2013 Dashing Through the Snow

back to results

Dec. 7, 2013

2013 Dashing Through the Snow
Fowlerville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Dashing Through the Snow 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 07, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Highland 12 12 22:23.2 7:13/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Burkhardt 16 1 17:42.5 5:43/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosalind Johnson 49 15 22:43.5 7:20/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Dix 43 3 20:17.1 6:33/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariah Cornelius 13 21 23:03.4 7:26/M
2 Jayme Mannor 13 44 25:39.2 8:16/M
3 Andrea Mannor 9 45 25:42.2 8:17/M
4 Selena Lopez 13 57 26:58.2 8:42/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis 14 7 21:11.4 6:50/M
2 Clay McKenzie 13 13 22:27.6 7:15/M
3 Jacob Kletzka 12 41 25:25.3 8:12/M
4 Zach Rose 14 61 27:03.4 8:44/M
5 Nick Cassar 10 63 27:08.7 8:45/M
6 Benjamin Dix 13 92 32:19.7 10:25/M
7 Austin Lamkin 8 98 33:44.9 10:53/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Fritz 17 62 27:03.8 8:44/M
2 Leah Higgins 15 95 33:06.9 10:41/M
3 Rebecca Tracy 19 107 38:25.9 12:24/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Keller 17 28 23:23.6 7:33/M
2 Wesley Broadbent 16 29 23:40.8 7:38/M
3 Susek Uziemblo 19 35 24:11.6 7:48/M
4 Jacob Dix 17 42 25:30.6 8:14/M
5 Mitchell Newstead 17 69 28:17.4 9:07/M
6 Joshua Dix 15 93 32:24.5 10:27/M
7 Kevin Rentico 16 94 32:42.6 10:33/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julianne Decker 23 33 24:04.0 7:46/M
2 Sara Devereaux 21 50 26:11.7 8:27/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Opsahl 20 26 23:15.3 7:30/M
2 Scott Parker 21 39 24:55.1 8:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Moros 27 73 28:45.6 9:16/M
2 Emily Stratton 28 82 30:27.5 9:49/M
3 Crystal Howard 29 90 31:59.6 10:19/M
4 Sarah Scott 27 115 41:41.9 13:27/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Fountain 27 40 25:15.9 8:09/M
2 Matt Scott 27 116 41:42.2 13:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hansen 32 16 22:49.5 7:22/M
2 Jen Feeny 32 18 22:56.0 7:24/M
3 Kristina Cockerill 34 52 26:14.7 8:28/M
4 Lori Johnson 32 91 32:14.7 10:24/M
5 Natasha Lamkin 31 97 33:43.7 10:53/M
6 Jessica Terrill 33 108 38:26.6 12:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Johnson 32 9 21:58.3 7:05/M
2 Thomas Samatavo 34 27 23:21.2 7:32/M
3 Richard Hansen 34 78 29:50.3 9:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Mannor 38 32 23:59.5 7:44/M
2 Jackie Wallace 35 38 24:39.8 7:57/M
3 Carrie Newstead 38 43 25:37.3 8:16/M
4 Nicky Schmitt 36 56 26:45.9 8:38/M
5 Katie Davis 36 65 27:39.9 8:55/M
6 Abigail Callejas 35 68 28:07.5 9:04/M
7 Tessa Ash 39 75 29:22.9 9:28/M
8 Dawn Langdon-Paff 35 86 31:41.5 10:13/M
9 Cherie Presley 35 87 31:41.8 10:13/M
10 Erin Dixon 36 99 33:46.2 10:54/M
11 Sarah Kletzka 38 121 43:31.4 14:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Butler 35 2 19:14.1 6:12/M
2 Mark Brandt 36 5 20:37.3 6:39/M
3 James Feeny 36 6 21:08.0 6:49/M
4 Scott Wallace 36 10 22:00.4 7:06/M
5 James Adams 38 11 22:21.3 7:13/M
6 John Donnelly 37 17 22:53.8 7:23/M
7 Brad Hilton 36 34 24:08.3 7:47/M
8 Ty Paff 35 47 25:59.5 8:23/M
9 Stuart Rankin 36 48 26:03.0 8:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 41 30 23:41.3 7:38/M
2 Kim Babche-Mckenzie 44 51 26:13.8 8:27/M
3 Delynn Bunch 42 106 37:47.3 12:11/M
4 Denise Dashner 43 111 39:16.0 12:40/M
5 Janie Quinn 44 114 40:01.3 12:55/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Newstead 42 4 20:20.0 6:34/M
2 Scott Mannor 44 46 25:42.9 8:17/M
3 Erik Frazier 43 49 26:08.5 8:26/M
4 David Fogo 42 53 26:34.8 8:34/M
5 Ryan Ash 41 58 27:01.2 8:43/M
6 Mark Moroc 40 72 28:45.3 9:16/M
7 Brad Placido 43 81 30:16.3 9:46/M
8 Russ Stratton 42 83 30:27.8 9:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dori Highland 48 24 23:07.9 7:27/M
2 Kristy Sharpe 47 80 30:15.8 9:45/M
3 Tonya Sexton-Anderson 45 104 37:03.6 11:57/M
4 Lynn Hearl 49 105 37:04.0 11:57/M
5 Jody Mills 45 126 46:52.2 15:07/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Archinal 46 20 23:00.6 7:25/M
2 Tim Kuch 46 23 23:06.5 7:27/M
3 Mike Bourke 48 25 23:10.1 7:28/M
4 Kevin Nvmmikolki 49 36 24:19.9 7:51/M
5 Bill Highland 45 88 31:46.2 10:15/M
6 John Mills 45 125 46:51.9 15:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Tefft 54 55 26:42.9 8:37/M
2 Diane Landry 51 59 27:01.5 8:43/M
3 Peggi Mintz 51 64 27:23.1 8:50/M
4 Jenny Transue 52 67 28:06.8 9:04/M
5 Pati Burson 53 102 35:15.9 11:22/M
6 Chris Vanwynen 50 124 46:01.9 14:51/M
7 Joan Lalonde 52 127 49:20.7 15:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oliver Johnson 52 19 22:57.8 7:24/M
2 James Sharpe 51 66 27:55.6 9:00/M
3 Matt Pappas 51 71 28:38.6 9:14/M
4 Vernon Boyajyon 51 84 30:39.3 9:53/M
5 Frank Mancuso 52 85 30:40.3 9:54/M
6 Domingo Valadez 54 112 39:16.3 12:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Wiley 57 60 27:02.4 8:43/M
2 Penny Smith 57 70 28:23.4 9:09/M
3 Nancy Nychypor 57 77 29:34.1 9:32/M
4 Lisa Howard 56 119 42:23.5 13:40/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor 55 14 22:28.0 7:15/M
2 Stan Schafer 56 22 23:03.7 7:26/M
3 Bruce Devereaux 57 31 23:47.5 7:40/M
4 Bill Burger 58 37 24:22.4 7:52/M
5 Terry Eisele 57 76 29:30.9 9:31/M
6 John Kowalski 56 89 31:46.6 10:15/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Larson 61 96 33:40.9 10:52/M
2 Carol Craigie 62 103 35:23.2 11:25/M
3 Susan Scieszka 64 117 41:55.6 13:31/M
4 Marion Cornett 61 120 42:23.8 13:40/M
5 Julie McCarty 60 128 58:32.3 18:53/M
6 Joanie Black 64 129 58:32.6 18:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 60 8 21:21.2 6:53/M
2 Bob Larson 64 54 26:39.3 8:36/M
3 Michael Scieszka 64 79 30:02.9 9:41/M
4 Doug Cornett 62 118 41:59.5 13:33/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 68 100 33:57.9 10:57/M
2 Suzanne Karschnick 66 109 38:48.0 12:31/M
3 Mary Smith 65 122 44:06.0 14:14/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George White 71 101 34:02.5 10:59/M
2 Bob Hanvey 70 113 39:29.9 12:44/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dugger 75 74 29:17.2 9:27/M

Male 80 to 84

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 81 110 39:15.6 12:40/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Frost 99 123 46:01.5 14:51/M



Dashing Through The Snow Mile 1 Mile Run
Overall Finish List
December 07, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Finishers
Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Lliliana Lehnst 862 7 1 F 0-99 7:25.4
2 Mackenzie Johnson 855 6 2 F 0-99 10:14.2
3 Jennifer Brandt 846 35 3 F 0-99 13:02.7
4 Amy Brandt 845 7 4 F 0-99 13:05.0
5 Amber Hansen 858 4 5 F 0-99 13:42.9
6 Jennifer Vincent 861 37 6 F 0-99 14:00.2
7 Paige Frazier 860 8 7 F 0-99 14:11.5
8 Christine Koneval 852 33 8 F 0-99 17:20.9
9 Taylor Koneval 851 7 9 F 0-99 17:21.4
10 Hannah Koneval 850 8 10 F 0-99 17:22.0

Male Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time
1 Espen Lehnst 863 9 1 M 0-99 6:14.9
2 Thomas Brandt 847 9 2 M 0-99 9:04.4
3 Holden Adams 854 7 3 M 0-99 9:47.0
4 Keith Hansen 859 6 4 M 0-99 13:02.0

Fowlerville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation