2013 Blitzen the Dotte

back to results

Nov. 16, 2013

2013 Blitzen the Dotte
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Blitzen the Dotte 5k Run/Walk 10k Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 16, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Reynolds Riverview MI 460 17 18 21:38 6:59/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 189 39 1 18:23 5:56/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 634 41 32 22:43 7:20/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 141 54 8 20:12 6:31/M


Missing Information
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Liedel Belleville MI 372 ** 246 34:08 11:01/M


Missing Information
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 265 ** 216 32:39 10:32/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Farley Wyandotte MI 80 14 31 22:42 7:19/M
2 Julia Kanack Wyandotte MI 125 14 44 23:29 7:35/M
3 Chloe Wilkerson Southgate MI 539 12 47 23:34 7:36/M
4 Mikayla Borg Southgate MI 211 12 57 24:28 7:54/M
5 Mavina Rensi Grosse Ile MI 628 10 80 26:06 8:25/M
6 Natalie Marek New Boston MI 388 9 108 27:51 8:59/M
7 Miranda Marek New Boston MI 387 12 111 28:00 9:02/M
8 Carolyn Kalata Trenton MI 332 10 124 28:22 9:09/M
9 Erin McGovern Riverview MI 124 13 127 28:29 9:11/M
10 Olivia Byrd Wyandotte MI 163 9 138 28:51 9:18/M
11 Elyssa Kincaid Riverview MI 342 8 141 28:54 9:19/M
12 Haley Bitner Wyandotte MI 195 11 146 29:13 9:25/M
13 Carley Allen Wyandotte MI 150 12 153 29:31 9:31/M
14 Madylin Allen Newport MI 173 12 158 29:51 9:38/M
15 Malia Borg Southgate MI 210 12 166 30:10 9:44/M
16 Catherine Cole Wyandotte MI 581 12 208 32:23 10:27/M
17 Rachel Scadin Flat Rock MI 478 13 219 32:58 10:38/M
18 Leah Mirch Trenton MI 595 10 233 33:35 10:50/M
19 Sydnie Gutekunst Brownstown MI 559 11 251 34:49 11:14/M
20 Emily Bruce Trenton MI 224 9 280 37:24 12:04/M
21 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar MI 161 8 284 37:35 12:07/M
22 Anna Bruce Trenton MI 223 9 292 38:07 12:18/M
23 Emily Richardson Wyandotte MI 46 12 306 39:26 12:43/M
24 Chloe Pehote Rockwood MI 441 8 319 40:59 13:13/M
25 Karina McCullough Brownstown MI 401 10 331 41:46 13:28/M
26 Olivia Hawkes Brighton MI 106 9 346 43:49 14:08/M
27 Macy Hawkes Brighton MI 107 13 358 45:19 14:37/M
28 Hannah Reams Carleton MI 114 10 404 52:18 16:52/M
29 Alexis Wilgocki Newport MI 3 10 405 52:20 16:53/M
30 Emily Rozman Allen Park MI 470 9 427 54:59 17:44/M
31 Marcella Thomas Southgate MI 515 10 440 57:20 18:30/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Girao Brownstown MI 278 13 6 20:04 6:28/M
2 Garrett Brown Allen Park MI 222 14 7 20:08 6:30/M
3 Rocco Jelsomeno Wyandotte MI 318 13 10 20:28 6:36/M
4 Garrett Novak Belleville MI 431 14 22 21:51 7:03/M
5 Zachary Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 66 14 23 21:59 7:05/M
6 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 143 14 24 22:01 7:06/M
7 Dylan Reynolds Riverview MI 459 14 27 22:20 7:12/M
8 Jeremy Wiejacha Wyandotte MI 538 14 30 22:42 7:19/M
9 Noah Hurst Gibraltar MI 159 13 34 22:51 7:22/M
10 Jarred Crull Brownstown MI 246 14 36 23:02 7:26/M
11 Zane Nuttall Riverview MI 434 12 39 23:12 7:29/M
12 John Martin Trenton MI 568 14 46 23:33 7:36/M
13 Jacob Burkett Clarkston MI 102 12 49 23:43 7:39/M
14 Andrew Gillon Wyandotte MI 277 14 50 23:44 7:39/M
15 Jacque Sirois Southgate MI 45 14 54 24:07 7:47/M
16 Brendan Kaiser Grosse Ile MI 330 13 64 25:06 8:06/M
17 Dylan Neal Wyandotte MI 427 14 93 26:54 8:41/M
18 Alec Brovont Wyandotte MI 216 10 110 27:56 9:01/M
19 Logan Neal Wyandotte MI 429 10 118 28:13 9:06/M
20 Erika Byrd Wyandotte MI 164 11 123 28:21 9:09/M
21 William Lezotte Southgate MI 371 12 126 28:26 9:10/M
22 Owen Boonie Hudsonville MI 209 11 134 28:44 9:16/M
23 Landon Kincaid Riverview MI 344 9 151 29:26 9:30/M
24 Luke Gilbert Riverview MI 275 9 165 30:08 9:43/M
25 Eddie Zelek Rochester Hills MI 547 14 168 30:16 9:46/M
26 Evan Orme Wyandotte MI 110 12 181 31:04 10:01/M
27 Cody Towe Trenton MI 166 11 184 31:14 10:05/M
28 Lucas Allen Wyandotte MI 149 9 204 32:14 10:24/M
29 Owen Brovont Wyandotte MI 219 8 205 32:14 10:24/M
30 Jefferson Martinez Riverview MI 392 8 218 32:57 10:38/M
31 Jeffrey Burkett Clarkston MI 103 8 225 33:12 10:43/M
32 Brenden Gutekunst Brownstown MI 560 13 254 34:57 11:16/M
33 Owen McMath Wyandotte MI 117 8 274 36:24 11:45/M
34 Michael Kalata Trenton MI 333 13 275 36:29 11:46/M
35 Gabriel Whitaker Wyandotte MI 15 6 317 40:59 13:13/M
36 Nate Pehote Rockwood MI 443 6 327 41:36 13:25/M
37 Nicholas Reno Southgate MI 75 10 335 42:00 13:33/M
38 Shane Keeton Trenton MI 337 8 347 44:00 14:12/M
39 Ari Papadopoulos Southgate MI 13 8 352 44:12 14:15/M
40 Zak Keysaur Allen Park MI 608 11 386 49:56 16:06/M
41 Andrew Rozman Allen Park MI 469 11 387 49:58 16:07/M
42 Ethan Wilgocki Newport MI 5 9 403 52:17 16:52/M
43 Matthew Thomas Southgate MI 516 12 414 53:56 17:24/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Simpson Wyandotte MI 79 15 62 25:01 8:04/M
2 Hannah Henson Trenton MI 129 15 73 25:42 8:17/M
3 Kylie Gotzfried Southgate MI 280 16 135 28:45 9:16/M
4 Hannah Fromm Southgate MI 268 17 201 31:48 10:15/M
5 Ashley Granica Taylor MI 284 19 229 33:26 10:47/M
6 Rebecca Zasadny Wyandotte MI 545 18 265 35:43 11:31/M
7 Hannah Scharboneau Trenton MI 479 18 272 36:04 11:38/M
8 Mariah Wagner Flat Rock MI 637 17 343 43:12 13:56/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Keyes Flat Rock MI 341 15 2 18:54 6:06/M
2 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 339 15 3 19:22 6:15/M
3 Ryan Arnoldy Ortonville MI 177 17 5 19:55 6:25/M
4 Carlos Salcido Lincoln Park MI 78 16 15 21:15 6:51/M
5 Andrew Harrison Wyandotte MI 70 16 25 22:08 7:08/M
6 Nicholas Camilleri Grosse Ile MI 65 16 26 22:10 7:09/M
7 Dakota Nuttall Riverview MI 432 17 33 22:48 7:21/M
8 Zander Pollack Wyandotte MI 29 18 55 24:22 7:52/M
9 Mike Swantek Coraopolis PA 139 17 58 24:44 7:59/M
10 Alex Pappas Wyandotte MI 598 18 74 25:46 8:19/M
11 Billy Dupler Lincoln Park MI 555 16 86 26:26 8:32/M
12 Taylor Vanhollebeke Wyandotte MI 34 17 119 28:14 9:06/M
13 Zack Oswald Wyandotte MI 577 17 147 29:17 9:27/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica McConnell Taylor MI 399 22 81 26:08 8:26/M
2 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 508 24 90 26:47 8:38/M
3 Amanda Raupp Canton MI 456 23 163 30:03 9:42/M
4 Dina Musheinesh Dearborn MI 421 23 183 31:13 10:04/M
5 Maria Peters Southgate MI 446 23 214 32:29 10:29/M
6 Becky Dudos Wyandotte MI 51 22 223 33:05 10:40/M
7 Jacqueline Rico Wyandotte MI 112 21 302 39:16 12:40/M
8 Meghan Magdalenic Wyandotte MI 383 23 388 50:12 16:12/M
9 Stephanie Chandler Lincoln Park MI 231 24 465 59:12 19:06/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Adams Woodhaven MI 169 22 35 22:56 7:24/M
2 Clark Batko Southgate MI 583 22 79 26:05 8:25/M
3 Kaleb Ward Riverview MI 33 24 115 28:10 9:05/M
4 Philippe Ledent Lincoln Park MI 7 24 144 29:06 9:23/M
5 Richard Condoniskerka Britton MI 239 24 206 32:15 10:24/M
6 Jacquelyn Wells Flat Rock MI 535 23 355 44:16 14:17/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 629 27 41 23:18 7:31/M
2 Aimee Ferenc Commerce Twp. MI 262 26 75 25:46 8:19/M
3 Rachel Trapani Wyandotte MI 524 27 112 28:05 9:04/M
4 Janelle Haselhuhn Paw Paw MI 294 28 113 28:06 9:04/M
5 Gabrielle Popp Lincoln Park MI 452 27 130 28:39 9:15/M
6 Angela Longfellow Woodhaven MI 377 27 132 28:43 9:16/M
7 Adrienne Seeley Allen Park MI 486 29 150 29:24 9:29/M
8 Katie Jones Ann Arbor MI 325 27 155 29:41 9:35/M
9 Dana Mandel Clinton Township M 386 27 170 30:21 9:47/M
10 Chelsea Flood Wyandotte MI 266 29 174 30:30 9:50/M
11 Heather Desrosiers Grosse Ile MI 64 26 186 31:18 10:06/M
12 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 503 26 196 31:39 10:13/M
13 Katie Zammit Allen Park MI 544 27 198 31:40 10:13/M
14 Lauren Hastings Northville MI 636 25 203 32:07 10:22/M
15 Madison Bommer Trenton MI 206 25 227 33:22 10:46/M
16 Dena Mullaly Clawson MI 420 28 256 35:11 11:21/M
17 Nicole Cholette St Clair Shores MI 234 28 257 35:12 11:21/M
18 Allison Bailey Dearborn MI 606 29 268 35:48 11:33/M
19 Jennifer Wilson Trenton MI 542 28 270 35:51 11:34/M
20 Maggie Jones Trenton MI 327 25 271 35:58 11:36/M
21 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 250 27 276 36:37 11:49/M
22 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 482 26 285 37:42 12:10/M
23 Lorna Lauth Belleville MI 366 26 296 38:29 12:25/M
24 Erika Wargo Southgate MI 47 28 299 38:59 12:35/M
25 Kim Goralski Wyandotte MI 599 25 307 39:35 12:46/M
26 Sarah Krogol Wyandotte MI 357 29 310 39:42 12:48/M
27 Lauren Hurnison Trenton MI 614 28 328 41:36 13:25/M
28 Beth Marshall Brownstown MI 613 29 329 41:37 13:25/M
29 Jessica Hickam Brownstown Township 303 26 361 46:11 14:54/M
30 Amber Gilbert Gibraltar MI 272 28 369 47:31 15:20/M
31 Julia Sultes Saint Clair Shores 507 27 452 58:12 18:46/M
32 Whitney Lake Lima OH 364 27 461 59:00 19:02/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 630 29 4 19:51 6:24/M
2 Daniel Alexander Allen Park MI 171 29 9 20:27 6:36/M
3 Justin Bommer Trenton MI 205 27 11 20:33 6:38/M
4 Jonathon Durand Reading PA 113 28 16 21:16 6:52/M
5 Wes Shivel Lincoln Park MI 493 29 17 21:38 6:59/M
6 Andrew Ferenc Commerce Twp. MI 263 29 19 21:42 7:00/M
7 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 451 26 60 24:57 8:03/M
8 Chad Alakson Wyandotte MI 170 25 137 28:50 9:18/M
9 David Fisher Trenton MI 264 29 161 29:54 9:39/M
10 Mark Rockwel Wyandotte MI 465 28 171 30:21 9:47/M
11 Alex Stein Trenton MI 502 28 200 31:45 10:15/M
12 Nick Weatherhead Woodhaven MI 534 28 230 33:30 10:48/M
13 Justin Malek Belleville MI 385 26 297 38:29 12:25/M
14 Dave Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 282 27 309 39:41 12:48/M
15 Neil Matthews Wyandotte MI 396 28 394 50:59 16:27/M
16 Andrew Trigger Belliville MI 525 29 459 58:53 19:00/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Crane Huron Twp. MI 140 34 43 23:28 7:34/M
2 Tammy Hess Clinton Twp MI 302 31 59 24:46 7:59/M
3 Kate Rondini Grosse Pt. Fms. MI 58 34 61 24:59 8:04/M
4 Jennifer Edwards Grosse Ile MI 142 33 77 25:52 8:21/M
5 Krista Walakonis Wyandotte MI 531 33 91 26:48 8:39/M
6 Kate Krengel Dearborn MI 355 33 98 27:22 8:50/M
7 Susan Olencherk Grosse Ile MI 633 34 99 27:28 8:52/M
8 Aimee Kuhn Flat Rock MI 358 32 131 28:41 9:15/M
9 Amanda Hayes Wyandotte MI 298 34 175 30:31 9:51/M
10 Maribeth Lyons Trenton MI 381 30 199 31:43 10:14/M
11 Solan Darwish Dearborn MI 247 34 235 33:37 10:51/M
12 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 472 32 239 33:58 10:57/M
13 Jamie Kuzala Dundee MI 362 32 241 34:02 10:59/M
14 Susan Thomas Taylor MI 518 34 259 35:26 11:26/M
15 Jaime Shaya Riverview MI 492 34 278 37:00 11:56/M
16 Jera Monticello Trenton MI 53 33 279 37:02 11:57/M
17 Malakeh Musheinesh Dearborn MI 422 34 288 38:03 12:16/M
18 Julie Abshire Wyandotte MI 168 34 295 38:18 12:21/M
19 Heather Semposki Toledo OH 488 30 318 40:59 13:13/M
20 Mary Ann Denno Lambertville MI 109 31 324 41:20 13:20/M
21 Tabatha McCann Wyandotte MI 617 30 344 43:12 13:56/M
22 Miranda Keeton Trenton MI 336 34 348 44:00 14:12/M
23 Monica Kegley Trenton MI 338 33 349 44:00 14:12/M
24 Katie Genaw Clinton Twp MI 60 33 351 44:01 14:12/M
25 Tiffany Lezotte Southgate MI 370 30 397 51:31 16:37/M
26 Jennifer Martinez Riverview MI 393 34 412 53:00 17:06/M
27 Michelle Young Trenton MI 571 31 448 57:55 18:41/M
28 Kimberly Edwards Wyandotte MI 260 34 466 59:26 19:10/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Shupe Belleville MI 495 34 53 24:04 7:46/M
2 Matthew Perry Wyandotte MI 444 32 56 24:27 7:53/M
3 Evan Bistad Brownstown MI 626 32 69 25:25 8:12/M
4 Matt Kuhn Flat Rock MI 359 34 85 26:25 8:31/M
5 Seth Bryan Royal Oak MI 225 32 116 28:12 9:06/M
6 Jerry Davis Southgate MI 249 30 128 28:33 9:13/M
7 Chris Chambers Woodhaven MI 230 32 133 28:43 9:16/M
8 Homero Mayol Southgate MI 593 30 188 31:23 10:07/M
9 Jason Martinez Riverview MI 391 33 220 33:00 10:39/M
10 Dan Meadows Wyandotte MI 405 32 303 39:18 12:41/M
11 Rob Gilbert Gibraltar MI 276 34 370 47:31 15:20/M
12 Jason Rozman Allen Park MI 471 33 428 55:07 17:47/M
13 Arron Young Trenton MI 570 32 444 57:48 18:39/M
14 Jesse Rose Wyandotte MI 466 33 450 57:58 18:42/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mel Ream Canton MI 458 39 45 23:30 7:35/M
2 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 311 37 87 26:29 8:33/M
3 Holly Olszewski Newport MI 564 37 94 27:06 8:45/M
4 Beth Reese Wyandotte MI 74 36 114 28:09 9:05/M
5 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 199 35 117 28:13 9:06/M
6 Katherine Hawkes Brighton MI 108 36 129 28:36 9:14/M
7 Maria Shank Riverview MI 489 37 136 28:48 9:17/M
8 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 462 38 139 28:53 9:19/M
9 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 56 36 140 28:53 9:19/M
10 Holli Corless Allen Park MI 242 35 148 29:17 9:27/M
11 Melanie Jones White Lake MI 328 37 152 29:30 9:31/M
12 Sherri Burke New Boston MI 229 37 156 29:47 9:36/M
13 Allison Boonie Hudsonville MI 207 36 159 29:52 9:38/M
14 Carol Purcell Canton MI 454 37 167 30:14 9:45/M
15 Beth Allen Newport MI 172 36 177 30:49 9:56/M
16 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 447 38 213 32:28 10:28/M
17 Nicole Johnson Taylor MI 134 37 232 33:33 10:49/M
18 Nicki Williams Wyandotte MI 31 37 247 34:10 11:01/M
19 Lori Drumm Brownstown MI 52 38 252 34:50 11:14/M
20 Carolyn Martinez Wyandotte MI 551 37 261 35:39 11:30/M
21 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 343 38 289 38:04 12:17/M
22 Valory Reams Carleton MI 115 38 294 38:09 12:18/M
23 Beth Gilbert Riverview MI 273 36 308 39:39 12:47/M
24 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 18 39 311 39:50 12:51/M
25 Amanda Troutman Southgate MI 526 35 313 40:15 12:59/M
26 Michelle Orme-Rico Wyandotte MI 111 39 323 41:19 13:20/M
27 Elisa Pehote Rockwood MI 442 36 326 41:35 13:25/M
28 Lisa Raby Allen Park MI 455 38 330 41:41 13:27/M
29 Tanya Whitaker Wyandotte MI 16 36 334 41:50 13:30/M
30 Jackie McCullough Brownstown MI 400 35 336 42:04 13:34/M
31 Jennifer Dreher Wyandotte MI 255 36 337 42:06 13:35/M
32 Melinda Curtis Grosse Pt. Fms. MI 57 36 350 44:01 14:12/M
33 Nicole Papadopoulos Southgate MI 14 39 353 44:13 14:16/M
34 Erin Labeau Wyandotte MI 363 36 372 47:47 15:25/M
35 Angie Varga Trenton MI 529 36 378 49:11 15:52/M
36 Kristen Brovont Wyandotte MI 218 38 393 50:54 16:25/M
37 Bridgett Martinez Wyandotte MI 390 39 396 51:31 16:37/M
38 Shawn Warsaw Taylor MI 88 37 398 51:32 16:37/M
39 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 121 36 407 52:31 16:56/M
40 Paula Wilgocki Newport MI 4 39 413 53:54 17:23/M
41 Karen Allen Wyandotte MI 148 39 437 56:55 18:22/M
42 Kimberly Cole Wyandotte MI 582 39 438 57:00 18:23/M
43 Elizabeth Martindale #1 MI 389 38 446 57:54 18:41/M
44 Abbie McMath Wyandotte MI 116 39 455 58:26 18:51/M
45 Kandi Neal Brownstown MI 428 35 462 59:00 19:02/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Shank Riverview MI 490 37 37 23:10 7:28/M
2 Jason McMahon Southgate MI 403 37 82 26:11 8:27/M
3 Ksawery Swiecki Hamtramck MI 511 37 97 27:22 8:50/M
4 Frank Boivin Fairfield OH 203 36 101 27:33 8:53/M
5 Matt Hastings Wyandotte MI 627 37 105 27:43 8:56/M
6 Ryan Clements Trenton MI 556 36 106 27:44 8:57/M
7 Matthew Kurtz Trenton MI 361 39 120 28:15 9:07/M
8 Jeff Spence Ann Arbor MI 499 36 121 28:15 9:07/M
9 Kevin Boonie Hudsonville MI 208 37 176 30:45 9:55/M
10 David Grondin S. Rockwood MI 561 39 231 33:31 10:49/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 433 43 66 25:10 8:07/M
2 Krissy Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 351 40 95 27:10 8:46/M
3 Toni Hofffman Trenton MI 307 42 103 27:34 8:54/M
4 Jennifer Henson Trenton MI 130 43 149 29:18 9:27/M
5 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 635 43 162 29:56 9:39/M
6 Michelle Lafferty Redford MI 67 42 179 30:59 10:00/M
7 Shelley Belinc Wyandotte MI 137 40 190 31:27 10:09/M
8 Theresa Thomas Southgate MI 519 44 209 32:23 10:27/M
9 Beth Byrd Wyandotte MI 162 44 211 32:27 10:28/M
10 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 483 43 222 33:04 10:40/M
11 Anna Hollis Gibraltar MI 308 43 234 33:36 10:50/M
12 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 417 42 243 34:03 10:59/M
13 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 160 40 250 34:44 11:12/M
14 Marcy Colbert Dearborn MI 237 42 263 35:42 11:31/M
15 Amy Matt Wyandotte MI 394 42 264 35:43 11:31/M
16 Charles Jerore Wyandotte MI 319 44 267 35:44 11:32/M
17 Stacy Kulaszewski Riverview MI 127 44 281 37:26 12:05/M
18 Kristi Dupler Lincoln Park MI 554 40 291 38:06 12:17/M
19 Donna Zick Riverview MI 548 40 300 38:59 12:35/M
20 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 94 43 315 40:34 13:05/M
21 Kathryn Trussell Clawson MI 527 41 320 41:07 13:16/M
22 Lee Anne Horn Wyandotte MI 309 40 338 42:25 13:41/M
23 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 256 41 342 43:05 13:54/M
24 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 409 40 356 44:21 14:18/M
25 Lori Boyd Gibraltar MI 213 43 374 48:59 15:48/M
26 Nicki Gotzfried Southgate MI 281 40 375 49:09 15:51/M
27 Teresa Jarosz Whitmore Lake MI 317 44 376 49:11 15:52/M
28 Jennifer Durbin Trenton MI 259 42 415 54:00 17:25/M
29 Nicole Wolfe Wyandotte MI 573 40 432 55:27 17:53/M
30 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 215 44 454 58:18 18:48/M
31 Robin Baffi Belliville MI 181 44 458 58:52 18:59/M
32 Michelle Neal Brownstown MI 430 40 463 59:01 19:02/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Scadin Flat Rock MI 477 43 21 21:50 7:03/M
2 Sam Wener Monroe MI 536 43 29 22:34 7:17/M
3 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 540 43 52 24:02 7:45/M
4 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 123 44 76 25:50 8:20/M
5 Jeff Taylor Wyandotte MI 623 43 84 26:20 8:30/M
6 Sean Oswald Wyandotte MI 576 41 192 31:30 10:10/M
7 Scott Ryan Southgate MI 473 43 212 32:27 10:28/M
8 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 418 41 242 34:02 10:59/M
9 Michael A Kalata Trenton MI 334 43 332 41:48 13:29/M
10 Eric Bridgen Southgate MI 214 40 341 42:55 13:51/M
11 Frank Loor Wyandotte MI 378 40 395 51:00 16:27/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 91 47 89 26:45 8:38/M
2 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 375 49 107 27:46 8:57/M
3 Chris Chapman Dearborn MI 232 45 157 29:50 9:37/M
4 Terri Barr Canton MI 184 46 172 30:24 9:48/M
5 Suzanne Straub Southgate MI 505 45 182 31:11 10:04/M
6 Deb Cline Trenton MI 236 48 207 32:21 10:26/M
7 Kristine Crlencic Southgate MI 245 47 215 32:34 10:30/M
8 Angela Losek Brownstown MI 379 45 226 33:19 10:45/M
9 Melanie Scharboneau Trenton MI 480 47 277 36:50 11:53/M
10 Marsha Salcido Lincoln Park MI 77 45 290 38:06 12:17/M
11 Jeanne Gugudis Wyandotte MI 291 46 298 38:43 12:29/M
12 Lori Harrison Wyandotte MI 69 47 305 39:25 12:43/M
13 Tracy Thompson Northville MI 520 48 312 40:14 12:59/M
14 Kristy Blake Westland MI 197 45 359 45:35 14:42/M
15 Debbie Wallace Wyandotte MI 533 48 360 45:36 14:43/M
16 Dawn Sutherby Wyandotte MI 509 46 364 46:21 14:57/M
17 Judy Magdalenic Wyandotte MI 382 49 389 50:13 16:12/M
18 Kathy Mosher Wyandotte MI 419 45 400 51:38 16:39/M
19 Lisa De Shantz-Cook Wyandotte MI 566 46 402 52:13 16:51/M
20 Karen Sadanowicz Southgate MI 476 46 411 52:57 17:05/M
21 Helen Miklos Trenton MI 410 47 416 54:03 17:26/M
22 Patricia Balavitch Wyandotte MI 156 49 429 55:21 17:51/M
23 Leah Couyoumjian Romulus MI 243 49 430 55:22 17:52/M
24 Beth Verduce Trenton MI 530 46 442 57:25 18:31/M
25 Gail Baffi Southgate MI 180 47 457 58:50 18:59/M
26 Karen Struble Lincoln Park MI 506 45 464 59:01 19:02/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philippe Bozenski Allen Park MI 105 48 13 21:08 6:49/M
2 Kurt Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 352 47 38 23:10 7:28/M
3 Robert Horn Wyandotte MI 310 45 40 23:18 7:31/M
4 Chris Kapolnek Fh MI 73 46 63 25:02 8:05/M
5 David Pike Taylor MI 61 48 68 25:24 8:12/M
6 Todd Lince Riverview MI 624 47 142 28:56 9:20/M
7 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 92 47 154 29:33 9:32/M
8 Ken Griffin Monroe MI 289 47 160 29:53 9:38/M
9 Eric Bollman Allen Park MI 204 46 195 31:38 10:12/M
10 David Losek Brownstown MI 380 49 210 32:26 10:28/M
11 Mick Kulaszewski Riverview MI 126 45 282 37:27 12:05/M
12 Eric Kurtz Lincoln Park MI 360 45 377 49:11 15:52/M
13 Scott Jarosz Whitmore Lake MI 316 45 379 49:12 15:52/M
14 Joseph Boggis Rockwood MI 201 48 380 49:28 15:57/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 198 53 48 23:37 7:37/M
2 Marybeth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 340 51 72 25:39 8:16/M
3 Kathy Didion Perrysburg OH 23 53 122 28:16 9:07/M
4 Michele Evich Wyandotte MI 261 53 125 28:25 9:10/M
5 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 475 52 178 30:59 10:00/M
6 Karen Miller Wyandotte MI 412 51 194 31:37 10:12/M
7 Mary Karacson Dundee MI 335 52 228 33:25 10:47/M
8 Melinda Beaker Trenton MI 186 50 255 35:09 11:20/M
9 Linda Condon Riverview MI 238 52 286 37:42 12:10/M
10 Mary Miller Wyandotte MI 414 53 301 39:07 12:37/M
11 Sue Murt Toledo OH 89 53 322 41:18 13:19/M
12 Fran Buchko Wyandotte MI 226 52 357 44:39 14:24/M
13 Lori Wend Riverview MI 615 50 365 47:11 15:13/M
14 Kathleen Jones Woodhaven MI 324 52 368 47:27 15:18/M
15 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 258 53 371 47:41 15:23/M
16 Lisa Wayne Wyandotte MI 32 54 381 49:30 15:58/M
17 Susan Gobb Lincoln Park MI 279 53 382 49:38 16:01/M
18 Mary Vanhollebeke Wyandotte MI 35 51 384 49:45 16:03/M
19 Mary Rothermal Wyandotte MI 468 51 399 51:34 16:38/M
20 Jeri Schuchert Wyandotte MI 11 53 419 54:14 17:30/M
21 Denise Holmes Wyandotte MI 62 53 431 55:25 17:53/M
22 Rose Montroy Trenton MI 416 50 439 57:19 18:29/M
23 Dawn Baffi Wyandotte MI 179 51 447 57:55 18:41/M
24 Flo Armstrong Wyandotte MI 176 52 451 57:58 18:42/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 611 53 12 20:49 6:43/M
2 Eric Krengel Dearborn MI 354 52 14 21:11 6:50/M
3 Manuel Pumarada Royal Oak MI 144 53 20 21:49 7:02/M
4 David Czapor Franklin MI 72 54 28 22:20 7:12/M
5 Mark Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 10 53 67 25:20 8:10/M
6 Brian Batko Southgate MI 24 53 70 25:32 8:14/M
7 Tim Condon Riverview MI 572 52 187 31:22 10:07/M
8 John Kenrick Dearborn MI 68 50 197 31:39 10:13/M
9 Don Wallace Riverview MI 612 54 217 32:40 10:32/M
10 Rob Wolsek Trenton MI 597 50 236 33:38 10:51/M
11 Jim Kuehn Trenton MI 596 50 237 33:39 10:51/M
12 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 602 54 249 34:31 11:08/M
13 Michael Knowles Wyandotte MI 347 51 266 35:43 11:31/M
14 Rick Mulopulos Toledo OH 90 51 321 41:18 13:19/M
15 Mark Miller Wyandotte MI 413 50 333 41:48 13:29/M
16 Keith Jones Woodhaven MI 326 52 367 47:22 15:17/M
17 Jacque Ledent Lincoln Park MI 86 54 421 54:21 17:32/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 22 57 88 26:45 8:38/M
2 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 76 57 224 33:08 10:41/M
3 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 122 58 273 36:15 11:42/M
4 Sue Pilon Wyandotte MI 449 55 283 37:31 12:06/M
5 Sheryl Snyder Flat Rock MI 497 57 304 39:23 12:42/M
6 Doreen Johns Wyandotte MI 321 57 339 42:34 13:44/M
7 Deborah Walker Springboro OH 532 57 345 43:44 14:06/M
8 Paula M Cook Dearborn MI 40 55 373 47:50 15:26/M
9 Maggie Patton Ferndale MI 440 56 401 52:13 16:51/M
10 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 120 58 406 52:30 16:56/M
11 Karen Ledent Lincoln Park MI 87 58 420 54:21 17:32/M
12 Cathy Johnson Melvindale MI 322 58 423 54:27 17:34/M
13 Laurie Randazzo Wyandotte MI 146 59 435 56:07 18:06/M
14 Joan Jacobs Wyandotte MI 167 56 436 56:10 18:07/M
15 Peggy Beteag Wyandotte MI 193 56 443 57:33 18:34/M
16 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 290 59 453 58:18 18:48/M
17 Donna Logan Southgate MI 376 58 467 1:00:46 19:36/M
18 Sherry Justice Southgate MI 329 56 468 1:00:46 19:36/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 591 59 42 23:25 7:33/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 233 57 65 25:10 8:07/M
3 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 119 58 83 26:19 8:29/M
4 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 584 59 92 26:51 8:40/M
5 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 528 56 96 27:11 8:46/M
6 Rick Delay Wyandotte MI 6 55 100 27:29 8:52/M
7 Joe Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 283 55 164 30:03 9:42/M
8 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 200 55 173 30:28 9:50/M
9 Denny Zelek Rochester Hills MI 546 57 185 31:17 10:05/M
10 Joe Liparoto Belleville MI 374 56 245 34:07 11:00/M
11 John Budzyn Wyandotte MI 552 56 253 34:50 11:14/M
12 Bill Tromblay Ecorse MI 618 59 293 38:08 12:18/M
13 Ron Swantek Coraopolis PA 138 58 314 40:27 13:03/M
14 Don Anderson Woodhaven MI 604 58 340 42:45 13:47/M
15 Bob Pilon Wyandotte MI 448 55 363 46:16 14:55/M
16 Michael Purcell Riverview MI 38 56 390 50:32 16:18/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 549 63 109 27:55 9:00/M
2 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 299 62 180 31:00 10:00/M
3 Ann Franas Dearborn MI 54 62 240 34:01 10:58/M
4 Debbie Soash Canton MI 42 61 244 34:04 10:59/M
5 Virginia Hill Woodhaven MI 306 64 366 47:12 15:14/M
6 Marguerite Sclafani Riverview MI 12 63 385 49:54 16:06/M
7 Janice Kozlowski Wyandotte MI 39 60 391 50:33 16:18/M
8 Terry Malechuk Wyandotte MI 384 61 392 50:54 16:25/M
9 Lin Oswald Wyandotte MI 97 62 410 52:53 17:04/M
10 Barb Prusak Riverview MI 132 61 418 54:12 17:29/M
11 Vicki Ballentine Riverview MI 26 61 424 54:46 17:40/M
12 Louann Durand Riverview MI 27 60 425 54:46 17:40/M
13 Terry Jewell Inkster MI 320 60 426 54:57 17:44/M
14 Patrice McAuliff Wyandotte MI 145 63 434 56:05 18:05/M
15 Linda Patterson Wyandotte MI 439 63 449 57:57 18:42/M
16 Caren Alexander Wyandotte MI 101 60 456 58:26 18:51/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gyolal Woodhaven MI 565 61 51 23:54 7:43/M
2 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 21 61 71 25:37 8:16/M
3 Aulo Gonano Wyandotte MI 631 61 78 25:57 8:22/M
4 Bradley Soash Canton MI 43 64 102 27:33 8:53/M
5 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 485 63 104 27:41 8:56/M
6 Bob Jarusz Wyandotte MI 147 60 143 29:05 9:23/M
7 Gene Stephens Wyandotte MI 558 63 169 30:18 9:46/M
8 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 625 63 191 31:29 10:09/M
9 Richard Parte Dearborn MI 118 62 238 33:53 10:56/M
10 Michael McMahon Wyandotte MI 404 61 262 35:39 11:30/M
11 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 622 60 287 37:45 12:11/M
12 Jack Green Inkster MI 48 64 325 41:27 13:22/M
13 Fred Hill Woodhaven MI 305 63 354 44:14 14:16/M
14 Tim Bailey Dearborn MI 607 61 460 58:58 19:01/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 395 68 258 35:17 11:23/M
2 Kathy Boggis Rockwood MI 202 69 383 49:45 16:03/M
3 Diana Begeman Riverview MI 190 68 422 54:22 17:32/M
4 Kathie Hammett Wyandotte MI 104 68 445 57:49 18:39/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 84 69 145 29:08 9:24/M
2 Ray Montague Oregon OH 71 65 189 31:25 10:08/M
3 Erich Mehnert Livonia MI 406 65 202 32:06 10:21/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 96 65 248 34:29 11:07/M
5 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 1 69 269 35:49 11:33/M
6 Joe Jarosz Whitmore Lake MI 315 69 417 54:05 17:27/M
7 Robert (bobby O Olszewski Trenton MI 437 66 441 57:21 18:30/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Podolak Canton MI 8 72 362 46:12 14:54/M
2 Robert Oswald Wyandotte MI 98 71 409 52:50 17:03/M
3 Ted Borowicz Wyandotte MI 212 70 433 56:03 18:05/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Purcell Wyandotte MI 37 75 408 52:49 17:02/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 557 76 193 31:32 10:10/M
2 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 2 75 221 33:01 10:39/M
3 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 484 75 260 35:38 11:30/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 50 81 316 40:35 13:05/M





Blitzen the Dotte 5k Run/Walk 10k Run
10k Run
Age Group Results
November 16, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosie Trahey Canton MI 523 35 12 42:07 6:48/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephan McNamara Chatham ONT 586 21 1 33:54 5:28/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 588 63 33 46:26 7:29/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Steele Plymouth MI 501 42 2 35:35 5:44/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Pawelczyk Wyandotte MI 151 14 14 42:33 6:52/M
2 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte MI 30 14 15 42:33 6:52/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Harlow Wyandotte MI 553 15 16 42:43 6:53/M
2 Maria Gedris Grosse Ile MI 271 15 25 45:00 7:15/M
3 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 353 15 26 45:00 7:15/M
4 Elizabeth Raupp Wyandotte MI 457 15 31 45:46 7:23/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin McNamara Chatham ONT. 585 16 4 36:47 5:56/M
2 Sam Martin Trenton MI 569 16 5 37:00 5:58/M
3 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 424 16 7 38:11 6:10/M
4 Tammy Brandys Monroe MI 28 16 19 43:48 7:04/M
5 Casey Koberg Wyandotte MI 349 16 37 47:41 7:41/M
6 Kevin Koberg Wyandotte MI 350 16 38 47:42 7:42/M
7 Anthony Lamonica Wyandotte MI 133 15 42 48:08 7:46/M
8 Anthony Delgreco Dearborn Heights M 610 17 44 48:36 7:50/M
9 Ethan Velannoy Wyandotte MI 550 15 49 49:45 8:01/M
10 Mazen Hijazi Dearborn Heights M 616 16 101 1:01:16 9:53/M
11 Austen Ayers Wyandotte MI 178 16 108 1:06:20 10:42/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 425 24 20 44:14 7:08/M
2 Cynthia Heintz Ferndale MI 300 24 65 52:55 8:32/M
3 Brittany McAughey Wyandotte MI 398 24 93 59:23 9:35/M
4 Nicole Schmidt Mount Pleasant MI 481 23 103 1:02:44 10:07/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Potas Grosse Ile MI 453 23 36 46:46 7:33/M
2 Alex James Trenton MI 621 21 50 50:19 8:07/M
3 Eric Jakovac Wyandotte MI 313 24 110 1:06:52 10:47/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Robertson Allen Park MI 464 25 51 50:40 8:10/M
2 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 496 29 59 51:45 8:21/M
3 Amanda Less Grosse Ile MI 367 27 69 53:44 8:40/M
4 Jessica Paciorek Ferndale MI 438 25 94 59:25 9:35/M
5 Anjani Hardas Grosse Ile MI 293 25 96 59:58 9:40/M
6 Jenn Penn Wayne MI 579 26 109 1:06:51 10:47/M
7 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 331 25 116 1:23:07 13:24/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Galinato Royal Oak MI 269 28 10 40:38 6:33/M
2 Jason Cooper Belleville MI 578 27 18 43:44 7:03/M
3 Whitney Belt Canton MI 191 27 22 44:36 7:12/M
4 Brett Stephens Royal Oak MI 504 25 32 45:48 7:23/M
5 David White Wyandotte MI 537 28 63 52:37 8:29/M
6 Ryan Krichiver Wyandotte MI 356 26 73 54:41 8:49/M
7 Robert Gasiewski St. Clair Shores M 270 29 83 56:47 9:10/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Ann Valente Dearborn MI 41 34 13 42:28 6:51/M
2 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 512 32 78 55:58 9:02/M
3 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 436 34 84 56:55 9:11/M
4 Christine Ryckman Birmingham MI 474 33 102 1:01:49 9:58/M
5 Nicole Bailey Allen Park MI 182 33 105 1:05:04 10:30/M
6 Jennifer Leveille Allen Park MI 368 33 106 1:05:12 10:31/M
7 Kimberly Willson Wyandotte MI 541 33 112 1:19:11 12:46/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Brown Allen Park MI 220 31 23 44:50 7:14/M
2 Nick Green Westland MI 286 32 27 45:16 7:18/M
3 Stephen Haycox Dearborn MI 297 30 60 51:49 8:21/M
4 Bradley Olsen Riverview MI 435 34 76 55:55 9:01/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sachiko Tibbetts Walled Lake MI 522 38 54 50:59 8:13/M
2 Lisa Taylor Wyandotte MI 514 35 87 57:38 9:18/M
3 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 619 39 114 1:20:22 12:58/M
4 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 267 35 117 1:23:08 13:25/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Trohey Canton MI 600 35 8 39:27 6:22/M
2 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 244 38 9 39:41 6:24/M
3 Dave Lustig Wyandotte MI 580 35 24 44:53 7:14/M
4 Brett Greene Wyandotte MI 287 35 34 46:33 7:30/M
5 Anthony Taylor Wyandotte MI 513 39 39 47:58 7:44/M
6 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 217 39 53 50:47 8:11/M
7 Mike Keyseur Allen Park MI 609 37 62 51:59 8:23/M
8 Demetrius Nabors Canton MI 423 37 66 52:59 8:33/M
9 Jason Baker Lincoln Park MI 183 36 98 1:00:33 9:46/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Biundo Lincoln Park MI 196 41 45 49:02 7:55/M
2 Nancy Choma Lincoln Park MI 235 41 57 51:38 8:20/M
3 Robyn Pitock Carleton MI 450 42 79 55:59 9:02/M
4 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 301 40 86 57:32 9:17/M
5 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 601 44 97 1:00:02 9:41/M
6 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 467 42 100 1:01:10 9:52/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Deleula Redford MI 594 40 3 35:49 5:47/M
2 Eric Knepper Dearborn MI 346 43 35 46:43 7:32/M
3 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 461 41 40 48:03 7:45/M
4 Jason Krajewski Wyandotte MI 136 40 41 48:03 7:45/M
5 Steve Sauve Wyandotte MI 575 40 61 51:59 8:23/M
6 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 562 44 67 53:00 8:33/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc MI 36 47 56 51:35 8:19/M
2 Cindy Towe Trenton MI 165 46 74 54:55 8:51/M
3 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 157 46 77 55:56 9:01/M
4 Laura Donlon Monroe MI 253 46 88 58:12 9:23/M
5 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 304 47 104 1:03:26 10:14/M
6 Annette David Trenton MI 248 47 107 1:05:16 10:32/M
7 Maria Cerroni Allen Park MI 620 45 113 1:20:12 12:56/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Iskerka Wyandotte MI 312 45 28 45:26 7:20/M
2 John Martin Trenton MI 567 48 46 49:16 7:57/M
3 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 241 48 47 49:17 7:57/M
4 Mark Kreger Grosse Ile MI 590 45 64 52:41 8:30/M
5 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte MI 563 45 68 53:35 8:39/M
6 Paula Desrosiers Flat Rock MI 19 48 70 53:57 8:42/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Doyle Grosse Ile MI 254 51 80 56:10 9:04/M
2 Nancy Anchor Canton MI 174 50 92 58:57 9:30/M
3 Ruth Klemans Grosse Ile MI 345 52 95 59:58 9:40/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Lambrecht Alma MI 365 51 6 37:20 6:01/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 25 53 21 44:15 7:08/M
3 Stephen Burgess Grosse Ile MI 228 53 29 45:33 7:21/M
4 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 426 52 30 45:35 7:21/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 93 54 48 49:28 7:59/M
6 Jeff Michalak Warren MI 408 52 58 51:42 8:20/M
7 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 175 52 85 57:02 9:12/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville MI 99 59 71 54:07 8:44/M
2 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 49 56 82 56:30 9:07/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim McCate Dearborn MI 587 58 17 43:42 7:03/M
2 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 257 57 52 50:43 8:11/M
3 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 192 55 89 58:13 9:23/M
4 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale MI 603 55 90 58:16 9:24/M
5 Patrick Dolan Trenton MI 592 59 99 1:01:02 9:51/M
6 Edward Sohoza Allen Park MI 498 57 111 1:10:59 11:27/M
7 Phil Wade Belleville MI 100 59 115 1:23:05 13:24/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 574 60 75 55:16 8:55/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski Newport MI 55 61 55 51:31 8:19/M
2 Mark Johnson Brownstown MI 158 62 81 56:22 9:05/M
3 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 240 60 91 58:40 9:28/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Wyandotte MI 128 68 11 42:03 6:47/M
2 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 589 66 43 48:14 7:47/M
3 Michael Smith Beverly Hills MI 632 66 72 54:12 8:45/M


Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Check out our 2013 Blitzen the Dotte 5K and 10K Coverage Page