2013 Fenton Jingle Jog

back to results

Dec. 7, 2013

2013 Fenton Jingle Jog
Fenton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Tolok Linden MI 16 1 17:34 5:39/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Kohn Rochester MI 41 2 19:21 6:13/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Clark Fenton MI 09 45 27:40 8:54/M
2 Nolan Alvord Fenton MI 08 47 27:51 8:57/M
3 Garrett Clark Fenton MI 07 62 29:44 9:34/M
4 Gavin Dolliver Fenton MI 10 70 31:26 10:06/M
5 Jack Benedict Grand Blanc MI 10 73 32:25 10:25/M
6 Josh Brott Fenton MI 08 76 33:55 10:54/M
7 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky MI 12 83 36:07 11:37/M

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Morse Linden MI 16 4 19:34 6:17/M
2 Cole Travis Fenton MI 15 16 23:31 7:34/M
3 Christian Fishwick Brighton MI 15 17 23:48 7:39/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Ejak Holly MI 23 10 20:55 6:44/M
2 Justin Syrowik Holly MI 22 12 21:36 6:57/M
3 Israel Thatcher Linden MI 23 13 21:41 6:58/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 29 3 19:29 6:16/M
2 Neil Mori Rochester MI 28 9 20:45 6:40/M
3 Kyle Carmean Ortonville MI 26 19 23:49 7:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas McCubbin Northville MI 30 7 20:13 6:30/M
2 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 33 8 20:19 6:32/M
3 Danniel Brendel Holly MI 34 27 25:29 8:12/M
4 Michael Porter Northville MI 31 31 25:49 8:18/M
5 James Partyka Fenton MI 32 50 28:35 9:11/M
6 Nick Peruski Howell MI 30 56 29:12 9:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Miller Davisburg MI 38 38 26:43 8:35/M
2 Brett Deweese Linden MI 37 64 30:33 9:49/M
3 Clint Sines Gaines MI 38 82 35:31 11:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Orzol Fenton MI 40 33 25:57 8:21/M
2 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 42 37 26:27 8:30/M
3 Michael Kirby Canton MI 40 44 27:37 8:53/M
4 Dave Banks Flint MI 44 52 28:52 9:17/M
5 Reyner P Dimasuay Sandusky MI 40 80 35:24 11:23/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 47 5 19:51 6:23/M
2 Ron Baker Fenton MI 46 35 26:21 8:28/M
3 Mark Fishwick Brighton MI 46 46 27:45 8:55/M
4 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 46 49 28:19 9:06/M
5 Eric Brott Fenton MI 46 77 33:56 10:55/M
6 Jim Valigura Fenton MI 45 89 39:16 12:38/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Francis Fenton MI 52 11 21:13 6:49/M
2 Ron Nachtiga Linden MI 54 18 23:49 7:39/M
3 Don Edwards Linden MI 54 21 24:31 7:53/M
4 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 54 40 27:05 8:43/M
5 Mark Holsbeke Fenton MI 53 60 29:33 9:30/M
6 James Leedle Fenton MI 52 67 30:59 9:58/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 57 6 20:04 6:27/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 59 20 23:59 7:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 61 34 26:14 8:26/M
2 John Browder Fenton MI 63 51 28:37 9:12/M
3 Michael Ruggirello Fenton MI 60 75 32:48 10:33/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Cummings Ortonville MI 65 23 24:40 7:56/M
2 Dave Canute Durand MI 65 41 27:09 8:44/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonard J. Block Bay City MI 71 71 31:44 10:12/M



5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mel Ream Canton MI 39 14 23:06 7:26/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 54 24 24:52 8:00/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Kitchen Fenton MI 13 78 34:48 11:11/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Furmanczyk Fenton MI 22 32 25:56 8:20/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 28 15 23:13 7:28/M
2 Laura Schmidt Fenton MI 26 25 24:59 8:02/M
3 Rachel McCubbin Northville MI 27 29 25:38 8:15/M
4 Jessica Wood Grand Blanc MI 26 36 26:23 8:29/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erisa Golyoci Fenton MI 30 53 29:05 9:21/M
2 Michelle Dpggett Fenton MI 34 55 29:12 9:23/M
3 Jennifer Lucius Fenton MI 30 57 29:14 9:24/M
4 Melissa Bard Swartz Creek MI 34 72 31:59 10:17/M
5 Bethany Green Fenton MI 33 84 36:10 11:38/M
6 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 32 88 39:07 12:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Kitchen Fenton MI 39 22 24:38 7:55/M
2 Jennifer Wasilewski Linden MI 36 26 25:17 8:08/M
3 Crissy Nerreter Fenton MI 35 28 25:33 8:13/M
4 Christine Agrusa Utica MI 36 30 25:48 8:18/M
5 Sheila Leddy Holly MI 35 39 26:43 8:35/M
6 Jennifer Matras Farmington MI 35 42 27:32 8:51/M
7 Laura Murphy Clawson MI 36 43 27:32 8:51/M
8 Lisa Kirby Canton MI 38 54 29:11 9:23/M
9 Kelly Holmes Fenton MI 36 59 29:16 9:25/M
10 Katie Eichbauer Fenton MI 36 63 30:05 9:40/M
11 Becky Alvord Fenton MI 39 65 30:39 9:51/M
12 Stephenie Jett Farmington MI 38 68 31:13 10:02/M
13 Suzann Sines Gaines MI 39 81 35:31 11:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Carter Fenton MI 43 58 29:14 9:24/M
2 Karen Benmaho Sandusky MI 40 74 32:28 10:26/M
3 Laura Banks Flint MI 43 91 43:41 14:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Zanolli Clinton Township MI 45 48 27:59 9:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Edwards Linden MI 53 61 29:43 9:33/M
2 Anne Vaara Royal Oak MI 54 86 36:40 11:47/M
3 Lisa Woodcox Royal Oak MI 50 87 36:40 11:47/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 57 69 31:26 10:06/M
2 Carol Wills Holly MI 57 85 36:13 11:39/M
3 Janet Ruggirello Fenton MI 59 90 40:34 13:03/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 60 66 30:59 9:58/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 68 79 35:12 11:19/M



5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kali Tomlinson Flint MI 24 1 42:47 13:45/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Tomlinson Flint MI 55 2 42:58 13:49/M

Fenton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.