2013 GVSU Holiday Open

back to results

Dec. 13, 2013

2013 GVSU Holiday Open
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI
Provided by GVSU Lakers


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2013 06:08 PM
GVSU Holiday Open - 12/13/2013
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Pro: P 6.89
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 6.96q 1
2 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 6.97q 3
3 Mrosewske, Jon FR Cornerstone 6.98q 2
4 Lintz, Isaiah SO Indiana Tech 7.05q 3
5 Brinks, Jonathon SO Unattached 7.09q 2
5 Parminter, Ryan JR Aquinas 7.09q 3
7 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.12q 1
8 Brown, Hayden JR Grand Valley 7.12q 1
8 Freeman, Sam FR Aquinas 7.12q 2
10 VanEnk, Brent JR Grand Valley 7.13 1
11 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 7.17 2
12 Bordeaux, Ray JR Aquinas 7.19 1
13 Eggenberger, Chris SO Aquinas 7.19 3
14 Meyer, Zachary JR Unattached 7.20 1
15 Curtis, Joseph FR Calumet-St. 7.20 2
16 Vasilion, Luke FR Unagv 7.22 2
17 Souvannasing, Mathew JR Indiana Tech 7.23 1
18 Whitfield, Antonio SO Unattached 7.23 2
19 McFarland, Odell FR Unagv 7.27 3
20 Lodes, Alex FR Unagv 7.29 3
21 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 7.32 3
22 Griffin, Kelso FR Grand Valley 7.41 2
23 Noeker, Cory SR Unattached 7.59 3
24 Blehm, Cameron FR Unattached 7.85 1
25 Sosnowski, Steven FR Unattached 7.87 3
26 Heyboer, Stephen SO Unattached 7.88 1
-- Marlow, Darryl SR Indiana Tech DQ 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Pro: P 6.89
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 6.92 10
2 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 6.93 8
3 Mrosewske, Jon FR Cornerstone 7.00 6
4 Parminter, Ryan JR Aquinas 7.06 5
5 Freeman, Sam FR Aquinas 7.07 4
6 Brinks, Jonathon SO Unattached 7.10 3
7 Brown, Hayden JR Grand Valley 7.11 2
8 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.21 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.69
D2 Pro: P 22.30
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Broaden, John SO Indiana Tech 21.49A 1 10
2 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 21.62A 1 8
3 Person, Dareyus SO Indiana Tech 21.98P 2 6
4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR Grand Valley 22.00P 1 5
5 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 22.02P 2 4
6 Edwards III, Harris SO Indiana Tech 22.07P 2 3
7 Paige, Dontaey SR Indiana Tech 22.11P 1 2
8 Sharbahn, Wayne FR Indiana Tech 22.18P 2 1
9 Lodes, Alex FR Unagv 22.37 3
10 Marrow, Devon FR Indiana Tech 22.57 3
11 Freeman, Sam FR Aquinas 22.63 6
12 Meyer, Zachary JR Unattached 22.66 5
13 Teitsma, Chris SR Unagv 22.69 3
14 Brinks, Jonathon SO Unattached 22.72 4
15 Hoffman, Logan SR Grand Valley 22.73 2
16 McFarland, Odell FR Unagv 22.74 2
17 Vasilion, Luke FR Unagv 22.79 3
18 Mohamed, Mohamed SR Grand Valley 22.82 3
18 Reed, Eric SO Aquinas 22.82 7
20 Pung, Daniel SO Grand Valley 23.07 4
21 Eggenberger, Chris SO Aquinas 23.08 5
22 Parnell, Jason JR Aquinas 23.22 4
23 mcelwee-gross, dominick FR Unattached 23.26 6
24 Griffin, Kelso FR Grand Valley 23.36 4
25 Curtis, Joseph FR Calumet-St. 23.41 5
26 Johnson, Tyler FR Aquinas 23.50 5
27 Slomski, Joe JR Aquinas 23.53 5
28 Blue, Alec FR Unagv 23.62 4
29 Dixon, Jason Unattached 24.06 6
29 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 24.06 5
31 Houser, Andy FR Aquinas 24.64 7
32 Blehm, Cameron FR Unattached 24.71 7
33 Sosnowski, Steven FR Unattached 25.17 7
34 Heyboer, Stephen SO Unattached 25.42 6

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 48.10
D2 Pro: P 49.79
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 47.35 2013 Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marshall, Deshawn SO Indiana Tech 48.74P 2 10
2 Marrow, Devon FR Indiana Tech 48.80P 1 8
3 Person, Dareyus SO Indiana Tech 48.82P 1 6
4 Ruth, D'Quan JR Indiana Tech 49.34P 1 5
5 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 49.43P 1 4
6 Hoffman, Logan SR Grand Valley 50.15 1 3
7 Pung, Daniel SO Grand Valley 50.89 2 2
8 Blue, Alec FR Unagv 51.17 2 1
9 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 51.32 3
10 mcelwee-gross, dominick FR Unattached 51.37 2
11 Brewster, Ryan SR Illinois Tra 51.39 2
12 Melinn, Ross SO Davenport 51.58 3
13 Frens, Sam JR Davenport 54.18 3
14 Fox, Taylor SR Calumet-St. 57.95 3
15 Manyek, Thomas JR Calumet-St. 1:05.13 3
-- Teitsma, Chris SR Unagv DNF 2

Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14 2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muessig, Dominic FR Siena Height 1:23.11 1 10
2 Willet, Thomas SO Aquinas 1:23.52 1 8
3 Hawley, Luke SO Aquinas 1:24.01 2 6
4 Vojtko, Andrew SR Aquinas 1:24.97 1 5
5 Cichon, Adam FR Aquinas 1:25.00 2 4
6 Carey, Mike SO Davenport 1:25.18 1 3
7 Stroner, Brad SR Unattached 1:26.72 1 2
8 Luedtke, Scott SR Illinois Tra 1:27.31 2 1
9 Elias, Brayan JR Calumet-St. 1:27.44 2
10 Kanevsky, Ben SR Illinois Tra 1:28.10 2
11 Lundgren, Gabe SO Aquinas 1:28.51 1
12 Scardine, Matt FR Calumet-St. 1:30.89 2
13 Murray, Benjamin Unattached 1:31.47 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:50.80
D2 Pro: P 1:53.60
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.98 2013 Ethan Barnes
KellyTurfRec: K 1:47.59 2013 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Ethan SO Grand Valley 1:49.98A 10
2 Wilk, Jeremy SR Grand Valley 1:52.45P 8
3 Widner, Zaccheaus SR Siena Height 1:53.69 6
4 Wharry, Nicholas SO Grand Valley 1:55.69 5
5 Spangler, Seth SR Indiana Tech 1:56.63 4
6 McKeiver, Jimmy SR Grand Valley 2:00.52 3
7 Joslin, Devon SO Aquinas 2:00.81 2
8 Whise, Nick SO Aquinas 2:01.91 1
9 Blehm, Alex SR Davenport 2:14.81
-- Mayfield, Zach FR Unagv DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:07.13
D2 Pro: P 4:16.24
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Widner, Zaccheaus SR Siena Height 4:17.52 10
2 Deja, Matthew SR Playmakers E 4:23.30 8
3 Perschbacher, Brad JR Aquinas 4:28.74 6
4 Cook, Grant SO Aquinas 4:38.29 5
5 Ostyn, Shay SO Aquinas 4:38.65 4
6 Lopez, Hector JR Calumet-St. 4:44.04 3
7 Potat, Jeff FR Calumet-St. 4:49.57 2
8 Strader, Phil SR Calumet-St. 5:04.40 1
9 Flores, Miguel FR Calumet-St. 5:10.93
10 Rivera, Felipe SR Calumet-St. 5:14.62

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:07.60
D2 Pro: P 8:33.90
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Cody SR Nu-Fitness E 8:29.58P 10
2 Kimbrell, Matthew Human Motor 8:32.46P 8
3 Belcher, Aaron SR Indiana Tech 8:33.68P 6
4 Johnson, Zack SO Indiana Tech 8:48.59 5
5 Zoltek, Brenden SO Indiana Tech 8:52.60 4
6 richmond, donald Playmakers E 8:57.59 3
7 Wall, Tanner SO Indiana Tech 8:59.21 2
8 Dominello, Dylan FR Indiana Tech 9:02.53 1
9 Mueller, Drew SO Indiana Tech 9:15.86
-- Murray, Benjamin Unattached DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Pro: P 8.31
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley P 8.25q 1
2 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech P 8.26q 1
3 Rippon, Niklas SR Prtc-Elite 8.47q 1
3 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 8.47q 2
5 Noeker, Cory SR Unattached 8.57q 1
6 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 8.70q 2
7 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 8.79q 2
8 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 8.88q 2
9 Ruth, D'Quan JR Indiana Tech 8.91q 1
10 Houser, Andy FR Aquinas 8.99 2
11 McNamara, Clay FR Aquinas 9.01 1
12 Brand, Josh FR Cornerstone 9.93 1
13 Mastey, Michael FR Calumet-St. 10.56 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Pro: P 8.31
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rippon, Niklas SR Prtc-Elite 8.29P 10
2 Stanley, Trevor FR Indiana Tech 8.31P 8
3 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 8.59 6
4 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 8.86 5
5 Cavender, Ryan SO Indiana Tech 8.86 4
6 Ruth, D'Quan JR Indiana Tech 10.09 3

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:15.10
D2 Pro: P 3:21.17
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:18.52P 1 10
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR 2) Mohamed, Mohamed SR
3) Hoffman, Logan SR 4) Burnett, TJ FR
2 Aquinas 'A' 3:24.11 1 8
1) Bordeaux, Ray JR 2) Parnell, Jason JR
3) Johnson, Tyler FR 4) Reed, Eric SO
3 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:26.03 1 6
1) Pung, Daniel SO 2) Barnes, Ethan SO
3) Wilk, Jeremy SR 4) McKeiver, Jimmy SR
4 Unattached GV 'A' 3:27.18 2 5
1) Lodes, Alex FR 2) Vasilion, Luke FR
3) McFarland, Odell FR 4) Blue, Alec FR
5 Aquinas 'B' 3:27.53 2 4
1) Slomski, Joe JR 2) Williams, Dionte FR
3) McNamara, Clay FR 4) Willet, Thomas SO
6 Davenport 'A' 3:37.17 2 3
1) Melinn, Ross SO 2) Carey, Mike SO
3) Blehm, Alex SR 4) Frens, Sam JR
7 Calumet-St. Joseph 'A' 3:43.44 2 2
1) Curtis, Joseph FR 2) Elias, Brayan JR
3) Stewart, Matt FR 4) Scardine, Matt FR
8 Calumet-St. Joseph 'B' 3:50.74 2 1
1) Fox, Taylor SR 2) Lopez, Hector JR
3) Potat, Jeff FR 4) Mastey, Michael FR
-- Illinois Track Club 'A' DNF 2
1) Brewster, Ryan SR 2) Kanevsky, Ben SR
3) Luedtke, Scott SR 4)
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' DNF 1
1) Schwartz, Jesse JR 2) Wharry, Nicholas SO
3) O'Brien, Zakry FR 4)

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Pro: P 2.04m
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent JR Grand Valley 2.09mP 6-10.25 10
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.16
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR Siena Height 2.04mP 6-08.25 8
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
P P P P XO XXO O XXX
3 Stewart, Matt FR Calumet-St. 1.99m 6-06.25 6
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O O O XXO XXX
4 Kayser, Kevin Unattached 1.94m 6-04.25 5
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P O O O O XXX
5 Richardson, Gerald SO Siena Height J1.94m 6-04.25 4
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P P XXO O XXX
6 Mrosewske, Jon FR Cornerstone J1.94m 6-04.25 3
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Ford, Chris SO Aquinas 1.89m 6-02.25 2
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XO O XXX
8 Robinson, Carrington FR Indiana Tech J1.89m 6-02.25 1
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P P P XO XXX
9 Eckhoff, Tanin FR Aquinas 1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
O O XXX
-- Mastey, Michael FR Calumet-St. NH
1.74
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Pro: P 4.66m
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leaders, Matt SR Siena Height 4.90mP 16-00.75 10
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Schurr, Chris SR Siena Height 4.75mP 15-07.00 8
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P O O XXX
3 Kimmitt, Jared FR Siena Height 4.15m 13-07.25 6
4.00 4.15 4.30
XO O XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.50m
D2 Pro: P 7.01m
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robinson, Carrington FR Indiana Tech 6.98m 22-11.00 10
6.71m 6.71m 6.74m 6.46m FOUL 6.98m
2 Howe, Logan SO Grand Valley 6.85m 22-05.75 8
6.85m 6.67m PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Marlow, Darryl SR Indiana Tech 6.83m 22-05.00 6
6.82m 6.60m FOUL 6.67m 6.55m 6.83m
4 Hopson, Ryan SR Siena Height 6.79m 22-03.50 5
FOUL 6.53m 6.79m 6.58m FOUL PASS
5 Brock, Brent JR Grand Valley 6.76m 22-02.25 4
6.54m 6.41m 5.88m 6.59m 6.76m 6.59m
6 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 6.73m 22-01.00 3
6.73m 6.50m 5.21m 6.67m 6.73m 6.72m
7 Fraeyman, Nathan JR Grand Valley 6.72m 22-00.75 2
6.67m 6.68m 6.72m 6.60m 6.71m PASS
8 Whitfield, Antonio SO Unattached 6.51m 21-04.25 1
6.30m 6.51m FOUL FOUL 6.40m 6.47m
9 Lintz, Isaiah SO Indiana Tech 6.49m 21-03.50
6.49m PASS FOUL FOUL 5.21m PASS
10 Souvannasing, Mathew JR Indiana Tech 6.33m 20-09.25
6.33m FOUL 6.30m
11 Brand, Josh FR Cornerstone 5.64m 18-06.00
5.48m 5.52m 5.64m
12 Bradford, Michael FR Unattached 5.63m 18-05.75
FOUL 5.63m FOUL
13 Bradford, Eric FR Unattached 5.59m 18-04.25
5.59m 5.13m 5.33m
14 Melinn, Ross SO Davenport 5.39m 17-08.25
4.23m 4.75m 5.39m
-- Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.44m
D2 Pro: P 14.20m
GVSU Rec: G 14.79m 2013 Tendo Lukwago
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 13.72m 45-00.25 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.30m 13.72m FOUL
2 Nesbitt, Samora FR Grand Valley 13.14m 43-01.50 8
FOUL FOUL 12.91m 12.78m 13.14m PASS
3 Daffin Jr., Elroy JR Siena Height 12.55m 41-02.25 6
12.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Carey, Mike SO Davenport 12.12m 39-09.25 5
FOUL 11.33m 12.01m FOUL 12.12m 12.00m
-- Bradford, Eric FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bradford, Michael FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.40m
D2 Pro: P 15.63m
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
KellyTurfRec: K 19.25m 2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien SO Grand Valley 16.44mP 53-11.25 10
FOUL 14.20m 16.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 16.19mP 53-01.50 8
16.00m 16.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Weidenhamer, Clay SO Aquinas 14.48m 47-06.25 6
FOUL 14.44m FOUL FOUL 14.48m FOUL
4 Gray, Logan SO Siena Height 14.36m 47-01.50 5
12.94m 13.49m 13.74m 14.36m 12.34m 13.15m
5 Wright, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 13.85m 45-05.25 4
FOUL 13.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 13.49m 44-03.25 3
13.21m FOUL 13.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Rodgers, Keith FR Unagv 12.38m 40-07.50 2
10.43m FOUL 11.80m 12.38m 12.01m FOUL
8 Pajdzik, Michael FR Calumet-St. 11.89m 39-00.25 1
11.57m FOUL 11.61m 11.17m 11.32m 11.89m
9 Jones, Jake FR Unattached 11.59m 38-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.45m 11.06m 11.22m 11.59m
10 Barba, Jorge JR Calumet-St. 8.51m 27-11.00
8.15m 8.51m 8.06m
-- Diarrassouba, Ninlo JR Indiana Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.20m
D2 Pro: P 17.06m
GVSU Rec: G 20.15m 2013 Darien Thornton
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien SO Grand Valley 20.60mP 67-07.00 10
19.25m FOUL 19.64m FOUL 19.83m 20.60m
2 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 18.78mP 61-07.50 8
FOUL FOUL 17.57m 18.78m FOUL 18.02m
3 Lechner, Jay SO Grand Valley 16.81m 55-02.00 6
FOUL 16.18m FOUL FOUL 16.81m FOUL
4 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 16.35m 53-07.75 5
16.29m 15.97m FOUL 16.06m 16.35m 16.04m
5 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 15.28m 50-01.75 4
14.58m FOUL 14.98m FOUL 15.28m FOUL
6 Rodgers, Keith FR Unagv 14.66m 48-01.25 3
13.12m 14.66m 13.79m FOUL FOUL 14.62m
7 Gray, Logan SO Siena Height 14.09m 46-02.75 2
12.28m FOUL FOUL 14.02m FOUL 14.09m
8 Wright, Trevor SO Indiana Tech 13.63m 44-08.75 1
13.49m 13.11m FOUL 13.63m 13.38m 13.63m
9 Miles, Jarrett JR Siena Height 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m 12.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jones, Jake FR Unattached 12.19m 40-00.00
10.52m 10.81m 12.19m



Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 156 2) Indiana Tech 140
3) Aquinas 83 4) Siena Heights 80
5) Calumet-St. Joseph 16 6) Playmakers Elite 11
6) Davenport 11 8) PRTC-ELITE 10
8) Nu-Fitness Elite FW 10 10) Cornerstone 9
11) Human Motor Works Fort Way 8 12) Illinois Track Club 1




Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/13/2013 06:08 PM
GVSU Holiday Open - 12/13/2013
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Pro: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 7.76q 2
2 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 7.77q 2
3 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 7.79q 3
4 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 7.81q 3
5 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.86q 1
6 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 7.91q 2
7 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 7.95q 1
8 Perry, Brittnee FR Indiana Tech 7.95q 1
9 Dudley, Alexandria FR Unagv 7.97q 1
10 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 7.98 2
11 Kimbrough, Jamela SR Indiana Tech 7.98 2
12 Hobson, Erica SO Grand Valley 8.07 3
13 Rice, Micaila SO Aquinas 8.08 2
14 Ingersoll, Marissa SO Aquinas 8.08 3
15 Dinneen, Brianna FR Unagv 8.09 1
16 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 8.17 1
17 Kolnitys, Dana JR Aquinas 8.19 3
18 Lantz, Autumn SR Grand Valley 8.21 2
19 Williamson, Carly FR Grand Valley 8.24 3
20 Kozlowski, Alessandra SO Grand Valley 8.38 2
21 Burton, Roya FR Unagv 8.42 2
22 Samson, Johanna FR Aquinas 8.46 3
23 Wiesemann, Julia JR Calumet-St. 9.30 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Pro: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 7.72P 10
2 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 7.76 8
3 Perry, Brittnee FR Indiana Tech 7.80 6
4 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 7.82 5
5 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 7.83 4
6 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.86 3
7 Dudley, Alexandria FR Unagv 7.87 2
8 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 7.92 1
9 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 8.00

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.27
D2 Pro: P 25.41
GVSU Rec: G 24.56 2013 Kalena Franklin
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 24.19A 1 10
2 Woods, Brianna FR Indiana Tech 24.36P 2 8
3 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 24.79P 1 6
4 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 25.03P 2 5
5 Thomas, Jewel JR Indiana Tech 25.06P 2 4
6 France, Shayla JR Indiana Tech 25.22P 1 3
7 Thompson, Patricia FR Indiana Tech 25.27P 5 2
8 Flake, Kirsten JR Indiana Tech 25.37P 2 1
9 Cooper, Tia SO Indiana Tech 25.47 2
10 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 25.69 1
11 Smith, Chauntiel JR Indiana Tech 25.71 4
12 Perry, Brittnee FR Indiana Tech 25.73 4
13 Dudley, Alexandria FR Unagv 25.83 3
14 Wilson, April FR Indiana Tech 25.85 4
15 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 26.01 3
16 Armbrister, Shayne JR Indiana Tech 26.05 5
17 Ellerholz, Chelsea FR Siena Height 26.13 6
18 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 26.16 4
19 Rice, Micaila SO Aquinas 26.17 4
20 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 26.18 4
21 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 26.27 5
22 Hobson, Erica SO Grand Valley 26.39 3
22 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 26.39 5
24 Lantz, Autumn SR Grand Valley 26.50 3
25 Kolnitys, Dana JR Aquinas 26.59 6
26 Ingersoll, Marissa SO Aquinas 26.70 6
27 Dinneen, Brianna FR Unagv 26.89 3
28 Smith, Kirsten FR Grand Valley 26.95 5
29 Kozlowski, Alessandra SO Grand Valley 27.21 6
30 DeSira, Tori FR Unattached 27.57 6
31 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 27.59 7
32 Burton, Roya FR Unagv 27.64 5
33 Murphy, Erin SR Illinois Tra 27.65 7
34 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 27.67 8
35 Cooper, Tyra SO Indiana Tech 27.77 3
36 Kimbrough, Jamela SR Indiana Tech 27.97 2
37 Samson, Johanna FR Aquinas 28.32 7
38 Bigbie, Kimmy FR Calumet-St. 29.04 7
39 Schmidt, Katy SR Calumet-St. 31.13 8
40 Wiesemann, Julia JR Calumet-St. 32.21 8

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.13
D2 Pro: P 57.96
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chambers, Verone Warrior Elite 54.83A 1 10
2 Flake, Kirsten JR Indiana Tech 56.00P 1 8
3 Brooks, Chloe SR Indiana Tech 56.50P 1 6
4 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 56.57P 1 5
5 Smith, Chauntiel JR Indiana Tech 57.63P 1 4
6 Wilson, April FR Indiana Tech 58.06 2 3
7 Armbrister, Shayne JR Indiana Tech 58.14 1 2
8 Terry, Brittany SO Grand Valley 59.28 2 1
9 Henniger, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 1:00.49 2
10 Murphy, Erin SR Illinois Tra 1:01.87 2
11 Prins, Emily FR Unagv 1:04.13 3
12 Daniels, Stephanie FR Calumet-St. 1:07.99 3
13 Shellenbarger, Hannah FR Siena Height 1:14.88 3

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30 2010 Chanelle Caldwell
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanpatten, Allison SO Aquinas 1:41.81 10
2 Jerrils, Rachel SR Davenport 1:42.06 8
3 Kramer, Kayleigh JR Aquinas 1:45.23 6
-- Evans, Kaleigh SR Illinois Tra DNF

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:10.43
D2 Pro: P 2:15.90
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galasso, Lisa SR Grand Valley 2:13.00P 10
2 Gaines, Cherie JR Indiana Tech 2:16.07 8
3 Knannlein, Arika JR Siena Height 2:18.01 6
4 Nelson, Natalie SO Grand Valley 2:18.48 5
5 Peckel, Brianna FR Siena Height 2:20.38 4
6 Horton, Jahnell SO Grand Valley 2:20.63 3
7 Veneklase, Alli JR Davenport 2:27.68 2
-- Cullip, Rhi FR Unagv DNF

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:49.85
D2 Pro: P 5:05.50
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.41 2013 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phelan, Jaimie FR Unattached 4:59.26P 10
2 McNamara, Gina SO Unattached 4:59.71P 8
3 Munley, Courtney FR Unattached 5:09.15 6
4 Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State 5:10.62 5
5 DeFlorio, Gabriella SO Unattached 5:21.50 4
6 Paganelli, Crysta SO Aquinas 5:35.34 3
7 Hackett, Ellen FR Aquinas 5:50.05 2
8 Degard, Andrea Calumet-St. 6:17.95 1
9 Baggett, Camyrria FR Calumet-St. 7:00.32

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:32.89
D2 Pro: P 10:12.22
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lamb, Becca SR Indiana Tech 10:23.35 10
2 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 10:29.73 8
3 Alfaro, Lucia FR Siena Height 11:47.70 6
-- Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Pro: P 8.90
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley P 8.52q 2
2 Dixon, Zalika SR Indiana Tech 8.91q 1
3 Peabody, Breanna Prtc Elite 8.91q 1
4 DeSira, Tori FR Unattached 9.05q 1
5 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 9.22q 2
6 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 9.30q 2
7 Pannell, Lauren FR Indiana Tech 9.45q 2
8 Smith, Kirsten FR Grand Valley 9.56q 2
9 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 9.66q 1
10 Williamson, Carly FR Grand Valley 9.96 2
-- Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley DNF 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Pro: P 8.90
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 8.48P 10
2 Peabody, Breanna Prtc Elite 8.77P 8
3 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 8.99 6
4 DeSira, Tori FR Unattached 9.06 5
5 Smith, Kirsten FR Grand Valley 9.32 4
6 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 9.37 3
7 Pannell, Lauren FR Indiana Tech 9.44 2
8 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 9.69 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:47.60
D2 Pro: P 3:56.10
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:49.19P 10
1) Kober, Andrea SR 2) Banister, Brittney JR
3) Terry, Brittany SO 4) Franklin, Kalena SR
2 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:56.88 8
1) Addison, Kayla SR 2) Galasso, Lisa SR
3) Jones, Carson SO 4) Smith, Kirsten FR
3 Siena Heights 'A' 4:01.29 6
1) Knannlein, Arika JR 2) Ellerholz, Chelsea FR
3) Johnson, Elaine SO 4) Peckel, Brianna FR
4 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:17.82 5
1) Lantz, Autumn SR 2) Nelson, Natalie SO
3) Kozlowski, Alessandra SO 4) Horton, Jahnell SO
5 Calumet-St. Joseph 'A' 5:00.72 4
1) Daniels, Stephanie FR 2) Bigbie, Kimmy FR
3) Degard, Andrea 4) Schmidt, Katy SR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Pro: P 1.66m
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weaver, Alisha SR Grand Valley 1.67mP 5-05.75 10
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P P P P P XXO XO XXX
2 Kiser, Jordyn JR Grand Valley 1.62m 5-03.75 8
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P P O O XXX
3 Johnson, Marissa FR Siena Height 1.57m 5-01.75 5.50
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P O O O XXX
3 Cieslinski, Catherine JR Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75 5.50
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P P O XXX
5 Wayco, Riley FR Grand Valley J1.57m 5-01.75 3.50
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P O XO XXX
5 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone J1.57m 5-01.75 3.50
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P O O O XO XXX
7 Pannell, Lauren FR Indiana Tech J1.57m 5-01.75 2
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P P XXO XXX
8 Prins, Emily FR Unagv 1.47m 4-09.75 1
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XO XXX
9 Gryzen, Tessa SO Davenport J1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O XO XO XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Pro: P 3.55m
GVSU Rec: G 4.25m 2013 Kristen Hixson
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meredyk, Taylor JR Indiana Tech 3.53m 11-07.00 10
2.83 2.98 3.13 3.23 3.33 3.43 3.53 3.63
P P P O O O O XXX
2 Johnson, Elaine SO Siena Height 3.23m 10-07.00 8
2.83 2.98 3.13 3.23 3.33
P P P O XXX
3 Ehmann, Kara JR Siena Height 2.98m 9-09.25 6
2.83 2.98 3.13
O XXO XXX
4 Kim, Cathy FR Cornerstone 2.83m 9-03.25 4.50
2.83 2.98
O XXX
4 Belcher, Kristin FR Siena Height 2.83m 9-03.25 4.50
2.83 2.98
O XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.94m
D2 Pro: P 5.54m
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watley, Ashley JR Indiana Tech 5.33m 17-06.00 10
5.19m 5.31m 5.33m 5.19m FOUL 5.13m
2 Talbott, Sarah SO Grand Valley 5.31m 17-05.25 8
5.31m 5.27m 5.12m 4.94m 5.14m 5.18m
3 Watt, Emaryne SR Indiana Tech 5.14m 16-10.50 6
5.02m 5.02m 5.14m FOUL 5.12m 5.10m
4 Rogutich, Allison SO Grand Valley 4.93m 16-02.25 5
FOUL FOUL 4.93m 4.92m FOUL 4.51m
5 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 4.86m 15-11.50 4
FOUL 4.86m PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Rashid, Malika SO Indiana Tech 4.84m 15-10.50 3
4.84m 4.67m PASS FOUL 4.73m 4.47m
7 Jones, Mashea FR Indiana Tech 4.81m 15-09.50 2
4.78m 4.81m 4.64m 4.66m FOUL FOUL
8 Gryzen, Tessa SO Davenport 4.58m 15-00.50 1
4.45m 4.45m 4.47m 4.39m 4.58m 4.49m
9 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 4.40m 14-05.25
FOUL 3.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.40m
-- Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.28m
D2 Pro: P 11.45m
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Murray, Stacia SR Indiana Tech 11.65mP 38-02.75 10
10.79m 11.09m 11.05m 11.11m 11.65m 11.55m
2 Jones, Mashea FR Indiana Tech 10.63m 34-10.50 8
FOUL 10.63m 10.44m 10.35m FOUL 10.27m
3 Kim, Cathy FR Cornerstone 10.08m 33-01.00 6
FOUL 9.40m 9.70m 10.08m 9.84m FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.09m
D2 Pro: P 13.30m
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 13.94mP 45-09.00 10
13.13m 13.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Byron, Taylor SR Siena Height 13.72mP 45-00.25 8
12.45m FOUL 13.11m FOUL 13.58m 13.72m
3 Avery, Dajsha FR Unagv 13.48mP 44-02.75 6
12.42m 12.71m FOUL 13.48m 12.83m 13.15m
4 Linville, Jenae FR Unagv 12.75m 41-10.00 5
11.99m 12.75m FOUL 11.34m 12.35m 12.09m
5 Nordby, Brianna SR Siena Height 12.68m 41-07.25 4
12.53m 12.62m 11.70m 12.68m 12.17m 11.34m
6 Carpenter, Elizabeth SO Aquinas 11.78m 38-07.75 3
11.20m 11.78m 10.89m 10.95m 10.92m 11.29m
7 Pendleton, Megan FR Aquinas 11.41m 37-05.25 2
10.71m 11.41m 10.45m 10.08m 10.71m 10.66m
8 Eck, Kara FR Unagv 11.10m 36-05.00 1
11.10m 10.64m 11.03m 11.01m 10.76m 10.60m
9 Hill, Kaylyn FR Unagv 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL 10.62m FOUL 10.36m 10.87m
10 Jefferson, Amber SO Aquinas 10.44m 34-03.00
10.12m 9.64m 10.44m

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.00m
D2 Pro: P 16.00m
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zokoe, Alyssa SR Grand Valley 17.69mP 58-00.50 10
FOUL FOUL 16.66m FOUL 17.69m FOUL
2 Nordby, Brianna SR Siena Height 16.61mP 54-06.00 8
FOUL 15.03m 16.56m 15.81m 16.22m 16.61m
3 Schroeder, Laura SO Grand Valley 16.60mP 54-05.50 6
FOUL 16.60m 16.48m FOUL FOUL 15.80m
4 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 16.26mP 53-04.25 5
15.76m FOUL FOUL 16.26m 14.97m FOUL
5 Byron, Taylor SR Siena Height 15.85m 52-00.00 4
14.71m 15.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Linville, Jenae FR Unagv 15.25m 50-00.50 3
15.18m 15.23m FOUL 14.87m 15.25m 14.72m
7 Avery, Dajsha FR Unagv 15.00m 49-02.50 2
13.28m FOUL 14.83m 15.00m 14.45m FOUL
8 Hull, Kyra SO Aquinas 14.66m 48-01.25 1
14.66m 13.24m 14.28m FOUL 14.34m 13.60m
9 Carpenter, Elizabeth SO Aquinas 13.85m 45-05.25
12.23m 13.63m 13.48m 13.11m 13.22m 13.85m
10 Hill, Kaylyn FR Unagv 13.61m 44-08.00
11.76m 12.33m 13.61m
11 Renshaw, Kasey SO Siena Height 13.45m 44-01.50
FOUL FOUL 13.45m
12 Pendleton, Megan FR Aquinas 12.70m 41-08.00
12.69m 12.70m FOUL
13 Leevey, Becky Unattached 12.67m 41-07.00
FOUL 12.67m FOUL
14 Eck, Kara FR Unagv 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m 9.40m FOUL
15 Ferguson, Emily FR Unagv 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m FOUL 11.65m
16 Coleman, Rashera SR Siena Height 11.83m 38-09.75
11.83m FOUL FOUL
17 Hogan, Kaitlin FR Unattached 10.02m 32-10.50
9.45m 10.02m 8.62m
18 Nelson, Melissa FR Aquinas 10.01m 32-10.25
9.49m 10.01m FOUL


Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 147 2) Indiana Tech 146
3) Siena Heights 70 4) Aquinas 33
5) Cornerstone 21 6) Warrior Elite 20
7) Ferris State 13 8) Davenport 11
9) PRTC ELITE 8 10) Calumet-St. Joseph 5