2013 100th Anniversary Grosse Ile Bridge Run

back to results

Nov. 23, 2013

2013 100th Anniversary Grosse Ile Bridge Run
Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


100th Anniversary Grosse Ile Grosse Bridge Run/Walk
Short 4 Miler
Age Group Results
November 23, 2013

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 92 15 9 25:58 6:50/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Jean Sterling Heights M 259 16 1 22:43 5:59/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 65 56 19 27:20 7:12/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 49 46 3 23:15 6:07/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anya Kesselring Romeo MI 6 10 225 1:03:22 16:41/M
2 Emily Smoke Grosse Ile MI 264 8 235 1:05:20 17:12/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Benn Orlando FL 279 9 58 31:28 8:17/M
2 Elijah Grubke Carleton MI 205 10 165 40:52 10:45/M
3 Isaac Trometta Grosse Ile MI 270 7 167 40:59 10:47/M
4 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 244 9 189 48:12 12:41/M


Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 48 12 15 26:54 7:05/M
2 Maggie Holmes Grosse Ile MI 47 12 57 31:20 8:15/M
3 Sydney Goodrich Washington MI 12 11 107 34:28 9:04/M


Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Padyn Kesselring Romeo MI 3 12 37 29:20 7:43/M
2 Wayne Sawka Grosse Ile MI 234 12 115 35:17 9:17/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie-Suleil Sawka Grosse Ile MI 235 14 68 32:03 8:26/M
2 Kiele Felker Brownstown MI 81 14 144 37:56 9:59/M
3 Estalle Feirtag Grosse Ile MI 72 13 250 1:22:54 21:49/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Goodrich Washington MI 11 13 13 26:40 7:01/M
2 Noah Smoke Grosse Ile MI 266 13 148 38:34 10:09/M
3 Adam Feirtag Grosse Ile MI 71 14 193 49:47 13:06/M
4 Jackson Forrell Grosse Ile MI 70 14 226 1:03:44 16:46/M


Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Fuller Woodhaven MI 152 16 43 30:11 7:57/M


Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 218 15 4 24:00 6:19/M
2 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 27 16 16 27:06 7:08/M
3 Brent Melhorn Grosse Ile MI 221 15 29 28:49 7:35/M
4 Andrew Storey Southgate MI 215 16 75 32:24 8:32/M
5 Cameron Gaither Grosse Ile MI 238 15 161 40:38 10:42/M


Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 147 17 50 30:54 8:08/M
2 Melodi Sawka Grosse Ile MI 236 17 146 38:07 10:02/M
3 Alexis Gundick Trenton MI 248 17 158 39:45 10:28/M


Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Dermode Grosse Ile MI 274 17 2 23:11 6:06/M
2 Isaac Grubke Carleton MI 210 17 30 28:50 7:35/M
3 Jeff Smith Wyandotte MI 177 19 52 31:01 8:10/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Batten Southgate MI 111 24 80 32:39 8:36/M
2 Elizabeth Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 150 22 175 42:28 11:11/M
3 Yvonne Gleich Wyandotte MI 160 22 187 46:54 12:21/M
4 Ashley Jodway Wyandotte MI 159 22 188 47:12 12:25/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Potas Grosse Ile MI 174 23 20 27:32 7:15/M
2 Thomas Graves, Jr. Grosse Pointe Farms 183 22 88 33:10 8:44/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Ortega Urbana IL 262 27 33 29:07 7:40/M
2 Kathleen Robertson Allen Park MI 79 25 97 33:42 8:52/M
3 Jenna Purdu Wyandotte MI 154 29 112 35:03 9:13/M
4 Heather Desrosiers Grosse Ile MI 75 26 125 36:18 9:33/M
5 Katie Zammit Allen Park MI 118 27 147 38:32 10:08/M
6 Sonia Mahajan Detroit MI 129 28 199 50:39 13:20/M
7 Amy Szymaszek Dayton OH 107 25 210 57:17 15:04/M
8 Nicole Marem Royal Oak MI 133 28 215 58:49 15:29/M
9 Toni Rushlow Lincoln Park MI 135 27 216 58:50 15:29/M
10 Kim Goralski Wyandotte MI 280 25 237 1:06:30 17:30/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Mori Rochester Hills MI 201 28 7 24:52 6:33/M
2 Daniel Jones Ann Arbor MI 263 27 34 29:15 7:42/M
3 Fernando Vela Wyandotte MI 207 28 106 34:22 9:03/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Bliss Grosse Ile MI 157 31 26 28:41 7:33/M
2 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 84 30 40 29:45 7:50/M
3 Leigh Ann Vallimont Trenton MI 106 33 56 31:19 8:14/M
4 Aimee Smith Grosse Ile MI 275 33 67 32:02 8:26/M
5 Emily Smith Grosse Ile MI 40 32 70 32:07 8:27/M
6 Jocelyn White Lasalle ONT 85 34 82 32:42 8:36/M
7 Charlotte Blank Detroit MI 83 30 84 32:53 8:39/M
8 Carmen Soucie Wyandotte MI 101 32 101 33:57 8:56/M
9 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 158 34 103 34:03 8:58/M
10 Jaclyn Travis Chicago IL 113 31 113 35:08 9:15/M
11 Kara Scheetz Trenton MI 146 31 121 35:50 9:26/M
12 Kristine Rouleau Dearborn MI 132 33 126 36:32 9:37/M
13 Anna Meier Royal Oak MI 142 32 134 37:30 9:52/M
14 Christy Trombetta Grosse Ile MI 271 34 168 41:00 10:47/M
15 Malakeh Musheinesh Dearborn MI 156 34 182 45:23 11:57/M
16 Vanessa Vela Lincoln Park MI 134 32 192 49:08 12:56/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bliss Grosse Ile MI 224 31 25 28:41 7:33/M
2 Tyler Smith Grosse Ile MI 276 34 35 29:16 7:42/M
3 Bradley Olsen Riverview MI 9 34 54 31:08 8:12/M
4 Er Newton St. Clair Shores M 227 33 55 31:08 8:12/M
5 Adam Swauger Brownstown Township 180 32 69 32:03 8:26/M
6 Trevor Couture Allen Park MI 171 31 159 39:50 10:29/M
7 Jeff Knapp Hillsdale MI 203 32 198 50:39 13:20/M
8 Jon Kronberg Kettering OH 181 31 211 57:19 15:05/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Kreger Grosse Ile MI 115 35 61 31:39 8:20/M
2 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 126 35 72 32:15 8:29/M
3 Courtney Dubyak New Boston MI 91 36 77 32:30 8:33/M
4 Renee Haveman Trenton MI 93 38 86 33:06 8:43/M
5 Trina Lengyel Trenton MI 86 39 87 33:07 8:43/M
6 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 125 35 95 33:30 8:49/M
7 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 39 37 111 34:59 9:12/M
8 Kathy Farquhar Highland MI 145 39 117 35:44 9:24/M
9 Kristen Marsh Woodhaven MI 112 39 127 36:45 9:40/M
10 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 166 35 136 37:37 9:54/M
11 Julie Venier La Salle MI 165 36 138 37:41 9:55/M
12 Julie Roscini Canton MI 97 39 139 37:41 9:55/M
13 Shannon Swauger Brownstown Township 102 35 143 37:52 9:58/M
14 Valory Reams Carleton MI 138 38 172 41:59 11:03/M
15 Michele Pascuzzi Grosse Ile MI 57 39 179 43:52 11:33/M
16 Lynette Goodrich Washington MI 14 39 196 50:10 13:12/M
17 Misty Karn Trenton MI 95 39 230 1:03:58 16:50/M
18 Charla Lobb Wyandotte MI 127 37 236 1:06:29 17:30/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Lustig Wyandotte MI 242 35 10 25:59 6:50/M
2 Brett Greene Wyandotte MI 212 35 18 27:19 7:11/M
3 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 197 38 38 29:37 7:48/M
4 Ryan McAlister Carleton MI 186 37 81 32:39 8:36/M
5 Mike Goodrich Washington MI 13 39 109 34:37 9:07/M
6 Douglas Karn Trenton MI 179 37 229 1:03:58 16:50/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 273 41 23 28:19 7:27/M
2 Jan Migiel Grosse Ile MI 161 44 51 30:55 8:08/M
3 Shelley Benn Grosse Ile MI 278 44 71 32:07 8:27/M
4 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 34 43 85 33:02 8:42/M
5 Ericka Bauchan Grosse Ile MI 260 42 96 33:34 8:50/M
6 Barbara Johnson Grosse Ile MI 268 40 105 34:20 9:02/M
7 Tracie Felker Brownstown MI 80 42 119 35:50 9:26/M
8 Keri Ratajczak Grosse Ile MI 128 41 153 39:03 10:17/M
9 Lan Sparre Waterford MI 122 43 155 39:26 10:23/M
10 Tania Hernandez Flat Rock MI 155 42 173 41:59 11:03/M
11 Michelle Lemerond Grosse Ile MI 77 40 177 42:52 11:17/M
12 Mollie Smoke Kesselring Romeo MI 4 42 197 50:10 13:12/M
13 Karine Swaka Grosse Ile MI 233 41 200 50:45 13:21/M
14 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 105 40 207 54:58 14:28/M
15 Joni Woodring Brownstown MI 117 40 212 57:52 15:14/M
16 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 82 41 222 1:01:32 16:12/M
17 Kathryn Smoke Grosse Ile MI 265 43 251 1:23:12 21:54/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregg Barton Grosse Ile MI 225 43 8 25:22 6:41/M
2 Tom Kesselring Romeo MI 5 42 11 26:15 6:54/M
3 Rusty Collint Gibraltar MI 277 42 32 28:58 7:37/M
4 Steve Sauve Wyandotte MI 223 40 48 30:35 8:03/M
5 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 269 40 62 31:42 8:21/M
6 James Sparre Waterford MI 198 43 78 32:33 8:34/M
7 Chad White Lasalle ONT 173 40 83 32:42 8:36/M
8 Rico Pascuzzi Grosse Ile MI 58 44 93 33:22 8:47/M
9 David Johnson Grosse Ile MI 267 43 104 34:13 9:00/M
10 Jay Blackburn Grosse Ile MI 253 42 108 34:30 9:05/M
11 Amy Smith Dearborn MI 272 41 140 37:43 9:56/M
12 Jamie Thick Dearborn MI 222 41 141 37:44 9:56/M
13 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 208 42 174 42:13 11:07/M
14 Eric Bridgen Southgate MI 194 40 221 1:01:31 16:11/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Golematis Southgate MI 89 46 46 30:13 7:57/M
2 Marie Conflitti Grosse Ile MI 99 48 64 31:55 8:24/M
3 Cindy Towe Trenton MI 120 47 79 32:36 8:35/M
4 Sinder Gundich Trenton MI 249 48 195 50:07 13:11/M
5 Tracey Constable Romulus MI 54 47 208 56:28 14:52/M
6 Lynda Kret Chesterfield MI 141 48 241 1:14:44 19:40/M
7 Jacqueline Gerlando Chesterfield MI 62 48 246 1:22:27 21:42/M
8 Lynn Foster Chesterfield Twp M 63 47 247 1:22:27 21:42/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 217 47 5 24:13 6:22/M
2 John Kerr Plymouth MI 190 45 14 26:51 7:04/M
3 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 228 48 36 29:20 7:43/M
4 Mark Kreger Grosse Ile MI 193 45 41 30:03 7:54/M
5 Paul Des Rosiers Brownstown MI 31 49 73 32:18 8:30/M
6 Len Bochrek Grosse Ile MI 21 46 74 32:18 8:30/M
7 Brian Arp Gibraltar MI 169 47 114 35:13 9:16/M
8 Brian Marsh Woodhaven MI 191 49 128 36:45 9:40/M
9 Dan Gaither Grosse Ile MI 237 47 162 40:41 10:42/M
10 Rick Grubke Carleton MI 204 46 164 40:51 10:45/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Burtka-Miller Wellington FL 124 53 21 28:09 7:24/M
2 Marybeth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 153 51 49 30:43 8:05/M
3 Nora Lemonds Grosse Ile MI 26 54 90 33:12 8:44/M
4 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 109 51 94 33:30 8:49/M
5 Ruth Klemans Grosse Ile MI 73 52 129 36:48 9:41/M
6 Katie Chambers Grosse Ile MI 23 54 152 39:02 10:16/M
7 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 121 53 154 39:19 10:21/M
8 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 139 50 169 41:03 10:48/M
9 Carol Schutt Grosse Ile MI 68 51 171 41:55 11:02/M
10 Patricia Selby Grosse Ile MI 164 54 203 51:50 13:38/M
11 Nancy Raymond Grosse Ile MI 123 52 204 52:34 13:50/M
12 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 104 54 205 52:36 13:51/M
13 Sheena Zawistowicz Grosse Ile MI 258 53 213 58:31 15:24/M
14 Maureen Forrell Grosse Ile MI 69 51 228 1:03:44 16:46/M
15 Jennifer Bender Chesterfield MI 88 52 234 1:05:06 17:08/M
16 Denise Knapp Wyandotte MI 130 50 238 1:06:31 17:30/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 19 53 12 26:31 6:59/M
2 Neil Keller Grosse Ile MI 255 52 27 28:43 7:33/M
3 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 35 54 42 30:03 7:54/M
4 Ben Beale Northville MI 45 53 45 30:12 7:57/M
5 Chris Zawistowicz Grosse Ile MI 257 52 59 31:38 8:19/M
6 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 188 52 60 31:39 8:20/M
7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 256 50 63 31:47 8:22/M
8 Ken Kugnacki Lake Orion MI 250 54 76 32:26 8:32/M
9 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 175 53 91 33:15 8:45/M
10 Mark Sawka Grosse Ile MI 232 53 116 35:33 9:21/M
11 Tom Anson Carleton MI 187 51 123 35:54 9:27/M
12 Charlie Butler Grosse Ile MI 172 53 145 37:57 9:59/M
13 Russ Chambers Grosse Ile MI 36 54 151 39:02 10:16/M
14 James Bartolotta Southgate MI 196 53 156 39:30 10:24/M
15 Thomas Graves Grosse Pointe Farms 182 53 166 40:54 10:46/M
16 Bruce Young Grosse Ile MI 170 52 217 59:10 15:34/M
17 Brian Pernia Grosse Ile MI 261 50 232 1:04:56 17:05/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 29 57 92 33:20 8:46/M
2 Sherrie Varitek Wyandotte MI 25 55 131 37:10 9:47/M
3 Kathy Dahlquist Grosse Ile MI 131 59 142 37:52 9:58/M
4 Judy Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 151 57 176 42:29 11:11/M
5 Rene Smith Grosse Ile MI 41 59 178 43:48 11:32/M
6 Sheryl Snyder Flat Rock MI 245 57 181 45:10 11:53/M
7 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 110 55 183 46:05 12:08/M
8 Lynn Susan Coolsaet Trenton MI 137 59 184 46:22 12:12/M
9 Leigh Krauss Grosse Ile MI 136 57 185 46:22 12:12/M
10 Marcia Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 56 55 186 46:43 12:18/M
11 Laurie Young Grosse Ile MI 78 56 220 1:00:30 15:55/M
12 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 87 56 227 1:03:44 16:46/M
13 Susan Burns Grosse Ile MI 162 59 239 1:08:26 18:01/M
14 Ellie Thon Gibraltar MI 67 57 248 1:22:41 21:46/M
15 Denise Carpenter-Mcgee Brownstown MI 37 58 252 1:25:35 22:31/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 16 55 17 27:07 7:08/M
2 Paul Robinson Grosse Ile MI 189 55 28 28:43 7:33/M
3 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 219 57 44 30:12 7:57/M
4 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 252 57 65 31:56 8:24/M
5 Jim Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 55 55 66 31:59 8:25/M
6 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 10 59 89 33:10 8:44/M
7 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 231 58 98 33:47 8:53/M
8 Bob Malone Howell MI 46 55 99 33:51 8:54/M
9 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 209 55 100 33:54 8:55/M
10 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 200 55 137 37:37 9:54/M
11 Howard Hammes Trenton MI 8 55 194 50:01 13:10/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 44 63 24 28:27 7:29/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 241 63 102 34:02 8:57/M
3 Susan Quick Grosse Ile MI 94 60 132 37:20 9:49/M
4 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 148 64 163 40:48 10:44/M
5 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 53 60 209 56:28 14:52/M
6 Diane Smith Grosse Ile MI 143 60 223 1:01:45 16:15/M
7 Jan Funnell Grosse Ile MI 144 61 224 1:01:48 16:16/M
8 Judy Schneider Sandusky OH 116 62 233 1:04:56 17:05/M
9 Phyllis Voreis Grosse Ile MI 98 61 240 1:08:38 18:04/M
10 Michelle Weidemann Lincoln Park MI 230 64 243 1:16:23 20:06/M
11 Debbie Mandziuk Grosse Ile MI 103 62 244 1:16:23 20:06/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 206 61 6 24:44 6:31/M
2 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 30 61 47 30:24 8:00/M
3 David Sliwinski Newport MI 28 61 53 31:02 8:10/M
4 Leoonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 176 60 110 34:42 9:08/M
5 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 38 63 118 35:49 9:26/M
6 David Martz Brownstown MI 20 64 120 35:50 9:26/M
7 Michael McMaster Grosse Ile MI 211 64 122 35:50 9:26/M
8 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township M 220 63 124 36:18 9:33/M
9 Daniel Balon Washington MI 213 64 130 36:51 9:42/M
10 James Quick Grosse Ile MI 178 60 135 37:31 9:52/M
11 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 246 62 190 48:16 12:42/M
12 Eduaardo Somensotto Arlington VA 251 62 201 51:21 13:31/M
13 Marilyn Somesatto Arlington VA 254 61 202 51:21 13:31/M
14 Larry Dusincki Grosse Ile MI 50 63 218 1:00:20 15:53/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hill Grosse Ile MI 24 67 157 39:42 10:27/M
2 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 149 69 180 44:54 11:49/M
3 Kathy Smoke Romeo MI 2 66 231 1:04:44 17:02/M
4 Susan Thomas Grosse Ile MI 96 66 245 1:16:24 20:06/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 66 66 22 28:16 7:26/M
2 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 192 65 31 28:52 7:36/M
3 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 43 66 39 29:42 7:49/M
4 Carl Krohn Grosse Ile MI 184 68 150 39:00 10:16/M
5 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 61 65 170 41:53 11:01/M
6 Jack Green Inkster MI 33 65 191 48:46 12:50/M
7 Richard Berg Grosse Pointe Farms 195 67 214 58:36 15:25/M
8 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 42 66 219 1:00:21 15:53/M
9 Richard Carpenter Trenton MI 17 68 249 1:22:41 21:46/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Carpenter Mt. Clemens MI 32 74 149 38:59 10:16/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 214 72 206 52:36 13:51/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonita Garza Roseville MI 140 78 242 1:14:44 19:40/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 7 76 133 37:26 9:51/M
2 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 226 75 160 40:33 10:40/M