2013 Wild Turkey Run, Gobble Wobble Walk, Kids Turkey Run

back to results

Nov. 30, 2013

2013 Wild Turkey Run, Gobble Wobble Walk, Kids Turkey Run
For-Mar Nature Preserve and Aboretum,
Burton, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Wild Turkey Run, Gobble Wobble Walk, Kids Trot 5K Run
Overall Finish List
November 30, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Abby Schiestel Davison MI 105 1 F 0- 0 25:43 8:18/M
2 Kelly Craine Davison MI 180 38 1 F 1-99 26:16 8:28/M
3 Kathleen Schilling Grand Blanc MI 108 2 F 0- 0 26:32 8:34/M
4 Colleen Brown Grand Blanc MI 81 3 F 0- 0 26:32 8:34/M
5 Debbie Newton Davison 162 0 4 F 0- 0 28:42 9:15/M
6 Melissa Bard Swartz Creek MI 65 5 F 0- 0 30:13 9:45/M
7 Lisa James Genesee MI 91 6 F 0- 0 37:48 12:12/M
8 Emma Lobdell Swartz Creek MI 102 7 F 0- 0 38:12 12:19/M
9 Michelle Crum 167 8 F 0- 0 42:56 13:51/M
10 Dawn Swain 177 9 F 0- 0 45:42 14:45/M
11 Suzanne Hollister Flint MI 87 10 F 0- 0 45:46 14:46/M
12 Kari Kilpela Flint MI 92 11 F 0- 0 47:45 15:24/M

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Austin Pifer 164 1 M 0- 0 18:44 6:03/M
2 Greg Thomas 173 2 M 0- 0 18:52 6:05/M
3 Rich Marr Flint MI 182 43 1 M 1-99 23:43 7:39/M
4 Jim Swain 176 3 M 0- 0 24:12 7:48/M
5 Bryan Colette Filion MI 160 4 M 0- 0 24:25 7:53/M
6 Norman Hart Davison MI 186 71 2 M 1-99 25:05 8:05/M
7 Camden Williams 168 5 M 0- 0 25:24 8:12/M
8 Brandon Williams 169 6 M 0- 0 25:28 8:13/M
9 Andrew Heidel 170 7 M 0- 0 25:29 8:13/M
10 Mike Schilling Grand Blanc MI 107 8 M 0- 0 26:10 8:26/M
11 Michael Schiestel Davison MI 106 9 M 0- 0 26:16 8:28/M
12 Michael Skaggs Swartz Creek MI 48 10 M 0- 0 26:19 8:29/M
13 Michael Robinson Clinton Township MI 104 11 M 0- 0 27:01 8:43/M
14 Paul Manion 181 12 M 0- 0 27:14 8:47/M
15 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 179 50 3 M 1-99 28:18 9:08/M
16 Scott Stensaas Flint MI 109 13 M 0- 0 28:19 9:08/M
17 Bruce Garner 178 14 M 0- 0 32:05 10:21/M
18 Zach Hughes Flint MI 90 15 M 0- 0 34:26 11:06/M
19 Donald Lobdell Swartz Creek MI 101 16 M 0- 0 38:34 12:26/M
20 Jason Crum 166 17 M 0- 0 42:56 13:51/M
21 Brent Hughes Flint MI 88 18 M 0- 0 49:28 15:57/M
22 Aryn Buggs Millington MI 85 19 M 0- 0 1:17:18 24:56/M



Wild Turkey Run, Gobble Wobble Walk, Kids Trot 5K Walk
Overall Finish List
November 30, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Lisa Roark Goodrich MI 119 1 F 0- 0 35:47 11:33/M
2 Laura Hughes Flint MI 113 2 F 0- 0 39:58 12:54/M
3 Christianah Adeojo 171 3 F 0- 0 41:22 13:21/M
4 Michelle Furman Grand Blanc MI 112 4 F 0- 0 43:58 14:11/M
5 Andrea Randall Burton MI 117 5 F 0- 0 46:41 15:04/M
6 Gloria Randall Burton MI 116 6 F 0- 0 46:41 15:04/M
7 Jennifer Carson Alanson MI 110 7 F 0- 0 48:29 15:38/M
8 Suzy Lobdell Swartz Creek MI 114 8 F 0- 0 54:32 17:35/M
9 Kimberly Lobdell Swartz Creek MI 115 9 F 0- 0 54:35 17:36/M
10 Leanne Pennington 183 10 F 0- 0 1:01:07 19:43/M
11 Beverly Bloss 185 11 F 0- 0 1:01:08 19:43/M

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Vince Randall Burton MI 118 1 M 0- 0 46:42 15:04/M
2 Kevin Bloss 184 2 M 0- 0 1:01:10 19:44/M



Wild Turkey Run, Gobble Wobble Walk, Kids Trot Kids Turkey Trot
Overall Finish List
November 30, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 J'Kari Johnson-Barnes Flint MI 131 1 F 0- 0 3:52 7:44/M
2 Delaney Bard Swartz Creek MI 120 2 F 0- 0 3:52 7:44/M
3 Jekaylah Johnson-Barnes Flint MI 132 3 F 0- 0 4:07 8:14/M
4 Savannah Hribar Capac MI 130 4 F 0- 0 4:08 8:16/M
5 Maggie Schilling Grand Blanc MI 151 5 F 0- 0 4:13 8:26/M
6 Dylan Smith Flint MI 156 6 F 0- 0 4:14 8:28/M
7 Emily Smith Flint MI 157 7 F 0- 0 4:18 8:36/M
8 Riley Roark Goodrich MI 150 8 F 0- 0 5:19 10:38/M
9 Emily Vesschemoet 165 9 F 0- 0 5:20 10:40/M
10 Megan Bennett Clio MI 122 10 F 0- 0 5:31 11:02/M
11 Torri Roark Goodrich MI 149 11 F 0- 0 5:36 11:12/M
12 Allyson Link Flint MI 142 12 F 0- 0 5:37 11:14/M
13 Anna Bennett Clio MI 121 13 F 0- 0 5:38 11:16/M
14 Monique Ferero 175 14 F 0- 0 5:57 11:54/M
15 Meagan Prersails 174 15 F 0- 0 6:01 12:02/M
16 Elizabeth Pierce Flint MI 148 16 F 0- 0 6:03 12:06/M
17 Vivian Furman Grand Blanc MI 127 17 F 0- 0 6:09 12:18/M
18 Mya Hughes Flint MI 158 18 F 0- 0 6:11 12:22/M
19 Katie Kipela Flint MI 139 19 F 0- 0 6:18 12:36/M
20 Graci Brooks Skinner Millington MI 154 20 F 0- 0 7:00 14:00/M
21 Madelynn Link Flint MI 144 21 F 0- 0 7:47 15:34/M
22 Mckenna Hughes Flint MI 159 22 F 0- 0 7:55 15:50/M

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Joey Schistel Davison MI 153 1 M 0- 0 3:35 7:10/M
2 Jameson Brown Grand Blanc MI 123 2 M 0- 0 3:37 7:14/M
3 Luke Schilling Grand Blanc MI 152 3 M 0- 0 3:42 7:24/M
4 Hayden Link Flint MI 143 4 M 0- 0 4:09 8:18/M
5 Jacob Crotteau Davison MI 163 5 M 0- 0 4:10 8:20/M
6 James Johnson-Barnes Flint MI 133 6 M 0- 0 4:42 9:24/M
7 Alexander Pierce Flint MI 147 7 M 0- 0 4:43 9:26/M
8 Lucas Hill Flint MI 128 8 M 0- 0 6:02 12:04/M
9 Cody Riley Millington MI 124 9 M 0- 0 6:05 12:10/M
10 Landon Kreger Swartz Creek MI 140 10 M 0- 0 6:08 12:16/M
11 Jason Kipela Flint MI 138 11 M 0- 0 6:18 12:36/M
12 Sonny Butler 172 12 M 0- 0 6:56 13:52/M
13 Cole Smith Flint MI 155 13 M 0- 0 7:50 15:40/M
14 Lincoln Kreger Swartz Creek MI 141 14 M 0- 0 8:46 17:32/M
15 Arthur Farrington Flint MI 125 15 M 0- 0 9:50 19:40/M
16 Calvin Ferguson Davison MI 126 16 M 0- 0 10:53 21:46/M
17 Shannon Johnson-Barnes Flint MI 134 17 M 0- 0 11:46 23:32/M

For-Mar Nature Preserve and Aboretum,
Burton, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services