2013 Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis-Northville

back to results

Dec. 7, 2013

2013 Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis-Northville
Northville, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 07, 2013
Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Herrmann Northville MI 1704 15 19 19:14 6:12/M
2 Mikelle Adamczyk Northville MI 1854 42 30 20:11 6:31/M
3 Nancy Schubring Novi MI 1530 53 34 20:41 6:40/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ovidiu Olteanu Commerce Twp MI 1817 43 1 16:20 5:16/M
2 Conor Naughton Northville MI 1416 16 2 16:24 5:17/M
3 Ryan Corby Novi MI 1122 31 3 16:29 5:19/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Essien Plymouth MI 1728 45 54 22:43 7:20/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 1814 42 7 17:00 5:29/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sinead Cox Livonia MI 1806 0 102 25:03 8:05/M
2 Tania MacIoce Farmington Hills 1355 0 293 31:18 10:06/M
3 Tracy Galloway Novi MI 1199 ** 561 53:09 17:09/M
4 Pam Davis Canton MI 1733 0 563 53:19 17:12/M
5 Tracey Mocon Canton 1400 0 589 54:24 17:33/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Quinn Northville MI 1845 0 111 25:14 8:08/M
2 Keith Andrews Commerce Township 1011 0 181 27:18 8:48/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Jecmen Novi MI 1268 11 45 22:01 7:06/M
2 Jennifer Lypka Novi MI 1352 11 91 24:41 7:58/M
3 Avery Fenchel Novi 1175 11 93 24:46 7:59/M
4 Olivia McLaughlin Canton MI 1384 12 122 25:30 8:14/M
5 Chloe Zulcosky Northville MI 1690 12 215 28:23 9:09/M
6 Kara Linn Farmington Hills M 1343 11 226 28:46 9:17/M
7 Catherine Wiegand Novi 1662 11 285 30:55 9:58/M
8 Ella Jones Northville MI 1279 11 335 32:41 10:33/M
9 Allison Cassidy Orchard Lake 1098 10 375 34:27 11:07/M
10 Abigayle Bartlett South Lyon MI 1030 10 392 35:22 11:25/M
11 Elizabeth Czerniak Northville MI 1735 9 394 35:35 11:29/M
12 Sarah Cassidy Orchard Lake 1100 12 443 39:06 12:37/M
13 Lauren Trainor Novi 1617 9 448 39:22 12:42/M
14 Elyse Zurawski Plymouth MI 1693 11 469 43:02 13:53/M
15 Ryleigh Parsons Novi MI 1445 11 513 48:32 15:39/M
16 Savannah Schmidt Grandville MI 1525 9 514 48:35 15:40/M
17 Rachel Sussex Novi 1576 9 560 53:08 17:08/M
18 Molly Doyle Northville 1149 8 614 56:23 18:11/M
19 Madison Lee Novi MI 1714 8 621 57:00 18:23/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Czerniak Northville MI 1132 12 160 26:37 8:35/M
2 Brett Leidal Novi MI 1326 9 190 27:38 8:55/M
3 Nathan Schave Novi 1519 9 191 27:38 8:55/M
4 Jeffrey Trainor Novi 1616 12 256 29:49 9:37/M
5 Griffin Fill White Lake MI 1178 11 275 30:36 9:52/M
6 Noah Cahill Farmigton Hills MI 1090 8 286 30:56 9:59/M
7 Lucas Major Birch Run 1361 10 312 31:42 10:14/M
8 Nathan Leonard Northville MI 1329 10 341 33:01 10:39/M
9 Lucas Biondo-Savin Northville MI 1055 11 354 33:19 10:45/M
10 Rece Linn Farmington Hills M 1346 8 393 35:32 11:28/M
11 Matthew Cassidy Orchard Lake 1099 9 441 39:03 12:36/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Lypka Novi MI 1353 14 41 21:28 6:55/M
2 Grace Backus Novi MI 1022 14 51 22:38 7:18/M
3 Heather Blair Novi MI 1059 14 53 22:43 7:20/M
4 Brianna Essien Plymouth MI 1727 15 67 23:18 7:31/M
5 Sarah Wilson Plymouth MI 1675 15 86 24:32 7:55/M
6 Charlotte Beaudoin Northville MI 1039 13 103 25:03 8:05/M
7 Serena Wang Northville MI 1643 13 104 25:04 8:05/M
8 Coley Brown Novi MI 1080 15 114 25:22 8:11/M
9 Alexandra Hinojosa Novi 1247 14 126 25:37 8:16/M
10 Nicole Blair Novi MI 1060 14 127 25:38 8:16/M
11 Alissa Moore Northville MI 1404 15 128 25:38 8:16/M
12 Olivia Collins Northville 1115 15 131 25:44 8:18/M
13 Lauren Wood Canton MI 1680 13 142 26:06 8:25/M
14 Audrey Jones Northville MI 1276 15 157 26:30 8:33/M
15 Lara Zammit South Lyon MI 1684 13 167 26:56 8:41/M
16 Mcclain Smith Howell MI 1556 13 174 27:12 8:46/M
17 Katie Valade Novi 1624 13 176 27:14 8:47/M
18 Alexandra Kobakof Novi MI 1803 13 188 27:34 8:54/M
19 Laine Fenchel Novi 1176 13 189 27:34 8:54/M
20 Carol Chen Franklin MI 1107 14 192 27:39 8:55/M
21 Jenna Brokaw Livonia MI 1077 14 259 29:55 9:39/M
22 Katie Webster Northville MI 1648 15 269 30:15 9:45/M
23 Camille Tish Northville MI 1599 15 296 31:23 10:07/M
24 Paige Bimberg Plymouth MI 1053 15 307 31:34 10:11/M
25 Edie Jones Northville MI 1278 14 330 32:18 10:25/M
26 Natalie Fill White Lake MI 1181 14 332 32:20 10:26/M
27 Autumn Tennis Canton MI 1590 13 373 34:14 11:03/M
28 Haley Chene Farmington Hills 1108 13 382 35:01 11:18/M
29 Julie Riedy Livonia 1499 14 489 44:43 14:25/M
30 Audrey White Livonia MI 1657 14 490 44:44 14:26/M
31 Hope Lesniak Dearborn Heights 1335 14 524 49:11 15:52/M
32 Erika Selakowski Livonia MI 1535 15 571 53:29 17:15/M
33 Shannon Mulcahy Canton MI 1413 15 580 54:00 17:25/M
34 Abby Randall Northville 1485 15 581 54:00 17:25/M
35 Jacquelyn Bowling Livonia MI 1067 15 582 54:00 17:25/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Saxton Farmington MI 1518 14 35 20:43 6:41/M
2 Vasili Zestos Northville MI 1688 13 44 21:56 7:05/M
3 Nate Wood Novi MI 1843 13 47 22:15 7:11/M
4 Nathan Colosimo Northville MI 1118 13 72 23:41 7:38/M
5 Kiran Rushton Novi 1510 13 81 24:10 7:48/M
6 Jack Trainor Novi 1615 15 125 25:35 8:15/M
7 Wyatt Parsons Novi MI 1446 13 133 25:47 8:19/M
8 Colin Swanson Macomb MI 1578 13 164 26:44 8:37/M
9 Joe Duprey Livonia MI 1836 14 550 51:50 16:43/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katarina Gaffka Northville MI 1195 17 46 22:06 7:08/M
2 Chloe Smither Novi MI 1785 17 63 23:06 7:27/M
3 Katelyn Toloff Northville MI 1608 16 75 24:02 7:45/M
4 Audrey Baetz Northville 1024 17 77 24:04 7:46/M
5 Addison Gaines Northville MI 1196 16 78 24:07 7:47/M
6 Hannah Lonergan Novi MI 1349 16 92 24:46 7:59/M
7 Jackie Kirouac Commerce Twp 1300 17 116 25:22 8:11/M
8 Grace Gasior Milford MI 1203 18 120 25:27 8:13/M
9 Clare Backus Novi MI 1021 17 149 26:17 8:29/M
10 Hannah Latham Novi 1321 16 150 26:18 8:29/M
11 Amber Riethmiller Plymouth 1500 16 154 26:28 8:32/M
12 Julia Dutkiewicz Clarkston 1157 16 178 27:16 8:48/M
13 Sabrina Alafita Northville 1004 17 212 28:17 9:07/M
14 Marissa Ozog Canton 1433 17 213 28:18 9:08/M
15 Shannon Lohman Northville MI 1348 19 231 28:51 9:18/M
16 Kristen Karwan Novi MI 1291 16 297 31:24 10:08/M
17 Lindsey Wagner Farmington MI 1639 17 299 31:25 10:08/M
18 Kathleen Gordon Redford MI 1777 16 337 32:48 10:35/M
19 Jen Cushman Commerce 1130 17 428 38:32 12:26/M
20 Riley Bruen Novi MI 1775 18 437 38:49 12:31/M
21 Allison Carvalho Westland MI 1097 17 471 43:05 13:54/M
22 Meredith McEachern Allen Park MI 1382 17 473 43:10 13:55/M
23 Rachel Duprey Plymouth 1155 16 487 44:38 14:24/M
24 Mary-Kate Szuma Novi MI 1584 18 505 46:43 15:04/M
25 Julie Flanagan Novi MI 1184 17 518 48:54 15:46/M
26 Lainey Gossett Northville 1216 17 519 48:54 15:46/M
27 Grace Brylinski Wixom 1083 16 525 49:12 15:52/M
28 Mary Lesniak Dearborn Heights 1336 16 526 49:13 15:53/M
29 Sarah Doyle Livonia MI 1723 17 542 50:38 16:20/M
30 Erica Mendelson Farmington Hills 1390 19 545 50:50 16:24/M
31 Janelle Erlingis Westland MI 1756 16 572 53:31 17:16/M
32 Callan Tigani Livonia MI 1597 17 574 53:38 17:18/M
33 Catherine Baker Northville MI 1028 17 585 54:20 17:32/M
34 Brigid Jacob Livonia MI 1264 17 586 54:20 17:32/M
35 Nicole Cholak Plymouth MI 1731 17 587 54:20 17:32/M
36 Anna-Marie Norko Plymouth MI 1421 17 588 54:21 17:32/M
37 Erin Doyle Northville 1146 19 608 55:56 18:03/M
38 Kylie Doyle Northville MI 1148 17 609 55:57 18:03/M
39 Jena Holden Plymouth MI 1249 16 628 57:45 18:38/M
40 Angela Maggioncalda Livonia MI 1360 16 629 57:46 18:38/M
41 Hannah Csircsu Livonia MI 1126 16 645 58:40 18:55/M
42 Hanna Kaczala Plymouth MI 1757 17 662 1:00:20 19:28/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McCullough Northville MI 1379 17 4 16:31 5:20/M
2 Casey Criad Novi 1125 16 10 17:59 5:48/M
3 Sean Cain 1600 17 11 17:59 5:48/M
4 Jason Lerner Northville MI 1331 19 12 18:08 5:51/M
5 Zachary Brokaw Livonia MI 1079 16 39 21:20 6:53/M
6 Ryan Tish Northville MI 1602 17 59 22:51 7:22/M
7 Steven Jansen Novi MI 1835 18 61 23:03 7:26/M
8 Sean Kelly Plymouth MI 1696 16 66 23:17 7:31/M
9 Sam McMeekin Northville MI 1708 16 108 25:10 8:07/M
10 Yago Ruiz Lopez Novi 1509 16 112 25:19 8:10/M
11 Spencer Morris Bloomfield MI 1408 16 117 25:23 8:11/M
12 Andrew Tian Novi 1596 16 179 27:18 8:48/M
13 Mark Hudson Bloomfield Hills M 1262 16 184 27:27 8:51/M
14 Eddie White Livonia IL 1658 16 274 30:35 9:52/M
15 Sam Beale Northville MI 1037 16 426 38:28 12:25/M
16 Brandon Simpson Commerce 1550 19 427 38:30 12:25/M
17 Patrick McAdams Livonia MI 1376 17 573 53:38 17:18/M
18 Joseph Okray Dearborn Heights 1424 17 607 55:55 18:02/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Wilson Brighton MI 1674 20 85 24:26 7:53/M
2 Katie Williams New Hudson MI 1720 23 87 24:33 7:55/M
3 Katherine Anderson Garden City MI 1008 21 168 26:56 8:41/M
4 Sara Wirsbinski Royal Oak 1676 23 240 29:11 9:25/M
5 Jessica Scott Northville MI 1700 22 243 29:20 9:28/M
6 Sarah Morris South Lyon 1407 21 277 30:38 9:53/M
7 Kristin Fiscus Novi MI 1182 24 331 32:18 10:25/M
8 Corey Defever Bloomfield Hills M 1136 24 408 36:21 11:44/M
9 Samantha Chapman Northville 1104 22 415 36:49 11:53/M
10 Jillian Radtke Highlands Ranch 1484 22 439 39:00 12:35/M
11 Carolyn Jagadics Canton 1267 22 440 39:01 12:35/M
12 Maria Klepach Chesterfield 1303 21 599 55:26 17:53/M
13 Lindsay Lamont-Donovan Royal Oak MI 1318 24 600 55:33 17:55/M
14 Lauren Dilullo Rochester Hills 1141 24 605 55:46 17:59/M
15 Daniel Pocket Warren 1464 23 659 59:29 19:11/M
16 Mary Theresa Bishop Dearborn Heights 1057 23 668 1:01:01 19:41/M
17 Arielle Mendelson Farmington Hills 1389 23 672 1:01:32 19:51/M
18 Dana Margolis Ypsilanti 1365 22 673 1:01:34 19:52/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nickolas MacKlem Warren 1357 23 64 23:08 7:28/M
2 David Fales Newport 1172 21 65 23:08 7:28/M
3 Joseph Gordon Redford MI 1776 22 70 23:35 7:36/M
4 Christopher Anderson Garden City MI 1006 22 419 37:32 12:06/M
5 Vincent Gordon Flint 1215 24 658 59:28 19:11/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake MI 1455 28 38 21:20 6:53/M
2 Ashley Watterson Brighton MI 1647 29 74 24:01 7:45/M
3 Marianne Grant Plymouth MI 1220 28 82 24:13 7:49/M
4 Morgan MacKlem Sterling Heights M 1356 25 107 25:09 8:07/M
5 Elizabeth Lynch Wolverine Lake MI 1722 28 195 27:45 8:57/M
6 Danielle Menor Monroe MI 1754 26 199 27:54 9:00/M
7 Tiara Flewelling Northville MI 1188 29 203 28:00 9:02/M
8 Laura Haw Ann Arbor MI 1243 25 222 28:39 9:15/M
9 Kristina Cole Royal Oak MI 1112 25 266 30:10 9:44/M
10 Kara Krumbach Pinckney 1314 26 294 31:20 10:06/M
11 Veronica Bordo Brighton MI 1064 26 295 31:21 10:07/M
12 Robin Lavalli Royal Oak MI 1724 29 353 33:18 10:45/M
13 Jessica Howard West Bloomfield 1260 25 357 33:31 10:49/M
14 Megan O'Malley Chicago 1427 26 358 33:32 10:49/M
15 Laura Cathey Allen Park 1102 29 359 33:32 10:49/M
16 Reem Bazzi Dearborn Heights M 1035 27 364 33:51 10:55/M
17 Ashley Jenkins Royal Oak MI 1270 26 398 35:39 11:30/M
18 Jacqueline Sunisloe Royal Oak MI 1575 26 407 36:19 11:43/M
19 Angelica Arens Rochester MI 1013 25 462 42:25 13:41/M
20 Brittany Knasel Royal Oak 1308 25 463 42:25 13:41/M
21 Stephanie Ebert Ann Arbor 1158 26 495 45:43 14:45/M
22 Vincenza Asciutto Wixom 1017 29 497 45:57 14:49/M
23 Crystal West Wyandotte 1654 28 523 49:09 15:51/M
24 Katie Beger Northville MI 1040 27 528 49:32 15:59/M
25 Hillary Lesniak Dearborn Heights 1334 26 536 50:05 16:09/M
26 Melissa Mendelson Farmington Hills 1392 26 539 50:10 16:11/M
27 Angela Leon Plymouth MI 1760 28 578 53:52 17:23/M
28 Emily Hauenstein Brighton 1242 26 591 54:58 17:44/M
29 Jaclyn Henderson Livonia MI 1705 27 594 55:21 17:51/M
30 Anne Purucker Royal Oak MI 1479 29 603 55:36 17:56/M
31 Amanda McCracken Royal Oak MI 1377 26 604 55:38 17:57/M
32 Kate Kelly Farmington 1296 26 626 57:40 18:36/M
33 Kara Quine Dearborn 1481 28 648 58:53 19:00/M
34 Isamelia Perez Garden City 1454 26 651 58:58 19:01/M
35 Amanda Toloff Novi MI 1604 27 654 59:10 19:05/M
36 Lora Houston Royal Oak 1258 27 664 1:00:37 19:33/M
37 Lisa Houston Ann Arbor 1257 29 665 1:00:38 19:34/M
38 Olga Fredman Livonia MI 1787 26 678 1:02:59 20:19/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bogdan Constantin Redford MI 1786 27 5 16:57 5:28/M
2 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 1834 28 16 19:03 6:09/M
3 Corey Garbutt Livonia MI 1200 29 80 24:10 7:48/M
4 Dan Horgan Farmington Hills M 1252 27 135 25:53 8:21/M
5 Kevin Mulder Ann Arbor 1414 27 221 28:39 9:15/M
6 Michael Czubek Livonia 1133 28 239 29:11 9:25/M
7 Benny Margolis Ypsilanti 1364 27 512 48:11 15:33/M
8 Kevin Harrison Northville MI 1239 25 527 49:32 15:59/M
9 Andrew Hauenstein Brighton 1241 28 592 55:03 17:45/M
10 Kevin Reschke 1706 27 596 55:23 17:52/M
11 Dustin Curtis Ann Arbor 1129 26 601 55:35 17:56/M
12 Scott Modrzynski Royal Oak 1401 25 606 55:48 18:00/M
13 John Shefferly Novi MI 1542 28 627 57:40 18:36/M
14 Cristian Veloz Livonia 1628 26 650 58:57 19:01/M
15 Brad Clemons Royal Oak MI 1111 26 655 59:12 19:06/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Johnson Manchester MI 1274 32 71 23:38 7:37/M
2 Megan Acchione South Lyon MI 1001 30 147 26:13 8:27/M
3 Shannon Torres Farmington Hills M 1613 34 207 28:09 9:05/M
4 Jessica Hans Novi MI 1234 34 245 29:24 9:29/M
5 Janay Warner West Bloomfield 1645 32 246 29:26 9:30/M
6 Marie Bravo Brownstown MI 1075 34 283 30:53 9:58/M
7 Krysia Szymanski Center Line MI 1585 34 314 31:47 10:15/M
8 Tiffany Gluski Commerce Twp MI 1212 31 316 31:48 10:15/M
9 Amna Chaudhary Brownstown 1106 32 338 32:53 10:36/M
10 Eileen Coparropa Royal Oak 1120 32 345 33:03 10:40/M
11 Leann Graban Farmington Hills M 1219 30 379 34:35 11:09/M
12 Leann Konrad Chesterfield 1310 31 401 35:49 11:33/M
13 Erin Brady Milford 1074 32 404 36:18 11:43/M
14 Maria Frosolone Saint Joseph 1191 33 423 37:44 12:10/M
15 Kristin Van Raaphorst Northville MI 1626 33 434 38:43 12:29/M
16 Melissa Grunow Ferndale MI 1228 33 450 39:29 12:44/M
17 Jennifer Horon Ypsilanti 1255 34 472 43:07 13:55/M
18 Katie Welch Livonia 1653 31 477 44:00 14:12/M
19 Jennifer Drumm Newport 1150 32 479 44:07 14:14/M
20 Farah Sheena Walled Lake MI 1540 34 540 50:31 16:18/M
21 Carolyn Turomey Bloomfield Village 1832 32 579 53:52 17:23/M
22 Angela Linares Lincoln Park 1340 30 616 56:49 18:20/M
23 Marissa Mayfield Riverview 1373 30 619 56:54 18:21/M
24 Joanna Gallagher Dearborn 1198 30 620 56:55 18:22/M
25 Stephanie Budry Royal Oak 1084 31 623 57:20 18:30/M
26 Marsha Fordyce Royal Oak MI 1189 31 624 57:20 18:30/M
27 Megan Fuhlman Wixom MI 1192 32 636 58:15 18:47/M
28 Laura Quine Dearborn 1482 32 649 58:56 19:01/M
29 Miriam Everts Dearborn Heights M 1170 34 674 1:01:56 19:59/M
30 Lindsay Maynard Canton MI 1374 33 677 1:02:58 20:19/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Peyerk Madison Heights MI 1725 30 22 19:33 6:18/M
2 Christopher Toloff Novi MI 1606 31 28 19:54 6:25/M
3 Ricky Dan-Jeris Troy MI 1850 30 33 20:36 6:39/M
4 Mark Kassa Northville MI 1292 34 130 25:43 8:18/M
5 Leverne McDuffie Farmington 1380 34 175 27:13 8:47/M
6 Brent Flewelling Northville MI 1187 34 201 27:59 9:02/M
7 Clayton Welch Livonia 1652 31 216 28:24 9:10/M
8 Andrew Benway Royal Oak 1048 31 220 28:36 9:14/M
9 Eric Shanaver Allen Park 1537 30 346 33:09 10:42/M
10 Jonathan Graban Farmington Hills M 1218 32 362 33:48 10:54/M
11 Chris Ahern Ferndale 1003 30 451 39:29 12:44/M
12 Jeff Horon Ypsilanti 1254 32 470 43:05 13:54/M
13 Ryan Globish Dearborn Heights 1211 33 553 52:20 16:53/M
14 David Jacobs Canton 1265 31 666 1:00:38 19:34/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Phillips Canton 1458 38 58 22:48 7:21/M
2 Catherine Jasionowicz Rochester MI 1780 35 69 23:33 7:36/M
3 Amy Martin Farmington Hills M 1697 38 118 25:26 8:12/M
4 Susan Segerstrom Novi MI 1831 38 129 25:42 8:17/M
5 Michelle Silvestri Northville MI 1805 38 139 26:02 8:24/M
6 Rebecca Witt South Lyon 1677 35 200 27:55 9:00/M
7 Emma McMahon Farmington Hills M 1698 39 204 28:05 9:04/M
8 Brandy Rys Northville 1512 38 281 30:51 9:57/M
9 Lisa Lindsay Brighton 1341 38 282 30:52 9:57/M
10 Keri Smith Livonia MI 1555 39 300 31:27 10:09/M
11 Tammy Dafoe Farmington Hills M 1134 37 303 31:31 10:10/M
12 Kalin Hesse Brighton 1245 37 306 31:34 10:11/M
13 Nadine Saelens Farmington Hills 1514 36 326 32:11 10:23/M
14 Audrey Verla Brighton 1629 35 344 33:03 10:40/M
15 Erica Jurkiewicz Northville MI 1285 38 366 33:57 10:57/M
16 Tina Schave Novi MI 1520 39 369 34:07 11:00/M
17 Jenny Latham Howell 1322 39 374 34:23 11:05/M
18 Andrea Ferrera Brighton 1177 38 376 34:28 11:07/M
19 Katie Martin Novi 1370 36 387 35:03 11:18/M
20 Kristin Stewart Novi MI 1570 39 424 37:49 12:12/M
21 Franchelle Thomas Wixom 1594 35 438 38:53 12:33/M
22 Amy Hahn Novi MI 1717 37 466 42:43 13:47/M
23 Leslie Wade Northville MI 1637 36 485 44:31 14:22/M
24 Karina Thompson Northville MI 1729 37 491 44:49 14:27/M
25 Sara Zaremski Northville MI 1686 37 562 53:10 17:09/M
26 Kathleen Podczervinski Novi 1465 39 567 53:22 17:13/M
27 Lesley Parsons Novi MI 1443 39 617 56:50 18:20/M
28 Heather Fletcher Madison Heights 1186 38 618 56:52 18:21/M
29 Melissa Schmidt Grandville 1523 39 644 58:32 18:53/M
30 Nicole McKenzie Bloomfield Hills M 1383 38 671 1:01:09 19:44/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Yacoub Northville MI 1682 39 6 16:57 5:28/M
2 Rod Corby Rochester MI 1121 36 8 17:27 5:38/M
3 Charles Knuth Howell MI 1811 35 13 18:34 5:59/M
4 Jeremy Schwartz Northville MI 1804 36 18 19:09 6:11/M
5 Andre Jurkiewicz Northville MI 1284 37 31 20:25 6:35/M
6 Alex Travis Ann Arbor MI 1619 36 37 21:08 6:49/M
7 Gary Jasionowicz Rochester MI 1779 37 42 21:36 6:58/M
8 Steve Reinke Northville MI 1492 37 50 22:24 7:14/M
9 Mark Colosimo Northville MI 1116 37 55 22:45 7:20/M
10 Joseph Mikla Canton 1397 35 185 27:27 8:51/M
11 Robert Vorlicek Brighton 1635 37 309 31:38 10:12/M
12 Andrew Smith Royal Oak 1552 36 343 33:03 10:40/M
13 Bradley Tilford Northville 1598 38 356 33:24 10:46/M
14 Brett Martin Novi MI 1369 39 386 35:03 11:18/M
15 Avery Thomas Farmington 1593 39 504 46:36 15:02/M
16 Jonathan Zaremski Northville MI 1685 37 630 57:59 18:42/M
17 Jim Quine Dearborn 1480 36 652 58:58 19:01/M
18 Julian Klepach Chesterfield MI 1302 35 656 59:25 19:10/M
19 Nathan Everts Dearborn Heights 1171 36 669 1:01:02 19:41/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ira Scheithauer Northville MI 1521 42 109 25:10 8:07/M
2 Karen Moore Northville MI 1406 44 137 25:56 8:22/M
3 Beth Hatsios Plymouth MI 1240 41 161 26:39 8:36/M
4 Kathryn Gustafson Northville 1230 40 170 27:04 8:44/M
5 Nancy Colosimo Northville MI 1117 40 214 28:22 9:09/M
6 Jami Linn Farmington Hills M 1342 40 228 28:49 9:18/M
7 Cathy Wood Canton MI 1679 41 241 29:18 9:27/M
8 Jennifer Kennedy Novi MI 1298 42 244 29:21 9:28/M
9 Brenda Aulinskis Canton MI 1020 44 247 29:27 9:30/M
10 Dawn McGlothlin Novi MI 1719 43 280 30:48 9:56/M
11 Elizabeth Dryden Beverly Hills 1151 41 287 31:01 10:00/M
12 Janet Leidal Novi MI 1327 42 288 31:01 10:00/M
13 Catherine Einhaus Huntington Woods M 1718 42 308 31:37 10:12/M
14 Katrina Kelly Novi 1297 40 310 31:38 10:12/M
15 Lesley Correll Canton MI 1123 43 315 31:48 10:15/M
16 Jana Smith-Seals Dearborn Hts MI 1560 42 318 31:49 10:16/M
17 Paula Jones Northville 1281 44 339 32:59 10:38/M
18 Shay Leonard Northville MI 1330 42 349 33:11 10:42/M
19 Kimberly Jurkiewicz Sterling Heights 1286 44 350 33:12 10:43/M
20 Margaret Wills Farmington Hills 1669 41 355 33:22 10:46/M
21 Amy Eschtruth Livonia MI 1168 44 367 34:00 10:58/M
22 Andrea Kline-Tilford Northville 1304 43 371 34:08 11:01/M
23 Mary Ann Bartlett South Lyon MI 1032 43 391 35:22 11:25/M
24 Hemali Patel Northville 1447 41 397 35:38 11:30/M
25 Heidi Zimmer Northville MI 1689 42 402 36:00 11:37/M
26 Stacy Walker Taylor MI 1640 42 410 36:23 11:44/M
27 Marie Lee Center Line MI 1324 41 414 36:48 11:52/M
28 Dawn Engel South Lyon 1167 42 433 38:43 12:29/M
29 Cynthia Featherngill Livonia MI 1174 43 435 38:44 12:30/M
30 Linda Blain Novi MI 1707 44 442 39:04 12:36/M
31 Suzanne Lynn Northville MI 1351 42 445 39:10 12:38/M
32 Shelley Trainor Novi 1618 44 446 39:20 12:41/M
33 Kellie Arnold Canton MI 1015 44 453 39:58 12:54/M
34 Amy Story Northville MI 1572 40 460 41:12 13:17/M
35 Adina Bodak Sterling Heights M 1062 42 468 42:55 13:51/M
36 Nancy Robbert South Lyon 1502 44 498 46:04 14:52/M
37 Kari Nelson Farmington MI 1419 42 521 48:58 15:48/M
38 Denise Orourke Farmington Hills M 1429 43 522 48:58 15:48/M
39 Christy Wasiak Livonia MI 1646 43 533 49:48 16:04/M
40 Paula Goward-Brylinski Wixom 1217 44 535 50:04 16:09/M
41 Michelle Randall Northville MI 1487 43 590 54:26 17:34/M
42 Cindy Arvant Beverly Hills MI 1016 43 595 55:22 17:52/M
43 Jennifer Harrison Northville MI 1238 41 611 56:22 18:11/M
44 Holly Rash Garden City MI 1489 41 639 58:18 18:48/M
45 Myla Lee Novi MI 1713 43 642 58:28 18:52/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp. MI 1311 42 9 17:45 5:44/M
2 Emil Sims Northville MI 1551 42 15 19:00 6:08/M
3 Robert Lee Novi MI 1716 42 20 19:21 6:15/M
4 Craig Badalamenti Farmington MI 1782 44 60 22:55 7:24/M
5 Gary Bimberg Plymouth 1052 43 73 23:53 7:42/M
6 Carlos Torres Farmington Hills M 1612 40 83 24:22 7:52/M
7 Jeff Shepherd Northville MI 1546 41 94 24:52 8:01/M
8 Jay Moore Northville MI 1405 44 99 24:59 8:04/M
9 Andrew Kylman Belleville 1317 41 152 26:27 8:32/M
10 Parimal Patel Northville 1448 43 171 27:05 8:44/M
11 Jeff Rivera Northville MI 1808 40 194 27:43 8:56/M
12 Jim Tish Northville MI 1601 44 211 28:14 9:06/M
13 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 1781 44 263 30:04 9:42/M
14 John Wills Farmington Hills 1668 41 284 30:54 9:58/M
15 Robert Whitty Grosse Pointe Park 1661 43 292 31:17 10:05/M
16 Jamie Griffith Novi MI 1223 41 301 31:28 10:09/M
17 Christopher Megdanoff Fenton 1388 41 302 31:29 10:09/M
18 James Saelens Farmington Hills 1513 40 322 32:03 10:20/M
19 Michael Jurkiewicz Sterling Heights 1287 44 348 33:11 10:42/M
20 Mike Burba Farmington Hills M 1085 41 383 35:01 11:18/M
21 Steve Chene Farmington Hills 1109 42 384 35:01 11:18/M
22 Darrin Bartlett South Lyon MI 1031 43 390 35:21 11:24/M
23 Kurt Linn Farmington Hills M 1344 42 412 36:35 11:48/M
24 Matthew Van Raaphorst Northville 1627 41 436 38:45 12:30/M
25 Darlene McManus Howell 1385 44 557 52:27 16:55/M
26 Martin Willim Novi 1667 40 566 53:22 17:13/M
27 Fred Parsons Novi MI 1442 40 631 58:00 18:43/M
28 Paul Schmidt Grandville 1524 40 634 58:01 18:43/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Evans South Lyon MI 1169 49 143 26:06 8:25/M
2 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 1179 45 153 26:28 8:32/M
3 Dawn Chartier Ferndale MI 1105 46 163 26:44 8:37/M
4 Linda Bajdo Harrison Township 1026 49 177 27:15 8:47/M
5 Susan Tish Northville MI 1603 46 210 28:14 9:06/M
6 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 1345 45 230 28:51 9:18/M
7 Lisa Zulcosky Northville MI 1692 45 233 28:52 9:19/M
8 Jayne Poyner North Ills MI 1473 45 238 29:10 9:25/M
9 Anne Lewis Novi MI 1338 49 242 29:19 9:27/M
10 Janet Polidori Plymouth MI 1471 49 265 30:07 9:43/M
11 Kelly Stott Canton MI 1573 46 271 30:30 9:50/M
12 Pascale Fallot Novi MI 1173 47 305 31:32 10:10/M
13 Renee Walsh Walled Lake MI 1703 47 313 31:42 10:14/M
14 Brenda Phare Westland 1457 45 317 31:48 10:15/M
15 Annette David Trenton MI 1135 47 324 32:10 10:23/M
16 Jeanette Schneider Northville MI 1527 49 347 33:09 10:42/M
17 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 1398 48 361 33:41 10:52/M
18 Amy Player Novi MI 1461 47 363 33:51 10:55/M
19 Celine Tetrault Livonia MI 1592 45 365 33:51 10:55/M
20 Rebecca Tennis Canton MI 1591 47 372 34:12 11:02/M
21 Deborah Kenyon Cassidy Orchard Lake 1299 47 377 34:30 11:08/M
22 Deb Foy Novi MI 1837 49 395 35:37 11:29/M
23 Debbie Beason Novi MI 1038 48 396 35:37 11:29/M
24 Kathy Wilson Plymouth MI 1673 46 399 35:45 11:32/M
25 Anne Stus Dearborn MI 1574 48 403 36:18 11:43/M
26 Julie Chapman Northville MI 1103 47 417 37:12 12:00/M
27 Shannon O'Neill Farmington Hills M 1428 49 420 37:37 12:08/M
28 Emily Self Northville MI 1536 49 422 37:43 12:10/M
29 Megan Gron Northville MI 1226 45 430 38:40 12:28/M
30 Maria Marlowe Northville MI 1367 45 431 38:41 12:29/M
31 Ann White Livonia MI 1656 46 457 40:49 13:10/M
32 Nickie Bateson Novi MI 1034 49 464 42:27 13:42/M
33 Sarah Vistakos Livonia MI 1632 48 465 42:28 13:42/M
34 Elizabeth Beiser South Lyon 1043 47 480 44:12 14:15/M
35 Denise Hansen Novi MI 1235 49 483 44:24 14:19/M
36 Amy Lennex Novi MI 1328 48 484 44:25 14:20/M
37 Teresa Smith Northville MI 1559 49 494 45:34 14:42/M
38 Kathy Szuma Novi 1583 47 506 46:45 15:05/M
39 Denise Robaczewski Ypsilanti 1501 45 508 47:34 15:21/M
40 Julie Benjamin Grosse Ile 1046 46 515 48:40 15:42/M
41 Shelly Sussex Novi MI 1577 46 558 53:07 17:08/M
42 Pam Talty Livonia MI 1587 49 564 53:20 17:12/M
43 Claudia Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 1702 48 570 53:27 17:15/M
44 Laura Thomas Plymouth MI 1788 49 575 53:47 17:21/M
45 Rose Brokaw Livonia MI 1078 48 593 55:07 17:47/M
46 Janet Doyle Northville MI 1147 47 610 56:21 18:11/M
47 Kathleen Ansbro Brighton 1012 47 637 58:15 18:47/M
48 Melanie Bolton Westland MI 1063 46 638 58:17 18:48/M
49 Kimberly Emmert Canton 1166 49 661 1:00:02 19:22/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Brabbs Rochester MI 1778 48 14 18:50 6:05/M
2 Brian Boutell Grosse Pointe Woods 1065 48 17 19:08 6:10/M
3 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 1855 49 21 19:24 6:15/M
4 Lee Romero Farmington Hills M 1504 47 27 19:52 6:25/M
5 Yeong Kwok Ann Arbor MI 1316 48 32 20:27 6:36/M
6 Mark Rushton Novi 1511 45 49 22:23 7:13/M
7 Julian Monterossa Northville MI 1807 48 68 23:22 7:32/M
8 Josh McIlvaine Northville MI 1857 45 88 24:35 7:56/M
9 Terry McNamara Royal Oak MI 1386 48 89 24:38 7:57/M
10 John McMeekin Northville MI 1709 48 95 24:53 8:02/M
11 Nick Gnau Northville MI 1213 46 97 24:54 8:02/M
12 Tj McWilliams Northville 1387 46 121 25:28 8:13/M
13 Ralph Picano Franklin MI 1459 47 123 25:31 8:14/M
14 Michael Bentley Bloomfiled MI 1047 49 132 25:45 8:18/M
15 Jeff Gaines Northville MI 1197 48 136 25:55 8:22/M
16 John White Livonia 1659 47 141 26:05 8:25/M
17 Jim Klunk Huntington Woods 1307 48 144 26:07 8:25/M
18 Marc Swoish Novi MI 1580 48 158 26:35 8:35/M
19 Tom Valade Novi MI 1625 47 173 27:12 8:46/M
20 Joe Ash Canton MI 1018 46 180 27:18 8:48/M
21 Pete Jones Northville MI 1282 45 197 27:47 8:58/M
22 Chris Trainor Novi 1614 46 198 27:52 8:59/M
23 Derek Blair Novi 1058 46 205 28:06 9:04/M
24 Dan Schneider Nortvhille MI 1526 47 217 28:30 9:12/M
25 John Zulcosky Northville MI 1691 47 232 28:52 9:19/M
26 Alan Curnow South Lyon MI 1830 48 249 29:33 9:32/M
27 Cayetano Garcia Novi MI 1201 48 252 29:39 9:34/M
28 Homero Hinojosa Novi 1248 49 253 29:40 9:34/M
29 Vince Pelaccio Dearborn Heights M 1840 49 264 30:06 9:43/M
30 Kevin Johnston Brighton MI 1858 47 270 30:18 9:46/M
31 Matt Fill White Lake MI 1180 47 276 30:36 9:52/M
32 Carl Williams Harper Woods MI 1664 46 279 30:40 9:54/M
33 Winson Wang Farmington Hills 1644 49 289 31:09 10:03/M
34 Gregory Fleck Beverly Hills 1185 45 319 31:49 10:16/M
35 Eric Biondo-Savin Northville MI 1054 45 352 33:18 10:45/M
36 Scott Cassidy Orchard Lake 1101 47 447 39:20 12:41/M
37 David Beiser South Lyon 1042 47 474 43:21 13:59/M
38 Steve Smith Northville MI 1558 48 493 45:32 14:41/M
39 John Benjamin Grosse Ile 1045 46 520 48:57 15:47/M
40 Paul Olszewski Livonia MI 1844 47 532 49:48 16:04/M
41 David Smith Howell 1553 46 534 50:00 16:08/M
42 Rob Duprey Livonia MI 1156 46 551 51:51 16:44/M
43 Daniel Doyle Novi 1145 48 613 56:23 18:11/M
44 Andrew Emmert Canton 1165 49 660 59:59 19:21/M
45 Rob Maynard Canton MI 1375 45 676 1:02:44 20:14/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Green Northville 1221 54 124 25:33 8:15/M
2 Trish Murray Livonia 1415 52 134 25:49 8:20/M
3 Dawn Mueller Northville 1412 53 148 26:15 8:28/M
4 Stacey Gasior Milford MI 1204 51 159 26:36 8:35/M
5 Kathy Johnston Novi MI 1275 52 237 29:06 9:23/M
6 Maria Zestos Northville MI 1687 52 248 29:27 9:30/M
7 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 1087 54 250 29:36 9:33/M
8 Joan Verla Livonia 1630 53 267 30:12 9:45/M
9 Janet Kelley Brighton MI 1295 53 273 30:34 9:52/M
10 Amy Storm Northville MI 1571 52 291 31:15 10:05/M
11 Suanne Anderson Garden City MI 1010 51 320 31:57 10:18/M
12 Chris Benedict Northville MI 1711 50 325 32:11 10:23/M
13 Susan Campbell Novi MI 1091 52 327 32:13 10:24/M
14 Kathleen Wagner Farmington MI 1638 50 334 32:26 10:28/M
15 Carol Toloff Northville MI 1605 51 351 33:13 10:43/M
16 Elizabeth Mack Novi MI 1849 54 378 34:35 11:09/M
17 Joan Solarz Plymouth MI 1561 50 400 35:45 11:32/M
18 Karen Collareno Northvillle MI 1114 52 409 36:22 11:44/M
19 Joan Paquet Livonia MI 1438 53 413 36:44 11:51/M
20 Kelley Siegrist Farmington Hills M 1549 50 421 37:38 12:08/M
21 Terri Obrien Northville 1422 50 432 38:42 12:29/M
22 Rhonda Paciocco Canton MI 1435 54 449 39:25 12:43/M
23 Cindy Renaud Livonia 1493 53 452 39:31 12:45/M
24 Anna Clemmensen Dearborn MI 1110 52 456 40:45 13:09/M
25 Julie Madden Northville MI 1358 52 459 41:06 13:15/M
26 Kt Brown Novi MI 1082 52 481 44:22 14:19/M
27 Cyntheia Pentiuk Northville MI 1453 53 492 44:59 14:31/M
28 Sherrill Shedlowsky Waterford 1539 51 503 46:25 14:58/M
29 Marianne Kanowski Westland 1288 51 509 48:06 15:31/M
30 Kate Hammond West Bloomfield 1233 54 510 48:07 15:31/M
31 Shelly Mendelson Farmington Hills 1393 52 511 48:08 15:32/M
32 Gabrielle Cullen Whitmore Lake MI 1128 54 543 50:38 16:20/M
33 Martha McEachern Allen Park MI 1381 52 548 51:46 16:42/M
34 Laura Williams New Hudson 1665 51 577 53:49 17:22/M
35 Mary Kristock Novi MI 1313 54 584 54:08 17:28/M
36 Beth Carter Farmington Hills M 1096 54 612 56:23 18:11/M
37 J Freed Farmington Hills 1190 51 615 56:23 18:11/M
38 Mary Ellis Farmington Hills 1162 54 633 58:01 18:43/M
39 Sandy Henderson Livonia MI 1244 54 641 58:21 18:49/M
40 Mary Quine Dearborn 1483 53 653 59:02 19:03/M
41 Martha Kaczala Plymouth MI 1758 51 663 1:00:21 19:28/M
42 Cathy Marohn Plymouth 1368 52 680 1:05:06 21:00/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 1420 50 24 19:37 6:20/M
2 Mark Tremel Livonia MI 1620 54 29 20:09 6:30/M
3 Keith Naughton Northville MI 1417 53 36 20:49 6:43/M
4 Kevin Girbach Plymouth MI 1210 53 40 21:20 6:53/M
5 Mike Webster Northville MI 1649 54 43 21:52 7:03/M
6 Ron Marvin Farmington Hills M 1371 52 52 22:42 7:19/M
7 Patrick Backus Novi MI 1023 52 56 22:46 7:21/M
8 Robert Nenciarini Livonia MI 1842 53 76 24:03 7:45/M
9 Eric Anderson Garden City MI 1007 52 84 24:26 7:53/M
10 Mike Schwedt West Bloomfield MI 1532 50 90 24:40 7:57/M
11 Eric Swanson Macomb MI 1579 50 98 24:57 8:03/M
12 Ben Beale Northville MI 1036 53 100 25:00 8:04/M
13 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 1505 52 101 25:01 8:04/M
14 Mike Gaule Livonia MI 1206 54 105 25:06 8:06/M
15 Doug Bateson Novi MI 1033 53 110 25:12 8:08/M
16 David Paquet Livonia MI 1437 50 145 26:08 8:26/M
17 Ted Toloff Northville MI 1610 54 146 26:11 8:27/M
18 Michael Sytniak Plymouth MI 1582 50 162 26:44 8:37/M
19 Terry Whitfield Northville MI 1660 52 196 27:46 8:57/M
20 Paul Gessler Novi MI 1856 50 206 28:07 9:04/M
21 Jean Patry Northville 1449 54 208 28:10 9:05/M
22 Robert Jacobson Novi 1266 52 218 28:34 9:13/M
23 Timothy Klots Plymouth 1306 52 225 28:45 9:16/M
24 Scott Jecmen Novi MI 1269 50 227 28:47 9:17/M
25 Russel Johnson Canton MI 1273 52 234 29:03 9:22/M
26 Dale Wall Berkley 1642 51 235 29:03 9:22/M
27 Richard Burns Rochester Hills MI 1088 52 258 29:55 9:39/M
28 Lynn Lohman Northville 1347 52 268 30:14 9:45/M
29 Joe Wiegand Novi 1663 51 278 30:39 9:53/M
30 Bob Benedict Northville MI 1710 51 290 31:12 10:04/M
31 Phil Cushman Commerce MI 1131 50 298 31:25 10:08/M
32 Mark Major Birch Run MI 1362 52 311 31:40 10:13/M
33 Dave Brokaw Livonia 1076 51 329 32:14 10:24/M
34 Jay Duprey Novi MI 1152 53 388 35:06 11:19/M
35 Lyndon Lewis Novi 1339 54 475 43:57 14:11/M
36 Jon Duprey Plymouth MI 1154 52 488 44:39 14:24/M
37 Jody Mendelson Farmington Hills 1391 52 537 50:06 16:10/M
38 Marty Talty Livonia MI 1586 51 568 53:22 17:13/M
39 Bruce Henderson Livonia MI 1695 54 640 58:18 18:48/M
40 Mark Monohon Waterford 1403 54 679 1:03:32 20:30/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Lerner Northville MI 1332 55 155 26:29 8:33/M
2 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills MI 1712 57 156 26:29 8:33/M
3 Christine Lysaght Northville 1354 56 183 27:22 8:50/M
4 Janet Gaffka Northville MI 1194 57 224 28:43 9:16/M
5 Debbie Pelaccio Dearborn Heights M 1839 58 251 29:38 9:34/M
6 Vicki Webster Northville MI 1650 56 323 32:03 10:20/M
7 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 1411 55 328 32:13 10:24/M
8 Susan Salter Walled Lake MI 1515 55 360 33:34 10:50/M
9 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills M 1554 59 370 34:07 11:00/M
10 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 1207 55 385 35:02 11:18/M
11 Cheryl Otto Sterling Heights M 1431 57 405 36:18 11:43/M
12 Karen Salvatore Sterling Heights M 1516 56 406 36:19 11:43/M
13 Pamela Straub Northville MI 1732 59 411 36:26 11:45/M
14 Norma Pletzke Northville MI 1463 57 425 37:53 12:13/M
15 Deborah Knight Detroit MI 1309 59 444 39:10 12:38/M
16 Karen Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 1138 56 455 40:20 13:01/M
17 Diane Southall Saline MI 1562 56 461 42:00 13:33/M
18 Karin Kurpis New Boston 1315 57 467 42:45 13:47/M
19 Gretchen Guisbert Farmington MI 1229 55 496 45:44 14:45/M
20 Lynn Betker Northville 1050 59 499 46:15 14:55/M
21 Kathy Wysocki Northville MI 1681 57 500 46:15 14:55/M
22 Audrey Jenney Northville 1271 57 501 46:15 14:55/M
23 Renee Eley Northville MI 1159 57 507 47:27 15:18/M
24 Sharon Young Brighton 1683 55 529 49:34 15:59/M
25 Amelia Michniak Northville 1396 56 547 51:43 16:41/M
26 Elaine Margolis Ypsilanti 1366 59 549 51:48 16:43/M
27 Sheila Gibbons Northville MI 1209 58 554 52:25 16:55/M
28 Leeanne Savage Livonia 1517 57 555 52:25 16:55/M
29 Pam Harper Livonia 1237 57 556 52:26 16:55/M
30 Jill Asselin Clinton Township 1019 59 576 53:49 17:22/M
31 Cheryl Olsen Wixom 1426 58 622 57:08 18:26/M
32 Deborah Burmeister Waterford 1086 55 625 57:23 18:31/M
33 Carol Turcotte Waterford 1621 56 635 58:10 18:46/M
34 Sherell Giacchina Northville 1208 56 643 58:31 18:53/M
35 Barbara Osiecki-Csircsu Livonia MI 1430 57 646 58:41 18:56/M
36 Deborah Shefferly Northville MI 1541 59 647 58:47 18:58/M
37 Janice Okray Dearborn Heights 1423 59 670 1:01:08 19:43/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Sova Canton MI 1563 56 48 22:22 7:13/M
2 Nas Dastmalchi Novi MI 1784 56 57 22:47 7:21/M
3 Steven Upmeyer Northville MI 1623 55 79 24:07 7:47/M
4 Jim Delano Northville MI 1730 57 113 25:19 8:10/M
5 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 1119 58 119 25:27 8:13/M
6 Workalemahu Kassa West Bloomfield MI 1293 55 138 25:59 8:23/M
7 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 1049 55 165 26:47 8:38/M
8 Larry Barnett Farmington Hills 1029 58 166 26:48 8:39/M
9 George Peck Bloomfield Hills M 1801 58 169 26:59 8:42/M
10 Jim Duprey Novi MI 1153 59 186 27:30 8:52/M
11 William Morris Bloomfield MI 1409 58 202 27:59 9:02/M
12 Donn Douthitt Plymouth 1144 57 257 29:51 9:38/M
13 Frank Torok Garden City MI 1611 55 261 29:57 9:40/M
14 Timothy Paul Northville 1450 57 262 30:01 9:41/M
15 Jim Wilson Brighton 1671 58 272 30:32 9:51/M
16 Rick Larese Brighton MI 1319 55 340 33:00 10:39/M
17 Don Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 1137 55 454 40:20 13:01/M
18 Philip Gavron Wixom MI 1699 57 476 43:58 14:11/M
19 Jim Staschke Novi MI 1567 59 478 44:01 14:12/M
20 Kevin Brown Novi MI 1081 55 482 44:22 14:19/M
21 Richard Green Northville 1222 57 486 44:37 14:24/M
22 Robert Shedlowsky Waterford 1538 55 502 46:24 14:58/M
23 Barry Margolis Ypsilanti 1363 58 538 50:06 16:10/M
24 Timothy Maggioncalda Livonia MI 1833 58 546 51:37 16:39/M
25 Nick Paciocco Canton MI 1434 55 565 53:21 17:13/M
26 Wade Davis Canton MI 1726 56 569 53:23 17:13/M
27 Christopher Kristock Novi 1312 55 583 54:05 17:27/M
28 Steve Meyer West Bloomfield 1395 55 657 59:27 19:11/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Novi MI 1183 61 140 26:05 8:25/M
2 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 1755 62 187 27:34 8:54/M
3 Robyn Boyd Northville MI 1071 61 193 27:42 8:56/M
4 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1734 63 219 28:35 9:13/M
5 Toni Hill Dearborn Heights M 1246 60 416 36:55 11:55/M
6 Sandra Larson Northville MI 1320 61 418 37:12 12:00/M
7 Collette Cullen Dearborn MI 1127 60 544 50:42 16:21/M
8 Cindy Cox South Lyon MI 1124 61 552 52:11 16:50/M
9 Kathleen Horgan Farmington Hills M 1253 62 559 53:08 17:08/M
10 Lori Parks Plymouth 1440 62 597 55:25 17:53/M
11 Kathleen Ellis Novi MI 1161 60 632 58:00 18:43/M
12 Elaine Arnold Plymouth MI 1014 61 681 1:05:16 21:03/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 1853 61 23 19:34 6:19/M
2 John Tarkowski Northville MI 1588 61 26 19:50 6:24/M
3 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 1041 60 62 23:04 7:26/M
4 Jack Shepherd Grand Ledge MI 1545 64 96 24:54 8:02/M
5 Larry Wojcik Dearborn MI 1783 64 115 25:22 8:11/M
6 Gerald Otto Sterling Heights M 1432 60 182 27:19 8:49/M
7 Keith Kelly Farmington Hills M 1759 62 223 28:43 9:16/M
8 Vince Profeta Cranberry Township 1478 60 254 29:45 9:36/M
9 Bill Wolter Novi MI 1678 63 304 31:31 10:10/M
10 Richard Scott Northville MI 1701 60 321 31:59 10:19/M
11 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 1472 62 342 33:02 10:39/M
12 Paul Shefferly Northville MI 1543 61 380 34:41 11:11/M
13 Michael Bajdo Harrison Township 1027 62 517 48:51 15:45/M
14 Tom Schultz Farmington Hills 1531 60 531 49:47 16:04/M
15 Jim Parks Plymouth 1439 63 598 55:25 17:53/M
16 Thomas Houston Troy 1259 63 667 1:00:40 19:34/M
17 Mike Okray Dearborn Heights 1425 64 675 1:02:29 20:09/M


Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 1533 67 209 28:13 9:06/M
2 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor MI 1066 67 255 29:45 9:36/M
3 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 1139 71 336 32:47 10:35/M
4 Marianne Carolan Northville MI 1094 65 368 34:06 11:00/M
5 Gillian Lee Novi MI 1715 69 429 38:38 12:28/M
6 Mary Ann Ratkos Northville MI 1491 73 516 48:47 15:44/M
7 Roberta Peterson Canton MI 1456 65 602 55:36 17:56/M


Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 1838 71 25 19:43 6:22/M
2 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 1202 65 106 25:06 8:06/M
3 Edward Pletzke Northville, Mi MI 1462 66 151 26:24 8:31/M
4 Russ Kittleson Canton MI 1301 65 172 27:05 8:44/M
5 Ronald Rash Mears 1490 65 229 28:50 9:18/M
6 William Boyd Northville MI 1073 72 236 29:03 9:22/M
7 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 1399 69 260 29:56 9:39/M
8 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 1325 71 333 32:21 10:26/M
9 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 1140 72 381 34:54 11:15/M
10 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 1651 74 389 35:18 11:23/M
11 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 1568 79 458 40:58 13:13/M
12 Thomas Carolan Northville MI 1095 69 530 49:46 16:03/M
13 Bill McCreadie Whitmore Lake 1378 65 541 50:38 16:20/M