2013 Run Like the Dickens

back to results

Dec. 14, 2013

2013 Run Like the Dickens
Holly, MI
Provided by Race Services


5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Clint Verran 593 38 Rochester 18:47 6:03
12/14/2013 11:25AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Brittany Johnson 244 19 Oxford 20:28 6:36
12/14/2013 11:25AM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 David Caine 68 40 Ypsilanti 20:03 6:28

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 74 Patti Braunreuther 57 54 Clarkston 25:11 8:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 52 Grant Deaton 656 10 Goodrich 23:42 7:38
2 54 Owen Tanieuan 678 9 Davisburg 23:46 7:39
3 139 Carter Lauinger 657 10 Goodrich 28:01 9:01
4 156 Will \ Dickens 129 8 Clarkston 28:45 9:15
5 167 Tanner Eubanks 153 9 Oxford 28:53 9:18
6 183 Mitchell Murray 601 8 Clarkston 29:08 9:23
7 191 Alex Hepner 213 10 Davisburg 29:22 9:28
8 209 Jacob Chereson 582 9 Davisburg 30:09 9:42
9 274 Jake Wilde 550 10 Washington 32:54 10:36
10 281 Evan Bobo 40 10 Rochester 33:05 10:39
11 288 Joe Lenski 314 10 Holly 33:13 10:42
12 299 Bradley Ratliff 430 8 Oxford 33:19 10:44
13 342 Ian White 542 9 Fenton 34:27 11:06
14 366 James Cusick 116 6 Oxford 35:11 11:20
15 379 Remington Claussen 95 10 Grand Blanc 35:56 11:34
16 401 Griffin Jenkinson 237 10 Davisburg 37:26 12:03
17 413 Paul Lemieux 310 6 Clarkston 38:07 12:17
18 469 Jackson White 543 7 Fenton 40:37 13:05
19 470 Miles White 545 7 Fenton 40:40 13:06
20 476 Aiden Slosar 475 9 Fenton 40:51 13:09
21 497 Jaydan Booth 45 10 Rochester 42:49 13:47
22 512 Theo Boucke 51 8 Davisburg 44:08 14:13
23 514 Vincent Clark 94 7 Oxford 44:12 14:14
24 556 Elijah Belanger 27 9 Lansing 48:53 15:45
25 572 Jacob Wilson 555 10 Lake Orion 52:22 16:52
26 574 Grady Alva Ganske 175 5 Davisburg 53:29 17:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 73 Michelle Pendell 412 10 Linden 25:10 8:06
2 85 Molly Libby 318 10 White Lake 25:49 8:19
3 131 Bryn Dubin 138 9 Commerce Township 27:36 8:54
4 182 Callie Dickens 127 10 Clarkston 29:07 9:23
5 252 Alaine Cusick 113 9 Oxford 32:17 10:24
6 289 Angela Leach 304 10 Davisburg 33:14 10:42
7 296 Kylie Figa 160 10 Clarkston 33:17 10:43
8 351 Annelise Lemieux 306 8 Clarkston 34:46 11:12
9 357 Lucienne Lemieux 308 8 Clarkston 34:54 11:14
10 367 Samantha Lilly 319 10 Holly 35:12 11:20
11 388 Madilyn Detkowski 125 10 Holly 36:41 11:49
12 395 Lauren Costigan 104 10 Davisburg 36:49 11:51
13 438 Sophia Cirino 90 6 Davisburg 39:05 12:35
14 446 Kira Wolfe 559 10 Grand Blanc 39:12 12:37
15 503 Brenna Gross 196 10 Holly 43:10 13:54
16 507 Mae Clark 93 10 Oxford 43:39 14:03
17 517 Anna Lenski 313 8 Holly 44:17 14:16
18 541 Olivia Cirino 89 8 Davisburg 47:23 15:15
19 542 Alexis Jenkinson 236 8 Davisburg 47:25 15:16
20 553 Rae Stachowski 492 10 Howell 48:42 15:41
21 561 Sydney Logsdon 649 10 Lake Orion 49:27 15:55
22 564 Meadow Cross 109 10 Holly 50:45 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 26 Nathan Murray 599 12 Clarkston 21:31 6:56
2 67 Peter Caine 70 11 Ypsilanti 24:53 8:01
3 88 Jose Vivanco 530 12 Holly 25:53 8:20
4 97 Connor Hegarty 206 11 Clarkston 26:10 8:26
5 106 Garrett Vangilder 523 12 Davisburg 26:33 8:33
6 116 Rocky Benandes 29 12 Holly 27:05 8:43
7 163 Luke Aman 8 12 Highland 28:51 9:18
8 230 Logan Edwards 147 11 Oxford 31:24 10:07
9 233 Timothy Ii Stachowski 494 12 Howell 31:38 10:11
10 353 Kyle Miller 368 11 Davisburg 34:47 11:12
11 455 Owen Garber 179 11 Davisburg 39:43 12:47
12 481 Matthew Moller 374 11 Fenton 41:11 13:16
13 482 Jacob Godoshian 189 11 Holly 41:12 13:16
14 513 Jack Jackson 231 11 Pontiac 44:09 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Alexa Keiser 262 12 Holly 21:40 6:59
2 50 Kaya Davis 577 12 Holly 23:37 7:36
3 72 Sarah Tyrrell 521 11 Oxford 25:06 8:05
4 117 Rylee Lukes 327 11 Highland 27:05 8:43
5 145 Jessica Taylor 510 11 Holly 28:11 9:05
6 170 Maddie Kujala 293 11 Clarkston 28:56 9:19
7 173 Elyse Osmun 595 12 Naperville 29:00 9:20
8 199 Drew Follett 578 12 Fenton 29:39 9:33
9 237 Marissa Johnston 253 12 Holly 31:42 10:13
10 253 Justine Bicego 32 12 Fenton 32:21 10:25
11 261 Kelsey Malone 334 11 Holly 32:31 10:28
12 285 Kendall Lance 297 11 Davisburg 33:08 10:40
13 295 Mattie Johnson 249 12 Oxford 33:17 10:43
14 320 Sarah Gladding 186 12 Clarkston 33:54 10:55
15 326 MacKenzie Eischer 150 11 Burt 34:04 10:58
16 346 Miranda Meyers 362 11 South Lyon 34:37 11:09
17 360 Leslie Miller 369 12 South Lyon 34:55 11:15
18 380 Becca Costigan 101 11 Davisburg 36:02 11:36
19 381 Monica Ruiz 454 11 Davisburg 36:02 11:36
20 425 Greta Cusick 115 12 Oxford 38:37 12:26
21 453 Alexis Briggins 58 12 Smiths Creek 39:31 12:43
22 526 Hailey Perkins 415 12 Ann Arbor 46:03 14:50
23 534 Makayla Bilbia 34 11 Holly 47:11 15:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Dilon Lemond 311 15 Davisburg 19:45 6:22
2 10 Samuel Bedford 592 15 Fenton 20:20 6:33
3 24 Miles Caine 69 14 Ypsilanti 21:25 6:54
4 28 David Daniels 119 14 Holly 21:41 6:59
5 29 Fred Wallevand 533 14 Davisburg 21:44 7:00
6 30 Dylan Foss 167 15 Holly 21:50 7:02
7 33 Michael Ponkey 426 14 Davisburg 21:53 7:03
8 34 John Garber 178 14 Davisburg 21:56 7:04
9 36 Ben Zasupski 598 15 Commerce Township 22:06 7:07
10 42 Tyson Lance 298 13 Davisburg 23:06 7:26
11 46 Hunter Lukes 325 15 Highland 23:19 7:31
12 47 Jared Halteman 200 13 Holly 23:27 7:33
13 61 Luke Roberts 442 14 Saint Clair Shores 24:16 7:49
14 64 Andrew Spak 487 13 Holly 24:23 7:51
15 65 Jacob Alvarado 616 13 Holly 24:24 7:51
16 91 Andrew Duke 139 14 White Lake 26:00 8:22
17 92 Brady Dickens 126 13 Clarkston 26:01 8:23
18 114 Zachary Baker 20 13 Brighton 27:03 8:43
19 119 Cory Dubin 572 14 Commerce Township 27:08 8:44
20 124 Jared Pitser 423 15 Grand Blanc 27:18 8:47
21 169 Zack Hughes 225 14 Flint 28:55 9:19
22 206 Collin Degriselles 617 13 Holly 29:54 9:38
23 262 Gabe Stangar 675 14 32:31 10:28
24 283 Jack Bobo 41 13 Rochester 33:07 10:40
25 301 Paul Cichon 87 15 Holly 33:26 10:46
26 338 Jackson Stewart 499 13 Oxford 34:17 11:02
27 368 Joshua Fife 159 14 White Lake 35:15 11:21
28 420 Trevor Edwards 148 13 Oxford 38:29 12:23
29 533 Dillon Taylor 509 15 Holly 47:11 15:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 44 Lauren Hackett 199 13 Davisburg 23:16 7:30
2 45 Jenna Keiser 612 14 Holly 23:17 7:30
3 69 Alexandra Gladding 185 14 Clarkston 24:54 8:01
4 79 Bridget Cusick 114 14 Oxford 25:21 8:10
5 86 Michelle Bollini 672 14 Clarkston 25:50 8:19
6 108 Carly Kocsis 282 13 White Lake 26:41 8:36
7 134 Katelyn Sparzynski 488 14 Holly 27:41 8:55
8 144 Kyle Carroll 75 13 White Lake 28:11 9:05
9 146 Samantha Tschirhart 519 13 Davisburg 28:12 9:05
10 147 Chloe Konopitski 284 13 Davisburg 28:12 9:05
11 192 Audrey Baecker 14 13 White Lake 29:24 9:28
12 211 Nicole Johnson 251 13 Holly 30:16 9:45
13 225 Micah Dymond 142 13 Oxford 31:00 9:59
14 271 Alissa Pellett 410 13 White Lake 32:50 10:34
15 278 Chelsea Wolf 641 13 Holly 32:58 10:37
16 286 Sara Johnston 254 14 Holly 33:09 10:41
17 293 Stephanie Boschma 47 15 Brighton 33:15 10:42
18 370 Maris Humphreys 226 13 Davisburg 35:30 11:26
19 372 Jessica Lemond 312 13 Davisburg 35:31 11:26
20 391 Laura Burdinie 64 13 Highland 36:44 11:50
21 474 Bethani Belanger 25 13 Lansing 40:48 13:08
22 536 Alison Brooks 59 13 Lapeer 47:19 15:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Nate Frasier 171 16 Holly 19:23 6:15
2 5 Vincent Cantu 72 17 Holly 19:49 6:23
3 6 Kurtis Cooley 98 16 Holly 19:57 6:26
4 8 James Steele 633 16 Fenton 20:13 6:31
5 11 Steven Domagalski 136 18 Clarkston 20:23 6:34
6 12 Ben Stevens 497 16 Davisburg 20:27 6:35
7 20 Emmonuel Ibarra 228 16 Oxford 21:12 6:50
8 48 Evan Anguish 662 18 Whitmore Lake 23:31 7:34
9 49 Douglas Lesperance 317 16 Holly 23:34 7:36
10 120 Jack Garber 177 17 Davisburg 27:12 8:46
11 212 Coty Yoak 565 17 Davisburg 30:17 9:45
12 260 Joey Slenzak 474 18 White Lake 32:30 10:28
13 315 Aaron Vergith 528 17 Holly 33:44 10:52
14 335 Adam Kemp 266 18 Oxford 34:14 11:01
15 373 Dylan Kelly 264 17 MacOmb 35:32 11:27
16 386 Pierce Miller 370 16 Davisburg 36:20 11:42
17 440 Logan Bedenis 604 19 Davisburg 39:06 12:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 18 Amanda George 666 17 Davison 20:57 6:45
2 40 Tessa Fornari 164 16 Clarkston 23:01 7:25
3 55 Leah Kaisler 259 19 Tipton 23:51 7:41
4 80 Cassidy Basydlo 24 16 Highland 25:26 8:12
5 118 Marina Ibarra 229 18 Oxford 27:05 8:43
6 122 Charlotte Ruffini 452 19 Holly 27:15 8:47
7 152 Rachel Domagalski 135 19 Clarkston 28:32 9:11
8 184 Kellie Baker 19 17 White Lake 29:13 9:25
9 185 Vanessa Cantu 71 16 Holly 29:13 9:25
10 257 Brianna Johnson 242 19 32:26 10:27
11 316 Kayla Roche 444 16 Holly 33:45 10:52
12 317 Karley Sauder 457 19 Marlette 33:48 10:53
13 334 Jordan Pieczynski 422 18 Oxford 34:14 11:01
14 426 Danielle Duke 140 16 White Lake 38:41 12:27
15 439 Kailee Harris 658 19 Holly 39:06 12:35
16 467 Devon Gale 659 16 Windsor 40:18 12:59
17 551 Taylor Murphy 388 19 Leslie 48:34 15:38
18 558 Leila Stachowski 491 18 Howell 48:59 15:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Michael McCarty Jr 639 20 Davisburg 19:16 6:12
2 19 Bradley Baker 17 21 Ann Arbor 21:02 6:47
3 31 Brent Rolfe 446 21 Commerce Township 21:51 7:02
4 39 Joseph Allen 6 24 Holly 22:59 7:24
5 98 Luke Walocko 534 21 Birmingham 26:11 8:26
6 177 Brandon Kling 636 24 Clarkston 29:04 9:22
7 179 Brian Hamelin 637 23 Clarkston 29:05 9:22
8 557 Daniel Kailsler 257 22 Tipton 48:54 15:45
9 559 Nathan Kaisler 261 21 Tipton 49:08 15:49
10 578 Alex Stachowski 490 21 Howell 1:00:47 19:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Pamela Rynearser 664 24 Fenton 21:12 6:50
2 35 Kaitlin O'Mara 406 24 Novi 21:56 7:04
3 57 Maria Kaisler 260 24 Tipton 23:54 7:42
4 83 Bailee Braunreuther 56 21 Clarkston 25:42 8:17
5 99 Dana Davidson 120 21 Ann Arbor 26:11 8:26
6 111 Lindsey Johnson 247 24 Plymouth 26:56 8:40
7 115 Michele Ring 441 22 Northville 27:05 8:43
8 130 Sarah Huffman 224 24 Flint 27:30 8:51
9 178 Brittany Jakubik 233 24 Almont 29:05 9:22
10 231 Kasey Sauder 458 22 Marlette 31:28 10:08
11 234 Kali Redmond 652 22 Holly 31:40 10:12
12 244 Lauren Mrozek 381 22 MacOmb 32:04 10:20
13 254 Shellbie Raber 427 22 Davisburg 32:21 10:25
14 255 Olivia Nixon 399 22 Davisburg 32:22 10:26
15 330 Lindsey Johnson 248 20 Almont 34:09 11:00
16 365 Katie Bower 52 20 Highland 35:09 11:19
17 473 Amanda Marshalek 338 22 Troy 40:48 13:08
18 532 Katie Fagan 155 23 Swartz Creek 47:04 15:09
19 549 Rachel Milkowski 365 22 Waterford 48:05 15:29
20 570 Katie Perrotta 416 20 Ypsilanti 51:50 16:41
21 577 Emily Kirby 272 21 Clarkston 56:27 18:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 23 Alex Williams 613 29 Caro 21:21 6:52
2 38 Ben Malecki 671 29 Hartland 22:59 7:24
3 75 Kyle Jackson 232 26 Ortonville 25:11 8:07
4 78 Ryan Diehl 132 25 Waterford 25:19 8:09
5 100 Nick Diehl 131 26 Fenton 26:15 8:27
6 113 Kevin McKay 358 29 Wixom 27:01 8:42
7 132 Caleb Smith 647 25 Bloomfield Hills 27:39 8:54
8 328 Nicholas Andalora 9 27 Holly 34:05 10:59
9 377 Sujit Das 597 29 Rochester 35:55 11:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 25 Erin O'Mara 405 29 Linden 21:28 6:55
2 71 Cassie Williams 614 28 Caro 25:03 8:04
3 103 Lindsey Mahlmeister 330 29 Brighton 26:26 8:31
4 312 Julie Diehl 130 26 Fenton 33:41 10:51
5 313 Christina Ventimiiglia 525 29 Warren 33:42 10:51
6 376 Lisa Bostick 48 28 Rochester 35:35 11:28
7 383 Ashley Manns 335 26 Birmingham 36:05 11:37
8 422 Meghan Cass 76 28 Holly 38:29 12:24
9 429 Danna Galvin 1104 27 Saint Clair 38:47 12:29
10 431 Sarah Grewe 1118 29 Saint Clair 38:49 12:30
11 435 Kristy Irungaray 230 26 Clarkston 38:52 12:31
12 479 Courtnie Strat 503 25 Ferndale 41:06 13:14
13 485 Lauryn Capadagli 73 26 Clarkston 41:16 13:17
14 486 Andrea Sydor 508 26 Howell 41:17 13:18
15 520 Lindsay Silver 467 26 Howell 44:37 14:22
16 527 Katy Jeffrey 235 27 Canton 46:04 14:50
17 579 Stephanie Caceres 67 27 Clarkston 1:07:51 21:51
18 580 Amber Buhler 63 27 Ortonville 1:07:51 21:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 129 Eric Sorvari 484 33 Wixom 27:27 8:50
2 181 Charles Hubbell 222 31 Holly 29:06 9:22
3 236 William Shepard 681 31 Fenton 31:41 10:12
4 242 Paul Wilson 556 33 Washington 31:57 10:17
5 392 Joel Blatchford 643 34 Holly 36:45 11:50
6 418 Joshua Berndt 30 34 South Lyon 38:27 12:23
7 447 Devon Wolfe 558 33 Grand Blanc 39:13 12:38
8 462 Dan Edwards 144 30 Flushing 40:08 12:55
9 529 Chris Perkins 414 34 Ann Arbor 46:05 14:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 41 Angelique Simpson 470 34 Ypsilanti 23:03 7:25
2 63 Kimberly Kriesel 290 34 Rochester 24:21 7:51
3 203 Danielle Mulka 384 33 Walled Lake 29:47 9:35
4 215 Thyrafolk Landis 299 32 Holly 30:22 9:47
5 216 Sarah Rickard 440 30 White Lake 30:32 9:50
6 218 Elizabeth Gross 197 31 Capac 30:37 9:52
7 222 Melissa Koenig 283 32 Waterford 30:47 9:55
8 235 Adrienne Shepard 680 31 Fenton 31:41 10:12
9 240 Melissa Bard 584 34 Swartz Creek 31:48 10:14
10 243 Melissa Waldie 532 32 Utica 31:57 10:17
11 246 Mary Ludwig 324 31 Holly 32:07 10:21
12 264 Kristin Rorick 447 33 New Baltimore 32:34 10:29
13 276 Andrea Gibson 183 33 Commerce Township 32:55 10:36
14 332 Nichelle Merolla 360 33 MacOmb 34:10 11:00
15 341 Stephanie Morris 379 30 Waterford 34:25 11:05
16 344 Emma Goett 192 30 Holly 34:33 11:07
17 345 Audra Sorvari 482 30 Wixom 34:33 11:08
18 352 Amy Nelms 393 32 White Lake 34:47 11:12
19 362 Kathryn Nicolai 398 33 Waterford 35:00 11:16
20 385 Liz Magulick 328 34 Flint 36:19 11:42
21 393 Jamie Blatenford 642 31 Holly 36:45 11:50
22 404 Cathy Sorvari 483 33 Wixom 37:42 12:08
23 405 Mary Jerome 241 34 Detroit 37:47 12:10
24 407 Kimberly Weingartz 540 32 Holly 37:59 12:14
25 416 Mandy Hetfield 214 34 Northville 38:20 12:20
26 442 Jaclyn Cirino 88 32 Davisburg 39:08 12:36
27 459 Brenna Wheeler 541 33 Brighton 40:01 12:53
28 466 Nicole Foster 169 33 Holly 40:16 12:58
29 504 Jamie Klein 275 31 Waterford 43:15 13:56
30 510 Melissa Long 321 33 Davisburg 43:59 14:10
31 525 Nickole Smelis 477 32 Pontiac 45:37 14:41
32 550 Stacy Kent 268 31 Davison 48:18 15:33
33 554 Carrie Belanger 26 34 Lansing 48:47 15:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Mickey Murphy 385 36 Flint 20:31 6:36
2 32 Jens Christiansen 82 37 Whitmore Lake 21:52 7:03
3 68 Michael Glomski 188 39 Holly 24:53 8:01
4 77 Joe Miller 367 38 Davisburg 25:17 8:09
5 90 David Palm 644 36 Davisburg 26:00 8:22
6 96 Jeff Roselli 660 35 Clarkston 26:10 8:26
7 104 Bryan Nance 679 37 Troy 26:27 8:31
8 154 Chris Eichbauer 149 38 Fenton 28:40 9:14
9 160 John Kozicki 288 39 Wixom 28:51 9:17
10 200 Paul Follett 579 36 Fenton 29:44 9:34
11 213 Kris Gibson 184 39 Commerce Township 30:18 9:45
12 248 Scott Ross 451 39 Flint 32:07 10:21
13 263 Eric Stange 676 36 White Lake 32:31 10:28
14 267 Walter Joe 609 39 Lennon 32:40 10:31
15 270 Michael Bliss 39 37 Troy 32:44 10:33
16 298 Phil Ratliff 431 35 Oxford 33:18 10:44
17 302 Jason Kulongowski 294 35 Fenton 33:26 10:46
18 323 Jeff Morris 378 35 Waterford 34:00 10:57
19 361 Ben Nelms 394 35 White Lake 35:00 11:16
20 400 Scott Jenkinson 239 39 Davisburg 37:25 12:03
21 493 Don Stiles 608 39 Waterford 41:52 13:29
22 560 Jason Logsdon 650 37 Lake Orion 49:22 15:54
23 571 Doug Wilson 554 35 Ortonville 52:21 16:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 81 Nicolle Mattila 348 39 Pinckney 25:27 8:12
2 101 Jean Keiser 263 39 Holly 26:21 8:29
3 102 MacKenzie Curl 112 35 Grand Blanc 26:25 8:30
4 105 Erin Ross 450 38 Novi 26:32 8:33
5 121 Sarah McDowell 355 39 Grand Blanc 27:14 8:46
6 137 Heather Davis 576 36 Holly 27:50 8:58
7 150 Jacklyn Donahue 137 39 Goodrich 28:22 9:08
8 164 Jackie Clark 92 39 Oxford 28:51 9:18
9 188 Melissa Lovins 323 39 Oxford 29:18 9:26
10 190 Tonia Jennings 240 35 Grand Blanc 29:20 9:27
11 197 Catherine Hollopeter 218 36 Grand Blanc 29:37 9:32
12 202 Argenta Matuszak 349 36 Brighton 29:47 9:35
13 220 Lisa Sanford 456 37 Warren 30:42 9:53
14 229 Jen Pawl 1265 36 Utica 31:18 10:05
15 232 Sherri Bridgeman 1030 37 Clarkston 31:36 10:11
16 245 Kimberly Christiansen 83 37 Whitmore Lake 32:06 10:20
17 250 Amanda O'Grady 404 37 Romulus 32:16 10:24
18 268 Amanda Sauvie 460 38 Grand Blanc 32:44 10:32
19 269 Heidi Vanburen 522 37 Troy 32:44 10:32
20 275 Dana Knapp 278 37 Holly 32:54 10:36
21 284 Britany Affolter-Caine 3 39 Ypsilanti 33:07 10:40
22 303 Kieve Johnson 246 37 Oxford 33:27 10:46
23 304 Jennifer Latham 303 35 Canton 33:27 10:46
24 311 Becky Stockford 580 35 Fenton 33:40 10:51
25 321 Kara Stutzman 1324 37 Utica 33:56 10:56
26 333 Liana Zerbonia 570 35 Farmington 34:10 11:00
27 369 Lisa Steiner 496 35 Holly 35:20 11:23
28 384 Beth Oakley 400 39 New Haven 36:08 11:38
29 423 Ann Luis 1195 37 Fort Gratiot 38:34 12:25
30 424 Jennifer Acha 1 39 Waterford 38:35 12:26
31 444 Erin Atkins 12 36 Holly 39:09 12:36
32 451 Autumn Dill 134 36 White Lake 39:28 12:42
33 452 Heather Robinson-Moore 443 35 Smiths Creek 39:30 12:43
34 461 Jaime Straka 502 36 Montrose 40:07 12:55
35 468 Amy Cornell 100 38 New Baltimore 40:28 13:02
36 471 Misty White 546 37 Fenton 40:40 13:06
37 475 Tonja Slosar 476 37 Fenton 40:49 13:08
38 484 Esther Harrison 611 37 41:14 13:17
39 487 Star Kennedy 267 39 Oxford 41:37 13:24
40 494 Erin Feichtner 157 39 Davisburg 42:02 13:32
41 498 Julie Nicke 397 39 Rochester 42:54 13:49
42 501 Karen Adams 2 35 Brighton 43:03 13:52
43 516 Sarah Lenski 315 37 Holly 44:16 14:15
44 522 Jennifer Kosemba 286 36 Metamora 45:00 14:29
45 543 Jackie Jenkinson 238 36 Davisburg 47:46 15:23
46 544 Christine King 271 39 Fenton 47:56 15:26
47 575 Marcia Ganske 176 39 Davisburg 53:31 17:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 David Manges 600 42 Flushing 20:18 6:32
2 15 Eric Larsen 300 43 Fenton 20:39 6:39
3 16 Thomas Preiss 590 44 Waterford 20:48 6:42
4 127 Darren Hegarty 207 44 Clarkston 27:21 8:49
5 141 Mark Mahlmeister 331 41 Brighton 28:05 9:03
6 142 Michael Skaggs 585 42 Grand Blanc 28:07 9:03
7 162 Matt Aman 2503 41 Highland 28:51 9:18
8 166 Ken Lemieux 307 44 Clarkston 28:53 9:18
9 174 Jeff Ventura 527 44 Clarkston 29:00 9:20
10 175 Tony Schutz 464 42 Holly 29:01 9:21
11 217 Jeff Pitser 424 42 Grand Blanc 30:37 9:51
12 224 Chad Baker 18 41 Brighton 30:48 9:55
13 241 Jeff Alaska 5 40 Sterling Heights 31:48 10:15
14 292 Chris Martindale 340 42 Holly 33:14 10:42
15 327 Michael Eischer 151 43 Burt 34:05 10:59
16 378 Rogers Claussen 96 44 Grand Blanc 35:55 11:34
17 394 James Costigan 102 41 Davisburg 36:49 11:51
18 430 Thomas Cusick 117 43 Oxford 38:48 12:30
19 472 Sam Belanger 28 42 Lansing 40:46 13:08
20 500 Bryan Richey 438 41 Oxford 42:55 13:49
21 506 Dan Clark 91 40 Oxford 43:33 14:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 94 Laura Murray 602 43 Clarkston 26:08 8:25
2 125 Jill Hegarty 208 42 Clarkston 27:20 8:48
3 135 Theresa Bradt 55 41 Roxbury 27:44 8:56
4 168 Susan Sanford 648 41 Fenton 28:54 9:19
5 189 Tonya Gale 574 43 Windsor 29:19 9:26
6 194 Carrie Ventura 526 44 Clarkston 29:28 9:29
7 207 Shari Muxlow 389 42 Marlette 29:54 9:38
8 219 Michelle Tyrrell 520 44 Oxford 30:42 9:53
9 238 Leah Morcom 377 42 Fowlerville 31:44 10:13
10 256 Tricia Bicego 33 41 Fenton 32:23 10:26
11 266 Tricia Holek 217 40 Lennon 32:39 10:31
12 273 Jill Fife 158 43 White Lake 32:53 10:35
13 287 Libbie Deering 121 41 Grand Blanc 33:11 10:41
14 291 Stefanie Martindale 341 40 Holly 33:14 10:42
15 294 Mary Ann Johnston 703 41 Holly 33:17 10:43
16 305 Tracy Knauft 280 42 Swartz Creek 33:27 10:46
17 308 Lisa Boschma 46 40 Brighton 33:32 10:48
18 314 Julie Bobo 42 41 Rochester 33:43 10:52
19 329 Andrea Mienko 677 42 Fenton 34:09 11:00
20 348 Kari Meyers 361 40 South Lyon 34:38 11:09
21 355 Marcie Lemieux 309 42 Clarkston 34:51 11:13
22 364 Rebecca Matthews 347 41 Waterford 35:09 11:19
23 371 Junko Lilly 256 40 Holly 35:31 11:26
24 382 Kristina Costigan 103 40 Davisburg 36:03 11:37
25 389 Julie Kelly 265 44 MacOmb 36:41 11:49
26 396 Jill Teffer 511 40 Brighton 36:59 11:55
27 406 Jennifer Worth 561 42 Holly 37:54 12:12
28 409 Kristee Mitchell 372 42 Swartz Creek 38:02 12:15
29 412 Tracy Eubanks 154 41 Oxford 38:06 12:16
30 427 Jackie Sovel 486 42 Highland 38:42 12:28
31 428 Kari Woodmancy 560 43 Holly 38:47 12:29
32 437 Melissa Peterson 418 43 Brighton 38:53 12:31
33 445 Claudia Studak 506 43 Davisburg 39:09 12:36
34 450 Lisa Mueller 382 42 Saint Clair Shores 39:28 12:42
35 457 Sandra Leonard 316 42 Holly 39:51 12:50
36 483 Kristin Godoshian 190 40 Holly 41:13 13:16
37 488 Betsy Seymour 466 40 Auburn Hills 41:44 13:26
38 492 Robin Dunivant 141 40 Oak Park 41:51 13:29
39 495 Kelli Vansickle 524 42 Goodrich 42:04 13:33
40 499 Kristen Richey 439 40 Oxford 42:54 13:49
41 509 Deborah Kubiak 291 43 Holly 43:57 14:09
42 515 Tamara Nagridge 391 43 Royal Oak 44:15 14:15
43 523 Gayann Miller 366 43 Holly 45:11 14:33
44 531 Misty Friend 172 42 Ortonville 46:15 14:54
45 545 Leslie Edwards 146 42 Oxford 47:59 15:27
46 547 Mona Brossard 61 41 Pinckney 47:59 15:27
47 548 Stephanie Raymoure 432 40 Fenton 48:00 15:27
48 555 Jacquelyn Stachwowski 495 43 Howell 48:52 15:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Matt Stuk 507 45 Pinckney 20:56 6:45
2 22 Art Ibarra 227 47 Oxford 21:13 6:50
3 56 Phil Hamellin 635 49 Clarkston 23:54 7:42
4 58 Brad Rolfe 445 48 Commerce Township 24:05 7:45
5 59 Roger Deaton 655 46 Grand Blanc 24:13 7:48
6 70 Ken Kubiak 292 48 Holly 24:55 8:02
7 84 Brian Burnell 65 48 Holly 25:43 8:17
8 95 Rob Horsley 220 48 Beaverton 26:10 8:26
9 107 Steve Petrik 421 47 Lapeer 26:40 8:35
10 109 Patrick Foss 168 46 Holly 26:47 8:37
11 112 Michael Schoenherr 463 48 Holly 26:57 8:41
12 155 Douglas Saad 588 47 Holly 28:43 9:15
13 172 K Osmun 594 45 Naperville 28:59 9:20
14 196 David Hall 638 45 Holly 29:37 9:32
15 198 Jesse Neale 583 48 Fenton 29:37 9:32
16 210 David Gardner 180 45 Holly 30:11 9:43
17 223 Steven Wolf 586 45 Holly 30:48 9:55
18 251 Ross Smith 479 47 Oxford 32:17 10:24
19 258 William Miller 371 47 South Lyon 32:26 10:27
20 343 Jason White 544 49 Fenton 34:28 11:06
21 374 Mike Whyte 547 47 Bay City 35:34 11:27
22 375 Randy Redmond 651 48 Holly 35:34 11:27
23 390 Tim Anguish 663 48 Whitmore Lake 36:43 11:49
24 456 Joel Hoose 219 45 Fenton 39:47 12:49
25 511 Kevin Brown 581 45 Davisburg 44:05 14:12
26 535 David Brooks 60 45 Lapeer 47:18 15:14
27 566 Richard Tesner 514 48 Flushing 50:48 16:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 76 Marjorie O'Donnel 403 47 New Hudson 25:12 8:07
2 82 Yoshiko Tishler 615 47 Novi 25:30 8:13
3 140 Celina Bowman 54 49 Marlette 28:03 9:02
4 186 Vicki George 665 49 Davison 29:15 9:25
5 201 Lori Tesner 513 48 Flushing 29:45 9:35
6 204 Susanne Burton 66 45 Marlette 29:48 9:36
7 214 Wendy Slatin 473 47 Highland 30:21 9:46
8 221 Kathy Lukes 326 45 Highland 30:47 9:55
9 272 Katie Plaster 425 49 Swartz Creek 32:51 10:35
10 282 Laura Figa 161 46 Clarkston 33:06 10:40
11 290 Amy Wargo 536 47 Attica 33:14 10:42
12 309 Jackie Fultz 174 48 Holly 33:36 10:49
13 310 Shelley Johnson 252 47 Oxford 33:36 10:49
14 322 Deb Cline 97 48 Trenton 33:59 10:57
15 331 Kristine Crlencic 106 47 Southgate 34:10 11:00
16 340 Danielle Smith 478 46 Oxford 34:24 11:05
17 349 Jill Blair 37 49 Highland 34:39 11:09
18 354 Denise Boucke 49 45 Davisburg 34:48 11:12
19 410 Nadine Copp 99 45 Highland 38:02 12:15
20 417 Dawn McConnachie 354 48 Northville 38:20 12:21
21 432 Julie Biolchini 35 48 Oxford 38:51 12:31
22 434 Patricia Fuller 173 45 Rochester 38:52 12:31
23 489 Janice Barnes 22 47 MacOmb 41:46 13:27
24 490 Karen Crooks 108 48 Rochester 41:47 13:27
25 491 Ellen Horton 221 49 Fenton 41:47 13:27
26 502 Kim Simmons 468 46 Davisburg 43:09 13:54
27 518 Angela Rhode 437 45 Otisville 44:21 14:17
28 519 Kelli Glomski 187 46 Holly 44:21 14:17
29 546 Michelle Bison 36 46 Walled Lake 47:59 15:27
30 565 Janeen Moskal 380 49 Holly 50:47 16:21
31 568 Stephanie Creasey 105 49 Grand Blanc 51:08 16:28
32 569 Lisa Kirby 273 45 Clarkston 51:14 16:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 62 Tony Micallef 363 53 Holly 24:19 7:50
2 93 Thomas Fornari 165 53 Clarkston 26:04 8:24
3 126 Tim Pendell 413 53 Linden 27:21 8:49
4 133 Brian Smith 589 51 Clarkston 27:40 8:55
5 153 Michael Burkley 661 52 Flint 28:34 9:12
6 157 Mike McCarty 640 52 Davisburg 28:45 9:15
7 159 Dave Jakubik 234 51 Almont 28:50 9:17
8 161 Kevin Blair 38 50 Highland 28:51 9:18
9 195 Michael Martell 339 53 White Lake 29:30 9:30
10 228 Roman Samokyszyn 455 53 Rochester 31:16 10:04
11 247 Mike Pelzer 411 54 Rochester 32:07 10:21
12 279 Ken Johnson 245 50 Oxford 32:59 10:37
13 280 Joe Slatin 472 50 Highland 33:03 10:39
14 356 Jamie Bedenis 603 52 Davisburg 34:53 11:14
15 397 Patrick O'Connor 402 52 Birmingham 37:00 11:55
16 403 Robert Murphy 386 54 Leslie 37:39 12:07
17 411 Brian Sulkuloski 654 52 Clinton Township 38:04 12:15
18 421 Timothy Rafferty 428 52 Holly 38:29 12:24
19 436 Matt Peterson 417 50 Brighton 38:52 12:31
20 458 John Nagridge 390 52 Royal Oak 39:58 12:52
21 477 Steve Simmons 469 53 Davisburg 41:02 13:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 89 Sandy Smith 673 54 Davisburg 25:57 8:21
2 151 Beverly Booth 43 54 Carleton 28:31 9:11
3 171 Cheryl McElvany 357 54 Monroe 28:57 9:19
4 239 Lou Ann Sauder 459 52 Marlette 31:44 10:13
5 265 Brenda Masserant 343 53 South Rockwood 32:39 10:31
6 306 Terri Dodge 605 51 Grand Blanc 33:28 10:47
7 307 Deborah Wilcox 549 52 Flushing 33:30 10:47
8 350 Kimberly Kovacic 287 51 Oxford 34:42 11:10
9 363 Pamela Bower 53 51 Highland 35:08 11:19
10 414 Laurie Krentz 289 53 Bloomfield Hills 38:18 12:20
11 415 Mary Francis 170 54 Bloomfield Hills 38:19 12:20
12 443 Nancy Chatfield 79 50 Holly 39:08 12:36
13 448 Laura Vogel 531 50 White Lake 39:14 12:38
14 478 Mary Strat 504 51 Ferndale 41:05 13:14
15 521 Doreen Webber 537 54 Waterford 44:46 14:25
16 538 Laurie Newman 396 53 Livonia 47:20 15:15
17 552 S. Beth Murphy 387 54 Leslie 48:35 15:39
18 562 Pamela Dandachi 118 50 Grand Blanc 50:27 16:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 60 Dave Desilvio 124 58 South Lyon 24:14 7:48
2 148 John Cooper 669 58 Ypsilanti 28:16 9:06
3 176 Gary Marriot 337 58 Lake Orion 29:01 9:21
4 205 Dave Wrobel 564 57 Lake Orion 29:51 9:37
5 208 Joe Evans 596 59 Ypsilanti 30:01 9:40
6 259 Andrew Griffin 194 55 Flint 32:27 10:27
7 277 Alan Witucki 557 59 Commerce Township 32:56 10:36
8 563 Bill Pacey 407 59 New Haven 50:34 16:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 227 Laura Wozniak 562 56 Davisburg 31:09 10:02
2 324 Teri Chambers 78 56 Lamont 34:02 10:58
3 339 Ellen Stewart-Miller 501 57 Flushing 34:21 11:04
4 433 Pat Meeks 359 56 Pinckney 38:51 12:31
5 460 Barbara Zeile 569 58 Dearborn 40:07 12:55
6 505 Donna Klein 274 56 Holly 43:15 13:56
7 524 Rebecca Stuber 505 58 Holly 45:37 14:41
8 567 Christina Milkowski 364 55 Waterford 51:02 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 37 Graham Astley 11 60 Brighton 22:51 7:22
2 43 Michael Wozniak 563 61 Davisburg 23:14 7:29
3 87 Gary Bahlman 15 61 MacOmb 25:52 8:20
4 226 Roger Mahlmeister 332 64 Brighton 31:01 9:59
5 297 Bob Jones 255 60 Mio 33:17 10:43
6 319 Larry Derossett 591 63 Otisville 33:52 10:54
7 336 Donald Thwing 516 63 East Tawas 34:14 11:01
8 358 Darryl Newman 395 62 Livonia 34:55 11:15
9 402 Harold Matthews 345 60 Plymouth 37:36 12:06
10 539 Gregory Chynoweth 85 64 Highland 47:21 15:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 325 Christine Major-Talley 674 63 Fenton 34:02 10:58
2 347 Lee Thwing 517 62 East Tawas 34:37 11:09
3 528 Georgan Matthews 344 60 Plymouth 46:04 14:50
4 537 Mary Pat Chynoweth 86 63 Highland 47:19 15:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 51 Mark Cryderman 110 67 Milford 23:38 7:37
2 110 Bill Garrity 182 65 Ann Arbor 26:55 8:40
3 143 Gary Mundy 634 68 Gaines 28:07 9:03
4 193 George Gray 670 65 Flushing 29:27 9:29
5 300 Ron Grimes 195 65 Oxford 33:25 10:46
6 318 Jerry Mittman 373 69 Northville 33:50 10:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 464 Jane Matthews 346 68 Grand Blanc 40:14 12:57
2 508 Marilyn Tarantino 653 67 Utica 43:49 14:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 387 Glen Larsen 301 81 Grand Blanc 36:35 11:47
2 398 Jerry Matuszak 350 73 Ann Arbor 37:02 11:55
3 463 Marvin Stevenson 498 79 Rochester 40:10 12:56
4 465 Gerald St.Germain 575 70 Windsor 40:15 12:58
5 530 Aubrey Terbrack 512 70 Troy 46:09 14:52
6 540 Harrison Hensley 212 81 Pinckney 47:22 15:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 480 Rosie Matuszak 351 70 Ann Arbor 41:06 13:14
2 496 Mary Demattia 122 73 Novi 42:25 13:40

MALE 5K HEAVYWEIGHT
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 53 Jason Mareches 336 42 Clarkston 23:42 7:38
2 66 Eric Curl 111 35 Grand Blanc 24:33 7:54
3 123 Chris Forney 166 43 Canton 27:17 8:47
4 128 Dan Kight 668 39 Canton 27:22 8:49
5 136 Ken Szmansky 607 43 Howell 27:46 8:57
6 138 Nick Magulick 329 36 Flint 27:55 9:00
7 149 Scott Wigton 548 37 White Lake 28:22 9:08
8 158 Mike O'Connor 401 43 Waterford 28:49 9:17
9 165 Jeff Ruffini 453 53 Holly 28:52 9:18
10 180 Timothy Stachowski 493 45 Howell 29:06 9:22
11 187 Dave Dickens 128 41 Clarkston 29:16 9:26
12 249 Ryan Snodsmith 480 40 Holly 32:12 10:22
13 337 Dave Petosky 419 43 Highland 34:17 11:02
14 359 Les Thomas 667 53 Clarkston 34:55 11:15
15 399 Jeff Boucke 50 49 Davisburg 37:13 11:59
16 408 Christopher Weingartz 539 30 Holly 38:00 12:14
17 441 Gregory McEachern 356 48 Holly 39:07 12:36
18 449 Michael Armbruster 10 61 Fairgrove 39:26 12:42
19 454 Randy Stewart 500 45 Oxford 39:39 12:46
20 576 Jared Farmer 156 42 Stockbridge 55:30 17:52

FEMALE 5K HEAVYWEIGHT
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 419 Christy Demay 123 43 Utica 38:28 12:23
2 573 Kim Mallory 333 37 Farmington 53:16 17:09




5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Timothy Nyman 2565 51 Grand Blanc 29:03 9:21
12/14/2013 11:11AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Paulette Hoose 2535 47 Fenton 35:19 11:23
12/14/2013 11:11AM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Leon Letter 2545 38 Flushing 40:49 13:08
2 24 Kurt Ludwig 2549 33 Holly 46:34 15:00
3 28 Sam Meyers 2559 5 Rochester 47:07 15:10
4 32 Brent Hughes 2536 33 Flint 47:33 15:19
5 39 Owen Farmer 2521 10 Stockbridge 50:07 16:08
6 40 Jake Kelly 2540 13 MacOmb 50:11 16:10
7 41 Isaac Farmer 2518 8 Stockbridge 50:17 16:12
8 49 Oliver Farmer 2520 7 Stockbridge 54:55 17:41
9 53 Cameron Scheneman 2581 6 Fenton 57:21 18:28
10 74 August Meyers 2556 11 Rochester 1:03:53 20:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Laura Hughes 2537 38 Flint 42:59 13:50
2 27 Jami Rathka 2572 26 Sterling Heights 46:51 15:05
3 29 Leia Meyers 2558 39 Rochester 47:08 15:11
4 36 Liz Sullivan 2593 8 Dearborn Heights 48:54 15:45
5 42 Tasha Farmer 2522 38 Stockbridge 50:22 16:13
6 48 Toni Graham 2530 37 Holly 54:49 17:39
7 50 Mary Farmer 2519 12 Stockbridge 55:34 17:54
8 54 Heather Gibson 2525 37 Commerce Township 57:26 18:30
9 58 Angela Wolf 2604 36 Holly 59:20 19:06
10 59 Chelsea Wilkison 2602 36 Holly 59:21 19:07
11 62 Lindsey Burton 2510 17 Marlette 59:34 19:11
12 63 Kendal Muxlow 2564 13 Marlette 59:34 19:11
13 64 Christa Scheneman 2582 38 Fenton 59:37 19:12
14 65 Amanda Taylor 2595 26 Holly 59:38 19:12
15 66 Kaylee Scheneman 2583 8 Fenton 59:42 19:13
16 79 Ashley Sullivan 2592 29 Dearborn Heights 1:06:57 21:33
17 80 Sam Sullivan 2594 8 Dearborn Heights 1:06:59 21:34
18 82 Rachel Anguish 2639 10 Whitmore Lake 1:07:08 21:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Jim Meyers 2557 44 Rochester 38:15 12:19
2 35 Casey Duffy 2611 40 Holly 48:49 15:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Andrea Simon 2585 44 Fenton 40:06 12:55
2 26 Tracy Schmidt 2584 43 Fenton 46:42 15:02
3 30 Ellen Ruddock 2578 40 Flint 47:30 15:18
4 31 Lyndia Deromedi 2609 40 Linden 47:31 15:18
5 37 Lisa Letter 2546 40 Flushing 49:04 15:48
6 44 Kim Ballard 2505 42 MacOmb 53:46 17:19
7 46 Nichole Tiele 610 42 Rochester 54:22 17:30
8 60 Colleen Crawford 2512 41 Glencoe 59:24 19:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Stacy Makela 2551 48 Grand Blanc 45:23 14:37
2 81 Catherine Bansek 2506 46 Royal Oak 1:06:59 21:34
3 83 Kathy Maheranguish 2638 46 Whitmore Lake 1:07:14 21:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Neal Dahlen 2514 51 Fenton 35:38 11:29
2 13 Robert Dodge 606 53 Grand Blanc 44:05 14:12
3 22 David Krzciok 2544 50 Holly 45:27 14:38
4 34 Dan Bansek 2507 53 Royal Oak 48:24 15:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Cathy Kowalewicz 2543 54 Ortonville 44:24 14:18
2 23 Mary Lindley 2548 53 Highland 46:29 14:58
3 33 Jane McKenney 2553 54 Holly 48:16 15:32
4 73 Beverly Vondra 2598 51 Swartz Creek 1:03:00 20:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 12 Thomas Hilla 2533 56 Byron 43:11 13:54
2 25 Walter Hampel 2531 57 Troy 46:38 15:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Christine Peek 2569 57 Flushing 44:18 14:16
2 15 Nancy Boyer 2508 55 Flint 44:20 14:16
3 17 Tracy Parke 2568 56 Howell 44:33 14:21
4 19 Teresa Gilsbach 2527 55 MacOmb 45:20 14:36
5 38 Jean Kaisler 2539 56 Tipton 49:41 16:00
6 55 Sherry Leavenworth 2607 55 Highland 57:27 18:30
7 61 Jayne Stebbins 2589 59 Marlette 59:34 19:11
8 67 Karen Crawford 2513 59 Glencoe 1:00:00 19:19
9 68 Glenda Levac 2547 57 Glencoe 1:00:01 19:19
10 72 Darla Hillla 2534 56 Byron 1:01:22 19:45
11 76 Marie Alexander 2501 56 Highland 1:05:02 20:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 20 Tom McKenney 2554 61 Holly 45:22 14:37
2 43 Joseph Gibson 2526 60 Commerce Township 53:15 17:09
3 71 Michael Kennedy 2542 64 Mount Morris 1:01:18 19:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 47 Debby O'Grady 2566 61 Wyandotte 54:24 17:31
2 70 Linda Kennedy 2541 60 Mount Morris 1:01:18 19:44
3 75 Melinda MacKey 2550 62 Highland 1:05:01 20:56
4 77 Jo Royer 2577 62 Flint 1:05:04 20:57
5 78 Teri Webber 2605 64 Davison 1:05:07 20:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Norm Purdy 2571 65 Grand Blanc 39:24 12:41
2 7 Chuck Moberg 2563 67 Holly 40:48 13:08
3 9 Ken Foss 2524 65 Holly 40:53 13:10
4 10 Robert Hanvey 2532 70 Howell 42:12 13:35
5 18 Cal Voorheis 2599 73 Grand Blanc 44:42 14:24
6 51 Tim Courtney 2610 73 Holly 57:03 18:22
7 56 Richard Mieczkowski 2562 65 White Lake 59:02 19:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 45 Patricia Markiecki 2552 65 Wyandotte 54:21 17:30
2 52 Carol Sears 2608 69 White Lake 57:19 18:27
3 57 Janet Mieczkowski 2561 66 White Lake 59:08 19:02
4 69 Kathy Rhoades 2574 70 Holly 1:00:46 19:34




10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Ryan Hackett 1352 27 Shepherd 36:27 5:52
12/14/2013 11:12AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Tammy Nowik 1254 39 Clarkston 39:18 6:20
12/14/2013 11:12AM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 John Trojansek 1339 43 Windsor 36:36 5:54

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 50 Lisa Loetzner 1192 49 Clarkston 46:18 7:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-15
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Jack Aman 1005 15 Highland 40:22 6:30
2 26 Karl Stroup 1323 14 White Lake 42:25 6:50
3 29 Luke Moore 1239 14 White Lake 43:03 6:56
4 73 Matthew Martell 1210 14 White Lake 48:27 7:48
5 222 Luke Meyer 1231 14 Oxford 1:01:29 9:54
6 248 Alec Demoss 1073 11 South Lyon 1:03:44 10:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-15
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 165 Trella Garcia 1106 15 Wheatley 57:03 9:11
2 182 Lisa Karkoski 1166 14 Novi 58:26 9:25
3 198 Jacquelin Compton 1058 13 Holly 59:24 9:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Alec Smith 1310 19 Oxford 38:38 6:13
2 9 Nathan Schneider 1299 17 Sterling Heights 40:00 6:27
3 241 Wesley Frank 1096 16 Grand Blanc 1:03:18 10:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Brooke Kovacic 1456 18 Oxford 41:32 6:41
2 92 Helen Jeffers 1155 16 Clarkston 50:29 8:08
3 94 Sabrina Smith 1312 16 Oxford 50:37 8:09
4 226 Jennifer Beckner 1015 19 White Lake 1:01:36 9:55
5 273 Mariah Koolthong 1442 16 Grand Blanc 1:06:59 10:47
6 288 Jill Nelson 1247 19 Sparta 1:08:24 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Davis Nixon 1441 20 Davisburg 37:59 6:07
2 15 Max Wettlaufer 1357 20 Royal Oak 41:02 6:37
3 47 Dylan Smith 1311 21 Oxford 46:05 7:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 42 Stephanie Bollini 1465 22 Clarkston 45:09 7:16
2 58 Janet Koch 1173 24 Shepherd 46:58 7:34
3 100 Rachel Derocher 1075 20 White Lake 50:50 8:11
4 153 Candace Savonen 1295 21 Carleton 55:48 8:59
5 223 Allison Vidal-Jones 1349 24 Ann Arbor 1:01:31 9:54
6 246 Kathryn Mulka 1244 23 Utica 1:03:33 10:14
7 275 Brittany Bromley 1033 23 Waterford 1:07:10 10:49
8 320 Alyssa Jackson 1382 23 Waterford 1:14:59 12:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Todd Connor 1453 29 South Lyon 37:17 6:01
2 14 Chad Mahakian 1454 28 Farmington 40:33 6:32
3 64 Brandon Mannebach 1207 27 White Lake 47:16 7:37
4 72 Kevin Jackson 1152 29 Grand Blanc 48:16 7:47
5 80 Brent Robinson 1286 28 Canton 49:27 7:58
6 101 Thomas Miller 1234 27 Davisburg 51:03 8:13
7 104 Kellen Rafferty 1278 29 Holly 51:16 8:15
8 111 Brenton Montie 1237 28 South Lyon 52:08 8:24
9 206 Mark Perry 1268 26 Lake Orion 1:00:19 9:43
10 250 Mark Mayberry 1215 28 Highland 1:03:53 10:17
11 285 Josh Hendershot 1131 26 Brighton 1:08:03 10:58
12 304 Ryan Cummings 1068 26 Linden 1:10:56 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 24 Angela Kasten 1167 27 Davison 42:22 6:49
2 107 Sarah Baker 1009 27 Oxford 51:23 8:17
3 122 Breann White 1397 25 Grand Blanc 52:47 8:30
4 148 Roberta Ches 1047 28 Leonard 55:23 8:55
5 195 Tara Buhrow 1035 28 Brighton 59:05 9:31
6 210 Hannah Hendricks 1458 25 Jackson 1:00:35 9:45
7 261 Emily Lewalski 1190 27 Rochester 1:05:23 10:32
8 276 Elena Roumaya 1289 25 Livonia 1:07:11 10:49
9 283 Samantha Rhein 1284 27 Leonard 1:07:46 10:55
10 286 Jenna Hendershot 1130 26 Brighton 1:08:03 10:58
11 296 Amy Ykimoff 1371 26 Fowlerville 1:09:10 11:08
12 300 Holly Sawyer 1296 26 Clinton Township 1:10:21 11:20
13 317 Christine Wlosinski 1369 28 Waterford 1:14:56 12:04
14 330 Courtney Blackwell 1020 25 Clarkston 1:22:52 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Tom Fancsy 1457 30 41:51 6:45
2 71 Matt Shipes 1303 34 Utica 48:09 7:45
3 123 Tom Campell 1043 34 Rochester 52:59 8:32
4 138 James Ellis 1087 32 Lake Orion 53:47 8:40
5 161 Justin Swink 1328 31 Lake Orion 56:46 9:09
6 175 Dan Wilson 1367 34 Lake Orion 58:03 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 56 Alison Torreano 1338 33 Ann Arbor 46:51 7:33
2 63 Laura Sheridan 1302 34 Clarkston 47:08 7:36
3 86 Kara Corac1 1062 30 Grand Blanc 50:15 8:06
4 126 Karla Westra 1355 33 Holly 53:07 8:33
5 140 Lisa Land 1461 33 Holly 54:07 8:43
6 160 Rita Thompson 1334 34 Livonia 56:41 9:08
7 171 Cheryl Goodwin 1113 32 Canton 57:51 9:19
8 188 Kate Butzu 1040 30 Clarkston 58:38 9:27
9 193 Laura Burkhardt 1036 30 Auburn Hills 58:47 9:28
10 202 Kelly Rutley 1291 30 Fenton 59:37 9:36
11 209 Angelica Vredeveld 1351 33 Royal Oak 1:00:30 9:45
12 219 Julie Galbrath 1102 33 Clarkston 1:01:09 9:51
13 221 Mary Beth Snyder 1314 34 Birmingham 1:01:14 9:52
14 238 Kelli White 1361 32 Grand Blanc 1:02:59 10:09
15 270 Deanna Hutsell 1148 34 Waterford 1:06:48 10:45
16 289 Mary Kriewall 1177 34 Rochester 1:08:28 11:02
17 297 Brooke Wingeier 1368 33 Lapeer 1:09:27 11:11
18 318 Charissa Abel 1001 34 Clinton Township 1:14:57 12:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 12 Bryan Hatfield 1128 38 Howell 40:20 6:30
2 31 Eric Lund 1196 35 Oxford 43:50 7:04
3 34 Austin Taylor 1383 35 Fenton 44:21 7:09
4 36 Dennis Callovi 1042 36 Northville 44:46 7:13
5 37 Michael Leary 1187 35 West Bloomfield 44:46 7:13
6 44 Patrick Merolla 1228 35 MacOmb 45:30 7:20
7 52 Jason Spina 1100 36 Auburn Hills 46:35 7:30
8 57 Ryan Bladzik 1021 35 Holly 46:55 7:33
9 60 Paul Kozlowski 1176 35 Warren 47:01 7:34
10 61 David Durfee 1083 38 New Baltimore 47:02 7:34
11 67 David Graham 1114 36 Holly 48:02 7:44
12 78 James Stange 1317 38 Ferndale 49:14 7:56
13 85 Jason Siko 1305 38 Pontiac 50:10 8:05
14 116 Stephen McKenney 1223 37 Royal Oak 52:36 8:28
15 127 Michael Westra 1356 36 Holly 53:07 8:33
16 136 Matt Zoltowski 1379 36 Lake Orion 53:43 8:39
17 137 Chad Roberts 1396 36 Davisburg 53:45 8:39
18 172 Adam Mikolajczak 1232 35 Grand Blanc 57:52 9:19
19 173 Scott Hamm 1124 35 Lake Orion 57:58 9:20
20 181 Matt Chynoweth 1049 38 Livonia 58:19 9:23
21 190 Michael Sanchez 1293 38 Oxford 58:42 9:27
22 199 Joseph Pinchback 1270 37 Harrison Township 59:26 9:34
23 274 Tyler Thompson 1335 37 Livonia 1:07:10 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 18 Christina Noble 1252 39 Brighton 41:45 6:44
2 35 Marie Morgan 1242 35 Ann Arbor 44:45 7:13
3 74 Lesley McLntyre 1225 37 Royal Oak 48:27 7:48
4 79 Heidi Duffy 1081 39 Holly 49:20 7:57
5 90 Jenna Ryberg 1292 37 Lake Orion 50:27 8:08
6 118 Crissy Nerreter 1248 35 Fenton 52:41 8:29
7 131 Amber Bliss 1025 35 Royal Oak 53:21 8:36
8 157 Tracy Flak 1091 35 Howell 56:24 9:05
9 159 Vanessa Derwin 1048 36 Fenton 56:37 9:07
10 178 Dana Stone 1318 38 Rochester 58:10 9:22
11 179 Lindsay Rode 1464 35 Swartz Creek 58:12 9:22
12 197 Haley Street 1321 36 Clarkston 59:22 9:34
13 208 Taylor Reynolds 1283 39 Lake Orion 1:00:24 9:44
14 225 Anne Marie Alaska 1004 39 Sterling Heights 1:01:36 9:55
15 237 Amy Grondin 1119 39 Oxford 1:02:35 10:05
16 253 Kristin Zoltowski 1378 36 Lake Orion 1:04:43 10:25
17 269 Lisa Willing 1366 37 Holly 1:06:45 10:45
18 271 Sandi Larkins 1388 37 Clarkston 1:06:50 10:46
19 281 Kat Eichstaedt 1085 37 Utica 1:07:41 10:54
20 282 Nicole Quandt 1275 38 Rochester 1:07:42 10:54
21 287 Jennifer Henderson 1132 35 White Lake 1:08:13 10:59
22 295 Amanda Beckett 1014 36 Holly 1:08:57 11:06
23 308 Shirley Armstrong 1455 39 Saginaw 1:13:19 11:48
24 311 Amy Zimmerman 1375 38 Holly 1:13:27 11:50
25 319 Jennifer Raffin 1279 38 Rochester 1:14:58 12:04
26 331 Jennifer True 1340 39 Rochester 1:26:30 13:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 Sebastian Tochowicz 1449 40 Fair Haven 39:14 6:19
2 28 Bill Goodwin 1112 44 Canton 42:59 6:56
3 39 Eric Gramlich 1115 44 Rochester 44:51 7:14
4 45 David Vidal-Jones 1350 41 Ann Arbor 45:51 7:23
5 46 Joe Lombard 1193 40 Rochester 45:51 7:23
6 55 Donald Murphy 1245 42 Dearborn 46:50 7:33
7 62 David Okasinski 1451 43 Oxford 47:03 7:35
8 75 Tim Rohrschneider 1287 43 Commerce Township 48:45 7:51
9 81 Lance Kennedy 1169 41 Oxford 49:28 7:58
10 93 Ken Hecht 1440 43 Holly 50:36 8:09
11 96 Andy Johnston 1161 43 Holly 50:46 8:11
12 108 Jeff Mueller 1243 42 Saint Clair Shores 51:28 8:17
13 109 David St.Germain 1251 41 Windsor 52:07 8:24
14 110 Rommel Mendoza 1227 43 Lake Orion 52:08 8:24
15 112 Kevin Varga 1346 43 Clarkston 52:16 8:25
16 139 Jeremy Ganske 1105 40 Davisburg 53:47 8:40
17 144 Chris Barney 1011 43 Sterling Heights 54:48 8:50
18 164 Dion Clark 1395 43 Fowlerville 57:03 9:11
19 183 Charles Slack 1308 44 Richmond 58:28 9:25
20 200 Kevin Mojek 1236 44 Oxford 59:31 9:35
21 220 Mark Galbrath 1103 40 Clarkston 1:01:10 9:51
22 251 Brent Gale 1080 43 Windsor 1:04:18 10:21
23 268 Gerard Herndel 1137 42 Howell 1:06:34 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 51 Andrea Hepner 1134 42 Davisburg 46:26 7:29
2 87 Christine Slezak 1309 43 Davison 50:16 8:06
3 134 Katie Fries 1099 43 Clarkston 53:40 8:39
4 141 Julie Moore 1238 42 White Lake 54:08 8:43
5 142 Beth Stradinger 1320 43 Attica 54:22 8:45
6 187 Emily Busch 1039 41 Oxford 58:34 9:26
7 189 Jill Marie Jeszke 1157 41 Clinton Township 58:38 9:27
8 196 Sheri Jones-Testani 1164 41 Lasalle 59:12 9:32
9 201 Christina Eischer 1086 42 Burt 59:31 9:35
10 207 Laura Ibarra 1149 40 Oxford 1:00:20 9:43
11 213 Michele Packard 1262 41 Howell 1:00:47 9:47
12 214 Susan Suddeth 1325 41 Waterford 1:00:51 9:48
13 216 Penny Wilde 1362 44 Washington 1:01:00 9:49
14 227 Michelle McClellan 1217 41 Oxford 1:01:37 9:55
15 230 Lisa Ardanowski 1007 44 Grand Blanc 1:02:03 10:00
16 243 Tracy Mitchell 1235 43 Lake Orion 1:03:26 10:13
17 260 Ilyse Tyranski 1342 41 Birmingham 1:05:22 10:32
18 263 Catherine Schneider 1298 43 MacOmb 1:05:40 10:35
19 264 Angela Willis 1447 41 Ortonville 1:06:03 10:38
20 272 Rebecca Krupa 1179 40 Lake Orion 1:06:52 10:46
21 278 Kerri Gualtieri 1122 42 Clarkston 1:07:18 10:50
22 279 Missy Ludd 1194 40 Ortonville 1:07:20 10:51
23 291 Shelly McArthur 1216 42 Grand Blanc 1:08:35 11:03
24 292 Heidi Olmsted 1259 41 Grand Blanc 1:08:35 11:03
25 316 Cheryi Price 1273 44 Grand Blanc 1:14:43 12:02
26 323 Jenny McEntire 1220 43 Rochester 1:16:35 12:20
27 329 Nicole Breadon 1029 41 Clarkston 1:22:17 13:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Ken Krausman 1445 48 Clarkston 40:09 6:28
2 23 Scott Gobrogge 1444 47 Oxford 42:20 6:49
3 25 Brian Parkhouse 1264 49 Holt 42:25 6:50
4 32 John Fox 1384 48 Dexter 44:06 7:06
5 38 Richard Nowik 1253 45 Clarkston 44:49 7:13
6 40 John Kerr 1170 45 Plymouth 44:58 7:15
7 49 Paul Sebastian 1300 45 Windsor 46:17 7:27
8 53 David Uitdeflesch 1344 47 Grand Rapids 46:36 7:30
9 54 Chris Bart 1012 45 Troy 46:48 7:32
10 65 Michael Biolchini 1019 48 Oxford 47:23 7:38
11 69 Bob Racette 1276 49 Troy 48:05 7:45
12 70 Ari McEntire 1219 46 Rochester 48:06 7:45
13 83 David Tholen 1332 48 Rochester 49:42 8:00
14 95 Bryan Zvibleman 1380 46 Pleasant Ridge 50:37 8:09
15 103 Olaf Schmidt 1450 45 Fenton 51:07 8:14
16 106 Brad Zimmerman 1376 49 Holly 51:22 8:16
17 113 Chris Krucki 1178 49 Rochester 52:16 8:25
18 115 Simon Iregbu 1150 47 New Baltimore 52:36 8:28
19 120 Bryon Matthews 1214 49 Grand Blanc 52:45 8:30
20 149 Charles Packard 1261 48 Howell 55:35 8:57
21 163 Scott Monte 1443 48 Brighton 56:59 9:11
22 215 Everett Centerwall III 1385 46 Flint 1:00:58 9:49
23 234 Darren Klein 1172 46 Holly 1:02:12 10:01
24 240 Dale Frank 1095 47 Grand Blanc 1:03:17 10:11
25 262 Brian Mabee 1200 49 Utica 1:05:40 10:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 98 Branda Clark 1051 46 Fairgrove 50:49 8:11
2 105 Kathleen Ferguson 1090 48 Oxford 51:21 8:16
3 114 Shelly Demoss 1074 48 South Lyon 52:27 8:27
4 125 Shelley Hanchett 1125 46 Flushing 53:05 8:33
5 133 Debra Bennethum 1016 46 Rochester 53:38 8:38
6 143 Lori Guthrie 1123 49 Berkley 54:23 8:46
7 145 Lori Lynn Short 1304 47 Grand Blanc 54:51 8:50
8 156 Susana Escamilla 1088 45 Lapeer 56:17 9:04
9 167 Karen Labean 1181 48 Bay City 57:15 9:13
10 185 Stacie Bethel 1017 49 South Lyon 58:29 9:25
11 186 Beth Dumas 1082 49 Franklin 58:30 9:25
12 212 Kimberly Turner 1341 48 Holly 1:00:42 9:47
13 228 Jillian Peck 1266 49 Highland 1:01:53 9:58
14 235 Mary Heron 1139 47 Grand Blanc 1:02:20 10:02
15 239 Lee Rea 1281 45 North Branch 1:03:04 10:09
16 242 Kelly Boonstra 1027 46 Lapeer 1:03:20 10:12
17 244 Liz Horton 1144 47 Fenton 1:03:26 10:13
18 252 Ann Beck 1013 48 Midland 1:04:29 10:23
19 259 Stephanie Velisek 1347 45 Clarkston 1:05:17 10:31
20 277 Michelle Tindall 1336 45 Troy 1:07:14 10:50
21 294 Ann Frank 1094 45 Grand Blanc 1:08:51 11:05
22 305 Anita Koolthong 1175 49 Grand Blanc 1:12:12 11:38
23 312 Theresa Zimmerman 1377 46 Holly 1:14:06 11:56
24 332 Mary Ann Jeffers 1156 49 Clarkston 1:35:16 15:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Robert Cook 1060 52 Mason 39:06 6:18
2 19 Jef Mallett 1205 51 Huntington Woods 41:50 6:44
3 30 Mike Wettlaufer 1358 53 Royal Oak 43:12 6:58
4 41 Dan Skinner 1307 54 Linden 45:03 7:15
5 59 Tom Nisbet 1250 50 Brighton 46:58 7:34
6 77 Douglas Fir 1460 50 49:09 7:55
7 91 Rich Glomb 1386 50 Fenton 50:28 8:08
8 99 Thomas Derocher 1076 51 White Lake 50:50 8:11
9 117 Dan Rafferty 1277 54 Davisburg 52:37 8:29
10 119 Steve Okonski 1258 53 MacOmb 52:42 8:29
11 152 Jacek Glowacki 1110 52 Grand Blanc 55:46 8:59
12 154 Henry Kaye 1168 50 Lapeer 56:11 9:03
13 191 David Lupcke 1197 50 Smyrna 58:45 9:28
14 192 Jim Zittel 1391 50 Waterford 58:46 9:28
15 204 Andy Jeffers 1154 50 Clarkston 59:54 9:39
16 245 Bill Khan 1171 50 Fenton 1:03:26 10:13
17 257 Robert Roy 1290 52 Rochester 1:05:14 10:30
18 298 Robert Oakes 1255 52 Clio 1:10:10 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 66 Sandie Domagalski 1077 54 Clarkston 47:56 7:43
2 82 Teresa Martin 1211 54 Freeland 49:31 7:59
3 128 Diane MacKay 1201 52 Millington 53:15 8:35
4 129 Claire Dedow 1071 52 Clarkston 53:17 8:35
5 132 Cathy Siu 1306 52 Windsor 53:29 8:37
6 151 Sharon Heskitt 1140 53 Oxford 55:43 8:58
7 166 Karolyn Ullman 1345 53 Attica 57:07 9:12
8 174 Janet Hunnius 1146 52 South Lyon 57:59 9:20
9 177 Ann Savonen 1294 53 Carleton 58:07 9:22
10 205 Diane Storrs 1319 50 Oxford 1:00:13 9:42
11 218 Julie Hennessy 1133 51 Lake Orion 1:01:05 9:50
12 236 Beth Combs 1057 52 Highland 1:02:30 10:04
13 254 Shelley Hobbs 1141 54 Midland 1:04:51 10:27
14 255 Mary Gownow 1463 51 1:04:53 10:27
15 256 Debra Mason 1212 51 Dryden 1:04:57 10:28
16 265 Mercedes Zepp 1374 54 Clinton Township 1:06:10 10:39
17 280 Deanna Hart 1127 51 Clarkston 1:07:37 10:53
18 293 Kanda Cousins 1063 51 Ortonville 1:08:43 11:04
19 301 Suzanne Jones 1163 51 Grand Blanc 1:10:33 11:22
20 310 Connie O'Brien 1257 52 Flint 1:13:27 11:50
21 315 Jean Harkins 1126 52 Flint 1:14:40 12:01
22 328 Susan Jaruzel 1153 51 Mayville 1:21:23 13:06
23 335 Shelly Moore-Nigg 1240 52 Holly 1:38:05 15:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Michael Eckert 1084 55 Fort Gratiot 40:18 6:30
2 16 Mark Dedow 1072 55 Clarkston 41:07 6:37
3 20 Denis Chenard 1046 55 Windsor 41:51 6:45
4 22 Murray Paddon 1263 56 Windsor 42:13 6:48
5 27 John Tarantino 1448 56 Utica 42:39 6:52
6 43 Rick Clark 1052 58 Clarkston 45:20 7:18
7 68 Geoffrey Osgood 1260 55 Algonac 48:03 7:44
8 76 Jay Cravens 1064 57 Rochester 48:55 7:53
9 84 Chester Karash 1165 57 Davisburg 49:58 8:03
10 147 Leon Niebrydowski 1249 58 Sterling Heights 55:22 8:55
11 150 Jeff Miller 1233 58 Flushing 55:36 8:57
12 155 Ken Wheatley 1360 58 Fenton 56:14 9:03
13 180 Joe Langston 1182 57 Flushing 58:17 9:23
14 267 Kevin Zepp 1373 57 Clinton Township 1:06:20 10:41
15 309 Paul Franson 1097 55 Midland 1:13:23 11:49
16 333 Jon Blaylock 1023 56 Lake Orion 1:35:21 15:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 146 Mary Jane Wrobel 1370 56 Lake Orion 55:18 8:54
2 162 Judith McKenna 1222 55 Algonac 56:51 9:09
3 168 Laura Sawyer 1297 56 Clinton Township 57:22 9:14
4 203 Carol Prinzo 1274 58 Midland 59:37 9:36
5 211 Trudy Tabor 1330 55 Flint 1:00:39 9:46
6 224 Susie Lixey 1191 55 Oxford 1:01:31 9:54
7 229 Lynn Stanfield 1316 58 Brighton 1:01:53 9:58
8 266 Marian Lawson 1186 59 Clarkston 1:06:11 10:40
9 290 Sharon Oakes 1256 55 Clio 1:08:33 11:02
10 306 Eve Flynn 1092 59 Birch Run 1:12:30 11:41
11 313 Sandra Leonard 1189 57 Sterling Heights 1:14:09 11:56
12 321 Carol Socks-Parker 1315 59 Rochester 1:15:10 12:06
13 324 Karen Taylor 1331 56 Grand Blanc 1:18:08 12:35
14 325 Cindy Huff 1145 55 North Branch 1:20:48 13:01
15 326 Linda Skehon 1392 56 North Branch 1:20:48 13:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 33 Bruce Seguin 1301 62 Harrison Township 44:07 7:06
2 48 David Crary 1468 62 Ann Arbor 46:16 7:27
3 102 Roger Rakowski 1459 62 Holly 51:03 8:13
4 121 Robin Pearce 1452 60 Canton 52:47 8:30
5 130 Frank Johnson 1160 61 Saginaw 53:21 8:36
6 169 Lloyd Jhanson 1158 63 Troy 57:37 9:17
7 247 Bruce Freeburger 1098 62 Roseville 1:03:39 10:15
8 299 Calvin Williams 1364 63 South Lyon 1:10:14 11:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 89 Terese Grondin 1120 60 Fenton 50:27 8:08
2 184 Dona Derossett 1387 61 Otisville 58:29 9:25
3 217 Terry Rosengren 1288 60 Clarkston 1:01:03 9:50
4 284 Sharon William 1363 62 South Lyon 1:08:02 10:57
5 303 Colleen Richard 1393 62 Ortonville 1:10:47 11:24
6 314 Jackie Peek 1267 62 Davison 1:14:39 12:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 88 Michael Biernatt 1018 67 Davison 50:17 8:06
2 158 James Lawson 1185 68 Clarkston 56:28 9:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 124 Norman Hart 1394 71 Davison 53:00 8:32
2 170 Edward Giroux 1108 73 Highland 57:42 9:18
3 176 Richard Wallen 1389 74 Flushing 58:04 9:21
4 231 Richard Jones 1466 70 Highland 1:02:06 10:00
5 232 Leonard Block 1462 71 Bay City 1:02:08 10:00
6 307 Robert Woolley 1446 75 Lapeer 1:13:03 11:46
7 327 Stanley Maksymiuk 1202 78 Brown City 1:21:22 13:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 302 Jan Wallen 1390 72 Flushing 1:10:35 11:22
2 322 Shirly Larsen 1184 70 Grand Blanc 1:15:26 12:09

10K HEAVYWEIGHT 220+
Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 97 Justin Frost 1101 35 White Lake 50:48 8:11
2 135 Mario Irungaray 1151 28 Clarkston 53:43 8:39
3 194 Steve Burstall 1038 47 Farmington 58:47 9:28
4 233 Randy Malec 1204 36 Holly 1:02:09 10:01
5 249 Brent Pittenger 1467 34 Flint 1:03:46 10:16
6 258 Joe Burns 1037 56 Sterling Heights 1:05:16 10:31
7 334 Matt Blaylock 1024 31 Lake Orion 1:35:36 15:23

Holly, MI
Provided by Race Services

Check out our 2013 Run Like the Dickens - Holly, Michigan Coverage Page