2013 NCAA DIII Great Lakes Regional

back to results

Nov. 16, 2013

2013 NCAA DIII Great Lakes Regional
Gainey Athletic Facility,
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Overall Finish List - Men

Men


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 15 Paul Lewis Albion 25:10.0 3:09/K SR
2 2 294 Dalton Boyer Wabash 25:14.7 3:09/K JR
3 3 207 Dan McGeary Mount Union 25:15.3 3:09/K JR
4 4 61 David Dixon Case Western 25:17.2 3:10/K SR
5 5 184 Curtis Nordman Manchester 25:21.4 3:10/K SR
6 6 215 Geno Arthur Oberlin 25:23.5 3:10/K SO
7 7 210 Alex Wilson Mount Union 25:26.9 3:11/K SO
8 8 230 Nathan Rosenbaum Ohio Northern 25:27.4 3:11/K JR
9 9 222 Joshua Urso Oberlin 25:29.2 3:11/K SO
10 10 185 Michael Stocker Manchester 25:30.2 3:11/K SR
11 11 295 Jared Burris Wabash 25:33.1 3:12/K JR
12 12 300 Billy McManus Wabash 25:36.5 3:12/K JR
13 13 47 Josh Ferguson Calvin 25:36.9 3:12/K JR
14 14 53 Zac Nowicki Calvin 25:37.0 3:12/K FR
15 15 302 Adam Togami Wabash 25:37.5 3:12/K SO
16 16 55 Phil Spitzer Calvin 25:39.1 3:12/K SR
17 17 52 Jeff Meitler Calvin 25:40.6 3:13/K SO
18 18 224 Mark Berton Ohio Northern 25:41.7 3:13/K SR
19 19 50 Sam Kerk Calvin 25:42.5 3:13/K SR
20 20 293 Nick Boyce Wabash 25:42.5 3:13/K JR
21 21 179 Jon Caffarellli Manchester 25:46.6 3:13/K SR
22 22 326 Luke Hutchings-Goetz Wooster 25:52.9 3:14/K SR
23 23 48 Steven Haagsma Calvin 25:55.0 3:14/K JR
24 24 296 Fabian House Wabash 25:56.3 3:15/K FR
25 25 14 Mitchell Klingler Albion 25:57.4 3:15/K SR
26 26 328 Blake Pecoraro Wooster 25:57.5 3:15/K FR
27 27 202 Jacob Boyer Mount Union 25:58.8 3:15/K SR
28 28 267 Stuart West Rose-Hulman 25:59.8 3:15/K JR
29 29 252 Andrew Mantell Otterbein 26:00.3 3:15/K SR
30 30 183 Chris Lafree Manchester 26:00.8 3:15/K SR
31 31 284 Austin Ganger Trine 26:01.3 3:15/K FR
32 32 153 Tadhg Karski John Carroll 26:04.2 3:16/K JR
33 33 141 Joseph Beemer Hope 26:04.4 3:16/K SO
34 34 70 Joe Davis Defiance 26:05.3 3:16/K SR
35 35 240 Nathan Madonich Ohio Wesleyan 26:07.5 3:16/K SO
36 36 237 Zachary Geiger Ohio Wesleyan 26:08.4 3:16/K SO
37 37 226 Tyler Feitshans Ohio Northern 26:08.9 3:16/K SR
38 38 321 Alexander Chabraja Wooster 26:09.8 3:16/K FR
39 39 322 Morgan Clark Wooster 26:10.6 3:16/K SR
40 40 652 Colin McCloskey Bluffton 26:14.9 3:17/K FR
41 41 204 Dylan Garritano Mount Union 26:15.0 3:17/K JR
42 42 93 Noah Gatwood DePauw 26:16.2 3:17/K JR
43 43 181 Clayton Harlan Manchester 26:16.5 3:17/K SR
44 44 155 Chuck Mule John Carroll 26:17.6 3:17/K SR
45 45 129 Brad Palocko Heidelberg 26:17.7 3:17/K SO
46 46 67 Tim Travitz Case Western 26:18.5 3:17/K SO
47 47 56 Nathan VanHaitsma Calvin 26:18.5 3:17/K FR
48 48 156 Pat O'Brien John Carroll 26:18.6 3:17/K SO
49 49 299 Mason McKinney Wabash 26:19.0 3:17/K FR
50 50 24 Talon Morris Alma 26:20.5 3:18/K SR
51 51 180 Alex Gudeman Manchester 26:21.4 3:18/K FR
52 52 151 John Honkala John Carroll 26:21.7 3:18/K JR
53 53 64 Wyatt Hoch Case Western 26:21.7 3:18/K SR
54 54 266 Andrew Thompson Rose-Hulman 26:22.3 3:18/K SR
55 55 149 Ben Zank Hope 26:23.6 3:18/K JR
56 56 95 Stu Newstat DePauw 26:23.7 3:18/K SR
57 57 650 Josh Edens Bluffton 26:25.6 3:18/K FR
58 58 147 James Rogers Hope 26:25.9 3:18/K SR
59 59 203 Josh Clemence Mount Union 26:28.3 3:19/K SR
60 60 81 Jacob Dennie Denison 26:30.3 3:19/K FR
61 61 209 Matt O'Neil Mount Union 26:30.8 3:19/K FR
62 62 273 Haile Jemane Spalding 26:32.9 3:19/K SR
63 63 146 Sam Pederson Hope 26:35.4 3:19/K SR
64 64 2 Matthew Konieczki Adrian 26:36.0 3:20/K JR
65 65 43 Mike Miller Baldwin Wallace 26:36.6 3:20/K SO
66 66 122 Logan Wells Hanover 26:38.0 3:20/K JR
67 67 173 Sam Lagasse Kenyon 26:38.5 3:20/K SO
68 68 263 Ryan Meyer Rose-Hulman 26:39.1 3:20/K JR
69 69 265 Sam Sobczak Rose-Hulman 26:40.1 3:20/K SO
70 70 317 Jon Osman Wittenberg 26:42.2 3:20/K FR
71 71 107 Blake Albrecht Franklin 26:43.7 3:20/K JR
72 72 291 Adam Schaaf Trine 26:45.6 3:21/K FR
73 73 145 Julian Morrison Hope 26:46.2 3:21/K FR
74 74 66 Tony Spalding Case Western 26:48.4 3:21/K SO
75 (< 5) 212 Ryan Dodd Muskingum 26:49.2 3:21/K JR
76 75 6 Dominick Reed Adrian 26:50.5 3:21/K SO
77 76 65 Sean Kennedy Case Western 26:51.9 3:21/K SO
78 77 17 Kendall Maddox Albion 26:52.0 3:22/K SR
79 78 232 Eric Wymer Ohio Northern 26:52.3 3:22/K SO
80 79 26 Alexander Pollack Alma 26:52.6 3:22/K SR
81 80 225 Jeff Denny Ohio Northern 26:53.0 3:22/K SR
82 81 254 Joseph Montoya Otterbein 26:55.2 3:22/K JR
83 82 88 John Williamson Denison 26:56.9 3:22/K JR
84 83 201 Nick Banks Mount Union 26:58.7 3:22/K JR
85 84 229 Evan McKee Ohio Northern 26:59.7 3:22/K SR
86 85 327 Derrick Marshall Wooster 26:59.8 3:22/K JR
87 86 217 Sam Coates-Finke Oberlin 27:00.0 3:23/K SO
88 87 307 Alek Erwin Wilmington (Ohio) 27:00.7 3:23/K SR
89 88 177 Corey Birchmeier Manchester 27:01.4 3:23/K JR
90 89 96 Dillon Raidt DePauw 27:03.4 3:23/K SR
91 90 142 Tyler Brinks Hope 27:04.3 3:23/K FR
92 91 218 EJ Douglass Oberlin 27:05.1 3:23/K FR
93 (< 5) 211 John Derov Muskingum 27:06.2 3:23/K SR
94 92 258 Jacob Becker Rose-Hulman 27:06.6 3:23/K SO
95 93 86 Drake Lohnes Denison 27:07.0 3:23/K FR
96 94 250 Phillip Cochran Otterbein 27:07.7 3:23/K SO
97 95 306 Myles Corcoran Wilmington (Ohio) 27:08.7 3:24/K JR
98 96 171 Willy Friedlander Kenyon 27:09.3 3:24/K JR
99 97 119 Brendan Kelly Hanover 27:10.5 3:24/K SR
100 98 227 Cully Gordon Ohio Northern 27:10.8 3:24/K FR
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 191 20 Charles Clark Alma 28:54.0 3:37/K FR
202 (< 5) 57 Mitch Stith Capital 28:54.6 3:37/K SR
203 192 113 Eric Thompson Franklin 28:56.3 3:37/K SO
204 193 114 Evan Vernon Franklin 28:57.4 3:37/K FR
205 194 22 Kristopher Maurer Alma 28:57.5 3:37/K JR
206 195 112 Deron Molen Franklin 28:58.6 3:37/K SO
207 196 283 Kyle Sprague Transylvania 29:02.1 3:38/K FR
208 197 115 Drew Elston Hanover 29:03.6 3:38/K SO
209 198 285 Collin Goodin Trine 29:06.9 3:38/K FR
210 199 10 Bradley Baker Albion 29:10.1 3:39/K SR
211 200 71 Adam Grillot Defiance 29:14.6 3:39/K SR
212 201 320 Andrew Ziminski Wittenberg 29:15.3 3:39/K JR
213 202 105 Keith Runyan Earlham 29:16.2 3:40/K JR
214 203 130 Jesse Rudolph Heidelberg 29:16.4 3:40/K FR
215 204 269 Forrest Coffey Spalding 29:20.8 3:40/K FR
216 205 121 Richie Sellers Hanover 29:24.2 3:41/K JR
217 206 104 John Rezende-Shalom Earlham 29:28.4 3:41/K JR
218 207 124 De Churchya Heidelberg 29:36.0 3:42/K FR
219 208 78 Andrew Senecal Defiance 29:36.4 3:42/K JR
220 209 39 Gabe Buehner Baldwin Wallace 29:40.1 3:43/K SO
221 210 241 Connor Bauserman Olivet 29:41.9 3:43/K FR
222 211 23 Trevor McCready Alma 29:46.6 3:43/K SO
223 212 102 Paul Maxson Earlham 29:50.5 3:44/K FR
224 213 243 Tyler Britten Olivet 29:51.7 3:44/K SO
225 214 239 Woody Jamiel Ohio Wesleyan 29:52.9 3:44/K FR
226 215 44 Dan Nowak Baldwin Wallace 29:54.4 3:44/K SO
227 216 649 Seth Clark Bluffton 29:55.7 3:44/K FR
228 217 309 Dominic King Wilmington (Ohio) 29:56.8 3:45/K SO
229 218 165 Colin Lauderdale Kalamazoo 29:57.1 3:45/K SR
230 219 287 Peter Howland Trine 29:59.1 3:45/K FR
231 220 106 Max Yang Earlham 30:07.8 3:46/K JR
232 221 29 Ryan Weaver Alma 30:10.1 3:46/K SO
233 222 41 Alex Fuhrmann Baldwin Wallace 30:22.0 3:48/K SO
234 223 282 Chris Saldana Transylvania 30:32.9 3:49/K SO
235 224 268 James Borengasser Spalding 30:33.9 3:49/K SR
236 225 194 Chris Klaine Mount St. Joseph 30:40.9 3:50/K SR
237 226 42 Aaron Long Baldwin Wallace 31:01.2 3:53/K SO
238 (< 5) 137 Dennis Kirimi Hiram 31:01.2 3:53/K SR
239 227 159 Ian Bunker Kalamazoo 31:08.9 3:54/K FR
240 228 33 Patrick Smith Anderson (Ind.) 31:53.7 3:59/K SR
241 229 279 Alex Czujko Transylvania 31:53.8 3:59/K FR
242 230 196 Johnathan Mathis Mount St. Joseph 32:06.6 4:01/K SR
243 231 192 Alex Griffin Mount St. Joseph 32:58.2 4:07/K FR
244 232 281 Andrew Meyer Transylvania 33:04.2 4:08/K FR
245 233 278 Thomas Amburn Transylvania 33:05.9 4:08/K JR
246 234 195 Tony Knox Mount St. Joseph 34:20.0 4:18/K JR
247 (< 5) 136 Anthony Kerrigan Hiram 34:26.8 4:18/K FR
248 235 197 Sean McElroy Mount St. Joseph 34:49.1 4:21/K FR
249 (< 5) 138 szasz Ricky Hiram 36:20.5 4:33/K JR
250 236 280 Akin Erol Transylvania 36:47.0 4:36/K SO
251 237 245 Eliseo Martin Olivet 36:50.1 4:36/K SR
252 238 200 Sean Wiwi Mount St. Joseph 37:31.5 4:41/K SR



Team Summary Report - Men

Men


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Wabash 60 2 11 12 15 20 24 49
Top 5 Times: 2:07:44.4

2 Calvin 79 13 14 16 17 19 23 47
Top 5 Times: 2:08:16.3

3 Manchester 109 5 10 21 30 43 51 88
Top 5 Times: 2:08:55.6

4 Mount Union 137 3 7 27 41 59 61 83
Top 5 Times: 2:09:24.5

5 Wooster 210 22 26 38 39 85 118 165
Top 5 Times: 2:11:10.7

6 Ohio Northern 221 8 18 37 78 80 84 98
Top 5 Times: 2:11:03.6

7 Case Western 253 4 46 53 74 76 108 133
Top 5 Times: 2:11:37.8

8 John Carroll 280 32 44 48 52 104 105 111
Top 5 Times: 2:12:15.6

9 Hope 282 33 55 58 63 73 90 141
Top 5 Times: 2:12:15.7

10 Oberlin 294 6 9 86 91 102 107 134
Top 5 Times: 2:12:09.9

11 Rose-Hulman 311 28 54 68 69 92 99 137
Top 5 Times: 2:12:48.1

12 Albion 330 1 25 77 106 121 199
Top 5 Times: 2:12:40.0

13 DePauw 409 42 56 89 109 113 123 135
Top 5 Times: 2:14:20.6

14 Otterbein 442 29 81 94 116 122 143 153
Top 5 Times: 2:14:52.2

15 Denison 480 60 82 93 120 125 159
Top 5 Times: 2:15:25.3

16 Adrian 485 64 75 112 115 119 150 177
Top 5 Times: 2:15:31.8

17 Wilmington (Ohio) 550 87 95 101 128 139 154 217
Top 5 Times: 2:16:32.1

18 Ohio Wesleyan 551 35 36 151 162 167 186 214
Top 5 Times: 2:16:59.6

19 Wittenberg 574 70 100 103 131 170 184 201
Top 5 Times: 2:17:12.0

20 Kenyon 593 67 96 126 148 156 161 189
Top 5 Times: 2:17:16.1

21 Trine 608 31 72 144 178 183 198 219
Top 5 Times: 2:17:55.9

22 Hanover 637 66 97 138 157 179 197 205
Top 5 Times: 2:18:20.2

23 Bluffton 645 40 57 142 190 216
Top 5 Times: 2:19:13.3

24 Franklin 675 71 110 136 166 192 193 195
Top 5 Times: 2:19:02.7

25 Heidelberg 677 45 114 163 173 182 203 207
Top 5 Times: 2:19:14.7

26 Defiance 680 34 146 147 168 185 200 208
Top 5 Times: 2:18:58.7

27 Spalding 690 62 140 155 164 169 204 224
Top 5 Times: 2:19:12.8

28 Alma 725 50 79 191 194 211 221
Top 5 Times: 2:20:51.3

29 Baldwin Wallace 735 65 117 129 209 215 222 226
Top 5 Times: 2:21:05.9

30 Olivet 776 124 132 152 158 210 213 237
Top 5 Times: 2:20:59.8

31 Anderson (Ind.) 813 130 160 172 175 176 181 228
Top 5 Times: 2:21:34.4

32 Earlham 864 127 149 180 202 206 212 220
Top 5 Times: 2:22:45.8

33 Kalamazoo 865 145 171 174 187 188 218 227
Top 5 Times: 2:22:37.6

34 Transylvania 1113 196 223 229 232 233 236
Top 5 Times: 2:37:39.1

35 Mount St. Joseph 1155 225 230 231 234 235 238
Top 5 Times: 2:44:55.0

Inc. Hiram 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Marietta 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Muskingum 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Capital 2 finishers



Women


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 394 Cassandra Vince Calvin 21:27.8 3:35/K FR
2 2 553 Emma Lehmann Oberlin 21:41.9 3:37/K JR
3 (< 5) 594 Ryann-Rebecca MontgomeRose-Hulman 21:44.0 3:37/K SR
4 3 390 Nicole Michmerhuizen Calvin 21:44.9 3:37/K SR
5 4 557 Lindsay Neal Oberlin 21:47.9 3:38/K JR
6 5 469 Sophie Goobic Heidelberg 21:52.7 3:39/K SR
7 6 569 Cara DeAngelis Ohio Wesleyan 21:53.1 3:39/K JR
8 7 421 Olivia Galano Denison 21:57.6 3:40/K SR
9 8 539 Brooke Mathie Mount Union 22:04.1 3:41/K JR
10 9 517 Jenna Willett Kenyon 22:07.9 3:41/K SR
11 10 552 Sarah Jane Kerwin Oberlin 22:08.8 3:41/K JR
12 11 392 Kimby Penning Calvin 22:11.6 3:42/K JR
13 12 492 Gabriella Kreuz John Carroll 22:14.4 3:42/K SR
14 13 391 Alyssa Oram Calvin 22:14.7 3:42/K SR
15 14 480 Meredith Busman Hope 22:17.5 3:43/K SR
16 15 435 Siri Retrum DePauw 22:21.3 3:44/K SR
17 16 486 Sheri McCormack Hope 22:25.5 3:44/K SR
18 17 537 Catie Campbell Mount Union 22:27.3 3:45/K SO
19 18 481 Casey Campbell Hope 22:30.4 3:45/K SO
20 19 479 Camille Borst Hope 22:32.4 3:45/K SR
21 20 398 Kelsey Aamoth Case Western 22:34.3 3:46/K SO
22 21 448 Hillary Cain Franklin 22:34.7 3:46/K JR
23 22 434 Heather O'Brien DePauw 22:35.7 3:46/K SO
24 23 605 Jessica Biek St. Mary's (Ind.) 22:35.8 3:46/K SR
25 24 414 Emilee Miller Defiance 22:37.9 3:46/K FR
26 25 570 Sarah Fowler Ohio Wesleyan 22:39.1 3:47/K FR
27 26 388 Rebekah Folkema Calvin 22:39.1 3:47/K SR
28 27 518 Mariah Jordan Manchester 22:39.3 3:47/K FR
29 28 512 Lizzie Halper Kenyon 22:45.5 3:48/K JR
30 29 585 Kaila Cramer Otterbein 22:49.8 3:48/K SR
31 30 423 Emily Lamm Denison 22:51.3 3:49/K SO
32 31 354 Misty Godley Alma 22:52.5 3:49/K JR
33 32 432 Emma MacAnally DePauw 22:52.7 3:49/K FR
34 33 406 Kristen Ruckstuhl Case Western 22:53.5 3:49/K JR
35 34 400 Erica Bauerbach Case Western 22:53.8 3:49/K JR
36 35 346 Jessica Shaw Albion 22:54.1 3:49/K FR
37 36 574 Meghan Schulze Ohio Wesleyan 22:55.9 3:49/K SO
38 37 554 Carey Lyons Oberlin 22:56.4 3:49/K JR
39 38 484 Erin Herrmann Hope 22:56.5 3:49/K FR
40 39 387 Sarah Danner Calvin 22:56.8 3:49/K JR
41 40 573 Hannah Sampson Ohio Wesleyan 22:58.7 3:50/K JR
42 41 543 Miranda Stockton Mount Union 23:01.3 3:50/K JR
43 42 590 Julissa Poullet Otterbein 23:01.8 3:50/K FR
44 43 385 Kate Ardinger Calvin 23:04.3 3:51/K JR
45 44 495 Becky Rohwer John Carroll 23:05.4 3:51/K FR
46 45 493 Emily Mapes John Carroll 23:06.8 3:51/K JR
47 46 604 Brittany Beeler St. Mary's (Ind.) 23:08.2 3:51/K FR
48 47 419 Abigail Boss Denison 23:08.7 3:51/K JR
49 48 404 Dana Jeter Case Western 23:12.3 3:52/K SO
50 49 349 Kaitlyn Arnold Alma 23:12.7 3:52/K FR
51 50 402 Lydia Greene Case Western 23:13.0 3:52/K SO
52 51 558 Lauren Taylor Oberlin 23:13.5 3:52/K SR
53 52 509 Abby Arace Kenyon 23:14.7 3:52/K SO
54 53 542 Rachel Smith Mount Union 23:18.3 3:53/K SR
55 54 572 Katie Reid Ohio Wesleyan 23:18.8 3:53/K JR
56 55 541 Jana Sleutz Mount Union 23:21.6 3:54/K JR
57 56 464 Dani Blum Heidelberg 23:21.7 3:54/K FR
58 57 535 Hayley Buzulencia Mount Union 23:25.0 3:54/K JR
59 58 417 Claire Barcelo Denison 23:25.4 3:54/K FR
60 (< 5) 396 Jessi Knoll Capital 23:26.2 3:54/K JR
61 59 407 Brooke Simpson Case Western 23:26.3 3:54/K SR
62 60 485 Michelle Kerr Hope 23:26.3 3:54/K SO
63 61 430 Hope Jordan DePauw 23:26.9 3:54/K JR
64 62 488 Emily Wrozek Hope 23:27.2 3:55/K JR
65 63 498 Taylor Whisler John Carroll 23:27.5 3:55/K SR
66 64 527 Rachel Weeber Manchester 23:28.5 3:55/K JR
67 65 510 Tory Bruch Kenyon 23:30.2 3:55/K SR
68 66 454 Mackenzie Dye Hanover 23:31.2 3:55/K JR
69 67 429 Ashley Guevara DePauw 23:32.9 3:55/K SR
70 68 497 Jenny Vrobel John Carroll 23:33.8 3:56/K JR
71 69 427 Becca Conley DePauw 23:35.0 3:56/K FR
72 70 561 Samantha Hoffman Ohio Northern 23:36.2 3:56/K JR
73 71 370 Brooke Hradisky Baldwin Wallace 23:38.5 3:56/K SR
74 72 592 Meredith Wesco Otterbein 23:39.2 3:57/K FR
75 (< 5) 627 Tricia Steffen Wilmington (Ohio) 23:39.3 3:57/K JR
76 73 645 Kayla Zboran Wooster 23:41.1 3:57/K FR
77 74 538 Caitlin Goggin Mount Union 23:41.4 3:57/K SR
78 75 470 Shawnda Henault Heidelberg 23:43.0 3:57/K FR
79 76 556 Erica Morelli Oberlin 23:44.5 3:57/K JR
80 77 403 Evy Hail Case Western 23:44.6 3:57/K SO
81 78 450 Anna Murdock Franklin 23:44.7 3:57/K JR
82 79 348 Megan Wickens Albion 23:46.4 3:58/K JR
83 80 587 Victoria Konkle Otterbein 23:47.3 3:58/K SO
84 81 418 Katelyn Benson Denison 23:47.4 3:58/K SO
85 82 377 Anna Hairston Bluffton 23:47.8 3:58/K FR
86 83 496 Hanna Sterle John Carroll 23:49.9 3:58/K SO
87 84 589 Kierstin Lathrop Otterbein 23:50.3 3:58/K FR
88 85 353 Kara Giles Alma 23:54.5 3:59/K SO
89 86 562 Catie Huber Ohio Northern 23:55.4 3:59/K JR
90 87 638 Lauren Buyan Wooster 23:56.6 3:59/K JR
91 88 516 Kerry Strader Kenyon 23:58.7 4:00/K SR
92 89 356 Anna Sall Alma 23:59.8 4:00/K SR
93 90 593 Alex Winter Otterbein 24:00.4 4:00/K FR
94 91 491 Caroline Kapela John Carroll 24:00.9 4:00/K SR
95 92 350 Kaila Black Alma 24:01.8 4:00/K FR
96 93 467 Allie Dresser Heidelberg 24:02.4 4:00/K FR
97 94 575 Abbey Warth Ohio Wesleyan 24:02.8 4:00/K SO
98 95 462 Teresa Wiczynski Hanover 24:06.1 4:01/K SO
99 96 632 Shannon Kelleher Wittenberg 24:07.4 4:01/K SR
100 97 545 Jami Durkee Muskingum 24:07.9 4:01/K SO

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 98 455 Claire Hinshaw Hanover 24:08.8 4:01/K JR
102 99 347 Victoria Sochor Albion 24:09.8 4:02/K JR
103 100 433 Lois Miller DePauw 24:10.6 4:02/K FR
104 101 567 Erin Radigan Ohio Northern 24:12.0 4:02/K SR
105 102 576 Kaillie Winston Ohio Wesleyan 24:12.9 4:02/K FR
106 103 621 Ariel McCoy Trine 24:14.8 4:02/K SO
107 104 459 Rachel Smith Hanover 24:15.2 4:03/K SO
108 105 334 Grace Ebersole Adrian 24:15.5 4:03/K SR
109 106 591 Cassady Shultz Otterbein 24:16.0 4:03/K FR
110 107 461 Cameron Trachtman Hanover 24:19.0 4:03/K FR
111 108 560 Laura Avino Ohio Northern 24:20.8 4:03/K SR
112 109 564 Brittany Lang Ohio Northern 24:21.0 4:04/K JR
113 110 522 Brianna Martinez Manchester 24:21.8 4:04/K JR
114 111 551 Emily Curley Oberlin 24:22.4 4:04/K FR
115 112 606 Samee Chittenden St. Mary's (Ind.) 24:23.2 4:04/K JR
116 113 643 Emily Reid Wooster 24:26.2 4:04/K FR
117 114 609 Katelyn Dunn St. Mary's (Ind.) 24:27.9 4:05/K SO
118 115 546 Julie Fobes Muskingum 24:28.6 4:05/K FR
119 116 456 Janelle Lantz Hanover 24:32.4 4:05/K SR
120 117 333 Kimberly DeVore Adrian 24:35.8 4:06/K JR
121 118 640 Christina Haupt Wooster 24:38.2 4:06/K SR
122 119 500 Monica Cooper Kalamazoo 24:40.1 4:07/K SR
123 120 367 Margo Sinclair Anderson (Ind.) 24:40.6 4:07/K SO
124 121 368 Kali Fittro Baldwin Wallace 24:41.3 4:07/K SO
125 122 380 Tara Murphy Bluffton 24:42.5 4:07/K SO
126 123 636 Ann Berkow Wooster 24:43.8 4:07/K SR
127 124 610 Erin Knauf St. Mary's (Ind.) 24:45.7 4:08/K FR
128 125 525 Sarah Stahl Manchester 24:46.3 4:08/K JR
129 126 639 Allison Chin Wooster 24:48.3 4:08/K SR
130 127 445 Emmy Zimmerman Earlham 24:52.0 4:09/K FR
131 128 524 Ruth Ritchey Moore Manchester 24:53.2 4:09/K FR
132 129 376 Blair Vrcan Baldwin Wallace 24:54.8 4:09/K SR
133 130 422 Gwen Gunter Denison 24:55.1 4:09/K SO
134 131 550 Allison Reed Muskingum 24:55.7 4:09/K SO
135 132 607 Colette Curtis St. Mary's (Ind.) 24:57.6 4:10/K SR
136 133 339 Rachel Derocher Albion 24:59.1 4:10/K JR
137 (< 5) 395 Alexandra Corrigan Capital 25:00.3 4:10/K FR
138 134 363 Betsy Lowry Anderson (Ind.) 25:00.8 4:10/K SO
139 (< 5) 397 Gretchen Sauder Capital 25:02.9 4:10/K FR
140 135 465 Hayley Cochran Heidelberg 25:03.6 4:11/K FR
141 136 566 Julie Puvogel Ohio Northern 25:04.7 4:11/K JR
142 (< 5) 528 Ciara Feipel Marietta 25:06.1 4:11/K FR
143 137 364 Desiree Maran Anderson (Ind.) 25:06.9 4:11/K JR
144 138 634 Maggie McIlvain Wittenberg 25:07.1 4:11/K SR
145 139 520 Nicole Lynn Manchester 25:08.0 4:11/K JR
146 140 514 Mollie O'Leary Kenyon 25:08.6 4:11/K FR
147 141 446 Hannah Alling Franklin 25:09.3 4:12/K FR
148 142 519 Maddie Keisler Manchester 25:09.4 4:12/K JR
149 143 426 Helen Vaquero Denison 25:09.8 4:12/K FR
150 144 332 Madison Cox Adrian 25:16.1 4:13/K JR
151 145 544 Josie Baum Muskingum 25:17.7 4:13/K FR
152 146 622 Kelsey Ortiz Trine 25:19.7 4:13/K FR
153 147 337 Ashley Potts Adrian 25:22.5 4:14/K SO
154 148 439 Mackenzie Hepburn Earlham 25:23.4 4:14/K JR
155 149 366 Heather Quinlan Anderson (Ind.) 25:24.0 4:14/K JR
156 150 460 Mailika States Hanover 25:24.7 4:14/K FR
157 151 603 Kaitlyn Alessi St. Mary's (Ind.) 25:28.2 4:15/K FR
158 152 565 Genevieve Marchese Ohio Northern 25:29.3 4:15/K FR
159 153 438 Maddie Fega Earlham 25:29.5 4:15/K SR
160 154 600 Casey Richardson Spalding 25:29.7 4:15/K SO
161 155 372 Alyssa Nieset Baldwin Wallace 25:30.0 4:15/K SO
162 156 547 Hannah Gregory Muskingum 25:30.4 4:15/K FR
163 157 577 Brittany Hayes Olivet 25:33.5 4:16/K SO
164 158 511 Carolyn Campbell Kenyon 25:34.3 4:16/K SR
165 159 384 Raven Wilson Bluffton 25:35.4 4:16/K FR
166 (< 5) 595 Anna Taylor Rose-Hulman 25:36.9 4:16/K JR
167 160 444 Nora Swift Earlham 25:38.0 4:16/K SR
168 161 340 Theresa Hencsie Albion 25:38.9 4:16/K SO
169 162 466 Lorin Conti Heidelberg 25:39.6 4:17/K FR
170 163 598 Kayla Payne Spalding 25:39.7 4:17/K SO
171 (< 5) 529 Emily Lorek Marietta 25:40.4 4:17/K SR
172 164 548 Claire Lieburn Muskingum 25:40.6 4:17/K JR
173 (< 5) 626 Mary Krebs Wilmington (Ohio) 25:43.0 4:17/K SO
174 165 342 Emily Morlock Albion 25:43.7 4:17/K JR
175 166 637 Sarah Bradley Wooster 25:44.1 4:17/K SO
176 167 341 Laura Kelly Albion 25:44.8 4:17/K SO
177 168 630 Erin Hord Wittenberg 25:44.9 4:17/K FR
178 169 449 Allyssa Marlow Franklin 25:46.0 4:18/K FR
179 170 352 Rose Deren Alma 25:48.3 4:18/K SO
180 171 631 Deanna Iwanyckyi Wittenberg 25:49.3 4:18/K JR
181 172 375 Dusica Vasic Baldwin Wallace 25:50.5 4:18/K JR
182 173 624 Cynthia Yoder Trine 25:52.3 4:19/K FR
183 174 447 Kate Bugelholl Franklin 25:53.3 4:19/K SO
184 175 437 Miranda Cornwell Earlham 25:53.6 4:19/K FR
185 176 358 Ann Wittbrodt Alma 25:58.2 4:20/K JR
186 177 504 Sophie Roberts Kalamazoo 25:58.9 4:20/K SO
187 178 633 Kalie McDorman Wittenberg 26:00.5 4:20/K FR
188 179 365 Morgan Nelson Anderson (Ind.) 26:04.6 4:21/K SO
189 180 616 Olivia Schaefer Transylvania 26:06.6 4:21/K FR
190 181 441 Hanna Klondaris Earlham 26:06.7 4:21/K SR
191 182 451 Ashley Myers Franklin 26:07.6 4:21/K SO
192 183 602 Kelly Weber Spalding 26:12.0 4:22/K FR
193 184 382 Nichole Peterman Bluffton 26:14.9 4:22/K SO
194 185 578 Anna Krausz Olivet 26:17.3 4:23/K SR
195 186 620 Courtney Forsythe Trine 26:17.8 4:23/K SO
196 187 502 Becca LaCroix Kalamazoo 26:18.5 4:23/K SR
197 188 373 Molly Rehor Baldwin Wallace 26:19.6 4:23/K SO
198 189 453 Allison Zorman Franklin 26:21.1 4:24/K SR
199 190 549 Caroline Nagy Muskingum 26:21.9 4:24/K SO
200 191 338 Lily Sagers Adrian 26:24.2 4:24/K SR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 192 628 Sarah Ellis Wittenberg 26:24.6 4:24/K SO
202 193 623 Holly Wolfe Trine 26:27.0 4:25/K FR
203 194 584 Jacklyn Yates Olivet 26:27.8 4:25/K FR
204 195 409 Marissa Bussard Defiance 26:29.6 4:25/K JR
205 196 506 Emily Sklar Kalamazoo 26:35.9 4:26/K JR
206 197 412 Brittney Holmes Defiance 26:39.6 4:27/K FR
207 198 408 Kelsey Bowling Defiance 26:40.0 4:27/K SO
208 199 335 Sydnee Hubbard Adrian 26:43.1 4:27/K FR
209 200 505 Rachel Selina Kalamazoo 26:44.9 4:27/K FR
210 201 440 Emma Jenkins-Sullivan Earlham 26:48.4 4:28/K JR
211 202 629 Megan Heitkemper Wittenberg 26:50.5 4:28/K SO
212 203 463 Harley Berlesky Heidelberg 26:55.8 4:29/K FR
213 204 413 Kyrsten King Defiance 27:03.2 4:31/K FR
214 205 359 Madison Baxter Anderson (Ind.) 27:07.6 4:31/K SO
215 206 583 Rachael Wagner Olivet 27:17.1 4:33/K JR
216 207 374 Alivia Stephan Baldwin Wallace 27:18.7 4:33/K FR
217 208 361 Jori Fell Anderson (Ind.) 27:31.5 4:35/K FR
218 209 612 Alexis Carey Transylvania 27:31.5 4:35/K JR
219 210 410 Sadie Daeger Defiance 27:37.3 4:36/K JR
220 211 507 Mira Swearer Kalamazoo 27:38.8 4:36/K SO
221 212 579 Danielle Marsh Olivet 27:42.1 4:37/K SO
222 213 416 Taylor Traut Defiance 27:46.7 4:38/K FR
223 214 596 Samantha Hommrich Spalding 27:49.9 4:38/K SO
224 (< 5) 475 Clarissa Claflin Hiram 27:56.6 4:39/K SR
225 215 336 Melanie Mangiapane Adrian 28:01.4 4:40/K FR
226 216 581 Raelynn Rasegan Olivet 28:08.1 4:41/K FR
227 217 379 Megan Lefeld Bluffton 28:08.8 4:41/K FR
228 218 499 Madeline Booth Kalamazoo 28:32.7 4:45/K FR
229 219 619 Adrea Ayres Trine 28:56.1 4:49/K FR
230 220 381 Kati O'Neill Bluffton 28:59.4 4:50/K FR
231 221 615 Alex Rand Transylvania 29:11.4 4:52/K SR
232 (< 5) 533 Emily Wohlfrom Mount St. Joseph 29:24.2 4:54/K JR
233 222 599 Krystina Perez Spalding 29:33.2 4:56/K JR
234 (< 5) 474 Trisha Bohls Hiram 29:45.1 4:58/K JR
235 (< 5) 532 Jacqui Tackett Mount St. Joseph 29:55.5 4:59/K SO
236 223 378 Miranda Hostettler Bluffton 30:16.1 5:03/K FR
237 (< 5) 478 Abigal Staysa Hiram 31:04.7 5:11/K JR
238 224 582 Courtney Reed Olivet 31:29.3 5:15/K SO
239 225 618 Stephanie Wright Transylvania 31:35.3 5:16/K SO
240 (< 5) 477 Alys Dutton Hiram 31:39.4 5:17/K JR
241 226 601 Kelsie Suttle Spalding 33:17.9 5:33/K SO
242 227 614 Annie Edkins Transylvania 34:04.1 5:41/K SO
243 (< 5) 531 Emily Heyl Mount St. Joseph 36:43.3 6:07/K SR
244 (< 5) 530 Rachel Blevins Mount St. Joseph 40:30.0 6:45/K JR



Team Summary Report - Women

Women


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Calvin 54 1 3 11 13 26 39 43
Top 5 Times: 1:50:18.3

2 Oberlin 104 2 4 10 37 51 76 111
Top 5 Times: 1:51:48.7

3 Hope 105 14 16 18 19 38 60 62
Top 5 Times: 1:52:42.5

4 Ohio Wesleyan 161 6 25 36 40 54 94 102
Top 5 Times: 1:53:45.8

5 Mount Union 174 8 17 41 53 55 57 74
Top 5 Times: 1:54:12.9

6 Case Western 185 20 33 34 48 50 59 77
Top 5 Times: 1:54:47.0

7 DePauw 197 15 22 32 61 67 69 100
Top 5 Times: 1:54:49.8

8 Denison 223 7 30 47 58 81 130 143
Top 5 Times: 1:55:10.5

9 John Carroll 232 12 44 45 63 68 83 91
Top 5 Times: 1:55:28.2

10 Kenyon 242 9 28 52 65 88 140 158
Top 5 Times: 1:55:37.3

11 Otterbein 307 29 42 72 80 84 90 106
Top 5 Times: 1:57:08.4

12 Alma 346 31 49 85 89 92 170 176
Top 5 Times: 1:58:01.6

13 Heidelberg 364 5 56 75 93 135 162 203
Top 5 Times: 1:58:03.5

14 St. Mary's (Ind.) 419 23 46 112 114 124 132 151
Top 5 Times: 1:59:21.0

15 Manchester 454 27 64 110 125 128 139 142
Top 5 Times: 2:00:09.3

16 Hanover 470 66 95 98 104 107 116 150
Top 5 Times: 2:00:20.4

17 Ohio Northern 474 70 86 101 108 109 136 152
Top 5 Times: 2:00:25.6

18 Albion 507 35 79 99 133 161 165 167
Top 5 Times: 2:01:28.6

19 Wooster 514 73 87 113 118 123 126 166
Top 5 Times: 2:01:26.0

20 Franklin 583 21 78 141 169 174 182 189
Top 5 Times: 2:03:08.2

21 Muskingum 644 97 115 131 145 156 164 190
Top 5 Times: 2:04:20.4

22 Baldwin Wallace 648 71 121 129 155 172 188 207
Top 5 Times: 2:04:35.3

23 Adrian 704 105 117 144 147 191 199 215
Top 5 Times: 2:05:54.3

24 Anderson (Ind.) 719 120 134 137 149 179 205 208
Top 5 Times: 2:06:17.0

25 Wittenberg 751 96 138 168 171 178 192 202
Top 5 Times: 2:06:49.4

26 Earlham 763 127 148 153 160 175 181 201
Top 5 Times: 2:07:16.7

27 Bluffton 764 82 122 159 184 217 220 223
Top 5 Times: 2:08:29.6

28 Trine 801 103 146 173 186 193 219
Top 5 Times: 2:08:11.8

29 Defiance 818 24 195 197 198 204 210 213
Top 5 Times: 2:09:30.5

30 Kalamazoo 879 119 177 187 196 200 211 218
Top 5 Times: 2:10:18.6

31 Spalding 936 154 163 183 214 222 226
Top 5 Times: 2:14:44.7

32 Olivet 954 157 185 194 206 212 216 224
Top 5 Times: 2:13:18.0

33 Transylvania 1062 180 209 221 225 227
Top 5 Times: 2:28:29.1

Inc. Wilmington (Ohio) 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hiram 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Marietta 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rose-Hulman 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Mount St. Joseph 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Capital 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Check out our 2013 NCAA D3 XC Great Lakes Regional - Grand Rapids, MI Coverage Page