2013 SVSU Holiday Classic

back to results

Dec. 13, 2013

2013 SVSU Holiday Classic
Saginaw Valley State University, MI
SVSU Athletics


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2013 08:22 PM
SVSU Holiday Classic - 12/6/2013
Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 8.36
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1 Williams, Tierra Unattached 9.20 9.16q
2 2 Williams, Bria Unattached 9.22 9.31q
3 Young, Chelsea Northwood (M 9.84 10.03q
4 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 9.74 10.19q
5 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 10.24q
6 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 10.34 10.26q

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 8.36
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1 Williams, Tierra Unattached 9.16 9.16
2 2 Williams, Bria Unattached 9.31 9.31
3 Young, Chelsea Northwood (M 10.03 10.03
4 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 10.19 10.19
5 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 10.24 10.24
6 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 10.26 10.26

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 7.85
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.31
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.24 @ 8.07q 1
2 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.43q 2
3 Briggs, Quincy Central Mich 8.84 8.71q 2
4 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 9.24 9.12q 1
5 Tolbert, Da'shawn Saginaw Vall 9.64 9.26q 1
6 11 Williamson, Damien Unattached 9.50 9.34q 2
7 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 9.74 9.34q 2
8 5 Young, Rob Unattached 9.70 9.37q 2
9 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 9.94 9.54 1
10 Prieto, Miguel Northwood (M 9.74 9.94 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.85
Div 2 Prov: @ 8.31
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.07 8.29@
2 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 8.43 8.31@
3 5 Young, Rob Unattached 9.37 8.59
4 Briggs, Quincy Central Mich 8.71 8.65
5 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 9.12 8.81
6 Tolbert, Da'shawn Saginaw Vall 9.26 9.14
7 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 9.34 9.17
8 11 Williamson, Damien Unattached 9.34 9.29

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 7.44
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 8.44 7.92q 1
2 Shelton, Olivia Central Mich 8.64 7.98q 1
3 Edwards, Chantel Central Mich 8.64 8.00q 2
4 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 8.34 8.01q 1
5 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 8.24 8.03q 2
6 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 8.24 8.06q 1
7 3 Smith, Domonique Unattached 8.15 8.19q 2
8 1 Williams, Tierra Unattached 8.30 8.24q 2
9 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.26 2
10 2 Williams, Bria Unattached 8.22 8.33 1
11 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 8.74 8.59 2
12 Ranucci, Alana Saginaw Vall 9.04 8.66 1
13 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 8.64 8.83 1
14 Horner, Lindsay Northwood (M 8.84 9.58 2

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.44
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 8.03 7.88
2 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 7.92 7.90
3 Edwards, Chantel Central Mich 8.00 7.95
4 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 8.01 8.04
5 3 Smith, Domonique Unattached 8.19 8.06
6 Shelton, Olivia Central Mich 7.98 8.09
7 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 8.06 8.11

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.89
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Korvon Northwood (M 7.14 6.92q 2
2 7 Reed, Devin Unattached 6.95 7.06q 1
3 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 7.24 7.10q 3
4 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (M 7.34 7.10q 2
5 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 7.44 7.14q 3
6 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 7.24 7.15q 1
7 Malliaras, Nichola Central Mich 7.34 7.17q 3
8 Peacock, Malik Central Mich 7.44 7.22q 3
9 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 7.44 7.26 1
10 Boyden, D'Omar Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.28 2
11 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.31 3
12 8 Myree, Darell Unattached 7.10 7.31 2
13 Parsons, Brad Central Mich 7.44 7.31 1
14 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 7.34 7.33 1
15 Hill, Jimmy Central Mich 7.44 7.49 2
16 Alfrena, Frainy Northwood (M 7.64 7.56 1
17 12 Pendred, Connor Alma 7.61 2
18 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 7.64 7.72 1
19 Davidson, Cody Northwood (M 7.74 8.19 3
-- 6 Brooks, Devonte Unattached 7.01 FS 3
-- Kosmalski, Matt Central Mich 7.44 DQ 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 6.74
Div 2 Prov: @ 6.89
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Korvon Northwood (M 6.92 6.90
2 7 Reed, Devin Unattached 7.06 7.04
3 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 7.10 7.06
4 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 7.15 7.12
5 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (M 7.10 7.15
6 Hodgson, Jalen Northwood (M 7.14 7.19
7 Peacock, Malik Central Mich 7.22 7.27

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4:07.13
Div 2 Prov: @ 4:16.24
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:20.00 4:25.34
2 Cruz, Nate Saginaw Vall 4:20.00 4:27.94
3 Payne, Jalen Saginaw Vall 4:26.00 4:37.19
4 Morris, Talon Alma 4:48.00 4:37.26
5 Scharich, Brandon Northwood (M 4:36.00 4:38.94
6 Pollack, Alexander Alma 4:41.20 4:41.04
7 Clark, Charles Alma 5:00.00 4:55.70
8 Acevedo, Gabe Unattached 4:45.00 4:57.59
9 Weaver, Ryan Alma 5:00.00 5:00.05
10 Scripter, Scott Alma 5:00.00 5:04.21

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 55.13
Div 2 Prov: @ 57.96
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meilke, Lexi Central Mich 58.64 59.96
2 Browning, Cadeisha Central Mich 1:00.14 1:00.70
3 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 1:02.14 1:01.45
4 4 Christonson, Megan Unattached 1:04.00 1:06.42

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 48.10
Div 2 Prov: @ 49.79
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, James Saginaw Vall 51.24 50.40
2 Lipsey, Ja'Corey Central Mich 49.34 51.05
3 Chiatalas, Lee Unattached 51.14 51.22
4 Buchholz, Brent Alma 52.34 56.43
5 Brooks, Bryan Saginaw Vall 54.64 57.49

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2:10.49
Div 2 Prov: @ 2:18.07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pines, Madison Northwood (M 2:18.50 2:20.93
2 Hendler, Ola Saginaw Vall 2:30.00 2:32.44
3 Nickels, Mary Northwood (M 2:29.50 2:33.25

Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1:51.53
Div 2 Prov: @ 1:55.63
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 10 Pawlaczyk, Luke Unattached 1:52.00 1:53.55@
2 Rono, Enock Northwood (M 1:53.90 1:53.84@
3 Henderson, Gerald Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 1:58.20
4 Middleton, Andrew Saginaw Vall 1:56.00 1:59.33
5 Modrak, George Saginaw Vall 2:02.00 2:00.75
6 Jensen, David Saginaw Vall 1:59.00 2:00.95
7 Plude, Andrew Saginaw Vall 2:01.00 2:01.19
8 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood (M 2:01.00 2:03.21
9 Hollenbeck, Lex Alma 2:02.00 2:05.26
10 Hayes, Stefan Northwood (M 2:01.00 2:06.29
11 Harris, Grant Northwood (M 2:06.00 2:11.63

Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 24.27
Div 2 Prov: @ 25.41
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ritter, Kelsey Central Mich 25.94 25.56 1
2 Baxter, Ravyn Central Mich 25.94 25.77 1
3 Hamilton, Diamond Central Mich 25.74 26.21 1
4 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 26.00 26.65 1
5 Balls, Kimberly Saginaw Vall 26.74 26.65 3
6 Terry, Dejanae Central Mich 26.14 26.82 2
7 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood (M 26.84 26.92 3
8 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood (M 26.84 27.06 3
9 Lynch, Valencia Northwood (M 26.64 27.17 2
10 Shelton, Olivia Central Mich 27.14 27.49 4
11 Asel-Templin, Darc Northwood (M 26.84 27.52 3
12 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 26.74 27.77 2
13 Edwards, Chantel Central Mich 27.24 27.88 4
14 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 29.34 28.37 5
15 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 27.74 28.55 4
16 Ranucci, Alana Saginaw Vall 30.14 28.73 5
17 Harvey, Kristal Northwood (M 28.74 29.36 5
18 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 30.24 29.66 5
19 Peltier, Sara Unattached 29.90 30.00 5
20 Horner, Lindsay Northwood (M 28.74 31.22 4

Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.69
Div 2 Prov: @ 22.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Korvon Northwood (M 22.44 22.41 2
2 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 22.24 22.47 2
3 7 Reed, Devin Unattached 22.00 22.69 1
4 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood (M 22.74 22.83 2
5 Clay, Wally Northwood (M 23.04 22.91 3
6 6 Brooks, Devonte Unattached 22.30 22.92 1
7 Parsons, Brad Central Mich 22.24 23.04 1
8 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 23.14 23.14 3
9 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 23.44 23.29 4
10 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 22.96 23.60 3
11 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 22.74 23.69 2
12 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood (M 23.44 23.72 4
13 Peacock, Malik Central Mich 22.24 23.76 1
14 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 24.24 24.23 5
15 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (M 22.94 24.46 3
16 Alfrena, Frainy Northwood (M 24.74 24.78 6
17 9 Wallace, Dajuawn Unattached 24.50 24.87 5
18 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 24.74 25.04 5
19 Sander, Tyler Northwood (M 23.74 25.19 4
20 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 25.24 25.62 6
21 Prieto, Miguel Northwood (M 24.74 25.77 6
22 Buchholz, Brent Alma 24.44 25.81 5
23 Davidson, Cody Northwood (M 25.24 28.26 6

Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 9:32.89
Div 2 Prov: @ 10:12.22
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood (M 10:40.00 10:25.31
2 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 11:30.00 11:02.63
3 Warren, Maria Unattached 12:00.00 11:47.55
4 Batzloff, Kelly Saginaw Vall 12:00.00 12:18.73

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 8:07.60
Div 2 Prov: @ 8:33.90
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 8:57.55
2 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 9:03.45
3 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 9:05.00 9:09.27
4 Cruz, Nate Saginaw Vall 8:50.00 9:10.46
5 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 9:13.16
6 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 9:05.00 9:14.30
7 Howard, Charlend Saginaw Vall 9:05.00 9:14.47
8 Koon, Chris Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 9:16.99
9 Payne, Jalen Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 9:23.92
10 Gulick, Kurt Saginaw Vall 9:20.00 9:38.55
11 9 Wallace, Dajuawn Unattached 9:30.00 9:52.02

Event 15 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:47.60
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:56.10
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 3:55.00 4:03.82
1) Baxter, Ravyn 2) Ritter, Kelsey
3) Meilke, Lexi 4) Browning, Cadeisha
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:05.00 4:08.03
1) Roberson, Shavonne 2) Hendler, Ola
3) Taylor, Diamond 4) Stepanski, Paige
3 Northwood (Mich) 'A' 4:01.00 4:13.98
1) Asel-Templin, Darci 2) Theriault, Kaleigh
3) Findlay, Drew 4) Cinato, Marsadie
4 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:15.00 4:24.91
1) Bischer, Sidney 2) Fochesato, Anna
3) Ranucci, Alana 4) Sandel, Cady
-- Unattached 'A' 4:15.00 DNF
1) 2 Williams, Bria 2) 3 Smith, Domonique
3) 1 Williams, Tierra 4) 4 Christonson, Megan

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 3:15.10
Div 2 Prov: @ 3:21.17
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northwood (Mich) 'A' 3:17.00 3:25.05
1) Clay, Wally 2) Fields, Jordan
3) Hurrell, Jacob 4) Rono, Enock
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:22.00 3:31.13
1) Walker, James 2) Mudd, Andrew
3) Walker, Justin 4) Middleton, Andrew
3 Northwood (Mich) 'B' 3:22.00 3:37.95
1) Jarmon, Karmine 2) Woodyard, Kyle
3) Scharich, Brandon 4) Hayes, Stefan
4 Saginaw Valley 'C' 3:37.00 3:40.48
1) Modrak, George 2) Plude, Andrew
3) Jensen, David 4) Brooks, Bryan
5 Alma 'A' 3:40.00 3:48.62
1) Buchholz, Brent 2) Morris, Talon
3) Pollack, Alexander 4) Hollenbeck, Lex
-- Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:35.00 DNF
1) Boyden, D'Omar 2) Thwing, Joe
3) Griffin, Ricky 4) Henderson, Gerald

Event 17 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5.94m
Div 2 Prov: @ 5.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 4-10.75 5.13m
2 Goodson, Markala Central Mich 18-00.00 5.08m
3 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 16-07.00 5.00m
4 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 4.70m
5 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 15-08.00 4.56m
6 Young, Chelsea Northwood (M 4-11.00 4.42m
6 Sandel, Cady Saginaw Vall 14-06.00 4.42m
8 Niedzwiecki, Shelb Alma 16-06.25 4.40m

Event 18 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 7.50m
Div 2 Prov: @ 7.01m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 22-06.00 6.56m
2 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 20-04.00 6.54m
3 Sanders, Frank Unattached 20-08.00 6.36m
4 Malliaras, Nichola Central Mich 21-06.00 6.34m
5 Hill, Jimmy Central Mich 21-00.00 6.09m
6 Johnson, Michael Central Mich 21-06.00 J6.09m
7 Sander, Tyler Northwood (M 6-03.00 6.07m
8 Mauldin, Craig Central Mich 21-06.00 5.92m
9 Kosmalski, Matt Central Mich 21-00.00 5.79m

Event 19 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 20.00m
Div 2 Prov: @ 16.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dobbelaera, Kylee Central Mich 50-10.00 16.43m@
2 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 51-00.00 16.27m@
3 Meyers, Kendra Central Mich 52-05.75 15.96m
4 Goettsch, Meg Saginaw Vall 42-04.00 15.73m
5 Moffett, Tara Unattached 43-11.00 13.92m
6 Lupu, Payton Alma 48-11.75 13.40m
7 Jumper, Brianna Saginaw Vall 43-08.00 13.08m
8 Willford, Jacquely Saginaw Vall 35-00.00 12.49m

Event 20 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 21.20m
Div 2 Prov: @ 17.06m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich 55-09.25 17.98m@
2 Smith, Tomas Alma 49-00.50 15.06m
3 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 45-03.50 14.67m
4 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 41-08.00 14.09m
5 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 47-09.00 14.06m
6 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 45-00.00 13.53m
7 Germain, William Alma 12.77m
8 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 36-09.00 12.06m
9 Slusser, David Alma 35-03.50 9.37m

Event 21 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m
Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morrissey, Kelly Central Mich 11-00.00 3.34m
1 Conter, Micaela Central Mich 11-00.00 3.34m
3 Peltier, Sara Unattached 11-00.00 J3.34m
4 Love, Halley Central Mich 11-00.00 3.04m

Event 22 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m
Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Tony Central Mich 14-00.00 4.11m
2 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 11-00.00 3.51m
-- Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 14-00.00 NH
-- Vincent, Ryan Central Mich 14-00.00 NH
-- Reynolds, Tim Central Mich 14-00.00 NH

Event 23 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 1.77m
Div 2 Prov: @ 1.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 5-02.00 1.66m@
2 Heffner, Megan Central Mich 5-02.00 J1.66m@
3 Stein, Samantha Central Mich 5-00.00 1.58m
4 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 4-10.00 J1.58m
5 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 4-08.00 1.38m
-- Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 5-00.00 NH

Event 24 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m
Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mueller, Matt Central Mich 6-04.00 1.93m
2 Harris, Melvin Central Mich 6-06.00 J1.93m
3 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 6-01.00 1.88m
4 Thwing, Joe Saginaw Vall 6-01.00 1.83m
-- Sanders, Frank Unattached 6-05.00 NH

Event 25 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.09m
Div 2 Prov: @ 13.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 42-04.00 13.63m@
2 Goettsch, Meg Saginaw Vall 36-04.00 11.93m
3 Moffett, Tara Unattached 34-07.00 10.98m
4 Lupu, Payton Alma 41-08.75 10.78m
5 Willford, Jacquely Saginaw Vall 34-01.00 10.67m
6 Jumper, Brianna Saginaw Vall 33-04.00 9.98m

Event 26 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 18.40m
Div 2 Prov: @ 15.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walderzak, Cole Central Mich 50-10.00 16.29m@
2 Smith, Tomas Alma 48-11.00 14.55m
3 Halabicky, Nick Saginaw Vall 46-02.00 13.22m
4 Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 41-07.00 13.13m
5 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 39-11.00 12.31m
6 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 46-08.00 12.22m
7 Slusser, David Alma 40-01.50 11.64m
8 Niedecken, Bradly Saginaw Vall 34-06.00 9.60m

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 12.28m
Div 2 Prov: @ 11.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilkerson, Shaya Central Mich 38-00.00 11.72m@
2 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 34-06.00 11.30m
3 Little, Lauren Saginaw Vall 34-00.00 10.54m

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Div 2 Auto: * 15.44m
Div 2 Prov: @ 14.20m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mauldin, Craig Central Mich 46-06.00 13.70m
2 Sanders, Frank Unattached 43-06.00 13.51m
3 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 40-09.00 12.63m
4 McMillan, Ashton Northwood (M 12-02.75 12.32m
5 Hill, Jimmy Central Mich 44-00.00 11.90m
-- Johnson, Michael Central Mich 46-00.00 FOUL