2013 Scrooge Scramble

back to results

Dec. 7, 2013

2013 Scrooge Scramble
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Scrooge Scramble 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 07, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Fogwell 24 6 20:56.4 6:45/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Baldwin 27 1 19:20.6 6:14/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenn Wood 41 23 23:56.4 7:43/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Peiffer 42 3 20:46.1 6:42/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Sv 9 173 38:30.3 12:25/M
2 Alyson Gonzales 12 220 44:07.7 14:14/M
3 Mia Schopmeyer 6 252 49:58.9 16:07/M
4 Josie Phelps 10 267 58:35.9 18:54/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Sv 8 109 31:19.1 10:06/M
2 Noah Blough 13 138 34:12.5 11:02/M
3 David Henschel 11 210 43:14.3 13:57/M
4 Bryce Phelps 12 248 49:33.0 15:59/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savanah Feldpausch 17 33 24:58.2 8:03/M
2 Samantha Mitchell 18 165 37:21.2 12:03/M
3 Olivia Feldpausch 19 170 37:56.8 12:14/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Henschel 17 2 20:28.9 6:36/M
2 Luke Blough 15 137 34:10.0 11:01/M
3 Alec Phelps 14 265 58:32.1 18:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Chaffee 23 35 25:03.9 8:05/M
2 Hannah Anderson 22 36 25:04.5 8:05/M
3 Shayna Seagraves 24 58 27:10.2 8:46/M
4 Michelle Pineau 21 64 27:22.4 8:50/M
5 Hunter Puma 20 67 27:38.5 8:55/M
6 Emily Fehrenbach 24 89 29:26.9 9:30/M
7 Nicole Siomka 23 92 29:33.2 9:32/M
8 Alexis Siomka 21 151 35:08.7 11:20/M
9 Alex McClure 23 158 36:20.8 11:43/M
10 Sarah Michalek 22 250 49:46.4 16:03/M
11 Brittany Isaac 21 251 49:47.8 16:04/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Conner 20 236 47:17.4 15:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Sarrazin 29 39 25:25.5 8:12/M
2 Lauren Betz 25 111 31:19.3 10:06/M
3 Ozichi Aguwa 27 112 31:19.5 10:06/M
4 Amanda Ross 27 115 31:20.3 10:06/M
5 Ashley Clark 25 148 34:58.2 11:17/M
6 Kayla Stomack 27 166 37:21.6 12:03/M
7 Kathryn Green 27 168 37:35.8 12:07/M
8 Trina Van Schyndel 29 181 39:11.5 12:38/M
9 Sarah Johnson 27 204 42:13.2 13:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Gleason 27 17 23:14.9 7:30/M
2 Kory Wertz 27 62 27:14.7 8:47/M
3 Nicholas Jones 29 78 28:04.9 9:03/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Morin 33 16 22:46.2 7:21/M
2 Tricia Bartoe 33 21 23:48.4 7:41/M
3 Katherine Harrell 31 24 24:03.8 7:45/M
4 Nichole Marshall 31 27 24:32.2 7:55/M
5 Megan Merrill 33 30 24:43.3 7:58/M
6 Staci Smith 34 34 24:59.3 8:04/M
7 Anne michelle Tessier 34 38 25:17.8 8:09/M
8 Megan Wert 31 46 25:58.2 8:23/M
9 Natalie Mitchell 32 56 27:06.8 8:45/M
10 Jan Delatore 31 63 27:16.7 8:48/M
11 Elizabeth Karcher 33 68 27:40.9 8:55/M
12 Angela MacLachlan 34 100 30:56.4 9:59/M
13 Kim Wilson 31 101 30:56.9 9:59/M
14 Emily Lilly-Lacca 34 106 31:16.8 10:05/M
15 Erin Nausieda 32 119 31:56.7 10:18/M
16 Heather Booher 33 121 31:58.4 10:19/M
17 Shawna Jones 31 123 32:06.1 10:21/M
18 Sarah Savage 30 124 32:08.8 10:22/M
19 Erin Katz 31 140 34:23.5 11:05/M
20 Angela Straus 30 189 40:10.3 12:57/M
21 Heather Roberts 34 212 43:31.8 14:02/M
22 Nicole Davidson 31 215 43:39.7 14:05/M
23 Amy Harris 31 218 44:07.3 14:14/M
24 Kathleen Bedford 32 271 1:00:36.1 19:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Seabold 33 93 29:59.4 9:40/M
2 Dustin Haney 31 216 43:40.9 14:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Summerhill 35 14 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Sarah Christiansen 35 44 25:47.4 8:19/M
3 Cami Pendell 39 45 25:55.5 8:22/M
4 Samantha Harkins 35 50 26:27.2 8:32/M
5 Tammy Thelen 37 51 26:31.8 8:33/M
6 Helen Kilfuyle 35 57 27:08.6 8:45/M
7 Suzie Fromson 37 69 27:43.0 8:56/M
8 Kathy Brooks 38 133 33:29.0 10:48/M
9 Erin Londo 35 139 34:16.0 11:03/M
10 Jennifer Greenburg 39 162 36:38.3 11:49/M
11 Michelle Michitsch 37 190 40:25.8 13:02/M
12 Becky Boudreau-Schultz 39 206 42:35.3 13:44/M
13 Wendy Grubb 35 214 43:35.7 14:04/M
14 Irici Rodriguez 37 253 49:59.3 16:07/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Thiede 35 5 20:55.4 6:45/M
2 Brian Van Beverer 35 7 21:27.3 6:55/M
3 John Heystek 39 8 21:38.5 6:59/M
4 Bryan Wilton 35 32 24:50.4 8:01/M
5 Jared Fromson 38 42 25:32.6 8:14/M
6 Mike Peters 37 54 26:51.7 8:40/M
7 Mikhail Morshak 35 87 29:09.3 9:24/M
8 Owen Blank 36 107 31:18.8 10:06/M
9 Richard Butler 38 113 31:19.7 10:06/M
10 Ryan Nausieda 35 120 31:56.7 10:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Henry 41 59 27:10.3 8:46/M
2 Kathy Heystek 40 71 27:45.1 8:57/M
3 Jamie Siegford 40 74 27:55.1 9:00/M
4 Kristin Clark 43 81 28:55.6 9:20/M
5 Ann Seibert 42 84 28:57.8 9:20/M
6 Erica Cantu 41 88 29:21.1 9:28/M
7 Lori Noyer 41 96 30:43.7 9:55/M
8 Dede Beck 42 97 30:46.8 9:55/M
9 Kelli Brown 44 118 31:49.8 10:16/M
10 Margaret Rost 41 142 34:35.3 11:09/M
11 Toni Feldpausch 44 150 35:00.5 11:17/M
12 Kimberly Emery 40 156 36:07.2 11:39/M
13 Erica Cantu 41 169 37:39.1 12:09/M
14 Sarah Hauck 43 213 43:33.4 14:03/M
15 Jennifer Gonzales 40 221 44:09.3 14:15/M
16 Karen Willson 40 224 44:36.7 14:23/M
17 Jennifer McFatridge 43 241 48:20.8 15:35/M
18 Patrice Phelps 41 264 58:30.0 18:52/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judd Videto 40 15 22:40.5 7:19/M
2 Jim Stewart 41 47 26:02.8 8:24/M
3 Eric Mullen 41 126 32:12.2 10:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 49 28 24:37.3 7:56/M
2 Kathleen Wolters 46 31 24:45.3 7:59/M
3 Mindi Tiraboschi 46 37 25:05.6 8:05/M
4 Ann Hasen 45 55 26:57.5 8:42/M
5 Traci Messenger 49 80 28:30.7 9:12/M
6 Laura Pung 48 91 29:30.1 9:31/M
7 Pennie Button 48 95 30:29.1 9:50/M
8 Amy Donegan 48 105 31:08.4 10:03/M
9 Mary Hanson 49 114 31:20.0 10:06/M
10 CHRISTINE SAGE 47 141 34:33.9 11:09/M
11 Amy Delo 48 143 34:35.6 11:09/M
12 Kelly Puma 45 147 34:52.2 11:15/M
13 Cheryl Warren 48 154 35:56.8 11:35/M
14 Theresa Vedder 45 157 36:17.9 11:42/M
15 Kelly Witgen 47 163 36:52.8 11:54/M
16 Michelle Trowbridge 45 167 37:23.9 12:04/M
17 Debbie Richards 46 188 39:43.7 12:49/M
18 Sheila Flynn 48 197 41:34.5 13:25/M
19 Kim Abendroth 46 208 43:04.0 13:54/M
20 Laura Phillips 47 223 44:33.5 14:22/M
21 Becky Webber 48 227 44:51.0 14:28/M
22 Virginia 'Ginge Martz 49 230 45:11.4 14:35/M
23 Lori Conner 45 234 47:15.0 15:15/M
24 Yvette Collins 48 240 48:17.5 15:35/M
25 Cathy Buck 48 246 49:17.4 15:54/M
26 Deb Fett 48 262 54:53.0 17:42/M
27 Lisa Ulman 49 269 1:00:31.3 19:31/M
28 Mary Lynch 49 274 1:04:26.1 20:47/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Homer 45 4 20:53.3 6:44/M
2 Daniel Pierce 45 9 21:44.3 7:01/M
3 Christopher Merrill 47 18 23:17.6 7:31/M
4 Edward Bowen 49 25 24:17.3 7:50/M
5 Nick Evers 45 26 24:25.4 7:53/M
6 Russell Fries 47 61 27:11.7 8:46/M
7 Jim Butler 47 65 27:22.5 8:50/M
8 Jason Noyer 45 134 33:38.5 10:51/M
9 Chris Conner 48 235 47:15.2 15:15/M
10 Dave Buch 46 245 49:17.0 15:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Purdy 54 43 25:39.1 8:16/M
2 Polly Wehrle 50 70 27:44.2 8:57/M
3 Marykay Thelen 53 82 28:55.9 9:20/M
4 Joyce Cornelissee 51 102 31:00.4 10:00/M
5 Susan Fries 50 110 31:19.3 10:06/M
6 Cathy Rauchholz 51 117 31:35.2 10:11/M
7 Theresa Sarrazin 53 122 31:58.9 10:19/M
8 Cindy Placer 54 128 32:20.8 10:26/M
9 Mary Splitt 54 132 33:28.0 10:48/M
10 Sharri Margraves 52 135 33:48.0 10:54/M
11 Jan Baker 52 136 33:48.8 10:54/M
12 Teresa French 54 149 34:59.0 11:17/M
13 Vivian Keeney 54 152 35:10.6 11:21/M
14 Mary Seger 54 153 35:50.7 11:34/M
15 Karen McCumber 50 155 36:01.6 11:37/M
16 Liz Copland 51 160 36:26.8 11:45/M
17 Sally Hamlin 51 161 36:26.8 11:45/M
18 Jeanette David 53 172 38:23.8 12:23/M
19 Sandy Campbell 50 180 38:54.7 12:33/M
20 Anne Kennedy 53 182 39:29.2 12:44/M
21 Ellen Lurie 50 184 39:36.3 12:46/M
22 Kay Wilthew 54 186 39:39.8 12:47/M
23 Kay Wilthew 54 187 39:40.6 12:48/M
24 Jan Przystas 50 193 41:09.5 13:16/M
25 Melissa Parsons 53 211 43:23.6 14:00/M
26 Lorraine Rood 51 226 44:50.8 14:28/M
27 Sharon Edgar 54 228 44:59.8 14:31/M
28 Vivianne Robinson 53 231 45:50.5 14:47/M
29 Leigh Heskitt 51 233 46:56.0 15:08/M
30 Elaine Weber 52 244 49:14.1 15:53/M
31 Heidi K Brown 53 247 49:29.5 15:58/M
32 Sarah Steinhour 53 255 50:51.1 16:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight 53 10 21:45.9 7:01/M
2 Mark Payne 54 11 21:55.4 7:04/M
3 Steven Schneider 50 29 24:41.2 7:58/M
4 Steve Thelen 50 41 25:31.9 8:14/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Forshee-Crane 57 49 26:12.0 8:27/M
2 Sara Aikman 55 75 27:55.5 9:00/M
3 Catie Brooks 55 103 31:00.6 10:00/M
4 Susan Putman 55 104 31:02.9 10:01/M
5 Nora Thompson 56 108 31:19.1 10:06/M
6 Joell Ackerman 57 116 31:34.7 10:11/M
7 Maryann Baxter 57 127 32:17.1 10:25/M
8 Robyn Flanders 58 130 32:38.2 10:32/M
9 Debbie Savage 57 131 32:43.6 10:33/M
10 Vicki Esch 55 159 36:25.3 11:45/M
11 Pam Bushnell 58 179 38:49.9 12:31/M
12 Sandra Gower 59 185 39:37.0 12:47/M
13 Pamela Dunckle 55 191 40:39.0 13:07/M
14 Cathy Clark 57 194 41:27.8 13:22/M
15 Lynette Jacobson 58 195 41:28.1 13:23/M
16 Audrey Barr 57 205 42:13.8 13:37/M
17 Barbara Lincoln 56 217 44:01.4 14:12/M
18 Julie Nolin 57 222 44:20.1 14:18/M
19 Ruth Schaar 58 229 45:02.7 14:32/M
20 Theresa Taylor 57 232 46:42.3 15:04/M
21 Sue Abent 58 254 50:11.8 16:11/M
22 Judy Leventhal 59 256 50:52.5 16:25/M
23 Carla Gates 55 259 53:28.1 17:15/M
24 Sally Burns 57 260 53:33.1 17:16/M
25 Teleta Wilson 58 268 59:19.2 19:08/M
26 Ivy Blankenship 58 270 1:00:36.0 19:33/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Harmon 57 12 22:16.1 7:11/M
2 Mark Bush 55 13 22:23.4 7:13/M
3 John Joss 58 19 23:18.9 7:31/M
4 Calvin Brinks 55 48 26:09.2 8:26/M
5 Jeffrey Smith 59 60 27:10.5 8:46/M
6 Tom Doyle 55 77 28:01.8 9:02/M
7 Robert Scott 56 125 32:09.8 10:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley 62 40 25:29.4 8:13/M
2 Patty Degnan 63 53 26:50.9 8:39/M
3 Mary Kimball 62 72 27:46.2 8:57/M
4 Frances Kaneene 60 73 27:51.3 8:59/M
5 Ginny O'Connor Doyle 60 76 28:01.3 9:02/M
6 Jann Nestell 64 90 29:26.9 9:30/M
7 Janet Lee 61 99 30:53.2 9:58/M
8 Deb Kelterborn 63 146 34:45.6 11:13/M
9 Cheryl Dorsey 60 164 36:58.0 11:55/M
10 Linda St. Amant 61 201 41:46.6 13:28/M
11 Patty Crowner 63 203 42:04.0 13:34/M
12 Jan Lynch 62 225 44:49.5 14:27/M
13 Sarah Jacobs 64 238 47:22.5 15:17/M
14 Helen Pedersen 61 242 48:27.5 15:38/M
15 Eileen Kavanagh 63 243 49:05.1 15:50/M
16 Marcia Charette 60 258 51:26.6 16:35/M
17 Ann Venno 64 261 54:01.7 17:25/M
18 Christine Walker 64 266 58:34.3 18:54/M
19 Glenna MacDonald 62 275 1:05:10.3 21:01/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stierley 61 20 23:29.3 7:35/M
2 Jim Windsand 63 22 23:55.9 7:43/M
3 John Kaneene 64 66 27:36.0 8:54/M
4 Terry Gawel 64 86 29:06.7 9:23/M
5 Mike Scieszka 64 94 29:59.9 9:40/M
6 Neal Zuzga 61 98 30:51.2 9:57/M
7 Gerald Crane 61 176 38:37.3 12:27/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 68 129 32:20.9 10:26/M
2 Janet Rich 66 144 34:35.7 11:09/M
3 Sandy Hines 65 145 34:45.5 11:13/M
4 Elaine High 69 175 38:37.1 12:27/M
5 Judy Tuthill 66 177 38:48.0 12:31/M
6 Lin Hirai 66 178 38:48.4 12:31/M
7 Mary Anderson 68 200 41:46.4 13:28/M
8 Pam Morgan 66 219 44:07.7 14:14/M
9 Willa Swartz 65 237 47:17.6 15:15/M
10 Nancy Bracke 66 239 47:23.5 15:17/M
11 Connie Lawson 66 249 49:34.4 15:59/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beier 65 83 28:56.0 9:20/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 67 171 38:11.1 12:19/M
3 Dave Thurston 65 183 39:29.6 12:44/M
4 Paul Neirink 65 202 42:00.8 13:33/M
5 David Blough 67 209 43:08.1 13:55/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida 75 174 38:32.8 12:26/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Brooks 70 52 26:42.9 8:37/M
2 Jim Mowry 72 85 29:00.8 9:21/M
3 Larry Parker 71 196 41:29.0 13:23/M
4 William Rude 79 207 42:53.7 13:50/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Kreft 99 79 28:21.4 9:09/M
2 Sheryl Lucas 99 192 40:42.5 13:08/M
3 Lois Hopkins 99 198 41:37.3 13:25/M
4 Cindy Winter 99 199 41:43.4 13:27/M
5 Jayne Higo 99 257 51:24.0 16:35/M
6 Judy Seck 99 263 55:24.6 17:52/M
7 Kelly Fell 99 272 1:03:15.3 20:24/M
8 Pat Smith 99 273 1:03:38.5 20:32/M
9 Marlene Cosgrove 99 276 1:05:12.3 21:02/M
10 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson 99 277 1:05:37.0 21:10/M