2013 Turkey Trail Trot

back to results

Nov. 28, 2013

2013 Turkey Trail Trot
Stony Creek Metro Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Turkey Trail Trot Thursday
Age Group Results
November 28, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

4 Mile
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bryant Elkin NC 41 1 26:06 6:32/M
2 Blake Iskra Columbus MI 16 2 27:10 6:48/M
3 Derek Dexter Clinton Twp MI 44 3 27:19 6:50/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Kwiatkowski Shelby Twp. MI 21 6 29:44 7:26/M
2 Alison Bryant Elkin NC 35 8 30:57 7:44/M
3 Katherin Rehn Western Springs IL 21 11 31:54 7:59/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Broski Shelby Twp. MI 14 10 31:49 7:57/M
2 Carson Gaden Brighton MI 13 29 34:58 8:45/M
3 Jack Barden Port Huron MI 10 33 36:10 9:03/M
4 Bret Miller Washington MI 11 37 36:36 9:09/M
5 Gavin Miller Washington MI 12 38 36:44 9:11/M
6 Hunter Frank Rochester MI 9 59 39:50 9:58/M
7 Cameron Gaden Brighton MI 11 60 39:59 10:00/M
8 Darren Miller Washington MI 7 79 43:00 10:45/M
9 Ben Cicalo Clinton Twp MI 11 103 45:33 11:23/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Blackburn Rochester MI 14 41 36:53 9:13/M
2 Jaixai Reineke Shelby Twp MI 8 142 49:00 12:15/M
3 Alyssa Carnes Troy MI 9 169 53:59 13:30/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Iskra Columbus MI 16 2 27:10 6:48/M
2 Casey Neal Rochester MI 16 4 27:40 6:55/M
3 Sam Kotenko Parker CO 16 43 37:14 9:19/M
4 Joe Zaremski Clinton Twp MI 16 98 44:43 11:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Kwiatkowski Shelby Twp. MI 18 18 33:07 8:17/M
2 Halee Michel Oakland MI 17 70 41:19 10:20/M
3 Hannah Vallie Macomb MI 19 113 46:17 11:34/M
4 Shayna Buhagiar Utica MI 17 126 47:11 11:48/M
5 Marissa Tissot Shelby Twp. MI 18 159 51:06 12:47/M
6 Ashley Beyer Lakeland FL 16 202 1:00:57 15:14/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Friederichs Rochester Hills MI 26 9 31:39 7:55/M
2 Jason Miller Rochester Hills MI 25 17 33:06 8:17/M
3 Liam Dumenjich Los Angeles CA 27 21 33:23 8:21/M
4 Kyle Miller Rochester Hills MI 24 26 34:38 8:40/M
5 Greg Meehan Sterling Hts MI 27 54 39:32 9:53/M
6 Neil Flenna Clinton Twp MI 22 99 45:02 11:16/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Kwiatkowski Shelby Twp. MI 21 6 29:44 7:26/M
2 Katherin Rehn Western Springs IL 21 11 31:54 7:59/M
3 Samantha Viola Clinton Twp MI 23 45 37:30 9:23/M
4 Meghan Mace Rochester Hills MI 28 71 41:20 10:20/M
5 Jennifer Punturiere Shelby Twp. MI 28 77 42:53 10:43/M
6 Tyanna Oeder Washington MI 28 78 42:54 10:44/M
7 Courtney Miller Rochester Hills MI 21 83 43:25 10:51/M
8 Melissa Plotkowski Shelby Twp. MI 29 88 43:57 10:59/M
9 Kristen Hansen Chicago IL 25 93 44:30 11:08/M
10 Tiffany Chubb Washington Twp. MI 29 101 45:18 11:20/M
11 Amanda Bainbridge Frisco TX 28 108 45:50 11:28/M
12 Kelly Walker Royal Oak MI 21 112 46:15 11:34/M
13 Erika Vallie Macomb MI 21 115 46:20 11:35/M
14 Kelsey Finlayson Royal Oak MI 27 123 47:10 11:48/M
15 Jean Cahill Washington Twp. MI 22 143 49:10 12:18/M
16 Jessica Beltran Rochester Hills MI 25 155 50:25 12:36/M
17 Stacie Allen Rochester Hills MI 25 156 50:26 12:37/M
18 Corina Brock Washington MI 22 157 50:28 12:37/M
19 Rachel Knorr Shelby Twp. MI 28 158 51:06 12:47/M
20 Lauren Finlayson Lake Orion MI 29 161 51:24 12:51/M
21 Rebekah Edwards Sterling Hts MI 28 175 55:10 13:48/M
22 Courtney Woody Clinton Twp MI 25 177 55:32 13:53/M
23 Irene Kuhn St. Clair Shores MI 26 184 58:30 14:38/M
24 Brittany Bilbrey Clinton Twp MI 27 185 58:32 14:38/M
25 Amy Knag Hoboken NJ 28 204 1:01:28 15:22/M
26 Karen Szalay Herndon VA 27 205 1:01:30 15:23/M
27 Hilary Whitmer Clinton Twp MI 27 207 1:01:45 15:26/M
28 Aubry Laughhunn Macomb MI 20 208 1:01:55 15:29/M
29 Sarah Laughhunn Macomb MI 23 209 1:01:56 15:29/M
30 Meghan Schemansky Ray MI 25 215 1:10:18 17:35/M
31 Gina Giannone Macomb MI 24 219 1:11:02 17:46/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Reineke Shelby Twp MI 34 14 32:21 8:05/M
2 Al Durham White Lake MI 35 16 33:04 8:16/M
3 Brian Bauer Shelby Twp. MI 36 23 33:44 8:26/M
4 Jerry Sweet Troy MI 35 25 33:53 8:28/M
5 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 38 27 34:52 8:43/M
6 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 35 30 35:18 8:50/M
7 Donald Olendorf 36 31 36:02 9:01/M
8 Tj Wilkinson Richland MI 33 39 36:48 9:12/M
9 Jim Goerlich Lll Sterling Hghts MI 33 44 37:16 9:19/M
10 Matt McLaughlin Rochester MI 37 49 38:43 9:41/M
11 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 36 53 39:31 9:53/M
12 Neal Wojdowski Rochester Hills MI 31 61 40:08 10:02/M
13 Brian Del Pup Clarkston MI 38 65 40:42 10:11/M
14 Kevin Jones Shelby Twp. MI 37 66 40:50 10:13/M
15 Mike Womack Macomb MI 32 72 41:20 10:20/M
16 Chad Miller Washington MI 34 80 43:00 10:45/M
17 Kevin Wojtaszek Budd Lake NJ 34 131 47:28 11:52/M
18 Keith Finlayson Lake Orion MI 30 133 47:41 11:55/M
19 Erick Mile Rochester Hills MI 39 147 49:46 12:27/M
20 Nicholas Lemire Shelby Twp. MI 30 148 49:52 12:28/M
21 Adam Pearl Chesterfield MI 36 162 52:00 13:00/M
22 Francis Szalay Herndon VA 31 206 1:01:31 15:23/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Bryant Elkin NC 35 8 30:57 7:44/M
2 Jennifer Blackburn Rochester MI 39 22 33:24 8:21/M
3 Ruth Minnick 32 32 36:07 9:02/M
4 Ashley Scott Rochester Hills MI 35 34 36:11 9:03/M
5 Carrie Marchand Sterling Hts MI 35 52 39:30 9:53/M
6 Layla Falconer Rochester Hills MI 39 56 39:38 9:55/M
7 Amber Bliss Royal Oak MI 35 68 41:02 10:16/M
8 Jamie Quinlan Chicago IL 34 82 43:23 10:51/M
9 Meghan Drummond Waterford MI 31 84 43:40 10:55/M
10 Trayci Deitz Imlay City MI 38 87 43:54 10:59/M
11 Tate Vo-Parker Rochester Hills MI 37 91 44:11 11:03/M
12 Nicole Youngblood Sterling Hts MI 35 114 46:20 11:35/M
13 Cathy Frank Rochester MI 39 116 46:38 11:40/M
14 Stefania Hutchins Macomb MI 36 127 47:12 11:48/M
15 Amy Rosenburg Washington MI 32 130 47:26 11:52/M
16 Amanda Thomas Chicago IL 34 134 47:55 11:59/M
17 Amy Hanley Oakland MI 36 135 47:55 11:59/M
18 Jaime Siskosky Oakland MI 33 136 47:55 11:59/M
19 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 37 141 48:22 12:06/M
20 Nicole Helferich Rochester Hills MI 37 146 49:29 12:22/M
21 Julie Doral Sterling Hts MI 36 151 50:13 12:33/M
22 Noi Reineke Shelby Two MI 35 160 51:22 12:51/M
23 Kristy Pearl Chesterfield MI 31 163 52:11 13:03/M
24 Joy Geeraerts Troy MI 37 170 54:05 13:31/M
25 Giulianna Cooley Sterling Hts. MI 36 173 55:00 13:45/M
26 Katie Mile Rochester Hills MI 35 180 57:07 14:17/M
27 Rachel Dolecki Rochester Hills MI 37 186 59:09 14:47/M
28 Nicole Felton Rochester MI 37 187 59:18 14:50/M
29 Stephanie Jurva Warren MI 37 211 1:02:50 15:43/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Bryant Elkin NC 41 1 26:06 6:32/M
2 Derek Dexter Clinton Twp MI 44 3 27:19 6:50/M
3 Timothy Lewis Akron OH 43 5 28:46 7:12/M
4 Ron Yurenka Romeo MI 40 7 30:31 7:38/M
5 Art Nellett Davison MI 44 19 33:14 8:19/M
6 Douglas Northrop Chelsea MI 46 20 33:17 8:19/M
7 Peter Hoste Chicago IL 41 24 33:49 8:27/M
8 Joseph Dear Rochester Hills MI 48 28 34:56 8:44/M
9 Scott Falconer Rochester Hills MI 42 40 36:52 9:13/M
10 David Pasco Davison MI 43 46 38:10 9:33/M
11 Michael Setera Rochester MI 41 48 38:15 9:34/M
12 Andrew Timm Sterling Hts MI 47 51 38:53 9:43/M
13 Rob Frank Rochester MI 43 57 39:41 9:55/M
14 Thomas Iskra Columbus MI 44 62 40:16 10:04/M
15 Sherwin Mendoza Sterling Hts MI 41 64 40:34 10:09/M
16 Steve Burstall Farmington Hills MI 47 69 41:09 10:17/M
17 Patrick Reyes Rochester Hills MI 41 75 42:21 10:35/M
18 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 47 86 43:52 10:58/M
19 Dave Kevnick Rochester MI 47 97 44:42 11:11/M
20 Dave Calleja Clinton Twp MI 48 111 46:14 11:34/M
21 Doug Barnes Rochester Hills MI 49 117 46:38 11:40/M
22 Paul Falzarano Rochester MI 47 121 47:08 11:47/M
23 Gregory Hills Rochester Hills MI 44 128 47:14 11:49/M
24 Shaun Llewellyn Rochester MI 49 137 48:13 12:03/M
25 Antone Nielsen MI 44 139 48:14 12:04/M
26 Jim Sesi Rochester Hills MI 40 193 59:41 14:55/M
27 Mark Kowal Rochester Hills MI 48 212 1:03:02 15:46/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Woodard Utica MI 41 55 39:34 9:54/M
2 Jacqueline Setera Rochester MI 41 58 39:46 9:57/M
3 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 43 73 42:03 10:31/M
4 Evelin Valdez Macomb MI 45 81 43:22 10:51/M
5 Susan Setera Shelby Twp. MI 44 85 43:47 10:57/M
6 Shannon Bennett Shelby Twp. MI 41 90 44:00 11:00/M
7 Colleen Joseph Oakland MI 49 94 44:33 11:08/M
8 Anita McKinney Clinton Twp MI 41 95 44:34 11:09/M
9 Traci Hills Rochester Hills MI 42 104 45:35 11:24/M
10 Cheryl Kondziolka Big Rapids MI 46 106 45:37 11:24/M
11 Terri Miller St. Clair MI 44 107 45:48 11:27/M
12 Janel Cicalo Clinton Twp MI 45 109 45:52 11:28/M
13 Carrie Anglewicz St. Johns MI 40 118 47:01 11:45/M
14 Lori Connors 44 119 47:04 11:46/M
15 Maria Falzarano Rochester MI 48 120 47:07 11:47/M
16 Kristina Thomas Sudbury MA 42 122 47:08 11:47/M
17 Allison Hoste Chicago IL 42 132 47:33 11:53/M
18 Tracy Llewellyn Rochester MI 44 138 48:14 12:04/M
19 Jennifer Headley Chesterfield MI 43 152 50:18 12:35/M
20 Trudy Miller Warren MI 44 153 50:19 12:35/M
21 Guinevere Radomski Oakland MI 42 154 50:19 12:35/M
22 Dana Brauning Almont MI 46 166 52:38 13:10/M
23 Michelle McClellan Chelsea MI 47 178 56:23 14:06/M
24 Karen Crooks Rochester Hills MI 48 182 57:31 14:23/M
25 Paula Sassorossi Oakland MI 49 183 57:43 14:26/M
26 Nicole Breadon Clarkston MI 41 188 59:32 14:53/M
27 Julianne Reyes Rochester Hills MI 40 190 59:36 14:54/M
28 Latha Mani Rochester Hills MI 46 191 59:36 14:54/M
29 Uma Narayan Troy MI 42 194 59:54 14:59/M
30 Tracy Ryckaert Sterling Hts MI 44 196 59:57 14:59/M
31 Randi Dubois Rochester Hills MI 48 197 1:00:04 15:01/M
32 Tina Ichenberg Romeo MI 41 198 1:00:05 15:01/M
33 Dawn Hunt Waterford MI 44 199 1:00:44 15:11/M
34 Stephanie Falconer Oakland MI 40 210 1:02:31 15:38/M
35 Micki Kowal Rochester Hills MI 46 213 1:03:07 15:47/M
36 Rebecca Messerli Clinton Twp MI 47 216 1:10:52 17:43/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 54 12 32:00 8:00/M
2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 56 15 32:55 8:14/M
3 Curt Deschutter Troy MI 52 36 36:27 9:07/M
4 Brian Kotenko Parker CO 51 42 37:12 9:18/M
5 Dennis White Washington MI 53 47 38:14 9:34/M
6 Tom Saruto 53 50 38:46 9:42/M
7 Greg Heyboer Lake Orion MI 51 63 40:32 10:08/M
8 Richard Standiford Warren MI 58 67 40:59 10:15/M
9 Dale Durham Sterling Hts MI 57 74 42:10 10:33/M
10 Eduardo Sibilis Kentwood MI 57 76 42:32 10:38/M
11 Rich Grills Rochester Hills MI 54 96 44:42 11:11/M
12 Mark Degnan Rochester Hills MI 57 100 45:14 11:19/M
13 William Harshman Macomb MI 56 102 45:26 11:22/M
14 Charlie Miller Rochester Hills MI 56 124 47:10 11:48/M
15 Tim Gauthier Rochester Hills MI 58 129 47:17 11:49/M
16 John Friederichs Rochester Hills MI 55 149 50:01 12:30/M
17 Karl Brauning Almont MI 50 167 52:46 13:12/M
18 John Johnston Shelby Twp. MI 58 168 53:55 13:29/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Schemansky Ray MI 52 89 43:58 11:00/M
2 Donna Michel Oakland MI 50 105 45:36 11:24/M
3 Angel Peavler Washington Twp. MI 50 110 45:59 11:30/M
4 Maria Miller Rochester Hills MI 50 125 47:10 11:48/M
5 Sandra Steinke Clarkston MI 56 140 48:16 12:04/M
6 Terese Pohl Troy MI 56 144 49:20 12:20/M
7 Cheryl Lendzion Rochester Hills MI 50 145 49:23 12:21/M
8 Marjorie Friederichs Rochester Hills MI 57 150 50:08 12:32/M
9 Eileen Clark China Twp. MI 52 165 52:34 13:09/M
10 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 57 171 54:38 13:40/M
11 Kimberly Cross Waterford MI 52 172 54:40 13:40/M
12 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 58 174 55:02 13:46/M
13 Diane Johnston Rochester MI 55 176 55:23 13:51/M
14 Diane Delf 59 189 59:33 14:53/M
15 Katherine Russell Washington Twp. MI 50 192 59:38 14:55/M
16 Nancy Johnston Shelby Twp. MI 56 195 59:55 14:59/M
17 Sue Barnes Rochester Hills MI 54 200 1:00:44 15:11/M
18 Patricia Bliss New Albany IN 53 203 1:01:07 15:17/M
19 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 50 217 1:10:53 17:43/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp. MI 62 13 32:11 8:03/M
2 Kirt Stalker White Lake MI 60 35 36:15 9:04/M
3 John Johnson Indian River MI 69 92 44:17 11:04/M
4 David Glaser Clinton Twp MI 63 214 1:03:25 15:51/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 69 164 52:20 13:05/M
2 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 60 181 57:16 14:19/M
3 Sue Degnan Rochester Hills MI 64 201 1:00:56 15:14/M
4 Pamela Willer Sterling Hts MI 65 218 1:10:53 17:43/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Killop Washington MI 75 179 56:38 14:10/M




Turkey Trail Trot Thursday
Age Group Results
November 28, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

2.5 Mile
Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Piazza Troy MI 20 1 29:30 11:48/M
2 Bryan Crane Sterling Hts MI 26 6 36:21 14:32/M
3 Brandon Deitz Imlay City MI 36 8 43:01 17:12/M
4 Brian Sanders Bristol CT 30 10 44:37 17:51/M
5 Raj Kommareddy South Lyon MI 28 14 46:01 18:24/M
6 Paul Drummond Waterford MI 63 16 47:23 18:57/M
7 Rj Parker Rochester Hills MI 40 17 47:42 19:05/M
8 Lynn Steinley Grand Blanc MI 62 20 48:00 19:12/M
9 David Headley Chesterfield MI 42 23 55:35 22:14/M
10 Michael Headley Chesterfield MI 10 24 55:44 22:18/M

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Headley Chesterfield MI 14 2 31:25 12:34/M
2 Deborah Crane Sterling Hts MI 56 3 35:57 14:23/M
3 Melissa Grove Clinton Twp MI 26 4 35:57 14:23/M
4 Jamie Grove Sterling Hts MI 28 5 36:18 14:31/M
5 Tess Deitz Imlay City MI 9 7 42:22 16:57/M
6 Debbie Heyboer Lake Orion MI 55 9 43:56 17:34/M
7 Julie Monroe Oxford MI 52 11 45:05 18:02/M
8 Kim Hocker Oxford MI 49 12 45:16 18:06/M
9 Jennifer Acker South Lyon MI 31 13 45:38 18:15/M
10 Sally Drummond Waterford MI 65 15 47:22 18:57/M
11 Sheila Cloutier Rochester Hills MI 63 18 47:44 19:06/M
12 Tiffany Sweet Troy MI 27 19 47:59 19:12/M
13 Cathy Van Curen Rochester Hills MI 62 21 48:26 19:22/M
14 Kimberly Hampton Oak Park MI 44 22 53:24 21:22/M
15 Michelle Piazza Troy MI 53 25 59:11 23:40/M
16 Gina Piazza Troy MI 22 26 59:12 23:41/M

Stony Creek Metro Park, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services