2013 Ugly Christmas Sweater Run

back to results

Dec. 7, 2013

2013 Ugly Christmas Sweater Run
Kent City Baptist Church
Kent City, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Ugly Christmas Sweater Run - 11/30/2013 9:33:07 PM
Kent City Baptist Church, Kent City, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fraser Wilson M 11-14 14 Kent City, MI 19:40.44
2 Will Wilson M 15-19 17 Kent City, MI 19:41.98
3 Alexander Wilson M 20-24 21 Kent City, MI 19:42.41
4 Dakota West M 20-24 24 Grand Rapids, MI 19:56.12
5 Kurt Jansen M 50-54 51 Belding, 21:25.81
6 Scott West M 50-54 51 Wyoming, 21:48.45
7 Gannon Carr M 11-14 14 Grant, MI 22:12.34
8 Morgan West F 20-24 22 Grand Rapids, MI 22:36.21
9 Hernan Santoyo M 15-19 19 Grand Rapids, MI 23:09.33
10 Bob Shaffer M 60-64 61 EastGrandRapids, 23:09.72
11 Jill Evers-Bowers F 45-49 47 Kent City, MI 23:12.21
12 Dylan Watson M 11-14 14 Kent City, MI 23:27.33
13 Jeanne Wilson F 15-19 19 Kent CIty, MI 23:41.35
14 Kaytlynne Kerwin F 15-19 19 Casnovia, MI 23:41.61
15 Amanda Olson F 30-34 32 , 24:01.96
16 Cara Atwood F 15-19 15 White Cloud, MI 24:17.70
17 Linc Ludtke M 40-44 43 Middleville, MI 24:52.19
18 Aaron Bartholomew M 30-34 30 Rockford, MI 25:12.73
19 Ian Bannach M 10 and 10 Zeeland, MI 25:22.76
20 Katie Atwood F 15-19 15 White Cloud, MI 26:29.61
21 Denise Bartholomew F 30-34 30 Rockford, MI 26:32.16
22 Andrea Atwood F 40-44 44 White Cloud, MI 26:48.97
23 Kristin Kent F 30-34 32 Kent City, MI 26:59.82
24 Patrick Kent M 30-34 31 Kent City, MI 27:00.23
25 James Vandermeer M 50-54 51 Coopersville, MI 28:29.75
26 Molly Ignasiak F 15-19 15 Kent City, MI 28:41.59
27 Hunter Metternich M 15-19 15 Newaygo, MI 28:43.26
28 Mark Kimball M 50-54 54 Grand Rapids, MI 29:23.41
29 Emerson Brown M 60-64 62 Cedar Springs, MI 29:34.87
30 Jaylah Davis F 15-19 16 Muskegon, MI 29:35.80
31 Sharolyn Metternich F 45-49 48 Newaygo, MI 29:51.43
32 Nick Lewis M 50-54 52 Sparta, 30:22.28
33 Megan Fox F 35-39 35 Muskegon, MI 31:12.07
34 Holly Ferguson F 15-19 18 Kent City, MI 31:24.37
35 Tanya Johnson F 25-29 29 Peidmont, SC 31:29.81
36 Kelly VenRoy F 30-34 30 Coopersville, MI 31:44.20
37 Gage Whoric M 10 and 7 Holton, 31:45.48
38 Kobi Battses-whoric M 30-34 34 Holton, 31:46.47
39 Kaitlin Rich F 15-19 15 Sparta, MI 31:55.55
40 Kelsey Toporski F 15-19 15 Kent City, MI 31:55.91
41 Donna Nawrocki F 50-54 52 Rockford, MI 32:29.61
42 Maria Tucker F 40-44 44 Cedar Springs, MI 32:33.88
43 Janna Vandenburg F 20-24 24 Coopersville, MI 33:04.26
44 Natoya Berry F 30-34 32 Muskegon, MI 33:07.37
45 Carla Schut F 65-69 65 Jenison, MI. 33:13.23
46 Carol Vanderzanden F 55-59 55 ComstockPark, 33:53.51
47 Abby Ignasiak F 11-14 12 Kent City, MI 34:05.41
48 Jennifer Carlson F 40-44 42 Kent City, MI 34:10.34
49 Michelle Flynn F 25-29 26 Howard City, MI 34:38.83
50 Cindy Watson F 55-59 57 Kent City, MI 34:52.84
51 Emily Brown F 11-14 12 Cedar Springs, MI 35:34.46
52 Joni Brown F 40-44 42 Golden Valley, MN 35:34.92
53 Melissa Yell F 50-54 53 Muskegon, MI 38:14.88
54 Jamarrah Davis F 15-19 17 Muskegon, MI 38:29.88
55 Janette Molenkamp F 35-39 35 Riverview, MI 38:46.37
56 Sheree Kerwin F 45-49 46 Casnovia, MI 39:09.84
57 Josh Brown M 35-39 37 Golden Valley, MN 39:16.45
58 Elizabeth Rose F 25-29 28 Greenville, MI 39:36.85
59 Remington Ludtke M 11-14 13 Middleville, MI 39:47.26
60 Janet Ringer F 50-54 54 Kent City, MI 40:19.40
61 Alisha Vandermeer F 15-19 17 Coopersville, MI 40:25.13
62 Kim Ferguson F 40-44 41 Sparta, 42:06.42
63 Madelyn Ferguson F 11-14 12 Sparta, 42:09.90
64 Lexi Ferguson M 11-14 14 Sparta, 42:10.31
65 Kristen Toporski F 11-14 11 Kent City, MI 42:27.17
66 Mallory Ignasiak F 11-14 12 Kent City, MI 42:27.78
67 Pamela Brown F 50-54 53 Cedar Springs, MI 44:02.97
68 Rebecca Howard F 25-29 28 Freemansburg, PA 44:55.08
69 Julie Skelton F 25-29 26 Avon Lake, OH 44:55.72
70 Jody Ferguson F 45-49 48 Kent City, MI 45:09.44
71 Dan Videtich M 45-49 46 , 45:12.76
72 Alison Viditch F 10 and 9 , 45:13.25
73 Glenda Borowski F 70 and 70 Muskegon, MI 45:21.82
74 Alyssa Sabin F 20-24 24 Ravenna, MI 45:46.02
75 Angela Sabin F 20-24 22 Kent City, MI 45:46.76
76 Jeff Sabin M 20-24 22 Kent City, MI 46:23.36
77 Tim DeJager M 40-44 43 Grant, MI 46:40.80
78 Barb Grice F 45-49 47 Kent City, MI 48:20.77
79 Sawyer Carr M 10 and 9 Grant, MI 48:38.82
80 Nick Vanhouton M 10 and 9 KentCity, 48:51.75
81 Leslie Vanhouton F 40-44 41 KentCity, 49:17.15
82 Debra Byma F 50-54 54 Kent City, MI 49:17.76
83 Teresa Skrabis F 55-59 56 Sparta, MI 52:13.50
84 Deanna Reister F 40-44 43 Grand Rapids, MI 52:14.19
85 Kathy Quinn F 40-44 41 Kent City, MI 52:14.53
86 Margaret Collins F 45-49 49 Kent City, MI 52:14.79
87 Morgan Ludtke M 15-19 17 Middleville, MI 52:34.80
88 Julie Anderson F 30-34 31 Muskegon, 53:02.68
89 Mary Shakinis F 55-59 59 Muskegon, 53:03.98
90 Justine Bouwhuis F 25-29 25 Sparta, MI 57:02.51
91 NIcole Skrabis F 30-34 33 Grant, MI 57:03.22
92 Deb Schullo F 50-54 52 Kent City, MI 1:00:08.4
93 Unknown Unknown M 0 , 1:01:04.5
94 Yvonne Lewis F 40-44 43 Kent City, MI 1:01:05.0
95 Unknown Unknown F Unknown 99 , 1:05:50.4
96 Mary Portell F 60-64 62 Kent City, MI 1:05:51.1
97 Fay Kerr F 65-69 66 Kent City, MI 1:05:52.7
98 Julie Wheeler F 55-59 57 Grant, MI 1:07:25.5
99 Rachel Stremlow F 30-34 34 Sand Lake, MI 1:07:26.5



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Ugly Christmas Sweater Run - 11/30/2013 9:33:07 PM
Kent City Baptist Church, Kent City, MI


10 AND UNDER

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alison Viditch F 10 and 9 , 45:13.25




11-14

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abby Ignasiak F 11-14 12 Kent City, MI 34:05.41
2 Emily Brown F 11-14 12 Cedar Springs, MI 35:34.46
3 Madelyn Ferguson F 11-14 12 Sparta, 42:09.90
4 Kristen Toporski F 11-14 11 Kent City, MI 42:27.17
5 Mallory Ignasiak F 11-14 12 Kent City, MI 42:27.78




15-19

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeanne Wilson F 15-19 19 Kent CIty, MI 23:41.35
2 Kaytlynne Kerwin F 15-19 19 Casnovia, MI 23:41.61
3 Cara Atwood F 15-19 15 White Cloud, MI 24:17.70
4 Katie Atwood F 15-19 15 White Cloud, MI 26:29.61
5 Molly Ignasiak F 15-19 15 Kent City, MI 28:41.59
6 Jaylah Davis F 15-19 16 Muskegon, MI 29:35.80
7 Holly Ferguson F 15-19 18 Kent City, MI 31:24.37
8 Kaitlin Rich F 15-19 15 Sparta, MI 31:55.55
9 Kelsey Toporski F 15-19 15 Kent City, MI 31:55.91
10 Jamarrah Davis F 15-19 17 Muskegon, MI 38:29.88
11 Alisha Vandermeer F 15-19 17 Coopersville, MI 40:25.13




20-24

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan West F 20-24 22 Grand Rapids, MI 22:36.21
2 Janna Vandenburg F 20-24 24 Coopersville, MI 33:04.26
3 Alyssa Sabin F 20-24 24 Ravenna, MI 45:46.02
4 Angela Sabin F 20-24 22 Kent City, MI 45:46.76




25-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tanya Johnson F 25-29 29 Peidmont, SC 31:29.81
2 Michelle Flynn F 25-29 26 Howard City, MI 34:38.83
3 Elizabeth Rose F 25-29 28 Greenville, MI 39:36.85
4 Rebecca Howard F 25-29 28 Freemansburg, PA 44:55.08
5 Julie Skelton F 25-29 26 Avon Lake, OH 44:55.72
6 Justine Bouwhuis F 25-29 25 Sparta, MI 57:02.51




30-34

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amanda Olson F 30-34 32 , 24:01.96
2 Denise Bartholomew F 30-34 30 Rockford, MI 26:32.16
3 Kristin Kent F 30-34 32 Kent City, MI 26:59.82
4 Kelly VenRoy F 30-34 30 Coopersville, MI 31:44.20
5 Natoya Berry F 30-34 32 Muskegon, MI 33:07.37
6 Julie Anderson F 30-34 31 Muskegon, 53:02.68
7 NIcole Skrabis F 30-34 33 Grant, MI 57:03.22
8 Rachel Stremlow F 30-34 34 Sand Lake, MI 1:07:26.5




35-39

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Fox F 35-39 35 Muskegon, MI 31:12.07
2 Janette Molenkamp F 35-39 35 Riverview, MI 38:46.37




40-44

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrea Atwood F 40-44 44 White Cloud, MI 26:48.97
2 Maria Tucker F 40-44 44 Cedar Springs, MI 32:33.88
3 Jennifer Carlson F 40-44 42 Kent City, MI 34:10.34
4 Joni Brown F 40-44 42 Golden Valley, MN 35:34.92
5 Kim Ferguson F 40-44 41 Sparta, 42:06.42
6 Leslie Vanhouton F 40-44 41 KentCity, 49:17.15
7 Deanna Reister F 40-44 43 Grand Rapids, MI 52:14.19
8 Kathy Quinn F 40-44 41 Kent City, MI 52:14.53
9 Yvonne Lewis F 40-44 43 Kent City, MI 1:01:05.0




45-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jill Evers-Bowers F 45-49 47 Kent City, MI 23:12.21
2 Sharolyn Metternich F 45-49 48 Newaygo, MI 29:51.43
3 Sheree Kerwin F 45-49 46 Casnovia, MI 39:09.84
4 Jody Ferguson F 45-49 48 Kent City, MI 45:09.44
5 Barb Grice F 45-49 47 Kent City, MI 48:20.77
6 Margaret Collins F 45-49 49 Kent City, MI 52:14.79




50-54

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Donna Nawrocki F 50-54 52 Rockford, MI 32:29.61
2 Melissa Yell F 50-54 53 Muskegon, MI 38:14.88
3 Janet Ringer F 50-54 54 Kent City, MI 40:19.40
4 Pamela Brown F 50-54 53 Cedar Springs, MI 44:02.97
5 Debra Byma F 50-54 54 Kent City, MI 49:17.76
6 Deb Schullo F 50-54 52 Kent City, MI 1:00:08.4




55-59

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carol Vanderzanden F 55-59 55 ComstockPark, 33:53.51
2 Cindy Watson F 55-59 57 Kent City, MI 34:52.84
3 Teresa Skrabis F 55-59 56 Sparta, MI 52:13.50
4 Mary Shakinis F 55-59 59 Muskegon, 53:03.98
5 Julie Wheeler F 55-59 57 Grant, MI 1:07:25.5




60-64

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Portell F 60-64 62 Kent City, MI 1:05:51.1




65-69

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carla Schut F 65-69 65 Jenison, MI. 33:13.23
2 Fay Kerr F 65-69 66 Kent City, MI 1:05:52.7




70 AND OVER

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Glenda Borowski F 70 and 70 Muskegon, MI 45:21.82




UNKNOWN

Women 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Unknown Unknown F Unknown 99 , 1:05:50.4






RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Ugly Christmas Sweater Run - 11/30/2013 9:33:07 PM
Kent City Baptist Church, Kent City, MI


10 AND UNDER

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ian Bannach M 10 and 10 Zeeland, MI 25:22.76
2 Gage Whoric M 10 and 7 Holton, 31:45.48
3 Sawyer Carr M 10 and 9 Grant, MI 48:38.82
4 Nick Vanhouton M 10 and 9 KentCity, 48:51.75




11-14

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fraser Wilson M 11-14 14 Kent City, MI 19:40.44
2 Gannon Carr M 11-14 14 Grant, MI 22:12.34
3 Dylan Watson M 11-14 14 Kent City, MI 23:27.33
4 Remington Ludtke M 11-14 13 Middleville, MI 39:47.26
5 Lexi Ferguson M 11-14 14 Sparta, 42:10.31




15-19

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Will Wilson M 15-19 17 Kent City, MI 19:41.98
2 Hernan Santoyo M 15-19 19 Grand Rapids, MI 23:09.33
3 Hunter Metternich M 15-19 15 Newaygo, MI 28:43.26
4 Morgan Ludtke M 15-19 17 Middleville, MI 52:34.80




20-24

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexander Wilson M 20-24 21 Kent City, MI 19:42.41
2 Dakota West M 20-24 24 Grand Rapids, MI 19:56.12
3 Jeff Sabin M 20-24 22 Kent City, MI 46:23.36




25-29




30-34

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aaron Bartholomew M 30-34 30 Rockford, MI 25:12.73
2 Patrick Kent M 30-34 31 Kent City, MI 27:00.23
3 Kobi Battses-whoric M 30-34 34 Holton, 31:46.47




35-39

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Brown M 35-39 37 Golden Valley, MN 39:16.45




40-44

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Linc Ludtke M 40-44 43 Middleville, MI 24:52.19
2 Tim DeJager M 40-44 43 Grant, MI 46:40.80




45-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dan Videtich M 45-49 46 , 45:12.76




50-54

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kurt Jansen M 50-54 51 Belding, 21:25.81
2 Scott West M 50-54 51 Wyoming, 21:48.45
3 James Vandermeer M 50-54 51 Coopersville, MI 28:29.75
4 Mark Kimball M 50-54 54 Grand Rapids, MI 29:23.41
5 Nick Lewis M 50-54 52 Sparta, 30:22.28




55-59




60-64

Men 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bob Shaffer M 60-64 61 EastGrandRapids, 23:09.72
2 Emerson Brown M 60-64 62 Cedar Springs, MI 29:34.87




65-69




70 AND OVER




UNKNOWN