2013 Road Hawg Classic

back to results

Nov. 9, 2013

2013 Road Hawg Classic
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


Page 1
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

12TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC 5K / 10K
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 134 Joshua Norton 18 M Coldwater MI 18:17 18:17 5:53
2 141 Ethan Parr 16 M Charlotte MI 18:47 18:45 6:02
3 209 Geno Harvey 19 M Colon MI 19:26 19:25 6:15
4 56 Patrick Farrell 48 M Battle Creek MI 19:40 19:39 6:20
5 97 Joe Hulsebus 49 M Kalamazoo MI 19:50 19:50 6:23
6 44 Chris Dhulster 30 M Kalamazoo MI 19:57 19:55 6:25
7 83 Jack Greenman 15 M Battle Creek MI 20:27 20:27 6:35
8 156 Brandon Rose 16 M Battle Creek MI 20:50 20:49 6:42
9 55 Maggie Farrell 14 F Battle Creek MI 21:27 21:26 6:54
10 190 Riley Waterman 15 M Marcellus MI 21:30 21:29 6:55
11 226 Kevin Theisen 29 M Kalamazoo MI 21:40 21:37 6:58
12 227 Allegra Baird 14 F Battle Creek MI 21:48 21:47 7:01
13 107 Ethan Leonard 14 M Kalamazoo MI 21:49 21:48 7:01
14 185 Brandon Vanmeekeren 24 M Plainwell MI 21:54 21:52 7:03
15 146 Ian Peters 24 M Marshall MI 22:05 22:00 7:05
16 48 Collin Eager 13 M Scotts MI 22:28 22:20 7:12
17 140 Alec Parr 13 M Charlotte MI 22:43 22:41 7:18
18 221 Anthony Ratti 40 M Augusta MI 23:00 22:54 7:23
19 186 Jessica Vanmeekeren 22 F Plainwell MI 23:15 23:13 7:29
20 228 Breanna Morgan 18 F Battle Creek MI 23:37 23:29 7:34
21 36 Jarrett Cupp 28 M Mendon MI 23:41 23:36 7:36
22 218 Nolan Kersten 12 M Bellevue MI 24:06 24:04 7:45
23 54 Emma Farrell 17 F Battle Creek MI 24:16 24:07 7:46
24 52 Ryan Evans 12 M Richland MI 24:13 24:13 7:48
25 110 Ron Wilson 54 M Colon MI 24:22 24:18 7:50
26 98 Jared Jones 14 M Kalamazoo MI 24:24 24:22 7:51
27 123 Nathan Micklatcher 15 M Augusta MI 25:12 25:03 8:04
28 3 Jason Awadi 46 M Richland MI 25:26 25:12 8:07
29 96 Christine Huff 45 F Kalamazoo MI 25:22 25:18 8:09
30 198 Erin Wirtz 34 F Battle Creek MI 26:01 25:44 8:17
31 225 Melissa Hodgson 43 F Plainwell MI 25:51 25:48 8:19
32 170 Gary Spiker 35 M Battle Creek MI 25:57 25:53 8:20
33 53 Tabitha Ewert 27 F Kalamazoo MI 25:59 25:54 8:21
34 210 Skyler Harvey 17 F Colon MI 26:16 26:15 8:27
35 208 Susan Shaeldeton 48 F Colon MI 26:19 26:17 8:28
36 211 Joseph Tomlinson 55 M Battle Creek MI 26:42 26:28 8:32
37 142 Joseph Parr 44 M Charlotte MI 26:53 26:51 8:39
38 18 Rose Bridges 14 F Battle Creek MI 27:22 27:11 8:45
39 148 Kenzi Pridgeon 32 F Coldwater MI 27:28 27:14 8:46
40 69 Trevor Fuller 13 M Ceresco MI 27:26 27:24 8:50
41 28 Dennis Conley 56 M Portage MI 27:48 27:31 8:52
42 129 Ashley Nemeth 24 F Marshall MI 27:41 27:32 8:52
43 59 Frank Feraco 50 M Battle Creek MI 27:44 27:40 8:55
44 145 Dan Peters 66 M Marshall MI 27:52 27:46 8:57
45 7 Keith Baldwin 41 M Battle Creek MI 28:01 27:54 8:59
46 230 Eric Zeeb 56 M Colon MI 28:09 28:05 9:03
47 95 Mel Hess 33 F Springfield MI 28:24 28:12 9:05
48 157 Michael Rose 43 M Battle Creek MI 28:20 28:18 9:07
49 84 Faith Grupczynski 10 F Battle Creek MI 28:38 28:25 9:09
50 162 Lisa Schreiner 48 F Galesburg MI 28:38 28:25 9:09

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 2
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

12TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC 5K / 10K
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 23 David Carter 46 M Kalamazoo MI 29:07 28:38 9:13
52 149 Roberta Rathburn 58 F Springfield MI 29:17 29:11 9:24
53 213 Matt Squire 13 M Battle Creek MI 29:27 29:24 9:28
54 39 Nick Dage 13 M Schoolcraft MI 29:47 29:29 9:30
55 38 Christine Dage 42 F Schoolcraft MI 29:47 29:29 9:30
56 112 Craig Madden 40 M Hastings MI 30:08 29:56 9:38
57 22 Caroline Carter 31 F Hastings MI 31:01 30:49 9:56
58 106 Alexander Leonard 12 M Kalamazoo MI 31:23 31:14 10:04
59 233 Allison Leonard 38 F Kalamazoo MI 31:23 31:14 10:04
60 177 Sam Tank 43 M Plainwell MI 32:12 31:41 10:12
61 178 Jennifer Theisen 33 F Kalamazoo MI 31:57 31:46 10:14
62 9 Jennifer Barve 42 F Battle Creek MI 32:24 32:09 10:21
63 197 Doran Winchell 55 M Homer MI 32:18 32:13 10:23
64 187 Karen Vanmeekeren 49 F Galesburg MI 32:41 32:14 10:23
65 165 Veronica Sillings 43 F Bronson MI 32:36 32:20 10:25
66 176 Julie Sweet 45 F Hartford MI 32:45 32:27 10:27
67 128 Nancy Nahikian 50 F Allegan MI 33:16 32:59 10:37
68 168 Ernest Smith 49 M Battle Creek MI 33:29 33:24 10:45
69 206 Lisa Berard 54 F Dewitt MI 33:41 33:32 10:48
70 205 Sean Ryan 48 M Dewitt MI 33:41 33:32 10:48
71 111 Lenore Little 39 F Galesburg MI 34:15 33:48 10:53
72 133 Lisa Noble 48 F Scott's MI 34:09 33:49 10:54
73 164 Rodger Seidel 59 M Battle Creek MI 34:06 33:50 10:54
74 51 Eric Ely 52 M Bellevue MI 34:05 33:50 10:54
75 130 Eric Nitz 34 M Portage MI 34:18 34:18 11:03
76 193 Brian Weatherly 33 M Hastings MI 34:43 34:22 11:04
77 43 Kelley Dendel 40 F Plainwell MI 34:43 34:24 11:05
78 175 Autumn Sweet 19 F Hartford MI 34:45 34:25 11:05
79 200 Doug Wright 55 M Battle Creek MI 34:37 34:28 11:06
80 194 Kimberly Weatherly 33 F Hastings MI 34:51 34:30 11:07
81 42 Kalyn Dendel 19 F Plainwell MI 35:00 34:41 11:10
82 122 Nancy Micklatcher 53 F Augusta MI 35:09 34:55 11:14
83 135 Jodi Nostrant 38 F Marshall MI 35:28 35:11 11:20
84 102 Geraldine Ladd 42 F Marshall MI 36:00 35:38 11:29
85 234 Scott Ladd 45 M Marshall MI 35:59 35:38 11:29
86 189 Renee Walden 15 F Hastings MI 36:29 36:17 11:41
87 30 Patrick Conley 23 M Portage MI 37:49 37:32 12:05
88 202 Garrick Yaudes 13 M Colon MI 38:23 38:05 12:16
89 131 Michelle Nitz 32 F Portage MI 38:51 38:21 12:21
90 161 Madeline Schmidt 13 R Kalamazoo MI 39:30 38:59 12:33
91 239 Ron Tyrl 49 M Jackson MI 39:31 39:00 12:34
92 160 Edward Schmidt 47 M Kalamazoo MI 39:31 39:01 12:34
93 41 Amber Deloof 34 F Marshall MI 40:22 39:50 12:50
94 181 Mindy Tice 24 F Kalamazoo MI 40:24 39:53 12:51
95 158 Beth Samelak 25 F Kalamazoo MI 40:38 40:25 13:01
96 167 Sarah Skidmore 38 F Galesburg MI 40:58 40:29 13:02
97 216 Candace Hatfield 33 F Galesburg MI 41:19 40:52 13:09
98 13 Valerie Best 54 F Middleville MI 41:11 40:55 13:11
99 94 Dawn Henson 55 F Galesburg MI 41:25 40:58 13:12
100 79 Sarah Gillette 51 F Augusta MI 42:08 41:57 13:30

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 3
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN --------

12TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC 5K / 10K
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
101 65 Taylor Forward 19 F Climax MI 42:42 42:28 13:40
102 172 Jonathan Stewart 17 M Colon MI 43:18 43:01 13:51
103 173 Amy Stewart-Yaudes 39 F Colon MI 43:18 43:02 13:51
104 116 Stephanie Masengale 23 F Battle Creek MI 43:13 43:05 13:52
105 108 Kelly Lewis 43 F Galesburg MI 44:31 44:02 14:11
106 195 Karen Wilson 55 F Galesburg MI 44:39 44:14 14:15
107 35 Sonja Crothers 48 F Battle Creek MI 44:44 44:16 14:15
108 1 Belinda Armstrong 46 F Springfield MI 45:21 44:55 14:28
109 50 Tanya Eaton 42 F Galesburg MI 47:04 46:35 15:00
110 127 Laurie Myers 48 F Battle Creek MI 47:08 46:42 15:02
111 215 Cheryl Sigler 53 F Battle Creek MI 47:47 47:19 15:14
112 91 Amy Harris 41 F Augusta MI 48:42 48:15 15:32
113 183 Cindy Turner 50 F Galesburg MI 48:42 48:15 15:32
114 244 Thomas Reinke 0 M Kalamazoo MI 49:02 48:37 15:39

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------




5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
12TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC 5K / 10K
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2013



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 134 Joshua Norton 18 M Coldwater MI 18:17 18:17 5:53

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 55 Maggie Farrell 14 F Battle Creek MI 21:26 21:27 6:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 56 Patrick Farrell 48 M Battle Creek MI 19:39 19:40 6:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 96 Christine Huff 45 F Kalamazoo MI 25:18 25:22 8:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 84 Faith Grupczynski 10 F Battle Creek MI 28:38 28:25 9:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 141 Ethan Parr 16 M Charlotte MI 18:47 18:45 6:02
2 209 Geno Harvey 19 M Colon MI 19:26 19:25 6:15
3 83 Jack Greenman 15 M Battle Creek MI 20:27 20:27 6:35
4 156 Brandon Rose 16 M Battle Creek MI 20:50 20:49 6:42
5 190 Riley Waterman 15 M Marcellus MI 21:30 21:29 6:55
6 107 Ethan Leonard 14 M Kalamazoo MI 21:49 21:48 7:01
7 48 Collin Eager 13 M Scotts MI 22:28 22:20 7:12
8 140 Alec Parr 13 M Charlotte MI 22:43 22:41 7:18
9 218 Nolan Kersten 12 M Bellevue MI 24:06 24:04 7:45
10 52 Ryan Evans 12 M Richland MI 24:13 24:13 7:48
11 98 Jared Jones 14 M Kalamazoo MI 24:24 24:22 7:51
12 123 Nathan Micklatcher 15 M Augusta MI 25:12 25:03 8:04
13 69 Trevor Fuller 13 M Ceresco MI 27:26 27:24 8:50
14 213 Matt Squire 13 M Battle Creek MI 29:27 29:24 9:28
15 39 Nick Dage 13 M Schoolcraft MI 29:47 29:29 9:30
16 106 Alexander Leonard 12 M Kalamazoo MI 31:23 31:14 10:04
17 202 Garrick Yaudes 13 M Colon MI 38:23 38:05 12:16
18 172 Jonathan Stewart 17 M Colon MI 43:18 43:01 13:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 227 Allegra Baird 14 F Battle Creek MI 21:48 21:47 7:01
2 228 Breanna Morgan 18 F Battle Creek MI 23:37 23:29 7:34
3 54 Emma Farrell 17 F Battle Creek MI 24:16 24:07 7:46
4 210 Skyler Harvey 17 F Colon MI 26:16 26:15 8:27
5 18 Rose Bridges 14 F Battle Creek MI 27:22 27:11 8:45
6 175 Autumn Sweet 19 F Hartford MI 34:45 34:25 11:05
7 42 Kalyn Dendel 19 F Plainwell MI 35:00 34:41 11:10
8 189 Renee Walden 15 F Hastings MI 36:29 36:17 11:41
9 65 Taylor Forward 19 F Climax MI 42:42 42:28 13:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 44 Chris Dhulster 30 M Kalamazoo MI 19:57 19:55 6:25
2 226 Kevin Theisen 29 M Kalamazoo MI 21:40 21:37 6:58
3 185 Brandon Vanmeekeren 24 M Plainwell MI 21:54 21:52 7:03
4 146 Ian Peters 24 M Marshall MI 22:05 22:00 7:05
5 36 Jarrett Cupp 28 M Mendon MI 23:41 23:36 7:36
6 30 Patrick Conley 23 M Portage MI 37:49 37:32 12:05


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 186 Jessica Vanmeekeren 22 F Plainwell MI 23:15 23:13 7:29
2 53 Tabitha Ewert 27 F Kalamazoo MI 25:59 25:54 8:21
3 129 Ashley Nemeth 24 F Marshall MI 27:41 27:32 8:52
4 181 Mindy Tice 24 F Kalamazoo MI 40:24 39:53 12:51
5 158 Beth Samelak 25 F Kalamazoo MI 40:38 40:25 13:01
6 116 Stephanie Masengale 23 F Battle Creek MI 43:13 43:05 13:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 221 Anthony Ratti 40 M Augusta MI 23:00 22:54 7:23
2 170 Gary Spiker 35 M Battle Creek MI 25:57 25:53 8:20
3 112 Craig Madden 40 M Hastings MI 30:08 29:56 9:38
4 130 Eric Nitz 34 M Portage MI 34:18 34:18 11:03
5 193 Brian Weatherly 33 M Hastings MI 34:43 34:22 11:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 198 Erin Wirtz 34 F Battle Creek MI 26:01 25:44 8:17
2 148 Kenzi Pridgeon 32 F Coldwater MI 27:28 27:14 8:46
3 95 Mel Hess 33 F Springfield MI 28:24 28:12 9:05
4 22 Caroline Carter 31 F Hastings MI 31:01 30:49 9:56
5 233 Allison Leonard 38 F Kalamazoo MI 31:23 31:14 10:04
6 178 Jennifer Theisen 33 F Kalamazoo MI 31:57 31:46 10:14
7 111 Lenore Little 39 F Galesburg MI 34:15 33:48 10:53
8 43 Kelley Dendel 40 F Plainwell MI 34:43 34:24 11:05
9 194 Kimberly Weatherly 33 F Hastings MI 34:51 34:30 11:07
10 135 Jodi Nostrant 38 F Marshall MI 35:28 35:11 11:20
11 131 Michelle Nitz 32 F Portage MI 38:51 38:21 12:21
12 41 Amber Deloof 34 F Marshall MI 40:22 39:50 12:50
13 167 Sarah Skidmore 38 F Galesburg MI 40:58 40:29 13:02
14 216 Candace Hatfield 33 F Galesburg MI 41:19 40:52 13:09
15 173 Amy Stewart-Yaudes 39 F Colon MI 43:18 43:02 13:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 97 Joe Hulsebus 49 M Kalamazoo MI 19:50 19:50 6:23
2 3 Jason Awadi 46 M Richland MI 25:26 25:12 8:07
3 142 Joseph Parr 44 M Charlotte MI 26:53 26:51 8:39
4 59 Frank Feraco 50 M Battle Creek MI 27:44 27:40 8:55
5 7 Keith Baldwin 41 M Battle Creek MI 28:01 27:54 8:59
6 157 Michael Rose 43 M Battle Creek MI 28:20 28:18 9:07
7 23 David Carter 46 M Kalamazoo MI 29:07 28:38 9:13
8 177 Sam Tank 43 M Plainwell MI 32:12 31:41 10:12
9 168 Ernest Smith 49 M Battle Creek MI 33:29 33:24 10:45
10 205 Sean Ryan 48 M Dewitt MI 33:41 33:32 10:48
11 234 Scott Ladd 45 M Marshall MI 35:59 35:38 11:29
12 239 Ron Tyrl 49 M Jackson MI 39:31 39:00 12:34
13 160 Edward Schmidt 47 M Kalamazoo MI 39:31 39:01 12:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 225 Melissa Hodgson 43 F Plainwell MI 25:51 25:48 8:19
2 208 Susan Shaeldeton 48 F Colon MI 26:19 26:17 8:28
3 162 Lisa Schreiner 48 F Galesburg MI 28:38 28:25 9:09
4 38 Christine Dage 42 F Schoolcraft MI 29:47 29:29 9:30
5 9 Jennifer Barve 42 F Battle Creek MI 32:24 32:09 10:21
6 187 Karen Vanmeekeren 49 F Galesburg MI 32:41 32:14 10:23
7 165 Veronica Sillings 43 F Bronson MI 32:36 32:20 10:25
8 176 Julie Sweet 45 F Hartford MI 32:45 32:27 10:27
9 128 Nancy Nahikian 50 F Allegan MI 33:16 32:59 10:37
10 133 Lisa Noble 48 F Scott's MI 34:09 33:49 10:54
11 102 Geraldine Ladd 42 F Marshall MI 36:00 35:38 11:29
12 108 Kelly Lewis 43 F Galesburg MI 44:31 44:02 14:11
13 35 Sonja Crothers 48 F Battle Creek MI 44:44 44:16 14:15
14 1 Belinda Armstrong 46 F Springfield MI 45:21 44:55 14:28
15 50 Tanya Eaton 42 F Galesburg MI 47:04 46:35 15:00
16 127 Laurie Myers 48 F Battle Creek MI 47:08 46:42 15:02
17 91 Amy Harris 41 F Augusta MI 48:42 48:15 15:32
18 183 Cindy Turner 50 F Galesburg MI 48:42 48:15 15:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 110 Ron Wilson 54 M Colon MI 24:22 24:18 7:50
2 211 Joseph Tomlinson 55 M Battle Creek MI 26:42 26:28 8:32
3 28 Dennis Conley 56 M Portage MI 27:48 27:31 8:52
4 230 Eric Zeeb 56 M Colon MI 28:09 28:05 9:03
5 197 Doran Winchell 55 M Homer MI 32:18 32:13 10:23
6 164 Rodger Seidel 59 M Battle Creek MI 34:06 33:50 10:54
7 51 Eric Ely 52 M Bellevue MI 34:05 33:50 10:54
8 200 Doug Wright 55 M Battle Creek MI 34:37 34:28 11:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 149 Roberta Rathburn 58 F Springfield MI 29:17 29:11 9:24
2 206 Lisa Berard 54 F Dewitt MI 33:41 33:32 10:48
3 122 Nancy Micklatcher 53 F Augusta MI 35:09 34:55 11:14
4 13 Valerie Best 54 F Middleville MI 41:11 40:55 13:11
5 94 Dawn Henson 55 F Galesburg MI 41:25 40:58 13:12
6 79 Sarah Gillette 51 F Augusta MI 42:08 41:57 13:30
7 195 Karen Wilson 55 F Galesburg MI 44:39 44:14 14:15
8 215 Cheryl Sigler 53 F Battle Creek MI 47:47 47:19 15:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 145 Dan Peters 66 M Marshall MI 27:52 27:46 8:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 244 Thomas Reinke 0 M Kalamazoo MI 49:02 48:37 15:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====




Page 1
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK --------

12TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC 5K / 10K
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 201 Linda Wright 52 F Battle Creek MI 41:02 40:42 13:06
2 101 Kathryn Keller 59 F Marshall MI 45:14 44:43 14:24
3 180 Sharon Thom 59 F Battle Creek MI 47:15 46:43 15:03
4 119 Dennis McNally 66 M Schoolcraft MI 47:10 47:10 15:11
5 120 Jan McNally 63 F Schoolcraft MI 47:10 47:10 15:11
6 179 Randy Thom 66 M Battle Creek MI 47:18 47:18 15:14
7 152 Linda Rice 49 F Ceresco MI 48:20 47:47 15:23
8 33 Michele Coy 37 F Vicksburg MI 48:20 47:47 15:23
9 242 Richard Parsons 16 M Mattawan MI 49:01 48:36 15:39
10 241 Danielle Schouuburg 16 F Mattawan MI 49:23 48:58 15:46
11 243 Madison Carley 16 F Mattawan MI 49:43 49:18 15:52
12 240 Norma Gillette 41 F Mattawan MI 49:43 49:19 15:53
13 245 Trent Reinke 46 M Kalamazoo MI 49:48 49:22 15:54
14 34 Jaci Critchfield 59 F Stanwood MI 50:09 49:45 16:01
15 118 Linda McMurray 53 F Portage MI 50:09 49:47 16:02
16 238 Talon Cronkhite 11 M Springfield MI 50:24 49:54 16:04
17 224 Celia Geark 57 F Mendon MI 51:26 51:03 16:26
18 220 Amber Edson 27 F Mendon MI 51:27 51:04 16:26
19 62 Beverly Foghino 16 F Mendon MI 51:28 51:04 16:26
20 236 Aly Owens 38 F Springfield MI 52:47 52:18 16:50
21 223 Robin Rogers 37 F Battle Creek MI 52:47 52:18 16:50
22 29 Jeanne Conley 55 F Portage MI 52:54 52:19 16:51
23 237 Chris Cronkhite 37 M Springfield MI 53:30 52:59 17:04
24 235 Lilie Cronkhite 9 F Springfield MI 53:30 53:00 17:04
25 214 Lela Squire 49 F Battle Creek MI 56:31 56:04 18:03

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------




5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
12TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC 5K / 10K
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2013



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 119 Dennis McNally 66 M Schoolcraft MI 47:10 47:10 15:11

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 201 Linda Wright 52 F Battle Creek MI 40:42 41:02 13:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 235 Lilie Cronkhite 9 F Springfield MI 53:30 53:00 17:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 242 Richard Parsons 16 M Mattawan MI 49:01 48:36 15:39
2 238 Talon Cronkhite 11 M Springfield MI 50:24 49:54 16:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 241 Danielle Schouuburg 16 F Mattawan MI 49:23 48:58 15:46
2 243 Madison Carley 16 F Mattawan MI 49:43 49:18 15:52
3 62 Beverly Foghino 16 F Mendon MI 51:28 51:04 16:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 220 Amber Edson 27 F Mendon MI 51:27 51:04 16:26


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 237 Chris Cronkhite 37 M Springfield MI 53:30 52:59 17:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 33 Michele Coy 37 F Vicksburg MI 48:20 47:47 15:23
2 236 Aly Owens 38 F Springfield MI 52:47 52:18 16:50
3 223 Robin Rogers 37 F Battle Creek MI 52:47 52:18 16:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 245 Trent Reinke 46 M Kalamazoo MI 49:48 49:22 15:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 152 Linda Rice 49 F Ceresco MI 48:20 47:47 15:23
2 240 Norma Gillette 41 F Mattawan MI 49:43 49:19 15:53
3 214 Lela Squire 49 F Battle Creek MI 56:31 56:04 18:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 101 Kathryn Keller 59 F Marshall MI 45:14 44:43 14:24
2 180 Sharon Thom 59 F Battle Creek MI 47:15 46:43 15:03
3 34 Jaci Critchfield 59 F Stanwood MI 50:09 49:45 16:01
4 118 Linda McMurray 53 F Portage MI 50:09 49:47 16:02
5 224 Celia Geark 57 F Mendon MI 51:26 51:03 16:26
6 29 Jeanne Conley 55 F Portage MI 52:54 52:19 16:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 179 Randy Thom 66 M Battle Creek MI 47:18 47:18 15:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 120 Jan McNally 63 F Schoolcraft MI 47:10 47:10 15:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====




Page 1
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN --------

12TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC 5K / 10K
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 222 Mike Waterman 44 M Marcellus MI 39:30 39:29 6:22
2 159 Matthew Santner 37 M Dowling MI 39:32 39:31 6:22
3 32 Paul Cotts 36 M Battle Creek MI 42:55 42:51 6:54
4 204 Ryan Zima 33 M Battle Creek MI 43:23 43:11 6:57
5 212 Andrew Meyers 23 M Marshall MI 43:59 43:52 7:04
6 229 Peggy Zeeb 55 F Colon MI 44:47 44:46 7:13
7 85 Santino Guile 32 M Battle Creek MI 45:00 44:59 7:15
8 16 Kevin Bridges 41 M Battle Creek MI 45:43 45:37 7:21
9 90 Darrell Harden 37 M Marshall MI 45:46 45:41 7:22
10 188 Marissa Voke 35 F Battle Creek MI 45:48 45:45 7:22
11 12 Howard Best 54 M Middleville MI 46:39 46:35 7:30
12 31 Heather Cotts 41 F Battle Creek MI 46:44 46:40 7:31
13 155 Jim Robinson 47 M Battle Creek MI 47:23 47:22 7:38
14 219 Tim Bond 54 M Mattawan MI 47:40 47:36 7:40
15 17 Marie Bridges 16 F Battle Creek MI 48:01 47:55 7:43
16 169 Andrew Snyder 32 M Kalamazoo MI 48:05 47:59 7:44
17 74 Ian Gapp 16 M Haslett MI 48:56 48:54 7:53
18 92 Jodi Havera 38 F Vicksburg MI 50:15 50:13 8:05
19 37 Lori Cupp 48 F Mendon MI 50:33 50:28 8:08
20 61 James Ferrari 48 M Battle Creek MI 50:53 50:38 8:09
21 60 Stephen Ferenz 32 M Kalamazoo MI 51:01 50:54 8:12
22 76 Wendy Geerligs 51 F Plainwell MI 51:04 51:00 8:13
23 24 Meagan Casterline 14 F Battle Creek MI 51:05 51:04 8:14
24 20 Eric Campbell 32 M Battle Creek MI 51:27 51:13 8:15
25 11 Michael Berneking 46 M Constantine MI 51:29 51:21 8:16
26 70 Troy Fuller 43 M Ceresco MI 51:25 51:22 8:16
27 71 Tyler Fuller 13 M Ceresco MI 51:25 51:23 8:17
28 47 Chris Eager 41 M Paw Paw MI 51:36 51:26 8:17
29 21 Jacque Carlson 46 F Kalamazoo MI 52:06 51:59 8:22
30 192 Heather Waterson 27 F Battle Creek MI 52:10 52:09 8:24
31 232 Matt Powell 33 M Battle Creek MI 52:25 52:12 8:24
32 137 Heather Orbeck 31 F East Leroy MI 52:46 52:35 8:28
33 15 Katie Bridges 41 F Battle Creek MI 52:50 52:39 8:29
34 49 Scott Eager 38 M Scotts MI 53:10 53:00 8:32
35 182 Brian Trainor 44 M Battle Creek MI 53:14 53:08 8:34
36 125 Lorena Moras-Trainor 44 F Battle Creek MI 53:14 53:09 8:34
37 75 Mike Gapp 52 M Allegan MI 53:47 53:44 8:39
38 166 Christopher Simmons 40 M Battle Creek MI 54:12 53:58 8:42
39 8 Tracy Balkema 40 F Paw Paw MI 54:58 54:40 8:48
40 147 Lisa Piper-English 49 F Battle Creek MI 55:02 54:50 8:50
41 46 Sherri Dutton 50 F Otsego MI 55:02 54:56 8:51
42 113 Jenny Madden 38 F Hastings MI 55:50 55:38 8:58
43 104 Samantha Lamorandier 28 F Kalamazoo MI 56:01 55:52 9:00
44 171 William Squire 16 M Battle Creek MI 57:19 57:11 9:13
45 2 Daniel Austin 34 M Kalamazoo MI 57:46 57:13 9:13
46 115 Connie Masengale 48 F Battle Creek MI 57:28 57:21 9:14
47 6 Jenny Balabuch 41 F Lowell MI 57:54 57:38 9:17
48 77 Courtney Gibbons 26 F Battle Creek MI 58:10 57:53 9:19
49 100 Anika Kappler 17 F Mendon MI 58:17 58:06 9:22
50 89 Collin Hannahs 15 M Charlotte MI 58:27 58:23 9:24

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------


Page 2
-------- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN --------

12TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC 5K / 10K
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2013

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
51 154 Michelle Robbins 42 F Marshall MI 58:53 58:42 9:27
52 117 Troy Masengale 47 M Battle Creek MI 59:06 58:59 9:30
53 63 Kim Foghino 50 F Mendon MI 59:10 59:01 9:30
54 80 Kim Gjeltema 50 F Kalamazoo MI 59:31 59:23 9:34
55 25 Eileen Chiang 40 F Mattawan MI 59:36 59:27 9:35
56 99 Susan Kahn 49 F Marshall MI 59:32 59:31 9:35
57 40 Jill Delong 37 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:00 59:48 9:38
58 231 Mary Conine 38 F Marshall MI 59:56 59:49 9:38
59 196 Michelle Wilson 28 F Union City MI 1:00:22 1:00:06 9:41
60 163 Diane Schriner 39 F Coloma MI 1:00:26 1:00:08 9:41
61 121 Renee Mercer 54 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:31 1:00:15 9:42
62 87 Jennifer Gusey 36 F Vermontville MI 1:00:42 1:00:31 9:45
63 105 Rachel Lantzer 32 F Vermontville MI 1:00:47 1:00:35 9:45
64 86 Dawson Gusey 14 M Vermontville MI 1:01:26 1:01:21 9:53
65 199 Jeremy Wood 37 M Grand Rapids MI 1:03:22 1:03:14 10:11
66 109 Suzanne Liddell 39 F Kalamazoo MI 1:04:18 1:04:06 10:19
67 174 Brett Vanderwater 47 M Marshall MI 1:04:37 1:04:26 10:23
68 103 Danielle Lafrance 25 F Battle Creek MI 1:07:05 1:06:45 10:45
69 124 Angeleta Moorian 41 F Battle Creek MI 1:07:05 1:06:45 10:45
70 153 Danielle Richardson 26 F Battle Creek MI 1:07:33 1:07:19 10:50
71 88 Iva Haines 44 F Mendon MI 1:08:15 1:07:56 10:56
72 93 Alison Hedgcock 24 F Union City MI 1:09:36 1:09:26 11:11
73 136 Marta Onofrio 59 F Union City MI 1:09:37 1:09:28 11:11
74 64 Danielle Forward 37 F Climax MI 1:10:28 1:10:14 11:19
75 150 Terri Raymond 35 F Climax MI 1:13:54 1:13:39 11:52
76 126 Sonya Moyle 36 F Mendon MI 1:14:36 1:14:20 11:58
77 14 Martha Boyer 53 F Battle Creek MI 1:15:31 1:15:15 12:07
78 132 Kristen Noble 27 F Vicksburg MI 1:15:56 1:15:36 12:10
79 203 Molly Zelichowski 45 F Battle Creek MI 1:18:02 1:17:34 12:29
80 26 Cris Childers 44 F Battle Creek MI 1:18:03 1:17:35 12:30

*********************************
Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
-------------------------------



10K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
12TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC 5K / 10K
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2013



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 222 Mike Waterman 44 M Marcellus MI 39:29 39:30 6:22

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 229 Peggy Zeeb 55 F Colon MI 44:46 44:47 7:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 16 Kevin Bridges 41 M Battle Creek MI 45:37 45:43 7:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Tag Tm Gun Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 31 Heather Cotts 41 F Battle Creek MI 46:40 46:44 7:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 74 Ian Gapp 16 M Haslett MI 48:56 48:54 7:53
2 71 Tyler Fuller 13 M Ceresco MI 51:25 51:23 8:17
3 171 William Squire 16 M Battle Creek MI 57:19 57:11 9:13
4 89 Collin Hannahs 15 M Charlotte MI 58:27 58:23 9:24
5 86 Dawson Gusey 14 M Vermontville MI 1:01:26 1:01:21 9:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 17 Marie Bridges 16 F Battle Creek MI 48:01 47:55 7:43
2 24 Meagan Casterline 14 F Battle Creek MI 51:05 51:04 8:14
3 100 Anika Kappler 17 F Mendon MI 58:17 58:06 9:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 212 Andrew Meyers 23 M Marshall MI 43:59 43:52 7:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 192 Heather Waterson 27 F Battle Creek MI 52:10 52:09 8:24
2 104 Samantha Lamorandier 28 F Kalamazoo MI 56:01 55:52 9:00
3 77 Courtney Gibbons 26 F Battle Creek MI 58:10 57:53 9:19
4 196 Michelle Wilson 28 F Union City MI 1:00:22 1:00:06 9:41
5 103 Danielle Lafrance 25 F Battle Creek MI 1:07:05 1:06:45 10:45
6 153 Danielle Richardson 26 F Battle Creek MI 1:07:33 1:07:19 10:50
7 93 Alison Hedgcock 24 F Union City MI 1:09:36 1:09:26 11:11
8 132 Kristen Noble 27 F Vicksburg MI 1:15:56 1:15:36 12:10


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 159 Matthew Santner 37 M Dowling MI 39:32 39:31 6:22
2 32 Paul Cotts 36 M Battle Creek MI 42:55 42:51 6:54
3 204 Ryan Zima 33 M Battle Creek MI 43:23 43:11 6:57
4 85 Santino Guile 32 M Battle Creek MI 45:00 44:59 7:15
5 90 Darrell Harden 37 M Marshall MI 45:46 45:41 7:22
6 169 Andrew Snyder 32 M Kalamazoo MI 48:05 47:59 7:44
7 60 Stephen Ferenz 32 M Kalamazoo MI 51:01 50:54 8:12
8 20 Eric Campbell 32 M Battle Creek MI 51:27 51:13 8:15
9 232 Matt Powell 33 M Battle Creek MI 52:25 52:12 8:24
10 49 Scott Eager 38 M Scotts MI 53:10 53:00 8:32
11 166 Christopher Simmons 40 M Battle Creek MI 54:12 53:58 8:42
12 2 Daniel Austin 34 M Kalamazoo MI 57:46 57:13 9:13
13 199 Jeremy Wood 37 M Grand Rapids MI 1:03:22 1:03:14 10:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 188 Marissa Voke 35 F Battle Creek MI 45:48 45:45 7:22
2 92 Jodi Havera 38 F Vicksburg MI 50:15 50:13 8:05
3 137 Heather Orbeck 31 F East Leroy MI 52:46 52:35 8:28
4 8 Tracy Balkema 40 F Paw Paw MI 54:58 54:40 8:48
5 113 Jenny Madden 38 F Hastings MI 55:50 55:38 8:58
6 25 Eileen Chiang 40 F Mattawan MI 59:36 59:27 9:35
7 40 Jill Delong 37 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:00 59:48 9:38
8 231 Mary Conine 38 F Marshall MI 59:56 59:49 9:38
9 163 Diane Schriner 39 F Coloma MI 1:00:26 1:00:08 9:41
10 87 Jennifer Gusey 36 F Vermontville MI 1:00:42 1:00:31 9:45
11 105 Rachel Lantzer 32 F Vermontville MI 1:00:47 1:00:35 9:45
12 109 Suzanne Liddell 39 F Kalamazoo MI 1:04:18 1:04:06 10:19
13 64 Danielle Forward 37 F Climax MI 1:10:28 1:10:14 11:19
14 150 Terri Raymond 35 F Climax MI 1:13:54 1:13:39 11:52
15 126 Sonya Moyle 36 F Mendon MI 1:14:36 1:14:20 11:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 155 Jim Robinson 47 M Battle Creek MI 47:23 47:22 7:38
2 61 James Ferrari 48 M Battle Creek MI 50:53 50:38 8:09
3 11 Michael Berneking 46 M Constantine MI 51:29 51:21 8:16
4 70 Troy Fuller 43 M Ceresco MI 51:25 51:22 8:16
5 47 Chris Eager 41 M Paw Paw MI 51:36 51:26 8:17
6 182 Brian Trainor 44 M Battle Creek MI 53:14 53:08 8:34
7 117 Troy Masengale 47 M Battle Creek MI 59:06 58:59 9:30
8 174 Brett Vanderwater 47 M Marshall MI 1:04:37 1:04:26 10:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 37 Lori Cupp 48 F Mendon MI 50:33 50:28 8:08
2 21 Jacque Carlson 46 F Kalamazoo MI 52:06 51:59 8:22
3 15 Katie Bridges 41 F Battle Creek MI 52:50 52:39 8:29
4 125 Lorena Moras-Trainor 44 F Battle Creek MI 53:14 53:09 8:34
5 147 Lisa Piper-English 49 F Battle Creek MI 55:02 54:50 8:50
6 46 Sherri Dutton 50 F Otsego MI 55:02 54:56 8:51
7 115 Connie Masengale 48 F Battle Creek MI 57:28 57:21 9:14
8 6 Jenny Balabuch 41 F Lowell MI 57:54 57:38 9:17
9 154 Michelle Robbins 42 F Marshall MI 58:53 58:42 9:27
10 63 Kim Foghino 50 F Mendon MI 59:10 59:01 9:30
11 80 Kim Gjeltema 50 F Kalamazoo MI 59:31 59:23 9:34
12 99 Susan Kahn 49 F Marshall MI 59:32 59:31 9:35
13 124 Angeleta Moorian 41 F Battle Creek MI 1:07:05 1:06:45 10:45
14 88 Iva Haines 44 F Mendon MI 1:08:15 1:07:56 10:56
15 203 Molly Zelichowski 45 F Battle Creek MI 1:18:02 1:17:34 12:29
16 26 Cris Childers 44 F Battle Creek MI 1:18:03 1:17:35 12:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 12 Howard Best 54 M Middleville MI 46:39 46:35 7:30
2 219 Tim Bond 54 M Mattawan MI 47:40 47:36 7:40
3 75 Mike Gapp 52 M Allegan MI 53:47 53:44 8:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====
1 76 Wendy Geerligs 51 F Plainwell MI 51:04 51:00 8:13
2 121 Renee Mercer 54 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:31 1:00:15 9:42
3 136 Marta Onofrio 59 F Union City MI 1:09:37 1:09:28 11:11
4 14 Martha Boyer 53 F Battle Creek MI 1:15:31 1:15:15 12:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided DIVISION ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tm Tag Tm Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ======= =====

Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing