2013 Ionia Jingle Bell 5k

back to results

Dec. 7, 2013

2013 Ionia Jingle Bell 5k
Ionia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Ionia Jingle Bell Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 07, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy McBride 28 7 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Vanessa Lake 34 11 22:33.2 7:16/M
3 Hanna Howard 15 13 23:03.2 7:26/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Zamarron 16 1 17:38.5 5:41/M
2 Stephen McGraw 14 2 17:46.4 5:44/M
3 Greg McBride 30 3 18:59.6 6:07/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Laarman 12 42 30:16.3 9:46/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Johnson 14 6 21:25.3 6:55/M
2 Carter Starks 7 34 29:47.0 9:36/M
3 Austin Speckin 11 60 46:14.5 14:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Hoppes 16 58 44:26.2 14:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Felice 15 5 19:39.2 6:20/M
2 Michael Hoppes 17 23 27:22.9 8:50/M
3 Cejay Wolbers 19 25 27:37.8 8:55/M
4 Austin Hansen 16 31 29:01.6 9:22/M
5 Joseph Barclay 17 49 38:57.6 12:34/M
6 Dakota Sena 15 66 51:00.7 16:27/M
7 Daniel Pline 16 68 52:34.2 16:57/M
8 Connor Briggs 16 70 59:57.4 19:20/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calvin Hoppes 22 9 22:06.3 7:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vendy Dobsickova 26 16 23:11.4 7:29/M
2 Johanna Fuller 28 19 24:15.5 7:49/M
3 Lindsey Possehn 28 27 27:55.6 9:00/M
4 Kylie Reed 29 28 28:39.4 9:15/M
5 Anais Hankis 25 52 41:53.7 13:31/M
6 Ashley Scheurer 26 54 42:01.6 13:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Pauley 28 4 19:04.3 6:09/M
2 Brandon Richmond 27 17 23:12.1 7:29/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Beech 38 20 26:13.5 8:27/M
2 Teeia Braun 34 29 28:50.1 9:18/M
3 Heidi Cannon 39 33 29:15.1 9:26/M
4 Jessica Starks 32 35 29:49.3 9:37/M
5 Jill Kemp 38 44 32:17.9 10:25/M
6 Laurie Thompson 30 50 39:25.1 12:43/M
7 Jennifer Roundtree 35 53 41:55.0 13:31/M
8 Shannon Hawley 38 59 44:56.4 14:30/M
9 Kyle Newton 39 64 48:08.7 15:32/M
10 Kacy Goeckel 38 69 59:56.3 19:20/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Peteresen 36 10 22:16.4 7:11/M
2 Ray Grange 37 12 22:50.6 7:22/M
3 Michael Howard 36 18 23:13.5 7:29/M
4 Nathan Vanderkolk 33 21 26:17.7 8:29/M
5 Jessy Thompson 31 30 28:59.0 9:21/M
6 Chris Laarman 39 41 30:15.7 9:45/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryellen Stornant 40 24 27:23.6 8:50/M
2 Carrie Felice 40 36 29:50.4 9:37/M
3 Laura Fish 47 38 29:52.2 9:38/M
4 Tina Wolbers 44 43 32:14.4 10:24/M
5 Darlene Powell 48 51 41:49.5 13:29/M
6 Jennifer Bergan 41 56 43:05.8 13:54/M
7 Karen Hoppes 45 57 44:13.9 14:16/M
8 Lashawnda Sweet 40 61 46:17.5 14:56/M
9 Kris Hanson 40 63 48:08.1 15:32/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Wolbers 45 26 27:39.1 8:55/M
2 Casey Cannon 40 32 29:14.7 9:26/M
3 Chris Felice 42 37 29:51.9 9:38/M
4 Jason Fish 40 48 37:16.1 12:01/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wolber 59 22 26:58.8 8:42/M
2 Shawn Fox 57 40 30:15.1 9:45/M
3 Karen Sparks 54 46 33:48.0 10:54/M
4 Janet Karaseiwicz 55 55 42:54.7 13:50/M
5 Pam Clark 57 62 48:06.8 15:31/M
6 Laurie Overbeck 52 65 49:01.8 15:49/M
7 Vicki Hendrick 55 71 1:00:26.4 19:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Hesche 58 14 23:05.2 7:27/M
2 Scott Polk 50 39 30:14.6 9:45/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Baum 64 72 1:00:26.8 19:30/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer 61 8 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Charles Ross 64 15 23:08.3 7:28/M
3 Rick Hutchinson 64 45 32:53.3 10:36/M
4 Bob Wuelfing 66 47 34:58.4 11:17/M
5 Tom Stornant 61 67 51:01.3 16:27/M