
255 2039 Jake Moe M 29 131/179 M2529 Skinny Raven Running Club AK 35:56 5:47
256 1930 Alex Hendee M 23 84/118 M2024 Kansas City Smoke KS 36:00 5:48
257 2170 Nick Webster M 24 85/118 M2024 ARE Racing Team NY 36:05 5:49
258 1925 Javier Ceja M 25 132/179 M2529 Kansas City Smoke KS 36:05 5:49
259 1902 Michael Carlone M 22 86/118 M2024 Greater Boston Track Club MA 36:05 5:49
260 2025 Havel Respes M 20 87/118 M2024 San Diego Track Club CA 36:05 5:49
261 2182 Kyle Carrick M 32 34/79 M3034 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 36:06 5:49
262 2047 Anthony Heredia M 23 88/118 M2024 So-Cal Elite Running Club CA 36:06 5:49
263 1891 Scott Olberding M 25 133/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club OR 36:06 5:49
264 1893 Rob Schlegel M 28 134/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club OR 36:08 5:49
265 2150 Johnson Lee M 27 135/179 M2529 Unattached WA 36:09 5:49
266 1852 Brantley Lutz M 38 8/28 M3539 Dukes Track Club NM 36:10 5:50
267 1907 Matthew Haringa M 30 35/79 M3034 Greater Boston Track Club MA 36:11 5:50
268 2065 Francis Reynolds M 24 89/118 M2024 Tacoma City Running Club WA 36:12 5:50
269 2079 Adam Shimer M 28 136/179 M2529 Team Red Lizard OR 36:12 5:50
270 1900 Peter Ellis M 29 137/179 M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 36:12 5:50
271 1879 Bradly Frink M 25 138/179 M2529 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 36:13 5:50
272 1878 Matthew Avery M 24 90/118 M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 36:13 5:50
273 1877 Joseph Zeoli M 21 91/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club C NJ 36:14 5:50
274 1938 Josh Kaplan M 27 139/179 M2529 NAC OR 36:15 5:50
275 1978 David Larpenteur M 29 140/179 M2529 Paragon Racing WA 36:16 5:51
276 1873 Matthew Eder M 20 92/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club C NJ 36:17 5:51
277 2110 Eric Thies M 24 93/118 M2024 Twin Cities Track Club MN 36:18 5:51
278 2023 Michael Clinch M 31 36/79 M3034 San Diego Track Club CA 36:18 5:51
279 1869 William Appman M 23 94/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club B NJ 36:20 5:51
280 1868 Michael Anis M 32 37/79 M3034 Garden State Track Club B NJ 36:20 5:51
281 1752 Tyler Tomy M 22 95/118 M2024 Atlanta Track Club GA 36:20 5:51
282 1846 Timothy Aukshunas M 29 141/179 M2529 Dark Horse International WA 36:23 5:52
283 2158 Mark Pepple M 34 38/79 M3034 Dukes Track Club B NM 36:26 5:52
284 1854 Christopher Peverada M 26 142/179 M2529 Dukes Track Club NM 36:29 5:53
285 1886 Jeff Purdom M 30 39/79 M3034 Granato Racing IL 36:30 5:53
286 1922 Tj Unger M 35 9/28 M3539 HFC Striders MA 36:31 5:53
287 2014 Eric Griffiths M 31 40/79 M3034 Run Portland OR 36:31 5:53
288 1948 Chris McCann M 27 143/179 M2529 New Balance Boston MA 36:31 5:53
289 2127 Dominic Maio M 26 144/179 M2529 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team WI 36:37 5:54
290 1845 Spencer Walsh M 30 41/79 M3034 Club Northwest B WA 36:38 5:54
291 1783 Eric Dolezal M 31 42/79 M3034 Bowerman Athletic Club B WA 36:40 5:54
292 1994 Alex Phipps M 32 43/79 M3034 Prado Racing Team CA 36:41 5:55
293 2031 Maxwell Ferguson M 27 145/179 M2529 Seattle Running Club WA 36:42 5:55
294 1920 Mark McDermott M 29 146/179 M2529 HFC Striders MA 36:44 5:55
295 1767 Bobby Reyes M 29 147/179 M2529 Boulder Running Company/adidas B CO 36:44 5:55
296 1890 Andy Edick M 25 148/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club OR 36:45 5:55
297 1993 Mario Fraioli M 31 44/79 M3034 Prado Racing Team CA 36:45 5:55
298 1945 Max Jack M 25 149/179 M2529 New Balance Boston MA 36:47 5:56
299 2070 Kyle Smith M 25 150/179 M2529 Team Nebraska NE 36:48 5:56
300 1867 Ashwin Anantharaman M 25 151/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club B NJ 36:49 5:56
301 1812 Ryan McLaughlin M 24 96/118 M2024 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 36:52 5:56
302 1751 Ryan Purcell M 27 152/179 M2529 Atlanta Track Club GA 36:53 5:57
303 2071 Nathan Stack M 29 153/179 M2529 Team Nebraska NE 36:54 5:57
304 1872 Theodore Doyle M 24 97/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club C NJ 36:54 5:57
305 1941 Samuel McElwain M 32 45/79 M3034 NAC OR 36:57 5:57
306 2151 Jake McDonald M 20 98/118 M2024 Unattached OR 36:59 5:58
307 1786 Jeff Sather M 34 46/79 M3034 Bowerman Athletic Club B OR 37:00 5:58
308 2077 Torrey Lindbo M 41 2/4 M4044 Team Red Lizard OR 37:01 5:58
309 2015 Ryan Kaiser M 35 10/28 M3539 Run Portland OR 37:04 5:58
310 1807 Andy Young M 30 47/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 37:05 5:58
311 1855 Loren Wohletz M 28 154/179 M2529 Dukes Track Club NM 37:05 5:59
312 1831 Andrew Highlander M 26 155/179 M2529 Chattanooga Track Club TN 37:08 5:59
313 2076 Chad Kilian M 32 48/79 M3034 Team Red Lizard OR 37:10 5:59
314 2006 Brandon Kotek M 26 156/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 37:10 5:59
315 1748 Michael Gerber M 34 49/79 M3034 Atlanta Track Club GA 37:11 5:59
316 2116 Jeffrey Czyz M 32 50/79 M3034 West Valley Track Club CA 37:12 6:00
317 1785 George Hanson M 38 11/28 M3539 Bowerman Athletic Club B OR 37:12 6:00
318 1892 Daniel Prahl M 26 157/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club OR 37:13 6:00
319 1824 Richard Hansen M 31 51/79 M3034 Champions League Athletic Performance CO 37:13 6:00
320 1884 Dan Serianni M 23 99/118 M2024 Genesee Valley Harriers NY 37:14 6:00
321 2073 Aaron Coe M 31 52/79 M3034 Team Red Lizard OR 37:15 6:00
322 1995 Daniel Seidel M 34 53/79 M3034 Prado Racing Team CA 37:17 6:00
323 2027 Brian Sullivan M 34 54/79 M3034 San Diego Track Club CA 37:18 6:01
324 1962 Orestes Gutierrez M 37 12/28 M3539 Bowerman Athletic Club B OR 37:19 6:01
325 1819 Justin Britton M 23 100/118 M2024 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance CT 37:21 6:01
326 2052 Andy Lefriec M 30 55/79 M3034 Spokane Distance Project WA 37:22 6:01
327 2054 Kris Brown M 24 101/118 M2024 Strawberry Canyon Track Club CA 37:23 6:01
328 1980 Trevor Pincock M 37 13/28 M3539 Paragon Racing WA 37:26 6:02
329 1901 Keith Lemay M 27 158/179 M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 37:27 6:02
330 1874 David Fett M 20 102/118 M2024 Garden State Track Club C NJ 37:29 6:02
331 1813 Rob Russell M 35 14/28 M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 37:29 6:02
332 2057 David Yu M 26 159/179 M2529 Strawberry Canyon Track Club CA 37:30 6:03
333 1944 John Drago M 23 103/118 M2024 New Balance Boston MA 37:31 6:03
334 1992 Alec Fillmore M 24 104/118 M2024 Prado Racing Team CA 37:33 6:03
335 1803 Sebastain Puraci M 20 105/118 M2024 Cal Coast Track Club CA 37:33 6:03
336 1919 Christopher Lotsbom M 23 106/118 M2024 HFC Striders MA 37:34 6:03
337 2005 Adam Frye M 29 160/179 M2529 Run N Fun B MN 37:37 6:04
338 2030 Joe Creighton M 33 56/79 M3034 Seattle Running Club WA 37:38 6:04
339 1981 Evan Sims M 36 15/28 M3539 Paragon Racing WA 37:41 6:04
340 1749 David Marley M 27 161/179 M2529 Atlanta Track Club GA 37:42 6:04
341 2139 Peter Bromka M 32 57/79 M3034 Team Red Lizard OR 37:42 6:05
342 1947 Daniel Lounsbury M 31 58/79 M3034 New Balance Boston MA 37:45 6:05
343 1853 Salvator Perdomo M 22 107/118 M2024 Dukes Track Club NM 37:46 6:05
344 2147 Alex Harrison M 22 108/118 M2024 Unattached IL 37:46 6:05
345 1784 Joshua Gordon M 39 16/28 M3539 Bowerman Athletic Club B OR 37:47 6:05
346 1979 Jeff Oswalt M 38 17/28 M3539 Paragon Racing WA 37:49 6:06
347 2026 Alexander Samarin M 26 162/179 M2529 San Diego Track Club CA 37:52 6:06
348 2161 Kevin Tran M 24 109/118 M2024 Unattached CA 37:53 6:06
349 2013 Ruben Galbraith M 29 163/179 M2529 Run Portland OR 37:54 6:06
350 1802 Juan Morales M 34 59/79 M3034 Cal Coast Track Club CA 37:55 6:07
351 2171 Andrew Holmes M 28 164/179 M2529 Unattached MA 38:00 6:07
352 1810 Marshall Greene M 32 60/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub OR 38:02 6:08
353 2122 Matthew Ferris M 20 110/118 M2024 Whitworth College MN 38:06 6:08
354 1977 Kyle Lampi M 27 165/179 M2529 Paragon Racing WA 38:07 6:09
355 1732 Doug Mitarotonda M 33 61/79 M3034 A Runner's Mind CA 38:12 6:09
356 1921 Kenny Rayner M 23 111/118 M2024 HFC Striders MA 38:14 6:10
357 1896 Erik Bies M 29 166/179 M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 38:15 6:10
358 2053 Chafik Azerki M 40 3/4 M4044 Strawberry Canyon Track Club CA 38:16 6:10
359 2067 Peter Falcon M 24 112/118 M2024 Team Nebraska NE 38:18 6:10
360 2107 Sean Olson M 25 167/179 M2529 Twin Cities Track Club MN 38:21 6:11
361 1843 Andrew Reed M 25 168/179 M2529 Club Northwest B WA 38:21 6:11
362 1885 Kevin Granato M 36 18/28 M3539 Granato Racing IL 38:24 6:11
363 1937 Anthony Daguanno M 36 19/28 M3539 NAC OR 38:25 6:11
364 2034 Evan Williams M 27 169/179 M2529 Seattle Running Club WA 38:25 6:11
365 1942 Andris Roze M 30 62/79 M3034 NAC OR 38:26 6:11
366 1929 Brett Guemmer M 24 113/118 M2024 Kansas City Smoke MO 38:27 6:12
367 2078 Chris McGinness M 35 20/28 M3539 Team Red Lizard OR 38:27 6:12
368 1904 Caleb Evanter M 26 170/179 M2529 Greater Boston Track Club MA 38:27 6:12
369 1798 Jerry Bugh M 29 171/179 M2529 Cal Coast Track Club CA 38:28 6:12
370 2130 Raul Rodarte M 19 1/2 M1519 Wolfpack Running Club CA 38:36 6:13
371 1924 James Burgess M 30 63/79 M3034 Jenny Spangler Racing IL 38:39 6:14
372 1895 Casey Barten M 29 172/179 M2529 Greater Bellingham Running Club WA 38:39 6:14
373 1808 Michael Dennis M 38 21/28 M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 38:55 6:16
374 1972 Matt Herzog M 29 173/179 M2529 Pamakids CA 39:00 6:17
375 2141 Christopher Clancy M 31 64/79 M3034 Unattached OR 39:17 6:20
376 2162 Luke Vaughn M 29 174/179 M2529 Unattached OR 39:22 6:21
377 1865 Paul Matuszak M 27 175/179 M2529 Garden State Track Club PA 39:25 6:21
378 2148 Erik Hefflefinger M 24 114/118 M2024 Unattached OR 39:28 6:22
379 2149 Keever Henry M 28 176/179 M2529 Unattached WA 39:36 6:23
380 1982 Matt Zuchetto M 38 22/28 M3539 Paragon Racing WA 39:37 6:23
381 1906 Daniel Hall M 30 65/79 M3034 Greater Boston Track Club MA 39:40 6:23
382 1971 Zachary Hedling M 38 23/28 M3539 Pamakids CA 39:46 6:24
383 1888 Brooks Broom M 26 177/179 M2529 Grape Crush Track Club WA 39:50 6:25
384 1809 Brandon Drake M 33 66/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 39:59 6:26
385 2074 Benjamin Flaata M 34 67/79 M3034 Team Red Lizard WA 40:04 6:27
386 1934 Rian Beach M 33 68/79 M3034 NAC OR 40:15 6:29
387 2050 Jevan Cabrera M 20 115/118 M2024 Spokane Distance Project WA 40:25 6:31
388 1918 Chris Canning M 24 116/118 M2024 HFC Striders MA 40:32 6:32
389 2105 David Loken M 31 69/79 M3034 Twin Cities Track Club MN 40:37 6:33
390 2146 James Hannigan M 24 117/118 M2024 Unattached OR 40:39 6:33
391 1857 Jordan Andersen M 30 70/79 M3034 Eastside Runners WA 40:43 6:34
392 2155 Ryan Ness M 38 24/28 M3539 Unattached OR 40:47 6:34
393 1856 Matthew Brake M 33 71/79 M3034 Dukes Track Club B NM 41:12 6:38
394 1940 Daniel Lenski M 32 72/79 M3034 NAC OR 41:19 6:39
395 2144 Shane Geiger M 23 118/118 M2024 Unattached WA 41:24 6:40
396 2140 Brennan Buckley-Noonan M 16 2/2 M1519 Unattached OR 41:30 6:41
397 2072 Jacob Buckmaster M 26 178/179 M2529 Team Red Lizard OR 41:59 6:46
398 1816 Shane Cochran M 35 25/28 M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 42:05 6:47
399 1769 Dan Phillips M 29 179/179 M2529 Boulder Track Club CO 42:28 6:50
400 1814 Jason Adams M 34 73/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 42:53 6:54
401 1815 Sylvain Bauge M 36 26/28 M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 42:53 6:54
402 2129 Isaac Medrano M 34 74/79 M3034 Wolfpack Running Club CA 43:22 6:59
403 1818 Jason Townsend M 37 27/28 M3539 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 43:47 7:03
404 1887 Tim Ragones M 34 75/79 M3034 Granato Racing IL 44:00 7:05
405 2051 Travis Frank M 35 28/28 M3539 Spokane Distance Project WA 44:07 7:06
406 1970 Denis Glenn M 43 4/4 M4044 Pamakids CA 44:30 7:10
407 2166 Andrew Nelson M 33 76/79 M3034 Unattached OR 45:05 7:16
408 1973 Raymond Yu M 33 77/79 M3034 Pamakids CA 45:26 7:19
409 1969 John Gieng M 34 78/79 M3034 Pamakids CA 45:39 7:21
410 1817 Scott Hubbs M 34 79/79 M3034 Central Oregon Running Klub B OR 50:27 8:08


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

Open Men 10K


1. 127 Champions League Athletic Performance ( 32:02 2:40:09)
=================================================================
1 4 Brent Vaughn 29 4 31:20
2 6 Richard Medina 24 6 31:22
3 14 Kenyon Neuman 26 17 31:48
4 25 Macklin Chaffee 27 29 32:10
5 78 Zachary Hine 26 90 33:29
6 (113) Martin Medina 23 130 34:06
7 (115) Kurt Roeser 26 133 34:07
8 (271) Richard Hansen 31 319 37:13

2. 128 ZAP Fitness Reebok ( 32:11 2:40:55)
=================================================================
1 20 George-Byro Alex 23 23 31:59
2 21 Tyler Pennel 25 24 32:00
3 23 Kevin Schwab 24 27 32:08
4 30 Cole Atkins 28 36 32:20
5 34 Cameron Bean 26 41 32:28

3. 152 Team Run Flagstaff ( 32:17 2:41:21)
=================================================================
1 13 Matthew Llano 25 16 31:43
2 16 Nick Arciniaga 30 19 31:57
3 19 Benjamin Bruce 31 22 31:58
4 37 Nicholas Hilton 24 44 32:34
5 67 Forrest Misenti 23 77 33:09
6 (107) Adam Vess 24 122 34:00
7 (111) Steven Soprano 26 128 34:03
8 (156) Thomas Puzey 29 183 34:59

4. 165 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project ( 32:19 2:41:33)
=================================================================
1 5 Brendan Gregg 24 5 31:20
2 26 Ethan Shaw 23 30 32:12
3 28 Robert Scribner 28 33 32:15
4 43 Mike Morgan 33 51 32:41
5 63 Dustin Emerick 24 73 33:05
6 ( 84) Riley Jacobs 25 96 33:36

5. 173 Bryn Mawr Running Club ( 32:20 2:41:39)
=================================================================
1 11 Cameron Marantz 26 14 31:38
2 15 Kyle Dawson 25 18 31:50
3 27 Owen Dawson 25 31 32:12
4 31 Matt Kane 23 37 32:21
5 89 Eric Arnold 23 101 33:38
6 (149) Zach Miller 30 175 34:52
7 (165) Anders Hulleberg 25 194 35:03
8 (174) Joseph Carpenter 24 204 35:09

6. 176 Asics Aggie Running Club ( 32:26 2:42:06)
=================================================================
1 17 Daniel Gonia 25 20 31:57
2 22 Sergio Reyes 32 25 32:01
3 38 Phillip Reid 28 45 32:34
4 48 Gordon Sturgess 21 57 32:45
5 51 Jameson Mora 29 60 32:49
6 ( 53) Crosby Freeman 29 62 32:51
7 (105) Carl Dargitz 26 120 33:59

7. 213 Boulder Running Company/adidas ( 32:32 2:42:39)
=================================================================
1 10 Ian Burrell 27 12 31:31
2 18 Brandon Birdsong 25 21 31:57
3 54 Robby Young 28 63 32:53
4 60 Greg Reindl 29 70 33:04
5 71 Michael Chavez 28 81 33:14
6 ( 79) Scott Dahlberg 29 91 33:31

8. 229 Playmakers Elite/New Balance ( 32:43 2:43:34)
=================================================================
1 33 Robert Aprill 23 39 32:22
2 35 Zachary Ripley 25 42 32:32
3 44 Nick Kramer 23 52 32:42
4 45 Jed Christiansen 26 53 32:42
5 72 Jonathan Gries 27 82 33:16
6 ( 76) Alex Russeau 24 88 33:27
7 (122) Kristopher Koster 32 143 34:16
8 (133) Jobadiah Christiansen 22 156 34:25

9. 311 The Georgetown Running Company ( 33:04 2:45:17)
=================================================================
1 39 Kieran O'Connor 26 46 32:36
2 52 Michael Franklin 22 61 32:49
3 62 Lucas Meyer 30 72 33:05
4 65 Kevin McNab 27 75 33:08
5 93 Samuel Luff 27 105 33:39
6 (103) Paul Balmer 23 118 33:59
7 (137) Paul Guevara 27 160 34:27
8 (182) Sean Barrett 28 214 35:19

10. 312 Club Northwest ( 32:58 2:44:50)
=================================================================
1 1 Joseph Gray 29 1 31:05
2 42 Bennett Grimes 25 50 32:41
3 77 John Ricardi 27 89 33:29
4 90 Mark Mandi 30 102 33:38
5 102 Mikhail Sayenko 29 116 33:57
6 (127) Seth Bridges 23 149 34:20
7 (143) Brett Winegar 34 167 34:36
8 (151) Nick Welch 25 178 34:55

11. 333 Boulder Track Club ( 33:01 2:45:04)
=================================================================
1 2 Sean Quigley 28 2 31:11
2 55 Austin Richmond 28 64 32:54
3 64 Curtis Begley 26 74 33:06
4 92 Clint Wells 38 104 33:39
5 120 Jason Simpson 29 140 34:14
6 (140) Andrew Sturner 23 164 34:34
7 (325) Dan Phillips 29 399 42:28

12. 374 Boston Athletic Association ( 33:18 2:46:27)
=================================================================
1 24 Eric Ashe 25 28 32:09
2 36 Brian Harvey 26 43 32:32
3 69 Colman Hatton 26 79 33:11
4 99 Dan Harper 23 113 33:49
5 146 Ryan McCalmon 38 172 34:46

13. 375 New Balance Silicon Valley ( 33:22 2:46:46)
=================================================================
1 29 Jesus Romo 25 34 32:15
2 59 Chandler Kemp 23 69 33:04
3 80 Chris Mocko 27 92 33:32
4 83 Frankie Corrigan 29 95 33:35
5 124 Dale Taylor 25 146 34:20
6 (172) Patrick Reaves 29 202 35:08
7 (188) William Mateker 25 220 35:26

14. 387 Adidas/RogueAC ( 33:22 2:46:46)
=================================================================
1 32 Scott MacPherson 26 38 32:22
2 66 Mark Feigen 22 76 33:08
3 73 Devin Monson 23 83 33:17
4 85 Austin Bussing 23 97 33:36
5 131 Carl Stones 24 153 34:23

15. 440 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team ( 33:27 2:47:12)
=================================================================
1 3 Maverick Darling 24 3 31:18
2 56 Tyler Sigl 27 65 32:56
3 58 Aaron Easker 22 68 33:01
4 109 Brian Finnel 26 126 34:02
5 214 Thomas Breitbach 25 253 35:55
6 (244) Dominic Maio 26 289 36:37

16. 461 Run N Fun ( 33:40 2:48:19)
=================================================================
1 49 Dan Greeno 26 58 32:47
2 91 Jeremy Kieser 23 103 33:39
3 94 Francis Eanes 26 106 33:41
4 108 Cory Hayden 29 123 34:00
5 119 Jared Brandenburg 25 138 34:12
6 (121) Eric Loeffler 36 141 34:15
7 (141) Ben Jacobs 24 165 34:34

17. 470 Twin Cities Track Club ( 33:33 2:47:45)
=================================================================
1 9 Joe Moore 30 11 31:30
2 40 Michael Reneau 35 48 32:37
3 70 Chris Erichsen 27 80 33:12
4 116 Erik Teig 30 134 34:08
5 235 Eric Thies 24 277 36:18
6 (303) Sean Olson 25 360 38:21
7 (321) David Loken 31 389 40:37

18. 475 Team Run Eugene ( 33:45 2:48:43)
=================================================================
1 50 Craig Leon 29 59 32:48
2 81 Daniel Mercado 25 93 33:35
3 98 David McKay 26 112 33:49
4 112 Robert McLauchlan 22 129 34:05
5 134 John Carley 24 157 34:26
6 (166) Diego Mercado 25 195 35:04
7 (167) Doug Benson 27 196 35:04

19. 501 Garden State Track Club ( 33:52 2:49:16)
=================================================================
1 61 Christopher Johnson 22 71 33:04
2 86 Kenneth Goglas 32 98 33:36
3 104 William Griffin 23 119 33:59
4 106 Christopher Croff 25 121 33:59
5 144 Stephen Mennitt 24 169 34:38
6 (145) Eric Dubois 23 170 34:38
7 (171) Michael Fonder 27 200 35:07
8 (314) Paul Matuszak 27 377 39:25

20. 566 Skinny Raven Running Club ( 34:00 2:49:58)
=================================================================
1 8 Trevor Dunbar 22 8 31:23
2 100 Robert Walgren 21 114 33:51
3 148 Miles Dunbar 24 174 34:49
4 150 Anthony Tomsich 26 176 34:53
5 160 Thaddeus Garlatz 33 188 35:02
6 (215) Jake Moe 29 255 35:56

21. 609 Bowerman Athletic Club ( 34:15 2:51:13)
=================================================================
1 57 James Reed 25 67 32:57
2 96 Jordan Welling 25 110 33:47
3 135 Kirby Davis 29 158 34:27
4 152 Chris Platano 25 179 34:56
5 169 Chris McIsaac 25 198 35:06
6 (190) Jesse McChesney 26 224 35:29
7 (197) Jeff Merrill 25 232 35:33
8 (198) Stephen Young 26 233 35:34

22. 619 West Valley Track Club ( 34:16 2:51:16)
=================================================================
1 68 Alex Varner 28 78 33:11
2 88 Malcolm Richards 31 100 33:37
3 114 Matthew Laye 32 131 34:06
4 142 Tyler Deniston 22 166 34:35
5 207 Edward Breen 32 243 35:47
6 (268) Jeffrey Czyz 32 316 37:12

23. 641 Tacoma City Running Club ( 34:23 2:51:53)
=================================================================
1 46 Gregory Leak 25 54 32:43
2 97 Daniel McLean 32 111 33:48
3 154 Andrew Fuller 29 181 34:58
4 159 Alex Crabill 25 187 35:01
5 185 Benjamin Mangrum 35 217 35:23
6 (203) Jacob England 30 239 35:39
7 (226) Francis Reynolds 24 268 36:12

24. 647 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 34:13 2:51:04)
=================================================================
1 7 Ryan Bak 32 7 31:23
2 12 Max King 33 15 31:42
3 110 Mario Mendoza 27 127 34:02
4 255 Ryan McLaughlin 24 301 36:52
5 263 Andy Young 30 310 37:05
6 (281) Rob Russell 35 331 37:29
7 (297) Marshall Greene 32 352 38:02

25. 656 So-Cal Elite Running Club ( 34:25 2:52:03)
=================================================================
1 74 Juan Paredes 23 84 33:17
2 117 Luis Dorantes 23 135 34:10
3 128 Eulogio Rodriguez 30 150 34:21
4 157 Andy Ashenden 26 184 34:59
5 180 Ramiro Guillen 31 212 35:16
6 (187) Thomas Finnigan 24 219 35:25
7 (196) Omar Gonzalez 22 231 35:32
8 (221) Anthony Heredia 23 262 36:06

26. 672 Kansas City Smoke ( 34:30 2:52:27)
=================================================================
1 75 Dalton Moberly 23 86 33:24
2 82 Justin Garrard 26 94 33:35
3 129 Kory Cool 26 151 34:22
4 170 Aaron Davidson 29 199 35:06
5 216 Alex Hendee 23 256 36:00
6 (217) Javier Ceja 25 258 36:05
7 (308) Brett Guemmer 24 366 38:27

27. 723 New Balance Boston ( 34:40 2:53:20)
=================================================================
1 95 Andrew Combs 29 108 33:44
2 123 Stephen Polito 23 145 34:18
3 126 Daniel Kramer 24 148 34:20
4 136 Andrew Pitts 28 159 34:27
5 243 Chris McCann 27 288 36:31
6 (252) Max Jack 25 298 36:47
7 (283) John Drago 23 333 37:31
8 (291) Daniel Lounsbury 31 342 37:45

28. 732 Dukes Track Club ( 34:42 2:53:29)
=================================================================
1 41 Jesse Armijo 31 49 32:40
2 139 Tony Clement 27 163 34:32
3 153 Philip Keller 33 180 34:57
4 175 Neal Holtschulte 29 205 35:10
5 224 Brantley Lutz 38 266 36:10
6 (240) Christopher Peverada 26 284 36:29
7 (264) Loren Wohletz 28 311 37:05
8 (292) Salvator Perdomo 22 343 37:46

29. 884 Club Northwest B ( 35:18 2:56:29)
=================================================================
1 101 Chris Boyle 23 115 33:54
2 155 Chad Trammell 29 182 34:58
3 173 Tahoma Khalsa 29 203 35:08
4 210 Kevin Aubol 23 248 35:51
5 245 Spencer Walsh 30 290 36:38
6 (304) Andrew Reed 25 361 38:21

30. 913 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 35:22 2:56:50)
=================================================================
1 132 Christopher Mateer 23 155 34:25
2 158 Michael Kurvach 23 186 35:00
3 181 Robert Henchen 25 213 35:18
4 213 Zachary Rivers 23 252 35:54
5 229 Bradly Frink 25 271 36:13
6 (230) Matthew Avery 24 272 36:13
7 (272) Dan Serianni 23 320 37:14

31. 947 Seattle Running Club ( 35:36 2:57:57)
=================================================================
1 87 Erik Barkhaus 23 99 33:37
2 147 Ulrich Steidl 41 173 34:47
3 178 Destry Johnson 38 208 35:13
4 248 Maxwell Ferguson 27 293 36:42
5 287 Joe Creighton 33 338 37:38
6 (306) Evan Williams 27 364 38:25

32. 951 Grape Crush Track Club ( 35:31 2:57:34)
=================================================================
1 47 Fauble Scott 22 56 32:45
2 209 Robert Cosby 25 247 35:50
3 222 Scott Olberding 25 263 36:06
4 223 Rob Schlegel 28 264 36:08
5 250 Andy Edick 25 296 36:45
6 (270) Daniel Prahl 26 318 37:13

33. 984 Run N Fun B ( 35:41 2:58:22)
=================================================================
1 162 Jacob Marotz 25 190 35:02
2 164 Patrick Parish 28 193 35:03
3 192 Nick Ross 25 226 35:30
4 200 Matt Volz 25 236 35:37
5 266 Brandon Kotek 26 314 37:10
6 (286) Adam Frye 29 337 37:37

34. 986 Run Portland ( 35:41 2:58:22)
=================================================================
1 138 Dusty Lieb 30 162 34:31
2 168 Scott Pinske 23 197 35:05
3 176 Christopher Sheaffer 29 206 35:11
4 242 Eric Griffiths 31 287 36:31
5 262 Ryan Kaiser 35 309 37:04
6 (296) Ruben Galbraith 29 349 37:54

35. 1001 San Diego Track Club ( 35:40 2:58:20)
=================================================================
1 184 Deng Akuien 22 216 35:23
2 191 Charles Gamble 25 225 35:30
3 201 Connor Betancourt 23 237 35:38
4 206 Andrew Beckner 26 242 35:44
5 219 Havel Respes 20 260 36:05
6 (236) Michael Clinch 31 278 36:18
7 (275) Brian Sullivan 34 323 37:18
8 (295) Alexander Samarin 26 347 37:52

36. 1014 Greater Boston Track Club ( 35:44 2:58:39)
=================================================================
1 183 Ryan Irwin 29 215 35:21
2 189 Robert Espinosa 29 222 35:28
3 199 Anthony Gonsalves 23 234 35:34
4 218 Michael Carlone 22 259 36:05
5 225 Matthew Haringa 30 267 36:11
6 (310) Caleb Evanter 26 368 38:27
7 (316) Daniel Hall 30 381 39:40

37. 1107 NAC ( 36:16 3:01:19)
=================================================================
1 118 Kevin Cave 33 137 34:11
2 193 Neil Callaghan 29 227 35:31
3 232 Josh Kaplan 27 274 36:15
4 259 Samuel McElwain 32 305 36:57
5 305 Anthony Daguanno 36 363 38:25
6 (307) Andris Roze 30 365 38:26
7 (319) Rian Beach 33 386 40:15
8 (322) Daniel Lenski 32 394 41:19

38. 1119 Garden State Track Club B ( 36:07 3:00:33)
=================================================================
1 186 Kyle Price 25 218 35:24
2 204 Adin Mickle 26 240 35:40
3 237 William Appman 23 279 36:20
4 238 Michael Anis 32 280 36:20
5 254 Ashwin Anantharaman 25 300 36:49

39. 1141 Paragon Racing ( 36:20 3:01:39)
=================================================================
1 130 Tate Kelly 23 152 34:22
2 212 Jordan Jennings 25 251 35:54
3 233 David Larpenteur 29 275 36:16
4 278 Trevor Pincock 37 328 37:26
5 288 Evan Sims 36 339 37:41
6 (294) Jeff Oswalt 38 346 37:49
7 (298) Kyle Lampi 27 354 38:07
8 (315) Matt Zuchetto 38 380 39:37

40. 1152 Team Nebraska ( 36:28 3:02:16)
=================================================================
1 161 Eric Rasmussen 31 189 35:02
2 179 Colin Morrissey 24 209 35:14
3 253 Kyle Smith 25 299 36:48
4 257 Nathan Stack 29 303 36:54
5 302 Peter Falcon 24 359 38:18

41. 1176 Atlanta Track Club ( 36:30 3:02:26)
=================================================================
1 125 Cory Baumann 27 147 34:20
2 239 Tyler Tomy 22 281 36:20
3 256 Ryan Purcell 27 302 36:53
4 267 Michael Gerber 34 315 37:11
5 289 David Marley 27 340 37:42

42. 1211 Garden State Track Club C ( 36:33 3:02:42)
=================================================================
1 208 Joshua Neyhart 25 244 35:48
2 231 Joseph Zeoli 21 273 36:14
3 234 Matthew Eder 20 276 36:17
4 258 Theodore Doyle 24 304 36:54
5 280 David Fett 20 330 37:29

43. 1221 Greater Bellingham Running Club ( 36:43 3:03:32)
=================================================================
1 194 Tyler Cannon 27 229 35:32
2 220 Kyle Carrick 32 261 36:06
3 228 Peter Ellis 29 270 36:12
4 279 Keith Lemay 27 329 37:27
5 300 Erik Bies 29 357 38:15
6 (311) Casey Barten 29 372 38:39

44. 1231 Team Red Lizard ( 36:40 3:03:20)
=================================================================
1 205 Ben Jarrett 34 241 35:42
2 227 Adam Shimer 28 269 36:12
3 261 Torrey Lindbo 41 308 37:01
4 265 Chad Kilian 32 313 37:10
5 273 Aaron Coe 31 321 37:15
6 (290) Peter Bromka 32 341 37:42
7 (309) Chris McGinness 35 367 38:27
8 (323) Jacob Buckmaster 26 397 41:59

45. 1239 Strawberry Canyon Track Club ( 36:48 3:04:00)
=================================================================
1 177 Sean McFarland 26 207 35:12
2 202 Richie Ledonne 25 238 35:39
3 277 Kris Brown 24 327 37:23
4 282 David Yu 26 332 37:30
5 301 Chafik Azerki 40 358 38:16

46. 1251 Prado Racing Team ( 36:46 3:03:48)
=================================================================
1 195 Derek Bradley 33 230 35:32
2 247 Alex Phipps 32 292 36:41
3 251 Mario Fraioli 31 297 36:45
4 274 Daniel Seidel 34 322 37:17
5 284 Alec Fillmore 24 334 37:33

47. 1262 Bowerman Athletic Club B ( 36:49 3:04:03)
=================================================================
1 211 Karim Shakalia 25 249 35:52
2 246 Eric Dolezal 31 291 36:40
3 260 Jeff Sather 34 307 37:00
4 269 George Hanson 38 317 37:12
5 276 Orestes Gutierrez 37 324 37:19
6 (293) Joshua Gordon 39 345 37:47

48. 1394 HFC Striders ( 37:55 3:09:35)
=================================================================
1 241 Tj Unger 35 286 36:31
2 249 Mark McDermott 29 294 36:44
3 285 Christopher Lotsbom 23 336 37:34
4 299 Kenny Rayner 23 356 38:14
5 320 Chris Canning 24 388 40:32

49. 1443 Central Oregon Running Klub B ( 39:47 3:18:54)
=================================================================
1 163 Ryan Matz 26 191 35:02
2 312 Michael Dennis 38 373 38:55
3 318 Brandon Drake 33 384 39:59
4 324 Shane Cochran 35 398 42:05
5 326 Jason Adams 34 400 42:53
6 (327) Sylvain Bauge 36 401 42:53
7 (328) Jason Townsend 37 403 43:47
8 (332) Scott Hubbs 34 410 50:27

50. 1620 Pamakids ( 42:53 3:34:21)
=================================================================
1 313 Matt Herzog 29 374 39:00
2 317 Zachary Hedling 38 382 39:46
3 329 Denis Glenn 43 406 44:30
4 330 Raymond Yu 33 408 45:26
5 331 John Gieng 34 409 45:39


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

**** OPEN MEN 10K AGE GROUPS **************

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Joseph Gray 29 WA 31:05 5:01
2 Sean Quigley 28 CO 31:11 5:02
3 Maverick Darling 24 WI 31:18 5:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 2130 Raul Rodarte 370 19 Wolfpack Running Club 38:36 6:13
2 2140 Brennan Buckley-Noonan 396 16 Unattached 41:30 6:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 2124 Maverick Darling 3 24 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 31:18 5:03
2 1913 Brendan Gregg 5 24 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 31:20 5:03
3 2153 Richard Medina 6 24 Champions League Athletic Performance 31:22 5:03
4 2036 Trevor Dunbar 8 22 Skinny Raven Running Club 31:23 5:04
5 1753 Samuel Alexander 9 23 Boston Athletic Association 31:27 5:04
6 2154 Gregory Montgomery 10 23 Unattached 31:30 5:05
7 2131 George-Byro Alex 23 23 ZAP Fitness Reebok 31:59 5:09
8 2180 Jonathan Lafler 26 24 Palouse Pirates 32:03 5:10
9 2135 Kevin Schwab 27 24 ZAP Fitness Reebok 32:08 5:11
10 1917 Ethan Shaw 30 23 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 32:12 5:11
11 1794 Matt Kane 37 23 Bryn Mawr Running Club 32:21 5:13
12 1983 Robert Aprill 39 23 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 32:22 5:13
13 2173 Matt Cleaver 40 24 Unattached 32:24 5:13
14 2089 Nicholas Hilton 44 24 Team Run Flagstaff 32:34 5:15
15 1963 Chris Kwiatkowski 47 24 Pacers/New Balance 32:37 5:15
16 1988 Nick Kramer 52 23 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 32:42 5:16
17 1894 Fauble Scott 56 22 Grape Crush Track Club 32:45 5:17
18 1745 Gordon Sturgess 57 21 Asics Aggie Running Club 32:45 5:17
19 2097 Michael Franklin 61 22 The Georgetown Running Company 32:49 5:17
20 1966 Andrew Jordan 66 21 Palouse Pirates 32:57 5:19
21 2125 Aaron Easker 68 22 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 33:01 5:19
22 1952 Chandler Kemp 69 23 New Balance Silicon Valley 33:04 5:20
23 1864 Christopher Johnson 71 22 Garden State Track Club 33:04 5:20
24 1912 Dustin Emerick 73 24 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 33:05 5:20
25 1734 Mark Feigen 76 22 Adidas/RogueAC 33:08 5:20
26 2091 Forrest Misenti 77 23 Team Run Flagstaff 33:09 5:20
27 1736 Devin Monson 83 23 Adidas/RogueAC 33:17 5:22
28 2048 Juan Paredes 84 23 So-Cal Elite Running Club 33:17 5:22
29 2152 Peter McDonald 85 22 Unattached 33:18 5:22
30 1932 Dalton Moberly 86 23 Kansas City Smoke 33:24 5:23
31 1990 Alex Russeau 88 24 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 33:27 5:23
32 1733 Austin Bussing 97 23 Adidas/RogueAC 33:36 5:25
33 2028 Erik Barkhaus 99 23 Seattle Running Club 33:37 5:25
34 1789 Eric Arnold 101 23 Bryn Mawr Running Club 33:38 5:25
35 2001 Jeremy Kieser 103 23 Run N Fun 33:39 5:25
36 1755 Dan Harper 113 23 Boston Athletic Association 33:49 5:27
37 2041 Robert Walgren 114 21 Skinny Raven Running Club 33:51 5:27
38 1841 Chris Boyle 115 23 Club Northwest B 33:54 5:28
39 2094 Paul Balmer 118 23 The Georgetown Running Company 33:59 5:29
40 1863 William Griffin 119 23 Garden State Track Club 33:59 5:29
41 2093 Adam Vess 122 24 Team Run Flagstaff 34:00 5:29
42 2112 Christian Borg 124 21 University of Portland 34:01 5:29
43 2084 Robert McLauchlan 129 22 Team Run Eugene 34:05 5:29
44 1826 Martin Medina 130 23 Champions League Athletic Performance 34:06 5:30
45 1965 David Hickerson 132 24 Palouse Pirates 34:07 5:30
46 2043 Luis Dorantes 135 23 So-Cal Elite Running Club 34:10 5:30
47 1911 Ryan Hagen 136 22 Gubbins Distance Project 34:11 5:30
48 2113 Cody Wells 144 22 University of Portland 34:17 5:31
49 1950 Stephen Polito 145 23 New Balance Boston 34:18 5:32
50 1946 Daniel Kramer 148 24 New Balance Boston 34:20 5:32
51 1832 Seth Bridges 149 23 Club Northwest 34:20 5:32
52 1976 Tate Kelly 152 23 Paragon Racing 34:22 5:32
53 1737 Carl Stones 153 24 Adidas/RogueAC 34:23 5:32
54 1882 Christopher Mateer 155 23 Genesee Valley Harriers 34:25 5:33
55 1985 Jobadiah Christiansen 156 22 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 34:25 5:33
56 2081 John Carley 157 24 Team Run Eugene 34:26 5:33
57 2143 Steven Garboden 161 23 Unattached 34:30 5:34
58 1773 Andrew Sturner 164 23 Boulder Track Club 34:34 5:34
59 2000 Ben Jacobs 165 24 Run N Fun 34:34 5:34
60 2118 Tyler Deniston 166 22 West Valley Track Club 34:35 5:34
61 1960 German Fernandez 168 23 Nike 34:37 5:35
62 1866 Stephen Mennitt 169 24 Garden State Track Club 34:38 5:35
63 1860 Eric Dubois 170 23 Garden State Track Club 34:38 5:35
64 2035 Miles Dunbar 174 24 Skinny Raven Running Club 34:49 5:37
65 1964 Justin Englund 185 23 Palouse Pirates 34:59 5:38
66 1881 Michael Kurvach 186 23 Genesee Valley Harriers 35:00 5:38
67 2017 Scott Pinske 197 23 Run Portland 35:05 5:39
68 1830 Thomas Barker 201 24 Chattanooga Track Club 35:08 5:40
69 1790 Joseph Carpenter 204 24 Bryn Mawr Running Club 35:09 5:40
70 2068 Colin Morrissey 209 24 Team Nebraska 35:14 5:41
71 1910 Jason Cusack 210 23 Gubbins Distance Project 35:15 5:41
72 2020 Deng Akuien 216 22 San Diego Track Club 35:23 5:42
73 2044 Thomas Finnigan 219 24 So-Cal Elite Running Club 35:25 5:42
74 1974 Tyler Dudley 221 24 Paragon Racing 35:27 5:43
75 2138 Cody Barton 223 24 Unattached 35:28 5:43
76 2045 Omar Gonzalez 231 22 So-Cal Elite Running Club 35:32 5:44
77 1905 Anthony Gonsalves 234 23 Greater Boston Track Club 35:34 5:44
78 2114 Connor Whan 235 21 University of Portland 35:36 5:44
79 2022 Connor Betancourt 237 23 San Diego Track Club 35:38 5:45
80 2099 Matthew Hassett 246 23 The Georgetown Running Company 35:50 5:46
81 1840 Kevin Aubol 248 23 Club Northwest B 35:51 5:47
82 1883 Zachary Rivers 252 23 Genesee Valley Harriers 35:54 5:47
83 1923 Leo Castillo 254 24 HTS Elite 35:55 5:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 1833 Joseph Gray 1 29 Club Northwest 31:05 5:01
2 1770 Sean Quigley 2 28 Boulder Track Club 31:11 5:02
3 1829 Brent Vaughn 4 29 Champions League Athletic Performance 31:20 5:03
4 1761 Ian Burrell 12 27 Boulder Running Company/adidas 31:31 5:05
5 1933 Craig Curley 13 25 Mizuno 31:37 5:06
6 1795 Cameron Marantz 14 26 Bryn Mawr Running Club 31:38 5:06
7 2090 Matthew Llano 16 25 Team Run Flagstaff 31:43 5:07
8 1827 Kenyon Neuman 17 26 Champions League Athletic Performance 31:48 5:07
9 1791 Kyle Dawson 18 25 Bryn Mawr Running Club 31:50 5:08
10 1741 Daniel Gonia 20 25 Asics Aggie Running Club 31:57 5:09
11 1760 Brandon Birdsong 21 25 Boulder Running Company/adidas 31:57 5:09
12 2134 Tyler Pennel 24 25 ZAP Fitness Reebok 32:00 5:09
13 1754 Eric Ashe 28 25 Boston Athletic Association 32:09 5:11
14 1823 Macklin Chaffee 29 27 Champions League Athletic Performance 32:10 5:11
15 1792 Owen Dawson 31 25 Bryn Mawr Running Club 32:12 5:11
16 1916 Robert Scribner 33 28 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 32:15 5:12
17 1956 Jesus Romo 34 25 New Balance Silicon Valley 32:15 5:12
18 2066 Tyler McCandless 35 27 Team Alchemy 32:17 5:12
19 2132 Cole Atkins 36 28 ZAP Fitness Reebok 32:20 5:13
20 1735 Scott MacPherson 38 26 Adidas/RogueAC 32:22 5:13
21 2133 Cameron Bean 41 26 ZAP Fitness Reebok 32:28 5:14
22 1989 Zachary Ripley 42 25 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 32:32 5:14
23 1756 Brian Harvey 43 26 Boston Athletic Association 32:32 5:15
24 1743 Phillip Reid 45 28 Asics Aggie Running Club 32:34 5:15
25 2103 Kieran O'Connor 46 26 The Georgetown Running Company 32:36 5:15
26 1834 Bennett Grimes 50 25 Club Northwest 32:41 5:16
27 1984 Jed Christiansen 53 26 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 32:42 5:16
28 2062 Gregory Leak 54 25 Tacoma City Running Club 32:43 5:16
29 2142 David Fuentes 55 27 Unattached 32:44 5:16
30 1998 Dan Greeno 58 26 Run N Fun 32:47 5:17
31 2082 Craig Leon 59 29 Team Run Eugene 32:48 5:17
32 1742 Jameson Mora 60 29 Asics Aggie Running Club 32:49 5:17
33 1740 Crosby Freeman 62 29 Asics Aggie Running Club 32:51 5:18
34 1765 Robby Young 63 28 Boulder Running Company/adidas 32:53 5:18
35 1771 Austin Richmond 64 28 Boulder Track Club 32:54 5:18
36 2128 Tyler Sigl 65 27 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 32:56 5:18
37 1780 James Reed 67 25 Bowerman Athletic Club 32:57 5:19
38 1764 Greg Reindl 70 29 Boulder Running Company/adidas 33:04 5:20
39 1768 Curtis Begley 74 26 Boulder Track Club 33:06 5:20
40 2101 Kevin McNab 75 27 The Georgetown Running Company 33:08 5:20
41 2121 Alex Varner 78 28 West Valley Track Club 33:11 5:21
42 1757 Colman Hatton 79 26 Boston Athletic Association 33:11 5:21
43 2104 Chris Erichsen 80 27 Twin Cities Track Club 33:12 5:21
44 1762 Michael Chavez 81 28 Boulder Running Company/adidas 33:14 5:21
45 1986 Jonathan Gries 82 27 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 33:16 5:22
46 2145 Sergio Gonzalez 87 27 Unattached 33:27 5:23
47 1836 John Ricardi 89 27 Club Northwest 33:29 5:24
48 1825 Zachary Hine 90 26 Champions League Athletic Performance 33:29 5:24
49 1763 Scott Dahlberg 91 29 Boulder Running Company/adidas 33:31 5:24
50 1954 Chris Mocko 92 27 New Balance Silicon Valley 33:32 5:24
51 2085 Daniel Mercado 93 25 Team Run Eugene 33:35 5:25
52 1928 Justin Garrard 94 26 Kansas City Smoke 33:35 5:25
53 1951 Frankie Corrigan 95 29 New Balance Silicon Valley 33:35 5:25
54 2183 Riley Jacobs 96 25 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 33:36 5:25
55 2100 Samuel Luff 105 27 The Georgetown Running Company 33:39 5:25
56 1997 Francis Eanes 106 26 Run N Fun 33:41 5:26
57 2164 Jaime Julia 107 29 ARE Racing Team 33:41 5:26
58 1943 Andrew Combs 108 29 New Balance Boston 33:44 5:26
59 1746 Leif Anderson 109 27 Asics Aggie Running Club B 33:46 5:26
60 1781 Jordan Welling 110 25 Bowerman Athletic Club 33:47 5:27
61 2083 David McKay 112 26 Team Run Eugene 33:49 5:27
62 1837 Mikhail Sayenko 116 29 Club Northwest 33:57 5:28
63 1739 Carl Dargitz 120 26 Asics Aggie Running Club 33:59 5:29
64 1859 Christopher Croff 121 25 Garden State Track Club 33:59 5:29
65 1999 Cory Hayden 123 29 Run N Fun 34:00 5:29
66 2126 Brian Finnel 126 26 Wisconsin Runner Racing Team 34:02 5:29
67 1806 Mario Mendoza 127 27 Central Oregon Running Klub 34:02 5:29
68 2169 Steven Soprano 128 26 Team Run Flagstaff 34:03 5:29
69 1828 Kurt Roeser 133 26 Champions League Athletic Performance 34:07 5:30
70 1996 Jared Brandenburg 138 25 Run N Fun 34:12 5:31
71 1772 Jason Simpson 140 29 Boulder Track Club 34:14 5:31
72 2159 Rio Reina 142 26 Unattached 34:16 5:31
73 1957 Dale Taylor 146 25 New Balance Silicon Valley 34:20 5:32
74 1747 Cory Baumann 147 27 Atlanta Track Club 34:20 5:32
75 1926 Kory Cool 151 26 Kansas City Smoke 34:22 5:32
76 1821 Carlos Jamieson 154 26 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 34:24 5:33
77 1775 Kirby Davis 158 29 Bowerman Athletic Club 34:27 5:33
78 1949 Andrew Pitts 159 28 New Balance Boston 34:27 5:33
79 2098 Paul Guevara 160 27 The Georgetown Running Company 34:27 5:33
80 1849 Tony Clement 163 27 Dukes Track Club 34:32 5:34
81 2174 Jeff Sadler 171 25 Unattached 34:42 5:35
82 2040 Anthony Tomsich 176 26 Skinny Raven Running Club 34:53 5:37
83 1822 John Kenworthy 177 26 Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance 34:53 5:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 1804 Ryan Bak 7 32 Central Oregon Running Klub 31:23 5:04
2 2106 Joe Moore 11 30 Twin Cities Track Club 31:30 5:05
3 1805 Max King 15 33 Central Oregon Running Klub 31:42 5:06
4 2087 Nick Arciniaga 19 30 Team Run Flagstaff 31:57 5:09
5 2088 Benjamin Bruce 22 31 Team Run Flagstaff 31:58 5:09
6 1744 Sergio Reyes 25 32 Asics Aggie Running Club 32:01 5:10
7 1961 Alan Webb 32 30 Nike 32:14 5:12
8 1848 Jesse Armijo 49 31 Dukes Track Club 32:40 5:16
9 1914 Mike Morgan 51 33 Hansons-Brooks Distance Project 32:41 5:16
10 2102 Lucas Meyer 72 30 The Georgetown Running Company 33:05 5:20
11 1862 Kenneth Goglas 98 32 Garden State Track Club 33:36 5:25
12 2120 Malcolm Richards 100 31 West Valley Track Club 33:37 5:25
13 1835 Mark Mandi 102 30 Club Northwest 33:38 5:25
14 2064 Daniel McLean 111 32 Tacoma City Running Club 33:48 5:27
15 2156 Michael Nicks 125 32 Unattached 34:01 5:29
16 2119 Matthew Laye 131 32 West Valley Track Club 34:06 5:30
17 2109 Erik Teig 134 30 Twin Cities Track Club 34:08 5:30
18 1936 Kevin Cave 137 33 NAC 34:11 5:31
19 2058 Chip O'Hara 139 32 Syracuse Track Club 34:14 5:31
20 1987 Kristopher Koster 143 32 Playmakers Elite/New Balance 34:16 5:31
21 2049 Eulogio Rodriguez 150 30 So-Cal Elite Running Club 34:21 5:32
22 2016 Dusty Lieb 162 30 Run Portland 34:31 5:34
23 1839 Brett Winegar 167 34 Club Northwest 34:36 5:35
24 1796 Zach Miller 175 30 Bryn Mawr Running Club 34:52 5:37
25 1851 Philip Keller 180 33 Dukes Track Club 34:57 5:38
26 2037 Thaddeus Garlatz 188 33 Skinny Raven Running Club 35:02 5:39
27 2069 Eric Rasmussen 189 31 Team Nebraska 35:02 5:39
28 2046 Ramiro Guillen 212 31 So-Cal Elite Running Club 35:16 5:41
29 1991 Derek Bradley 230 33 Prado Racing Team 35:32 5:44
30 2060 Jacob England 239 30 Tacoma City Running Club 35:39 5:45
31 2075 Ben Jarrett 241 34 Team Red Lizard 35:42 5:45
32 2115 Edward Breen 243 32 West Valley Track Club 35:47 5:46
33 1801 Gabriel Hernandez 245 34 Cal Coast Track Club 35:48 5:46
34 2182 Kyle Carrick 261 32 Greater Bellingham Running Club 36:06 5:49
35 1907 Matthew Haringa 267 30 Greater Boston Track Club 36:11 5:50
36 2023 Michael Clinch 278 31 San Diego Track Club 36:18 5:51
37 1868 Michael Anis 280 32 Garden State Track Club B 36:20 5:51
38 2158 Mark Pepple 283 34 Dukes Track Club B 36:26 5:52
39 1886 Jeff Purdom 285 30 Granato Racing 36:30 5:53
40 2014 Eric Griffiths 287 31 Run Portland 36:31 5:53
41 1845 Spencer Walsh 290 30 Club Northwest B 36:38 5:54
42 1783 Eric Dolezal 291 31 Bowerman Athletic Club B 36:40 5:54
43 1994 Alex Phipps 292 32 Prado Racing Team 36:41 5:55
44 1993 Mario Fraioli 297 31 Prado Racing Team 36:45 5:55
45 1941 Samuel McElwain 305 32 NAC 36:57 5:57
46 1786 Jeff Sather 307 34 Bowerman Athletic Club B 37:00 5:58
47 1807 Andy Young 310 30 Central Oregon Running Klub 37:05 5:58
48 2076 Chad Kilian 313 32 Team Red Lizard 37:10 5:59
49 1748 Michael Gerber 315 34 Atlanta Track Club 37:11 5:59
50 2116 Jeffrey Czyz 316 32 West Valley Track Club 37:12 6:00
51 1824 Richard Hansen 319 31 Champions League Athletic Performance 37:13 6:00
52 2073 Aaron Coe 321 31 Team Red Lizard 37:15 6:00
53 1995 Daniel Seidel 322 34 Prado Racing Team 37:17 6:00
54 2027 Brian Sullivan 323 34 San Diego Track Club 37:18 6:01
55 2052 Andy Lefriec 326 30 Spokane Distance Project 37:22 6:01
56 2030 Joe Creighton 338 33 Seattle Running Club 37:38 6:04
57 2139 Peter Bromka 341 32 Team Red Lizard 37:42 6:05
58 1947 Daniel Lounsbury 342 31 New Balance Boston 37:45 6:05
59 1802 Juan Morales 350 34 Cal Coast Track Club 37:55 6:07
60 1810 Marshall Greene 352 32 Central Oregon Running Klub 38:02 6:08
61 1732 Doug Mitarotonda 355 33 A Runner's Mind 38:12 6:09
62 1942 Andris Roze 365 30 NAC 38:26 6:11
63 1924 James Burgess 371 30 Jenny Spangler Racing 38:39 6:14
64 2141 Christopher Clancy 375 31 Unattached 39:17 6:20
65 1906 Daniel Hall 381 30 Greater Boston Track Club 39:40 6:23
66 1809 Brandon Drake 384 33 Central Oregon Running Klub B 39:59 6:26
67 2074 Benjamin Flaata 385 34 Team Red Lizard 40:04 6:27
68 1934 Rian Beach 386 33 NAC 40:15 6:29
69 2105 David Loken 389 31 Twin Cities Track Club 40:37 6:33
70 1857 Jordan Andersen 391 30 Eastside Runners 40:43 6:34
71 1856 Matthew Brake 393 33 Dukes Track Club B 41:12 6:38
72 1940 Daniel Lenski 394 32 NAC 41:19 6:39
73 1814 Jason Adams 400 34 Central Oregon Running Klub B 42:53 6:54
74 2129 Isaac Medrano 402 34 Wolfpack Running Club 43:22 6:59
75 1887 Tim Ragones 404 34 Granato Racing 44:00 7:05
76 2166 Andrew Nelson 407 33 Unattached 45:05 7:16
77 1973 Raymond Yu 408 33 Pamakids 45:26 7:19
78 1969 John Gieng 409 34 Pamakids 45:39 7:21
79 1817 Scott Hubbs 410 34 Central Oregon Running Klub B 50:27 8:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 2108 Michael Reneau 48 35 Twin Cities Track Club 32:37 5:15
2 1774 Clint Wells 104 38 Boulder Track Club 33:39 5:25
3 2019 Jacques Sallberg 117 39 Run With Us 33:57 5:28
4 2002 Eric Loeffler 141 36 Run N Fun 34:15 5:31
5 1759 Ryan McCalmon 172 38 Boston Athletic Association 34:46 5:36
6 2032 Destry Johnson 208 38 Seattle Running Club 35:13 5:40
7 2063 Benjamin Mangrum 217 35 Tacoma City Running Club 35:23 5:42
8 1852 Brantley Lutz 266 38 Dukes Track Club 36:10 5:50
9 1922 Tj Unger 286 35 HFC Striders 36:31 5:53
10 2015 Ryan Kaiser 309 35 Run Portland 37:04 5:58
11 1785 George Hanson 317 38 Bowerman Athletic Club B 37:12 6:00
12 1962 Orestes Gutierrez 324 37 Bowerman Athletic Club B 37:19 6:01
13 1980 Trevor Pincock 328 37 Paragon Racing 37:26 6:02
14 1813 Rob Russell 331 35 Central Oregon Running Klub 37:29 6:02
15 1981 Evan Sims 339 36 Paragon Racing 37:41 6:04
16 1784 Joshua Gordon 345 39 Bowerman Athletic Club B 37:47 6:05
17 1979 Jeff Oswalt 346 38 Paragon Racing 37:49 6:06
18 1885 Kevin Granato 362 36 Granato Racing 38:24 6:11
19 1937 Anthony Daguanno 363 36 NAC 38:25 6:11
20 2078 Chris McGinness 367 35 Team Red Lizard 38:27 6:12
21 1808 Michael Dennis 373 38 Central Oregon Running Klub B 38:55 6:16
22 1982 Matt Zuchetto 380 38 Paragon Racing 39:37 6:23
23 1971 Zachary Hedling 382 38 Pamakids 39:46 6:24
24 2155 Ryan Ness 392 38 Unattached 40:47 6:34
25 1816 Shane Cochran 398 35 Central Oregon Running Klub B 42:05 6:47
26 1815 Sylvain Bauge 401 36 Central Oregon Running Klub B 42:53 6:54
27 1818 Jason Townsend 403 37 Central Oregon Running Klub B 43:47 7:03
28 2051 Travis Frank 405 35 Spokane Distance Project 44:07 7:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 2033 Ulrich Steidl 173 41 Seattle Running Club 34:47 5:36
2 2077 Torrey Lindbo 308 41 Team Red Lizard 37:01 5:58
3 2053 Chafik Azerki 358 40 Strawberry Canyon Track Club 38:16 6:10
4 1970 Denis Glenn 406 43 Pamakids 44:30 7:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 89
MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 94
MALE AGE GROUP: 95 - 99



2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Master's Men 10K Results

Place No. Name S Ag Div/Tot Div Team Name City St Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ======== ===== ============================================= ================== == ===== =====
1 1170 Lee Troop M 40 1/85 M4044 Boulder Track Club Boulder CO 33:37 5:25
2 1432 Gregory Mitchell M 40 2/85 M4044 Unattached McMinnville OR 34:10 5:30
3 1388 Ulrich Steidl M 41 3/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 34:29 5:33
4 1180 John Howell M 40 4/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Hillsboro OR 34:51 5:37
5 1147 Chad Newton M 44 5/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Pisgah Forest NC 34:55 5:38
6 1308 Sandu Rebenciuc M 44 6/85 M4044 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Penacook NH 35:01 5:39
7 1138 Malcolm Campbell M 42 7/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 35:02 5:39
8 1165 Simon Gutierrez M 47 1/69 M4549 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 35:06 5:39
9 1171 Ahrlin Bauman M 40 8/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 35:07 5:40
10 1202 John Gardiner M 41 9/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Rancho Santa Marga CA 35:30 5:43
11 1249 Sean Sundwall M 40 10/85 M4044 Club Northwest Snoqualmie WA 35:36 5:44
12 1367 Kelly Mortenson M 42 11/85 M4044 Run N Fun Saint Paul MN 35:39 5:45
13 1184 Jeff Smith M 40 12/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Lake Oswego OR 35:41 5:45
14 1357 Tracy Lokken M 48 2/69 M4549 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Marquette MI 35:46 5:46
15 1366 Gregory Hexum M 42 13/85 M4044 Run N Fun Esko MN 35:47 5:46
16 1125 Jaime Heilpern M 43 14/85 M4044 Asics Aggie Running Club San Francisco CA 35:49 5:46
17 1136 Kristian Blaich M 47 3/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 35:55 5:47
18 1422 Todd Rose M 40 15/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 35:56 5:47
19 1135 Alan Black M 40 16/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Hillsboro GA 35:57 5:48
20 1163 Harry Stants M 40 17/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 35:59 5:48
21 1383 Gregory Crowther M 40 18/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 35:59 5:48
22 1162 Keven O'Neil M 43 19/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association North Kingstown RI 36:01 5:48
23 1172 Oscar Bauman M 40 20/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 36:01 5:48
24 1393 Carl Combs M 48 4/69 M4549 Spokane Distance Project Cheney WA 36:05 5:49
25 1169 Art Siemers M 41 21/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Fort Collins CO 36:13 5:50
26 1158 Peter Hammer M 47 5/69 M4549 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 36:14 5:50
27 1161 Christopher Magill M 41 22/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association Cumberland RI 36:18 5:51
28 1326 Nazario Romero M 40 23/85 M4044 Jamul Toads Escondido CA 36:20 5:51
29 1211 Tony Torres M 44 24/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Cedar Glen CA 36:21 5:51
30 1246 Ben Sauvage M 44 25/85 M4044 Club Northwest Seattle WA 36:22 5:52
31 1189 Everett Whiteside M 43 26/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 36:24 5:52
32 1132 Valentin Alvarez M 44 27/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 36:30 5:53
33 1307 Kent Lemme M 47 6/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Pittsfield MA 36:34 5:53
34 1150 Eric Stabb M 45 7/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club Athens GA 36:36 5:54
35 1415 Jonah Backstrom M 40 28/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 36:40 5:54
36 1196 Jeff Ambos M 52 1/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Riverside CA 36:41 5:55
37 1419 Mark McManus M 40 29/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club Mill Valley CA 36:43 5:55
38 1282 Kirt Komocki M 40 30/85 M4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 36:52 5:56
39 1208 David Olds M 52 2/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Los Angeles CA 36:56 5:57
40 1239 Jeff Hashimoto M 42 31/85 M4044 Club Northwest Ellensburg WA 36:58 5:57
41 1324 Timothy Gore M 44 32/85 M4044 Jamul Toads Oceanside CA 37:02 5:58
42 1361 Brian Culley M 42 33/85 M4044 Prado Racing Team Encinitas CA 37:04 5:58
43 1153 Matthew Whitis M 45 8/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club Columbus GA 37:06 5:59
44 1369 Gregg Robertson M 43 34/85 M4044 Run N Fun Duluth MN 37:11 5:59
45 1240 David McCulloch M 43 35/85 M4044 Club Northwest Seattle WA 37:14 6:00
46 1155 Steve Wilcox M 43 36/85 M4044 Atlanta Track Club Cumming GA 37:19 6:01
47 1325 Todd Horton M 44 37/85 M4044 Jamul Toads Carlsbad CA 37:22 6:01
48 1228 John Sillery M 41 38/85 M4044 Chattanooga Track Club Chattanooga TN 37:26 6:02
49 1167 Cary Hitz M 40 39/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 37:29 6:02
50 1168 Mark Misch M 41 40/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 37:30 6:02
51 1279 Alan Evans M 50 3/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Beaver Dams NY 37:32 6:03
52 1368 Jeffrey Renlund M 46 9/69 M4549 Run N Fun Chaska MN 37:35 6:03
53 1362 Robert Verhees M 48 10/69 M4549 Prado Racing Team San Diego CA 37:37 6:04
54 1201 Ken Ernst M 52 4/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Mission Viejo CA 37:39 6:04
55 1417 Ivan Lieben M 44 41/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 37:40 6:04
56 1229 Dean Thompson M 48 11/69 M4549 Chattanooga Track Club Cohutta GA 37:41 6:04
57 1157 Pat Callahan M 41 42/85 M4044 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 37:42 6:04
58 2179 Mike Nier M 49 12/69 M4549 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 37:43 6:05
59 1128 Rene Sepulveda M 48 13/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Livermore CA 37:44 6:05
60 1131 Jim Sorensen M 46 14/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club San Leandro CA 37:48 6:05
61 1316 Jason Cakouros M 48 15/69 M4549 HFC Striders Milton MA 37:51 6:06
62 1203 Frederick Herr M 47 16/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Corona CA 37:51 6:06
63 1424 Mark Yuen M 43 43/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Carlos CA 37:54 6:06
64 1262 Scott Tucker M 51 5/72 M5054 Colorado Racing Club Lafayette CO 37:55 6:07
65 1209 Everardo Silva M 48 17/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Tujunga CA 37:56 6:07
66 1191 Bret Kimple M 45 18/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 37:58 6:07
67 1198 Robert Arsenault M 48 19/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Riverside CA 37:59 6:07
68 1166 Cody Hill M 40 44/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 37:59 6:07
69 1160 Wayne Levy M 48 20/69 M4549 Boston Athletic Association Waban MA 38:02 6:08
70 1173 Mike Blackmore M 51 6/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 38:04 6:08
71 1177 Dan Franek M 48 21/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 38:05 6:08
72 1306 Joseph Lemay M 47 22/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Danbury CT 38:13 6:09
73 1248 Michael Smith M 55 1/25 M5559 Club Northwest Renton WA 38:14 6:10
74 1371 Matthew Waite M 45 23/69 M4549 Run N Fun Saint Paul MN 38:16 6:10
75 1420 Charles Mullane M 44 45/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club Sunnyvale CA 38:16 6:10
76 1181 Robert Julian M 45 24/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club Phoenix OR 38:16 6:10
77 1247 Joe Sheeran M 56 2/25 M5559 Club Northwest Ellensburg WA 38:20 6:11
78 1219 James Howard M 42 46/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 38:24 6:11
79 1242 John O'Hearn M 51 7/72 M5054 Club Northwest Redmond WA 38:26 6:12
80 1303 Mark Reeder M 54 8/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Brighton MA 38:29 6:12
81 1418 John Markell M 40 47/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 38:31 6:12
82 1360 Eric Stuber M 50 9/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Lansing MI 38:32 6:13
83 1338 Jared Wilson M 40 48/85 M4044 NAC Tigard OR 38:33 6:13
84 1205 Peter Magill M 52 10/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club South Pasadena CA 38:34 6:13
85 1350 John Reich M 44 49/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 38:36 6:13
86 1345 Brett Bernacchi M 41 50/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Phoenix AZ 38:37 6:13
87 1433 Paul Parsons M 49 25/69 M4549 Unattached Bend OR 38:37 6:13
88 1253 Tony Young M 51 11/72 M5054 Club Northwest Redmond WA 38:43 6:14
89 1334 Bill Aronson M 42 51/85 M4044 NAC Portland OR 38:46 6:15
90 1355 Chris Hughes M 46 26/69 M4549 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Lansing MI 38:48 6:15
91 1358 Jd Pepper M 50 12/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Dansville MI 38:54 6:16
92 1378 Dick Robinson M 51 13/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 38:55 6:16
93 1346 Shane Carr M 40 52/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Tucson AZ 39:00 6:17
94 1225 Timothy Ensign M 51 14/72 M5054 Chattanooga Track Club Chattanooga TN 39:01 6:17
95 1423 Joe Wehrheim M 42 53/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 39:03 6:17
96 1353 Daniel Dixon M 50 15/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Jackson MI 39:06 6:18
97 1276 David Bischoff M 51 16/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 39:07 6:18
98 1233 Joe Bisignano M 53 17/72 M5054 Club Northwest Seattle WA 39:07 6:18
99 1192 Scott MacDonald M 42 54/85 M4044 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 39:09 6:18
100 1194 David Rees M 46 27/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 39:10 6:19
101 1221 Dylan Mason M 40 55/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 39:12 6:19
102 1396 Royce Hogue M 50 18/72 M5054 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 39:14 6:19
103 1421 Edward Randolph M 44 56/85 M4044 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 39:14 6:19
104 1391 Glen Weissman M 44 57/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Bellevue WA 39:19 6:20
105 1250 Keefer Whan M 48 28/69 M4549 Club Northwest Mount Vernon WA 39:20 6:20
106 1151 Ken Wempe M 45 29/69 M4549 Atlanta Track Club B Rome GA 39:23 6:21
107 1287 Joseph Mora M 52 19/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Fayetteville NY 39:25 6:21
108 1206 Jonathan May M 45 30/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club Newport Beach CA 39:25 6:21
109 1416 Bruce Davie M 50 20/72 M5054 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 39:25 6:21
110 1354 Ruben Henderson M 52 21/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Grand Rapids MI 39:26 6:21
111 1314 Tom Stclair M 47 31/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Tumwater WA 39:27 6:21
112 1164 Craig Greenslit M 43 58/85 M4044 Boulder Running Company/adidas Berthoud CO 39:27 6:21
113 1365 Patrick Billig M 51 22/72 M5054 Run N Fun Roseville MN 39:28 6:21
114 1199 Kevin Broady M 52 23/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Brea CA 39:29 6:22
115 1204 Oscar Lemus M 41 59/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Victorville CA 39:31 6:22
116 1408 Mark Robins M 40 60/85 M4044 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 39:34 6:22
117 1406 Donald Gallogly M 46 32/69 M4549 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 39:37 6:23
118 1212 Michael Buckhoff M 47 33/69 M4549 Cal Coast Track Club B Oak Hills CA 39:40 6:23
119 1268 Lance Logan M 49 34/69 M4549 Eastside Runners Duvall WA 39:41 6:24
120 1186 Timothy Vandervlugt M 48 35/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club La Grande OR 39:43 6:24
121 1226 Michael Kirk M 44 61/85 M4044 Chattanooga Track Club Signal Mountain TN 39:43 6:24
122 1156 Ken Youngers M 57 3/25 M5559 Atlanta Track Club Tucker GA 39:48 6:25
123 1245 Acy Roff M 49 36/69 M4549 Club Northwest Seattle WA 39:48 6:25
124 1243 Ray Prentice M 54 24/72 M5054 Club Northwest Normandy Park WA 39:49 6:25
125 1291 Mark Rybinski M 58 4/25 M5559 Genesee Valley Harriers Manlius NY 39:51 6:25
126 1227 Ryan Shrum M 46 37/69 M4549 Chattanooga Track Club East Ridge TN 39:53 6:26
127 1336 Scott Schmittel M 46 38/69 M4549 NAC Portland OR 39:57 6:26
128 1352 Jeff Stelnik M 40 62/85 M4044 Phoenix Free Soles Phoenix AZ 39:58 6:26
129 1298 Michael Girouard M 44 63/85 M4044 Greater Lowell Road Runners Reading MA 39:59 6:26
130 1381 Adam Weiner M 54 25/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 40:01 6:27
131 1119 Erich Ackermann M 45 39/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club San Ramon CA 40:04 6:27
132 1176 Matthew Farley M 45 40/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 40:05 6:27
133 1174 John Clifford M 51 26/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Sherwood OR 40:06 6:28
134 1382 Zachary Ames M 42 64/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 40:07 6:28
135 1234 David Cannon M 57 5/25 M5559 Club Northwest Seattle WA 40:08 6:28
136 1293 John Van Kerkhove M 51 27/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 40:09 6:28
137 1255 Bob Brennand M 52 28/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Olympia WA 40:10 6:28
138 1188 Patrick Wagner M 52 29/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 40:14 6:29
139 1218 Monty Gregg M 41 65/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 40:16 6:29
140 1372 Bruce Boettner M 53 30/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 40:17 6:29
141 1348 Ron Hyde M 54 31/72 M5054 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 40:17 6:29
142 1320 Tom Vossen M 40 66/85 M4044 HFC Striders Norwood MA 40:19 6:30
143 1337 Dan Sheil M 40 67/85 M4044 NAC Portland OR 40:20 6:30
144 1340 Andrew Chan M 42 68/85 M4044 Pamakids San Francisco CA 40:22 6:30
145 1190 Doug Winn M 63 1/25 M6064 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 40:23 6:30
146 1207 John Moss M 44 69/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Sierra Madre CA 40:24 6:31
147 1210 Mark Steyvers M 43 70/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club Irvine CA 40:24 6:31
148 1124 Jamey Harris M 42 71/85 M4044 Asics Aggie Running Club Aptos CA 40:25 6:31
149 1123 Daniel Feder M 50 32/72 M5054 Asics Aggie Running Club Folsom CA 40:29 6:31
150 1230 Paul Abdalla M 52 33/72 M5054 Club Northwest Duvall WA 40:31 6:32
151 1380 Jim Walsh M 53 34/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club Coronado CA 40:33 6:32
152 1389 Quoc Tran M 44 72/85 M4044 Seattle Running Club Lynnwood WA 40:35 6:32
153 1435 Roger Sayre M 55 6/25 M5559 Unattached Fairbanks AK 40:36 6:32
154 1310 Craig Dickson M 46 41/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 40:37 6:33
155 1263 Rick Chalmers M 52 35/72 M5054 Dirigo R.C. South Portland ME 40:38 6:33
156 1251 David White-Espin M 52 36/72 M5054 Club Northwest Seattle WA 40:40 6:33
157 1244 Charles Purnell M 50 37/72 M5054 Club Northwest Seattle WA 40:41 6:33
158 1304 Francis Burdett M 48 42/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Worcester MA 40:46 6:34
159 1215 John Craft M 41 73/85 M4044 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 40:46 6:34
160 1342 Denis Glenn M 43 74/85 M4044 Pamakids Sausalito CA 40:49 6:35
161 1344 Todd Barnes M 50 38/72 M5054 Phoenix Free Soles Glendale AZ 41:10 6:38
162 1409 Michael Tyler M 46 43/69 M4549 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 41:15 6:39
163 1281 Dennis Kinney M 53 39/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 41:17 6:39
164 1395 Christopher Goodwin M 52 40/72 M5054 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 41:18 6:39
165 1436 Ian Torrence M 41 75/85 M4044 Unattached Flagstaff AZ 41:19 6:39
166 1300 E J Hrynowski M 51 41/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Arlington MA 41:20 6:40
167 1187 Eugenio Vidales M 54 42/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Vancouver WA 41:21 6:40
168 1317 Jimmy Fallon M 53 43/72 M5054 HFC Striders Walpole MA 41:21 6:40
169 1275 Charlie Andrews M 56 7/25 M5559 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 41:24 6:40
170 1335 Peter Heaver M 47 44/69 M4549 NAC Beaverton OR 41:29 6:41
171 1312 John Johnson M 45 45/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Shelton WA 41:31 6:41
172 1318 Michael Norton M 43 76/85 M4044 HFC Striders East Falmouth MA 41:39 6:43
173 1261 Kyle Hubbart M 57 8/25 M5559 Colorado Racing Club Broomfield CO 41:43 6:43
174 1305 Robert Landry M 45 46/69 M4549 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Ludlow MA 41:45 6:44
175 1375 Patrick Lanoiselee M 50 44/72 M5054 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 41:47 6:44
176 1302 Keith O'Brien M 49 47/69 M4549 Greater Lowell Road Runners Chelmsford MA 41:48 6:44
177 1197 Dan Arsenault M 51 45/72 M5054 Cal Coast Track Club Santa Ana CA 41:51 6:45
178 1394 Thomas Fuchs M 48 48/69 M4549 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 41:53 6:45
179 1175 David Engstrom M 48 49/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 41:54 6:45
180 1259 Kevin McGinnis M 49 50/69 M4549 Club Northwest B Ravensdale WA 41:56 6:45
181 1327 Sean Stevenson M 48 51/69 M4549 Jamul Toads Jamul CA 41:56 6:45
182 1370 Andrew Siegel M 41 77/85 M4044 Run N Fun Minneapolis MN 42:13 6:48
183 1351 Robert Schafer M 55 9/25 M5559 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 42:16 6:49
184 1193 Lawrence Merrifield M 46 52/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 42:21 6:49
185 1126 Jeff Hongo M 48 53/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Campbell CA 42:21 6:49
186 1266 Jason Hect M 43 78/85 M4044 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 42:27 6:50
187 1430 Jon Luff M 46 54/69 M4549 Unattached New York NY 42:29 6:51
188 1122 Roger Dix M 46 55/69 M4549 Asics Aggie Running Club Sacramento CA 42:32 6:51
189 1407 Steven Kollars M 54 46/72 M5054 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 42:32 6:51
190 1299 Andrew Gordon M 51 47/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners North Chelmsford MA 42:33 6:51
191 1313 Daniel Salazar M 48 56/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Tacoma WA 42:37 6:52
192 1356 Tim Lambrecht M 51 48/72 M5054 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Alma MI 42:39 6:52
193 1149 Nathan Skipper M 50 49/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Ellenwood GA 42:40 6:52
194 1319 Will Parsley M 51 50/72 M5054 HFC Striders Weymouth MA 42:42 6:53
195 1347 Shaun Haley M 45 57/69 M4549 Phoenix Free Soles Tucson AZ 42:48 6:54
196 1130 Armando Siqueiros M 54 51/72 M5054 Asics Aggie Running Club San Luis Obispo CA 42:49 6:54
197 1220 Jeff Jones M 46 58/69 M4549 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 42:50 6:54
198 1148 Carl Nordhielm M 51 52/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Tallahassee FL 42:57 6:55
199 1185 Kevin Taylor M 57 10/25 M5559 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 42:59 6:55
200 1121 Thomas Cushman M 60 2/25 M6064 Asics Aggie Running Club Chico CA 43:00 6:56
201 1322 Will Cleves M 52 53/72 M5054 Jamul Toads El Cajon CA 43:04 6:56
202 1285 Tim McMullen M 60 3/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Churchville NY 43:05 6:56
203 1141 Jeff Haertel M 51 54/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 43:08 6:57
204 1213 Darren Cox M 43 79/85 M4044 Cal Coast Track Club B Laguna Hills CA 43:10 6:57
205 1349 Carleton Jones M 47 59/69 M4549 Phoenix Free Soles Peoria AZ 43:10 6:57
206 1297 Kevin Carnabucci M 40 80/85 M4044 Greater Lowell Road Runners Stoneham MA 43:16 6:58
207 1256 Ian Brown M 51 55/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Ellensburg WA 43:17 6:58
208 1397 Troy Sloan M 46 60/69 M4549 Spokane Distance Project Spokane Valley WA 43:18 6:58
209 1289 Gary Radford M 57 11/25 M5559 Genesee Valley Harriers Cicero NY 43:21 6:59
210 1183 Aaron Lance M 52 56/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 43:22 6:59
211 1386 Cliff Richards M 52 57/72 M5054 Seattle Running Club Maple Valley WA 43:31 7:01
212 1321 Jorge Castro M 45 61/69 M4549 Jamul Toads El Cajon CA 43:39 7:02
213 1182 Daniel Kearns M 54 58/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 43:39 7:02
214 1331 Bryan Wallbank M 45 62/69 M4549 Jamul Toads B Chula Vista CA 43:41 7:02
215 1286 Don Miller M 43 81/85 M4044 Genesee Valley Harriers Auburn NY 43:48 7:03
216 1129 Jeff Shaver M 53 59/72 M5054 Asics Aggie Running Club Cupertino CA 43:56 7:05
217 1315 Van Stevens M 43 82/85 M4044 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 44:08 7:07
218 1258 Craig Kenworthy M 51 60/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Seattle WA 44:13 7:07
219 1301 Peter Lagoy M 54 61/72 M5054 Greater Lowell Road Runners Hopkinton MA 44:24 7:09
220 1116 John Tarkowski M 61 4/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Northville MI 44:24 7:09
221 1341 Jerry Flanagan M 48 63/69 M4549 Pamakids San Francisco CA 44:27 7:10
222 1112 Lloyd Hansen M 65 1/15 M6569 Ann Arbor Track Club Bloomfield Hills MI 44:27 7:10
223 1267 Jon Hoerlein M 46 64/69 M4549 Eastside Runners Bothell WA 44:29 7:10
224 1292 Keith Scott M 51 62/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Le Roy NY 44:29 7:10
225 1387 Kent Sizer M 58 12/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Renton WA 44:32 7:10
226 1379 Gregory Wagner M 58 13/25 M5559 San Diego Track Club La Jolla CA 44:40 7:12
227 1309 Paul Bliss M 48 65/69 M4549 Guerilla Running Tumwater WA 44:47 7:13
228 1392 Brian Nelson M 56 14/25 M5559 So Cal Track Club Bakersfield CA 44:48 7:13
229 1114 Terry McCluskey M 65 2/15 M6569 Ann Arbor Track Club Vienna OH 44:49 7:13
230 1120 Steve Boaz M 56 15/25 M5559 Asics Aggie Running Club Los Osos CA 44:52 7:14
231 1143 Kirk Larson M 62 5/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 45:02 7:15
232 1257 Ed Haywood M 52 63/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Lynnwood WA 45:13 7:17
233 1224 Dave Webster M 59 16/25 M5559 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 45:15 7:17
234 1113 Wally Hayes M 62 6/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 45:20 7:18
235 1332 Mitchell Zinn M 50 64/72 M5054 Jamul Toads B Vista CA 45:23 7:19
236 1294 Bruce Wilkins M 60 7/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 45:39 7:21
237 1343 John Spriggs M 52 65/72 M5054 Pamakids El Cerrito CA 45:41 7:22
238 1405 Gordon Cully M 49 66/69 M4549 Team GFR Salem Woodburn OR 45:44 7:22
239 1277 Ron Blackmore M 60 8/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Madison NY 45:46 7:22
240 1144 Jerry Learned M 65 3/15 M6569 Atlanta Track Club Gainesville GA 45:50 7:23
241 1296 John Barbour M 59 17/25 M5559 Greater Lowell Road Runners West Roxbury MA 45:58 7:24
242 1154 Mike Wien M 62 9/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 46:19 7:28
243 1427 Ron Deems M 56 18/25 M5559 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 46:19 7:28
244 1195 Dave Ross M 46 67/69 M4549 Bowerman Athletic Club B Beaverton OR 46:23 7:28
245 1127 Kevin Searls M 55 19/25 M5559 Asics Aggie Running Club Martinez CA 46:26 7:29
246 1428 Brad Holbrook M 46 68/69 M4549 Unattached Beaverton OR 46:40 7:31
247 1142 Chris Horton M 50 66/72 M5054 Atlanta Track Club Dunwoody GA 46:47 7:32
248 1223 Glenn Miller M 53 67/72 M5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 46:47 7:32
249 1384 Mark Drangsholt M 56 20/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Federal Way WA 46:56 7:34
250 1236 Tom Cotner M 63 10/25 M6064 Club Northwest Seattle WA 47:00 7:34
251 1140 Bob Dalton M 60 11/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Fayetteville GA 47:05 7:35
252 1425 Jacob Michaels M 46 69/69 M4549 West Valley Track Club Portland OR 47:35 7:40
253 1363 Terry Delph M 68 4/15 M6569 Raritan Valley Road Runners Coopersburg PA 47:44 7:41
254 1231 Michael Allison M 62 12/25 M6064 Club Northwest Seattle WA 47:58 7:44
255 1401 Len Goldman M 69 5/15 M6569 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Oakland CA 48:01 7:44
256 1214 Scott Abrams M 57 21/25 M5559 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 48:02 7:44
257 1269 John Swenson M 55 22/25 M5559 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 48:04 7:45
258 1111 Doug Goodhue M 71 1/8 M7074 Ann Arbor Track Club Milford MI 48:08 7:45
259 1330 David Dunbar M 64 13/25 M6064 Jamul Toads B La Jolla CA 48:10 7:46
260 1145 Larry Lioy M 64 14/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 48:15 7:46
261 1264 Craig Andersen M 66 6/15 M6569 Eastside Runners Olympia WA 48:38 7:50
262 1254 Jerry Zyskowski M 60 15/25 M6064 Club Northwest Seattle WA 48:45 7:51
263 1329 Pete Chenard M 43 83/85 M4044 Jamul Toads B San Diego CA 48:51 7:52
264 1364 Andy Harris M 54 68/72 M5054 River City Rebels Sacramento CA 48:55 7:53
265 1115 Dave Minier M 64 16/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Wyoming MI 48:58 7:53
266 1280 Martin Gordon M 53 69/72 M5054 Genesee Valley Harriers Henrietta NY 49:02 7:54
267 1222 Patrick McMurtry M 54 70/72 M5054 Central Oregon Running Klub Sunriver OR 49:25 7:58
268 1404 Hans Schmid M 73 2/8 M7074 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Greenbrae CA 49:27 7:58
269 1278 David Bowen M 61 17/25 M6064 Genesee Valley Harriers Port Byron NY 49:36 7:59
270 1284 Jim May M 67 7/15 M6569 Genesee Valley Harriers Williamson NY 49:57 8:03
271 1311 Erik Heimann M 42 84/85 M4044 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 50:05 8:04
272 1402 James Morris M 64 18/25 M6064 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Albany CA 50:17 8:06
273 1295 Tom Derderian M 64 19/25 M6064 Greater Boston Track Club Winthrop MA 50:54 8:12
274 1152 Wes Wessely M 65 8/15 M6569 Atlanta Track Club Clermont GA 51:07 8:14
275 1400 Gene French M 67 9/15 M6569 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. San Bruno CA 51:17 8:16
276 1328 Michael Bracken M 43 85/85 M4044 Jamul Toads B Palm Desert CA 51:26 8:17
277 1179 David Harding M 53 71/72 M5054 Bowerman Athletic Club B Lake Oswego OR 51:31 8:18
278 1260 Bruce Overstreet M 52 72/72 M5054 Club Northwest B Everett WA 51:53 8:21
279 1390 Win Van Pelt M 56 23/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Renton WA 51:59 8:22
280 1283 Thomas Lamme M 66 10/15 M6569 Genesee Valley Harriers Penfield NY 51:59 8:22
281 1290 Michael Reif M 65 11/15 M6569 Genesee Valley Harriers Victor NY 52:26 8:27
282 1385 Glen Mangiantini M 56 24/25 M5559 Seattle Running Club Bellevue WA 52:58 8:32
283 1270 William Waters M 63 20/25 M6064 Eastside Runners Bothell WA 53:08 8:34
284 1139 Alfie Cronin M 57 25/25 M5559 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 53:29 8:37
285 1146 Vasan Neovakul M 63 21/25 M6064 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 55:03 8:52
286 1434 Paul Caisse M 69 12/15 M6569 Unattached Caisse WA 56:05 9:02
287 1431 James Manley M 61 22/25 M6064 Unattached Redmond OR 56:25 9:05
288 1271 Bennett White M 65 13/15 M6569 Eastside Runners Seattle WA 56:40 9:08
289 1134 Sam Benedict M 66 14/15 M6569 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 57:54 9:20
290 1272 Osamu Yamamoto M 63 23/25 M6064 Eastside Runners Sammamish WA 57:57 9:20
291 1110 Mitchell Garner M 64 24/25 M6064 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 58:37 9:26
292 1398 Jerry Smith M 71 3/8 M7074 Syracuse Track Club Fayetteville NY 60:17 9:43
293 1237 David Harris M 63 25/25 M6064 Club Northwest Edmonds WA 60:20 9:43
294 1117 Harlan Van Blaricum M 73 4/8 M7074 Ann Arbor Track Club Dexter MI 62:29 10:04
295 1217 Mike Foster M 71 5/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 63:29 10:13
296 1339 Michel Bayard M 70 6/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 64:10 10:20
297 1265 Patrick Dwyer M 67 15/15 M6569 Eastside Runners Burien WA 64:28 10:23
298 1429 Tom Howes M 72 7/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 67:06 10:48
299 1426 Roger Daniels M 77 1/1 M7579 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 69:40 11:13
300 1216 Frank Fleetham M 70 8/8 M7074 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 81:55 13:11


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing


********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Lee Troop 40 Boulder CO 33:37 5:25
2 Gregory Mitchell 40 McMinnville OR 34:10 5:30
3 Ulrich Steidl 41 Seattle WA 34:29 5:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 1170 Lee Troop 1 40 Boulder Boulder Track Club 33:37 5:25
2 1432 Gregory Mitchell 2 40 McMinnville Unattached 34:10 5:30
3 1388 Ulrich Steidl 3 41 Seattle Seattle Running Club 34:29 5:33
4 1180 John Howell 4 40 Hillsboro Bowerman Athletic Club 34:51 5:37
5 1147 Chad Newton 5 44 Pisgah Forest Atlanta Track Club 34:55 5:38
6 1308 Sandu Rebenciuc 6 44 Penacook Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 35:01 5:39
7 1138 Malcolm Campbell 7 42 Marietta Atlanta Track Club 35:02 5:39
8 1171 Ahrlin Bauman 9 40 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 35:07 5:40
9 1202 John Gardiner 10 41 Rancho Santa Marga Cal Coast Track Club 35:30 5:43
10 1249 Sean Sundwall 11 40 Snoqualmie Club Northwest 35:36 5:44
11 1367 Kelly Mortenson 12 42 Saint Paul Run N Fun 35:39 5:45
12 1184 Jeff Smith 13 40 Lake Oswego Bowerman Athletic Club 35:41 5:45
13 1366 Gregory Hexum 15 42 Esko Run N Fun 35:47 5:46
14 1125 Jaime Heilpern 16 43 San Francisco Asics Aggie Running Club 35:49 5:46
15 1422 Todd Rose 18 40 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 35:56 5:47
16 1135 Alan Black 19 40 Hillsboro Atlanta Track Club 35:57 5:48
17 1163 Harry Stants 20 40 Needham Boston Athletic Association 35:59 5:48
18 1383 Gregory Crowther 21 40 Seattle Seattle Running Club 35:59 5:48
19 1162 Keven O'Neil 22 43 North Kingstown Boston Athletic Association 36:01 5:48
20 1172 Oscar Bauman 23 40 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 36:01 5:48
21 1169 Art Siemers 25 41 Fort Collins Boulder Running Company/adidas 36:13 5:50
22 1161 Christopher Magill 27 41 Cumberland Boston Athletic Association 36:18 5:51
23 1326 Nazario Romero 28 40 Escondido Jamul Toads 36:20 5:51
24 1211 Tony Torres 29 44 Cedar Glen Cal Coast Track Club 36:21 5:51
25 1246 Ben Sauvage 30 44 Seattle Club Northwest 36:22 5:52
26 1189 Everett Whiteside 31 43 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 36:24 5:52
27 1132 Valentin Alvarez 32 44 Marietta Atlanta Track Club 36:30 5:53
28 1415 Jonah Backstrom 35 40 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 36:40 5:54
29 1419 Mark McManus 37 40 Mill Valley West Valley Track Club 36:43 5:55
30 1282 Kirt Komocki 38 40 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 36:52 5:56
31 1239 Jeff Hashimoto 40 42 Ellensburg Club Northwest 36:58 5:57
32 1324 Timothy Gore 41 44 Oceanside Jamul Toads 37:02 5:58
33 1361 Brian Culley 42 42 Encinitas Prado Racing Team 37:04 5:58
34 1369 Gregg Robertson 44 43 Duluth Run N Fun 37:11 5:59
35 1240 David McCulloch 45 43 Seattle Club Northwest 37:14 6:00
36 1155 Steve Wilcox 46 43 Cumming Atlanta Track Club 37:19 6:01
37 1325 Todd Horton 47 44 Carlsbad Jamul Toads 37:22 6:01
38 1228 John Sillery 48 41 Chattanooga Chattanooga Track Club 37:26 6:02
39 1167 Cary Hitz 49 40 Colorado Springs Boulder Running Company/adidas 37:29 6:02
40 1168 Mark Misch 50 41 Colorado Springs Boulder Running Company/adidas 37:30 6:02
41 1417 Ivan Lieben 55 44 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 37:40 6:04
42 1157 Pat Callahan 57 41 Needham Boston Athletic Association 37:42 6:04
43 1424 Mark Yuen 63 43 San Carlos West Valley Track Club 37:54 6:06
44 1166 Cody Hill 68 40 Colorado Springs Boulder Running Company/adidas 37:59 6:07
45 1420 Charles Mullane 75 44 Sunnyvale West Valley Track Club 38:16 6:10
46 1219 James Howard 78 42 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 38:24 6:11
47 1418 John Markell 81 40 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 38:31 6:12
48 1338 Jared Wilson 83 40 Tigard NAC 38:33 6:13
49 1350 John Reich 85 44 Scottsdale Phoenix Free Soles 38:36 6:13
50 1345 Brett Bernacchi 86 41 Phoenix Phoenix Free Soles 38:37 6:13
51 1334 Bill Aronson 89 42 Portland NAC 38:46 6:15
52 1346 Shane Carr 93 40 Tucson Phoenix Free Soles 39:00 6:17
53 1423 Joe Wehrheim 95 42 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 39:03 6:17
54 1192 Scott MacDonald 99 42 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club B 39:09 6:18
55 1221 Dylan Mason 101 40 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 39:12 6:19
56 1421 Edward Randolph 103 44 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 39:14 6:19
57 1391 Glen Weissman 104 44 Bellevue Seattle Running Club 39:19 6:20
58 1164 Craig Greenslit 112 43 Berthoud Boulder Running Company/adidas 39:27 6:21
59 1204 Oscar Lemus 115 41 Victorville Cal Coast Track Club 39:31 6:22
60 1408 Mark Robins 116 40 Salem Team GFR Salem 39:34 6:22
61 1226 Michael Kirk 121 44 Signal Mountain Chattanooga Track Club 39:43 6:24
62 1352 Jeff Stelnik 128 40 Phoenix Phoenix Free Soles 39:58 6:26
63 1298 Michael Girouard 129 44 Reading Greater Lowell Road Runners 39:59 6:26
64 1382 Zachary Ames 134 42 Seattle Seattle Running Club 40:07 6:28
65 1218 Monty Gregg 139 41 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 40:16 6:29
66 1320 Tom Vossen 142 40 Norwood HFC Striders 40:19 6:30
67 1337 Dan Sheil 143 40 Portland NAC 40:20 6:30
68 1340 Andrew Chan 144 42 San Francisco Pamakids 40:22 6:30
69 1207 John Moss 146 44 Sierra Madre Cal Coast Track Club 40:24 6:31
70 1210 Mark Steyvers 147 43 Irvine Cal Coast Track Club 40:24 6:31
71 1124 Jamey Harris 148 42 Aptos Asics Aggie Running Club 40:25 6:31
72 1389 Quoc Tran 152 44 Lynnwood Seattle Running Club 40:35 6:32
73 1215 John Craft 159 41 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 40:46 6:34
74 1342 Denis Glenn 160 43 Sausalito Pamakids 40:49 6:35
75 1436 Ian Torrence 165 41 Flagstaff Unattached 41:19 6:39
76 1318 Michael Norton 172 43 East Falmouth HFC Striders 41:39 6:43
77 1370 Andrew Siegel 182 41 Minneapolis Run N Fun 42:13 6:48
78 1266 Jason Hect 186 43 Redmond Eastside Runners 42:27 6:50
79 1213 Darren Cox 204 43 Laguna Hills Cal Coast Track Club B 43:10 6:57
80 1297 Kevin Carnabucci 206 40 Stoneham Greater Lowell Road Runners 43:16 6:58
81 1286 Don Miller 215 43 Auburn Genesee Valley Harriers 43:48 7:03
82 1315 Van Stevens 217 43 Olympia Guerilla Running 44:08 7:07
83 1329 Pete Chenard 263 43 San Diego Jamul Toads B 48:51 7:52
84 1311 Erik Heimann 271 42 Olympia Guerilla Running 50:05 8:04
85 1328 Michael Bracken 276 43 Palm Desert Jamul Toads B 51:26 8:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 1165 Simon Gutierrez 8 47 Colorado Springs Boulder Running Company/adidas 35:06 5:39
2 1357 Tracy Lokken 14 48 Marquette Playmakers Elite/New Balance 35:46 5:46
3 1136 Kristian Blaich 17 47 Decatur Atlanta Track Club 35:55 5:47
4 1393 Carl Combs 24 48 Cheney Spokane Distance Project 36:05 5:49
5 1158 Peter Hammer 26 47 Needham Boston Athletic Association 36:14 5:50
6 1307 Kent Lemme 33 47 Pittsfield Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 36:34 5:53
7 1150 Eric Stabb 34 45 Athens Atlanta Track Club 36:36 5:54
8 1153 Matthew Whitis 43 45 Columbus Atlanta Track Club 37:06 5:59
9 1368 Jeffrey Renlund 52 46 Chaska Run N Fun 37:35 6:03
10 1362 Robert Verhees 53 48 San Diego Prado Racing Team 37:37 6:04
11 1229 Dean Thompson 56 48 Cohutta Chattanooga Track Club 37:41 6:04
12 2179 Mike Nier 58 49 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 37:43 6:05
13 1128 Rene Sepulveda 59 48 Livermore Asics Aggie Running Club 37:44 6:05
14 1131 Jim Sorensen 60 46 San Leandro Asics Aggie Running Club 37:48 6:05
15 1316 Jason Cakouros 61 48 Milton HFC Striders 37:51 6:06
16 1203 Frederick Herr 62 47 Corona Cal Coast Track Club 37:51 6:06
17 1209 Everardo Silva 65 48 Tujunga Cal Coast Track Club 37:56 6:07
18 1191 Bret Kimple 66 45 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club B 37:58 6:07
19 1198 Robert Arsenault 67 48 Riverside Cal Coast Track Club 37:59 6:07
20 1160 Wayne Levy 69 48 Waban Boston Athletic Association 38:02 6:08
21 1177 Dan Franek 71 48 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 38:05 6:08
22 1306 Joseph Lemay 72 47 Danbury Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 38:13 6:09
23 1371 Matthew Waite 74 45 Saint Paul Run N Fun 38:16 6:10
24 1181 Robert Julian 76 45 Phoenix Bowerman Athletic Club 38:16 6:10
25 1433 Paul Parsons 87 49 Bend Unattached 38:37 6:13
26 1355 Chris Hughes 90 46 Lansing Playmakers Elite/New Balance 38:48 6:15
27 1194 David Rees 100 46 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club B 39:10 6:19
28 1250 Keefer Whan 105 48 Mount Vernon Club Northwest 39:20 6:20
29 1151 Ken Wempe 106 45 Rome Atlanta Track Club B 39:23 6:21
30 1206 Jonathan May 108 45 Newport Beach Cal Coast Track Club 39:25 6:21
31 1314 Tom Stclair 111 47 Tumwater Guerilla Running 39:27 6:21
32 1406 Donald Gallogly 117 46 Salem Team GFR Salem 39:37 6:23
33 1212 Michael Buckhoff 118 47 Oak Hills Cal Coast Track Club B 39:40 6:23
34 1268 Lance Logan 119 49 Duvall Eastside Runners 39:41 6:24
35 1186 Timothy Vandervlugt 120 48 La Grande Bowerman Athletic Club 39:43 6:24
36 1245 Acy Roff 123 49 Seattle Club Northwest 39:48 6:25
37 1227 Ryan Shrum 126 46 East Ridge Chattanooga Track Club 39:53 6:26
38 1336 Scott Schmittel 127 46 Portland NAC 39:57 6:26
39 1119 Erich Ackermann 131 45 San Ramon Asics Aggie Running Club 40:04 6:27
40 1176 Matthew Farley 132 45 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club B 40:05 6:27
41 1310 Craig Dickson 154 46 Olympia Guerilla Running 40:37 6:33
42 1304 Francis Burdett 158 48 Worcester Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 40:46 6:34
43 1409 Michael Tyler 162 46 Salem Team GFR Salem 41:15 6:39
44 1335 Peter Heaver 170 47 Beaverton NAC 41:29 6:41
45 1312 John Johnson 171 45 Shelton Guerilla Running 41:31 6:41
46 1305 Robert Landry 174 45 Ludlow Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc 41:45 6:44
47 1302 Keith O'Brien 176 49 Chelmsford Greater Lowell Road Runners 41:48 6:44
48 1394 Thomas Fuchs 178 48 Spokane Spokane Distance Project 41:53 6:45
49 1175 David Engstrom 179 48 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club B 41:54 6:45
50 1259 Kevin McGinnis 180 49 Ravensdale Club Northwest B 41:56 6:45
51 1327 Sean Stevenson 181 48 Jamul Jamul Toads 41:56 6:45
52 1193 Lawrence Merrifield 184 46 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 42:21 6:49
53 1126 Jeff Hongo 185 48 Campbell Asics Aggie Running Club 42:21 6:49
54 1430 Jon Luff 187 46 New York Unattached 42:29 6:51
55 1122 Roger Dix 188 46 Sacramento Asics Aggie Running Club 42:32 6:51
56 1313 Daniel Salazar 191 48 Tacoma Guerilla Running 42:37 6:52
57 1347 Shaun Haley 195 45 Tucson Phoenix Free Soles 42:48 6:54
58 1220 Jeff Jones 197 46 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 42:50 6:54
59 1349 Carleton Jones 205 47 Peoria Phoenix Free Soles 43:10 6:57
60 1397 Troy Sloan 208 46 Spokane Valley Spokane Distance Project 43:18 6:58
61 1321 Jorge Castro 212 45 El Cajon Jamul Toads 43:39 7:02
62 1331 Bryan Wallbank 214 45 Chula Vista Jamul Toads B 43:41 7:02
63 1341 Jerry Flanagan 221 48 San Francisco Pamakids 44:27 7:10
64 1267 Jon Hoerlein 223 46 Bothell Eastside Runners 44:29 7:10
65 1309 Paul Bliss 227 48 Tumwater Guerilla Running 44:47 7:13
66 1405 Gordon Cully 238 49 Woodburn Team GFR Salem 45:44 7:22
67 1195 Dave Ross 244 46 Beaverton Bowerman Athletic Club B 46:23 7:28
68 1428 Brad Holbrook 246 46 Beaverton Unattached 46:40 7:31
69 1425 Jacob Michaels 252 46 Portland West Valley Track Club 47:35 7:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 1196 Jeff Ambos 36 52 Riverside Cal Coast Track Club 36:41 5:55
2 1208 David Olds 39 52 Los Angeles Cal Coast Track Club 36:56 5:57
3 1279 Alan Evans 51 50 Beaver Dams Genesee Valley Harriers 37:32 6:03
4 1201 Ken Ernst 54 52 Mission Viejo Cal Coast Track Club 37:39 6:04
5 1262 Scott Tucker 64 51 Lafayette Colorado Racing Club 37:55 6:07
6 1173 Mike Blackmore 70 51 Eugene Bowerman Athletic Club 38:04 6:08
7 1242 John O'Hearn 79 51 Redmond Club Northwest 38:26 6:12
8 1303 Mark Reeder 80 54 Brighton Greater Lowell Road Runners 38:29 6:12
9 1360 Eric Stuber 82 50 Lansing Playmakers Elite/New Balance 38:32 6:13
10 1205 Peter Magill 84 52 South Pasadena Cal Coast Track Club 38:34 6:13
11 1253 Tony Young 88 51 Redmond Club Northwest 38:43 6:14
12 1358 Jd Pepper 91 50 Dansville Playmakers Elite/New Balance 38:54 6:16
13 1378 Dick Robinson 92 51 San Diego San Diego Track Club 38:55 6:16
14 1225 Timothy Ensign 94 51 Chattanooga Chattanooga Track Club 39:01 6:17
15 1353 Daniel Dixon 96 50 Jackson Playmakers Elite/New Balance 39:06 6:18
16 1276 David Bischoff 97 51 Fairport Genesee Valley Harriers 39:07 6:18
17 1233 Joe Bisignano 98 53 Seattle Club Northwest 39:07 6:18
18 1396 Royce Hogue 102 50 Spokane Spokane Distance Project 39:14 6:19
19 1287 Joseph Mora 107 52 Fayetteville Genesee Valley Harriers 39:25 6:21
20 1416 Bruce Davie 109 50 San Francisco West Valley Track Club 39:25 6:21
21 1354 Ruben Henderson 110 52 Grand Rapids Playmakers Elite/New Balance 39:26 6:21
22 1365 Patrick Billig 113 51 Roseville Run N Fun 39:28 6:21
23 1199 Kevin Broady 114 52 Brea Cal Coast Track Club 39:29 6:22
24 1243 Ray Prentice 124 54 Normandy Park Club Northwest 39:49 6:25
25 1381 Adam Weiner 130 54 San Diego San Diego Track Club 40:01 6:27
26 1174 John Clifford 133 51 Sherwood Bowerman Athletic Club 40:06 6:28
27 1293 John Van Kerkhove 136 51 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 40:09 6:28
28 1255 Bob Brennand 137 52 Olympia Club Northwest B 40:10 6:28
29 1188 Patrick Wagner 138 52 Eugene Bowerman Athletic Club 40:14 6:29
30 1372 Bruce Boettner 140 53 San Diego San Diego Track Club 40:17 6:29
31 1348 Ron Hyde 141 54 Scottsdale Phoenix Free Soles 40:17 6:29
32 1123 Daniel Feder 149 50 Folsom Asics Aggie Running Club 40:29 6:31
33 1230 Paul Abdalla 150 52 Duvall Club Northwest 40:31 6:32
34 1380 Jim Walsh 151 53 Coronado San Diego Track Club 40:33 6:32
35 1263 Rick Chalmers 155 52 South Portland Dirigo R.C. 40:38 6:33
36 1251 David White-Espin 156 52 Seattle Club Northwest 40:40 6:33
37 1244 Charles Purnell 157 50 Seattle Club Northwest 40:41 6:33
38 1344 Todd Barnes 161 50 Glendale Phoenix Free Soles 41:10 6:38
39 1281 Dennis Kinney 163 53 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 41:17 6:39
40 1395 Christopher Goodwin 164 52 Spokane Spokane Distance Project 41:18 6:39
41 1300 E J Hrynowski 166 51 Arlington Greater Lowell Road Runners 41:20 6:40
42 1187 Eugenio Vidales 167 54 Vancouver Bowerman Athletic Club 41:21 6:40
43 1317 Jimmy Fallon 168 53 Walpole HFC Striders 41:21 6:40
44 1375 Patrick Lanoiselee 175 50 San Diego San Diego Track Club 41:47 6:44
45 1197 Dan Arsenault 177 51 Santa Ana Cal Coast Track Club 41:51 6:45
46 1407 Steven Kollars 189 54 Salem Team GFR Salem 42:32 6:51
47 1299 Andrew Gordon 190 51 North Chelmsford Greater Lowell Road Runners 42:33 6:51
48 1356 Tim Lambrecht 192 51 Alma Playmakers Elite/New Balance 42:39 6:52
49 1149 Nathan Skipper 193 50 Ellenwood Atlanta Track Club 42:40 6:52
50 1319 Will Parsley 194 51 Weymouth HFC Striders 42:42 6:53
51 1130 Armando Siqueiros 196 54 San Luis Obispo Asics Aggie Running Club 42:49 6:54
52 1148 Carl Nordhielm 198 51 Tallahassee Atlanta Track Club 42:57 6:55
53 1322 Will Cleves 201 52 El Cajon Jamul Toads 43:04 6:56
54 1141 Jeff Haertel 203 51 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 43:08 6:57
55 1256 Ian Brown 207 51 Ellensburg Club Northwest B 43:17 6:58
56 1183 Aaron Lance 210 52 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 43:22 6:59
57 1386 Cliff Richards 211 52 Maple Valley Seattle Running Club 43:31 7:01
58 1182 Daniel Kearns 213 54 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 43:39 7:02
59 1129 Jeff Shaver 216 53 Cupertino Asics Aggie Running Club 43:56 7:05
60 1258 Craig Kenworthy 218 51 Seattle Club Northwest B 44:13 7:07
61 1301 Peter Lagoy 219 54 Hopkinton Greater Lowell Road Runners 44:24 7:09
62 1292 Keith Scott 224 51 Le Roy Genesee Valley Harriers 44:29 7:10
63 1257 Ed Haywood 232 52 Lynnwood Club Northwest B 45:13 7:17
64 1332 Mitchell Zinn 235 50 Vista Jamul Toads B 45:23 7:19
65 1343 John Spriggs 237 52 El Cerrito Pamakids 45:41 7:22
66 1142 Chris Horton 247 50 Dunwoody Atlanta Track Club 46:47 7:32
67 1223 Glenn Miller 248 53 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 46:47 7:32
68 1364 Andy Harris 264 54 Sacramento River City Rebels 48:55 7:53
69 1280 Martin Gordon 266 53 Henrietta Genesee Valley Harriers 49:02 7:54
70 1222 Patrick McMurtry 267 54 Sunriver Central Oregon Running Klub 49:25 7:58
71 1179 David Harding 277 53 Lake Oswego Bowerman Athletic Club B 51:31 8:18
72 1260 Bruce Overstreet 278 52 Everett Club Northwest B 51:53 8:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 1248 Michael Smith 73 55 Renton Club Northwest 38:14 6:10
2 1247 Joe Sheeran 77 56 Ellensburg Club Northwest 38:20 6:11
3 1156 Ken Youngers 122 57 Tucker Atlanta Track Club 39:48 6:25
4 1291 Mark Rybinski 125 58 Manlius Genesee Valley Harriers 39:51 6:25
5 1234 David Cannon 135 57 Seattle Club Northwest 40:08 6:28
6 1435 Roger Sayre 153 55 Fairbanks Unattached 40:36 6:32
7 1275 Charlie Andrews 169 56 Rochester Genesee Valley Harriers 41:24 6:40
8 1261 Kyle Hubbart 173 57 Broomfield Colorado Racing Club 41:43 6:43
9 1351 Robert Schafer 183 55 Scottsdale Phoenix Free Soles 42:16 6:49
10 1185 Kevin Taylor 199 57 Eugene Bowerman Athletic Club 42:59 6:55
11 1289 Gary Radford 209 57 Cicero Genesee Valley Harriers 43:21 6:59
12 1387 Kent Sizer 225 58 Renton Seattle Running Club 44:32 7:10
13 1379 Gregory Wagner 226 58 La Jolla San Diego Track Club 44:40 7:12
14 1392 Brian Nelson 228 56 Bakersfield So Cal Track Club 44:48 7:13
15 1120 Steve Boaz 230 56 Los Osos Asics Aggie Running Club 44:52 7:14
16 1224 Dave Webster 233 59 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 45:15 7:17
17 1296 John Barbour 241 59 West Roxbury Greater Lowell Road Runners 45:58 7:24
18 1427 Ron Deems 243 56 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 46:19 7:28
19 1127 Kevin Searls 245 55 Martinez Asics Aggie Running Club 46:26 7:29
20 1384 Mark Drangsholt 249 56 Federal Way Seattle Running Club 46:56 7:34
21 1214 Scott Abrams 256 57 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 48:02 7:44
22 1269 John Swenson 257 55 Redmond Eastside Runners 48:04 7:45
23 1390 Win Van Pelt 279 56 Renton Seattle Running Club 51:59 8:22
24 1385 Glen Mangiantini 282 56 Bellevue Seattle Running Club 52:58 8:32
25 1139 Alfie Cronin 284 57 Decatur Atlanta Track Club 53:29 8:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 1190 Doug Winn 145 63 Portland Bowerman Athletic Club 40:23 6:30
2 1121 Thomas Cushman 200 60 Chico Asics Aggie Running Club 43:00 6:56
3 1285 Tim McMullen 202 60 Churchville Genesee Valley Harriers 43:05 6:56
4 1116 John Tarkowski 220 61 Northville Ann Arbor Track Club 44:24 7:09
5 1143 Kirk Larson 231 62 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 45:02 7:15
6 1113 Wally Hayes 234 62 Ann Arbor Ann Arbor Track Club 45:20 7:18
7 1294 Bruce Wilkins 236 60 Fairport Genesee Valley Harriers 45:39 7:21
8 1277 Ron Blackmore 239 60 Madison Genesee Valley Harriers 45:46 7:22
9 1154 Mike Wien 242 62 Marietta Atlanta Track Club 46:19 7:28
10 1236 Tom Cotner 250 63 Seattle Club Northwest 47:00 7:34
11 1140 Bob Dalton 251 60 Fayetteville Atlanta Track Club 47:05 7:35
12 1231 Michael Allison 254 62 Seattle Club Northwest 47:58 7:44
13 1330 David Dunbar 259 64 La Jolla Jamul Toads B 48:10 7:46
14 1145 Larry Lioy 260 64 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 48:15 7:46
15 1254 Jerry Zyskowski 262 60 Seattle Club Northwest 48:45 7:51
16 1115 Dave Minier 265 64 Wyoming Ann Arbor Track Club 48:58 7:53
17 1278 David Bowen 269 61 Port Byron Genesee Valley Harriers 49:36 7:59
18 1402 James Morris 272 64 Albany Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 50:17 8:06
19 1295 Tom Derderian 273 64 Winthrop Greater Boston Track Club 50:54 8:12
20 1270 William Waters 283 63 Bothell Eastside Runners 53:08 8:34
21 1146 Vasan Neovakul 285 63 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 55:03 8:52
22 1431 James Manley 287 61 Redmond Unattached 56:25 9:05
23 1272 Osamu Yamamoto 290 63 Sammamish Eastside Runners 57:57 9:20
24 1110 Mitchell Garner 291 64 Ann Arbor Ann Arbor Track Club 58:37 9:26
25 1237 David Harris 293 63 Edmonds Club Northwest 1:00:20 9:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 1112 Lloyd Hansen 222 65 Bloomfield Hills Ann Arbor Track Club 44:27 7:10
2 1114 Terry McCluskey 229 65 Vienna Ann Arbor Track Club 44:49 7:13
3 1144 Jerry Learned 240 65 Gainesville Atlanta Track Club 45:50 7:23
4 1363 Terry Delph 253 68 Coopersburg Raritan Valley Road Runners 47:44 7:41
5 1401 Len Goldman 255 69 Oakland Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 48:01 7:44
6 1264 Craig Andersen 261 66 Olympia Eastside Runners 48:38 7:50
7 1284 Jim May 270 67 Williamson Genesee Valley Harriers 49:57 8:03
8 1152 Wes Wessely 274 65 Clermont Atlanta Track Club 51:07 8:14
9 1400 Gene French 275 67 San Bruno Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 51:17 8:16
10 1283 Thomas Lamme 280 66 Penfield Genesee Valley Harriers 51:59 8:22
11 1290 Michael Reif 281 65 Victor Genesee Valley Harriers 52:26 8:27
12 1434 Paul Caisse 286 69 Caisse Unattached 56:05 9:02
13 1271 Bennett White 288 65 Seattle Eastside Runners 56:40 9:08
14 1134 Sam Benedict 289 66 Atlanta Atlanta Track Club 57:54 9:20
15 1265 Patrick Dwyer 297 67 Burien Eastside Runners 1:04:28 10:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 1111 Doug Goodhue 258 71 Milford Ann Arbor Track Club 48:08 7:45
2 1404 Hans Schmid 268 73 Greenbrae Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 49:27 7:58
3 1398 Jerry Smith 292 71 Fayetteville Syracuse Track Club 1:00:17 9:43
4 1117 Harlan Van Blaricum 294 73 Dexter Ann Arbor Track Club 1:02:29 10:04
5 1217 Mike Foster 295 71 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 1:03:29 10:13
6 1339 Michel Bayard 296 70 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 1:04:10 10:20
7 1429 Tom Howes 298 72 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 1:07:06 10:48
8 1216 Frank Fleetham 300 70 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 1:21:55 13:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 1426 Roger Daniels 299 77 Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 1:09:40 11:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 89
MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 94
MALE AGE GROUP: 95 - 99


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

*********** AGE-GRADED RESULTS - MASTER'S MEN **********

Note: Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according to their age and gender,
in relation to the world record for that age and gender.

Place Name S Ag Team Name City St Percent Overall Time
===== ========================== = == ============================================= =============== == ======= ======= =======
1 Simon Gutierrez M 47 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Spring CO 85.40 8 35:06
2 Jeff Ambos M 52 Cal Coast Track Club Riverside CA 85.09 36 36:41
3 Doug Winn M 63 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 84.90 145 40:23
4 Lee Troop M 40 Boulder Track Club Boulder CO 84.54 1 33:37
5 David Olds M 52 Cal Coast Track Club Los Angeles CA 84.50 39 36:56
6 Tracy Lokken M 48 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Marquette MI 84.49 14 35:46
7 Joe Sheeran M 56 Club Northwest Ellensburg WA 84.13 77 38:20
8 Chad Newton M 44 Atlanta Track Club Pisgah Forest NC 83.90 5 34:55
9 Carl Combs M 48 Spokane Distance Project Cheney WA 83.77 24 36:05
10 Michael Smith M 55 Club Northwest Renton WA 83.67 73 38:14
11 Sandu Rebenciuc M 44 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Penacook NH 83.66 6 35:01
12 Kristian Blaich M 47 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 83.45 17 35:55
13 Gregory Mitchell M 40 Unattached McMinnville OR 83.18 2 34:10
14 Ulrich Steidl M 41 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 83.03 3 34:29
15 Ken Ernst M 52 Cal Coast Track Club Mission Viejo CA 82.88 54 37:39
16 Peter Hammer M 47 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 82.73 26 36:14
17 Mark Reeder M 54 Greater Lowell Road Runners Brighton MA 82.43 80 38:29
18 Malcolm Campbell M 42 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 82.32 7 35:02
19 Mark Rybinski M 58 Genesee Valley Harriers Manlius NY 82.31 125 39:51
20 Kent Lemme M 47 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Pittsfield MA 81.98 33 36:34
21 Alan Evans M 50 Genesee Valley Harriers Beaver Dams NY 81.83 51 37:32
22 Ken Youngers M 57 Atlanta Track Club Tucker GA 81.77 122 39:48
23 Scott Tucker M 51 Colorado Racing Club Lafayette CO 81.63 64 37:55
24 John Howell M 40 Bowerman Athletic Club Hillsboro OR 81.55 4 34:51
25 Mike Blackmore M 51 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 81.33 70 38:04
26 Jaime Heilpern M 43 Asics Aggie Running Club San Francisco CA 81.17 16 35:49
27 David Cannon M 57 Club Northwest Seattle WA 81.09 135 40:08
28 Ahrlin Bauman M 40 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 80.93 9 35:07
29 Kelly Mortenson M 42 Run N Fun Saint Paul MN 80.91 12 35:39
30 Peter Magill M 52 Cal Coast Track Club South Pasadena CA 80.91 84 38:34
31 Mike Nier M 49 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 80.75 58 37:43
32 Keven O'Neil M 43 Boston Athletic Association North Kingstown RI 80.72 22 36:01
33 Eric Stabb M 45 Atlanta Track Club Athens GA 80.68 34 36:36
34 John Gardiner M 41 Cal Coast Track Club Rancho Santa Ma CA 80.63 10 35:30
35 Gregory Hexum M 42 Run N Fun Esko MN 80.59 15 35:47
36 Tony Torres M 44 Cal Coast Track Club Cedar Glen CA 80.59 29 36:21
37 Ben Sauvage M 44 Club Northwest Seattle WA 80.55 30 36:22
38 John O'Hearn M 51 Club Northwest Redmond WA 80.55 79 38:26
39 Joe Bisignano M 53 Club Northwest Seattle WA 80.40 98 39:07
40 Robert Verhees M 48 Prado Racing Team San Diego CA 80.33 53 37:37
41 Valentin Alvarez M 44 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 80.24 32 36:30
42 Dean Thompson M 48 Chattanooga Track Club Cohutta GA 80.19 56 37:41
43 Rene Sepulveda M 48 Asics Aggie Running Club Livermore CA 80.08 59 37:44
44 Tony Young M 51 Club Northwest Redmond WA 79.95 88 38:43
45 Everett Whiteside M 43 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 79.87 31 36:24
46 Jason Cakouros M 48 HFC Striders Milton MA 79.87 61 37:51
47 Sean Sundwall M 40 Club Northwest Snoqualmie WA 79.86 11 35:36
48 Eric Stuber M 50 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Lansing MI 79.68 82 38:32
49 Ray Prentice M 54 Club Northwest Normandy Park WA 79.68 124 39:49
50 Everardo Silva M 48 Cal Coast Track Club Tujunga CA 79.67 65 37:56
51 Jeff Smith M 40 Bowerman Athletic Club Lake Oswego OR 79.66 13 35:41
52 Robert Arsenault M 48 Cal Coast Track Club Riverside CA 79.59 67 37:59
53 Matthew Whitis M 45 Atlanta Track Club Columbus GA 79.57 43 37:06
54 Dick Robinson M 51 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 79.53 92 38:55
55 Wayne Levy M 48 Boston Athletic Association Waban MA 79.48 69 38:02
56 Timothy Ensign M 51 Chattanooga Track Club Chattanooga TN 79.36 94 39:01
57 Dan Franek M 48 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 79.35 71 38:05
58 Adam Weiner M 54 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 79.28 130 40:01
59 Frederick Herr M 47 Cal Coast Track Club Corona CA 79.19 62 37:51
60 Joseph Mora M 52 Genesee Valley Harriers Fayetteville NY 79.19 107 39:25
61 Ruben Henderson M 52 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Grand Rapids MI 79.15 110 39:26
62 David Bischoff M 51 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 79.13 97 39:07
63 Jeffrey Renlund M 46 Run N Fun Chaska MN 79.13 52 37:35
64 Todd Rose M 40 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 79.09 18 35:56
65 Timothy Gore M 44 Jamul Toads Oceanside CA 79.09 41 37:02
66 Kevin Broady M 52 Cal Coast Track Club Brea CA 79.05 114 39:29
67 Alan Black M 40 Atlanta Track Club Hillsboro GA 79.05 19 35:57
68 Art Siemers M 41 Boulder Running Company/adidas Fort Collins CO 79.02 25 36:13
69 Harry Stants M 40 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 79.00 20 35:59
70 Gregory Crowther M 40 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 78.97 21 35:59
71 Jd Pepper M 50 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Dansville MI 78.95 91 38:54
72 Oscar Bauman M 40 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 78.91 23 36:01
73 Paul Parsons M 49 Unattached Bend OR 78.86 87 38:37
74 Christopher Magill M 41 Boston Athletic Association Cumberland RI 78.84 27 36:18
75 Roger Sayre M 55 Unattached Fairbanks AK 78.78 153 40:36
76 Ron Hyde M 54 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 78.74 141 40:17
77 Jim Sorensen M 46 Asics Aggie Running Club San Leandro CA 78.67 60 37:48
78 Lloyd Hansen M 65 Ann Arbor Track Club Bloomfield Hill MI 78.56 222 44:27
79 Daniel Dixon M 50 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Jackson MI 78.54 96 39:06
80 Patrick Billig M 51 Run N Fun Roseville MN 78.44 113 39:28
81 Joseph Lemay M 47 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Danbury CT 78.44 72 38:13
82 Todd Horton M 44 Jamul Toads Carlsbad CA 78.39 47 37:22
83 Royce Hogue M 50 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 78.28 102 39:14
84 Nazario Romero M 40 Jamul Toads Escondido CA 78.21 28 36:20
85 Gregg Robertson M 43 Run N Fun Duluth MN 78.18 44 37:11
86 David McCulloch M 43 Club Northwest Seattle WA 78.09 45 37:14
87 Bruce Boettner M 53 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 78.09 140 40:17
88 Kyle Hubbart M 57 Colorado Racing Club Broomfield CO 78.01 173 41:43
89 Jeff Hashimoto M 42 Club Northwest Ellensburg WA 78.00 40 36:58
90 Charlie Andrews M 56 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 77.92 169 41:24
91 Terry McCluskey M 65 Ann Arbor Track Club Vienna OH 77.92 229 44:49
92 Bruce Davie M 50 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 77.90 109 39:25
93 Steve Wilcox M 43 Atlanta Track Club Cumming GA 77.89 46 37:19
94 Brian Culley M 42 Prado Racing Team Encinitas CA 77.80 42 37:04
95 Bret Kimple M 45 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 77.76 66 37:58
96 Ivan Lieben M 44 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 77.75 55 37:40
97 Bob Brennand M 52 Club Northwest B Olympia WA 77.69 137 40:10
98 Thomas Cushman M 60 Asics Aggie Running Club Chico CA 77.66 200 43:00
99 Jim Walsh M 53 San Diego Track Club Coronado CA 77.58 151 40:33
100 Patrick Wagner M 52 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 77.55 138 40:14
101 Jonah Backstrom M 40 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 77.53 35 36:40
102 Tim McMullen M 60 Genesee Valley Harriers Churchville NY 77.51 202 43:05
103 Mark McManus M 40 West Valley Track Club Mill Valley CA 77.40 37 36:43
104 Hans Schmid M 73 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Greenbrae CA 77.22 268 49:27
105 John Clifford M 51 Bowerman Athletic Club Sherwood OR 77.19 133 40:06
106 Matthew Waite M 45 Run N Fun Saint Paul MN 77.16 74 38:16
107 Doug Goodhue M 71 Ann Arbor Track Club Milford MI 77.16 258 48:08
108 Robert Julian M 45 Bowerman Athletic Club Phoenix OR 77.14 76 38:16
109 John Van Kerkhove M 51 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 77.09 136 40:09
110 Kirt Komocki M 40 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 77.09 38 36:52
111 Paul Abdalla M 52 Club Northwest Duvall WA 77.03 150 40:31
112 Keefer Whan M 48 Club Northwest Mount Vernon WA 76.83 105 39:20
113 Rick Chalmers M 52 Dirigo R.C. South Portland ME 76.79 155 40:38
114 Lance Logan M 49 Eastside Runners Duvall WA 76.76 119 39:41
115 David White-Espin M 52 Club Northwest Seattle WA 76.74 156 40:40
116 Mark Yuen M 43 West Valley Track Club San Carlos CA 76.72 63 37:54
117 Eugenio Vidales M 54 Bowerman Athletic Club Vancouver WA 76.71 167 41:21
118 Chris Hughes M 46 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Lansing MI 76.65 90 38:48
119 Charles Mullane M 44 West Valley Track Club Sunnyvale CA 76.55 75 38:16
120 Acy Roff M 49 Club Northwest Seattle WA 76.51 123 39:48
121 John Sillery M 41 Chattanooga Track Club Chattanooga TN 76.47 48 37:26
122 Mark Misch M 41 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Spring CO 76.34 50 37:30
123 Jerry Learned M 65 Atlanta Track Club Gainesville GA 76.19 240 45:50
124 Dennis Kinney M 53 Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 76.18 163 41:17
125 Timothy Vandervlugt M 48 Bowerman Athletic Club La Grande OR 76.09 120 39:43
126 Jimmy Fallon M 53 HFC Striders Walpole MA 76.06 168 41:21
127 Tom Stclair M 47 Guerilla Running Tumwater WA 75.97 111 39:27
128 Pat Callahan M 41 Boston Athletic Association Needham MA 75.93 57 37:42
129 David Rees M 46 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 75.92 100 39:10
130 John Reich M 44 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 75.89 85 38:36
131 John Tarkowski M 61 Ann Arbor Track Club Northville MI 75.87 220 44:24
132 Cary Hitz M 40 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Spring CO 75.84 49 37:29
133 Daniel Feder M 50 Asics Aggie Running Club Folsom CA 75.84 149 40:29
134 Kevin Taylor M 57 Bowerman Athletic Club Eugene OR 75.71 199 42:59
135 Robert Schafer M 55 Phoenix Free Soles Scottsdale AZ 75.67 183 42:16
136 Christopher Goodwin M 52 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 75.56 164 41:18
137 Michael Buckhoff M 47 Cal Coast Track Club B Oak Hills CA 75.56 118 39:40
138 Len Goldman M 69 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Oakland CA 75.54 255 48:01
139 Charles Purnell M 50 Club Northwest Seattle WA 75.49 157 40:41
140 Kirk Larson M 62 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 75.47 231 45:02
141 Terry Delph M 68 Raritan Valley Road Runners Coopersburg PA 75.23 253 47:44
142 James Howard M 42 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 75.09 78 38:24
143 Donald Gallogly M 46 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 75.07 117 39:37
144 Gary Radford M 57 Genesee Valley Harriers Cicero NY 75.06 209 43:21
145 Wally Hayes M 62 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 74.98 234 45:20
146 Ken Wempe M 45 Atlanta Track Club B Rome GA 74.95 106 39:23
147 Jonathan May M 45 Cal Coast Track Club Newport Beach CA 74.91 108 39:25
148 E J Hrynowski M 51 Greater Lowell Road Runners Arlington MA 74.90 166 41:20
149 Cody Hill M 40 Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Spring CO 74.82 68 37:59
150 Edward Randolph M 44 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 74.64 103 39:14
151 Steven Kollars M 54 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 74.58 189 42:32
152 Todd Barnes M 50 Phoenix Free Soles Glendale AZ 74.58 161 41:10
153 Ryan Shrum M 46 Chattanooga Track Club East Ridge TN 74.55 126 39:53
154 Glen Weissman M 44 Seattle Running Club Bellevue WA 74.51 104 39:19
155 Scott Schmittel M 46 NAC Portland OR 74.44 127 39:57
156 Bill Aronson M 42 NAC Portland OR 74.38 89 38:46
157 Francis Burdett M 48 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Worcester MA 74.14 158 40:46
158 Brett Bernacchi M 41 Phoenix Free Soles Phoenix AZ 74.13 86 38:37
159 Armando Siqueiros M 54 Asics Aggie Running Club San Luis Obispo CA 74.09 196 42:49
160 Dan Arsenault M 51 Cal Coast Track Club Santa Ana CA 73.97 177 41:51
161 Joe Wehrheim M 42 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 73.85 95 39:03
162 John Markell M 40 West Valley Track Club San Francisco CA 73.79 81 38:31
163 Michael Kirk M 44 Chattanooga Track Club Signal Mountain TN 73.74 121 39:43
164 Jared Wilson M 40 NAC Tigard OR 73.72 83 38:33
165 Erich Ackermann M 45 Asics Aggie Running Club San Ramon CA 73.70 131 40:04
166 Craig Greenslit M 43 Boulder Running Company/adidas Berthoud CO 73.68 112 39:27
167 Scott MacDonald M 42 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 73.66 99 39:09
168 Matthew Farley M 45 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 73.66 132 40:05
169 Kent Sizer M 58 Seattle Running Club Renton WA 73.66 225 44:32
170 Patrick Lanoiselee M 50 San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 73.48 175 41:47
171 Gregory Wagner M 58 San Diego Track Club La Jolla CA 73.46 226 44:40
172 Mike Wien M 62 Atlanta Track Club Marietta GA 73.38 242 46:19
173 Michael Girouard M 44 Greater Lowell Road Runners Reading MA 73.26 129 39:59
174 Craig Dickson M 46 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 73.22 154 40:37
175 Dave Webster M 59 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 73.16 233 45:15
176 Bruce Wilkins M 60 Genesee Valley Harriers Fairport NY 73.13 236 45:39
177 Tom Cotner M 63 Club Northwest Seattle WA 72.97 250 47:00
178 Ron Blackmore M 60 Genesee Valley Harriers Madison NY 72.95 239 45:46
179 Shane Carr M 40 Phoenix Free Soles Tucson AZ 72.88 93 39:00
180 Keith O'Brien M 49 Greater Lowell Road Runners Chelmsford MA 72.86 176 41:48
181 Andrew Gordon M 51 Greater Lowell Road Runners North Chelmsfor MA 72.76 190 42:33
182 Daniel Kearns M 54 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 72.67 213 43:39
183 Kevin McGinnis M 49 Club Northwest B Ravensdale WA 72.63 180 41:56
184 Tim Lambrecht M 51 Playmakers Elite/New Balance Alma MI 72.58 192 42:39
185 John Moss M 44 Cal Coast Track Club Sierra Madre CA 72.50 146 40:24
186 Will Parsley M 51 HFC Striders Weymouth MA 72.50 194 42:42
187 Dylan Mason M 40 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 72.50 101 39:12
188 Will Cleves M 52 Jamul Toads El Cajon CA 72.45 201 43:04
189 Craig Andersen M 66 Eastside Runners Olympia WA 72.45 261 48:38
190 Oscar Lemus M 41 Cal Coast Track Club Victorville CA 72.42 115 39:31
191 Peter Heaver M 47 NAC Beaverton OR 72.25 170 41:29
192 Quoc Tran M 44 Seattle Running Club Lynnwood WA 72.17 152 40:35
193 Thomas Fuchs M 48 Spokane Distance Project Spokane WA 72.16 178 41:53
194 David Engstrom M 48 Bowerman Athletic Club B Portland OR 72.14 179 41:54
195 Michael Tyler M 46 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 72.08 162 41:15
196 Sean Stevenson M 48 Jamul Toads Jamul CA 72.08 181 41:56
197 Carl Nordhielm M 51 Atlanta Track Club Tallahassee FL 72.07 198 42:57
198 John Barbour M 59 Greater Lowell Road Runners West Roxbury MA 72.01 241 45:58
199 Brian Nelson M 56 So Cal Track Club Bakersfield CA 72.00 228 44:48
200 Nathan Skipper M 50 Atlanta Track Club Ellenwood GA 71.96 193 42:40
201 Mark Steyvers M 43 Cal Coast Track Club Irvine CA 71.95 147 40:24
202 Aaron Lance M 52 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 71.95 210 43:22
203 Steve Boaz M 56 Asics Aggie Running Club Los Osos CA 71.88 230 44:52
204 Zachary Ames M 42 Seattle Running Club Seattle WA 71.88 134 40:07
205 Mark Robins M 40 Team GFR Salem Salem OR 71.84 116 39:34
206 David Dunbar M 64 Jamul Toads B La Jolla CA 71.84 259 48:10
207 Jeff Haertel M 51 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 71.78 203 43:08
208 Larry Lioy M 64 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 71.73 260 48:15
209 Cliff Richards M 52 Seattle Running Club Maple Valley WA 71.70 211 43:31
210 Jeff Shaver M 53 Asics Aggie Running Club Cupertino CA 71.61 216 43:56
211 Ian Brown M 51 Club Northwest B Ellensburg WA 71.53 207 43:17
212 Peter Lagoy M 54 Greater Lowell Road Runners Hopkinton MA 71.45 219 44:24
213 Andrew Chan M 42 Pamakids San Francisco CA 71.43 144 40:22
214 Jamey Harris M 42 Asics Aggie Running Club Aptos CA 71.36 148 40:25
215 Jeff Hongo M 48 Asics Aggie Running Club Campbell CA 71.35 185 42:21
216 Denis Glenn M 43 Pamakids Sausalito CA 71.23 160 40:49
217 Jim May M 67 Genesee Valley Harriers Williamson NY 71.22 270 49:57
218 Jeff Stelnik M 40 Phoenix Free Soles Phoenix AZ 71.12 128 39:58
219 John Johnson M 45 Guerilla Running Shelton WA 71.11 171 41:31
220 Monty Gregg M 41 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 71.09 139 40:16
221 Daniel Salazar M 48 Guerilla Running Tacoma WA 70.92 191 42:37
222 Bob Dalton M 60 Atlanta Track Club Fayetteville GA 70.91 251 47:05
223 Michael Allison M 62 Club Northwest Seattle WA 70.87 254 47:58
224 Robert Landry M 45 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc Ludlow MA 70.71 174 41:45
225 Dave Minier M 64 Ann Arbor Track Club Wyoming MI 70.67 265 48:58
226 Tom Vossen M 40 HFC Striders Norwood MA 70.49 142 40:19
227 Dan Sheil M 40 NAC Portland OR 70.48 143 40:20
228 Lawrence Merrifield M 46 Bowerman Athletic Club Portland OR 70.23 184 42:21
229 John Craft M 41 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 70.21 159 40:46
230 Craig Kenworthy M 51 Club Northwest B Seattle WA 70.01 218 44:13
231 Jon Luff M 46 Unattached New York NY 70.01 187 42:29
232 Roger Dix M 46 Asics Aggie Running Club Sacramento CA 69.93 188 42:32
233 Michael Norton M 43 HFC Striders East Falmouth MA 69.81 172 41:39
234 Ron Deems M 56 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 69.63 243 46:19
235 Keith Scott M 51 Genesee Valley Harriers Le Roy NY 69.58 224 44:29
236 Carleton Jones M 47 Phoenix Free Soles Peoria AZ 69.44 205 43:10
237 Jeff Jones M 46 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 69.42 197 42:50
238 Gene French M 67 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. San Bruno CA 69.37 275 51:17
239 Ian Torrence M 41 Unattached Flagstaff AZ 69.28 165 41:19
240 Ed Haywood M 52 Club Northwest B Lynnwood WA 69.00 232 45:13
241 Shaun Haley M 45 Phoenix Free Soles Tucson AZ 68.98 195 42:48
242 Kevin Searls M 55 Asics Aggie Running Club Martinez CA 68.90 245 46:26
243 James Morris M 64 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. Albany CA 68.83 272 50:17
244 Mark Drangsholt M 56 Seattle Running Club Federal Way WA 68.72 249 46:56
245 Troy Sloan M 46 Spokane Distance Project Spokane Valley WA 68.69 208 43:18
246 Jerry Zyskowski M 60 Club Northwest Seattle WA 68.50 262 48:45
247 Jason Hect M 43 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 68.50 186 42:27
248 Wes Wessely M 65 Atlanta Track Club Clermont GA 68.32 274 51:07
249 John Spriggs M 52 Pamakids El Cerrito CA 68.31 237 45:41
250 Jerry Flanagan M 48 Pamakids San Francisco CA 68.00 221 44:27
251 Tom Derderian M 64 Greater Boston Track Club Winthrop MA 67.98 273 50:54
252 David Bowen M 61 Genesee Valley Harriers Port Byron NY 67.93 269 49:36
253 Andrew Siegel M 41 Run N Fun Minneapolis MN 67.79 182 42:13
254 Thomas Lamme M 66 Genesee Valley Harriers Penfield NY 67.78 280 51:59
255 Scott Abrams M 57 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 67.75 256 48:02
256 Mitchell Zinn M 50 Jamul Toads B Vista CA 67.65 235 45:23
257 Jorge Castro M 45 Jamul Toads El Cajon CA 67.64 212 43:39
258 Bryan Wallbank M 45 Jamul Toads B Chula Vista CA 67.58 214 43:41
259 Paul Bliss M 48 Guerilla Running Tumwater WA 67.48 227 44:47
260 Darren Cox M 43 Cal Coast Track Club B Laguna Hills CA 67.36 204 43:10
261 Glenn Miller M 53 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 67.23 248 46:47
262 Jon Hoerlein M 46 Eastside Runners Bothell WA 66.85 223 44:29
263 Michael Reif M 65 Genesee Valley Harriers Victor NY 66.59 281 52:26
264 Gordon Cully M 49 Team GFR Salem Woodburn OR 66.58 238 45:44
265 John Swenson M 55 Eastside Runners Redmond WA 66.55 257 48:04
266 Don Miller M 43 Genesee Valley Harriers Auburn NY 66.38 215 43:48
267 Van Stevens M 43 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 65.86 217 44:08
268 Kevin Carnabucci M 40 Greater Lowell Road Runners Stoneham MA 65.70 206 43:16
269 Chris Horton M 50 Atlanta Track Club Dunwoody GA 65.64 247 46:47
270 Andy Harris M 54 River City Rebels Sacramento CA 64.85 264 48:55
271 Paul Caisse M 69 Unattached Caisse WA 64.67 286 56:05
272 William Waters M 63 Eastside Runners Bothell WA 64.53 283 53:08
273 Patrick McMurtry M 54 Central Oregon Running Klub Sunriver OR 64.19 267 49:25
274 Martin Gordon M 53 Genesee Valley Harriers Henrietta NY 64.16 266 49:02
275 Dave Ross M 46 Bowerman Athletic Club B Beaverton OR 64.12 244 46:23
276 Brad Holbrook M 46 Unattached Beaverton OR 63.73 246 46:40
277 Jacob Michaels M 46 West Valley Track Club Portland OR 62.50 252 47:35
278 Vasan Neovakul M 63 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 62.28 285 55:03
279 Win Van Pelt M 56 Seattle Running Club Renton WA 62.05 279 51:59
280 Bennett White M 65 Eastside Runners Seattle WA 61.63 288 56:40
281 Jerry Smith M 71 Syracuse Track Club Fayetteville NY 61.60 292 1:00:17
282 Harlan Van Blaricum M 73 Ann Arbor Track Club Dexter MI 61.12 294 1:02:29
283 David Harding M 53 Bowerman Athletic Club B Lake Oswego OR 61.07 277 51:31
284 Glen Mangiantini M 56 Seattle Running Club Bellevue WA 60.90 282 52:58
285 Sam Benedict M 66 Atlanta Track Club Atlanta GA 60.86 289 57:54
286 Alfie Cronin M 57 Atlanta Track Club Decatur GA 60.85 284 53:29
287 Bruce Overstreet M 52 Club Northwest B Everett WA 60.14 278 51:53
288 James Manley M 61 Unattached Redmond OR 59.72 287 56:25
289 Pete Chenard M 43 Jamul Toads B San Diego CA 59.51 263 48:51
290 Osamu Yamamoto M 63 Eastside Runners Sammamish WA 59.16 290 57:57
291 Mitchell Garner M 64 Ann Arbor Track Club Ann Arbor MI 59.04 291 58:37
292 Roger Daniels M 77 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 58.77 299 1:09:40
293 Mike Foster M 71 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 58.50 295 1:03:29
294 Erik Heimann M 42 Guerilla Running Olympia WA 57.58 271 50:05
295 Michel Bayard M 70 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 57.17 296 1:04:10
296 David Harris M 63 Club Northwest Edmonds WA 56.83 293 1:00:20
297 Michael Bracken M 43 Jamul Toads B Palm Desert CA 56.51 276 51:26
298 Tom Howes M 72 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 56.09 298 1:07:06
299 Patrick Dwyer M 67 Eastside Runners Burien WA 55.18 297 1:04:28
300 Frank Fleetham M 70 Central Oregon Running Klub Bend OR 44.78 300 1:21:55


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

Master's Men 10K - Division 40 Plus


1. 66 Atlanta Track Club ( 35:40 2:58:19)
=================================================================
1 3 Chad Newton 44 5 34:55
2 5 Malcolm Campbell 42 7 35:02
3 14 Kristian Blaich 47 17 35:55
4 16 Alan Black 40 19 35:57
5 28 Valentin Alvarez 44 32 36:30
6 ( 30) Eric Stabb 45 34 36:36
7 ( 36) Matthew Whitis 45 43 37:06
8 ( 39) Steve Wilcox 43 46 37:19

2. 67 Bowerman Athletic Club ( 35:37 2:58:04)
=================================================================
1 2 John Howell 40 4 34:51
2 7 Ahrlin Bauman 40 9 35:07
3 11 Jeff Smith 40 13 35:41
4 20 Oscar Bauman 40 23 36:01
5 27 Everett Whiteside 43 31 36:24
6 ( 59) Dan Franek 48 71 38:05
7 ( 63) Robert Julian 45 76 38:16
8 ( 86) Timothy Vandervlugt 48 120 39:43
9 (120) Lawrence Merrifield 46 184 42:21

3. 130 Boston Athletic Association ( 36:27 3:02:14)
=================================================================
1 17 Harry Stants 40 20 35:59
2 19 Keven O'Neil 43 22 36:01
3 23 Peter Hammer 47 26 36:14
4 24 Christopher Magill 41 27 36:18
5 47 Pat Callahan 41 57 37:42
6 ( 58) Wayne Levy 48 69 38:02

4. 164 Run N Fun ( 36:54 3:04:28)
=================================================================
1 10 Kelly Mortenson 42 12 35:39
2 12 Gregory Hexum 42 15 35:47
3 37 Gregg Robertson 43 44 37:11
4 44 Jeffrey Renlund 46 52 37:35
5 61 Matthew Waite 45 74 38:16
6 ( 82) Patrick Billig 51 113 39:28
7 (118) Andrew Siegel 41 182 42:13

5. 170 Boulder Running Company/adidas ( 36:52 3:04:17)
=================================================================
1 6 Simon Gutierrez 47 8 35:06
2 22 Art Siemers 41 25 36:13
3 42 Cary Hitz 40 49 37:29
4 43 Mark Misch 41 50 37:30
5 57 Cody Hill 40 68 37:59
6 ( 81) Craig Greenslit 43 112 39:27

6. 176 West Valley Track Club ( 36:59 3:04:53)
=================================================================
1 15 Todd Rose 40 18 35:56
2 31 Jonah Backstrom 40 35 36:40
3 32 Mark McManus 40 37 36:43
4 45 Ivan Lieben 44 55 37:40
5 53 Mark Yuen 43 63 37:54
6 ( 62) Charles Mullane 44 75 38:16
7 ( 71) Joe Wehrheim 42 95 39:03
8 ( 76) Edward Randolph 44 103 39:14
9 (139) Jacob Michaels 46 252 47:35

7. 185 Club Northwest ( 37:06 3:05:30)
=================================================================
1 9 Sean Sundwall 40 11 35:36
2 26 Ben Sauvage 44 30 36:22
3 34 Jeff Hashimoto 42 40 36:58
4 38 David McCulloch 43 45 37:14
5 78 Keefer Whan 48 105 39:20
6 ( 88) Acy Roff 49 123 39:48
7 ( 95) David Cannon 57 135 40:08

8. 195 Cal Coast Track Club ( 37:08 3:05:37)
=================================================================
1 8 John Gardiner 41 10 35:30
2 25 Tony Torres 44 29 36:21
3 52 Frederick Herr 47 62 37:51
4 54 Everardo Silva 48 65 37:56
5 56 Robert Arsenault 48 67 37:59
6 ( 79) Jonathan May 45 108 39:25
7 ( 83) Oscar Lemus 41 115 39:31
8 (100) John Moss 44 146 40:24
9 (101) Mark Steyvers 43 147 40:24

9. 293 Seattle Running Club ( 38:06 3:10:29)
=================================================================
1 1 Ulrich Steidl 41 3 34:29
2 18 Gregory Crowther 40 21 35:59
3 77 Glen Weissman 44 104 39:19
4 94 Zachary Ames 42 134 40:07
5 103 Quoc Tran 44 152 40:35

10. 306 Asics Aggie Running Club ( 38:22 3:11:50)
=================================================================
1 13 Jaime Heilpern 43 16 35:49
2 49 Rene Sepulveda 48 59 37:44
3 50 Jim Sorensen 46 60 37:48
4 92 Erich Ackermann 45 131 40:04
5 102 Jamey Harris 42 148 40:25
6 (121) Jeff Hongo 48 185 42:21
7 (122) Roger Dix 46 188 42:32

11. 312 Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc ( 38:28 3:12:19)
=================================================================
1 4 Sandu Rebenciuc 44 6 35:01
2 29 Kent Lemme 47 33 36:34
3 60 Joseph Lemay 47 72 38:13
4 105 Francis Burdett 48 158 40:46
5 114 Robert Landry 45 174 41:45

12. 333 Chattanooga Track Club ( 38:45 3:13:44)
=================================================================
1 41 John Sillery 41 48 37:26
2 46 Dean Thompson 48 56 37:41
3 70 Timothy Ensign 51 94 39:01
4 87 Michael Kirk 44 121 39:43
5 89 Ryan Shrum 46 126 39:53

13. 390 Phoenix Free Soles ( 39:18 3:16:28)
=================================================================
1 66 John Reich 44 85 38:36
2 67 Brett Bernacchi 41 86 38:37
3 69 Shane Carr 40 93 39:00
4 91 Jeff Stelnik 40 128 39:58
5 97 Ron Hyde 54 141 40:17
6 (107) Todd Barnes 50 161 41:10
7 (119) Robert Schafer 55 183 42:16
8 (126) Shaun Haley 45 195 42:48
9 (129) Carleton Jones 47 205 43:10

14. 409 Bowerman Athletic Club B ( 39:40 3:18:16)
=================================================================
1 55 Bret Kimple 45 66 37:58
2 72 Scott MacDonald 42 99 39:09
3 73 David Rees 46 100 39:10
4 93 Matthew Farley 45 132 40:05
5 116 David Engstrom 48 179 41:54
6 (138) Dave Ross 46 244 46:23
7 (145) David Harding 53 277 51:31

15. 433 NAC ( 39:49 3:19:05)
=================================================================
1 65 Jared Wilson 40 83 38:33
2 68 Bill Aronson 42 89 38:46
3 90 Scott Schmittel 46 127 39:57
4 99 Dan Sheil 40 143 40:20
5 111 Peter Heaver 47 170 41:29

16. 450 Spokane Distance Project ( 40:22 3:21:48)
=================================================================
1 21 Carl Combs 48 24 36:05
2 75 Royce Hogue 50 102 39:14
3 109 Christopher Goodwin 52 164 41:18
4 115 Thomas Fuchs 48 178 41:53
5 130 Troy Sloan 46 208 43:18

17. 451 Jamul Toads ( 40:37 3:23:03)
=================================================================
1 35 Timothy Gore 44 41 37:02
2 40 Todd Horton 44 47 37:22
3 117 Sean Stevenson 48 181 41:56
4 128 Will Cleves 52 201 43:04
5 131 Jorge Castro 45 212 43:39

18. 467 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 40:18 3:21:28)
=================================================================
1 64 James Howard 42 78 38:24
2 74 Dylan Mason 40 101 39:12
3 96 Monty Gregg 41 139 40:16
4 106 John Craft 41 159 40:46
5 127 Jeff Jones 46 197 42:50

19. 497 HFC Striders ( 40:47 3:23:52)
=================================================================
1 51 Jason Cakouros 48 61 37:51
2 98 Tom Vossen 40 142 40:19
3 110 Jimmy Fallon 53 168 41:21
4 113 Michael Norton 43 172 41:39
5 125 Will Parsley 51 194 42:42

20. 502 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 43:59 3:39:51)
=================================================================
1 33 Kirt Komocki 40 38 36:52
2 48 Mike Nier 49 58 37:43
3 133 Don Miller 43 215 43:48
4 142 Martin Gordon 53 266 49:02
5 146 Michael Reif 65 281 52:26

21. 537 Team GFR Salem ( 41:45 3:28:42)
=================================================================
1 84 Mark Robins 40 116 39:34
2 85 Donald Gallogly 46 117 39:37
3 108 Michael Tyler 46 162 41:15
4 123 Steven Kollars 54 189 42:32
5 137 Gordon Cully 49 238 45:44

22. 554 Guerilla Running ( 41:40 3:28:20)
=================================================================
1 80 Tom Stclair 47 111 39:27
2 104 Craig Dickson 46 154 40:37
3 112 John Johnson 45 171 41:31
4 124 Daniel Salazar 48 191 42:37
5 134 Van Stevens 43 217 44:08
6 (135) Paul Bliss 48 227 44:47
7 (143) Erik Heimann 42 271 50:05

23. 693 Jamul Toads B ( 47:31 3:57:31)
=================================================================
1 132 Bryan Wallbank 45 214 43:41
2 136 Mitchell Zinn 50 235 45:23
3 140 David Dunbar 64 259 48:10
4 141 Pete Chenard 43 263 48:51
5 144 Michael Bracken 43 276 51:26


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

Master's Men 10K - Division 50 Plus


1. 38 Cal Coast Track Club ( 37:52 3:09:19)
=================================================================
1 1 Jeff Ambos 52 36 36:41
2 2 David Olds 52 39 36:56
3 4 Ken Ernst 52 54 37:39
4 11 Peter Magill 52 84 38:34
5 20 Kevin Broady 52 114 39:29
6 ( 41) Dan Arsenault 51 177 41:51

2. 50 Club Northwest ( 38:34 3:12:50)
=================================================================
1 6 Michael Smith 55 73 38:14
2 7 Joe Sheeran 56 77 38:20
3 8 John O'Hearn 51 79 38:26
4 12 Tony Young 51 88 38:43
5 17 Joe Bisignano 53 98 39:07
6 ( 22) Ray Prentice 54 124 39:49
7 ( 32) Paul Abdalla 52 150 40:31
8 ( 34) David White-Espin 52 156 40:40
9 ( 35) Charles Purnell 50 157 40:41

3. 86 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 39:13 3:16:04)
=================================================================
1 3 Alan Evans 50 51 37:32
2 16 David Bischoff 51 97 39:07
3 18 Joseph Mora 52 107 39:25
4 23 Mark Rybinski 58 125 39:51
5 26 John Van Kerkhove 51 136 40:09
6 ( 36) Dennis Kinney 53 163 41:17
7 ( 39) Charlie Andrews 56 169 41:24
8 ( 51) Gary Radford 57 209 43:21
9 ( 58) Keith Scott 51 224 44:29

4. 100 Playmakers Elite/New Balance ( 39:44 3:18:37)
=================================================================
1 10 Eric Stuber 50 82 38:32
2 13 Jd Pepper 50 91 38:54
3 15 Daniel Dixon 50 96 39:06
4 19 Ruben Henderson 52 110 39:26
5 43 Tim Lambrecht 51 192 42:39

5. 126 Bowerman Athletic Club ( 40:02 3:20:08)
=================================================================
1 5 Mike Blackmore 51 70 38:04
2 25 John Clifford 51 133 40:06
3 28 Patrick Wagner 52 138 40:14
4 30 Doug Winn 63 145 40:23
5 38 Eugenio Vidales 54 167 41:21
6 ( 47) Kevin Taylor 57 199 42:59
7 ( 52) Aaron Lance 52 210 43:22
8 ( 54) Daniel Kearns 54 213 43:39

6. 140 San Diego Track Club ( 40:19 3:21:33)
=================================================================
1 14 Dick Robinson 51 92 38:55
2 24 Adam Weiner 54 130 40:01
3 29 Bruce Boettner 53 140 40:17
4 33 Jim Walsh 53 151 40:33
5 40 Patrick Lanoiselee 50 175 41:47
6 ( 60) Gregory Wagner 58 226 44:40

7. 209 Greater Lowell Road Runners ( 42:33 3:32:44)
=================================================================
1 9 Mark Reeder 54 80 38:29
2 37 E J Hrynowski 51 166 41:20
3 42 Andrew Gordon 51 190 42:33
4 57 Peter Lagoy 54 219 44:24
5 64 John Barbour 59 241 45:58

8. 227 Atlanta Track Club ( 43:04 3:35:20)
=================================================================
1 21 Ken Youngers 57 122 39:48
2 44 Nathan Skipper 50 193 42:40
3 46 Carl Nordhielm 51 198 42:57
4 49 Jeff Haertel 51 203 43:08
5 67 Chris Horton 50 247 46:47
6 ( 75) Alfie Cronin 57 284 53:29

9. 240 Asics Aggie Running Club ( 43:02 3:35:06)
=================================================================
1 31 Daniel Feder 50 149 40:29
2 45 Armando Siqueiros 54 196 42:49
3 48 Thomas Cushman 60 200 43:00
4 55 Jeff Shaver 53 216 43:56
5 61 Steve Boaz 56 230 44:52
6 ( 66) Kevin Searls 55 245 46:26

10. 267 Club Northwest B ( 44:58 3:44:46)
=================================================================
1 27 Bob Brennand 52 137 40:10
2 50 Ian Brown 51 207 43:17
3 56 Craig Kenworthy 51 218 44:13
4 62 Ed Haywood 52 232 45:13
5 72 Bruce Overstreet 52 278 51:53

11. 328 Seattle Running Club ( 48:00 3:59:56)
=================================================================
1 53 Cliff Richards 52 211 43:31
2 59 Kent Sizer 58 225 44:32
3 69 Mark Drangsholt 56 249 46:56
4 73 Win Van Pelt 56 279 51:59
5 74 Glen Mangiantini 56 282 52:58

12. 337 Central Oregon Running Klub ( 47:10 3:55:48)
=================================================================
1 63 Dave Webster 59 233 45:15
2 65 Ron Deems 56 243 46:19
3 68 Glenn Miller 53 248 46:47
4 70 Scott Abrams 57 256 48:02
5 71 Patrick McMurtry 54 267 49:25


2013 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
December 14, 2013, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing

Master's Men 10K - Division 60 Plus


1. 27 Ann Arbor Track Club ( 45:26 3:47:08)
=================================================================
1 2 John Tarkowski 61 220 44:24
2 3 Lloyd Hansen 65 222 44:27
3 4 Terry McCluskey 65 229 44:49
4 6 Wally Hayes 62 234 45:20
5 12 Doug Goodhue 71 258 48:08
6 ( 15) Dave Minier 64 265 48:58
7 ( 25) Mitchell Garner 64 291 58:37
8 ( 26) Harlan Van Blaricum 73 294 1:02:29

2. 48 Atlanta Track Club ( 46:31 3:52:31)
=================================================================
1 5 Kirk Larson 62 231 45:02
2 9 Jerry Learned 65 240 45:50
3 10 Mike Wien 62 242 46:19
4 11 Bob Dalton 60 251 47:05
5 13 Larry Lioy 64 260 48:15
6 ( 18) Wes Wessely 65 274 51:07
7 ( 21) Vasan Neovakul 63 285 55:03
8 ( 23) Sam Benedict 66 289 57:54

3. 49 Genesee Valley Harriers ( 46:49 3:54:03)
=================================================================
1 1 Tim McMullen 60 202 43:05
2 7 Bruce Wilkins 60 236 45:39
3 8 Ron Blackmore 60 239 45:46
4 16 David Bowen 61 269 49:36
5 17 Jim May 67 270 49:57
6 ( 19) Thomas Lamme 66 280 51:59

4. 107 Eastside Runners ( 56:11 4:40:51)
=================================================================
1 14 Craig Andersen 66 261 48:38
2 20 William Waters 63 283 53:08
3 22 Bennett White 65 288 56:40
4 24 Osamu Yamamoto 63 290 57:57
5 27 Patrick Dwyer 67 297 1:04:28