2013 Glow Run

back to results

Nov. 29, 2013

2013 Glow Run
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Glow Run
Age Group Results
November 29, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Khouri 35 5 19:53.3 6:25/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Johnson 29 1 18:18.5 5:54/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Coberly 13 25 24:21.4 7:51/M
2 Stephanie Ellsworth 11 90 40:27.3 13:03/M
3 Ariana Sivyer 10 91 40:36.0 13:06/M
4 Chloe Earl 10 106 42:22.9 13:40/M
5 Amanda Van Dusen 10 107 42:24.3 13:41/M
6 Elizabeth Morrison 12 116 46:18.6 14:56/M
7 Amy Vovcsko 7 129 50:56.9 16:26/M
8 Rhiannan Shook 12 132 51:52.6 16:44/M
9 Reagan Shook 10 133 51:56.1 16:45/M
10 Hailie Hall 9 140 53:04.3 17:07/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Roka 11 22 23:43.7 7:39/M
2 Andrew Heron 10 87 38:25.3 12:24/M
3 Dominic Van Dusen 8 97 41:39.6 13:26/M
4 Nick Morrison 13 115 46:02.5 14:51/M
5 Zac Vovcsko 9 128 50:56.3 16:26/M
6 Kurtis Hetfield 14 145 55:32.4 17:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Crawford 18 28 24:40.4 7:57/M
2 Kandys Larsen 17 69 31:21.0 10:07/M
3 Rebecca Frost 17 89 38:53.5 12:33/M
4 Katy Vansickle 19 98 41:41.8 13:27/M
5 Lexi Stevenson 19 102 42:16.3 13:38/M
6 Erika Anderson 19 103 42:16.7 13:38/M
7 Chelsea Hengesbach 17 134 52:17.7 16:52/M
8 Danielle Heron 16 138 52:26.0 16:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Mersino 17 8 20:15.9 6:32/M
2 Alec Czarhopys 16 16 21:52.0 7:03/M
3 Benjamin Alvardo 18 38 25:29.5 8:13/M
4 Zachary Nerva 19 49 28:11.7 9:05/M
5 Luke Nerva 18 57 29:11.3 9:25/M
6 Matthew Heron 15 86 38:24.1 12:23/M

Female 20 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Nemeth 24 50 28:14.4 9:06/M
2 Haley Gustavison 24 51 28:27.8 9:11/M
3 Courtney Hensel 21 59 29:44.0 9:35/M
4 Jennifer Baker 24 65 30:47.3 9:56/M
5 Kelsey Thompson 23 72 31:31.1 10:10/M
6 Vanessa Demeritt 23 93 41:21.1 13:20/M
7 Cierra Pamirez 24 105 42:17.3 13:38/M
8 Ronalee Welch 23 137 52:25.9 16:55/M
9 Kylie Hetfield 23 146 55:33.8 17:55/M

Male 20 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marques Horak 21 9 20:29.3 6:36/M
2 Mark Denton 22 11 21:19.0 6:53/M
3 Timothy Bennett 21 120 47:32.1 15:20/M

Female 26 to 32

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Buckner 28 12 21:20.2 6:53/M
2 Rachel Corbin 30 27 24:32.8 7:55/M
3 Jackie Wilber 29 35 25:24.1 8:12/M
4 Hannah Brush 29 37 25:26.0 8:12/M
5 Marie Savage 29 39 25:35.5 8:15/M
6 Christy Suttmann-Lea 27 47 28:05.8 9:04/M
7 Katie Valasek 30 52 28:53.9 9:19/M
8 Jamie Burke 26 70 31:27.4 10:09/M
9 Heather Bowers 26 73 31:31.7 10:10/M
10 Bethany Walter 26 74 31:37.4 10:12/M
11 Victoria Treen 29 80 34:34.2 11:09/M
12 Ashlee Shenk 29 81 34:46.4 11:13/M
13 Rachel Ewald 26 94 41:30.2 13:23/M
14 Sarah Meyer 26 100 41:54.4 13:31/M
15 Trista Geier 26 104 42:16.8 13:38/M
16 Gelina Kieffer 26 110 42:35.5 13:44/M
17 Ashley Horricks 29 121 47:32.3 15:20/M
18 Jillian Niles 27 123 48:28.9 15:38/M
19 Mandy Barrera 29 125 50:04.1 16:09/M
20 Kelli Pajtas 27 153 58:22.5 18:50/M
21 Tricia Hammond 27 154 58:23.9 18:50/M

Male 26 to 32

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Mori 28 4 19:34.7 6:19/M
2 Daniel Jenkins 28 6 20:00.2 6:27/M
3 Eric Gould 28 18 22:26.2 7:14/M
4 Scott Bartz 30 20 22:37.4 7:18/M
5 Ryan Doyle 30 26 24:31.5 7:55/M
6 William Lea 29 41 25:51.7 8:20/M
7 Quentin Kellogg 31 55 29:01.4 9:22/M
8 Kyle Antosiek 26 71 31:30.8 10:10/M
9 Corry Ewald 29 95 41:30.3 13:23/M
10 Jake Daunt 26 149 56:44.4 18:18/M
11 James Thompson 30 155 58:23.9 18:50/M

Female 33 to 37

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Fatura 35 29 24:41.0 7:58/M
2 Amber Vansumeren 36 32 24:47.5 8:00/M
3 Andrea Wendt 33 54 28:55.2 9:20/M
4 Sarah Wilber 34 56 29:02.5 9:22/M
5 Kori Shook 35 62 30:08.1 9:43/M
6 Kathryn Wilton 35 63 30:37.6 9:53/M
7 Leah Brown 35 82 35:16.3 11:23/M
8 Heather Walworth 36 84 36:22.5 11:44/M
9 Terresa Plowman 34 92 41:08.6 13:16/M
10 Shannon Stover 36 119 47:23.3 15:17/M
11 June Jackson 37 126 50:38.4 16:20/M
12 Louann Hall 35 139 53:04.1 17:07/M
13 Billie Jo Busby 37 141 53:22.1 17:13/M
14 Leeann Reynolds 36 142 53:22.6 17:13/M

Male 33 to 37

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Szeszulski 37 3 19:13.8 6:12/M
2 Joshua Shook 37 13 21:31.9 6:56/M
3 Bobby Francis 37 17 21:55.5 7:04/M
4 Michael Valasek 33 19 22:36.1 7:17/M
5 Bryan Wilton 35 23 24:14.7 7:49/M
6 Brad Binger 36 36 25:25.1 8:12/M
7 Brian Delorge 34 58 29:21.2 9:28/M

Female 38 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 44 30 24:42.3 7:58/M
2 Shannon Dorris 41 31 24:43.7 7:58/M
3 Deonne Lindsey 38 48 28:08.4 9:05/M
4 Margaret Rost 41 60 30:05.5 9:42/M
5 Heidi O'Dea 42 68 31:18.1 10:06/M
6 Angela Berent 41 75 32:11.7 10:23/M
7 Amy Leonard 40 77 32:19.8 10:25/M
8 Stephanie Griffin 41 79 34:29.9 11:07/M
9 Christine Heron 44 88 38:30.7 12:25/M
10 Kristin Van Dusen 42 99 41:43.6 13:27/M
11 Jessica Earl 39 108 42:25.2 13:41/M
12 Sheryl Janca 43 111 42:49.8 13:49/M
13 Ida Valdez-Smith 38 147 56:29.5 18:13/M
14 Karlotta Querio 38 148 56:31.5 18:14/M
15 Melissa Daunt 39 151 57:00.6 18:23/M
16 Sharla Pattee 42 156 1:01:09.9 19:44/M

Male 38 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Hildebron 41 7 20:12.5 6:31/M
2 Michael Neese 38 14 21:38.2 6:59/M
3 Tom Lindsey 38 15 21:45.8 7:01/M
4 Patrick Roka 42 40 25:50.3 8:20/M
5 Rich Elliott 44 45 27:54.5 9:00/M
6 James Green 42 67 31:04.7 10:01/M

Female 45 to 53

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short 47 24 24:18.3 7:50/M
2 Nancy Uschold 49 33 24:59.9 8:04/M
3 Dawnmarie Mersino 52 46 27:57.2 9:01/M
4 Beate Wilbur 50 66 30:58.8 9:59/M
5 Theresa Sarrazin 53 76 32:19.3 10:25/M
6 Julie Vansicklle 45 83 35:32.2 11:28/M
7 Cindy Garber 47 101 42:12.9 13:37/M
8 Lisa Frost 45 109 42:32.9 13:43/M
9 Cheryl Stevenson 48 112 42:59.0 13:52/M
10 Lorraine Anderson 49 113 42:59.4 13:52/M
11 Alison Morrison 49 117 46:21.4 14:57/M
12 Cheryl Jackson 46 127 50:40.1 16:21/M
13 Colleen Kirkman 48 130 50:57.2 16:26/M
14 Carol Vovcsko 48 131 51:16.4 16:32/M
15 Michele Welch 47 135 52:18.1 16:52/M
16 Tammy Haney 47 136 52:25.3 16:55/M
17 Stephanie Murdoch 53 143 53:27.3 17:15/M

Male 45 to 53

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Lee 50 21 23:32.5 7:35/M
2 Steven Coberly 46 34 25:16.4 8:09/M
3 David Ulrich 51 42 25:53.9 8:21/M
4 Gary Leonard 51 43 25:54.8 8:21/M
5 Scott McCuaig 49 44 27:41.4 8:56/M
6 Eric Gustavison 51 53 28:54.2 9:19/M
7 David Morrison 50 114 45:46.2 14:46/M
8 Robert Gorney 49 150 56:59.5 18:23/M

Female 54 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Powell 56 61 30:05.7 9:42/M
2 Maryann Baxter 57 78 32:50.2 10:35/M
3 Mary Kay Larsen 54 85 37:03.8 11:57/M
4 Cheryl Bolf 56 96 41:30.8 13:23/M
5 Jane Feeley 54 144 53:29.5 17:15/M

Male 54 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Stoolmiller 57 2 19:13.0 6:12/M
2 John Pajtas 55 152 58:19.3 18:49/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak 60 64 30:42.7 9:54/M
2 Judy Edgeworth 66 118 47:22.6 15:17/M
3 Carol Barrera 60 122 48:27.4 15:38/M
4 Maryann Dedic 60 124 48:30.5 15:39/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 60 10 20:40.6 6:40/M