2013 Chocolate Run

back to results

Nov. 23, 2013

2013 Chocolate Run
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Grand Blanc Chocolate 5K
Age Group Results
November 23, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Run
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vancoillie Utica MI 16 1 18:16.7 5:54/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Mitchell Rochester MI 47 6 20:03.8 6:28/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Steele Beaverton MI 12 49 23:16.8 7:30/M
2 Mitchell Dedolph Swartz Creek MI 12 61 23:54.1 7:43/M
3 Ryan Kachnowski Wixom 11 78 25:00.5 8:04/M
4 Unknown Partic. 528 94 26:05.1 8:25/M
5 Michael Hinojosa Durand MI 12 125 27:38.3 8:55/M
6 Jarrett Childers Yale MI 12 159 29:00.5 9:21/M
7 Luke Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 10 258 33:03.8 10:40/M
8 Justin Poiner Wixom MI 11 350 38:00.3 12:15/M
9 Unknown Partic. 54 359 38:44.1 12:30/M
10 Unknown Partic. 61 361 38:49.6 12:31/M
11 Graham Bauman Troy MI 06 409 43:07.7 13:55/M
12 Bryce Bauman Troy MI 08 410 43:07.7 13:55/M
13 Simon Dicks Linden MI 9 418 44:44.2 14:26/M
14 Spencer Dicks Linden MI 7 420 44:44.9 14:26/M
15 David May Flushing MI 6 459 51:45.1 16:42/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Hall Swartz Creek MI 15 9 20:15.1 6:32/M
2 Larry Popyk Grand Blanc MI 14 15 20:48.5 6:43/M
3 Vincent Popyk Grand Blanc MI 15 16 20:49.6 6:43/M
4 Jonathan Kocks Grand Blanc MI 15 17 20:51.7 6:44/M
5 Clayton Meder Chesaning MI 14 31 22:19.7 7:12/M
6 Nicholas Ragnone Grand Blanc MI 15 34 22:39.8 7:18/M
7 Jacob Hill Davison MI 14 59 23:49.6 7:41/M
8 Lucas Finton Grand Blanc MI 13 66 24:26.2 7:53/M
9 Jared Lindstrom Flushing MI 13 67 24:26.7 7:53/M
10 Caroline Hunt Indianapolis IN 15 87 25:38.4 8:16/M
11 Seth Edwards Linden MI 15 95 26:06.0 8:25/M
12 Evan Poiner Wixom MI 14 115 27:18.6 8:48/M
13 Cory Dubin Commerce Township MI 14 138 28:05.1 9:04/M
14 Austin Rippee Grand Blanc MI 13 194 30:24.8 9:48/M
15 Micah Biermann Grand Blanc MI 13 204 30:58.0 9:59/M
16 Gerrid Rutledge North Branch MI 13 211 31:21.2 10:07/M
17 Mathew Rauschenberger Mount Morris MI 15 281 34:08.8 11:01/M
18 Cody Van Gordon Mount Morris MI 14 282 34:09.0 11:01/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zeke Dassay Beaverton MI 17 3 19:18.2 6:14/M
2 Christopher Poiner Wixom MI 17 4 19:32.0 6:18/M
3 Matthew Trevithick Grand Blanc MI 17 24 21:27.2 6:55/M
4 Joseph Petrik Lapeer MI 17 106 27:00.5 8:43/M
5 James Whaley Byron MI 17 196 30:27.8 9:49/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Timm Clarkston MI 23 5 19:33.5 6:18/M
2 Miguel Delgadillo Ann Arbor MI 22 19 20:52.6 6:44/M
3 William Cannon Ann Arbor MI 24 28 21:52.9 7:03/M
4 Brice Jenkins Grand Blanc MI 24 55 23:39.3 7:38/M
5 Anthony Cookenmaster Grand Blanc MI 22 175 29:26.3 9:30/M
6 Evan Carritti Burton MI 23 183 29:42.2 9:35/M
7 Sam Foran Novi MI 22 190 30:03.4 9:42/M
8 Jason Rader Burton MI 23 246 32:38.5 10:32/M
9 Nathan Richardson Burton MI 22 257 32:56.5 10:37/M
10 Dan De Los Santos Chicago IL 24 276 33:53.5 10:56/M
11 Jeffrey Moy Aurora IL 24 337 36:36.1 11:48/M
12 Randall Koehn Bourbonnais IL 24 404 43:00.0 13:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Otis Grand Blanc MI 27 25 21:40.7 6:59/M
2 Matt Lew Rochester MI 27 43 23:01.2 7:25/M
3 Andrew Randazzo Flint MI 29 80 25:04.2 8:05/M
4 Tim Good Davison MI 27 210 31:20.9 10:06/M
5 Roberto Montenegro Ann Arbor MI 29 295 34:47.9 11:13/M
6 Enrico Vanchina Clarkston MI 29 323 36:03.5 11:38/M
7 Jesse Chillik Flint MI 27 391 41:25.4 13:22/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 33 7 20:04.9 6:28/M
2 Jason Eldridge Oxford MI 30 10 20:28.0 6:36/M
3 Dan Edwards Flushing MI 30 14 20:47.6 6:42/M
4 Chris Douglas Grand Blanc MI 34 72 24:39.4 7:57/M
5 Contreras Willian Ann Arbor MI 33 101 26:29.8 8:33/M
6 Andrew Benson Charlottesville VA 34 373 39:47.9 12:50/M
7 Jody Lawson Mount Morris MI 33 426 45:10.8 14:34/M
8 Jonathan May Auburn Hills MI 33 458 51:45.1 16:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lennie Braussean 36 22 21:05.3 6:48/M
2 Matthew Scharton Perry MI 37 32 22:28.2 7:15/M
3 Michael Glomski Holly MI 39 70 24:35.3 7:56/M
4 Kelly Smith 35 73 24:41.1 7:58/M
5 Thomas Petipren Almont MI 35 77 24:55.5 8:02/M
6 Adam Lover Linden MI 35 127 27:40.8 8:55/M
7 Michael Montney Ortonville MI 35 166 29:07.0 9:24/M
8 Joel Sellentine Grand Blanc MI 36 243 32:37.3 10:31/M
9 Nitin Malhotra Grand Blanc MI 35 355 38:28.7 12:25/M
10 Jamie Kitchen Fenton MI 38 385 40:25.7 13:02/M
11 Mike Wood Novi MI 35 457 51:38.5 16:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loren Miller Macomb MI 44 13 20:46.4 6:42/M
2 Steve Rhode Otisville MI 44 42 22:58.4 7:25/M
3 Toby Steele Beaverton MI 43 45 23:07.5 7:27/M
4 Colin Consiglio Davison 42 56 23:42.8 7:39/M
5 Leo Jason Cordova Grand Blanc MI 41 76 24:52.7 8:01/M
6 Brian Rice Davison MI 41 85 25:35.2 8:15/M
7 Joel Mize Saginaw MI 40 88 25:39.8 8:16/M
8 Patrick Wooley Grand Blanc MI 42 91 25:50.6 8:20/M
9 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 43 98 26:18.9 8:29/M
10 Nick Parrish 44 108 27:04.8 8:44/M
11 Chris Dicosola Grand Blanc MI 40 109 27:07.0 8:45/M
12 Kenneth Szmansky 43 110 27:13.0 8:47/M
13 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 42 129 27:45.9 8:57/M
14 Erich Thiel Davison MI 41 134 27:59.0 9:02/M
15 Paul Manion Goodrich MI 41 135 27:59.7 9:02/M
16 Richard Sharp Grand Blanc MI 40 169 29:11.1 9:25/M
17 Kieran Ecker Davison MI 43 201 30:55.6 9:58/M
18 Michael Cummings Swartz Creek MI 41 288 34:25.6 11:06/M
19 Gregory Ahejew Flint MI 42 314 35:42.2 11:31/M
20 Kevin Nolley Lapeer MI 43 318 35:56.7 11:35/M
21 Troy Gould Lapeer MI 44 331 36:29.3 11:46/M
22 Kirk Morton Flint MI 42 333 36:35.1 11:48/M
23 Timothy Kwiatkowski Clio MI 41 427 45:10.9 14:34/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Hall Swartz Creek MI 46 21 21:04.0 6:48/M
2 Trinidad Martinez Grand Blanc MI 47 35 22:41.6 7:19/M
3 Matthew Purcell Grand Blanc MI 46 37 22:44.8 7:20/M
4 Clarence Johnson Grand Blanc MI 45 50 23:20.6 7:32/M
5 Roger Deaton Grand Blanc MI 46 54 23:36.9 7:37/M
6 Tim Brooks Linden MI 49 68 24:28.2 7:54/M
7 Bill Vancoillie Utica MI 49 75 24:47.9 8:00/M
8 Michael Finton Grand Blanc MI 45 93 26:03.2 8:24/M
9 Steven Petrik Lapeer MI 46 105 27:00.5 8:43/M
10 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 46 131 27:52.3 8:59/M
11 Everett Centerwall 3rd Flint MI 46 185 29:55.6 9:39/M
12 Todd Biermann Grand Blanc MI 49 205 30:58.1 9:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Dietrich Linden MI 51 39 22:54.6 7:23/M
2 Paul Hoef Troy MI 53 44 23:04.7 7:26/M
3 Jeffrey Callard Fenton MI 50 48 23:15.7 7:30/M
4 Martin Steinbereithner Ann Arbor MI 53 53 23:31.8 7:35/M
5 Scott Otis Dorr MI 52 65 24:25.8 7:53/M
6 Tim Pendell Linden MI 53 81 25:10.7 8:07/M
7 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 54 97 26:11.4 8:27/M
8 David Ulrich Grand Blanc MI 51 144 28:17.5 9:07/M
9 Paul Karr Grand Blanc MI 51 266 33:15.0 10:44/M
10 Neil Loughlin Ortonville MI 50 329 36:28.0 11:46/M
11 Fred Weber Grand Blanc MI 52 446 48:05.3 15:31/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 59 20 21:00.9 6:46/M
2 Mark Bush Okemos MI 55 62 23:54.9 7:43/M
3 Geoffery Osgood Algonac MI 55 71 24:37.9 7:56/M
4 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 59 112 27:13.9 8:47/M
5 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 55 162 29:03.1 9:22/M
6 Bruce Colasanti Grand Blanc MI 56 182 29:40.9 9:34/M
7 Jack Christensen Grand Blanc MI 58 200 30:46.7 9:55/M
8 Grant Powers Grand Blanc MI 55 212 31:21.4 10:07/M
9 Greg Jenkins Flint MI 58 311 35:30.9 11:27/M
10 John Kenzel Lapeer MI 59 380 40:05.0 12:56/M
11 Gary Queen Swartz Creek MI 57 432 46:05.5 14:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rickey Cox Flint MI 61 207 31:12.2 10:04/M
2 Terry Gawel 64 216 31:29.7 10:09/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Lamb San Diego CA 65 123 27:36.4 8:54/M
2 George Gray Flushing MI 65 137 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 Dave Canute Durand MI 65 145 28:18.8 9:08/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 74 92 25:54.1 8:21/M
2 Norman Hart Davison MI 71 104 26:59.2 8:42/M
3 John Carlisle Mount Morris MI 72 130 27:48.6 8:58/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Hartz Forestville MI 78 307 35:20.2 11:24/M
2 Robert Woolley Lapeer MI 75 313 35:41.1 11:31/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 79 388 41:17.8 13:19/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Graham Jr Flint MI 82 225 31:53.3 10:17/M
2 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 81 306 35:19.3 11:24/M
3 Harrison Hensley Springfield OH 81 394 42:22.8 13:40/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecily Lew Rochester MI 25 2 19:15.2 6:13/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield Hills MI 44 26 21:43.6 7:00/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 10 79 25:04.2 8:05/M
2 Emma Sharp Grand Blanc MI 11 113 27:17.2 8:48/M
3 Bryn Dubin Commerce Township MI 9 156 28:46.7 9:17/M
4 Jaclyn Sellentine Grand Blanc MI 11 163 29:05.0 9:23/M
5 Abby Locke Lake Orion MI 11 184 29:51.8 9:38/M
6 Alaine Cusick Oxford MI 9 214 31:25.3 10:08/M
7 Halle Purcell Grand Blanc MI 10 221 31:45.2 10:15/M
8 Paige Allard Flushing MI 11 237 32:26.0 10:28/M
9 Madelyn Sellentine Grand Blanc MI 10 242 32:37.2 10:31/M
10 Rayana Saunders Mount Morris MI 9 300 34:58.4 11:17/M
11 Makayla Allard Flushing MI 11 309 35:28.4 11:26/M
12 Madison Gould Lapeer MI 9 330 36:29.2 11:46/M
13 Lauren Hall Swartz Creek MI 11 332 36:34.5 11:48/M
14 Miranda Skrine Waterford MI 11 383 40:16.3 12:59/M
15 Avery Byrne Goodrich MI 6 397 42:34.9 13:44/M
16 Jenna Goodrich Byron MI 12 414 44:26.6 14:20/M
17 Victoria Davidson Linden MI 07 422 44:46.4 14:26/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing MI 14 33 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Bridget Cusick Oxford MI 13 36 22:44.5 7:20/M
3 Emma Lane Fenton MI 15 38 22:46.9 7:21/M
4 Julia Vanitvelt Grand Blanc MI 14 51 23:29.8 7:35/M
5 Maria Purcell Grand Blanc MI 14 52 23:30.0 7:35/M
6 Alexandra King Davison MI 14 100 26:22.2 8:30/M
7 Monica Leduc Fenton MI 15 111 27:13.8 8:47/M
8 Krista Pichey 15 118 27:29.1 8:52/M
9 Olivia Boulton Flushing MI 15 167 29:08.4 9:24/M
10 Hannah Biermann Grand Blanc MI 14 239 32:29.3 10:29/M
11 Madeline Brown Grand Blanc MI 15 250 32:41.3 10:33/M
12 Cephia Kitchen Flint MI 13 280 34:08.0 11:01/M
13 Victoria Callard Fenton MI 14 354 38:22.8 12:23/M
14 Ashleigh Griffith Auburn Hills MI 13 363 38:56.3 12:34/M
15 Shelby Kitchen Fenton MI 13 370 39:26.9 12:43/M
16 Larissa Eckhardt Byron MI 15 392 41:57.6 13:32/M
17 Jordan Goodrich Byron MI 14 393 41:57.7 13:32/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lea Fields South Lyon MI 16 30 22:16.7 7:11/M
2 Sarah Dedolph Swartz Creek MI 16 46 23:09.3 7:28/M
3 Natalie Purcell Grand Blanc MI 16 63 24:02.6 7:45/M
4 Christie Parrish 17 107 27:04.4 8:44/M
5 Alyssa Boulton Flushing MI 17 133 27:55.6 9:00/M
6 Jaryn Goodrich Byron MI 17 195 30:27.5 9:49/M
7 Bianca Cordova Grand Blanc MI 16 253 32:46.3 10:34/M
8 Gabrielle Vanamberg Warren MI 16 320 35:57.6 11:36/M
9 Megan Bilbee Vassar MI 19 327 36:25.4 11:45/M
10 Matilda Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 17 356 38:29.3 12:25/M
11 Richelle Labarge Goodrich MI 18 381 40:13.5 12:58/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Martinez Grand Blanc MI 22 11 20:28.3 6:36/M
2 Kaitlin O'Mara Ypsilanti MI 24 23 21:10.1 6:50/M
3 Janice Matlon Burton MI 23 27 21:47.6 7:02/M
4 Christine Seiple Clarkston MI 23 96 26:08.7 8:26/M
5 Sarah Huffman Flint MI 24 128 27:42.8 8:56/M
6 Lynette Score Howell MI 23 160 29:01.4 9:22/M
7 Aimee Isham Clarkston MI 21 180 29:35.0 9:33/M
8 Maria Peplinski North Branch MI 22 189 30:02.0 9:41/M
9 Cheyenne Sexton 21 191 30:03.6 9:42/M
10 Tori Emmons Landenberg PA 23 202 30:56.9 9:59/M
11 Jennifer McMillan Otisville MI 22 213 31:23.1 10:07/M
12 Danielle Parrish 20 228 32:02.3 10:20/M
13 Courtney Shea Burton MI 22 235 32:19.3 10:25/M
14 Megan Huml Burton MI 22 247 32:38.9 10:32/M
15 Courtney Nartker Midland MI 23 274 33:47.6 10:54/M
16 Jocelyn Zimmerman Grand Blanc MI 23 278 33:57.3 10:57/M
17 Kristia Torres Grand Blanc MI 24 279 33:57.4 10:57/M
18 Helen Zaharopoulos Macomb MI 24 305 35:18.7 11:23/M
19 Sarah Conca Grand Blanc MI 23 336 36:36.1 11:48/M
20 Casey Oskey Grand Blanc MI 23 345 37:16.9 12:01/M
21 Kelsey Mayer Birch Run MI 23 349 37:43.6 12:10/M
22 Victoria Charchan Burton MI 21 369 39:23.2 12:42/M
23 Samantha Weber Grand Blanc MI 21 387 40:59.1 13:13/M
24 Lauren Berndt Grand Blanc MI 23 389 41:18.4 13:19/M
25 Tabitha Hutchinson Grand Blanc MI 21 406 43:02.6 13:53/M
26 Alexandra Karr Grand Blanc MI 24 438 46:20.0 14:57/M
27 Nikolina Vitanovski Davison MI 23 456 50:22.9 16:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin O'Mara Linden MI 29 8 20:07.6 6:29/M
2 Angela Kasten Lapeer MI 27 12 20:39.7 6:40/M
3 Jessica Sommerfield Caro MI 29 40 22:55.2 7:24/M
4 Samantha Wiens-Wice Lake Orion MI 28 69 24:30.0 7:54/M
5 Breann White Grand Blanc MI 25 99 26:19.8 8:29/M
6 Kelly Kinsman Royal Oak MI 29 117 27:20.9 8:49/M
7 Rachel Baumann New Baltimore MI 27 119 27:30.3 8:52/M
8 Tori Frost Saginaw MI 26 126 27:40.1 8:55/M
9 Tara Buhrow Brighton MI 28 141 28:14.6 9:06/M
10 Meghan Buchanan Grand Blanc MI 29 146 28:30.6 9:12/M
11 Savannah Good Davison MI 25 181 29:37.9 9:33/M
12 Rachel Papke Lake Orion MI 28 187 29:59.3 9:40/M
13 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek MI 27 218 31:39.8 10:13/M
14 Erin Holdren-Otis Grand Blanc MI 28 226 31:54.2 10:17/M
15 Stephanie Donaldson Flint MI 27 236 32:25.1 10:27/M
16 Connie Fitzpatrick Lapeer MI 27 238 32:29.3 10:29/M
17 Xia Vue White Lake MI 28 260 33:06.7 10:41/M
18 Amanda Sifnotis Grand Blanc MI 25 275 33:52.1 10:55/M
19 Kasey Benson Flushing MI 29 277 33:55.9 10:56/M
20 Karen Mroz Fenton MI 27 284 34:11.0 11:02/M
21 Jessica Miller Holly MI 29 290 34:26.7 11:06/M
22 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc MI 29 296 34:53.5 11:15/M
23 Whitney Perez Corunna MI 28 302 35:15.2 11:22/M
24 Kristy Beckholt Bath MI 29 358 38:39.8 12:28/M
25 Crystal Wirostek Oakley MI 28 362 38:50.0 12:32/M
26 Emily Koehn Bourbonnais IL 25 405 43:00.0 13:52/M
27 Angela Earnest Grand Blanc MI 25 441 47:23.0 15:17/M
28 Natalie Pafford Burton MI 25 442 47:23.3 15:17/M
29 Caroline May Auburn Hills MI 27 444 47:44.8 15:24/M
30 Jeanette Krueger Flint MI 25 445 47:45.8 15:24/M
31 Lauren Holaly-Zembo Grand Blanc MI 28 461 52:23.0 16:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Larscheid Pinckney MI 30 18 20:52.5 6:44/M
2 Kelly Morgan Rochester MI 31 29 21:59.4 7:05/M
3 Jaclyn Eldridge Oxford MI 31 57 23:44.9 7:39/M
4 Andrea Gerzetich Grand Blanc MI 30 132 27:53.6 9:00/M
5 Corrine Guerrero Flint MI 31 149 28:38.4 9:14/M
6 Christy Flory Grand Blanc MI 33 158 28:51.7 9:18/M
7 Bethany Gyomory Davison MI 32 161 29:02.5 9:22/M
8 Kara Coraci Grand Blanc MI 30 164 29:05.1 9:23/M
9 Jennifer Malhotra Grand Blanc MI 33 197 30:31.4 9:51/M
10 Liz Dmoch Grand Blanc MI 32 198 30:40.6 9:54/M
11 Shawna Scott Grand Blanc MI 31 199 30:46.2 9:55/M
12 Jennifer Lucius Fenton MI 30 203 30:57.1 9:59/M
13 Melissa Bard Swartz Creek MI 34 217 31:37.1 10:12/M
14 Misty Fitzpatrick Davison MI 30 222 31:45.5 10:15/M
15 Amanda Petipren Almont MI 33 232 32:09.5 10:22/M
16 Mary Ludwig Holly MI 31 233 32:16.5 10:25/M
17 Jennifer Hillier Otisville MI 32 248 32:39.0 10:32/M
18 Kristin Potter Grand Blanc MI 31 256 32:51.5 10:36/M
19 Jessica Billings Gaines MI 30 286 34:17.9 11:04/M
20 Jessica Kroeger Lamont MI 30 287 34:19.8 11:04/M
21 Rochelle Montney Ortonville MI 31 291 34:36.4 11:10/M
22 Jackie Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 34 293 34:39.1 11:11/M
23 Heather Carpenter Swartz Creek MI 33 303 35:15.4 11:22/M
24 Amanda Dinkel Caro MI 31 312 35:35.8 11:29/M
25 Christina Vanchina Davisburg MI 30 322 36:03.3 11:38/M
26 Karin Hessell Clarkston MI 32 324 36:12.9 11:41/M
27 Marie French Ortonville MI 31 338 36:37.6 11:49/M
28 Jen Taylor Holly MI 34 353 38:12.7 12:19/M
29 Janell Twietmeyer Grand Ledge MI 33 357 38:39.2 12:28/M
30 Tracie Coombs Grand Blanc MI 33 365 39:14.7 12:39/M
31 Sara Glowzinksi Novi MI 31 374 39:52.8 12:52/M
32 Sarah Lueck White Lake MI 33 377 40:01.7 12:55/M
33 Cindi Robinson Flushing MI 32 378 40:02.2 12:55/M
34 Kerry Munsey Flushing MI 34 379 40:02.6 12:55/M
35 Kelli White Grand Blanc MI 32 401 42:57.9 13:51/M
36 Gennie Kelley Grand Blanc MI 33 402 42:59.2 13:52/M
37 Elyse Jurvelin Flushing 30 403 42:59.3 13:52/M
38 Erisa Galgoci Fenton MI 30 408 43:05.7 13:54/M
39 Jessica Goodrich Byron MI 34 415 44:27.2 14:20/M
40 Jaime Davidson Linden MI 31 423 44:46.6 14:26/M
41 Erin Currin Commerce Township MI 30 429 45:42.5 14:45/M
42 Kimberly Gassner Redford MI 30 430 45:42.6 14:45/M
43 Charisse Hook Grand Blanc MI 34 433 46:06.1 14:52/M
44 Stephanie Miller Flushing MI 32 435 46:07.8 14:53/M
45 Jennifer Osborne Clio 30 443 47:42.0 15:23/M
46 Heather Atkinson Chesaning MI 33 449 48:12.7 15:33/M
47 Lona Oliver Owosso MI 33 451 49:48.8 16:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 39 64 24:16.5 7:50/M
2 Tanya Kitchen Fenton MI 39 82 25:11.3 8:07/M
3 Brandie Lund Grand Blanc MI 36 103 26:53.5 8:40/M
4 Holly McGuire Grand Blanc MI 36 121 27:33.5 8:53/M
5 Heather Heiberger Grand Blanc MI 39 139 28:06.7 9:04/M
6 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 38 140 28:14.2 9:06/M
7 Deborah Schaefer Durand MI 35 147 28:33.0 9:13/M
8 Carrie MacKie Flint MI 36 148 28:36.3 9:14/M
9 Stephanie Randolph Grand Blanc MI 35 151 28:42.3 9:15/M
10 Heidi Grimes South Lyon MI 39 153 28:44.1 9:16/M
11 Cristine King Davison MI 36 157 28:48.7 9:17/M
12 Holly Swank Goodrich MI 37 165 29:06.2 9:23/M
13 Nichole Sontag Davison MI 35 168 29:11.0 9:25/M
14 Christy Skrine Waterford MI 37 172 29:15.2 9:26/M
15 Jessica Earl Corunna MI 39 173 29:20.0 9:28/M
16 Francie Reno Grand Blanc MI 38 176 29:27.5 9:30/M
17 Jodi Arnst Grand Blanc MI 35 209 31:17.4 10:05/M
18 Deanna Pirtle Davison MI 38 249 32:39.1 10:32/M
19 Amber Esterdahl 37 263 33:07.6 10:41/M
20 Shiloh Levander Grand Blanc MI 38 270 33:25.8 10:47/M
21 Stephanie Bono Lake Orion MI 37 272 33:42.3 10:52/M
22 Lisa Pristap Grand Blanc MI 37 283 34:09.4 11:01/M
23 Carol Balgenorth Grand Blanc MI 35 285 34:13.4 11:02/M
24 Carol Smiley Burton MI 38 299 34:58.4 11:17/M
25 Nicole Allard Flushing MI 35 310 35:28.8 11:26/M
26 Stacey Lafay Fenton MI 39 366 39:19.0 12:41/M
27 Rebecca Johns Waterford MI 38 371 39:38.2 12:47/M
28 Jennifer Spicer White Lake MI 35 376 40:01.1 12:55/M
29 Carrie Walls Holly MI 37 400 42:56.7 13:51/M
30 Amy Bauman Troy MI 39 411 43:10.0 13:55/M
31 Melissa Bruso Grand Blanc MI 37 412 43:22.7 13:59/M
32 Jessica Malone 36 448 48:12.3 15:33/M
33 Royann Dunn Swartz Creek MI 37 450 48:17.0 15:35/M
34 Nicole Fazio Grand Blanc MI 39 453 49:58.2 16:07/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Kotuila Swartz Creek MI 42 41 22:57.7 7:24/M
2 Tracey Cohen Farmington MI 42 86 25:37.2 8:16/M
3 Lisa Boulton Flushing MI 43 116 27:20.0 8:49/M
4 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 44 177 29:29.3 9:31/M
5 Juliette Thiel Davison MI 41 178 29:32.1 9:32/M
6 Phananh Nguyen Grand Blanc MI 43 188 30:00.7 9:41/M
7 Kristin Locke Lake Orion MI 40 192 30:14.2 9:45/M
8 Shelly McArthur Grand Blanc MI 42 215 31:28.7 10:09/M
9 Kim Hartzell Fenton MI 43 219 31:40.8 10:13/M
10 Maria Hill Davison MI 43 234 32:17.9 10:25/M
11 Missy Ludd Ortonville MI 40 244 32:37.6 10:31/M
12 Julia Brown Grand Blanc MI 44 251 32:41.7 10:33/M
13 Janelle Stokes Davison MI 42 254 32:49.0 10:35/M
14 Kristin Van Dusen Vernon MI 42 255 32:49.6 10:35/M
15 Margaret Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 41 259 33:04.1 10:40/M
16 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc MI 44 261 33:07.3 10:41/M
17 Dawn Fults Vernon MI 44 262 33:07.4 10:41/M
18 Kerry Brueck Clarkston MI 41 267 33:18.6 10:45/M
19 Rebecca Matthews Waterford MI 41 268 33:19.3 10:45/M
20 Libbie Deering Grand Blanc MI 41 269 33:23.5 10:46/M
21 Pat Lindstrom Flushing MI 40 271 33:29.6 10:48/M
22 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 40 297 34:54.0 11:15/M
23 Diane Jacobs Owosso MI 44 301 35:02.0 11:18/M
24 Angela Willey Swartz Creek MI 41 304 35:17.7 11:23/M
25 Emily Garaner Newburyport MA 41 316 35:50.8 11:34/M
26 Dawn Karn Swartz Creek MI 44 319 35:57.3 11:36/M
27 Heather Wayne Clarkston MI 40 325 36:18.4 11:43/M
28 Jennifer Marheine Clarkston MI 42 328 36:26.4 11:45/M
29 Kristina Sanchez Flint MI 41 334 36:35.4 11:48/M
30 Amber Hall Swartz Creek MI 43 335 36:35.5 11:48/M
31 Jennifer Ebnit Elwell MI 43 339 36:42.9 11:50/M
32 Heather Biermann Grand Blanc MI 41 340 36:46.0 11:52/M
33 Jennifer Worth Holly MI 42 343 36:56.2 11:55/M
34 Kate Lemanski Owosso MI 43 347 37:27.3 12:05/M
35 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 44 364 38:56.8 12:34/M
36 Michelle Landon Grand Blanc MI 40 367 39:19.1 12:41/M
37 Tricia Pfannes Rochester MI 42 416 44:28.7 14:21/M
38 Jenny Fortress Rochester MI 41 417 44:28.8 14:21/M
39 Melissa Kwiatkowski Clio MI 41 421 44:45.7 14:26/M
40 Michelle Walkup South Lyon MI 44 424 44:50.7 14:28/M
41 Krista Hudak Owosso MI 40 428 45:24.5 14:39/M
42 Tracy Fankhauser Gladwin MI 42 431 46:05.2 14:52/M
43 Catherine Villarin 40 434 46:07.2 14:53/M
44 Becky Haughey Clio MI 43 452 49:57.3 16:07/M
45 Terri Fallon Orange CA 44 455 50:05.1 16:09/M
46 Laurie Bonventre Flint MI 42 460 52:01.6 16:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc MI 47 60 23:51.1 7:42/M
2 Natalie Mesh Corunna MI 46 89 25:47.0 8:19/M
3 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc MI 47 90 25:50.3 8:20/M
4 Robin Loughlin Ortonville MI 48 114 27:17.7 8:48/M
5 Kimberly Turner Holly MI 48 170 29:14.4 9:26/M
6 Dianne Selby Grand Blanc MI 48 171 29:14.7 9:26/M
7 Stacy Locher Clarkston MI 46 179 29:33.9 9:32/M
8 Michelle Detman Flint MI 47 220 31:43.1 10:14/M
9 Jody Bilbee Vassar MI 47 223 31:49.9 10:16/M
10 Theresa Purcell Grand Blanc MI 45 227 31:58.6 10:19/M
11 Cheryl Boss Davison MI 45 265 33:13.5 10:43/M
12 Robyn Pratt Fenton MI 49 294 34:43.9 11:12/M
13 Robin Binder Grand Blanc MI 45 315 35:44.5 11:32/M
14 Michelle Trowbridge Corunna MI 45 341 36:48.1 11:52/M
15 Audra Parmer Flushing MI 46 344 37:00.8 11:56/M
16 Janet Leigh Lake Orion MI 45 346 37:27.2 12:05/M
17 Shonda Ingram Grand Blanc MI 47 352 38:04.0 12:17/M
18 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 45 360 38:49.5 12:31/M
19 Terri Koprowski Burton MI 46 368 39:21.7 12:42/M
20 Carla Clark Flint MI 47 386 40:31.5 13:04/M
21 Patty Richardson Burton MI 49 390 41:24.4 13:21/M
22 Kelli Glomski Holly MI 46 395 42:27.5 13:42/M
23 Angela Rhode Otisville MI 45 398 42:36.4 13:45/M
24 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 46 399 42:41.2 13:46/M
25 Jody Dicks Linden MI 45 425 44:51.7 14:28/M
26 Yvonne Carr Davisburg MI 48 454 50:00.4 16:08/M
27 Cheryl Ulicny Swartz Creek MI 48 463 1:02:20.4 20:06/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Nartker Midland MI 53 74 24:43.4 7:58/M
2 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 52 83 25:16.0 8:09/M
3 Julie Colasanti Grand Blanc MI 52 84 25:17.4 8:09/M
4 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 54 102 26:32.6 8:34/M
5 Lisa Hosner Clarkston MI 53 122 27:33.6 8:53/M
6 Teresa MacDermaid Grand Blanc MI 52 136 28:03.0 9:03/M
7 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc MI 53 152 28:43.5 9:16/M
8 Dianne Seymour Linden MI 50 154 28:44.7 9:16/M
9 Terri Dodge Grand Blanc MI 51 186 29:57.0 9:40/M
10 Diane Daniels Burton MI 52 208 31:14.5 10:05/M
11 Marjorie Suhre Fenton MI 51 224 31:50.4 10:16/M
12 Carole Muraske Linden MI 50 231 32:06.0 10:21/M
13 Jean Oskey Grand Blanc MI 51 240 32:31.8 10:29/M
14 Carrie Otis Dorr MI 52 241 32:34.7 10:30/M
15 Deborah Wilcox Flushing MI 52 264 33:09.6 10:42/M
16 Hannah Wallace Grand Blanc MI 53 289 34:25.9 11:06/M
17 Theresa Sarrazin Corunna MI 53 292 34:38.7 11:10/M
18 Bridget Edwards Flint MI 52 298 34:56.4 11:16/M
19 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 53 351 38:01.7 12:16/M
20 Karen Dice White Lake MI 53 375 39:53.3 12:52/M
21 Ann Kuhl Grand Blanc MI 53 436 46:17.5 14:56/M
22 Sandra Karr Grand Blanc MI 51 437 46:18.8 14:56/M
23 Sharon Allen Grand Blanc MI 52 439 47:08.3 15:12/M
24 Gina Stewart Davison MI 52 440 47:08.4 15:12/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 56 47 23:14.7 7:30/M
2 Michelle Fields South Lyon MI 55 58 23:48.0 7:41/M
3 Nancy McCartney Essexville MI 55 120 27:31.1 8:53/M
4 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 57 124 27:37.9 8:55/M
5 Lynn Stanfield Brighton MI 58 142 28:14.8 9:06/M
6 Trudy Tabor Flint MI 55 143 28:15.3 9:07/M
7 Judith McKenna Algonac MI 55 155 28:45.8 9:16/M
8 Eva Sanmartini Montrose MI 59 206 31:09.9 10:03/M
9 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 55 229 32:05.0 10:21/M
10 Mary Turner Grand Blanc MI 58 230 32:05.1 10:21/M
11 Connie Nunham Howell MI 56 245 32:38.5 10:32/M
12 Karen Donaldson Flint MI 55 252 32:45.9 10:34/M
13 Patti Queen Swartz Creek MI 55 321 36:02.3 11:37/M
14 Karen Taylor Grand Blanc MI 56 342 36:54.1 11:54/M
15 Debbie Keith Waterford MI 57 384 40:16.4 12:59/M
16 Cathy Barron Davison MI 59 396 42:29.9 13:42/M
17 Glenda Brunger Lennon MI 59 419 44:44.3 14:26/M
18 Tina Weber Grand Blanc MI 57 447 48:06.1 15:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Beaudoin Fenton MI 64 150 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Marie Thompson Clio MI 63 193 30:24.1 9:48/M
3 Deborah Beauvais Rochester MI 60 382 40:15.2 12:59/M
4 Suzanne Hutto Flushing MI 60 413 43:36.2 14:04/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 68 317 35:51.3 11:34/M
2 Jan Durecki Almont MI 66 326 36:20.4 11:43/M
3 Ginny Short Montrose MI 69 407 43:03.8 13:53/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 73 174 29:25.0 9:29/M
2 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 72 273 33:42.5 10:52/M
3 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 70 308 35:25.3 11:25/M
4 Mary Demattia Novi MI 73 372 39:47.5 12:50/M
5 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 70 462 59:01.6 19:02/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 75 348 37:32.8 12:06/M



Grand Blanc Chocolate 5K
Age Group Results
November 23, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing

Walk
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 60 1 32:22.3 10:26/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buzz Purcell Flint MI 74 4 35:18.4 11:23/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Trevillian Grand Blanc MI 14 57 50:50.5 16:24/M
2 Donnie Trevillian Grand Blanc MI 18 58 50:50.7 16:24/M
3 Lorna Stecco Flushing MI 07 65 51:14.9 16:32/M
4 Jacob Cushnier Rochester MI 13 67 51:23.8 16:35/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Hughes Flint MI 33 37 45:36.3 14:43/M
2 Kurt Ludwig Holly MI 33 41 47:36.1 15:21/M
3 Donald Wates Flint MI 33 44 48:15.0 15:34/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 38 20 41:25.9 13:22/M
2 Eric Queen Russiaville IN 37 39 45:59.1 14:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Poiner Wixom MI 48 10 37:49.4 12:12/M
2 Greg Brown Grand Blanc MI 47 53 49:53.2 16:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Krzclok Holly MI 50 17 40:39.5 13:07/M
2 Kevin McMillan Otisville MI 53 55 50:33.9 16:18/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Hilla Byron MI 56 36 44:57.8 14:30/M
2 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 58 48 49:11.1 15:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Walls Burton MI 61 13 39:09.1 12:38/M
2 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 64 14 39:12.0 12:39/M
3 William Butters Flint MI 60 18 40:49.2 13:10/M
4 Joseph Bonventre Flint MI 64 68 51:27.0 16:36/M
5 Larry Hall Flushing MI 63 87 1:08:47.3 22:11/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cushnier Rochester MI 66 8 36:54.2 11:54/M
2 Gary Chishsolm Otisville MI 67 12 39:03.2 12:36/M
3 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 65 15 39:39.5 12:47/M
4 John Straw Grand Blanc MI 68 46 48:27.3 15:38/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 74 9 37:14.1 12:01/M
2 Larry Stecco Flushing MI 72 77 54:08.4 17:28/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Stecco Flushing MI 75 66 51:17.3 16:33/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 57 2 32:58.2 10:38/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 53 3 34:20.4 11:05/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Brown Grand Blanc MI 13 52 49:52.6 16:05/M
2 Salra Rao Grand Blanc MI 10 88 1:15:55.3 24:29/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Johnson Burton MI 23 51 49:28.3 15:57/M
2 Katie Shinabarger Grand Blanc MI 29 70 52:23.2 16:54/M
3 Kelsie Lathrop Clarkston MI 25 79 54:15.4 17:30/M
4 Megan Mulder Clarkston MI 25 80 54:15.8 17:30/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacky Pazkovich Flushing MI 30 31 43:56.5 14:10/M
2 Erica O'Mara Grand Blanc MI 33 72 52:25.2 16:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Thompson Clio MI 37 29 43:05.7 13:54/M
2 Laura Lloyd-Hughes Flint MI 38 30 43:27.0 14:01/M
3 Tina Jaeger Grand Blanc MI 38 49 49:11.6 15:52/M
4 Jenniese Larson Pontiac MI 37 56 50:43.2 16:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Branham Clio MI 42 11 38:46.4 12:30/M
2 Teresa Galbraith Swartz Creek MI 40 21 41:31.8 13:24/M
3 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 43 34 44:50.8 14:28/M
4 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 40 42 47:53.5 15:27/M
5 Jaye Kosciuszko Saginaw MI 42 43 48:12.7 15:33/M
6 Sandra Trevillian Grand Blanc MI 43 61 50:52.1 16:25/M
7 Margeaux Rumbell Flint MI 40 73 52:25.4 16:55/M
8 Lisa Gaver Flint MI 40 74 52:32.3 16:57/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Poiner Wixom MI 46 6 35:28.7 11:26/M
2 Mary Hecksel-Perkins Lansing MI 49 19 40:55.6 13:12/M
3 Sheila Clifford Durand MI 45 22 41:35.2 13:25/M
4 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 46 26 42:09.5 13:36/M
5 Stacy Makela Grand Blanc MI 48 28 43:05.5 13:54/M
6 Debora Vanamberg Warren MI 46 33 44:29.0 14:21/M
7 Cheryl Satterthwaite Warren MI 45 50 49:19.8 15:55/M
8 Anne Thompson Otter Lake MI 49 54 50:33.5 16:18/M
9 Linda Coleman Davison MI 49 59 50:51.0 16:24/M
10 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 48 75 53:14.4 17:10/M
11 Christine Reid Fenton MI 47 78 54:14.8 17:30/M
12 Anita Mannam Grand Blanc MI 48 89 1:15:55.4 24:29/M
13 Samira Rao Grand Blanc MI 47 90 1:15:55.5 24:29/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Morgan Oxford MI 52 25 41:55.4 13:31/M
2 Michelle Stecco Flushing MI 50 45 48:22.9 15:36/M
3 Linda O'Mara Linden MI 53 69 52:19.4 16:53/M
4 Michele Spear Fenton MI 50 81 54:16.0 17:30/M
5 Karen Barbier White Lake MI 51 85 1:02:20.3 20:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Batchalor Grand Blanc MI 58 5 35:20.5 11:24/M
2 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek MI 59 7 36:08.4 11:39/M
3 Christine Peek Flushing MI 57 23 41:35.7 13:25/M
4 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 55 32 44:06.2 14:14/M
5 Kathy Crumley Grand Blanc MI 56 64 51:11.9 16:31/M
6 Darla Hilla Byron MI 56 76 54:06.6 17:27/M
7 Denise Holaly Holly MI 55 84 55:15.6 17:49/M
8 Sarah Hall Flushing MI 58 86 1:03:05.3 20:21/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janis Korth Grand Blanc MI 60 16 39:44.1 12:49/M
2 Gloria Marsh Grand Blanc MI 62 40 45:59.6 14:50/M
3 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc MI 63 47 48:40.9 15:42/M
4 Susan Decourval Flushing MI 60 60 50:51.3 16:24/M
5 Judith Marvin Swartz Creek MI 60 62 50:55.3 16:25/M
6 Carol Arenda Grand Blanc MI 61 63 51:11.8 16:31/M
7 Joice Bonventre Flint MI 64 71 52:23.5 16:54/M
8 Bethanie Purdy Holly MI 61 83 55:15.3 17:49/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 68 27 42:23.3 13:40/M
2 Connie Valliere Mount Morris MI 67 35 44:55.3 14:29/M
3 Ruth Cushnier Rochester MI 65 38 45:39.3 14:44/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso MI 72 24 41:42.6 13:27/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 76 82 54:16.1 17:30/M

Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.