2013 Turkey Trail Trot Friday 4 Mile

back to results

Nov. 29, 2013

2013 Turkey Trail Trot Friday 4 Mile
Stony Creek Metro Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



Turkey Trail Trot Friday 4 Mile
Age Group Results
November 29, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Esper Macomb MI 17 1 28:08 7:02/M
2 Logan Hefferan Shelby Twp. MI 15 2 28:20 7:05/M
3 Ron Yurenka Romeo MI 40 3 30:38 7:40/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blackburn Rochester MI 39 7 32:43 8:11/M
2 Emily Esper Macomb MI 16 8 33:58 8:30/M
3 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 34 12 36:13 9:03/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Esper Macomb MI 14 5 31:37 7:54/M
2 Hunter Frank Rochester MI 9 15 38:25 9:36/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Esper Macomb MI 17 1 28:08 7:02/M
2 Logan Hefferan Shelby Twp. MI 15 2 28:20 7:05/M
3 Alex Dilabio Shelby Twp. MI 15 24 43:46 10:57/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Esper Macomb MI 16 8 33:58 8:30/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Pelky Clinton Twp MI 25 25 44:01 11:00/M
2 Corina Brock Washington MI 22 38 49:27 12:22/M
3 Lisa McClelland Armada MI 29 41 51:26 12:52/M
4 Jessica Duncan Roseville MI 29 46 56:20 14:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Reineke Shelby Twp MI 34 4 31:26 7:52/M
2 Chad Miller Washington MI 34 9 34:06 8:32/M
3 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 35 10 35:22 8:51/M
4 Tj Wilkinson Richland MI 33 11 35:37 8:54/M
5 Jerry Sweet Troy MI 35 14 36:55 9:14/M
6 Kevin Wojtaszek Budd Lake NJ 34 16 39:08 9:47/M
7 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 36 17 39:52 9:58/M
8 Mike Womack Macomb MI 32 18 40:16 10:04/M
9 Francis Szalay Herndon VA 31 56 1:00:46 15:12/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blackburn Rochester MI 39 7 32:43 8:11/M
2 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 34 12 36:13 9:03/M
3 Meghan Drummond Waterford MI 31 26 44:26 11:07/M
4 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 37 27 44:54 11:14/M
5 Cathy Frank Rochester MI 39 28 45:04 11:16/M
6 Trayci Deitz Imlay City MI 38 30 46:33 11:38/M
7 Tate Vo-Parker Rochester Hills MI 37 43 54:15 13:34/M
8 Katie Mile Rochester Hills MI 35 53 1:00:00 15:00/M
9 Jessica Amshay Troy MI 34 57 1:15:11 18:48/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Yurenka Romeo MI 40 3 30:38 7:40/M
2 Robert Clancy Lansing MI 42 13 36:14 9:04/M
3 Steve Burstall Farmington Hills MI 47 19 41:10 10:18/M
4 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Hts MI 44 36 48:45 12:11/M
5 Mark Kowal Rochester Hills MI 48 39 50:21 12:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 43 21 42:11 10:33/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 43 22 42:20 10:35/M
3 Trudy Miller Warren MI 44 34 46:56 11:44/M
4 Jennifer Headley Chesterfield MI 43 37 49:25 12:21/M
5 Tina Ichenberg Romeo MI 41 47 56:29 14:07/M
6 Randi Dubois Rochester Hills MI 48 48 56:29 14:07/M
7 Terri Miller St. Clair MI 44 52 59:07 14:47/M
8 Nicole Breadon Clarkston MI 41 55 1:00:26 15:07/M
9 Rebecca Messerli Clinton Twp MI 47 58 1:15:12 18:48/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Durham Sterling Hts MI 57 20 41:47 10:27/M
2 Rich Grills Rochester Hills MI 54 23 42:37 10:39/M
3 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 59 32 46:46 11:42/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 54 33 46:47 11:42/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 40 50:43 12:41/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 56 31 46:42 11:41/M
2 Diane Johnston Rochester MI 55 42 53:04 13:16/M
3 Katherine Russell Washington Twp. MI 50 45 55:36 13:54/M
4 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 50 54 1:00:21 15:05/M
5 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 50 59 1:15:12 18:48/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp. MI 62 6 32:04 8:01/M
2 John Johnson Indian River MI 69 29 45:09 11:17/M
3 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 60 35 46:59 11:45/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 69 44 54:23 13:36/M
2 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 60 49 56:40 14:10/M
3 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 63 51 58:57 14:44/M
4 Pamela Willer Sterling Hts MI 65 60 1:15:14 18:49/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Killop Washington MI 75 50 56:58 14:15/M