2013 GVSU Early Bird

back to results

Dec. 6, 2013

2013 GVSU Early Bird
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI
Provided by GVSU Lakers


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2013 07:31 PM
GVSU Early Bird - 12/6/2013
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Prov: P 6.89
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2/13/2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawford, Shane SR UNA P 6.79q 3
2 Hayes, Jaz FR Loyola (Ill. 6.93q 2
3 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 6.98q 2
4 Makinen, Ryan NA Unat-Aquinas 7.04q 1
5 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.06q 5
6 Blandon, Lamarr SR Lewis 7.07q 5
7 James, Antwon SO Loyola (Ill. 7.07q 3
8 Parminter, Ryan JR Aquinas 7.07q 5
9 Wetzel, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 7.08q 3
10 VanEnk, Brent JR Grand Valley 7.11 4
11 Eggenberger, Chris SO Aquinas 7.12 2
12 Glastetter, Kevin JR Loyola (Ill. 7.14 4
13 Brown, Hayden JR Grand Valley 7.15 5
14 Bonds, Mark JR Lewis 7.16 5
15 Brinks, Jonathon SO UNA 7.17 4
16 Reed, Eric SO Aquinas 7.19 5
17 Bordeaux, Ray JR Aquinas 7.21 3
18 Abbott, Bay SR Loyola (Ill. 7.22 2
18 Freeman, Sam NA Unat-Aquinas 7.22 5
18 Massie, Brock SR Lewis 7.22 4
21 Vasilion, Luke FR Una 7.23 2
22 Lodes, Alex FR Una 7.24 1
23 Ernest, Andrew FR McKendree 7.26 4
24 McFarland, Odell FR Una 7.27 2
24 Lehman, Christian SR Loyola (Ill. 7.27 4
26 Steward, Jesse JR Lewis 7.29 1
27 Potts, Keagan SO Loyola (Ill. 7.35 3
28 Kubik, Tyler SO Cornerstone 7.36 1
29 Parnell, Jason JR Aquinas 7.37 5
30 Johnson, Tyler FR Aquinas 7.43 4
31 Griffin, Kelso FR Grand Valley 7.44 4
31 Horton, Grayson FR McKendree 7.44 1
33 Ferth, Shane Waterloo TC 7.45 5
34 Versen, Ryan SR UNA 7.48 3
35 Gonzalez, Jesus SO Lewis 7.50 1
36 Blue, Alec FR Una 7.53 2
37 Banks, Rakeyme SR UNA 7.56 1
38 Harris, Nehiamah SR Lewis 7.58 3
39 Hazen, Austin SO Cornerstone 7.58 3
40 Greco, Michael SR Lewis 7.64 2
41 Harsey, Cameron SO McKendree 7.81 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Prov: P 6.89
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2/13/2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Shane SR UNA 6.69A
2 Hayes, Jaz FR Loyola (Ill. 6.92
3 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 6.93
4 Blandon, Lamarr SR Lewis 6.99
5 Makinen, Ryan NA Unat-Aquinas 7.03
6 Wetzel, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 7.04
7 James, Antwon SO Loyola (Ill. 7.08
8 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 7.14
9 Parminter, Ryan JR Aquinas 7.16

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.69
D2 Prov: P 22.30
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Strup, Chris SO Loyola (Ill. 21.90P 1
2 Crawford, Shane SR UNA 22.35 1
3 Blandon, Lamarr SR Lewis 22.38 2
4 Armstrong, Justin JR Wis.-Parksid 22.39 2
5 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola (Ill. 22.44 2
6 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR Lewis 22.64 2
7 Stroner, Brad SR UNA 22.82 1
8 Russell, William FR Cornerstone 22.83 4
9 Bonds, Mark JR Lewis 22.92 2
10 Brinks, Jonathon SO UNA 22.95 3
11 Freeman, Sam NA Unat-Aquinas 23.05 4
12 Massie, Brock SR Lewis 23.14 3
13 Ferth, Shane Waterloo TC 23.23 3
14 Gonzalez, Jesus SO Lewis 23.30 4
15 Makinen, Ryan NA Unat-Aquinas 23.38 3
16 Kubik, Tyler SO Cornerstone 23.61 5
17 Ernest, Andrew FR McKendree 23.65 5
18 Steward, Jesse JR Lewis 23.99 4
19 Greco, Michael SR Lewis 24.78 4
20 Banks, Rakeyme SR UNA 25.28 5
21 Harsey, Cameron SO McKendree 25.35 5

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 34.62 2012 Nathaniel Hammersmith
KellyTurfRec: K 34.35 11/30/2012 Mike Wetzel, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glastetter, Kevin JR Loyola (Ill. 34.16K 1
2 Hayes, Jaz FR Loyola (Ill. 34.18K 1
3 Wetzel, Mike SR Loyola (Ill. 34.35K 1
4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR Grand Valley 34.42G 1
5 VanEnk, Brent JR Grand Valley 35.45 2
6 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 35.49 3
7 Montcastle, Spencer FR Lake Superio 35.54 5
8 Lehman, Christian SR Loyola (Ill. 35.63 2
9 Teitsma, Chris SR Una 35.71 3
10 Abbott, Bay SR Loyola (Ill. 35.74 1
11 Lodes, Alex FR Una 36.05 2
12 Johnson, Tyler FR Aquinas 36.25 4
13 Schwartz, Jesse JR Grand Valley 36.28 2
14 Reed, Eric SO Aquinas 36.29 4
15 Bordeaux, Ray JR Aquinas 36.40 3
16 McFarland, Odell FR Una 36.48 2
17 Slomski, Joe JR Aquinas 36.72 4
18 Brown, Hayden JR Grand Valley 36.80 5
19 Parnell, Jason JR Aquinas 36.87 3
20 Vasilion, Luke FR Una 37.18 3
21 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 37.38 4
22 Griffin, Kelso FR Grand Valley 37.64 4
23 Fieber, Zack SO McKendree 37.72 5
24 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 38.04 5
25 Dixon, Jason UNA 38.87 5
26 Coker, David SO Wis.-Parksid 39.82 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 48.10
D2 Prov: P 49.79
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 47.35 2/8/2013 Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Russell, William FR Cornerstone 49.17P 1
2 Versen, Ryan SR UNA 49.18P 1
3 Armstrong, Justin JR Wis.-Parksid 49.56P 1
4 Sterling, Robert JR Lewis 50.63 2
5 Ferth, Shane Waterloo TC 51.21 1
6 Horton, Grayson FR McKendree 51.42 2
7 Gonzalez, Jesus SO Lewis 52.66 2
8 Brand, Josh FR Cornerstone 54.10 2
9 Requadt, Erick SR McKendree 59.94 2

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14 11/30/2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mazanke, Jake SO Loyola (Ill. 1:19.96 1
2 Hoffman, Logan SR Grand Valley 1:20.25 1
3 Van Portfliet, Ryan JR Loyola (Ill. 1:20.38 1
4 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 1:20.46 1
5 Rivard, Dylan JR Wis.-Parksid 1:20.51 2
6 Archibald, Peter SO Loyola (Ill. 1:20.96 2
7 Perez, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. 1:22.73 2
8 Blue, Alec FR Una 1:22.77 1
9 Pung, Daniel SO Grand Valley 1:23.00 1
10 Randich, Moses SO McKendree 1:23.57 3
11 Willet, Thomas SO Aquinas 1:24.00 3
12 Mayfield, Zach FR Una 1:24.83 2
13 Butler, Jacob FR Wis.-Parksid 1:25.76 2
14 Hein, Brandon NA Unat-Lake Su 1:25.98 3
15 Harkness, Jared SO Lewis 1:26.81 3
16 Darling, Michael SR Cornerstone 1:27.07 3
17 Bell, Dan SO Lake Superio 1:28.04 2
18 Lundgren, Gabe SO Aquinas 1:28.12 3
19 Carter, Nick SO Lewis 1:43.39 3

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 2:29.42 2012 Ethan Barnes
KellyTurfRec: K 2:26.48 2/20/2009 Matt Sinclair, Windsor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnes, Ethan SO Grand Valley 2:25.29K
2 Wharry, Nicholas SO Una 2:31.97
3 McKeiver, Jimmy SR Grand Valley 2:36.19
4 Gifford, Andrew FR Loyola (Ill. 2:38.63
5 Holmberg, Jared SR Cornerstone 2:40.56
6 Begeman, Greg FR UNA 2:51.23
-- Jemilo, Matt SO Lewis DNF
-- Wilk, Jeremy SR Grand Valley DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:07.13
D2 Prov: P 4:16.24
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jemilo, Matt SO Lewis 4:19.32
2 Deuling, Ben SO Lake Superio 4:23.54
3 Thielsen, Brendan SO South Bend T 4:28.46
4 Riordan, John FR South Bend T 4:29.21
5 Prajka, Nicholas FR Loyola (Ill. 4:39.72
6 Blake, Matthew SR Lewis 4:57.08
7 Butler, Michael FR McKendree 4:59.68

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:07.60
D2 Prov: P 8:33.90
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2/13/2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Mitch SR Malone 8:31.09P
2 Whitaker, Scott JR Malone 8:39.55
3 Scott, Asher FR Lewis 8:57.08
4 Rogers, Ryan FR Lake Superio 9:16.62
5 Silva, Anthony JR Lake Superio 9:27.95
6 Irvin, Kyle FR Lewis 9:32.59
7 Moore, Nick FR UNA 9:55.88

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14:12.74
D2 Prov: P 14:56.59
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94 12/2/2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ripley, Zach Playmakers E 14:17.68P
2 Mclain, Andrew JR Lewis 14:21.97P
3 Courtright, Jared SR UNA 14:47.66P
4 Mazza, Alessandro JR Lewis 14:48.80P
5 Silversmith, David SR Ferris State 14:48.94P
6 Cushman, Brandon SR Ferris State 14:51.04P
7 Ralston, Alex Fenton Track 14:51.14P
8 Fresenko, Nick SR Malone 14:53.94P
9 Gerber, Spencer JR Ferris State 14:56.86
10 Risch, Cody SR UNA 15:03.53
11 Harper, Andrew SR Ferris State 15:09.98
12 DeLong, Blake SR McKendree 15:15.15
13 richmond, donald Playmakers E 15:29.93
14 Boccabella, Ryan South Bend T 15:39.23
15 Wintheiser, Cole FR South Bend T 15:39.94
16 Birkeland, Adam SO Lake Superio 15:40.53
17 Hartley, Dylan FR McKendree 15:58.49
18 O'Connor, Liam SO South Bend T 16:08.59
19 Izer, Adam Playmakers E 16:16.53
-- Lavin, Travis UNA DNF
-- Moore, Nick FR UNA DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Prov: P 8.31
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley P 8.19q 2
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR Lewis 8.34q 1
3 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 8.47q 2
4 Noeker, Cory SR UNA 8.63q 1
5 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola (Ill. 8.73q 1
6 Houser, Andy FR Aquinas 8.78q 1
7 Lentz, Dan JR Lewis 8.80q 2
7 Burnett, TJ FR Grand Valley 8.80q 1
9 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 8.82q 1
10 Harkness, Jared SO Lewis 8.96 2
11 Cookenmaster, Alex NA Unat-Aquinas 9.07 1
12 McNamara, Clay FR Aquinas 9.11 2
13 Coker, David SO Wis.-Parksid 9.21 2
14 Fieber, Zack SO McKendree 9.26 1
15 Montcastle, Spencer FR Lake Superio 9.47 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Prov: P 8.31
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean SO Grand Valley 8.12P
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR Lewis 8.28P
3 Radke, Kaleb JR Grand Valley 8.48
4 Noeker, Cory SR UNA 8.54
5 Mogorovic, Lino FR Loyola (Ill. 8.76
6 Lentz, Dan JR Lewis 8.77
7 Houser, Andy FR Aquinas 8.79
8 O'Brien, Zakry FR Grand Valley 9.05

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:15.10
D2 Prov: P 3:21.17
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:12.96A 1
1) Wetzel, Mike SR 2) Abbott, Bay SR
3) Glastetter, Kevin JR 4) Hayes, Jaz FR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:15.89P 1
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR 2) Wells, Sean SO
3) Hoffman, Logan SR 4) Burnett, TJ FR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:17.39P 1
1) Lehman, Christian SR 2) Mogorovic, Lino FR
3) Mazanke, Jake SO 4) Van Portfliet, Ryan JR
4 Lewis 'A' 3:18.98P 1
1) Gallahger, Mike SR 2) Blandon, Lamarr SR
3) Jemilo, Matt SO 4) Sterling, Robert JR
5 Loyola (Ill.) 'C' 3:24.14 1
1) Potts, Keagan SO 2) James, Antwon SO
3) Archibald, Peter SO 4) Strup, Chris SO
6 Cornerstone 'A' 3:30.26 2
1) Brand, Josh FR 2) Russell, William FR
3) Darling, Michael SR 4) Holmberg, Jared SR
7 Unattached 'A' 3:30.74 2
1) Lodes, Alex FR 2) Vasilion, Luke FR
3) McFarland, Odell FR 4) Blue, Alec FR
8 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:38.13 1
1) Schwartz, Jesse JR 2) VanEnk, Brent JR
3) O'Brien, Zakry FR 4) Griffin, Kelso FR
-- Loyola (Ill.) 'D' DNF 2
1) Perez, Kevin SO 2) Prajka, Nicholas FR
3) Gifford, Andrew FR 4) Beller, Nick SO
-- Unattached 'B' DNF 2
1) Mayfield, Zach FR 2) Wharry, Nicholas SO
-- Wis.-Parkside 'A' DNF 2
1) Armstrong, Justin JR 2) Rivard, Dylan JR
3) Butler, Jacob FR 4) Coker, David SO
-- Lake Superior State 'A' DQ 2
1) Bell, Dan SO 2) Hein, Brandon NA
3) Montcastle, Spencer FR 4) Deuling, Ben SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Prov: P 2.04m
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shearon, Michael JR Aquinas 1.94m 6-04.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P P XXO XO XXX
2 Ford, Chris SO Aquinas 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O O XO XXX
3 McDonald, Jake SR UNA J1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P O XO XO XXX
4 Eckhoff, Tanin FR Aquinas J1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O O XXO XXX
5 Brand, Josh FR Cornerstone 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XXO XXX
-- Fritch, Alex FR McKendree NH
1.74 1.79 1.84
XPP P XX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Prov: P 4.66m
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Norton, Logan JR Cornerstone 4.25m 13-11.25
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40
P P P XO XXX
2 Potts, Keagan SO Loyola (Ill. J4.25m 13-11.25
3.35 3.65 3.95 4.25 4.40
P XO XO XO XXX
3 Bentley, Richard FR Lake Superio 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.65
O XXX
3 Herbert, Eric FR Lewis 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.65
O XXX
5 Brand, Josh FR Cornerstone J3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.65
XXO XXX
-- Lentz, Dan JR Lewis NH
3.35 3.65
P XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.50m
D2 Prov: P 7.01m
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2/12/2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fraeyman, Nathan JR Grand Valley 6.86m 22-06.25
6.53m 6.60m 6.86m
2 Brock, Brent JR Grand Valley 6.76m 22-02.25
6.76m FOUL 6.58m
3 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL 6.14m 6.64m 6.64m 6.23m 6.71m
4 Schreiber, Scott FR UNA 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m 6.43m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Dewbberry, Aaron JR UNA 6.52m 21-04.75
6.48m 6.19m FOUL FOUL 5.90m 6.52m
5 Simmons, Matt SO Lewis 6.52m 21-04.75
6.52m FOUL 6.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Leach, Cody FR Lewis 6.16m 20-02.50
5.92m 6.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.94m
8 Chappell, Trent JR Grand Valley 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m FOUL 6.03m
9 Steward, Jesse JR Lewis 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m FOUL PASS 5.94m 6.00m 5.92m
10 Damhoff, Brian Lewis 5.76m 18-10.75
FOUL 5.76m 5.28m
11 Fritch, Alex FR McKendree 5.62m 18-05.25
5.48m 5.62m FOUL
12 Gallinger, Robert SO Lake Superio 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL 5.17m
-- Lukwago, Tendo SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.44m
D2 Prov: P 14.20m
GVSU Rec: G 14.79m 2013 Tendo Lukwago
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2/27/2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Massie, Brock SR Lewis 13.80m 45-03.50
13.42m 13.80m 13.57m 13.34m 13.41m PASS
2 Rohde, Kyle FR Lewis 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.73m 13.75m 13.63m
3 Romero, Alvaro SR Aquinas 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m FOUL FOUL 12.92m 13.27m 13.22m
4 Simmons, Matt SO Lewis 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.34m FOUL FOUL
5 Nesbitt, Samora FR Grand Valley 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 12.87m 12.89m 12.78m 12.79m PASS
6 Gallinger, Robert SO Lake Superio 11.83m 38-09.75
11.78m 11.63m 11.83m 11.59m 11.52m FOUL
7 Diarra, Tidiany SR Lewis 11.47m 37-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.47m FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Leach, Cody FR Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.40m
D2 Prov: P 15.63m
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
KellyTurfRec: K 19.25m 1/26/2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 17.12mP 56-02.00
15.39m 15.46m 17.12m 15.82m 16.09m 15.82m
2 Raymond, Ross JR Cornerstone 15.04m 49-04.25
FOUL 14.38m FOUL 14.34m 15.04m FOUL
3 Weidenhamer, Clay SO Aquinas 14.74m 48-04.50
14.36m FOUL 14.74m 14.65m 14.64m FOUL
4 Turner, Gabe FR Cornerstone 13.78m 45-02.50
12.73m 13.78m 13.27m 13.17m 13.10m 13.24m
5 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL 13.58m 13.05m FOUL FOUL 13.42m
6 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 13.55m 44-05.50
13.43m FOUL 13.55m FOUL FOUL 13.08m
7 Barr, Adam SO Lewis 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m 12.86m FOUL 12.91m FOUL 13.02m
8 Rahar, EJ SR McKendree 13.11m 43-00.25
12.36m FOUL 13.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hicks, Andrew SO Lake Superio 13.07m 42-10.75
13.07m FOUL 12.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Rodgers, Keith FR Una 12.50m 41-00.25
12.37m 12.50m 11.66m
11 Cameron, Zachary FR Lake Superio 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m 11.84m 11.59m
12 Smith, Anthony SR Lewis 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m 11.94m FOUL
13 Door, Daniel SO Cornerstone 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 11.26m FOUL
14 Potts, Keagan SO Loyola (Ill. 9.43m 30-11.25
FOUL 9.43m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.20m
D2 Prov: P 17.06m
GVSU Rec: G 20.15m 2013 Darien Thornton
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donson, Blake SO Grand Valley 18.14mP 59-06.25
FOUL 17.79m 17.56m FOUL 18.14m FOUL
2 Lechner, Jay SO Grand Valley 16.63m 54-06.75
FOUL 13.44m 15.70m FOUL 16.63m FOUL
3 Johnson, Lucas SR Ferris State 16.42m 53-10.50
16.42m FOUL 15.37m 15.66m FOUL 16.18m
4 Barr, Adam SO Lewis 16.36m 53-08.25
14.37m 16.36m 15.85m 15.58m FOUL FOUL
5 Saikalis, Chris FR Grand Valley 15.63m 51-03.50
FOUL FOUL 15.63m FOUL FOUL 15.39m
6 Moon, Mike FR Grand Valley 15.20m 49-10.50
FOUL FOUL 14.92m 15.20m FOUL 14.17m
7 Meyers, Josh JR Lake Superio 14.56m 47-09.25
14.08m 14.47m 14.56m 14.10m 14.34m 14.21m
8 Smith, Anthony SR Lewis 14.00m 45-11.25
14.00m 13.55m FOUL 13.45m FOUL 13.61m
9 Juhas, Nick SR Lewis 13.90m 45-07.25
13.90m FOUL FOUL 12.94m FOUL 13.53m
10 Rodgers, Keith FR Una 13.74m 45-01.00
13.25m 13.43m 13.74m
11 Mahon, Michael UNA 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL 13.52m 12.85m
12 Door, Daniel SO Cornerstone 12.87m 42-02.75
FOUL 12.87m 12.64m
13 Rahar, EJ SR McKendree 12.61m 41-04.50
FOUL 12.61m FOUL
14 Turner, Gabe FR Cornerstone 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL 11.55m 12.43m




Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2013 07:31 PM
GVSU Early Bird - 12/6/2013
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Prov: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. P 7.62q 3
2 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley P 7.74q 1
3 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha FR Northern Ill 7.77q 2
4 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 7.79q 1
5 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.84q 3
6 King, Kayla JR Lewis 7.89q 1
7 Peer, Tahtyana FR Northern Ill 7.91q 3
8 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 7.97q 4
9 Dinneen, Brianna FR Una 7.98q 4
10 Rodriguez, Jasmine FR Loyola (Ill. 8.07 4
10 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa JR Loyola (Ill. 8.07 1
12 Artis, Destni FR Northern Ill 8.09 4
12 Dudley, Alexandria FR Una 8.09 2
14 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 8.11 1
15 Rice, Micaila SO Aquinas 8.12 3
16 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo TC 8.13 1
17 Lantz, Autumn SR Grand Valley 8.16 4
18 Wentzloff, Amber SR Lewis 8.21 2
19 Haynes, Imani FR Northern Ill 8.22 1
19 Skinner, Rachel FR Cornerstone 8.22 4
21 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 8.28 2
22 Pool, Angela FR McKendree 8.31 3
23 Kozlowski, Alessandra SO Grand Valley 8.38 4
23 Burton, Roya FR Una 8.38 2
25 Dentzman, Nicole FR McKendree 8.42 2
26 Voltaire, Kim SO Lewis 8.44 2
26 Ellis, Lexi SO Loyola (Ill. 8.44 3
28 Samson, Johanna FR Aquinas 8.51 1
29 Allen, Casey FR Wis.-Parksid 8.52 4
30 Madjer, Nikolina JR Loyola (Ill. 9.04 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Prov: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. 7.62P
2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha FR Northern Ill 7.69P
3 Banister, Brittney JR Grand Valley 7.77
4 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 7.79
5 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 7.79
6 Peer, Tahtyana FR Northern Ill 7.85
7 King, Kayla JR Lewis 7.90
8 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 7.99
9 Dinneen, Brianna FR Una 8.06

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.27
D2 Prov: P 25.41
GVSU Rec: G 24.56 2013 Kalena Franklin
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walker, Breanna SO Loyola (Ill. 24.79P 1
2 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha FR Northern Ill 24.80P 1
3 Peer, Tahtyana FR Northern Ill 25.26P 1
4 Isom, Alexandria FR Northern Ill 25.83 1
5 Souza, Anita SR UNA 25.97 1
6 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo TC 26.04 2
7 Polhemus, Amy JR Lewis 26.14 2
8 Blaser, Raven FR Ferris State 26.27 5
9 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa JR Loyola (Ill. 26.36 4
10 Rice, Micaila SO Aquinas 26.47 2
11 Kolnitys, Dana JR Aquinas 26.50 4
12 Artis, Destni FR Northern Ill 26.56 2
12 Wentzloff, Amber SR Lewis 26.56 3
14 Ingersoll, Marissa SO Aquinas 26.63 3
15 Haynes, Imani FR Northern Ill 26.83 3
16 Skinner, Rachel FR Cornerstone 26.90 4
17 Bos, Allison FR Wis.-Parksid 27.30 4
18 Voltaire, Kim SO Lewis 27.38 3
19 Rodriguez, Jasmine FR Loyola (Ill. 27.49 4
20 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 27.61 5
20 McGee, Tiarra SO Lewis 27.61 6
22 Ellis, Lexi SO Loyola (Ill. 27.72 5
23 DeSira, Tori FR UNA 28.19 3
24 Nichol, Meghan JR Lewis 28.42 6
25 Allen, Casey FR Wis.-Parksid 28.56 5
26 Baur, Gabby JR Ferris State 28.63 6
27 Samson, Johanna FR Aquinas 28.64 5
28 Madjer, Nikolina JR Loyola (Ill. 29.22 6
29 Ford, Lynn SO McKendree 29.57 6

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 40.36 2011 Kayla Vallar
KellyTurfRec: K 38.76 1/11/2013 Michelle Brown, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 39.13G 1
2 Davis, Amber SO Loyola (Ill. 39.25 1
3 Addison, Kayla SR Grand Valley 41.31 2
4 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 42.04 2
5 Parmelee, Amy FR UNA 42.40 3
6 Dudley, Alexandria FR Una 42.48 2
7 Klawieter, Courtney SO Aquinas 42.57 2
8 Smith, Kirsten FR Una 42.60 3
9 Lantz, Autumn SR Grand Valley 42.85 1
10 Henniger, Kaitlyn JR Aquinas 43.20 2
11 Pool, Angela FR McKendree 43.39 5
12 Haley, Kenzie FR Aquinas 43.70 4
13 Scott, Carly JR Grand Valley 43.80 3
14 Burton, Roya FR Una 43.96 5
15 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR Ferris State 43.97 4
16 Dinneen, Brianna FR Una 44.28 3
17 Hobson, Erica SO Grand Valley 44.47 3
18 Dentzman, Nicole FR McKendree 44.63 5
19 Kozlowski, Alessandra SO Grand Valley 44.74 4
20 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 44.81 5
21 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 45.05 4
22 Rogutich, Allison SO Grand Valley 45.30 5
23 Luebke, Katlyn FR Northern Ill 45.67 4
24 Williamson, Carly FR Grand Valley 46.11 4
25 Murray, Ciara FR Loyola (Ill. 47.93 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.13
D2 Prov: P 57.96
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bickle-Ferth, Kate Waterloo TC 56.95P 1
2 Polhemus, Amy JR Lewis 58.33 1
3 Marchildon, Megan SR UNA 59.09 1
4 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR Ferris State 1:00.28 2
5 Isom, Alexandria FR Northern Ill 1:00.50 1
6 Bos, Allison FR Wis.-Parksid 1:00.55 2
7 Cross, cortney FR Lewis 1:01.07 2
8 Miller, Erica SR Northern Ill 1:01.19 2
9 Sayers, Lyndee SO Cornerstone 1:01.65 3
10 Baur, Gabby JR Ferris State 1:02.12 3
11 Wood, Rachel SO Ferris State 1:02.14 3
12 McGee, Tiarra SO Lewis 1:02.62 3
13 Martinez, Daisy SO Lewis 1:03.89 3
14 Nichol, Meghan JR Lewis 1:05.27 3

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30 2010 Chanelle Caldwell
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68 2/11/2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stearns, Rebecca SO Loyola (Ill. 1:31.34 1
2 Cronin, Rebecca FR Northern Ill 1:33.35 1
3 Kinney, Jade JR Loyola (Ill. 1:35.57 1
4 Horton, Jahnell SO Grand Valley 1:35.94 1
5 Cronin, Julie JR Northern Ill 1:36.58 1
6 Terry, Brittany SO Grand Valley 1:40.41 1
7 Cullip, Rhi FR Una 1:40.66 2
8 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO Cornerstone 1:40.81 2
9 Vanpatten, Allison SO Aquinas 1:44.62 2
10 Kramer, Kayleigh JR Aquinas 1:48.32 2

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:07.12 2/20/2009 Jill Roughia, Huntington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galasso, Lisa SR Grand Valley 2:57.57K
2 Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State 3:03.65K
3 Nelson, Natalie SO Grand Valley 3:06.12K
4 Hamilton, Ashley SO Ferris State 3:08.04
5 Fulgham, Tori FR McKendree 3:10.19
6 Johnson, Karis FR McKendree 3:10.77
7 Cunningham, Christine JR McKendree 3:11.88
8 Wood, Rachel SO Ferris State 3:17.57
9 Ewart, Lauren SR McKendree 3:18.07
10 Schutt, Kaitlyn FR McKendree 3:19.96
11 Warsecke, Mary FR Lake Superio 3:33.44
12 Lenz, Samantha FR McKendree 3:46.90

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:49.85
D2 Prov: P 5:05.50
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.41 1/26/2013 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osika, Alyssa SR Ferris State 5:13.44
2 Hamilton, Ashley SO Ferris State 5:21.91
3 Vargas, Stephanie SO Loyola (Ill. 5:38.14
4 Allen, Jessica JR Lake Superio 5:53.42

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:32.89
D2 Prov: P 10:12.22
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2/14/2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keller, Mackenzie FR Malone 10:44.39
2 Rankin, Mattison SR Malone 10:46.45
3 Knaus, Claire FR Loyola (Ill. 10:57.12
4 Shafer, Casey FR Lake Superio 11:33.32
5 Lewis, Kelsey SR Lake Superio 11:34.19
6 Passino, Hannah FR Lake Superio 11:58.13
7 Miller, Claire SO Loyola (Ill. 12:39.72

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:44.29
D2 Prov: P 17:48.17
GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28 2012 Rachel Patterson
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81 12/2/2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sifuentes, Nicole UNA 15:50.52K
2 Eccleston, Amanda UNA 16:18.98A
3 Watychowicz, Jessica UNA 16:49.83P
4 Rudd, Anna SR Ferris State 16:51.23P
5 Janecke, Jessica JR Grand Valley 16:52.88P
6 Krolick, Sarah JR Edinboro 17:03.95P
7 Brewis, Courtney SR Grand Valley 17:06.09P
8 Oprean, Tina SR Malone 17:26.44P
9 Meek, Sarah SO Malone 17:29.26P
10 Winchester, Allyson SO Grand Valley 17:33.96P
11 Polatas, Sara SR Malone 17:40.99P
12 Slavens, Molly SR Grand Valley 17:51.71
13 Oosterhouse, Julie JR Cornerstone 17:52.55
14 Best, Jordan SR Ferris State 18:08.13
15 Ripley, Andi Playmakers 18:09.90
16 Doty, Megan SR McKendree 18:45.42
17 Hahn, Monica SO Lewis 19:23.47
-- Tauro, Danielle UNA DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Prov: P 8.90
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley P 8.51q 2
2 Bemis, Tabitha SR Edinboro 8.91q 3
3 Artis, Destni FR Northern Ill 8.94q 1
4 Marchildon, Megan SR UNA 9.05q 3
5 Tillmon, Logan FR Northern Ill 9.22q 1
6 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 9.32q 2
7 Stewart, Samantha SR Lewis 9.36q 3
8 Smith, Kirsten FR Una 9.39q 3
9 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 9.41q 3
10 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 9.42 2
11 Haynes, Imani FR Northern Ill 9.46 1
12 Ford, Lynn SO McKendree 9.49 1
13 Hobson, Erica SO Grand Valley 9.54 3
14 King, Alex NA Unat-Aquinas 9.62 1
15 Dwyer, Michaela JR Northern Ill 9.64 2
16 Calcara, Melissa FR McKendree 9.65 2
17 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 9.72 1
18 Luebke, Katlyn FR Northern Ill 9.90 1
19 Bos, Allison FR Wis.-Parksid 9.93 3
20 DeSira, Tori FR UNA 10.06 2
-- Williamson, Carly FR Grand Valley DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Prov: P 8.90
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena SR Grand Valley 8.40P
2 Bemis, Tabitha SR Edinboro 8.97
3 Artis, Destni FR Northern Ill 9.03
4 Tillmon, Logan FR Northern Ill 9.20
5 Heston, Erika JR Aquinas 9.20
6 Jones, Carson SO Grand Valley 9.23
7 Smith, Kirsten FR Una 9.31
8 Stewart, Samantha SR Lewis 9.47
9 Marchildon, Megan SR UNA 9.60

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:47.60
D2 Prov: P 3:56.10
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2/13/2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:49.08P 1
1) Davis, Amber SO 2) Walker, Breanna SO
3) Stearns, Rebecca SO 4) Kinney, Jade JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:51.25P 1
1) Terry, Brittany SO 2) Banister, Brittney JR
3) Addison, Kayla SR 4) Franklin, Kalena SR
3 Northern Illinois 'A' 3:54.58P 1
1) Peer, Tahtyana FR 2) Cronin, Rebecca FR
3) Isom, Alexandria FR 4) Cronin, Julie JR
4 Cornerstone 'A' 3:59.81 1
1) Lipa, Lindsay JR 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SO
3) Sayers, Lyndee SO 4) Hampton, Larissa JR
5 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:04.79 2
1) Jones, Carson SO 2) Galasso, Lisa SR
3) Nelson, Natalie SO 4) Horton, Jahnell SO
6 Lewis 'A' 4:05.80 1
1) Polhemus, Amy JR 2) Cross, cortney FR
3) Voltaire, Kim SO 4) Martinez, Daisy SO
7 Northern Illinois 'B' 4:08.60 2
1) Irvin-Muhammad, A'Lesha FR 2) Miller, Erica SR
3) Haynes, Imani FR 4) Artis, Destni FR
8 Ferris State 'A' 4:08.63 3
1) Osika, Alyssa SR 2) Wood, Rachel SO
3) Van Klompenberg, Shea JR 4) Baur, Gabby JR
9 Unattached 'A' 4:11.74 3
1) Smith, Kirsten FR 2) Dinneen, Brianna FR
3) Cullip, Rhi FR 4) Burton, Roya FR
10 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 4:13.24 3
1) Vargas, Stephanie SO 2) Knaus, Claire FR
3) Ellis, Lexi SO 4) Murray, Ciara FR
11 Northern Illinois 'C' 4:19.22 2
1) Luebke, Katlyn FR 2) Krawczykowski, Colleen FR
3) Tillmon, Logan FR 4) Dwyer, Michaela JR
12 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:24.99 2
1) Lantz, Autumn SR 2) Davis, D'mya FR
3) Scott, Carly JR 4) Hobson, Erica SO
13 Northern Illinois 'D' 4:34.84 2
1) Schad, Alex JR 2) Zuidema, Lauren FR
3) Tupikev, Oksana FR 4) Hekpo, Keisha SO
-- Cornerstone 'B' DNF 3
1) Skinner, Rachel FR 2) Odegard, Tess FR
3) Green, Brittany JR 4) Kim, Cathy FR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Prov: P 1.66m
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2/12/2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cieslinski, Catherine JR Grand Valley 1.61m 5-03.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P P O O XXX
2 Cook, Amber SO Lewis J1.61m 5-03.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P P O O XXX
3 Odegard, Tess FR Cornerstone J1.61m 5-03.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O O XO O XXX
3 Kiser, Jordyn JR Grand Valley J1.61m 5-03.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P P XO O XXX
5 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O O O XXX
6 Dwyer, Michaela JR Northern Ill J1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O O XXO O XXX
7 Wayco, Riley FR Grand Valley J1.56m 5-01.25
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O O XXO XXX
8 Cousino, Kourtney SO Lake Superio 1.46m 4-09.50
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
O O O XXX
9 Tillmon, Logan FR Northern Ill J1.46m 4-09.50
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
P O XO XXX
10 Nelson, Allissa FR Grand Valley 1.41m 4-07.50
1.36 1.41 1.46
O O XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Prov: P 3.55m
GVSU Rec: G 4.25m 2013 Kristen Hixson
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reams, Gabby FR Cornerstone 3.30m 10-10.00
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.43
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Kim, Cathy FR Cornerstone 3.20m 10-06.00
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
O O O O XO XXX
3 Holmes, Mariah FR Cornerstone 2.90m 9-06.25
2.80 2.90 3.00
O O XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.94m
D2 Prov: P 5.54m
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2/11/2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bemis, Tabitha SR Edinboro 5.45m 17-10.75
5.42m 5.27m 5.45m 5.17m 5.36m 5.31m
2 Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m FOUL FOUL 5.25m 5.12m 5.40m
3 Smallwood, Phoenix FR Lewis 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m FOUL 5.20m 5.36m FOUL 5.39m
4 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 5.34m 17-06.25
FOUL 5.34m 5.34m FOUL FOUL 5.18m
5 King, Kayla JR Lewis 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 5.25m 5.14m 5.15m 5.30m 5.22m
6 McGaha, Samantha SR Lewis 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.19m 5.29m 4.87m FOUL 5.10m
7 Lewis, Michaela JR Grand Valley 5.24m 17-02.25
4.87m FOUL 5.24m FOUL 5.14m 4.93m
8 Souza, Anita SR UNA 5.20m 17-00.75
FOUL 5.20m 4.97m PASS PASS PASS
9 Talbott, Sarah SO Grand Valley 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 5.03m 5.01m PASS PASS PASS
10 Krawczykowski, Colleen FR Northern Ill 5.01m 16-05.25
4.78m 4.93m 5.01m
11 Schad, Alex JR Northern Ill 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 5.00m 4.87m
12 Dwyer, Michaela JR Northern Ill 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL FOUL 4.99m
13 Pool, Angela FR McKendree 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m 4.56m FOUL
14 Cook, Amber SO Lewis 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m FOUL 4.23m
15 Strasser, Carolinne JR Lake Superio 4.51m 14-09.75
FOUL 4.51m 4.44m
16 Beal, Margaret JR Lake Superio J4.51m 14-09.75
4.51m 4.37m 4.16m
17 Basler, Emma SO McKendree 4.47m 14-08.00
FOUL 4.46m 4.47m
18 Davis, D'mya FR Grand Valley 3.97m 13-00.25
FOUL 3.97m FOUL
19 Hekpo, Keisha SO Northern Ill 3.80m 12-05.75
3.80m FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 12.28m
D2 Prov: P 11.45m
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cook, Amber SO Lewis 11.38m 37-04.00
11.00m 11.11m 11.19m FOUL 11.38m FOUL
2 Lipa, Lindsay JR Cornerstone 11.11m 36-05.50
10.39m 11.11m 11.05m 11.07m 10.92m PASS
3 Smallwood, Phoenix FR Lewis 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m 10.81m 10.93m 10.82m 10.97m FOUL
4 Stewart, Samantha SR Lewis 10.65m 34-11.25
FOUL 10.40m 10.51m 10.60m 10.65m FOUL
5 Schad, Alex JR Northern Ill 10.13m 33-03.00
9.36m 9.53m 10.13m 9.98m 9.95m 10.13m
6 Krawczykowski, Colleen FR Northern Ill 10.12m 33-02.50
10.11m 10.12m 9.81m 10.10m 9.88m 9.91m
7 Beal, Margaret JR Lake Superio 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m 9.65m 9.79m 9.38m 10.03m 9.81m
8 Basler, Emma SO McKendree 9.66m 31-08.50
9.56m 9.53m 9.48m 9.36m 9.66m FOUL
9 Zuidema, Lauren FR Northern Ill 9.47m 31-01.00
FOUL 9.47m 9.24m 9.04m 9.34m FOUL
10 Strasser, Carolinne JR Lake Superio 9.31m 30-06.50
9.31m 9.19m 9.28m
-- Ford, Lynn SO McKendree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.09m
D2 Prov: P 13.30m
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2/11/2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Szykowny, Alison JR Loyola (Ill. 14.54mP 47-08.50
12.37m 13.76m FOUL 14.00m 14.32m 14.54m
2 Sherrill, Sidra JR Northern Ill 14.38mP 47-02.25
12.80m 14.38m 14.13m 14.03m 14.15m 14.32m
3 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 13.77mP 45-02.25
FOUL 12.84m 13.52m FOUL 13.77m FOUL
4 Avery, Dajsha FR Una 13.58mP 44-06.75
11.57m 12.11m 11.87m 11.66m FOUL 13.58m
5 Bickham, Tyra FR Northern Ill 13.02m 42-08.75
12.49m 12.54m 12.32m 10.71m 13.02m FOUL
6 Linville, Jenae FR Una 12.57m 41-03.00
11.28m 11.95m 12.52m 12.57m 11.56m 12.30m
7 Green, Brittany JR Cornerstone 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m 12.23m 11.65m 11.58m 12.20m 11.63m
8 Russell, Haley JR Cornerstone 12.22m 40-01.25
11.75m 11.52m FOUL 11.91m 12.22m 12.08m
9 Eck, Kara FR Una 11.57m 37-11.50
11.04m FOUL 11.57m 10.91m 10.62m FOUL
10 Carpenter, Elizabeth SO Aquinas 11.31m 37-01.25
11.01m 11.17m 11.31m
11 Summerville, Roslyn JR Lewis 11.29m 37-00.50
10.44m 11.29m FOUL
12 Pendleton, Megan FR Aquinas 11.00m 36-01.25
10.35m 10.72m 11.00m
13 Wilhelm, Hannah SO McKendree 10.67m 35-00.25
10.29m 10.67m FOUL
14 Tillmon, Logan FR Northern Ill 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m 10.06m 9.65m
15 Spencer, Cortesha FR McKendree 10.37m 34-00.25
9.92m 9.93m 10.37m
16 Hill, Kaylyn FR Una 10.13m 33-03.00
10.13m 8.94m 9.85m
17 Emaus, Miranda SO Lake Superio 8.85m 29-00.50
8.85m 7.51m 8.79m

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.00m
D2 Prov: P 16.00m
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zokoe, Alyssa SR Grand Valley 18.42mP 60-05.25
16.98m 17.20m 18.31m 17.52m 18.42m 17.39m
2 Szykowny, Alison JR Loyola (Ill. 16.65mP 54-07.50
FOUL 15.83m 16.65m 16.33m FOUL FOUL
3 Leppelmeier, Becca FR Grand Valley 16.50mP 54-01.75
15.19m 15.70m 15.88m 15.41m 16.50m FOUL
4 Summerville, Roslyn JR Lewis 15.78m 51-09.25
14.14m 14.88m FOUL 14.89m 15.61m 15.78m
5 Russell, Haley JR Cornerstone 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m 14.57m 14.42m 14.59m FOUL 14.81m
6 Linville, Jenae FR Una 14.99m 49-02.25
FOUL 14.99m 14.81m FOUL FOUL 14.66m
7 Avery, Dajsha FR Una 14.96m 49-01.00
13.69m 14.96m 14.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ware, Brieanna SR Lewis 14.80m 48-06.75
14.69m 14.80m 14.56m 14.35m FOUL 14.36m
9 Carpenter, Elizabeth SO Aquinas 14.77m 48-05.50
13.84m 14.77m 14.20m FOUL 14.24m FOUL
10 Hull, Kyra SO Aquinas 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m FOUL FOUL
11 Hill, Kaylyn FR Una 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 12.76m 13.49m
12 Pendleton, Megan FR Aquinas 13.36m 43-10.00
13.10m 13.36m FOUL
13 Wilhelm, Hannah SO McKendree 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL 12.93m 11.69m
14 Eck, Kara FR Una 12.90m 42-04.00
11.38m FOUL 12.90m
15 Ferguson, Emily FR Una 12.09m 39-08.00
11.91m 12.09m 11.59m
16 Emaus, Miranda SO Lake Superio 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m 11.68m 11.32m
17 Nelson, Melissa FR Aquinas 10.62m 34-10.25
10.23m 10.62m 9.98m
18 Madjer, Nikolina JR Loyola (Ill. 10.57m 34-08.25
10.57m FOUL FOUL
19 Spencer, Cortesha FR McKendree 10.28m 33-08.75
FOUL 9.79m 10.28m
20 Hogan, Katie NA Unat-Aquinas 9.72m 31-10.75
9.20m 9.66m 9.72m
21 Egan, Devan FR Loyola (Ill. 7.99m 26-02.75
7.21m 7.99m 7.61m